2018 Byron Girls Indoor First Chance

Scores:
Team Score
Winnebago69
Genoa-Kingston38
Byron21
Mendota14
West Carroll2

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanes, Gracie FR Byron 9.11
2 Clodfelter, CeCe SO Byron 9.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chriss, Hanna FR Genoa-Kingston 8.16 2
2 Tillman, Teghan FR Mendota 8.32
3 Wade, Devin SO Mendota 8.54
4 Linskey, Rachel FR Genoa-Kingston 8.62
5 Guenzler, Sophia FR West Carroll 8.92
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Currens, Betsy SR Winnebago 7.87 5
2 Peterson, Lauren JR Winnebago 8.05 3
3 Corkran, Ralee JR Byron 8.30 1
4 Gilley, Cassidy JR Winnebago 8.35
5 Jones, Camille FR Mendota 8.57

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clodfelter, CeCe SO Byron 35.56
2 Reuter, Zoe FR Winnebago 36.83
3 Tillett, Hannah SO Byron 37.45
4 Holley, Lauryn FR West Carroll 38.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bielskis, Tiana SR Winnebago 30.56 2
2 Guenzler, Sophia FR West Carroll 32.48
3 Bell, Kaylee SO Byron 32.81
4 Botterman, Brooklyn FR Genoa-Kingston 33.05
5 Gonzalez, Janice FR Mendota 34.91
6 Davis, Deni FR West Carroll 37.92
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Currens, Betsy SR Winnebago 28.32 5
2 Chriss, Hanna FR Genoa-Kingston 29.30 3
3 Kramer, Alison SR Genoa-Kingston 32.17 1
4 Motter, Abby JR Mendota 32.46
5 Gonzalez, Salma FR Mendota 34.26
6 Jones, Camille FR Mendota 34.51

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Kennedy SO Byron 1:18.18 1
2 Hestekin, Megan SO Genoa-Kingston 1:22.91
3 Davis, Deni FR West Carroll 1:29.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Binicewicz, Arianna SO Winnebago 1:09.50 5
2 Watson, Victoria SO Winnebago 1:12.15 3
3 Boelk, Myah JR Mendota 1:17.16 2
4 Williams, Amanda SO Byron 1:22.53
5 Ward, Hannah JR Mendota 1:32.02
6 Betz, Evie JR Mendota 1:33.61

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martino, Natalia FR Winnebago 2:35.68 5
2 Jerbi, Alex JR Genoa-Kingston 2:49.71 3
3 Sargent, Flynne SO Winnebago 2:55.23 2
4 Pavlak, Averi SO Winnebago 2:56.10 1
5 Pugh, Brooke FR Genoa-Kingston 3:10.33
6 Reedy, Kendra JR Byron 3:58.48
7 Burns, Abby SO West Carroll -
8 Gonda, Morgan FR Mendota -

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bertram, Maddie FR Winnebago 6:37.70 5
2 Moraska, Callihan SR Winnebago 6:53.10 3
3 Burns, Abby SO West Carroll 6:53.20 2

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drendel, Deloris FR Genoa-Kingston 10.54
2 Holley, Lauryn FR West Carroll 16.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vaultonburg, Tamya SR Byron 9.63 5
2 Rumery, Nevaria SR Winnebago 9.80 3
3 Kramer, Alison SR Genoa-Kingston 9.85 2
4 Mercado, Edith SR Genoa-Kingston 10.25 1
5 Starkey, Hayley FR Winnebago 10.26
6 Namuyomba, Bianca FR Winnebago 11.82

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winnebago B , ,
,
2:00.71 3
2 Byron B , ,
,
2:07.28
3 Genoa-Kingston B , ,
,
2:14.57
4 Mendota B , ,
,
2:16.66
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Genoa-Kingston A , ,
,
2:00.53 5
2 Winnebago A , ,
,
2:03.47
3 Mendota A , ,
,
2:06.77
4 Byron A , ,
,
2:12.29

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winnebago A , ,
,
4:46.68 5
2 Genoa-Kingston A , ,
,
5:02.38 3
3 Byron A , ,
,
5:02.83
4 Winnebago B , ,
,
5:03.25
5 Byron B , ,
,
5:06.09

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Byron A , ,
,
12:18.10 5
2 Winnebago A , ,
,
13:31.99 3

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janes, Gabby SR Genoa-Kingston 4' 8.0" 5
2 Starkey, Hayley FR Winnebago 4' 8.0" 3
3 Martino, Natalia FR Winnebago 4' 6.0" 2
4 Hessenberger, Phalen JR Mendota 4' 4.0" 1
5 Tillman, Teghan FR Mendota 4' 4.0"
6 Schimmer, Lauren JR Mendota 4' 4.0"
7 Young, Madelyn JR Genoa-Kingston 4' 4.0"
8 Botterman, Brooklyn FR Genoa-Kingston 4' 0.0"
9 Sims, Brittney SR Byron 4' 0.0"
10 Peasley, Gabby SR Mendota 4' 0.0"
11 Foss, Hayley FR Genoa-Kingston -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gallagher, Chloe SO Genoa-Kingston 9' 0.0" 5
2 Baldwin, Grace JR Winnebago 8' 0.0" 3
3 Spain, Lauren SO Winnebago 7' 0.0" 2
4 Bitz, Samantha FR Byron 6' 6.0" 1
5 Williams, Amanda SO Byron -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corkran, Ralee JR Byron 15' 3.0" 5
2 Hessenberger, Phalen JR Mendota 13' 6.0" 3
3 Janes, Gabby SR Genoa-Kingston 13' 1.5" 2
4 Johnson, Kyla SO Winnebago 13' 0.5" 1
5 Phalen, Abby JR Mendota 12' 9.5"
6 Namuyomba, Bianca FR Winnebago 12' 6.5"
7 Jones, Camille FR Mendota 12' 5.0"
8 Guenzler, Sophia FR West Carroll 12' 4.0"
9 Cross, Nikyla FR Byron 11' 6.5"
10 Popyk, Alison FR Genoa-Kingston 11' 6.5"
11 Neblock, Kaedyn SO Genoa-Kingston 11' 4.5"
12 McKay, Delaney JR Genoa-Kingston 11' 4.5"
13 Boelk, Myah JR Mendota 9' 4.0"
14 Hanes, Gracie FR Byron 6' 4.5"
15 Currens, Betsy SR Winnebago -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rease, Kaylee JR Genoa-Kingston 31' 0.0" 5
2 Cancilliere, Mattelyn SR Byron 30' 5.0" 3
3 Phalen, Abby JR Mendota 29' 4.0" 2
4 Tillman, Teghan FR Mendota 26' 10.5" 1
5 Schimmer, Lauren JR Mendota 26' 5.0"
6 Peasley, Gabby SR Mendota -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willis, Lydia JR Mendota 33' 9.0" 5
2 Mulkins, Katie SR Winnebago 33' 0.5" 3
3 Garrigan, Kiah SR Winnebago 32' 9.5" 2
4 Ratliff, Jayna JR Genoa-Kingston 32' 4.0" 1
5 Zimmerman, Kaycia SO Winnebago 31' 4.5"
6 Mathieu, Arynn JR Byron 30' 5.5"
7 Hartman, Emily SO West Carroll 29' 10.0"
8 Mueller, Hannah SO Genoa-Kingston 27' 9.5"
9 DeRango, Leigha FR Winnebago 26' 3.5"
10 Mundt, Taylor JR Byron 25' 8.5"
11 Grismer, Maddie SR Genoa-Kingston 25' 5.0"
12 Rock, Mary JR Byron 23' 11.0"
13 Ratliff, Anna SO Genoa-Kingston 23' 2.0"
14 Campion, Elli JR Winnebago 23' 1.0"
15 Ward, Hannah JR Mendota 22' 11.0"
16 Ausler, Crystal SR Winnebago 22' 5.5"
17 Foss, Hayley FR Genoa-Kingston 22' 5.5"
18 Quiroga, Silver FR Mendota 22' 3.5"
19 Betz, Evie JR Mendota 21' 5.0"
20 Simpson, Amanda FR Mendota 20' 9.0"
21 Holley, Lauryn FR West Carroll 19' 7.0"