2018 Byron Girls Indoor Preview

Scores:
Team Score
Naperville Central136
Wheaton Warrenville South122
Hononegah37
Crystal Lake Central28
Central (Burlington)26
Rochelle22
Guilford20
Rockford Auburn18
Boylan15
Winnebago11
Freeport10
Jefferson8
Byron7
Grant5

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stitts, Tiara FR Grant 7.82 2
2 Haas, Claire JR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.87
3 Hotz, Emily JR Naperville Central 7.92
4 Ryan, Macey SO Rochelle 7.94
5 Polite, Marquoya FR Guilford 7.95
6 Foote, Jordan SR Rockford Auburn 8.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, Naomi JR Naperville Central 7.57 10
2 McClinton, Hazel JR Jefferson 7.69 8
3 Gentry-Humphrey, Mykaila JR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.75 6
4 Peterson, Lauren JR Winnebago 7.82 4
5 Currens, Betsy SR Winnebago 7.84 1
6 Williams, Layah FR Freeport 7.94
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Foote, Jordan SR Rockford Auburn 7.96
2 Wyatt, Jacie SR Rochelle 8.01
3 Bonds, Hayli SO Central (Burlington) 8.11
4 Bergeron, Olivia FR Hononegah 8.18
5 Peterson, Renata FR Crystal Lake Central 8.84
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gentry-Humphrey, Mykaila JR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.69
2 Stitts, Tiara FR Grant 7.88
3 Cable, Maya SO Guilford 7.93
4 Adkins, Charizma JR Rockford Auburn 8.20
5 Clodfelter, CeCe SO Byron 9.50
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Egharevba, Naomi JR Naperville Central 7.64
2 McClinton, Hazel JR Jefferson 7.83
3 Peterson, Lauren JR Winnebago 7.85
4 Atterberry, Cedajia FR Grant 8.06
5 Corkran, Ralee JR Byron 8.33
6 Morgan, Alyssa FR Boylan 8.86
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Layah FR Freeport 7.84
2 Haas, Claire JR Wheaton Warrenville South 7.89
3 Ryan, Macey SO Rochelle 7.92
4 Aisenbrey, Bailee JR Hononegah 8.17
5 Carlson, Therese JR Crystal Lake Central 8.21
6 Tillman, Aviana SO Jefferson 8.81
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Currens, Betsy SR Winnebago 7.78
2 Polite, Marquoya FR Guilford 7.88
3 Hotz, Emily JR Naperville Central 7.91
4 Berg, Mia FR Boylan 8.72
5 Horton, Fredricka JR Freeport 9.12

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eshelman, Elle FR Boylan 32.34
2 Turner, Kennedy SO Byron 33.34
3 Williams, Amanda SO Byron 33.35
4 Brown, Jasmine FR Freeport 34.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atterberry, Cedajia FR Grant 28.98 2
2 Korn, Samantha FR Crystal Lake Central 29.00 1
3 Stitts, Tiara FR Grant 29.45
4 Heimer, Grace JR Boylan 30.13
5 Gilley, Cassidy JR Winnebago 30.71
6 Serritella, Sydney SR Central (Burlington) 32.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leppert, Megan JR Hononegah 29.01
2 Jones, Phairra FR Hononegah 29.02
3 Wuebbels, Jennifer SO Freeport 30.34
4 Ryan, Macey SO Rochelle 30.73
5 Ahlers, Emily FR Central (Burlington) 31.94
6 Lewis, McKenzie SO Jefferson 38.53
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haynes, Kolby SR Wheaton Warrenville South 28.79 4
2 Hotz, Emily JR Naperville Central 29.08
3 Foote, Jordan SR Rockford Auburn 29.49
4 Wyatt, Jacie SR Rochelle 29.51
5 Malinowski, Kamila SR Crystal Lake Central 29.71
6 Hudson, Amari FR Jefferson 29.91
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, Naomi JR Naperville Central 26.89 10
2 Gentry-Humphrey, Mykaila JR Wheaton Warrenville South 27.90 8
3 Polite, Marquoya FR Guilford 28.76 6
4 Adkins, Charizma JR Rockford Auburn 29.42
5 Johnson, Shaniah SO Guilford 29.56

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitman, Abby FR Guilford 1:19.33
2 Tillett, Hannah SO Byron 1:24.94
3 Washburn, Grace JR Winnebago 1:27.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bertram, Maddie FR Winnebago 1:15.98
2 Murrieta, Andrea SO Grant 1:18.00
3 Hernandez, Vivian SO Grant 1:19.38
4 Comparone, Lili SO Central (Burlington) 1:21.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClinton, Hazel JR Jefferson 1:07.66
2 Horgan, Emily SR Boylan 1:10.28
3 Bell, Kaylee SO Byron 1:15.12
4 Fischer, Morgan SR Boylan 1:15.29
5 Pontnack, Kyra SO Freeport 1:15.39
6 Hayden, Caitilen SR Central (Burlington) 1:15.74
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hollander, Maddie SR Crystal Lake Central 1:06.45 4
2 Comer, Allison FR Naperville Central 1:06.50 1
3 Ryan, Ashley JR Crystal Lake Central 1:07.52
4 Curtis, Carreanna FR Guilford 1:07.54
5 Kemmet, Taylor JR Hononegah 1:08.79
6 Macon, Jordin JR Freeport 1:10.52
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyatt, Jacie SR Rochelle 1:02.93 10
2 Holze, Jenna SR Wheaton Warrenville South 1:03.08 8
3 Velker, Malia FR Naperville Central 1:05.65 6
4 Gardner, Brooke JR Hononegah 1:06.49 2
5 Kulkarni, Sarah JR Wheaton Warrenville South 1:06.84
6 Baker, Morgan SR Rochelle 1:09.49

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strombeck, Emma SO Boylan 2:54.21
2 Canady, Claire FR Hononegah 3:08.02
3 Ward, Taylor FR Winnebago 3:08.91
4 Sanchez, Marielys FR Freeport 3:09.34
5 Gilfillan, Megan JR Guilford 3:10.24
6 Moreno, Jessica FR Rockford Auburn 3:23.37
7 Reedy, Kendra JR Byron 3:44.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Comparone, Grace FR Central (Burlington) 2:48.68
2 Dietz, Ashlyn JR Central (Burlington) 2:49.56
3 Turner, Camryn JR Rochelle 2:53.25
4 Smith, Emma SO Rochelle 2:53.98
5 Flemming, Emma JR Crystal Lake Central 2:55.08
6 Enke , Sydney FR Guilford 2:55.12
7 Sims, Brittney SR Byron 3:00.85
8 Bottalico, Alexis SO Grant 3:11.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poglitsch, Samantha FR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:21.88 10
2 Scott, Emily SO Naperville Central 2:25.57 8
3 Donovan, Meghan SR Naperville Central 2:29.65 6
4 Rucoba, Maria SO Wheaton Warrenville South 2:34.33 4
5 Maculan, Elle SR Rockford Auburn 2:35.98 2
6 Heavlin, Samantha SR Winnebago 2:36.19 1
7 Smith, Kylie FR Crystal Lake Central 2:38.88
8 Sandlin, Honesty JR Hononegah 2:41.12
9 Kundert, Allison SR Freeport 2:58.38

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groharing, Haily FR Byron 6:14.55
2 Pavlak, Averi SO Winnebago 6:27.28
3 Bronnimann, Madison SO Hononegah 6:31.16
4 McLaughlin, Sarah FR Guilford 6:42.74
5 Baez, Britney SO Rochelle 6:47.53
6 Lawrence, Alison JR Hononegah 6:56.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wartell, Taylor FR Rockford Auburn 5:56.22
2 Orvis, Becca JR Crystal Lake Central 5:56.34
3 Johnston, Lily SR Boylan 6:01.61
4 Ehrhardt, Caitlin SO Guilford 6:05.88
5 Roethle, Isabelle FR Rockford Auburn 6:06.30
6 McKay, Elizabeth FR Central (Burlington) 6:23.20
7 Hood, Cassie SR Freeport 6:29.69
8 Holen, Olivia FR Boylan 6:50.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Engels, Madeline JR Naperville Central 5:19.02 10
2 Sokol, Carlyn SO Naperville Central 5:30.60 8
3 Moneysmith, Laurel JR Wheaton Warrenville South 5:31.12 6
4 Martino, Natalia FR Winnebago 5:31.83 4
5 Smith, Katelyn SR Crystal Lake Central 5:32.35 2
6 Nenninger, Kaitlyn SO Wheaton Warrenville South 5:33.77 1
7 Jossart, Erin FR Central (Burlington) 5:37.96
8 Wilks, Sophia JR Freeport 5:50.55

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kulkarni, Sarah JR Wheaton Warrenville South 11:32.81 10
2 Bakken, Katherine JR Rochelle 12:31.97 8
3 Mineo, Victoria SR Naperville Central 12:38.61 6
4 Easterday, Meghan FR Crystal Lake Central 12:51.68 4
5 Sweeney, Anne SO Boylan 13:25.85 2
6 Melcher, Thea FR Hononegah 14:04.44 1
7 McQueary, McKenzie SO Byron 14:17.67
8 Cork, Kylie SR Central (Burlington) 14:37.52
9 Mcqueeny, Lilli FR Rockford Auburn 14:38.12
10 Webster, Sarah FR Freeport 15:26.74

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calabrese, Abby SO Naperville Central 9.44 2
2 Angvick, Oliva SO Central (Burlington) 9.56
3 Foote, Jordan SR Rockford Auburn 9.74
4 Bushman, Taylor SO Grant 10.01
5 Deutsch, Theresa JR Naperville Central 10.06
6 Tinajero, Angela JR Hononegah 10.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Ariana SR Wheaton Warrenville South 9.01 10
2 Maculan, Elle SR Rockford Auburn 9.14 8
3 Haas, Claire JR Wheaton Warrenville South 9.39 6
4 Sandlin, Honesty JR Hononegah 9.44 4
5 Robinson, Sam JR Grant 9.48 1
6 Vaultonburg, Tamya SR Byron 9.64
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sandlin, Honesty JR Hononegah 9.51
2 Calabrese, Abby SO Naperville Central 9.81
3 Rodriguez, Stephanie SO Boylan 12.13
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Ariana SR Wheaton Warrenville South 8.97
2 Maculan, Elle SR Rockford Auburn 9.28
3 Deutsch, Theresa JR Naperville Central 9.95
4 Watson, Cheyene JR Rochelle 10.70
5 Braun, Megan JR Freeport 11.75
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Sam JR Grant 9.51
2 Angvick, Oliva SO Central (Burlington) 9.68
3 Foote, Jordan SR Rockford Auburn 9.91
4 Tinajero, Angela JR Hononegah 10.35
5 Dixon, Kymaira FR Freeport 11.35
6 Phathoumhong, Sengdao SO Guilford 12.45
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Haas, Claire JR Wheaton Warrenville South 9.48
2 Vaultonburg, Tamya SR Byron 9.55
3 Bushman, Taylor SO Grant 10.13
4 Sargent, Flynne SO Winnebago 10.39
5 Coleman, Destiny FR Jefferson 11.27
6 Maier, Grace SO Boylan 12.52

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Byron A , ,
,
2:02.70
2 Boylan A , ,
,
2:04.44
3 Rockford Auburn A , ,
,
2:21.40
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Freeport A , ,
,
1:56.50 4
2 Crystal Lake Central A , ,
,
1:59.46
3 Winnebago A , ,
,
2:05.11
4 Grant A , ,
,
2:07.61
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Naperville Central A , ,
,
1:53.04 10
2 Wheaton Warrenville South A , ,
,
1:53.59 8
3 Hononegah A , ,
,
1:54.34 6
4 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
1:58.59 2
5 Rochelle A , ,
,
1:59.34 1
6 Guilford A , ,
,
2:00.98

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Freeport A , ,
,
4:50.75
2 Byron A , ,
,
5:05.38
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winnebago A , ,
,
4:40.60
2 Guilford A , ,
,
4:54.19
3 Rockford Auburn A , ,
,
4:56.65
4 Boylan A , ,
,
4:59.17
5 Grant A , ,
,
5:09.30
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wheaton Warrenville South A , ,
,
4:14.79 10
2 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
4:22.74 8
3 Naperville Central A , ,
,
4:23.19 6
4 Hononegah A , ,
,
4:23.30 4
5 Crystal Lake Central A , ,
,
4:31.52 2
6 Rochelle A , ,
,
4:39.43 1

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winnebago A , ,
,
12:07.55
2 Freeport A , ,
,
12:42.19
3 Byron A , ,
,
13:06.46
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hononegah A , ,
,
10:02.82 10
2 Wheaton Warrenville South A , ,
,
10:18.69 8
3 Naperville Central A , ,
,
10:20.54 6
4 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
10:43.53 4
5 Crystal Lake Central A , ,
,
10:51.25 2
6 Boylan A , ,
,
11:41.49 1
7 Guilford A , ,
,
11:48.51

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Park, Katie FR Naperville Central 15' 10.0" 10
2 Pedone, Fiona FR Central (Burlington) 15' 9.0" 8
3 Corkran, Ralee JR Byron 15' 7.0" 6
4 Jones, Phairra FR Hononegah 15' 2.5" 4
5 Westlund, Lyndsey JR Boylan 14' 11.5" 2
6 Fritz, Rose JR Naperville Central 14' 11.5" 1
7 Haynes, Kolby SR Wheaton Warrenville South 14' 9.5"
8 Baker, Morgan SR Rochelle 14' 7.5"
9 Aisenbrey, Bailee JR Hononegah 13' 7.0"
10 Grote, Olivia FR Central (Burlington) 13' 7.0"
11 McClinton, Hazel JR Jefferson -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Serena FR Crystal Lake Central 14' 10.0"
2 McChristie, Kate FR Boylan 14' 3.5"
3 Carlson, Therese JR Crystal Lake Central 14' 2.5"
4 Coleman, Destiny FR Jefferson 14' 1.0"
5 Namuyomba, Bianca FR Winnebago 14' 1.0"
6 Daehler, Valerie SO Guilford 13' 11.0"
7 Miller, Ariana SR Wheaton Warrenville South 13' 8.5"
8 Cable, Maya SO Guilford 13' 0.0"
9 Pearson, Sydney SR Freeport 12' 5.5"
10 Bamberg, Maycee FR Freeport 11' 5.0"
11 Ohlinger, Maddie SO Rochelle 11' 2.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cancilliere, Mattelyn SR Byron 31' 6.5" 1
2 Kisting, Adrienne SR Boylan 31' 6.0"
3 Ohlinger, Maddie SO Rochelle 28' 9.0"
4 Turner, Camryn JR Rochelle 28' 6.0"
5 Grote, Olivia FR Central (Burlington) 28' 1.0"
6 Bottalico, Alexis SO Grant 27' 3.5"
7 Maier, Grace SO Boylan 27' 0.5"
8 Robinson, Brin SO Grant 26' 8.0"
9 Denton, Essence JR Freeport 26' 7.0"
10 Wuebbels, Jennifer SO Freeport 25' 2.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fritz, Rose JR Naperville Central 33' 1.0" 10
2 Malinowski, Kamila SR Crystal Lake Central 32' 11.0" 8
3 Johnson, Shaniah SO Guilford 32' 6.0" 6
4 Miller, Serena FR Crystal Lake Central 32' 3.5" 4
5 Park, Katie FR Naperville Central 31' 8.5" 2
6 Weber, Katherine FR Wheaton Warrenville South 31' 4.0"
7 Tran, Hannah JR Wheaton Warrenville South 31' 1.0"
8 Bartlett, Marley SO Hononegah 30' 9.0"
9 Hagg, Tori SR Hononegah 29' 11.0"
10 Minneyfield, Faith SR Rockford Auburn 28' 8.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Uribe, Sammy JR Central (Burlington) 30' 5.5"
2 Kemmet, Riley FR Hononegah 28' 2.5"
3 Hintz, Carolina FR Central (Burlington) 26' 0.0"
4 Newport, Hannah FR Grant 24' 5.0"
5 Higgs, Tatum JR Hononegah 24' 4.5"
6 Rock, Mary JR Byron 23' 10.5"
7 Garcia-Flores, Bianca SO Guilford 22' 7.0"
8 Lewis, McKenzie SO Jefferson 22' 5.5"
9 Lemonholm, Sophia FR Rockford Auburn 21' 11.5"
10 McClellan, Miranda SO Jefferson 21' 2.0"
11 Davis, Diamond JR Guilford 20' 10.0"
12 Bromfield, Danielle JR Crystal Lake Central 19' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Peyton SO Boylan 36' 8.0" 10
2 Yarbar, Tonjalaya SR Wheaton Warrenville South 36' 1.0" 8
3 Burt, Kendall SR Freeport 35' 1.0" 6
4 Battice, Skye JR Naperville Central 33' 2.0" 4
5 Marks, Kailand SR Rockford Auburn 33' 1.5" 2
6 Whiteside, Emily JR Wheaton Warrenville South 32' 9.0" 1
7 Ezelle, Shiyanne SO Grant 30' 9.0"
8 Mathieu, Arynn JR Byron 30' 6.0"
9 Harding, Gabrielle SO Rochelle 30' 4.5"
10 Floyrance, Anna FR Boylan 29' 8.0"
11 Alfano, Cristina SO Rochelle 29' 2.0"
12 Baumgartner, Samantha SO Freeport 27' 6.0"
13 Hardin, Heather JR Naperville Central 26' 5.0"