Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitley, Barryon FR East St. Louis 7.27
2 Wilson, Eddie SR Mascoutah 7.29
3 Howell, Lukas FR Owensboro 7.32
4 Clark, Robert JR Evansville Central 7.33
5 Lieb, Lucas SR Monticello 7.41
6 Mosteller, Alex SR Evansville North 7.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowman, Jalen JR Evansville Central 7.11
2 Owsley, Imonte SO Owensboro 7.14
3 Hall, Perez SR East St. Louis 7.15
4 Whipple, Jake SR Hamilton County 7.18
5 Vincent, JaBryant SR Henderson County 7.20
6 Jackson, Nathaniel SR Evansville North 7.30
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 steed, johnny SR Johnston City 7.67
2 Culley, Mason SR Evansville Mater Dei 7.87
3 Martin, Deandre SO Sparta 7.93
4 Maze, Moses JR Marion 8.18
5 Bowker, Raedon JR Carbondale 8.32
6 Quigley, Brandon SR St. Mary 9.26
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Eddie SR Mascoutah 7.35
2 Middleton, Timothy SO Mascoutah 7.41
3 Hall, Terion SR Owensboro 7.76
4 Ellis-Moore, Orlando JR Carbondale 7.86
5 Tyner, Matt SR Champaign Central 8.04
6 Wallace, Casey FR Daviess County 8.91
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Willams, Tony SO Sparta 7.44
2 Seljimi, Ardi SR Salem 7.56
3 Hilliard, Caden SR Marion 7.75
4 Wetherington, Austin SR St. Mary 7.93
5 Wright, Carson SR Marshall County 8.24
6 Brown, Jason FR St. Thomas More 8.86
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hall, Perez SR East St. Louis 7.24
2 Schiller, Sam SR Mascoutah 7.41
3 Hughes, Averi FR St. Thomas More 7.83
4 Offutt, Tymar FR Centralia 7.94
5 Carroll, Samuel SO Red Bud 8.02
6 Hausner, Theron FR Nashville 8.40
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bowman, Jalen JR Evansville Central 7.17
2 Mosteller, Alex SR Evansville North 7.36
3 Rutherford, Brody SO Mt. Vernon 7.43
4 Bryan, Johnathan SR Centralia 7.83
5 Bennett, Duane JR Henderson County 8.27
6 Soto, Juan SR McCracken County High 8.96
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vincent, JaBryant SR Henderson County 7.22
2 Riley, Shane SO Daviess County 7.48
3 Johnson, Rye SO Monticello 7.63
4 Rubin, Logan FR Salem 7.86
5 Connors, Ostyn SR Sparta 8.15
6 LaBarge, Isaac SO St. Mary 8.35
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lieb, Lucas SR Monticello 7.40
2 Boring, Brady SO Evansville Mater Dei 7.64
3 Howard, Cameron SR Olney (Richland County) 7.96
4 Brown, Donsten FR McCracken County High 8.26
5 Pierce, Blake JR Herrin 8.37
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dameron, Isaiah JR Mt. Vernon 7.50
2 Schultz, Ben JR Champaign Central 7.55
3 Parker, Damian JR Hamilton County 7.97
4 Ronning, Alex SR Apollo 8.48
5 Derousse, Benjamin FR Red Bud 9.30
6 Nabors, Jayden FR East St. Louis -
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Howell, Lukas FR Owensboro 7.34
2 Clark, Robert JR Evansville Central 7.37
3 Burns, Will JR Evansville Central 7.75
4 Schmidt, Dallas FR Harrisburg 7.85
5 Miller, Clayton JR Centralia 8.00
6 Lovinsky, Damian FR Apollo 8.33
Prelims Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brown, Chris FR Monticello 7.42
2 Garrett, Dylan SR Vandalia 7.58
3 Ramirez, Marvin JR Apollo 7.83
4 May, Drake FR Marshall County 8.32
Prelims Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Whipple, Jake SR Hamilton County 7.16
2 Jackson, Nathaniel SR Evansville North 7.32
3 Miller, Jacob SO Marshall County 7.80
4 Boone, Darnell JR Harrisburg 7.89
5 Card, Corbin JR Salem 8.24
6 Burnett, Tyler FR Evansville North -
Prelims Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kidder, Justin SO Hamilton County 8.18
2 bennett, dakota SR Johnston City 8.33
3 Rideout, Jordan FR Henderson County 8.38
4 Faughn, Hayden JR McCracken County High 8.44
Prelims Heat #13
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Owsley, Imonte SO Owensboro 7.19
2 Scott-Rivers, Shandon SR Carbondale 7.69
3 Mulherin, Johnny JR Evansville Mater Dei 7.77
4 Gusewelle, Nathan JR Herrin 7.82
5 Anthony , Robert SR Herrin 7.86
6 Schoenbeck, Logan SO Red Bud 8.83
Prelims Heat #14
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Whitley, Barryon FR East St. Louis 7.35
2 Baker, Hamzah FR Marion 7.48
3 Smalls, Trevor JR Vandalia 7.50
4 Smith, Jermaine SO Mt. Vernon 8.14
5 Borbely, Jonah FR Champaign Central 8.80
6 Martin, Daniel FR Daviess County 8.83

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hughes, Averi FR St. Thomas More 26.13
2 Coriasco, Colin JR Herrin 26.79
3 Reynolds, Malcom FR Daviess County 28.65
4 Edwards, Deshawn JR Carbondale -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howell, Lukas FR Owensboro 25.03
2 Harris, Courtney JR Owensboro 25.30
3 Birge, Kole FR Champaign Central 27.48
4 Schoenbeck, Logan SO Red Bud 29.97
5 Mcmanus, Shawn SR Henderson County -
6 Spangler, Alec JR McCracken County High -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mulcahey, Sean SO Champaign Central 26.38
2 Tyner, Matt SR Champaign Central 26.56
3 Adams, Kevin SR Marion 26.77
4 Wallace, Gary FR Sparta 27.61
5 Mayer, Carter FR Centralia 27.75
6 Quigley, Brandon SR St. Mary -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Linch, Bentley FR Harrisburg 26.47
2 Wahl, Michael SR Apollo 26.61
3 Taylor, Aaron SR Centralia 26.67
4 Colburn, Alex SR Marshall County 28.62
5 GIBAS, JON JR St. Thomas More -
6 Eagen, Robbie SO Salem -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zeiger, Dakota SR Red Bud 25.23
2 Gusewelle, Nathan JR Herrin 25.84
3 LaBarge, Isaac SO St. Mary 27.68
4 Marshall, Graham SO Salem 27.70
5 Ronning, Alex SR Apollo 28.02
6 Milem, Christian FR Daviess County 29.65
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Rodney JR McCracken County High 25.38
2 Ramirez, Marvin JR Apollo 25.85
3 Hicks, Cameron SO Sparta 25.93
4 McVicker, Tucker JR Herrin 26.05
5 Kelly, Shawn FR Carbondale 26.23
6 Williams, Chris SR Harrisburg 26.31
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elmore, Ryan SR Marion 24.86
2 Scott-Rivers, Shandon SR Carbondale 25.29
3 Smith, Jermaine SO Mt. Vernon 25.78
4 Miller, Clayton JR Centralia 26.46
5 Rohrscheib, Logan SR Salem 28.88
6 Monroe, Kiearis SO Sparta 29.22
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Rye SO Monticello 24.29
2 steed, johnny SR Johnston City 25.83
3 Baugh, Derek SO Nashville 26.75
4 Smith, Jordan JR Henderson County 27.32
5 Wetherington, Austin SR St. Mary -
6 Allen, Taeshawn SR McCracken County High -
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mix, Xavier FR East St. Louis 24.41
2 Luster-Hutchinson, Mykah SO Mascoutah 25.12
3 johnson, dallas JR Johnston City 25.15
4 Derington, Wade SR Marshall County 25.36
5 Aulds, Jackson SO Nashville 25.71
6 Brown, Chris FR Monticello -
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clough, Tanner SR Marshall County 24.27
2 Adkinson, Stuart JR Marion 24.35
3 Barrett, Sam SR Mascoutah 24.38
4 Burnett, Tyler FR Evansville North 25.63
5 Howard, Cameron SR Olney (Richland County) 26.46
6 Lieb, Lucas SR Monticello -
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wills, Devin SO Mascoutah 23.68
2 Garrett, Dylan SR Vandalia 24.28
3 Noffsinger, Bryson SR Daviess County 24.64
4 Owens, Evan SR Mt. Vernon 25.90
5 KAPOLNEK, BOBBY JR St. Thomas More -
6 Dameron, Isaiah JR Mt. Vernon -
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mosteller, Alex SR Evansville North 23.19
2 Bartley, Anthony JR East St. Louis 23.22
3 Neal, Niko SR Harrisburg 23.64
4 Vincent, JaBryant SR Henderson County 23.83
5 Smalls, Trevor JR Vandalia 25.55
6 Whipple, Jake SR Hamilton County -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowker, Raedon JR Carbondale 1:04.32
2 Jones, Zachary SO Marshall County -
3 Hall, Terion SR Owensboro -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simpson, Jack JR Red Bud 1:00.98
2 Ballew, Garrett FR McCracken County High 1:03.52
3 Nicholson, Adam SR Red Bud 1:04.41
4 Zheng, Roger JR Carbondale 1:07.79
5 Langston, Hadley SO McCracken County High 1:14.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cosner, Christian SO Marshall County 59.84
2 Hudgins, Braden FR Carbondale 1:02.65
3 Phillips, Jared SO Steeleville 1:04.61
4 Boyles, Gavin JR Salem 1:06.97
5 Quigley, Brandon SR St. Mary 1:08.09
6 LaBarge, Isaac SO St. Mary -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowling, Anthony JR Herrin 1:02.59
2 Wolter, Ben SO Apollo 1:03.90
3 Tate, Braden SO Salem -
4 Brink, John SO Owensboro -
5 Evans, Chase SO Vandalia -
6 Moody, Tyler SO Salem -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierce, Blake JR Herrin 59.39
2 Wetherington, Austin SR St. Mary 59.40
3 Blair, Gavin SO Apollo 1:02.13
4 Whetstone, Ian FR Monticello 1:02.41
5 Silva, Nick FR Centralia 1:03.28
6 Harris, Kerry SO Sparta -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Holden FR Monticello 59.32
2 Johnston, Travis SR Mt. Vernon 59.94
3 Mcmanus, Shawn SR Henderson County 1:00.59
4 Manzi, Trace FR Evansville North 1:01.14
5 Goldsmith, Case FR Vandalia 1:01.23
6 Turner, Jake FR Daviess County 1:02.28
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sandefur, Justin FR Apollo 58.26
2 Wright, Braxton SO Marion 1:00.17
3 Nash, Jacob SO Daviess County 1:00.25
4 Uribe, Cruz FR Centralia 1:00.63
5 Mulcahey, Sean SO Champaign Central 1:00.72
6 Sullivan, Bryce JR Vandalia 1:01.96
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoyer, Ben JR Champaign Central 58.32
2 Gandy, Vealan FR Champaign Central 58.73
3 Brooks, Cameron SO Sparta 1:02.41
4 Alford, Joey SO Mt. Vernon -
5 Carlson, David JR Herrin -
6 Reedy, Cole JR Monticello -
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patula, Josh JR Marion 55.38
2 Warren, Ethan SR Daviess County 55.70
3 Neal, Jayden FR Mascoutah 57.40
4 Schmidt, Dallas FR Harrisburg 58.69
5 Brown, Max SR Marshall County 58.79
6 Howard, Cameron SR Olney (Richland County) -
Finals Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kozuszek, Tabor JR Nashville 55.08
2 McCray, Marquees SR East St. Louis 55.92
3 Salinas, Samuel JR Mascoutah 56.42
4 Heriford, Austin JR Mascoutah 56.61
5 Riding, Weston FR Mt. Vernon 56.93
6 Smith, Jordan JR Henderson County 59.18
Finals Heat #11
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Andrew JR East St. Louis 52.63
2 Lohman, Dustin JR Sparta 53.77
3 Towers, Dayveon SR East St. Louis 54.52
4 Stover, Caden JR Hamilton County 58.21
5 Rubenacker, Matt SR Hamilton County -
6 Horst, Bailey SO Centralia -
Finals Heat #12
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Nathaniel SR Evansville North 51.44
2 KAPOLNEK, BOBBY JR St. Thomas More 52.03
3 Surburg, Timothy JR Marion 53.76
4 Thompson, Michael JR Lemont 53.84
5 Givens, Colin SO Evansville Mater Dei -
6 DeCoster, Nevin SR Evansville Mater Dei -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Nathanael FR Owensboro 2:15.19
2 Miller, Gavin JR Owensboro 2:18.48
3 Jackson, Cameron SR McCracken County High 2:23.84
4 Fitzgerald, Kobe JR Owensboro 2:24.50
5 DuClos, Wyatt SR Red Bud 2:26.33
6 Smith, Ethan FR McCracken County High 2:29.55
7 Warhausen, Connor JR Steeleville 2:30.17
8 King, Jakarie JR Henderson County 2:31.35
9 Oliver, Christian SO Harrisburg 2:37.77
10 Waltmon, Reid SR St. Mary -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ginalick, Grant SR Monticello 2:14.92
2 West, Charlie JR St. Mary 2:16.30
3 Scholl, Connor SO McCracken County High 2:19.14
4 Wyatt, Cole JR Marshall County 2:20.44
5 Szemethy, Nicholas FR Apollo 2:21.02
6 Dowell, Ethan JR Marshall County 2:24.71
7 Cozzi, Avery FR Mascoutah 2:25.71
8 Shoemaker, Kolton FR Centralia 2:30.57
9 Butler, Trace FR Hamilton County 2:30.60
10 Seay, William SO St. Mary 2:34.04
11 Sauzek, Jared SO Sparta -
12 Gwinn, Alex SO Sparta -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fedderke, Jacob SR Steeleville 2:17.31
2 Tate, Braden SO Salem 2:18.13
3 Russell, Adam JR Carbondale 2:20.18
4 Harbert, Dilan SO Evansville North 2:20.34
5 Epplin, Eli FR Mt. Vernon 2:20.64
6 Ramos, Caton SR Sparta 2:23.06
7 Mendiola, Alexander SO Mascoutah 2:27.20
8 Petties, Maliq FR Mt. Vernon 2:29.03
9 Ede, Sean SO Mascoutah 2:31.53
10 Batteau, Grant SR Pinckneyville -
11 Lybarger, Hadden FR Salem -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gore, Houston SR Apollo 2:14.69
2 Taylor, Jalen SR Apollo 2:14.74
3 Gish, Logan FR Daviess County 2:15.50
4 Crabtree, Matthew JR Marion 2:16.64
5 Peters, Ben JR Daviess County 2:17.12
6 Simpson, Cole SR Olney (Richland County) 2:18.71
7 Poshard, Tucker FR Carbondale 2:19.21
8 Gottschalk, Alex JR Herrin 2:20.68
9 Zinzilieta, Max SO Mt. Vernon 2:20.88
10 Speidel, Matt SO Centralia 2:21.01
11 Stack, Alex JR Champaign Central 2:23.99
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rauch, Jack SR Henderson County 2:07.93
2 King, Sam SR Daviess County 2:09.43
3 Hall, Jonathan SR Greenville 2:10.37
4 Towle, Colton SR Herrin 2:13.48
5 Ratts, Josiah JR Monticello 2:14.37
6 Opel, Greer SR Evansville North 2:16.08
7 Stephens, Gabe SO Carterville 2:18.57
8 Shrode, Brenden FR Evansville North 2:18.95
9 Tate, Eric SR Monticello 2:20.25
10 CLAPPER, IAN SO St. Thomas More 2:20.71
11 Oliver, Michael JR Herrin -
12 Mitchell, Dalshaun SO Centralia -
13 Beasley, Tyler JR Johnston City -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knight, Austin SR Carterville 2:00.89
2 Wimberley, Hayden SR Salem 2:03.22
3 Flatt, Cade FR Marshall County 2:04.02
4 Manuel, Bryaun SR East St. Louis 2:04.53
5 Smith, Damien SR East St. Louis 2:09.99
6 Brunson, Noah SR Champaign Central 2:10.82
7 Miller, John SR Champaign Central 2:12.42
8 Rubenacker, Matt SR Hamilton County 2:12.98
9 Love, Gavin SO Nashville 2:18.37
10 Melvin, Ryan SR Marion 2:19.46
11 Zgonina, Caleb SR Nashville 2:22.00
12 Chew, Jade JR Marion -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beck, Vern SR Carbondale 5:13.57
2 Wyatt, Cole JR Marshall County 5:17.40
3 Watts, Jackson FR Carbondale 5:18.41
4 Cornwell, Dalton SR Henderson County 5:23.63
5 Mayfield, Garrett JR Daviess County 5:24.48
6 Warhausen, Connor JR Steeleville 5:26.39
7 Brown, Luke JR Shelbyville 5:27.45
8 Headen, Garrett SR Red Bud 5:40.72
9 Carpenter, Jace JR St. Thomas More 5:41.09
10 Schilling, Joshua JR Vandalia 5:46.14
11 Payne, Timothy JR Owensboro 5:47.30
12 Walker, Nick SR Harrisburg 5:49.10
13 Fitzgerald, Kobe JR Owensboro -
14 McBride, Garrett JR Johnston City -
15 Jackson, Cameron SR McCracken County High -
16 Miller, Gavin JR Owensboro -
17 Seay, William SO St. Mary -
18 Tate, Braden SO Salem -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brothers, Jared SO Centralia 5:00.07
2 Bright, Ryan JR Monticello 5:00.56
3 Johnson, Garrett SR Pinckneyville 5:08.86
4 Rohdemann, Cody SO Shelbyville 5:09.58
5 Smith, Leland FR Apollo 5:13.62
6 Fedderke, Jacob SR Steeleville 5:14.43
7 Alvey, Jake FR Apollo 5:15.57
8 Thai, Seth SR Harrisburg 5:16.14
9 Hartman, Luke SO Champaign Central 5:19.87
10 Orth, Will SO Evansville Mater Dei 5:22.99
11 Bethel, Caleb SO Harrisburg 5:31.39
12 Splane, Brian JR McCracken County High 5:32.17
13 Rainey, Jacob JR Evansville North 5:37.10
14 Dowell, Ethan JR Marshall County 5:37.52
15 Burns, Isaac SO Evansville North 5:38.80
16 Davis, Landon JR Nashville 5:49.95
17 West, Charlie JR St. Mary -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dych, Ethan FR Apollo 4:46.91
2 Harlan, Brooks FR Centralia 4:49.79
3 Taylor, Darion SR Mascoutah 4:56.75
4 Treakle, Kyle JR Champaign Central 4:57.43
5 Lanham, Samuel FR Marshall County 4:57.96
6 Smith, John JR Champaign Central 4:58.71
7 Rauch, Jack SR Henderson County 5:01.19
8 James, Landon FR Mt. Vernon 5:01.45
9 AUBRY, JACK SO St. Thomas More 5:02.39
10 Mays, Hunter FR Mt. Vernon 5:05.86
11 Byrd, Jordan SO Evansville North 5:11.31
12 East, Ian SR Evansville Mater Dei 5:15.38
13 Bradshaw, Isaiah JR Mt. Vernon 5:17.38
14 Taylor, Brock JR Daviess County 5:19.25
15 Hughes, Tyler SR Olney (Richland County) 5:24.70
16 Jensen, Noah FR Mascoutah 5:30.26
17 Fulkerson, Logan SO Steeleville -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rutkowski, Michael SR Marion 4:29.45
2 Skowronski, Ryan SR Shelbyville 4:30.56
3 Kurz, Hunter SR Daviess County 4:31.82
4 Schickel, Tanner JR Evansville Mater Dei 4:32.35
5 Helmuth, Alex SR Monticello 4:38.03
6 Bruce, John SO Marion 4:40.69
7 Sokolowski, Luke FR Monticello 4:41.09
8 Bryant, Levi SR Marion 4:43.11
9 Parker, Cole JR McCracken County High 4:47.79
10 Manuel, Bryaun SR East St. Louis 4:48.20
11 Cozzi, Casmir JR Mascoutah 4:48.77
12 Correll, Crede JR Centralia 4:48.98
13 Cherry, Ethan JR Carbondale 4:52.31
14 Webster, Dawson SR Salem 4:55.57
15 Wimberley, Hayden SR Salem -

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kolodziej, Quin FR Champaign Central 10:39.22
2 Davis, Keegan JR Monticello 10:46.81
3 Knecht, Kristian FR Mascoutah 10:50.82
4 Adams, Alex FR Daviess County 10:50.87
5 WROBEL, AJ SO St. Thomas More 10:53.60
6 Brand, Hunter FR Apollo 10:55.56
7 Braden, Hunter JR Hamilton County 10:56.41
8 Villegas, Reynaldo SO Evansville Central 10:56.60
9 Ahmari, Alex FR Champaign Central 10:57.97
10 McCarty, Ethan FR Marshall County 10:58.72
11 Reynard, Mercutio SO Evansville Central 10:59.42
12 Ray, Matt SR Marshall County 11:13.27
13 Walker, Cameron SO East St. Louis 11:29.52
14 Kirk, Jacob FR Daviess County 11:39.66
15 Mostoller, Nathan JR Mascoutah 11:45.25
16 Reiss, Jay JR Mt. Vernon 11:45.85
17 Petties, Maliq FR Mt. Vernon 11:48.00
18 Kasey, Zachary SR Owensboro 12:33.75
19 Perkins, Kevin FR Mt. Vernon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sorensen, Evan SR Evansville Central 9:27.95
2 Babillis, Adam SR Evansville Mater Dei 9:30.74
3 Kurz, Hunter SR Daviess County 9:56.60
4 Helmuth, Alex SR Monticello 10:02.98
5 Wiesman, Colby SR Apollo 10:09.29
6 Grogan, Wes SO McCracken County High 10:13.76
7 Cherry, Ethan JR Carbondale 10:24.03
8 Opel, Greer SR Evansville North 10:35.31
9 Oliver, Michael JR Herrin 10:38.65
10 McPhail, Julian SR Marion 10:47.43
11 Bright, Ethan JR Monticello 10:48.09
12 Mercer, Robert JR Champaign Central 10:55.29
13 Fulkerson, Logan SO Steeleville 10:56.80
14 Sullins, Joe SR Marion 10:58.41
15 Mackey, Les SR Apollo 11:24.20
16 Williams, Braeden SR Mascoutah -
17 West, Charlie JR St. Mary -
18 Foley, Caelin JR Galva -
19 Webster, Dawson SR Salem -

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinell, Dylan JR Marion 8.71
2 Little, Devon JR Vandalia 9.01
3 Brown, Jack SR Marshall County 9.06
4 Lietz, Gavyn JR Nashville 9.27
5 Blanton, Peyton JR Olney (Richland County) 9.39
6 Deadmond, Brent SR Centralia 9.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Niko SR Harrisburg 8.23
2 Young, James SR East St. Louis 8.51
3 Adkinson, Stuart JR Marion 8.53
4 Johnson, Andrew JR East St. Louis 8.76
5 Adams, Shamar JR DuQuoin 8.79
6 Robinson, Kyle SR DuQuoin 9.13
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neal, Niko SR Harrisburg 8.39
2 Aulds, Jackson SO Nashville 9.61
3 Williams, Armond SO Mascoutah 9.70
4 Baumgartner, Kai SO Champaign Central 9.91
5 Sandefur, Justin FR Apollo 10.09
6 Lee, Dylan JR Mascoutah 11.88
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adkinson, Stuart JR Marion 8.88
2 Brown, Jack SR Marshall County 9.13
3 Deadmond, Brent SR Centralia 9.29
4 Lietz, Gavyn JR Nashville 9.45
5 Malone, Nic JR Mt. Vernon 9.99
6 Simpson, Jack JR Red Bud 11.12
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Little, Devon JR Vandalia 9.04
2 Wilson, Justin SO Marshall County 10.06
3 Madison, Braydon FR Evansville Central 10.23
4 Filbeck, Alex SO Daviess County 10.51
5 Stone, JT JR Harrisburg 10.76
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Andrew JR East St. Louis 8.81
2 Robinson, Kyle SR DuQuoin 8.92
3 Kinell, Dylan JR Marion 8.97
4 Johnston, Travis SR Mt. Vernon 9.54
5 GIBAS, JON JR St. Thomas More 10.61
6 Whetstone, Ian FR Monticello 11.19
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adams, Shamar JR DuQuoin 8.91
2 Powell, Branden FR Salem 10.59
3 Van Ness, Preston FR Mascoutah 10.61
4 Fulkerson, Matthew SR Evansville North 10.69
5 Sexton, Lucas JR Salem 10.98
6 Etling , Caleb FR Sparta 12.17
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Spence, Jack JR Monticello 9.63
2 Heyna, David SO Evansville North 10.08
3 Kelley, George FR Apollo 10.34
4 Patel, Ishan SO Daviess County 10.79
5 Chance, Josh JR Apollo 10.86
6 O'Donley, Gavin FR McCracken County High 12.16
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Young, James SR East St. Louis 8.79
2 Blanton, Peyton JR Olney (Richland County) 9.52
3 Linch, Bentley FR Harrisburg 10.80
4 Lee, Curtis JR McCracken County High 10.91

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mascoutah A Timothy Middleton, Devin Wills,
Sam Schiller, Eddie Wilson
1:34.65
2 Evansville Central A Jalen Bowman, Robert Clark,
David Payne, Will Burns
1:35.55
3 Mt. Vernon A Isaiah Dameron, Nic Malone,
Brody Rutherford, Evan Owens
1:37.33
4 Marshall County A Wade Derington, Jake McNeely,
Jack Brown, Tanner Clough
1:38.04
5 Harrisburg A Niko Neal, Darnell Boone,
Dallas Schmidt, Chris Williams
1:38.48
6 Daviess County A Shane Riley, Bryson Noffsinger,
Noah Baker, Deveron Mason
1:39.30
7 Owensboro A Lukas Howell, Terion Hall,
Courtney Harris, Imonte Owsley
1:39.79
8 Johnston City A luca gualdoni, houston hall,
dallas johnson, johnny steed
1:40.06
9 Nashville A Daymeon Baugh, Tyson Huge,
Tabor Kozuszek, Jackson Aulds
1:40.68
10 Evansville Mater Dei A Brady Boring, Nevin DeCoster,
Colin Givens, Johnny Mulherin
1:40.74
11 Herrin A Robert Anthony , Jackson Yates,
Colin Mygeto, David Carlson
1:41.35
12 Marion A Hamzah Baker, Ryan Elmore,
Dylan Kinell, Chase Isbell
1:42.10
13 Centralia A Dontea Jones, Brent Deadmond,
Camden Woolbright, Johnathan Bryan
1:42.40
14 Carbondale A Isaac Martin, Michael Sykes-Branch,
Orlando Ellis-Moore, Shawn Kelly
1:42.62
15 Vandalia A Devon Little, Dylan Garrett,
Bryce Sullivan, Trevor Smalls
1:42.76
16 Evansville North A Shintaro Morikawa, Tyler Burnett,
Kyron Rogers, Almanzo Anderson
1:43.24
17 Sparta A Tony Willams, Deandre Martin,
Ostyn Connors, Kerry Harris
1:43.37
18 St. Thomas More A Jason Brown, ROBBIE DARR,
JON GIBUS, BOBBY KAPOLNEK
1:46.33
19 Salem A Logan Brooks, Branden Powell,
Tyson Mann, Logan Rohrscheib
1:46.84
20 McCracken County High A Hayden Faughn, Rodney Perry,
Curtis Lee, Donsten Brown
1:47.73
21 Champaign Central A Matt Tyner, Jonah Borbely,
Ben Schultz, Kai Baumgartner
1:48.02
22 Apollo A Michael Wahl, Damian Lovinsky,
Dawson Stewart, Marvin Ramirez
1:50.44
23 St. Mary A Isaac LaBarge, John Eck,
Jack Roof, Brandon Quigley
1:54.17
24 Red Bud A Nathaniel Blier, Samuel Carroll,
Benjamin Derousse, Dakota Zeiger
1:54.88
25 Monticello A Chris Brown, Rye Johnson,
Henry Dawson, Lucas Lieb
-
26 East St. Louis A Perez Hall, Marcus Lampley,
Barryon Whitley, Anthony Bartley
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Keontez Lewis, Marcus Lampley,
Willie Johnson, Deante Anderson
3:28.67
2 Evansville North A Tyler Burnett, Alex Mosteller,
Shintaro Morikawa, Nathaniel Jackson
3:42.03
3 Marshall County A Wade Derington, Isaiah Kirby,
Cade Flatt, Jack Brown
3:43.98
4 Daviess County A Bryson Noffsinger, Ethan Warren,
Sam King, Alex Filbeck
3:44.39
5 Monticello A Jacob Boss, Nick Wilkin,
Josiah Ratts, Lucas Lieb
3:44.93
6 Mascoutah A Mathew McNicol, Brandon Johnson,
Kyle Little, Kourtney Jackson
3:46.10
7 Champaign Central A Ben Hoyer, Vealan Gandy,
Noah Brunson, John Miller
3:46.13
8 Nashville A Tabor Kozuszek, Gavin Love,
Gavyn Lietz, Caleb Zgonina
3:52.02
9 Johnston City A luca gualdoni, dallas johnson,
houston hall, Tyler Beasley
3:52.71
10 Sparta A Dustin Lohman, Cameron Brooks,
Caton Ramos, Cameron Hicks
4:00.44
11 Mt. Vernon A Evan Leake, Nic Malone,
Evan Owens, Nate Blevins
4:00.45
12 Apollo A Blake Rigdon, George Kelley,
Damian Lovinsky, Justin Sandefur
4:01.79
13 Red Bud A Nolan Brookman, Wyatt DuClos,
Garrett Headen, Adam Nicholson
4:01.97
14 Carbondale A Isaac Martin, Michael Sykes-Branch,
Braden Hudgins, Jalen Carter
4:04.21
15 Salem A Robbie Eagen, Hadden Lybarger,
Tyson Mann, Donovan Williams
4:10.35
16 McCracken County High A Alec Spangler, Gavin O'Donley,
Juan Soto, Vito Spadafino
4:29.80
17 Marion A Timothy Surburg, Levi Bryant,
Michael Rutkowski, Josh Patula
-
18 Centralia A Bailey Horst, Cruz Uribe,
Nick Silva, Brent Deadmond
-

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Bryaun Manuel, Damien Smith,
Willie Johnson, Deante Anderson
8:19.37
2 Marion A Michael Rutkowski, Levi Bryant,
Timothy Surburg, John Bruce
8:23.75
3 Mascoutah A Brandon Johnson, Kyle Little,
Casmir Cozzi, Mathew McNicol
8:24.27
4 Monticello A Luke Sokolowski, Josiah Ratts,
Eric Tate, Nick Wilkin
8:54.17
5 Centralia A Dalshaun Mitchell, Matt Speidel,
Brooks Harlan, Crede Correll
8:57.76
6 Apollo A Jalen Taylor, Houston Gore,
Blake Rigdon, Oliver Melton
8:59.38
7 Marshall County A Isaiah Kirby, Tyler Dunn,
Samuel Lanham, Christian Cosner
9:05.03
8 Mt. Vernon A Nate Blevins, Isaiah Bradshaw,
Hunter Mays, Evan Leake
9:07.00
9 Evansville North A Tyler Jones, Tony Wilson,
Jordan Byrd, Jacob Rainey
9:21.79
10 McCracken County High A Cole Parker, Connor Scholl,
Garrett Ballew, Ethan Smith
9:24.76
11 St. Thomas More A IAN CLAPPER, JACK AUBRY,
Jace Carpenter, AJ WROBEL
9:25.97
12 Owensboro A Nathanael Turner, Timothy Payne,
Kobe Fitzgerald, Gavin Miller
9:29.37
13 Champaign Central A Henry Johnson, John Smith,
Jake Seraphin, Joung Won
9:31.54
14 Nashville A Landon Davis, Gavin Love,
Derek Baugh, Caleb Zgonina
9:34.01
15 Daviess County A Jake Turner, Parker Leachman,
Logan Ralph, Harrison Leachman
9:50.91
16 Red Bud A Wyatt DuClos, Garrett Headen,
Adam Nicholson, Parker Sondag
9:51.52
17 Sparta A Dustin Lohman, Caton Ramos,
Alex Gwinn, Cody Ridegway
9:51.54
18 Johnston City A Tyler Beasley, Garrett McBride,
alex peek, chase stanley
9:59.66
19 Carbondale A Adam Russell, Jackson Watts,
Vern Beck, Tucker Poshard
-
20 Herrin A Alex Gottschalk, Logan Pierce,
Bryce Williamson, Drew Ringel
-

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Rodney JR Sparta 17' 11.75"
2 McNeely, Jake SR Marshall County 17' 4.5"
3 Schultz, Ben JR Champaign Central 17' 3.0"
4 Stone, JT JR Harrisburg 17' 1.5"
5 Thaxton, Noah FR Harrisburg 16' 9.5"
6 Stanton, Robert SR Salem 16' 8.0"
7 Anthony , Robert SR Herrin 16' 8.0"
8 Hausner, Theron FR Nashville 15' 8.0"
9 Kidder, Justin SO Hamilton County 15' 7.0"
10 Brown, Donsten FR McCracken County High 15' 7.0"
11 Newman, Lance SO Daviess County 15' 5.75"
12 Huge, Tyson FR Nashville 15' 4.25"
13 Chance, Josh JR Apollo 15' 3.75"
14 Baumgartner, Kai SO Champaign Central 15' 2.0"
15 Hoyer, Ben JR Champaign Central 15' 1.5"
16 Hall, Elias FR Christ Our Savior Lutheran 15' 0.5"
17 Rogers, Kyron SO Evansville North 15' 0.5"
18 Harris, Kerry SO Sparta 14' 10.25"
19 Anderson, Almanzo SO Evansville North 14' 10.0"
20 Nicholson, Adam SR Red Bud 10' 11.0"
21 Baugh, Daymeon JR Nashville -
22 Lovinsky, Damian FR Apollo -
23 Wahl, Michael SR Apollo -
24 McCray, Branson FR Centralia -
25 Spangler, Alec JR McCracken County High -
26 Townsend, Jacob SO Evansville North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mix, Raymond SR East St. Louis 21' 0.0"
2 gualdoni, luca SR Johnston City 20' 11.75"
3 Whipple, Jake SR Hamilton County 20' 11.0"
4 Owsley, Imonte SO Owensboro 20' 4.0"
5 Jones, Dontea SR Centralia 20' 2.75"
6 Allen, Taeshawn SR McCracken County High 20' 0.25"
7 Smalls, Trevor JR Vandalia 20' 0.0"
8 Owens, Evan SR Mt. Vernon 19' 10.5"
9 Chairs, Marrion SR East St. Louis 19' 4.5"
10 johnson, dallas JR Johnston City 19' 3.0"
11 Garrett, Dylan SR Vandalia 19' 0.25"
12 Spence, Jack JR Monticello 18' 9.75"
13 Buckingham, Terrance SO Mascoutah 18' 6.0"
14 Rubin, Logan FR Salem 18' 0.5"
15 McCoy, Joseph SO East St. Louis 17' 10.5"
16 Jackson, Kourtney SO Mascoutah 17' 8.0"
17 Seljimi, Ardi SR Salem 16' 11.25"
18 Hawkins, Trammell FR Mt. Vernon 16' 8.0"
19 Hanson, Noah JR Mt. Vernon 15' 2.75"
20 Buckingham, Treshun SR Mascoutah 11' 5.0"
21 Woolbright, Camden SO Centralia -
22 Lacy, Jaden SR Marion -
23 Clark, Deon SO Sparta -
24 Mason, Deveron JR Daviess County -
25 Payne, David JR Evansville Central -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ford, Frank FR Red Bud 36' 1.0"
2 Durbin-Flack, Daniel JR Vandalia 34' 3.0"
3 Sutter, Aaron SR Marshall County 33' 1.0"
4 Phillips, Nick FR Harrisburg 32' 2.0"
5 Miller, Trevainte SO Evansville North 31' 11.0"
6 Durbin-Flack, Ethan FR Vandalia 31' 0.0"
7 Evers, Jameson FR McCracken County High 30' 10.0"
8 Bolen, LeAndre SR McCracken County High 29' 2.0"
9 Wienke, Cody JR Monticello 28' 4.0"
10 Moore, Keon SO Champaign Central 28' 0.0"
11 Phillips, Jared SO Steeleville 27' 6.0"
12 Evers, Brendan FR McCracken County High 26' 10.0"
13 Wallace, Casey FR Daviess County 26' 6.0"
14 Nicholson, Aaron JR Red Bud 21' 11.0"
15 Walker, Skyler SO Daviess County 18' 6.0"
16 Kalala, Jonathan SO Champaign Central -
17 Bell, Sam SR St. Mary -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Matthew SO Mascoutah 39' 10.0"
2 Tinsley, Dartanyan JR Owensboro 38' 4.0"
3 Fiser, Zach JR Marshall County 38' 3.0"
4 Thurston, Nicholas SR Mascoutah 37' 1.0"
5 Heil, Seth SO Carterville 36' 11.0"
6 Huggins, Julian FR Salem 35' 5.0"
7 Boston, Jonah SR Sparta 34' 7.0"
8 Parker, Damian JR Hamilton County 33' 11.0"
9 Eastwood, Mariano SO Owensboro 33' 10.0"
10 Ebelhar, Brandon SO Owensboro 32' 11.0"
11 McCown , Jeffrey SR Herrin 32' 8.0"
12 Miller, Andrew FR Centralia 32' 0.0"
13 Gribble, Will JR Harrisburg 31' 10.0"
14 Crouch, Cory FR Salem 31' 9.0"
15 Kessler, Eric SO Monticello 31' 4.0"
16 Kelly, Matthew SR Sparta 29' 4.0"
17 Melton, Ethan SR Henderson County 26' 11.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russell, Cade JR Henderson County 41' 8.0"
2 Kirgan, Derek SR Nashville 41' 3.0"
3 Beasley, Hunter SR Johnston City 41' 0.0"
4 Phelps, Zach SR Evansville Mater Dei 40' 4.0"
5 Brantely, Jake JR Carbondale 40' 3.0"
6 Sexe, Isaac JR Nashville 40' 1.0"
7 Norris, Dalton SR Johnston City 39' 9.0"
8 Silvey, Kolby JR Salem 39' 1.0"
9 Franklin, Joshua FR East St. Louis 38' 5.0"
10 Cole , Parker SO Herrin 38' 1.0"
11 Tyson, DeJahn JR Mascoutah 37' 10.0"
12 Hynes, Justice SR Centralia 37' 5.0"
13 Williams, Terron SO Mt. Vernon 37' 2.0"
14 Smith, Bryson SR Monticello 35' 2.0"
15 Allen, Jerry JR Henderson County 34' 11.0"
16 Anderson, Rodney JR Sparta 33' 0.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Currie, Jack SR Carterville 50' 6.0"
2 Wells, Gage SR Herrin 48' 10.0"
3 Kitchen, Dalton SO Pinckneyville 46' 7.0"
4 Schmid, Josh SO Marion 46' 0.0"
5 Boots, Michael SR Evansville Mater Dei 45' 10.0"
6 Walker, Marqwon SR East St. Louis 45' 0.0"
7 Clark, Austin SR Marshall County 43' 11.0"
8 Logue, Kevin SR Champaign Central 43' 10.0"
9 Gunn, James JR Marion 43' 9.0"
10 Launay, Seth JR Mt. Vernon 43' 1.0"
11 Washington, Chris SO Centralia 42' 8.0"
12 Rice, Jacob SR Marion 41' 10.0"
13 Ramsey, Topper JR Evansville Central 41' 4.0"
14 Belangee, Chase JR Mt. Vernon 36' 5.0"
15 Williams, Terrion SR East St. Louis -
16 Gibbs, Zach JR Harrisburg -