ONU High School Classic

Scores:
Men's Score
Homewood-Flossmoor117
Neuqua Valley111
Evanston Township86
Lockport Township54.5
Plainfield North49
Danville38
Lincoln-Way East37.5
Lincoln-Way Central34
Shepard28
Deerfield24.5
Stagg19
Leo11
Team Niners6
Illiana Christian4
Thornton3
Thornwood1.5
 
Women's Score
Lincoln-Way East234.5
Lincoln-Way Central130.5
Evanston Township112
Thornwood70
Illiana Christian15
Team Niners3

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Marcellus SO Plainfield North 6.83 10
2 Bridges, Joshua JR Homewood-Flossmoor 6.91 8
3 Floyd, Grant SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.00 6
4 Adeyiga, Jesuseun JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.06 5
5 Gascon, Myles SR Neuqua Valley 7.13 4
6 Ellis, Marcell SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.16 3
7 Thomas, Tyler SR Team Niners 7.17 2
8 Jackson, Peerless SR Thornwood 7.18 0.5
9 Keenan, Mason SR Lincoln-Way East 7.18 0.5
10 Thomas, Denzel SR Evanston Township 7.62
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Floyd, Grant SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.00
2 Thomas, Tyler SR Team Niners 7.22
3 Dulaney, Larry SR Thornwood 7.40
4 Freese, Jacob SR Lockport Township 7.50
5 Kocenko, Tommy SR Lincoln-Way Central 7.54
6 Gardner, Cavon SR Lincoln-Way East 7.63
7 Williams, Nashir SO Danville 7.84
8 Kuzhiyil, Tony SR Deerfield 7.86
9 Armstrong, James FR Danville 9.17
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adeyiga, Jesuseun JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.09
2 Gascon, Myles SR Neuqua Valley 7.10
3 Pitman, Aarron SR Kankakee 7.40
4 Pallissard, Maguire SO Lincoln-Way East 7.46
5 Clark, Matius SO Kankakee 7.55
6 Hudnall, Garret SR Team Niners 7.68
7 Rhyne, Teely SR Team Niners 7.68
8 Sathyaprakash, Aditya JR Neuqua Valley 7.74
9 Nartey, Leslie JR Lockport Township 7.89
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Peerless SR Thornwood 7.22
2 Ellis, Marcell SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.25
3 Registe, Brian SR Plainfield North 7.29
4 Butler, Elijah SR Shepard 7.36
5 White, Javante JR Thornton 7.53
6 Woodley, Julien SO Thornton 7.64
7 Yeomans, Christian SR Team Niners 7.69
8 Nunez, Christopher JR Stagg 8.05
9 green, christian FR Kankakee 8.21
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hunter, Isaac JR Evanston Township 7.34
2 Michelin, Sacrad SO Evanston Township 7.35
3 McMichael, Williams SR Evanston Township 7.53
4 Croom, Elijah SR Kankakee 7.60
5 Stewart, Darius JR Lincoln-Way East 7.64
6 Hamilton, Eric SR Team Niners 7.70
7 Sample , Tobias SO Leo 7.74
8 Oldham, Evan SR Deerfield 7.74
9 Stokes, Antonie FR Thornton 7.85
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bridges, Joshua JR Homewood-Flossmoor 6.92
2 Keenan, Mason SR Lincoln-Way East 7.23
3 Williams, Cameron SR Team Niners 7.29
4 Hanneman, Brandon SR Plainfield North 7.39
5 Smith, Geno SR Shepard 7.68
6 Auld, Xavier JR Lincoln-Way Central 7.71
7 Allen, Christian FR Neuqua Valley 7.74
8 Harris, Devon SR Team Niners 8.11
9 Barlow, Tyron JR Lockport Township 8.21
10 Fields, Eric SO Danville 9.15
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Denzel SR Evanston Township 7.22
2 Miller, Wes SR Deerfield 7.28
3 Covarrubias, Jonah JR Neuqua Valley 7.51
4 Banks, Cameron SR Team Niners 7.58
5 Robustelli, Alec SR Lincoln-Way Central 7.58
6 Mohsin, Abdulrahman SR Stagg 7.60
7 Cutlerywala, Burhan JR Plainfield North 7.62
8 Ousley-Parr, Darryl JR Leo 7.63
9 Moss, David FR Danville 7.64
10 Howard, Stephon SR Leo 7.73
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Marcellus SO Plainfield North 6.98
2 Snell, Sam SR Stagg 7.25
3 Langellier, Kyle SO Lockport Township 7.30
4 Ellis, Justin JR Lincoln-Way Central 7.40
5 Jennings, Michael SR Stagg 7.43
6 Wofford, Khamron SR Shepard 7.61
7 Baines, Joshua SR Thornton 7.73
8 Henley, Demetrius JR Thornwood 7.82

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leto, Chris FR Plainfield North 26.87
2 Whiting, Clyde FR Leo 27.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baines, Joshua SR Thornton 24.89
2 Smith, Geno SR Shepard 24.98
3 Guevara, Andres SO Plainfield North 25.09
4 Williams, Nashir SO Danville 25.41
5 Stokes, Antonie FR Thornton 25.52
6 Mohney, Tanner SR Lincoln-Way Central 25.92
7 Wharton, Jack FR Neuqua Valley 26.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robustelli, Alec SR Lincoln-Way Central 24.64
2 Wofford, Khamron SR Shepard 24.64
3 White, Javante JR Thornton 24.67
4 Pittman, Antonio JR Kankakee 25.10
5 Hunt, Jamail JR Shepard 25.49
6 Sneed, Chris SR Shepard 26.32
7 Terrell, Nathan SO Thornton 26.61
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cutlerywala, Burhan JR Plainfield North 24.74
2 Mohsin, Abdulrahman SR Stagg 24.81
3 Davis, Darelle SO Kankakee 24.92
4 Nunez, Christopher JR Stagg 26.01
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Wes SR Deerfield 23.67 1
2 Holland, Ray JR Lockport Township 24.59
3 Donahue, Mitchell SR Neuqua Valley 24.66
4 Hudnall, Garret SR Team Niners 25.23
5 Harris, Devon SR Team Niners 26.35
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Isaac JR Evanston Township 24.05
2 Hamilton, Eric SR Team Niners 24.82
3 Gradle, Michael SO Lockport Township 25.25
4 Manuel, Chaz JR Thornwood 25.28
5 pittman, aveon FR Kankakee 25.61
6 Rhyne, Teely SR Team Niners 25.62
7 Enjambre, David SO Danville 25.79
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snell, Sam SR Stagg 22.99 8
2 Gascon, Myles SR Neuqua Valley 23.64 3
3 Turner, Donovan JR Neuqua Valley 23.67 1
4 Dulaney, Larry SR Thornwood 24.14
5 Williams, Cameron SR Team Niners 24.25
6 Bianchini, Anthony JR Lincoln-Way East 24.53
7 Yeomans, Christian SR Team Niners 24.86
8 Banks, Cameron SR Team Niners 25.38
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michelin, Sacrad SO Evanston Township 23.59 5
2 Thomas, Tyler SR Team Niners 23.62 4
3 Keenan, Mason SR Lincoln-Way East 24.91
4 Freese, Jacob SR Lockport Township 25.36
5 Dudley, Justin JR Lincoln-Way East 25.42
Finals Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bridges, Joshua JR Homewood-Flossmoor 22.30 10
2 Williams, Quemarii JR Danville 23.47 6
3 Michelin, Julion JR Evanston Township 23.67 1
4 Ellis, Justin JR Lincoln-Way Central 24.07
5 Langellier, Kyle SO Lockport Township 24.17

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Esparza, Julian JR Lincoln-Way Central 57.35
2 Kedzior, Adam SO Lincoln-Way Central 59.28
3 Harris , Edward FR Leo 1:01.25
4 Hayes, David SO Thornwood 1:01.29
5 Croom, Elijah SR Kankakee 1:05.84
6 autman, quavon FR Kankakee 1:05.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, Rashad FR Leo 58.61
2 Cantore, Dom SR Shepard 1:01.93
3 D'iorio, David SO Plainfield North 1:02.43
4 Johnson, Earl SO Thornton 1:02.49
5 Jabber, Karam FR Shepard 1:03.32
6 gary, camaron SO Kankakee 1:03.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mohney, Tanner SR Lincoln-Way Central 58.92
2 Shapira, Richie SR Deerfield 59.15
3 Tang, Josh JR Deerfield 59.34
4 Nadle, Austin SO Plainfield North 59.68
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oketona, EJ FR Neuqua Valley 57.80
2 Dulaney, Larry SR Thornwood 58.39
3 Nicholson, Tajay SO Thornton 59.38
4 Anderson, Jaden SR Shepard 59.73
5 Tillman, Jaylon SO Plainfield North 1:00.66
6 Davis, Jalen FR Thornwood 1:01.85
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warner, Acque JR Homewood-Flossmoor 55.09
2 Noonan, Connor SR Lincoln-Way East 55.11
3 Enjambre, David SO Danville 55.74
4 Tatham, Jude JR Deerfield 55.78
5 Felton, Sincere SO Danville 56.92
6 Conover, Dominic JR Lincoln-Way East 57.40
7 Gogola, Anthony SR Stagg 1:01.10
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buczynski, Bennett JR Lincoln-Way East 53.44 1
2 Burns, Jeron FR Homewood-Flossmoor 54.68
3 Terrell, Nathan SO Thornton 56.74
4 Evans, Justin SR Plainfield North 57.05
5 Harper, Dylan JR Neuqua Valley 57.24
6 White, Javante JR Thornton 57.65
7 Guthrie, Jacob JR Neuqua Valley 59.37
8 Nunez, Christopher JR Stagg 1:00.01
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mohsin, Abdulrahman SR Stagg 54.80
2 Donahue, Mitchell SR Neuqua Valley 54.95
3 Willner, Nick SO Lincoln-Way Central 55.23
4 Seaberry, Omari SR Lockport Township 56.57
5 Mills, Jamal SR Thornwood 57.75
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Quemarii JR Danville 50.53 10
2 McMichael, Williams SR Evanston Township 51.66 8
3 Michelin, Julion JR Evanston Township 51.81 6
4 Snell, Sam SR Stagg 52.36 5
5 Clemon, Davell JR Homewood-Flossmoor 52.36 4
6 Hunter, Jalen JR Homewood-Flossmoor 53.12 3
7 White, Cam JR Lincoln-Way East 53.32 2
8 Stapleton, Colin SO Lockport Township 55.82

Men's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Matt SR Danville 1:40.36
2 Fazio, Ethan JR Lincoln-Way Central 1:45.23
3 green, christian FR Kankakee 1:51.81
4 Morgan, Randell JR Leo 2:22.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Draper, Jake FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:37.27
2 Betancourt, Nathan SR Danville 1:40.29
3 stipe, michael FR Kankakee 2:00.34
4 Garland, Andre JR Leo 2:05.14
5 Williamson, Chris JR Kankakee -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zabinski, Kyle SO Lincoln-Way Central 1:36.84
2 Ravetto, Joel SO Lincoln-Way East 1:41.92
3 Iringan, Luisse FR Stagg 1:44.48
4 Johnson, Earl SO Thornton 1:45.79
5 gary, camaron SO Kankakee 1:51.48
6 Whiting, Clyde FR Leo 1:52.76
7 Schab, Nicolas SO Stagg 1:52.82
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gehl, Noah SO Lincoln-Way East 1:38.59
2 Montiel, Omar FR Shepard 1:39.78
3 Drag, Jerermy FR Plainfield North 1:40.16
4 Pratt, Alex FR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:40.69
5 Syzmanski, Kyle FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:41.59
6 Barbalic, Kyle JR Stagg 1:43.49
7 Kordas, Luke JR Lincoln-Way East 1:44.55
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McIntyre, Robert SR Neuqua Valley 1:36.61
2 Simmons, Russell JR Lockport Township 1:37.19
3 Lagrosa, Josh SR Shepard 1:38.23
4 Rutkowski, Jake SO Plainfield North 1:38.92
5 McEntee, Raevon SR Thornton 1:39.40
6 Dreschler, Nicholas JR Neuqua Valley 1:39.84
7 Arseneau, Zach JR Lincoln-Way East 1:40.72
8 Schmauderer, Micheal SO Plainfield North 1:40.94
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hauser, Brian SR Shepard 1:26.13 4
2 Kinne, Zachary JR Neuqua Valley 1:26.48 3
3 Robinson, Jalen JR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:27.16 1
4 Bates, Matt SR Evanston Township 1:28.26
5 Peterson, Max SO Evanston Township 1:28.30
6 Kennedy, Ryan SR Neuqua Valley 1:29.46
7 Terrell, Nathan SO Thornton 1:30.03
8 Horvath, Sam SR Plainfield North 1:30.16
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Phillip SR Danville 1:22.92 10
2 Davis, Sincere SR Danville 1:25.17 8
3 Roberson, Tyler SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:25.60 6
4 Musich, Cade SR Lockport Township 1:25.92 5
5 Humphrey, Dalvin JR Shepard 1:27.04 2
6 Tomakoff, Alex SR Evanston Township 1:27.33
7 Pajeau, Aidan SO Lockport Township 1:31.58
8 Kiley, Will FR Lockport Township 1:38.65

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson , Christian SO Leo 2:26.05
2 Cook, Demarius SO Kankakee 2:30.44
3 Rankin, John FR Danville 2:39.98
4 Bucio-Garcia, Jairo JR Kankakee 2:57.69
5 maass, john SO Kankakee 3:10.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Michael JR Thornton 2:21.80
2 Valverde, Estevan FR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:27.97
3 Cooley, Mac SO Deerfield 2:28.06
4 Nitsun, Jacob SO Deerfield 2:28.25
5 Miller, Dante SO Thornwood 2:29.93
6 Fisher, Grant SO Deerfield 2:32.79
7 Jesse, Tom SO Lockport Township 2:36.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barber, Michael SO Lockport Township 2:17.02
2 Madura, Kyle SR Stagg 2:19.61
3 Ramos, Juan JR Shepard 2:22.21
4 Grigoletti, Matthew JR Lincoln-Way Central 2:23.21
5 Gannon, Patrick SR Shepard 2:26.12
6 Rokowski, Peter SO Stagg 2:28.53
7 Morrison, Ian FR Plainfield North 2:29.69
8 Alvarez, Kaelum SO Lockport Township 2:32.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montague, Chad SR Lincoln-Way Central 2:10.64
2 Graham, Byron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:12.34
3 Kedzior, Adam SO Lincoln-Way Central 2:12.41
4 Lenoir, Caleb SO Homewood-Flossmoor 2:12.53
5 Kavanaugh, Cam SO Lincoln-Way East 2:15.32
6 Kosmowski, George SR Lockport Township 2:16.85
7 Gambotz, Christian SO Stagg 2:17.25
8 McGrath, Jeremy SR Shepard 2:17.58
9 DelToro, Victor SR Team Niners 2:17.75
10 VanProoyen, Justin FR Illiana Christian 2:23.04
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jack JR Plainfield North 2:06.09 2
2 Hutchinson, Zak SR Lincoln-Way Central 2:08.89
3 Wright, Grant JR Stagg 2:09.74
4 Baumann, Nick SR Evanston Township 2:09.92
5 Dovalovsky, Nicolas FR Neuqua Valley 2:10.11
6 Shore, Henry SR Deerfield 2:11.49
7 Wondaal, Alex JR Illiana Christian 2:11.90
8 Fong, Vasant FR Neuqua Valley 2:14.30
9 Rutstein, Jack SO Evanston Township 2:16.59
10 Zinsky, Ben SO Lincoln-Way East 2:17.83
11 Serrano-Galarza, Alexander SR Team Niners 2:17.93
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singer, Logan SR Evanston Township 1:59.44 10
2 Keene, Stewart SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:00.97 8
3 Paramo, Omar SR Plainfield North 2:01.49 6
4 Getty, Dakota SR Neuqua Valley 2:01.68 5
5 Van Prooyen, Derek SR Illiana Christian 2:03.66 4
6 Prior, Ethan SR Plainfield North 2:04.73 3
7 Foley, Kel JR Neuqua Valley 2:07.36 1
8 Johnston, Sean SR Team Niners 2:12.72
9 Isioma, Dieb JR Lincoln-Way East 2:14.44
10 Grady, Joshua SR Team Niners 2:21.31

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Ethan JR Danville 5:25.05
2 Gonzalez , Marco JR Leo 5:27.46
3 Healy, Joe FR Deerfield 5:27.79
4 Warren, Daniel JR Lincoln-Way Central 5:30.19
5 Gaull, Daniel SR Plainfield North 5:36.33
6 Reed, JaShawn FR Thornwood 5:38.83
7 Somerville, Michael FR Thornwood 5:45.61
8 Strama, Nick SO Shepard 6:25.02
9 maass, john SO Kankakee 7:18.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Dylan SO Danville 4:51.57
2 Graham, Byron SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:55.90
3 Oakley, Ricky SO Danville 5:00.34
4 Burriss, Jackson JR Lincoln-Way Central 5:00.39
5 Nielson, Tim FR Lockport Township 5:03.46
6 Johnson, Erik SO Lincoln-Way Central 5:07.31
7 Sima, Jackson SO Shepard 5:09.71
8 Czaja, Marcin SO Shepard 5:10.16
9 Stajkowski, Jeremy SR Lincoln-Way East 5:10.21
10 Curran, Sean SR Plainfield North 5:11.63
11 Jamrozy, Evan SO Shepard 5:14.59
12 Meyer, Matt SR Team Niners 5:21.70
13 Gamez, Dominic SO Thornwood 5:36.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gold, Matt SR Deerfield 4:40.85
2 Iozzo, Anthony SR Lincoln-Way East 4:45.04
3 Walczak, Ryan JR Plainfield North 4:45.74
4 Hobart, Justin SR Stagg 4:47.88
5 Barrow, Ian FR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:48.41
6 Jabulani, Jazz SO Homewood-Flossmoor 4:53.03
7 Keene, Stewart SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:54.04
8 Cronholm, Ross SO Lockport Township 4:54.07
9 O'Leary, Aidan SO Stagg 4:55.25
10 Puyear, Josh FR Deerfield 5:01.23
11 Kuttan, Milan SR Evanston Township 5:05.42
12 Conroy, Brendan JR Stagg 5:06.51
13 Diamond, Brendan SO Lockport Township 5:07.66
14 Rutstein, Jack SO Evanston Township 5:11.64
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bombacino, Tyler SR Neuqua Valley 4:24.53 10
2 Gardner, Brett SO Lincoln-Way East 4:26.01 8
3 Madiol, Michael JR Neuqua Valley 4:28.41 6
4 Eovaldi, Joe SR Evanston Township 4:33.21 5
5 Englert, Andrew JR Lincoln-Way Central 4:35.34 4
6 Trost, Mike SR Lincoln-Way East 4:35.82 3
7 O'Connor, Michael JR Neuqua Valley 4:36.14 2
8 Tarantino, Jared SR Stagg 4:36.43 1
9 Musich, Cade SR Lockport Township 4:49.16
10 Brodsky, Bradley JR Deerfield 4:53.88
11 Ebeling, Max JR Evanston Township 4:57.72
12 Romo, Michael SR Plainfield North 5:06.78

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doherty, John SR Stagg 10:49.12
2 Kraemer, Ben SO Deerfield 10:53.70
3 Patton, Jack SO Plainfield North 11:02.34
4 Coen, Bradley SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11:03.19
5 Dahlberg, Jason SO Deerfield 11:03.97
6 Hawker, Ethan SR Evanston Township 11:12.93
7 McManaman, Patrick JR Plainfield North 11:14.54
8 Nolasco, Chirstian SR Lincoln-Way East 11:24.95
9 Dion, Lucas SO Lincoln-Way Central 11:42.27
10 Tsiones, Nicholas SO Stagg 11:49.23
11 Scholl, Josh SO Lockport Township 11:50.19
12 Young, Dylan FR Plainfield North 13:33.89
13 Albano, David JR Stagg 14:39.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinne, Zachary JR Neuqua Valley 9:09.74 10
2 Kennedy, Ryan SR Neuqua Valley 9:28.50 8
3 Johnson, Alex SR Neuqua Valley 9:42.24 6
4 Paske, Donovan JR Lockport Township 9:52.14 5
5 Kreis, Jared SO Lincoln-Way Central 9:55.26 4
6 Jung, Matt SR Lincoln-Way East 10:00.71 3
7 Jett, Matthew JR Neuqua Valley 10:17.86 2
8 Pulido, AJ JR Lincoln-Way East 10:19.01 1
9 Brandt, Spencer SR Plainfield North 10:26.31
10 Ebeling, Max JR Evanston Township 10:28.44
11 Hile, Noah JR Danville 10:29.34
12 Arndt, Tom JR Lincoln-Way East 10:36.23
13 Hinchley, Jake SO Lockport Township 10:52.47
14 Blaustein, Noah SR Deerfield 10:56.02
15 Kistinger, Alexander JR Lockport Township 11:22.38

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Donovan JR Neuqua Valley 8.21 10
2 Carter, Nieko SR Shepard 8.56 8
3 Holland, Ray JR Lockport Township 8.64 6
4 Olokun, Justin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.81 5
5 Devenuto, Danny SR Plainfield North 8.82 4
6 Williams, Daylin SO Homewood-Flossmoor 8.89 3
7 Burke, Kyle JR Plainfield North 8.96 2
8 Freese, Jacob SR Lockport Township 9.20 1
9 Nicholson, Quadre SO Evanston Township -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Freese, Jacob SR Lockport Township 8.86
2 Nicholson, Quadre SO Evanston Township 8.91
3 Honchar, Michael JR Lincoln-Way East 9.86
4 Kingsbury, Ben FR Lincoln-Way East 10.29
5 Buckley, Ethan JR Stagg 11.25
6 Miller, Pierre FR Leo 11.64
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carter, Nieko SR Shepard 8.70
2 Williams, Daylin SO Homewood-Flossmoor 8.84
3 Olokun, Justin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.02
4 Donahue, Mitchell SR Neuqua Valley 9.49
5 Rodriguez, Juan SR Lincoln-Way East 10.48
6 Williams, Vincent FR Danville 10.70
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Turner, Donovan JR Neuqua Valley 8.32
2 Holland, Ray JR Lockport Township 8.87
3 Woods, Henry FR Lincoln-Way Central 9.10
4 Barr, Pahkadiel SR Thornton 9.29
5 Che, Alex SR Evanston Township 9.52
6 Weaver, Vincent SR Stagg 9.57
7 Saju, Sujith JR Stagg 10.77
8 Jones, Justin JR Homewood-Flossmoor 12.25
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis-Banks, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.46
2 Burke, Kyle JR Plainfield North 8.89
3 DeVito, Maxwell JR Lincoln-Way Central 9.35
4 Williams, Nyles SO Evanston Township 9.38
5 Wilson, Osahar JR Danville 9.59
6 Tang, Josh JR Deerfield 10.29
7 autman, quavon FR Kankakee 10.75
8 Gogola, Anthony SR Stagg 10.77
9 gary, camaron SO Kankakee 12.73
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Devenuto, Danny SR Plainfield North 9.09
2 Guthrie, Jacob JR Neuqua Valley 9.47
3 Martel, Charlie JR Evanston Township 9.68
4 Felton, Sincere SO Danville 9.93
5 Dy, Michael SR Neuqua Valley 10.02
6 Varon, David JR Deerfield 10.06
7 pittman, aveon FR Kankakee 10.31
8 Graham, Parker SR Lincoln-Way East 10.72
9 Shapira, Richie SR Deerfield 11.46

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton A Joshua Baines, Javante White,
Pahkadiel Barr, Nathan Terrell
1:39.45 1
2 Danville A David Moss, Nashir Williams,
Vincent Williams, Michael Garnica
1:43.81
3 Stagg B Immanuel Enriquez, Marlon Akendengue,
Robert Shelton, Ethan Buckley
1:50.57
4 Lincoln-Way Central B Daniel Reyna, Henry Woods,
Jackson Poirer, Tommy Shea
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln-Way Central A Justin Ellis, Tommy Kocenko,
Alec Robustelli, Xavier Auld
1:38.44 2
2 Plainfield North B Kael Bronner, Brandon Hanneman,
Jalyn Givan, Stevie Pearson
1:39.52
3 Homewood-Flossmoor B Malakhai Spells, Ugo Anidobu,
Cameron Carter, Michael Marseille
1:39.95
4 Leo A Tobias Sample, Christopher Reno,
Keshawn Douglas, Stephon Howard
1:40.35
5 Deerfield A Wes Miller, Evan Oldham,
Sam Schurgin, JP Montano
1:41.57
6 Thornwood A Chaz Manuel, Aikee Wimbley,
Peerless Jackson, Eric Tyner
1:41.86
7 Stagg A Michael Jennings, Sujith Saju,
Melanio Tangonan, Vincent Weaver
1:42.70
8 Neuqua Valley B Jackson Russelburg, Michael Dy,
Aditya Sathyaprakash, Joseph Sampson
1:46.81
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Plainfield North A Marcellus Moore, Anthony Capezio,
Canyon Bownes, Brian Registe
1:31.43 10
2 Lockport Township A Jacob Freese, Kyle Langellier,
Michael Walkosz, Conor McCarthy
1:35.44 8
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A Marshall Ellis, Jesuseun Adeyiga,
Ryan Flournoy, Kellyn Gerenstein
1:35.83 6
4 Evanston Township A Denzel Thomas, Sacrad Michelin,
Jonathan Wilburn, Isaac Hunter
1:36.35 5
5 Neuqua Valley A Ife Oketona, Norman Dong,
Jonah Covarrubias, Myles Gascon
1:36.46 4
6 Lincoln-Way East A Ken Palmer, Jake Tomczak,
Josh Ohiku, Damone Hall
1:38.20 3
7 Kankakee A Matius Clark, Aarron Pitman,
a deloach, Antonio Pittman
1:40.12
8 Shepard A Nieko Carter, Elijah Butler,
Chammar Thompson, Matt Hightower
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Evanston Township A Logan Singer, Ayoub El-Ashmawi,
Jonathan Wilburn, Matt Bates
3:36.37 6
2 Homewood-Flossmoor B Justin Tyler, Caleb Lenoir,
Jide Babawale, David Franklin
3:50.35
3 Thornton A Javante White, Joshua Baines,
Julien Woodley, Andre Colbert
4:03.44
4 Stagg A Christian Gambotz, Sujith Saju,
Jared Tarantino, John Doherty
4:04.82
5 Danville B Kenji Nakamura, John Rankin,
Nathan Betancourt, Matt Taylor
4:10.71
6 Stagg B Immanuel Enriquez, Ethan Buckley,
Kyle Barbalic, Aidan O'Leary
4:13.56
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Danville A Phillip Hall, Sincere Davis,
Demondre Reed, Dylan Watson
3:37.82 3
2 Neuqua Valley B Norman Dong, Michael Dy,
Joseph Hanneman, Kaden Smith
3:44.16
3 Lincoln-Way Central B CJ Godfrey, Tommy Shea,
Jackson Poirer, Jake Draper
3:48.97
4 Leo A Christopher Reno, Vidal Cargo,
Keshawn Douglas, Romell Reno
3:49.00
5 Plainfield North B Danny Devenuto, Sam Horvath,
Jack Anderson, Ryan Walczak
3:51.44
6 Team Niners A Joshua Grady, Sean Johnston,
Victor DelToro, Alexander Serrano-Galarza
3:53.08
7 Deerfield A Jude Tatham, Henry Shore,
Bradley Brodsky, Josh Puyear
3:56.67
8 Thornwood A Jalen Davis, David Hayes,
Mykayel Johnson, Jamal Mills
4:18.64
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Davell Clemon, Tyler Roberson,
Jalen Robinson, Christian Reed
3:30.48 10
2 Shepard A Brian Hauser, Dalvin Humphrey,
Elijah Butler, Nieko Carter
3:36.29 8
3 Neuqua Valley A Ife Oketona, Jonah Covarrubias,
Jacob Guthrie, Kel Foley
3:36.62 5
4 Lockport Township A Conor McCarthy, Cade Musich,
Michael Walkosz, Omar Deffala
3:37.62 4
5 Lincoln-Way East A Cam White, Jake Tomczak,
Ryan Drafke, Maguire Pallissard
3:38.13 2
6 Plainfield North A Anthony Capezio, Canyon Bownes,
Oliver Fisher, Mitchell Pearson
3:42.22 1
7 Lincoln-Way Central A Tommy Kocenko, Chad Montague,
Zak Hutchinson, Nick Willner
3:46.35
8 Kankakee A a deloach, Aarron Pitman,
Elijah Croom, Darelle Davis
3:55.72

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Cavon SR Lincoln-Way East 20' 7.0"
2 Moss, David FR Danville 18' 4.0"
3 Hunt, Jamail JR Shepard 17' 8.0"
4 Johnson, Kyle SR Thornwood 17' 7.0"
5 Keenan, Mason SR Lincoln-Way East 17' 7.0"
6 Fields, Khyman JR Shepard 16' 5.0"
7 Williams, Vincent FR Danville 16' 2.0"
8 Johnson, Richard FR Thornwood 16' 1.0"
9 Dudley, Justin JR Lincoln-Way East 16' 1.0"
10 Hayes, David SO Thornwood 16' 1.0"
11 Stokes, Antonie FR Thornton 15' 0.0"
12 Nicholson, Tajay SO Thornton 13' 7.0"
13 Garnica, Michael FR Danville 13' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Javante JR Thornton 19' 7.0"
2 Tangonan, Melanio SR Stagg 18' 9.0"
3 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub JR Evanston Township 18' 0.0"
4 Mohney, Tanner SR Lincoln-Way Central 17' 4.0"
5 Parrilla, Alexander JR Lincoln-Way Central 16' 10.0"
6 Lee, Khari JR Shepard 15' 11.0"
7 Flakes, Devin JR Leo 15' 5.0"
8 Kidwell, Hunter SO Lincoln-Way Central 15' 2.0"
9 Akendengue, Marlon FR Stagg 15' 0.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hanneman, Joseph SR Neuqua Valley 21' 1.0" 3
2 Anderson, Nolan SO Plainfield North 20' 1.0"
3 Mitchell, Mckenzie SR Neuqua Valley 19' 5.0"
4 Barlow, Tyron JR Lockport Township 19' 5.0"
5 Caines, Matt SR Evanston Township 19' 3.0"
6 Birg, Jacob JR Deerfield 19' 1.0"
7 Seaberry, Omari SR Lockport Township 18' 5.0"
8 Gradle, Michael SO Lockport Township 18' 1.0"
9 autman, quavon FR Kankakee 18' 0.0"
10 Carter, Cameron JR Homewood-Flossmoor 17' 10.0"
11 Cutlerywala, Burhan JR Plainfield North 17' 2.0"
12 Hanneman, Brandon SR Plainfield North 16' 9.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burruss, EJ SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22' 4.0" 10
2 McCarthy, Conor SR Lockport Township 22' 3.0" 8
3 Carter, Nieko SR Shepard 22' 1.0" 6
4 Oketona , Ife SR Neuqua Valley 21' 7.0" 5
5 Reed, Christian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 21' 2.0" 4
6 Hunter, Jalen JR Homewood-Flossmoor 20' 11.0" 2
7 Mahoney, Mark SR Deerfield 20' 11.0" 1
8 Wilburn, Jonathan SR Evanston Township 20' 6.0"
9 Cheeks, Gabe SR Evanston Township 20' 4.0"
10 Dong, Norman SR Neuqua Valley 19' 11.0"
11 Jackson, Peerless SR Thornwood 19' 1.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farrakhan, Ford JR Lincoln-Way East 39' 2.5"
2 Hall, Damone JR Lincoln-Way East 37' 4.5"
3 Akers, Robert SO Neuqua Valley 34' 11.0"
4 Shin, Daniel FR Neuqua Valley 32' 5.75"
5 Fields, Khyman JR Shepard 32' 2.25"
6 Kidwell, Hunter SO Lincoln-Way Central 31' 1.5"
7 Verdin, Julian FR Stagg 30' 3.0"
8 Fazio, Ethan JR Lincoln-Way Central 26' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, Cameron JR Homewood-Flossmoor 39' 4.0"
2 Hopkins, Shaun JR Plainfield North 39' 1.5"
3 Barlow, Tyron JR Lockport Township 38' 10.0"
4 McMillian, Jamar FR Homewood-Flossmoor 38' 1.5"
5 Gradle, Michael SO Lockport Township 37' 10.0"
6 Schurgin, Sam JR Deerfield 36' 11.0"
7 Tang, Josh JR Deerfield 35' 7.0"
8 Parrilla, Alexander JR Lincoln-Way Central 35' 3.0"
9 Flakes, Devin JR Leo 34' 5.5"
10 autman, quavon FR Kankakee 34' 3.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilburn, Jonathan SR Evanston Township 44' 7.0" 10
2 Mitchell, Mckenzie SR Neuqua Valley 43' 9.5" 8
3 Caines, Matt SR Evanston Township 43' 5.0" 6
4 Reed, Christian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 42' 9.5" 5
5 McCarthy, Conor SR Lockport Township 41' 10.0" 4
6 Perrin, Jamal JR Evanston Township 41' 2.25" 3
7 Ohiku, Josh JR Lincoln-Way East 40' 11.5" 2
8 Birg, Jacob JR Deerfield 40' 6.5" 1
9 Peplow, Quinn SR Plainfield North 40' 2.0"
10 El-Ashmawi, Ayoub JR Evanston Township 39' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tibbets, Grayson FR Danville 42' 2.5"
2 Remack, Jacob JR Neuqua Valley 37' 1.5"
3 Jourdan, Sam SO Neuqua Valley 36' 9.5"
4 Stepen, Ben JR Deerfield 33' 5.0"
5 Drake, Monyea SO Thornwood 33' 2.75"
6 Richardson, Jaylen JR Thornwood 33' 1.0"
7 Cortez, Nick FR Shepard 33' 0.0"
8 Schroeder, Braxton SO Danville 31' 10.0"
9 Coon, Cauis JR Danville 31' 5.5"
10 Staboza, Samuel JR Lincoln-Way Central 30' 8.0"
11 Pasowisty, Chris JR Lincoln-Way Central 30' 4.0"
12 Hopman, Jace FR Lincoln-Way Central 29' 0.75"
13 Delarosa, Bobby JR Stagg 27' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schinke, Kenny JR Plainfield North 43' 11.5"
2 Smith, Angelo SR Homewood-Flossmoor 41' 0.25"
3 Lynch, Chris SO Plainfield North 40' 11.0"
4 Powen, Adam JR Deerfield 38' 2.5"
5 Nosike, Ugo JR Thornwood 37' 11.0"
6 Danton, Hunter FR Neuqua Valley 36' 10.25"
7 Matthews, Jaylen SR Team Niners 36' 9.5"
8 Brown, Tydell SO Thornton 35' 8.5"
9 Towns, Alfonzo SR Homewood-Flossmoor 35' 1.0"
10 Vasquez, David JR Shepard 34' 11.75"
11 Schickel, Nathan JR Lincoln-Way Central 34' 6.5"
12 Kelly, Desmond SO Thornton 34' 1.25"
13 Claybrook, Donovan SR Shepard 34' 0.75"
14 Rukujzo, Andrew SR Stagg 33' 8.25"
15 Warren, Adam SR Team Niners 29' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Peerless SR Thornwood 46' 6.5" 1
2 Edwards, Joe JR Lockport Township 44' 6.0"
3 Ruiz, Martin SR Stagg 42' 6.25"
4 Greenfield, Chris SR Lockport Township 42' 3.75"
5 Albert, Nick SR Plainfield North 42' 2.5"
6 Antczak, Connor SR Team Niners 40' 3.0"
7 Elkareh, Anthony JR Plainfield North 40' 2.5"
8 Walker Jr., Jermaine SR Homewood-Flossmoor 39' 11.0"
9 Dickey, Justin SR Shepard 39' 8.75"
10 Harris, Dan SO Lincoln-Way East 39' 2.25"
11 Hill, Desean SO Homewood-Flossmoor 37' 10.5"
12 Beneturski, Carter JR Lincoln-Way East 37' 3.5"
13 Pitman, Aarron SR Kankakee 36' 5.75"
14 Gill, Asante JR Lincoln-Way East 35' 1.0"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, John SR Lockport Township 68' 4.0" 10
2 Dawkins, Trey SR Evanston Township 50' 0.75" 8
3 Appel, Matthew SO Neuqua Valley 49' 8.5" 6
4 Boudreau, Henry JR Deerfield 49' 7.75" 5
5 Liokumovich, Sam JR Deerfield 48' 7.25" 4
6 Taggart , Kenneth SR Leo 47' 4.5" 3
7 Barr, Ahmoniel SO Thornton 47' 1.5" 2
8 Ivory, Quentin SO Evanston Township 45' 6.0"
9 Satoski, Evan SR Team Niners 44' 6.0"
10 Trafton, Alec SR Lockport Township 44' 5.5"
11 Eaheart, Kyle JR Lincoln-Way East 44' 3.25"
12 Moultrie, Justin SR Danville 43' 10.5"
13 Olla-Chatmam, Collin JR Evanston Township 42' 11.0"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Taylor JR Lincoln-Way East 7.98 10
2 LiVigni, Jessie SO Lincoln-Way Central 8.25 8
3 Bell, Makyla JR Thornwood 8.31 6
4 Holmes, India SO Thornwood 8.42 5
5 Spriesch, Paige FR Lincoln-Way East 8.45 3.5
6 McGivern, Elle SO Lincoln-Way East 8.45 3.5
7 Calixte, Gabrielle FR Evanston Township 8.49 2
8 Hadaway, Maia SO Evanston Township 8.54 1
9 VanDrunen, Liz JR Illiana Christian 8.63
10 Grzesiak, Jillian FR Lincoln-Way Central 8.65
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bell, Makyla JR Thornwood 8.29
2 Spriesch, Paige FR Lincoln-Way East 8.52
3 Calixte, Gabrielle FR Evanston Township 8.54
4 Cook, Macaiah FR Thornwood 8.76
5 Hudson, Jordenne SR Team Niners 8.76
6 McClain, Lauren SR Illiana Christian 9.33
7 Davids, Leah FR Illiana Christian 9.41
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wright, Taylor JR Lincoln-Way East 8.03
2 Holmes, India SO Thornwood 8.32
3 McGivern, Elle SO Lincoln-Way East 8.48
4 Gosney, Jillian SR Lincoln-Way East 8.64
5 VanRoekel, Cambrie SR Illiana Christian 8.70
6 Dedo, Lauren JR Lincoln-Way Central 9.07
7 Pawlak, Janita SR Team Niners 9.24
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 LiVigni, Jessie SO Lincoln-Way Central 8.36
2 Hadaway, Maia SO Evanston Township 8.51
3 VanDrunen, Liz JR Illiana Christian 8.53
4 Grzesiak, Jillian FR Lincoln-Way Central 8.54
5 Adams, Antavia SR Thornwood 8.83
6 Florek, Anna FR Lincoln-Way Central 8.83
7 Macyszak, Alejandra SR Team Niners 9.53

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGivern, Elle SO Lincoln-Way East 28.30 8
2 Gosney, Jillian SR Lincoln-Way East 28.77 4
3 Jones, Alliyah SO Evanston Township 29.51 2
4 Grzesiak, Jillian FR Lincoln-Way Central 30.37
5 Nori, Sarah SR Lincoln-Way Central 32.08
6 Macyszak, Alejandra SR Team Niners 32.30
7 Pawlak, Janita SR Team Niners 32.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Taylor JR Lincoln-Way East 26.31 10
2 Spriesch, Paige FR Lincoln-Way East 28.44 6
3 Stoklosa, Haley FR Lincoln-Way Central 28.49 5
4 Hudson, Jordenne SR Team Niners 29.21 3
5 Bell, Makyla JR Thornwood 29.56 1
6 Adams, Antavia SR Thornwood 29.71

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ajifolokun, Ibukun JR Lincoln-Way East 1:05.70 4
2 Murphy, Kaley SO Lincoln-Way East 1:06.20 3
3 Smith, Dee FR Illiana Christian 1:11.80
4 Rafferty, Beth SO Lincoln-Way Central 1:13.57
5 Ruane, Mary FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:15.39
6 Farhat, Mary SO Lincoln-Way Central 1:15.84
7 Farrell , Cassidy SO Lincoln-Way Central 1:18.41
8 Woo, Lauren SO Illiana Christian 1:22.11
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Taylor JR Lincoln-Way East 59.62 10
2 Dzwierzynski, Mia FR Evanston Township 1:04.55 8
3 McCourt, Taylor JR Lincoln-Way East 1:05.17 6
4 Shaffer , Aryanna SR Thornwood 1:05.26 5
5 Moore, Shaniya SO Thornwood 1:08.40 2
6 Bolling , Amber SR Thornwood 1:10.89 1
7 Barker, MaKaiya SO Thornwood 1:20.01

Women's 600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dieujuste, Cyndji SR Evanston Township 1:46.89 10
2 Brown, Tamron JR Thornwood 2:01.34 8
3 Thompson, Nylah JR Thornwood -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Merrigan FR Lincoln-Way Central 12:04.68 10
2 Couwenhoven, Jenna JR Lincoln-Way East 12:09.67 8
3 Jacobucci, Jordan JR Lincoln-Way East 12:18.33 6
4 Sams, Lexy SO Lincoln-Way Central 12:41.50 5
5 Hamilton, Makenna JR Lincoln-Way East 12:56.87 4
6 Shipman, Carly FR Lincoln-Way Central 13:06.75 3
7 Ditus-Rios, Elyse JR Lincoln-Way East 13:36.79 2

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stoklosa, Haley FR Lincoln-Way Central 4' 8.0" 10
2 DeJong, Sydney FR Illiana Christian 4' 8.0" 8
3 Walsh, Kayla FR Lincoln-Way East 4' 8.0" 6
4 Murphy, Kaley SO Lincoln-Way East 4' 6.0" 4.5
5 Gosney, Jillian SR Lincoln-Way East 4' 6.0" 4.5
6 Marse, Sydney SO Lincoln-Way East 4' 4.0" 3
7 Florek, Anna FR Lincoln-Way Central 4' 2.0" 2
8 Maholy, Amber SO Lincoln-Way Central 4' 2.0" 1

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnard, Emma SO Lincoln-Way East 9' 6.0" 10
2 LiVigni, Jessie SO Lincoln-Way Central 9' 0.0" 8
3 Ball, Lindsey SR Lincoln-Way East 8' 6.0" 5.5
4 Sweeney, Raechel SR Lincoln-Way Central 8' 6.0" 5.5
5 Van Dyke, Ali FR Lincoln-Way East 8' 0.0" 4
6 Parduhn, Lizzie SO Lincoln-Way East 5' 0.0" 3

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell , Jasmine JR Thornwood 42' 0.75" 10
2 Reed, Morgan JR Thornwood 38' 0.0" 8
3 Kruzel, Brittney SR Lincoln-Way East 33' 10.75" 6
4 Alston, Alana SR Lincoln-Way East 31' 5.5" 5
5 Ebiringah, Nneoma JR Lincoln-Way East 31' 1.5" 4
6 Nosiki, Christine FR Thornwood 29' 0.0" 3
7 McGovern, Kara JR Lincoln-Way East 27' 11.0" 2
8 Campbell , Tyanna SO Thornwood 27' 1.5" 1
9 Ansberg, Nora SO Lincoln-Way Central 27' 0.0"
10 Lopez, Olivia SO Lincoln-Way Central 25' 10.75"
11 VerHagen, Nina FR Illiana Christian 25' 10.75"
12 Bittner, Kaitlyn FR Lincoln-Way Central 22' 1.25"
13 Dumont, Damaris FR Illiana Christian 21' 2.5"
14 Woo, Lauren SO Illiana Christian 20' 5.5"
15 Gaston, Brea FR Illiana Christian 20' 4.25"
16 Sall, Ella FR Lincoln-Way Central 17' 6.0"