2018 Huey Johnson Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Bloom Twp.171
Oak Lawn Community64
Stagg59
Thornton Fractional North54
Brooks College Prep41
Thornton33
Tinley Park23
Simeon12
Steinmetz5

Women's 55m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spann, Mercedez SO Thornton 8.51
2 Monroe, Vonndria FR Steinmetz 9.09
3 Langley, Nia FR Steinmetz 9.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Shamiyah SO Thornton Fractional North 8.46
2 Campbell, Marjorie SO Thornton 8.55
3 Hughes, Ahmianna FR Tinley Park 8.93
4 Nieto, Casandra FR Oak Lawn Community 9.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jibawi, Eman FR Stagg 8.10 1
2 Thomas, Cassidy FR Thornton 8.24
3 Cobbs, Destiny FR Tinley Park 8.39
4 White, Kayla FR Thornton Fractional North 8.42
5 Al-Ramahi, Haya FR Stagg 9.17
6 Trojak, Amelia FR Oak Lawn Community 13.64
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dent, Deja SO Thornton Fractional North 8.00 4
2 Johnson, Faith FR Bloom Twp. 8.03 2
3 Harrison, Aaliyah FR Simeon 8.15
4 Kuduk, Rachel SO Stagg 8.40
5 Berry, Megan FR Oak Lawn Community 8.41
6 Robinson, Endya FR Tinley Park 8.53
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Kayla FR Bloom Twp. 7.72 10
2 Sylvertooth, Kiera FR Bloom Twp. 7.91 8
3 Fowler, Javonna SO Brooks College Prep 7.99 6
4 White, Ta'Nia FR Simeon 8.42
5 Jackson, Taylor SO Simeon 8.83

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Lillian SO Tinley Park 8.74
2 Mendoza, Keren SO Steinmetz 9.08
3 White, Dajaz SR Thornton Fractional North 9.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caruthers, Sapphira SO Tinley Park 8.18
2 Green, Lashaun SO Thornton 8.19
3 Spates, Kiara SO Thornton 8.29
4 Mitchell, Jaliyah SO Steinmetz 9.10
5 Loyd, Chiya JR Steinmetz 9.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Ranyah FR Thornton 7.54 3
2 New, Payden SR Tinley Park 8.10
3 Stelter, Veronika FR Oak Lawn Community 8.28
4 Amari, Deanes JR Thornton Fractional North 8.69
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stafira, Veronika SR Stagg 7.54 3
2 Savage, Shayanna JR Bloom Twp. 7.74
3 Garrett, Lova JR Stagg 7.81
4 Croom, Sabria SR Brooks College Prep 8.00
5 Range, Ariel JR Simeon 8.02
6 Cafagna, Abby SO Oak Lawn Community 8.30
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Ke'niya SR Brooks College Prep 7.36 10
2 Beverly, Tiara SR Thornton Fractional North 7.47 8
3 Daniel, Constance SR Bloom Twp. 7.53 6
4 Fryer, Allysa SO Bloom Twp. 7.57 1
5 Walker, Fierra SR Stagg 7.58
6 Chandler, ZaKayia JR Simeon 7.95

Women's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Favela, Sonia FR Tinley Park 31.00 2
2 Backstrom, Danielle FR Tinley Park 33.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sephus, Valencia FR Thornton 33.46
2 Simonelis, Kristina SO Oak Lawn Community 33.51
3 Muhammad, Naima FR Thornton 34.54
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trojak, Amelia FR Oak Lawn Community 32.85
2 Sangster, Jenelle FR Stagg 34.35
3 Tylka, Karolina FR Stagg 35.40
4 List, Amanda FR Stagg 37.40
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Jayla FR Tinley Park 31.38 1
2 Berry, Megan FR Oak Lawn Community 32.04
3 Monroe, Vonndria FR Steinmetz 32.36
4 Matthews, Ashante FR Thornton 32.51
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Ta'Nia FR Simeon 34.01
2 Grey, Isis FR Thornton Fractional North 35.13
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Faith FR Bloom Twp. 30.16 6
2 Harrison, Aaliyah FR Simeon 31.46
3 Dorsey, Sharnay FR Simeon 33.89
4 Tolbert, Hyala SO Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Kayla FR Bloom Twp. 28.01 10
2 Sylvertooth, Kiera FR Bloom Twp. 28.99 8
3 Terry, Nyaira FR Thornton Fractional North 30.78 4

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Jazlyn JR Tinley Park 32.67
2 Goins, Chasity JR Thornton 33.51
3 Grover, Joy JR Stagg 35.35
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bush, Deja JR Thornton 30.14
2 Poskus, April JR Stagg 30.46
3 Stelter, Veronika FR Oak Lawn Community 30.88
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Lashyra JR Simeon 28.68 1
2 Fields, Mikayla JR Simeon 30.79
3 Williams, Mariah SR Thornton Fractional North 33.44
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Milon, Khalia JR Simeon 31.15
2 Jackson, Amira SO Oak Lawn Community 31.27
3 Cafagna, Abby SO Oak Lawn Community 32.09
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, India SO Bloom Twp. 28.48 4
2 Ojora, Kanyinsola SO Thornton Fractional North 28.50 2
3 Stafira, Veronika SR Stagg 28.86
4 Bowman, Shamel SR Thornton Fractional North 31.38
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fryer, Allysa SO Bloom Twp. 27.72 10
2 Croom, Sabria SR Brooks College Prep 28.02 8
3 Gardner, Janea SO Bloom Twp. 28.32 6

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diaz, Mariel JR Oak Lawn Community 1:17.65
2 Goins, Chasity JR Thornton 1:24.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Faith SR Brooks College Prep 1:18.79
2 Bond, Jamaya JR Tinley Park 1:31.46
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayes, Imani JR Simeon 1:13.99
2 Heneghan, Grace JR Oak Lawn Community 1:20.36
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houston, DeAnna JR Thornton Fractional North 1:08.40 6
2 Rozanski, Karolina FR Stagg 1:10.38 1
3 Johnson, Lillian SO Tinley Park 1:15.47
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poskus, April JR Stagg 1:09.42 4
2 Johnson, Lavae SO Bloom Twp. 1:09.61 2
3 Gasiorek, Anna SO Oak Lawn Community 1:14.25
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Kyja SR Bloom Twp. 1:05.86 10
2 Beverly, Tiara SR Thornton Fractional North 1:05.98 8
3 Lee, India SO Bloom Twp. 1:12.02

Women's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Romero, Benita FR Thornton 1:28.39
2 Langley, Nia FR Steinmetz 1:30.86
3 Adeniji, Funmi FR Tinley Park 1:37.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Byrd, Laquan FR Thornton Fractional North 1:32.61
2 Davis, Larriel FR Thornton Fractional North -
3 Sephus, Valencia FR Thornton -
4 Brown, Tainayah FR Thornton Fractional North -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trojak, Amelia FR Oak Lawn Community 1:15.77 6
2 Moorer, Marena FR Tinley Park 1:21.85 2
3 Dorsey, Sharnay FR Simeon 1:27.19 1
4 Pillajo, Jennifer SO Steinmetz 1:37.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brazil, Leyah FR Thornton 1:20.94 4
2 Sluis, Bethany SO Tinley Park 1:27.95
3 Jackson, Taylor SO Simeon -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miazek, Julia SO Stagg 1:10.75 10
2 Hartmann, Sadie FR Oak Lawn Community 1:13.35 8

Women's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGrath, Emma FR Oak Lawn Community 2:48.40 6
2 Barnes, Deja SO Thornton 3:29.20
3 Munoz, Andrea FR Brooks College Prep 3:29.30
4 Ghannam, Rihann FR Stagg 3:33.30
5 Rocha, Alfaires SO Oak Lawn Community 3:45.00
6 Gonzalez, Brenda SO Thornton 3:51.50
7 Moore, Nia SO Thornton Fractional North 3:57.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor-Fry, Kylie SO Stagg 2:47.80 10
2 Coleman, Jaychel SO Bloom Twp. 2:48.10 8
3 Valdivia, Michelle FR Thornton Fractional North 2:49.10 4
4 Pocica, Lauren FR Stagg 2:50.20 2
5 Liberti, Francesca SO Oak Lawn Community 3:17.60 1
6 Hemphill, Breanna SO Tinley Park 3:44.60
7 Mickens, Mikayla SO Simeon 3:50.81

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heffner, Yaqar JR Thornton Fractional North 3:00.00
2 Velazquez, Sonia SO Bloom Twp. 3:00.38
3 Rodriguez, Alicia SR Oak Lawn Community 3:03.60
4 Liqyanah, Tala JR Oak Lawn Community 3:07.30
5 Abuhayyeh, Yasmeen SR Stagg 3:16.47
6 Perez, Leticia SR Steinmetz 3:22.27
7 Ghannam, Israh JR Stagg 3:27.82
8 Gama, Liszet JR Thornton Fractional North 3:51.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardley, Yani JR Bloom Twp. 2:44.20 10
2 Lizak, Ashley SR Oak Lawn Community 2:44.34 8
3 Mayer, Allison SR Tinley Park 2:44.59 6
4 Hayes, Imani JR Simeon 2:53.61 4
5 Norris, Kareema JR Bloom Twp. 2:56.56 2
6 McKinney, Destiny JR Stagg 2:56.60 1
7 Hodges, Latrice SR Thornton Fractional North 2:57.09
8 Wu, Sarah SR Tinley Park 3:00.53
9 Fields, Mikayla JR Simeon 3:02.60

Women's 3200m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pocica, Lauren FR Stagg 12.39 10
2 Sheridan, Orla SO Oak Lawn Community 13.56 8
3 Parker, Kalyx FR Simeon 16.55 6

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curtin, Samantha SR Stagg 12:40.00 10
2 Miranda, Jenny SR Oak Lawn Community 12:55.00 8
3 Osornio, Brisa JR Bloom Twp. 13:42.00 6
4 Osornio, Allison JR Bloom Twp. 14:31.00 4
5 Liqyanah, Tala JR Oak Lawn Community 14:46.00 2
6 Martinez, Jennifer SR Thornton Fractional North 15:56.00 1

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Emerson, Alexis JR Thornton Fractional North 10.80 1
2 Rozanski, Karolina FR Stagg 10.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Kaiaja SR Bloom Twp. 9.78 10
2 Jones, Brandy SR Thornton Fractional North 10.02 8
3 Cooper, Destiny JR Bloom Twp. 10.32 6
4 Hendricks, Kamryn JR Oak Lawn Community 10.47 4
5 Damian, Jahira SR Steinmetz 10.60 2

Women's 55m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sangster, Jenelle FR Stagg 11.64
2 List, Amanda FR Stagg 12.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crosby-Nelson, Sadayjia FR Bloom Twp. 11.04 4
2 Kierna, Julia SO Oak Lawn Community 12.20
3 Tylka, Karolina FR Stagg 15.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiggins, Nala FR Bloom Twp. 9.47 10
2 Morgan, Nakayla SO Bloom Twp. 9.91 8
3 Lyttle, Desiree SO Tinley Park 10.83 6
4 Terry, Nyaira FR Thornton Fractional North 11.08 2
5 Villarreal, Angelina SO Steinmetz 11.54 1

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allen, Octavia JR Bloom Twp. 4' 10.1" 10
2 Spates, Kiara SO Thornton 4' 10.0" 8
3 Henning, Abby JR Stagg 4' 8.1" 6
4 Hendricks, Kamryn JR Oak Lawn Community 4' 8.0" 4
5 Montgomery, JaVyon SR Bloom Twp. 4' 6.0" 2
6 Bowman, Raymiia JR Thornton Fractional North 4' 4.0" 1
7 Epps, Dominique SR Bloom Twp. -

Women's Pole Vault F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Armstrong, Bria FR Bloom Twp. 8' 0.0" 10
2 Kierna, Julia SO Oak Lawn Community 6' 6.0" 8
3 Simonelis, Kristina SO Oak Lawn Community 6' 0.0" 6

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGrath, Maddie JR Oak Lawn Community 8' 6.0" 10
2 Epps, Dominique SR Bloom Twp. 8' 0.0" 8
3 Redman, Miah SO Bloom Twp. 7' 6.0" 6
4 Heneghan, Grace JR Oak Lawn Community 5' 6.0" 4

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fryer, Allysa SO Bloom Twp. 16' 3.0" 10
2 Griggs, Kyja SR Bloom Twp. 16' 1.5" 8
3 Ellis, Kiara SR Bloom Twp. 15' 10.5" 6
4 Lee, India SO Bloom Twp. 15' 10.25" 4
5 Coleman, Anijah JR Stagg 15' 3.0" 2
6 Chandler, ZaKayia JR Simeon 14' 10.0" 1
7 Milon, Khalia JR Simeon 14' 7.0"
8 Gardner, Janea SO Bloom Twp. 14' 6.75"
9 Ojora, Kanyinsola SO Thornton Fractional North 14' 6.0"
10 Cafagna, Abby SO Oak Lawn Community 14' 2.75"
11 Banks, Maya JR Stagg 13' 1.75"
12 Ambali, Mistura JR Thornton Fractional North 12' 9.75"
13 Perez, Leticia SR Steinmetz 11' 5.75"
14 Diaz, Mariel JR Oak Lawn Community 10' 10.0"
15 Houston, DeAnna JR Thornton Fractional North -
16 Garrison, Keasha JR Simeon -
17 Williams, Stephanie JR Thornton -
18 Smith, Ke'niya SR Brooks College Prep -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griggs, Kyja SR Bloom Twp. 34' 0.0" 10
2 Ellis, Kiara SR Bloom Twp. 33' 0.0" 8
3 Lowe, Kierra SR Bloom Twp. 31' 5.5" 6
4 Epps, Dominique SR Bloom Twp. 31' 2.0" 4
5 Houston, DeAnna JR Thornton Fractional North 28' 11.0" 2
6 Ambali, Mistura JR Thornton Fractional North 26' 11.0" 1

Women's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Armstrong, Bria FR Bloom Twp. 34' 9.0" 10
2 Allen, Octavia JR Bloom Twp. 30' 5.0" 8
3 Terry, Nyaira FR Thornton Fractional North 28' 5.0" 6
4 Luckett, Danyelle SO Oak Lawn Community 26' 10.0" 4

Women's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diaz Deleon, Nicole SO Tinley Park 25' 4.0" 2
2 Purse, Jermoni SO Simeon 20' 5.0"
3 Williams, Danisha SO Simeon 18' 11.0"
4 Matarieh, Yasmeena SO Stagg 17' 8.0"
5 Langley, Nia FR Steinmetz 16' 4.0"
6 Nunez, Alma SO Steinmetz 16' 2.0"
7 Reynoso, Daniela SO Stagg 15' 10.0"
8 Henderson, Caria FR Simeon 14' 9.0"
9 Park, Jahee FR Stagg 13' 10.0"
10 Pillajo, Jennifer SO Steinmetz 13' 8.0"
11 Sek, Natalie SO Stagg 13' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gant, Kayla FR Brooks College Prep 28' 0.0" 10
2 Masters, Takaidra SO Thornton 26' 8.0" 8
3 Smith, Carolyn FR Bloom Twp. 26' 5.0" 6
4 Brent, Damaiyah FR Thornton Fractional North 25' 8.0" 4
5 Andrade, Vanessa FR Oak Lawn Community 25' 1.0" 1
6 Boles, Kaysha FR Bloom Twp. 24' 11.0"
7 DeAngeles, Alex FR Oak Lawn Community 24' 3.0"
8 Pesina, Alexis SO Oak Lawn Community 22' 9.0"
9 Olagoke, Dupe SO Thornton Fractional North 21' 6.0"
10 Grant, Marissa FR Thornton Fractional North 21' 0.0"
11 Gonzalez, Hilda FR Oak Lawn Community 20' 9.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chamberlain, Maquia JR Simeon 26' 3.0"
2 Palmer, Stephanie SR Tinley Park 24' 11.0"
3 Kwak, Justine JR Oak Lawn Community 23' 10.0"
4 Leslie, Janiyah SR Tinley Park 23' 10.0"
5 Muhammad, Lakyah SR Oak Lawn Community 23' 3.0"
6 Mendoza, Keren SO Steinmetz 21' 5.0"
7 Mitchell, Jaliyah SO Steinmetz 20' 5.0"
8 Amos, Tamia JR Simeon 18' 8.0"
9 Cortes, Karla SO Steinmetz 17' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beltran, Rebecca JR Tinley Park 37' 6.0" 10
2 Miles, Kindle JR Thornton 36' 5.0" 8
3 McNeal, AJ SR Tinley Park 33' 7.0" 6
4 Palombi, Alina JR Bloom Twp. 29' 10.0" 4
5 Gordan, Jazmon'ai SR Stagg 29' 7.0" 2
6 Jackson, Faith SR Brooks College Prep 28' 10.0" 1
7 Williams, Jasmine SR Thornton 28' 5.0"
8 Arteaga, Alyssa JR Oak Lawn Community 27' 10.0"
9 Kelly, Destiny SO Thornton 26' 1.0"
10 Bowman, Raymiia JR Thornton Fractional North 25' 9.0"
11 Hooker, Jatavia SR Oak Lawn Community 25' 9.0"
12 Wade, Monique JR Bloom Twp. 24' 5.0"
13 Span, Destiny JR Bloom Twp. 22' 4.0"