York Girls Invitational #2

Scores:
Team Score
Naperville Central150
York134
Hinsdale Central108
Waubonsie Valley72
Barrington65
Sandburg37

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schueler, Karla JR Hinsdale Central 7.79 8
2 Collier, Kya JR Hinsdale Central 7.94 4
3 Udeogu, Star JR Barrington 8.39
4 Waliczek, Emma JR Barrington 8.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, Naomi JR Naperville Central 7.67 10
2 Barrera, Xaria SO Waubonsie Valley 7.86 6
3 Evans, Hope SR Waubonsie Valley 7.99 2
4 Evans, Molly SR York 8.11 1
5 Skender, Jackie SR Sandburg 8.14
6 Hoffer, Scarlet JR York 8.20
7 Anderson, Grace JR Naperville Central 8.22
8 Spraggins, Bree JR Sandburg 8.63

Women's 55m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Zoe SO York 8.11 4
2 Milani, Margaret SO Barrington 8.80
3 Camel, Grace FR Barrington 9.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rufus, Amaya FR York 7.95 10
2 Horne, Micah SO Waubonsie Valley 7.96 8
3 Monteclar, Arienne SO Sandburg 8.02 6
4 Williams, Brianna JR Waubonsie Valley 8.23 2
5 Atoe, Efosa FR Sandburg 8.28 1
6 Bayert, Elizabeth FR Naperville Central 8.31
7 Johnson, Kylie FR Naperville Central 8.53
8 Salter, Nanyamka SO Hinsdale Central 8.88

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geier, Ellie JR Hinsdale Central 27.84 8
2 Mitchell, Alea SO Waubonsie Valley 28.72 6
3 Barrera, Xaria SO Waubonsie Valley 28.85 2
4 Udeogu, Star JR Barrington 30.29
5 Krueger, Erin SR Barrington 32.78
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, Naomi JR Naperville Central 27.52 10
2 Velker, Malia FR Naperville Central 28.73 4
3 Hoffer, Scarlet JR York 29.37 1
4 Sullivan, Hannah SR Sandburg 29.92
5 Williams, Olivia JR York 30.60

Women's 200m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monteclar, Arienne SO Sandburg 29.78 4
2 Atoe, Efosa FR Sandburg 31.56
3 Nourbash, Anna SO Barrington 38.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rufus, Amaya FR York 28.74 10
2 Clark, Zoe SO York 28.94 8
3 Horne, Micah SO Waubonsie Valley 29.04 6
4 Sanders, Jessica FR Naperville Central 30.17 2
5 Gutsell, Kathryn FR Naperville Central 30.30 1
6 Williams, Brianna JR Waubonsie Valley 31.64

Women's 300m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malaga, Sydney FR York 45.88 10
2 Parker-Brione, Cadence FR Hinsdale Central 48.50 4
3 Jean-Baptist, Cassiana JR Waubonsie Valley 50.58
4 Gregor, Chiara FR Hinsdale Central 51.49
5 Khasawneh, Sara SO Waubonsie Valley 53.52
6 Younger, Ella FR Barrington 1:02.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chavez, Marissa SO York 46.56 8
2 Bayert, Elizabeth FR Naperville Central 47.33 6
3 Tylka, Evelynn SO Sandburg 49.50 2
4 Calderon, Isabella FR Naperville Central 50.08 1
5 Conners, Molly FR Barrington 52.76
6 Boornstein, Danielle SO Sandburg 53.23

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marquez, Taylor JR Hinsdale Central 49.22
2 Ketel, Katie SR Barrington 49.59
3 Arredondo, Miranda SR Sandburg 49.63
4 Mclesse, Peyton JR Waubonsie Valley 50.39
5 Wazir, Azra SR Barrington 59.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egharevba, Naomi JR Naperville Central 43.24 10
2 Geier, Ellie JR Hinsdale Central 43.81 8
3 Velker, Malia FR Naperville Central 45.05 6
4 Siebernaler, Tina SO Sandburg 47.20 4
5 Chavez, Olivia SR York 48.16 2
6 Mohammedamin, Nawal SR Waubonsie Valley 49.18 1

Women's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 FitzPatrick, Molly FR Barrington 1:03.03 10
2 Denemark, Diana FR Hinsdale Central 1:07.74 6
3 Stamatopoulous, Georggia FR York 1:12.16
4 Chainey, Jade FR Sandburg 1:12.24
5 Lincoln, Alexis FR Hinsdale Central 1:14.10
6 Tuffy, Genevieve FR Barrington 1:28.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Isabella SO York 1:04.59 8
2 Ruiz, Martina FR Naperville Central 1:09.46 4
3 Molloy, Grace SO Sandburg 1:11.92 2
4 Kulkarni, Sanni FR Waubonsie Valley 1:11.96 1
5 Khan, Mariam JR Waubonsie Valley 1:15.55

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mehta, Diya JR Barrington 1:14.70 1
2 Coghill, Grace JR Hinsdale Central 1:16.02
3 Houmane, Salma SR Barrington 1:31.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velker, Malia FR Naperville Central 1:04.20 10
2 Mitchell, Alea SO Waubonsie Valley 1:06.28 8
3 Comer, Allison FR Naperville Central 1:06.48 6
4 Kibler, Zoe JR Waubonsie Valley 1:07.33 4
5 Leonard, Kelly JR York 1:10.40 2

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pisani, Bella JR Hinsdale Central 2:20.03 10
2 Filer, Gilley JR Hinsdale Central 2:24.21 8
3 Engels, Madeline JR Naperville Central 2:25.65 6
4 Tomaska, Katherine SR York 2:28.19 4
5 Holstead, Julia JR Waubonsie Valley 2:28.40 2
6 Sledz, Katie SR Naperville Central 2:34.78 1
7 Dervin, Maddy JR Barrington 2:35.94
8 Iyer, Shaelyn SR Waubonsie Valley 2:38.41
9 Yaremchuk, Sofia SR Sandburg 2:40.30
10 Marti, Taylor JR York 2:47.11
11 Parekh, Mira SR Barrington 3:21.11

Women's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Revord, McKenna SO Hinsdale Central 2:24.08 10
2 Shein, Katherine FR Barrington 2:26.50 8
3 Moriarty, Grace SO York 2:27.41 6
4 Berquist, Anne FR Barrington 2:29.78 4
5 Kern, Emma SO York 2:35.72 2
6 Bandepallee, Thrisha FR Naperville Central 2:36.31 1
7 Pankonin, Kayla JR Waubonsie Valley 2:45.74
8 Prisby, Alyssa JR Sandburg 2:47.23
9 Smith-Johnson, Indya SO Naperville Central 2:47.47
10 Elenbass, Jaime SR Waubonsie Valley 2:47.64

Women's 1600m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Taylor SO Hinsdale Central 5:28.88 10
2 Norris, Alyssa SO Barrington 5:36.09 8
3 Moriarty, Grace SO York 5:37.40 6
4 Foster, Althea SO Naperville Central 5:37.83 4
5 Sokol, Carlyn SO Naperville Central 5:49.57 2
6 Reiss, Kortnee SO Barrington 5:53.76 1
7 Siddiqi, Ayesha SO York 6:03.35
8 Albino, Cassie JR Waubonsie Valley 6:27.62
9 Lohman, Kayla SR Waubonsie Valley 6:27.89

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 May, Sarah JR York 5:08.64 10
2 Byrne, Kayla JR Hinsdale Central 5:08.92 8
3 McCabe, Grace SR Hinsdale Central 5:13.21 6
4 Long, Jocelyn SR Barrington 5:21.85 4
5 Scott, Emily SO Naperville Central 5:28.12 2
6 Donovan, Meghan SR Naperville Central 5:34.22 1
7 Hoeltgen, Eve JR Barrington 5:50.33
8 Davies, Erin SR York 5:52.63
9 Lehnhardt, Hannah SR Sandburg 5:59.41
10 Vulich, Alex FR Waubonsie Valley 6:00.40
11 Stankute, Emilija SR Sandburg 6:10.32
12 Shamsi, Alexa JR Waubonsie Valley 6:18.02

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heidenrich, Ashley SO Waubonsie Valley 11:38.65 10
2 Sarris, Natalie SR Naperville Central 11:52.30 8
3 Chafin, Melanie JR Hinsdale Central 11:58.86 6
4 Mineo, Victoria SR Naperville Central 12:10.72 4
5 Chval, Caitlin JR Hinsdale Central 12:19.91 2
6 Morley, Anna JR York 12:58.18 1

Women's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmer, Kayla SO Naperville Central 11:58.13 10
2 Marcet, Cora FR Naperville Central 12:11.06 8
3 Hickey, Lydia SO York 12:19.77 6
4 Burling, Julia SR Waubonsie Valley 12:53.13 4
5 Velazquez, Jennifer JR Waubonsie Valley 13:11.24 2

Women's 55m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ordway, Lucy FR Barrington 10.47 4
2 Spedale, Tessa FR York 10.54 2
3 Ripsky, Sydney SO Barrington 11.47
4 Denemark, Diana FR Hinsdale Central 13.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calabrese, Abby SO Naperville Central 9.94 10
2 Sanders, Jessica FR Naperville Central 10.29 8
3 Khasawneh, Sara SO Waubonsie Valley 10.30 6
4 Canty, Rachel SO Waubonsie Valley 10.58 1
5 Zylo, Zoey SO Sandburg 11.40
6 Moriarty, Abby SO York 11.57

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cossio, Gabby JR Barrington 9.73 8
2 Landoni, Stephanie JR Barrington 10.76
3 Naveed, Hajera JR Hinsdale Central 11.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirtzeck, Johanna JR Waubonsie Valley 9.61 10
2 Deutsch, Theresa JR Naperville Central 10.14 6
3 Abed, Maha SR Sandburg 10.32 4
4 Klinger, Megan SR Naperville Central 10.53 2
5 Bystrom, Julie SR Sandburg 10.72 1
6 Mohsin, Emaan JR York 10.85

Women's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Musa, Lana SO Sandburg 4' 8.0" 10
2 Ordway, Lucy FR Barrington 4' 6.0" 8
3 Curry, Lilly FR York 4' 6.0" 5
4 Collier, Mattea FR Hinsdale Central 4' 6.0" 5
5 Jean-Baptist, Cassiana JR Waubonsie Valley 4' 4.0" 2
6 Lebovic, Isabella SO Barrington 4' 4.0" 1
7 Canty, Rachel SO Waubonsie Valley 4' 2.0"
8 Smith-Johnson, Indya SO Naperville Central 4' 0.0"
9 Zylo, Zoey SO Sandburg 4' 0.0"
10 Patterson, Lillian FR Naperville Central 3' 10.0"

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Tikia SR Naperville Central 5' 0.0" 10
2 Grande, Francesca JR Hinsdale Central 4' 10.0" 8
3 Garcia, Itzel FR Waubonsie Valley 4' 4.0" 5
4 Anderson, Nicole JR York 4' 4.0" 5
5 Egan, Teresa SR Sandburg -
6 Camel, Grace FR Barrington -

Women's Pole Vault Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Southon, Kathryn SO Naperville Central 7' 0.0" 10
2 Homan, Hanna SO York 7' 0.0" 8
3 Nourbash, Anna SO Barrington -
4 Mehrotra, Maya SO Naperville Central -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fritz, Rose JR Naperville Central 11' 3.0" 10
2 Barcroft, Nicole SR Barrington 9' 6.0" 8
3 Beitler, Kayla SR Waubonsie Valley 8' 0.0" 6
4 Wang, Katie SR Hinsdale Central 7' 6.0" 4
5 Kupczyk, Clarissa JR York 7' 6.0" 2
6 Patton, Ma'Laja SR Naperville Central 6' 0.0" 1
7 Houmane, Salma SR Barrington -

Women's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Park, Katie FR Naperville Central 15' 8.0" 10
2 Kauffman, Olivia SO Waubonsie Valley 15' 1.0" 8
3 Skeete, Faith SO Waubonsie Valley 15' 1.0" 6
4 O'Donnell, Clare SO Naperville Central 14' 11.0" 4
5 Clark, Zoe SO York 14' 8.5" 2
6 Pokorny, Reagan FR Barrington 14' 4.5" 1
7 Desimone, Anna FR York 14' 3.5"
8 Strooboscher, Ava FR Sandburg 11' 7.0"
9 Parker-Brione, Cadence FR Hinsdale Central 11' 5.0"
10 Lincoln, Alexis FR Hinsdale Central 11' 5.0"
11 Kirby, Kennedy FR Sandburg 10' 9.0"
12 Kloczkowski, Cassie SO Barrington 9' 7.5"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirtzeck, Johanna JR Waubonsie Valley 16' 6.75" 10
2 Fritz, Rose JR Naperville Central 16' 4.25" 8
3 McAuley, Ellie SO Barrington 16' 3.75" 6
4 Robinson, Cami SR Waubonsie Valley 16' 3.0" 4
5 Deutsch, Theresa JR Naperville Central 15' 0.25" 2
6 Ketel, Katie SR Barrington 14' 10.0" 1
7 Severino, Kim SR York 14' 7.0"
8 Skender, Jackie SR Sandburg 14' 4.0"
9 Esposito, Dina JR Hinsdale Central 14' 2.5"
10 Wieneke, Cassidy JR Hinsdale Central -
11 Alzoubi, Meera JR Sandburg -
12 Pinkowski, Sarah JR York -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Molly SR York 34' 11.5" 10
2 Robinson, Cami SR Waubonsie Valley 34' 5.0" 8
3 Fritz, Rose JR Naperville Central 32' 11.0" 6
4 Kirtzeck, Johanna JR Waubonsie Valley 32' 4.0" 4
5 Hutchison, Ella JR Barrington 31' 9.0" 2
6 Severino, Kim SR York 30' 9.75" 1
7 Esposito, Dina JR Hinsdale Central 30' 4.25"
8 Grande, Francesca JR Hinsdale Central 29' 4.75"
9 Damge, Abigail JR Naperville Central 29' 2.25"
10 Bieze, Reagan SR Barrington 27' 4.5"

Women's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Park, Katie FR Naperville Central 32' 3.0" 10
2 Aucoin, Lauren SR Waubonsie Valley 30' 11.0" 8
3 Kauffman, Olivia SO Waubonsie Valley 30' 2.0" 6
4 O'Donnell, Clare SO Naperville Central 29' 8.0" 4
5 Parthemore, Rachel SO Sandburg 28' 6.0" 2
6 Desimone, Anna FR York 27' 7.0" 1
7 Milani, Margaret SO Barrington 24' 4.0"
8 Conway, Maya FR Hinsdale Central 23' 4.0"
9 Conners, Molly FR Barrington 22' 3.0"
10 Strooboscher, Hannah FR Sandburg 20' 8.0"
11 Ojiaka, Chigo FR Hinsdale Central -

Women's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon-Johnson, Ashley SO York 26' 11.0" 10
2 Krupinski, Anna FR Naperville Central 26' 2.0" 8
3 Ofosu, Wendy SO York 24' 6.0" 6
4 Smith-Johnson, Indya SO Naperville Central 24' 1.0" 4
5 Woods, Megan FR Sandburg 21' 1.0" 2
6 Salter, Nanyamka SO Hinsdale Central 20' 2.0" 1
7 Zaidi, Aliyyah FR Barrington 19' 3.25"
8 Dennie, Erica FR Sandburg 18' 9.5"
9 Culp, Lauren SO Barrington 17' 8.5"
10 Menedez, Ashley FR Hinsdale Central 16' 7.0"
11 Ratcliff, Kayla JR Waubonsie Valley 16' 6.0"
12 Bryson, Onique JR Waubonsie Valley 15' 4.25"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Kelsey SR Sandburg 35' 4.0" 10
2 Nicholson, Dior SO Hinsdale Central 35' 0.5" 8
3 Polito, Gina SR Barrington 33' 10.0" 6
4 Battice, Skye JR Naperville Central 32' 6.5" 4
5 Kittridge, Emma JR Waubonsie Valley 30' 0.5" 2
6 Hardin, Heather JR Naperville Central 29' 6.5" 1
7 Michel, Lauryn SR Sandburg 29' 3.5"
8 Feely, Sarah SO Barrington 26' 9.0"
9 Lucas, Nia JR York 24' 3.0"
10 Molina, Daniela JR Waubonsie Valley 23' 0.0"
11 Springfield, Darnyce SR York 22' 7.0"
12 Ojiaka, Ndidi SR Hinsdale Central 16' 5.5"