2018 NWI Championships

Men's Men 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGill, Keyshawn SR Michigan City 7.06
2 Milledge, Greg SR Portage 7.08
3 Glass, Armani FR Merrillville 7.15
4 Ortiz, Chris FR Portage 7.21
5 Kurth, Jackson JR Valparaiso 7.23
6 Jones, Demarge JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.33
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Milledge, Greg SR Portage 7.13
2 Smith, Julian JR Hammond Bishop Noll 7.58
3 Higginbotham, Micah SO Michigan City 7.63
4 Harvey, Trevor JR Portage 7.84
5 Niaves, Tomas FR Wheeler 8.08
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Peter SO Hammond Morton 7.47
2 Hodges, Anthony JR Portage 7.97
3 Anda, Roger FR Boone Grove 9.24
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Glass, Armani FR Merrillville 7.25
2 yeargin, Quavion JR East Chicago Central 7.64
3 Williams, Jauquez SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.76
4 Poindexter, Michael SR Knox 7.93
5 Reddix, Daijon SO Michigan City 8.36
6 Richmond, Dillon SR Boone Grove 8.48
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wilson, Jeremiah SR Hammond Morton 7.29
2 Kelley, Lee'Vonte SR Hammond Bishop Noll 7.38
3 Ziemniak, Chris SO Boone Grove 7.61
4 Lesko, Ethan FR Morgan Township 8.25
5 Rodriguez, Audiel FR Knox 8.35
6 Kubacki, Wiley JR Wheeler 9.13
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moncreace, Tylum SR Merrillville 7.31
2 Simpson, Zavier FR Pike 7.39
3 Piazza, Taylor SR Boone Grove 7.41
4 Carr, Gabriel FR Pike 7.52
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Demarge JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.20
2 Felton, Payton SR Merrillville 7.30
3 Echols, Lamar FR Pike 7.52
4 Rosenbaum , Colton SR Morgan Township 8.22
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ortiz, Chris FR Portage 7.18
2 Collins, Phillip SO Calumet 7.26
3 jackson, brandon FR East Chicago Central 7.51
4 DeRolf , Jordan SO Wheeler 7.81
5 Mason, Aireon JR Gary Roosevelt 8.40
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McGill, Keyshawn SR Michigan City 7.14
2 Davis, Devon FR Merrillville 7.34
3 Hearns, Julius FR Portage 7.58
4 Tank, Ryan SO Pike 7.76
5 Howe, Jacob SO Morgan Township 8.48
Prelims Heat #9
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griffin, Xavier SR Merrillville 7.31
2 Neal, Cleveland SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.56
3 Rufus, Kejuan SO Michigan City 7.64
4 Couzan, Jahsun SO Calumet 7.64
5 Lemmons, Brock FR Morgan Township 7.81
Prelims Heat #10
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kurth, Jackson JR Valparaiso 7.24
2 Sisco, Myles FR Portage 7.46
3 Bradford, Michael FR Michigan City 7.56
4 Jones, Jermane SR Gary Roosevelt 7.88

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tabor, Logan SR South Central (Union Mills) 9:47.90
2 McComis, Will JR Munster 9:54.59
3 Hall, Hudson SO Wheeler 10:06.76
4 Corbett, Jacob JR New Prairie 10:09.73
5 Acton, Jack SO Valparaiso 10:11.48
6 Karalles, Loukas SR Michigan City 10:12.70
7 romo, enrique JR East Chicago Central 10:16.67
8 Franczek, Stevie SO Wheeler 10:19.21
9 Lemmons, Luke JR Morgan Township 10:24.68
10 Chapman, Cameron SR Morgan Township 10:26.83
11 Roytan, Joey SO Valparaiso 10:34.64
12 Dorai, Nick JR Munster 10:53.01
13 Azpeitia, Eberardo SR Hammond Morton 11:01.07
14 Nahnsen, Matt JR Munster 11:06.94
15 Meraz, Oliver SO Munster 11:16.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGee, Nicolas SR Thea Bowman Academy 10:35.10
2 Wykoff, Thomas SO New Prairie -
3 Beall, Quinn SO New Prairie -
4 OLaughlin, Tim SO New Prairie -
5 Corbett, Brandon JR New Prairie -
6 Blaesing, Ben SO Munster -
7 Demuth, Jacob JR Wheeler -
8 Venice, J L JR Morgan Township -
9 Adeyeye, Richard SR Hammond Morton -
10 Cuellar, Erick SO Hammond Morton -
11 Lara, Oscar SR Hammond Morton -
12 Woodburn, Bobby SO Valparaiso -
13 Azar, George SR Valparaiso -
14 Stephens, Carter SO Valparaiso -
15 Graber, Matthew SR Valparaiso -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Ryan JR Gary Roosevelt 11:26.83
2 Monnier, Grant FR Pike 11:35.80
3 Johnson, Shamar JR Gary Roosevelt 11:41.12
4 Clark, Nick SO Valparaiso 11:44.43
5 Couch, Gavin SR Wheeler 11:54.04
6 Alvarado, John FR Pike 12:16.36
7 Strauch, Brycen SO South Central (Union Mills) 12:44.07
8 Sullivan, Johnny JR Boone Grove 13:04.31
9 Kraus, Clay SO Boone Grove 13:10.60
10 ahmed, Mahmoud JR Hammond Morton 13:11.30
11 Emery, Bobby SO Wheeler -
12 Jeffries, Zach SO Boone Grove -
13 Blackwell, NaQuil SO Thea Bowman Academy -

Men's Men 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Xavier SR Merrillville 8.44
2 Sebben, Trey JR Portage 8.46
3 Latiker, Davin SO Merrillville 8.81
4 Sales, Chaz SR Merrillville 8.91
5 Hodges, Jerald SR Michigan City 8.94
6 Montenegro, Joel JR Hammond Bishop Noll 9.03
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sebben, Trey JR Portage 8.40
2 Lockett, Tyjonn SR Merrillville 9.06
3 Gebhart, Ben SO Valparaiso 9.91
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Griffin, Xavier SR Merrillville 8.58
2 Hodges, Jerald SR Michigan City 8.87
3 Cotton Jr., Donnell SO Pike 9.67
4 Taylor, Maxwell JR Hammond Morton 10.80
5 Cunningham, Trent JR Portage 11.40
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Latiker, Davin SO Merrillville 8.58
2 Montenegro, Joel JR Hammond Bishop Noll 8.90
3 Warner, Jordan JR Portage 9.48
4 Walker, Quinn SO Boone Grove 10.03
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sales, Chaz SR Merrillville 9.03
2 Hudson, Isaiah SR Portage 9.60
3 Collins, Caleb FR Calumet 9.68
4 Sebben, Owen FR Portage 10.20
5 Root, Brandon SO Boone Grove 11.64

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thea Bowman Academy A Demarge Jones, Jauquez Williams,
Cleveland Neal, Izavier Causey
1:36.69
2 Calumet A Caleb Collins, Phillip Collins,
Jahsun Couzan, Cordell Pennigton
1:39.29
3 Michigan City A Michael Bradford, Keyshawn McGill,
Jerald Hodges, Daijon Reddix
1:48.95
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Portage A Trey Sebben, Greg Milledge,
Chris Ortiz, Angel Sanchez
1:34.41
2 Pike A Lamar Echols, Ryan Tank,
Zavier Simpson, Gabriel Carr
1:39.35
3 Merrillville A Chaz Sales, Xavier Griffin,
Devon Davis, Rackesh Ragoo
1:39.58
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hammond Bishop Noll A Julian Smith, Jaelon Brooks,
Lee'Vonte Kelley, Leonard Kelley
1:38.75
2 Boone Grove A Taylor Piazza, Chris Ziemniak,
Jaime Fierro, Brandon Ferguson
1:39.09
3 Hammond Morton A Marquis Ruff, Bakari Vance,
Robert Ramirez, Peter Jackson
1:43.67
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Valparaiso A Robert Greene, Noah Wronko,
Jacob Bond, Evan Cavanaugh
1:38.84
2 East Chicago Central A brandon jackson, jacob lopez,
devon smith, amrion allen
1:41.64
3 Wheeler A Payton Hinkel, Tomas Niaves,
Jordan DeRolf, Bryce Catherman
1:43.79
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morgan Township A Jacob Kenworthy, Ryan Mudd,
Shawn Ilic, Jacob Howe
1:48.98
2 South Central (Union Mills) A Shawn Battleday, Lennart Dobs,
Isaac Pisello, Ben Wienhoft
1:54.27
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Portage B Myles Sisco, Nathan Fisher,
Zach Warchus, Kody Taylor
1:36.98
2 Merrillville B Drew Bailey, Daijon Gray,
Armani Glass, Payton Felton
1:37.85
3 Knox A Audiel Rodriguez, Brian Holton,
Nick Tow, Jordan Maynard
-
Finals Heat #7
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Michigan City B Micah Higginbotham, John Baylock,
Requan Cain-Veasey, Kwame Hickman
1:46.51
2 Hammond Morton B Maxwell Taylor, Josiah Thompson,
Guadalupe Santana, Derrick Hardaway
1:50.34
Finals Heat #8
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thea Bowman Academy B Justin Prince, Sherron Pickins,
DeAngelo Davis, Amari Smith
1:41.99
2 Wheeler B Ethan Credit, Ruben Niaves,
Anthony Cawby, Imari Beard
1:53.89

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Merrillville A Chaz Sales, Rackesh Ragoo,
Xavier Griffin, Tyler Henderson
3:27.80
2 Thea Bowman Academy A Demarge Jones, Sherron Pickins,
Jauquez Williams, Izavier Causey
3:39.82
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Valparaiso A Brett Otterbacher, Ty Puskar,
Evan Cavanaugh, Jacob Bond
3:39.04
2 Pike A Lamar Echols, Alijah Anderson,
Donnell Cotton Jr., Keyshawn Harris
3:43.93
3 Portage A Zach Warchus, Trey Sebben,
Kody Taylor, Angel Sanchez
3:51.84
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Boone Grove A Taylor Donovan, Taylor Piazza,
Cameron Jones, Brandon Ferguson
3:39.91
2 Calumet A Kendall Murray, Phillip Collins,
Caleb Collins, Riley Reeder
3:49.90
3 Hammond Morton A Robert Ramirez, Bakari Vance,
Josiah Thompson, Oscar Lara
3:59.55
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hammond Bishop Noll A CJ Cooper, Tyler Dowd,
Blake Rentschler, Michael Quintero
3:53.18
2 Wheeler A Aiden Hostetler, Imari Beard,
Ruben Niaves, Nick Slutsky
3:56.02
3 Knox A Michael Poindexter, Devon Toth,
Conner Poort, Anthony Posey
4:06.79
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Merrillville B Bernard Morgan, Drew Bailey,
Aaron Griggs, Dominique Wood
3:40.36
2 Portage B Trevor Harvey, Anthony Hodges,
Nathan Fisher, Jordan Warner
3:55.66
3 Morgan Township A Jacob Kenworthy, Shawn Ilic,
Joshua Kenworthy, Jake Spagna
4:10.25
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Boone Grove B Jaime Fierro, James Kraus,
Evan Hoffman, Nathan Grant
4:05.24
2 Pike B Rylan Richardson, Zavius Worthman,
Derrius Williams, Daimen Jones
4:12.55
3 Hammond Morton B Derrick Hardaway, Richard Adeyeye,
Guadalupe Santana, Jeremiah Wilson
4:17.89
Finals Heat #7
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler B Liam Hostetler, Bobby Emery,
Evan Nowak, Julian Silva
4:08.58
2 Thea Bowman Academy B Justin Prince, Amari Smith,
NaQuil Blackwell, DeAngelo Davis
4:14.62
Finals Heat #8
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pike C Malachi Clark, Elijah Liggin,
Marcus Houston, Tyler Smith
4:00.62
2 Knox B Audiel Rodriguez, Jordan Maynard,
Nick Tow, Brian Holton
4:00.98

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Valparaiso A Nate Smith, Colin Huber,
Ty Puskar, Carl Frey
8:23.12
2 Merrillville A Devin Pope, Jeremie Lander,
Aaron Griggs, Gabriel Ochoa
8:39.87
3 Wheeler A Aiden Hostetler, Liam Hostetler,
Stevie Franczek, Hudson Hall
9:03.88
4 Portage A Connor Belt, Kalisto Rosales,
Andrew Doctor, Lukas Streetman
9:20.70
5 Hammond Morton A Oscar Lara, Eberardo Azpeitia,
Erick Cuellar, Richard Adeyeye
9:29.04
6 Hammond Bishop Noll A Michael Quintero, Blake Rentschler,
Nick Arambula, Tyler Dowd
9:32.29
7 Pike A Daniel Whitehead, Grant Monnier,
Eric Segbor, Roy Dobbs
9:54.40
8 Thea Bowman Academy A NaQuil Blackwell, DeAngelo Davis,
Jakil Jelks, Amari Smith
10:17.93
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Valparaiso B Matt Cavanaugh, Nick Tonne,
Joe Angert, Jackson Lemmon
8:45.39
2 Boone Grove A Taylor Donovan, Mac Magiera,
Zach Jeffries, Cameron Jones
9:06.69
3 Boone Grove B Konnor Wauro, Nate Krause,
Stanley Zubek, Alec Strubel
9:49.72
4 Morgan Township A Tate Ivanyo, Carter Schnick,
Reed Lawless, Jacob Ogiego
9:52.07
5 Knox A Anthony Posey, Brian Holton,
Devon Toth, Conner Poort
9:55.00
6 Portage B Brandon Warren, Nathan Shaffer,
Gavin Schaeffer, Arturo Perez
10:25.12
7 Pike B Papa Niang, Taiwo Gboke,
Teddy Martins, Malachi Clark
10:35.81
8 Pike C Rylan Richardson, Zavius Worthman,
Marcus Houston, Elijah Liggin
10:36.23
9 Hammond Morton B Mahmoud ahmed, Jerry Henderson,
Emonta Collins, Timothy Johnson
11:06.01

Men's Men Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bondon, Jacob SR Portage 13' 6.0"
2 Johnston, Riley FR Hobart 12' 6.0"
3 Goetz, Blaine JR Portage 12' 6.0"
4 Sandberg, Kevin JR Boone Grove 12' 0.0"
5 Smith, Alek SR Portage 11' 0.0"
6 Glass, Jaylen JR Merrillville 11' 0.0"
7 Krieger , Griffin SR South Central (Union Mills) 10' 6.0"
8 Pawlicke, Nathan SR Michigan City 10' 6.0"
9 Skog, Lance SO Hobart 10' 0.0"
10 Poort, Conner SR Knox 10' 0.0"
11 Thomas, Dalton SO New Prairie 10' 0.0"
12 Lee, Ben JR New Prairie 9' 0.0"
13 Wykoff, Thomas SO New Prairie 9' 0.0"
14 Poindexter, Michael SR Knox -
15 Sorrick, Riley SR Valparaiso -

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGill, Keyshawn SR Michigan City 21' 5.25"
2 Warchus, Zach SO Portage 20' 5.5"
3 Ferguson, Brandon JR Boone Grove 20' 3.5"
4 Tyler, Daniel JR New Prairie 19' 11.25"
5 Steinhagen, Jimmy SR Michigan City 19' 9.5"
6 Kurth, Jackson JR Valparaiso 19' 5.5"
7 Sims, Josh SR South Central (Union Mills) 19' 2.25"
8 Milligan, Brandon SO Portage 18' 11.25"
9 Glass, Armani FR Merrillville 18' 8.75"
10 Catherman, Bryce SO Wheeler 18' 6.0"
11 Taylor, Kody SO Portage 17' 11.75"
12 Cawby, Anthony FR Wheeler 17' 8.5"
13 Liggin, Elijah FR Pike 17' 7.75"
14 Graeber, Tyler SO New Prairie 17' 5.0"
15 Reddix, Daijon SO Michigan City 17' 4.75"
16 Davis, Devon FR Merrillville 17' 4.75"
17 Smith, Jeremiah JR Gary Roosevelt 17' 4.5"
18 Felton, Payton SR Merrillville 17' 2.0"
19 Hoffman, Evan FR Boone Grove 17' 0.0"
20 Ziemniak, Chris SO Boone Grove 16' 10.5"
21 Hardaway, Derrick JR Hammond Morton 16' 4.5"
22 Credit, Ethan SO Wheeler 15' 11.75"
23 Poindexter, Michael SR Knox 15' 11.25"
24 Holt, Avion JR Thea Bowman Academy 15' 10.75"
25 Lesko, Ethan FR Morgan Township 15' 9.5"
26 Smolinski, Drake SO Morgan Township 15' 4.75"
27 Jackson, Peter SO Hammond Morton 15' 4.5"
28 Soomro, Shase SR Pike 15' 1.75"
29 Holton, Brian SO Knox 9' 6.75"

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Staples, Reese SR Valparaiso 44' 2.5"
2 Schacki, Jacob SO Boone Grove 34' 8.0"
3 Cornelius, Erik FR Knox 32' 3.0"
4 Keeton, Bailey JR Knox 32' 2.0"
5 Neal, Andre FR Gary Roosevelt 32' 0.0"
6 Johnson, Shamar JR Gary Roosevelt 31' 10.5"
7 Bass, Blake JR Boone Grove 29' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Antonio JR Pike 37' 7.5"
2 Adams, Drake FR Michigan City 30' 11.5"
3 Jackson Robinson, Christian SR Pike 30' 1.0"
4 Shane, Kayden FR Pike 28' 7.5"
5 Winicky, Mickey FR Portage 26' 10.0"
6 Lauder , Connor SO Morgan Township 25' 11.0"
7 Tyler, Ethan SO Knox 22' 1.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morin, Aaron SR Hobart 42' 9.0"
2 Lane, Joseph SR Michigan City 41' 0.5"
3 Smith, Jesse FR Wheeler 34' 11.0"
4 Zuniga, Jonathan SO Portage 34' 9.0"
5 Blackwell, Miller JR Merrillville 32' 7.0"
6 Gondeck, Peter SO Michigan City 31' 5.5"
7 Lohse, Michael JR Morgan Township 30' 9.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Keylian SR Merrillville 40' 10.0"
2 Sullivan, Dylan JR Hobart 39' 10.5"
3 Moss, Zaire SR Merrillville 39' 8.0"
4 Stephenson, Joseph FR Boone Grove 38' 1.0"
5 Arnett , Bram FR Morgan Township 37' 11.5"
6 Terry, Ramond SO Thea Bowman Academy 33' 4.5"
7 Dawson, Feerahs FR Merrillville 32' 11.0"
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stefanko, Ryan JR Michigan City 58' 6.5"
2 Rosenbaum , Colton SR Morgan Township 49' 5.5"
3 Morales, Humberto SO Portage 46' 5.5"
4 Smith, Ethan SR Boone Grove 44' 7.5"
5 Rodriguez, Jay Juan SO Hobart 43' 11.5"
6 Jackson, Lucas SR Wheeler 41' 6.0"
7 Brinkman, Jared JR Michigan City 39' 1.0"

Women's Women 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Melody SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.85
2 Palmer, Jessica JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.92
3 Jones, Rmonie SO East Chicago Central 8.02
4 Lowe, Jaedyn FR Portage 8.03
5 Robinson, Shakyra JR Argo 8.17
6 Buckmaster, Katelin SO Valparaiso 8.32
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Combs, Tyjae JR Portage 8.36
2 Philips, Taylor JR Valparaiso 8.51
3 Edmond, Melanie JR Wheeler 8.64
4 Ashley, Naomi JR Michigan City 8.66
5 Hood, Jada JR Portage 8.81
6 Anderson, Tyraizia JR Thea Bowman Academy 8.96
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Rmonie SO East Chicago Central 8.16
2 Clemons, Cherish JR Thea Bowman Academy 8.41
3 Castillo, Heaven JR Portage 8.58
4 Griffin , Deleecia FR Portage 8.76
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Melody SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.91
2 Buckmaster, Katelin SO Valparaiso 8.29
3 Gildon, Za'Niya SO East Chicago Central 8.87
4 Collins, Malina SO Calumet 9.46
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bullard, Angel FR East Chicago Central 8.32
2 Williams, Shaniah FR Portage 8.55
3 Washington, Diamond JR Thea Bowman Academy 8.59
4 Richardson, Emilee FR Knox 8.64
5 Dixon, Jaylan SO Calumet 9.19
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lowe, Jaedyn FR Portage 8.17
2 Brown, Shaquita SR East Chicago Central 8.42
3 Price, Hallie JR Wheeler 8.46
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Palmer, Jessica JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.96
2 Hopkins, Destiny SR Argo 8.49
3 Missey, Jessica FR Wheeler 8.64
4 McIntire, Payton SR Knox 8.67
Prelims Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reed, Jai SO Calumet 8.34
2 Lacey, Troilisia SO Portage 8.66
3 Ashley, Joani JR Michigan City 8.71
4 Hillier, Teree FR Knox 9.48
5 McClure, Abigail SO Knox 10.73
Prelims Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Shakyra JR Argo 8.22
2 Haggard, Christian SO Thea Bowman Academy 8.31
3 Davidson, Arieanna SO East Chicago Central 8.67
4 Cobb, Faith FR East Chicago Central 8.87
5 Minix, Madison JR Knox 10.94

Women's Women 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Abigail SO Argo 11:02.29
2 Ferngren, Logan SR Valparaiso 11:43.69
3 Orosz, Hailey FR Wheeler 11:56.24
4 Thaxton, Alexis SO Portage 12:13.91
5 Brandy, Nicole SO Valparaiso 12:23.40
6 Metzger, Callie JR New Prairie 12:24.80
7 Kipp, Elena SR Valparaiso 12:42.27
8 Ritzi, Corinne JR Valparaiso 12:42.44
9 Gaylord, Emily FR Wheeler 13:44.56
10 Stevens, Shelby SO Wheeler 14:09.24
11 Beecham, Kaley SR Calumet -

Women's Women 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Sierra SR Argo 9.48
2 Royster, Chyna SO Merrillville 9.63
3 Davis, Chyna JR Hammond Bishop Noll 9.83
4 Harvey, Precious FR Valparaiso 10.15
5 Harrop-Haywood, Kalena SO Portage 10.38
6 McFadden, Adriana JR Valparaiso 10.55
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Royster, Chyna SO Merrillville 9.65
2 Davidson, Kellee SR Valparaiso 10.80
3 Graves, Jernie JR Thea Bowman Academy 11.55
4 Conner, Jennifer SO Knox 12.19
5 Teague, Hannah SO Portage 12.74
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Morgan, Sierra SR Argo 9.71
2 Harvey, Precious FR Valparaiso 9.83
3 Harrop-Haywood, Kalena SO Portage 10.51
4 Davis, Chyna JR Hammond Bishop Noll 10.68
5 Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn SO Knox 11.68
6 Moerman, Hannah FR Knox 13.32
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McFadden, Adriana JR Valparaiso 10.44
2 Franklin, Annalyse FR Portage 10.69
3 Bell, Taliya FR Portage 10.69
4 Smith, Naomi SR Thea Bowman Academy 11.04
5 Wagoner, Kaiya JR Knox 12.02

Women's Women Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmer, Jessica JR Thea Bowman Academy 16' 3.25"
2 Ashley, Naomi JR Michigan City 16' 2.75"
3 Hart, Imoni SR Argo 16' 1.75"
4 Haggard, Christian SO Thea Bowman Academy 16' 0.75"
5 Reed, Jai SO Calumet 15' 11.5"
6 Jones, Melody SO Thea Bowman Academy 15' 8.0"
7 Lacey, Troilisia SO Portage 15' 6.75"
8 Miller, Shellaya SR Michigan City 15' 5.0"
9 McIntire, Payton SR Knox 15' 2.5"
10 McGrath, Bridget SR Valparaiso 14' 11.75"
11 Pollitt, Emma SR Valparaiso 14' 11.5"
12 Bell, Taliya FR Portage 14' 11.25"
13 Davis, Amari SO Thea Bowman Academy 14' 8.25"
14 Castillo, Heaven JR Portage 13' 11.75"
15 Ashley, Joani JR Michigan City 13' 10.25"
16 Anderson, Tyraizia JR Thea Bowman Academy 13' 9.5"
17 Davidson, Arieanna SO East Chicago Central 13' 9.5"
18 Cobb, Faith FR East Chicago Central 13' 5.25"
19 Pennington, Sydney SO Wheeler 13' 0.0"
20 Pych, Karsen SR Knox 12' 7.25"
21 Giorgi , Elena FR Wheeler 12' 5.5"
22 Bunda , Kaitlin FR Wheeler 11' 11.75"
23 Reeves, Kashmere JR Calumet 11' 9.25"
24 Redlin, Haley SO Knox 10' 2.5"

Women's Women Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Armstrong, Kennedie JR Calumet 31' 0.0"
2 Donald, Jamiyah JR Calumet 30' 8.5"
3 Zell, Olivia SO Valparaiso 30' 7.5"
4 Wilhelm, Jessica FR Michigan City 25' 2.5"
5 Adams, Delaina FR Michigan City 22' 6.5"
6 Werner, Amanda FR South Central (Union Mills) 20' 0.0"
7 Galindo, Erica FR Michigan City 19' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Jessica SO Pike 24' 9.5"
2 Parker, Alyssia FR South Central (Union Mills) 24' 4.5"
3 Cobb, Tyriana FR East Chicago Central 22' 8.0"
4 Kehoe, Alicyn JR Wheeler 22' 6.0"
5 Evans, Tiebryisha FR Pike 22' 4.0"
6 Hooper , Simone FR Portage 21' 10.5"
7 Trosper, Jane SO Knox 20' 8.0"
8 Little, Aleah SR South Central (Union Mills) 19' 5.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrop-Haywood, Kalena SO Portage 28' 9.5"
2 Allen, Sierra JR Portage 26' 3.5"
3 Keen, Brenna JR Wheeler 25' 10.0"
4 Cobb, Andriana FR East Chicago Central 24' 6.0"
5 Dominion, Maddy SO Wheeler 22' 9.5"
6 Anderson, Ramadii FR Michigan City 22' 4.5"
7 Rubio, Cyann SO Knox 19' 6.0"
8 Masson, Evelyn SO South Central (Union Mills) 17' 10.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ochs, Madison SR Valparaiso 40' 9.0"
2 Scott, Egypt SO Hobart 36' 2.0"
3 Dodson, Zharia SR Thea Bowman Academy 32' 9.0"
4 Adams, Brittney SR Michigan City 30' 5.5"
5 Johnson, Mary SR Valparaiso 29' 10.0"
6 Spores, Demetra SR Valparaiso 27' 8.0"
7 Gresham, Amie SR Hobart 27' 4.5"
8 Hibbard , Makenna JR Portage 24' 6.5"