Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Crete-Monee124
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)83
Vernon Hills60
Niles North45
Tinley Park41
Thornton Fractional North34
Richards (Oak Lawn)30
Brother Rice14
Argo9
Oak Lawn Community3

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Roy SR Tinley Park 7.26
2 Condon, Sean JR Brother Rice 7.28
3 Meza, Eduardo SR Argo 7.42
4 Suguitan, Jose Edwardo JR Niles North 7.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prater, Orrin SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.88 6
2 Cobbs, Quincy JR Argo 6.89 2
3 Shorter, Javaris SR Oak Lawn Community 7.01
4 Nathan, Avinash SR Vernon Hills 7.06
5 Flemming, Naseer JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.18
6 Young , Carlton JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.29
7 D'Argo, James SR Vernon Hills -
8 Glover, Anthony SR Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Jamal JR Crete-Monee 6.64 10
2 Morgan, David SR Tinley Park 6.81 8
3 Echols, Jalen JR Crete-Monee 6.88 4
4 Young, Kendi SO Thornton Fractional North 6.93 1
5 Jackson, Jordan SO Niles North 6.93
6 Berry, Damian JR Thornton Fractional North 7.03
7 Whitaker, Tristian JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.11
8 Gladney, Tre JR Brother Rice 7.32

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flemming, Naseer JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 25.29
2 Shuaibi, Alaa JR Argo 26.21
3 Tasneem, Daniel JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 26.31
4 Kiryakoz, Braden JR Niles North 26.54
5 Suguitan, Jose Edwardo JR Niles North 28.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson-Smith, Solomon SR Tinley Park 24.10 10
2 Gilbert, Ronin JR Tinley Park 24.79
3 Madoui, Sami JR Argo 24.82
4 Perez, Nico SR Brother Rice 25.75
5 McCarthy, Mekhi JR Vernon Hills 25.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glover, Anthony SR Oak Lawn Community 24.45 2
2 Lawless, Deriek SR Thornton Fractional North 24.50 1
3 Shorter, Javaris SR Oak Lawn Community 25.10
4 Dukes, Montell SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.37
5 Gladney, Tre JR Brother Rice 25.61
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Echols, Jalen JR Crete-Monee 24.17 8
2 Lott, Willie SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.32 6
3 Andrews, Khylen JR Crete-Monee 24.42 4
4 Nathan, Avinash SR Vernon Hills 25.21
5 Watson, Rayshaun SR Thornton Fractional North 25.28

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Ethan SO Vernon Hills 1:00.53
2 Estrada, Erik JR Brother Rice 1:01.35
3 Edwards, Roy SR Tinley Park 1:01.82
4 Vargus, Erick JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:01.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Marco JR Argo 59.22
2 Szuba, Sebastian SO Argo 59.51
3 Cross, Markoyan SR Tinley Park 1:01.07
4 Battle, Max JR Niles North 1:07.36
5 Brown, Darrion SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:13.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olejniczak, Zach SO Oak Lawn Community 54.46 4
2 Penn, Zarion SO Crete-Monee 54.85 2
3 McElligott, Brian SR Brother Rice 55.97
4 Tinoco, German JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 56.07
5 Jeffries, Andrew SR Niles North 58.83
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonzalez, Tyler JR Vernon Hills 51.71 10
2 Assil, Sammy JR Crete-Monee 52.86 8
3 Holley, Calvin SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 53.18 6
4 Melson, Donovan SR Thornton Fractional North 55.21 1
5 Adeolu, Jefferson SR Thornton Fractional North 55.44

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gamble, Malik FR Thornton Fractional North 1:36.81 1
2 Kennedy, John SR Tinley Park 1:37.98
3 Reidy, Matt JR Brother Rice 1:38.23
4 McGann, Pat JR Brother Rice 1:38.72
5 Sammak, Waleed JR Argo 1:41.12
6 Arteaga, Trinidad JR Oak Lawn Community 1:41.72
7 George, Iyke SR Niles North 1:42.84
8 Utsis, Alex FR Vernon Hills -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diaz, Aldean SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:31.45 10
2 Agapito, Alfred SR Oak Lawn Community 1:31.65 8
3 Lopez, Dominick SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:31.74 6
4 Patel, Jay JR Niles North 1:33.41 4
5 Galvan, Carlos JR Argo 1:34.47 2
6 Middleton, Billy SO Thornton Fractional North 1:38.28
7 Cronin, Kevin SR Vernon Hills 1:38.71
8 Freeman, Brian FR Crete-Monee 1:39.70
9 Avant, Aarion SR Crete-Monee -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zobak, Zach JR Oak Lawn Community 2:15.75
2 Johnson, Chase SO Vernon Hills 2:16.39
3 Chavez, David FR Oak Lawn Community 2:19.93
4 Domingo, Eugene JR Niles North 2:22.75
5 Hartman, Josh JR Tinley Park 2:23.33
6 Delatorre, Carlos SR Argo 2:24.42
7 Franklin, Ryan SO Tinley Park 2:25.29
8 Bruno-Lind , Nicholas JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:29.38
9 Awdallah, Ibrahim SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barajas, Alvaro SR Argo 2:01.07 10
2 Stephenson, Jevon SR Thornton Fractional North 2:04.71 8
3 Humphrey, Elantae JR Crete-Monee 2:06.86 6
4 Gleeson, Tommy JR Brother Rice 2:09.27 4
5 Anguiano, Hector JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:09.36 2
6 Garcia, Jonathan SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:10.56 1
7 Spellman, Dan JR Brother Rice 2:12.83
8 Rizarri, Kian JR Niles North 2:15.85
9 Holloway, Imani SR Crete-Monee 2:16.26
10 Herrera, Adrian JR Thornton Fractional North 2:19.08

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sandoval, Kenneth JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:00.46 2
2 Reyes, Angel SO Oak Lawn Community 5:08.66
3 Corral, Angel JR Oak Lawn Community 5:12.19
4 Brennan, Liam JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:13.60
5 Ortiz, Olin JR Crete-Monee 5:13.85
6 Jaimes-Sotelo, Adael SO Thornton Fractional North 5:19.44
7 Pulliam, Ryan JR Crete-Monee 5:29.61
8 Neary, Chris JR Brother Rice 5:34.45
9 Brosseau, Zach JR Brother Rice 5:52.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perreault, Conor SR Niles North 4:39.72 10
2 O'Campo, Pedro JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:47.37 8
3 Jedynak, Oskar FR Vernon Hills 4:54.88 6
4 Teclai, Sirak SR Niles North 4:57.90 4
5 Webber, Evan SR Vernon Hills 5:00.59 1
6 Tawil, Ibraheem JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:02.99
7 Cruz, Ernan SR Argo 5:05.15
8 Martin, Nick SO Tinley Park 5:05.17
9 Gradzki, Dorian SO Argo 5:15.59
10 Cruz, Cesar JR Thornton Fractional North 5:35.51

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Aidan SR Vernon Hills 13' 0.0" 10
2 Sear, Patrick JR Vernon Hills 12' 6.0" 8
3 Lopez, Josh JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12' 0.0" 6
4 Anderson, Colin SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11' 6.0" 4
5 Pham, Jason JR Niles North 10' 0.0" 2
6 Olejniczak, Zach SO Oak Lawn Community 9' 6.0" 1
7 Juarez, Greg JR Argo 9' 6.0"
8 Holder, Keshawn SR Tinley Park 9' 0.0"
9 Hernandez, Jose JR Oak Lawn Community 8' 0.0"
10 Fairchild, Donovan SR Tinley Park 8' 0.0"
11 Guerra, Ivan JR Argo -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lott, Willie SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 19' 3.0"
2 Jackson, Jordan SO Niles North 19' 3.0"
3 D'Argo, James SR Vernon Hills 19' 1.5"
4 Murray, Donavan SR Niles North 18' 10.0"
5 Oweisi, Mustafa JR Argo 18' 10.0"
6 Karajeh, Jad SR Tinley Park 17' 10.5"
7 Martinez, Marco JR Argo 17' 7.0"
8 Tolliver, Malik SR Tinley Park 17' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Jamal JR Crete-Monee 22' 0.0" 10
2 Peel, Patrick SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 20' 5.5" 8
3 Baldwin, Stefan JR Crete-Monee 20' 4.0" 6
4 Melson, Donovan SR Thornton Fractional North 20' 1.0" 4
5 Wu, Calvin JR Vernon Hills 19' 11.5" 2
6 Whitaker, Tristian JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 19' 10.0" 1
7 Berry, Damian JR Thornton Fractional North 19' 5.5"
8 Young , Carlton JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 18' 11.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young , Carlton JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 38' 7.0"
2 Franklin, Lendale SO Argo 38' 4.0"
3 Tolliver, Malik SR Tinley Park 36' 9.0"
4 Cebollero, Tristan JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 36' 8.0"
5 Estrada, Erik JR Brother Rice 33' 8.0"
6 House, Lance JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 33' 6.0"
7 Kiryakoz, Braden JR Niles North 31' 1.0"
8 Davis, Darrion JR Argo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cameron, Victor JR Crete-Monee 41' 10.5" 10
2 Karajeh, Jad SR Tinley Park 41' 6.75" 8
3 Melson, Donovan SR Thornton Fractional North 41' 6.5" 6
4 Baldwin, Sean SR Crete-Monee 41' 4.0" 4
5 Shorter, Javaris SR Oak Lawn Community 40' 3.5" 2
6 Perez, Nico SR Brother Rice 39' 8.5" 1
7 Prater, Orrin SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 36' 7.0"

Men's Shot Put FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Marqise SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 39' 8.0" 8
2 Gipson, KeDarius SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 36' 0.0" 6
3 Tostado, Julian SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 31' 10.0"
4 Kulic, Amar FR Niles North 28' 9.0"
5 Earnest, Shelldyn FR Oak Lawn Community 28' 5.0"
6 Johnson, Jeremiah SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 27' 9.5"
7 Nufio, Jared FR Argo 25' 5.0"
8 Morales, Sebastian SO Oak Lawn Community 20' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matuch, Hunter FR Vernon Hills 47' 3.0" 10
2 Morrison, Joel FR Vernon Hills 36' 0.0" 4
3 Barber, Isaiah SO Argo 34' 6.0" 2
4 Lewis, Treshawn SO Thornton Fractional North 33' 5.5" 1
5 Kesler, Semih FR Niles North 31' 10.0"
6 Evans, Kemauri SO Thornton Fractional North 31' 5.0"
7 Haton, Austin FR Crete-Monee -
8 Mulholland, Jamaury SO Crete-Monee -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ayesh, Mohammad JR Argo 39' 11.0"
2 Kung, River SR Niles North 38' 8.0"
3 White, Jace SR Vernon Hills 38' 4.0"
4 Esparza, Alex SR Brother Rice 38' 1.0"
5 Pizano, Christopher SR Tinley Park 37' 1.0"
6 Price, Jaheim JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 36' 6.0"
7 Dockery, Elridge JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 35' 2.0"
8 Butler, Frank SR Tinley Park 33' 7.0"
9 Samaniego, Adal JR Argo 32' 5.0"
10 Emerson, Darquel SR Thornton Fractional North 30' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michaels, Patrick SR Oak Lawn Community 56' 0.0" 10
2 Pimentel, Michael SR Niles North 47' 1.0" 8
3 Holloway, Jaleel SR Crete-Monee 43' 9.0" 6
4 Dzolic, Goran SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 43' 2.0" 4
5 Choi, Alex JR Vernon Hills 43' 0.0" 2
6 Wareyko, Zach JR Brother Rice 41' 4.0" 1
7 McNicholas, Kory JR Oak Lawn Community 40' 1.0"
8 Rico, Isaak JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 38' 2.0"
9 Johnson, Aeon SR Thornton Fractional North 33' 4.0"
10 Yarborough , Shawn SR Crete-Monee -