Argo Boys Track Quad 3-1-18

Scores:
Team Score
Shepard76
Richards (Oak Lawn)71
Oak Lawn Community60
Argo50

Men's 55m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Dashad SO Shepard 7.61 1
2 Valois, Arturo SO Argo 7.77
3 Rosado, Givanni SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houston, Nick FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.75
2 Gardener, Josiah SO Shepard 7.76
3 Vasquez, Sebastian FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.86
4 Woody, Maurice FR Shepard 7.86
5 Bonds, Eric FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.93
6 Colbert, Amere SO Shepard 8.41
7 Karas, Samuel FR Oak Lawn Community 9.21
8 Kennedy, Jailyn SO Shepard -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ortega, Alexis SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.62
2 Alvarado, Ismael SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.63
3 Smith, Thomas SO Shepard 7.91
4 Zambrano, Adrian FR Shepard 7.93
5 Harper, Robert SO Shepard 7.96
6 Popoca, Maximiliano FR Argo 8.17
7 Surkhi, Hasan FR Argo 8.91
8 Magana, Joshua SO Shepard -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Saka, Marcus SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.34 2
2 Gizma, Nolan FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.71
3 Lomax, Raymond FR Oak Lawn Community 7.80
4 Huijon, Javier FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.92
5 Williams, Jawuan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 8.17
6 Hernandez, Jared FR Argo 8.29
7 Rupsch, Corbin FR Oak Lawn Community 9.04
8 Garcia, Reynoso FR Oak Lawn Community 9.57
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitaker, Tristian JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 6.94 6
2 Lott, Trishawn SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.17 4
3 Chukwu, Isaiah FR Argo 7.22 3
4 Rhoden, Lee SO Oak Lawn Community 7.64
5 Lara, John SO Oak Lawn Community 7.91
6 Sheehan, Devin FR Oak Lawn Community 8.31
7 Reyes, Eric FR Oak Lawn Community 8.32
8 Pasinski, John SO Oak Lawn Community 8.58

Men's 55m Dash VARSITY   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Terry, Marcus SR Shepard 7.64
2 Davis, Darrion JR Argo 7.80
3 Barajas, Damian JR Argo 7.92
4 Oesterreich, Kameron JR Oak Lawn Community 8.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Geno SR Shepard 7.25
2 Aburadi, Mo SR Shepard 7.42
3 Manns, David JR Argo 7.60
4 Howse, Elijah SR Argo 7.73
5 Strothers, Reginald SR Argo 7.77
6 Ramirez, Brandon SR Argo 8.59
7 Hernandez-Lopez, Alejandro SR Argo 8.73
8 Watts, Denzel JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hale, Curtis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.02 3
2 Wofford, Khamron SR Shepard 7.03 2
3 Chance, Perry JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.44
4 McCoy, Stephen SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.44
5 Dockery, Elridge JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.63
6 Kanan, Sebastian JR Oak Lawn Community 7.81
7 Coleman, Omari JR Shepard 7.83
8 Mleczko, Matuesz SR Oak Lawn Community 7.91
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Lendale SO Argo 6.91 6
2 Butler, Elijah SR Shepard 6.94 4
3 Thompson, Chammar SR Shepard 7.04 1
4 Prater, Orrin SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.05
5 Lott, Willie SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7.10
6 Cabalona, Masato JR Oak Lawn Community 7.37
7 Meza, Eduardo SR Argo 7.58
8 Rueda, Austin JR Oak Lawn Community 7.80

Men's 200m Dash VARSITY   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eaton, Jared SR Argo 26.40
2 Aburadi, Mo SR Shepard 27.16
3 Jelen, Marek JR Argo 27.54
4 Quad, Laith JR Argo 27.85
5 Zatar, Ahmad SR Shepard 30.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Darrion JR Argo 28.18
2 Howse, Elijah SR Argo 28.95
3 Scarnavak, Anthony JR Oak Lawn Community 31.06
4 Chacon, Jonathan JR Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hale, Curtis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.29
2 Juarez, Greg JR Argo 27.19
3 Lee, Khari JR Shepard 27.73
4 McCoy, Stephen SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Jamail JR Shepard 25.88
2 Sneed, Chris SR Shepard 26.41
3 Rueda, Austin JR Oak Lawn Community 27.28
4 Mleczko, Matuesz SR Oak Lawn Community 27.83
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glover, Anthony SR Oak Lawn Community 24.64 3
2 Olejniczak, Zach SO Oak Lawn Community 24.81 2
3 Shorter, Javaris SR Oak Lawn Community 25.19
4 McMillian, Coleon SR Shepard 26.76
5 Meza, Eduardo SR Argo 27.11
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko SR Shepard 23.78 6
2 Butler, Elijah SR Shepard 24.57 4
3 Franklin, Lendale SO Argo 25.14 1
4 Thompson, Chammar SR Shepard 25.22

Men's 200m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houston, Nick FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 27.67
2 Hernandez, Jared FR Argo 30.22
3 Surkhi, Hasan FR Argo 31.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Dashad SO Shepard 27.05
2 Gizma, Nolan FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 27.84
3 Ludwig, Tyler SO Shepard 29.19
4 Rupsch, Corbin FR Oak Lawn Community 32.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zambrano, Adrian FR Shepard 27.73
2 Valois, Arturo SO Argo 27.83
3 Colbert, Amere SO Shepard 31.06
4 Betancourt, Daniel FR Oak Lawn Community 31.39
5 Karas, Samuel FR Oak Lawn Community 32.29
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delgado Ramirez, Adolfo SO Argo 28.28
2 Doyle, Joseph FR Argo 28.46
3 Popoca, Maximiliano FR Argo 28.62
4 Bonds, Eric FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 29.23
5 Sheehan, Devin FR Oak Lawn Community 31.17
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abdelmuti, Mustafa FR Oak Lawn Community 27.02
2 Rhoden, Lee SO Oak Lawn Community 27.29
3 Pasinski, John SO Oak Lawn Community 31.61
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hightower, Matt SO Shepard 25.22 6
2 Buckner, Johnny SO Shepard 25.43 4
3 Gardener, Josiah SO Shepard 25.62 3
4 Chukwu, Isaiah FR Argo 25.88 2
5 Jaber, Karam FR Shepard 26.52 1

Men's 400m Dash FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosado, Givanni SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:14.43
2 Escorcia, Ethan SO Shepard 1:19.33
3 Heard, Jayden SO Oak Lawn Community -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ortiz, Axel FR Argo 1:07.04 1
2 Pasinski, John SO Oak Lawn Community 1:10.45
3 Armorsn, Yeazan FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:13.23
4 Betancourt, Daniel FR Oak Lawn Community 1:13.73
5 Huijon, Javier FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:14.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abdelmuti, Mustafa FR Oak Lawn Community 1:05.22 3
2 Lomax, Raymond FR Oak Lawn Community 1:06.00 2
3 Williams, Thomas SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:07.08
4 Bonds, Eric FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:08.91
5 Wirtel, Mateusz FR Argo 1:19.00
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Malachi SO Shepard 1:05.22 6
2 Jawor, Kamil FR Argo 1:05.22 4
3 Harper, Robert SO Shepard 1:07.99
4 Rodriguez, Alex SO Oak Lawn Community 1:09.26
5 Schroeder, Jeremy SO Oak Lawn Community -

Men's 400m Dash VARSITY   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez-Lopez, Alejandro SR Argo 1:09.73
2 Oesterreich, Kameron JR Oak Lawn Community 1:12.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eaton, Jared SR Argo 58.73
2 Vargus, Erick JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:03.07
3 Jelen, Marek JR Argo 1:05.01
4 Kanan, Sebastian JR Oak Lawn Community 1:06.26
5 Barajas, Damian JR Argo -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko SR Shepard 53.59 6
2 Butler, Elijah SR Shepard 54.51 4
3 Olejniczak, Zach SO Oak Lawn Community 54.55 3
4 Carr, Jason JR Oak Lawn Community 55.25 2
5 Glover, Anthony SR Oak Lawn Community 57.76 1

Men's 600m Run VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Agapito, Alfred SR Oak Lawn Community 1:33.49 6
2 Zobak, Zach JR Oak Lawn Community 1:34.18 4
3 Pierce, Matthew JR Shepard 1:43.33 3
4 Sammak, Waleed JR Argo 1:46.14 2
5 Corral, Angel JR Oak Lawn Community 1:47.49 1
6 Cantore, Dom SR Shepard 1:47.77
7 Flores, Vincent SR Argo 1:48.61
8 Arteaga, Trinidad JR Oak Lawn Community 1:49.07
9 Salazar, Cristian JR Oak Lawn Community 1:49.15
10 Jaber, Yousef JR Oak Lawn Community 1:49.28

Men's 600m Run FR/SO   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chavez, David FR Oak Lawn Community 1:37.96 6
2 Beveridge, Scott FR Argo 1:43.74 3
3 Hassett, Liam FR Shepard 1:51.89
4 Ibarra, Alexander FR Oak Lawn Community 1:55.47
5 Cook, Robert FR Oak Lawn Community 1:57.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reyes, Angel SO Oak Lawn Community 1:39.78 4
2 Chlebek, Dawid SO Argo 1:44.58 2
3 Mitchell, Daniel SO Shepard 1:46.77 1
4 Marzouk, Fares FR Oak Lawn Community 1:50.83
5 Delatorre, Arian SO Argo 1:51.87
6 Vasquez, Sebastian FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:54.27
7 Jaradat, Muhy SO Oak Lawn Community 1:58.91

Men's 800m Run VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGrath, Josh SR Shepard 2:14.75 6
2 McGrath, Jeremy SR Shepard 2:17.34 4
3 Sima, Jackson SO Shepard 2:17.35 3
4 Czaja, Marcin SO Shepard 2:17.46 2
5 Rios, Joshua SR Oak Lawn Community 2:18.70 1
6 Hernandez, Juan SR Oak Lawn Community 2:21.23
7 Lagrosa, Josh SR Shepard 2:22.63
8 Montiel, Omar FR Shepard 2:24.99
9 Delatorre, Carlos SR Argo 2:28.21
10 Valencia, Angel JR Oak Lawn Community 2:29.61
11 Perez, Daniel SR Argo 2:35.42
12 Raybould, Tony JR Oak Lawn Community 2:42.00
13 Enright, James JR Oak Lawn Community 2:43.54
14 Arndt, Matthew JR Oak Lawn Community 2:44.99

Men's 1,600m Run VARSITY   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tawil, Ibraheem JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:15.49 3
2 Bruno-Lind , Nicholas JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:40.48
3 Raybould, Tony JR Oak Lawn Community 5:42.83
4 Enright, James JR Oak Lawn Community 5:51.74
5 Valencia, Angel JR Oak Lawn Community 5:52.37
6 Arndt, Matthew JR Oak Lawn Community 6:26.27
7 Taylor, Justin SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7:04.37
8 McIntyre, Jason SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barajas, Alvaro SR Argo 5:00.03 6
2 Cruz, Ernan SR Argo 5:08.26 4
3 Greene, James SO Shepard 5:15.51 2
4 Gradzki, Dorian SO Argo 5:21.16 1
5 Galvan, Carlos JR Argo 5:23.10
6 Brennan, Liam JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:28.26
7 Gannon, Patrick SR Shepard 5:29.21
8 Szuba, Sebastian SO Argo 5:48.15
9 Rios, Joshua SR Oak Lawn Community -

Men's 3,200m Run VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corral, Angel JR Oak Lawn Community 11:20.51 6
2 Agapito, Alfred SR Oak Lawn Community 11:49.02 4
3 Zobak, Zach JR Oak Lawn Community 11:53.52 3
4 Jaber, Yousef JR Oak Lawn Community 11:55.12 2
5 Arteaga, Trinidad JR Oak Lawn Community 12:02.58 1
6 Salazar, Cristian JR Oak Lawn Community 12:20.62

Men's 55m Hurdles VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko SR Shepard 8.42 6
2 Dukes, Montell SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 10.43 4
3 McCoy, Stephen SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 10.67 3
4 House, Lance JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 11.11 2
5 Vargus, Erick JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 11.47 1

Men's High Jump VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Chammar SR Shepard 5' 10.0" 6
2 Strothers, Reginald SR Argo 5' 6.0" 4
3 Shorter, Javaris SR Oak Lawn Community 5' 4.0" 3
4 Dobrzyniecki, Luke SR Argo 5' 0.0" 2
5 Rueda, Austin JR Oak Lawn Community -
6 Sneed, Chris SR Shepard -

Men's High Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hightower, Matt SO Shepard 5' 4.0" 6
2 Armorsn, Yeazan FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 0.0" 4
3 Heard, Jayden SO Oak Lawn Community 4' 10.0" 3
4 Gizma, Nolan FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 4' 10.0" 2
5 Jawor, Kamil FR Argo 4' 8.0" 1
6 Schroeder, Jeremy SO Oak Lawn Community -
7 Valois, Arturo SO Argo -

Men's Pole Vault VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olejniczak, Zach SO Oak Lawn Community 9' 6.0" 6
2 Guerra, Ivan JR Argo 9' 6.0" 4
3 Juarez, Greg JR Argo 9' 6.0" 3
4 Rios, Joshua SR Oak Lawn Community 9' 0.0" 2
5 Amant, Anthony JR Shepard 9' 0.0" 1
6 Anderson, Jaden SR Shepard 9' 0.0"
7 Hernandez, Jose JR Oak Lawn Community 8' 0.0"
8 Zobak, Zach JR Oak Lawn Community 7' 6.0"
9 Zatar, Ahmad SR Shepard 7' 0.0"
10 Valencia, Angel JR Oak Lawn Community -

Men's Long Jump VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Nieko SR Shepard 22' 1.0" 6
2 Whitaker, Tristian JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 21' 6.0" 4
3 Strothers, Reginald SR Argo 19' 0.0" 3
4 Carr, Jason JR Oak Lawn Community 18' 8.0" 2
5 Quad, Laith JR Argo 16' 9.0" 1
6 Hunt, Jamail JR Shepard 16' 9.0"
7 Martinez, Marco JR Argo 16' 3.0"
8 Lee, Khari JR Shepard 16' 1.0"
9 McMillian, Coleon SR Shepard 16' 1.0"
10 Fields, Khyman JR Shepard 15' 7.0"
11 Coleman, Omari JR Shepard 12' 9.0"
12 Juarez, Greg JR Argo -
13 Chance, Perry JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
14 Lott, Willie SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -

Men's Long Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lott, Trishawn SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 16' 1.0" 6
2 Saka, Marcus SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 16' 0.0" 4
3 Alvarado, Ismael SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 15' 8.0" 3
4 Buckner, Johnny SO Shepard 15' 8.0" 2
5 Ortiz, Axel FR Argo 15' 6.0" 1
6 Chukwu, Isaiah FR Argo 15' 1.0"
7 Woody, Maurice FR Shepard 15' 0.0"
8 Lara, John SO Oak Lawn Community 13' 10.0"
9 Whitaker, Tristian JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -

Men's Triple Jump VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prater, Orrin SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
2 House, Lance JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 37' 0.0" 3
3 Shorter, Javaris SR Oak Lawn Community 37' 8.5" 4
4 Carr, Jason JR Oak Lawn Community 40' 0.0" 6
5 Davis, Darrion JR Argo 34' 10.0" 2
6 Strothers, Reginald SR Argo -
7 Fields, Khyman JR Shepard 33' 3.0" 1
8 McMillian, Coleon SR Shepard -

Men's Triple Jump FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Jeremy SO Oak Lawn Community 31' 9.0" 6

Men's Shot Put VARSITY   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michaels, Patrick SR Oak Lawn Community 53' 4.0" 6
2 Joos, Alex SR Oak Lawn Community 39' 9.0" 4
3 Jawor, Dan SR Argo 39' 1.0" 3
4 Price, Jaheim JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 38' 3.0" 2
5 Vasquez, David JR Shepard 37' 9.0" 1
6 Ayesh, Mohammad JR Argo 37' 3.0"
7 Caban, Chris JR Oak Lawn Community 37' 2.0"
8 Maurry, Damekeo JR Shepard 36' 1.0"
9 Glispie, Kyreoin JR Argo 34' 1.0"
10 Samaniego, Adal JR Argo 33' 7.0"
11 Dockery, Elridge JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 33' 7.0"
12 Claybrook, Donovan SR Shepard 33' 2.0"
13 Mlyniec, Scott JR Argo 31' 9.0"
14 Cafagna, Luke JR Oak Lawn Community 30' 4.0"
15 Almaguer, Marc JR Oak Lawn Community 29' 5.0"
16 Avilez, Christian JR Oak Lawn Community 28' 0.0"
17 Scarnavak, Anthony JR Oak Lawn Community 27' 8.0"
18 McIver, Thomas JR Shepard 23' 0.0"
19 Mullin, Leo JR Shepard 22' 2.0"
20 Alrafati, Moe JR Oak Lawn Community 17' 4.0"
21 Dickey, Justin SR Shepard -
22 Hale, Curtis SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
23 McNicholas, Kory JR Oak Lawn Community -
24 Watts, Denzel JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
25 Patel, Jareih SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -

Men's Shot Put FR/SO   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barber, Isaiah SO Argo 35' 5.0" 6
2 Cortez, Nick FR Shepard 32' 8.0" 4
3 Brown, Willie SO Shepard 31' 1.0" 3
4 Corona, Anthony SO Shepard 30' 4.0" 2
5 Williams, Jawuan SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 29' 9.0" 1
6 Cruz, Xavier SO Shepard 29' 1.0"
7 Johnson, Jeremiah SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 27' 2.0"
8 Earnest, Shelldyn FR Oak Lawn Community 27' 0.0"
9 Cruz, Julio FR Oak Lawn Community 24' 8.0"
10 Nufio, Jared FR Argo 23' 1.0"
11 O'Connell, Joey SR Shepard 22' 7.0"
12 Stroud, Travis FR Shepard 22' 6.0"
13 Morales, Sebastian SO Oak Lawn Community 21' 4.0"
14 Patel, Jareih SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 21' 0.0"
15 Dixon, Trent FR Shepard 20' 7.0"
16 Chavez, Enrique FR Oak Lawn Community 18' 2.0"
17 Buchanan, Marshawn SO Shepard -