2018 4th Annual Valentine Relays

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Northside College Prep B Mason Sotomayor, Resty Fufunan,
Matthew Gardner, Austreberto Gomez
1:58.77
2 Mather B Sunny Li, Luis Delgado,
Fawzan Hashmy, Michael Knight
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lindblom A Trevon Buchanan, Brandon Cousins,
Tyrone Wilson, Steve Wilson
1:43.52
2 Mundelein B Justin Park, Jason Pietrusiewicz,
Brendan Grubb, Diego Lyles
1:46.94
3 Mather A Raymond Bernardo, Jas'r Carino,
Yanni Economos, Nick Russell
1:51.17
4 Kenwood A Kamari Able, Samuel Garner,
Jeremiah Smith, Nicholas Thomas
1:51.87
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Marmion Academy A Gibson Marshall, Alec Wilson,
Jacob Caceres, Peyton Tiseth
1:42.37
2 Northside College Prep A Elias Decker, Nick Brown,
Daniel Agbeo, Noa Choi
1:42.91
3 Metea Valley B Ethan Williams, Prithvi Bandaru,
Jacob Mejia, Max Fisher
1:42.95
4 Deerfield B Ricardo Gomez, Sam Schurgin,
Tony Kuzhiyil, Richie Shapira
1:46.75
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Chicago A Zenen Cardenas, Jack Reynolds,
Alphonso Diaz-Thomas, John Moore
1:37.76
2 St. Rita A Mick Doyle, Christian Law,
Tahrhon Haynes, Tramon Lias
1:38.21
3 Romeoville B Enoch Antwi, Xavier Jones,
Daytwone Burge, Sir Muhammad
1:38.41
4 Young A Lorenzo Bautista, Martin Rusanov,
Dashaun Edwards, Rodney Beajabeng
1:40.37
5 Lyons B Harleson Willis, Giovanni Cirone,
Colin Novinger, Joe Kreikmeir
1:41.38
6 Steinmetz A Nathaniel Madera, Giovanni Iglesias,
Brandon Colon, Jaden Mitchel
1:45.00
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lyons A Ben Cranny, Griffin Vizgirda,
Owen Schaufelberger, Robbie Cicciarelli
1:38.93
2 DeKalb A Tristan Bujarski, Jaylen Hobson,
Veodies Jones, Brian Ross
1:39.50
3 Mundelein A Bobby Nuzzo, Josh Cabalquinto,
Nathan Ortiz, Kenny Nana
1:40.73
4 Proviso West B Demeco Pierce, Tyvon Thomas,
Jaydin Herring, Jalen Moore
1:40.94
5 Metea Valley A Nikola Maric, Arjun Ramachandran,
Oltunji Osobamiro, Temi Osobamiro
1:41.01
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Davin Coleman, Tyrek Anderson,
Gregory Williamson, John Fox
1:34.98
2 Romeoville A Eriq Fandrey, Joe Otochere,
Kofi Owusu-anseh, Kejuan Stamps
1:36.25
3 Payton Prep A Richard Alvarez, Mario Wiggins,
Jerome Seebeck, Nathan Medow
1:38.63
4 Deerfield A Wes Miller, Evan Oldham,
JP Montano, Mark Mahoney
1:38.69
5 South Elgin A Jacob Todd, Tristan Cruz,
Keyshawn Smith, Matt Jacobson
1:38.91
6 Walther Lutheran A De’jon McAdory, Charles Stamps,
Xavier Skinner, Josh Donald
1:42.48

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Jones B Liam Reynolds, Eric Arredondo,
Noah Fitch, Matthew Lagges
4:01.25
2 Lindblom A Trevon Buchanan, Czar Carson,
Roberto Caraveo, Steve Wilson
4:03.44
3 Mather B Justin Aves, Nathaniel Gee,
Wilmer Bardales, Fernando Gonzalez
4:14.10
4 Northside College Prep B Mason Sotomayor, Osama Hassan,
Brandon Cruz, Ruben Escobar
4:55.04
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Deerfield B Ben Wolfe, Bradley Brodsky,
Noah Blaustein, JP Montano
3:57.43
2 Northside College Prep A Carel Jones, Elias Decker,
Aaron Williams, Austreberto Gomez
4:01.59
3 Mundelein B Justin Park, Jason Pietrusiewicz,
Trevor Werner, Diego Lyles
4:04.95
4 Kenwood B Nicholas Thomas, Kamari Able,
Emmanuel Nelson, Max Mayer
4:13.83
5 Marmion Academy B Ryan Conti, Nick Coffman,
Trevis Clementi, Ben Okilita
4:17.33
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Jones A Ryan DeSantis, Jesse Shufro-Zletz,
Ruben Coronel, A.J. Fundator
3:50.78
2 Mather A Miguel Rodriguez, Audiel Perez,
Adam Berrahou, Joshua Yama
3:53.05
3 South Elgin A Hector Rodriguez, Owen Sirridge,
Andrew Richardson, Anthony Rios
3:54.13
4 Steinmetz A Giovanni Iglesias, Ezra Chavez,
Ricardo Guzman, Nathaniel Madera
3:56.75
5 South Elgin B Anthony Zabran, Matt Jacobson,
Elijah Patrick, Ayush Patel
3:59.97
6 St. Rita B Kevin Devane, Saul Garcia,
Tramon Lias, Julio Walton
4:41.96
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Marmion Academy A Keoni English, Anthony Zangler,
Jacob Coffman, Michael Ronzone
3:43.94
2 Kenwood A Larry Atwood, Kinnard Hughes,
Jordan Brewer, Brendan Hunt
3:45.26
3 Lyons B Joe Kreikmeir, Joe Schuler,
Luke Van Koevering, Sean McDermott
3:46.30
4 Deerfield A Henry Shore, Jude Tatham,
Mark Mahoney, Wes Miller
3:50.56
5 Walther Lutheran A Jacob Czubernat, Xavier Skinner,
Josh Donald, De’jon McAdory
3:55.49
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 DeKalb A Ben Allen, Riley Marks,
Angel Martinez, Emmanuel Yepiz
3:42.24
2 Romeoville A Eriq Fandrey, Jacoby Jones,
Dan Ford, Joe Otochere
3:42.64
3 Proviso West B Demeco Pierce, Jaydin Herring,
Johnothan Burrbridge, Shayne Twyman
3:44.95
4 St. Rita A Mick Doyle, Andrew Lenehan,
Christian Law, Lorenzo Alvarez
3:52.16
5 Metea Valley B Nikola Maric, Ethan Williams,
Prithvi Bandaru, Ben Farrar
3:52.36
6 Mundelein A Bobby Nuzzo, Josh Cabalquinto,
Nathan Ortiz, Kenny Nana
3:59.22
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Payton Prep A Richard Alvarez, Mario Wiggins,
Jerome Seebeck, Matthew Marchbanks
3:34.45
2 Lyons A Griffin Vizgirda, Ben Cranny,
Charles Harders, Owen Schaufelberger
3:36.55
3 Metea Valley A Derek Roberts, Michael Varzino,
Rokas Gudinavicius, Charles Schafer
3:36.55
4 Proviso West A Tyrek Anderson, Davin Coleman,
John Fox, Gregory Williamson
3:39.32
5 West Chicago A Jack Reynolds, Ricky Plumlee,
Diego Cortez, Zenen Cardenas
3:39.76
6 Young A Dashaun Edwards, Rodney Beajabeng,
Sam Rivera, Martin Rusanov
3:45.33

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Marmion Academy B Ryan Conti, Nick Coffman,
Trevis Clementi, Ben Okilita
9:56.26
2 Northside College Prep B Seth Karall, Josiah Shimandle,
Jalen Miron, Kristopher Ushijima
9:57.09
3 West Chicago A Jesus Garcia, Kamal Patel,
Rikson Naway, Luke Madden
9:58.92
4 Lindblom A Czar Carson, Jonathan Garcia,
Brennan Taylor, Giezi Gonzalez
10:03.73
5 Kenwood B Camryn Whitney, Daeshawn Vinson,
Tavin Balogh, Sam Libenson
10:04.67
6 Northside College Prep A Jacob Yosowitz, Ezra Hill,
John Kim, Norberto Nieves
10:09.91
7 St. Rita B Peter Viz, Christian Law,
Thomas Rounay, Kevin Devane
11:06.40
8 DeKalb B Luke Andrews, Karl Olsen,
William Paquette, Alexander Collins
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lyons B Drew Dilcher, Jack Ehlert,
Andrew Hogan, Jonah Ozer
8:47.41
2 Kenwood A Brendan Hunt, Max Mayer,
Larry Atwood, Jordan Brewer
8:56.33
3 Deerfield A Bradley Brodsky, Noah Blaustein,
Henry Shore, Ben Kraemer
8:59.96
4 South Elgin A Owen Sirridge, Ryan Lamont,
Andrew Richardson, Hector Rodriguez
9:03.93
5 Walther Lutheran A Jacob Czubernat, Xavier Skinner,
Josh Donald, De’jon McAdory
9:06.23
6 Metea Valley B Ralph Papa, Jonathan Irby,
Mohammad Abrar, Max Carmona
9:06.64
7 Romeoville A Dan Ford, Eduardo Fugelcia,
Elvis Quiroz, Thomas Rocha
9:17.12
8 Mather B Fernando Gonzalez, Esteban Mei Weng,
Nathaniel Gee, Ahmed Salahadin
9:38.35
9 St. Rita A Lorenzo Alvarez, Andrew Lenehan,
Julio Walton, Saul Garcia
9:39.86
10 Mundelein B Dario Carrillo, Carter Schorr,
Jeremy Hernandez, Aaron DeLara
10:07.16
11 Steinmetz A Ezra Chavez, Juan Hernandez,
Ricardo Guzman, Hector Chiqui
10:20.18
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Metea Valley A Rokas Gudinavicius, Derek Roberts,
Charles Schafer, Michael Varzino
8:17.14
2 Lyons A Charles Harders, Patrick Kane,
Sean McDermott, Ryan Bonfiglio
8:30.96
3 Marmion Academy A Keoni English, Anthony Zangler,
Jacob Coffman, Michael Ronzone
8:36.20
4 DeKalb A Ben Allen, Riley Marks,
Juan Castro, Emmanuel Yepiz
8:36.39
5 Jones A Noah Fitch, Ryan DeSantis,
Jesse Shufro-Zletz, A.J. Fundator
8:43.80
6 Mundelein A Kaleb Carlson, Trevor Werner,
Carter Schorr, Elian Salgado
8:44.55
7 Young A Malachi Robinson, Rahul Mikkilineni,
Spencer Nelson, Sam Rivera
9:05.98
8 Jones B Ruben Coronel, Eric Arredondo,
Liam Reynolds, Matthew Lagges
9:08.36
9 Mather A Audiel Perez, Adam Berrahou,
Miguel Rodriguez, Joshua Yama
9:13.64
10 Young B Justin Villasenor, Seth Carlson,
Damari Stacker, Ryan Wong
9:25.45

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Taft B Sarah Hennessey, Keara Kayat,
Erin O'Hara, Za'Nya Smith
2:09.64
2 Aurora East B Lesley Avila, Juanita Jimenez,
Isyis Champion, Kayani Taylor
2:20.70
3 Northside College Prep A Fatima Pena, Ilani Morales,
Angelica Alvarado, Melanie Muniz
2:35.51
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mundelein B Kaelyn Pirtle, Alexis Hyde,
Raina Kratz, Jacqueline Atilano
2:05.45
2 Vernon Hills B Peyton Newman, Jaelynn Agosto,
Kelsey Gramins, Gabby Serra
2:06.45
3 Aurora East A Melina Ramos, Jesseira Gonzalez,
Dashyriah Stewart, Maria Becerra
2:08.76
4 Schaumburg B Jessica Lechowski, Veronica Tapia,
Melissa Schneider, Tatiana Joseph
2:15.10
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Kenwood B Zhania Jackson, Tianni Marshall,
Anadia Anderson, Asha Powell
1:56.54
2 Schaumburg A Gavyn Hampton, Jackie Williams,
Abigail Rozens, Karlie Vezzetti
2:01.54
3 Lane Tech B Deanna James, Myra Thompson,
Erica Ahouansou, Janiana Herrera
2:03.18
4 West Chicago B Grace Draper, Nora Bell,
Kaya Shipowski, Naomi Mendoza
2:03.19
5 Taft A Megan Peters, Marisa Malczynski,
Julie Gutierrez, Sarah Culen
2:03.66
6 Romeoville B Nadia Allen, Alexis Lee,
Afua Owusu, Kira Hoffman
2:05.29
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Chicago A Avalon Smith, Brooke Eidel,
Staesha Moore, Laura Freiburg
1:54.00
2 Lane Tech A Natasha Bennett, Amira Hardman,
Sarah Olojo, Josephine Aladesuru
1:54.50
3 Vernon Hills A Jordyn Bunning, Jacqueline Krutsch,
Emily Kim, Maddie Paradis
1:57.14
4 South Elgin B Geneva Pollman, Jasmine Hernandez,
India Bullocks, Nyla Singleton
2:04.03
5 Niles North A Lorgie Genese, Tina Tran,
Henna Tran, Revathi Ravindran
2:04.11
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Talia Robinson, Tarshana Kimbrough,
Tanayea Kimbrough, Zacaria Fisher
1:45.03
2 Kenwood A Yahzuri Zebulun, Jada Hoffman,
Brea Bradford, Zakiya Johnson
1:47.70
3 Lindblom A Tya Morgan, Hannah Glass,
Stacia Humphrey, Treasure Keyes
1:47.87
4 Romeoville A Katie Kerwin, Kaniyah Rush,
Kylie Barney, Iesha Yillah
1:51.56
5 Mundelein A Khari Thompkins, Bree Park,
Trinity Gordon, Daniela Stepaniouk
1:59.67
6 South Elgin A Asia Bullocks, Alyssa Miulli,
Shawna McLean, Chloe Crosby
2:05.84

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Aurora East B Lesley Avila, America Chavez,
Isyis Champion, Kayani Taylor
5:30.42
2 Northside College Prep B Kate Clemenz, Maria Avina,
Christine Alex, Kiara Fufunan
5:37.41
3 Northside College Prep A Melanie Muniz, Angelica Alvarado,
Fatima Pena, Ilani Morales
5:54.87
4 Mather B Yahaira Escobar, Maria Espinoza,
Mariam Khan, Sura Salahadin
6:03.14
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Schaumburg B Victoria Treni, Paige Burke,
Kyra Lewis, Megan Gale
4:50.29
2 Mundelein B Kaelyn Pirtle, Katerina Weichering,
Alexis Hyde, Raina Kratz
4:59.60
3 Romeoville B Nadia Allen, Alexis Lee,
Afua Owusu, Kira Hoffman
5:01.30
4 Vernon Hills B Vivian Tsai, Cassie Woodlard,
Rebekah Agnew, Rachel Jacobsen
5:11.15
5 South Elgin B Hannah Anderson, Lindsay Alvarado,
Kristin Delaney, Anjali Patel
5:16.06
6 Aurora East A Patience Wade, Jesseira Gonzalez,
Maria Becerra, Melina Ramos
5:19.85
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lindblom A Ariana Kimber, Tya Morgan,
Shaheeda Dade, Stacia Humphrey
4:24.27
2 Kenwood B Yahzuri Zebulun, Anadia Anderson,
Nilah Jones, Asha Powell
4:33.16
3 Taft A Chastity Serraro, Ella Chambers,
Sarah Culen, Jacqueline Mendoza
4:37.87
4 Mather A Titilayo Hassan, Ann Dang,
Sydney Johnson, Zoe Kummerer
4:48.18
5 Taft B Megan Peters, Hope Marr,
Marisa Malczynski, Seneca Nicklas
4:49.61
6 Lane Tech B Sophia Rivera, Sheridan Waldack,
Rachel Liskar, Isabella Travern
4:56.24
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Evanston Township A Cyndji Dieujuste, Iman Musinovic,
Sabine Gratch, Chassa Pratt
4:13.37
2 Vernon Hills A Lauren Katz, Emily Kim,
Jordyn Bunning, Maddie Paradis
4:21.65
3 West Chicago A Avalon Smith, Staesha Moore,
Kaya Shipowski, Laura Freiburg
4:29.90
4 Niles North A Mckeena Douglas, Ninawa Odicho,
Noa Rimer, Rachael Xavier
4:32.50
5 South Elgin A Alyssa Miulli, Jasmine Hernandez,
Brianna Lozano, Rileigh Swanson
4:37.29
6 Mundelein A Khari Thompkins, Bree Park,
Trinity Gordon, Daniela Stepaniouk
5:09.85
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Cameryn Fisher, Tanayea Kimbrough,
Tarshana Kimbrough, Talia Robinson
4:06.34
2 Schaumburg A Maggy Centeno, Madison Marasco,
Lauren Kubinski, Racheal Vaccaro
4:16.80
3 Kenwood A Zakiya Johnson, Brea Bradford,
Jada Hoffman, Amani Jackson-Gladney
4:20.29
4 Lane Tech A Natasha Bennett, Camille Forte,
Hanna Vandermeulen, Emma Lowe
4:32.03
5 Romeoville A Katie Kerwin, Kaniyah Rush,
Kylie Barney, Iesha Yillah
4:34.43

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 West Chicago A Caroline Pacer, Ximena Duran,
Anna Fortelka, Lily Buzani
11:32.90
2 Lane Tech B Rachel Liskar, Isabella DeNooyer,
Sheridan Waldack, Amelia Keating
11:38.84
3 South Elgin A Hannah Anderson, Alyssa Miulli,
Jasmine Hernandez, Rileigh Swanson
11:39.45
4 Lindblom A Loren Escot, Lesley Padilla,
Ariana Kimber, Chole Hritz
11:40.75
5 South Elgin B Anjali Patel, Lindsay Alvarado,
Kristin Delaney, Taylor Pray
11:44.35
6 Mundelein B Abby Ambrose, Sucely Marcos,
Annie Corbin, Emily Dunlap
12:12.67
7 Vernon Hills B Cassie Woodlard, Gabby Arribas,
Crystal Deng, Melanie Arroyo
12:22.57
8 Northside College Prep A Kate Clemenz, Sara McCoy,
Christine Alex, Maria Avina
12:22.95
9 Kenwood B Anadia Anderson, Makayla Cole,
Noelle Thomas, Aaliyah Ellis
12:29.53
10 Romeoville A Malak Mahlaoui, Jessica Sanchez,
Jessica Munoz, Angelina Ramirez
12:44.46
11 Romeoville B Briana Alcantar, Fernanda Ibanez,
Cristina Sanchez, Brianna Holm
12:53.94
12 Mather B Yahaira Escobar, Maria Espinoza,
Mariam Khan, Sura Salahadin
13:01.71
13 Aurora East B America Chavez, Saniya Berry,
Jennifer Alvarado, Naomi Gutierrez
13:22.82
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Evanston Township A Gabrielle Horton, Eavan Norman,
Iman Musinovic, Cyndji Dieujuste
9:46.83
2 Evanston Township B Mia Dzwierzynski, Hannah Lipman,
Ciara Connell, Sabine Gratch
10:09.48
3 Schaumburg A Racheal Vaccaro, Maggy Centeno,
Lauren Kubinski, Madison Marasco
10:17.13
4 Taft A Chastity Serraro, Hope Marr,
Ella Chambers, Jacqueline Mendoza
10:37.63
5 Vernon Hills A Lauren Katz, Carly Seer,
Rhea Ramaiya, Vivian Tsai
10:42.03
6 Kenwood A Amani Jackson-Gladney, Jayliyah Hicks,
Nilah Jones, Diranna Fain
10:44.17
7 Mundelein A Andrea Cordova, Leslye Rodriguez,
Beth Clow, Jeanelle Jimenez
10:51.23
8 Taft B Caroline Young, Marisa Guidone,
Estefania Pena, Marie Keating
10:57.03
9 Aurora East A Gabriela Juarez, Maritza Navar,
Abbigail Ledezma, Alondra Cervantes
11:09.99
10 Mather A Titilayo Hassan, Ann Dang,
Sydney Johnson, Zoe Kummerer
11:42.07
11 Niles North A Ena Guzina, Mia Strubeliram,
Christine Fleming, Ninawa Odicho
11:42.83
12 Schaumburg B Mikeelie Jensen, Ashlee Jenks,
Isadora Hernandez Corre, Victoria Treni
12:03.01
13 Lane Tech A Camille Forte, Sophia Rivera,
Emma Lowe, Hanna Vandermeulen
-