2018 PE Midwest Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Proviso East78
Wheeling59
Prospect58
Thornton Fractional North45
Romeoville37
Bloom Twp.35
Rockford East32
Riverside-Brookfield30
Crete-Monee29
Glenbard South21
Zion-Benton21
Stagg19
Proviso West17
Argo8
Plainfield North6
Morgan Park1

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graves, Donnie JR Zion-Benton 6.89
2 Mohsin, Abdulrahman SR Stagg 6.96
3 Hughes, Kentae FR Zion-Benton 7.10
4 Earnst, Jeremy JR Glenbard South 7.15
5 Quintero, Johnny JR Wheeling 7.22
6 Meza, Eduardo SR Argo 7.25
7 Cu, Jonathon SR Glenbard South 7.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Rashad SO Bloom Twp. 6.82
2 Young, Kendi SO Thornton Fractional North 6.83
3 Zalinski, Tim JR Prospect 6.91
4 Del Nodal, Nick SR Riverside-Brookfield 6.96
5 Barrett, Braxton SR Wheeling 7.02
6 Shafis, Michael JR Prospect 7.10
7 Singleton, Ashan FR Bloom Twp. 7.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Horton, Tyvionne SR Rockford East 6.76 4
2 Baldwin, Sean SR Crete-Monee 6.76 2
3 Andrews, Khylen JR Crete-Monee 6.77
4 Cobbs, Quincy JR Argo 6.79
5 Lake, Tayveon JR Rockford East 6.83
6 Jennings, Michael SR Stagg 6.86
7 Smith, Lionel SR Morgan Park 6.88
8 Berry, Damian JR Thornton Fractional North 6.90
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu SR Proviso East 6.55 10
2 Cervanka, George SR Riverside-Brookfield 6.67 8
3 Bryant, Deonte SR Proviso East 6.76 6
4 Anderson, Nolan SO Plainfield North 6.77 1
5 Hanneman, Brandon SR Plainfield North 6.77
6 Owusu-anseh, Kofi SR Romeoville 6.82
7 Williams, Dontrell SO Morgan Park 6.83
8 Green, Jayden SO Romeoville 6.85

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barrett, Braxton SR Wheeling 25.29
2 Villegas, Daniel JR Riverside-Brookfield 26.01
3 Malik, Ahmad JR Glenbard South 26.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Treziel SO Bloom Twp. 25.35
2 Brown, Jacquille FR Romeoville 25.55
3 Enyi, Tobenna SO Plainfield North 26.16
4 Shuaibi, Alaa JR Argo 26.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hughes, Kentae FR Zion-Benton 24.51
2 Shaw, Rashad SO Bloom Twp. 25.03
3 Mohsin, Abdulrahman SR Stagg 25.32
4 Burkhardt, Anthony SR Prospect 25.37
5 Cobbs, Quincy JR Argo 25.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knish, Lawrence SR Wheeling 23.43 8
2 Berry, Charles FR Rockford East 24.47
3 Shafis, Michael JR Prospect 24.88
4 Winters, Quincy JR Romeoville 25.08
5 Earnst, Jeremy JR Glenbard South 25.26
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graves, Donnie JR Zion-Benton 23.86 4
2 Crosby, Derrick SR Proviso West 23.99 2
3 Hanneman, Brandon SR Plainfield North 24.16 1
4 Lawless, Deriek SR Thornton Fractional North 24.22
5 Andrews, Khylen JR Crete-Monee 24.44
6 Little, Jalarion JR Crete-Monee 24.52
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu SR Proviso East 23.32 10
2 Bryant, Deonte SR Proviso East 23.60 6
3 Berry, Damian JR Thornton Fractional North 24.29
4 Clark, Lavelle SR Morgan Park 24.95
5 Adams, Jonqueze SR Rockford East 25.02

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deitch, Matt JR Glenbard South 1:00.48
2 Castillo, Vlad SR Wheeling 1:03.11
3 Pearson, Raejohn JR Crete-Monee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zediker, Tyler JR Prospect 58.90
2 Olvera, Fernando JR Wheeling 59.91
3 Shuaibi, Alaa JR Argo 1:00.86
4 Naeem, Ahmad SR Glenbard South 1:03.50
5 Ogunsanya, Jonah SO Prospect -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ranft, Josh JR Riverside-Brookfield 55.58
2 Jones, Treziel SO Bloom Twp. 56.07
3 Hernandez, Alfohso JR Proviso East 57.44
4 Pitts, Michael SR Riverside-Brookfield 58.68
5 Avant, Aarion SR Crete-Monee 58.89
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mohsin, Abdulrahman SR Stagg 55.09 1
2 Bartoszek, Kamil SO Stagg 55.43
3 Foster, Keedan SO Romeoville 55.77
4 Lee, Jalan SR Zion-Benton 57.68
5 Adams, Jonqueze SR Rockford East 58.24
6 Anderson, Nolan SO Plainfield North -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cypret, Jacob SR Rockford East 54.47 4
2 Graves, Donnie JR Zion-Benton 54.67 2
3 Adeolu, Jefferson SR Thornton Fractional North 55.24
4 Henry, Dejon JR Bloom Twp. 56.95
5 Brown , Jalen JR Thornton Fractional North 57.17
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu SR Proviso East 51.55 10
2 Barajas, Alvaro SR Argo 52.51 8
3 Crosby, Derrick SR Proviso West 52.63 6
4 Herring, Jaydin SR Proviso West 56.50

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ndjebe, Josephin SO Rockford East 1:33.82
2 Mitchell, Juwan SR Morgan Park 1:37.07
3 Scott, Micheal SR Morgan Park 1:38.11
4 Flint-Hicks, Amarioyon JR Rockford East 1:43.28
5 Frulla, Frankie SO Glenbard South 1:46.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmer, Aaron JR Riverside-Brookfield 1:37.84
2 Barbalic, Kyle JR Stagg 1:37.86
3 Dunbar, Evan JR Riverside-Brookfield 1:39.23
4 Guadarrama, Izaiah JR Zion-Benton 1:39.83
5 Abuasab, Mohammedeid JR Stagg 1:45.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eloubary, Michael SO Glenbard South 1:36.93
2 Sammak, Waleed JR Argo 1:38.83
3 Curran, Sean SO Plainfield North 1:39.07
4 Peal, Josh SO Plainfield North 1:40.72
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lacey, Ramon JR Bloom Twp. 1:30.79 4
2 Morrelly, Nathan JR Argo 1:33.75
3 Twyman, Shayne SR Proviso West 1:35.36
4 Holloway, Imani SR Crete-Monee 1:36.66
5 Figueroa, Adrian SR Wheeling 1:37.25
6 Krupa, Dave JR Romeoville 1:37.54
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flowers, Jamonte JR Proviso East 1:25.51 10
2 Burrbridge, Johnothan SR Proviso West 1:29.60 8
3 Reimann, Andrew JR Prospect 1:29.90 6
4 Terry, Jack SR Prospect 1:31.50 2
5 Buendia, Manuel SO Romeoville 1:31.54 1
6 Davis, Donovan JR Proviso East 1:33.55

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pulliam, Ryan JR Crete-Monee 2:17.20
2 Pena, Fabian SO Prospect 2:17.68
3 Valladares, Arturo FR Wheeling 2:24.41
4 Patton, Jack SO Plainfield North 2:24.93
5 Zhao, Kamrin JR Zion-Benton 2:31.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lacey, Ramon JR Bloom Twp. 2:06.83 1
2 Smith, Jaden JR Proviso East 2:08.09
3 O'Leary, Aidan SO Stagg 2:10.38
4 Conroy, Brendan JR Stagg 2:10.41
5 olofson, carson JR Rockford East 2:13.84
6 Najera, Alfredo JR Glenbard South 2:15.94
7 Svoboda, Edwin SO Glenbard South 2:16.60
8 Szuba, Sebastian SO Argo 2:17.37
9 Herrera, Adrian JR Thornton Fractional North 2:18.85
10 Patricio, Joshua SR Romeoville 2:19.72
11 Scott, Micheal SR Morgan Park 2:20.56
12 Pruett, Chase FR Romeoville 2:22.78
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozine, Nate SR Prospect 2:02.55 10
2 Wardzala, Jacob SR Riverside-Brookfield 2:03.75 8
3 friske, noah JR Rockford East 2:03.85 6
4 Teran, Jordan SO Wheeling 2:05.46 4
5 Noel, Jason SR Riverside-Brookfield 2:06.14 2
6 Galvan, Carlos JR Argo 2:08.08
7 Lowe, Nick JR Plainfield North 2:10.18
8 Holloway, Imani SR Crete-Monee 2:10.76
9 Garcia, Julian SR Bloom Twp. 2:14.26
10 Betts, Lamin SR Morgan Park 2:28.85
11 Stephenson, Jevon SR Thornton Fractional North 2:34.10

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Matthew SO Plainfield North 4:58.82
2 Ortiz, Olin JR Crete-Monee 4:59.60
3 Quiroz, Elvis SR Romeoville 5:02.64
4 MacClure, Austin SO Glenbard South 5:03.66
5 Khairallah, Paul JR Prospect 5:04.64
6 Radulovich, Andrew FR Plainfield North 5:11.77
7 Delatorre, Carlos SR Argo 5:19.99
8 Woloszyn, Jacob SR Rockford East 5:26.81
9 Moore, Antwan JR Thornton Fractional North 5:26.98
10 Smith, Maurice SR Morgan Park 5:37.77
11 Williams, Tyrobelese FR Morgan Park 6:17.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ford, Dan SR Romeoville 4:35.68 10
2 Luell, Collin SR Zion-Benton 4:35.92 8
3 Hempleman, Jack SR Prospect 4:36.35 6
4 Polak, Tyler JR Wheeling 4:38.96 4
5 friske, noah JR Rockford East 4:39.02 2
6 Wardzala, Jacob SR Riverside-Brookfield 4:41.06 1
7 Mares, Victor JR Zion-Benton 4:51.00
8 Madura, Kyle SR Stagg 4:51.65
9 Noel, Jason SR Riverside-Brookfield 4:51.92
10 Wetzel, Logan SO Bloom Twp. 5:00.70
11 Lagunes, Estaban SO Wheeling 5:02.21
12 Clarke, Criddell SR Thornton Fractional North 5:07.48
13 Cruz, Ernan SR Argo 5:09.10
14 Middleton, Marc SR Bloom Twp. 5:19.11

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hahn, Ryan SR Riverside-Brookfield 10:53.87
2 Rocha, Thomas SR Romeoville 11:04.03
3 Drag, Jerermy FR Plainfield North 11:05.21
4 Liesis, Arnas SR Stagg 11:07.78
5 Woloszyn, Jacob SR Rockford East 11:16.88
6 Bahtje, Jack SO Rockford East 11:19.08
7 Kalebic, Tyler SO Glenbard South 11:31.74
8 Tsiones, Nicholas SO Stagg 11:43.28
9 Allspach, Ryan FR Glenbard South 11:44.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snell, Erik SO Prospect 9:59.63 10
2 Walter, Tom SO Prospect 10:02.29 8
3 Wetzel, Logan SO Bloom Twp. 10:17.94 6
4 Garcia, Julian SR Bloom Twp. 10:22.31 4
5 Vences, Sebastian JR Wheeling 10:38.18 2
6 Martinez, Bryan FR Wheeling 10:45.07 1
7 Buendia, Manuel SO Romeoville 10:46.16
8 Clarke, Criddell SR Thornton Fractional North 10:46.62
9 Sarkisian, Avedis JR Zion-Benton 10:52.16
10 Maseman, Ryan FR Plainfield North 11:05.39
11 Mascorro, Jason JR Zion-Benton 11:22.00
12 Moore, Antwan JR Thornton Fractional North 11:51.08

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wise, Jamari SR Riverside-Brookfield 9.56
2 Buckley, Ethan JR Stagg 9.72
3 Battley, Aaron JR Zion-Benton 9.88
4 Trebunia, Matthew JR Argo 9.95
5 Whorton, Charles JR Rockford East 10.07
6 Plavsic, Milivoj JR Glenbard South 10.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clarkson, Ethan SR Riverside-Brookfield 8.94
2 Rehbock, Tyler SO Romeoville 8.97
3 Raheem, Samuel JR Bloom Twp. 9.04
4 Tillman, Jaylon SO Plainfield North 9.16
5 Kuleszynski, Matt JR Prospect 9.39
6 Givan, Jalyn FR Plainfield North 9.41
7 Weaver, Vincent SR Stagg 9.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knish, Lawrence SR Wheeling 7.99 10
2 Aguilar, Jason SO Wheeling 8.27 8
3 Burge, Daytwone SR Romeoville 8.30 6
4 Plavsic, Stevan JR Glenbard South 8.35 4
5 Young, Kendi SO Thornton Fractional North 8.50 2
6 Melson, Donovan SR Thornton Fractional North 8.56 1
7 Kukuc, Damian SO Prospect 8.82
8 Franklin, Lendale SO Argo 8.89

Men's 200m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rehbock, Tyler SO Romeoville 28.85 6
2 Lalvani, Julian JR Glenbard South 30.28
3 Whorton, Charles JR Rockford East 31.22
4 Enriquez, Immanuel FR Stagg 34.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartoszek, Kamil SO Stagg 28.78 8
2 Battley, Aaron JR Zion-Benton 29.43 2
3 Stallings, Dionte SO Proviso East 36.51
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plavsic, Stevan JR Glenbard South 28.50 10
2 Brown , Jalen JR Thornton Fractional North 29.21 4
3 Alvarado, Christian SR Thornton Fractional North 29.65 1
4 Clarkson, Ethan SR Riverside-Brookfield 29.68
5 Kuleszynski, Matt JR Prospect 29.72
6 Kukuc, Damian SO Prospect 30.38

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Argo A Mustafa Oweisi, Eduardo Meza,
Arturo Marquez, Quincy Cobbs
1:40.13
2 Glenbard South A Milivoj Plavsic, Miles Horton,
Alec Steiger, Jonathon Cu
1:42.51
3 Riverside-Brookfield A Daniel Villegas, Jamari Wise,
Michael Pitts, Nick Del Nodal
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton Fractional North A Damian Berry, Jefferson Adeolu,
Jalen Brown, Deriek Lawless
1:37.61 6
2 Wheeling A Johnny Quintero, Jason Aguilar,
Braxton Barrett, Luis Bailon
1:38.09 2
3 Stagg A Melanio Tangonan, Vincent Weaver,
Christopher Nunez, Michael Jennings
1:41.28
4 Prospect A Connor Heimdal, Anthony Burkhardt,
Ryan Crowley, Debo Williams
1:42.14
5 Plainfield North A Justin Evans, Mikhail Alviar,
Shaun Hopkins, Josh Stiffend
1:45.45
6 Bloom Twp. A Jalen Bowens, Rashad Shaw,
Brian Dickerson, Ahbren Resendez
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crete-Monee A Khylen Andrews, Jalarion Little,
Darryl Williams, Sean Baldwin
1:35.68 10
2 Rockford East A Tyvionne Horton, Ethan Winternheimer,
Adrian Newell, Isaiag McKinney
1:36.53 8
3 Romeoville A Daytwone Burge, Kofi Owusu-anseh,
Quincy Winters, Greg Guillen
1:37.79 4
4 Morgan Park A Lionel Smith, Dontrell Williams,
Noah Malone, Lavelle Clark
1:39.16 1
5 Zion-Benton A Tyonn Foster, Rikki Wiley,
Jerome Crawford, Jaylin Finley
1:39.22
6 Proviso East A Jeramia Sowell, Willie Rouse,
Akahri Pope, Blaylock Troy
1:39.33

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton Fractional North A Michael Shipley, Matthew Mcclain,
Eddie Adigun, Brandon Sledge
3:56.70
2 Rockford East A Leonard Curtis, Jacob Banka,
Jyaire Sago, Josephin Ndjebe
3:58.16
3 Glenbard South A Athrava Raut, Coin Hughes,
Ryan Daca, Edwin Svoboda
4:04.89
4 Stagg A Mike O'Donnell, Immanuel Enriquez,
Mohammad Darwish, Peter Rokowski
4:32.65
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso East A Corey Mason, Willie Rouse,
Robert Hunter, Devon Lee
3:46.33 8
2 Proviso West A Gael Alfaro, Elijah Burcy,
Xavier McDonald, Katrell Askins
3:47.76 4
3 Riverside-Brookfield A Chris Doherty, Ethan Holmes,
Antonio Vargas, Brendan Czajka
3:53.92 1
4 Argo A Sebastian Szuba, Isaiah Chukwu,
Lendale Franklin, Joseph Doyle
3:55.29
5 Plainfield North A Jaylon Tillman, David D'Iorio,
Jalyn Givan, Josh Peal
3:57.56
6 Wheeling A Esteban Lagunes, Peter Montegrande,
Alan Nance, Greg Sevilla
4:02.14
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Romeoville A Enoch Antwi, Tyler Rehbock,
Christian Stephens, Joey De La Rosa
3:42.78 10
2 Crete-Monee A Calvin Johnson, Camari Johnson,
Colin Daniels, Trayvon Rudolph
3:46.80 6
3 Prospect A Will Horvath, Noah Marx,
Jonathan Costin, Kevin Stokes
3:50.87 2
4 Bloom Twp. A Marvin Sims, William Jenkins,
Tyron Maclin, Ronald Price
4:03.42
5 Morgan Park A Akeem Andrews, Tyrobelese Williams,
Jared Edwards, Ronnie Seals
4:08.43
6 Zion-Benton A Jevanuel Bautista, Andrew Figueroa,
Eric Franklin, Nathan Prado
4:12.63

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moody, Devin SR Riverside-Brookfield 20' 4.0"
2 Giang, Teddy JR Wheeling 18' 11.0"
3 Williams, Debo SR Prospect 18' 5.0"
4 Tangonan, Melanio SR Stagg 18' 2.5"
5 Rogers, Jayln SR Proviso East 18' 2.0"
6 Crawford, Jerome JR Zion-Benton 17' 10.0"
7 Quintero, Johnny JR Wheeling 17' 8.5"
8 Steiger, Alec JR Glenbard South 17' 7.0"
9 Oweisi, Mustafa JR Argo 17' 6.0"
10 Doherty, Chris SO Riverside-Brookfield 16' 9.0"
11 Akendengue, Marlon FR Stagg 15' 4.0"
12 Thomas, Deion SO Zion-Benton 6' 9.0"
13 Robinson, Payton SO Plainfield North 6' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baldwin, Sean SR Crete-Monee 21' 6.5" 10
2 Bryant, Deonte SR Proviso East 21' 5.0" 8
3 Burge, Daytwone SR Romeoville 21' 3.0" 6
4 Johnson, Calvin SO Crete-Monee 21' 2.0" 4
5 Hanneman, Brandon SR Plainfield North 21' 1.0" 2
6 Berry, Damian JR Thornton Fractional North 20' 8.25" 1
7 Antwi, Enoch SO Romeoville 20' 7.5"
8 Earnst, Jeremy JR Glenbard South 19' 6.25"
9 Watts, Jordan SO Rockford East 19' 3.25"
10 Shafis, Michael JR Prospect 19' 0.0"
11 Resendez, Ahbren FR Bloom Twp. 18' 8.0"
12 Cameron, Savon JR Thornton Fractional North 18' 3.5"
13 McKinney, Isaiag SR Rockford East 17' 6.75"
14 Jenkins, William SO Bloom Twp. 16' 7.0"
15 Willis, Tyler SR Morgan Park 15' 10.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Joel JR Glenbard South 38' 3.75"
2 Crawford, Jerome JR Zion-Benton 38' 0.75"
3 Gurney, Mao SR Wheeling 37' 1.75"
4 Tangonan, Melanio SR Stagg 36' 8.25"
5 Davis, Darrion JR Argo 35' 11.5"
6 Ufir, John SR Wheeling 35' 6.0"
7 Kuleszynski, Matt JR Prospect 35' 4.5"
8 Werner, Will JR Glenbard South 35' 0.5"
9 Thomas, Deion SO Zion-Benton 34' 11.5"
10 Kouferedji, Rahim SO Riverside-Brookfield 29' 11.75"
11 Tamayo, Xavier FR Stagg 27' 9.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cameron, Savon JR Thornton Fractional North 42' 10.0" 10
2 Raheem, Samuel JR Bloom Twp. 42' 6.5" 8
3 Melson, Donovan SR Thornton Fractional North 42' 5.5" 6
4 Burrows, Christian SR Bloom Twp. 42' 4.0" 4
5 Baldwin, Sean SR Crete-Monee 41' 4.0" 2
6 William, Kevon SR Proviso West 40' 7.0" 1
7 Pearson, Raejohn JR Crete-Monee 40' 0.0"
8 williams, romiell SR Rockford East 39' 7.5"
9 Love, Donte SR Proviso East 39' 7.0"
10 Antwi, Enoch SO Romeoville 39' 5.0"
11 Lowe, Nick JR Plainfield North 38' 6.0"
12 Clark, Lavelle SR Morgan Park 38' 6.0"
13 Zalinski, Tim JR Prospect 38' 1.5"
14 Hopkins, Shaun JR Plainfield North 37' 11.0"
15 Adelabu, Adedotun SO Romeoville -
16 Troy, Blaylock SR Proviso East -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Carlos SR Wheeling 44' 3.5" 10
2 Swistak, Sebastian SO Prospect 44' 2.5" 8
3 Plavsic, Stevan JR Glenbard South 43' 6.5" 6
4 Martin, Malik SR Zion-Benton 43' 1.0" 4
5 Brecker, Jeff JR Plainfield North 43' 0.0" 2
6 Holloway, Jaleel SR Crete-Monee 42' 9.0" 1
7 Kamp, Mitch JR Prospect 41' 5.0"
8 Muro, Ivan JR Wheeling 40' 11.0"
9 Dehoyas, Anthony JR Romeoville 40' 4.0"
10 Schinke, Kenny JR Plainfield North 40' 3.5"
11 Mrowka, Bartek SO Stagg 39' 11.5"
12 Green, Justin SR Proviso West 38' 11.5"
13 Wood-Shelhamer, Charles JR Zion-Benton 37' 9.5"
14 Asamoah, Kelvin JR Romeoville 36' 6.0"
15 Stewart, Jake SO Riverside-Brookfield 36' 1.0"
16 Lay, Shannon JR Bloom Twp. 36' 1.0"
17 Hilliard, Antonio JR Glenbard South 36' 0.5"
18 Davis, Ryan JR Riverside-Brookfield 35' 7.5"
19 McDaniel, Joshown SR Proviso West 35' 2.5"
20 Ayesh, Mohammad JR Argo 35' 0.5"
21 Johnson, Aeon SR Thornton Fractional North 35' 0.0"
22 Rukujzo, Andrew SR Stagg 34' 11.0"
23 Chamberlain, Maquale SO Morgan Park 34' 7.0"
24 Mlyniec, Scott JR Argo 34' 2.5"
25 Taylor, Jaquari SO Proviso East 33' 0.5"
26 Emerson, Darquel SR Thornton Fractional North 32' 3.5"
27 Diehl, Desmond JR Rockford East 31' 3.5"