2018 WSC Gold Boys Conference

Scores:
Team Score
Downers South205
Hinsdale South126
Proviso East91
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)82
Willowbrook55
Leyden42
Addison Trail12

Men's 55m Dash FroshSoph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schnoeleben, Michael SO Leyden 7.18 1
2 Perez, Jesus FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.30
3 Paras, Angelo SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.31
4 Grandsard, Zach SO Willowbrook 7.38
5 Pryor, Haven FR Willowbrook 7.57
6 Cedillo, Edder FR Addison Trail 7.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipo, Junaid FR Proviso East 6.98 10
2 Baah, Richmond SO Downers South 7.03 8
3 Esposito, Justin SO Downers South 7.04 6
4 Hargrove, Joshua SO Hinsdale South 7.07 4
5 Mason, Corey SO Proviso East 7.09 2
6 Smith, Zack SO Hinsdale South 7.40
7 Nunez, Lorenzo SO Leyden 7.40
8 Valenti, Anthony SO Addison Trail 7.69

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Khalil, Robert JR Downers South 6.98 1
2 Flemming, Naseer JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.04
3 Stone, Patrick JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7.16
4 Davila, Luigi SR Willowbrook 7.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu SR Proviso East 6.51 10
2 Marcus, Jacob JR Hinsdale South 6.71 8
3 Bryant, Deonte SR Proviso East 6.73 6
4 Plaxico, Jaylen SR Hinsdale South 6.78 4
5 Lavallais, Corey SR Leyden 6.92 2
6 Freko, Blake SR Downers South 6.99
7 Mayor, Joseph JR Leyden 7.22

Men's 200m Dash FroshSoph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hemphill, Jason SO Leyden 26.70
2 Self, Clarance SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 27.62
3 Daszkiewicz, Luca FR Willowbrook 27.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jaylon FR Hinsdale South 25.46 6
2 Gonzalez, Tomas SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 26.03 1
3 Schnoeleben, Michael SO Leyden 26.44
4 Vasili, Nick SO Willowbrook 26.98
5 Ahmed, Sulaeman SO Addison Trail 27.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baah, Richmond SO Downers South 24.71 10
2 Oladipo, Junaid FR Proviso East 25.01 8
3 McDaniels, Jordan SO Downers South 25.78 4
4 Smith, Zack SO Hinsdale South 25.98 2

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Serna, Sergio JR Addison Trail 25.71
2 Tasneem, Daniel JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 26.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lambert, Jayden SO Downers South 24.49 4
2 Murff, Rashon FR Downers South 25.21
3 Flemming, Naseer JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 25.85
4 Davila, Luigi SR Willowbrook 25.99
5 Matute, Andre JR Leyden 26.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plaxico, Jaylen SR Hinsdale South 23.74 10
2 Marcus, Jacob JR Hinsdale South 24.12 8
3 Lavallais, Corey SR Leyden 24.25 6
4 Sowell, Jeramia SR Proviso East 24.57 2
5 Gholston, D'Onte JR Willowbrook 25.02 1
6 Pope, Akahri JR Proviso East 25.18

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Justin JR Hinsdale South 56.20
2 LaPlante, Samuel SR Hinsdale South 56.57
3 Bennett, Kurt JR Downers South 56.76
4 Belcaster, Sam SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:00.37
5 Guzman, Alex SR Leyden 1:01.52
6 Kwater, Matthew JR Leyden 1:03.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu SR Proviso East 51.02 10
2 Holley, Calvin SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 53.54 8
3 Florey, Pat SR Willowbrook 53.54 6
4 Garza, Alvaro SR Addison Trail 54.27 4
5 Mora, Henry JR Downers South 54.97 2
6 Troy, Blaylock SR Proviso East 56.19 1

Men's 400m Dash FroshSoph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Jeromiah FR Proviso East 1:00.87
2 Wright, James FR Leyden 1:01.86
3 Vivero, Horfanel FR Addison Trail 1:05.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Devon SO Proviso East 55.52 8
2 Nowaczyk, Kacper SO Leyden 56.59 1
3 Kramer, Sean FR Willowbrook 56.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riesen, Liam SO Willowbrook 53.27 10
2 Gomez, Aldo FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 55.97 6
3 Florenzano, Ivan JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 55.98 4
4 Hospes, Jake FR Hinsdale South 56.06 2
5 Casella, Griffin SO Downers South 57.07
6 Lashley, Isiah SO Hinsdale South 59.22

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Medina, Alex JR Willowbrook 1:31.73 1
2 Trujillo, Chris JR Addison Trail 1:38.78
3 Gutierrez, Miguel SR Addison Trail 1:45.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Donovan JR Proviso East 1:33.31
2 Schulte, Christian SR Hinsdale South 1:33.62
3 Ahuad, Xavier JR Leyden 1:34.87
4 Hitzman, Gavin JR Willowbrook 1:37.03
5 LaLonde, Luke SR Downers South 1:37.66
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siuda, Edwin JR Downers South 1:27.27 10
2 Sarad, Patrick JR Leyden 1:27.88 8
3 Love, Donte SR Proviso East 1:28.74 6
4 Lopez, Dominick SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:29.56 4
5 Diaz, Aldean SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:30.25 2
6 Arquines, Jayden SO Hinsdale South 1:35.37

Men's 600m Run FroshSoph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cunneen, Benjamin FR Willowbrook 1:39.05
2 Greaves, Cole FR Addison Trail 1:43.46
3 Mei, Andy SO Hinsdale South 1:46.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimenez, Saul SO Leyden 1:33.99 8
2 Novotny, Nicholas FR Downers South 1:38.02 2
3 Leo, Nick FR Willowbrook 1:40.23
4 Arshad, Umair FR Hinsdale South 1:43.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skibbe, Ben SO Downers South 1:30.36 10
2 Ramos, Jonathon SO Addison Trail 1:35.48 6
3 Gallegoe, Rafael SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:36.60 4
4 Yanez, Julian FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:38.98 1

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flowers, Jamonte JR Proviso East 2:02.58 10
2 Sarad, Patrick JR Leyden 2:03.24 8
3 Isaacson, Michael SR Willowbrook 2:04.87 6
4 Gage, Ryan SR Downers South 2:04.91 4
5 Arquines, Jayden SO Hinsdale South 2:06.09 2
6 Rodriguez, Lukas JR Addison Trail 2:06.39 1
7 Dreyer, Rylan SR Downers South 2:06.52
8 Anguiano, Hector JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:08.86
9 Ahuad, Xavier JR Leyden 2:11.59
10 Garcia, Jonathan JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:12.12
11 Stout, William JR Willowbrook 2:13.80
12 Pacheco, Jose JR Hinsdale South 2:15.61

Men's 800m Run FroshSoph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andrews, Sean SO Downers South 2:08.17 10
2 Heselton, Brandon SO Willowbrook 2:08.90 8
3 Medina, Camilo FR Proviso East 2:09.84 6
4 Casarez, Daniel SO Leyden 2:10.02 4
5 King, Tyler FR Willowbrook 2:10.71 2
6 Ramos, Jonathon SO Addison Trail 2:15.62 1
7 Lozano, Erick FR Proviso East 2:16.71
8 Gibbons, Sean SO Downers South 2:17.04
9 Soumpholphakdy, Kobe SO Leyden 2:25.11
10 Nava, Abraham FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:27.46
11 Romo, Abraham FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:29.44
12 Schilling, Jake FR Hinsdale South 2:34.62
13 Lara, Julian SO Addison Trail 2:36.38

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ghosh, Akhil SR Downers South 4:26.23 10
2 Pipilas, Stephen SR Downers South 4:34.39 8
3 Haffner, Brett SR Hinsdale South 4:34.49 6
4 O'Campo, Pedro JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:40.59 4
5 Munoz, Julian JR Leyden 4:40.61 2
6 Ibarra, Guillermo SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:40.61 1
7 Isaacson, Michael SR Willowbrook 4:48.47
8 Caron, Matt JR Willowbrook 4:48.53
9 Schauer, Trevor SR Hinsdale South 5:01.22
10 Porras, Gerardo JR Leyden 5:01.45

Men's 1600m Run FroshSoph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heneghan, John SO Downers South 4:51.03 10
2 Norris, John SO Downers South 4:51.10 8
3 King, Tyler FR Willowbrook 4:51.18 6
4 Beronio, Nick SO Hinsdale South 4:55.37 4
5 Baron, Joshua SO Hinsdale South 4:57.67 2
6 Heselton, Brandon SO Willowbrook 4:58.15 1
7 Garcia, Jose SO Leyden 5:00.80
8 Lozano, Erick FR Proviso East 5:11.99
9 Moran, Dylan FR Addison Trail 5:22.34
10 Saucedo, Miguel FR Proviso East 5:23.63
11 Sarad, Brian FR Leyden 5:25.71
12 Montalvo, David FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:29.34
13 Gaytan, Johnathan FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:37.03
14 Lara, Julian SO Addison Trail 5:56.06

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siuda, Edwin JR Downers South 9:37.93 10
2 Haffner, Brett SR Hinsdale South 9:41.66 8
3 Pipilas, Stephen SR Downers South 9:46.67 6
4 Ibarra, Guillermo SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9:55.22 4
5 Munez, Anthony SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 10:19.96 2
6 Caron, Matt JR Willowbrook 10:26.83 1
7 Alvarez, Armando SR Leyden 10:37.61
8 Garcia, Antonio JR Hinsdale South 10:51.30
9 Reyes, Dioco SR Leyden 10:57.73
10 Costello, Ian SR Willowbrook 12:00.15

Men's 3200m Run FroshSoph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stage, Canyon SO Downers South 10:30.63 10
2 Beronio, Nick SO Hinsdale South 10:35.14 8
3 Bleau, Tyler SO Downers South 10:40.21 6
4 Garcia, Jonathan SO Proviso East 11:01.80 4
5 Moran, Dylan FR Addison Trail 11:14.81 2
6 Gonzalez, Jesus FR Leyden 11:34.87 1
7 Garcia , Sebastian FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11:51.99
8 Roloff, David SO Hinsdale South 11:53.89
9 Garcia, Jonathan FR Leyden 13:14.03
10 Scherer, Jake SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:46.05

Men's 55m Hurdles Low FroshSoph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Jack SO Downers South 8.10 10
2 Lozano, Alejandro SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.47 1
3 Stallings, Dionte SO Proviso East 9.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galindo, Anthony SO Downers South 8.35 8
2 Hargrove, Joshua SO Hinsdale South 8.61 6
3 Smith, Jaylon FR Hinsdale South 8.82 4
4 Mason, Corey SO Proviso East 9.00 2
5 Kittaneh, Hamza FR Addison Trail 9.51
6 Quadri, Yahya FR Addison Trail 10.14

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marcus, Jacob JR Hinsdale South 8.56 1
2 Jones, Anthony JR Willowbrook 8.61
3 Alonso, Adam JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.19
4 Aguilar, Anothy SR Leyden 10.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lazzara, Carmelo SR Hinsdale South 7.85 10
2 Neer, John SO Downers South 7.91 8
3 Lagunas, Jose SR Downers South 8.10 6
4 Peel, Patrick SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8.31 4
5 Stout, William JR Willowbrook 8.32 2
6 Alfano, Sal SR Leyden 8.60
7 Chambers-Green, Jon SO Addison Trail 8.95

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chambers-Green, Jon SO Addison Trail 9.38 2
2 Stout, William JR Willowbrook 9.73 1
3 Jones, Anthony JR Willowbrook 9.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neer, John SO Downers South 8.36 10
2 Lazzara, Carmelo SR Hinsdale South 8.38 8
3 Lagunas, Jose SR Downers South 8.63 6
4 Peel, Patrick SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9.01 4
5 Pride, Traevon JR Hinsdale South -

Men's High Jump FroshSoph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyler, Isaiah SO Proviso East 5' 8.0" 10
2 Galindo, Anthony SO Downers South 5' 6.0" 8
3 Glass, Sam SO Willowbrook 5' 4.0" 6
4 Hunter, Robert SO Proviso East 5' 2.0" 4
5 Davis, Dylan FR Hinsdale South 5' 2.0" 2
6 Meyer, Jack SO Downers South 5' 0.0" 1
7 Dudley, Garret FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) -
8 Golden, Eris FR Hinsdale South -

Men's Pole Vault FroshSoph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Victor FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9' 6.0" 10
2 Sigale, Danny SO Downers South 9' 6.0" 8
3 Meyer, Jack SO Downers South 9' 0.0" 6
4 Razo, John FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9' 0.0" 4

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Colin SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12' 0.0" 10
2 Lopez, Josh JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 12' 0.0" 8
3 Ciraulo, Anthony JR Downers South 10' 6.0" 6
4 Bennett, Kurt JR Downers South 10' 0.0" 4
5 Joy, Korian SR Hinsdale South 9' 6.0" 2
6 Charters, Noah SO Hinsdale South 7' 0.0" 1

Men's Long Jump FroshSoph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyler, Isaiah SO Proviso East 18' 11.0" 10
2 Diamantos, Josh SO Downers South 18' 8.5" 8
3 Mason, Corey SO Proviso East 18' 7.25" 6
4 Hargrove, Joshua SO Hinsdale South 18' 0.0" 4
5 Pryor, Haven FR Willowbrook 18' 0.0" 2
6 Macas, Tom FR Downers South 17' 11.25" 1
7 Schnoeleben, Michael SO Leyden 17' 6.0"
8 Calhoun, Ronald FR Willowbrook 17' 6.0"
9 Anguiano, Alex SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 16' 8.5"
10 Ahmed, Sulaeman SO Addison Trail 16' 7.0"
11 Florenzano, Ivan JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 15' 9.75"

Men's Triple Jump FroshSoph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Diamantos, Josh SO Downers South 40' 5.75" 10
2 Deshazer, Jayden SO Downers South 40' 5.5" 8
3 Glass, Sam SO Willowbrook 38' 4.0" 6
4 Florey, Tom FR Willowbrook 35' 8.75" 4
5 Ahmed, Sulaeman SO Addison Trail 35' 3.5" 2
6 Stallings, Dionte SO Proviso East 34' 10.75" 1
7 Hargrove, Joshua SO Hinsdale South 34' 6.0"
8 Kociubinski, Matthew SO Leyden 34' 3.75"
9 Willis, Keshon SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 33' 0.25"
10 Hunter, Robert SO Proviso East 32' 10.0"
11 Ochoa, Sebastian SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 28' 7.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Shawn SO Downers South 49' 2.0" 10
2 Loth, Brandon SR Willowbrook 47' 2.0" 8
3 Fields, Quentin SO Hinsdale South 46' 11.0" 6
4 Castillo, Carlos SR Leyden 44' 8.0" 4
5 Allen, Shane JR Leyden 44' 6.5" 2
6 Dzolic, Goran SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 44' 1.0" 1
7 Molex, Sharrod SO Downers South 43' 2.0"
8 Hawley, Wills SR Hinsdale South 41' 6.0"
9 Renc, Mike SR Addison Trail 41' 0.5"
10 Rico, Isaak JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 38' 8.0"
11 Sheehen, Ryan SR Addison Trail 38' 5.5"
12 Walenga, Tyler JR Willowbrook 34' 1.0"

Men's Shot Put FroshSoph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitonak, Lucas SO Hinsdale South 43' 7.0" 10
2 Mears, Nick SO Downers South 35' 7.0" 8
3 Coffee, Kimani FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 34' 0.5" 6
4 Gipson, KeDarius SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 33' 9.0" 4
5 Sewell, Roger SO Leyden 33' 2.0" 2
6 Rasnic, Nick SO Downers South 32' 10.0" 1
7 Napoli, Sal SO Addison Trail 31' 10.0"
8 Jackson, Omari FR Hinsdale South 31' 5.0"
9 Rozario, Matt SO Willowbrook 31' 3.5"
10 Taylor, Jaquari SO Proviso East 30' 10.0"
11 Cruz, Enrique FR Willowbrook 29' 9.0"
12 Mendoza, Julian FR Leyden 27' 7.0"
13 Jasso, Elliot SO Addison Trail 25' 5.0"