2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Homewood-Flossmoor49
Barrington44
Plainfield North40
East St. Louis34
Rich Central33
Southeast (Springfield)31
Thornwood24
Lane Tech24
Morgan Park22
Bloom Twp.20
Rich South14
Lindbloom10
Niles West9
Niles North8
Brooks College Prep2
Marian Catholic (C.H.)2
Trinity2
St. Ignatius1

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Zacaria SR Proviso West 7.28 10
2 Bassey, Jacqueline SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.31 8
3 Osborne, Camille SR Rich South 7.35 6
4 Daniel, Constance SR Bloom Twp. 7.40 4
5 Newkirk, Trelyn JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.41 2
6 Kimbrough, Tanayea SR Proviso West 7.42 1
7 Morris, Hannah SR Bloom Twp. 7.49
8 Turner, Jariah JR East St. Louis 7.52
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kimbrough, Tanayea SR Proviso West 7.41
2 Crespo, Isabelle JR Bolingbrook 7.61
3 Gay, Moneesha JR Proviso East 7.91
4 Smith, Sanaaa JR Trinity 7.94
5 Branch, Asia SR Downers South 8.01
6 Tsokolas, Zoe JR St. Ignatius 8.02
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fisher, Zacaria SR Proviso West 7.31
2 Meschino, Gabriela SO St. Ignatius 7.67
3 Perry, Olivia JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.77
4 McNutt, Tamia SR Westinghouse 7.88
5 Maes, Clarice JR Downers South 7.91
6 Gibson, Princeanna JR Trinity 7.98
7 Olojo, Sarah SR Lane Tech 7.99
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Turner, Jariah JR East St. Louis 7.46
2 Bradshaw, Aja SO Plainfield North 7.49
3 Hardman, Amira SR Lane Tech 7.59
4 Cousins, Brieona SR Morgan Park 8.09
5 Gibson, Dadrianna SR Proviso East 8.18
6 Akindipe, Oyinkansola JR Bolingbrook 8.36
7 Krueger, Erin SR Barrington 8.59
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Daniel, Constance SR Bloom Twp. 7.38
2 Bassey, Jacqueline SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.39
3 Criswell, Zaria JR Rich Central 7.49
4 Croom, Sabria SR Brooks College Prep 7.75
5 Crowell, Jocelynn JR Kankakee 7.78
6 Johnson, Chante SR Thornwood 8.06
7 Arredondo, Jocelyn SR Plainfield North 8.42
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Osborne, Camille SR Rich South 7.37
2 Morris, Hannah SR Bloom Twp. 7.45
3 Xavier, Rosalie JR Niles North 7.63
4 Hurdle, Nalon JR Morgan Park 7.66
5 Madrid, Lindsay SR Niles West 8.57
6 Triplett, Breanna JR Southeast (Springfield) 8.60
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Newkirk, Trelyn JR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.43
2 Bell, Makyla JR Thornwood 7.63
3 roberts, zena SO Rich Central 7.68
4 Ingram, Onyae SR East St. Louis 7.82
5 Wright, MeLaunie SO Rich South 7.86
6 Wallace, Kierra JR Southeast (Springfield) 8.29
7 Mehta, Diya JR Barrington 8.46

Women's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodgers, Wyneshia FR Morgan Park 7.36 10
2 Lampley, Markia FR East St. Louis 7.53 8
3 Holmes, India SO Thornwood 7.53 6
4 McKay, Raven SO Brooks College Prep 7.64 4
5 Sylvertooth, Kiera FR Bloom Twp. 7.71 2
6 Graham, Brianna FR East St. Louis 7.74 1
7 Brown, Courtney SO Morgan Park 7.78
8 Lee, India SO Bloom Twp. 7.83
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Holmes, India SO Thornwood 7.65
2 Brown, Courtney SO Morgan Park 7.82
3 Tran, Emily FR Niles West 7.97
4 Carter, Sheridan FR St. Ignatius 8.31
5 Campbell, Elizabeth SO Downers South 8.35
6 Montgomery, Liza SO Trinity 8.48
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lampley, Markia FR East St. Louis 7.70
2 Roberts, Tesa SO Brooks College Prep 7.89
3 Rouse, Mya FR Downers South 7.92
4 Jones, Alyssa FR Lane Tech 8.26
5 Sanders, Samaria SO Proviso West 8.33
6 Mobley, Abria SO Rich Central 8.82
7 Jackson, Janece SO Bolingbrook 9.12
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McKay, Raven SO Brooks College Prep 7.71
2 Long, Shamari SO Thornwood 7.89
3 Choi, Hana SO Niles West 8.08
4 Lewis, Deche FR Bolingbrook 8.25
5 Henry, Raymece FR Proviso East 8.58
6 Quinn, Sade FR Southeast (Springfield) 8.68
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Graham, Brianna FR East St. Louis 7.76
2 Gates, Genesis FR Proviso West 7.96
3 Little, Maya SO Lane Tech 8.07
4 Waller, Keja SO Rich South 8.30
5 Lockwood, Blessing FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.39
6 Amoo-Otoo, Madelyn FR Plainfield North 8.45
7 Peak, Aniya SO Southeast (Springfield) 9.15
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rodgers, Wyneshia FR Morgan Park 7.39
2 Sylvertooth, Kiera FR Bloom Twp. 7.71
3 Genese, Lorgie SR Niles North 8.16
4 Charlie, Raven FR Rich Central 8.63
5 bass, Cylah FR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.73
6 Soleau, Elizabeth FR Kankakee 9.28
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lee, India SO Bloom Twp. 7.79
2 Pokorny, Reagan FR Barrington 7.88
3 Jackson, Kaitlyn FR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.03
4 DeVenuto, Isabella SO Plainfield North 8.38
5 Tran, Tina JR Niles North 8.46
6 Weis, Abigail SO St. Ignatius 8.78

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riemenschneider, Alana SO Barrington 32.14
2 Lockwood, Blessing FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 32.61
3 Aladesuru, Hilary SO Lane Tech 34.08
4 Bresnahan, Maggie FR Kankakee 34.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rice, Laila FR Homewood-Flossmoor 29.89
2 Mcclarity, Briasia FR Homewood-Flossmoor 30.60
3 Campbell, Aleah FR Southeast (Springfield) 31.20
4 Boone, Brianna FR Proviso West 31.77
5 Montgomery, Liza SO Trinity 32.45
6 Dudley, Joi FR Rich South 33.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Mya FR Proviso East 30.55
2 Butirro, Ally FR Barrington 30.81
3 Dillon, Aniyah FR Morgan Park 30.83
4 Charlie, Raven FR Rich Central 31.04
5 Ritchie, Maegan FR Trinity 31.82
6 Winter, Catriona FR Southeast (Springfield) 34.37
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Puccillo, Maddie SO Downers South 29.30
2 Choi, Hana SO Niles West 29.50
3 Lewis, Deche FR Bolingbrook 29.61
4 Rodriguez, Lauren FR Plainfield North 29.87
5 Waller, Keja SO Rich South 30.48
6 Walker, Alexandria FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 30.49
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Afolabi, Ari FR St. Ignatius 28.71
2 Brown, Courtney SO Morgan Park 28.96
3 Rouse, Mya FR Downers South 29.39
4 Ollins, Miana FR Rich Central 29.84
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Tesa SO Brooks College Prep 27.38 6
2 Hwang, Emily FR St. Ignatius 27.48 2
3 Sylvertooth, Kiera FR Bloom Twp. 27.84 1
4 Odicho, Ninawa FR Niles North 28.28
5 Amoo-Otoo, Madelyn FR Plainfield North 30.92
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lampley, Markia FR East St. Louis 26.75 10
2 Hillard, Leah SO Proviso East 27.07 8
3 Holmes, India SO Thornwood 27.47 4
4 Lee, India SO Bloom Twp. 28.16
5 Douglas, Mckeena FR Niles North 28.24
6 Graham, Brianna FR East St. Louis 28.95

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Sanaaa JR Trinity 29.42
2 Ashford, Alyssa SR Southeast (Springfield) 29.84
3 Gibson, Princeanna JR Trinity 30.13
4 Krueger, Erin SR Barrington 31.95
5 Lee, Shanice JR Kankakee 33.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodyard, Aliyah SO Bolingbrook 28.80
2 McDonald, Monique JR Niles West 29.81
3 Robinson, Lillie SR Niles West 29.93
4 Phelps, Alison JR Plainfield North 30.07
5 Ward, Jodazja SO Proviso East 30.47
6 Bush, Victoria JR Brooks College Prep 31.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Marcedes SR Proviso West 28.27
2 Aladesuru, Josephine SO Lane Tech 28.38
3 Brooks, Aviaunce SO Rich South 29.59
4 Cousins, Brieona SR Morgan Park 29.68
5 McDavis, Ivy SR Morgan Park 30.73
6 Mack, Valencia SO Thornwood 30.73
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Ta'Jae SO Bolingbrook 26.96
2 Moses, Cheyenne JR Thornwood 27.70
3 Perry, Olivia JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 28.28
4 Taylor, Isabella SR Downers South 29.54
5 Martin, Tajai FR Kankakee 34.28
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tsokolas, Zoe JR St. Ignatius 27.52
2 Meschino, Gabriela SO St. Ignatius 27.64
3 Williams, Summer FR Southeast (Springfield) 28.47
4 Gay, Moneesha JR Proviso East 29.02
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Zacaria SR Proviso West 26.43 10
2 Barnes, Amaiya SO Homewood-Flossmoor 26.74 2
3 Gardner, Janea SO Bloom Twp. 27.26
4 Osborne, Camille SR Rich South 27.69
5 Maes, Clarice JR Downers South 27.94
6 Ang-Henrikson, MayLee FR Niles North 28.13
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Jayla JR Rich Central 26.49 8
2 Bassey, Jacqueline SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.58 6
3 Bradshaw, Aja SO Plainfield North 26.66 4
4 Turner, Jariah JR East St. Louis 26.94 1
5 Fryer, Allysa SO Bloom Twp. 27.02
6 Xavier, Rosalie JR Niles North 27.18

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodden, Hailey SR Downers South 1:09.95
2 Mehta, Diya JR Barrington 1:12.77
3 Gianopulos, Stephanie JR Barrington 1:17.29
4 Selvie, Jadazha SR Kankakee 1:18.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rosa, Trinity SR St. Ignatius 1:07.48
2 Bolling , Amber SR Thornwood 1:08.83
3 Ward, Jodazja SO Proviso East 1:10.17
4 Alderson, Jae FR Kankakee 1:10.20
5 Ritchie, Lea SR Trinity 1:17.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maxwell, Jazmine SR Morgan Park 1:05.53
2 Campbell, Kayla SO Plainfield North 1:06.07
3 Ellis, Jada SR Bloom Twp. 1:09.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strong, Olivia SR Morgan Park 1:04.40
2 Norris, Kareema JR Bloom Twp. 1:04.75
3 Croom, Sabria SR Brooks College Prep 1:06.12
4 Phillips, Tiarah SR Southeast (Springfield) 1:06.30
5 Hardy, Lanice SO Rich South 1:09.83
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Cameryn SR Proviso West 1:02.29 2
2 Keys, Likkaya SR East St. Louis 1:02.31 1
3 Gaughan, Abby SR St. Ignatius 1:02.96
4 Jackson, Ta'Jae SO Bolingbrook 1:03.07
5 Bernett, Natasha SR Lane Tech 1:03.63
6 Hanson, Kimirah JR Rich South 1:04.59
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Jayla JR Rich Central 58.45 10
2 Moore, Raven JR Southeast (Springfield) 1:00.99 8
3 Barnes, Amaiya SO Homewood-Flossmoor 1:01.57 6
4 Odicho, Ninawa FR Niles North 1:01.99 4
5 Newkirk, Trelyn JR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:03.58

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Madison FR Bolingbrook 1:14.65
2 Milani, Margaret SO Barrington 1:15.16
3 Jones, Alyssa FR Lane Tech -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Ryan SO Niles West 1:09.91
2 Lechner, Emily JR Plainfield North 1:12.05
3 Duitsman, Maddie FR Downers South 1:14.35
4 Rux, Alli SO Plainfield North 1:15.12
5 Wies, Madison FR Downers South 1:15.23
6 Conners, Molly FR Barrington 1:18.63
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vernell, Nya SO Proviso East 1:06.07 1
2 Urosev, Anna SO Niles West 1:08.38
3 Walker, Alexandria FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:09.52
4 Ollins, Miana FR Rich Central 1:09.76
5 Boyd, Dontariana SO Southeast (Springfield) 1:12.80
6 Robinson, Ashanti SO Thornwood -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Izaguirre, Yaneli FR Bolingbrook 1:06.23
2 Becton, Elyse FR Morgan Park 1:08.15
3 Gordon, Sasha FR Southeast (Springfield) 1:10.12
4 Morton, Shaniya FR Rich South 1:11.23
5 Do, Dana SO Niles North 1:11.25
6 Calhoun, Taveriah FR Bloom Twp. -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Jaysha FR East St. Louis 1:04.42 4
2 Moore, Shaniya SO Thornwood 1:07.13
3 Bills, Tytianna FR East St. Louis 1:07.56
4 Coleman, Alyssa FR Rich South 1:07.72
5 Richardson, Deja FR Proviso West 1:08.42
6 Fernando, Alexis SO St. Ignatius 1:09.06
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roberts, Tesa SO Brooks College Prep 1:02.12 10
2 Hillard, Leah SO Proviso East 1:02.18 8
3 Hwang, Emily FR St. Ignatius 1:03.45 6
4 McKay, Raven SO Brooks College Prep 1:05.26 2
5 Mitchell, Imani SO Homewood-Flossmoor 1:07.25
6 Mustafa, Halimah FR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:12.11

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rush, Avianna SR Morgan Park 2:48.40
2 Cepeda, Lesley SR Proviso East 2:54.50
3 Richardson, Victoria SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:54.87
4 Chambers, Elicia JR Rich South 2:57.47
5 Ali, Unique JR Morgan Park 3:03.76
6 Williams, Anita SR Bloom Twp. 3:04.47
7 Rosado, Jasmine JR Bolingbrook 3:06.29
8 Phillips, Taliah SR Southeast (Springfield) 3:07.48
9 Roche, Eleanor JR Bolingbrook 3:16.90
10 Williams , Kayla-Jonae SO Kankakee 3:53.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vickers, Maysha JR East St. Louis 2:35.24
2 Rodden, Hailey SR Downers South 2:41.40
3 Rado, Grace SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 2:43.50
4 Mendoza, Alexa SR Trinity 2:44.84
5 Xavier, Rachael SR Niles North 2:45.67
6 Wallace, Breenay JR Rich Central 2:46.23
7 Kurcina, Michelle JR Downers South 2:48.43
8 Milton, Emily SR Plainfield North 2:49.44
9 Alic, Nerina JR Niles West 2:50.06
10 Brown, Tamron JR Thornwood 2:51.22
11 Cardenas, Montana JR St. Ignatius 2:56.19
12 Bradley, Nichelle SR Rich South 2:58.21
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dade, Shaheeda SR Lindbloom 2:19.26 10
2 Long, Jocelyn SR Barrington 2:22.92 8
3 Oribello, Jennifer JR Niles West 2:28.51 6
4 Scales, Jaylyn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:29.66 4
5 Griggs, Shonjahnea JR East St. Louis 2:29.67 2
6 Hodge, Janniya JR Brooks College Prep 2:29.79 1
7 Forte, Camille JR Lane Tech 2:30.00
8 Jimenez, Alyssa SR Trinity 2:31.77
9 Vandermeulen, Hanna JR Lane Tech 2:32.41
10 Petersen, Shelby JR Barrington 2:32.64
11 Brumfield, Elizabeth SR St. Ignatius 2:33.40
12 Gardley, Yani JR Bloom Twp. 2:33.43
13 Frankel, Riley SO Plainfield North 2:34.00

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stainback, Yasnohn FR Southeast (Springfield) 3:08.56
2 Salas, Marina SO Bolingbrook 3:20.83
3 Hussain, Raabia SO Plainfield North 3:21.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haro, Genesys SO Bloom Twp. 2:52.38
2 Curran, Montserrat FR St. Ignatius 2:55.55
3 Alanis, Angeles FR Niles West 2:56.07
4 Dowell, Hope FR Bolingbrook 2:56.42
5 Strubeliram, Mia SO Niles North 2:58.01
6 Ikoh, Gloria FR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:59.89
7 Graham, Brianna FR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:00.03
8 Shomovich, Emma FR Niles North 3:00.05
9 Velazquez, Sonia SO Bloom Twp. 3:04.50
10 Hernandez, Alisia SO Plainfield North 3:05.86
11 Myers, Destiny FR Rich Central 3:07.67
12 Sholar, Alayna SO Rich South 3:18.80
13 Mcneil, Isabell SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 3:38.31
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Damaris SO Proviso East 2:36.29 10
2 Smith, Veronica FR Morgan Park 2:37.71 8
3 Cardenas, Summer FR St. Ignatius 2:44.90 6
4 Lawrence, Jamie SO Niles West 2:47.43 4
5 Foley, Kate FR Trinity 2:50.11 2
6 Nealy, Dar'Tahja FR East St. Louis 2:51.50 1
7 Barker, MaKaiya SO Thornwood 2:52.52
8 Mercado-Nava, Dulce FR Proviso East 2:58.78
9 Mayo, Ebony SO Rich South 3:01.76
10 Rivera, Sophia FR Lane Tech 3:25.15

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bhasin, Riya SR Downers South 6:13.11
2 Kurcina, Michelle JR Downers South 6:19.66
3 Osornio, Brisa JR Bloom Twp. 6:36.50
4 Wallace, Breenay JR Rich Central 6:41.50
5 Camacho, Lizbeth JR Bolingbrook 6:45.29
6 Osornio, Allison JR Bloom Twp. 7:00.72
7 Cheuk, Rachel SR Niles West 7:03.72
8 Bradley, Nichelle SR Rich South 7:19.68
9 Ye, Lillian SR Southeast (Springfield) 7:20.06
10 Newsome, Tayzha SO Rich South 7:53.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 FitzPatrick, Molly FR Barrington 5:12.54 10
2 Stogsdill, Juliana JR Plainfield North 5:21.03 8
3 Shroda, Madison SR Bolingbrook 5:28.82 6
4 Creviston, Emma SR Trinity 5:30.77 4
5 Norris, Alyssa SO Barrington 5:33.81 2
6 O'Keefe, Rhiannon SO St. Ignatius 5:35.80 1
7 Forte, Camille JR Lane Tech 5:36.43
8 Dade, Shaheeda SR Lindbloom 5:38.94
9 Hussain, Mariam SR Plainfield North 5:40.82
10 Huffman, Sydney SR Southeast (Springfield) 5:50.52
11 Brumfield, Elizabeth SR St. Ignatius 5:52.07
12 Rado, Grace SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5:56.73

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nealy, Dar'Tahja FR East St. Louis 6:18.90
2 Cortez, Natalie FR Lane Tech 6:22.52
3 Patel, Ria FR Downers South 6:30.16
4 Strubeliram, Mia SO Niles North 6:57.02
5 Kriz, Kat FR Niles West 6:57.53
6 Myers, Destiny FR Rich Central 7:03.38
7 Shomovich, Emma FR Niles North 7:06.18
8 Friars, Emily FR Bolingbrook 7:07.74
9 Jimenez, Miranda SO Bolingbrook 8:01.34
10 Mcneil, Isabell SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8:36.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nalley, Katie FR Plainfield North 5:46.76 10
2 Affolter, Lexi FR St. Ignatius 5:50.67 8
3 Sullivan, Rosie FR St. Ignatius 5:50.89 6
4 Bedford, Emily SO Plainfield North 5:54.18 4
5 Rodriguez, Damaris SO Proviso East 5:55.52 2
6 Stapleton, Meghan FR Downers South 6:08.48 1
7 Lipset, Alli FR Niles West 6:08.64
8 Schlesinger, Devin FR Lane Tech 6:13.63
9 Montano, Heidi FR Proviso East 6:14.78
10 Haro, Genesys SO Bloom Twp. 6:32.13
11 Velazquez, Sonia SO Bloom Twp. 7:06.02

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conley, Sarah SO Plainfield North 12:19.61 10
2 Bedford, Emily SO Plainfield North 12:19.63 8
3 Martinez, Daniela SO Lane Tech 12:29.64 6
4 Magro, Morgan FR Barrington 13:04.78 4
5 Renetzky, Julia FR Barrington 13:28.33 2
6 Yun, Hannah SO Niles West 13:58.46 1
7 Patel, Ria FR Downers South 14:16.96
8 OBrien, Caitlin SO Niles West 14:56.55

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stogsdill, Juliana JR Plainfield North 11:13.77 10
2 Patton, Megan SR Plainfield North 11:31.12 8
3 Lowe, Emma SR Lane Tech 11:36.56 6
4 Berquist, Anne FR Barrington 11:53.33 4
5 Barrett, Samantha SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12:23.98 2
6 Huffman, Sydney SR Southeast (Springfield) 12:32.58 1
7 Abiad, Alia SR St. Ignatius 12:37.24
8 Suarez, Stephanie JR Lane Tech 12:43.08
9 Hoeltgen, Eve JR Barrington 12:43.62
10 Bittar, Vanessa JR Niles West 14:09.34

Women's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bernett, Natasha SR Lane Tech 8.56 10
2 Strong, Olivia SR Morgan Park 8.57 8
3 Kimbrough, Tarshana JR Proviso West 8.90 6
4 Santore, Savanna SO Plainfield North 8.93 4
5 Taylor, Alona SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.02 2
6 Wiggins, Nala FR Bloom Twp. 9.16 1
7 Mustafa , Ayah FR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.18
8 Dorsey, Ahmia JR East St. Louis 9.41
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wiggins, Nala FR Bloom Twp. 9.22
2 Santore, Savanna SO Plainfield North 9.30
3 Diversey, Kaitlin JR St. Ignatius 9.96
4 Ravindran, Revathi SR Niles North 10.18
5 Lukacik, Gianna JR Downers South 10.56
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bernett, Natasha SR Lane Tech 8.60
2 Smith, Gisele SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 9.44
3 Chin, Tiffany JR Niles West 9.53
4 Washington, Emani SR Proviso East 10.34
5 Townes, Ladonna SO Kankakee 10.67
6 York , Alyssa SR Downers South 10.77
7 Landoni, Stephanie JR Barrington 10.79
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Strong, Olivia SR Morgan Park 8.58
2 Taylor, Alona SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.09
3 Kimbrough, Tarshana JR Proviso West 9.11
4 Ashford, Alyssa SR Southeast (Springfield) 9.79
5 LeFlore, Jazzmin JR Rich Central 9.92
6 Hollie, Brianna SO Rich South 10.07
7 Rimer, Noa SR Niles North 11.54
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mustafa , Ayah FR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.12
2 Dorsey, Ahmia JR East St. Louis 9.32
3 Florence, Kaylynn SO Southeast (Springfield) 9.36
4 Cossio, Gabby JR Barrington 9.39
5 Lennon, Eleanor SO St. Ignatius 10.59
6 Johnson, Deja SR Rich Central 10.65
7 Morgan, Nakayla SO Bloom Twp. -

Women's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherrod, Veronica SO East St. Louis 8.85 10
2 Hunter, Jasmyn FR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.89 8
3 Afolabi, Ari FR St. Ignatius 9.37 6
4 Mazzenga, Alexis FR Niles West 9.45 4
5 Rodgers, Dreayna FR Southeast (Springfield) 9.56 2
6 Husby, Brooke FR Barrington 9.81 1
7 Drake, Shalome FR Rich South 10.78
8 Mobley, Karlon'tajhi SO East St. Louis 11.12
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hunter, Jasmyn FR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.16
2 Drake, Shalome FR Rich South 9.63
3 Husby, Brooke FR Barrington 9.98
4 Izaguirre, Yaneli FR Bolingbrook 10.11
5 Rodriguez, Lauren FR Plainfield North 11.38
6 Smith, Lakavyah FR Kankakee 12.72
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sherrod, Veronica SO East St. Louis 9.35
2 Afolabi, Ari FR St. Ignatius 9.78
3 Hawkins, Jayla SO Rich South 10.40
4 Lewis, Deche FR Bolingbrook 11.23
5 Crosby-Nelson, Sadayjia FR Bloom Twp. 11.26
6 Rone, Soriah FR Kankakee 11.55
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mobley, Karlon'tajhi SO East St. Louis 9.54
2 Rodgers, Dreayna FR Southeast (Springfield) 9.68
3 Ordway, Lucy FR Barrington 10.55
4 Puccillo, Maddie SO Downers South 10.94
5 Campbell, Kayla SO Plainfield North 11.32
6 Urosev, Anna SO Niles West 11.35
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mazzenga, Alexis FR Niles West 9.89
2 Johnson, Faith FR Bloom Twp. 10.48
3 Mitchell, Tatum JR Downers South 10.78
4 Phillips, Quiera SO Rich Central 11.35
5 Worthy, Jaiya FR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.41

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Southeast (Springfield) A Sasha Gordon, Dreayna Rodgers,
Ayanna Redmond, Anae Flowers
1:57.78 1
2 Trinity A Nadia Gonzalez, Angelica Rivera,
Maegan Ritchie, Mary Jacobs
2:05.77
3 Bolingbrook A Janece Jackson, Trinity Townsend,
Kelise Smart, Aliyah Paniagua
2:07.29
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Downers South A Maddie Puccillo, Kamile Dirzys,
Josephine Brobby, Mya Rouse
1:57.96
2 Barrington A Brooke Husby, Ally Butirro,
Lucy Ordway, Reagan Pokorny
1:58.39
3 Plainfield North A Savanna Santore, Lauren Rodriguez,
Emily Lechner, Alli Rux
2:00.02
4 Kankakee A Jaylin Green, Gabryonna Bell,
Soriah Rone, Ladonna Townes
2:02.19
5 Lane Tech A Imani Williams, Donyel Hodges,
Erica Ahouansou, Nina Royston
2:05.37
6 Rich Central A Nyla Collier, Raven Charlie,
Quiyamah Onojeta, Qariah Onojeta
2:15.29
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morgan Park A Asia Dudley, Aniyah Dillon,
Jaya Lewis, Courtney Brown
1:54.74 4
2 St. Ignatius A Alexis Fernando, Charlotte Love,
Sheridan Carter, Ari Afolabi
1:57.42 2
3 Niles West A Emily Tran, Humaira Iffath,
Alexis Mazzenga, Hana Choi
1:58.94
4 Homewood-Flossmoor A Hillary Shipp, Cylah bass,
Karen Opara, Imari Mitchell
1:59.07
5 Proviso West A Brianna Boone, Genesis Gates,
Justice Stigger, Samaria Sanders
1:59.64
6 Niles North A Dana Do, Rania Mohamed,
Tina Tran, Lorgie Genese
2:02.90
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Veronica Sherrod, Markia Lampley,
Brianna Graham, Sklya Moore
1:50.84 10
2 Bloom Twp. A India Lee, Kiera Sylvertooth,
Lavae Johnson, Kayla Griggs
1:51.97 8
3 Thornwood A India Holmes, Jenesis Jones,
Kyla Overstreet, Shamari Long
1:54.55 6
4 Rich South A Keja Waller, Joi Dudley,
Arianna Walker, Jayla Hawkins
1:59.24
5 Brooks College Prep A Amala Okoye, Javonna Fowler,
Amaris Edwards, Raven McKay
2:08.60

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Trinity A Sanaaa Smith, Princeanna Gibson,
Alexis Cohn, Rosita Ponce
1:58.39
2 Lane Tech A Amira Hardman, Sheridan Waldack,
Myra Thompson, Christina Osinubi
1:59.26
3 Niles West A Tiffany Chin, Sarah Malina,
Lindsay Madrid, Zainab Siddiqui
2:02.49
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornwood A Cheyenne Moses, Makyla Bell,
Danaja Williams, Antavia Adams
1:51.98
2 Morgan Park A Ivy McDavis, Nalon Hurdle,
Kahlyah Turnipseed, Brieona Cousins
1:53.89
3 Rich South A Aviaunce Brooks, Amia Cook,
MeLaunie Wright, Brianna Hollie
1:55.90
4 Proviso East A Moneesha Gay, Dadrianna Gibson,
Endiah Taylor, Emani Washington
1:56.38
5 Brooks College Prep A Ke'niya Smith, Imani Carothers,
Tesa Roberts, Sabria Croom
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Niles North A Rosalie Xavier, Mckeena Douglas,
Sabrina Hutchinson, MayLee Ang-Henrikson
1:49.47 4
2 Rich Central A Zaria Criswell, zena roberts,
Deja Johnson, Lauryn Ballew
1:50.80 1
3 Downers South A Alexus Allen, Ayshia Johnson,
Madeline Manganiello, Clarice Maes
1:51.29
4 St. Ignatius A Gabriela Meschino, Zoe Tsokolas,
Madeline Semmer, Gianna Bachand
1:51.85
5 Plainfield North A Aja Bradshaw, Kayla Campbell,
Madelyn Amoo-Otoo, Isabella DeVenuto
1:54.83
6 Barrington A Olivia Helmer, Eleni Filley,
Katie Ketel, Gabby Cossio
1:55.19
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso West A Zacaria Fisher, Tarshana Kimbrough,
Tanayea Kimbrough, Talia Robinson
1:44.55 10
2 Bloom Twp. A Constance Daniel, Janea Gardner,
Allysa Fryer, Hannah Morris
1:45.56 8
3 Southeast (Springfield) A Serena Bolden, Summer Williams,
Kaylynn Florence, Raven Moore
1:47.15 6
4 Homewood-Flossmoor A Alicia Adams, Jasmyn Hunter,
Kaitlyn Jackson, Ayah Mustafa
1:49.98 2
5 East St. Louis A Onyae Ingram, Jaida Felton,
Alashya Hudson, Rokelle Stanley
1:51.56
6 Kankakee A Calvaleseia Houston-Paino, Jocelynn Crowell,
Brianna Hardy, Tajai Martin
1:54.25

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Alona Taylor, Niya Scott,
Victoria Richardson, Callista Stilts
4:26.82
2 Morgan Park A Avianna Rush, Kahlyah Turnipseed,
Brieona Cousins, Ivy McDavis
4:27.55
3 Thornwood A Aryanna Shaffer, Chante Johnson,
Amber Bolling, Antavia Adams
4:29.44
4 Kankakee A Brianna Hardy, Jocelynn Crowell,
Jae Alderson, Waverly Martinez
4:47.49
5 Rich Central A Deja Johnson, Lauryn Ballew,
Breenay Wallace, zena roberts
5:00.64
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloom Twp. A Yani Gardley, Kareema Norris,
Destiny Cooper, Jada Ellis
4:20.20 2
2 Rich South A Kimirah Hanson, Amia Cook,
Lanice Hardy, Aviaunce Brooks
4:24.87
3 Bolingbrook A Isabelle Crespo, Aliyah Woodyard,
Madison Shroda, Ta'Jae Jackson
4:26.30
4 Plainfield North A Emily Houde, Cori Ewald,
Alecea Cardillo, Megan Patton
4:27.20
5 Niles West A Jennifer Oribello, Tiffany Chin,
Sarah Malina, Veronika Adamczyk
4:30.46
6 Lane Tech A Hanna Vandermeulen, Stephanie Suarez,
Deanna James, Sarah Olojo
4:33.62
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 East St. Louis A Shonjahnea Griggs, Likkaya Keys,
Rokelle Stanley, Jariah Turner
4:01.52 10
2 Proviso West A Cameryn Fisher, Tarshana Kimbrough,
Tanayea Kimbrough, Talia Robinson
4:05.72 8
3 Barrington A Jocelyn Long, Gabby Cossio,
Olivia Helmer, Katherine Shein
4:10.31 6
4 Southeast (Springfield) A Serena Bolden, Tiarah Phillips,
Kaylynn Florence, Raven Moore
4:16.15 4
5 Brooks College Prep A Janniya Hodge, Raven McKay,
Tesa Roberts, Sabria Croom
4:20.32 1
6 St. Ignatius A Abby Gaughan, Madeline Semmer,
Kaitlin Diversey, Trinity Rosa
4:26.48

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Jayla SO Rich South 16' 0.0"
2 Ballew, Lauryn JR Rich Central 15' 11.5"
3 Hudson, Alashya JR East St. Louis 15' 8.5"
4 Meyr, Katie SR Downers South 15' 7.5"
5 Robinson, Lillie SR Niles West 15' 3.0"
6 Gay, Moneesha JR Proviso East 15' 0.0"
7 Bachand, Gianna SO St. Ignatius 15' 0.0"
8 Crowell, Jocelynn JR Kankakee 14' 8.0"
9 Ponce, Rosita SR Trinity 14' 6.0"
10 Lee, Kaitlyn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14' 0.0"
11 Townes, Ladonna SO Kankakee 14' 0.0"
12 Genese, Lorgie SR Niles North 14' 0.0"
13 McDonald, Monique JR Niles West 14' 0.0"
14 Rimer, Noa SR Niles North 13' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolden, Serena JR Southeast (Springfield) 18' 9.25" 10
2 Osborne, Camille SR Rich South 17' 6.25" 8
3 Olojo, Sarah SR Lane Tech 17' 6.0" 6
4 Campbell, Jayla JR Rich Central 17' 6.0" 4
5 Bradshaw, Aja SO Plainfield North 16' 11.5" 2
6 Perry, Kayla SR Bolingbrook 16' 11.0" 1
7 Manganiello, Madeline SR Downers South 16' 10.0"
8 Armstrong, Bria FR Bloom Twp. 16' 3.5"
9 Smith, Gisele SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 16' 3.0"
10 Lyke, Aryn SR St. Ignatius 16' 2.0"
11 Valentine, Dabreonna SO Bloom Twp. 15' 10.0"
12 Myrick, Madison JR Homewood-Flossmoor 15' 7.0"
13 Jackson, Marcedes SR Proviso West 15' 2.5"
14 Bell, Makyla JR Thornwood 15' 2.0"
15 Ketel, Katie SR Barrington 15' 1.0"
16 Ingram, Onyae SR East St. Louis 14' 7.0"
17 Helmer, Olivia FR Barrington 14' 6.5"
18 Moses, Cheyenne JR Thornwood 14' 2.0"
19 Houde, Emily JR Plainfield North -

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Gabryonna FR Kankakee 13' 7.0"
2 Butirro, Ally FR Barrington 13' 2.5"
3 Jacobs, Mary FR Trinity 12' 7.5"
4 Ollins, Miana FR Rich Central 12' 5.5"
5 Shomovich, Emma FR Niles North 12' 5.5"
6 Johnson, Kiah SO Thornwood 12' 2.0"
7 Walker, Alexandria FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12' 0.0"
8 Curescu, Clarissa SO Niles West 11' 3.5"
9 Dillon, Aniyah FR Morgan Park -
10 Taylor , Aamari FR Downers South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunter, Jasmyn FR Homewood-Flossmoor 16' 1.0" 10
2 Sherrod, Veronica SO East St. Louis 15' 7.0" 8
3 Hollie, Brianna SO Rich South 15' 3.5" 6
4 Santore, Savanna SO Plainfield North 15' 1.25" 4
5 Walker, Arianna FR Rich South 14' 11.5" 2
6 roberts, zena SO Rich Central 14' 8.5" 1
7 Pokorny, Reagan FR Barrington 14' 8.5"
8 Lee, India SO Bloom Twp. 14' 8.5"
9 Rodgers, Wyneshia FR Morgan Park 14' 5.5"
10 Little, Maya SO Lane Tech 14' 5.0"
11 Afolabi, Ari FR St. Ignatius 14' 2.5"
12 Bell, Jaysha FR East St. Louis 13' 11.5"
13 Mustafa , Ayah FR Homewood-Flossmoor 13' 9.0"
14 Carter, Sheridan FR St. Ignatius 13' 8.75"
15 DeVenuto, Isabella SO Plainfield North 13' 8.0"
16 Dirzys, Kamile SO Downers South 13' 6.0"
17 Long, Shamari SO Thornwood 13' 5.5"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glanton, Mya JR East St. Louis 33' 4.5"
2 Cook, Amia SO Rich South 33' 4.0"
3 Aladesuru, Josephine SO Lane Tech 33' 2.0"
4 Robinson, Lillie SR Niles West 32' 1.0"
5 Ketel, Katie SR Barrington 31' 11.0"
6 Ravindran, Revathi SR Niles North 31' 7.5"
7 Lennon, Eleanor SO St. Ignatius 29' 9.0"
8 Ponce, Rosita SR Trinity 28' 1.0"
9 Johnson, Deja SR Rich Central 27' 6.5"
10 Bieze, Reagan SR Barrington 27' 4.0"
11 Rimer, Noa SR Niles North 26' 10.5"
12 McDonald, Monique JR Niles West 25' 5.5"
13 Jackson, Brianna FR Kankakee -
14 Smith, Jamylah SR Proviso West -
15 Jones, ZyAsia FR Kankakee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Campbell, Jayla JR Rich Central 38' 4.5" 10
2 Daniels, Trinity JR Homewood-Flossmoor 36' 3.0" 8
3 Johnson, Chante SR Thornwood 35' 9.5" 6
4 Dorsey, Ahmia JR East St. Louis 35' 5.0" 4
5 Armstrong, Bria FR Bloom Twp. 35' 5.0" 2
6 Bernett, Natasha SR Lane Tech 35' 4.5" 1
7 Ellis, Kiara SR Bloom Twp. 35' 2.25"
8 Perry, Kayla SR Bolingbrook 35' 1.0"
9 Osborne, Camille SR Rich South 35' 1.0"
10 Walker, Zi'Onay SR Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 9.5"
11 Cardillo, Alecea SR Plainfield North 34' 6.5"
12 Houde, Emily JR Plainfield North 33' 8.0"
13 Lyke, Aryn SR St. Ignatius 33' 7.0"
14 Crespo, Isabelle JR Bolingbrook 33' 4.5"
15 Johnson, Ayshia SO Downers South 33' 4.0"
16 Gibson, Dadrianna SR Proviso East 33' 1.0"

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Quiera SO Rich Central 29' 8.0" 2
2 Williams, Imani FR Lane Tech 27' 4.0"
3 Novy, Teresa SO St. Ignatius 25' 9.5"
4 Ramos, Sophia FR Niles West 24' 11.0"
5 Powell, Tahlia FR Thornwood 24' 2.0"
6 Boateng, Chelsea FR St. Ignatius 24' 1.5"
7 Nalule, Sarah FR Downers South 23' 6.0"
8 Tran, Tina JR Niles North 20' 3.0"
9 Rone, Soriah FR Kankakee -
10 Smith, Lakavyah FR Kankakee -
11 Coleman, Alyssa FR Rich South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Alicia SO Homewood-Flossmoor 31' 7.0" 10
2 Iverson, Taylor SO Bloom Twp. 31' 6.0" 8
3 Messerschmidt, Elizabeth SO Barrington 30' 1.5" 6
4 Mobley, Karlon'tajhi SO East St. Louis 30' 0.0" 4
5 Santore, Savanna SO Plainfield North 29' 4.0" 1
6 Worthy, Jaiya FR Homewood-Flossmoor 29' 2.0"
7 Redman, Miah SO Bloom Twp. 29' 1.0"
8 Jacobs, Mary FR Trinity 28' 1.5"
9 Dudley, Asia FR Morgan Park 28' 1.0"
10 Bergquist, Emma SO Barrington 27' 6.0"
11 Amoo-Otoo, Madelyn FR Plainfield North 27' 2.0"
12 Moore, Sklya SO East St. Louis 25' 9.0"
13 Walker, Arianna FR Rich South 25' 0.0"

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Lawren FR Proviso East 28' 5.5"
2 Moore, Breann FR Bolingbrook 27' 10.0"
3 Walters, Natalie SO Lane Tech 24' 3.75"
4 Oberg, Bella SO Downers South 23' 6.0"
5 Chacko, Sheril FR Niles West 21' 9.25"
6 Russell, Taren FR Kankakee 21' 7.0"
7 Parker, Natalie SO Rich South 21' 5.0"
8 Glover, Brieana FR Downers South 21' 3.0"
9 McGowan, Sadie SO Niles West 20' 5.0"
10 Bergquist, Emma SO Barrington 19' 3.5"
11 Hoese, Mary SO St. Ignatius 18' 11.25"
12 Rodriguez, Annie SO St. Ignatius 12' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pasch, Sarah FR Plainfield North 34' 1.25" 10
2 smith, Abria FR Homewood-Flossmoor 33' 2.0" 8
3 Panka, Peyton SO Plainfield North 32' 6.0" 6
4 Gant, Kayla FR Brooks College Prep 31' 11.5" 4
5 Boykins, Katy FR Homewood-Flossmoor 31' 11.0" 2
6 Iverson, Taylor SO Bloom Twp. 31' 1.0" 1
7 Nosiki, Christine FR Thornwood 29' 5.25"
8 Jackson, Demeyah SO Bloom Twp. 28' 10.0"
9 Mays, Sade SO East St. Louis 28' 0.75"
10 Echols, Daja SO Rich South 26' 10.0"
11 Gillette, Amy FR Bolingbrook 26' 8.5"
12 Mitchell, Savannah FR Rich Central 26' 6.0"
13 Fenderson, Darlene SO East St. Louis 26' 5.5"
14 Thomas, Micah FR Kankakee 26' 3.0"
15 Lizano, Hannah JR Niles North 24' 3.0"
16 Riyaz, Alina SO Niles North 23' 7.5"
17 Price, Ayannah SO Lane Tech 23' 1.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Jasmine JR St. Ignatius 31' 3.0"
2 Powell, Heaven SO Rich Central 29' 2.0"
3 Jimenez, Greer SO Bolingbrook 28' 8.25"
4 Sextion, Monique SR Kankakee 27' 7.0"
5 Gawron, Alyssa JR Downers South 27' 4.75"
6 Wade, Monique JR Bloom Twp. 26' 10.0"
7 Coulter, Meghan SR Plainfield North 26' 4.0"
8 Simms, Arusha JR Niles West 25' 7.5"
9 Lee, Contessa JR Southeast (Springfield) 25' 6.5"
10 Coulam, Devryn SR Downers South 25' 5.0"
11 Perez, Natalia JR Lane Tech 24' 9.5"
12 Rock, Mikaela JR Plainfield North 24' 9.0"
13 Isley, Sydney SR Trinity 24' 6.75"
14 Tolan, Alexis JR Niles West 23' 7.25"
15 Hagberg, Deanna SR Trinity 22' 9.0"
16 Clark, Niya JR Rich South 21' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell , Jasmine JR Thornwood 42' 4.25" 10
2 Harris, Evangeline SR East St. Louis 42' 1.0" 8
3 Reed, Morgan JR Thornwood 38' 9.0" 6
4 Polito, Gina SR Barrington 36' 1.5" 4
5 Poole, Kaila JR East St. Louis 34' 8.5" 2
6 Zolvinski, Grace JR Bolingbrook 34' 5.5" 1
7 Petty, YaAurrie SO Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 4.25"
8 Perry, Olivia JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 33' 10.0"
9 Aliberi, Tochi SO Barrington 32' 11.5"
10 Sarpong, Rachel FR St. Ignatius 32' 10.75"
11 Walinski, Veronica JR Niles North 32' 8.5"
12 Williams, Orianna JR Homewood-Flossmoor 31' 8.5"
13 Gates, Rachel JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 31' 0.0"
14 Palombi, Alina JR Bloom Twp. 30' 1.5"
15 Hill, Nazhai SO Kankakee 29' 4.0"
16 Vazquez, Venus SR Lane Tech 28' 10.0"