2018 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Oswego East74
Downers South68
Romeoville51
Crete-Monee48
Cahokia39
Rockford East36
Proviso East32
Metea Valley29
St. Laurence26
Thornton Fractional North21
Payton Prep20
Grayslake Central18
Bolingbrook15
Glenbard South6
Stagg5
Lake Park4

Men's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harden, Zoye SO Oswego East 7.27
2 Looper, Elijah FR Lindblom 7.38
3 Alvarez, Mark FR Payton Prep 7.45
4 Buckley, Wilson FR St. Laurence 7.59
5 Bey-Moore, Rajee FR Lindblom 8.04
6 Musa, Adam SO Stagg 8.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dial, Ryan SO Oswego East 6.98 4
2 Baah, Richmond SO Downers South 7.11
3 Elmore, Jaden FR Bolingbrook 7.15
4 Esposito, Justin SO Downers South 7.18
5 Brooks, David SO Bolingbrook 7.23
6 Sledge, Brendon FR Thornton Fractional North 7.34
7 Walker, Joe SO Glenbard South 7.65
8 Quijano, Justin FR Thornton Fractional North 7.92
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lake, Tayveon JR Rockford East 6.89 10
2 Sagartz, Tomas SO Grayslake Central 7.05
3 Thomas, Nate FR St. Laurence 7.12
4 Burnett, TJ SO Glenbard South 7.17
5 Lee, Devon SO Proviso East 7.19
6 Richardson, Ethan SO Grayslake Central 7.21
7 Butler, Keith FR Crete-Monee 7.24
8 Rouse, Willie SO Proviso East 7.30
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stamps, Kejuan SO Romeoville 6.95 8
2 Sweeney, Eden FR Metea Valley 6.98 6
3 Johnson, Camari SO Crete-Monee 6.99 2
4 Liddell, Avion FR Cahokia 7.00 1
5 Berry, Charles FR Rockford East 7.08
6 Darough, Jermarion SO Cahokia 7.20
7 Green, Jayden SO Romeoville 7.35
8 Griffin, Brian SO Metea Valley 7.41

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackwell, Eddie SR Lake Park 6.85
2 Smith, Aaron JR Rockford East 7.37
3 Hardwick-Kirkpatrick, David JR Lake Park 7.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snell, Sam SR Stagg 6.73 1
2 Clark, Justin JR Oswego East 6.84
3 Jennings, Michael SR Stagg 6.87
4 Cu, Jonathon SR Glenbard South 7.47
5 Cousins, Brandon SR Lindblom 7.50
6 Deitch, Matt JR Glenbard South 7.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alvarez, Richard SO Payton Prep 6.93
2 Richardson, Ceddrick SR Thornton Fractional North 6.99
3 Lawson, Elly SR Metea Valley 7.02
4 Kerwin, Chris SR Romeoville 7.06
5 Obershan, Omar JR Oswego East 7.10
6 Newell, Adrian JR Rockford East 7.12
7 Martinez, Max JR Grayslake Central 7.12
8 Murff, Rashon FR Downers South 7.21
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Brailyn SO St. Laurence 6.65 6
2 Taylor, Damonta JR Cahokia 6.82
3 Reed, Larry SR Grayslake Central 6.89
4 Bronson, Mason SR Metea Valley 6.90
5 WEST, DARREON JR Cahokia 7.01
6 Lambert, Jayden SO Downers South 7.04
7 Berry, Damian JR Thornton Fractional North 7.06
8 Medow, Nathan SR Payton Prep 7.10
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Jamal JR Crete-Monee 6.48 10
2 Otochere, Joe SR Romeoville 6.63 8
3 Clinton, Tori SR St. Laurence 6.65 4
4 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu SR Proviso East 6.68 2
5 Bryant, Deonte SR Proviso East 6.75
6 Thigpen, John JR Crete-Monee 6.77
7 Walters, Brandon SR Bolingbrook 6.90
8 Pringle, Jordan SR Bolingbrook 8.30

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Vincent SO Crete-Monee 27.33
2 Wimbley, Brandan FR Thornton Fractional North 27.38
3 Taylor, James SO Lindblom 27.61
4 Enriquez, Immanuel FR Stagg 29.29
5 Henderson, Amir FR Lindblom 29.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sagartz, Tomas SO Grayslake Central 25.47
2 Rivers, Joshua SO Bolingbrook 25.82
3 Ortiz, Eric SO Romeoville 26.28
4 Vega-Forte, Michael SO Grayslake Central 26.35
5 Hendersen, Kylen FR Glenbard South 28.49
6 Gamble, Malik FR Thornton Fractional North 29.09
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jacquille FR Romeoville 25.35 1
2 Macas, Tom FR Downers South 25.87
3 Burnett, TJ SO Glenbard South 26.30
4 Sanakkayala, Sricharan SO Metea Valley 26.50
5 Marmol, Rudy FR St. Laurence 27.50
6 Bryant, Antwaan SO St. Laurence 28.99
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lake, Tayveon JR Rockford East 24.49 6
2 Battle, Kieon SO Oswego East 25.11 4
3 Lee, Devon SO Proviso East 25.54
4 Liddell, Avion FR Cahokia 26.27
5 Kelly, Ryan FR Metea Valley 26.45
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vilarreal, Richard FR Bolingbrook 24.45 10
2 Dial, Ryan SO Oswego East 24.46 8
3 Baah, Richmond SO Downers South 25.20 2
4 Johnson, Tyreese FR Crete-Monee 25.72
5 Darough, Jermarion SO Cahokia 26.12
6 Berry, Charles FR Rockford East 28.60

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blackwell, Eddie SR Lake Park 26.47
2 cassel, tommie JR Rockford East 27.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jennings, Michael SR Stagg 25.20
2 Mejia, Jacob JR Metea Valley 26.22
3 Pettigrew, Connor JR Glenbard South 26.25
4 Osobamiro, Olatunji JR Metea Valley 26.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mason, Corey SO Proviso East 24.50
2 Lawless, Deriek SR Thornton Fractional North 24.72
3 Rynders, Isaiah JR Rockford East 25.99
4 Richardson, Ceddrick SR Thornton Fractional North 26.15
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snell, Sam SR Stagg 23.75 1
2 Reed, Larry SR Grayslake Central 24.48
3 Martinez, Max JR Grayslake Central 25.24
4 Metoyer, Josh SR Lake Park 25.73
5 Khalil, Robert JR Downers South 26.37
6 Earnst, Jeremy JR Glenbard South 27.24
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bruce, Joshua JR Oswego East 23.08 8
2 Otochere, Joe SR Romeoville 23.21 4
3 WEST, DARREON JR Cahokia 23.98
4 Walters, Brandon SR Bolingbrook 24.41
5 Collins, Brendan SR St. Laurence 25.94
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Jamal JR Crete-Monee 22.91 10
2 Hamer, Matthew SR St. Laurence 23.11 6
3 Alvarez, Richard SO Payton Prep 23.71 2
4 Echols, Jalen JR Crete-Monee 24.70
5 Taylor, Damonta JR Cahokia 24.72

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Verven, Edmund SR Lake Park 57.71
2 Zepeda, Jaime JR Lake Park 1:02.14
3 Deitch, Matt JR Glenbard South 1:02.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boissiere, Nick JR Oswego East 56.24
2 Yama, Joshua JR Mather 57.67
3 Bandaru, Prithvi SR Metea Valley 59.18
4 Werner, Will JR Glenbard South 59.56
5 Alvarado, Christian SR Thornton Fractional North 1:01.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Trevon SO Lindblom 55.87
2 Cave, Josh SR Oswego East 56.59
3 Cameron, Victor JR Crete-Monee 57.51
4 Hernandez, Alfohso JR Proviso East 58.06
5 Adams, Jonqueze SR Rockford East 58.21
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Jacoby JR Romeoville 54.94
2 Reed, Larry SR Grayslake Central 55.32
3 Lagunas, Jose SR Downers South 55.38
4 Mohsin, Abdulrahman SR Stagg 56.01
5 Williams, Ethan SR Metea Valley 56.49
6 Martinez, Max JR Grayslake Central 58.39
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snell, Sam SR Stagg 53.26 2
2 Martin, Gordon SR Bolingbrook 54.34 1
3 Fandrey, Eriq JR Romeoville 55.01
4 WEST, DARREON JR Cahokia 55.31
5 Mora, Henry JR Downers South 56.77
6 Baldwin, Sean SR Crete-Monee 57.81
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Brendan SO Bolingbrook 51.77 10
2 Dwyer, Colin SR St. Laurence 51.77 8
3 Biosah, Moses Ikechukwu SR Proviso East 52.25 6
4 Taylor, Damonta JR Cahokia 53.11 4
5 Alvarez, Richard SO Payton Prep 54.47
6 Winternheimer, Ethan SR Rockford East 55.49

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Elijah FR Lindblom 1:00.93
2 Williams, Malachi FR Lindblom 1:02.68
3 Sago, Jyaire FR Rockford East 1:07.95
4 McNeely, Joshua SO Thornton Fractional North 1:14.23
5 Intriago, Jostin SO Mather 1:14.25
6 Hirsi, Anas SO Mather 1:19.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manzella, Michael FR St. Laurence 1:03.28
2 Patel, Mit SO Grayslake Central 1:03.57
3 Qurram, Omar SO Glenbard South 1:06.86
4 Darwish, Mohammad FR Stagg 1:07.64
5 Shi, Andrew FR Payton Prep 1:08.79
6 Carpio, Christian SO Payton Prep 1:09.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yurkovich, George SO Oswego East 57.27 1
2 Makowski, Damian FR Grayslake Central 1:00.49
3 Osbourne, Qeveon SO Downers South 1:01.44
4 Ray, Treavis SO Thornton Fractional North 1:04.02
5 Hughes, Coin SO Glenbard South 1:05.46
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 De La Rosa, Joey SO Romeoville 57.30
2 Casella, Griffin SO Downers South 58.11
3 Tolentino, Martin SO St. Laurence 59.89
4 Phipps, Deaja SO Cahokia 1:00.19
5 Banka, Jacob FR Rockford East 1:02.29
6 Edwards, Addison FR Metea Valley 1:04.54
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Penn, Zarion SO Crete-Monee 55.16 10
2 Daniels, Colin SO Crete-Monee 55.56 8
3 Samuel, Deonte SO Oswego East 55.61 6
4 Bartoszek, Kamil SO Stagg 56.44 4
5 Stephens, Christian SO Romeoville 56.96 2
6 Kelly, Ryan FR Metea Valley 59.14

Men's 600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Madura, Kyle SR Stagg 1:40.04
2 Fugelcia, Eduardo JR Romeoville 1:43.16
3 Barbalic, Kyle JR Stagg 1:44.53
4 Holland, Anwar SO Lindblom 1:44.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quiroz, Elvis SR Romeoville 1:35.43
2 Berrahou, Adam SR Mather 1:39.03
3 Avant, Aarion SR Crete-Monee 1:39.56
4 Najera, Alfredo JR Glenbard South 1:40.06
5 Herrera, Adrian JR Thornton Fractional North 1:40.31
6 Crispo, John SR Payton Prep -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Royal, Brock JR Downers South 1:35.82
2 Tovar, Roman JR Grayslake Central 1:36.61
3 Lehman, AJ JR Grayslake Central 1:38.04
4 Holloway, Imani SR Crete-Monee 1:40.37
5 Middleton, Billy JR Thornton Fractional North 1:44.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Love, Donte SR Proviso East 1:28.80 6
2 Seebeck, Jerome SR Payton Prep 1:30.53 2
3 Rodriguez, Miguel SR Mather 1:30.58 1
4 Corso, Matthew JR Metea Valley 1:30.64
5 Chan, Jonathan SR Oswego East 1:37.15
6 Smith, Jaden JR Proviso East 1:40.83
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schafer, Charles SR Metea Valley 1:27.17 10
2 Siuda, Edwin JR Downers South 1:27.97 8
3 Nimee, Chase SR Oswego East 1:28.84 4
4 Cypret, Jacob SR Rockford East 1:35.23
5 Marquez, Julian JR St. Laurence 1:49.65
6 McCarthy, Aidan SO St. Laurence 2:10.81

Men's 600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Iringan, Luisse FR Stagg 1:46.28
2 Ray, Treavis SO Thornton Fractional North 1:46.50
3 Tucker, Isaiah FR Thornton Fractional North 2:16.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ledford, Andrew FR Glenbard South 1:43.85
2 Loza, Dan SO Romeoville 1:46.73
3 Vondong, Damian FR Rockford East 1:56.74
4 Tavera, Freddie SO Stagg 2:02.06
5 Rivera, Daniel SO Mather 2:07.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mogilner, Max SO Payton Prep 1:43.34
2 Li, Steven SO Payton Prep 1:45.43
3 Pai, Akshad SO Oswego East 1:50.52
4 Mahomes, Tyrek FR Lindblom 2:02.93
5 Elyoussoufi, Khalid SO Mather 2:05.51
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abrar, Mohammad FR Metea Valley 1:34.76 8
2 Svoboda, Edwin SO Glenbard South 1:39.59
3 Novotny, Nicholas FR Downers South 1:42.30
4 Brischetto, Nate SO Oswego East 1:47.77
5 Champion, Parker FR Metea Valley 1:48.40
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Styczen, Noah SO Grayslake Central 1:32.79 10
2 Medina, Camilo FR Proviso East 1:35.33 6
3 Harris, Davion SO Grayslake Central 1:35.35 4
4 Atlas, Josh SO Downers South 1:36.97 2
5 White, Christian SO St. Laurence 1:39.08 1
6 Lara, Valente FR St. Laurence 1:50.37

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bedoya, Victor SR Bolingbrook 2:21.13
2 Floes, Axel JR Thornton Fractional North 2:21.63
3 Murphy, Jack SO Lake Park 2:24.20
4 McCarthy, Liam JR St. Laurence 2:33.27
5 Serrano, Marco SR Mather 2:35.44
6 Caraveo, Roberto JR Lindblom 2:39.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fonseca, Liam SR Oswego East 2:11.27
2 Vogeler, Ben JR Grayslake Central 2:13.75
3 Luz, Chris SR Oswego East 2:14.09
4 Najera, Alfredo JR Glenbard South 2:22.35
5 Medina, Cody JR Grayslake Central 2:24.01
6 Thomas, Prue JR Bolingbrook 2:24.13
7 Newson, Nate SR Metea Valley 2:24.68
8 Huffman-Gottschling, Simon SO Payton Prep 2:24.88
9 Davis, Donovan JR Proviso East 2:26.81
10 Vollmuth, Justin JR Romeoville 2:36.30
11 Mark, Robert JR Romeoville 2:36.45
12 Marquez, Julian JR St. Laurence 2:37.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marchbanks, Matthew SR Payton Prep 2:02.06 10
2 Flowers, Jamonte JR Proviso East 2:04.88 8
3 friske, noah JR Rockford East 2:05.90 6
4 Pipilas, Stephen SR Downers South 2:07.11 4
5 Stephenson, Jevon SR Thornton Fractional North 2:08.08 2
6 Aleck, Matthew SR Stagg 2:08.36 1
7 Humphrey, Elantae JR Crete-Monee 2:11.68
8 Holloway, Imani SR Crete-Monee 2:11.84
9 Wright, Grant JR Stagg 2:14.64
10 Gage, Ryan SR Downers South 2:15.55
11 Irby, Jonathan SR Metea Valley 2:16.52
12 Tumbarello, Matt SR Lake Park 2:18.32

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rokowski, Peter SO Stagg 2:21.13
2 Suresh, Sushil FR Grayslake Central 2:22.07
3 Bekkouche, Daniel FR Mather 2:22.62
4 Wosczcak, Victor FR Payton Prep 2:32.59
5 Mack, Jacob SO Glenbard South 2:33.19
6 Jennings, Chad FR Cahokia 2:34.01
7 Sanborn, Nathan FR Grayslake Central 2:35.22
8 Frulla, Frankie SO Glenbard South 2:35.25
9 Pehler, Ethan SO St. Laurence 2:38.03
10 Loaiza, Antonio SO St. Laurence 2:41.70
11 Aves, Justin FR Mather 2:42.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Medina, Camilo FR Proviso East 2:09.94 10
2 Fortson, Daylen SO Cahokia 2:12.17 8
3 Gambotz, Christian SO Stagg 2:15.47 6
4 Ndjebe, Josephin SO Rockford East 2:15.76 4
5 Pekkarinen, Ethan FR Metea Valley 2:17.32 2
6 Freeman, Brian FR Crete-Monee 2:18.60 1
7 Vasudev, Krishna SO Metea Valley 2:18.64
8 Rodriguez, Aidan SO Oswego East 2:21.31
9 Curtis, Leonard SO Rockford East 2:21.58
10 Tunney, Ben FR Downers South 2:24.42
11 Noon, Adam SO Oswego East 2:25.20
12 Hudec, Sam FR Downers South 2:28.88
13 Vanderslice, Zachary SO Payton Prep 2:41.16

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beyler, Joshua SR Bolingbrook 4:56.24
2 Najeeb, Arij SR Bolingbrook 4:59.48
3 Clarke, Criddell SR Thornton Fractional North 5:05.28
4 Aguirre, Jeffrey SR Payton Prep 5:14.27
5 Buendia, Manuel SO Romeoville 5:17.32
6 Murphy, Jack SO Lake Park 5:18.11
7 Carson, Czar JR Lindblom 5:19.91
8 Ortiz, Olin JR Crete-Monee 5:20.54
9 Droessler, Matt JR Grayslake Central 5:23.87
10 Salinas, Manuel JR Thornton Fractional North 5:27.53
11 Sowl, Tyler JR Glenbard South 5:27.59
12 Russell, Jaylon SR Crete-Monee 5:29.27
13 Cousins, Brycen JR Lindblom 5:48.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pipilas, Stephen SR Downers South 4:31.86 10
2 Ghosh, Akhil SR Downers South 4:34.17 8
3 Varzino, Michael JR Metea Valley 4:39.15 6
4 Papa, Ralph SR Metea Valley 4:39.61 4
5 Minsky, Eli SR Grayslake Central 4:40.34 2
6 Perez, Audiel SR Mather 4:40.82 1
7 Wiggins, Brad SO Oswego East 4:44.78
8 Marchbanks, Matthew SR Payton Prep 4:51.64
9 Kirkham, Colin SR Lake Park 4:51.84
10 Wentz, Luke SO Oswego East 4:52.09
11 Gonzalez, Fernando JR Mather 4:53.66
12 Ford, Dan SR Romeoville 4:55.38

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Balas, Matt FR Bolingbrook 5:15.54
2 Jaimes-Sotelo, Adael SO Thornton Fractional North 5:15.83
3 Kalebic, Tyler SO Glenbard South 5:30.68
4 Bardales, Wilmer SO Mather 5:39.22
5 Hundley, Craig SO Grayslake Central 5:40.07
6 Mack, Jacob FR Crete-Monee 5:46.10
7 Junio, David SO Romeoville 5:54.26
8 Carnalla, Raymundo FR Mather 6:04.56
9 Hester, Breiyan FR Thornton Fractional North 6:04.96
10 Pehler, Ethan SO St. Laurence 6:22.86
11 Loaiza, Antonio SO St. Laurence 6:25.13
12 Gonzalez, Angel SO Bolingbrook 6:26.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alvarez, Herbie SO Oswego East 4:57.24 10
2 Aaberg, Owen SO Grayslake Central 4:59.10 8
3 O'Leary, Aidan SO Stagg 4:59.76 6
4 Skibbe, Ben SO Downers South 5:06.42 4
5 Norris, John SO Downers South 5:06.92 2
6 Kohout, Randall SO Metea Valley 5:07.33 1
7 Garcia, Jonathan SO Proviso East 5:08.47
8 Schiltz, Ryan SO Oswego East 5:17.38
9 MacClure, Austin SO Glenbard South 5:21.44
10 Klein, Jack SO Metea Valley 5:22.17
11 Pruett, Chase FR Romeoville 5:23.36
12 Huge, Jameson FR Payton Prep 5:24.84
13 Hobart, Colin SO Stagg 5:33.70

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ranallo, Eugene SR Lake Park 10:54.01
2 Doherty, John SR Stagg 10:57.27
3 Thomas, Prue JR Bolingbrook 11:12.05
4 Garcia, Jonathan JR Lindblom 11:28.35
5 Salahadin, Ahmed SR Mather 11:28.43
6 Rocha, Thomas SR Romeoville 11:29.67
7 Parmer, Justin JR Grayslake Central 12:29.30
8 Swarts, Kevin JR Romeoville 12:42.70
9 Cruz, Cesar JR Thornton Fractional North 12:50.43
10 Ahmed, Hassan SR Mather 13:50.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siuda, Edwin JR Downers South 9:39.51 10
2 Blanco, Matt SR Oswego East 9:49.37 8
3 Gudinavicius, Rokas SR Metea Valley 10:00.76 6
4 Sullivan, Matthew SO Payton Prep 10:17.20 4
5 Rose, Zachary SO Payton Prep 10:21.13 2
6 Kirkham, Colin SR Lake Park 10:22.88 1
7 Weigel, James JR Downers South 10:26.72
8 Roberts, Derek SR Metea Valley 10:37.14
9 Clarke, Criddell SR Thornton Fractional North 10:41.60
10 Wolf, Lukas JR Oswego East 10:52.58

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aaberg, Owen SO Grayslake Central 10:28.25 10
2 Bozarth, Nick SO Oswego East 10:36.97 8
3 Henz, Nick FR Oswego East 10:42.05 6
4 Heneghan, John SO Downers South 10:46.09 4
5 Stage, Canyon SO Downers South 10:54.19 2
6 Hester, Breiyan FR Thornton Fractional North 11:47.93 1
7 Jaimes-Sotelo, Adael SO Thornton Fractional North 11:49.81
8 Tsiones, Nicholas SO Stagg 12:04.26
9 Shi, Andrew FR Payton Prep 12:11.22
10 Carpio, Christian SO Payton Prep 12:24.59
11 Kamuda, Josh FR Romeoville 12:36.33
12 Coyle, Drew SO Metea Valley 12:36.35
13 Malloy, Ryan SO Metea Valley 12:36.73
14 Spaulding, Logan SO Grayslake Central 12:48.42
15 Booth, Micah FR Bolingbrook 13:52.53

Men's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartoszek, Kamil SO Stagg 11.30
2 Reichek, Max SO Payton Prep 11.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matyszka, Luke SO Oswego East 9.33 2
2 Makowski, Damian FR Grayslake Central 9.51 1
3 Mallory, Deyvion FR Bolingbrook 10.66
4 Koonce, Nate FR Bolingbrook 10.70
5 Newson, Nick SO Metea Valley 10.82
6 Quijano, Justin FR Thornton Fractional North 11.04
7 Enriquez, Immanuel FR Stagg 11.30
8 Magesh, Raunak FR Metea Valley 11.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Stephen SO Cahokia 8.63 10
2 Styczen, Noah SO Grayslake Central 8.81 8
3 Rehbock, Tyler SO Romeoville 8.93 6
4 Stephens, Christian SO Romeoville 9.18 4
5 Clingen, John FR Glenbard South 9.83
6 McGrew, Dre FR Downers South 11.07
7 Meyer, Jack SO Downers South -

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wrocenski, Michael JR Lake Park 8.59 2
2 Weaver, Vincent SR Stagg 8.97
3 Russell, Dishann SO Lake Park 9.56
4 Benford, Decari JR Rockford East 9.58
5 Saju, Sujith JR Stagg 9.66
6 Walkington, Austin JR Grayslake Central 9.70
7 Patel, Mit SO Grayslake Central 9.73
8 Whorton, Charles JR Rockford East 10.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lagunas, Jose SR Downers South 8.58 4
2 McCarthy, Aidan SO St. Laurence 8.72
3 Neer, John SO Downers South 8.80
4 Melson, Donovan SR Thornton Fractional North 8.90
5 Bandaru, Prithvi SR Metea Valley 9.12
6 Johnson, Kyle SR Oswego East 9.12
7 Brown , Jalen JR Thornton Fractional North 9.16
8 Lalvani, Julian JR Glenbard South 11.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cameron, Victor JR Crete-Monee 7.73 10
2 Olatunde, Kunmi SR Bolingbrook 8.45 8
3 Burge, Daytwone SR Romeoville 8.49 6
4 Williams, Ethan SR Metea Valley 8.66 1
5 Williams, Keylen JR Oswego East 8.88
6 Plavsic, Stevan JR Glenbard South 8.89
7 Seebeck, Jerome SR Payton Prep 8.95
8 Saunders, Alex SR St. Laurence 9.14

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lake Park A Alec Verven, Marcel Gresham,
Michael Wrocenski, Matt Tumbarello
3:48.99
2 Mather A Miguel Rodriguez, Adam Berrahou,
Esteban Mei Weng, Joshua Yama
3:53.68
3 Stagg A Sujith Saju, Christopher Nunez,
Melanio Tangonan, Matthew Aleck
3:57.40
4 Glenbard South A Michael Zima, Milivoj Plavsic,
Julian Lalvani, Alec Steiger
3:57.78
5 Lindblom A Trevon Buchanan, Czar Carson,
Tyrone Wilson, Brycen Cousins
4:09.98
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 St. Laurence A Damon Stewart, Christian White,
Cameron Yarbrough, Colin Dwyer
3:40.02 8
2 Romeoville A Eriq Fandrey, Dan Ford,
Jacoby Jones, Joe Otochere
3:42.83 4
3 Downers South A Ryan Gage, Colin Dunn,
Jose Lagunas, Miguel Saucedo
3:47.47
4 Oswego East A Josh Cave, Nick Boissiere,
Kyle Johnson, Keylen Williams
3:50.75
5 Grayslake Central A AJ Lehman, Roman Tovar,
Ben Vogeler, Evan Johns
3:54.36
6 Payton Prep A John Crispo, Zachary Rose,
Matthew Sullivan, Andres Medina
4:04.48
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Proviso East A Moses Ikechu Biosah, Deonte Bryant,
Donte Love, Jamonte Flowers
3:32.52 10
2 Metea Valley A Charles Schafer, Mason Bronson,
Ben Farrar, Ethan Jackson
3:41.84 6
3 Thornton Fractional North A Jefferson Adeolu, Jalen Brown,
Deriek Lawless, Donovan Melson
3:44.27 2
4 Crete-Monee A Sammy Assil, Elantae Humphrey,
Jalarion Little, Aarion Avant
3:45.54 1
5 Rockford East A Isaiag McKinney, Adrian Newell,
Amarioyon Flint-Hicks, Ethan Winternheimer
4:00.25

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muhammad, Sir SR Romeoville 19' 9.0"
2 Osobamiro, Temi JR Metea Valley 19' 8.25"
3 Mason, Corey SO Proviso East 19' 5.0"
4 Federico, Brian SR Grayslake Central 19' 5.0"
5 McKinney, Isaiag SR Rockford East 19' 2.25"
6 Murff, Rashon FR Downers South 19' 1.5"
7 Maric, Nikola JR Metea Valley 19' 0.0"
8 Steiger, Alec JR Glenbard South 18' 4.0"
9 BROWN, DARTAVIOUS JR Cahokia 18' 2.5"
10 Patterson, Keyunta SR Bolingbrook 18' 2.5"
11 Medow, Nathan SR Payton Prep 17' 4.0"
12 Troy, Parker SR Grayslake Central 17' 3.0"
13 Allison, Devin JR Bolingbrook 16' 10.0"
14 Akendengue, Marlon FR Stagg 14' 7.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Safo, Jamal JR Crete-Monee 22' 4.5" 10
2 Clinton, Tori SR St. Laurence 22' 2.25" 8
3 Lambert, Jayden SO Downers South 21' 6.25" 6
4 Saunders, Alex SR St. Laurence 21' 5.25" 4
5 WARD, ANDRA JR Cahokia 21' 1.0" 2
6 Jones, Xavier SR Romeoville 21' 0.0" 1
7 Lawless, Deriek SR Thornton Fractional North 20' 7.75"
8 Echols, Jalen JR Crete-Monee 20' 7.25"
9 Berry, Damian JR Thornton Fractional North 20' 5.75"
10 Metoyer, Josh SR Lake Park 20' 4.75"
11 Earnst, Jeremy JR Glenbard South 19' 3.5"
12 Clark, Justin JR Oswego East 18' 5.0"
13 Jones, Hakeem JR Oswego East 18' 5.0"
14 Tangonan, Melanio SR Stagg 18' 2.5"

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Brailyn SO St. Laurence 20' 5.0" 10
2 Antwi, Enoch SO Romeoville 19' 9.0" 8
3 Watts, Jordan SO Rockford East 19' 4.0" 6
4 Johnson, Calvin SO Crete-Monee 18' 10.0" 4
5 Sweeney, Eden FR Metea Valley 18' 5.75" 2
6 Richardson, Ethan SO Grayslake Central 18' 5.0" 1
7 Tyler, Isaiah SO Proviso East 18' 3.75"
8 Kelly, Ryan FR Metea Valley 18' 1.0"
9 Diamantos, Josh SO Downers South 17' 11.5"
10 Darough, Jermarion SO Cahokia 17' 11.0"
11 Adelabu, Adedotun SO Romeoville 17' 8.75"
12 Deshazer, Jayden SO Downers South 17' 3.75"
13 Gamble, Malik FR Thornton Fractional North 16' 5.0"
14 King, Vincent SO Crete-Monee 16' 4.5"
15 Verdin, Julian FR Stagg 16' 2.0"
16 Rubio, Andy FR Grayslake Central 15' 7.75"
17 Battle, Kieon SO Oswego East 14' 11.5"
18 Black, Tavion SO Cahokia 14' 9.0"
19 Miller, Orion SO Glenbard South 13' 9.5"
20 Rouse, Willie SO Proviso East 13' 8.25"
21 Qurram, Omar SO Glenbard South 13' 6.5"
22 Tamayo, Xavier FR Stagg 12' 9.0"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Antwi, Enoch SO Romeoville 40' 10.0" 10
2 Battle, Kieon SO Oswego East 40' 3.0" 8
3 Johnson, Calvin SO Crete-Monee 39' 4.0" 6
4 Adelabu, Adedotun SO Romeoville 37' 6.5" 4
5 Deshazer, Jayden SO Downers South 37' 1.5" 2
6 Diamantos, Josh SO Downers South 37' 0.5" 1
7 Phipps, Deaja SO Cahokia 34' 8.5"
8 Patel, Mit SO Grayslake Central 34' 5.0"
9 Rubio, Andy FR Grayslake Central 32' 9.5"
10 Pook, John SO Glenbard South 32' 8.5"
11 Griffin, Brian SO Metea Valley 32' 6.0"
12 Edwards, Addison FR Metea Valley 31' 3.75"
13 Harper, Hykeem SO Crete-Monee 31' 1.0"
14 Miller, Orion SO Glenbard South 28' 10.0"
15 Tamayo, Xavier FR Stagg 21' 2.0"
16 Hunter, Robert SO Proviso East -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Troy, Blaylock SR Proviso East 38' 8.0"
2 Nepomuceno, Lean SR Bolingbrook 38' 8.0"
3 Ansere, Kofi SR Bolingbrook 38' 7.0"
4 Jamora, Earl JR Grayslake Central 38' 1.0"
5 Lehman, Jake JR Grayslake Central 35' 7.0"
6 Washington, Joel JR Glenbard South 35' 6.0"
7 Osobamiro, Olatunji JR Metea Valley 35' 4.5"
8 Tangonan, Melanio SR Stagg 33' 10.0"
9 Pettigrew, Connor JR Glenbard South 32' 5.0"
10 Birt, Khylen SR Crete-Monee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, ANDRA JR Cahokia 46' 0.0" 10
2 Jones, Xavier SR Romeoville 44' 5.25" 8
3 Cameron, Savon JR Thornton Fractional North 42' 9.0" 6
4 Melson, Donovan SR Thornton Fractional North 42' 8.0" 4
5 Saunders, Alex SR St. Laurence 42' 7.0" 2
6 BROWN, DARTAVIOUS JR Cahokia 42' 0.0" 1
7 Clinton, Tori SR St. Laurence 41' 7.0"
8 Lambert, Jayden SO Downers South 41' 6.0"
9 Cameron, Victor JR Crete-Monee 41' 5.0"
10 Muhammad, Sir SR Romeoville 41' 2.5"
11 Osobamiro, Temi JR Metea Valley 40' 5.0"
12 Deshazer, William SR Downers South 39' 5.0"
13 Jones, Hakeem JR Oswego East 39' 3.0"
14 Boissiere, Nick JR Oswego East 39' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buchanan, Amiri JR Romeoville 50' 8.0" 10
2 Lee, Shawn SO Downers South 46' 4.0" 8
3 Chum, Jack JR Grayslake Central 46' 3.0" 6
4 Campbell, Maxwell SR Grayslake Central 44' 11.0" 4
5 Rodgers, Delarius JR Cahokia 44' 5.0" 2
6 Paulline, Cole JR Metea Valley 43' 6.0" 1
7 Quirk, Joe JR Romeoville 42' 6.0"
8 Foster, Max JR Downers South 41' 11.0"
9 Bauis, Jason SR Rockford East 41' 1.0"
10 Beth, Preston JR Oswego East 39' 10.0"
11 Ecker, Kyle SR St. Laurence 39' 8.0"
12 Rukujzo, Andrew SR Stagg 36' 9.5"
13 Woszczak, Gabe SR Payton Prep 36' 6.5"
14 Hilliard, Antonio JR Glenbard South 36' 1.0"
15 Madison, John JR Glenbard South 36' 0.0"
16 Kamel, Muhammad JR Stagg 35' 11.0"
17 Velazquez, Francisco JR Bolingbrook 35' 5.0"
18 Matias, Christian JR Oswego East 35' 2.0"
19 Arredondo, Damien JR Metea Valley 35' 1.0"
20 McIntosh, DeMarea JR Crete-Monee 35' 1.0"
21 Branham-Dorsey, Patrick JR Thornton Fractional North 34' 9.0"
22 Diaz, Raymond SR Payton Prep 33' 9.0"
23 Tubbs, Najee SR St. Laurence 33' 5.0"
24 Calvillo, Efren SR Bolingbrook 32' 7.0"
25 Rosser, Riley SR Rockford East 31' 5.0"
26 Taylor III, Elliott JR Thornton Fractional North 29' 5.0"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Donte SO St. Laurence 40' 2.5" 10
2 Molex, Sharrod SO Downers South 39' 2.5" 8
3 Stokes, Jon-Edward SO Payton Prep 37' 11.5" 6
4 Lewis, Myron SO St. Laurence 37' 11.0" 4
5 Mittelstadt, Marcus FR Grayslake Central 37' 8.5" 2
6 Provo, Charlie SO Grayslake Central 37' 1.5" 1
7 Mrowka, Bartek SO Stagg 36' 1.5"
8 Bajramocic, Haris SO Payton Prep 34' 5.0"
9 Matias, Christopher SO Oswego East 34' 2.0"
10 Lewis, Treshawn SO Thornton Fractional North 33' 1.0"
11 Mears, Nick SO Downers South 32' 4.5"
12 Harper, Hykeem SO Crete-Monee 31' 7.5"
13 Osinloye, Praise SO Romeoville 30' 11.5"
14 Bauman, Lucas SO Bolingbrook 29' 9.0"
15 Jackson, Justus SO Thornton Fractional North 29' 5.0"
16 Haton, Austin FR Crete-Monee 28' 10.5"
17 White, Brandon SO Romeoville 28' 8.0"
18 Eubanks, Brandon SO Oswego East 28' 4.0"
19 Steffan, Rory SO Stagg 27' 6.0"
20 Wachter, John FR Metea Valley 26' 11.5"
21 Paz, Angel SO Bolingbrook 25' 5.0"
22 Lee, Andrew FR Metea Valley 22' 5.5"
23 Hale, Willam SO Proviso East -