Paul Swanson Relays

Scores:
Team Score
Maine South124
New Trier106.83
Notre Dame (Niles)74.5
Niles West71.33
Northside College Prep37
Libertyville35
Niles North23.33
Maine West22

Men's 50m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lohoua, Guy SR Northside College Prep 6.44 4
2 Jackson, Jordan SO Niles North 6.46 2
3 Habler, Landon SR Maine West 6.79
4 Macpherson, Carl SR Libertyville 6.81
5 Asztabski, Patrick JR Maine West 6.88
6 Rivera, Sebastian JR Notre Dame (Niles) 7.01
7 Kiryakoz, Braden JR Niles North 7.21
8 Caronis, Alex JR Libertyville 7.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osaghae, Osazee JR Northside College Prep 6.32 10
2 Taylor, Jonathan JR New Trier 6.36 8
3 Perkins, Donovan JR New Trier 6.40 6
4 Arguello, Josh JR Niles West 6.51 1
5 Smith, Charlie JR Maine South 6.61
6 Manusig, Jared JR Niles West 6.62
7 Jackson, Louis SR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.86
8 Gancarz, Michael JR Maine South 7.02

Men's 50m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dawson, Chris FR Libertyville 6.92
2 Gyebi, Bismark SO Maine West 7.03
3 Freymiller, Konrad FR Northside College Prep 7.51
4 Lau, Max SO Niles North 7.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Derbigny, Myles SO Niles West 6.50 10
2 McGee, Kenyun FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.63 8
3 O'Hagen, Sean SO Maine South 6.67 6
4 Yang, Jesse SO New Trier 6.71 4
5 Flinton, Josh SO New Trier 6.76 1.5
6 Ibri, Oluwafimihan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 6.76 1.5
7 Harter, William SO Maine South 6.79
8 Justin, Jayaraj SO Niles West 6.89

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiryakoz, Braden JR Niles North 27.17
2 Smithey, Thomas SR Libertyville 27.63
3 Suguitan, Jose Edwardo JR Niles North 28.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Jonathan JR New Trier 24.91 6
2 Repique, Corbin JR Niles West 25.39 2
3 Anderson, Ryan JR Maine South 26.82
4 Membrano, Daniel SR Maine West 27.77
5 Corey, Sam JR Maine West 28.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chen, Wei SR New Trier 24.25 10
2 Lohoua, Guy SR Northside College Prep 24.59 8
3 Lochner, Jack SO Niles West 25.06 4
4 Macpherson, Carl SR Libertyville 26.14 1

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ranallo, Anthony SO Notre Dame (Niles) 27.01 1
2 Montanez, Matthew SO Notre Dame (Niles) 28.43
3 Dawson, Chris FR Libertyville 28.59
4 Cooley, Demarion SO Maine West 29.51
5 Freymiller, Konrad FR Northside College Prep 30.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pagliaro, Michael SO Maine South 25.93 10
2 Flinton, Josh SO New Trier 26.17 8
3 Derbigny, Myles SO Niles West 26.33 6
4 Karras, Pericles SO New Trier 26.92 4
5 Davis, Nathan SO Niles West 26.96 2
6 Leyden, Jack SO Maine South 28.91

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shelly, JD SO New Trier 5:01.47 10
2 Glockner, Walter SO Maine South 5:01.80 8
3 Tucker, Liam FR Libertyville 5:05.93 6
4 Siebert, Charlie FR New Trier 5:06.65 4
5 Kang, Jonathan SO Maine West 5:16.89 2
6 Isaiah, Iverson SO Niles West 5:22.90 1
7 Chowdhury, Nahiyan FR Niles North 5:33.46
8 Castro, Daniel FR Niles North 5:41.51
9 Short, Jacob FR Libertyville 6:02.96
10 Sung, Matthew FR Northside College Prep 6:08.17
11 Nicholas, Marsden SO Niles West 6:20.89
12 Zwolfer, Zach FR Notre Dame (Niles) -

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tam, Alex SR Libertyville 4:31.38 10
2 Perreault, Conor SR Niles North 4:41.69 8
3 Spears, Ian JR Maine South 4:42.92 6
4 Kogen, Alex SR New Trier 4:46.38 4
5 Meyer, Jordan SR New Trier 4:48.79 2
6 Sauers, Maxwell JR Libertyville 4:54.10 1
7 Johnson, Donny SR Maine West 4:55.02
8 Holly, Chris JR Niles West 4:57.32
9 Romo, Edward JR Maine South 4:58.50
10 Ermillio, Jeremy SR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:06.20
11 Coath, Matt JR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:11.92
12 Ushijima, Kristopher JR Northside College Prep 5:14.33

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Donavan SR Niles North 7.95 4
2 Decker, Elias SR Northside College Prep 9.09
3 Murillo, Brandon JR Maine West 9.24
4 Choi, Noa SR Northside College Prep 9.56
5 Zuniga, Noah JR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ribaudo, Mike SR Maine South 7.72 10
2 Brown, Brian JR Maine South 7.87 8
3 Alewi, Tobe JR Niles North 7.92 6
4 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 8.04 2
5 Prieto, Thomas JR Niles West 8.43 1
6 Picucci, John JR Notre Dame (Niles) 8.71
7 Atsaves, Peter JR Niles West 9.26

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yadav, Rajiv SO Niles North 9.75 2
2 Mikolajczyk, Michael FR Niles North 10.23
3 Freymiller, Konrad FR Northside College Prep 10.33
4 Perez, Theo FR Northside College Prep 10.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szul, Max FR Maine South 8.83 10
2 Greenberg, Benny SO New Trier 9.00 8
3 Salemme, Joe SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.07 6
4 Dykiel, Milosz SO Maine South 9.46 4
5 Tailor, Shivam SO New Trier 10.11 1
6 Dolphin, Jaden SO Maine West 10.48
7 Cooley, Demarion SO Maine West 10.72

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Donavan SR Niles North 8.44 4
2 Alewi, Tobe JR Niles North 8.52 2
3 Zuniga, Noah JR Notre Dame (Niles) 11.51
4 Decker, Elias SR Northside College Prep 11.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Brian JR Maine South 8.21 10
2 Ribaudo, Mike SR Maine South 8.37 8
3 Kaufman, Patrick SR New Trier 8.43 6
4 Picucci, John JR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.18 1
5 Prieto, Thomas JR Niles West 9.28
6 Murillo, Brandon JR Maine West 9.89
7 Atsaves, Peter JR Niles West 10.11

Men's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yadav, Rajiv SO Niles North 10.94 1
2 Jiang, Joseph FR Niles North 11.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Michael SO Maine South 8.56 10
2 Szul, Max FR Maine South 9.37 8
3 Salemme, Joe SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.50 6
4 Greenberg, Benny SO New Trier 9.61 4
5 Tailor, Shivam SO New Trier 10.74 2

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Velazquez, Michael SO Maine South 5' 6.0" 10
2 Ficht, Brendan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 4.0" 8
3 Carlson, Justin SO Libertyville 5' 4.0" 6
4 Lasak, Sebastian SO Maine South 5' 2.0" 3
5 Dolphin, Jaden SO Maine West 5' 2.0" 3
6 Terry, William FR New Trier 5' 0.0" 1
7 Montanez, Matthew SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 0.0"
8 Plante, Henry SO New Trier 4' 10.0"
9 Muhammed, Hassan SO Niles West 4' 10.0"

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John SR Niles West 6' 4.0" 10
2 Brown, Brian JR Maine South 6' 2.0" 8
3 Bulwa, Adam JR New Trier 5' 10.0" 6
4 Haggerty, Ryan JR New Trier 5' 6.0" 4
5 Mannix, Aiden SR Maine South 5' 2.0" 2
6 Harvey, Nick SR Libertyville 5' 2.0" 1
7 Gomez, Mario SR Maine West 5' 0.0"
8 Zuniga, Noah JR Notre Dame (Niles) 4' 10.0"
9 Picucci, John JR Notre Dame (Niles) 4' 8.0"

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Naughton, Kevin SO Maine South 10' 6.0" 10
2 Velazquez, Michael SO Maine South 10' 6.0" 8
3 Lador, A SR Niles West 8' 0.0" 6
4 Tran, Iquoc FR Niles West 7' 0.0" 2.33
5 Terry, William FR New Trier 7' 0.0" 2.33
6 Nabeel, Abdul SO Niles North 7' 0.0" 2.33
7 Thomas, Hale SO New Trier 6' 0.0"
8 Gutiu, Antonio SO Niles West -
9 Dyllon, A SR Maine South -
10 Recinto, A SR Niles West -
11 Jaraj, A SR Niles West -
12 Tran, A SR Niles West -
13 Sornat, A SR Maine South -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beattie, Colin SR Libertyville 11' 0.0" 10
2 Highsmith, Noah JR Libertyville 9' 6.0" 8
3 Palumbo, Rich SO Maine South 9' 0.0" 6
4 Metrick, Matt SR New Trier 9' 0.0" 3
5 Pham, Jason JR Niles North 9' 0.0" 3
6 Gourley, Hutch SR New Trier 8' 6.0" 1
7 Raymond, A SR New Trier 8' 0.0"
8 Guarino, A SR Libertyville 8' 0.0"
9 Robbins, E SR Libertyville 8' 0.0"
10 Robbins, J SR Libertyville -
11 Dzhul, Taras SR Maine West -
12 Stilt, A SR New Trier -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGee, Kenyun FR Notre Dame (Niles) 18' 7.5" 10
2 Flinton, Josh SO New Trier 17' 2.75" 8
3 Ficht, Brendan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 17' 0.75" 6
4 Jackson, David SO Maine West 16' 6.0" 3
5 Ko, Isaac FR New Trier 16' 6.0" 3
6 Pagliaro, Michael SO Maine South 16' 5.0" 1
7 Legaspi, Edward SO Niles West 16' 5.0"
8 Steele, Hilton SO Maine West 15' 10.75"
9 Carlson, Justin SO Libertyville 15' 9.75"
10 Muhammed, Hassan SO Niles West 15' 5.0"
11 Moore, Aidan SO Libertyville 15' 4.0"
12 Garringan, Luke FR Niles North 14' 5.0"
13 Sanjeew, Shervin SO Niles North 14' 1.25"
14 Sassan, John FR Maine South 13' 5.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John SR Niles West 19' 4.25" 10
2 Rosin, Cameron SR New Trier 18' 9.0" 8
3 Jackson, Chris SO Northside College Prep 18' 7.5" 6
4 Litas, Matt SR Maine West 18' 3.0" 4
5 McCauley, Jesse SR New Trier 17' 2.25" 2
6 Lam, Ryan JR Niles West 17' 1.0" 1
7 Mannix, Aiden SR Maine South 16' 7.0"
8 Picucci, John JR Notre Dame (Niles) 16' 2.75"
9 Hassan, Osama SR Northside College Prep 16' 2.75"
10 Khan, Sheryar JR Maine West 15' 11.0"
11 Jackson, Louis SR Notre Dame (Niles) 15' 7.75"
12 Pinsel, Bryce JR Libertyville 14' 1.5"
13 Boom, Foster JR Libertyville 13' 10.0"
14 Kiryakoz, Braden JR Niles North 12' 7.5"
15 Garilao, Renzo JR Niles North 10' 5.0"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Legaspi, Edward SO Niles West 34' 2.0" 10
2 Sassan, John FR Maine South 34' 1.5" 8
3 Terry, William FR New Trier 33' 10.5" 6
4 Plante, Henry SO New Trier 33' 10.0" 4
5 Yadav, Rajiv SO Niles North 33' 2.0" 2
6 Lasak, Sebastian SO Maine South 30' 11.0" 1
7 Aban, A SR Notre Dame (Niles) 30' 6.0"
8 Muhammed, Hassan SO Niles West 30' 4.25"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John SR Niles West 40' 0.0" 10
2 Bulwa, Adam JR New Trier 36' 11.5" 8
3 Anderson, Ryan JR Maine South 36' 6.5" 6
4 Litas, Matt SR Maine West 35' 10.0" 4
5 Lam, Ryan JR Niles West 35' 6.5" 2
6 Levy, Jacob SR New Trier 35' 3.75" 1
7 Hassan, Osama SR Northside College Prep 32' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pimentel, Michael SR Niles North 48' 0.0" 10
2 Hutt, Walter SR Maine West 42' 7.0" 8
3 Teruel, Jim SR Notre Dame (Niles) 42' 6.0" 6
4 Zapf, Terry JR New Trier 42' 6.0" 4
5 Gardner, Matthew SR Northside College Prep 42' 4.0" 2
6 Black, Alex JR Libertyville 42' 1.5" 1
7 Proesel, Fred SR Notre Dame (Niles) 40' 0.0"
8 Waraich, Sawleh JR New Trier 39' 6.0"
9 Kung, River SR Niles North 37' 9.0"
10 Agbeo, Daniel SR Northside College Prep 37' 7.0"
11 McConkey, Grant JR Maine West 37' 2.0"
12 Siddiqui, Jasser SR Niles West 35' 11.0"
13 Bystol, Bryan JR Libertyville 35' 5.0"
14 Mohammed, A SR Maine South 34' 9.0"
15 Michael, A SR Maine South 32' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Richter, Ethan FR Libertyville 39' 4.0" 10
2 Bertrand, Matt SO Notre Dame (Niles) 38' 6.0" 8
3 Kessenich, Ben SO Niles North 38' 3.0" 6
4 Bartusiak, Michael SO Maine West 37' 2.0" 4
5 Murillo, Antonio SO Niles West 37' 1.5" 2
6 Bradford, Jack SO Maine South 35' 7.0" 1
7 Chang, Elias SO Libertyville 32' 6.0"
8 Laudando, Luigi SO Maine South 31' 11.0"
9 Corey, Louis FR Maine West 31' 9.0"
10 Lee, Jonas SO New Trier 30' 4.0"
11 Abiola, Devin SO Niles West 29' 0.0"
12 Kulic, Amar FR Niles North 28' 7.0"
13 Adelman, Sam SO New Trier 28' 4.0"
14 Bridges, Joe SO Notre Dame (Niles) 28' 3.0"