2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte SR Warrensburg-Latham 7.15
2 Lewis, Diondre SR Warrensburg-Latham 7.17
3 McKinnley, Joseph SR Decatur Eisenhower 7.25
4 Beck, Kentrell SO Shelbyville 7.37
5 Wright, Jacardia JR St. Teresa 7.38
6 Brown, Marshall SR Meridian 7.43
7 Oladipupo, Kolapo JR St. Teresa 7.68
8 O'neal, Martiece SR MacArthur 8.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmer, Damareun SO Decatur Eisenhower 7.65
2 Bowman, Luke SR Sullivan 7.66
3 Young, Khalyn FR MacArthur 7.68
4 Wickline, Braden FR Sangamon Valley 7.71
5 Morford, Daniel SR Decatur Eisenhower 7.73
6 Moma, Trent SR Meridian 7.80
7 Burcham, Leighton JR Sullivan 7.83
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Beck, Kentrell SO Shelbyville 7.27
2 Wright, Jacardia JR St. Teresa 7.31
3 Johnson, Kaleb SR Clinton 7.79
4 Davis, Tyrik JR Decatur Eisenhower 7.89
5 Boomer, Eric SO Okaw Valley 8.14
6 Wiese, Jachin SO Sangamon Valley 8.39
7 Ettien, Raven SO Clinton 8.43
8 Strange, Joseph SO Clinton 9.23
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Diondre SR Warrensburg-Latham 7.21
2 McKinnley, Joseph SR Decatur Eisenhower 7.32
3 Schollmeier, Andrew SR Mt. Zion 7.89
4 Hutchison, Mason SO Taylorville 7.89
5 Hortin, Addison FR Warrensburg-Latham 7.91
6 Vander Burgh, Luke FR Okaw Valley 8.09
7 Lindsey, Levi FR MacArthur 8.19
8 Spalding, Dalton SO Clinton 8.37
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Dionte SR Warrensburg-Latham 7.29
2 Oladipupo, Kolapo JR St. Teresa 7.56
3 Davis, Griffin JR Taylorville 7.89
4 McCoy, Zennon FR Taylorville 7.91
5 Dannebeger, Cole SO Shelbyville 7.94
6 Stoots, Steve SR Meridian 7.96
7 Dial, David SO Okaw Valley 8.17
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 O'neal, Martiece SR MacArthur 7.43
2 Brown, Marshall SR Meridian 7.45
3 Palmer, Damareun SO Decatur Eisenhower 7.68
4 Young, Khalyn FR MacArthur 7.70
5 Sabbattini, Kaden SO Shelbyville 7.92
6 Roza, Zdenek SR Sullivan 7.95
7 Taylor, Kameron FR Okaw Valley 8.35
8 Stone, Bryan FR Sangamon Valley 10.52
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Walcher, Kyler JR Decatur Lutheran 7.57
2 Burcham, Leighton JR Sullivan 7.77
3 Pitts, Kyjuan SO MacArthur 7.78
4 Greer, Javion FR St. Teresa 7.97
5 Snowden, Johnny SR Meridian 7.98
6 Agin, Josh SO Shelbyville 8.03
7 Justice, Chance FR St. Teresa 8.07
8 Oliger, Andrew JR Mt. Zion 8.33
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wickline, Braden FR Sangamon Valley 7.70
2 Bowman, Luke SR Sullivan 7.73
3 Moma, Trent SR Meridian 7.73
4 Morford, Daniel SR Decatur Eisenhower 7.75
5 Moore, Jagger JR Taylorville 7.78
6 Ford, Logan FR Sangamon Valley 7.97
7 Lipa, Ethan FR Mt. Zion 8.12
8 Watts, Blake FR Mt. Zion 8.25

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moma, Trent SR Meridian 26.81
2 Walker, Devin SR Meridian 27.06
3 Schodlatz, Ryan FR Okaw Valley 30.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duke, Cooper SO Clinton 27.76
2 Iversen, Michael SO Sangamon Valley 29.52
3 Williams, TJ SR Okaw Valley 30.92
4 Strange, Joseph SO Clinton 30.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutchison, Mason SO Taylorville 27.66
2 Agnew, Xairiki FR Taylorville 28.05
3 Tipsword, Isaac SO Okaw Valley 28.35
4 Smith, Sean FR Taylorville 29.85
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Agin, Josh SO Shelbyville 26.83
2 Henderson, Josh SR Warrensburg-Latham 27.21
3 Hooper, Terrance FR Decatur Eisenhower 27.45
4 Shelly-Barbee, Cervante JR Decatur Eisenhower 27.96
5 Wiese, Jachin SO Sangamon Valley 28.26
6 Lynch, Brayden SO Shelbyville 28.55
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petty, Tyrese SO Clinton 25.65
2 Rodgers, Carson FR Taylorville 26.05
3 Boomer, Eric SO Okaw Valley 26.51
4 Hortin, Addison FR Warrensburg-Latham 26.53
5 Kremer, Quinlan FR St. Teresa 26.61
6 Ford, Logan FR Sangamon Valley 26.63
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre SR Warrensburg-Latham 23.99
2 Pitts, Kyjuan SO MacArthur 26.26
3 Cameron, Mason SR Shelbyville 26.88
4 Miller, Colton SO Shelbyville 27.26
5 Lindsey, Levi FR MacArthur 27.44
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bryles, John SR St. Teresa 24.34
2 Wickline, Braden FR Sangamon Valley 25.09
3 Walcher, Kyler JR Decatur Lutheran 25.49
4 Velchek, Nik JR St. Teresa 25.77
5 Schollmeier, Andrew SR Mt. Zion 25.97
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinnley, Joseph SR Decatur Eisenhower 24.29
2 Hein, Alex SR St. Teresa 24.63
3 Young, Khalyn FR MacArthur 25.29
4 Morford, Daniel SR Decatur Eisenhower 25.79

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minnis, Trentin SO Shelbyville 1:04.36
2 Burt, Ashton SR Meridian 1:05.08
3 Smith, Devonte SR Taylorville 1:06.38
4 Hill, Gideon SR Meridian 1:16.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bridges, Brycen SO St. Teresa 1:02.73
2 Duncan-Savage, Jaxon JR Clinton 1:04.47
3 Hinton, Michael FR Shelbyville 1:05.07
4 McDonald, Drue FR Shelbyville 1:06.42
5 Smith, Sean FR Taylorville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Centola, Bradley SO Sangamon Valley 1:03.16
2 McCullough, David FR Sangamon Valley 1:05.20
3 Haynes, Peyton JR Clinton 1:08.65
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robbins, Jeremiah FR Decatur Eisenhower 57.19
2 Brown , Deoveon SR Decatur Eisenhower 57.27
3 Welch, Clayton SO Clinton 59.02
4 Smith, Brennan FR Sangamon Valley 59.46
5 Decker, Dallas SO Okaw Valley 1:10.68
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wickline, Braden FR Sangamon Valley 57.44
2 White, Jacob SR Sullivan 1:00.31
3 Damery, Kaiden SR Meridian 1:00.42
4 Dyer, Cullen JR Sullivan 1:02.56
5 Hildebrandt, Caleb SO Okaw Valley 1:03.19
6 Tipsword, Isaac SO Okaw Valley 1:03.51
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tedford, Jorden JR Warrensburg-Latham 55.63
2 Walcher, Kyler JR Decatur Lutheran 56.14
3 Jones, Mason SR Mt. Zion 56.93
4 Richardson, Anfernee SR MacArthur 57.29
5 Wells, Jeffrey SO MacArthur 57.58
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte SR Warrensburg-Latham 53.24
2 Carroll, Madigan JR MacArthur 55.92
3 Wright, Justin JR Taylorville 1:00.31

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klebe, Max SO Mt. Zion 2:25.72
2 Edwards, Gable JR Mt. Zion 2:28.17
3 Wattleworth, Noah JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:29.39
4 Christensen, Canaan SO Okaw Valley 2:33.69
5 Brown, Luke JR Shelbyville 2:33.91
6 Ozier, Preston FR Okaw Valley 2:35.19
7 Rohdemann, Cody SO Shelbyville 2:35.65
8 Kaiser, Obadiah FR Shelbyville 2:36.38
9 Miller, Will FR Shelbyville 2:36.45
10 Foster, Elijah SO Sangamon Valley 2:40.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Mason SR Mt. Zion 2:07.63
2 Hendriex, Terry SO Clinton 2:07.73
3 Reed, Micha JR MacArthur 2:09.75
4 Martin, Johnny SR Sangamon Valley 2:13.62
5 Plank, Isaiah SR Sullivan 2:14.95
6 Herberling, John SO Taylorville 2:20.02
7 Wendell, Logan JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:22.64
8 Walton, Carter JR Taylorville 2:25.75
9 Stauffer, Max SO Clinton 2:26.70
10 Ellis, John SO Warrensburg-Latham 2:29.02
11 Perry, Collin JR Mt. Zion 2:30.95

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Engmann, Shane SR Mt. Zion 5:40.66
2 O'Daniell, Ethan SO Clinton 5:41.06
3 Friedman, James FR Shelbyville 5:41.08
4 Hood, Zach FR Shelbyville 5:49.69
5 Phillips, Jacob SO Clinton 5:53.93
6 Wattleworth, Noah JR Warrensburg-Latham 6:08.07
7 Lash, Korbin FR Okaw Valley 6:08.07
8 Marquis, Beau SO Warrensburg-Latham 6:09.74
9 Weaver, Kobi FR Okaw Valley -
10 Mason, Chase SO Warrensburg-Latham -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Cade FR Mt. Zion 5:11.26
2 Welford, Steed FR MacArthur 5:11.35
3 Fenton, Zach FR Mt. Zion 5:12.05
4 Brown, Ryan SR Taylorville 5:13.92
5 Ohl, Tyler SO St. Teresa 5:21.29
6 Fluelen, Greg SO Sangamon Valley 5:31.28
7 Ellis, John SO Warrensburg-Latham 5:36.22
8 Dickey, Conner SR MacArthur 5:40.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jackson JR St. Teresa 4:51.91
2 Cherry, Christopher FR Taylorville 5:03.75
3 Reed, Micha JR MacArthur 5:07.87
4 Plank, Isaiah SR Sullivan 5:11.04
5 Hale, Ian SO Clinton 5:12.23
6 Case, Matthew SO MacArthur 5:12.99
7 Moss, Issac SR Mt. Zion 5:13.69
8 Haage, David JR Sangamon Valley 5:16.56
9 Brennan, Ty SO Clinton 5:20.02

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fluelen, Greg SO Sangamon Valley 11:47.45
2 Dickey, Conner SR MacArthur 11:56.15
3 Woodall, Zachary FR Taylorville 12:47.52
4 Tabert, Jonah FR MacArthur 12:53.76
5 Marquis, Beau SO Warrensburg-Latham 13:44.81
6 Maxheimer, Keegan FR Taylorville 13:45.90
7 Wood, Connor FR Okaw Valley 14:07.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fenton, Carson JR Mt. Zion 10:52.47
2 Shumaker, Jake JR Mt. Zion 10:55.84
3 Mass, Johnnie SR Mt. Zion 10:58.46
4 Case, Matthew SO MacArthur 10:59.08
5 Black, Ethan FR Clinton 11:01.77
6 Haage, David JR Sangamon Valley 11:09.17
7 Wolfe, Brennen FR Clinton 11:47.13
8 Perrine, Parker JR Okaw Valley 12:49.66

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pullen, Turner SR Shelbyville 9.01
2 Richardson, Anfernee SR MacArthur 9.66
3 Smith, Braydon SO Shelbyville 9.75
4 Hoadley, Dalton FR Shelbyville 10.33
5 Henderson, Josh SR Warrensburg-Latham 10.33
6 Goss, Brodie JR Sullivan 10.42
7 Iversen, Michael SO Sangamon Valley 10.80
8 Butts, Gavin FR Warrensburg-Latham 10.92
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pullen, Turner SR Shelbyville 9.06
2 Henderson, Josh SR Warrensburg-Latham 10.53
3 Hoadley, Dalton FR Shelbyville 10.65
4 Butts, Gavin FR Warrensburg-Latham 10.90
5 Agnew, Xairiki FR Taylorville 11.25
6 McCrory, Milani FR MacArthur 11.30
7 Wade, Garrett FR Shelbyville 11.35
8 Stanton, Josh JR Sangamon Valley 11.87
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Braydon SO Shelbyville 9.41
2 Richardson, Anfernee SR MacArthur 9.87
3 Goss, Brodie JR Sullivan 10.04
4 Iversen, Michael SO Sangamon Valley 10.82
5 Hintz, Nick JR Clinton -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Getz, Cameron SR Meridian 6' 7.0"
2 Tedford, Jorden JR Warrensburg-Latham 6' 4.0"
3 Hurelbrink, Conner SR Meridian 5' 8.0"
4 Herberling, John SO Taylorville 5' 4.0"
5 Velchek, Nik JR St. Teresa 5' 4.0"
6 Ratliff, Jaquan FR Decatur Eisenhower 5' 2.0"
7 Fitzpatrick, Austin FR St. Teresa 5' 2.0"
8 Miller, Colton SO Shelbyville 5' 0.0"
9 Minnis, Trentin SO Shelbyville 5' 0.0"
10 Hinton, Michael FR Shelbyville 5' 0.0"
11 Wiese, Jachin SO Sangamon Valley 5' 0.0"
12 Fluelen, Greg SO Sangamon Valley -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuzzo, Jadon JR Sullivan 13' 7.0"
2 Hartwig, Hunter JR Mt. Zion 12' 7.0"
3 Pedigo, Logan SR Sullivan 12' 1.0"
4 Duke, Cooper SO Clinton 8' 7.0"
5 Smith, Devonte SR Taylorville 8' 7.0"
6 Brown, Walker SR Meridian 8' 7.0"
7 Marquis, Beau SO Warrensburg-Latham 8' 1.0"
8 Henderson, Josh SR Warrensburg-Latham 8' 1.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lynch, Brayden SO Shelbyville 17' 1.5"
2 McCoy, Zennon FR Taylorville 17' 1.0"
3 Stoots, Steve SR Meridian 16' 7.0"
4 Rodgers, Carson FR Taylorville 16' 5.5"
5 Centola, Bradley SO Sangamon Valley 16' 3.0"
6 Wendell, Logan JR Warrensburg-Latham 16' 2.5"
7 Butts, Gavin FR Warrensburg-Latham 16' 1.0"
8 Moma, Trent SR Meridian 15' 11.5"
9 Jameson, Will FR St. Teresa 15' 7.5"
10 Hortin, Addison FR Warrensburg-Latham 15' 5.5"
11 McNutt, Rodney SO Clinton 15' 5.5"
12 Dodd, Braeden SR Sangamon Valley 15' 3.5"
13 McDonald, Drue FR Shelbyville 14' 9.5"
14 Hill, Gideon SR Meridian -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Jacardia JR St. Teresa 21' 10.0"
2 Bryles, John SR St. Teresa 19' 7.5"
3 Burcham, Leighton JR Sullivan 19' 7.0"
4 Wells, Jeffrey SO MacArthur 19' 0.0"
5 Spears, Brett SR Shelbyville 18' 11.5"
6 Moore, Jagger JR Taylorville 18' 7.0"
7 McKinnley, Joseph SR Decatur Eisenhower 18' 5.5"
8 O'neal, Martiece SR MacArthur 18' 4.0"
9 Greer, Javion FR St. Teresa 17' 9.0"
10 Petty, Tyrese SO Clinton 17' 8.5"
11 Ford, Logan FR Sangamon Valley 17' 7.0"
12 Hutchison, Mason SO Taylorville 16' 10.5"
13 Cameron, Mason SR Shelbyville -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright, Justin JR Taylorville 39' 0.0"
2 Richardson, Anfernee SR MacArthur 38' 8.75"
3 Tedford, Jorden JR Warrensburg-Latham 38' 7.5"
4 Wells, Jeffrey SO MacArthur 38' 6.0"
5 Carroll, Stone SR Meridian 36' 4.5"
6 Burcham, Leighton JR Sullivan 35' 11.5"
7 Welch, Clayton SO Clinton 35' 4.0"
8 Cherry, AJ FR St. Teresa 34' 8.25"
9 Justice, Chance FR St. Teresa 34' 1.5"
10 Stabb, Joey SO St. Teresa 33' 9.5"
11 Herrera, Chris JR St. Teresa 33' 8.5"
12 Miller, Colton SO Shelbyville 33' 7.0"
13 Spalding, Dalton SO Clinton 32' 4.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawkins, Griffin SO Warrensburg-Latham 29' 11.25"
2 Marshall, Jake JR Mt. Zion 29' 6.75"
3 Brooks, Nick SR Meridian 28' 1.25"
4 Neville, Ethan SR Sullivan 26' 11.25"
5 Incarnato, Caleb FR Sangamon Valley 26' 9.0"
6 Schodlatz, Ryan FR Okaw Valley 25' 10.25"
7 Lascody, Lee SR Sangamon Valley 25' 3.5"
8 Husted, Conner FR Clinton 24' 2.5"
9 Fowler, Bobby FR Warrensburg-Latham 22' 10.25"
10 Suarez, Ethan FR Okaw Valley -
11 Edwards, Caleb SR Meridian -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Decker, Dallas SO Okaw Valley 42' 2.25"
2 Green, Gabe JR Decatur Eisenhower 35' 4.0"
3 Dyer, Cullen JR Sullivan 35' 0.5"
4 McCleerey, Trent FR Mt. Zion 32' 4.5"
5 Riva, Jake SR Clinton 31' 10.5"
6 Woods, Tyler FR St. Teresa 31' 5.0"
7 Aughenbaugh, Ethan SO Clinton 31' 3.0"
8 Brickey, Garrett SO Sangamon Valley 29' 11.0"
9 Reynolds, Trevor JR Clinton 29' 10.0"
10 Nash, Anthony SO Mt. Zion 29' 8.75"
11 Jameson, Will FR St. Teresa 28' 8.75"
12 Neisler, Ian FR Taylorville 28' 5.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russell, Harley SR Mt. Zion 48' 7.5"
2 Burris, Brandon SR Decatur Eisenhower 47' 11.25"
3 Rutherford, Caleb SO Sangamon Valley 43' 1.75"
4 Koonce, Peyton SR Shelbyville 40' 11.0"
5 Doss, Spencer SR Meridian 39' 5.5"
6 Velchek, Nik JR St. Teresa 39' 0.5"
7 Coleman, Julianne SR Decatur Eisenhower 38' 0.0"
8 Chalmers, David JR Warrensburg-Latham 36' 11.0"
9 Armistead, Dylan JR Taylorville 36' 7.25"
10 Blankenship, Tristan SR Warrensburg-Latham 34' 7.25"