2018 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Terrance SR Effingham 7.40
2 Hasty, Braden SR Effingham 7.51
3 Green, Ky'Sean SR Charleston 7.73
4 Hendrix, Matt JR Charleston 7.75
5 Line, Kody SR Effingham 7.76
6 Pilson, Jack JR Mattoon 7.78
7 McCabe, Jordan SR Effingham 7.90
8 Schollmeier, Andrew SR Mt. Zion 7.96
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hill, Terrance SR Effingham 7.46
2 Green, Ky'Sean SR Charleston 7.71
3 Pilson, Jack JR Mattoon 7.78
4 McCabe, Jordan SR Effingham 7.83
5 Baughman, Brett JR Mattoon 8.02
6 Carter-Smith, Malik FR Mattoon 8.48
7 Bingaman, Jared SO Charleston 9.42
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Line, Kody SR Effingham 7.67
2 Hendrix, Matt JR Charleston 7.75
3 Maitlen, Matthew SR Mahomet-Seymour 7.95
4 Rodgers, Carson FR Taylorville 7.97
5 McCoy, Zennon FR Taylorville 8.15
6 Watts, Blake FR Mt. Zion 8.30
7 Perkins, Micah SO Mahomet-Seymour 8.50
8 Helmick, Nathan JR Mahomet-Seymour 8.99
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hasty, Braden SR Effingham 7.58
2 Schollmeier, Andrew SR Mt. Zion 7.87
3 Davis, Griffin JR Taylorville 7.88
4 Frost, Levi SO Mahomet-Seymour 8.30
5 Oliger, Andrew JR Mt. Zion 8.33
6 Smith, Sean FR Taylorville 8.77
7 Silva, John SR Mt. Zion -

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Capitosti, Andrew JR Mattoon 27.00
2 Donsbach, Trevor FR Effingham 27.79
3 Brooks, Dylan JR Charleston 29.17
4 Helmick, Nathan JR Mahomet-Seymour 29.60
5 Mason, Caleb SO Mahomet-Seymour 31.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maitlen, Matthew SR Mahomet-Seymour 25.79
2 Rodgers, Carson FR Taylorville 26.51
3 Morrissey, Alec SR Effingham 27.43
4 Hutchison, Mason SO Taylorville 28.49
5 Agnew, Xairiki FR Taylorville 28.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Ky'Sean SR Charleston 24.61
2 Taylor, Elmon JR Mattoon 25.35
3 Woelfer, Jack SR Effingham 25.56
4 Brown, Michael SR Mattoon 25.78
5 Schollmeier, Andrew SR Mt. Zion 25.85

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bushart, Josh SO Mattoon 1:03.55
2 Smith, Sean FR Taylorville 1:08.21
3 Stortzum, Austin JR Mattoon 1:09.26
4 East, Jordan JR Mattoon 1:17.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moss, Issac SR Mt. Zion 57.69
2 Patel, Zeel SO Effingham 59.26
3 Farrar, Bradley FR Mahomet-Seymour 1:02.88
4 Mason, Caleb SO Mahomet-Seymour 1:06.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walton, Carter JR Taylorville 54.86
2 Cramsey, Clayton SO Effingham 55.51
3 Kihne, Kaleb JR Effingham 55.94
4 Caltry, Kevin FR Charleston 1:00.88
5 Brooks, Dylan JR Charleston 1:07.40

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herberling, John SO Taylorville 2:19.64
2 O'Neal, Finn JR Charleston 2:21.28
3 Klebe, Max SO Mt. Zion 2:24.05
4 Sims, Matthew FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:26.67
5 Caltry, Kevin FR Charleston 2:30.19
6 Schuette, Gabe SO Effingham 2:37.73
7 Chaves, Brady SO Effingham 2:38.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oakley, Nick SR Charleston 1:58.05
2 Kremer, Mitchell SR Mattoon 2:01.97
3 Jones, Mason SR Mt. Zion 2:09.43
4 Jones, Garrett SR Mattoon 2:14.70
5 Cramsey, Clayton SO Effingham 2:20.63
6 Oakley, Noah SO Charleston 2:24.80
7 Monroe, Chase SR Mattoon 2:26.61

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirts, Kegan FR Mattoon 5:26.32
2 Kremer, Chance SO Mattoon 5:27.82
3 Meyer, John JR Mattoon 5:28.92
4 Fanelli, Vince SR Mattoon 5:29.55
5 Hopper, Marshal SO Mattoon 5:42.08
6 Winograd, Ben JR Mattoon 5:42.17
7 Schaefer, Chris SR Effingham 5:46.04
8 Kettleson, Sam SR Mattoon 6:23.16
9 Graves, Josh SR Effingham 7:03.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mass, Johnnie SR Mt. Zion 5:02.67
2 Shumaker, Jake JR Mt. Zion 5:02.79
3 Niemerg, Lance SR Charleston 5:06.31
4 Klebe, Max SO Mt. Zion 5:10.12
5 Perry, Collin JR Mt. Zion 5:17.16
6 Bergschneider, Reese SR Taylorville 5:36.06
7 Perry, Andrew JR Effingham 5:36.38
8 Brown, Ryan SR Taylorville 5:44.15

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ames , Austin JR Charleston 10:23.86
2 Baker, Cade FR Mt. Zion 11:30.25
3 Fenton, Zach FR Mt. Zion 11:45.04
4 Engmann, Shane SR Mt. Zion 12:12.47
5 Winograd, Ben JR Mattoon 12:20.22
6 Meyer, John JR Mattoon 12:20.43
7 Maxheimer, Keegan FR Taylorville 12:29.48
8 Hopper, Marshal SO Mattoon 12:42.96
9 Sloan, Seth JR Taylorville 12:52.16
10 Fanelli, Vince SR Mattoon 13:03.75
11 Kettleson, Sam SR Mattoon 15:07.86

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weder, Jacob SO Mattoon 9.95
2 Shoaf, CJ FR Mahomet-Seymour 10.32
3 Marschewski, Tyler JR Effingham 10.62
4 Winn, Logan SR Mattoon 10.79
5 Lewis, Holden FR Effingham 11.12
6 Retzer, Logan SR Mattoon 11.31
7 Agnew, Xairiki FR Taylorville 11.51
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Winn, Logan SR Mattoon 10.51
2 Marschewski, Tyler JR Effingham 10.63
3 Retzer, Logan SR Mattoon 10.94
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weder, Jacob SO Mattoon 9.95
2 Shoaf, CJ FR Mahomet-Seymour 10.55
3 Agnew, Xairiki FR Taylorville 11.35
4 Lewis, Holden FR Effingham 11.89

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Line, Kody SR Effingham 6' 2.0"
2 Hill, Terrance SR Effingham 6' 2.0"
3 Shoaf, CJ FR Mahomet-Seymour 6' 0.0"
4 Grasl, Ethan SR Mattoon 6' 0.0"
5 Weder, Jacob SO Mattoon 5' 10.0"
6 Whitehouse, Ryan SO Mahomet-Seymour 5' 6.0"
7 Herberling, John SO Taylorville 5' 2.0"
8 Gotschall, Adam SO Charleston 5' 2.0"
9 Hendrix, Matt JR Charleston 5' 0.0"
10 Hamilton, Kaeden FR Mahomet-Seymour -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Dayton JR Charleston 13' 7.0"
2 Morrissey, Alec SR Effingham 12' 7.0"
3 Eaton, Jed JR Mattoon 11' 7.0"
4 Hartwig, Hunter JR Mt. Zion 11' 7.0"
5 Walsh, Aiden FR Mahomet-Seymour 9' 7.0"
6 Ames, Trevor JR Mattoon 9' 7.0"
7 Smith, Devonte SR Taylorville 9' 7.0"
8 Meyer, John JR Mattoon 9' 1.0"
9 Lewis, Holden FR Effingham 8' 7.0"
10 Larson, William SO Mahomet-Seymour 8' 7.0"
11 Kessler, Clayton FR Mahomet-Seymour -
12 Jones, Jarrett SR Effingham -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maitlen, Matthew SR Mahomet-Seymour 19' 5.0"
2 Line, Kody SR Effingham 19' 3.0"
3 Price, Caden SO Mattoon 19' 3.0"
4 Brown, Michael SR Mattoon 18' 9.0"
5 Duncan, Tristin FR Effingham 18' 8.5"
6 Moore, Jagger JR Taylorville 18' 3.0"
7 Hutchison, Mason SO Taylorville 16' 7.0"
8 Kamp, Peter JR Mahomet-Seymour 15' 2.5"
9 Zindars, JD SO Mahomet-Seymour 14' 8.0"
10 Hamilton, Kaeden FR Mahomet-Seymour 13' 7.0"
11 Richey, Brandon SR Mattoon 13' 1.0"
12 Miller, Jacob SR Effingham -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Caden SO Mattoon 36' 7.5"
2 Miller, Jacob SR Effingham 36' 6.0"
3 Grasl, Ethan SR Mattoon 35' 9.0"
4 Johnson, Matthew JR Mahomet-Seymour 33' 4.0"
5 Franklin, Gunnar FR Effingham 32' 8.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blacker, Drew FR Effingham 40' 8.5"
2 Kennell, Chad JR Taylorville 38' 6.25"
3 Webb, Wyatt SO Mattoon 37' 9.0"
4 Matheny, Drew FR Charleston 34' 10.0"
5 Armistead, Dylan JR Taylorville 34' 8.5"
6 McCleerey, Trent FR Mt. Zion 32' 5.5"
7 Murphy, JT SO Mahomet-Seymour 32' 4.0"
8 Thomas, Tristan JR Mahomet-Seymour 31' 9.5"
9 Nash, Anthony SO Mt. Zion 31' 5.25"
10 Marshall, Jake JR Mt. Zion 28' 5.5"
11 Woodley, Dylan SO Charleston 23' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schniederjon, Frank SR Effingham 46' 6.5"
2 Russell, Harley SR Mt. Zion 45' 5.5"
3 Smith, Payton JR Mattoon 44' 4.0"
4 Barringer, Spencer JR Charleston 43' 8.5"
5 Rhodes, Keegan JR Mattoon 41' 6.0"
6 Runyon, Gunner JR Mattoon 41' 3.5"
7 Schutte, Ben SR Effingham 38' 0.5"
8 Isaac, Williamson JR Charleston 35' 10.75"
9 Priest, Jared JR Mahomet-Seymour 35' 9.25"
10 Campion, Costen SO Mahomet-Seymour 35' 1.0"
11 Green, Stetson SO Effingham 32' 5.75"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurtault, Sharifa JR Charleston 8.33
2 Johnson, Amiyah SO Mattoon 8.37
3 Smith, Whitney SR Unattached 8.62
4 DuBay, Ariel JR Taylorville 8.75
5 Thompson, Ciara SR Mt. Zion 8.78
6 Pryor, Destiny SO Mahomet-Seymour 8.87
7 Wilson, Kaylee FR Charleston 8.92
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Amiyah SO Mattoon 8.47
2 DuBay, Ariel JR Taylorville 8.80
3 Wilson, Kaylee FR Charleston 8.90
4 Petersen, Maci SR Mt. Zion 9.05
5 Cervantes, Katie SR Mt. Zion 9.65
6 Bailey, Makenna SO Mattoon 9.75
7 Parrott, Emily SO Mahomet-Seymour 9.92
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Ciara SR Mt. Zion 8.79
2 Tippitt, Ellison SR Taylorville 9.00
3 Sigg , Anna FR Effingham 9.07
4 Hibbits , Gracie FR Effingham 9.25
5 Moss, Abby SR Mt. Zion 9.44
6 Vaira, Allison FR Taylorville 9.72
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hurtault, Sharifa JR Charleston 8.32
2 Smith, Whitney SR Unattached 8.66
3 Pryor, Destiny SO Mahomet-Seymour 8.84
4 McCullough, Averi FR Taylorville 9.39
5 McIntyre, Jimissy SO Mattoon 9.41
6 Taylor, Hannah SR Effingham 9.69
7 Becker, Annabelle JR Mattoon 9.84

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooksher, Jasmyn SR Mt. Zion 30.35
2 Thompson, Ciara SR Mt. Zion 30.48
3 Bell, Kailey FR Mahomet-Seymour 31.50
4 Overton, Macy FR Mattoon 31.99
5 Irizarry, Kyanna JR Mattoon 33.25
6 DeFrees, Lily SO Effingham 34.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Whitney SR Unattached 29.49
2 Pryor, Destiny SO Mahomet-Seymour 29.65
3 Princko, Keleila JR Mattoon 30.31
4 Phillips, Kaylee JR Effingham 30.69
5 McCullough, Averi FR Taylorville 32.51
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurtault, Sharifa JR Charleston 28.72
2 Tomasello, Xanna JR Taylorville 29.57
3 Sigg , Anna FR Effingham 31.44

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Kaitlyn SO Mattoon 1:13.21
2 Vaira, Allison FR Taylorville 1:21.88
3 Althoff, Claire FR Taylorville 1:25.72
4 Gussago , Miriam JR Effingham 1:33.48
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carie , Katie FR Effingham 1:07.45
2 Scheele, Gretchen FR Mahomet-Seymour 1:07.50
3 Bauman, July SO Charleston 1:09.21
4 Cook, Hailey SO Mattoon 1:11.42
5 Franklin, Alexa SO Mahomet-Seymour 1:12.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Summerlyn JR Mattoon 1:02.76
2 Pletcher, Mara SO Mahomet-Seymour 1:05.26
3 Addai, Sara SR Mt. Zion 1:06.08
4 Harper, Madison SR Mt. Zion 1:06.36
5 Smith, Whitney SR Unattached 1:06.88

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mackling, Kaelyn SR Mt. Zion 2:42.14
2 Weaver , Kiley FR Effingham 2:49.29
3 Sanders, Haley JR Charleston 2:53.31
4 Cline, Katelyn SO Mattoon 2:54.41
5 Schneiderjon, Nikki FR Effingham 2:57.20
6 Ostrowksy, Sydney SR Taylorville 3:27.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Megan FR Charleston 2:25.68
2 Fox, Taylor SR Mt. Zion 2:29.57
3 McGrath, Brisa JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:32.35
4 Bunting, Olivia FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:39.43
5 Balbach, Madi SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:39.49
6 Griffith, Lucy SR Mt. Zion 2:39.84
7 Ball, Mariah JR Mattoon 2:41.69
8 Haacke, Kylie FR Mattoon 2:44.30
9 Spoonhour, Grace FR Charleston 2:53.52
10 Griffin, Hope SR Charleston 2:54.12

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Megan FR Charleston 5:28.15
2 Fox, Taylor SR Mt. Zion 5:48.27
3 Collings, Quincy SO Mattoon 5:51.70
4 Griffith, Lucy SR Mt. Zion 5:58.26
5 Schofield, Mickenze SO Mattoon 5:59.91
6 Letniku, Alerina FR Taylorville 6:11.24
7 Cordes, Kourtney SR Effingham 6:26.40
8 Himes, Chaselyn SO Mattoon 6:37.30
9 Smith, Abigail SR Taylorville 7:17.04
10 Tilford , Madison SO Effingham 7:21.21
11 Weiss, Gabby JR Charleston 7:26.96
12 Miller, Haleigh JR Mattoon 7:36.01
13 Mahaney, Shelby SR Mattoon 9:29.97

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Julia SR Charleston 12:46.01
2 Weaver , Kiley FR Effingham 13:22.84
3 Cordes, Kourtney SR Effingham 13:45.97
4 Spoonhour, Grace FR Charleston 13:54.32

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Natalie JR Taylorville 10.37
2 Byron, Sylvia SO Mahomet-Seymour 10.52
3 Brown, Amari JR Mattoon 11.61
4 Thompson, Tanille FR Mattoon 11.73
5 Mayfield , Logann FR Effingham 12.33
6 Lynch, Kitt SR Taylorville 12.41
7 Wilson, Carlee JR Mattoon 12.63
8 Diveley , Hayley FR Effingham -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Byron, Sylvia SO Mahomet-Seymour 10.75
2 Thompson, Tanille FR Mattoon 11.97
3 Mayfield , Logann FR Effingham 12.30
4 Wilson, Carlee JR Mattoon 12.80
5 Diveley , Hayley FR Effingham 13.06
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Snyder, Natalie JR Taylorville 10.49
2 Brown, Amari JR Mattoon 11.81
3 Lynch, Kitt SR Taylorville 12.21

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flight, Sarah JR Charleston 5' 6.0"
2 Ball, Mariah JR Mattoon 5' 2.0"
3 Grubbs, Emma SR Mt. Zion 4' 8.0"
4 Rieman , Shelby FR Effingham 4' 6.0"
5 Phillips, Kaylee JR Effingham 4' 6.0"
6 Schneiderjon, Nikki FR Effingham 4' 4.0"
7 Miller, Haleigh JR Mattoon 4' 4.0"
8 Brooksher, Jasmyn SR Mt. Zion 4' 2.0"
9 Parrott, Emily SO Mahomet-Seymour 4' 2.0"
10 Franklin, Jessica SR Mahomet-Seymour 4' 2.0"
11 Collingsworth, Kacie SO Mattoon 4' 0.0"
12 Gamez, Ali SR Mt. Zion -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Held, Rhiannon SR Mt. Zion 11' 1.0"
2 Pletcher, Mara SO Mahomet-Seymour 11' 1.0"
3 Held, Josie SR Mt. Zion 10' 7.0"
4 Bell, Kailey FR Mahomet-Seymour 9' 1.0"
5 Wilson, Carlee JR Mattoon 8' 1.0"
6 Thompson, Tanille FR Mattoon 6' 1.0"
7 Wilson, Kaylee FR Charleston -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hurtault, Sharifa JR Charleston 15' 10.0"
2 Franklin, Jessica SR Mahomet-Seymour 15' 7.5"
3 Tippitt, Ellison SR Taylorville 15' 5.0"
4 Pryor, Destiny SO Mahomet-Seymour 14' 8.5"
5 Byron, Sylvia SO Mahomet-Seymour 14' 6.5"
6 Hibbits , Gracie FR Effingham 14' 6.5"
7 Flight, Sarah JR Charleston 14' 5.5"
8 Carie , Katie FR Effingham 14' 5.5"
9 Collingsworth, Kacie SO Mattoon 14' 5.5"
10 Cline, Katelyn SO Mattoon 14' 4.25"
11 Petersen, Maci SR Mt. Zion 13' 10.0"
12 Diveley , Hayley FR Effingham 13' 8.5"
13 Moss, Abby SR Mt. Zion 13' 8.5"
14 Overton, Macy FR Mattoon 13' 1.0"
15 Taylor, Hannah SR Effingham 13' 0.5"
16 Irizarry, Kyanna JR Mattoon 11' 1.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hite, Jo SR Mattoon 32' 10.0"
2 Harper, Madison SR Mt. Zion 31' 11.5"
3 Smith, Summerlyn JR Mattoon 31' 3.0"
4 Fox, Taylor SR Mt. Zion 31' 2.0"
5 Byron, Sylvia SO Mahomet-Seymour 31' 0.0"
6 Petersen, Maci SR Mt. Zion 29' 0.0"
7 Brown, Amari JR Mattoon 28' 10.5"
8 Taylor, Hannah SR Effingham 25' 4.0"
9 Overton, Macy FR Mattoon -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Natalie JR Taylorville 33' 4.75"
2 Daily, Hallie SR Mt. Zion 32' 10.25"
3 Hardin, Maddi SR Mt. Zion 32' 1.0"
4 McCall-Ochs, Hailee FR Mahomet-Seymour 31' 1.75"
5 Howell, Dru SO Charleston 29' 5.5"
6 Franklin, Amanda JR Mahomet-Seymour 28' 8.25"
7 Wiles, Brooklyn SR Mt. Zion 27' 5.5"
8 Haddock, Cailyn SR Mt. Zion 26' 10.0"
9 Himes, Chaselyn SO Mattoon 25' 11.75"
10 Smith, Grace SR Mt. Zion 25' 10.5"
11 Barnes, Tayelor SO Mattoon 23' 2.0"
12 Rich, Payton SO Mattoon 21' 4.5"
13 Campos, Jessica SR Effingham 20' 0.0"
14 Swell, Grace SR Mattoon 14' 11.5"