Niles West Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Maine South306
Niles West283.5
Niles North246
Libertyville167.33
Notre Dame (Niles)141.33
Montini126
St. Viator86.83
Bartlett44
Waukegan43
Harvest Christian22

Men's 50m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Byers, Jordan FR Montini 6.54 10
2 Kokosioulis, Fotis FR Maine South 6.66 8
3 Martin, Jake FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.76 6
4 Ribaudo, Mike FR Maine South 6.84 4
5 Renella, Tyler FR Bartlett 6.88 2
6 Apel, John FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.92 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Apel, John FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.85
2 Smith, Jordan FR Niles North 6.97
3 Perkins, William FR Libertyville 7.32
4 Brocar, Jimmy FR Niles West 7.37
5 Carey, Sean FR St. Viator 7.91
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Jake FR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.82
2 Ribaudo, Mike FR Maine South 6.94
3 Gallagher, Brendan FR Libertyville 6.99
4 Lewis, Davion FR Niles West 7.04
5 Laughlin, Ryan FR Montini 7.11
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kokosioulis, Fotis FR Maine South 6.60
2 Renella, Tyler FR Bartlett 6.67
3 Byers, Jordan FR Montini 6.83
4 Kanam, Bruno FR Niles North 7.41
5 Smith, Nathan JR St. Viator 7.97

Men's 50m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Friend, Marquis SO Niles North 6.46 10
2 Quaglia, Matt FR Montini 6.58 8
3 Galonopolis, M SR Niles West 6.60 6
4 Creed, Max SO Niles North 6.67 4
5 Valdez, Michael SO Notre Dame (Niles) 6.73 2
6 Pusateri, Jack SO Maine South 6.77 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Galonopolis, M SR Niles West 6.66
2 Holbrook, Matthew SO Maine South 6.87
3 Petrick, Victor SO Waukegan 7.09
4 Rauen, Brendon SO Montini 7.32
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Creed, Max SO Niles North 6.60
2 Pusateri, Jack SO Maine South 6.80
3 Metz, M SR Niles West 6.92
4 Thakkar, Jay SO Bartlett 6.95
5 Grundman, Dillon FR St. Viator 7.53
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Friend, Marquis SO Niles North 6.47
2 Quaglia, Matt FR Montini 6.61
3 Valdez, Michael SO Notre Dame (Niles) 6.76
4 Deyhle, Ethan SO St. Viator 7.36

Men's 50m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 West, Mitch SO Montini 6.23 10
2 Oritz, Jae'Pell JR Niles North 6.32 8
3 Sajenko, Nick Sajenko JR Maine South 6.43 6
4 Willer, Jeff SR Niles West 6.45 4
5 Kayle, Quade SR Libertyville 6.46 2
6 Walker, Prince SO Montini 6.69 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Willer, Jeff SR Niles West 6.37
2 Sajenko, Nick Sajenko JR Maine South 6.39
3 Ross, Harris SO Bartlett 6.45
4 McGovern, Mike JR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.73
5 Zelaya, Sergio JR Waukegan 6.75
6 Noto, Alex JR St. Viator 7.10
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 West, Mitch SO Montini 6.24
2 Kayle, Quade SR Libertyville 6.40
3 Nichols, Patrick SR Waukegan 6.43
4 Taylor, Matthew JR Niles North 6.51
5 Bottcher, Patrick JR St. Viator 7.18
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Walker, Prince SO Montini 6.29
2 Oritz, Jae'Pell JR Niles North 6.30
3 Ganas, Shun SR Niles West 6.63
4 Hayak, Liam SR Libertyville 6.82
5 Utley-Brown, Travious JR Bartlett 6.84
6 Dolis, Tom JR Notre Dame (Niles) 6.91

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zelaya, Sergio JR Waukegan 26.28
2 Beirsdorf, Christopher SR St. Viator 26.34
3 Regendez, Chris SR Niles West 26.36
4 Hayak, Liam SR Libertyville 26.45
5 Bottcher, Patrick JR St. Viator 27.92
6 Malinowski, Joe JR Bartlett 28.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mafany, Nelson JR Niles North 24.48 10
2 Ross, Harris SO Bartlett 25.72 2
3 Gayle, Romario JR Niles North 25.75 1
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Will SO Montini 24.99 8
2 Sajenko, Nick Sajenko JR Maine South 25.14 6
3 Gabel, Mike SR Maine South 25.18 4
4 Kayle, Quade SR Libertyville 26.82
5 Orozco, Juan SR Niles West 29.49

Men's 200m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gallagher, Brendan FR Libertyville 27.22 1
2 Smith, Jordan FR Niles North 27.28
3 Moy, Edward FR Libertyville 29.64
4 Kanam, Bruno FR Niles North 31.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Sullivan, John FR Maine South 26.95 2
2 Lewis, Davion FR Niles West 27.54
3 Calder, Jeremy FR Notre Dame (Niles) 27.65
4 Hanzlik, Max FR Montini 27.88
5 Steadman, Michael FR St. Viator 28.56
6 Renella, Tyler FR Bartlett 28.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Byers, Jordan FR Montini 25.83 10
2 Scislowski, Jack FR St. Viator 26.22 8
3 Ahmed, Sulaiman FR Bartlett 26.50 6
4 Martin, Jake FR Notre Dame (Niles) 26.54 4
5 Carrillo, Joseph FR Maine South 28.73
6 Cherian, John FR Niles West 28.83

Men's 200m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Adrian SO Niles North 26.17 6
2 Gillman, Justin SO Niles West 27.25
3 Kennedy, Jordan SO Niles North 27.68
4 Rodriguez, Eddie SO Montini 29.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galonopolis, M SR Niles West 25.24 10
2 Lewis, Desmond SO Waukegan 27.16 2
3 Deyhle, Ethan SO St. Viator 27.22 1
4 Kamin, Jacob SO Libertyville 28.92
5 Kumor, Nikhil SO Bartlett 30.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Nick SO Montini 25.36 8
2 Pistorius, Jack SO Maine South 26.42 4
3 Schneider, Matt SO Maine South 27.36
4 Patel, Sunny SO Bartlett 27.82
5 Schader, Mike SO Notre Dame (Niles) 27.87

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kostecki, Robert JR Notre Dame (Niles) 57.62 6
2 Valenzuela, Keith JR Niles West 1:00.40
3 Seton, Jack JR Libertyville 1:06.15
4 Crouse, John Peter JR St. Viator 1:11.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malina, Mike SR Niles West 56.48 8
2 Garth, Steve JR Niles North 58.27 4
3 Monyongo, Daniel SR Niles North 1:00.58
4 Joseph, Michael JR Bartlett 1:14.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quinn, Pat SR Libertyville 55.70 10
2 Trojan, Jeremy JR Maine South 58.86 2
3 Mistrata, Charles JR Maine South 59.73 1
4 Mitalo, Eric JR St. Viator 1:00.45
5 Smith, Marquez JR Notre Dame (Niles) 1:04.48

Men's 400m Dash Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yoder, Jeremy FR St. Viator 1:01.17 8
2 Moreno, Michael FR Waukegan 1:07.90
3 Rehana, David FR Niles North 1:13.10
4 Demma, Scott FR Niles North 1:13.75
5 Staunton, Ryan FR Notre Dame (Niles) 1:18.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrillo, Joseph FR Maine South 1:06.55
2 Ormson, Chris SO Libertyville 1:06.71
3 Perkins, William FR Libertyville 1:08.84
4 English, Sam FR Notre Dame (Niles) 1:10.13
5 Naaman, Blaise FR Bartlett 1:22.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ochoa, Robert FR St. Viator 58.84 10
2 Lee, Simon FR Niles West 1:01.80 6
3 Zabarowski, Tom FR Bartlett 1:02.20 4
4 Okpu, Godson FR Waukegan 1:04.80 2
5 Masterson, Brett FR Maine South 1:06.08 1
6 Paculba, Luke FR Niles West 1:06.22

Men's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Eddie SO Montini 1:07.38
2 Kamin, Jacob SO Libertyville 1:07.80
3 Sartain, Victor SO Libertyville 1:07.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sahakian, David SO Niles West 1:00.76 6
2 Jeyasigan, Kevinash SO Niles West 1:01.19 4
3 Maune, Mike SO Maine South 1:03.28 1
4 Hernandez, Adrian SO Bartlett 1:04.51
5 Harrington, Conor SO Maine South 1:04.85
6 Bhullar, Gurveer SO Bartlett 1:07.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Jakeem SO Niles North 57.86 10
2 Gittings, Chris SO Notre Dame (Niles) 58.88 8
3 Lewis, Desmond SO Waukegan 1:01.59 2
4 Vilaire, James SO Niles North 1:03.58
5 Petrick, Victor SO Waukegan 1:03.59

Men's 800m Run Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sweitzer, Nathaniel FR Libertyville 2:32.93 4
2 Butbol, Yoni FR Niles North 2:42.11
3 Goss, Kevin FR St. Viator 2:44.53
4 Luczak, Tim FR Bartlett 2:46.11
5 Simon, Nick FR Bartlett 2:47.00
6 Rubinberg, Benji FR Niles North 2:50.40
7 Baka, Matt FR Montini 2:51.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aljupoor, Sam FR Niles West 2:18.71 10
2 Danciu, Darian FR Maine South 2:24.07 8
3 O'Dwyer, Patrick FR Niles West 2:28.81 6
4 Bridges, Kyle FR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:34.79 2
5 Brennan, Aidan FR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:35.16 1
6 Okpu, Godson FR Waukegan 2:36.84
7 McCarrick, John FR Maine South 2:49.32

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Page, Justin JR Libertyville 2:20.12
2 Allen, Davin JR Niles North 2:24.40
3 Rathnau, Dylan JR Bartlett 2:28.54
4 McMaster, Chris JR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:31.62
5 Tran, Henry SR Niles North 2:35.30
6 Sokalski, Alex JR Montini 2:35.66
7 Healy, Liam JR Bartlett 2:36.21
8 Mondschean, Jake FR Montini 2:37.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fishman, Zach JR Maine South 2:10.11 10
2 Hussani, Mateen SR Niles West 2:14.16 8
3 Bonanotte, Jacob JR St. Viator 2:15.85 6
4 Wynn, Kyle JR Waukegan 2:16.66 4
5 Steffen, Ben SR Maine South 2:16.96 2
6 Wernet, Jack JR Notre Dame (Niles) 2:17.25 1
7 Seneczko, Rob SR Libertyville 2:18.78
8 Scott, Carlos SR Waukegan 2:19.43

Men's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Acuna, Kyle SO Montini 2:35.66
2 Kramer, Jake SO Niles North 2:41.75
3 Schein, Sammy SO Niles North 2:43.01
4 Cabon, Lucas SO Montini 2:48.28
5 Wanda, Kyle SO Libertyville 2:48.81
6 Thompson, Ian SO Libertyville 2:51.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dominguez, Niko SO Niles West 2:12.45 10
2 Perez, Alex SO Niles West 2:17.18 8
3 Garcia, Marcos FR Waukegan 2:20.21 6
4 Alvarez, Braulio SO Notre Dame (Niles) 2:22.59 4
5 Nicolini, Anthony SO Bartlett 2:26.51 2
6 Hayes, Dan SO Bartlett 2:34.24 1

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seneczko, Nick SR Libertyville 4:49.45 10
2 Patejunas, Ralph JR Maine South 4:49.98 8
3 Juarez, Ivan SR Waukegan 4:51.89 6
4 Reyes, Russell JR Niles North 4:54.94 4
5 Pacana, Tyler SR Montini 4:57.98 2
6 Sutschek, Ray JR Maine South 4:58.00 1
7 Zoellick, Alex SR Libertyville 4:59.54
8 Krishna, Atul JR Niles West 5:00.15
9 Brey, Sam SO St. Viator 5:10.83
10 Beck, Theo SR Niles West 5:14.86
11 Casey, Cameron SR Montini 5:18.93
12 Wernet, Jack JR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:22.81
13 Contreras, Matt JR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:22.88
14 Teague, Dan JR Niles North 5:30.08

Men's 1600m Run Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tam, Alex FR Libertyville 5:03.65 10
2 Su, Albert FR Libertyville 5:13.00 8
3 Wagner, Alex FR Maine South 5:14.00 6
4 Lohan, Nick FR Niles West 5:17.32 4
5 Prendergast, Ryan FR Maine South 5:18.79 2
6 Rinka, Richard FR St. Viator 5:21.51 1
7 Collis, Brady FR St. Viator 5:22.85
8 Matuszewski, Andrew FR Bartlett 5:33.87
9 Rodriguez, Emmanual FR Waukegan 5:35.01
10 Villacastin, Josh FR Bartlett 5:35.26
11 Brennan, Aidan FR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:35.36
12 Shankar, Ian FR Niles West 5:39.36
13 George, Iyke FR Niles North 5:56.16
14 Fernandes, Nelson FR Niles North 5:57.99

Men's 1600m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santa, Frankie SO Niles West 4:54.77 10
2 Lazcon, Julian SO Waukegan 5:00.75 8
3 Kim, Brandon FR Bartlett 5:12.29 6
4 Rivera, Emanuel SO Niles West 5:15.56 4
5 Cotton, Nick SO Bartlett 5:19.90 2
6 Hynds, James SO Maine South 5:23.73 1
7 Ermillio, Jeremy FR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:24.88
8 Nguyen, Brandon SO Niles North 5:25.13
9 Hussain, Zain SO Niles North 5:46.20
10 Silver, David SO St. Viator 5:46.53
11 Sadko, Adam SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5:59.87
12 Richardson, John FR Libertyville 6:14.01
13 Kearns, Grant SO Libertyville 6:35.88

Men's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sisko, Michael SO Harvest Christian 10:48.25 10
2 Shanahan, Brian SO Maine South 10:50.04 8
3 Villegas, Sebastian SO Niles West 11:00.39 6
4 Patel, Jay SO Niles North 11:01.49 4
5 Harris, Zach SO Niles North 11:03.50 2
6 Conkle, Sam SO Niles West 11:26.97 1
7 Valenzuela, Daniel SO Libertyville 12:03.54
8 Hecksher Gomes, Alex SO Libertyville 12:05.89
9 Silver, David SO St. Viator 12:57.58
10 Sadko, Adam SO Notre Dame (Niles) 13:07.04

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mierzwa, Henry SR Maine South 9:47.51 10
2 Richardson, Stephen SO Libertyville 9:59.00 8
3 D'Ambrosio, Paul SR Maine South 10:05.64 6
4 Adams, Jake SR Harvest Christian 10:06.76 4
5 Schneider, Ross SR Niles North 10:40.49 2
6 Mareczko, Andrew JR Niles North 10:42.41 1
7 Contreras, Matt JR Notre Dame (Niles) 10:45.16
8 Scott, Eric JR Niles West 10:46.27
9 Solano, Victor SR Waukegan 11:01.21
10 Vislisel, Caleb JR Harvest Christian 11:01.79
11 Vargas, Adrian SR Niles West 11:03.03
12 Alesna, Gabe JR Libertyville 11:27.36
13 Spanier, Nicholas JR St. Viator 11:34.13
14 Martin, Travis JR Notre Dame (Niles) 11:57.41

Men's 3200m Run Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perreault, Conor FR Niles North 10:38.69 10
2 Young, Kyler FR Harvest Christian 11:11.18 8
3 Aleman, Carlos FR Niles North 11:11.21 6
4 Mellema, Jake FR Maine South 11:23.28 4
5 Christopher, Brandon FR Maine South 11:24.98 2
6 Kelley, Kevin FR Bartlett 12:04.53 1
7 Glancy, Nate FR Niles West 12:21.27
8 Majcher, Robert FR Niles West 12:45.64

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gyuricza, Zach SR St. Viator 8.02 10
2 Taylor, Matthew JR Niles North 8.07 8
3 Gayle, Romario JR Niles North 8.14 6
4 Hilger, Joe SR Notre Dame (Niles) 8.86 4
5 Willis, Jordan SR Maine South 8.93 2
6 Damlos, Carl JR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.27 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gyuricza, Zach SR St. Viator 8.20
2 Taylor, Matthew JR Niles North 8.30
3 Hilger, Joe SR Notre Dame (Niles) 8.95
4 Dilfer, Matt JR Maine South 9.87
5 Davis, Micah JR Waukegan 10.51
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gayle, Romario JR Niles North 8.25
2 Willis, Jordan SR Maine South 8.50
3 Damlos, Carl JR Notre Dame (Niles) 9.14
4 Mehtra, Arpan SR Bartlett 9.70
5 Tang, Brandon SO Libertyville 10.14

Men's 55m Hurdles Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oh, Daniel FR Libertyville 9.23 10
2 Mathee, Nick FR Niles North 9.88 8
3 Ormson, Chris SO Libertyville 11.36 6
4 Kanam, Bruno FR Niles North 11.56 4
5 Park, Seungwoo FR Notre Dame (Niles) 14.76 2
6 Campbell, Shawn FR Niles West -

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gyuricza, Zach SR St. Viator 7.71 10
2 Malina, Mike SR Niles West 7.89 8
3 Oaing, Leandro JR Niles North 7.94 6
4 Roberts, Max SR Libertyville 7.99 4
5 Mafany, Nelson JR Niles North 8.18 2
6 Willis, Jordan SR Maine South 8.44 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gyuricza, Zach SR St. Viator 7.82
2 Willis, Jordan SR Maine South 8.12
3 Fowks, Garrett SO Libertyville 9.52
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roberts, Max SR Libertyville 8.00
2 Mafany, Nelson JR Niles North 8.01
3 Hilger, Joe SR Notre Dame (Niles) 8.40
4 Dilfer, Matt JR Maine South 8.58
5 Mitalo, Eric JR St. Viator 9.34
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Malina, Mike SR Niles West 7.76
2 Oaing, Leandro JR Niles North 7.87
3 Pitchford, Malcolm SR Montini 8.35
4 Damlos, Carl JR Notre Dame (Niles) 8.48

Men's 55m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erjavac, Chris SO Niles West 9.20 10
2 Burnett, Greg SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.53 8
3 Mathee, Reed FR Niles North 9.58 6
4 Haidvogel, Chris SO Libertyville 9.78 4
5 Read, Chris SO Maine South 10.00 2
6 Terrier, Jelani SO Niles North 10.48 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burnett, Greg SO Notre Dame (Niles) 9.52
2 Mathee, Reed FR Niles North 9.65
3 Haidvogel, Chris SO Libertyville 10.05
4 Martin, Jacob SO Maine South 11.08
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Erjavac, Chris SO Niles West 9.12
2 Read, Chris SO Maine South 9.92
3 Terrier, Jelani SO Niles North 10.68
4 Toliopoulis, Dimitrious SO Notre Dame (Niles) 11.64

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Erjavac, Chris SO Niles West 8.52 10
2 Burnett, Greg SO Notre Dame (Niles) 8.55 8
3 Read, Chris SO Maine South 8.72 6
4 Christensen, Luke SO Libertyville 8.91 4
5 Pittges, Liam SO Maine South 8.99 2
6 Mathee, Reed FR Niles North 9.03 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burnett, Greg SO Notre Dame (Niles) 8.83
2 Christensen, Luke SO Libertyville 9.01
3 Pittges, Liam SO Maine South 9.05
4 Terrier, Jelani SO Niles North 9.20
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Erjavac, Chris SO Niles West 8.55
2 Read, Chris SO Maine South 8.94
3 Mathee, Reed FR Niles North 9.10
4 Haidvogel, Chris SO Libertyville 9.37
5 Toliopoulis, Dimitrious SO Notre Dame (Niles) 11.09

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oh, Daniel FR Libertyville 8.57 10
2 Mathee, Nick FR Niles North 9.15 8
3 Campbell, Shawn FR Niles West 9.25 6
4 Smith, Jordan FR Niles North 10.00 4
5 Patel, Rutwick FR Libertyville 10.22 2
6 Hartman, Ben FR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.45 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Oh, Daniel FR Libertyville 9.21
2 Campbell, Shawn FR Niles West 9.47
3 Smith, Jordan FR Niles North 10.02
4 Park, Seungwoo FR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.62
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mathee, Nick FR Niles North 9.51
2 Patel, Rutwick FR Libertyville 10.09
3 Hartman, Ben FR Notre Dame (Niles) 10.34

Men's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lucchetti, Marius SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 3.0" 10
2 Burnett, Greg SO Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 3.0" 7
3 Sudrzynski, Sander SO Maine South 5' 3.0" 7
4 Stimson, Dylan SO Maine South 5' 1.0" 4
5 Reilley, Donald SO Montini 5' 1.0" 2
6 Patel, Niket SO Niles West 4' 11.0" 1
7 Kennedy, Jordan SO Niles North 4' 11.0"
8 Mathee, Reed FR Niles North 4' 9.0"
9 Rodriguez, Eddie SO Montini -
10 Metz, M SR Niles West -
11 Kuskell, Jack SR Libertyville -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Markus JR Niles North 5' 8.0" 10
2 Smith, Marquez JR Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 8.0" 8
3 Finneke, Jim SR Notre Dame (Niles) 5' 6.0" 6
4 Thomas, Kevin SR Maine South 5' 4.0" 4
5 Turrel, jared JR Niles West 5' 2.0" 1.5
6 Lang, Nick JR St. Viator 5' 2.0" 1.5
7 Gibbin, George JR Niles West 5' 2.0"
8 Wolf, Zach JR St. Viator 5' 0.0"
9 Peterson, Tom SR Libertyville -
10 Gayle, Romario JR Niles North -
11 Gallagher, Matt JR Maine South -

Men's High Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carrillo, Joseph FR Maine South 5' 4.0" 10
2 Patel, Rutwick FR Libertyville 4' 10.0" 7
3 Hanzlik, Max FR Montini 4' 10.0" 7
4 Ribaudo, Mike FR Maine South 4' 8.0" 3
5 Campbell, Shawn FR Niles West 4' 8.0" 3
6 Mattison, Milton FR Notre Dame (Niles) 4' 8.0" 1
7 Hartman, Ben FR Notre Dame (Niles) -
8 Moy, Edward FR Libertyville -
9 Bortay, Andrew FR Niles West -
10 Stevenson, Sam FR Montini -
11 Gaines, Chris SR Niles North -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pasia, Errol SR Niles West 13' 0.0" 10
2 Jasper, Alex SR Maine South 12' 6.0" 8
3 Dilfer, Matt JR Maine South 11' 0.0" 6
4 Naranjo, Matthew JR Niles North 10' 0.0" 3
5 Thai, Edward JR Niles West 10' 0.0" 3
6 Finnegan, Joey JR St. Viator 8' 0.0" 0.33
7 Kotowski, Saxon SR Notre Dame (Niles) 8' 0.0" 0.33
8 Graf, Tony SR Libertyville 8' 0.0" 0.33
9 Kayle, Quade SR Libertyville 8' 0.0"
10 Ryan, Jake JR St. Viator 8' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powell, Dan SO Maine South 9' 6.0" 10
2 Ho, Steve SO Niles West 9' 6.0" 8
3 Lieu, Andy SO Niles West 8' 0.0" 6
4 Stapleton, Sean SR Maine South 8' 0.0" 4
5 Gittings, Chris SO Notre Dame (Niles) 7' 6.0" 2
6 Deyhle, Ethan SO St. Viator -

Men's Pole Vault Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kokosioulis, Fotis FR Maine South 10' 0.0" 10
2 Brocar, Jimmy FR Niles West 7' 6.0" 8
3 Shemroskie, Will FR Niles West -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisch, Matt SR Montini 18' 11.58" 10
2 Jasper, Alex SR Maine South 18' 7.0" 8
3 Taylor, Matthew JR Niles North 17' 11.0" 6
4 Oaing, Leandro JR Niles North 17' 10.0" 4
5 Sullivan, Danny P JR St. Viator 16' 11.0" 2
6 Deiber, Kevin SR Montini 16' 7.0" 1
7 Chang, Yoon SR St. Viator 16' 3.5"
8 Gibbin, George JR Niles West 16' 1.5"
9 Finneke, Jim SR Notre Dame (Niles) 15' 9.0"
10 Gallagher, Matt JR Maine South 15' 9.0"
11 Smith, Marquez JR Notre Dame (Niles) 15' 9.0"
12 Von Meding, Will SR Niles West 15' 6.5"
13 McCown, Liam SR Libertyville -
14 MaGee, Arnold SR Waukegan -
15 Hayak, Liam SR Libertyville -

Men's Long Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kokosioulis, Fotis FR Maine South 17' 3.0" 10
2 Yoder, Jeremy FR St. Viator 17' 1.5" 8
3 Perkins, William FR Libertyville 15' 7.5" 6
4 Ahmed, Sulaiman FR Bartlett 15' 6.0" 4
5 Apel, John FR Notre Dame (Niles) 15' 1.5" 2
6 Byers, Jordan FR Montini 15' 1.5" 1
7 Kanam, Bruno FR Niles North 14' 11.0"
8 Micor, Dylan SR Niles West 14' 8.0"
9 Masterson, Andy SR Maine South 14' 7.5"
10 Mattison, Milton FR Notre Dame (Niles) 14' 7.0"
11 Moreno, Michael FR Waukegan 14' 2.0"
12 Moy, Edward FR Libertyville 13' 7.0"
13 Laughlin, Ryan FR Montini 13' 7.0"
14 Scislowski, Jack FR St. Viator 12' 4.0"
15 Bortay, Andrew FR Niles West -
16 Odicho, Amey SR Niles North -

Men's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Friend, Marquis SO Niles North 18' 5.0" 10
2 Patel, Niket SO Niles West 16' 6.5" 8
3 Douthat, Alex SO Libertyville 16' 3.0" 6
4 Quaglia, Matt FR Montini 16' 1.0" 4
5 Metz, M SR Niles West 15' 9.5" 2
6 Greaves, Ahmad SO Notre Dame (Niles) 15' 7.5" 1
7 Hackett, Tom SO Notre Dame (Niles) 15' 6.0"
8 Pistorius, Jack SO Maine South 14' 8.0"
9 Parisi, Vince SO Maine South 13' 3.0"
10 Spencer, Jakeem SO Niles North 11' 4.0"
11 Sartain, Victor SO Libertyville -

Men's Triple Jump Feshman   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cherian, John FR Niles West 35' 1.5" 10
2 Micor, Brendan FR Niles West 32' 10.5" 8
3 Mathee, Nick FR Niles North 32' 5.0" 6
4 Apel, John FR Notre Dame (Niles) 31' 10.75" 4
5 Mattison, Milton FR Notre Dame (Niles) 29' 3.0" 2
6 Moreno, Michael FR Waukegan 26' 11.0" 1
7 Perkins, William FR Libertyville -
8 Moy, Edward FR Libertyville -
9 Dixxon, Tom FR Niles North -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jasper, Alex SR Maine South 38' 9.0" 10
2 Fisch, Matt SR Montini 38' 8.0" 8
3 Willis, Jordan SR Maine South 37' 4.0" 6
4 Mafany, Nelson JR Niles North 37' 3.0" 4
5 Maher, Dylan JR Montini 34' 6.0" 2
6 Beirsdorf, Christopher SR St. Viator 34' 3.0" 1
7 Topping, Jim JR Notre Dame (Niles) 33' 11.0"
8 Gibbin, George JR Niles West 33' 10.5"
9 Dolis, Tom JR Notre Dame (Niles) 33' 4.0"
10 Koos, Trevor JR St. Viator 32' 6.0"
11 Von Meding, Will SR Niles West 32' 3.0"
12 MaGee, Arnold SR Waukegan -
13 McCown, Liam SR Libertyville -
14 Hayak, Liam SR Libertyville -

Men's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quaglia, Matt FR Montini 37' 8.0" 10
2 Douthat, Alex SO Libertyville 34' 2.0" 8
3 Valdez, Michael SO Notre Dame (Niles) 33' 10.0" 6
4 Mathee, Reed FR Niles North 33' 0.0" 4
5 Burnett, Greg SO Notre Dame (Niles) 32' 6.0" 2
6 Patel, Niket SO Niles West 32' 1.0" 1
7 Pistorius, Jack SO Maine South 31' 4.0"
8 Parisi, Vince SO Maine South 30' 6.0"
9 Terrier, Jelani SO Niles North -
10 Hristov, Steven SO Niles West -
11 Lewis, Desmond SO Waukegan -

Men's Shot Put Feshman   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braun, Myles FR Libertyville 36' 5.5" 10
2 Pimentel, Michael FR Niles North 36' 2.0" 8
3 Park, Joe FR Niles West 33' 8.0" 6
4 Khan, Zaid FR Niles North 30' 8.0" 2
5 Neal, Sean FR Libertyville 26' 6.0"
6 Swanson, Mick FR Notre Dame (Niles) 24' 0.5"
7 Chen, Jimmy FR Bartlett 22' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sargent, Daniel FR Maine South 33' 5.5" 4
2 Yager, Tom FR Maine South 30' 7.0" 1
3 Okrasinski, Brian FR Notre Dame (Niles) 29' 8.0"
4 Brill, Alex FR Montini 29' 8.0"
5 Ciesla, Joe FR Montini 29' 4.5"
6 Nones, Chris FR Niles West 25' 0.0"
7 Nykaza, Samson FR Bartlett 24' 10.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Craig, Thomas SR Waukegan 43' 0.0" 6
2 Shannon, Justin JR Niles North 40' 5.0"
3 Dirks, Tyler JR Niles West 37' 6.0"
4 Schintgen, Ben JR Waukegan 36' 2.5"
5 Elizondo, Dylan JR Bartlett 35' 0.0"
6 Sargent, Daniel FR Maine South 33' 5.5"
7 Ross, Michael SO Montini 30' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jarvis, Kevin SO Maine South 52' 11.0" 10
2 Bargo, John SR Maine South 50' 2.0" 8
3 Tate, Isaiah SR Niles North 42' 3.5" 4
4 Delfosse, Jackson JR Notre Dame (Niles) 42' 1.5" 2
5 Embrey, John JR Montini 41' 2.5" 1
6 Cooney, Kevin SR Notre Dame (Niles) 39' 1.5"
7 Sukhera, Mohammed SR Niles West 38' 4.5"
8 O'Malley, Kyle JR Libertyville 36' 6.5"
9 O'Malley, Sean JR Libertyville 36' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aquayo, Rafeal SO Niles West 32' 9.5" 1
2 Jahovic, Bledar SO Niles North 32' 0.0"
3 Kirstein, Nick SO Bartlett 31' 11.5"
4 Patterson, Kyle SO Libertyville 31' 4.5"
5 Salas, Benjamin SO Waukegan 31' 3.5"
6 Roferos, Nicky SO Montini 31' 0.0"
7 Nicholl, TJ SO Bartlett 29' 1.0"
8 Lenz, Aaron JR Waukegan 28' 5.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zima, Emmett SO Maine South 38' 8.5" 10
2 Gomez, Daniel SO Niles West 37' 8.5" 8
3 Lucchetti, Marius SO Notre Dame (Niles) 36' 7.0" 6
4 Ramirez, Dylan SO Niles North 35' 8.5" 4
5 O'Malley, Ryan SO Libertyville 34' 11.5" 2
6 Antonelli, Nico FR Montini 32' 8.0"
7 McCarthy, Dan SO Notre Dame (Niles) 32' 1.5"
8 Razqo, Isia SO Maine South 31' 7.0"