Illinois Top Times Indoor Championships (2A)

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eiker, Josh JR Galesburg 6.91
2 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 6.94
3 AKINS, KEVEION SR Cahokia 6.97
4 Nelson, Adam JR Triad 7.00
5 Stokes, Johnathan SR North Lawndale Prep 7.02
6 Peggs, Marquise SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 7.06
7 Thurman, Tyrin JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 7.10
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stokes, Johnathan SR North Lawndale Prep 7.09
2 Hunt, Franklin JR Rich Central 7.10
3 Peggs, Marquise SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 7.13
4 Holloway, Ben SR Galesburg 7.22
5 Brooks, Mailk SR Springfield Southeast 7.24
6 Obebe, James JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 7.25
7 BUTLEER, ALVY SR Illiana Christian 7.32
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 6.97
2 Nelson, Adam JR Triad 7.05
3 HARE, JAMARI SR Cahokia 7.21
4 Hill, Roman SR Centralia 7.25
5 CROSBY, CHRISHWAN JR Cahokia 7.27
6 Adeoti, Izzy SO Plano 7.38
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eiker, Josh JR Galesburg 6.95
2 Thurman, Tyrin JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 7.14
3 Higgins, Tyler SO Highland 7.17
4 Geiger, Logan SR Highland 7.21
5 McNeal, Deandre JR Orr 7.50
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 AKINS, KEVEION SR Cahokia 7.04
2 Burnett, Jeauvon SR Manual 7.20
3 Lathrop, Gus SR East Richland 7.27
4 Ivy, Leon SO Brooks College Prep 7.53
5 Duvendack, Grant JR Metamora -
6 Hampton, Roman SR Dunlap -

Men's 60m Dash Wheelchair   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schertz, Nathan SR El Paso-Gridley 21.48

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Charles SR Evergreen Park 23.15
2 CROSBY, CHRISHWAN JR Cahokia 23.34
3 Nathan, Tayjione JR Hillcrest 23.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Higgins, Tyler SO Highland 22.64
2 Lathrop, Gus SR East Richland 23.03
3 Holloway, Ben SR Galesburg 23.32
4 Crim-Harbison, Corbin JR Harrisburg 24.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Marquis SO Cahokia 22.83
2 Stokes, Johnathan SR North Lawndale Prep 23.18
3 Nelson, Adam JR Triad 23.31
4 McNeal, Deandre JR Orr 23.54
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eiker, Josh JR Galesburg 21.88
2 AKINS, KEVEION SR Cahokia 22.39
3 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 22.71
4 HARE, JAMARI SR Cahokia 24.04

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Higgins, Tyler SO Highland 50.55
2 Williams, Charles SR Johnson College Prep 51.95
3 Slovak, Eric SR Vernon Hills 52.41
4 Giovannelli, Dominick SR Glenwood 53.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Will SR Metamora 51.77
2 Redmond, Jerome SR DuSable 51.97
3 Downing, Denzel JR St. Viator 52.89
4 RAYMOND, CHRIS JR Cahokia 53.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shadid, David SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 51.63
2 Porter, Aaron JR Marion 52.02
3 Victoria, Michael SR Harrisburg 52.51
4 Tomaszewski, Kai JR Princeton 52.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blankenship, Sam SR Johnsburg 50.48
2 LYONS, TYRAN JR Cahokia 50.85
3 STANLEY, CHRIS SO Cahokia 52.07
4 MCGEE, CHRIS JR Cahokia 52.12

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stine, Connor SR Olympia 1:58.30
2 Wondaal, Nick JR Illiana Christian 1:58.31
3 Mangold, John SR Metamora 2:00.01
4 Vanderwell, Jake SR Lincoln-Way West 2:00.25
5 Lee, Keith SR Urbana 2:00.44
6 Hickey, Connor SR LaSalle-Peru 2:01.51
7 Reed, Curtis SR Mt. Zion 2:01.65
8 Sanchez, Juan SR Lincoln-Way West 2:02.55
9 Krause, Ryan SR Triad 2:03.53
10 Wantland, Jacob SR Morris 2:04.29
11 Krashevsky, Tim SO Vernon Hills 2:10.72

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Brenner SR Salem 4:26.83
2 FIENE, NICK SR Illiana Christian 4:28.21
3 Flight, Salvatore SR Fenwick 4:28.52
4 DeYoung, Colin JR Illiana Christian 4:29.17
5 Feehan, Mitch JR Lincoln-Way West 4:30.41
6 Flowers, Ben SO Jersey 4:30.76
7 Hill, Eil SR University (Normal) 4:30.88
8 Carr, Matt JR Limestone 4:31.25
9 Monkemeyer, Nick JR Rockford Christian 4:31.26
10 Meyer, Jacob JR Chicago Lab School 4:33.89
11 Smith, Tyler SR Vernon Hills 4:33.92
12 Williamson, Shane SO Vernon Hills 4:35.16
13 Bell, Colton JR Charleston 4:36.29

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flight, Salvatore SR Fenwick 9:32.84
2 Williamson, Shane SO Vernon Hills 9:32.85
3 Saavedra, Walmer JR Lindblom 9:36.60
4 Meyer, Jacob JR Chicago Lab School 9:37.63
5 Mitchel, Evan SO Lincoln-Way West 9:37.73
6 Monkemeyer, Nick JR Rockford Christian 9:40.00
7 Carius, Brady SR Morton 9:43.45
8 Norvell, Matt SR Monticello 9:47.55
9 Millburg, Adam SR Sycamore 9:51.21
10 Landis, Jonathon SO Sterling 9:56.89
11 Smith, Nathan SR Winnebago 9:58.69
12 Smith, Tyler SR Vernon Hills 10:02.13
13 Rushing, Mitchell SR Marion 10:09.69
14 Musial, Clay SR Central (Burlington) 10:18.83

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 SESSION, KORRION SR Cahokia 8.18
2 Ege, Lucas SR Central (Burlington) 8.21
3 Hayles, Gamar JR Rich Central 8.47
4 Pranka, Drew SR Princeton 8.50
5 Vanderheyden, Reed FR Geneseo 8.57
6 Hardges, Ammeir SR Galesburg 8.61
7 King, Stephon SO Manual 8.64
8 Rials, David JR Freeport 8.65
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 SESSION, KORRION SR Cahokia 8.29
2 Rials, David JR Freeport 8.65
3 King, Stephon SO Manual 8.66
4 Harris, Tracker SO Dunlap 8.73
5 Garcia, Edgar SR Sycamore 9.13
6 Kokos, Bailey SR Dunlap -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vanderheyden, Reed FR Geneseo 8.69
2 Marler, Tyler JR Harrisburg 8.77
3 Nickerson, Clayton JR Triad 8.80
4 WELLS, KEONDRE SO Cahokia 8.87
5 Gyuricza, Zach SR St. Viator 9.51
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ege, Lucas SR Central (Burlington) 8.52
2 Pranka, Drew SR Princeton 8.61
3 Hardges, Ammeir SR Galesburg 8.70
4 Moehrs, Greysan JR Waterloo 8.91
5 Birks, Austin SR Salem 8.92
6 Fritz, Michael JR Triad 9.48
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hayles, Gamar JR Rich Central 8.59
2 Bleyer, Joseph SR Fenwick 8.75
3 Murray, Marquis SO Cahokia 8.92
4 Lewis, Don SR Evergreen Park 9.16
5 Poore, Jacob JR Macomb 9.53
6 McShane, Deion FR Freeport -

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
1:34.59
2 Rich Central A Kiandre Henderson, Gamar Hayles,
Cantrell Davis, Franklin Hunt
1:35.64
3 Kaneland A Ben Barnes, Brandon Cruz,
Tevin Fitzgibbons, Tanner Robertson
1:36.62
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Highland A , ,
,
1:35.84
2 Evergreen Park A , ,
,
1:35.96
3 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Tristan Blair, James Obebe,
Sam Bonansinga, Nolan Reavy
1:35.96
4 Hillcrest A , ,
,
1:36.76
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Triad A Adam Nelson, Josiah Pottorff,
Will Zehnder, Clayton Nickerson
1:35.22
2 Harrisburg A , ,
,
1:35.75
3 Glenwood A Tony Rolfe, Justin Montrey,
Ryan Walters, Kameron Corner
1:35.83
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Ja'Mari Ward, Korrion Session,
Keveion Akins, Chrishwan Crosby
1:31.37
2 Galesburg A , ,
,
1:32.43
3 Chicago Mt. Carmel A , ,
,
1:34.68
4 North Lawndale Prep A , ,
,
1:36.24

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
3:35.26
2 Geneseo A August Stamp, Ben Cosgrave,
Josh Beard, Reed Vanderheyden
3:36.24
3 Harrisburg A , ,
,
3:36.34
4 St. Viator A Zach Gyuricza, Jacob Bonanotte,
Robert Ochoa, Brian Peters
3:36.50
5 Fenwick A , ,
,
3:39.49
6 Lanphier A , ,
,
3:44.82
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Cahokia A Ja'Mari Ward, Chris McGee,
Keveion Akins, Chris Stanley
3:28.04
2 Highland A , ,
,
3:31.32
3 Metamora A , ,
,
3:34.35
4 Sterling A Dimitri Bruce, Terrance Bruce,
Logan Cheshire, Ethan Rocha
3:35.44
5 Pontiac A Bryan Worby, Michael Hones,
Xaviaer DuRousseau, Mikey Carroll
3:35.45
6 Rockford Christian A , ,
,
3:35.58

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Agnew, Noah JR Vernon Hills 6' 6.0"
2 Bakari, Sabree SR Springfield Southeast 6' 6.0"
3 Sullivan, Darryl JR Marion 6' 5.0"
4 McRoberts, Anthony JR Cahokia 6' 5.0"
5 Daniels, Will JR Geneseo 6' 5.0"
6 Vinson, Seande SR Cahokia 6' 5.0"
7 Martinson, Matthew SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6' 3.0"
8 Brown, Ricky JR Glenwood 6' 1.0"
9 Roby, Isaiah JR Dixon 6' 1.0"
10 LeBlanc, Kyle JR Dixon 6' 1.0"
11 Irwin, Brady JR Rockford Christian 6' 1.0"
12 Griffin, Kendrick JR Lanphier 6' 1.0"
13 Halversen, Quinn SO Rockford Christian 6' 1.0"
14 Black, David SR Centennial 5' 11.0"
15 Reeder, Ryan SR Mendota 5' 11.0"
16 Holman, Nick SR Metamora 5' 11.0"
17 Riggs, Grant SR Highland -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, JA'MARI JR Cahokia 23' 5.75"
2 Barnes, Ben SR Kaneland 22' 2.5"
3 Hill, Roman SR Centralia 22' 1.75"
4 Smith, Michael SO Mattoon 22' 1.5"
5 Taylor, Tevin SR Galesburg 22' 0.5"
6 Washington, George SR Rantoul 21' 1.25"
7 Bakari, Sabree SR Springfield Southeast 21' 0.75"
8 Holloway, Ben SR Galesburg 20' 8.25"
9 Geiger, Logan SR Highland 20' 8.0"
10 Newburn, Luther JR Hillcrest 20' 3.25"
11 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 19' 11.5"
12 Taylor, Drake SR University (Normal) 19' 4.5"
13 Murray, Marquis SO Cahokia -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 WARD, JA'MARI JR Cahokia 49' 2.5"
2 Newburn, Luther JR Hillcrest 44' 11.25"
3 McRoberts, Anthony JR Cahokia 43' 10.5"
4 Smith, Dionte SO Central (Burlington) 43' 5.5"
5 Henderson, Kiandre SR Rich Central 43' 0.5"
6 Felton, Kaprion SR Freeport 42' 9.0"
7 Vinson, Seande SR Cahokia 42' 4.0"
8 Washington, George SR Rantoul 42' 2.25"
9 Reeves, Dorian JR Centralia 41' 2.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikon, Sam SO Carbondale 56' 6.25"
2 Franklin, Andrew SR Mahomet-Seymour 52' 0.0"
3 AKINS, DANIALL SR Cahokia 51' 6.25"
4 Haynes, Montell JR Lanphier 49' 11.5"
5 Evans, Parker JR Centennial 49' 11.0"
6 Duerig, Andrejas SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 48' 9.5"
7 Carrigan, Kane JR Harrisburg 48' 9.25"
8 BELL, MCKINNLEY JR Cahokia 48' 7.5"
9 Williams, Alex SR Rantoul 46' 2.0"
10 Krawczyk, Nick JR North Boone 46' 1.25"
11 Sullens, Zane SR Prairie Central 44' 10.25"
12 Vollrath, Bryce JR Richwoods -

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 7.64
2 Sloan, Anna SR Trinity 7.70
3 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 7.74
4 Lee, Stacia JR Decatur Eisenhower 7.85
5 Sreenan, Nicole SO Kaneland 7.85
6 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 7.94
7 Sajna, Aanise FR Dunlap 8.03
8 Carothers, Imani FR Brooks College Prep 8.20
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 7.69
2 Carothers, Imani FR Brooks College Prep 8.00
3 Anderson, Mikia SR Springfield Southeast 8.07
4 James, Sierra SR Lanphier 8.24
5 Mathews, Savannah SO Boylan 8.31
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sloan, Anna SR Trinity 7.79
2 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 7.99
3 Baker, Addy SO Morton 8.05
4 Jones, Payton SR Rockford Christian 8.14
5 Ashlock, Alissa SO Centralia 8.40
6 Douglas, Diamond SR North Lawndale Prep 8.46
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 7.95
2 Lee, Stacia JR Decatur Eisenhower 8.01
3 Lawson, Khalyia SR MacArthur 8.16
4 Ward, Whitney JR Brooks College Prep 8.16
5 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 8.19
6 Treat, Rachel SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.21
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sreenan, Nicole SO Kaneland 7.85
2 Sajna, Aanise FR Dunlap 8.01
3 Johnson, Jenniba SR Triad 8.06
4 Heinzer, Allie JR Kaneland 8.18
5 Bates, Jemiya SR Kankakee 8.23
6 Furbeck, Erika FR Geneseo 8.38

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Golliday, Charde JR Mt. Vernon 25.97
2 Ricca, Cece JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 26.34
3 Wasserberg, Molly JR Vernon Hills 27.05
4 James, Sierra SR Lanphier 27.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Whitney JR Brooks College Prep 26.39
2 Drake, Jamari JR Springfield Southeast 26.65
3 Johnson, Jenniba SR Triad 27.00
4 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 27.17
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 26.15
2 DesRosiers, , Gabriell JR North Lawndale Prep 26.19
3 Wesley, Destiny SR Thornridge 26.58
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sloan, Anna SR Trinity 25.11
2 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 25.19
3 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 25.21
4 Martin, Tina FR Decatur Eisenhower 25.41

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drab, Elizabeth SO St. Viator 1:01.08
2 Griffiths, Emma SR Providence Catholic 1:01.44
3 Thrash, Kailyn SO De La Salle 1:01.70
4 Chapman, Kiara SO Jersey 1:01.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Silge, Emily FR Carmel 1:01.25
2 Bouie, Khydeshia SR North Lawndale Prep 1:02.26
3 Nieves, Tatiana SR Trinity 1:02.30
4 Martens, Jamie FR Kaneland 1:03.06
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liz, Karina JR Aurora Central Catholic 59.01
2 Jamrozek, Maddy SR Montini 1:01.01
3 Wesley, Destiny SR Thornridge 1:01.12
4 Unseth, Muriel SR Dunlap 1:01.73
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DesRosiers, , Gabriell JR North Lawndale Prep 58.85
2 Ward, Whitney JR Brooks College Prep 59.48
3 Henry, Alexis JR Springfield Southeast 59.62
4 Heinzer, Allie JR Kaneland 59.66

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liz, Karina JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:13.05
2 Bruce, Madeline SO Marion 2:26.09
3 Mehta, Twinkle SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:26.24
4 Roney, Laurel FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:26.52
5 Rideout, Erica SR Glenwood 2:26.58
6 Puls, Katie SR Geneseo 2:27.56
7 Hershman, Samantha SR Vernon Hills 2:27.67
8 Katz, Lauren FR Vernon Hills 2:27.75
9 Richter, Abigail JR Triad 2:27.82
10 Espino, Noelle JR Kaneland 2:27.96
11 Chapman, Kiara SO Jersey 2:28.93
12 Fann, Kaylee SO Carbondale 2:29.04

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ronzone, Madison JR Rosary 5:09.10
2 Martin, Kara JR Herrin 5:10.85
3 Martin, Emily SR Rosary 5:14.81
4 Jockisch, Abby SR Dunlap 5:18.92
5 Allen, Caitlyn SR Marengo 5:20.48
6 Appino, Delaney SO Boylan 5:20.57
7 Foresi, Abby SO Aurora Central Catholic 5:20.84
8 Oetting, Grace SR Charleston 5:22.44
9 Overbeck, Vivian JR Vernon Hills 5:27.00
10 Cultra, Libby FR Urbana 5:27.92
11 Tutich, Madison SR Monticello 5:28.21
12 Whitehouse, Lauren JR Mahomet-Seymour 5:29.31
13 Liz, Karina JR Aurora Central Catholic 5:45.31

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilbert, Maryjeanne JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:54.32
2 Overbeck, Vivian JR Vernon Hills 11:16.99
3 Allen, Caitlyn SR Marengo 11:18.43
4 Jockisch, Abby SR Dunlap 11:25.07
5 Bower, Brianna JR Kaneland 11:30.14
6 Kruiswyk, Miranda FR Dunlap 11:33.76
7 Whitehouse, Lauren JR Mahomet-Seymour 11:36.10
8 Schane, Jackie SR Plano 11:41.94
9 Cultra, Libby FR Urbana 11:42.18
10 Hull, Eileen FR Carmel 11:44.35
11 Richert, Morgan SO Hampshire 11:53.52
12 Doyle, Emily JR Trinity 12:00.76
13 Clinton, Victoria SR Kaneland 12:11.42
14 Quinn, Haley SR Manteno 12:15.13
15 Dexheimer, Kassidy SO Washington 12:29.59

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carothers, Imani FR Brooks College Prep 9.05
2 Ness, Olivia SR Monticello 9.27
3 Vanderheyden, Hanna SR Geneseo 9.30
4 Bunning, Jordyn FR Vernon Hills 9.39
5 Polk, Karah SO Rich Central 9.41
6 Stonewall, Chante JR University (Normal) 9.48
7 Taylor, Tarynn SO Marion 9.60
8 Brown, Sierra JR Trinity 9.65
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carothers, Imani FR Brooks College Prep 9.15
2 Polk, Karah SO Rich Central 9.61
3 Bright, Kaitlyn JR De La Salle 9.68
4 Day, Madi JR Morton 10.12
5 Smith, Taylor SR Rockford Christian 10.23
6 Welter, Aliyah FR Monticello 10.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stonewall, Chante JR University (Normal) 9.48
2 Bodeen, Reece FR Geneseo 9.76
3 Hopkins, Emma JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.87
4 Howard, Dontavia SO Springfield Southeast 12.05
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ness, Olivia SR Monticello 9.44
2 Bunning, Jordyn FR Vernon Hills 9.54
3 Hocking, Elise SR Mahomet-Seymour 9.95
4 Robinson, Ariel SR Rich Central 9.96
5 Weinrich, Bryce SR Central (Burlington) 9.99
6 Filkin, Madison FR Clinton 10.44
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vanderheyden, Hanna SR Geneseo 9.42
2 Brown, Sierra JR Trinity 9.58
3 Taylor, Tarynn SO Marion 9.67
4 Henry, Kara JR University (Normal) 10.05
5 Georgieff, Meghan JR Dunlap 10.21
6 Elmore, Madi SR Washington 11.02

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rosary A , ,
,
1:51.30
2 Johnson College Prep A , ,
,
1:51.96
3 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
1:52.28
4 Triad A , ,
,
1:53.48
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 De La Salle A Kaitlyn Bright, Jada Price,
Jaimie Robinson, Kinnidi Warfield
1:47.87
2 Monticello A , ,
,
1:49.65
3 University (Normal) A Nia Gilbert, Micayla Mathieson,
Spencer Smiley, Chante Stonewall
1:51.00
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Dunlap A , ,
,
1:49.49
2 Clinton A Erin West, Betsy Lovett,
Kaitlin Hayden, Becca Anderson
1:49.90
3 Brooks College Prep A , ,
,
1:51.09
4 North Lawndale Prep A Khydeshia Bouie, , Gabriell DesRosiers,
Diamond Douglas, kierra Abraham
1:53.47
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield Southeast A Mikia Anderson, Zaneta White,
Torri Covington, Jamari Drake
1:48.25
2 Kaneland A , ,
,
1:49.78
3 Trinity A , ,
,
1:49.79
4 Kankakee A Jemiya Bates, Moequisha Collins,
Shaneequa Hubert, Tyjuana Eason
1:54.54

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Golliday, Charde JR Mt. Vernon 18' 0.5"
2 Furbeck, Erika FR Geneseo 17' 6.75"
3 Sajna, Aanise FR Dunlap 17' 6.5"
4 Carothers, Imani FR Brooks College Prep 17' 5.75"
5 Robinson, Jaimie SO De La Salle 17' 4.25"
6 Woerner, Allison SO Glenwood 16' 6.75"
7 Gruszka, Vicky JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 16' 6.25"
8 Urycki, Gillian JR Metamora 16' 5.0"
9 Lawson, Khalyia SR MacArthur 16' 2.0"
10 Salzbrunn, Gianna JR Montini 16' 0.25"
11 Ashlock, Alissa SO Centralia 15' 10.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaimie SO De La Salle 39' 9.0"
2 Anderson, Dominque SO Illinois Math and Science 36' 1.25"
3 Gruszka, Vicky JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 35' 10.75"
4 Golliday, Charde JR Mt. Vernon 35' 9.75"
5 Lambros, Alexandria SR Oak Forest 35' 7.25"
6 Agomo, Ijeoma SR Plano 35' 2.75"
7 Brown, Sierra JR Trinity 35' 2.25"
8 Huff, Hasana SR Carmel 35' 1.0"
9 Henry, Kara JR University (Normal) 33' 2.25"
10 Watson, Charlicia SR Springfield Southeast 33' 0.0"
11 Overmeyer, Hannah FR Central (Burlington) 30' 2.25"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osborne-Butle, Cassidy SO Mt. Zion 42' 7.0"
2 Schwarz, Tayla FR Dixon 40' 2.0"
3 Torrance, Allison JR Macomb 40' 1.75"
4 Hughes, Kyliah SR Freeport 39' 8.75"
5 Maines, Latavia SO Centralia 39' 8.5"
6 Person, Sian JR Carbondale 39' 5.0"
7 Weaver, Tayler JR Mattoon 38' 5.25"
8 Mack, Bralon JR Herrin 38' 4.25"
9 Richter, Allison JR Triad 38' 0.0"
10 Kauffman, Emily SR Mahomet-Seymour 37' 9.25"
11 Bunting, Allee JR Watseka 37' 3.25"
12 Terry, Kaylynne SO Streator Township 36' 0.75"