2015 Lonnell Poole Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Crete-Monee190
Providence Catholic154
Bartlett153
Bloom Twp.140
Harlem106
Hillcrest97
Argo54
Kankakee13

Men's 55m Dash F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 6.85 10
2 Sylvester, Najee SO Hillcrest 6.89 8
3 Corbett, Kendall SO Hillcrest 7.07 6
4 Ross, Harris SO Bartlett 7.10 4
5 Ledet, Xavier FR Crete-Monee 7.19 2
6 Tulloch, Ezekiel FR Providence Catholic 7.32 1
7 DeLoach, Parker SO Bloom Twp. 7.35
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Corbett, Kendall SO Hillcrest 6.93
2 Ledet, Xavier FR Crete-Monee 7.26
3 Probst, Mateo SO Providence Catholic 7.28
4 Stark, Quinton FR Crete-Monee 7.36
5 Planeta, Nico FR Providence Catholic 7.66
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 6.86
2 Sylvester, Najee SO Hillcrest 7.05
3 Ahmed, Sulaiman FR Bartlett 7.46
4 Hijjawi, Amer FR Argo 7.85
5 Franklin, KC FR Harlem 7.85
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ross, Harris SO Bartlett 7.01
2 Tulloch, Ezekiel FR Providence Catholic 7.16
3 Wallace, Tyrin FR Bloom Twp. 7.28
4 Nguyen, Kevin SO Bartlett 7.85
5 Hussain, Zayyan FR Argo 9.55
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 DeLoach, Parker SO Bloom Twp. 7.26
2 Wheat, Amitai FR Bloom Twp. 7.27
3 Williamson, Chris FR Kankakee 7.57
4 Marquez, Jose SO Harlem 7.80
5 Lee, Jibril FR Hillcrest 7.91

Men's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petty, Bryce SR Bartlett 6.70 10
2 Paden, Anthony SR Bloom Twp. 6.75 8
3 Allen, Tyree SR Hillcrest 6.83 6
4 Averhart, Jermaine SR Crete-Monee 6.87 4
5 Caldwell, Deandrea SO Kankakee 7.00 2
6 Williams, Emanuel SR Bloom Twp. 7.12 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Petty, Bryce SR Bartlett 6.71
2 Warfield, Richie SO Providence Catholic 7.05
3 Bernat, Nolan JR Bartlett 7.10
4 Stagen, Tre JR Bartlett 7.15
5 Mc Kendry, Gavin JR Providence Catholic 7.40
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Paden, Anthony SR Bloom Twp. 6.82
2 Allen, Tyree SR Hillcrest 6.85
3 Hampton, Juwaun SR Crete-Monee 7.15
4 Mitchell, Tyler SR Crete-Monee 7.20
5 Carter, Amear JR Hillcrest 7.35
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wallace, Kinley JR Bloom Twp. 7.13
2 Pitman, Aarron FR Kankakee 7.35
3 Wilson, Kyle JR Harlem 7.43
4 Hubbard, Nashiem JR Hillcrest 7.62
5 Williford, John SR Argo 7.93
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, Emanuel SR Bloom Twp. 6.98
2 Averhart, Jermaine SR Crete-Monee 6.99
3 Caldwell, Deandrea SO Kankakee 7.03
4 Castro, Sage JR Harlem 7.63
5 Kelley, Ryan JR Harlem 8.00

Men's 200m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Chris FR Kankakee 27.16
2 Gonzalez, Sebastian FR Harlem 27.93
3 Haun, Gabe SO Harlem 29.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Binder, Chris SO Providence Catholic 28.21
2 Otto, Alex FR Argo 28.68
3 Kening, Travis SO Bartlett 28.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jayvious SO Harlem 25.96
2 Ikner, Khalin SO Argo 27.59
3 Ahmed, Sulaiman FR Bartlett 27.64
4 Rodriguez, Miguel SO Argo 29.98
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ross, Harris SO Bartlett 25.13 6
2 DeLoach, Parker SO Bloom Twp. 25.74 2
3 Wallace, Tyrin FR Bloom Twp. 26.44
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheat, Amitai FR Bloom Twp. 25.46 4
2 Mitchell, Khyre FR Crete-Monee 26.69
3 Williams, Jahreal SO Crete-Monee -
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 23.71 10
2 Sylvester, Najee SO Hillcrest 24.32 8
3 Corbett, Kendall SO Hillcrest 25.87 1
4 Perry, Zion SO Hillcrest 25.96

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Curry, Storm JR Harlem 28.69
2 Simmons, Jeremy JR Kankakee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mc Donald, Dan JR Providence Catholic 26.53
2 McGee, Anthony JR Harlem 27.33
3 Behan, Kyle JR Harlem 28.91
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Angulo, Niko JR Bartlett 26.14
2 Gould, Tavaris SR Argo 26.19
3 Green, Shane JR Hillcrest 26.37
4 Mc Kendry, Gavin JR Providence Catholic 26.51
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caldwell, Deandrea SO Kankakee 25.14 1
2 Warfield, Richie SO Providence Catholic 25.62
3 Williams, Malik JR Crete-Monee 26.37
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petty, Bryce SR Bartlett 23.16 10
2 Paden, Anthony SR Bloom Twp. 24.11 8
3 Ratkovich, Clint JR Crete-Monee 25.59
4 Hubbard, Nashiem JR Hillcrest 27.54
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Cedric SR Bloom Twp. 24.22 6
2 Nathan, Tayjione JR Hillcrest 24.57 4
3 Averhart, Jermaine SR Crete-Monee 24.81 2

Men's 400m Dash F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bhullar, Gurveer SO Bartlett 1:04.52 2
2 Gille, Michael FR Harlem 1:06.35
3 Oesterreich, Tyler FR Harlem 1:08.74
4 Oesterreich, travis FR Harlem 1:19.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Are, Nathaniel SO Hillcrest 1:04.99 1
2 Rodriguez, Miguel SO Argo 1:05.07
3 Pierce, David SO Crete-Monee 1:05.60
4 Jackson, Tavion FR Bloom Twp. 1:08.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Chris FR Kankakee 1:07.25
2 Westmoreland, Aaron SO Crete-Monee -
3 Birt, Khylen FR Crete-Monee -
4 Alexander, Zion FR Bloom Twp. -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Deontae SO Hillcrest 57.04 10
2 Drake, Jared SO Providence Catholic 58.69 8
3 Favela, Eduardo FR Providence Catholic 1:00.31 6
4 Jaime, Gavin FR Providence Catholic 1:00.69 4

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abualhawa, Ali SR Argo 1:01.86
2 Giblin, Alec JR Harlem 1:03.01
3 McGee, Anthony JR Harlem 1:04.04
4 Garza, Matt JR Argo 1:05.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karys, Pat JR Bartlett 59.17
2 Bowers, Nathan FR Kankakee 1:02.24
3 Mehtra, Arpan SR Bartlett 1:03.23
4 Eterno, Josh JR Harlem 1:04.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitman, Aarron FR Kankakee 59.54
2 Douglas, Franklin JR Crete-Monee 59.99
3 Mc Donald, Dan JR Providence Catholic 1:03.51
4 Mc Kendry, Gavin JR Providence Catholic 1:03.93
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffin, Nate JR Providence Catholic 55.14 10
2 Sowinski, Justin JR Bartlett 55.33 8
3 Souffrant, Michael JR Crete-Monee 58.66 1
4 Towns, Jonathon SR Bloom Twp. -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Cedric SR Bloom Twp. 55.94 6
2 Allen, Tyree SR Hillcrest 57.84 4
3 Simmons, Tiyen JR Crete-Monee 58.47 2
4 Agee, Jacobi JR Bloom Twp. -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malek, Chris JR Bartlett 2:20.50 1
2 Johnson, David SR Bartlett 2:21.59
3 Quadri, Olatunji SR Hillcrest 2:29.44
4 Banuelos, Jose JR Argo 2:30.37
5 Higgins, Mike JR Providence Catholic 2:32.84
6 Simmons, Jeremy JR Kankakee 2:33.81
7 Kirker, Sam SO Harlem 2:36.59
8 Cervantes, Juan JR Argo 2:37.39
9 Sandoval, Eric SR Crete-Monee 2:44.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isla, Lucas JR Bartlett 2:14.50 10
2 Davis, Antonio SO Bloom Twp. 2:15.61 8
3 Bishop, Brandon JR Bloom Twp. 2:16.31 6
4 Kirker, Scott JR Harlem 2:17.21 4
5 Bland, Tyler SR Crete-Monee 2:18.08 2
6 Burns, Jeremy SR Kankakee 2:26.15
7 Flores, Jesus SR Bloom Twp. 2:27.42
8 Collins, Anthony JR Hillcrest 2:38.21

Men's 800m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maniatis, Chase SO Providence Catholic 2:39.39
2 Phillips, Gavin SO Harlem 2:40.17
3 Kraus, Arthur SO Providence Catholic 2:40.87
4 Flanagan, Dylan FR Providence Catholic 2:42.64
5 Marquez, Juan SO Argo 2:43.94
6 Addison, Steven FR Hillcrest 2:45.73
7 Paladino, Shane FR Harlem 2:46.69
8 Miller, Eric FR Harlem 2:54.79
9 Naaman, Blaise FR Bartlett 3:03.96
10 Marshall, Jose SO Hillcrest -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Julian FR Bloom Twp. 2:17.62 10
2 Rangel, Moises SO Bloom Twp. 2:18.95 8
3 Cotton, Nick SO Bartlett 2:25.75 6
4 Holloway, Imani FR Crete-Monee 2:26.27 4
5 Zaborowski, Tom FR Bartlett 2:33.12 2
6 Soto, Josh SO Crete-Monee 2:34.53 1
7 Campos, Juan SO Argo 2:35.29
8 Travis, Walter SO Bloom Twp. 2:37.29
9 Jernigan, Dylan SO Hillcrest 2:43.23
10 Askew, Dwayne FR Crete-Monee -

Men's 1,600m Run F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kim, Brandon FR Bartlett 5:27.75 2
2 Matuszwski, Andrew FR Bartlett 5:45.28
3 Duncan, Alan SO Crete-Monee 5:46.01
4 Serena, Seth FR Kankakee 5:59.68
5 Ralston, Chandler SO Harlem 6:00.68
6 Cox, Josh FR Harlem 6:05.09
7 Frye, Marlon SO Bloom Twp. 6:13.59
8 Middleton, Marc FR Bloom Twp. 7:04.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peters, Sammy SO Bartlett 5:05.00 10
2 Garcia, Julian FR Bloom Twp. 5:07.79 8
3 Ochoa, Leonardo SO Argo 5:15.71 6
4 O'Berry, Versye SO Crete-Monee 5:25.66 4
5 Cruz, Ernan FR Argo 5:32.80 1
6 Johnson, Brady FR Harlem 5:34.70
7 Gkizas, Silvo FR Providence Catholic 5:56.24
8 Herrera, Jesus FR Crete-Monee -

Men's 1,600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edmier, Matt JR Bartlett 5:13.39 4
2 Martinez, Gabriel JR Bloom Twp. 5:27.13
3 Hull, Derek JR Bartlett 5:42.35
4 Lopez-Sanchez, Hector JR Bloom Twp. 5:54.79
5 Bonebright, Jacob JR Harlem 6:07.08
6 Cooper, Rayvon SR Hillcrest 6:47.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Xheka, Ramazan SR Argo 5:04.36 10
2 Castillo, Juan SR Argo 5:08.90 8
3 Miller, Kade JR Harlem 5:11.40 6
4 Sharkey, Mitchell SR Providence Catholic 5:19.04 2
5 Perez, Daniel SR Bloom Twp. 5:26.38 1
6 Hume, Grant JR Harlem 5:35.78

Men's 3,200m Run F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kelley, Kevin FR Bartlett 12:44.87 10
2 Polster, Andrew FR Bartlett 12:50.00 8
3 Irwin, Joab FR Harlem 13:09.95 6
4 Flanagan, Dylan FR Providence Catholic 13:36.68 4
5 Paladino, Shane FR Harlem 13:52.00 2
6 Huguelet, Thomas FR Providence Catholic 16:12.72 1

Men's 3,200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Isla, Justin JR Bartlett 11:06.79 10
2 Higgins, Mike JR Providence Catholic 11:22.85 8
3 Hume, Grant JR Harlem 11:28.27 6
4 Brown, Matt JR Bartlett 11:30.00 4
5 Perez, Daniel SR Bloom Twp. 11:46.08 2
6 Bonebright, Jacob JR Harlem 12:14.93 1
7 Bedows, Sam JR Harlem 13:18.69

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 7.98 10
2 Karys, Pat JR Bartlett 8.27 8
3 Arzu, Darien SR Hillcrest 8.42 6
4 Burns, Jaquon JR Bloom Twp. 8.72 4
5 Rajewski, Will JR Bartlett 8.78 2
6 Nathan, Tayjione JR Hillcrest 8.88 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burns, Jaquon JR Bloom Twp. 8.30
2 Arzu, Darien SR Hillcrest 8.40
3 Sneath, Paxton SR Harlem 8.92
4 Mc Donald, Dan JR Providence Catholic 9.90
5 Johnson, Kevin SR Crete-Monee 10.07
6 Eterno, Josh JR Harlem 11.29
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 8.02
2 Rajewski, Will JR Bartlett 8.29
3 Gould, Tavaris SR Argo 8.99
4 Mehtra, Arpan SR Bartlett 9.98
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Karys, Pat JR Bartlett 8.84
2 Nathan, Tayjione JR Hillcrest 8.88
3 Davis, Jasaun FR Kankakee 9.07
4 Bowers, Nathan FR Kankakee 10.05
5 Crump, Quavies JR Crete-Monee -

Men's 55m Hurdles F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Donnell SO Crete-Monee 8.60 10
2 Ikner, Khalin SO Argo 9.46 8
3 Probst, Mateo SO Providence Catholic 10.05 6
4 Haun, Gabe SO Harlem 10.66 4
5 Eskridge, Malik SO Crete-Monee 13.03 2
6 Johnson, Jayvious SO Harlem -
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Freeman, Donnell SO Crete-Monee 8.20
2 Eskridge, Malik SO Crete-Monee 8.40
3 Ikner, Khalin SO Argo 8.70
4 Probst, Mateo SO Providence Catholic 8.80
5 Johnson, Jayvious SO Harlem 8.80
6 Haun, Gabe SO Harlem 11.00

Men's High Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stark, Quinton FR Crete-Monee 5' 4.0" 10
2 Sylvester, Kevin FR Crete-Monee 5' 2.0" 8
3 Ledet, Xavier FR Crete-Monee 5' 0.0" 6
4 Martinez, Marco SO Harlem 4' 8.0" 3
5 Ikner, Khalin SO Argo 4' 8.0" 3

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, William SR Crete-Monee 5' 6.01" 10
2 Albi, Michael SR Crete-Monee 5' 6.0" 8
3 Williams, Martin SR Crete-Monee 5' 4.0" 6
4 Jackson, Henry SR Kankakee 5' 0.0" 4
5 Jatis, Andy SR Providence Catholic -
6 Newburn, Luther JR Hillcrest -
7 Curry, Storm JR Harlem -

Men's Pole Vault F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graham, Riley SO Providence Catholic 9' 0.0" 10
2 Drake, Jared SO Providence Catholic 8' 6.0" 8
3 Marquez, Jose SO Harlem 8' 0.0" 6
4 Borak, Pavel FR Bloom Twp. 7' 6.0" 4
5 Hijjawi, Amer FR Argo -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jatis, Andy SR Providence Catholic 16' 0.0" 10
2 Weaver, Lucas SO Providence Catholic 13' 0.0" 8
3 Flaningam, Tyler SR Harlem 12' 0.0" 6
4 Gould, Tavaris SR Argo 10' 0.0" 4
5 Green, Shane JR Hillcrest 8' 6.0" 2
6 Colbert, John SR Providence Catholic -
7 Chaudry, Muzammil JR Argo -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 22' 4.0" 10
2 Newburn, Luther JR Hillcrest 21' 9.0" 8
3 Franklin, Kenelius SR Crete-Monee 20' 11.5" 6
4 Williams, Emanuel SR Bloom Twp. 20' 8.5" 4
5 Wallace, Kinley JR Bloom Twp. 20' 2.0" 2
6 Thompson, Christopher SR Bloom Twp. 19' 4.0" 1
7 Davis, Jasaun FR Kankakee 19' 3.5"
8 Mac Nab, Matt SR Providence Catholic 18' 11.5"
9 Hampton, Juwaun SR Crete-Monee 18' 9.5"
10 Douglas, Cornelius SR Harlem 18' 8.0"
11 Jackson, Henry SR Kankakee 18' 4.0"
12 Newman, Nate SR Harlem 17' 10.5"
13 Havlin, Jimmy JR Providence Catholic 16' 5.0"
14 Williford, John SR Argo 16' 1.5"

Men's Long Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tulloch, Ezekiel FR Providence Catholic 18' 10.5" 10
2 Heavens, DeAngelo SO Crete-Monee 17' 11.5" 8
3 Birt, Khylen FR Crete-Monee 17' 6.5" 6
4 Franklin, KC FR Harlem 17' 1.0" 4
5 Planeta, Nico FR Providence Catholic 17' 0.0" 2
6 Gonzalez, Sebastian FR Harlem 16' 7.5" 1
7 Soto, Josh SO Crete-Monee 16' 2.0"
8 Binder, Chris SO Providence Catholic 15' 1.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Kenelius SR Crete-Monee 43' 9.0" 10
2 Newburn, Luther JR Hillcrest 43' 1.0" 8
3 Thompson, Christopher SR Bloom Twp. 42' 6.0" 6
4 Mac Nab, Matt SR Providence Catholic 40' 9.0" 4
5 Simmons, Tiyen JR Crete-Monee 39' 8.0" 2
6 Bland, Tyler SR Crete-Monee 39' 0.0" 1
7 Jackson, Henry SR Kankakee 36' 2.0"
8 Havlin, Jimmy JR Providence Catholic 34' 2.0"
9 Newman, Nate SR Harlem -

Men's Triple Jump F/S   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Planeta, Nico FR Providence Catholic 36' 1.0" 10
2 Birt, Khylen FR Crete-Monee 34' 10.0" 8
3 Franklin, KC FR Harlem 32' 6.0" 6
4 Sylvester, Kevin FR Crete-Monee -
5 Garza, Marcus FR Argo -
6 Rodriguez, Miguel SO Argo -

Men's Shot Put F/S   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leslie, Anton FR Crete-Monee 31' 0.0"
2 Nicholl, TJ SO Bartlett 30' 3.0"
3 Kirstein, Nick SO Bartlett 29' 0.5"
4 Jawor, Dan FR Argo 28' 6.0"
5 Tapia, Jose SO Argo 24' 0.5"
6 Nykaza, Samson FR Bartlett 23' 8.5"
7 Rodriguez, David SO Argo 19' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheeringa, Jacob SO Providence Catholic 35' 6.5" 10
2 Nichol, Howard SO Harlem 35' 4.0" 8
3 Braskett, Justin SO Harlem 34' 4.0" 6
4 Castro, Dylan SO Harlem 33' 5.0" 4
5 Meyers, Kyle SO Crete-Monee 31' 5.5" 2
6 Walker, Lawrence SO Bloom Twp. 31' 3.0" 1
7 Troy, Matt SO Providence Catholic 30' 6.5"
8 Herman, Dan SO Providence Catholic 29' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hansen, Joe JR Bartlett 36' 9.0"
2 Branch, Jay SR Hillcrest 36' 5.5"
3 DeFrIas, Abe SO Providence Catholic 30' 1.0"
4 Hussain, Malik JR Argo 29' 5.5"
5 Gonciarczyk, Patrick SR Argo 29' 2.5"
6 Heredia, Jose JR Argo 28' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kowalski, Josh JR Harlem 43' 0.0" 4
2 McKinney, Anthony JR Harlem 41' 9.0" 2
3 Harvey, Drew JR Crete-Monee 39' 0.5"
4 Washington, Keenan SR Bloom Twp. 37' 7.5"
5 Hasenstein, Jake JR Bartlett 37' 4.5"
6 Mc Ginnis, Brendan JR Providence Catholic 35' 6.5"
7 Schaeffer, Robert SR Crete-Monee 32' 4.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schiemann, Tyler JR Providence Catholic 47' 9.5" 10
2 Danek, Dan SR Bartlett 46' 4.0" 8
3 Black, Josh JR Harlem 44' 6.0" 6
4 Hamilton, Drew JR Crete-Monee 40' 6.5" 1
5 garrison, jahmeek SR Kankakee 37' 10.0"
6 Williams, Tajai SR Bloom Twp. 36' 11.5"
7 Gibson, Albert SR Bloom Twp. 35' 2.5"