HF Girls Indoor Meet 2/10

Scores:
Team Score
Bolingbrook78
Lincoln-Way East70.5
Homewood-Flossmoor45
Thornton21.5

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benson, Valencia JR Thornton -
2 Bowman, Breanna FR Bolingbrook -
3 Nicholas, Teryn FR Bolingbrook -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Lena SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.22
2 Warren, Paris SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.24
3 Price, Bria SO Bolingbrook -
4 Nori, Sarah FR Lincoln-Way East -
5 Brooks, Aiyana JR Thornton -
6 Perry, Kayla FR Bolingbrook -
7 Cotton, Lolita SO Thornton -
8 Clay-Jackson, Davida SO Thornton -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Kamryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.25
2 Etherton, Jolie SO Bolingbrook -
3 Snodey, Destiny SO Thornton -
4 Evans, Karah FR Bolingbrook -
5 Lee, Ranhi SO Thornton -
6 Bryant, Shaun SR Thornton -
7 Harden, Lolita SO Thornton -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rheams, Jala SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.34
2 Smith, Francesca SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.44
3 O'Grady, Cara FR Lincoln-Way East -
4 Bowers, Jessica FR Lincoln-Way East -
5 Stewart,, Shaila SR Lincoln-Way East -
6 Ajuzie, Jessica SO Lincoln-Way East -
7 Beard, Amara JR Thornton -
8 Kling, Izzy SO Lincoln-Way East -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Lauryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.67
2 Neal, Landin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.78
3 Smith, Rajaa SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.00
4 Gosney, Jillian FR Lincoln-Way East 9.13
5 Jackson, Diamond FR Lincoln-Way East 9.18
6 Plis, Maggie SR Lincoln-Way East 9.77
7 Dickerson, Kyra SO Bolingbrook 10.48
8 Davis, Natalie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 10.48
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Alexis SR Bolingbrook 8.32
2 Howell, Jasmine JR Lincoln-Way East 8.62
3 Bassey, Jacqueline SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.63
4 Brown, Tamiia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.98
5 Edwards, Kayla SO Thornton 9.01
6 Smith, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.09
7 Sowells, Brooke SR Homewood-Flossmoor 9.09
8 Slater, Ciera SO Lincoln-Way East 9.37
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jayla SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7.90 6
2 Brown, Asia JR Lincoln-Way East 8.00 4
3 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis JR Lincoln-Way East 8.03 3
4 Watkins, Jessica SR Bolingbrook 8.03 2
5 Stennis, Charlyncia JR Bolingbrook 8.26 1
6 Windom, Amari SO Thornton 8.28
7 Mickens, Aliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 8.34
8 Barnard, Hannah FR Lincoln-Way East 9.26

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Lena SR Homewood-Flossmoor 32.53
2 Stewart,, Shaila SR Lincoln-Way East 34.36
3 Dickerson, Kyra SO Bolingbrook -
4 Beard, Amara JR Thornton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicholas, Teryn FR Bolingbrook 31.36
2 Smith, Francesca SR Homewood-Flossmoor 32.86
3 Plis, Maggie SR Lincoln-Way East 32.86
4 Cotton, Lolita SO Thornton 33.08
5 Nori, Sarah FR Lincoln-Way East 33.24
6 Schultz, Allison SO Lincoln-Way East 37.06
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Deija SR Bolingbrook 29.17
2 Rheams, Jala SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31.12
3 Lewis, Alexis FR Bolingbrook 31.23
4 Cox-Bey, Kiya SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31.55
5 Clay-Jackson, Davida SO Thornton 33.90
6 Piltaver, Sarah SO Lincoln-Way East 34.74
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Deja SO Bolingbrook 29.77
2 Price, Bria SO Bolingbrook 30.04
3 Barnard, Hannah FR Lincoln-Way East 30.95
4 Smith, Rajaa SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31.62
5 Lee, Ranhi SO Thornton 34.74
6 Bowman, Breanna FR Bolingbrook 36.27
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Asha SR Bolingbrook 28.17 1
2 Perry, Kayla FR Bolingbrook 29.66
3 Johnson, Sierre SO Bolingbrook 31.09
4 Mitchell, Kamryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31.74
5 Slater, Ciera SO Lincoln-Way East 31.83
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Diamond FR Lincoln-Way East 29.80
2 Warren, Paris SR Homewood-Flossmoor 31.22
3 Montgomery, Jade JR Bolingbrook 31.97
4 Bowers, Jessica FR Lincoln-Way East 33.17
5 Kling, Izzy SO Lincoln-Way East 33.39
6 Harden, Lolita SO Thornton 34.70
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Faith SR Homewood-Flossmoor 30.29
2 Gosney, Jillian FR Lincoln-Way East 30.76
3 Evans, Karah FR Bolingbrook 30.94
4 Davis, Natalie SR Homewood-Flossmoor 32.37
5 Bryant, Shaun SR Thornton 33.46
Finals Heat #8
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jayla SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.30 6
2 Ayoola, Ololade SO Lincoln-Way East 26.77 4
3 Wallace, Kyndall JR Lincoln-Way East 27.56 3
4 Stennis, Charlyncia JR Bolingbrook 27.72 2
5 Brooks, Alexis SR Bolingbrook 28.78
6 Howell, Jasmine JR Lincoln-Way East 29.47

Women's 300m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Abreana SO Bolingbrook 48.56
2 Gebbia, Sarah SO Bolingbrook 50.81
3 Staton, Alexandria SR Homewood-Flossmoor 55.46
4 Bryant, Shaun SR Thornton 57.16
5 Haywood, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:08.76
6 Sanders, Rebekah SO Thornton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Camille SO Bolingbrook 47.70 1
2 Slater, Ciera SO Lincoln-Way East 51.85
3 Walker, Tia SR Bolingbrook 54.34
4 Clay-Jackson, Davida SO Thornton 56.34
5 Walls, Chloe SR Homewood-Flossmoor 56.69
6 Kling, Izzy SO Lincoln-Way East -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Landin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 47.41 2
2 Cook, Lauryn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 47.96
3 Jackson, Diamond FR Lincoln-Way East 49.48
4 Provo, Hailey SR Bolingbrook 50.63
5 Edwards, Kayla SO Thornton 53.55
6 Barnard, Hannah FR Lincoln-Way East -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Kyndall JR Lincoln-Way East 43.07 6
2 Windom, Amari SO Thornton 43.40 4
3 Miller, Kendall SR Bolingbrook 47.08 3
4 Bassey, Jacqueline SR Homewood-Flossmoor 48.49
5 Barrett, Mikala SR Homewood-Flossmoor 49.72
6 Bowers, Jessica FR Lincoln-Way East 52.52

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brooks, Aiyana JR Thornton 1:11.46
2 Benson, Valencia JR Thornton 1:14.18
3 Smith, Francesca SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:19.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shroda, Madison FR Bolingbrook 1:09.60 3
2 Banks, Mariana JR Thornton 1:11.49
3 Evans, Karah FR Bolingbrook 1:17.64
4 Nicholas, Teryn FR Bolingbrook 1:18.15
5 Vanvaleas, Andie SR Lincoln-Way East 1:19.01
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blanton, Kezia SR Thornton 1:10.88 1
2 Larrieu, Matea SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:11.82
3 Le'Blanc, Ray'Nia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:16.72
4 Snodey, Destiny SO Thornton 1:17.23
5 Nori, Sarah FR Lincoln-Way East 1:17.73
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mickens, Aliyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:07.34 6
2 Scales, Jaylyn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:09.54 4
3 Reed, Camille JR Lincoln-Way East 1:10.12 2
4 Murphy, Moira SO Lincoln-Way East 1:15.21
5 Gosney, Jillian FR Lincoln-Way East 1:21.24

Women's 600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zambrano, Berenice FR Thornton 2:21.01
2 Sanders, Rebekah SO Thornton 2:27.40
3 Sanders, Rachel SO Thornton 2:29.14
4 Luzo, Esmerelda SR Thornton 2:29.34
5 Wright, Melissa SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:30.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amil, Arianna SO Bolingbrook 1:50.46 6
2 Couwenhoven, Erin JR Lincoln-Way East 1:53.13 4
3 Izaguirre, Yulissa JR Bolingbrook 1:54.31 3
4 DeRuberts, Emma SR Lincoln-Way East 1:57.65 2
5 Murphy, Moira SO Lincoln-Way East 2:00.19 1
6 Roche, Rosemary JR Bolingbrook 2:01.92
7 Velazquez, Olivia SO Lincoln-Way East 2:07.84
8 Skopick, Alyssa SO Lincoln-Way East 2:15.91
9 Narcissi, Paige FR Lincoln-Way East 2:28.04
10 Haywood, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:44.52

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendez, Yanet SR Thornton 2:55.63
2 Johnson, Steffanie SO Bolingbrook 2:58.87
3 Larrieu, Matea SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:59.14
4 Sterns, Juliet SO Lincoln-Way East 3:10.49
5 Richardson, Victoria SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:14.57
6 Lazo, Barbara SO Lincoln-Way East 3:15.44
7 Walls, Chloe SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:18.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Karl, Emily SR Lincoln-Way East 2:27.73 6
2 Perez, Karina SR Thornton 2:38.26 4
3 Scales, Jaylyn SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:42.30 3
4 Shroda, Madison FR Bolingbrook 2:45.91 2
5 Perakis, Jamie SO Bolingbrook 2:46.60 1
6 Hall, Calli FR Lincoln-Way East 2:52.30
7 Blanton, Kezia SR Thornton 2:54.25
8 Ball, Lindsey FR Lincoln-Way East 2:55.49
9 Corral, Karina SO Thornton 2:56.56
10 Le'Blanc, Ray'Nia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:56.57
11 Staton, Alexandria SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:23.60

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amil, Arianna SO Bolingbrook 5:52.45 6
2 Dertz, Kristy SR Lincoln-Way East 5:59.68 4
3 Perez, Karina SR Thornton 6:10.48 3
4 Couwenhoven, Abby SR Lincoln-Way East 6:18.51 2
5 Troegar, Rachel SO Lincoln-Way East 6:25.10 1
6 Bisaga, Sabrina SO Lincoln-Way East 6:26.76
7 Mendez, Yanet SR Thornton 6:35.45
8 Roche, Rosemary JR Bolingbrook 6:45.56
9 Corral, Karina SO Thornton 6:46.85
10 Mora, Kassie SO Lincoln-Way East 7:16.53

Women's 60m Hurdles Low Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muhammad, Zakkiyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.18 6
2 Smith, Abreana SO Bolingbrook 13.40 4

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Kendall SR Bolingbrook 10.54 6
2 Brown, Deja SO Bolingbrook 10.55 4
3 Jordan, Camille SO Bolingbrook 11.24 3
4 Provo, Hailey SR Bolingbrook 11.72 2
5 Gebbia, Sarah SO Bolingbrook 11.89 1
6 Banks, Mariana JR Thornton -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ayoola, Ololade SO Lincoln-Way East 5' 4.0" 6
2 Barrett, Mikala SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 8.0" 3.5
3 Howell, Jasmine JR Lincoln-Way East 4' 8.0" 3.5
4 Benson, Valencia JR Thornton 4' 6.0" 1.5
5 O'Grady, Cara FR Lincoln-Way East 4' 6.0" 1.5
6 Gosney, Jillian FR Lincoln-Way East 4' 4.0"
7 Carter, Kiara SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 4.0"
8 Cox-Bey, Kiya SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 4.0"
9 Brooks, Aiyana JR Thornton 4' 0.0"
10 Mitchell, Deija SR Bolingbrook -
11 Wallace, Kyndall JR Lincoln-Way East -
12 Snodey, Destiny SO Thornton -
13 Junkroski, Julia SR Lincoln-Way East -
14 Banks, Myreanna SO Thornton -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallace, Asha SR Bolingbrook 16' 3.0" 6
2 Banks, Myreanna SO Thornton 15' 8.5" 4
3 Smith, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14' 3.0" 2.5
4 Kruzel, Brittney FR Lincoln-Way East 14' 3.0" 2.5
5 Perakis, Jamie SO Bolingbrook 14' 1.0" 1
6 Muhammad, Zakkiyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13' 11.0"
7 Lewis, Alexis FR Bolingbrook 13' 11.0"
8 Reed, Camille JR Lincoln-Way East 13' 6.0"
9 Martin, Faith SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13' 4.0"
10 Brown, Tamiia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 13' 2.0"
11 Perry, Kayla FR Bolingbrook 13' 1.5"
12 Walker, Tia SR Bolingbrook 13' 1.5"
13 Brooks, Aiyana JR Thornton 12' 9.0"
14 Murphy, Moira SO Lincoln-Way East 12' 5.0"
15 Piltaver, Sarah SO Lincoln-Way East 12' 1.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Rachel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 36' 6.5" 6
2 James, Yashena SR Thornton 35' 8.0" 4
3 Houston, Mikayla SR Bolingbrook 34' 3.0" 3
4 Whaley, Raven SO Lincoln-Way East 31' 8.0" 2
5 McNiel, Rachel JR Bolingbrook 31' 2.0" 1
6 Pizarro, Marisol SR Bolingbrook 30' 2.0"
7 Hayes, Destiny JR Thornton 29' 6.0"
8 Davis, Shante JR Thornton 28' 0.0"
9 Simmons, Taylor SR Lincoln-Way East 27' 10.5"
10 Hayes, Shantalie SR Thornton 27' 5.5"
11 Winters, Cara SO Lincoln-Way East 27' 5.0"
12 Ray, Kennedy FR Lincoln-Way East 27' 1.5"
13 Altemus, Julia SR Bolingbrook 26' 6.0"
14 Simms, Tiara SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26' 5.0"
15 Waterlander, Hannah SO Lincoln-Way East 25' 11.0"
16 Okeke, Chizoba JR Bolingbrook 23' 4.0"
17 Kastler, Kendall SO Bolingbrook 23' 3.5"
18 Jaber, Jenna JR Lincoln-Way East 21' 9.0"
19 Johnson, Alexis FR Bolingbrook 17' 11.0"
20 High, Ferial SO Lincoln-Way East -
21 Williams, Sacora SR Thornton -

Women's 1200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogt, Alyssa JR Lincoln-Way East 3:55.53 6
2 Caputo, Marissa JR Bolingbrook 4:30.89 4
3 Izaguirre, Yulissa JR Bolingbrook 4:37.95 3
4 Lamonto, Natalie FR Lincoln-Way East 4:41.67 2
5 Martin, Sofia FR Lincoln-Way East 4:55.81 1
6 Toguem, Oriane SR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:57.20
7 Eckel, Michelle FR Lincoln-Way East 5:17.24
8 Depre, Joanne FR Lincoln-Way East 5:26.32
9 Sanders, Rebekah SO Thornton 6:11.06
10 Sanders, Rachel SO Thornton 6:14.70