2015 Byron Boys Indoor Last Chance

Scores:
Team Score
Byron40
Mendota32
Winnebago32
Genoa-Kingston19
Rock Falls19
North Boone14

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ebersole, Nick FR Rock Falls 7.52 1
2 Navorro, Alexander SO Winnebago 7.67
3 Carr, Justin JR Mendota 7.68
4 Elder, Rollie SO Rock Falls 7.72
5 Hage, Logan JR North Boone 7.90
6 Talavera, Raul FR North Boone 8.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guardi, Daniel SO Genoa-Kingston 7.25 5
2 Carlson, Avery JR Byron 7.42 3
3 Orseske, Paul SO Mendota 7.44 2
4 Bade, Jesse SR Genoa-Kingston 7.52
5 Spickler, Justin JR Winnebago 7.57
6 Wilsie, Brady JR Byron 7.60

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinser, Jack FR North Boone 26.46
2 Arteaga, Marco SO Mendota 27.26
3 Spickler, Justin JR Winnebago 27.67
4 Warner, Logan FR Rock Falls 28.91
5 Lipe, Austin SO Mendota 28.96
6 Warner, Tristen FR Rock Falls 33.01
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cline, Jacob JR Byron 24.58 5
2 Echelberger, Chanler JR Winnebago 25.20 3
3 Fell, Ian JR Genoa-Kingston 25.65 2
4 Hernandez, Cesar JR North Boone 25.87 1
5 Trupp, Brandon SR Genoa-Kingston 25.98

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franckowiak, Chance JR Genoa-Kingston 59.10 1
2 Peterson, Colton SO Rock Falls 1:02.45
3 McLester, Matt SO Byron 1:03.52
4 Cascio, Anthony FR Winnebago 1:04.27
5 Walters, Blake FR North Boone 1:04.74
6 Ruiz, Marcello JR Genoa-Kingston 1:05.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Cesar JR North Boone 54.38 5
2 Otterbach, Bryce JR Mendota 54.52 3
3 McKay, Tyler JR Byron 58.22 2
4 Rosales, Javier SR Mendota 1:00.24
5 Cook, Albert SR Rock Falls 1:00.46

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Devant, Christian SR Winnebago 2:09.14 5
2 Ruiz, Ethan FR Mendota 2:14.37 3
3 Alejandre-Gonzalez, Inigo SO Byron 2:17.98 2
4 Mrozek, Jacob SO Byron 2:24.33 1
5 Cameron, Jonathan JR Rock Falls 2:25.70
6 Wise, Cale SO Mendota 2:25.84
7 Warren, Jerome FR Rock Falls 2:37.98
8 Perez, Will FR North Boone 2:39.08
9 Feliciano, Lucas FR Genoa-Kingston 2:40.38
10 Pavlak, Dylan FR Winnebago 2:41.87
11 Wood, Adam JR Genoa-Kingston 2:44.56
12 Contreras, Adrian FR North Boone 2:47.56

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ambrose, Nathan SR Winnebago 4:43.74 5
2 Smith, Nathan SR Winnebago 4:45.78 3
3 Williams, Seth JR Rock Falls 4:46.61 2
4 Hamblen, Brayden SO Rock Falls 4:56.29 1
5 Martinez, Tony SR Mendota 5:10.46
6 Voltz, Andy JR Genoa-Kingston 5:14.36
7 Blouin, Jacob JR North Boone 5:20.20
8 Bode, Ethan SO Genoa-Kingston 5:22.83
9 Glazebrook, Gage JR Mendota 5:34.88
10 Lutz, Jacob SO Byron 5:34.90
11 Johnson, Colton FR Byron 5:35.75
12 Marchetti, Michael FR North Boone 6:20.69

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamblen, Brayden SO Rock Falls 10:21.31 5
2 Yunk, Skyler JR North Boone 10:36.28 3
3 Schmitt, Tyler JR Mendota 11:59.23 2
4 McLean, Kevin JR Genoa-Kingston 13:18.11 1

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franckowiak, Chance JR Genoa-Kingston 9.56 1
2 Knox, Breu JR Rock Falls 9.61
3 Watson, Grant FR Winnebago 10.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 8.23 5
2 O'Sadnick, Patrick SR Mendota 8.76 3
3 Galster, Wyatt SO Byron 9.30 2
4 Austin, Michael FR Rock Falls 9.61
5 Marshall, Malik SO Winnebago 9.75

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winnebago A , ,
,
1:41.40 5
2 Rock Falls A , ,
,
1:42.52 3
3 Genoa-Kingston A , ,
,
1:45.02
4 Mendota A , ,
,
1:49.25
5 Byron A , ,
,
1:50.41
6 North Boone A , ,
,
1:54.62

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Winnebago A , ,
,
3:41.18 5
2 Rock Falls A , ,
,
3:52.55 3
3 Mendota A , ,
,
3:56.23
4 North Boone A , ,
,
3:58.24
5 Genoa-Kingston A , ,
,
3:58.48
6 Byron A , ,
,
4:01.48

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Byron A , ,
,
8:44.72 5
2 Mendota A , ,
,
9:11.65 3
3 Genoa-Kingston A , ,
,
9:22.57
4 Winnebago A , ,
,
9:57.23
5 North Boone A , ,
,
11:05.58

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Humphrey, Mitchel SR Mendota 5' 8.0" 5
2 Fell, Ian JR Genoa-Kingston 5' 6.0" 3
3 Elsbury, Brandon SO Byron 5' 6.0" 2
4 Styles, Brenden SR Byron 5' 2.0" 1
5 Yunk, Skyler JR North Boone 5' 2.0"
6 Zwart, Max FR North Boone 4' 10.0"
7 Feliciano, Trace FR Genoa-Kingston 4' 10.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Falconer, Danny SR Byron 12' 0.0" 5
2 Johnson, Hunter SR Winnebago 11' 6.0" 3
3 Humphrey, Mitchel SR Mendota 9' 6.0" 2
4 Villa, David JR Rock Falls 9' 6.0" 1
5 Fortener, Zack SO Byron 9' 0.0"
6 Knox, Breu JR Rock Falls 8' 6.0"
7 Franckowiak, Chance JR Genoa-Kingston 8' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arteaga, Davy JR Mendota 18' 8.0" 5
2 Harris, Isaiah SO Rock Falls 17' 10.0" 3
3 Spickler, Justin JR Winnebago 17' 8.0" 2
4 Ruiz, Marcello JR Genoa-Kingston 17' 3.0" 1
5 Lee, Thomas JR North Boone 17' 3.0"
6 Hanson, Jake FR Genoa-Kingston 16' 10.0"
7 Ebersole, Nick FR Rock Falls 16' 4.0"
8 Lipe, Austin SO Mendota 16' 4.0"
9 Johnson, Blake SR Winnebago 15' 10.0"
10 Alejandre-Gonzalez, Inigo SO Byron 15' 1.0"
11 Mangulabran, Amiel FR North Boone 14' 5.0"
12 Capes, Austin JR Byron -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Trupp, Brandon SR Genoa-Kingston 37' 6.0" 5
2 Arteaga, Davy JR Mendota 36' 5.75" 3
3 Lee, Thomas JR North Boone 36' 3.5" 2
4 Johnson, Hunter SR Winnebago 33' 9.75" 1
5 Lipe, Austin SO Mendota 33' 8.0"
6 Zaragoza, Cris SO Byron 33' 5.25"
7 Austin, Michael FR Rock Falls 32' 6.75"
8 Hatfield, Ryley SO Byron 31' 1.75"
9 Pickrum, Cal SO North Boone -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sealby, Ross SR Byron 51' 5.5" 5
2 Krawczyk, Nick JR North Boone 48' 1.0" 3
3 Trosper, Billy SO Byron 40' 8.0" 2
4 Kellen, Adam SR Mendota 39' 11.5" 1
5 Manuel, Alex SR Winnebago 38' 10.5"
6 Carr, Justin JR Mendota 38' 4.5"
7 Humpal, Brandon SO Winnebago 35' 10.0"
8 Lenox, Brady SR Rock Falls 35' 7.5"
9 Campbell, Alex SO Genoa-Kingston 33' 2.0"
10 Arellano, Francisco JR Rock Falls 32' 11.0"
11 Kribs, Dylan FR Genoa-Kingston 28' 1.0"
12 Babiarz, Trevor FR North Boone -