Niles West CSL Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Niles West224
New Trier212
Evanston Township190
Maine South168
Glenbrook South162
Waukegan31

Men's 50m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hader, John SR Maine South 6.12 10
2 Burdelik, Clay SR Maine South 6.13 8
3 Adams, Malachi JR Evanston Township 6.24 6
4 Constantino, Brandon JR Niles West 6.26 4
5 Gentile, Mike SR Glenbrook South 6.27 2
6 Spillman, Quran JR Niles West 6.38 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hader, John SR Maine South 6.17
2 Spillman, Quran JR Niles West 6.30
3 Gentile, Mike SR Glenbrook South 6.31
4 Murphy, Reggie JR Evanston Township 6.32
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Burdelik, Clay SR Maine South 6.16
2 Constantino, Brandon JR Niles West 6.27
3 Adams, Malachi JR Evanston Township 6.29
4 Alexander, Sean SR Glenbrook South 6.43
5 Lecinski, Matt SR New Trier 6.82

Men's 50m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lupas, Silvan SO Niles West 6.49 10
2 Rios, Jojo SO Niles West 6.53 8
3 Hampton, Miles FR Evanston Township 6.57 6
4 Johnson, Max SO Glenbrook South 6.68 4
5 Kaplan, Zach SO New Trier 6.85 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lupas, Silvan SO Niles West 6.44
2 Zelaya, Sergio SO Waukegan 6.69
3 Johnson, Max SO Glenbrook South 6.70
4 Kaplan, Zach SO New Trier 6.72
5 Haggins, Rodney FR Evanston Township 6.96
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rios, Jojo SO Niles West 6.59
2 Hampton, Miles FR Evanston Township 6.66
3 Magliore, David FR Glenbrook South 6.86
4 Schonfeld, Sam SR New Trier 6.93

Men's 200m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Broderick, Brendan SO Niles West 26.39 2
2 Villaflor, William SO Glenbrook South 26.88 1
3 Shonfeld, Sam FR New Trier 27.02
4 Ngongang, Ange SO Evanston Township 28.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lupas, Silvan SO Niles West 24.85 10
2 Kwok, Nick SO New Trier 25.54 8
3 Hampton, Miles FR Evanston Township 26.27 6
4 Johnson, Max SO Glenbrook South 26.28 4
5 Hudson, Julian SO Maine South -

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Constantino, Brandon JR Niles West 24.02 6
2 Bazarek, Tom JR Maine South 24.39 1
3 Gunther, Dylan SR New Trier 24.60
4 Holbrook, Jimmy SR Niles West 24.64
5 Strack, Tony SR Waukegan 27.42
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hader, John SR Maine South 22.90 10
2 Gentile, Mike SR Glenbrook South 23.96 8
3 Adams, Malachi JR Evanston Township 24.23 4
4 Gonzales, Noel JR Waukegan 24.33 2
5 Garron, Brad FR Evanston Township 24.41
6 Alexander, Sean SR Glenbrook South 24.81

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCarthy, Zach SR Maine South 55.91 4
2 Cleary, Ryan JR Glenbrook South 56.55 2
3 Cheung, Julius SR Glenbrook South 57.37
4 MaGee, Arnold JR Waukegan 58.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alagheband, Aremon SR Evanston Township 54.44 10
2 Hopson, Joshua SR Evanston Township 54.55 8
3 Gunther, Dylan SR New Trier 54.97 6
4 Spillers, Andrew SR New Trier 56.58 1
5 Gonzales, Noel JR Waukegan 1:04.91

Men's 400m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Magliore, David FR Glenbrook South 1:00.44 1
2 Higgins, Ben FR New Trier 1:00.45
3 Daniels, Brian FR Evanston Township 1:02.75
4 Thai, Edward SO Niles West 1:03.83
5 Membreno, Seni SO Niles West 1:04.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amarteifio, Roland SO Evanston Township 56.23 10
2 Reese, Jordan SR Maine South 58.15 8
3 Collis, Brian SO Maine South 58.19 6
4 Freeman, Liam SO Glenbrook South 58.74 4
5 Jacobs-Martin, Tristan SO New Trier 58.82 2
6 Zelaya, Sergio SO Waukegan 1:06.42

Men's 800m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clabby, Henry SO New Trier 2:14.16 10
2 Schreier, Zach SO New Trier 2:14.40 8
3 Thorsen, Ryan SO Maine South 2:19.77 6
4 Valenzuela, Keith SO Niles West 2:21.96 4
5 Pappageorge, Chris SR Maine South 2:22.87 2
6 Kang, Steven FR Glenbrook South 2:25.62 1
7 Naal, Justin FR Glenbrook South 2:29.22
8 Turrel, jared SO Niles West -

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klamm, Carl JR Evanston Township 1:59.89 10
2 Trapp, Connor SR New Trier 2:00.77 8
3 Oh, Ted SO New Trier 2:04.28 6
4 Rodrigues, Alex JR Niles West 2:10.00 4
5 Tobin, Paul SR Maine South 2:10.40 2
6 Dickson, Henry JR Glenbrook South 2:11.40 1
7 Dorado, Sergio SR Niles West 2:12.67
8 Kennedy, Nasa SR Glenbrook South 2:18.12
9 Eanes, Spencer SO Evanston Township 2:22.81
10 Broyles, Steven JR Waukegan 2:30.17
11 Scott, Carlos JR Waukegan 2:30.61

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cotsirilos, Peter SR New Trier 4:29.39 10
2 Rosenkranz, Josh JR New Trier 4:30.69 8
3 O'Gara, David SR Glenbrook South 4:37.86 6
4 Castelli, Charlie SR Glenbrook South 4:43.44 4
5 Patejunas, Ralph SO Maine South 4:43.45 2
6 Lowry, Breton JR Evanston Township 4:55.55 1
7 Juarez, Ivan JR Waukegan 4:57.56
8 Dorado, Sergio SR Niles West 5:06.29
9 Vargas, Adrian JR Niles West 5:12.42

Men's 1600m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burck, Alex SO New Trier 4:45.58 10
2 Glickman, Jeremy SO New Trier 4:52.51 8
3 Sodaro, Brian SO Maine South 5:00.22 6
4 McCarrick, Joe SO Maine South 5:05.92 4
5 Alanis, Marco SR Niles West 5:07.06 2
6 Lee, Chris FR Glenbrook South 5:07.08 1
7 Krishna, Atul SO Niles West 5:19.64
8 Cowhey, Johnny SR Glenbrook South 5:28.36
9 Holzmueller, Nathan SO Evanston Township 5:29.21

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Silverman, Chase SR New Trier 9:31.11 10
2 O'Gara, David SR Glenbrook South 9:35.31 8
3 Carpenter, Jack SR Maine South 9:53.91 6
4 D'Ambrosio, Paul JR Maine South 9:55.53 4
5 Lowry, Breton JR Evanston Township 9:59.85 2
6 Duros, Luke JR New Trier 10:06.45 1
7 Beck, Theo JR Niles West 10:12.46
8 Juarez, Ivan JR Waukegan 10:29.53
9 Burrowes, Colin JR Glenbrook South 10:30.91

Men's 3200m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Derrick, Josh SO New Trier 10:20.42 10
2 Blood, Warren FR New Trier 10:32.85 8
3 Sanchez, Alec FR Glenbrook South 10:56.55 6
4 Lazcon, Julian FR Waukegan 10:56.65 4
5 Scott, Eric SO Niles West 10:57.51 2
6 Iverson, Sammy SO Niles West 11:03.63 1
7 Cox, Anders SO Maine South 11:10.99
8 Leonard, Vince SO Maine South 11:17.68
9 Holzmueller, Nathan SO Evanston Township 11:22.63

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amarteifio, Roland SO Evanston Township 8.01 10
2 Kaufman, Matt SO Maine South 8.68 8
3 Erjavac, Chris FR Niles West 8.71 6
4 Dilfer, Matt SO Maine South 8.73 4
5 Robitaille, John SO New Trier 9.05 2
6 Moriarity, Finn FR New Trier 9.09 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dilfer, Matt SO Maine South 8.99
2 Erjavac, Chris FR Niles West 9.04
3 Robitaille, John SO New Trier 9.06
4 Andelovic, Bronko SR Glenbrook South 9.76
5 Lustig, Eli FR Evanston Township 10.10
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Amarteifio, Roland SO Evanston Township 7.92
2 Kaufman, Matt SO Maine South 8.77
3 Moriarity, Finn FR New Trier 9.26
4 Jeon, Kevin SO Glenbrook South 9.40
5 Hristov, Steven FR Niles West 9.48

Men's 55m Hurdles Low Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Matt SR Niles West 7.52 10
2 Pilliod, Luke SR Glenbrook South 7.59 8
3 Hayes, Ramon SR Evanston Township 7.78 6
4 Bamgbose, Babajide SO Evanston Township 7.88 4
5 Berglund, Kyle SR New Trier 8.04 2
6 Moriarity, Tim JR New Trier 8.67 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pilliod, Luke SR Glenbrook South 7.97
2 Berglund, Kyle SR New Trier 8.02
3 Bamgbose, Babajide SO Evanston Township 8.12
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henry, Matt SR Niles West 7.70
2 Hayes, Ramon SR Evanston Township 7.92
3 Moriarity, Tim JR New Trier 8.63
4 Decena, Nate SR Glenbrook South 9.13

Men's 55m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Matt SR Niles West 7.88 10
2 Pilliod, Luke SR Glenbrook South 7.92 8
3 Hayes, Ramon SR Evanston Township 8.17 6
4 Willis, Jordan JR Maine South 8.52 4
5 Berglund, Kyle SR New Trier 8.53 2
6 Grant, Elliott JR Evanston Township 8.56 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henry, Matt SR Niles West 7.91
2 Pilliod, Luke SR Glenbrook South 8.20
3 Berglund, Kyle SR New Trier 8.63
4 Grant, Elliott JR Evanston Township 8.69
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hayes, Ramon SR Evanston Township 8.40
2 Willis, Jordan JR Maine South 8.56
3 Moriarity, Tim JR New Trier 9.34
4 Decena, Nate SR Glenbrook South 10.52

Men's 55m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amarteifio, Roland SO Evanston Township 8.22 10
2 Lemaine, Ray SO New Trier 9.00 8
3 Erjavac, Chris FR Niles West 9.35 6
4 Kaufman, Matt SO Maine South 9.47 4
5 Jeon, Kevin SO Glenbrook South 9.98 2
6 Moriarity, Finn FR New Trier 10.10 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Amarteifio, Roland SO Evanston Township 8.33
2 Lemaine, Ray SO New Trier 9.15
3 Jeon, Kevin SO Glenbrook South 9.96
4 Hristov, Steven FR Niles West 10.83
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Erjavac, Chris FR Niles West 9.50
2 Kaufman, Matt SO Maine South 9.61
3 Moriarity, Finn FR New Trier 10.06
4 Lustig, Eli FR Evanston Township 10.86
5 Andelovic, Bronko SR Glenbrook South 10.94

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Malik SR Evanston Township 5' 10.0" 10
2 Hopson, Joshua SR Evanston Township 5' 10.0" 7
3 Johnson, Ricardo SR Niles West 5' 10.0" 7
4 Mall, Jeremiah SR Niles West 5' 10.0" 4
5 Cunningham, Shane JR Glenbrook South 5' 8.0" 2
6 Johnson, Scout JR New Trier 5' 4.0" 1
7 Rabjohns, Hugh JR New Trier -

Men's High Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gongora, Elliott FR Evanston Township 5' 10.0" 10
2 Mathews, Jeremiah SO New Trier 5' 8.0" 8
3 Cernek, Gavin SO Glenbrook South 5' 6.0" 5
4 Nowak, Tim SO Glenbrook South 5' 6.0" 5
5 Rios, Jojo SO Niles West 5' 4.0" 2
6 Gronke, Glen SO Maine South 5' 4.0" 1
7 Svdrynski, Sander SR Maine South 5' 0.0"
8 Flowers, Myrean SO Niles West 5' 0.0"
9 Anderson, Wyatt SO New Trier -

Men's Pole Vault Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wos, Bobby SO Glenbrook South 9' 6.0" 10
2 Membreno, Seni SO Niles West 9' 6.0" 8
3 Thai, Edward SO Niles West 9' 6.0" 6
4 Halloran, Kevin SO Glenbrook South 8' 6.0" 4
5 O'Conor, Scott SO New Trier 8' 6.0" 2
6 Dilfer, Matt SO Maine South 8' 0.0" 1
7 Kaplan, Zach SO New Trier 8' 0.0"
8 Powell, Danny SR Maine South 8' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reinemann, Isaac SR Niles West 12' 0.0" 10
2 Pasia, Errol JR Niles West 12' 0.0" 8
3 Jasper, Alex JR Maine South 12' 0.0" 6
4 Phillips, Owen JR New Trier 11' 0.0" 4
5 Morton, Daniel JR New Trier 10' 6.0" 2
6 Cleary, Ryan JR Glenbrook South 10' 0.0" 1
7 Gordon, Joey SR Glenbrook South -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Todd, Maalik SR Evanston Township 20' 11.5" 10
2 Spillman, Quran JR Niles West 20' 7.25" 8
3 Jasper, Alex JR Maine South 20' 3.0" 6
4 Mattapillil, Max SR Glenbrook South 19' 9.0" 4
5 Gonzales, Noel JR Waukegan 19' 7.25" 2
6 Coleman, Diamond JR Waukegan 19' 2.75" 1
7 Constantino, Brandon JR Niles West 19' 2.5"
8 Daniels, Clayton SR Evanston Township 19' 0.0"
9 Harris, David SR Glenbrook South 17' 8.75"
10 Robbins, Michael JR New Trier 17' 8.0"
11 Bazarek, Tom JR Maine South 17' 3.25"
12 Durbin, Charlie SR New Trier 16' 11.0"

Men's Long Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mathews, Jeremiah SO New Trier 18' 1.75" 10
2 Tantchev, George SO Glenbrook South 17' 10.25" 8
3 Trojan, Jeremy SO Maine South 17' 7.5" 6
4 Hristov, Steven FR Niles West 17' 7.0" 4
5 Gongora, Elliott FR Evanston Township 17' 3.0" 2
6 Muck, Charles SO Maine South 16' 5.5" 1
7 Tarbox, Henry SO Glenbrook South 16' 4.5"
8 Lee, Matt SO New Trier 16' 2.0"
9 Wabomner, JC SO Niles West 15' 7.5"
10 Lewis, Desmond FR Waukegan 15' 4.5"

Men's Triple Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Desmond FR Waukegan 38' 10.25" 10
2 Tantchev, George SO Glenbrook South 37' 8.0" 8
3 Hristov, Steven FR Niles West 37' 4.0" 6
4 Kim, Tony SO Glenbrook South 36' 2.5" 4
5 Shonfeld, Sam FR New Trier 35' 6.0" 2
6 Lee, Matt SO New Trier 35' 3.0" 1
7 Wabomner, JC SO Niles West 35' 0.25"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cadet, Christo SR Niles West 43' 3.5" 10
2 Todd, Maalik SR Evanston Township 40' 9.0" 8
3 Henry, Ben SR Niles West 38' 11.0" 6
4 Mattapillil, Max SR Glenbrook South 38' 3.0" 4
5 Coleman, Diamond JR Waukegan 38' 3.0" 2
6 MaGee, Arnold JR Waukegan 38' 2.25" 1
7 Willis, Jordan JR Maine South 37' 11.5"
8 Phillips, Owen JR New Trier 37' 11.0"
9 Pierce, Tim SR Maine South 36' 10.5"
10 Daniels, Clayton SR Evanston Township 36' 10.0"
11 Robbins, Michael JR New Trier 36' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Nielsen SR Evanston Township 40' 2.5" 10
2 Mays, Emmanuel FR Niles West 39' 3.0" 8
3 Jarvis, Kevin FR Maine South 38' 10.0" 6
4 Correa, Jesus SO Maine South 38' 7.0" 4
5 Graham, Patrick SO New Trier 37' 7.75" 2
6 Brown, Morgan FR Evanston Township 37' 6.0" 1
7 Chan, Vince SR Glenbrook South 33' 8.25"
8 Graham, Tyree SO Waukegan 33' 4.0"
9 Redemann, Ben SO New Trier 33' 3.5"
10 Gomez, Daniel FR Niles West 32' 5.0"
11 Raza, Simm SR Glenbrook South 30' 7.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polydoris, John SR New Trier 47' 3.25" 10
2 Gargovic, Dennis SR Niles West 45' 8.5" 8
3 Post, Gus SR Maine South 45' 1.5" 6
4 Bargo, John JR Maine South 44' 7.75" 4
5 Miller, Brenden SR Evanston Township 43' 5.25" 2
6 Klem, Matt SR New Trier 42' 3.0" 1
7 Brand, Nathan SR Glenbrook South 40' 4.75"
8 Washington, Mitchell SO Evanston Township 40' 1.0"
9 Hauser, Will SR Glenbrook South 37' 7.75"
10 Reinemann, Louis SR Niles West 37' 0.0"
11 Hoover, Tony JR Waukegan 34' 6.0"