Sycamore Lady Spartan Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Hampshire237.25
Marengo152.5
Woodstock149.5
Sycamore131.25
Sandwich76
Indian Creek59.5
Woodstock North56
Rochelle44.5
Belvidere6.5

Women's 55m Dash Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pagan, Elizabeth SR Hampshire 7.75 10
2 Hammortree, Nikki SR Marengo 8.11 8
3 Hale, Madison FR Marengo 8.15 6
4 Verbeeck, Briana FR Woodstock 8.17 4
5 Jarvis, Aimee FR Hampshire 8.25 2
6 Everly, Martha SO Woodstock North 8.30 1
7 Jones, Ashley SR Sandwich 8.46
8 Moseley, Sammi SR Indian Creek 8.52
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Verbeeck, Briana FR Woodstock 8.13
2 Hale, Madison FR Marengo 8.23
3 Fischbach, Ashley SR Sandwich 8.60
4 Eisenman, Amanda FR Belvidere 8.70
5 Walsh, Francine SR Rochelle 9.19
6 Baccay, Stephanie JR Sycamore 10.99
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pagan, Elizabeth SR Hampshire 7.78
2 Hammortree, Nikki SR Marengo 7.97
3 Jones, Ashley SR Sandwich 8.15
4 Everly, Martha SO Woodstock North 8.32
5 Moseley, Sammi SR Indian Creek 8.52
6 Matalonis, Sam JR Sycamore 8.90
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jarvis, Aimee FR Hampshire 8.28
2 Arrington, Alyssa JR Indian Creek 8.80
3 Carpenter, Seriana SO Rochelle 8.87
4 Brown, Colleen JR Woodstock 9.04
5 Walsh, Sophie SR Woodstock North 9.46

Women's 55m Dash Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Emma FR Sandwich 8.40 10
2 Wozniak, Valerie JR Hampshire 8.44 8
3 Mergl, Samantha FR Woodstock North 8.48 6
4 Torres, Nancy FR Rochelle 8.71 4
5 Rivera, Rosa SO Hampshire 8.72 2
6 Ramos, Sarah FR Rochelle 8.76 1
7 Johnston, Nicole SO Marengo 8.85
8 Endler, Hope FR Woodstock North 8.88
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 King, Emma FR Sandwich 8.35
2 Mergl, Samantha FR Woodstock North 8.60
3 Wozniak, Valerie JR Hampshire 8.63
4 Ramos, Sarah FR Rochelle 8.79
5 Graham, Jordan SO Marengo 9.04
6 Spokas, Diana FR Woodstock 9.63
7 Thomas, Rayana FR Sycamore 9.75
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Torres, Nancy FR Rochelle 8.67
2 Rivera, Rosa SO Hampshire 8.70
3 Johnston, Nicole SO Marengo 8.88
4 Endler, Hope FR Woodstock North 9.01
5 Williams, Hailey SO Indian Creek 9.18
6 Trump, Donna FR Sycamore 9.42
7 Barajas, Neraida SO Sandwich 9.66

Women's 200m Dash Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jewasinski, Annie SR Woodstock North 32.01
2 Ibarra, Nancy JR Indian Creek 37.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Everly, Martha SO Woodstock North 30.39 1
2 Sims, Sierra SO Sandwich 36.80
3 Ramierez, Melina SR Sandwich 45.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doble, Isabel SO Sycamore 31.66
2 Walsh, Francine SR Rochelle 33.37
3 Brown, Colleen JR Woodstock 33.60
4 Mifflin, Payton SO Rochelle 39.42
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hammortree, Nikki SR Marengo 30.14 2
2 Hale, Madison FR Marengo 30.61
3 Moseley, Sammi SR Indian Creek 31.46
4 Henninger, Nicole SO Belvidere 34.47
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pagan, Elizabeth SR Hampshire 28.38 10
2 Jarvis, Aimee FR Hampshire 29.34 8
3 Verbeeck, Briana FR Woodstock 29.73 6
4 Gross, Hannah SR Sycamore 30.11 4

Women's 200m Dash Division 2   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinez, Ali FR Sandwich 38.76
2 Endler, Hope FR Woodstock North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodin, Rachel SO Sandwich 32.51 1
2 Johnston, Nicole SO Marengo 32.53
3 Vanegas, Monica FR Woodstock North 36.70
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weih, Kayerbo SO Sycamore 31.41 6
2 Wozniak, Valerie JR Hampshire 31.93 2
3 Peake, Ashley FR Woodstock 32.82
4 Harvey, Autumn FR Woodstock 33.32
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corner, Jordan FR Marengo 30.67 10
2 Renwick, Megan FR Sycamore 31.31 8
3 Czarnecki, Julie SO Hampshire 31.90 4
4 Rawles, Haley FR Rochelle 32.58

Women's 400m Dash Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kovac, Karigan SO Woodstock North 1:13.47
2 Myers, Brooke SR Belvidere 1:34.29
3 Rudzinski, Dana JR Woodstock North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodrich, Emma JR Indian Creek 1:14.35
2 Mercado, Joyce SR Belvidere 1:20.36
3 Petry, Molly SO Rochelle 1:26.47
4 Brainard, Hope JR Woodstock -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schenk, Haley SO Marengo 1:09.38 4
2 Christmas, Erica SR Woodstock 1:11.01 1
3 Fischbach, Ashley SR Sandwich 1:22.78
4 Kyler, Chantel JR Indian Creek -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pagan, Elizabeth SR Hampshire 1:04.11 10
2 Jarvis, Aimee FR Hampshire 1:06.75 8
3 Taugtes, Rachel JR Marengo 1:08.46 6
4 Watson, Lexie SO Rochelle 1:09.74 2

Women's 400m Dash Division 2   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andrychowski, Maddie FR Woodstock North 1:15.57 1
2 Williams, Hailey SO Indian Creek 1:17.87
3 Holze, Scarlett FR Marengo 1:18.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dumoulin, Rachel FR Hampshire 1:10.81 10
2 Mergl, Samantha FR Woodstock North 1:11.25 6
3 Thurber, Payton FR Sandwich 1:18.68
4 McGregory, Shannon FR Sandwich 1:24.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jonas, Eve FR Woodstock 1:14.54 2
2 Bauer, Mallory FR Sycamore 1:17.02
3 Stewart, Ryn FR Woodstock 1:19.27
4 Query, Jamie FR Rochelle -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Senior, Kendall SO Marengo 1:10.86 8
2 VanWyhe, Alexis SO Indian Creek 1:13.98 4
3 Ramos, Sarah FR Rochelle 1:16.53
4 Arcuri, Angel SO Hampshire 1:21.85

Women's 800m Run Division 2   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laing, Bridget FR Woodstock North 3:11.85 2
2 Lasota, Hope SO Marengo 3:16.14
3 Schramm, Megan SO Rochelle 3:22.28
4 Leifheit, Lauren SO Sycamore 3:34.26
5 Noonan, Sofia FR Woodstock North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conroy, Taylor SO Marengo 2:36.98 10
2 Heaver, Lacey SR Woodstock 2:40.13 8
3 Jacobs, Kate FR Woodstock 2:40.16 6
4 Ormond, Tamara FR Indian Creek 2:51.40 4
5 Hickey, Jessica SO Rochelle 3:13.54 1
6 Kennay, Sydney FR Sycamore 3:14.14
7 Adams, Alyssa JR Hampshire 3:23.69
8 Romaine, MacKenna SO Hampshire 3:40.31

Women's 800m Run Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Islas, Athziri SO Belvidere 2:59.75
2 Gille, Hannah SR Rochelle 3:01.33
3 Mueller, Kayla FR Sandwich 3:04.12
4 Huizar, Jackie FR Belvidere 3:09.63
5 Molly, ONeil JR Sycamore 3:14.24
6 Jones, Skye SR Sandwich 3:14.66
7 Ibarra, Nancy JR Indian Creek 3:49.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sprague, Allie SR Marengo 2:29.15 10
2 Beattie, Grace SO Woodstock 2:31.96 8
3 Hansen, Megan SO Woodstock 2:32.56 6
4 Schilling, Emily JR Indian Creek 2:32.60 4
5 Broling, Ashlynd FR Marengo 2:35.32 2
6 Evans, Elizabeth SO Hampshire 2:36.21 1
7 Kenney, Maddie SR Sycamore 2:54.31
8 Dumoulin, Trish JR Hampshire -

Women's 1,600m Run Division 2   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tynis, Kaya FR Marengo 6:53.72 2
2 Wood, Peyton FR Woodstock North 7:01.42 1
3 Delgado, Landis FR Woodstock North 7:02.89
4 Mayer, Marie FR Hampshire 7:05.55
5 Cooper, Lindsa JR Sycamore 7:16.92
6 Velasco, Briseydi JR Sandwich -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Voller, Stephanie JR Marengo 6:21.78 10
2 Ormond, Tamara FR Indian Creek 6:25.96 8
3 Neubauer, Maddy FR Woodstock 6:28.66 6
4 Romanoski, Ashlyn JR Hampshire 6:38.47 4
5 Stanovich, Katelyn SO Sycamore 7:02.45
6 Berisha, Hirige JR Sandwich -

Women's 1,600m Run Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kenney, Maddie SR Sycamore 6:33.49
2 Morris, McKayla JR Belvidere 6:36.16
3 Baltes, Briana JR Woodstock North 6:53.03
4 Zavala, Melissa JR Belvidere 7:09.89
5 Kelson, Aubrey JR Sandwich 7:31.07
6 Sanchez, Lorena SR Hampshire 6:36.88
7 Fuch, Marisa FR Sandwich -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lalowski, Maggie SR Sycamore 5:24.05 10
2 Sprague, Allie SR Marengo 5:41.58 8
3 Allen, Caitlyn JR Marengo 5:41.69 6
4 Schilling, Emily JR Indian Creek 5:44.11 4
5 Richert, Morgan FR Hampshire 6:00.70 2
6 Semmen, Sarah JR Woodstock 6:03.24 1

Women's 3,200m Run Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beattie, Maura SR Woodstock 11:22.68 10
2 Zhang, Amy SO Woodstock 12:46.89 8
3 Shefcik, Sarah FR Marengo 13:15.35 6
4 Morris, McKayla JR Belvidere 13:16.28 4
5 Richert, Morgan FR Hampshire 13:22.06 2
6 Sanchez, Lorena SR Hampshire 13:38.64 1
7 Paprocki, Kelsey SO Marengo 14:46.44
8 Fraser, Nicole SR Sandwich 15:39.85
9 Clark, Santana SR Sandwich 15:41.07
10 Linder, Haley SR Hampshire -
11 Romanoski, Ashlyn JR Hampshire -
12 Berisha, Hirige JR Sandwich -
13 Velasco, Briseydi JR Sandwich -

Women's 3,200m Run Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Romanoski, Ashlyn JR Hampshire 15:08.17 10
2 Berisha, Hirige JR Sandwich 15:27.45 8
3 Velasco, Briseydi JR Sandwich 17:23.70 6
4 Linder, Haley SR Hampshire 17:42.85 4

Women's 55m Hurdles Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Lilia JR Sycamore 9.60 10
2 Graff, Caitlyn SR Hampshire 9.64 8
3 Brand, Cody SR Woodstock 10.02 6
4 Ness, Emily SO Sandwich 10.24 4
5 Trzebunia, Anita JR Hampshire 10.28 2
6 Edwards, Elena FR Sycamore 10.48 1
7 Kovac, Karigan SO Woodstock North 10.61
8 Brown, Nora JR Woodstock 10.71
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brand, Cody SR Woodstock 9.77
2 Trzebunia, Anita JR Hampshire 10.27
3 Edwards, Elena FR Sycamore 10.52
4 Harris, Khamilha FR Belvidere 10.81
5 Holze, Scarlett FR Marengo 11.28
6 Gille, Hannah SR Rochelle 11.87
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Graff, Caitlyn SR Hampshire 9.70
2 Edwards, Lilia JR Sycamore 9.73
3 Ness, Emily SO Sandwich 10.13
4 Kovac, Karigan SO Woodstock North 10.67
5 Brown, Nora JR Woodstock 10.75
6 Corner, Jordan FR Marengo 10.88

Women's 55m Hurdles Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanWyhe, Alexis SO Indian Creek 10.40 10
2 Arcuri, Angel SO Hampshire 10.48 8
3 Haeflinger, Katlyn FR Marengo 10.57 6
4 Rivera, Rosa SO Hampshire 11.28 4
5 Renwick, Megan FR Sycamore 11.56 2
6 King, Emma FR Sandwich 11.90 1
7 Deerhing , Devon FR Woodstock North 12.02
8 Livengood, Bria FR Woodstock North 13.09
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 VanWyhe, Alexis SO Indian Creek 10.47
2 Arcuri, Angel SO Hampshire 10.56
3 Haeflinger, Katlyn FR Marengo 10.67
4 Livengood, Bria FR Woodstock North 12.62
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rivera, Rosa SO Hampshire 11.38
2 Deerhing , Devon FR Woodstock North 11.50
3 Renwick, Megan FR Sycamore 11.52
4 King, Emma FR Sandwich 11.76
5 McGregory, Shannon FR Sandwich 13.28

Women's High Jump Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mergl, Samantha FR Woodstock North 4' 6.0" 10
2 Hernandez, Destinee SO Sandwich 4' 4.0" 8
3 Clark, Deja SO Sycamore 4' 2.0" 3.25
4 Rawles, Haley FR Rochelle 4' 2.0" 3.25
5 Dumoulin, Rachel FR Hampshire 4' 2.0" 3.25
6 Brewer, Cheyann SO Rochelle 4' 2.0" 3.25
7 Bauer, Mallory FR Sycamore 4' 0.0"
8 Bainbridge, Kaitlyn SO Sandwich 4' 0.0"
9 Puczek, Stefanie SO Hampshire 3' 10.0"
10 Solberg, Izzy FR Woodstock 3' 10.0"
11 Stewart, Ryn FR Woodstock 3' 10.0"

Women's High Jump Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kyler, Chantel JR Indian Creek 4' 10.0" 9
2 Pytel, Jacqueline SO Hampshire 4' 10.0" 9
3 Jones, Ashley SR Sandwich 4' 8.0" 5
4 Kreuger, Dallas JR Hampshire 4' 8.0" 5
5 Brand, Cody SR Woodstock 4' 6.0" 2
6 Gamboa, Enya FR Belvidere 4' 4.0" 0.5
7 Cowley, Emma SR Woodstock 4' 4.0" 0.5
8 Petry, Molly SO Rochelle 4' 2.0"
9 Harris, Khamilha FR Belvidere 4' 2.0"
10 Goodrich, Rebekah JR Indian Creek 4' 2.0"
11 Yerk, Neve FR Belvidere -

Women's Pole Vault Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Uidl, Cora FR Woodstock 8' 0.0" 10
2 Czarnecki, Julie SO Hampshire 6' 6.0" 7
3 Croissant, Lulu FR Hampshire 6' 6.0" 7
4 Howland, Jessica SR Sycamore 5' 6.0" 4
5 Kolar, Kelsey FR Sycamore -

Women's Pole Vault Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freund, Rebecca JR Hampshire 8' 0.0" 10
2 Montgomery, Annie JR Sandwich 7' 6.0" 5
3 Eischen, Abby JR Hampshire 7' 6.0" 5
4 Gross, Hannah SR Sycamore 7' 6.0" 5
5 Brainard, Hope JR Woodstock 7' 6.0" 5
6 Kyler, Chantel JR Indian Creek 7' 0.0" 0.5
7 Volpendesta, Cierra SO Marengo 7' 0.0" 0.5
8 Antolik, Sarah JR Rochelle 6' 6.0"
9 Dailey, Christina SR Sycamore 6' 6.0"
10 Pautrat, Megan SR Woodstock 6' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pagan, Elizabeth SR Hampshire 17' 0.0" 10
2 Weaver, Jenna SO Sycamore 15' 2.5" 8
3 Moseley, Sammi SR Indian Creek 14' 3.5" 6
4 Brown, Nora JR Woodstock 14' 3.0" 4
5 Watson, Lexie SO Rochelle 14' 0.0" 2
6 Taugtes, Rachel JR Marengo 13' 9.0" 1
7 Everly, Martha SO Woodstock North 13' 7.0"
8 Cowley, Emma SR Woodstock 13' 3.0"
9 Trzebunia, Anita JR Hampshire 13' 1.0"
10 Schenk, Haley SO Marengo 12' 9.5"
11 Doble, Isabel SO Sycamore 12' 6.0"
12 Walsh, Sophie SR Woodstock North 10' 7.0"
13 Goston, Kaitlyn SO Belvidere 10' 2.0"
14 Gamboa, Enya FR Belvidere -

Women's Long Jump Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Torres, Nancy FR Rochelle 14' 5.5" 10
2 Uidl, Cora FR Woodstock 13' 10.0" 8
3 Deerhing , Devon FR Woodstock North 13' 5.5" 6
4 Bauer, Mallory FR Sycamore 13' 1.0" 4
5 Howland, Jessica SR Sycamore 13' 0.0" 2
6 Laing, Bridget FR Woodstock North 12' 10.0" 1
7 Krawczyk, Emily FR Hampshire 11' 11.0"
8 Czarnecki, Julie SO Hampshire 11' 3.0"
9 Moon, Ashley FR Rochelle 11' 2.5"
10 Kralik, Kassandra SR Marengo 9' 2.0"
11 Williams, Hailey SO Indian Creek -

Women's Triple Jump Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Elena FR Sycamore 30' 0.0" 10
2 Gering, Abby SO Hampshire 28' 10.5" 8
3 Haynes, Emily FR Woodstock North 28' 1.5" 6
4 Peake, Ashley FR Woodstock 27' 10.0" 4
5 Bendixon, Danielle SO Rochelle 26' 9.5" 2
6 Dumoulin, Rachel FR Hampshire 25' 10.5" 1
7 Harvey, Autumn FR Woodstock 25' 4.0"
8 Endler, Hope FR Woodstock North -

Women's Triple Jump Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edwards, Lilia JR Sycamore 34' 3.0" 10
2 Dailey, Christina SR Sycamore 33' 4.0" 8
3 Dumoulin, Nikki SO Hampshire 31' 8.5" 6
4 Mendez-Avila, Karen SO Woodstock 31' 2.0" 4
5 Dumoulin, Trish JR Hampshire 30' 3.0" 2
6 Kyler, Chantel JR Indian Creek 29' 6.5" 1
7 Volpendesta, Cierra SO Marengo 27' 10.0"
8 Beard, Kathryn FR Belvidere 25' 6.5"
9 Gamboa, Enya FR Belvidere -
10 Galindo, Daniela SO Woodstock North -

Women's Shot Put Division 2   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Maddie FR Sandwich 31' 10.0" 10
2 VanWyhe, Alexis SO Indian Creek 30' 1.0" 8
3 McQuenny, Kelli SR Marengo 27' 9.0" 6
4 Chloe, Albert JR Sycamore 27' 4.5" 4
5 Baxter, Claire SO Hampshire 27' 3.5" 2
6 Brakeall, Alex FR Hampshire 27' 3.0" 1
7 Detweiler, Grace FR Woodstock 25' 5.5"
8 Howell, Jessica FR Sandwich 25' 2.0"
9 Roberts, Amber SR Woodstock 24' 11.0"
10 Ranahan, Sarah JR Rochelle 22' 5.5"
11 Goff, Chloe SO Sycamore 22' 3.0"
12 Laing, Megan FR Woodstock North 19' 0.0"
13 Row, Sydney FR Marengo 18' 11.0"
14 Delgado, Paige FR Woodstock North 18' 4.5"
15 Query, Jamie FR Rochelle 16' 6.0"

Women's Shot Put Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grant, Sarah SR Sycamore 35' 2.0" 10
2 Knur, Kylie SR Sandwich 34' 3.0" 8
3 Fierbach, Alyssa SO Sycamore 33' 5.5" 6
4 Sanchez, Stephany SR Sandwich 31' 7.0" 4
5 Baxter, Anna SR Hampshire 30' 3.0" 2
6 Polnow, Maddie SR Marengo 28' 1.0" 1
7 Collins, Sadie SO Hampshire 28' 0.0"
8 Robson, Krista SR Woodstock 27' 1.5"
9 Beard, Kathryn FR Belvidere 26' 9.5"
10 Varble, Amanda SR Marengo 26' 7.5"
11 Parsons, Alyssa SO Woodstock 25' 11.0"
12 Davis, Alicia SR Rochelle 25' 3.0"
13 Arrington, Alyssa JR Indian Creek 23' 8.5"
14 Walsh, Rita JR Rochelle 23' 7.0"
15 Lester, Heavyn FR Woodstock North 20' 9.5"
16 Mercado, Joyce SR Belvidere 19' 6.0"