2014 Byron Boy/Girl Indoor Quad

Scores:
Team Score
Byron53
Oregon49
Pearl City31
Lena-Winslow13

Women's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whipple, Mason SR Byron 7.99 3
2 Heimerdinger, Greta SR Pearl City 8.43 2
3 PUDLAS, KELSEY JR Oregon 8.46 1
4 Harris, Sarah JR Oregon 8.64
5 Williams, Laura FR Byron 9.14
6 McGinnis, Mazy FR Lena-Winslow 10.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Headley, Megan JR Byron 7.93 5
2 Pilson, Macayla FR Pearl City 8.61
3 Chapman, Kenzie SO Lena-Winslow 9.03
4 Strock, Kerry SO Pearl City 9.23
5 Divenere, Amber SO Lena-Winslow 9.34
6 Long, Jasmine FR Oregon 11.45

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Headley, Megan JR Byron 28.64 5
2 Whipple, Mason SR Byron 29.04 3
3 GRACE, ERICA SR Oregon 29.99 2
4 Long, Hailey JR Oregon 30.32 1
5 Downs, Kayla JR Pearl City 32.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Sarah JR Oregon 31.62
2 Sims, Tia SO Byron 31.66
3 Pilson, Macayla FR Pearl City 32.16
4 Gerber, Kayleigh FR Lena-Winslow 34.78
5 Strock, Kerry SO Pearl City 36.23
6 Obert, Kelsey JR Lena-Winslow 45.74

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Brianna SO Byron 1:07.20 5
2 Albrecht, Erica SR Pearl City 1:08.50 3
3 Beeter, McKaylee SR Oregon 1:12.20
4 Linden, Ari JR Lena-Winslow 1:12.69
5 Chapman, Kenzie SO Lena-Winslow 1:24.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bridgeland, Aya JR Byron 1:10.31 2
2 Chambers, Maria SO Pearl City 1:10.76 1
3 Reckamp, Ellen FR Oregon 1:14.50
4 George, Amanda SR Lena-Winslow 1:24.89

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heimerdinger, Greta SR Pearl City 2:47.02 5
2 Keltner, Brooke JR Pearl City 2:54.21 3
3 Ketter, Allyse FR Oregon 2:57.03 2
4 Handschuh, Kelsey FR Oregon 2:59.53 1
5 Rorbeck, Haylie FR Oregon 3:00.33

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Temperly, Kenzie SO Lena-Winslow 6:09.39 5
2 Fischer, Moriah FR Pearl City 6:35.27 3
3 Andrews, Brianna SR Pearl City 6:56.64 2
4 Kaney, Kalli SO Pearl City 6:57.42 1
5 FOSS, KELCI SR Oregon 7:17.16
6 Scheider, Renee FR Lena-Winslow 7:18.38
7 Warner, Jessie SO Lena-Winslow 7:26.77
8 Hoff, Adisyn FR Lena-Winslow 8:05.38
9 Graf, Lexi SR Lena-Winslow 8:20.13
10 Parkinson, Lana SO Lena-Winslow 8:31.89
11 Hammer, Staci JR Lena-Winslow 8:34.62
12 Murray, Sarah FR Oregon 8:43.55

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaney, Kalli SO Pearl City 15:03.50 5
2 FOSS, KELCI SR Oregon 15:10.59 3
3 Karakas, Hannah SO Lena-Winslow 19:11.04 2

Women's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graf, Bailey JR Lena-Winslow 10.71
2 Raine, Tracie FR Byron 11.29
3 George, Amanda SR Lena-Winslow 12.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Hailey JR Oregon 9.75 5
2 Albrecht, Erica SR Pearl City 10.14 3
3 Stouffer, Aslan SO Lena-Winslow 10.45 2
4 Miller, Elissa SO Byron 10.49 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LONG, WHITNEY SO Oregon 4' 10.0" 5
2 Lind, Hailee JR Byron 4' 6.0" 3

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 PUDLAS, KELSEY JR Oregon 7' 0.0" 5
2 Albrecht, Erica SR Pearl City -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Hailey JR Oregon 14' 6.0" 5
2 Whitmore, Ashley SO Byron 14' 1.0" 3
3 SKOUMAL, MACKENZIE SO Oregon 14' 1.0" 2
4 Linden, Ari JR Lena-Winslow 13' 5.0" 1
5 LAUER, SARAH JR Oregon 12' 1.0"
6 Scheider, Renee FR Lena-Winslow 12' 7.0"
7 Parkinson, Lana SO Lena-Winslow 11.10
8 Murray, Sarah FR Oregon 10' 5.0"
9 Hollister, Amber FR Byron -
10 Hammer, Staci JR Lena-Winslow -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 GRACE, ERICA SR Oregon 31' 3.0" 5
2 LAUER, SARAH JR Oregon 29' 10.0" 3
3 Temperly, Kenzie SO Lena-Winslow 28' 7.0" 2
4 Oellerich, Jordon SO Lena-Winslow 27' 9.0" 1
5 Scace, Megan FR Lena-Winslow 27' 2.0"
6 Warner, Jessie SO Lena-Winslow 26' 6.0"
7 Sims, Tia SO Byron 25' 4.0"
8 Ketter, Allyse FR Oregon 24' 3.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 CULLEN, SHANNON SR Oregon 38' 1.0" 5
2 STEPHENS, CARLY JR Oregon 31' 0.0" 3
3 Twardowski, Lauren SO Byron 30' 11.0" 2
4 Corbin, Karissa SR Oregon 30' 2.5" 1
5 Tucker, Avery SO Byron 28' 3.5"
6 Enck, Hope FR Lena-Winslow 25' 10.0"
7 Snyder, Kendra SO Lena-Winslow 25' 6.0"
8 Gahm, Victoria FR Lena-Winslow 25' 3.0"
9 Raders, Callie JR Lena-Winslow 24' 11.0"
10 ANDERSON, KRISTEN SR Oregon 23' 4.0"
11 Reckamp, Ellen FR Oregon 23' 2.0"
12 Strock, Kerry SO Pearl City 23' 1.0"
13 Finkenbinder, Sidney JR Pearl City 22' 3.0"
14 Ocampo, Alex SR Oregon 20' 1.0"
15 Phillps, Taylor SO Byron 16' 6.0"