2014 Byron Boys Indoor Classic

Scores:
Team Score
Central (Burlington)91
Crystal Lake Central73
Aurora Central Catholic55
Winnebago49
Prairie Ridge45
Marengo32
Byron31
Harlem26
Stillman Valley22
Rockford East15
Harvard10
Christian Life8
Amboy8

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kramer, Christian JR Harvard 7.02 2
2 Martinez, Yiovan SR Rockford East 7.06
3 Mosby, Fred SR Winnebago 7.07
4 Cline, Jacob SO Byron 7.16
5 Anderson, Brent JR Prairie Ridge 7.19
6 Simons, Nick JR Marengo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Jarrell SO Marengo 6.75 10
2 Matthews, Casey SR Central (Burlington) 6.78 8
3 Lefevere, Patrick SR Aurora Central Catholic 6.81 6
4 Benhart, Scott SR Crystal Lake Central 6.86 4
5 Tibble, Josh SR Rockford East 7.03 1
6 Lindsey, Kameron SR Stillman Valley 7.25
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jackson, Jarrell SO Marengo 6.71
2 Benhart, Scott SR Crystal Lake Central 6.96
3 Franzen, Haden JR Johnsburg 7.49
4 Herrera, Erick SR Harvard 7.91
5 Panariello, Travis SR Central (Burlington) -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tibble, Josh SR Rockford East 7.00
2 Kramer, Christian JR Harvard 7.06
3 Radford, Bennie SO Christian Life 7.18
4 Lee, Raymond JR Harlem 7.28
5 Griffin, Nathan FR Prairie Ridge 7.30
6 MCcoy, Levi JR Amboy 8.21
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Matthews, Casey SR Central (Burlington) 6.82
2 Simons, Nick JR Marengo 7.05
3 Anderson, Brent JR Prairie Ridge 7.12
4 Wilkes, Marcquez SR Winnebago 7.15
5 Lemcke, Blake FR Johnsburg 7.20
6 Josh, Egleston SR Harlem 7.50
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lefevere, Patrick SR Aurora Central Catholic 6.86
2 Mosby, Fred SR Winnebago 6.96
3 Cline, Jacob SO Byron 7.10
4 Castranova, Micah JR Stillman Valley 7.25
5 Richmond, Nathan SO Christian Life 7.30
6 Goatcher, Robby FR Amboy 7.80
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lindsey, Kameron SR Stillman Valley 7.04
2 Martinez, Yiovan SR Rockford East 7.07
3 Robinson, Connor SR Aurora Central Catholic 7.19
4 Senturk, Emre JR Crystal Lake Central 7.34
5 Gordon, Michael SO Byron 7.35
6 Trujillo, Adrian SR Belvidere 7.79

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 smith, jacob SR Harlem 25.72
2 Lemcke, Blake FR Johnsburg 26.15
3 latham, dylan SR Harlem 26.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindsey, Kameron SR Stillman Valley 25.13
2 Henkel, Austin JR Amboy 26.60
3 Hitchcock, Dakota JR Winnebago 26.80
4 King, Nathan JR Amboy 27.72
5 Rhoads, Pat SO Stillman Valley 28.60
6 Colson, Jake SO Belvidere 31.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Senturk, Emre JR Crystal Lake Central 25.10
2 Reid, Jacob JR Prairie Ridge 25.60
3 Echelberger, Chanler SO Winnebago 26.28
4 Bachar, Nick JR Prairie Ridge 26.57
5 Flores, Cipriano FR Harvard 27.02
6 Stebelton, Zach SR Crystal Lake Central -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Radford, Bennie SO Christian Life 25.18
2 Vanderlin, Cameron FR Marengo 25.59
3 Zajac, A.J. SO Aurora Central Catholic 26.14
4 Cline, Jacob SO Byron 26.60
5 Richmond, Nathan SO Christian Life 27.63
6 Spickler, Ethan JR Byron 27.78
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lefevere, Patrick SR Aurora Central Catholic 23.57 10
2 Panariello, Travis SR Central (Burlington) 24.15 8
3 Tibble, Josh SR Rockford East 24.17 6
4 Jackson, Jarrell SO Marengo 24.50 4
5 Kramer, Christian JR Harvard 24.60 2
6 Davison, Trevor JR Central (Burlington) 24.69 1

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franzen, Haden JR Johnsburg 1:00.41
2 Conderman, Koty SO Amboy 1:01.84
3 Schuellen, Moritz JR Stillman Valley 1:01.86
4 Blaser, Jake SO Winnebago 1:03.59
5 Kliven, Brandon JR Harlem 1:10.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scwartzbauer, Richard JR Aurora Central Catholic 1:01.03
2 Johnson, Blake JR Winnebago 1:01.55
3 Adams, Jeremiah SR Byron 1:03.30
4 Oltmanns, Chris SO Stillman Valley 1:11.06
5 Kennedy, Jared SO Aurora Central Catholic -
6 Berg, Chris JR Prairie Ridge -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roudabush, Adam SO Marengo 57.17 1
2 Iftner, Cameron JR Harvard 58.60
3 Olson, Brady JR Prairie Ridge 59.77
4 Stamberger, Alan SO Amboy 1:00.37
5 Keller, Max FR Marengo 1:05.36
6 Perket, Will JR Byron -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ziolkowski, Zach SR Crystal Lake Central 55.60 2
2 Anaya, David SR Harvard 57.29
3 latham, dylan SR Harlem 57.32
4 Martin, Daniel FR Belvidere 58.40
5 Bell, Connor FR Johnsburg 1:00.09
6 Nied, Jordan SO Christian Life -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor, Matt SR Central (Burlington) 51.78 10
2 Benhart, Scott SR Crystal Lake Central 52.06 8
3 Neubauer, Kyle JR Central (Burlington) 53.45 6
4 Martinez, Yiovan SR Rockford East 54.53 4
5 Radford, Bennie SO Christian Life 58.35
6 Kennedy-Thomas, Dylan SO Rockford East 1:02.87

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fortener, Zack FR Byron 2:25.97
2 Giblin, Alec SO Harlem 2:31.23
3 Marx, Ian FR Harlem 2:31.28
4 Busch, Caleb SO Belvidere 2:32.78
5 Lazaro, Adrian SO Harvard 2:33.48
6 Schohn, Collin SO Belvidere 2:41.86
7 Schmidt, Zach SO Rockford East -
8 berge, luke FR Rockford East -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Teets, Josh FR Central (Burlington) 2:15.92 4
2 Peterson, Mitchell SO Christian Life 2:16.47 2
3 Ingalls, William JR Christian Life 2:19.28
4 Figgins, Tyler SO Prairie Ridge 2:19.79
5 Jerwers, Josh FR Aurora Central Catholic 2:20.68
6 Styles, Brenden JR Byron 2:23.10
7 Mercado, Gilberto SO Harvard 2:25.73
8 Grahmn, Corey SR Marengo 2:31.11
9 Watson, Noah SO Winnebago -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herrera, Jorge JR Marengo 2:11.60 10
2 Acevedo, Emilio JR Crystal Lake Central 2:13.08 8
3 Traum, Ryan SR Winnebago 2:14.75 6
4 Gagnon, David SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:17.34 1
5 Metcalfe, Wes SO Central (Burlington) 2:17.57
6 Nobbe, Austin SO Prairie Ridge 2:17.59
7 Bonnell, Braedon JR Amboy 2:22.41
8 wheeler, skylar SR Amboy 2:26.16
9 Amato, Nick SR Crystal Lake Central -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perales, Marcelino SR Harvard 5:15.20
2 Berge, Paul SR Rockford East 5:15.93
3 Bowen, John SR Marengo 5:20.99
4 Danzl-Tauer, Peter SR Belvidere 5:29.13
5 Muehlfelder, Ryan FR Johnsburg 5:43.45
6 Pocklington, Jack JR Johnsburg 5:44.25
7 Danzl-Tauer, Matt FR Belvidere 5:46.60
8 Quinlan, Justin SR Christian Life 5:51.00
9 Bedows, Sam SO Harlem 6:17.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kazin, Mitch JR Prairie Ridge 4:50.72
2 Sterchi, Weston FR Crystal Lake Central 4:51.23
3 Sarver, Chase FR Byron 4:55.12
4 Gary, Dontre SR Rockford East 5:03.38
5 Bonnell, Braedon JR Amboy 5:12.64
6 Biggers, Michael SO Harlem 5:13.56
7 Mier, Jonathan JR Marengo 5:26.34
8 Pawlowski, Sam FR Aurora Central Catholic 5:28.24
9 hosto, ben SR Amboy 5:50.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pittner, Ryan SR Crystal Lake Central 4:29.76 10
2 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 4:34.46 8
3 Pajak, Filip FR Prairie Ridge 4:37.15 6
4 Montelongo, Javier SR Aurora Central Catholic 4:45.31 4
5 Pichardo, Jorge SR Harvard 4:45.54 2
6 Harvey, Nick SO Central (Burlington) 4:46.34 1
7 Schwarting, Josh SR Central (Burlington) 4:47.18
8 Smith, Nathan JR Winnebago 4:50.63
9 Devant, Christian JR Winnebago 4:52.13

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pittner, Ryan SR Crystal Lake Central 9:45.20 10
2 Pajak, Filip FR Prairie Ridge 9:45.39 8
3 Musial, Clay JR Central (Burlington) 9:55.18 6
4 Pichardo, Jorge SR Harvard 10:00.85 4
5 Nozzi, Nathan SR Winnebago 10:51.39 2
6 Karlow, Brian SO Marengo 11:02.23 1
7 Hume, Grant SO Harlem 11:02.30
8 Boebel, Gabriel JR Aurora Central Catholic 11:20.80
9 Van Barriger, Jordan SO Rockford East 11:38.96
10 Bickett, Nick JR Amboy 12:34.50

Men's 55m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klindera, Ian SR Winnebago 8.61 1
2 Hernandez, Alex JR Belvidere 9.13
3 Byrnes, Spencer FR Crystal Lake Central 9.14
4 Eschweiler, Drew JR Prairie Ridge 9.26
5 Mackenzie, Michael SR Harvard 9.48
6 Ohlendorf, Liam JR Amboy 9.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ege, Lucas JR Central (Burlington) 7.70 10
2 Lefevere, Patrick SR Aurora Central Catholic 7.90 8
3 Simons, Nick JR Marengo 8.19 6
4 Stebelton, Zach SR Crystal Lake Central 8.25 4
5 Kisch, Sean SR Central (Burlington) 8.27 2
6 Falconer, Danny JR Byron 8.75
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ege, Lucas JR Central (Burlington) 7.93
2 Falconer, Danny JR Byron 8.50
3 Klindera, Ian SR Winnebago 8.70
4 Ohlendorf, Liam JR Amboy 9.73
5 Lentz, Tyler FR Prairie Ridge 10.42
6 Vallee, Jacob FR Marengo 12.65
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lefevere, Patrick SR Aurora Central Catholic 8.00
2 Hernandez, Alex JR Belvidere 9.47
3 Eschweiler, Drew JR Prairie Ridge 9.55
4 Carlson, Will SR Byron 9.94
5 Hernandez, Humberto SO Harvard 10.05
6 Conderman, Koty SO Amboy 10.45
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Simons, Nick JR Marengo 8.39
2 Byrnes, Spencer FR Crystal Lake Central 9.42
3 Benedict, Nick SR Harlem 10.93
4 Mortonson, Tanner SR Rock Falls -
5 Musabji, Yash SO Belvidere -
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stebelton, Zach SR Crystal Lake Central 8.15
2 Kisch, Sean SR Central (Burlington) 8.45
3 Mackenzie, Michael SR Harvard 9.59
4 Nied, Jordan SO Christian Life 10.25
5 Marshall, Malik FR Winnebago 11.24
6 Eterno, Josh SO Harlem 11.46

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rockford East A , ,
,
1:40.75 4
2 Christian Life A , ,
,
1:51.98
3 Johnsburg A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Byron A , ,
,
1:44.32 1
2 Crystal Lake Central A , ,
,
1:45.38
3 Harvard A , ,
,
1:46.44
4 Marengo A , ,
,
1:49.00
5 Stillman Valley A , ,
,
1:53.70
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
1:35.66 10
2 Winnebago A , ,
,
1:37.18 8
3 Aurora Central Catholic A , ,
,
1:39.89 6
4 Harlem A , ,
,
1:43.80 2
5 Prairie Ridge A , ,
,
1:45.40
6 Amboy A , ,
,
1:46.12

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belvidere A , ,
,
4:04.05
2 Christian Life A , ,
,
4:06.09
3 Stillman Valley A , ,
,
4:12.49
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Harlem A , ,
,
3:50.17 1
2 Harvard A , ,
,
3:57.26
3 Prairie Ridge A , ,
,
4:04.08
4 Marengo A , ,
,
4:08.57
5 Johnsburg A , ,
,
4:16.46
6 Rockford East A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
3:30.18 10
2 Winnebago A , ,
,
3:36.36 8
3 Crystal Lake Central A , ,
,
3:37.17 6
4 Aurora Central Catholic A , ,
,
3:47.67 4
5 Amboy A , ,
,
3:49.10 2
6 Byron A , ,
,
3:53.84

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Harlem A , ,
,
9:45.86
2 Marengo A , ,
,
10:00.43
3 Belvidere A , ,
,
10:04.31
4 Winnebago A , ,
,
10:11.74
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Aurora Central Catholic A , ,
,
8:33.43 10
2 Byron A , ,
,
8:44.26 8
3 Central (Burlington) A , ,
,
8:47.21 6
4 Prairie Ridge A , ,
,
9:05.53 4
5 Amboy A , ,
,
9:11.42 2
6 Crystal Lake Central A , ,
,
9:16.01 1
7 Harvard A , ,
,
9:16.36

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amato, Nick SR Crystal Lake Central 12' 9.0" 10
2 Klindera, Ian SR Winnebago 12' 9.0" 8
3 Falconer, Danny JR Byron 11' 9.0" 6
4 Whitmer, Keegan SO Central (Burlington) 11' 9.0" 4
5 Kisch, Sean SR Central (Burlington) 11' 3.0" 2
6 Freeze, Ryan JR Prairie Ridge 11' 3.0" 1
7 Fitzpatrick, Austin JR Crystal Lake Central 11' 3.0"
8 Johnson, Hunter JR Winnebago 10' 9.0"
9 Klemm, Christian SO Christian Life 10' 9.0"
10 Flaningam, Tyler JR Harlem 10' 3.0"
11 Martin, Daniel FR Belvidere 9' 3.0"
12 Trujillo, Adrian SR Belvidere 8' 9.0"
13 Pitcock, TJ SR Byron 8' 3.0"
14 Elmer, Jake FR Harlem -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Brent JR Prairie Ridge 19' 10.0" 10
2 Perez, Joey JR Aurora Central Catholic 18' 8.0" 6
3 Reid, Jacob JR Prairie Ridge 18' 7.0" 4
4 Cunninghan, Erik SR Harlem 18' 6.0" 2
5 Aquino, Daniel JR Aurora Central Catholic 18' 2.0"
6 Berango, Jason SO Central (Burlington) 18' 1.0"
7 Richmond, Nathan SO Christian Life 18' 1.0"
8 Simons, Nick JR Marengo 17' 10.0"
9 Lewis, Matt JR Stillman Valley 17' 5.0"
10 Benedetto, Jacob SO Rockford East 17' 3.0"
11 Talbott, Nathan SR Crystal Lake Central 16' 11.0"
12 Goehrke, Tim SO Central (Burlington) -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindsey, Kameron SR Stillman Valley 19' 9.0" 8
2 Ford, Brendyn JR Harlem 18' 5.0" 1
3 Gordon, Michael SO Byron 18' 1.0"
4 Dixon, DeLundre JR Winnebago 17' 10.0"
5 Gross, Josh SO Amboy 17' 8.0"
6 Delong, Jeffry JR Amboy 17' 0.0"
7 Bransky, AJ SO Marengo 16' 4.0"
8 Hernandez, Humberto SO Harvard 15' 5.0"
9 Hernandez, Jermaroe SO Belvidere 15' 0.0"
10 Wilkes, Marcquez SR Winnebago 14' 11.0"
11 Nelson , Russell FR Christian Life 14' 0.0"
12 Bates, Liam SR Byron 12' 10.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lightfoot, Malik JR Harlem 39' 6.25" 8
2 Alldritt, Nathan SO Winnebago 36' 9.0" 2
3 Reid, Jacob JR Prairie Ridge 35' 4.0"
4 Vega, Mark FR Aurora Central Catholic 34' 4.5"
5 Poliquin, Zach JR Harvard 33' 4.0"
6 Klein, Sam JR Amboy 33' 3.5"
7 Trujillo, Adrian SR Belvidere 33' 1.0"
8 Vallee, Jacob FR Marengo 32' 11.5"
9 Hernandez, Jermaroe SO Belvidere 31' 9.0"
10 DeVries, Ryan JR Byron 30' 8.25"
11 Booth, Michael SO Winnebago -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindsey, Kameron SR Stillman Valley 41' 2.0" 10
2 Klemm, Christian SO Christian Life 37' 7.5" 6
3 Lewis, Matt JR Stillman Valley 37' 6.75" 4
4 Patel, Parth SR Central (Burlington) 36' 3.0" 1
5 Griffin, Nathan FR Prairie Ridge 35' 6.5"
6 Newman, Nate SR Harlem 35' 4.25"
7 Lockwood, Ethan SR Crystal Lake Central 34' 10.25"
8 Richmond, Nathan SO Christian Life 34' 9.75"
9 Singh, Darian SO Crystal Lake Central 34' 9.25"
10 Abejide, David SR Central (Burlington) 33' 8.75"
11 Minx, Caleb FR Aurora Central Catholic 32' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Joe FR Johnsburg 40' 0.0"
2 Esunis, Nick JR Marengo 39' 4.0"
3 Martin, Zach so SO Harvard 38' 11.0"
4 Taylor, Ethan SR Stillman Valley 36' 10.0"
5 Gonzalez, Eduardo SR Aurora Central Catholic 36' 8.0"
6 Marchis, Christian SO Aurora Central Catholic 36' 8.0"
7 Shambo, Jesse JR Belvidere 35' 9.0"
8 Trosper, Billy FR Byron 35' 6.0"
9 Lane, Zac SO Marengo 33' 9.0"
10 Bernal, Armando JR Harvard 33' 4.0"
11 Gronewold, Matthew SR Byron 31' 6.0"
12 Pierce, Luke SO Belvidere 31' 3.0"
13 Becker, Luke JR Amboy 31' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 kern, jared SR Harlem 53' 9.0" 10
2 Behning, Josh SR Prairie Ridge 52' 6.0" 8
3 Smith, Chris SR Winnebago 49' 6.0" 6
4 Yanni, Isaiah SR Winnebago 46' 0.0" 4
5 kling, kyle SR Harlem 42' 8.0" 2
6 Gorman, Zach JR Central (Burlington) 42' 3.0" 1
7 Ford, Michael SO Christian Life 41' 11.0"
8 Hoffman, Ericson JR Johnsburg 41' 11.0"
9 Christiansen, Anton JR Central (Burlington) 41' 1.0"
10 Pohl, Colton JR Amboy 41' 0.0"
11 Nelson, Wesley JR Christian Life 40' 11.0"
12 Siggeman, Brian JR Prairie Ridge 39' 7.0"