Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Mahomet-Seymour63
University (Normal)60
Springfield54
Centennial48
Normal West42
Tremont40
Fieldcrest34
Normal31.33
Mattoon22
Metamora20
Pekin17.33
Clinton16
Bloomington Central Catholic14.33
Glenwood14
Morton14
Pontiac11
Eureka9
Olympia8
Lanphier5
Notre Dame (Peoria)4

Women's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fuller, Abbie SO Fieldcrest 8.29
2 Mathieson, Micayla SO University (Normal) 8.37
3 Hilton, Rachel SO East Peoria 8.40
4 Black, Kylie SR Tremont 8.57
5 Rhodes, Kaci SO Pontiac 8.58
6 Hale, Jordan JR Pekin 8.66
7 Bethke, Lindsey JR Normal West 8.70
8 Shanks, Sydney SO Bloomington Central Catholic 8.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sepanski, Sarah SR Springfield 7.86 10
2 Baker, Addy FR Morton 7.90 8
3 Glueck, Amelia SR Tremont 7.98 6
4 Denson, Allison SO Normal West 7.99 4
5 Lewis, Dominique JR Centennial 7.99 2
6 Anderson, Becca JR Clinton 8.07 1
7 West, Erin JR Clinton 8.31
8 Fischer, Savina SO Morton 8.46
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Glueck, Amelia SR Tremont 8.17
2 Hilton, Rachel SO East Peoria 8.51
3 Bethke, Lindsey JR Normal West 8.71
4 Hale, Jordan JR Pekin 8.74
5 Thomas, Kory JR Bloomington 9.10
6 Williams, Alise JR East Peoria 9.15
7 Loiseu, Amoni JR Bloomington 9.64
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sepanski, Sarah SR Springfield 8.09
2 West, Erin JR Clinton 8.32
3 Mathieson, Micayla SO University (Normal) 8.43
4 Wilder, Breana FR Pekin 8.75
5 Enno, Maddie SO Glenwood 8.95
6 Quinn, Sam JR Pontiac 9.28
7 Fulop, Rachel JR University (Normal) 9.29
8 Paradies, Allie SR El Paso-Gridley 9.33
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Dominique JR Centennial 8.10
2 Fuller, Abbie SO Fieldcrest 8.52
3 Barefield, Brittany SO Centennial 8.98
4 Petersen, Kaitlyn SR Fieldcrest 9.09
5 Bigger, Michelle JR El Paso-Gridley 9.28
6 Robertson, Bond FR Olympia 9.34
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Becca JR Clinton 8.14
2 Shanks, Sydney SO Bloomington Central Catholic 8.63
3 Rhodes, Kaci SO Pontiac 8.70
4 Tillman, Kenya SO Limestone 8.76
5 Robbins, Devon SR Normal 9.04
6 Anderson, Danielle SO Bloomington Central Catholic 9.33
7 Kassem, Samira FR Mahomet-Seymour 9.58
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Denson, Allison SO Normal West 8.08
2 Black, Kylie SR Tremont 8.65
3 Schierer, Ashleigh SR Metamora 8.78
4 Schuler, Lauren SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 9.07
5 Hanson, Monique FR Limestone 9.34
6 Dutton, Mika FR Mattoon 10.51
7 Wallace, Keiosha SO Lanphier -
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baker, Addy FR Morton 8.04
2 Fischer, Savina SO Morton 8.42
3 Danmole, Victoria SO Glenwood 8.80
4 Stewart, Bri SR Springfield 8.88
5 Bell, Samara SO Lanphier 8.89
6 Collins, Ramona JR Eureka 9.10
7 Ott, Kylie SO Eureka 9.51

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhodes, Kaci SO Pontiac 28.20 4
2 Ehresman, Rebekah SR El Paso-Gridley 29.85
3 Matthews, Teyja SO Bloomington 31.01
4 Flack, Taylor FR Olympia 33.10
5 Pearson, Kaitlyn FR Mattoon 33.40
6 Rutherford, Qwa JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 34.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fuller, Abbie SO Fieldcrest 28.29 2
2 Stewart, Bri SR Springfield 29.74
3 Evans, Kendhal SO Eureka 30.26
4 Muillambuae, Maya SO Normal 32.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilbert, Nia FR University (Normal) 28.07 6
2 McClintock, Mackenzie JR Glenwood 28.32 1
3 Burks, Kearstin JR East Peoria 28.95
4 Baker, Addy FR Morton 28.98
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dominique JR Centennial 26.34 10
2 Glueck, Amelia SR Tremont 26.97 8
3 Huber, Sarah SR Normal West 28.85
4 Hale, Jordan JR Pekin 29.12
5 Smith, Shavona SO Lanphier 29.54
6 Boyce, Alynceia SO Limestone 29.71

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Sydney FR Pekin 1:09.84
2 Imeri, Ileri JR Clinton 1:11.46
3 Arthur, Shayla JR Mattoon 1:12.24
4 Diaz-Stack, Jessyka JR Centennial 1:15.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrison, Maddie FR El Paso-Gridley 1:09.44
2 Hogan, Jacque SR East Peoria 1:09.49
3 Herrman, Kinsey SR Eureka 1:09.74
4 Conklin, Alexis SO Limestone 1:10.23
5 Muir, Abby JR Pontiac 1:12.42
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Bella SO Lanphier 1:05.85 4
2 Stiver, Reilly SO Springfield 1:06.33 2
3 Robbins, Devon SR Normal 1:07.00 1
4 Wyman, Victoria FR Tremont 1:07.87
5 Allen, Sarah JR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:09.75
6 Woerner, Allison FR Glenwood 1:11.32
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kieser, Lindsey JR Normal West 1:02.72 10
2 Holland, Tessa JR Fieldcrest 1:03.33 8
3 Perrero, Megan JR Mahomet-Seymour 1:04.20 6
4 Glatz, Madi SO Morton 1:08.28

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Collins, Lexie FR Morton 2:57.97
2 Clark, Emily JR Pekin 2:58.69
3 Williams, Chloe SO Morton 3:01.31
4 Dickerson, Allie SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 3:01.69
5 Pongracz, Erin SO Fieldcrest 3:02.15
6 Kaminski, Lacy JR Pontiac 3:06.00
7 Aldana, Kaylee FR Fieldcrest 3:19.86
8 Barhum, Abbey SR El Paso-Gridley 4:15.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiegand, Steffani JR Eureka 2:40.48
2 Lanier, Alyse JR Normal 2:43.04
3 Huffman, Raeann JR Clinton 2:43.38
4 Kremer, Lexi JR Mattoon 2:43.39
5 Wells, Meredith SR Springfield 2:50.07
6 Drake, Michaela SR Mattoon 2:51.17
7 Waller, Meghan FR Eureka 2:53.25
8 Bryant, Shastina SR Lanphier 2:58.13
9 Kaefring, Allison SO Centennial 3:00.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jenkins, Kaitlin JR East Peoria 2:38.50
2 Bauer, Bailey JR Olympia 2:39.11
3 Ecker, Gracie FR Normal West 2:39.12
4 Gerwick, Amanda JR Normal West 2:39.14
5 Kessler, Katherine JR Metamora 2:40.86
6 Landess, Madigan SO University (Normal) 2:41.51
7 Matthews, Brittani SO Centennial 2:42.02
8 Allen, Meghan JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:44.56
9 Stoller, Madison SO Pekin 2:46.88
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goff, Ali SO Springfield 2:23.28 10
2 Springer, Naomi SR Olympia 2:25.00 8
3 Mehta, Twinkle JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:27.97 6
4 Knight, Sarah SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:29.26 4
5 Beckstead, Danielle SO Normal 2:33.63 2
6 Rulis, Ashlyn SR Metamora 2:37.10 1
7 LaFayette, Ashley JR University (Normal) 2:39.56
8 Daly, Taylor SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:46.85
9 Paul, Hailey SO Bloomington Central Catholic 2:58.06

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sterr, Julia FR Clinton 6:21.52
2 Finnegan, Marcia JR Tremont 6:23.23
3 Brown, Alex SR Pontiac 6:36.21
4 Herr, Grace FR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:40.33
5 Khachaturian, Grace JR Centennial 6:45.01
6 Donelson, Riley FR Clinton 6:45.83
7 Mehrkens, Andrea FR Pontiac 6:49.20
8 Wolff, Elana FR East Peoria 6:49.35
9 Mecum, Lauren JR Normal 6:50.13
10 Deneen, Megan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:57.49
11 Wiist, Kendall SR Bloomington 7:20.92
12 Rakholia, Vidhi JR Bloomington 7:26.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goodyear, Brooke SR Morton 5:57.04
2 Rios, Marissa FR Glenwood 5:58.19
3 Penn, Hannah JR Normal 5:58.41
4 Khusro, Nadia FR University (Normal) 6:00.12
5 Justison, Taylor SO Glenwood 6:05.44
6 Walker, Danielle SO Pekin 6:06.85
7 Weers, Claire FR Fieldcrest 6:07.32
8 Fitzgibbons, Cassandra SO Metamora 6:08.48
9 Kerns, Rebecca JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 6:08.53
10 Benson, Kaitlyn SO Metamora 6:09.12
11 Selburg, Bayley SO Morton 6:10.02
12 Walz, McKenzie FR Eureka 6:11.47
13 Drake, Elle SO Mattoon 6:29.82
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehouse, Lauren SO Mahomet-Seymour 5:22.24 10
2 Miller, Haley SR Tremont 5:24.43 8
3 Kaefring, Rebecca JR Centennial 5:26.84 6
4 Baldwin, Maria SR Fieldcrest 5:28.96 4
5 Supan, Shannan SO University (Normal) 5:37.83 2
6 Nelson, Mads JR Springfield 5:41.46 1
7 Ricca, Abby JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:42.15
8 Siltman, Shelby FR Olympia 5:42.52
9 Piller, Sara JR Normal West 5:43.15
10 McSweeney, Quincy JR Eureka 5:44.42
11 Drake, Victoria SR Mattoon 5:44.72
12 Thrasher, Jocelyn FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:45.18
13 Gordon, Andrea JR Normal West 5:46.15
14 Cole, Jillian JR Springfield 5:55.98

Women's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Link, Kayla SR Glenwood 10.50
2 Getz, Leah FR Morton 10.64
3 Wiegand, Micaela SO Eureka 10.71
4 Ehresman, Rebekah SR El Paso-Gridley 10.74
5 Feeney, Gracie FR El Paso-Gridley 10.79
6 Dieckow, Breana SR Limestone 11.08
7 Pettit, Katie FR Fieldcrest 11.11
8 Mack, Mercer SO Eureka 11.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stonewall, Chante SO University (Normal) 9.33 10
2 Shifflet, Katie SR Normal West 9.73 8
3 Hocking, Elise JR Mahomet-Seymour 9.80 6
4 Manning, Courtney JR Normal 9.82 4
5 Day, Madi SO Morton 10.33 2
6 Huss, Leah JR Pekin 10.47 1
7 Anglin, Gabrielle JR Metamora 10.63
8 Henry, Kara SO University (Normal) 10.65
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Henry, Kara SO University (Normal) 10.36
2 Getz, Leah FR Morton 10.67
3 Dieckow, Breana SR Limestone 10.85
4 Pettit, Katie FR Fieldcrest 11.00
5 Turner, Olivia SO Mahomet-Seymour 11.42
6 Wyse, Jesse FR Olympia 12.16
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shifflet, Katie SR Normal West 9.70
2 Anglin, Gabrielle JR Metamora 10.47
3 Link, Kayla SR Glenwood 10.52
4 Mack, Mercer SO Eureka 11.28
5 Richardson, Quinesyea SR Lanphier 11.42
6 Wiesenhofer, Emmie SO Fieldcrest 12.27
7 Metternich, Zoi SR East Peoria 12.33
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stonewall, Chante SO University (Normal) 9.46
2 Day, Madi SO Morton 10.25
3 Stricklin, Jordan SR Mattoon 11.40
4 Goff, Carson SO Olympia 11.86
5 McCullough, Keyona JR Springfield 12.84
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Manning, Courtney JR Normal 10.05
2 Ehresman, Rebekah SR El Paso-Gridley 10.92
3 Witzke, Morgan SR Clinton 12.05
4 Taflan, Teresa SO Normal 12.11
5 Ayers, Katie FR Limestone 12.28
6 Canum, Elizabeth SO Springfield 12.40
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hocking, Elise JR Mahomet-Seymour 9.91
2 Huss, Leah JR Pekin 10.49
3 Feeney, Gracie FR El Paso-Gridley 10.64
4 Wiegand, Micaela SO Eureka 10.75
5 Becker, Jessie FR Normal West 11.56
6 Doerr, Morgan FR Metamora 11.69
7 Dennis, Graciana FR Pontiac 11.73

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pekin A Breana Wilder, Tori Lodge,
Jordan Hale, Grace Burgener
1:58.97
2 Notre Dame (Peoria) A Morgan Clark, Lauren Schuler,
Kayla Donarski, Chesney Feurtado
2:00.19
3 Limestone A Morgan Smith, Alesha Colliins,
Jada Tooms, Alyana Beasley
2:06.17
4 Bloomington A Tamika Foster, Corynne Jasso,
Elexus Maclin, Kory Thomas
2:11.93
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Tremont A Emily Martiens, Kylie Black,
Zoe Gossmeyer, Amelia Glueck
1:57.65
2 Eureka A Kendhal Evans, Nikki Danner,
Amber Sanders, Larae Schumacher
1:58.08
3 Glenwood A Maddie Enno, Alicia Windisch,
Peyton Cole, Lexi Weakly
1:59.35
4 East Peoria A Alise Williams, Rachel Hilton,
Kearstin Burks, Alexa Scotti
1:59.74
5 Metamora A Alexis Grieves, Lauren DeLuca,
Ashleigh Schierer, Jami Hagemann
2:01.30
6 El Paso-Gridley A Allie Paradies, Gracie Feeney,
Michelle Bigger, Rebekah Ehresman
2:03.05
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal West A Sarah Huber, Lindsey Bethke,
Kelsey Marshall, Allison Denson
1:52.28 4
2 Pontiac A Kelly Pagel, Meghan Heller,
Abby Muir, Rachel Schoon
1:54.05 1
3 Normal A Anna Imode, Courtney Manning,
Bri Oldenburg, Jordan Wait-Parker
1:54.21
4 Morton A Savina Fischer, Leah Getz,
Addy Baker, Taylor Wright
1:55.68
5 Lanphier A Shavona Smith, Keiosha Wallace,
Sierra James, Breana Williams
1:56.08
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Centennial A Dominique Lewis, Avona Greene,
LaToyah Mason, Bertha Frazier
1:47.75 10
2 Clinton A Erin West, Morgan Witzke,
Kaitlin Hayden, Becca Anderson
1:49.72 8
3 Springfield A Micheala Pattie, Ingrid Samuels,
Kyra Webster, Kierra Weir
1:51.97 6
4 University (Normal) A Nia Gilbert, Spencer Smiley,
Raven Hughes, Chante Stonewall
1:53.13 2
5 Mattoon A Taylor Smith, Sierra Thompson,
Lauren McCain, Kadie Gentry
1:54.32
6 Bloomington Central Catholic A Sydney Shanks, Kennedy Sheahon-Eakle,
Annie Elias, Katherine Brady
1:56.04

Women's 4 x 200m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lanphier A Samara Bell, Yazmyne Dickerson,
Jada Carter, Alexaundra Reynolds
2:03.35
2 Metamora A Meaghan Hanrahan, Jennifer Houge,
Molly Sluga, Allyson Marks
2:06.00
3 Limestone A Kenya Tillman, Monique Hanson,
Jamiya Johnson, Alynceia Boyce
2:09.16
4 El Paso-Gridley A Jen Ehresman, Lauren Wilson,
Karlie Uphoff, Lilly Kreitzer
2:15.66
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 University (Normal) A Micayla Mathieson, Kara Henry,
Janelle McDowell, Dani Kinsella
1:59.81 8
2 Pontiac A Kaci Rhodes, Ashley Harfst,
Hannah Tronc, Graciana Dennis
2:01.68 6
3 Normal A Madison Read, Sylena O'Brien,
Tea' Virgil, Kaylee Rosenberger
2:03.48
4 Morton A Addi Bennett, Hannah Stotler,
Meghan Horne, Alexa Crowe
2:04.64
5 Mattoon A Whitney Janssen, Miranda Clinton,
Carmen Smith, LeAndra Webb
2:10.75
6 Pekin A Nikki Baughman, Kylynn Moore,
Alexis Alexander, Vivian Lopez
2:14.01
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Centennial A Jada Caston, Virginia Disch,
Adrianna Williams, Alyssa Adams
1:58.54 10
2 Eureka A Tara Edelman, Meghan Mathews,
Kaylee Elko, Maddy Steinbeck
2:02.55 2
3 Clinton A Betsy Lovett, Shae Wright,
Sage Logue, Jena Thomas
2:03.14
4 Tremont A Chloe Glueck, Kenzie Gossmeyer,
Kylee Hendrickson, Victoria Wyman
2:04.65
5 Mahomet-Seymour A Kayla Farlow, Samira Kassem,
Cassandra Perry, Ally Sheehy
2:05.37
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal West A Faith Brumfield, Malika Shelvin,
Sydney Smith, Reagan Simpkins
2:02.42 4
2 Springfield A Danielle Junious, Michelle Hoang,
Chieme Udake, Salena Moore
2:02.66 1
3 Olympia A Samone Donald, Taylor Flack,
Carson Goff, Samantha Moore
2:03.35
4 Bloomington A Ali Jasso, Briona Deal,
Morgan Bell, Khadijah Smith
2:08.54
5 Bloomington Central Catholic A Danielle Anderson, Emma Hartness,
Kinzie Tieman, Morgan Baranek
2:09.83
6 East Peoria A Kayla Burks, Taylor Sharp,
Whitney Johnston, Kayla King
2:16.90

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield A Danielle Junious, Mikayla Richardson,
Michelle Hoang, Kametria McCullough
4:46.27
2 Tremont A Chloe Glueck, Kenzie Gossmeyer,
Kylee Hendrickson, Victoria Wyman
4:52.28
3 Lanphier A Mariah Bell, Alexaundra Reynolds,
Alexia Hunter, Keyshire Daniels
5:04.44
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morton A Meredith McDonough, Lexie Collins,
Mollie Krueger, Leah Getz
4:44.48 4
2 Bloomington A Ali Jasso, Brittney Peden,
Morgan Bell, Cassidy Blumenshine
4:45.40
3 Clinton A Raeann Huffman, Ileri Imeri,
Sarah Gehres, Ally Green
4:46.81
4 Normal West A Emily Koranek, Reagan Simpkins,
Katelyn Dwyer, Sara Thede
4:47.11
5 Mattoon A Whitney Janssen, AnnaBelle Blanchette,
Rachel Ervin, LeAndra Webb
4:51.22
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Normal A Hope Metz, Danielle Beckstead,
Elisa Schwertfeger, Tea' Virgil
4:44.09 6
2 Glenwood A Lauren Folkerts, Peyton Cole,
McKenna Wyand, Paige Stassi
4:44.64 2
3 Metamora A Allyson Marks, Katlyn Pitts,
Meaghan Hanrahan, Lauren Parks
4:47.76
4 Limestone A Eryn Sale, Jordan McCorvie,
Cherrie Pudney, Kelsie Light
4:48.87
5 Pontiac A Kaci Rhodes, Hannah Tronc,
Hannah Lee, Graciana Dennis
5:00.00
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 University (Normal) A Leah Taylor, Amber Nanni,
Marissa Jordan, Katie Reeves
4:26.86 10
2 Mahomet-Seymour A Madison Buzicky, Ally Sheehy,
Olivia Turner, Samira Kassem
4:43.66 8
3 Eureka A Brianna Fogo, Kaylee Elko,
Halle Wiegand, Amber Sanders
4:45.13 1
4 Centennial A Jada Caston, Virginia Disch,
Adrianna Williams, Brittani Matthews
4:46.28
5 Bloomington Central Catholic A Kinzie Tieman, Jamie Lewis,
Addison Ely, Kennedy Sheahon-Eakle
4:53.42
6 Pekin A Camiryn Irving, Destiny Brown,
Farrah Breemer, Nikki Baughman
5:42.88

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Notre Dame (Peoria) A Allie Dickerson, Chesney Feurtado,
Cece Ricca, Brittany Jones
4:35.43
2 East Peoria A Kearstin Burks, Jacque Hogan,
Alise Williams, Kaitlin Jenkins
4:42.30
3 Fieldcrest A Annette Baldwin, Aleksa Ladd,
Erin Pongracz, Kaitlyn Petersen
4:48.91
4 El Paso-Gridley A Allie Paradies, Maddie Morrison,
Lauren Hoselton, Rachael Ingalsbe
5:04.83
5 Limestone A Britney Sale, Adrina Beasley,
Martisha Strack, Smith Morgan
5:47.79
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Eureka A Quincy McSweeney, Valerie Knapp,
Micaela Wiegand, Larae Schumacher
4:25.35
2 Normal West A Danielle Magee, Andrea Gordon,
Lindsey Kieser, Gracie Ecker
4:27.19
3 Glenwood A Erica Rideout, Kayla Link,
Natalie Armstrong, Alicia Windisch
4:29.86
4 Olympia A Jenny Bennet, Shannon Morr,
Bond Robertson, Naomi Springer
4:36.61
5 University (Normal) A Sydney Billingsley, Avery Hamm,
Sydney Kneller, Danielle Baker
4:38.65
6 Pekin A Shelby Leichtenberg, Presley Sours,
Sydney Marshall, Breana Wilder
4:41.77
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield A Sarah Sepanski, Carrie Rolf,
Kyra Webster, Kierra Weir
4:16.83 6
2 Lanphier A Shavona Smith, Keiosha Wallace,
Sierra James, Bella Fisher
4:23.89 1
3 Pontiac A Kelly Pagel, Meghan Heller,
Ashley Harfst, Rachel Schoon
4:25.19
4 Morton A Savina Fischer, Madi Day,
Madi Glatz, Taylor Wright
4:38.43
5 Bloomington A Bre Fairly, Alex Adelman,
Kendall Wiist, Allison Baldwin
5:08.98
6 Mahomet-Seymour A Twinkle Mehta, Sarah Knight,
Elise Hocking, Elizabeth Perrero
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Centennial A Dominique Lewis, Avona Greene,
Bertha Frazier, LaToyah Mason
4:16.35 10
2 Mattoon A Lauren McCain, Megan Shaffer,
Sierra Thompson, Taylor Smith
4:16.80 8
3 Normal A Destiny Fawley, Anna Imode,
Annie Crane, Bri Oldenburg
4:19.18 4
4 Metamora A Alexis Grieves, Danica Dragoo,
Gillian Urycki, Lauren DeLuca
4:22.66 2
5 Clinton A Morgan Witzke, Erin West,
Kaitlin Hayden, Becca Anderson
4:29.78
6 Bloomington Central Catholic A Sarah Allen, Katherine Brady,
Annie Elias, Sydney Shanks
4:35.20

Women's 4 x 800m Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morton A Erika Gordon, Mollie Krueger,
Katie Saunders, Brooke Goodyear
11:22.02
2 Pekin A Shelby Leichtenberg, Presley Sours,
Jayza Riley, a Diekoff
11:25.67
3 Normal A Gretchen Vallender, Alyse Lanier,
Megan Spanton, Brittany Adelman
11:45.26
4 Clinton A Sarah Gehres, Kaitlin Siltman,
Ally Green, Raeann Huffman
11:58.88
5 Centennial A Brittani Matthews, Allison Kaefring,
Grace Khachaturian, Jessyka Diaz-Stack
11:59.31
6 Lanphier A Mariah Bell, Delliah Gilmer,
Shastina Bryant, Alexaundra Reynolds
12:11.06
7 Tremont A Marcia Finnegan, Abby Hellrigel,
Haley Miller, Katie Brewer
12:47.91
8 El Paso-Gridley A Autumn Kridner, Sophie Steffen,
Courtney Cobbley, Rachael Ingalsbe
12:52.25
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mahomet-Seymour A Twinkle Mehta, Sarah Knight,
Lauren Whitehouse, Megan Perrero
10:06.86 10
2 Springfield A Mads Nelson, Carrie Rolf,
Elle Hamill, Ali Goff
10:13.48 8
3 Mattoon A Victoria Drake, Megan Shaffer,
Elle Drake, Taylor Smith
10:14.04 6
4 Metamora A Alexis Grieves, Katlyn Pitts,
Ashlyn Rulis, Katherine Kessler
10:16.41 4
5 University (Normal) A Sydney Billingsley, Ashley LaFayette,
Shannan Supan, Cassie Frank
10:18.26 2
6 Glenwood A Erica Rideout, Kirsten Aydt,
Natalie Armstrong, Haley Johnson
10:29.62 1
7 Bloomington Central Catholic A Meghan Allen, Hailey Paul,
Shannon Lewis, Sarah Allen
10:50.28
8 Eureka A Quincy McSweeney, Steffani Wiegand,
Kinsey Herrman, Valerie Knapp
10:52.00
9 Normal West A Maggie Smith, Shayla Kozak,
Sara Piller, Katelyn Yoder
10:57.02
10 Notre Dame (Peoria) A Taylor Daly, Allie Dickerson,
Abby Ricca, Cece Ricca
11:06.56
11 Fieldcrest A Maria Baldwin, Claire Weers,
Annette Baldwin, Aleksa Ladd
11:20.30
12 Bloomington A Bre Fairly, Cassidy Blumenshine,
Allison Baldwin, Brittney Peden
12:02.70

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Tessa JR Fieldcrest 5' 6.0" 10
2 Urycki, Gillian SO Metamora 5' 4.0" 8
3 McGraw, Molly SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 2.0" 6
4 Mason, Natalie FR Eureka 5' 0.0" 4
5 Shifflet, Katie SR Normal West 5' 0.0" 2
6 Wait-Parker, Jordan SR Normal 4' 10.0" 0.33
7 Diekoff, a FR Pekin 4' 10.0" 0.33
8 Ely, Addison JR Bloomington Central Catholic 4' 10.0" 0.33
9 Hammond, Anna FR Glenwood 4' 8.0"
10 Tornow, Eden SO East Peoria 4' 8.0"
11 Stricklin, Jordan SR Mattoon 4' 8.0"
12 Taylor, Leah FR University (Normal) 4' 8.0"
13 O'Shea, Dasha SO University (Normal) 4' 8.0"
14 Marshall, Kelsey SR Normal West 4' 8.0"
15 Wiegand, Halle FR Eureka 4' 8.0"
16 Hocking, Elise JR Mahomet-Seymour 4' 8.0"
17 Fisher, Bella SO Lanphier 4' 8.0"
18 Ladd, Aleksa SO Fieldcrest 4' 6.0"
19 Mitchell, Sami SO Clinton 4' 4.0"
20 Canum, Elizabeth SO Springfield 4' 4.0"
21 Metzger, Brooke SO Glenwood 4' 4.0"
22 Thomas, Jena FR Clinton 4' 4.0"
23 Samuels, Ingrid JR Springfield 4' 2.0"
24 Hoerr, Ashley JR Limestone 4' 2.0"
25 Cobbley, Courtney FR El Paso-Gridley 4' 2.0"
26 Freitag, Addison FR Metamora 4' 2.0"
27 Huser, Sarah SO Morton 4' 2.0"
28 Johnson, Jamiya FR Limestone 4' 2.0"
29 Hoselton, Lauren FR El Paso-Gridley 4' 0.0"
30 Stotler, Hannah SO Morton 4' 0.0"
31 Gorrie, Kayli JR Pekin -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swift, Hannah JR Pekin 11' 6.0" 10
2 Gossmeyer, Zoe SR Tremont 10' 0.0" 8
3 Lovett, Betsy SO Clinton 10' 0.0" 6
4 Tollackson, Becky SO Mahomet-Seymour 9' 6.0" 4
5 Read, Madison FR Normal 9' 0.0" 2
6 Hartness, Emma SO Bloomington Central Catholic 9' 0.0" 1
7 Adelman, Alex JR Bloomington 9' 0.0"
8 Haefli, Ruth Ann SO Bloomington 8' 6.0"
9 Steffen, Kassidy SO Eureka 8' 0.0"
10 Reeves, Katie FR University (Normal) 8' 0.0"
11 Mathews, Meghan FR Eureka 7' 6.0"
12 Ferguson, Whitney SR Clinton 7' 6.0"
13 Anglin, Gabrielle JR Metamora 7' 6.0"
14 McClure, Savannah JR East Peoria 7' 0.0"
15 Jessup, Annie SO Mahomet-Seymour 7' 0.0"
16 Fleck, Riely SO Normal -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tornow, Eden SO East Peoria 15' 3.0"
2 Hughes, Raven FR University (Normal) 14' 5.5"
3 Glueck, Chloe FR Tremont 14' 4.0"
4 Wilson, Lauren SO El Paso-Gridley 13' 8.5"
5 Hargest, Raina JR Centennial 13' 7.0"
6 Bethke, Lindsey JR Normal West 13' 2.0"
7 Krugman, Alisha FR Fieldcrest 13' 1.0"
8 Cain-Pierson, Tatiyuana JR Centennial 12' 11.25"
9 Pickens, Jayla JR Lanphier 12' 3.5"
10 Gilmer, Delliah SO Lanphier 11' 9.75"
11 Sampson, Tina JR East Peoria 11' 1.0"
12 Deal, Briona SO Bloomington 10' 9.5"
13 Jasso, Corynne JR Bloomington 10' 5.0"
14 Wood, Aliya JR Pekin 10' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Danner, Nikki SR Eureka 15' 3.0"
2 Robbins, Devon SR Normal 14' 6.0"
3 Crane, Annie SR Normal 14' 3.0"
4 Dove, Kirney SR Normal West 14' 1.5"
5 Smith, Shi JR Clinton 13' 11.5"
6 McCain, Lauren JR Mattoon 13' 10.5"
7 Moore, Samantha SO Olympia 13' 9.0"
8 Perrero, Megan JR Mahomet-Seymour 13' 8.25"
9 Feeney, Gracie FR El Paso-Gridley 13' 6.5"
10 Williams, Kierra SO Limestone 13' 0.0"
11 Meyer, Rachel SR Morton 12' 8.0"
12 Lading, Haylie SR Mattoon 12' 6.0"
13 Alexander, Krystalynn JR Limestone 12' 2.0"
14 Turner, Olivia SO Mahomet-Seymour 12' 1.0"
15 Ott, Kylie SO Eureka 10' 6.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glueck, Amelia SR Tremont 17' 8.0" 10
2 Sepanski, Sarah SR Springfield 16' 10.0" 8
3 McClintock, Mackenzie JR Glenwood 16' 5.75" 6
4 Urycki, Gillian SO Metamora 16' 4.0" 4
5 McGraw, Molly SR Bloomington Central Catholic 15' 8.75" 2
6 Shanks, Sydney SO Bloomington Central Catholic 15' 7.5" 1
7 Heller, Meghan SO Pontiac 15' 7.0"
8 Weir, Kierra JR Springfield 15' 4.0"
9 Schoon, Rachel SR Pontiac 15' 0.0"
10 Fischer, Savina SO Morton 15' 0.0"
11 Woerner, Allison FR Glenwood 14' 11.25"
12 Matchett, Katelyn JR University (Normal) 14' 5.25"
13 Ricca, Cece SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 14' 3.0"
14 Bennet, Jenny JR Olympia 14' 1.0"
15 Freitag, Addison FR Metamora 13' 8.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Jena FR Clinton 31' 0.0" 1
2 Tornow, Eden SO East Peoria 29' 6.5"
3 Ehresman, Jen SO El Paso-Gridley 28' 4.5"
4 Peden, Brittney SO Bloomington 28' 2.5"
5 Quinn, Sam JR Pontiac 27' 8.0"
6 Pena, Joselyn SO University (Normal) 27' 1.5"
7 Wright, Shae FR Clinton 26' 10.5"
8 Kinsella, Dani FR University (Normal) 26' 4.5"
9 Wilson, Rebecca FR Normal West 26' 3.5"
10 Mullens, Ammie SR Limestone -
11 Brewer, Katie JR Tremont -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Danner, Nikki SR Eureka 30' 0.5"
2 Collins, Lexie FR Morton 29' 5.5"
3 Schierer, Ashleigh SR Metamora 28' 11.5"
4 Knight, Sarah SR Mahomet-Seymour 28' 10.5"
5 Bigger, Michelle JR El Paso-Gridley 28' 6.5"
6 Ott, Kylie SO Eureka 28' 3.5"
7 Jasso, Alli SO Bloomington 28' 0.5"
8 Goforth, Brianna SO Metamora 27' 1.0"
9 Sommer, Kaelin JR Tremont 26' 5.75"
10 Alexander, Bailey SO Limestone 26' 3.0"
11 Sims, Ashonte SR Normal West -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holland, Tessa JR Fieldcrest 33' 10.0" 10
2 Smith, Taylor JR Mattoon 33' 1.0" 8
3 Manning, Courtney JR Normal 33' 0.5" 6
4 McGraw, Molly SR Bloomington Central Catholic 32' 0.0" 4
5 Rolf, Carrie SO Springfield 31' 9.25" 2
6 Bennet, Jenny JR Olympia 30' 11.0"
7 Robbins, Devon SR Normal 30' 6.5"
8 Glatz, Madi SO Morton 29' 11.0"
9 Mehta, Twinkle JR Mahomet-Seymour 29' 5.0"
10 Lading, Haylie SR Mattoon 28' 9.5"
11 Huss, Leah JR Pekin 27' 10.5"
12 Webster, Kyra SO Springfield -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shults, Haley JR Tremont 27' 9.5"
2 Noguchi, Piilani FR East Peoria 27' 0.0"
3 Bohlen, Allie FR Centennial 26' 7.5"
4 Johnson, Velencia FR Lanphier 26' 1.5"
5 Perkins, Gianni FR Springfield 25' 5.5"
6 Wren, Stormy FR Tremont 25' 0.0"
7 Sullivan, Taylor SO Normal 24' 0.0"
8 Adams, Katie FR Olympia 23' 8.0"
9 Markun, Caroline SR Metamora 23' 7.0"
10 Herrod, Kendall SO Lanphier 22' 3.5"
11 Herald, McKenna SO Bloomington 21' 11.0"
12 Lucas, Brianna JR Pontiac 18' 11.5"
13 Williamson, Meghan JR Pontiac 18' 9.5"
14 Talbott, Caroline SO Bloomington Central Catholic 18' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gensler, Jayla JR Fieldcrest 31' 7.0"
2 Davis, Kylie JR Eureka 31' 4.5"
3 Alexander, Elle JR Glenwood 31' 3.0"
4 Schwanke, Katie SR Eureka 30' 0.0"
5 Sutter, Sarah FR Bloomington 28' 10.5"
6 Rarick, Taylor SO El Paso-Gridley 28' 7.5"
7 Sapp, Madison SO University (Normal) 28' 5.0"
8 Karr, Taylor JR Clinton 28' 3.5"
9 Cope, Danielle SO Pekin 27' 11.0"
10 Wiesenhofer, Emmie SO Fieldcrest 27' 11.0"
11 Webb, Lynn SR Mattoon 27' 5.5"
12 Buley, Taylor SR Metamora 27' 4.5"
13 Erewele, A. J. SO Springfield 25' 6.0"
14 Patton, Angel SO Normal 25' 2.0"
15 Haage, Katherine FR Limestone 24' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Gabi SR University (Normal) 41' 5.0" 10
2 Robertson, Tia SR Normal West 39' 4.0" 8
3 Yeley, Lexie SR Pekin 38' 8.0" 6
4 Voudrie, Monica JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 36' 9.5" 4
5 Moore, Tia JR Normal West 36' 3.0" 2
6 Kauffman, Emily JR Mahomet-Seymour 35' 0.0" 1
7 Wright, Nicholette SR Glenwood 34' 3.0"
8 Weaver, Tayler SO Mattoon 33' 0.0"
9 Weiburg, Bre SR Limestone 32' 11.0"
10 Desjardins, Madyson JR East Peoria 32' 3.5"
11 Obermeyer, Lexi JR Clinton 31' 7.0"
12 Reeves, Miranda SO El Paso-Gridley 31' 6.5"
13 Namanny, Logan JR Morton 31' 4.5"
14 Ayodele, Faith FR Centennial 30' 2.0"
15 Peters, Coral SR Olympia 30' 0.0"
16 Perry, Cassandra FR Mahomet-Seymour 28' 7.5"