2014 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Oswego East63.5
North Lawndale Prep49
Danville48.5
Crete-Monee45
Lane Tech45
Bloom Twp.44
Lincoln-Way North39
Marmion Academy30
Thornton Fractional North29
Oswego25
University (Normal)25
Pontiac21
Jacksonville20
Bradley-Bourbonnais14
Olympia11
Rantoul11
St. Joseph-Ogden10
Normal10
Flanagan8
Sacred Heart-Griffin7
St. Thomas More6
Peoria Christian6
Stagg5
Jersey4
Urbana3
Fieldcrest3
Decatur Eisenhower2
Red Bud1
 
Women's Score
Lincoln-Way East73
Bloom Twp.58
Lane Tech50
Danville38
Edwardsville37
Belleville West37
University (Normal)29
Highland28
North Lawndale Prep23
PORTA22
Normal18
Shepard18
Springfield Southeast16
Bradley-Bourbonnais15
Kankakee14
Centennial12
Crete-Monee12
Champaign Central12
Mattoon12
Harrisburg10
Olympia10
Marengo10
Stagg7
Lincoln-Way North7
Rantoul6
Jersey6
Watseka5
Thornton Fractional North5
Fieldcrest4
Central A & M1
Morgan Park1
Peoria Christian1

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hylton, Julian SR Lincoln-Way North 6.95 10
2 Mcgee, Terry SR North Lawndale Prep 7.00 8
3 Kallien, Robert SR Oswego East 7.12 6
4 Hamilton, Malik JR Lane Tech 7.16 5
5 Wiley, Jonah SR Bloom Twp. 7.17 4
6 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 7.23 3
7 Green, Rickell SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.27 2
8 Dyer, Nolan SR Thornton Fractional North 7.29 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 7.31
2 Washington, George JR Rantoul 7.39
3 Wright, Nathan SR Crete-Monee 7.40
4 Strange, Steve SO Oswego 7.63
5 Wallace, Jon SR Judah Christian 8.38
6 McKee, Logan FR Champaign Central 9.23
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kallien, Robert SR Oswego East 7.19
2 Dyer, Nolan SR Thornton Fractional North 7.24
3 Sengsay, bryan SR University (Normal) 7.41
4 Wotton, Nick JR Pontiac 7.42
5 Ware, Kalin SR Normal 7.68
6 jones, reggie SO Kankakee 7.79
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mcgee, Terry SR North Lawndale Prep 7.11
2 Wiley, Jonah SR Bloom Twp. 7.21
3 Green, Rickell SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 7.28
4 Burnett, Javon SO Manual 7.41
5 Stokes, Naim SO Stagg 7.57
6 Malinowsk, Dylan SO Flanagan 7.70
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hylton, Julian SR Lincoln-Way North 7.01
2 Hamilton, Malik JR Lane Tech 7.12
3 Jackson, Juan JR Jacksonville 7.33
4 Cobbs, James SR Urbana 7.44
5 Bonansinga, Sam SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 7.49
6 Fox, Philip JR Peoria Christian 7.59
7 Ballinger, Triston SO Olympia 7.72

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobbs, James SR Urbana 24.50
2 Pettas, Dmitrios JR Stagg 25.24
3 Rodriguez, Willie SO Oswego 25.72
4 Neville, Jacob FR Olympia 27.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McMiller, Eric SR Lane Tech 23.59 3
2 Jones, Kenyon SR Decatur Eisenhower 24.28
3 Paige, Lazeric JR Manual 24.83
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clarke, Malachi SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 23.80 1
2 Wilner, Sam SR Judah Christian 24.23
3 Lisewski, Gary SR Flanagan 24.47
4 Cargo, Charles SR Rantoul 24.47
5 Wheeler, Austin JR University (Normal) 24.48
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clark, Devante SR Jacksonville 23.05 5
2 Devaldivelso, Nico JR Oswego East 23.26 4
3 Kirby, Josh JR Peoria Christian 23.88
4 Averhart, Jermaine SR Crete-Monee 24.18
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mcgee, Terry SR North Lawndale Prep 22.59 10
2 Hylton, Julian SR Lincoln-Way North 22.67 8
3 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 22.70 6
4 Johnson, Cedric JR Bloom Twp. 23.64 2

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flournoy, Jabree JR Decatur Eisenhower 55.01
2 Rogers, Jalen SR Urbana 55.04
3 Lacy, Tim SR Jersey 56.32
4 Evelsizer, Tom SR Olympia 59.68
5 Nowotnik, Richard FR Flanagan 1:02.92
6 Schellenberg, Caleb SO Peoria Christian 1:06.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Eduardo SO Rantoul 55.06
2 Miller, Dillon JR Jacksonville 55.34
3 millikin, kyle SR Kankakee 55.41
4 Simms, Michael JR Manual 58.12
5 Hubbard, Tom JR Champaign Central 58.39
6 Salovich, Trevor SR Red Bud 58.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keenan, Colton SR Lincoln-Way North 52.53
2 Jancek, Jakub SR Stagg 53.71
3 Strange, Steve SO Oswego -
4 Dalon, Moore SR North Lawndale Prep -
5 Scott, Evan SR Normal -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaFaytte, JD SR University (Normal) 51.65 6
2 Augustin, Justin SR Oswego East 51.85 5
3 Harris, Daniel SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 52.45 1
4 Wilner, Sam SR Judah Christian 54.49
5 Worby, Bryan JR Pontiac 54.82
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harriel, James SR Bloom Twp. 50.31 10
2 Nash, Quenin SR Crete-Monee 50.99 8
3 Barbee, Myles SR Thornton Fractional North 52.13 4
4 Day, Jelani SR Danville 52.23 3
5 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo JR Lane Tech 52.40 2

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Dallas SO Olympia 2:13.46
2 Koncius, Anthony FR Stagg 2:14.18
3 Martinez, Jesus FR Rantoul 2:17.28
4 Davis, Brady SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:18.97
5 Mueller, Paul SO Red Bud 2:22.20
6 Downey, Bailey SO Flanagan 2:24.04
7 Curry, Armani JR Thornton Fractional North 2:24.26
8 Schellenberg, Caleb SO Peoria Christian 2:24.80
9 Wallace, Jon SR Judah Christian 2:24.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Healy, Noah FR Lincoln-Way North 2:06.42
2 Hall, Chase SR Oswego 2:08.32
3 Toney, Ethan SR Jacksonville 2:08.44
4 Reynolds, Nick SO Jersey 2:12.98
5 Pennacchi, George JR St. Thomas More 2:14.54
6 Weis, Ian SR Normal 2:16.32
7 Young, Deonte SR Champaign Central 2:20.67
8 Milor, Elijah JR Manual 2:34.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Delaney, Mike SR Oswego East 1:57.71 10
2 Bruno, Alexander JR University (Normal) 1:59.24 8
3 Grahovec, Kevin SR Marmion Academy 1:59.46 6
4 Justus, Zac SR Pontiac 2:01.60 5
5 Bluhm, Jon SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:02.61 4
6 Lee, Keith JR Urbana 2:02.79 3
7 Lorenzana, Oswaldo SR Lane Tech 2:03.11 2
8 Weathersby, Derrick SR Bloom Twp. 2:06.07 1
9 Session, Tommy SO Danville 2:06.48
10 bieber, zack SR Kankakee 2:30.53

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Romito, Nick JR Urbana 4:51.77
2 Rink, Collin SR Normal 5:00.04
3 Joaquin, Zach FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:01.92
4 Bland, Tyler SR Crete-Monee 5:02.77
5 Durham, Logan SR Pontiac 5:04.86
6 Sanchez Trejo, Angel FR Thornton Fractional North 5:12.88
7 Wilkerson, Josh JR Jacksonville 5:18.54
8 MacAdam, Zack SO Champaign Central 5:20.95
9 Brown, Justin SR Olympia 5:35.55
10 mcgrath, conner JR Kankakee 5:40.74
11 Hutton, Nathan SR Rantoul 5:53.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leverenz, Johnny SR Danville 4:17.04 10
2 Schmieg, David SR Lane Tech 4:17.86 8
3 Hess, Nick SR St. Thomas More 4:24.43 6
4 Thornton, Charles SR Oswego East 4:32.09 5
5 Bobbitt, Brady JR Marmion Academy 4:32.45 4
6 Meyer, Desmond SR Oswego 4:38.63 3
7 Flowers, Ben FR Jersey 4:39.73 2
8 Duclos, Ethan SR Red Bud 4:42.62 1
9 Estrada, Christian SR Bloom Twp. 4:52.18
10 Walch, Anderw JR University (Normal) 4:52.76
11 Harris, Mark SO Lincoln-Way North 4:54.35
12 O'Shea, Matt SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 4:58.21
13 Gruns, Terry SR Stagg 5:02.96
14 Fischer, Luke JR Peoria Christian 5:11.62

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leverenz, Johnny SR Danville 9:16.77 10
2 Johnsrud, Peter SR Oswego 9:43.35 8
3 Fluke, Ryan SR Oswego East 9:55.34 6
4 Chomiak, John SO Lincoln-Way North 10:13.17 5
5 Kuenneth, Tanner SR Normal 10:14.01 4
6 Schmillen, Levi SR Fieldcrest 10:14.03 3
7 Haak, Matt SR Lane Tech 10:20.93 2
8 Kerr, Mitch SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10:58.40 1
9 Avashia, Nimesh SR Centennial 10:58.44
10 Fischer, Luke JR Peoria Christian 11:08.03
11 Quinn, Elijah SR Bloom Twp. 11:54.68

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 8.25 10
2 Payton, Imani SR North Lawndale Prep 8.32 8
3 Smith, Nikita SR Thornton Fractional North 8.42 6
4 Kirby, Josh JR Peoria Christian 8.44 5
5 Spears, Malik JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 8.51 4
6 Augustin, Justin SR Oswego East 8.53 3
7 Gash, Dakota SR Danville 8.61 2
8 williamson, zack JR University (Normal) 9.01 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 8.40
2 Spears, Malik JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 8.65
3 williamson, zack JR University (Normal) 8.80
4 Markiewicz, Maciej SR Lane Tech 8.84
5 Walsh, Kyle JR Jersey 9.42
6 Ritchey, Robert SO Oswego 9.49
7 Litwiller, Levi SO Olympia 10.01
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Payton, Imani SR North Lawndale Prep 8.50
2 Kirby, Josh JR Peoria Christian 8.58
3 Gash, Dakota SR Danville 8.75
4 Cooling, David SO Stagg 9.66
5 DuRousseau, Xaviaer JR Pontiac 10.60
6 Muhammad, Khalil SO Rantoul 11.55
7 Pennell, Dillon JR Jacksonville -
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Nikita SR Thornton Fractional North 8.60
2 Augustin, Justin SR Oswego East 8.62
3 Christopherson, Matt SR Normal 9.03
4 Thornton, Bobby SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.32
5 Graff, Kyle SO Lincoln-Way North 10.13
6 Odeneal, Jakobi SO Kankakee 11.01

Men's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Urbana A Jalen Rogers, James Cobbs,
Edgar Lujano, Gesi Muharremi
1:38.40
2 Lincoln-Way North A Nick Miranda, Korey Sykes,
Dante Amos, Chris Jackson
1:41.19
3 Stagg A Alexze Whatley, Naim Stokes,
Christian Santoyo, Dmitrios Pettas
1:41.70
4 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Tristan Blair, Cole Hillestad,
Dylan Londrigan, Nolan Reavy
1:42.15
5 Champaign Central A Adam Armstrong, Jalen Rose,
Jerell Wilson, Ireland Driver
1:52.02
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton Fractional North A Myles Barbee, Adonis Barnes,
Nolan Dyer, Nikita Smith
1:34.38 6
2 Rantoul A Charles Cargo, Javen Cobb,
Andre Strong, George Washington
1:38.29 1
3 Normal A Kalin Ware, Josh Schapmire,
Andrew Gregory, Easton Schaber
1:38.36
4 Manual A Randy Simms, Lazeric Paige,
Alandis Tolliver, Mark Williams
1:39.40
5 Decatur Eisenhower A Kiwain Hunt, Octavious Pendelton,
Sedrick Cunningham, Kenyon Jones
1:41.93
6 Kankakee A Reggie Jones, Jordan Wells,
Lavell Franklin, Cornelius Corbett
1:47.22
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego East A Nico Devaldivelso, Robert Kallien,
Brandon Lowe, Bobby Maggit
1:34.80 4
2 Bradley-Bourbonnais A Rickell Green, Jaleel Smith,
Malachi Clarke, Jared Ware
1:35.82 3
3 University (Normal) A Nick Phelan, Niles Smith,
Austin Wheeler, Drake Taylor
1:36.53 2
4 Pontiac A Nick Wotton, Tommy Alsdorf,
Andrew Beckman, Michael Hones
1:39.20
5 Jacksonville A Juan Jackson, Noah James,
James White, Devante Clark
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lane Tech A Malik Hamilton, Celso Ramos,
Chris Gibson, Matt Martone
1:34.11 10
2 North Lawndale Prep A Tommy Jackson, Terrance Lindsey,
Jason Johnson, Terry Mcgee
1:34.13 8
3 Crete-Monee A , ,
,
1:34.45 5
4 Danville A Chris Collier, Jelani Day,
Jabari Ozaze, Trent Sherfield
1:38.32
5 Bloom Twp. A Jonah Wiley, Emanuel Williams,
Kane Jackson, Cedric Johnson
-

Men's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Urbana A Jalen Rogers, Keith Lee,
Gesi Muharremi, Nick Romito
3:40.94
2 Manual A Randy Simms, Justin Ashford,
Jacob Shumate, Elijah Milor
3:49.70
3 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Jesse DeCastro, Nolan Reavy,
Dustin Moles, Matt Urbas
3:52.56
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bradley-Bourbonnais A Daniel Harris, Malik Spears,
Marquis Spears, Camron Harrell
3:36.62
2 Oswego A Luke Moran, Chase Hall,
Robert Ritchey, Steve Strange
3:41.09
3 University (Normal) A JD LaFaytte, Austin Welter,
Trey Watts, Logan Weis
3:42.34
4 Normal A Camden Delaney, Ian Weis,
Richard Escobar, Evan Scott
3:43.56
5 Rantoul A Javen Cobb, Eduardo Lopez,
Nick Hinshaw, Charles Cargo
3:49.48
6 Champaign Central A Jonathan Bien, Nicholas Jackson,
Samuel Morse, Tom Hubbard
4:09.09
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego East A Julian Flores, Mike Delaney,
Justin Augustin, Bakari Caldwell
3:28.43 8
2 Thornton Fractional North A Myles Barbee, Jonathan Adeniyi,
Adonis Barnes, Nolan Dyer
3:31.16 4
3 Lincoln-Way North A Nick Elizarraras, Conor Doherty,
Kyle Goodwin, Billy Hurley
3:32.67 3
4 Pontiac A Bryan Worby, Xaviaer DuRousseau,
Michael Hones, Zac Justus
3:35.69 1
5 Olympia A Triston Ballinger, Connor Stine,
Chase Thurman, Ryan Van Dyke
3:38.44
6 Jacksonville A Juan Jackson, Ethan Toney,
Dillon Miller, Devante Clark
3:50.77
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Crete-Monee A , ,
,
3:27.29 10
2 Bloom Twp. A Daylen Hubbard, Jonah Wiley,
James Harriel, Malik Jenkins
3:30.94 6
3 North Lawndale Prep A Moore Dalon, Tommy Jackson,
Westley Johnson, Terry Mcgee
3:30.99 5
4 Lane Tech A Chris Gibson, Maciej Markiewicz,
Jonathan Vara, Arturo Cardiel
3:34.90 2
5 Danville A Jelani Day, Dakota Gash,
Lonnie Buggs, Johnny Leverenz
3:39.65

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton Fractional North A Armani Curry, Michael Espinoza,
Timothy Ingram, Thomas Tate
9:18.88
2 Normal A Richard Escobar, Bryce Glancy,
Lucas Lasher, Vinit Karkathar
9:20.39
3 Manual A Joshua Cummings, Elijah Milor,
Michael Simms, Justin Ashford
9:22.55
4 Rantoul A Jesus Martinez, Nick Hinshaw,
Eduardo Lopez, Tavian Johnson
9:25.96
5 Bradley-Bourbonnais A Brady Davis, David Martin,
Steven McDaniels, Zach Joaquin
9:29.44
6 Pontiac A Noah Worby, Joshua McCoy,
Logan Durham, Alex Sennott
9:35.31
7 Urbana A Keith Lee, Carter Huff,
David Owen, Nick Romito
9:43.04
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Oswego East A Mason Miller, Tanner McQuality,
Tyler McQuality, Turner Kelly
8:27.70 5
2 Lincoln-Way North A Chris Curtin, Noah Healy,
Rob Tidwell, Billy Hurley
8:43.34 3
3 Jersey A Ben Flowers, Matt Wendell,
Mike Roach, Tim Lacy
8:46.36 2
4 Stagg A Terry Gruns, Jakub Jancek,
Malek Mukahhal, Dominic Singer
8:53.87
5 Danville A Nate Beckett, Carl Way,
Tyler Huckelberry, Jeremiah Cooley
8:54.49
6 Champaign Central A Deonte Young, Zack MacAdam,
Hayden Garrison, Evan McDermott
10:04.38
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Marmion Academy A Kevin Grahovec, Brady Bobbitt,
Eric Lifka, Tim Riordan
8:12.35 10
2 Lane Tech A Arturo Cardiel, Luis Ramirez,
Christian Badillo, Volo Korchevskky
8:24.39 8
3 Olympia A Connor Stine, Ryan Van Dyke,
Chase Thurman, Tom Evelsizer
8:25.95 6
4 Oswego A Anton Simms, Luke Moran,
Jackson Simon, Chase Hall
8:42.23 4
5 Crete-Monee A , ,
,
8:51.69 1
6 Bloom Twp. A Brandon Bishop, Christian Estrada,
Isaiah Quinn, Antonio Davis
8:56.53
7 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Devin McReynolds, Aaron Fyalka,
Tim Oh, Sam Rogers
9:00.91

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knipfer, Matthew SO St. Joseph-Ogden 13' 6.0" 10
2 Rariden, Michael JR University (Normal) 13' 0.0" 8
3 Collier, Chris SR Danville 12' 6.0" 6
4 Ballinger, Triston SO Olympia 12' 0.0" 5
5 Vann, Tanner JR Oswego 12' 0.0" 4
6 Hamzat, Ibraheem SO Lane Tech 11' 6.0" 3
7 Cap, Sean SR Lincoln-Way North 10' 6.0" 2
8 Deloach, Eligah SR Bloom Twp. 10' 6.0" 1
9 Darata, Greg SO Oswego East 7' 6.0"
10 Hobart, Vaughn SO Pontiac -
11 Cash, Mathias FR Normal -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrell, Camron FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 19' 11.75" 2
2 Collins, Malcolm SR Normal 19' 7.5"
3 Stokes, Naim SO Stagg 18' 4.5"
4 Boachie, Bright SO Lane Tech 18' 2.5"
5 Flournoy, Jabree JR Decatur Eisenhower 18' 1.0"
6 Hill, Brandon SR Jacksonville 17' 3.25"
7 jones, reggie SO Kankakee 16' 9.75"
8 Londrigan, Dylan JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 16' 9.5"
9 Ritchey, Robert SO Oswego 16' 7.0"
10 Nance, Shelbert FR Urbana 14' 2.25"
11 Driver, Ireland JR Champaign Central 14' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiley, Jonah SR Bloom Twp. 22' 4.25" 10
2 Payton, Imani SR North Lawndale Prep 21' 5.0" 8
3 Worby, Bryan JR Pontiac 20' 8.75" 6
4 Keenan, Colton SR Lincoln-Way North 20' 3.75" 5
5 Washington, George JR Rantoul 20' 1.75" 4
6 Joiner, Justin SR Crete-Monee 20' 0.0" 3
7 Fox, Philip JR Peoria Christian 19' 10.0" 1
8 Buggs, Lonnie SR Danville 19' 8.25"
9 Driver, Khalil JR Oswego East 19' 8.0"
10 Taylor, Drake JR University (Normal) 19' 6.75"
11 Galloway, Jaylen SO Thornton Fractional North -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jenkins, Malik SR Bloom Twp. 46' 10.0" 10
2 Franklin, Kenelius SR Crete-Monee 42' 9.5" 8
3 Collins, Malcolm SR Normal 42' 5.5" 6
4 Sherfield, Trent SR Danville 41' 7.25" 5
5 Augustin, Justin SR Oswego East 40' 2.0" 4
6 Beckman, Andrew JR Pontiac 39' 11.25" 3
7 Cargo, Charles SR Rantoul 38' 8.0" 2
8 Jefferson, Kejuan SR North Lawndale Prep 38' 6.0" 1
9 Fox, Philip JR Peoria Christian 38' 3.5"
10 Fritz, Noah SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 37' 0.0"
11 brooks, julian JR University (Normal) 36' 9.25"
12 McEasyland, Deuante SO Kankakee 35' 10.75"
13 Cooling, David SO Stagg 35' 7.0"
14 Buchak, Aleks JR Lane Tech 35' 1.0"
15 Putnam, Blake SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 33' 11.0"
16 Hill, Brandon SR Jacksonville -
17 Lane, Alex SR Thornton Fractional North -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gude, Qwenton JR Decatur Eisenhower 41' 9.5" 2
2 Clark, Alex JR Bloom Twp. 40' 5.75"
3 Ducree, Zeb JR Lane Tech 40' 2.5"
4 Woods, Shaun JR Thornton Fractional North 40' 2.0"
5 Pittman, Tim SR Danville 38' 11.5"
6 Wildermuth, Kane SR University (Normal) 37' 4.0"
7 Mcclain, Basil JR Manual 37' 3.5"
8 Douglas, Jordan JR Kankakee 36' 2.5"
9 Stephen, Austin SR Urbana 35' 10.0"
10 Corona, Adrian SO Oswego East 34' 6.5"
11 Kelly, Frank SR Champaign Central 34' 3.5"
12 Ryan, Michael FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 30' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Tavion SR Jacksonville 49' 5.5" 10
2 Olsen, Nick FR Flanagan 47' 8.0" 8
3 Travis, Zach SR Pontiac 47' 2.0" 6
4 Alsaket, Abdullah SR Stagg 47' 0.5" 5
5 White, Tyrin SR Rantoul 44' 6.5" 4
6 Peterka, Zak JR Lincoln-Way North 44' 6.0" 3
7 Lowman, Jake JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 41' 4.5" 1
8 Flores, Jose SR Oswego 40' 10.0"
9 Cook, Gavin JR Normal 40' 1.5"
10 Oldham, Trevor SR Olympia 38' 8.5"
11 Staples, A.J. JR Jersey 36' 7.0"
12 Hooten, Mitchell JR Red Bud 35' 11.5"

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marias, Meghan SR Lincoln-Way East 7.68 10
2 Thomas, Brittany SR Bloom Twp. 7.74 8
3 Davis, Emone JR Danville 7.91 6
4 Eason, Tyjuana JR Kankakee 7.92 5
5 Lewis, Dominique JR Centennial 7.94 4
6 Terry, Mariah JR Shepard 8.08 3
7 Lamb, Danielle SR North Lawndale Prep 8.09 2
8 Robinson, Dana SR Lane Tech 8.13 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Brittany SR Bloom Twp. 7.85
2 Davis, Emone JR Danville 7.94
3 Thompson, Sierra FR Mattoon 8.29
4 Ware, Sekiyah SR Thornton Fractional North 8.57
5 McDaniel, Erin SR Benton 8.85
6 Bell, Samara SO Lanphier 8.86
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Dominique JR Centennial 7.88
2 Terry, Mariah JR Shepard 8.04
3 Robinson, Dana SR Lane Tech 8.17
4 Lee, Stacia SO Decatur Eisenhower 8.24
5 Hammortree, Nikki SR Marengo 8.78
6 Dalton, Sarah JR Peoria Christian 8.85
7 Richardson, Shelly FR Rantoul 9.14
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hopson, Abrea JR Belleville West 8.19
2 Anderson, Mikia JR Springfield Southeast 8.30
3 Graham, Mia JR Lincoln-Way North 8.36
4 Napier, Tekeara FR Morgan Park 8.42
5 Houlihan, Jordan SO Stagg 8.62
6 Snyders, Anne FR Jersey 8.76
7 Cummings, Allison JR PORTA 9.36
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fears, Simon SR Crete-Monee 8.19
2 Cox, Jenae JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 8.27
3 Pollard, Gabby SO Urbana 8.28
4 Mathieson, Micayla SO University (Normal) 8.45
5 Wilson, Niya FR Edwardsville 8.54
6 Llewellyn, Hope FR Champaign Central 8.93
7 Robertson, Bond FR Olympia 9.09
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marias, Meghan SR Lincoln-Way East 7.72
2 Eason, Tyjuana JR Kankakee 7.95
3 Lamb, Danielle SR North Lawndale Prep 8.17
4 Sparrgrove, Jorji JR Central A & M 8.36
5 Mables, Angel SO Manual 8.84
6 Kiamana, Aurelie JR Normal 9.59
7 Garcia, Diana JR Jacksonville 9.67

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalton, Sarah JR Peoria Christian 29.54
2 Grant, Katie SR Judah Christian 30.24
3 Miller, Mackenzie SR PORTA 30.36
4 Westerfield, Janel JR Jacksonville 32.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDaniel, Erin SR Benton 28.97
2 Irby, Tyjionna FR Manual 30.32
3 Green, Jasmine FR Champaign Central 30.36
4 Donald, Samone FR Olympia 31.14
5 Mwilambwe, Maya SO Normal 31.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Danielle SO Lincoln-Way North 28.35
2 Sweis, Jumana JR Stagg 28.42
3 Proctor, Shaena SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 29.01
4 Graham, Jordan SR Marengo 32.10
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Stacia SO Decatur Eisenhower 27.82
2 Dooley, Ryan SO Central A & M 28.36
3 Smiley, Spencer SO University (Normal) 28.39
4 Pollard, Gabby SO Urbana 28.91
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Tatyana SR Crete-Monee 27.54
2 Robinson, Dana SR Lane Tech 27.75
3 Wallace, Keiosha SO Lanphier 27.83
4 Tillman, Day-Sha SO Shepard 27.91
5 Napier, Tekeara FR Morgan Park 28.32
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Emone JR Danville 26.15 5
2 McNamee, Ni'Jia JR Belleville West 26.44 3
3 Thompson, Sierra FR Mattoon 26.47 2
4 Horton, Charlene SO Thornton Fractional North 27.23 1
5 Dowell, Kristen SR Edwardsville 27.29
Finals Heat #7
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DesRosories, Briyahna SR North Lawndale Prep 25.30 10
2 Hyshaw, Alexis SR Lincoln-Way East 25.33 8
3 Thomas, Brittany SR Bloom Twp. 25.80 6
4 Eason, Tyjuana JR Kankakee 26.41 4
5 White, Zaneta JR Springfield Southeast 28.18

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vallance, Megan FR Stagg 1:06.61
2 McGinnis, Abby SR Peoria Christian 1:09.00
3 Abbamonte, Cecilia FR Urbana 1:11.75
4 Wagner, Alyson FR Champaign Central 1:13.04
5 Turner, Rachel FR Rantoul -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hettmansberger, Kaytlyn SR Judah Christian 1:06.84
2 Card, Gillian FR Mattoon 1:07.59
3 Schenk, Haley SO Marengo 1:07.69
4 Butler, Chritina SR Decatur Eisenhower 1:11.23
5 Thompson, Marisa FR Jacksonville 1:20.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Leah FR University (Normal) 1:05.15
2 Holtzclaw, Emily SR Highland 1:05.35
3 Miller, Keely SO PORTA 1:05.51
4 Perry, Tatiania SO Edwardsville 1:06.07
5 Price, Olivia SR Morgan Park 1:08.55
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swaenapoel, Lisa SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:01.41 4
2 Ruiz, Jazzmin SR Bloom Twp. 1:01.52 3
3 Ballard, Kaira SO Lincoln-Way North 1:02.36 2
4 Imode, Anna SR Normal 1:02.85
5 Smith, Shavona SO Lanphier 1:07.40
6 Sparrgrove, Jorji JR Central A & M -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dominique JR Centennial 1:00.19 5
2 Hall, Imani SO Danville 1:02.95
3 Blackmon, Dasia SR Thornton Fractional North 1:03.52
4 Smith, Loucreasha SR Crete-Monee 1:08.16
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berry, Jasmine SR Belleville West 56.82 10
2 Davis, Imani SO Lane Tech 59.04 8
3 O'Grady, Dana SR Lincoln-Way East 1:00.14 6
4 Henry, Lunden SO Springfield Southeast 1:02.50 1
5 Bouie, Khydeshia JR North Lawndale Prep 1:03.59

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heinz, Theresa SO Benton 2:40.16
2 Dandrige, Courtney JR Springfield Southeast 2:46.52
3 Godinez, Karina SR Stagg 2:47.03
4 Jones, Tonika FR Decatur Eisenhower 2:48.01
5 Squier, Adrienne FR Champaign Central 2:50.34
6 MacDougall, Colleen SR Lincoln-Way North 2:54.80
7 Lindsey, Jatisa JR Manual 3:03.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tamborski, Anna SO PORTA 2:35.06
2 Hettmansberger, Kaytlyn SR Judah Christian 2:35.08
3 Matthews, Brittani SO Centennial 2:36.38
4 Frazier, Brooke SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:39.73
5 Hewitt, Allison JR Jacksonville 2:39.97
6 Seitz, Paige JR Central A & M 2:40.23
7 Abraham, kierra JR North Lawndale Prep 3:01.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramirez, Sullibet JR Bloom Twp. 2:25.55 6
2 Smith, Caylin JR Danville 2:30.76
3 Smith, Kaylin SR Jersey 2:31.45
4 Supan, Shannan SO University (Normal) 2:34.77
5 Luster, Brittany SR Belleville West 2:36.88
6 Valdivia, Anahi FR Thornton Fractional North 2:41.87
7 Shepard, Jamiah SR Crete-Monee 2:41.93
8 Elders, Miranda SR Harrisburg 2:50.32
9 Abbamonte, Cecilia FR Urbana 2:54.26
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martel, Alex SR Lane Tech 2:17.55 10
2 Shaffer, Megan JR Mattoon 2:20.07 8
3 Sprague, Allie SR Marengo 2:26.03 5
4 Vogt, Alyssa SO Lincoln-Way East 2:26.42 4
5 Fawley, Destiny SO Normal 2:26.48 3
6 Holtzclaw, Emily SR Highland 2:27.33 2
7 McGuire, Bailey FR Edwardsville 2:28.26 1
8 Springer, Naomi SR Olympia 2:29.11
9 Ferguson, Kelsey SR Morgan Park 2:43.92

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alejo, Milie JR Belleville West 6:12.15
2 Miller, Amy SR Shepard 6:13.61
3 Wilson, Brandy SO Decatur Eisenhower 6:14.27
4 McKalip, Missy SR Lincoln-Way North 6:16.16
5 Miller, Tayloran SO Benton 6:17.03
6 Drake, Michaela SR Mattoon 6:25.43
7 Bryant, Shastina SR Lanphier 6:30.25
8 Sroka, Neda SR Champaign Central 6:33.74
9 Halligan, Katelyn JR Jacksonville 6:46.98
10 Combs, Aleah JR Rantoul 6:47.93
11 Mac, Tia SR Springfield Southeast 7:29.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burmester, Keri SO Red Bud 5:50.86
2 Smith, Kaylin SR Jersey 5:53.21
3 Conboy, Anna SR Lincoln-Way East 5:54.61
4 Sloan, Salena SO Central A & M 5:58.33
5 Frazier, Brooke SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 6:00.10
6 Hettmansberger, Kylie SR Judah Christian 6:13.14
7 McGowan, Eileen SR Stagg 6:17.32
8 Siltman, Shelby FR Olympia -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zobrist, Allison SO Highland 5:15.86 10
2 Brauer, Maria SO PORTA 5:16.00 8
3 Mulkerrins, Roisin FR Lane Tech 5:21.27 6
4 Billingsley, Sydney SR University (Normal) 5:24.84 5
5 Beckstead, Danielle SO Normal 5:25.49 4
6 Lynn, Elizabeth JR Edwardsville 5:27.40 3
7 Baldwin, Maria SR Fieldcrest 5:28.35 2
8 Kaefring, Rebecca JR Centennial 5:30.26 1
9 Elliott, Mercedes SO Danville 5:33.07
10 Sprague, Allie SR Marengo 5:38.90
11 Slack, Dashawna SO Thornton Fractional North 6:42.40

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brauer, Adrienne SO PORTA 11:08.04 10
2 Schoelle, Maggie SR Lane Tech 11:26.30 8
3 Zobrist, Allison SO Highland 11:36.09 6
4 Sweatt, Alie SR Edwardsville 11:39.16 5
5 Allen, Caityln SR Marengo 11:39.58 4
6 Elliott, Mercedes SO Danville 11:45.73 3
7 Baldwin, Maria SR Fieldcrest 11:47.67 2
8 Wiersema, Michaela SR Peoria Christian 11:53.62 1
9 Wright, Hannah SR Centennial 11:55.58
10 Burmester, Keri SO Red Bud 12:06.40
11 Drake, Victoria SR Mattoon 12:20.15
12 Dertz, Kristy SR Lincoln-Way East 12:33.09
13 Delfin, Alondra SR Shepard 12:41.81

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stonewall, Chante SO University (Normal) 9.21 10
2 Foy, Tineya SR Crete-Monee 9.28 8
3 Berry, Jasmine SR Belleville West 9.42 6
4 Dowell, Kristen SR Edwardsville 9.48 5
5 Manning, Courtney JR Normal 9.51 4
6 Young, Dyamond SR Bloom Twp. 10.00 3
7 Huppert, Brandy JR Lincoln-Way North 10.23 2
8 Segers, Dannie SR Thornton Fractional North 10.78 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dowell, Kristen SR Edwardsville 9.58
2 Foy, Tineya SR Crete-Monee 9.59
3 Segers, Dannie SR Thornton Fractional North 9.93
4 McGinnis, Abby SR Peoria Christian 10.54
5 Burgin, Shelby FR Urbana 11.15
6 Morstatter, LaDonna FR Decatur Eisenhower 11.39
7 Tate, Sydney FR Benton 11.80
8 Flack, Taylor FR Olympia 12.77
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stonewall, Chante SO University (Normal) 9.55
2 Matias, Sabrina JR Lane Tech 10.33
3 Boyd, Angelica JR Stagg 10.36
4 Brown, Shannon JR Danville 10.63
5 Walsh, Claire SO Jersey 11.01
6 Wagner, Jessica SO Champaign Central 11.24
7 Wankel, Jianna SO Rantoul 12.20
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Berry, Jasmine SR Belleville West 9.07
2 Manning, Courtney JR Normal 9.66
3 Young, Dyamond SR Bloom Twp. 10.10
4 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee 11.11
5 Devlin, Bailie FR PORTA 11.32
6 Grant, Katie SR Judah Christian 11.51
7 Haeflinger, Katlyn FR Marengo 11.55
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Huppert, Brandy JR Lincoln-Way North 10.27
2 Dooley, Ryan SO Central A & M 10.28
3 Price, Jada JR Springfield Southeast 10.51
4 Stricklin, Jordan SR Mattoon 11.06
5 Richardson, Quinesyea SR Lanphier 11.43
6 Hasik, Julia SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 12.24

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield Southeast A Mikia Anderson, Kasha Brinkley,
Charlicia Watson, Zaneta White
1:50.59
2 Bradley-Bourbonnais A Julia Hasik, Paige Arends,
Shaena Proctor, Shnika Smith
1:55.59
3 Benton A Sydney Tate, Johnel Eubanks,
Haley Ing, Erin McDaniel
2:02.97
4 PORTA A Miranda Lippolt, Bailie Devlin,
Mackenzie Miller, Katherine Pickerill
2:03.01
5 Centennial A Trinity Brown, Jasmine Green,
Muriel Mampouya-Balend, Nidhi Dholaria
2:03.68
6 Jacksonville A Kiari Caskey, Janel Westerfield,
Breanna Rooney, Rachel Shive
2:04.02
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln-Way North A Rebekah Harden, Brandy Huppert,
Kayla Hylton, Jaelen Mitchell
1:54.25
2 Stagg A Jumana Sweis, Angelica Boyd,
Grace Davenport, GaResia Woods
1:54.73
3 Rantoul A Haley Turner, Akalah Spinks,
Rachel Turner, Mercedes Porter
1:55.37
4 Central A & M A Ryan Dooley, Kylee Burcham,
Mikaela Cole, Mikah Maples
1:59.01
5 Marengo A Nikki Hammortree, Jordan Corner,
Rachel Taugtes, Madison Hale
2:02.74
6 Manual A Thai Powell, Ashley Owen,
Tyjionna Irby, Angel Mables
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lane Tech A Meisha Gordon, Anna Batuldis,
Cailin Condisine, Dana Robinson
1:50.48
2 Thornton Fractional North A Aysia Hunt, Sekiyah Ware,
Charlene Horton, Dasia Blackmon
1:51.20
3 Mattoon A Lauren McCain, Sierra Thompson,
Macie Drum, Kadie Gentry
1:54.79
4 Lanphier A Keiosha Wallace, Bella Fisher,
Sierra James, Breana Williams
1:54.87
5 Urbana A Amber Marion, Takela Lucas,
Shania Williams, Gabby Pollard
1:56.17
6 Normal A Courtney Manning, Jordan Wait-Parker,
Bri Oldenburg, Mayson Nelson
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloom Twp. A Brittany Thomas, Ivory Cassell,
Kierra Griggs, Angelique Hamilton
1:45.52 8
2 Crete-Monee A , ,
,
1:48.75 2
3 Morgan Park A Carinne Parker, Jakaira Johnson,
Tyla Perkins, Tekeara Napier
1:49.04 1
4 Belleville West A Abrea Hopson, Tatyana Harriel,
Alandra Sanders, Kameron Frazier
1:50.86
5 University (Normal) A Micayla Mathieson, Spencer Smiley,
Raven Hughes, Chante Stonewall
1:52.42
6 Edwardsville A Olivia Watson, Sydnee Valentine,
Rikkail Berry, Niya Wilson
1:52.97
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln-Way East A Asia Brown, Ololade Ayoola,
Sydney Barrera, Dana O'Grady
1:43.96 10
2 Danville A Desiree Isaac, Lashay Grubbs,
Ambrosia Williams, Emone Davis
1:45.67 6
3 Shepard A Khalia McIntyre, Chasz Wells,
Mariah Terry, Courtney Dalton
1:47.41 5
4 Kankakee A Tyjuana Eason, Kenyae Collins,
Shaneequa Hubert, Jemiya Bates
1:47.77 4
5 North Lawndale Prep A Khydeshia Bouie, Briyahna DesRosories,
Danielle Lamb, Edquinette west
1:47.91 3
6 Centennial A LaToyah Mason, Bertha Frazier,
Alyssa Adams, Avona Greene
1:49.52

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Manual A Ashley Owen, Asaja Jackson-Wright,
Latericka Brown, Thai Powell
4:46.66
2 Jacksonville A Breanna Rooney, Rachel Shive,
Carrissa Hewitt, Allison Hewitt
4:47.04
3 Rantoul A Shelly Richardson, Danielle Birch,
Julianna Wankel, Kanosha Williams
4:51.42
4 Urbana A Amber Marion, Takela Lucas,
Cecilia Abbamonte, Charity Gilson
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bradley-Bourbonnais A Alaina Boudreau, Paige Arends,
Jenae Cox, Lisa Swaenapoel
4:18.88 1
2 Olympia A Bond Robertson, Naomi Springer,
Shannon Morr, Jenny Bennet
4:28.74
3 Thornton Fractional North A Dasia Blackmon, Dannie Segers,
Chaciydah Heffner, Charlene Horton
4:28.75
4 Stagg A Madeleine Galassi, GaResia Woods,
Jordan Houlihan, Megan Vallance
4:34.18
5 PORTA A Katherine Pickerill, Allison Cummings,
Adrienne Brauer, Keely Miller
4:44.34
6 Marengo A Haley Schenk, Jordan Corner,
Nikki Hammortree, Rachel Taugtes
4:45.42
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Jersey A Kiara Chapman, Caroline Crawford,
Anne Snyders, Claire Walsh
4:19.98
2 Central A & M A Mikaela Cole, Paige Seitz,
Ryan Dooley, Jorji Sparrgrove
4:20.39
3 Lanphier A Shavona Smith, Keiosha Wallace,
Sierra James, Bella Fisher
4:22.48
4 Lincoln-Way North A Kaira Ballard, Carla Castaneda,
Rebekah Harden, Brandy Huppert
4:25.22
5 University (Normal) A Amber Nanni, Leah Taylor,
Sydney Billingsley, Madigan Landess
4:25.51
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloom Twp. A Angelique Hamilton, Sullibet Ramirez,
Kierra Griggs, Jazzmin Ruiz
4:07.73 6
2 Springfield Southeast A Alexis Henry, Jamari Drake,
Charlicia Watson, Lunden Henry
4:15.02 3
3 Crete-Monee A , ,
,
4:16.57 2
4 Normal A Courtney Manning, Mayson Nelson,
Destiny Fawley, Anna Imode
4:21.46
5 Mattoon A Lauren McCain, Megan Shaffer,
Elle Drake, Victoria Drake
4:26.55
Finals Heat #5
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Belleville West A Ni'Jia McNamee, Kelsey Shannon,
Brittany Luster, Jasmine Berry
4:09.26 5
2 Shepard A Chasz Wells, Katrina Tillman,
Jameria Stennis, Courtney Dalton
4:11.99 4
3 Danville A Ambrosia Williams, Lashay Grubbs,
Imani Hall, Emone Davis
4:21.96
4 Morgan Park A Kelsey Ferguson, Lestoria Campbell,
Olivia Price, Jakaira Johnson
4:34.08
Finals Heat #6
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lincoln-Way East A Sydney Barrera, Asia Brown,
Dana O'Grady, Kyndall Wallace
4:01.98 10
2 Lane Tech A Imani Davis, Joanna Podosek,
Meisha Gordon, Alex Martel
4:02.46 8
3 Kankakee A Shaneequa Hubert, Kenyae Collins,
Jemiya Bates, Keshonna Hubert
4:22.12
4 Edwardsville A Tatiania Perry, Jenna Krone,
Bailey McGuire, Amelia Williams
4:27.24

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield Southeast A Tashlyn Hall, Merari James,
Jessica Reed, Courtney Dandrige
11:29.17
2 Normal A Alyse Lanier, Alexis Lanier,
Gretchen Vallender, Kyleakin Helm
11:37.93
3 Benton A Tayloran Miller, Aubrey Newcomb,
Faith Johnson, Theresa Heinz
11:40.30
4 Lanphier A Mariah Bell, Lezlie Wofford,
Delliah Gilmer, Shastina Bryant
11:57.11
5 Kankakee A Shaneequa Hubert, Brittney Dean,
Chy'Enne Verrett, Keshonna Hubert
12:39.38
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Danville A Caylin Smith, Desiree Huckleberry,
Deneisha Garbutt, Arriel Barnes
10:57.34 1
2 Central A & M A Paige Seitz, Kylee Burcham,
Mikaela Cole, Salena Sloan
10:57.92
3 Bloom Twp. A Manique Smith, Mariah Del Horno,
Laneicea Hughes, Tanya Gavina
11:02.61
4 Lincoln-Way North A Kaira Ballard, Carla Castaneda,
Ana Warkocki, Maddy Gwozdz
11:06.56
5 Centennial A Brittany Baker, Hannah Shinew,
Desirae Shirley, Caroline Hopper
11:27.26
6 Stagg A Eileen McGowan, Grace Davenport,
Madeleine Galassi, Karina Godinez
11:29.78
7 Belleville West A Brianna Schaefer, Madeline Hansen,
Arial Taylor, Savannah Alphin
11:43.75
8 Crete-Monee A , ,
,
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Olympia A Shannon Morr, Bailey Bauer,
Shelby Siltman, Naomi Springer
10:08.56 10
2 Lincoln-Way East A Alyssa Vogt, Kendall Nepote,
Kyndall Wallace, Angie Bravo
10:11.53 8
3 Lane Tech A Cailin Condisine, Joanna Podosek,
Maria Lagowska, Breana Sepvuleda
10:12.37 6
4 Shepard A Alondra Delfin, Katrina Tillman,
Jackie Naverette, Jameria Stennis
10:17.91 5
5 PORTA A Maria Brauer, Anna Tamborski,
Keely Miller, Adrienne Brauer
10:20.83 4
6 Edwardsville A Bailey McGuire, Victoria Vegher,
Caroline Barker, Gabriella Romano
10:23.48 3
7 University (Normal) A Sydney Billingsley, Madigan Landess,
Ashley LaFayette, Shannan Supan
10:31.05 2
8 Mattoon A Elle Drake, AnnaBelle Blanchette,
Rachel Ervin, Lexi Kremer
11:23.26

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shannon, Kelsey SR Belleville West 5' 6.0" 10
2 Drake, Jamari SO Springfield Southeast 5' 4.0" 8
3 Blackburn, Deborrah SR Edwardsville 5' 2.0" 6
4 Ayoola, Ololade FR Lincoln-Way East 5' 2.0" 5
5 miller, nadia JR North Lawndale Prep 5' 2.0" 4
6 Davis, Mary Claire SR Jersey 5' 0.0" 3
7 Hall, Imani SO Danville 5' 0.0" 2
8 Pierce, Amber JR Shepard 5' 0.0" 1
9 Wait-Parker, Jordan SR Normal 4' 10.0"
10 Nanni, Amber FR University (Normal) 4' 10.0"
11 Hubert, Shaneequa SO Kankakee 4' 10.0"
12 Stricklin, Jordan SR Mattoon 4' 8.0"
13 Fisher, Bella SO Lanphier 4' 8.0"
14 Hammortree, Nikki SR Marengo 4' 6.0"
15 Morstatter, LaDonna FR Decatur Eisenhower 4' 6.0"
16 Turasky, Kaycee SO PORTA 4' 6.0"
17 Tate, Sydney FR Benton 4' 4.0"
18 Mcnutt, Skye JR Bloom Twp. 4' 4.0"
19 Marion, Amber SR Urbana 4' 4.0"
20 Jones, Jada FR Manual 4' 2.0"
21 Brown, Jahnisha SR Crete-Monee 4' 2.0"
22 Ozoh, Chinereye FR Thornton Fractional North 4' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murray, Lindsey SR Harrisburg 12' 0.0" 10
2 Catherine, Brooke JR Normal 11' 6.0" 7
3 Junkroski, Julia JR Lincoln-Way East 11' 6.0" 7
4 Williams, Ambrosia SR Danville 9' 6.0" 5
5 Reeves, Katie FR University (Normal) 8' 6.0" 4
6 Huppert, Brandy JR Lincoln-Way North 8' 0.0" 3
7 Drum, Macie JR Mattoon 7' 6.0" 2
8 Volpendesta, Cierra SO Marengo 6' 6.0" 1
9 Hernandez, Angela SO Bloom Twp. 6' 6.0"
10 Bell, Hayley SR Rantoul -
11 Fishbein, Anna SR Belleville West -
12 Yathaputanon, TIffany JR Springfield Southeast -
13 Breckenridge, Najah SR Crete-Monee -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spinks, Akalah FR Rantoul 14' 9.0"
2 Wagner, Jessica SO Champaign Central 14' 5.25"
3 Daniels, Kamryn SR Crete-Monee 13' 5.5"
4 Taugtes, Rachel JR Marengo 13' 3.25"
5 Heffner, Chaciydah JR Thornton Fractional North 12' 9.25"
6 Owen, Ashley SO Manual 12' 9.0"
7 Pickens, Jayla JR Lanphier 12' 8.5"
8 Eubanks, Johnel FR Benton 12' 0.25"
9 McConnell, Claire JR Normal 11' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Asia SO Lincoln-Way East 16' 10.5" 5
2 Wilson, Megan JR Stagg 16' 3.5" 2
3 Dalton, Sarah JR Peoria Christian 15' 11.5"
4 Mason, LaToyah SR Centennial 15' 4.0"
5 James, Merari JR Springfield Southeast 15' 1.5"
6 Marion, Amber SR Urbana 15' 0.5"
7 Styczynski, Michelle SO University (Normal) 14' 11.75"
8 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee 14' 8.5"
9 McCain, Lauren JR Mattoon 14' 6.0"
10 Mitchell, Jaelen JR Lincoln-Way North 13' 5.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Jenae JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 17' 5.0" 10
2 Cassell, Ivory SR Bloom Twp. 17' 2.5" 8
3 Graham, Aariona SR Danville 17' 1.5" 6
4 DesRosories, Briyahna SR North Lawndale Prep 16' 7.5" 4
5 Hopson, Abrea JR Belleville West 16' 5.0" 3
6 Jones, Sydney JR Jersey 15' 11.5" 1
7 Sharpe, Morgan SR Edwardsville 15' 4.75"
8 Taylor, Adrianna SR Decatur Eisenhower 15' 0.5"
9 McKay, Jakeena JR Lane Tech 14' 9.75"
10 Perkins, Tyla SR Morgan Park 14' 8.5"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Teeajha SR Kankakee 33' 5.5" 1
2 Gentille, Bailey JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 30' 8.0"
3 Pickerill, Katherine SO PORTA 30' 0.5"
4 McKay, Jakeena JR Lane Tech 29' 9.5"
5 Howard, Jayla SO Morgan Park 29' 1.25"
6 Stewart, Chanalee JR North Lawndale Prep 28' 11.75"
7 Lading, Haylie SR Mattoon 28' 7.0"
8 Tate, Sydney FR Benton 28' 6.5"
9 Volpendesta, Cierra SO Marengo 27' 11.25"
10 Reed, Camille SO Lincoln-Way East -
11 Jones, Angelica SR Decatur Eisenhower -
12 Mann, Gabi JR Jacksonville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cassell, Ivory SR Bloom Twp. 36' 4.75" 10
2 Sharpe, Morgan SR Edwardsville 35' 11.0" 8
3 Porter, Mercedes SR Rantoul 35' 7.25" 6
4 Mannix, Elle JR Stagg 35' 4.5" 5
5 Jones, Michaela JR Danville 34' 2.0" 4
6 James, Emani SO Thornton Fractional North 34' 0.25" 3
7 Jones, Sydney JR Jersey 33' 6.5" 2
8 Manning, Courtney JR Normal 32' 9.0"
9 Watson, Charlicia JR Springfield Southeast 31' 3.5"
10 Alphin, Savannah SR Belleville West -
11 Wells, Chasz JR Shepard -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hights, Larayah SR Crete-Monee 32' 11.75"
2 Lawrence, Alexis SO PORTA 31' 1.0"
3 Johnson, Monique JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 29' 9.75"
4 Cunningham, Deborah JR Decatur Eisenhower 29' 3.5"
5 Shelby, Tia SR Kankakee 28' 8.5"
6 McCurdie, Camryn JR Normal 27' 10.75"
7 Bohlen, Allie FR Centennial 26' 6.25"
8 Sashington, Jade FR Manual 25' 8.0"
9 Johnson, Velencia FR Lanphier 25' 7.0"
10 King, Hannah SR Urbana 24' 8.0"
11 Wolf, Allison SR Judah Christian -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Onessia SR Rantoul 33' 8.75"
2 Bonham, Nellie JR Stagg 33' 4.5"
3 Peoples-Johnson, Kyma JR Bloom Twp. 32' 6.25"
4 Liefer, Rachel JR Red Bud 32' 3.5"
5 Hayden, Christy SR Benton 31' 6.5"
6 Peters, Coral SR Olympia 30' 8.25"
7 Ogbonna, Rosemary SR Lincoln-Way East 30' 2.5"
8 Pate, Carla SR Shepard 29' 11.0"
9 Polnow, Maddie SR Marengo 29' 5.75"
10 Ozoh, Chinereye FR Thornton Fractional North 29' 5.0"
11 Sanchez, Maritza FR Lincoln-Way North 28' 11.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giger, Lena SR Highland 47' 7.0" 10
2 Jacobs, Gabi SR University (Normal) 43' 6.0" 8
3 Covington, Aaliyah SR Edwardsville 42' 7.25" 6
4 Allhands, Emily JR Watseka 37' 8.0" 5
5 Wilson, Shuniera SR Springfield Southeast 37' 6.0" 4
6 Ortiz, Jenal SR Lane Tech 37' 5.25" 3
7 Turner, Ranija SR Champaign Central 37' 1.0" 2
8 Maples, Mikah SO Central A & M 36' 5.0" 1
9 Forthenberry, Ashley SR Danville 33' 3.5"
10 Meitzenheimer, Danielle SO Belleville West 33' 3.0"
11 Weaver, Tayler SO Mattoon 32' 10.0"