2014 WSC Silver Girls Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Hinsdale Central205
Lyons200
Glenbard West144
Oak Park-River Forest124
Downers Grove North123
York117
Proviso West79

Women's 55m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osborne, Jamie SO Lyons 7.81 10
2 Battreal, Hannah SO Hinsdale Central 7.87 8
3 Castle berry, Jamiela SO Proviso West 8.01 6
4 Harris, KJ FR Oak Park-River Forest 8.05 4
5 Palo, Chloe SO Hinsdale Central 8.11 2
6 Jackson, Erin SO Proviso West 8.19 1
7 Johnson, Alysa FR Downers Grove North 8.22
8 Lima, Zuri FR Lyons 8.31
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Osborne, Jamie SO Lyons 7.88
2 Palo, Chloe SO Hinsdale Central 8.02
3 Harris, KJ FR Oak Park-River Forest 8.08
4 Jackson, Erin SO Proviso West 8.16
5 Johnson, Alysa FR Downers Grove North 8.26
6 Raimondi, Lindsey SO York 8.26
7 Wagner, Grace FR Glenbard West 8.41
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Battreal, Hannah SO Hinsdale Central 7.89
2 Castle berry, Jamiela SO Proviso West 7.99
3 Lima, Zuri FR Lyons 8.21
4 Johnson, Haley SO York 8.28
5 Asselmeier, Emily SO Glenbard West 8.35
6 Svoboda, Kristin SO Downers Grove North 8.57

Women's 55m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Emani SR Proviso West 7.41 10
2 Baeza, Mayra JR Lyons 7.66 8
3 Chiaramonte, Victoria FR Hinsdale Central 7.76 6
4 Lussier, Lucy SO Lyons 7.80 4
5 Ahern, Genna SR York 7.86 2
6 Michel, Jessica SO Glenbard West 8.00 1
7 Serwat, Morgan SR Hinsdale Central 8.02
8 Jelinek, Josie JR York -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Emani SR Proviso West 7.37
2 Jelinek, Josie JR York 7.76
3 Lussier, Lucy SO Lyons 7.89
4 Serwat, Morgan SR Hinsdale Central 7.93
5 Halloway, Bri JR Oak Park-River Forest 7.97
6 Martin, Evy SR Downers Grove North 8.18
7 Powell, Chloe SR Glenbard West 8.48
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baeza, Mayra JR Lyons 7.64
2 Chiaramonte, Victoria FR Hinsdale Central 7.65
3 Ahern, Genna SR York 7.85
4 Michel, Jessica SO Glenbard West 7.95
5 Reynolds, Eyonna FR Downers Grove North 8.03
6 Stines, Imani JR Oak Park-River Forest 8.05
7 Greenwood, Peyton JR Proviso West 8.34

Women's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Grace FR Glenbard West 31.03
2 Hennessy, Alex FR York 31.21
3 Cvengros, Ellie SO Glenbard West 31.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Alysa FR Downers Grove North 29.76 1
2 Agbefe, Leslie FR Proviso West 30.08
3 Carter, Kayla SO Downers Grove North 30.48
4 Raimondi, Lindsey SO York 30.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Becker, Madison FR Hinsdale Central 28.15 10
2 Rossa, Ella FR Oak Park-River Forest 28.54 8
3 Caplice, Maggie FR Lyons 28.56 6
4 Battreal, Hannah SO Hinsdale Central 28.93 4
5 Osborne, Jamie SO Lyons 29.21 2
6 Jackson, Erin SO Proviso West 30.04

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salafatinos, Isabella SO Glenbard West 28.36
2 Steel, Kiernan JR Hinsdale Central 29.09
3 Wegner, Veronica JR York 29.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chiaramonte, Victoria FR Hinsdale Central 27.62 1
2 Wink, Julia JR Lyons 28.40
3 Reynolds, Eyonna FR Downers Grove North 28.59
4 Ahern, Genna SR York 28.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Abdur-Rafia, Norma SO Oak Park-River Forest 25.58 10
2 Johnson, Emani SR Proviso West 26.47 8
3 Gambol, Emma JR Glenbard West 27.04 6
4 Baeza, Mayra JR Lyons 27.28 4
5 Temple-Wood, Sophie JR Downers Grove North 27.42 2
6 Dodd, Adina SR Proviso West 28.21

Women's 300m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coughlin, Elizabeth JR Downers Grove North 46.86
2 McEnroe, Morgan JR Glenbard West 47.68
3 Bey, Rasheedha SR Oak Park-River Forest 53.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Madeline SO Hinsdale Central 43.69 6
2 Schwartz, Caily JR York 45.92
3 Long, Amber JR Oak Park-River Forest 46.26
4 Bonfield, Meghan SR Downers Grove North 46.32
5 Harris, Alexis SR Proviso West 47.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dodd, Adina SR Proviso West 42.44 10
2 Fuller, Jessica SR Lyons 43.58 8
3 Baeza, Mayra JR Lyons 43.76 4
4 Sluman, Kathryn SO Hinsdale Central 44.33 2
5 Simo, Emily SR York 44.42 1
6 Winans, Emma SO Glenbard West 44.49

Women's 300m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Agbefe, Leslie FR Proviso West 49.07
2 Smith, Princess SO Proviso West 49.83
3 Rollins, Alexandra SO Oak Park-River Forest 50.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reid, Ashley FR York 46.86
2 Moll, Rosie SO York 47.07
3 Ogbodu, Cassie FR Oak Park-River Forest 47.37
4 Keogel, Shannon SO Downers Grove North 48.47
5 Covey, Zoe FR Downers Grove North 48.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Draddy, Meagan SO Hinsdale Central 45.12 10
2 Murray, Sharon SO Glenbard West 45.27 8
3 Bhagavan, Monica SO Hinsdale Central 45.38 6
4 Rogus, Nicole SO Glenbard West 45.58 4
5 Caplice, Maggie FR Lyons 46.27 2
6 Scotty, Alex SO Lyons 46.51 1

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newsome, Monae JR Proviso West 1:14.09
2 Barlow, Lynn JR Oak Park-River Forest 1:14.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jan, Zayna JR Downers Grove North 1:03.93 1
2 Bonfield, Meghan SR Downers Grove North 1:05.77
3 Adam, Alyssa SR York 1:06.11
4 Markby, Tricia SR Glenbard West 1:11.22
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dodd, Adina SR Proviso West 59.74 10
2 Fuller, Jessica SR Lyons 1:02.97 8
3 Sullivan, Madeline SO Hinsdale Central 1:03.04 6
4 Stabenow, Jessica SR Lyons 1:03.09 4
5 Kloster, Marie-Louise SR Hinsdale Central 1:03.60 2
6 Wahlgren, Hannah JR York 1:04.62

Women's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kenwood, Kathryn SO Glenbard West 1:08.93 1
2 Goode, Laure SO Oak Park-River Forest 1:11.21
3 Arnquist, Sara SO Downers Grove North 1:14.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alpan, Natalie FR York 1:09.03
2 Soehlke, Lauren SR Lyons 1:09.33
3 Perez, Stephanie FR Glenbard West 1:11.24
4 Lemon, Tamaria FR Proviso West 1:11.35
5 Flagg, Deliyah SO Proviso West 1:12.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaub, Maci SO Downers Grove North 1:04.46 10
2 Kosic, Maja SO Lyons 1:05.84 8
3 Bhagavan, Monica SO Hinsdale Central 1:05.94 6
4 Draddy, Meagan SO Hinsdale Central 1:06.08 4
5 Korah, Cassie FR York 1:08.25 2
6 Tran, Vi FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:09.46

Women's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liddell, Brianna FR Lyons 2:32.86 10
2 Schroeder, Mahal FR Oak Park-River Forest 2:32.99 8
3 Stevens, Mackenzie SO Hinsdale Central 2:34.89 6
4 Slezak, Allison FR Lyons 2:35.11 4
5 Shaver, Abby SO Glenbard West 2:35.77 2
6 Kelly, Meghan FR Downers Grove North 2:35.82 1
7 Caveney, Molly FR Hinsdale Central 2:36.14
8 Niewiara, Claire SO York 2:37.57
9 Hagstrom, Elizabeth SO York 2:40.59
10 Donnely, Becky FR Downers Grove North 2:53.37
11 Popoca, Isabel FR Proviso West 3:03.70
12 Sarabia, Ana SO Proviso West 3:33.64

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urbancik, Stephanie SR Downers Grove North 2:21.15 10
2 Hamor, Katie JR Lyons 2:22.21 8
3 Moravec, Emma FR Downers Grove North 2:25.00 6
4 Wahlgren, Hannah JR York 2:25.41 4
5 Adam, Alyssa SR York 2:25.46 2
6 Flaherty, Vanessa SO Lyons 2:33.93 1
7 Manning, Annika SR Glenbard West 2:34.37
8 Ondande, Kemunto JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:38.06
9 Msall, Matilda JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:42.95
10 Pickett, Shantell JR Proviso West 3:07.02
11 Rivera, Jessica JR Proviso West 3:10.00

Women's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Grace SO Glenbard West 5:23.59 10
2 Voss, Hallie FR Oak Park-River Forest 5:26.28 8
3 Budach, Angela SO Downers Grove North 5:39.65 6
4 Kelly, Fiona SO Downers Grove North 5:44.43 4
5 Berger, Bridget FR York 5:45.05 2
6 Brzeczek, Merrell FR Lyons 5:46.53 1
7 Groat, Kiley SO Lyons 5:50.99
8 Burt, Maddie SO Glenbard West 5:53.31
9 Carter, Olivia FR Hinsdale Central 5:55.59
10 Muckian, Erin SO York 6:02.97
11 Berberich, Abigail FR Hinsdale Central 6:08.30

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zaher, Anne SO Hinsdale Central 5:16.01 10
2 Luczak, Lisa JR Glenbard West 5:22.13 8
3 Brennan, Sarah JR Hinsdale Central 5:26.40 6
4 Bonfield, Kaitlyn SO Downers Grove North 5:28.76 4
5 Smith, Jenn SR Oak Park-River Forest 5:29.31 2
6 Rudofski, Lexy SR Lyons 5:33.54 1
7 Murphy, Jenna JR Downers Grove North 5:39.29
8 Smith, Elaine SR Lyons 5:40.95
9 Ozog, Megan JR Glenbard West 5:45.51
10 Cavanaugh, Meghan JR York 6:00.40
11 Hackett, Erica JR York 6:02.04
12 McCormick, Danielle SR Oak Park-River Forest 6:03.69
13 Rivera, Jessica JR Proviso West 7:25.26

Women's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tran, Ainsley SO Oak Park-River Forest 11:52.13 10
2 Kenwood, Kathryn SO Glenbard West 11:52.64 8
3 Dorsey, Kate SO Glenbard West 12:03.47 6
4 Sullivan, Emma SO Hinsdale Central 12:13.88 4
5 Zellinger, Jessica SO York 12:20.66 2
6 Ng, Megan FR Lyons 12:21.56 1
7 McGreal, Megan FR York 12:35.89
8 Mangini, Caitlyn FR Lyons 12:59.15
9 Miller, Brigid FR Downers Grove North 13:22.32
10 Isenman, Lauren FR Downers Grove North 13:22.93

Women's 55m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kosic, Maja SO Lyons 10.29 10
2 Smith, Cecilia SO Lyons 10.34 8
3 Downs, Giselle SO Downers Grove North 10.39 6
4 Stapleton, Emma SO Hinsdale Central 10.42 4
5 Lentz, Kelsey SO Glenbard West 10.74 2
6 Catalano, Cara SO York 10.85 1
7 Drew, Maura FR Hinsdale Central 10.94
8 Hennessy, Alex FR York 11.09
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kosic, Maja SO Lyons 10.40
2 Drew, Maura FR Hinsdale Central 11.03
3 Hennessy, Alex FR York 11.05
4 Burt, Maddie SO Glenbard West 11.11
5 Murphy, Abbe FR Downers Grove North 11.81
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Cecilia SO Lyons 10.31
2 Downs, Giselle SO Downers Grove North 10.45
3 Lentz, Kelsey SO Glenbard West 10.46
4 Stapleton, Emma SO Hinsdale Central 10.79
5 Catalano, Cara SO York 10.89
6 Vernon, Tyra FR Proviso West 14.60

Women's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moody, Abby SO Glenbard West 4' 8.0" 10
2 Kennedy, Anne-Marie SO Hinsdale Central 4' 6.0" 8
3 Wilson, Emily JR Downers Grove North 4' 6.0" 6
4 Palo, Chloe SO Hinsdale Central 4' 6.0" 4
5 Milan, Dora SO Downers Grove North 4' 4.0" 2
6 Goleash, Katie SO Glenbard West 4' 2.0" 1
7 Rogan, Molly SO Lyons 4' 2.0"
8 Reed, Kennedy SO Proviso West 4' 0.0"
9 Guider, Lauren SO Proviso West 4' 0.0"
10 Dohemy, Maggie SR Lyons 4' 0.0"
11 Gotto, Madison FR York -
12 Prophete, Judy FR York -

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haugen, Emma JR Lyons 5' 8.0" 10
2 Nosek, Amy SR York 5' 4.0" 8
3 Stabenow, Jessica SR Lyons 5' 0.0" 6
4 Spell, Demetra SR Proviso West 5' 0.0" 4
5 Marek, Grace SR Downers Grove North 4' 10.0" 2
6 Lupo, Grace SR Glenbard West 4' 10.0" 1
7 Biegler, Julia SR York 4' 10.0"
8 O'Gorman, Madeline SR Glenbard West 4' 8.0"
9 Bodie, Deja SR Proviso West 4' 6.0"
10 Underhill, Chena SO Oak Park-River Forest 4' 6.0"
11 Winters, Peyton JR Downers Grove North 4' 4.0"
12 Green, Julie SR Hinsdale Central 4' 4.0"
13 Allen, Cynthia SR Oak Park-River Forest -

Women's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leiner, Kathleen SO Oak Park-River Forest 9' 0.0" 10
2 Zars, Taylor SO York 8' 0.0" 8
3 Dinh, Michelle FR Lyons 7' 6.0" 5
4 Catalano, Cara SO York 7' 6.0" 5
5 Cooke, Caroline SO Lyons 7' 0.0" 2
6 Boshardt, Kristina SO Hinsdale Central 7' 0.0" 1
7 Sherlock, Jamie FR Hinsdale Central 6' 6.0"
8 Wilkie, Theresa SO Oak Park-River Forest -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waltz, Abby JR York 10' 9.0" 10
2 Flynn, Grace JR Lyons 9' 6.0" 7
3 Underhill, Chena SO Oak Park-River Forest 9' 6.0" 7
4 Kuckertz, Mary SR Hinsdale Central 9' 0.0" 4
5 Catalano, Sondra SR York 8' 0.0" 2
6 Gronke, Mary SR Lyons 7' 0.0" 1

Women's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rossa, Ella FR Oak Park-River Forest 17' 0.5" 10
2 Palo, Chloe SO Hinsdale Central 15' 9.25" 8
3 Osborne, Jamie SO Lyons 15' 3.75" 6
4 Coleman, Hallie FR Lyons 14' 0.5" 4
5 Harris, Shanice SR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 11.5" 2
6 Joyce, Emma SO Hinsdale Central 13' 11.0" 1
7 Cvengros, Sophie FR Glenbard West 13' 9.75"
8 Moll, Rosie SO York 13' 9.75"
9 Flynn, Maria FR York 13' 4.75"
10 Goes, Wendy SO Downers Grove North 12' 9.0"
11 Flagg, Deliyah SO Proviso West 12' 5.25"
12 Castle berry, Jamiela SO Proviso West 12' 3.5"
13 Palmer, Kamaria SO Downers Grove North 12' 1.5"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Emani SR Proviso West 17' 2.0" 10
2 Temple-Wood, Sophie JR Downers Grove North 16' 7.5" 8
3 Wegner, Veronica JR York 16' 4.0" 6
4 Gambol, Emma JR Glenbard West 16' 3.5" 4
5 Stabenow, Jessica SR Lyons 15' 11.0" 2
6 Thomson, Jennifer JR Hinsdale Central 15' 9.0" 1
7 Spell, Demetra SR Proviso West 15' 7.75"
8 Breshanan, Cara JR Lyons 15' 7.0"
9 Suek, Hanna JR Hinsdale Central 15' 1.0"
10 James, Aysia JR Downers Grove North 14' 1.0"
11 William, Emily JR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 7.0"
12 O'Gorman, Madeline SR Glenbard West 13' 1.0"
13 Shah, Kanchi JR York 12' 6.25"
14 Onyenso, Helen SR Oak Park-River Forest -

Women's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rossa, Ella FR Oak Park-River Forest 33' 3.25" 10
2 Stojiljkovic, Lena SO York 32' 0.25" 8
3 Domabyl, Charly FR Lyons 31' 5.0" 6
4 Holland, Alaina SO Proviso West 30' 9.0" 4
5 Berg, Gillian FR York 29' 4.0" 2
6 Palmer, Kamaria SO Downers Grove North 28' 10.0" 1
7 Wilson, Emily JR Downers Grove North 28' 6.0"
8 Keane, Grace SO Glenbard West 27' 6.25"
9 Kennedy, Anne-Marie SO Hinsdale Central 27' 3.75"
10 Almond, Dyonna SO Proviso West 27' 0.25"
11 Smith, Cecilia SO Lyons 26' 8.25"
12 Ficarella, Claire FR Glenbard West 26' 0.75"
13 Tahir, Nadia SO Hinsdale Central -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gambol, Emma JR Glenbard West 35' 2.75" 10
2 Biegler, Julia SR York 33' 0.0" 8
3 Thomson, Jennifer JR Hinsdale Central 32' 5.5" 6
4 Mack, Lauren SR Hinsdale Central 32' 4.75" 4
5 Kaehler, Jillian SR Lyons 32' 1.75" 2
6 Thaxton, Le'Yvonne SR Proviso West 31' 9.5" 1
7 Vierow, Lindsey JR York 31' 5.25"
8 Scantlen, Megan JR Downers Grove North 29' 8.75"
9 Breshanan, Cara JR Lyons 29' 6.5"
10 Meier, Caroline JR Downers Grove North 29' 4.5"
11 Barber, Jana JR Oak Park-River Forest 27' 4.75"
12 Newsome, Monae JR Proviso West 26' 5.0"
13 Underhill, Chena SO Oak Park-River Forest -

Women's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ihemeson, Ugochi FR Hinsdale Central 33' 2.0" 10
2 Wilson, Samantha SO Downers Grove North 31' 1.0" 8
3 Walker, Lauren SO York 29' 9.5" 6
4 Thurmond, Melina FR Glenbard West 29' 1.0" 4
5 Erves, Anjel FR York 28' 4.0" 2
6 Mullins, Kenya SO Proviso West 27' 2.5" 1
7 Dau, Bekah SO Glenbard West 27' 2.0"
8 Palomares, Yesenia SO Lyons 27' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jenkins, Imani SO Downers Grove North 25' 0.5"
2 Johnson, Javaria SO Proviso West 24' 9.0"
3 Saibert, Faith FR Lyons 23' 5.25"
4 Januszyk, Lindsey SO Hinsdale Central 21' 7.5"
5 Harris, KJ FR Oak Park-River Forest 21' 2.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrell, Sammy SR York 35' 3.5" 10
2 Santen, Cassidy SR Downers Grove North 34' 9.5" 8
3 Gambol, Anna FR Glenbard West 33' 11.75" 6
4 Wasz, Emily SR Hinsdale Central 32' 3.5" 4
5 Harris, Martha JR Lyons 30' 5.5" 2
6 Burns, DeeDee SR Glenbard West 30' 5.0" 1
7 Harper, Yasime JR York 29' 8.25"
8 Kober, Katie JR Lyons 28' 9.75"
9 Namara, Gertrude SR Hinsdale Central 26' 5.75"
10 Rainyte, Livija JR Downers Grove North 25' 5.0"
11 Hall, Aliah SO Proviso West 24' 7.0"
12 Nevels, Candace SO Proviso West 23' 11.5"
13 Taylor, Kalah JR Oak Park-River Forest 23' 0.0"