Illinois Top Times Championship (1A)

EVENT LIST
Men's 200m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Fortney, Tyreke SR St. Bede 22.73 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Ferguson, Tyron SR Aurora Christian 23.16 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Girardin, Alex JR Liberty 23.23 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 DECLARED
Williams , Ryan SO Chicago Hope Academy 23.24 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 DECLARED
Oleson, Cole SR Indian Creek 23.26 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Allen, Max SR Arthur 23.29 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Harris, Tavaris SR Chicago Hope Academy 23.35 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Kirby, Nathan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 23.40 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Carlson, Bjorn JR Rockford Christian 23.49 Byron Preview 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Foesch, Camden SR Dakota 23.54 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Lightfoot, Owen SR Winnebago 23.62 Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
McLain, Ethan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 23.63 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Myszka, Luke SR Tri-Valley 23.64 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Jelderks, Luke SR Chicago Christian 23.74 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Philiph, Jong Min SR Academy High 23.74 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Walker, Jeremy JR St. Teresa 23.82 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Knight, Austin SR Walther Lutheran 23.84 Meet of Champions 3/5/22 DECLARED
Brachbill, Ty JR Shelbyville 23.88 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 DECLARED
Carney, Danny JR Pleasant Plains 23.90 Silver Streaks Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Foil, Tucker SO Shelbyville 23.90 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Craft, Cabott JR St. Thomas More 24.09 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Powell, Casper SR Walther Lutheran 24.20 Meet of Champions 3/5/22 DECLARED
Dittmer, Max JR Carthage 24.21 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Graves, Bryce SO Tuscola 24.23 EIU Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Hendrix, Brycen JR St. Teresa 24.28 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Chatalas, William Wyatt JR F.W. Parker 24.30 Illinois Meet of Champions 3/5/22 DECLARED
Sunde, Keegan SO Liberty 24.33 UNI Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Harper, Royce JR St. Teresa 24.36 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Burch, Tyler JR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.40 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Baldwin, Gavin FR Red Bud 24.41 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Muhammad, Supreme SO Winnebago 24.43 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22 DECLARED
Curry, Connor SR Rockford Christian 24.48 D117 March Madness 3/18/22 DECLARED
Gillen, Shayne JR Warrensburg-Latham 24.58 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 DECLARED
Huber, Jacob JR Father McGivney Catholic 24.65 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Okeke, Daryl JR Judah Christian 24.68 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Morris, Kaleb SR Dakota 24.73 Rockford Auburn JV/V Indoor Invite 2/19/22 DECLARED
Poor, Aidan JR Pittsfield 24.73 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Arellano, Adrian JR Dakota 24.74 Byron Boys Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Brown, Kaden JR North Mac 24.74 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Johnson, Seth SR ROWVA 24.75 M-R Titans Indoor Invite 3/16/22 DECLARED
Landrus, Adrian SR El Paso-Gridley 24.75 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Nolan, Isaac JR Knoxville 24.82 Galesburg Last Chance 3/19/22 DECLARED
Hogan, Zane JR North Mac 24.83 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Cain, Anton SR St. Bede 24.89 Westwood Invite 3/18/22 DECLARED
Heard, Ryan SO Chicago Christian 24.91 University High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Hammann, Logan JR North Mac 24.99 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Diaz, Dylan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 25.00 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Dowler, Braydon SO Villa Grove 25.02 EIU invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Andrade, Jimmy SR Iroquois West 25.05 Uni High Meet #3 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Calhoun , Ian SO Chicago Hope Academy 25.06 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 DECLARED
Finkelman, Elias SR University (Urbana) 25.08 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Yu, Jonathan SR University (Urbana) 25.08 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Smith, Nate SO St. Teresa 25.17 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Semlow, Josiah SO Tri-Valley 25.19 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Land, Matthew SR Midwest Central 25.21 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Swan, Nathan SR Marshall 25.23 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Conn, Tyler JR Pleasant Plains 25.26 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Cook, Denim SR St. Teresa 25.30 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Rosado, Niko SR Rockford Christian 25.30 Cogdal Indoor 2/5/22 SCRATCHED
Grice, Lane JR Knoxville 25.31 Titan Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Thomas, Nate FR Rockford Christian 25.31 Cogdal Indoor 2/5/22 SCRATCHED
Wiggan, Brandon SO Winnebago 25.32 Rockford Auburn 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Woodbury, Lucas SR Indian Creek 25.33 Sterling Gold Medal Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Dohman, Lane SR El Paso-Gridley 25.35 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Stimpert, Reece SR El Paso-Gridley 25.36 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Christian, Jace JR Reed-Custer 25.39 Reed-Custer Indoor #1 3/8/22 DECLARED
Henard, Austin JR Cornerstone Christian 25.40 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Lopez, Xzavier SR Eureka 25.40 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Baltzell, Dalton JR Newton 25.42 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Shervino, Anthony JR Watseka 25.42 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Browne, Cody JR Sullivan 25.44 Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22 DECLARED
Allen, Charlie FR Routt 25.45 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Deetz, Colton FR St. Teresa 25.51 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Smith, Tyler SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 25.53 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Orellana, Fernando SR Watseka 25.54 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Lyttaker, Mason SO Williamsville 25.55 EIU High School Indoor Invitational 3/5/22 DECLARED
Sanken, Aiden SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 25.57 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Williams, Adonus SO St. Teresa 25.59 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
White, Jaylin SO Fisher 25.60 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Goosens, Mason JR Bureau Valley 25.61 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 DECLARED
Dornink, Tug JR Dakota 25.62 Byron First Chance 3/10/22 DECLARED
Cain, Nathan SR Pleasant Plains 25.66 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Heinrichs, Brecken JR Mercer County 25.69 Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Kauffman, Tyler SR Dakota 25.70 Rockford Auburn JV/V Indoor Invite 2/19/22 DECLARED
Alvis, Jubal FR DuQuoin 25.77 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Cole, Evan SO Bismarck-Henning 25.82 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Eagle, Mason JR Mercer County 25.84 Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Burrows, Will SR Heyworth 25.85 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Schmidt, Holden SR Shelbyville 25.85 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Hammond, Myles FR Shelbyville 25.88 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Jones, Dalton JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 25.91 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Hamberg, Nathan JR Alton Marquette 25.93 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Maisch, Whit SO Pleasant Plains 25.97 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Zumbahlen, Evan FR Newton 25.98 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Claerbout, Jonathan JR Winnebago 26.01 Rockford Auburn 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Estrella, Carlos SO Iroquois West 26.01 Uni High Meet #3 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Schlickman, Shawn SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 26.02 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
McMillen, Bryce SR Auburn 26.04 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Meloan, Andrew SR Riverdale 26.04 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Nowack, Reece JR Midwest Central 26.06 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Stewart, Javion JR Madison 26.11 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Duncan, Cael JR Mercer County 26.16 Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Huston, Zander FR Mercer County 26.16 Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Koch, Collin JR Heyworth 26.16 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Baker, Leyton FR Bloomington Central Catholic 26.17 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Clark, Brody FR Riverdale 26.17 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Robinson , Zack SO Chicago Hope Academy 26.17 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Fryman, Aian FR Sullivan 26.18 Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22 DECLARED
Goodson, Nicholas FR Riverdale 26.19 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Mathews, Connor SO Dakota 26.20 Rockford Auburn JV/V Indoor Invite 2/19/22 DECLARED
McClain , Davarey SR Chicago Hope Academy 26.28 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Lee, Jamison SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 26.30 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Donnelly, Cayden SO Pleasant Plains 26.31 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Kasper, Austin FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 26.33 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Moews, Bo JR Bloomington Central Catholic 26.36 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Attig, Eli SO Bureau Valley 26.37 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Lees, Roaran FR Pana 26.39 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Yonus, Caleb FR Amboy 26.43 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Holdorf, Parker JR Erie 26.44 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Eggleston, Jeremy FR Reed-Custer 26.46 Reed Custer Indoor #1 3/8/22 DECLARED
Bucey, Owen SR Winnebago 26.47 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Williams, Michael FR Bloomington Central Catholic 26.50 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Long, Jackson JR Mercer County 26.55 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Back, Landen FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 26.63 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Manilow, Nate JR F.W. Parker 26.63 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 DECLARED
Ballard, David FR Rockford Lutheran 26.68 6th Annual Rockford Auburn Boys JV/V Indoor Invitational 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Albritton, Tayte SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 26.69 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Schaller, Brady JR Winnebago 26.69 Rockford Auburn 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Pinter, Rhiley FR Bureau Valley 26.77 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Hogan, Nick SR North Mac 26.78 Mt Zion Mini Meet 2/22/22 SCRATCHED
Royer, Gabe JR Eureka 26.86 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Deering, James JR Pinckneyville 26.88 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Schumate, Torey SR Winnebago 26.88 Rockford Auburn 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
James, Ghrer SR Bloomington Central Catholic 26.89 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Pfeifer, Rex SO Reed-Custer 26.90 Reed Custer Indoor #1 3/8/22 DECLARED
BrayBoy , Zach FR Chicago Hope Academy 26.94 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 DECLARED
Gaston, Cayden FR Indian Creek 26.94 Sterling Gold Medal Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Keller, Kamdyn FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 26.99 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Dillon, Jacob JR Staunton 27.02 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Prince , Mykai JR Chicago Hope Academy 27.03 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 DECLARED
Evans, Martise JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 27.06 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Maring, Max SR Riverdale 27.14 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
McGonigal, Cameron SO Rockford Christian 27.15 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Shane, Brock SO Bureau Valley 27.19 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Bolleto, David SR North Mac 27.20 Mt Zion Mini Meet 2/22/22 SCRATCHED
Mckendry, Josh FR Amboy 27.20 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Robinson, Jalen JR Rockford Lutheran 27.22 6th Annual Rockford Auburn Boys JV/V Indoor Invitational 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Stano, Zander SO Watseka 27.23 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Rardin, Max FR Arcola 27.25 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Gradey SR Shelbyville 27.26 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Schupp, Zach SO Eureka 27.26 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Madkins, Dillon FR F.W. Parker 27.27 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22 SCRATCHED
Lowry, Andrew SR Heyworth 27.37 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Shull, Mason JR Bloomington Central Catholic 27.39 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Clark, Trae SO Mercer County 27.40 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Heath, Logan FR Fisher 27.41 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Alvarado , Jose SO Iroquois West 27.46 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Huston, David SO Rockford Christian 27.46 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Green, Kydreel JR Amboy 27.48 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Wright, Landin FR Fieldcrest 27.51 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Walker, Jack FR Tri-Valley 27.60 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Meierhofer, Auden SO Fieldcrest 27.61 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Regnier, Felipe JR Rockford Lutheran 27.61 6th Annual Rockford Auburn Boys JV/V Indoor Invitational 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Williams, Dushon JR Sparta 27.70 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Griffin, Jordan JR Madison 27.71 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Horner, Max SO Bureau Valley 27.73 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Ellis, Caleb SO IC Catholic 27.79 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Yoss, Jeremy FR El Paso-Gridley 27.81 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Lopez, Jackson SR Indian Creek 27.83 Sterling Gold Medal Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Isaacson, Wyatt FR Lowpoint-Washburn 27.87 EIU Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Naftzger, Caleb JR Erie 27.93 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Amend, Derrick SO Tri-Valley 27.96 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Lawson, Matt SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 27.96 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Rozek, Merik FR Riverdale 27.97 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Basham, Bryce FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 28.00 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Sensabaugh, Aiden FR Riverdale 28.03 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Chang, Benji JR University (Urbana) 28.10 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
McDonald, John SO Eureka 28.14 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Keck, Jay FR Vandalia 28.15 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Coleman, Kendale SO Fieldcrest 28.16 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Wilson, Grant FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 28.16 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Greenwood, Daytan SO Erie 28.24 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Spencer, Beau JR Bureau Valley 28.26 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Sun, Zhaohan SR University (Urbana) 28.26 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Fitzgerald, Riley JR Rockford Christian 28.33 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Rizzo, Marco FR St. Bede 28.51 Westwood Invite 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Coulter, Jacob FR Indian Creek 28.65 Sterling Gold Medal Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Forrs, Miles JR Rockford Christian 28.77 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Hunter, Dylan JR St. Bede 28.79 Westwood Invite 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Ninal, Darius FR Sangamon Valley 28.83 2022 Mt Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Bhutta, Hozaifa JR University (Urbana) 28.87 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Bolton, Max FR University (Urbana) 28.97 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
McElligott, Dylan SO Sparta 29.00 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Ward, Alex SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 29.02 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Dietmeier, Mason FR Dakota 29.10 Jerry Lowe Invite 2/5/22 DECLARED
Stodghill, Cameron FR Bureau Valley 29.18 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Subramanian, Vyaas SR Rockford Lutheran 29.18 6th Annual Rockford Auburn Boys JV/V Indoor Invitational 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Graham , Ryland SR University (Urbana) 29.21 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Douglas, Nate JR Watseka 29.30 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Pabian, Tucker FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 29.31 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Blakeley-Snyder, Daniel SR Winnebago 29.34 Rockford Auburn 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Kempfer, Dylan SO Pinckneyville 29.58 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Moreno, Spencer FR Tri-Point 29.63 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Tichenor, Conrad FR Academy High 30.73 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Huggins, Tyler FR Amboy 30.74 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Wasilewski, Ryan FR Bureau Valley 30.93 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Joellenbeck, Sam FR Father McGivney Catholic 30.94 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Rumery, Van SO Winnebago 31.16 Rockford Auburn 2/5/22 SCRATCHED
Welser, Luke SO Father McGivney Catholic 31.69 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Gresch, Sam JR University (Urbana) 31.92 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Staton, Chris SO El Paso-Gridley 32.00 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Griffin, Jake FR Aurora Christian 32.69 Byron Boys Preview 3/12/22 DECLARED
Boyd-Sharp, Ryan SR University (Urbana) 33.90 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Klienschmidt, Adam FR Father McGivney Catholic 35.89 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Tiller, Luke SO Cornerstone Christian 35.92 Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Wilhour, Lowell FR Brownstown 58.88 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Women's 200m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Williams, Alyssa SR Tuscola 25.93 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Geyer, Cambria JR Tremont 26.65 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Vahling, Kaitlyn SO Teutopolis 26.77 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Oakley, Brooke SR Warrensburg-Latham 27.21 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Johnston, Lindley JR Stark County 27.31 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Minkie, Kelsie SR Dakota 27.43 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
McKnight, Kaci SR Byron 27.47 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Moreland, Kaylin JR Macon Meridian 27.51 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Rajlich, Hope SR St. Joseph-Ogden 27.51 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Adlaf, Leah JR Maroa-Forsyth 27.52 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Crawford, Emma FR North Mac 27.57 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Bruno, Anna JR Seneca 27.60 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Nelson, Mandy JR Rockford Christian 27.67 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Sunde, Elli SR Liberty 27.77 UNI Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Buscema, Giavanna SO Rockford Christian 27.79 D117 March Madness 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Hunter, Audrey SO F.W. Parker 27.85 Meet of Champions 3/5/22 DECLARED
Bond, Charisma JR St. Teresa 27.92 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Kull, Maisie FR Shelbyville 27.96 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22 DECLARED
Stauder, Karlie SR Okaw Valley 28.13 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22 DECLARED
Russell, Lillian SO Sherrard 28.16 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Stauder, Kylie SR Okaw Valley 28.26 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Turner, Kendall JR Rockford Christian 28.36 D117 March Madness 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Taylor SR Tri-Valley 28.40 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Gilbertson, Lilly FR Father McGivney Catholic 28.42 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Harvey, Jada SR Rockford Christian 28.48 Byron Preview 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
VanOpdorp, Bella FR Annawan 28.50 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Hassett, Zoe JR Reed-Custer 28.51 Comet Classic 3/19/22 DECLARED
Hamilton, R'Legend FR St. Teresa 28.55 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22 DECLARED
Hentrich, Sammy JR Alton Marquette 28.66 Gene Armer 3/19/22 DECLARED
Tharp, Kayleigh FR Eureka 28.72 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Frichtl, Lillie SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28.74 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Adamson, Sydney SR Sherrard 28.76 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/17/22 DECLARED
Kacevicius, Madison SO Greenview 28.82 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Teague, Amaya SO Rockford Lutheran 28.84 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Alcorn, Starr SO St. Teresa 28.85 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Milburn, Ava SR Byron 28.85 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22 DECLARED
Phillips, Isabella FR DuQuoin 29.00 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22 DECLARED
Beaver, Jor'ae SO Rockford Christian 29.03 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 DECLARED
Johnson, Maisy SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 29.04 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Gardner, Paige SR Rockford Christian 29.07 D117 March Madness 3/19/22 DECLARED
Mahoney, Lauren SR Fulton 29.08 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 DECLARED
Thyne, Abbigail SR Fulton 29.14 Rock Falls Indoor 1 3/7/22 DECLARED
Billingsley , Ania FR Chicago Hope Academy 29.18 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 DECLARED
Hill, Sophie JR DuQuoin 29.18 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22 DECLARED
Munson, Laurel JR Eureka 29.21 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Althaus, Lauren SR Amboy 29.23 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Moore, Alaina JR Sullivan 29.26 EIU Indoor 3/4/22 DECLARED
Deering, Faith SR Seneca 29.27 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Nutakor, Valerie SR St. Teresa 29.30 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Smith, Emma SR Seneca 29.30 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Wight, Ava JR Oregon 29.44 Rock Falls Indoor #2 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Hickerson, Emily SO Orion 29.48 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Clark, Jaleigh FR DuQuoin 29.53 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Cox, Katie SR Pittsfield 29.57 2022 Apollo+ Boys and Girls Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Draves, Taylor SR Seneca 29.57 Morris 6 Team Meet @ Lewis University 3/4/22 DECLARED
McGee, Shelby JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 29.58 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Neuhalfen, Taylor FR Bureau Valley 29.59 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Clements, Alyson FR St. Thomas More 29.61 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Bannister, Faith SO Bloomington Central Catholic 29.62 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Schrank, Campbell JR Winnebago 29.80 Byron Girls Indoor Invite 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
O'Boyle, Caitlyn JR Seneca 29.82 Reed-Custer Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Wessel, Addison SO Bureau Valley 29.85 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Pessman, Miraya FR Fulton 29.87 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 DECLARED
Thompson, Kaileigh SO Chicago Hope Academy 29.90 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 DECLARED
Wegner, Grace SO Eureka 29.94 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Connell, Abby SO Byron 29.95 Byron Girls Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Earley, Addison SO North Mac 29.96 Mt Zion Mini Meet 2/22/22 DECLARED
Olysav, Elyse SO Williamsville 30.00 Mt. Zion Mini-Meet 3/17/22 DECLARED
Celus, Ally SR Annawan 30.11 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Benning , Kathryn FR Pleasant Plains 30.13 14th Annual Sliver Streaks Last Chance Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Brown, Diamond FR Rockford Lutheran 30.17 7th Annual Rockford Auburn Girls JV/V Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Tracy, Marlow JR University (Urbana) 30.19 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Schilling, Neve FR Byron 30.20 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22 DECLARED
Maines, Aryanna FR North Mac 30.21 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Monahan, Shannon FR St. Thomas More 30.26 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Thoele, Kaelyn JR Tri-Valley 30.26 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Lopez, Ali FR Carthage 30.29 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Bowman, Alexis SO North Mac 30.36 Mt Zion Mini Meet 2/22/22 SCRATCHED
Page, Samantha FR Hillsboro 30.37 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Niemeyer, Carmen SO Shelbyville 30.41 EIU HS Indoor Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Tate, Tristen SR F.W. Parker 30.45 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22 SCRATCHED
Hammer, Kallista JR Cornerstone Christian 30.48 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Bode, Makenna SO Riverdale 30.49 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Warden, Ryleigh SR Winnebago 30.52 Rockford Auburn 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Bergner, Julia FR Pleasant Plains 30.53 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Cox, Callaway FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 30.58 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Reed, Rylee JR Carthage 30.60 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Wirth, Alexis FR St. Joseph-Ogden 30.62 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Ketron, Kennedy SO Orion 30.71 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Lestina, Keira JR Reed-Custer 30.77 Reed Custer Indoor #1 3/8/22 DECLARED
Crawford, Marieyea SR Chicago Hope Academy 30.82 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 DECLARED
Claerbout, Brooke FR Winnebago 30.84 Byron First Chance 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Millington, Grace FR St. Bede 30.89 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Frazier, Kaitlyn SR Indian Creek 30.90 Sterling Gold Medal Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Langellier, Carsyn SO Heyworth 30.97 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Marry, Cassandra JR Fisher 30.97 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Turner, Michaela SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 30.97 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Radke, Ella FR Newton 30.98 EIU Indoor 3/4/22 DECLARED
Woker, Greenly FR Dakota 31.00 Rockford Auburn Girls Invite 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
Henard, Lizzy FR Cornerstone Christian 31.06 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Palmer, Anna SO Winnebago 31.06 Byron First Chance 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Garth , Kristen JR Chicago Hope Academy 31.09 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 DECLARED
Wuebben, Hayley SR Erie 31.14 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Lange, Maisa SO Mercer County 31.16 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Scott, Mariah SR Flora 31.18 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Braasch, Lily SR Litchfield 31.21 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Brinkoetter, Jaycee FR Shelbyville 31.28 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Jimenez, Izzy SO St. Thomas More 31.32 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Carr, Kheler SR Chicago Hope Academy 31.33 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 DECLARED
Greene, McKenzie SR Eureka 31.37 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Molina, Desi FR F.W. Parker 31.40 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22 SCRATCHED
Richard, Addie JR Rockford Lutheran 31.49 7th Annual Rockford Auburn Girls JV/V Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Schuette, Alli FR Tri-Point 31.49 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 SCRATCHED
Weatherford, Paige SO Pleasant Plains 31.51 14th Annual Sliver Streaks Last Chance Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Dillavou, Olivia FR Mercer County 31.58 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Marks , Camille JR Chicago Hope Academy 31.60 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 DECLARED
Chenault, Madeleine JR Aurora Christian 31.67 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 DECLARED
Durbin, Makenna SR Shelbyville 31.68 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Reynolds, Micah SR Sesser-Valier 31.69 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Bailey, Christine SO Armstrong 31.71 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Hasselbacher, Emmi FR Eureka 31.72 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Thomas, Ava SO Sherrard 31.83 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Peterlin, Grace FR Bloomington Central Catholic 31.86 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Cater, Dezi JR Amboy 31.99 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
McCann, Jordan FR Pleasant Plains 32.02 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Mays, Avery JR Riverdale 32.05 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Freund, Bre SR Rockford Christian 32.08 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Hill, Abby FR DuQuoin 32.11 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22 SCRATCHED
Dill, Jaqueline FR DuQuoin 32.12 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Stoller, Kiera FR El Paso-Gridley 32.16 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Mashaw, Chelsey JR Dakota 32.18 Rockford Auburn Girls Invite 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
Kibler, Ella SO El Paso-Gridley 32.20 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Leitner, Savanna FR Tremont 32.23 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Addo, Jada SR Lowpoint-Washburn 32.28 EIU Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Hickson, Savannah FR Sherrard 32.28 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Martinez, Kaylee FR Aurora Christian 32.33 Batavia Co-ed Open 2/19/22 DECLARED
Sebastian, Meg SO IC Catholic 32.37 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Louck, Peyton FR Eureka 32.38 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Gibson, Connie SO Bureau Valley 32.39 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Kennel, Mattie SR Armstrong 32.42 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Bethany SO Marshall 32.43 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Klump , Riley JR Iroquois West 32.46 Uni High Meet #3 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Soles , Brooke SR Rockford Lutheran 32.47 2022 Rockford Auburn Showcase 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Davis, Paige SO Mercer County 32.55 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Dickens, Alevia FR Annawan 32.56 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 DECLARED
Porter, Journey JR North Mac 32.65 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Culpepper, Baraka SO Academy High 32.73 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Forward, Natalie FR Rockford Christian 32.81 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Bramley, Rylee SO Tri-Valley 32.82 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Harris, Isabella FR Father McGivney Catholic 32.83 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Kohrt, Taylor SR Riverdale 32.83 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Saviano, Carlina SR IC Catholic 32.87 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Weible, Shannon JR Academy High 32.98 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Conlin, Summer SO St. Bede 32.99 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Mogg, Hunter SR Routt 33.01 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Starr, Jaden FR Macon Meridian 33.06 Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Invitational 3/2/22 DECLARED
Moore, Marissa FR Heyworth 33.17 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Ward, Jaden SO Tri-Valley 33.18 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Bloemer, Abby SO Heyworth 33.20 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Bruggman, Sadie FR Fisher 33.36 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Stechman, Allie FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 33.42 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Franklin, Leah FR Annawan 33.44 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Atkinson, Rosie JR Academy High 33.47 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Paddock, Rachel FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 33.49 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Hughes, Kasi FR Tri-Point 33.51 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Doyle, Cheri FR Winnebago 33.54 Rockford Auburn 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Hiese, Maaike JR North Mac 33.66 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Hungate, Carrieanne SO Riverdale 33.72 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Diabate, Dior JR Williamsville 33.74 EIU High School Indoor Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Blankenship, Lilly JR Bloomington Central Catholic 33.77 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Searing, Lily SO Amboy 33.99 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Chism, Rhaelynn SR Bureau Valley 34.11 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Heinzmann, Ami JR El Paso-Gridley 34.16 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Moran, Tierney FR Armstrong 34.21 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Murphy, Paige SO Rockford Christian 34.22 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Freidinger, Kate JR Tremont 34.27 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Halley , Aisha SO Chicago Hope Academy 34.30 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22 DECLARED
Rae, Caroline JR Alton Marquette 34.32 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Wheeler, Sophia FR Erie 34.36 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Gordon, Gracie SO Armstrong 34.56 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Shoenhoff, Bethany SO Brownstown 34.74 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Owen, Annabelle SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 34.78 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Wampler, Karly JR Orion 34.80 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Brady, Macklin SO St. Bede 34.85 Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Huizenga, Lydia FR Fulton 35.16 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 DECLARED
Oliveri, Lilly SO Lowpoint-Washburn 35.27 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Abell, Gracelynn FR Erie 35.83 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Lourash, Sarah FR Warrensburg-Latham 36.01 MTZ Boys' & Girls' Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22 DECLARED
Bugarin, Mia FR Rockford Christian 36.13 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Ashenbremer, Katelyn JR Tri-Valley 36.14 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Ek, Stepheny FR University (Urbana) 36.14 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Morgan, Alana SO Indian Creek 36.19 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Schafer, Reilly SO Amboy 36.41 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Klay, Kori FR Arthur 36.44 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Shields, Keely SO Cornerstone Christian 36.44 Cogdal Invite 3/4/22 DECLARED
Klein, Maryalice FR University (Urbana) 36.54 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Baker, Morgan SO Fulton 36.82 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 DECLARED
Farris, Cassie FR Villa Grove 36.90 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Norman, Madalyn JR North Mac 37.05 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Gavis, Emilye JR Arcola 37.50 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Gonzales, Molly SO St. Bede 37.88 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Henert, Mallory SO Amboy 38.52 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Anderson, Ella SO Winnebago 38.65 Rockford Auburn 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
McCario, Aubrey FR Hillsboro 39.33 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Dawkins , Jayla SO Chicago Hope Academy 40.78 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22 DECLARED
Men's 400m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Allen, Max SR Arthur 51.76 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Crow, Cameron SR Litchfield 51.93 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Lambert, Cannon SR Harvest Christian 52.38 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Weber, Joel SR Lowpoint-Washburn 52.94 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Thomas, Jonathan SR Rockford Christian 53.47 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Budinger, Will SR Williamsville 53.76 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Shaver, Steven SR St. Bede 53.93 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Musser, Landis JR Riverdale 54.16 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Lehman, Carson SO Eureka 54.38 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Leslie, Eddie SR Harvest Christian 54.40 Nelson Daniel 3/18/22 DECLARED
Craft, Cabott JR St. Thomas More 54.41 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 DECLARED
McCool, Murphy JR Bismarck-Henning 54.49 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Huber, Jacob JR Father McGivney Catholic 54.52 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Wolf, Parker SO Newton 54.55 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Grauer, Awstace SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 54.73 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Beck, Breyton SR Shelbyville 54.79 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Finkelman, Elias SR University (Urbana) 54.81 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Kirkham, Cole SR Carthage 54.82 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Graves, Bryce SO Tuscola 55.31 Uni High #4 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Hutchcraft, Holden SR Pinckneyville 55.39 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Zavala, Luis JR Newton 55.39 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Nolan, Isaac JR Knoxville 55.44 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Reed, Aidan JR Webber 55.58 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
MCorkle, Aidan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 55.63 Uni Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 DECLARED
Willard, Ridge SR Cornerstone Christian 55.69 Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Vasquez, Brysen SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 55.77 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Ferguson, Tyron SR Aurora Christian 55.81 Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Thomas, Nate FR Rockford Christian 55.92 Cogdal Indoor 2/5/22 DECLARED
Rund, Layne SO Villa Grove 56.08 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Schmidt, Gabe SO Eureka 56.26 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Lantz, Ben SR Erie 56.57 Rock Falls Indoor 3/7/22 DECLARED
Kull, Tucker FR Shelbyville 56.65 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Chaplin, Levi SR Pittsfield 56.74 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Land, Matthew SR Midwest Central 56.76 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Cruz, Antonio SR Walther Lutheran 56.94 Meet of Champions 3/5/22 DECLARED
Martin, Jake FR Farmington 57.41 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Williams , Ryan SO Chicago Hope Academy 57.54 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 SCRATCHED
Fisher, Alex SR Shelbyville 57.60 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Boyer, Kyden SO Marshall 57.72 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/10/22 DECLARED
Kern, Jackson JR Auburn 57.72 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Brilley, Christian JR St. Teresa 57.77 Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Thofte, Vincent SR Shelbyville 57.93 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 DECLARED
Gramm, Travis SR El Paso-Gridley 57.99 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Holtschlag, Robby SR Mercer County 58.03 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Huntley, David SR Fieldcrest 58.04 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Okeke, Daryl JR Judah Christian 58.21 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Collier, Lorenzo SR F.W. Parker 58.26 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Gause, Jaquan JR North Mac 58.33 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Lawler, Duncan SR St. Bede 58.65 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Kempf, Brayden FR Eureka 58.71 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Kocher , Jake FR Iroquois West 58.75 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Bice, Sam JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 58.82 Uni Mini Meet 4 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Corkill, Kyle SO Sullivan 58.96 Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22 DECLARED
Fryman, Aian FR Sullivan 59.11 EIU Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Marincic, Grayson FR St. Bede 59.14 Newman Open 3/4/22 DECLARED
Lancaster, Nick FR North Mac 59.22 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Mathews, Connor SO Dakota 59.44 Jerry Lowe Invite 2/5/22 DECLARED
Poulter, Jonathan SR St. Joseph-Ogden 59.45 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Alvarado, Damian SO Iroquois West 59.47 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Powell, Keenan SO Litchfield 59.53 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Sampson, Parker JR Auburn 59.59 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Huston, Zander FR Mercer County 59.60 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Scaff, Isaac SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 59.74 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Page, Carson SR Riverdale 59.78 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Dickey, Carter JR Fisher 59.82 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Laufenberg, Henry SR University (Urbana) 59.97 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Morrison, Grant SR El Paso-Gridley 1:00.21 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Martin, Daniel SR Pinckneyville 1:00.24 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Gross, Conor SO DuQuoin 1:00.26 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Thomas, Calvin SR Chicago Hope Academy 1:00.32 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22 DECLARED
Zeller, Trystan SO Rockford Lutheran 1:00.37 6th Annual Rockford Auburn Boys JV/V Indoor Invitational 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Corey, Dennis JR North Mac 1:00.51 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Crater, Jacob FR Pleasant Plains 1:00.57 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Hornaday, David FR Tuscola 1:00.57 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Lipford, Rocque JR F.W. Parker 1:00.65 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 SCRATCHED
Galvez, Deven FR University (Urbana) 1:00.77 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Grosse-Perdekamp, Lukas JR University (Urbana) 1:00.78 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Clodfelder, Brady SO Villa Grove 1:00.85 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Baylis, Jason SR Cowden-Herrick 1:00.98 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Kurien, Andrew FR Rockford Christian 1:01.28 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Schupp, Zach SO Eureka 1:01.32 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Greiser, Ryan SR Fisher 1:01.41 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Elledge, Dillon JR Pana 1:01.47 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
O'Connor, Ian FR Cornerstone Christian 1:01.50 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Gerber, Austin FR Eureka 1:01.51 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Coulter, Jacob FR Indian Creek 1:01.52 Sterling Gold Medal Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Snyder, Luke FR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:01.55 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Rinkenberger, Luke JR Eureka 1:01.57 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Colin JR Rockford Lutheran 1:01.60 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
LaRue, Zach JR Mercer County 1:01.76 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Weidel, Zeke SO Erie 1:01.87 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Billhorn, Joel FR Amboy 1:01.88 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Rozek, Merik FR Riverdale 1:01.98 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Bates, Paul JR Sullivan 1:02.02 Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22 DECLARED
Patel, Harsh SO University (Urbana) 1:02.11 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Capansky, Bryson SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:02.49 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Gaulrapp, Gage SO Riverdale 1:02.50 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Wagner, Andrew JR Pinckneyville 1:02.58 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Stiner, Logan SO Shelbyville 1:02.59 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Monarrez, Angel SO Indian Creek 1:02.62 Hononegah Invite 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Yonus, Caleb FR Amboy 1:02.66 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Ulozas, Matthew SO University (Urbana) 1:02.96 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Miguel SR St. Bede 1:03.00 Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Clark, Drake SR Shelbyville 1:03.03 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Stewart, Colton SR Alton Marquette 1:03.24 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Oh, Josh FR Pleasant Plains 1:03.33 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Kinney, Mason SR Red Bud 1:03.52 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Beck, Wyatt SO Erie 1:03.55 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Miller, Peter SR Watseka 1:03.58 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Arkins, Hayden JR St. Bede 1:03.65 Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Griminger, Ethan FR Pleasant Plains 1:03.76 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Newcomb, Reed SO El Paso-Gridley 1:03.77 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Davenport III, Ernest SO Madison 1:03.94 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Lindsay, Joey JR Erie 1:03.94 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Mesnard, Michael SO Vandalia 1:04.04 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Johnsen, Aven SO Heyworth 1:04.09 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Murray, Andrew FR Riverdale 1:04.10 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Denney, Parker FR Pleasant Plains 1:04.13 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Richmond, Jovan SO Auburn 1:04.28 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Hulsing, Landon FR Bureau Valley 1:04.32 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Hundertmark, Trent FR North Mac 1:04.68 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Lawson, Matt SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:04.68 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Duursma, Pieter FR University (Urbana) 1:04.75 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Rush , Jayden FR Chicago Hope Academy 1:04.87 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22 DECLARED
Harris , Jesse FR Chicago Hope Academy 1:05.07 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 DECLARED
Velasquez, Johnny SO IC Catholic 1:05.31 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Moore, Colin SO Father McGivney Catholic 1:05.66 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Makransky, Tom JR St. Bede 1:05.77 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Cunningham, Michael SR Winnebago 1:05.88 Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Hemphill-Smith, Davu SO F.W. Parker 1:05.98 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 SCRATCHED
Spencer, Beau JR Bureau Valley 1:06.15 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Rexroad, Alex FR Arthur 1:06.35 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Nandi, Akaash FR F.W. Parker 1:06.41 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22 SCRATCHED
Harrell, Anthony FR Tri-Point 1:06.50 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Rascher, Tristan FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:06.50 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Barturen-Gomeza, Jon SR Winnebago 1:06.98 Rockford Auburn 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Buchanan, Nathan FR Fieldcrest 1:07.16 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Greenwood, Daytan SO Erie 1:07.17 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Wasilewski, Ryan FR Bureau Valley 1:07.20 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Robertson, Kallen JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:07.28 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Griffin, Jake FR Aurora Christian 1:07.36 Byron Boys Preview 3/12/22 DECLARED
Maschmenn, Jack FR St. Bede 1:07.70 Westwood Invite 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Darnell, Jackson JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:07.76 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Feliciano , Armando SR Chicago Hope Academy 1:07.79 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 DECLARED
Emanet, Emre JR F.W. Parker 1:08.29 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22 SCRATCHED
Skinner, Tyson SO Erie 1:08.52 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Holmes, Gavin FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:08.82 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Haury, Sam SO Sparta 1:08.89 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Blakeley-Snyder, Daniel SR Winnebago 1:09.01 Byron Boys Preview 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Walter, Grant SO Sparta 1:09.32 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Baltzell, Hayden FR Newton 1:09.40 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Willis, Everett FR Indian Creek 1:09.48 Hononegah Invite 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Coleman, Jason JR Sangamon Valley 1:09.55 2022 Mt Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Welsh, Alexander SO Bloomington Central Catholic 1:10.26 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Kinkade, Jack JR Newton 1:10.58 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Marvin , Elijah SR Chicago Hope Academy 1:10.92 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 DECLARED
Tichenor, Conrad FR Academy High 1:11.28 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Loris, Tyler SO Dakota 1:11.95 Jerry Lowe Invite 2/5/22 DECLARED
Franckey, Tyson JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:13.16 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Baskis, Max FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:13.79 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Lastuka, Ryan SO Bloomington Central Catholic 1:14.16 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Cail, Markus JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:14.28 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
West , Jamari SO Chicago Hope Academy 1:15.12 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Pulliam, Evan JR Sangamon Valley 1:16.66 2022 Mt Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Davies, Hunter FR Tri-Point 1:16.95 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Shoemaker, Michael FR Amboy 1:19.41 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Women's 800m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Johnson, Trixie JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:20.59 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Anderson, Kennady SO Annawan 2:21.00 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
O'Connor, Evelyn FR Seneca 2:25.16 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Ahmari, Kate JR University (Urbana) 2:25.69 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Woolery, Kaylee JR Winnebago 2:26.09 Byron First Chance 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Phillips, Olivia SR DuQuoin 2:26.11 Ozark Indoor HS and Youth Series #1 1/30/22 DECLARED
Russell, Macie SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:26.59 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Erb, Grace JR Winnebago 2:27.52 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Packer, Riley SR Erie 2:27.70 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Bend, Caroline JR Indian Creek 2:27.84 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Willard, Hayes FR Cornerstone Christian 2:28.06 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Franzen, Savanna FR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:28.84 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Borgic, Rylea SR Newton 2:28.93 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Camp, Eva JR Harvest Christian 2:29.11 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Leslie, Emma SO Harvest Christian 2:30.87 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Zlatic, Anna SR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:32.30 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Thomsen, Olivia SO Orion 2:32.61 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Heape, Lauren SR DuQuoin 2:32.64 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22 DECLARED
Alongi, Grace SR DuQuoin 2:33.08 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Cullum, Jasmin SO Milford 2:33.31 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Brady, Nora JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:33.34 EUI 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Helene SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:35.58 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Hatley, Kaitlyn SO Father McGivney Catholic 2:35.85 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Albertson, Claire SO Eureka 2:36.02 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Alsvig, Ashley JR Seneca 2:36.33 Morris 6 Team Meet @ Lewis University 3/4/22 DECLARED
Douglass , Aly FR Okaw Valley 2:36.33 EIU Invite 3/4/22 DECLARED
Brown, Sofia SR F.W. Parker 2:36.74 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
McKee, Addi SO Knoxville 2:38.72 Galesburg Last Chance 3/19/22 DECLARED
Laufenberg, Eleanor SO Academy High 2:39.40 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Walker, Katherine SR Williamsville 2:39.46 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Martino, Sophia SR Winnebago 2:40.47 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Ozier, Lindsey FR Okaw Valley 2:40.70 MtZ Girls Meet 3/17/22 DECLARED
Ingram, Kailyn SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:40.80 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Knapp, Elle SR Eureka 2:41.85 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Eckhoff, Kaylie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:42.25 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Strunk, Danielle FR Heyworth 2:42.58 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Arthur, Isabel JR Marshall 2:42.67 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Garrison, Aleigha SO Judah Christian 2:43.05 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Keenan, Madeleine SR University (Urbana) 2:43.38 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Tynan, Anna SO Shelbyville 2:43.59 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
King, Lauren SO Knoxville 2:43.84 Galesburg Last Chance 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Hein, Valerie FR St. Teresa 2:44.20 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Stark, Paige FR St. Thomas More 2:44.27 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Thoroman, Olivia JR North Mac 2:44.38 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Rojas, Elena JR Macon Meridian 2:44.69 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
McKee, Brooklyn SR Sesser-Valier 2:46.80 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Vickrey, Kailey JR Alton Marquette 2:47.04 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Cavanaugh, Cori SR Maroa-Forsyth 2:47.21 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Duhs, Anika JR Orion 2:47.45 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Cummins, Jane FR Father McGivney Catholic 2:47.70 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Chandler, Dylan SR Erie 2:48.07 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Derrick, Megan JR Pleasant Plains 2:48.27 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Roth, Natali SO Eureka 2:48.46 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Stahr, Ellie JR St. Teresa 2:48.86 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 DECLARED
Kilmer, Avery SO Tri-Valley 2:48.95 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Lavicka, Jossalin FR Milford 2:49.40 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 SCRATCHED
Getz, Brooklyn SO Lowpoint-Washburn 2:49.73 EIU Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Ketchum, Lexi SO Amboy 2:49.82 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Dossett, Izzy SR Pleasant Plains 2:50.03 EIU High school indoor track and field meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Decker, Maddie SR DuQuoin 2:50.73 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22 DECLARED
Hartke , Samantha JR Iroquois West 2:50.92 Uni High Meet #3 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Phillips, Isabella FR DuQuoin 2:51.00 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Buesing, Emma JR Villa Grove 2:51.00 EIU 3/4/22 DECLARED
Hamilton, Charlene SR El Paso-Gridley 2:51.01 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Eiting, Kylee SR Litchfield 2:51.13 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Tillett, Sarah SO Byron 2:51.17 Byron Girls Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Anderson, Skyler SO St. Thomas More 2:51.81 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Groharing, Madi SO Byron 2:52.25 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Kellerman, Maggie FR DuQuoin 2:52.71 Southeast Showdown 2022 1/30/22 DECLARED
Dively, Emma SO Litchfield 2:52.73 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Snider, Lydia SO Tremont 2:52.91 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Chelbian, Rylee SO Auburn 2:53.61 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Norman, Jillian SO Erie 2:54.20 Rock Falls Indoor #1 3/7/22 SCRATCHED
Kovich, Faith SO Tri-Valley 2:55.48 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Bidner, Megan JR Fisher 2:55.84 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Hurliman, Tanner FR Tri-Valley 2:57.79 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 DECLARED
James, Hayden JR IC Catholic 2:58.30 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Galloway, Teagen FR Pleasant Plains 2:58.41 EIU High school indoor track and field meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Sarnecki, Malorie SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:59.48 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Kuester, Kaydence JR Milford 2:59.50 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Allen-Study, Kate SR F.W. Parker 2:59.58 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 SCRATCHED
Woolery, Emma FR Winnebago 2:59.67 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Pounder, Emily JR Williamsville 2:59.84 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Congenie, Emma SR Shelbyville 3:00.02 Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/2/22 DECLARED
Moreland, Jasmine FR Fulton 3:00.11 UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/18/22 DECLARED
Hoffman, Elle JR Eureka 3:00.19 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Giardina, Paige FR Rockford Christian 3:01.25 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Harney, Joanna FR Pleasant Plains 3:01.47 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Hulsebus, Liz SO Rockford Christian 3:02.23 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Medlin, Libby FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 3:02.36 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Wheat, Cora FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 3:02.58 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Downing, Noelani JR Warrensburg-Latham 3:03.65 Mt. Zion Indoor Meet 3/17/22 DECLARED
Rister, Paige SO Alton Marquette 3:04.01 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Vincent, Karissa SR Dakota 3:04.16 Rockford Auburn Girls Invite 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
Unzicker, Lyla FR Lowpoint-Washburn 3:04.39 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Thomas, Makenzie JR Arcola 3:04.40 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Pickens, Sydney FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 3:04.50 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Chavez, Kate SO F.W. Parker 3:04.95 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22 SCRATCHED
Gard, Emma SR Marshall 3:05.05 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Mendenhall , Riley SO Williamsville 3:05.21 EIU High School Indoor Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Logan, Madison JR Villa Grove 3:05.29 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Smith, Sydney JR Byron 3:05.77 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22 DECLARED
Whitaker, Emma SO Carthage 3:05.77 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Mazzorana, Miranda SR St. Bede 3:06.89 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Maheux, Angelina SR West Central 3:07.05 Silver steaks last chance meet 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Hunt, McKenzie JR Bureau Valley 3:07.06 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Wood, Mychelle FR Milford 3:07.29 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 SCRATCHED
Huffman, Audrey SR Routt 3:07.84 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Poe, Katelyn JR Tri-Point 3:08.29 RC Indoor Meet #2 3/15/22 DECLARED
English , Mikaayla SR Tri-Point 3:08.46 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 SCRATCHED
Hackert, Layla SO Macon Meridian 3:08.65 MTZ Girl's Indoor 3/17/22 DECLARED
Witek, Hadassah FR Rockford Lutheran 3:09.00 2022 Rockford Auburn Showcase 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Knock, Natalie FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 3:10.39 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Ruiz, Espy SR Dakota 3:10.58 Rockford Auburn Girls Invite 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
Hamilton, Elise FR Sparta 3:12.37 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Redden, Ella JR St. Teresa 3:15.05 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Stoecker, Kara SR Fulton 3:15.45 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 DECLARED
Phipps, Samantha FR Sherrard 3:16.45 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Schaubert, Cadence SO Milford 3:16.52 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Stark, Carly SR Maroa-Forsyth 3:17.42 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 DECLARED
Allen-Study, Elise SO F.W. Parker 3:18.23 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22 SCRATCHED
Bell, Melissa SO Hillsboro 3:18.66 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Nielson, Alli FR Sherrard 3:20.89 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Wojtalawicz, Kelsey JR IC Catholic 3:21.64 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
York, J'Lea JR Arcola 3:21.71 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Lalley, Brooke SO Erie 3:23.04 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Drake, Courtney FR Sparta 3:23.36 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Maher, Alexa SR Auburn 3:25.11 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Thompson, Oliva JR University (Urbana) 3:25.80 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Brownlee, Jaycee SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 3:25.84 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Valencia, Geraldine SO Warrensburg-Latham 3:29.99 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Singleton, Sheileona SO St. Teresa 3:30.08 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Woods, Lauren SO Tuscola 3:32.90 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Brookshier, Ava FR Heyworth 3:33.37 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Roebuck, Zoe SO St. Bede 3:34.40 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Ward, Kyleigh FR Brownstown 3:36.55 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Olson, Ana FR University (Urbana) 3:37.45 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Winstead, Ivy FR Cornerstone Christian 3:38.55 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Lomelino, Halie SO North Mac 3:41.36 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Stahler, Braidy SO Tuscola 3:42.66 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Harmon, Shelby FR North Mac 3:43.35 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Vinyard, Gracie FR Lowpoint-Washburn 3:48.23 EIU Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Leppard, Aria JR Milford 3:50.35 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Loy, Naiah FR Fisher 3:50.57 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Nedved, Maggie SR Orion 3:54.55 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Alvarado , Brenda JR Chicago Hope Academy 3:54.71 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 DECLARED
Creek, Emma JR Tri-Point 4:12.63 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Loftis, Cassie SO North Mac 4:23.41 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Men's 1,600m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
James, Ryder SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:19.23 Morolake Akinosun Invite 1/17/22 DECLARED
Winkelman, Daniel JR Harvest Christian 4:19.78 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
James, Ryder SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:28.08 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Teel, Isaac SO Pinckneyville 4:28.36 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Murray, Tommy JR Riverdale 4:30.09 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Walsh, Ethan SR Rockford Christian 4:33.86 Batavia Distance Madness 2/11/22 DECLARED
Laufenberg, Henry SR University (Urbana) 4:34.42 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Peterson, David JR Harvest Christian 4:35.04 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Stoeger, Mason SR Fieldcrest 4:35.07 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Grant, Bryson JR Iroquois West 4:37.49 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Musser, Landis JR Riverdale 4:39.64 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Green, Jace SR Arthur 4:41.35 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Elliott, Adison SR Rockford Christian 4:41.79 D117 March Madness 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Zwilling, Nicholas SR Newton 4:42.81 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Mojonnier, Eli SR Bismarck-Henning 4:42.87 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Forward, Weston SO Rockford Christian 4:42.90 Cogdal Indoor 2/5/22 SCRATCHED
Swiney, Landen SR DuQuoin 4:43.79 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Fehr, Nick SR Red Bud 4:44.21 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Harmon, Thomas SR Elmwood 4:46.03 14th Annual Silver Streak Last chance meet 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Beckmier, Logan JR Arthur 4:47.83 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Mock, Elijah SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:50.18 Uni Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Mabry, Charlie SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:50.71 Uni Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Miller, Calvin JR Shelbyville 4:54.29 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Cook, Evan FR St. Teresa 4:54.84 Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Quarton, Camden SO Litchfield 4:54.95 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Loftus, Brock SR Amboy 4:55.06 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Kernaghan , Caleb JR St. Teresa 4:55.34 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Thorlton, Emerson SR Bismarck-Henning 4:55.77 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Striglos, Gus SO St. Teresa 4:57.03 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Gnewuch, Kyle FR Rockford Lutheran 4:57.35 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Stanford, Isaac SR Flora 4:57.46 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Coulter, Derek JR Mercer County 4:57.90 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Weber, Luke JR Newton 4:58.14 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Ruiz, Aiden SO Dakota 4:58.32 Byron Boys Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Sand, Peyton JR Riverdale 4:58.48 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
House, Elijah JR Bureau Valley 4:58.66 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Getz, Luke SR Lowpoint-Washburn 5:00.37 EIU Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Barrett, Jackson SO Tuscola 5:00.47 Gene Armor - Urbana 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Delagrange, Colin JR Lowpoint-Washburn 5:02.00 EIU Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Bledsoe, Dylan SR Pinckneyville 5:02.60 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Janssen, Janathan SO Williamsville 5:02.98 EIU High School Indoor Invitational 3/5/22 DECLARED
Willenborg, Jack SO Pleasant Plains 5:03.68 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Monk, Brady SO Eureka 5:04.46 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Szafranski, Cody SR Williamsville 5:05.11 EIU High School Indoor Invitational 3/5/22 DECLARED
Bellini, Alessandro SR Rockford Lutheran 5:06.00 6th Annual Rockford Auburn Boys JV/V Indoor Invitational 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Velchek, Martin JR St. Teresa 5:06.06 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Luke, Noah SO Chicago Christian 5:06.33 University High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Nolan, Riley SR Tuscola 5:07.00 EIU Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Nalley, Tyler JR Rockford Christian 5:07.25 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Gerber, Gabe JR Eureka 5:07.96 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Zerrusen, Ty SR Shelbyville 5:09.19 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Hinkle, Tucker FR Eureka 5:09.73 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Masters, Henry SO Tri-Valley 5:09.76 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Hernandez, Diego JR St. Teresa 5:09.80 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Maas, Alex SO Heyworth 5:10.21 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Armstrong, Aiden SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:10.78 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Verkler, Malaki SR Milford 5:11.00 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Perry, Andrew SO Eureka 5:11.14 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Martino, Nicolai FR Winnebago 5:11.56 Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Logan, Kelton FR Shelbyville 5:11.94 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Amador , Jose SR Tri-Point 5:12.43 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Robinson, Randall JR Marshall 5:12.66 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Kerr, Aiden JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5:13.09 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Dahl, Nathan JR Pleasant Plains 5:13.64 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Bailey, Tucker FR Judah Christian 5:14.46 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Kraatz, Walter SO University (Urbana) 5:14.71 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Snyder, Henry JR Winnebago 5:14.74 Byron Boys Preview 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Mcninch, Kyler JR Amboy 5:15.75 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Witzig, Dean SO El Paso-Gridley 5:15.84 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Holderby, Lukas SO El Paso-Gridley 5:16.06 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Smith, Nathan SR DuQuoin 5:16.43 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Kimme, Ross FR University (Urbana) 5:16.56 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Tabb, Hunter JR Pleasant Plains 5:16.60 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Ludin, Caden SR Riverdale 5:16.78 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Bergbower, Clay SO Newton 5:16.82 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Kuhn, Ryan FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:17.05 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Krischel, Caleb FR Fieldcrest 5:17.36 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Shook, Noah JR Rockford Christian 5:18.47 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Schwartz, Kai FR University (Urbana) 5:21.02 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Gilleland, Mihreteab JR Tri-Point 5:22.16 RC Indoor Meet #2 3/15/22 DECLARED
King, Noah SR Eureka 5:22.52 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Collier, Lorenzo SR F.W. Parker 5:22.59 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22 DECLARED
Bomleny, Andrew SR Erie 5:23.39 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Griebat, Joe FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:23.61 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Romersberger, Pierson FR El Paso-Gridley 5:23.73 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Romersberger, Payton JR El Paso-Gridley 5:23.78 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Russow, Austin JR Heyworth 5:24.07 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Feliciano , Debbin FR Chicago Hope Academy 5:24.09 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Dalby, Jaxon FR Webber 5:24.26 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Auburn, Matt FR St. Teresa 5:24.27 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Prabhu, Jonathan SO Bloomington Central Catholic 5:24.61 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Amador, Samuel JR Chicago Hope Academy 5:24.95 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 SCRATCHED
Morgan, Jack SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:26.21 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Hartrich, Garret SO Bloomington Central Catholic 5:26.51 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Bledsoe, Noah SO Pinckneyville 5:26.61 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Ritchie, Jackson FR Tri-Valley 5:28.69 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Hilbert, Bo JR Shelbyville 5:28.82 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Boeving, Liam FR Father McGivney Catholic 5:29.46 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Carter, Landon FR Pinckneyville 5:30.70 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Albertina, Troy JR Staunton 5:30.98 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Green, Jackson FR Marshall 5:31.45 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Rybak, Evan JR Father McGivney Catholic 5:32.01 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Veach, Mason JR Tuscola 5:32.03 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Skutt, Jacob SO Eureka 5:32.37 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Kite, Curtis FR Sullivan 5:33.04 Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22 DECLARED
Roth, Ben JR Bureau Valley 5:33.35 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Link, Charlie SO Erie 5:33.53 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Rigsby, Kole SO El Paso-Gridley 5:35.31 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Miguel SR St. Bede 5:35.40 Westwood Invite 3/18/22 DECLARED
Roehrig, Nathaniel SO Heyworth 5:35.79 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Horner, Atticus FR Amboy 5:36.99 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Ayers, Owen JR Flora 5:37.09 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Ludwig, Jack FR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:37.57 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Weible, Ian JR Academy High 5:38.00 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Harston, Nicholas SO El Paso-Gridley 5:39.76 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Porzelius, Isaac FR El Paso-Gridley 5:40.69 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Vogel, Jackson SO Eureka 5:41.57 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Lewis, Josh SO Webber 5:41.94 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Torres, Jacob SR Fieldcrest 5:42.77 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Hasenour, Mitch FR Riverdale 5:44.13 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Funk, Devon SO Liberty 5:44.33 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Coulter , Mason FR Mercer County 5:44.47 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Webb, Aaron FR Cornerstone Christian 5:44.87 Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Henthorn, Logan FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 5:45.51 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Himmell, Joey FR Tri-Valley 5:45.69 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Duursma, Pieter FR University (Urbana) 5:46.18 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Ulozas, Matthew SO University (Urbana) 5:46.27 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Bollinger, Caleb JR Riverdale 5:46.50 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
White, Chase FR Villa Grove 5:49.75 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Lehr, Sam SO Pana 5:50.01 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Chaney, Kevin SR Midwest Central 5:51.16 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Wierenga, Landon JR Eureka 5:52.66 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Hood, Izik SO Shelbyville 5:53.55 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Grice, Maverick FR Milford 5:54.22 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Anderson, Carter SO Shelbyville 5:54.71 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Mansueto, Johnny JR F.W. Parker 5:54.89 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22 SCRATCHED
Rodgers, Alex SR Pana 5:55.19 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Craig, Lee SR Sparta 5:57.11 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Griminger, Ethan FR Pleasant Plains 5:58.79 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Moran, Grant FR Sangamon Valley 5:59.20 2022 Mt Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Littell, Phillip SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6:01.47 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Hoekstra, Aidan SO Eureka 6:06.52 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Silets, Ethan JR F.W. Parker 6:07.87 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 SCRATCHED
Nandi, Akaash FR F.W. Parker 6:07.90 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 SCRATCHED
Hurley, Luke SR Fisher 6:09.20 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Ator, Haiden FR St. Bede 6:10.30 Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Moss, Dylan SO El Paso-Gridley 6:11.32 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
McClain, Jack FR Shelbyville 6:13.01 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Hurley, Noah SO Fisher 6:13.21 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Huang, Alan JR Academy High 6:13.96 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Haley, Jaden FR Amboy 6:17.09 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Wright, Sean JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 6:19.71 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Stodghill, Cameron FR Bureau Valley 6:26.27 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Schurict, Griffin JR Shelbyville 6:26.41 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Yagow, Logan FR Tri-Valley 6:31.66 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Tipler, Hayden FR El Paso-Gridley 6:31.80 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Zoch, Austin SO Villa Grove 6:43.87 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Monsour , Amir SO Chicago Hope Academy 6:45.51 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22 DECLARED
Davis, Blake FR Villa Grove 6:47.16 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Fonner, Andrew FR Villa Grove 6:57.94 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Bunting, Nicholas SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 7:00.86 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Bauer, Kale JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 7:02.52 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Edwards, Jaxon SO Shelbyville 7:13.18 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Diepholz, Davis SO Sullivan 12:37.87 Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22 DECLARED
Women's 1,600m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Rybak, Elena FR Father McGivney Catholic 5:08.00 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Anderson, Kennady SO Annawan 5:14.95 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Ahmari, Kate JR University (Urbana) 5:15.12 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Woolery, Kaylee JR Winnebago 5:15.74 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Franzen, Savanna FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:21.78 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Perry, Anna SR Eureka 5:23.33 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Phillips, Olivia SR DuQuoin 5:24.30 CYUP Misfits Invitational 1/22/22 SCRATCHED
Mueller, Eden JR Mercer County 5:24.39 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Knap, Ava SR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:30.86 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Bend, Caroline JR Indian Creek 5:31.65 Hononegah Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Melick, Nellie FR El Paso-Gridley 5:32.20 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Giardina, Kelly SR Rockford Christian 5:32.26 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Russell, Macie SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 5:32.51 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Alsvig, Ashley JR Seneca 5:32.84 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Larson, Jolee JR Indian Creek 5:34.05 Hononegah Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Martino, Sophia SR Winnebago 5:35.95 Byron Girls Indoor Invite 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Burkhalter, Chloe SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:38.51 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Brady, Nora JR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:40.27 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Bender, Brooklyn JR Marshall 5:40.47 EIU HS Indoor 3/4/22 DECLARED
O'Connor, Evelyn FR Seneca 5:43.04 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Zlatic, Anna SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:44.93 EUI 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Thomsen, Olivia SO Orion 5:46.48 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Wilson, Louisa FR Williamsville 5:47.14 Mt. Zion Mini-Meet 3/17/22 DECLARED
Garrison, Aleigha SO Judah Christian 5:49.36 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Johnson, Katie SO Alton Marquette 5:50.34 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Neisen, Arianna SO Liberty 5:53.20 UNI Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Stark, Paige FR St. Thomas More 5:53.94 EIU HS Indoor Invitational 3/4/22 DECLARED
Cummins, Jane FR Father McGivney Catholic 5:55.60 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Laufenberg, Eleanor SO Academy High 5:56.91 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/5/22 DECLARED
Albertson, Claire SO Eureka 6:00.08 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Getz, Brooklyn SO Lowpoint-Washburn 6:01.53 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Starwalt, Rebekah SR Byron 6:02.91 Byron Girls Preview 3/12/22 DECLARED
Good, Emma JR Williamsville 6:03.48 EIU High School Indoor Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Buesing, Emma JR Villa Grove 6:04.00 UNI 3/9/22 DECLARED
Mathis, Madison SO Sherrard 6:04.87 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Hodel, Abi FR Lowpoint-Washburn 6:05.07 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Thoroman, Olivia JR North Mac 6:07.10 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Eckhoff, Kaylie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:08.20 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 DECLARED
Schutt, Brook SR Shelbyville 6:08.80 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22 DECLARED
Allen, Addie SR St. Joseph-Ogden 6:13.33 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Miller, Lainey SO DuQuoin 6:14.94 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22 DECLARED
Hartke , Samantha JR Iroquois West 6:14.96 MTZ Boys and Girls Meet- Mt. Zion 2/22/22 SCRATCHED
Roth, Natali SO Eureka 6:15.25 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Stahr, Ellie JR St. Teresa 6:17.89 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Kellerman, Maggie FR DuQuoin 6:18.06 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Eiting, Kylee SR Litchfield 6:18.92 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Kinzinger, Aubree FR Cornerstone Christian 6:18.97 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Gibson, Sarah JR Sherrard 6:19.16 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Libman, Sophia SO Academy High 6:19.22 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Mayes, Haylee SO Macon Meridian 6:21.52 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Moore, Anna SR Pleasant Plains 6:22.92 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Larry, Colleen SO St. Teresa 6:22.99 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Shemek, Hallie SR Sherrard 6:24.21 Rock Falls Indoor #1 3/7/22 SCRATCHED
Hoganson, Edie JR University (Urbana) 6:25.05 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Douglass , Aly FR Okaw Valley 6:25.08 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 DECLARED
Bidner, Megan JR Fisher 6:25.12 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Carlini, Marin SO Rockford Christian 6:25.24 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Anderson, Skyler SO St. Thomas More 6:27.85 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Hein, Valerie FR St. Teresa 6:28.34 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 DECLARED
Nation, Hannah FR Williamsville 6:28.38 Mt. Zion Mini-Meet 3/17/22 DECLARED
Woolery, Emma FR Winnebago 6:29.67 Byron First Chance 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Drake, Hayley JR Sparta 6:30.90 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Harney, Joanna FR Pleasant Plains 6:30.94 14th Annual Sliver Streaks Last Chance Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Sauder, Abby SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 6:32.20 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Moreland, Jasmine FR Fulton 6:34.50 Rock Falls Indoor 1 3/7/22 DECLARED
Kilmer, Avery SO Tri-Valley 6:34.51 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Smith, Erin SR University (Urbana) 6:35.85 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Kovich, Faith SO Tri-Valley 6:35.92 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Vanausdoll, Ryleigh FR Tuscola 6:36.77 Armory 4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Pounder, Emily JR Williamsville 6:37.68 Mt. Zion Mini-Meet 3/17/22 DECLARED
Keenan, Madeleine SR University (Urbana) 6:38.21 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Koch, Claire FR Tremont 6:39.82 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Kirschner, Lisa JR Tremont 6:40.36 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Cavanaugh, Cori SR Maroa-Forsyth 6:41.64 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 DECLARED
Kilmer, Audrey JR Byron 6:43.74 Byron Girls Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Groharing, Madi SO Byron 6:45.62 Byron Girls Preview 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Williamson, Francie FR St. Thomas More 6:46.15 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Travis, Caitlyn FR Litchfield 6:46.70 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Sierens, Paige FR Annawan 6:48.89 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 DECLARED
Mayhall, Jordynn SO Shelbyville 6:52.47 EIU HS Indoor Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Whitaker, Emma SO Carthage 6:52.48 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Jahn, Taylor SO Amboy 6:53.90 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Maher, Alexa SR Auburn 6:55.29 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Sangurima, Daira JR Sparta 6:56.09 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Christopher, Sarah SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 6:57.51 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Logan, Madison JR Villa Grove 7:01.00 UNI 3/9/22 DECLARED
Etchason, Haley SO St. Teresa 7:02.74 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Duhs, Anika JR Orion 7:04.00 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Davis, Maggie SO Tri-Valley 7:07.73 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Duke, Greta FR Shelbyville 7:08.87 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Hunt, McKenzie JR Bureau Valley 7:09.42 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Brownlee, Jaycee SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 7:10.15 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Allen-Study, Elise SO F.W. Parker 7:14.00 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 SCRATCHED
Schroeder, Nina FR Rockford Lutheran 7:14.81 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Redden, Ella JR St. Teresa 7:17.63 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Stark, Carly SR Maroa-Forsyth 7:19.72 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Unzicker, Lyla FR Lowpoint-Washburn 7:24.92 EIU Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Heineke, Addy SO Lowpoint-Washburn 7:26.99 EIU Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Kingery, Madison FR Arthur 7:30.14 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
George, Alexis SR DuQuoin 7:36.70 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22 DECLARED
Eddington , Sara SO Pleasant Plains 7:39.03 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Chavez, Kate SO F.W. Parker 7:51.34 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 SCRATCHED
Singleton, Sheileona SO St. Teresa 8:17.64 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Neally, Veda FR Carthage 8:19.05 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Ashdown, Clara SO Erie 8:23.36 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Lomelino, Halie SO North Mac 8:33.90 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
DeMay, Riley SR Annawan 9:21.36 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Men's 3,200m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
James, Ryder SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9:18.31 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 SCRATCHED
Sheppard, Miles SR Warsaw 9:21.48 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
James, Ryder SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9:26.12 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Winkelman, Daniel JR Harvest Christian 9:28.53 Rockford Auburn 2/19/22 DECLARED
Forward, Weston SO Rockford Christian 9:41.56 Batavia Distance Madness 2/11/22 SCRATCHED
Murray, Tommy JR Riverdale 9:51.56 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Stoeger, Mason SR Fieldcrest 9:52.40 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Laufenberg, Henry SR University (Urbana) 9:59.62 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Fehr, Nick SR Red Bud 10:05.25 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Swiney, Landen SR DuQuoin 10:05.28 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Beckmier, Logan JR Arthur 10:07.49 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Grant, Bryson JR Iroquois West 10:09.45 HOI CONFERENCE 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Loftus, Brock SR Amboy 10:13.25 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Giacomini, Daniel JR Williamsville 10:20.55 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Sand, Peyton JR Riverdale 10:27.29 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Bushert, Sam JR El Paso-Gridley 10:30.54 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Getz, Luke SR Lowpoint-Washburn 10:32.29 EPG Invite 3/18/22 DECLARED
Delagrange, Colin JR Lowpoint-Washburn 10:33.09 EPG Invite 3/18/22 DECLARED
Quarton, Camden SO Litchfield 10:36.09 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Striglos, Gus SO St. Teresa 10:36.58 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Willenborg, Jack SO Pleasant Plains 10:37.42 Silver Streaks Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Hiatt, Eli JR Marshall 10:52.84 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 DECLARED
Luke, Noah SO Chicago Christian 10:54.30 Reed Custer Comet Classic 3/19/22 DECLARED
Adcock, Jacob JR Arthur 10:55.11 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Masters, Henry SO Tri-Valley 10:55.49 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Bergbower, Clay SO Newton 10:55.86 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Adcock, Lyle JR Arthur 10:58.31 2022 Mt. Zion Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Stokes, Lucus SR Shelbyville 10:59.43 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Hernandez, Diego JR St. Teresa 11:00.48 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invite 3/9/22 DECLARED
Zimmerman, Kurt FR Villa Grove 11:02.52 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Blackburn, Ethan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 11:04.19 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Feliciano , Debbin FR Chicago Hope Academy 11:19.80 Midway Miles Meet #1 2/18/22 DECLARED
Perry, Andrew SO Eureka 11:20.50 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Kimme, Ross FR University (Urbana) 11:21.25 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Nolan, Riley SR Tuscola 11:21.26 Uni High #4 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
McTaggart, Drew FR Watseka 11:30.95 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Amador, Samuel JR Chicago Hope Academy 11:38.92 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 DECLARED
Horner, Atticus FR Amboy 11:41.36 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Tabb, Hunter JR Pleasant Plains 11:43.23 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Otto, Nathan SO Eureka 11:52.48 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Divjak, Jacob SR Auburn 11:58.28 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Pollard, Chase SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12:30.56 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Dove, Connor SR Pleasant Plains 12:50.92 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Webb, Aaron FR Cornerstone Christian 12:51.85 Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Grice, Maverick FR Milford 12:52.06 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Espinosa, Tony SR Iroquois West 12:53.73 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Bomnely, Alex SO Erie 13:31.21 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Wright, Sean JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 13:46.28 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Women's 60m High Hurdles Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Geyer, Cambria JR Tremont 9.06 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
McGee, Shelby JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 9.56 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Patterson , Lia FR Tuscola 9.60 Armory 4 3/9/22 DECLARED
O'Boyle, Caitlyn JR Seneca 9.68 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Stephen, Makhiya SO Maroa-Forsyth 9.71 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Julian, Alana SR Byron 9.73 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Kull, Maisie FR Shelbyville 9.73 EIU HS Indoor Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Wesseh, Kiara SO Newark 9.81 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Keeran, Brynlee SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 9.87 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Jones, Elly SO Amboy 9.89 Clinton Last chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Crawford, Emma FR North Mac 9.91 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Wood, Jalynn SR DuQuoin 9.91 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22 DECLARED
Bielema, Lara SR Fulton 9.98 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Hu, Cadi SR University (Urbana) 10.09 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Shaffer, Nikkie SR Pleasant Plains 10.16 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Logan, Shelby JR Eureka 10.17 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Frazier, Kaitlyn SR Indian Creek 10.18 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Stender, Sophia JR Oregon 10.21 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Schrank, Campbell JR Winnebago 10.27 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Wherry, Emery FR Fulton 10.34(55) UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/18/22 DECLARED
Zeglis, Macy JR St. Bede 10.40 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Ten Eyck, Ellie JR Pittsfield 10.49 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Hofmann, Molly FR Mercer County 10.50 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Deckard, Reese FR El Paso-Gridley 10.63 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Nordstrom, Ashley SR Bureau Valley 10.69(55) Byron Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Harris, Maddy JR Tri-Valley 10.75 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Dzhaman, Stefania SR University (Urbana) 10.76 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Rhodes, Ella SO Iroquois West 10.77 Uni High Meet #3 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Robertson, Rylie SO Oregon 10.77 Rock Falls Indoor #2 3/15/22 DECLARED
Lannert, Ashlyn SR St. Joseph-Ogden 10.78 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Pettry , Addyson SO Tuscola 10.80 Armory 4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Baker, Kaytlyn JR St. Joseph-Ogden 10.86 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Terwische, Emma SR Routt 11.02 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Dill, Jaqueline FR DuQuoin 11.06 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22 DECLARED
Pumphrey, Keeli JR Seneca 11.09 Reed-Custer Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Denning, Kyra FR Heyworth 11.12 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
McCartney, Kadence SR Sherrard 11.15 Rock Falls Indoor 3/7/22 SCRATCHED
Laws, Lily SO Knoxville 11.18 Titan Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Tracy, Marlow JR University (Urbana) 11.18 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Louck, Peyton FR Eureka 11.20 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Oakley, Cayla SO North Mac 11.21 Mt Zion Mini Meet 2/22/22 SCRATCHED
Wolters, Abigail FR Pleasant Plains 11.21 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Wirth, Alexis FR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.29 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Schultz, Lacie JR Greenview 11.35 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Simmons, Kambria FR Alton Marquette 11.38 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Davis, Paige SO Mercer County 11.44 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Bigane, Mae SO IC Catholic 11.49 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Lavicka, Jahni JR Milford 11.64 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Loos, Neveah JR DuQuoin 11.65 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22 DECLARED
Eastman, Elle SO Annawan 11.66 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Loeffler, Emily SO Warrensburg-Latham 11.76 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Taets, Delaney SO Orion 11.79 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Hannah, Rebekah SR North Mac 11.82 Mt Zion Mini Meet 2/22/22 SCRATCHED
Clark, Addison FR North Mac 12.05 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Bertrand, Lainey FR Tri-Point 12.08 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Leman, Marley JR Lowpoint-Washburn 12.10 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Laumakis, Amanda SO Routt 12.12 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Gordon, Gracie SO Armstrong 12.23(55) 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Ladzinski, Jeanna SO St. Bede 12.23 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Ozee, Laci SO Arcola 12.33 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Foster, Kylie FR Sherrard 12.38 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Wessel, Addison SO Bureau Valley 12.54 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Learned, Makenna FR Reed-Custer 12.58 Reed Custer Indoor #2 3/15/22 DECLARED
Hawk, Lucy JR Heyworth 12.72 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Statler, Cali SO Tri-Point 12.73 RC Indoor Meet #2 3/15/22 DECLARED
Roedl, Krista FR Teutopolis 12.75 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Wagner, Sammie FR St. Bede 12.88 Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Hernandez, Isa FR University (Urbana) 12.93 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Berner, Katie FR Brownstown 12.94 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
McAllister, Riley FR Eureka 13.06 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Emma JR Arthur 13.13 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Swearingen, Summer JR Lowpoint-Washburn 13.17 EIU Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Cooper, Shannon JR Teutopolis 13.26 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Orr, Kinzie FR Erie 13.91 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Edwards, Lilian FR Arthur 14.49 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Shields, Keely SO Cornerstone Christian 14.69 Cogdal Invite 3/4/22 DECLARED
Men's 4 x 200m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Chicago Hope Academy 1:33.51 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Winnebago 1:34.62 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:35.42 Gene Armer Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Shelbyville 1:36.06 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Rockford Christian 1:36.09 D117 March Madness 3/18/22 DECLARED
North Mac 1:36.21 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
St. Teresa 1:36.45 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invite 3/9/22 DECLARED
Dakota 1:36.91 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
IC Catholic 1:37.04 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Madison 1:37.41 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Newton 1:37.52 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Pleasant Plains 1:37.53 Silver Streaks Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
El Paso-Gridley 1:37.61 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Erie 1:37.91 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Eureka 1:38.54 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Arcola 1:38.57 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Riverdale 1:39.07 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Tuscola 1:39.26 Gene Armor - Urbana 3/19/22 DECLARED
Knoxville 1:39.36 Galesburg Last Chance 3/19/22 DECLARED
Arthur 1:39.44 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Carlinville 1:39.51 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
St. Joseph-Ogden 1:39.89 Uni Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 DECLARED
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:40.14 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Elmwood 1:40.17 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Milford 1:40.19 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22 DECLARED
Carthage 1:40.31 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Bismarck-Henning 1:40.62 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:40.72 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Byron 1:41.00 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22 DECLARED
Bloomington Central Catholic 1:41.08 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Heyworth 1:41.35 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Walther Lutheran 1:41.58 U-High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22 DECLARED
St. Bede 1:41.88 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Watseka 1:41.91 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Mercer County 1:42.01 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Chicago Christian 1:42.45 University High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Williamsville 1:42.46 EIU High School Indoor Invitational 3/5/22 DECLARED
Lowpoint-Washburn 1:42.87 EIU Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Villa Grove 1:43.90 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Reed-Custer 1:44.16 Comet Classic 3/19/22 DECLARED
Pittsfield 1:44.32 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Auburn 1:44.86 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Sullivan 1:44.90 Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Alton Marquette 1:44.98 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Warrensburg-Latham 1:45.07 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 DECLARED
Bureau Valley 1:45.56 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 DECLARED
Iroquois West 1:45.58 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:46.54 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Red Bud 1:47.15 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Sparta 1:47.47 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Routt 1:47.49 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Amboy 1:47.90 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Staunton 1:48.25 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
University (Urbana) 1:48.30 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Fisher 1:48.41 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Hillsboro 1:49.18 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Fieldcrest 1:52.57 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Sangamon Valley 1:53.21 2022 Mt Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Pana 1:53.87 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Father McGivney Catholic 1:54.69 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Brownstown 2:00.08 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Women's 4 x 200m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Maroa-Forsyth 1:50.07 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Rockford Christian 1:50.32 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Byron 1:50.49 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Tuscola 1:50.62 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Seneca 1:51.56 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
University (Urbana) 1:51.80 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Fulton 1:52.32 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
North Mac 1:52.38 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
St. Teresa 1:53.06 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:53.14 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
St. Joseph-Ogden 1:53.15 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Newton 1:54.03 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Eureka 1:54.15 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Sherrard 1:54.67 Silver Streak Last Chance 3/19/22 DECLARED
Annawan 1:55.55 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Knoxville 1:55.94 Galesburg Last Chance 3/19/22 DECLARED
Bloomington Central Catholic 1:56.67 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Winnebago 1:57.75 Byron First Chance 3/10/22 DECLARED
DuQuoin 1:57.77 BHS Raiders Indor Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Carthage 1:58.34 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Oregon 1:58.91 Rock Falls Indoor #2 3/15/22 DECLARED
ROWVA 1:59.17 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Pittsfield 1:59.24 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Pleasant Plains 1:59.55 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:59.55 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Litchfield 1:59.60 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Shelbyville 1:59.86 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22 DECLARED
Arcola 1:59.99 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Williamsville 2:00.03 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Tri-Valley 2:00.15 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Heyworth 2:00.21 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Bureau Valley 2:00.27 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Orion 2:01.30 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
El Paso-Gridley 2:01.48 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Erie 2:01.65 Rock Falls Indoor #1 3/7/22 DECLARED
Macon Meridian 2:02.27 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Reed-Custer 2:02.38 Comet Classic 3/19/22 DECLARED
Lowpoint-Washburn 2:02.93 EIU Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
St. Thomas More 2:04.00 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Arthur 2:04.26 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Warrensburg-Latham 2:04.31 MTZ Boys' & Girls' Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22 SCRATCHED
St. Bede 2:04.75 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Rockford Lutheran 2:05.03 7th Annual Rockford Auburn Girls JV/V Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Mercer County 2:05.55 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Hillsboro 2:05.61 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Staunton 2:06.17 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Marshall 2:06.64 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
IC Catholic 2:07.21 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Armstrong 2:07.54 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Father McGivney Catholic 2:08.24 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Riverdale 2:08.47 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Tri-Point 2:08.60 RC Indoor Meet #2 3/15/22 DECLARED
Routt 2:09.64 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Alton Marquette 2:10.90 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Brownstown 2:11.05 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Villa Grove 2:14.00 EIU 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Chicago Hope Academy 2:14.53 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 DECLARED
Teutopolis 2:25.47 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Men's 4 x 800m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Rockford Christian 8:26.11 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
St. Joseph-Ogden 8:35.28 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Williamsville 8:35.45 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Shelbyville 8:39.93 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Newman Central Catholic 8:40.54 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
St. Teresa 8:44.16 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Newton 8:46.41 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Arthur 8:50.96 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Bismarck-Henning 8:52.12 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Tuscola 8:57.24 Gene Armor - Urbana 3/19/22 DECLARED
Eureka 8:59.24 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
University (Urbana) 9:00.25 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Pleasant Plains 9:02.76 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Byron 9:06.92 Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Pinckneyville 9:11.38 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Bloomington Central Catholic 9:13.60 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Heyworth 9:21.93 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
North Mac 9:31.29 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
St. Bede 9:32.80 Newman Open 3/4/22 DECLARED
Salt Fork (Catlin) 9:47.43 Gene Armer Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
ROWVA 9:48.82 M-R Titans Indoor Invite 3/16/22 DECLARED
Erie 9:49.42 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Winnebago 9:54.32 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Riverdale 9:55.95 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Fieldcrest 9:58.44 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Lowpoint-Washburn 10:03.45 EIU Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Amboy 10:05.98 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Tri-Point 10:13.99 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Villa Grove 10:17.57 EIU invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Bureau Valley 10:18.39 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 DECLARED
Mercer County 10:18.75 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
F.W. Parker 10:20.22 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 SCRATCHED
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:24.57 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Sullivan 10:25.21 Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Father McGivney Catholic 10:33.36 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Milford 10:33.77 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Red Bud 10:33.92 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Chicago Hope Academy 10:36.29 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 DECLARED
Madison 10:43.35 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Litchfield 10:50.88 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Routt 11:08.63 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Staunton 11:42.98 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Women's 4 x 800m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Winnebago 9:50.30 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
DuQuoin 10:05.56 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
St. Joseph-Ogden 10:05.70 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Father McGivney Catholic 10:15.98 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Seneca 10:16.57 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Bloomington Central Catholic 10:20.79 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Harvest Christian 10:24.86 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Eureka 10:24.96 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Sherrard 10:27.56 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Knoxville 10:28.40 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Pleasant Plains 10:34.35 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Shelbyville 10:35.01 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Mercer County 10:45.17 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
St. Teresa 11:00.54 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22 DECLARED
Erie 11:05.19 Warrior Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Stark County 11:07.27 14th Annual Silver Streaks Last Chance 3/19/22 DECLARED
University (Urbana) 11:15.47 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Brownstown 11:21.87 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Newton 11:26.14 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Tri-Valley 11:37.87 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Deer Creek-Mackinaw 11:39.82 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Alton Marquette 11:54.95 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Litchfield 11:55.83 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Williamsville 12:02.11 EIU High School Indoor Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Villa Grove 12:07.00 EIU 3/4/22 DECLARED
Byron 12:10.36 Byron Girls Preview 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Heyworth 12:16.21 HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Lowpoint-Washburn 12:19.61 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Rockford Christian 12:22.18 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Fulton 12:23.15 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 DECLARED
Staunton 12:31.50 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Arthur 12:36.95 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
St. Bede 12:39.30 Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
F.W. Parker 12:45.99 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22 SCRATCHED
Carthage 13:24.22 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Sparta 13:26.65 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Routt 13:46.41 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
North Mac 15:23.33 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Men's High Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date Declaration
Robertson, Jadon SR Cowden-Herrick 6' 6" 1.98m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Edwards, Beau SR Arcola 6' 4.75" 1.95m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Hurelbrink, Drew SR Macon Meridian 6' 4.75" 1.95m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Brachbill, Ty JR Shelbyville 6' 4.25" 1.94m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Coulter, Trenton SR Mercer County 6' 4" 1.93m Newman Open 3/4/22 DECLARED
Lawler, Duncan SR St. Bede 6' 4" 1.93m Newman Open 3/4/22 DECLARED
Wells, Spencer SR Milford 6' 3.0" 1.90m 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22 DECLARED
Moore, Connor SR Heyworth 6' 2" 1.88m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Crow, Cameron SR Litchfield 6' 2.0" 1.87m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Lewsader, Karson SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 6' 1.5" 1.87m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Morse, Logan JR Farmington 6' 1.5" 1.87m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Oleson, Cole SR Indian Creek 6' 1.5" 1.87m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Farcus, John FR Seneca 6' 0" 1.83m Morris 6 Team Meet @ Lewis University 3/4/22 DECLARED
Potter, Evan SR Byron 6' 0" 1.83m Byron First Chance 3/10/22 DECLARED
Walsh, AJ JR IC Catholic 6' 0.0" 1.82m ICOPS Invitational 2/27/22 DECLARED
Rund, Layne SO Villa Grove 5' 11.5" 1.82m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Neal, Drew SO El Paso-Gridley 5' 10.75" 1.80m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Cobo, Trevor SR Erie 5' 10.75" 1.80m Rock Falls Indoor 3/7/22 DECLARED
Henard, Austin JR Cornerstone Christian 5' 10.75" 1.80m Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Bischoff, Jalen JR Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 10" 1.78m EUI 3/4/22 DECLARED
Nestrick, Preston JR Vandalia 5' 10" 1.78m 2022 EIU HS Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/5/22 DECLARED
Sarver, Jake SR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 10" 1.78m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Swan, Nathan SR Marshall 5' 10" 1.78m EIU High School Meet 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Waldrop, Landon SO Arthur 5' 9.75" 1.77m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Miller, Tyler JR North Mac 5' 8.0" 1.72m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 DECLARED
Sharpe, Damon SR North Mac 5' 8.0" 1.72m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 DECLARED
Heinrichs, Brecken JR Mercer County 5' 8.0" 1.72m Newman Open 3/4/22 DECLARED
Meier, Christian SR Indian Creek 5' 8.0" 1.72m Hononegah Invite 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Deitrich, Nolan JR Carthage 5' 7.75" 1.72m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Jokisch, Jack FR Shelbyville 5' 7" 1.70m 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 DECLARED
Krenz, Finan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 7" 1.70m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Laufenberg, Sam SR Academy High 5' 7" 1.70m Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Walker, Kahlil SR Sullivan 5' 7" 1.70m Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22 DECLARED
Wiegand, Lance FR Eureka 5' 7" 1.70m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Thomas, Nate FR Rockford Christian 5' 6" 1.68m Byron Preview 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Williams , Kyler SO Villa Grove 5' 6" 1.68m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Howard, Brayden SO Red Bud 5' 6.0" 1.67m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Bruns, Mason SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5' 5.75" 1.67m Uni Mini Meet 4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Bresner, Pete SO Eureka 5' 5" 1.65m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Billhorn, Joel FR Amboy 5' 4.25" 1.63m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Baltzell, Dalton JR Newton 5' 4.0" 1.62m Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Conn, Tyler JR Pleasant Plains 5' 3.75" 1.62m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Favila, Ivan SR University (Urbana) 5' 3.75" 1.62m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Maring, Max SR Riverdale 5' 3" 1.60m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Pfeifer, Rex SO Reed-Custer 5' 3" 1.60m Comet Classic 3/19/22 DECLARED
Villalobos, Ryan SR Sullivan 5' 3" 1.60m Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22 DECLARED
Williams , Ryan SO Chicago Hope Academy 5' 3" 1.60m ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 SCRATCHED
Hulsing, Landon FR Bureau Valley 5' 2.25" 1.58m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Jennings, Cole SR Riverdale 5' 2.25" 1.58m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Thomas, Tanner FR Arcola 5' 2.25" 1.58m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Wardrip, Trey SR Arthur 5' 2.25" 1.58m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Sun, Zhaohan SR University (Urbana) 5' 1.75" 1.56m Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Meloan, Andrew SR Riverdale 5' 1" 1.55m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Yoss, Jeremy FR El Paso-Gridley 5' 1" 1.55m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Kauffman, Tyler SR Dakota 4' 11.75" 1.52m Jerry Lowe Invite 2/5/22 DECLARED
Grosse-Perdekamp, Lukas JR University (Urbana) 4' 6" 1.37m Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Women's Pole Vault Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date Declaration
Binder, Livia JR Maroa-Forsyth 12' 0" 3.66m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Keeran, Brynlee SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11' 7.75" 3.55m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Stauder, Karlie SR Okaw Valley 11' 7.75" 3.55m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Sumer, Sophia SR Tremont 11' 6.25" 3.51m Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 DECLARED
Gibson, Reagan SO Indian Creek 11' 6.0" 3.50m Hononegah Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Stauder, Kylie SR Okaw Valley 11' 5.75" 3.50m Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22 DECLARED
Carter, Payton SO St. Joseph-Ogden 11' 1" 3.38m BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Johnson, Teagan SO Seneca 10' 11.75" 3.35m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Schmitz, Grace SR St. Joseph-Ogden 10' 9" 3.28m BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Strahm, Mya FR Elmwood 10' 9" 3.28m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Carlton, Haley SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 10' 6" 3.20m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Hursey, Miranda SR Farmington 10' 6" 3.20m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Bend, Caroline JR Indian Creek 10' 0.0" 3.04m Hononegah Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Warden, Ryleigh SR Winnebago 9' 11.75" 3.04m Rockford Auburn 2/26/22 DECLARED
Bend, Ellie FR Indian Creek 9' 9" 2.97m Sterling Gold Medal Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Wuebben, Hayley SR Erie 9' 9" 2.97m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Uphoff, Lizzie SO El Paso-Gridley 9' 8" 2.95m Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Wood, Jalynn SR DuQuoin 9' 8" 2.95m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Luebchow, Bailey SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9' 0.25" 2.75m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Miller, Adalynn SO Shelbyville 9' 0.25" 2.75m Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22 DECLARED
Wilson, Kate JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9' 0.25" 2.75m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Nuzzo, Sofia JR Sullivan 8' 11.75" 2.74m EIU Indoor 3/4/22 DECLARED
Sharp, Jenna JR Auburn 8' 11.75" 2.74m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Bennett, Elley SO Newton 8' 6.0" 2.59m EIU Indoor 3/4/22 DECLARED
Carlson, Tess FR Newark 8' 6.0" 2.59m Reed Custer Comet Classic 3/19/22 DECLARED
Purvis, Olivia SO Erie 8' 0" 2.44m Rock Falls Indoor #1 3/7/22 DECLARED
Abell, Gracelynn FR Erie 7' 8.75" 2.36m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Womack, Josie JR Vandalia 7' 5.75" 2.28m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Drake, Demi SR St. Teresa 7' 0.5" 2.15m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Marchizza, Olivia SR Auburn 7' 0.0" 2.13m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Nordstrom, Ashley SR Bureau Valley 6' 11.75" 2.13m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Stiegler, Addison SO Seneca 6' 8.25" 2.04m Morris 6 Team Meet @ Lewis University 3/4/22 DECLARED
Louck, Kylie JR Eureka 6' 4.75" 1.95m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Larkin, Allison SR Bureau Valley 6' 3.25" 1.91m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Wilett, Lily FR Erie 6' 3.25" 1.91m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Gillespie, Grace SO Mercer County 6' 0.75" 1.85m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Zerull, Payton FR Sherrard 6' 0.75" 1.85m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Porter, Lydia FR Eureka 5' 5" 1.65m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Dillavou, Olivia FR Mercer County 5' 1" 1.55m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Dominique, Aubren JR Sherrard 5' 1" 1.55m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Men's Long Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date Declaration
Froeliger, Braxton SR Erie 22' 0.75" 6.72m Warrior Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Jelderks, Luke SR Chicago Christian 21' 8.25" 6.61m Joliet Central Quad 3/16/22 DECLARED
Craft, Cabott JR St. Thomas More 21' 8" 6.60m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Robertson, Jadon SR Cowden-Herrick 21' 6.75" 6.57m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 DECLARED
Girardin, Alex JR Liberty 21' 2" 6.45m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Dahlhauser, Eli SR Heyworth 20' 4.25" 6.20m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Smith, Dalton SR Fisher 20' 1.5" 6.13m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Welsch, Creedon SR El Paso-Gridley 20' 1.5" 6.13m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Henard, Austin JR Cornerstone Christian 20' 1" 6.12m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Wiklund, Luke SO Riverdale 19' 11.5" 6.08m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Santana, Adam SR Rockford Christian 19' 11.25" 6.07m Auburn Jerry Lowe Invitational 2/5/22 DECLARED
Mogged , Bobby SR Tri-Point 19' 10.75" 6.06m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
York, Johnny SR Elmwood 19' 9.5" 6.03m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
McLain, Ethan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 19' 8.75" 6.01m Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Muhammad, Supreme SO Winnebago 19' 8" 5.99m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Brown, Josiah FR Judah Christian 19' 7" 5.97m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Landrus, Adrian SR El Paso-Gridley 19' 5.5" 5.93m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Hogan, Zane JR North Mac 19' 4.25" 5.90m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
McClay, Kellen SR Knoxville 19' 4.25" 5.90m Galesburg Last Chance 3/19/22 DECLARED
Browne, Cody JR Sullivan 19' 4" 5.89m Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22 DECLARED
Waldrop, Landon SO Arthur 19' 3.5" 5.88m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Corey, Dennis JR North Mac 19' 2.75" 5.86m Mt Zion Mini Meet 2/22/22 DECLARED
Spurlock, Andrew SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 19' 2.75" 5.86m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Lewis, Conner SR Tuscola 19' 2.0" 5.84m Uni High #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Lyttaker, Mason SO Williamsville 19' 2" 5.84m Apollo+ Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Martin, Jake FR Farmington 19' 2" 5.84m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Byrd, Amir FR Bloomington Central Catholic 19' 1.5" 5.83m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Parker, KJ SO IC Catholic 19' 1.25" 5.82m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Huber, Jacob JR Father McGivney Catholic 19' 1.0" 5.81m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Denning, Braden JR Heyworth 19' 0.75" 5.81m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Gad, Eddie SR Reed-Custer 19' 0.75" 5.81m Comet Classic 3/19/22 DECLARED
Williams, Damarion JR Sparta 19' 0.75" 5.81m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Harden, Andre SO Maroa-Forsyth 18' 11.75" 5.78m MTZ 2/24/22 SCRATCHED
Ripple, Mitch SR Macon Meridian 18' 10.5" 5.75m 2022 Mt. Zion Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 DECLARED
Shaver, Steven SR St. Bede 18' 9.25" 5.72m Newman Open 3/4/22 DECLARED
Lough, Nate JR St. Bede 18' 8.5" 5.70m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Eagle, Mason JR Mercer County 18' 8" 5.69m Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Boyd, Robert FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 18' 7.75" 5.68m Uni Mini Meet 4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Cruz, Antonio SR Walther Lutheran 18' 7.75" 5.68m Meet of Champions 3/5/22 DECLARED
Foil, Tucker SO Shelbyville 18' 7.25" 5.67m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Mathews, Connor SO Dakota 18' 6.75" 5.65m Byron First Chance 3/10/22 DECLARED
Land, Matthew SR Midwest Central 18' 6.5" 5.65m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Harris, Tavaris SR Chicago Hope Academy 18' 6" 5.64m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 DECLARED
Gause, Jaquan JR North Mac 18' 5.25" 5.62m Mt Zion Mini Meet 2/22/22 SCRATCHED
Kiesel, Elijah SR Villa Grove 18' 5" 5.61m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Springer, Dylan FR Byron 18' 4.5" 5.60m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Witzig, Zane FR El Paso-Gridley 18' 4.5" 5.60m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Farcus, John FR Seneca 18' 4.25" 5.59m Gary Egler Invite Sycamore High School 3/16/22 DECLARED
Johnson, Andrew SR Mercer County 18' 3" 5.56m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Lancaster, Treshaun SO Auburn 18' 2.5" 5.54m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Standish, JD SR Eureka 18' 1.75" 5.53m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Howard, Brayden SO Red Bud 18' 1.5" 5.52m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Blazer, Daylen FR Mercer County 18' 1" 5.51m Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Hartman, Lucas SO El Paso-Gridley 18' 1" 5.51m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Neal, Drew SO El Paso-Gridley 18' 1" 5.51m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Fryman, Aian FR Sullivan 18' 0.5" 5.50m Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22 DECLARED
Shane, Brock SO Bureau Valley 18' 0.5" 5.50m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Connell, Max SR Byron 18' 0.5" 5.50m Byron First Chance 3/10/22 DECLARED
Dianovsky, Victor SR Walther Lutheran 18' 0.25" 5.49m U-High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22 DECLARED
Bucey, Owen SR Winnebago 17' 11.75" 5.48m Rockford Auburn 2/5/22 SCRATCHED
Lee, Jamison SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 17' 11.5" 5.47m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Sipes, Adam JR Rushville-Industry 17' 11.0" 5.46m UD Boys High School Indoor Classic 3/19/22 DECLARED
Brachbill, Ty JR Shelbyville 17' 10.25" 5.44m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Semlow, Josiah SO Tri-Valley 17' 10.25" 5.44m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Stiner, Logan SO Shelbyville 17' 10.25" 5.44m 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 DECLARED
Harrison , Ashton SR Villa Grove 17' 9.75" 5.43m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Andrade, Jimmy SR Iroquois West 17' 9.5" 5.42m Uni High Meet #3 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Lawson, Matt SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 17' 9.5" 5.42m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Lyons, Nathan JR Winnebago 17' 9" 5.41m Rockford Auburn 2/5/22 SCRATCHED
Hoots, Kohen JR Routt 17' 8.5" 5.39m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Wiegand, Lance FR Eureka 17' 7.5" 5.37m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Ballard, Tyler JR Erie 17' 6.75" 5.35m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Williams, Adonus SO St. Teresa 17' 5.25" 5.31m Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Claerbout, Jonathan JR Winnebago 17' 4.75" 5.30m Rockford Auburn 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Maloney, Noah SO Heyworth 17' 4.75" 5.30m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Wiggan, Brandon SO Winnebago 17' 4.75" 5.30m Rockford Auburn 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Cook, Denim SR St. Teresa 17' 4.25" 5.29m Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Guebert, Caleb SR Red Bud 17' 4.25" 5.29m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Buchanan, Nathan FR Fieldcrest 17' 4" 5.28m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Brown , Andy SR University (Urbana) 17' 3.5" 5.27m Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 DECLARED
Kauffman, Tyler SR Dakota 17' 3.25" 5.26m Jerry Lowe Invite 2/5/22 DECLARED
Carter, Michael SO Pleasant Plains 17' 0" 5.18m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Holmes, Gavin FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16' 11.25" 5.16m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Compton, Jaben JR Hillsboro 16' 11.0" 5.15m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Knecht, Kody FR Lowpoint-Washburn 16' 10.5" 5.14m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Garth, Stephen SR Chicago Hope Academy 16' 10.0" 5.13m 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Ballard, David FR Rockford Lutheran 16' 10" 5.13m 6th Annual Rockford Auburn Boys JV/V Indoor Invitational 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
McMillen, Bryce SR Auburn 16' 9.0" 5.10m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Gibson, Denzell JR IC Catholic 16' 8.75" 5.10m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Maxey , Carson SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 16' 8.75" 5.10m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Hammond, Myles FR Shelbyville 16' 8" 5.08m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Hansens, Joel JR Fisher 16' 7.25" 5.06m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Perez, Christian SR Tri-Valley 16' 7.25" 5.06m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Goosens, Mason JR Bureau Valley 16' 6" 5.03m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Wendl, Parker JR Riverdale 16' 3.75" 4.97m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Finkelman, Elias SR University (Urbana) 16' 3" 4.95m Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Subramanian, Vyaas SR Rockford Lutheran 16' 3" 4.95m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Norwood, Evan SO Alton Marquette 16' 2.25" 4.93m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Bray Boy , Zach FR Chicago Hope Academy 16' 1.5" 4.91m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 DECLARED
Williams , Kyler SO Villa Grove 16' 1.5" 4.91m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Kasper, Austin FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 16' 0.5" 4.89m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Gaston, Cayden FR Indian Creek 16' 0.0" 4.87m Hononegah Invite 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Davis, Jonny SO Bureau Valley 15' 11" 4.85m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Garth, Stephen SR Chicago Hope Academy 15' 10.5" 4.84m ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 DECLARED
Malloy, Brandon JR Litchfield 15' 9.75" 4.82m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Zepeda-Flores, Luca SO University (Urbana) 15' 9.75" 4.81m Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Meier, Kooper SO Dakota 15' 9" 4.80m Jerry Lowe Invite 2/5/22 DECLARED
Williams, Dushon JR Sparta 15' 9" 4.80m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Lindstrom, Ryan SO Arcola 15' 7.75" 4.77m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Motley, Caleb JR Pittsfield 15' 7.5" 4.76m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Blankenship, Ethan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 15' 7" 4.75m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
McLaughlin, Triston SR Indian Creek 15' 4.0" 4.67m Hononegah Invite 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Whittington, Rashaad SR Chicago Hope Academy 15' 3.75" 4.66m 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 DECLARED
Anderson, Carter SR Winnebago 15' 2.75" 4.64m Rockford Auburn 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Gradey SR Shelbyville 15' 2.75" 4.64m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Kean, Braylen SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 15' 2.75" 4.64m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Chang, Benji JR University (Urbana) 14' 11.5" 4.56m Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Gettings, Blake FR Sangamon Valley 14' 11.25" 4.55m 2022 Mt Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Laufenberg, Sam SR Academy High 14' 9.25" 4.50m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Bachman, Justis JR Eureka 14' 8.75" 4.49m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Turner, Logan SO Villa Grove 14' 8.75" 4.49m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Rozek, Merik FR Riverdale 14' 8.5" 4.48m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
McKillop, Mason FR Marshall 14' 8" 4.47m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Goodson, Nicholas FR Riverdale 14' 7.75" 4.46m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Mckendry, Josh FR Amboy 14' 7.25" 4.45m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Romoni, Christian JR Riverdale 14' 5.25" 4.40m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Patel, Harsh SO University (Urbana) 14' 3.25" 4.35m Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Riley, Donavyn FR Sangamon Valley 14' 3.25" 4.35m 2022 Mt Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Casteel, Garrett SO Arthur 13' 4.25" 4.07m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Wasilewski, Ryan FR Bureau Valley 13' 4.25" 4.07m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Wilson, Grant FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 13' 0.25" 3.97m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Shafer, Gage FR Sangamon Valley 13' 0" 3.96m 2022 Mt Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Green, Kydreel JR Amboy 12' 11.5" 3.95m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Stodghill, Cameron FR Bureau Valley 12' 7.75" 3.85m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Shoemaker, Michael FR Amboy 11' 9.5" 3.59m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Eason, Elijah SO IC Catholic 10' 9.25" 3.28m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Fonner, Andrew FR Villa Grove 9' 11.75" 3.04m Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Women's Long Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date Declaration
Kessling , Nakeita SR Henry-Senachwine 18' 3.25" 5.57m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Bruno, Anna JR Seneca 17' 11.75" 5.48m Morris 6 Team Meet @ Lewis University 3/4/22 DECLARED
Williams, Alyssa SR Tuscola 17' 10.25" 5.44m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Swadinsky, Addi JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 17' 4.25" 5.29m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Short, Cassidy JR Sullivan 17' 3.25" 5.26m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Adlaf, Leah JR Maroa-Forsyth 16' 8.5" 5.09m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Keeran, Brynlee SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16' 5.25" 5.01m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Frichtl, Lillie SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 16' 5" 5.00m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Munson, Laurel JR Eureka 16' 4.5" 4.99m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Jones, Elly SO Amboy 16' 3.25" 4.96m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Johnson, Teagan SO Seneca 16' 0.5" 4.89m Morris 6 Team Meet @ Lewis University 3/4/22 DECLARED
Teague, Amaya SO Rockford Lutheran 15' 11.75" 4.87m 2022 Rockford Auburn Showcase 3/5/22 DECLARED
Rusk, Madison SR Annawan 15' 11" 4.85m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Moreland, Kaylin JR Macon Meridian 15' 10.25" 4.83m MTZ Girl's Indoor 3/17/22 DECLARED
Hentrich, Sammy JR Alton Marquette 15' 10.0" 4.82m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Muhammad, Asia SR Winnebago 15' 8.75" 4.79m Byron Girls Preview 3/12/22 DECLARED
Patterson , Lia FR Tuscola 15' 8.25" 4.78m Armory 4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Nelson, Laney SO Tri-Valley 15' 7.75" 4.77m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Lopez, Anna JR St. Bede 15' 7.5" 4.76m Newman Open 3/4/22 DECLARED
Geyer, Cambria JR Tremont 15' 6.75" 4.74m Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Nutakor, Valerie SR St. Teresa 15' 6.75" 4.74m Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22 DECLARED
Celus, Kaylee SO Annawan 15' 4.75" 4.69m 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Pearce, Ella SO Pleasant Plains 15' 4.25" 4.68m 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Schultz, Lacie JR Greenview 15' 4.0" 4.67m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Powell, Campbell FR Williamsville 15' 3.25" 4.65m Mt. Zion Mini-Meet 3/17/22 DECLARED
Elsbernd, Emily JR St. Joseph-Ogden 15' 1.25" 4.60m BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Woodard, Harley JR Tuscola 15' 1.25" 4.60m Mt Zion Girls Indoor Meet 3/17/22 DECLARED
Wirth, Alexis FR St. Joseph-Ogden 15' 0" 4.57m BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Hu, Cadi SR University (Urbana) 14' 11.25" 4.55m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Cox, Callaway FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14' 10.75" 4.54m Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Griffin, Vivien SO Iroquois West 14' 10.75" 4.54m Uni High Meet #3 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Phillips, Aubrey FR El Paso-Gridley 14' 10.75" 4.54m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Terwische, Emma SR Routt 14' 10.5" 4.53m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Adams, Jadyn JR Shelbyville 14' 9.75" 4.51m Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22 DECLARED
Kacevicius, Madison SO Greenview 14' 9.75" 4.51m Mt. Zion Meet 2/22/22 SCRATCHED
Coulter, Elise SO Judah Christian 14' 8.75" 4.49m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Trotter, Eve SR Winnebago 14' 8.75" 4.49m Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Sechrest, Grace JR Alton Marquette 14' 8.0" 4.47m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Gump, Stephanie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 14' 7.5" 4.45m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Soles , Brooke SR Rockford Lutheran 14' 7.25" 4.45m 2022 Rockford Auburn Showcase 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Dunklin, Love FR DuQuoin 14' 7.0" 4.44m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22 DECLARED
Hofmann, Molly FR Mercer County 14' 6.5" 4.43m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Taets, Delaney SO Orion 14' 4.5" 4.38m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Pessman, Miraya FR Fulton 14' 3.25" 4.35m Rock Falls Indoor 1 3/7/22 DECLARED
Wilson , Whitney SO Pleasant Plains 14' 3.25" 4.35m 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Loos, Neveah JR DuQuoin 14' 3.0" 4.34m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22 DECLARED
Langellier, Carsyn SO Heyworth 14' 2.25" 4.32m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Reed, Reagan FR Carthage 14' 2.25" 4.32m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Richard, Addie JR Rockford Lutheran 14' 2.25" 4.32m 7th Annual Rockford Auburn Girls JV/V Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Lines, Delaney SO Williamsville 14' 1" 4.29m Mt. Zion Mini-Meet 3/17/22 DECLARED
Beaver, Jor'ae SO Rockford Christian 13' 11" 4.24m Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Sheumaker, Naomi SO Macon Meridian 13' 11" 4.24m Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Invitational 3/2/22 DECLARED
Tharp, Kayleigh FR Eureka 13' 10.5" 4.23m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Dickens, Alevia FR Annawan 13' 10.25" 4.22m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Millington, Grace FR St. Bede 13' 10.25" 4.22m Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Goodley, Olivia SO Annawan 13' 9.75" 4.21m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Kidd, Breanne SR West Central 13' 9.75" 4.21m Silver steaks last chance meet 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Marquez, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 13' 9" 4.19m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
VanOpdorp, Bella FR Annawan 13' 8.25" 4.17m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
VanZuiden, Hailey JR Fulton 13' 8.25" 4.17m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 DECLARED
Bays, Imani FR Winnebago 13' 7.75" 4.16m Rockford Auburn 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Bynum, Bri SO Sherrard 13' 7.75" 4.16m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Range, Mia FR Father McGivney Catholic 13' 7.5" 4.15m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Larkin, Allison SR Bureau Valley 13' 6.25" 4.12m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Stickler, Sadiie SR Byron 13' 6.25" 4.12m Byron Girls Preview 3/12/22 DECLARED
Cady, Lynzie SO Bureau Valley 13' 6" 4.11m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Little, Molly SR Villa Grove 13' 5.5" 4.10m UNI 3/9/22 DECLARED
Mashaw, Chelsey JR Dakota 13' 5.5" 4.10m Rockford Auburn Girls Invite 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
Gray, Becca SR Mercer County 13' 4.25" 4.07m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Espinoza, Yoanny SR Carthage 13' 3.5" 4.05m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Neuhalfen, Taylor FR Bureau Valley 13' 3.5" 4.05m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Bertrand, Lainey FR Tri-Point 13' 3.25" 4.04m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Wonaroski, Hannah JR North Mac 13' 3.25" 4.04m Mt Zion Mini Meet 2/22/22 SCRATCHED
Doyle, Cheri FR Winnebago 13' 2.75" 4.03m Rockford Auburn 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Thomas, Ava SO Sherrard 13' 2.25" 4.02m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Alderson, Ava FR Warrensburg-Latham 13' 0" 3.96m MTZ Boys' & Girls' Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22 SCRATCHED
Scott, Mariah SR Flora 13' 0" 3.96m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Sheppard, Anna SO Maroa-Forsyth 12' 11.5" 3.94m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Heinzmann, Ami JR El Paso-Gridley 12' 11.25" 3.94m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Nichols, Reese FR Okaw Valley 12' 10.5" 3.92m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Woker, Greenly FR Dakota 12' 10.5" 3.92m Rockford Auburn Girls Invite 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
Cater, Dezi JR Amboy 12' 9.5" 3.90m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Tate, Carly SR West Central 12' 9.25" 3.89m Silver steaks last chance meet 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Harms, McKayla FR El Paso-Gridley 12' 6.75" 3.83m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
McFarland, Libby SO Marshall 12' 6.75" 3.83m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Wampler, Karly JR Orion 12' 6.75" 3.83m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Gibson, Connie SO Bureau Valley 12' 4.5" 3.77m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Bultema, Haliegh FR North Mac 12' 4" 3.76m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Hasselbacher, Emmi FR Eureka 12' 3.75" 3.75m Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
White, Caroline SO Shelbyville 12' 3.75" 3.75m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Downing, Noelani JR Warrensburg-Latham 12' 2.25" 3.71m Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Invitational 3/2/22 DECLARED
Bugarin, Mia FR Rockford Christian 12' 1.75" 3.70m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
McAfee, Sydney SO Pleasant Plains 12' 1.75" 3.70m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Orr, Kinzie FR Erie 12' 1.25" 3.69m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Durbin, Makenna SR Shelbyville 12' 1" 3.68m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
English , Mikaayla SR Tri-Point 11' 11.75" 3.65m Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Jahn, Taylor SO Amboy 11' 11" 3.63m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 SCRATCHED
Freund, Bre SR Rockford Christian 11' 10.5" 3.62m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Schabilion, Ashlynne SO Riverdale 11' 9.75" 3.60m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Culpepper, Baraka SO Academy High 11' 9" 3.58m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Layng, Anna FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11' 8.5" 3.57m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Diaz, Gabriela JR Indian Creek 11' 0.25" 3.36m Sterling Gold Medal Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Wheeler, Grace FR Erie 10' 10" 3.30m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Meier, Madilyn FR Erie 10' 8.75" 3.27m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Hess, Sarah FR Mercer County 10' 6.75" 3.22m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Anderson, Ella SO Winnebago 10' 3.75" 3.14m Rockford Auburn 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
Hernandez, Isa FR University (Urbana) 10' 3" 3.12m Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Mitton, Logan FR Riverdale 9' 6.75" 2.91m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Lucas, Molly FR IC Catholic 8' 9.5" 2.68m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Antczak, Zoe JR Rockford Christian 8' 4.75" 2.56m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Garth , Kristen JR Chicago Hope Academy 8' 1.25" 2.47m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 DECLARED
Men's Triple Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date Declaration
Sarver, Jake SR Warrensburg-Latham 44' 5.25" 13.54m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Santana, Adam SR Rockford Christian 43' 3" 13.18m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Leighty, William JR Riverdale 41' 6" 12.65m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Kerner, Joe SR El Paso-Gridley 41' 4.25" 12.60m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Newton, Keagan SR Stark County 41' 3" 12.57m 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Diaz, Dylan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 40' 6" 12.34m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Guo, Harrison JR Maroa-Forsyth 40' 4" 12.29m MTZ 2/24/22 DECLARED
Welsch, Creedon SR El Paso-Gridley 39' 7.75" 12.08m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Cox, Colby SO Mercer County 39' 7" 12.06m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Waldrop, Landon SO Arthur 39' 4" 11.99m EIU HS Indoor Invitational 3/5/22 DECLARED
Sharpe, Damon SR North Mac 39' 1" 11.91m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Brown , Andy SR University (Urbana) 39' 0.25" 11.89m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Boersma, Caden FR Chicago Christian 38' 0.75" 11.60m Joliet Central Quad 3/16/22 DECLARED
Brachbill, Ty JR Shelbyville 38' 0.25" 11.59m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Patel, Krish SR Tuscola 37' 10.0" 11.53m EIU Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Gad, Eddie SR Reed-Custer 37' 8" 11.48m Comet Classic 3/19/22 DECLARED
Wallace, Amare JR St. Teresa 37' 6" 11.43m Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Siegel, Given SR Seneca 37' 2.25" 11.33m Gary Egler Invite Sycamore High School 3/16/22 DECLARED
Corey, Dennis JR North Mac 37' 1.25" 11.31m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Eads, Caleb SO Erie 37' 1" 11.30m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Kiesel, Elijah SR Villa Grove 36' 5.75" 11.12m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Claerbout, Jonathan JR Winnebago 36' 4.75" 11.09m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Connell, Max SR Byron 36' 4.75" 11.09m Byron First Chance 3/10/22 DECLARED
Spencer, Zach FR IC Catholic 36' 4.25" 11.08m ICOPS Invitational 2/27/22 DECLARED
Larson, TJ FR Bloomington Central Catholic 36' 4" 11.07m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
May, Steffon SR Chicago Christian 36' 3" 11.05m University High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22 DECLARED
Naftzger, Caleb JR Erie 36' 1.25" 11.00m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Finkelman, Elias SR University (Urbana) 36' 0.25" 10.97m Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Manning, Cam JR Eureka 35' 9.5" 10.91m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Dinardo, Clayton SO Auburn 35' 7.75" 10.86m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Dohman, Landon SO El Paso-Gridley 35' 6.5" 10.83m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Whittington, Rashaad SR Chicago Hope Academy 35' 5.25" 10.80m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 DECLARED
Mallete, Judah JR Chicago Hope Academy 35' 3.75" 10.76m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 DECLARED
Daub, Ayden JR Byron 35' 2.5" 10.73m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Cain, Nathan SR Pleasant Plains 34' 10.25" 10.62m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Webb, Evan SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 34' 9.5" 10.60m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Griggs, Niko FR Chicago Christian 34' 8.25" 10.57m University High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Makransky, Tom JR St. Bede 34' 5.5" 10.50m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Parrish, Dexter SO Sullivan 34' 3.5" 10.45m Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22 DECLARED
Harrison , Ashton SR Villa Grove 34' 3" 10.44m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Owens, Gabe SR Sangamon Valley 34' 0.75" 10.38m 2022 Mt Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 DECLARED
Spurlock, Andrew SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 34' 0.25" 10.37m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Tramell, Kameron JR Madison 33' 11.25" 10.34m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Beck, Breyton SR Shelbyville 33' 10.75" 10.33m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Stiner, Logan SO Shelbyville 33' 7.25" 10.24m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Coop, Alex SR Routt 33' 3.0" 10.13m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Kean, Braylen SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 33' 1.75" 10.10m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Bhutta, Hozaifa JR University (Urbana) 32' 10.25" 10.01m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Mealey, Kaden SR Heyworth 32' 7.75" 9.95m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Hilbert, Bo JR Shelbyville 32' 6.5" 9.92m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Zepeda-Flores, Luca SO University (Urbana) 32' 5" 9.88m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Maxey , Carson SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 32' 3" 9.83m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Norwood, Evan SO Alton Marquette 31' 11.25" 9.73m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Reese, Garrett FR IC Catholic 31' 7.5" 9.64m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Davis, Jonny SO Bureau Valley 30' 10.25" 9.40m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Schmuck, William SO North Mac 30' 10.25" 9.40m Mt Zion Mini Meet 2/22/22 SCRATCHED
Spencer, Beau JR Bureau Valley 30' 8.5" 9.36m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Kein, Brayden FR Amboy 30' 6.25" 9.30m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Compton, Jaben JR Hillsboro 30' 5.5" 9.28m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Gradey SR Shelbyville 29' 2.5" 8.90m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Wonaroski, Parker FR North Mac 27' 2.75" 8.30m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Men's Shot Put Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date Declaration
Lucas, Daniel SR Cowden-Herrick 57' 5.75" 17.52m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/5/22 DECLARED
Boyd, Chris JR Tuscola 54' 11.25" 16.74m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Milbrath, Grant SR Pecatonica-Durand 54' 4" 16.56m Byron Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Wickham, Jacob JR Newton 52' 0.5" 15.86m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Orwig, Blake SR Stark County 51' 10" 15.80m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Taylor, Garrett JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 50' 10.25" 15.50m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Rollins, Jacob SR Auburn 50' 1.75" 15.28m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Leonard, Clayton SR Iroquois West 50' 0.5" 15.25m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 DECLARED
Brass, Nick SR Byron 49' 8.5" 15.15m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Dominguez, Daniel SR Oregon 49' 4.5" 15.05m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22 DECLARED
Robinson, Colton SR Carlinville 49' 4.5" 15.04m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Starks, Cooper JR North Mac 48' 6" 14.78m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Rosche, Camden JR Rockford Christian 47' 8.5" 14.54m Auburn JV/V Invitational 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Wells, Magnus SR Hillsboro 47' 3.5" 14.41m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
DiPiazza, Jakob SR Winnebago 46' 2.5" 14.08m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Young, Joey SR Warrensburg-Latham 43' 8" 13.31m MTZ Boys' & Girls' Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22 DECLARED
Willard, Ridge SR Cornerstone Christian 43' 5.0" 13.23m Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Abercrombie, Austin SR Arthur 43' 4.25" 13.21m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Feather, Nick SO Heyworth 42' 11.75" 13.10m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Knight, Brandon SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 42' 2.75" 12.87m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Lopez, Xzavier SR Eureka 41' 6" 12.65m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Jokisch, Jack FR Shelbyville 41' 5" 12.62m 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 DECLARED
Layman, John JR Williamsville 41' 5" 12.62m Apollo+ Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Rau, Coltin SR Dakota 41' 3.75" 12.59m Jerry Lowe Invite 2/5/22 SCRATCHED
Knight, Brandon SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 40' 9" 12.42m Uni Mini Meet 4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Miguel, Markus SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 40' 8.25" 12.40m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Haan, Matt SR Chicago Christian 40' 6.75" 12.36m Reed Custer Comet Classic 3/19/22 DECLARED
Kann, Jacob JR Byron 40' 6" 12.34m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Cash, Maddox SR Bismarck-Henning 40' 4" 12.29m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
McNarry, Caleb FR Newton 40' 3.0" 12.26m Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Bledsoe, Brody JR ROWVA 40' 2" 12.24m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Betinis, Alex SR Walther Lutheran 40' 0" 12.19m Meet of Champions 3/5/22 DECLARED
Corbly, Owen SR Heyworth 39' 11.5" 12.18m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Cook, Denim SR St. Teresa 39' 11.25" 12.17m Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invite 3/9/22 DECLARED
McClain , Davarey SR Chicago Hope Academy 39' 11.25" 12.17m ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 DECLARED
Richmond, Reece SR Riverdale 39' 7.75" 12.08m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Morris, Jett SR St. Joseph-Ogden 39' 7.25" 12.07m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Thompson, Dylan SR Winnebago 39' 7.25" 12.07m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Nepute, Harrison JR Carlinville 39' 7.0" 12.06m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Patton, Josh SR Pleasant Plains 39' 6.5" 12.05m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Cheline, Jared SR Mercer County 39' 6.0" 12.03m Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Baugher, Owen JR Litchfield 39' 3.0" 11.96m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Jennings, Caleb SR Riverdale 39' 2.25" 11.94m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
McNeil, Ayden SR Tri-Point 39' 1.25" 11.92m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Jackson, Will JR Routt 39' 0.0" 11.88m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Bond, AJ SR El Paso-Gridley 38' 10.25" 11.84m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Utley, Dominic JR Newton 38' 7.5" 11.77m Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Negrete, David SR Indian Creek 38' 7" 11.76m Sterling Gold Medal Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Naftzger, Caleb JR Erie 38' 6.75" 11.75m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Sheldon, Colin SR Sparta 38' 6.75" 11.75m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Lehman, Brandon SO Pana 38' 5" 11.71m EIU HS Indoor Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Freeman, Tanner SR Carthage 38' 4.75" 11.70m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22 DECLARED
Rohlfing, Matthew JR Pinckneyville 38' 1.25" 11.61m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Evans, Andon SR Eureka 38' 0" 11.58m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
McKibbin, Dominic SO Bloomington Central Catholic 37' 11.5" 11.57m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Thomas, Carter SO Seneca 37' 11.25" 11.56m Gary Egler Invite Sycamore High School 3/16/22 DECLARED
Duley, Declan JR El Paso-Gridley 37' 10.75" 11.55m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Bogner-Kidwell, Alex SO Seneca 37' 10.5" 11.54m Gary Egler Invite Sycamore High School 3/16/22 DECLARED
Migliori, Ryan JR St. Bede 37' 10" 11.53m Westwood Invite 3/18/22 DECLARED
Branigin, Ben FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 37' 8" 11.48m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Macaulay, Tyson JR Tuscola 37' 8" 11.48m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Kellitt , Carson JR Mercer County 37' 5.5" 11.41m Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Sundberg, Ian SO Amboy 37' 5" 11.40m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Allen, Michael SO Alton Marquette 37' 1.5" 11.31m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Bond, Jaxon FR Pleasant Plains 37' 0.5" 11.29m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Taylor, Jacob JR Dakota 36' 7.75" 11.17m Jerry Lowe Invite 2/5/22 DECLARED
Hulsing, Landon FR Bureau Valley 36' 7" 11.15m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Reinhart, Joe JR North Mac 36' 5.5" 11.11m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Swanson, Kendal JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 36' 5.5" 11.11m Uni Mini Meet 4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Troxell, Jayden SR Sullivan 36' 3" 11.05m EIU Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Hillard-Bordan, Orion JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 36' 2.25" 11.03m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Tighe, Jacob FR Arthur 36' 0.75" 10.99m EIU HS Indoor Invitational 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Allen, Adam SO El Paso-Gridley 35' 10.75" 10.94m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Gettings, Blake FR Sangamon Valley 35' 9.25" 10.90m 2022 Mt Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Forst, Sam SR F.W. Parker 35' 8.5" 10.88m ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 DECLARED
Meyers, Mitchel JR Arcola 35' 8.5" 10.88m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Black, Connor JR Villa Grove 35' 6.75" 10.84m Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Goss, Joe SR Staunton 35' 5.0" 10.79m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Haynes, Sercye JR St. Teresa 35' 5" 10.79m Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Klein, TJ JR Tri-Valley 35' 4.5" 10.78m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Thomas, Kaine JR Heyworth 35' 2" 10.72m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
McGlauchlen, Connor JR Pana 35' 1.25" 10.70m EIU HS Indoor Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Krebs, Austin SO Red Bud 34' 7.0" 10.54m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Cisler, Joseph SR Staunton 34' 6.0" 10.51m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Hersink, Rylan SR St. Bede 34' 5.75" 10.51m Westwood Invite 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Jerebek, Sean FR St. Teresa 34' 5.75" 10.51m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Koss, Will SR ROWVA 34' 3" 10.44m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Anderson, Ayden SO Watseka 34' 0.25" 10.36m 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Wiegand, Brock SR Eureka 33' 8.5" 10.27m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Chapman, Justice SR St. Teresa 33' 8" 10.26m Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 DECLARED
Harmon, Patrick SR St. Bede 33' 8" 10.26m Westwood Invite 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Gauna, Michael JR Arcola 33' 7.5" 10.25m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Winings, Cohen JR Sullivan 33' 7.5" 10.25m EIU Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
O'Haver, Shane JR Riverdale 33' 3.25" 10.14m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Rios, David JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 33' 3.25" 10.14m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Henry, Nathan SR Aurora Christian 33' 2.5" 10.12m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Houston, Wyatt SR Heyworth 33' 1.75" 10.10m MTZ Boys Feb 24 Meet 2/24/22 SCRATCHED
Glass, Ben FR Eureka 33' 0.25" 10.06m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Okoh , Joseph JR Chicago Hope Academy 32' 11.75" 10.05m ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22 DECLARED
Luthy, Landon JR Red Bud 32' 11.0" 10.03m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Cox, Colby SO Mercer County 32' 11" 10.03m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Hickman, Zach SR Watseka 32' 9.25" 9.98m 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Johnson, Brayden SO Williamsville 32' 9" 9.98m EIU High School Indoor Invitational 3/5/22 DECLARED
Olson, Austin SR Amboy 32' 8.5" 9.97m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Stephens, Andrew SO Bismarck-Henning 32' 7.75" 9.95m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Green, Kydreel JR Amboy 32' 7.5" 9.94m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Mattingly, Ethan JR Rockford Christian 32' 6.25" 9.91m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Gensler, Loren SO Fieldcrest 32' 2.25" 9.81m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Papineau, Joe SO Erie 32' 0.25" 9.76m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Adelman, Richart JR Bloomington Central Catholic 32' 0" 9.75m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Migliorini, Jake FR St. Bede 32' 0" 9.75m Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Hogan, Nick SR North Mac 31' 11.5" 9.74m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Noe, Nate JR Tri-Valley 31' 10.75" 9.72m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Leka, Dalton SO Sangamon Valley 31' 8.5" 9.66m 2022 Mt Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22 SCRATCHED
Sanford, Zane SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 31' 8.5" 9.66m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Joliff, Hunter SR Lowpoint-Washburn 31' 7.25" 9.63m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Hurd, Aiden SO Fieldcrest 31' 6.0" 9.60m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Eldridge, Rawley JR North Mac 31' 6" 9.60m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Moser, Daniel JR Lowpoint-Washburn 31' 6" 9.60m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Heisler, Xavier SO Winnebago 31' 5.75" 9.59m Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Trumann, Luke JR Milford 31' 5.5" 9.58m 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Hancoch, Hunter SO Litchfield 31' 5.0" 9.57m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Conner, Jeffrey SR Aurora Christian 31' 4" 9.55m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Keck, Jay FR Vandalia 31' 2.5" 9.51m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Stahl, Aiden SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 31' 2.5" 9.51m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Vice, Gavin SR Winnebago 31' 2" 9.50m Rockford Auburn 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Prose, Wyatt FR North Mac 31' 2" 9.50m Mt Zion Mini Meet 2/22/22 SCRATCHED
Burcham, Bryan JR St. Teresa 31' 1" 9.47m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Hilbert, Bo JR Shelbyville 31' 0" 9.45m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Weese, Vince SR Mercer County 31' 0.0" 9.44m Newman Open 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
McDonald, Jayden FR IC Catholic 30' 11.25" 9.43m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Ward, Sam SR Alton Marquette 30' 10.5" 9.41m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Liggett, Austin JR Liberty 30' 5.5" 9.28m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Koch, Kyle SR Bloomington Central Catholic 30' 5.0" 9.27m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Marvin, Dax SO Eureka 30' 3.5" 9.23m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Richmond, Jovan SO Auburn 30' 3.0" 9.22m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Porzelius, Benjamin SR El Paso-Gridley 30' 2" 9.19m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Gerlach, Clayton SO Erie 30' 0.75" 9.16m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Zumwalt, Jake SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 29' 1.75" 8.88m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Fryer, Trevor FR Rockford Christian 29' 1" 8.86m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Murphy, Kyle SO Heyworth 29' 0.5" 8.85m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Ross, Mason FR St. Bede 29' 0.5" 8.85m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Young, Nick SR Rockford Christian 28' 10.5" 8.80m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Willis, Everett FR Indian Creek 28' 9.0" 8.76m Hononegah Invite 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Brown , Andy SR University (Urbana) 28' 8.0" 8.73m Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Eastin, Lincoln SO Fisher 28' 5" 8.66m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Orr, Jaiden SO Erie 28' 4.25" 8.64m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Hilton , Jaeveon SO Chicago Hope Academy 28' 3.75" 8.63m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Litwiller, Isaac FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 28' 3.75" 8.63m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Kamp, Dylan FR Eureka 28' 3" 8.61m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Bolton, Max FR University (Urbana) 28' 1.75" 8.58m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 DECLARED
Davis, Gabe SO University (Urbana) 28' 1.75" 8.58m Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Wall, Spencer SO Bismarck-Henning 28' 1" 8.56m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Viel, Luke JR Winnebago 28' 0" 8.53m Rockford Auburn 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Langer, Paul SR Tri-Point 27' 10" 8.48m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Graham , Ryland SR University (Urbana) 27' 6.75" 8.40m Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Hadden, Corey JR Heyworth 27' 6.75" 8.40m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Shipley, Craig SO Eureka 27' 3.0" 8.30m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Tiller, Luke SO Cornerstone Christian 27' 2.75" 8.30m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Heath, Logan FR Fisher 26' 11.25" 8.21m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Johnson, Aiden FR St. Teresa 26' 9.75" 8.17m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Dale, Garrett JR Villa Grove 26' 9.25" 8.16m Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Murphy, Aiden SR Heyworth 26' 8.5" 8.14m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Lippert, James JR University (Urbana) 26' 7.25" 8.11m Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22 SCRATCHED
Felan, Alex SO Heyworth 26' 6.5" 8.09m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Hawkins, Bradley SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 26' 1.5" 7.96m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Pauley, David SR Heyworth 25' 9.5" 7.86m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
McAfee, Ian SR Pleasant Plains 25' 7.25" 7.80m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Evans, Adam SO Eureka 25' 3.0" 7.69m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Garrison, Halston FR North Mac 24' 8.5" 7.53m Mt Zion Mini Meet 2/22/22 SCRATCHED
Shultz, Paxton JR Erie 24' 7.75" 7.51m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Logan, Dalton JR Villa Grove 24' 5" 7.44m Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22 SCRATCHED
Mora, Johnny FR Dakota 24' 3.75" 7.41m Jerry Lowe Invite 2/5/22 SCRATCHED
Sorey, Ryan SO Fisher 23' 2.75" 7.08m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Marvin , Elijah SR Chicago Hope Academy 22' 8.0" 6.90m 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22 DECLARED
Lafferty, Jaden SO Amboy 21' 0.75" 6.42m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Mool, Payton FR El Paso-Gridley 20' 10" 6.35m HOI Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Lennon, Gracin JR Riverdale 20' 9" 6.32m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 DECLARED
Dunne, Zach SO Amboy 20' 5.75" 6.24m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22 SCRATCHED
Meador, Owen FR Villa Grove 19' 10.25" 6.05m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22 SCRATCHED