Big 12 Boys Indoor

Scores:
Team Score
Normal West110
Bloomington74
Normal72
Manual32
Notre Dame (Peoria)30
Centennial30
Danville22
Urbana10
Champaign Central8

Men's 60m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sabin, Cedric SO Urbana 7.33 10
2 Kimbrough, T'qori SO Normal West 7.39 8
3 Jones, Aarieon FR Bloomington 7.41 6
4 Lawson, Maddux SO Normal West 7.58 4
5 Dickerson, Garrick SO Bloomington 7.59 2
6 Miller, Micah FR Urbana 7.64
7 Young, Kaden SO Danville 7.64
8 Woodard, Jeffery SO Normal 7.79
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sabin, Cedric SO Urbana 7.37
2 Lawson, Maddux SO Normal West 7.38
3 Dickerson, Garrick SO Bloomington 7.60
4 Cogdal, Mason SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 7.90
5 Oye, Cory SO Champaign Central 8.27
6 LeFaivre, Jackson FR Champaign Central 8.41
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kimbrough, T'qori SO Normal West 7.45
2 Miller, Micah FR Urbana 7.54
3 Young, Kaden SO Danville 7.63
4 Woodard, Jeffery SO Normal 7.78
5 Taylor, Calen FR Normal 8.03
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Aarieon FR Bloomington 7.41
2 Clark, DePrince FR Danville 8.00
3 Pruitt, Kodiac SO Centennial 8.10
4 Davis, Kellen FR Centennial 8.32
5 Gilbert, Josiah FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 8.43

Men's 60m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cranford, Jerome SR Manual 7.02 10
2 Findley, Jonovan SR Normal West 7.12 8
3 Nolan, Charles SR Normal West 7.15 6
4 Harris, Amare JR Bloomington 7.20 4
5 Taylor, Chris JR Normal 7.26 2
6 McCullough, Kemoni SR Centennial 7.29
7 Lee, Angelo SO Danville 7.30
8 King, Terrel SO Urbana 7.30
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cranford, Jerome SR Manual 7.12
2 McCullough, Kemoni SR Centennial 7.30
3 Holliday, Griffin JR Bloomington 7.49
4 Baker III, Ronald FR Champaign Central 7.58
5 McNeilly, Garrett JR Champaign Central 7.76
6 Davis, Kaizon JR Richwoods 7.90
7 Culberson, Jared SO Richwoods 8.08
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harris, Amare JR Bloomington 7.27
2 King, Terrel SO Urbana 7.33
3 Lee, Angelo SO Danville 7.36
4 Rhodes, Martez SR Danville 7.51
5 Dalbey, Ben JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 7.90
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Findley, Jonovan SR Normal West 7.15
2 Nolan, Charles SR Normal West 7.20
3 Taylor, Chris JR Normal 7.25
4 Cornelious, Tramere SR Manual 7.42
5 Capparelli, Leo SO Normal 7.61
6 Anyanwu, Mark SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 7.72

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oliva, Jeremiah SO Richwoods 25.41
2 Clifton, Parker FR Champaign Central 28.51
3 Langholf, Dylan FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 29.97
4 Alexander , Owen FR Centennial 31.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cassell, Anton SO Normal 25.99
2 Zeller, Steel FR Normal West 26.13
3 Robinson, JaVaugh FR Danville 26.30
4 Cogdal, Mason SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 26.65
5 Reynolds, Kamden SO Normal 26.91
6 Oye, Cory SO Champaign Central 27.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Aarieon FR Bloomington 24.13 10
2 Lawson, Maddux SO Normal West 24.13 8
3 King, Terrel SO Urbana 24.14 6
4 Young, Kaden SO Danville 24.59 4
5 Miller, Micah FR Urbana 24.99 2
6 Allen, Dashuan SO Bloomington 25.34

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anyanwu, Mark SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 26.10
2 Dalbey, Ben JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 26.34
3 Shellmadine, Tyler JR Champaign Central 27.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Amare JR Bloomington 23.91 6
2 Rhodes, Martez SR Danville 24.84 2
3 Watts, Dylan JR Bloomington 25.54
4 Poke, Ronald SO Danville 26.33
5 LeFaivre, Jackson FR Champaign Central 28.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowder, Evan SR Normal 23.12 10
2 Nolan, Charles SR Normal West 23.55 8
3 Cranford, Jerome SR Manual 24.16 4
4 Freymann, Jack JR Normal 24.90

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Joseph, Anthoney JR Richwoods 58.63
2 Woods, KiJana JR Danville 1:03.50
3 Spearman, Jacob JR Danville 1:04.59
4 Bayinamene, Exaunce JR Bloomington 1:04.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker III, Ronald FR Champaign Central 53.76 4
2 Cephus, Donovan JR Bloomington 57.41
3 Lokango, Emmanuel SR Urbana 57.85
4 Sary, Jeff JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 58.27
5 Davis, Marius JR Urbana 58.66
6 Targos, Marcus SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:03.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowder, Evan SR Normal 52.37 10
2 Hosea, Wyanye JR Normal West 53.21 8
3 McConkey, Jason JR Normal West 53.63 6
4 Freymann, Jack JR Normal 55.76 2
5 McNeilly, Garrett JR Champaign Central 55.82
6 Geissler, Alex SR Centennial 57.04

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piercy , Evan FR Centennial 1:01.77
2 Populos, Tristan SO Danville 1:02.58
3 Powell, Nickolas SO Richwoods 1:02.83
4 Brown, Gibraun FR Bloomington 1:12.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geissler , Jake FR Centennial 59.67
2 Wilks, Colton FR Normal 1:03.60
3 Langholf, Dylan FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:04.07
4 Gilbert, Josiah FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:05.71
5 Gardner, Kenyetta FR Bloomington 1:08.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sabin, Cedric SO Urbana 52.93 10
2 Davis, Christian SO Danville 56.32 8
3 Witzig, Nate FR Normal 57.42 6
4 Filliman, Sawyer FR Normal West 58.21 4
5 Weaver, Jayme SO Normal West 59.35 2
6 Edwards, Adam FR Champaign Central 1:05.20

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chapman, Tyler JR Normal 2:19.81
2 Goughnour, Isaac SR Bloomington 2:22.95
3 Smith, Terry SO Richwoods 2:23.19
4 Wilson, Braiden JR Danville 2:29.18
5 White, Gary SR Manual 2:30.32
6 Lawson, Teyi SR Richwoods 2:31.07
7 Anderson, Max JR Centennial 2:42.86
8 Filzen, Qawuan JR Manual 2:58.36
9 Berry, Christian SR Urbana 3:08.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geissler, Alex SR Centennial 2:04.40 10
2 Reinhart, Luke SR Normal West 2:06.38 8
3 Socha, Brady SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:12.74 6
4 Riley, Jakob FR Champaign Central 2:15.39 4
5 Couri, Jac SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:16.12 2
6 Galvin, Evan SR Normal 2:18.67

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ridley, Kahlib SO Richwoods 2:29.84
2 Gadlen, Joshua FR Richwoods 2:37.51
3 Siegrist, Logan FR Normal 2:39.66
4 Tran, Justin JR Centennial 2:41.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snyder, Ethan SO Normal West 2:12.74 10
2 Ehrhart, Joe SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:13.30 8
3 Miller, Danny SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:17.06 6
4 Kilgore, Kaleb SO Normal West 2:18.52 4
5 Patterson, Drew FR Normal 2:18.57 2
6 Beuschlein, Enrique FR Champaign Central 2:25.43
7 Decker, Cordell SO Bloomington 2:25.89
8 Steers, Nathan SO Bloomington 2:27.39

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Park SR Urbana 4:45.43 10
2 Riddle, Sky JR Normal West 4:51.89 8
3 Socha, Trey SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 4:53.99 6
4 Cave, Joey JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 4:57.38 4
5 Irwin, Quentin SR Normal West 4:58.10 2
6 Gardner, Zack SR Bloomington 5:01.42
7 Metivier, Peter JR Normal 5:13.75
8 Bonn, Nick JR Champaign Central 5:19.77
9 Hoewing, Lucas SR Centennial 5:21.69
10 Hamayel, Feras SR Urbana 5:22.48
11 Beuschlein, Jose JR Centennial 5:22.57
12 Vredenburg, Evan JR Danville 5:27.22
13 Smith, Avery JR Champaign Central 5:38.63
14 Lawson, Teyi SR Richwoods 6:00.72

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rice, Ezekiel FR Normal West 5:02.62 10
2 Bright, Fynn SO Champaign Central 5:05.73 8
3 Martinez, Jordy SO Danville 5:07.21 6
4 Thomas, Jack SO Normal 5:07.96 4
5 Miller, Danny SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:09.63 2
6 Hooper, Josh SO Centennial 5:10.73
7 Humphreys, David FR Bloomington 5:23.69
8 Schroeder, Parker SO Urbana 5:24.31
9 Amrani, Mohammed FR Urbana 5:27.90
10 Rosales, Ramses SO Bloomington 5:29.91
11 Sweeney, Jameson SO Normal 6:03.22
12 Huddleston, Sebastien FR Centennial 6:06.28
13 Hugan-Grant, Javen SO Richwoods 8:27.20

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elward, Andrew SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:54.54 10
2 Studnicki, Hunter SO Normal 12:27.47 8
3 Thomas, Drew SO Normal 12:27.91 6
4 Rivadeneyra-Braswell, Seti FR Bloomington 12:35.03 4
5 Nosalik, Boden FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 12:45.13 2
6 Petri, Noah SO Bloomington 12:49.46
7 Burrell, Samuel FR Normal West 12:58.50
8 Lamie, Tylon FR Richwoods 13:06.22
9 Cook, Owen FR Richwoods 15:05.64

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Zack SR Bloomington 10:38.59 10
2 Bright, Fynn SO Champaign Central 10:42.88 8
3 Bonn, Nick JR Champaign Central 10:43.62 6
4 Taylor, Harrison JR Normal West 11:08.17 4
5 Hoffman, Joseph SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 11:09.83 2
6 Carson, Michael JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 11:10.98
7 Beuschlein, Jose JR Centennial 11:32.09
8 Burrell, Nathan JR Normal West 11:35.07
9 Jassim, Yusuf SR Centennial 12:51.31
10 Cox, Jadan SO Richwoods 12:55.51

Men's 60m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mangruem, Jayden JR Normal West 8.75 10
2 Thomas, Matthew JR Danville 8.91 8
3 Adkinson, Jhontae SR Normal 8.94 6
4 Kampmann, Elijah SO Normal West 9.11 4
5 Wood, Miles SR Champaign Central 9.35 2
6 Ward, Jaylin SR Urbana 9.42
7 Reynolds, Kamden SO Normal 9.60
8 Marcum, Tyler JR Urbana -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wood, Miles SR Champaign Central 8.96
2 Thomas, Matthew JR Danville 8.97
3 Kampmann, Elijah SO Normal West 9.17
4 Ward, Jaylin SR Urbana 9.37
5 Harris, Tommy JR Danville 10.70
6 Hoang, Brandon JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 11.98
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mangruem, Jayden JR Normal West 8.72
2 Adkinson, Jhontae SR Normal 9.04
3 Reynolds, Kamden SO Normal 9.44
4 Marcum, Tyler JR Urbana 9.95
5 Targos, Marcus SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 11.66

Men's 60m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cassell, Anton SO Normal 10.12 10
2 Davis, Christian SO Danville 10.49 8
3 Duvenhage, Berlin FR Normal West 10.54 6
4 Decker, Cordell SO Bloomington 10.55 4
5 Linton, Landyn FR Normal 10.67 2
6 Flores, Roman FR Normal West 10.73
7 Populos, Tristan SO Danville 11.11

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Michael SO Normal West 1.65 10
2 Menfield, PerSirus SO Danville 1.60 8
3 Dickerson, Garrick SO Bloomington 1.60 6
4 Davis, Kellen FR Centennial 1.55 4
5 Linton, Landyn FR Normal 1.55 2
6 Thomas, Ka'Mauri FR Bloomington -
7 Robinson, Caleb SO Danville -
8 Oye, Cory SO Champaign Central -
9 Greenwold, Jackson SO Champaign Central -
10 Ramos, Carlos SR Normal West -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Misukonis, Noah SO Bloomington 3.97 10
2 Loveless, Todd SO Normal West -
3 Alvarez, Logan FR Normal West -
4 Dillow, Jackson SO Champaign Central -
5 Haymar, Tahaji SR Urbana -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Chris JR Normal 21' 2.25" 10
2 Cranford, Jerome SR Manual 20' 8.0" 8
3 McCloud, Wesley SR Normal West 20' 2.0" 6
4 Seal, Jackson JR Normal West 19' 2.0" 4
5 Rhodes, Martez SR Danville 18' 8.0" 2
6 Harris, Tommy JR Danville 18' 6.0"
7 Rhodes, Zion SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 18' 5.0"
8 Anyanwu, Mark SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 18' 2.0"
9 Baker III, Ronald FR Champaign Central 17' 6.5"
10 Nichols Jr, Terry JR Manual 17' 0.5"
11 Clark, Kanya JR Bloomington 16' 3.5"
12 Ingram, Jordan SR Richwoods -
13 Preston, Barry JR Bloomington -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyd, Davari SO Danville 19' 3.25" 10
2 Jones, Aarieon FR Bloomington 19' 3.0" 8
3 Woodard, Jeffery SO Normal 19' 0.0" 6
4 Williams, Michael SO Normal West 18' 8.5" 4
5 Robinson, Caleb SO Danville 18' 3.75" 2
6 Powell, Nickolas SO Richwoods 17' 5.0"
7 Anderson, Taylor FR Bloomington 17' 2.5"
8 Pruitt, Kodiac SO Centennial 17' 1.5"
9 Davis, Kellen FR Centennial 16' 11.0"
10 Orton, Ethan FR Normal West 16' 0.0"
11 Taylor, Calen FR Normal 15' 8.5"
12 Baker, Matt SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 14' 2.0"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Kaden SO Danville 39' 10.0" 10
2 Kazigwa, Joseph SO Normal 36' 5.0" 8
3 Loveless, Todd SO Normal West 33' 9.0" 6
4 Taylor, Calen FR Normal 32' 2.0" 4
5 Orton, Ethan FR Normal West 30' 10.0" 2

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCullough, Kemoni SR Centennial 41' 4.5" 10
2 Russell, Zion SR Normal 40' 0.0" 8
3 Kampmann, Elijah SO Normal West 39' 0.5" 6
4 Hosea, Wyanye JR Normal West 38' 0.0" 4
5 Terrell, Silas SR Bloomington 35' 8.0" 2
6 Davis, La'Wuan SR Normal 35' 6.5"