3-3-22 BV Season Opener

Men's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goosens, Mason JR Bureau Valley 7.75
2 Dickerson, Darius SR Wethersfield 7.85
3 Veloz, Meric SR Cambridge 7.89
4 Bosi, Zack SR Hall 7.90
5 Forrest, Tucker SR Wethersfield 7.97
6 Ford, Joel JR Fulton 8.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDonough, Gavin JR Cambridge 7.62
2 Bosi, Ryan FR Hall 7.75
3 Davis, Jonny SO Bureau Valley 8.15
4 Shane, Brock SO Bureau Valley 8.42
5 Crooks, Skyler FR Fulton 8.62
6 Corral, Angel JR Wethersfield 8.84
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Attig, Eli SO Bureau Valley 7.96
2 Herring, Ray JR Cambridge 8.19
3 Reyes, Luis SR Hall 8.26
4 Haverback, Drew SO Wethersfield 8.29
5 Nodine, Carson SR Cambridge 8.31
6 Mitchell, Jack FR Fulton 9.26
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Dontaveon FR Wethersfield 8.09
2 Spencer, Beau JR Bureau Valley 8.34
3 Savitch, Caleb SR Hall 8.41
4 Stromquist, Brendan JR Cambridge 8.54
5 Lopez, Leo SO Hall 9.06
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Lukas JR Fulton 8.02
2 Olson, Jett JR Galva 8.43
3 Moore, Jacob SO Hall 9.54

Men's 200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goosens, Mason JR Bureau Valley 25.61
2 Bosi, Ryan FR Hall 25.78
3 Snook, Taylor SO Cambridge 26.85
4 Dickerson, Darius SR Wethersfield 27.76
5 Reyes, Luis SR Hall 29.23
6 Harrell, Lucas FR Cambridge 31.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Attig, Eli SO Bureau Valley 26.37
2 Rash, Castin FR Wethersfield 27.39
3 Shane, Brock SO Bureau Valley 27.86
4 Mitchell, Jack FR Fulton 30.11
5 Resop, Mason FR Fulton 30.44
6 Lopez, Leo SO Hall 30.81
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rumbold, Riley FR Wethersfield 27.71
2 Spencer, Beau JR Bureau Valley 28.26
3 Stodghill, Cameron FR Bureau Valley 29.18
4 VenHuizen, Zeke FR Fulton 30.01
5 Moore, Jacob SO Hall 33.92
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Songer, Landon SR Wethersfield 27.10
2 Ponce, Matthew SO Wethersfield 31.52
3 Pierce, Jacob SR Galva 33.07

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bickett, Caleb SO Hall 1:01.00
2 Schipper, Klayton SO Fulton 1:03.85
3 Hulsing, Landon FR Bureau Valley 1:04.32
4 Haverback, Drew SO Wethersfield 1:05.12
5 Spencer, Beau JR Bureau Valley 1:06.15
6 Wasilewski, Ryan FR Bureau Valley 1:07.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomas, Dontaveon FR Wethersfield 1:04.37
2 Rachel, Caden SO Galva 1:04.72
3 Fiocchi, Anthony SO Hall 1:07.46
4 Earley, Alec FR Wethersfield 1:14.63

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 House, Elijah JR Bureau Valley 2:11.84
2 McKibbon, Coy JR Wethersfield 2:20.87
3 VanHyfte, Matt SR Cambridge 2:21.19
4 Roth, Ben JR Bureau Valley 2:22.41
5 Shrum, Karson FR Wethersfield 2:32.28
6 Nugnes, Gianmario 'Jimmy' SR Hall 2:36.07
7 Stodghill, Cameron FR Bureau Valley 2:36.72
8 Szymovicz, Gage SO Hall 2:36.82
9 Martinez-Prado, Eri FR Hall 2:36.84
10 Burbridge, Ryker SO Cambridge 2:41.73
11 Davis, Logan FR Wethersfield 2:45.80
12 Taylor, Isaac SO Fulton 2:49.60
13 Jewett, Jack SO Cambridge 2:50.58

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 House, Elijah JR Bureau Valley 5:09.79
2 Roth, Ben JR Bureau Valley 5:33.35
3 Martinez-Prado, Eri FR Hall 5:37.97
4 Larson, Kaden JR Cambridge 5:56.32
5 Szymovicz, Gage SO Hall 6:16.21
6 Nugnes, Gianmario 'Jimmy' SR Hall 6:18.03

Men's 60m Hurdles Trial   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VenHuizen, Zeke FR Fulton 11.98
2 Resop, Mason FR Fulton 12.75

Men's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Petrie, Sam SR Cambridge 11.23
2 Harrell, Lucas FR Cambridge 12.03

Men's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bureau Valley A Ben Roth, Ryan Wasilewski,
Cameron Stodghill, Elijah House
10:18.39

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Englehaupt, Tanner SR Hall 1.72
2 Schroeder, Lukas JR Fulton 1.72
3 Landwehr, Irvin FR Wethersfield 1.57
4 Hulsing, Landon FR Bureau Valley -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bosi, Ryan FR Hall 4.97
2 Shrum, Karson FR Wethersfield 4.97
3 Bickett, Caleb SO Hall 4.56
4 Fiocchi, Anthony SO Hall 4.42
5 Rumbold, Riley FR Wethersfield 4.18
6 Ponce, Matthew SO Wethersfield 4.05
7 Reyes, Luis SR Hall 3.95
8 Moore, Jacob SO Hall 3.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Lukas JR Fulton 5.54
2 Petrie, Sam SR Cambridge 5.31
3 Shane, Brock SO Bureau Valley 5.11
4 Nodine, Carson SR Cambridge 5.07
5 Goosens, Mason JR Bureau Valley 5.03
6 Wasilewski, Ryan FR Bureau Valley 4.04
7 Stodghill, Cameron FR Bureau Valley 3.85

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanHyfte, Matt SR Cambridge 11.25
2 Songer, Landon SR Wethersfield 10.68
3 Savitch, Caleb SR Hall 10.48
4 Rachel, Caden SO Galva 9.54
5 Rash, Castin FR Wethersfield 9.49
6 Davis, Jonny SO Bureau Valley 9.40
7 Spencer, Beau JR Bureau Valley 9.36

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reeser, Anthony FR Hall 10.61
2 Holman, Daniel FR Fulton 10.59
3 Sheckler, Robby JR Fulton 9.53
4 Heitzler, Brady FR Wethersfield 8.67
5 Maness, Gage FR Cambridge 8.01
6 Berry, Noah FR Wethersfield 7.58
7 Forrest, Trapper FR Wethersfield 7.47
8 Davis, Logan FR Wethersfield 7.40
9 Gerber, Zach FR Wethersfield 5.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierce, Jacob SR Galva 1' 0.6"
2 Kerper, Rylan SR Hall 1' 0.28"
3 Damhoff, Braiden JR Fulton 11.49
4 Howard, Connor SR Fulton 10.83
5 Dykstra, Zach SR Fulton 10.74
6 Hodge, Corbin SR Wethersfield 10.31
7 Hulsing, Landon FR Bureau Valley 9.71
8 Olson, Jett JR Galva 9.19
9 Forsythe, Cameron FR Wethersfield 8.33
10 Jewett, Jack SO Cambridge 8.10
11 Earley, Alec FR Wethersfield 7.31

Women's 60m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mahoney, Lauren SR Fulton 8.52
2 Needham, Keaton FR Rockridge 8.57
3 Celus, Kaylee SO Annawan 8.61
4 Giacometti, Promise JR Hall 8.87
5 Stone, Lexi JR Galva 9.31
6 Chism, Rhaelynn SR Bureau Valley 9.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pessman, Miraya FR Fulton 8.50
2 Rusk, Madison SR Annawan 8.52
3 Dalzot, Molly SR Hall 8.70
4 Larkin, Allison SR Bureau Valley 8.97
5 Celus, Ally SR Annawan 9.12
6 DeClerck, Rylee SO Rockridge 9.34
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Entas, Ella SR Bureau Valley 9.07
2 VanZuiden, Hailey JR Fulton 9.22
3 Nelson, Laina JR Rockridge 9.27
4 Keeton, Emma SR Cambridge 9.93
5 Villalobos, Ariana SR Hall 9.98
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanOpdorp, Bella FR Annawan 8.76
2 Dickens, Alevia FR Annawan 9.55
3 Murley, Taylor SR Rockridge 9.92
4 Huizenga, Lydia FR Fulton 10.13
5 Baker, Morgan SO Fulton 10.30
6 Davis, Andrea SO Hall 10.88
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Ava SO Galva 9.12
2 Berry, Kylee SO Cambridge 9.39
3 Moore, Addie FR Galva 9.94
4 Harrell, Maddie SO Cambridge 10.77
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bates, Maddie FR Galva 9.33
2 Keever, Ellie SO Cambridge 10.92
3 Silvestro, Vittoria SR Cambridge 10.93

Women's 200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mahoney, Lauren SR Fulton 29.08
2 Pessman, Miraya FR Fulton 29.87
3 Giacometti, Promise JR Hall 29.95
4 Celus, Ally SR Annawan 31.42
5 Jones, Jayden JR Hall 32.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanOpdorp, Bella FR Annawan 29.06
2 Neuhalfen, Taylor FR Bureau Valley 30.23
3 Wessel, Addison SO Bureau Valley 30.56
4 Dickens, Alevia FR Annawan 32.56
5 Ullrich, Victoria SR Hall 33.33
6 Huizenga, Lydia FR Fulton 35.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Casford, Jennifer JR Hall 32.99
2 DeClerck, Rylee SO Rockridge 33.09
3 Franklin, Leah FR Annawan 33.44
4 Baker, Morgan SO Fulton 36.82
5 Lauck, Kaylee FR Hall 36.95
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berry, Kylee SO Cambridge 32.37
2 Barham, Lilly FR Cambridge 34.04
3 Murley, Taylor SR Rockridge 35.22

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kessling , Nakeita SR Henry-Senachwine 1:01.85
2 Celus, Kaylee SO Annawan 1:06.16
3 Johnson, Danielle JR Annawan 1:10.48
4 Salisbury, Kate SO Bureau Valley 1:11.83
5 Hulsing, Jillian JR Bureau Valley 1:14.00
6 Bueno, Aliya SR Fulton 1:18.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strom, Ava SO Galva 1:11.12
2 Cady, Lynzie SO Bureau Valley 1:12.02
3 Knott, Olivia FR Fulton 1:12.27
4 Ullrich, Victoria SR Hall 1:13.05
5 Endress, Mallory JR Bureau Valley 1:23.23

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Kennady SO Annawan 2:35.94
2 Downing, Kendra JR Cambridge 2:38.96
3 Reed, Miranda SO Cambridge 2:41.28
4 Stoecker, Kara SR Fulton 3:15.45
5 Olson, Tobi SR Cambridge 3:36.72

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Kennady SO Annawan 5:46.37
2 Sierens, Paige FR Annawan 6:48.89
3 Edwards, Charlie FR Rockridge 6:49.04
4 Bennett, Mollie SR Cambridge 6:53.06
5 Humphrey, Brooklyn JR Cambridge 6:58.55
6 Moreland, Jasmine FR Fulton 6:59.77
7 Hunt, McKenzie JR Bureau Valley 7:21.99
8 Reyes, Yovanna SR Hall 7:44.95
9 Murley, Makynzii SO Rockridge 7:46.08
10 DeMay, Riley SR Annawan 9:21.36

Women's 60m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bielema, Lara SR Fulton 10.14
2 Wherry, Emery FR Fulton 10.55
3 Nordstrom, Ashley SR Bureau Valley 10.79
4 Barham, Lilly FR Cambridge 12.82
5 Jablonski, Clara JR Hall 12.87

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paul, Bella SO Cambridge 1.42
2 Hulsing, Jillian JR Bureau Valley 1.42
3 Messerly, Kira SO Cambridge 1.32
4 Dickens, Alevia FR Annawan 1.27
5 Lavine, Brooklyn FR Rockridge 1.22
6 Bohnsack, Lily FR Rockridge 1.22

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nordstrom, Ashley SR Bureau Valley 2.13
2 Larkin, Allison SR Bureau Valley 1.83

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pessman, Miraya FR Fulton 4.29
2 Dickens, Alevia FR Annawan 4.22
3 Goodley, Olivia SO Annawan 4.21
4 VanOpdorp, Bella FR Annawan 4.17
5 Jones, Jayden JR Hall 4.14
6 Neuhalfen, Taylor FR Bureau Valley 4.05
7 Gibson, Connie SO Bureau Valley 3.77
8 Jablonski, Clara JR Hall 3.73
9 Berry, Kylee SO Cambridge 3.66
10 Barham, Lilly FR Cambridge 3.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kessling , Nakeita SR Henry-Senachwine 5.26
2 Rusk, Madison SR Annawan 4.85
3 Celus, Kaylee SO Annawan 4.49
4 Marquez, Lexie SR Bureau Valley 4.19
5 VanZuiden, Hailey JR Fulton 4.17
6 Larkin, Allison SR Bureau Valley 4.12
7 Cady, Lynzie SO Bureau Valley 4.11
8 Craver, Ava FR Rockridge 3.98
9 Messerly, Kira SO Cambridge 3.81
10 Harrell, Maddie SO Cambridge 3.21

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stoecker, Kara SR Fulton 8.82
2 Knott, Olivia FR Fulton 8.77
3 Strom, Ava SO Galva 8.67
4 Brewer, Kali FR Fulton 8.51
5 Dalzot, Molly SR Hall 8.42
6 Goodley, Olivia SO Annawan 8.30
7 Salisbury, Kate SO Bureau Valley 8.25
8 Johnson, Danielle JR Annawan 7.94
9 Gibson, Connie SO Bureau Valley 7.73

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nordstrom, Ashley SR Bureau Valley 10.45
2 Lester, Laney JR Henry-Senachwine 10.29
3 Smither, Kylie FR Fulton 9.72
4 Garcia, Brody SR Annawan 8.62
5 Nelson, Laina JR Rockridge 8.53
6 Newton, Toni JR Hall 8.49
7 Lower, Paige SO Fulton 8.29
8 Franklin, Leah FR Annawan 6.33
9 Hulick, Cadence SR Cambridge 6.27
10 Rusk, Hanna JR Rockridge 6.24
11 Myers, Eden FR Rockridge 5.15