Drendel Freshman Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Oswego East115
Sycamore99
Plainfield North57
Kaneland46.5
Plano44
St. Charles North40.9
Marmion Academy39
South Elgin39
Yorkville36.5
Ottawa Township20.5
Plainfield Central19

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bourge, Elijah FR Sycamore 13.26
2 Santillan, Angel FR Kaneland 15.04
3 Ovanic, Jacob FR Ottawa Township 15.12
4 Malmassai, Lance FR Ottawa Township -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Antos, Kyle FR Sycamore 12.97
2 Tinerella, Anthony FR Marmion Academy 13.08
3 Havens, John FR St. Charles North 13.36
4 Fleming, Keegan FR Ottawa Township 13.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gustafson, Collyn FR Ottawa Township 12.46
2 Ingram, Brandon FR Yorkville 12.69
3 Wild, Adrian FR St. Charles North 12.82
4 Stiffend, Josh FR Plainfield North 13.15
5 Butts, Derek FR Yorkville 13.50
6 Godinez, Dan SO South Elgin 14.06
7 Nations, Jacob FR Sycamore -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haske, Sebastian FR St. Charles North 12.24
2 Wilson, Sam FR Oswego East 12.48
3 Dorsey, Jarod FR Oswego East 12.51
4 Baerenklau, Caleb FR Kaneland 12.63
5 Enyi, Tobenna FR Plainfield North 12.66
6 Brewer, Tremont FR Oswego East 12.68
7 Koval, Phil FR Oswego East 12.97
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobson, Matt SO South Elgin 11.67 6
2 Armstrong, Alex FR Sycamore 11.84 2
3 Kisly, Will FR St. Charles North 11.90 1
4 Marshall, Gibson FR Marmion Academy 12.01
5 Cruz, Tristan FR South Elgin 12.26
6 Keovongsak, Polo SO South Elgin 12.33
7 Rodriguez, Gabe FR Plano 12.42
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dial, Ryan FR Oswego East 11.63 10
2 Dixon, Kevin FR Plano 11.66 8
3 Edozie, Joe FR Plainfield Central 11.79 4
4 Fox, Kenny FR Plainfield Central 11.92
5 Guevara, Andres FR Plainfield North 11.96
6 Lawrence, Derek FR Sycamore 12.01
7 Rodriguez, Uriel FR Plano 12.11

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bermes, Nate FR Kaneland 26.19
2 Bourge, Elijah FR Sycamore 27.53
3 Fleming, Keegan FR Ottawa Township 27.85
4 Godinez, Dan SO South Elgin 29.07
5 Tinerella, Anthony FR Marmion Academy 29.36
6 Malmassai, Lance FR Ottawa Township -
7 Havens, John FR St. Charles North -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Geiger, Andrew FR Sycamore 26.84
2 Peray, Angel FR Plano 26.86
3 Ingram, Brandon FR Yorkville 27.06
4 Haske, Sebastian FR St. Charles North 27.11
5 Cervantes, Nathan FR Plano 27.36
6 Keovongsak, Polo SO South Elgin 31.22
7 Ovanic, Jacob FR Ottawa Township -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barleen, Alex FR Sycamore 25.47 1
2 Gustafson, Collyn FR Ottawa Township 26.09
3 Nations, Jacob FR Sycamore 27.33
4 Baerenklau, Caleb FR Kaneland 27.69
5 Stiffend, Josh FR Plainfield North 28.21
6 Enyi, Tobenna FR Plainfield North -
7 Cruz, Tristan FR South Elgin -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobson, Matt SO South Elgin 24.39 10
2 Dial, Ryan FR Oswego East 24.40 8
3 Dominguez, Manuel FR Sycamore 25.25 6
4 Edozie, Joe FR Plainfield Central 25.43 4
5 Guevara, Andres FR Plainfield North 25.46 2
6 Fox, Kenny FR Plainfield Central 25.52
7 Koval, Phil FR Oswego East 26.41

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palm, Keegan FR Sycamore 1:04.02
2 Tinerella, Anthony FR Marmion Academy 1:15.63
3 Budzinski, Chase FR Plainfield North -
4 Adams, Austin FR Kaneland -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hogan, Aiden FR South Elgin 56.23 4
2 Samuel, Deonte FR Oswego East 58.12 1
3 Rodriguez, Gabe FR Plano 58.70
4 McGhee, Mason FR Sycamore -
5 Esparza, Sergio FR South Elgin -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jovanovich, Jacob FR Sycamore 54.70 10
2 Durbala, Ben FR Kaneland 55.64 8
3 Pearson, Mitchell FR Plainfield North 55.66 6
4 Guerrettaz, Bryce FR Sycamore 57.66 2
5 Kirby, Kaden FR St. Charles North 58.55
6 Lamb, Jackson SO South Elgin 1:00.22
7 Robinson, Royce SO South Elgin -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 England, Matt FR St. Charles North 2:22.88
2 Hunt, John FR Plano 2:24.98
3 Villegas, Arturo SO South Elgin 2:27.35
4 Graffy, Christian SO South Elgin 2:27.41
5 King, Drew FR St. Charles North 2:28.00
6 Nunez, David FR Marmion Academy 2:28.72
7 Clementi, Trevis FR Marmion Academy 2:29.48
8 Reun, Christian FR Plainfield Central 2:31.26
9 Rutkowski, Jake FR Plainfield North 2:32.14
10 Moreno-Pitak, Diego FR St. Charles North 2:33.61
11 Cervantes, Stevie FR Plano 2:33.86
12 Gallo, Nate FR South Elgin 2:39.94
13 Uptegrove, Andrew FR Plano 2:54.73
14 Clemen, Brian FR Plano 3:02.88
15 Lazarit, Isaac FR Plano -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Occhipinti, Daniel FR Kaneland 2:08.15 10
2 Lange, Maverick FR Oswego East 2:09.30 8
3 Cook, Ben FR St. Charles North 2:09.57 6
4 Barnes, Jr., Derryl FR South Elgin 2:10.33 4
5 Adams, Austin FR Kaneland 2:10.77 2
6 Trier, Aaron FR Sycamore 2:10.99 1
7 Handel, Erik FR Sycamore 2:11.07
8 Wiggins, Brad FR Oswego East 2:13.13
9 Vann, MaKai FR Plano 2:14.88
10 Noon, Adam FR Oswego East 2:17.52
11 Hudetz, Chris FR Plainfield North 2:18.77
12 Obernesser, Patrick FR St. Charles North 2:20.61
13 Rodriguez, Aidan FR Oswego East 2:24.99
14 Frank, Colin FR South Elgin 2:27.21
15 Lamont, Ryan SO South Elgin -
16 Arnold, Ryan FR St. Charles North -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koopman, Tyler FR Oswego East 5:36.17
2 Murphy, Mike FR Ottawa Township 5:37.77
3 Moreneo-Pitak, Diego SR St. Charles North 5:43.11
4 Graffy, Christian SO South Elgin 5:43.15
5 Aguilar, Juan FR Plano 5:44.86
6 Hartman, Peyton FR Oswego East 5:46.26
7 Passwater, Austin FR Ottawa Township 5:46.52
8 Gallo, Nate FR South Elgin 5:49.66
9 Graham, Josh FR Oswego East 5:50.09
10 Woodford, Matt FR Marmion Academy 6:00.88
11 Nagle, Keegan FR Ottawa Township 6:28.51
12 Zacarias, Mark FR Plano 6:36.24
13 Schatteman, Brian FR Marmion Academy 6:56.06
14 Villegas, Arturo SO South Elgin -
15 Fed, Trevor FR Yorkville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eubanks, Dean FR Plainfield Central 5:13.65
2 Baxter, Max FR St. Charles North 5:17.92
3 Rutkowski, Jake FR Plainfield North 5:22.07
4 Diverde, Kyle FR Marmion Academy 5:22.87
5 Rowoldt, Ernest FR Marmion Academy 5:24.36
6 Pai, Akshad FR Oswego East 5:24.62
7 Hollar, Jacob FR St. Charles North 5:24.86
8 King, Drew FR St. Charles North 5:25.30
9 Flores, Ulysses FR Plainfield North 5:25.58
10 Meier, Justin FR Sycamore 5:27.56
11 Strader, Toby FR St. Charles North 5:28.30
12 Motarjeme, Matthew FR St. Charles North 5:29.50
13 Emrath, Austin FR Plainfield Central 5:29.81
14 Thomas, Matthew FR Plainfield North 6:03.06
15 Hudetz, Chris FR Plainfield North -
16 Frank, Colin FR South Elgin -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zangler, Anthony FR Marmion Academy 4:53.95 10
2 Wentz, Luke FR Oswego East 4:55.60 8
3 Wiggins, Brad FR Oswego East 4:55.66 6
4 Carlson, Alex FR Marmion Academy 4:56.50 4
5 Ruetten, Paul FR Sycamore 4:57.34 2
6 Alvarez, Herbie FR Oswego East 5:08.40 1
7 Plagakis, Isaac FR Sycamore 5:11.31
8 Peal, Josh FR Plainfield North 5:14.38
9 Small, Kyle FR Oswego East 5:15.35
10 Bozarth, Nick FR Oswego East 5:18.45
11 Schiltz, Ryan FR Oswego East 5:22.16
12 Carani, Cameron FR Sycamore 5:26.59
13 Henry, Jacob FR Plainfield North 5:38.48
14 Arnold, Ryan FR St. Charles North -
15 McBride, Shane SO South Elgin -
16 Occhipinti, Daniel FR Kaneland -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wentz, Luke FR Oswego East 10:26.87 10
2 Bozarth, Nick FR Oswego East 10:32.95 8
3 Ruetten, Paul FR Sycamore 10:34.72 6
4 Arnold, Ryan FR St. Charles North 10:38.51 4
5 Alvarez, Herbie FR Oswego East 10:43.31 2
6 Carani, Cameron FR Sycamore 11:23.53 1
7 Strader, Toby FR St. Charles North 11:25.14
8 Thomas, Matthew FR Plainfield North 11:37.16
9 Nosek, Seth FR Kaneland 11:46.64
10 Jo, Andrew FR South Elgin 12:04.63
11 Motarjeme, Matthew FR St. Charles North 12:06.79
12 Passwater, Austin FR Ottawa Township 12:35.49
13 Wagner, Scotty FR St. Charles North 12:37.88
14 Conroy, Thomas FR Marmion Academy 12:58.77
15 Nagle, Keegan FR Ottawa Township 13:51.12
16 Moreno-Pitak, Diego FR St. Charles North -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Ulices FR Ottawa Township 18.48 6
2 Quinn, Joseph FR Sycamore 21.27
3 Barich, Garrett FR St. Charles North 21.35
4 Robertson, Jack SR Plainfield North 22.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Batres, Nathan FR Yorkville 17.15 10
2 Matyszka, Luke FR Oswego East 18.00 8
3 Bisco, Nate FR Sycamore 18.74 4
4 Geronias, Adolf FR Kaneland 19.71 2
5 Peray, Angel FR Plano 19.81 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barich, Garrett FR St. Charles North 51.43 2
2 Robertson, Jack SR Plainfield North 54.11 1
3 Geronias, Adolf FR Kaneland 55.48
4 Quinn, Joseph FR Sycamore -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Ulices FR Ottawa Township 46.97 10
2 Matyszka, Luke FR Oswego East 47.95 8
3 Bisco, Nate FR Sycamore 48.45 6
4 Peray, Angel FR Plano 49.36 4
5 Schneider, Brandon SO South Elgin -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Dominique FR Plano 5' 4.0" 7
2 Nations, Jacob FR Sycamore 5' 4.0" 7
3 Edozie, Joe FR Plainfield Central 5' 4.0" 10
4 Oestreicher, Charlie FR Sycamore 5' 2.0" 4
5 Geiger, Andrew FR Sycamore 5' 0.0" 1
6 Lankton, Matt FR Yorkville 5' 0.0" 2
7 Buck, James FR Plainfield Central 4' 10.0"
8 England, Matt FR St. Charles North 4' 10.0"
9 Havens, John FR St. Charles North 4' 10.0"
10 Lazarit, Isaac FR Plano -
11 Robinson, Royce SO South Elgin -
12 Cook, Ben FR St. Charles North -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Nolan FR Plainfield North 19' 6.0" 10
2 Fox, Dominique FR Plano 18' 4.5" 8
3 McConkey, Grant FR Sycamore 18' 4.0" 6
4 Rollins, Quinn FR Marmion Academy 18' 3.0" 4
5 Antos, Kyle FR Sycamore 18' 0.5" 2
6 Geronias, Adolf FR Kaneland 17' 10.0" 1
7 Gustafson, Collyn FR Ottawa Township 17' 8.0"
8 Kisly, Will FR St. Charles North 17' 1.5"
9 Batres, Nathan FR Yorkville 16' 9.0"
10 McGhee, Mason FR Sycamore 16' 4.0"
11 Robinson, Payton FR Plainfield North 16' 2.5"
12 Peray, Angel FR Plano 15' 10.5"
13 Mann, Miles FR Yorkville -
14 Fed, Trevor FR Yorkville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dorsey, Jarod FR Oswego East 17' 3.0"
2 Wilson, Sam FR Oswego East 16' 11.5"
3 Gurau, Calin FR South Elgin 16' 10.0"
4 Perez, Ulices FR Ottawa Township 16' 6.0"
5 Koval, Phil FR Oswego East 16' 2.0"
6 Jacobson, Matt SO South Elgin 15' 9.0"
7 Fleming, Keegan FR Ottawa Township 15' 1.5"
8 Huetter, Josh FR South Elgin 15' 0.0"
9 Brewer, Tremont FR Oswego East 14' 9.0"
10 Bourge, Elijah FR Sycamore 14' 5.5"
11 Haske, Sebastian FR St. Charles North 14' 5.5"
12 Turrubiartes, Caleb FR Marmion Academy 13' 10.0"
13 Lankton, Matt FR Yorkville 10' 3.0"
14 Gall, Ethan FR Sycamore -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Batres, Nathan FR Yorkville 35' 3.0"
2 Cook, Ben FR St. Charles North 35' 3.0"
3 Gurau, Calin FR South Elgin 34' 7.0"
4 Murphy, Cameron FR Plainfield North 33' 7.0"
5 Halbert, Darion SO Plainfield Central 32' 10.0"
6 Perez, Ulices FR Ottawa Township 32' 2.0"
7 Huetter, Josh FR South Elgin 31' 9.0"
8 Turrubiartes, Caleb FR Marmion Academy 28' 3.0"
9 Cedillo, Jayden FR Sycamore -
10 Lankton, Matt FR Yorkville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Nolan FR Plainfield North 39' 11.0" 10
2 Fox, Dominique FR Plano 39' 8.0" 8
3 Rollins, Quinn FR Marmion Academy 38' 2.0" 6
4 Dominguez, Manuel FR Sycamore 37' 4.0" 4
5 Megazzini, Matt FR Yorkville 37' 1.0" 2
6 Mann, Miles FR Yorkville 36' 1.0" 1
7 McGhee, Mason FR Sycamore 34' 8.0"
8 Barich, Garrett FR St. Charles North 34' 0.0"
9 Doll, Colton FR Kaneland -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buck, James FR Plainfield Central 30' 5.0"
2 Wilson, Sam FR Oswego East 28' 4.0"
3 Catanag, Macgregor FR Kaneland 25' 6.0"
4 Sheehy, Alec FR Plano 25' 5.0"
5 Giffney, Will FR Marmion Academy 25' 2.0"
6 Cisneros, Seth FR South Elgin 24' 11.0"
7 Santillan, Angel FR Kaneland 24' 10.0"
8 Kowall, JR FR Oswego East 24' 7.0"
9 Kellen, Thomas FR St. Charles North 23' 8.0"
10 Zdanowicz, Kuba FR South Elgin 21' 8.0"
11 Williams, Carson FR Kaneland 20' 1.0"
12 Lyles, Alex FR South Elgin 19' 4.0"
13 Forsberg, Noah FR Sycamore -
14 Wolny, Joey FR Sycamore -
15 Calderon, Jason FR Sycamore -
16 Rebbman, Nick FR South Elgin -
17 Funk, Owen FR Yorkville -
18 Bryan, Brandon FR Marmion Academy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schilb, Max FR St. Charles North 41' 4.0" 10
2 Pavilionis, Victor FR Yorkville 39' 0.0" 8
3 Lynch, Chris FR Plainfield North 37' 10.0" 6
4 Pitsenberger, Zach FR Plainfield North 33' 2.0" 4
5 Ojomo, Alex SO South Elgin 32' 4.5" 2
6 Bohanek, Tim FR Kaneland 32' 2.0" 1
7 Ovanic, Jacob FR Ottawa Township 31' 8.5"
8 Matias, Christopher FR Oswego East 30' 8.0"
9 Cullotta, Jack FR South Elgin 30' 4.0"
10 Maranville, Robert FR St. Charles North 29' 3.0"
11 Horvath, Dillon FR St. Charles North 27' 4.0"
12 Thomas, Andrew SO South Elgin -
13 Hollingsworth, Zack FR Sycamore -
14 Lawrence, Derek FR Sycamore -
15 Chernick, Drew FR Plano -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pavilionis, Victor FR Yorkville 100' 0.0" 6
2 Cullotta, Jack FR South Elgin 89' 2.0"
3 Catanag, Macgregor FR Kaneland 80' 2.0"
4 Kowall, JR FR Oswego East 79' 10.5"
5 Giffney, Will FR Marmion Academy 74' 0.0"
6 Santillan, Angel FR Kaneland 71' 7.0"
7 Matias, Christopher FR Oswego East 70' 7.0"
8 Horvath, Dillon FR St. Charles North 70' 6.0"
9 Sheehy, Alec FR Plano 68' 0.0"
10 Kellen, Thomas FR St. Charles North 63' 7.0"
11 Buck, James FR Plainfield Central 60' 7.0"
12 Williams, Carson FR Kaneland 58' 8.0"
13 Chernick, Drew FR Plano -
14 Forsberg, Noah FR Sycamore -
15 Wolny, Joey FR Sycamore -
16 Bryan, Brandon FR Marmion Academy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruud, Preston FR Sycamore 129' 1.0" 10
2 Schilb, Max FR St. Charles North 117' 0.0" 8
3 Ovanic, Jacob FR Ottawa Township 99' 1.0" 4
4 Bohanek, Tim FR Kaneland 97' 2.0" 2
5 Lynch, Chris FR Plainfield North 94' 9.0" 1
6 Maranville, Robert FR St. Charles North 90' 4.0"
7 Cisneros, Seth FR South Elgin 73' 10.0"
8 Ojomo, Alex SO South Elgin 70' 7.0"
9 Zdanowicz, Kuba FR South Elgin 70' 4.0"
10 Pitsenberger, Zach FR Plainfield North 69' 11.0"
11 Funk, Owen FR Yorkville -
12 Rebbman, Nick FR South Elgin -
13 Thomas, Andrew SO South Elgin -
14 Calderon, Jason FR Sycamore -
15 Hollingsworth, Zack FR Sycamore -