Teutopolis High School Invite

Scores:
Men's Score
Teutopolis150.5
Effingham132
Charleston103
Newton100.5
Altamont35
Casey-Westfield34
 
Women's Score
Teutopolis150
Newton138
Effingham133.5
Charleston92.5
Casey-Westfield24
Altamont14

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Trevor SR Effingham 11.67 10
2 Bierman, Mitch FR Newton 11.89 8
3 Goedde, Adam SR Teutopolis 12.34 6
4 Koester, Mitchell SR Altamont 12.44 4
5 Beckman, Matt JR Teutopolis 12.52 2
6 Goddard, Trevor JR Charleston 12.73 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Murphy, Trevor SR Effingham 11.76
2 Beckman, Matt JR Teutopolis 12.42
3 Koester, Mitchell SR Altamont 12.42
4 Goddard, Trevor JR Charleston 12.43
5 Pickens, Gunner SR Newton 12.47
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bierman, Mitch FR Newton 11.65
2 Goedde, Adam SR Teutopolis 12.05
3 Williams, Nate FR Casey-Westfield 12.48
4 Cox, Zane FR Charleston 12.88
5 Followell, Nate SR Altamont 12.95

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goedde, Adam SR Teutopolis 24.60 8
2 Bierman, Mitch FR Newton 24.77 4
3 Sudkamp, Ben SO Teutopolis 25.52 1
4 Koester, Mitchell SR Altamont 26.19
5 Followell, Nate SR Altamont 26.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Cornelious SR Charleston 23.96 10
2 Murphy, Trevor SR Effingham 24.72 6
3 Niebrugge, Kyle SR Effingham 24.96 2
4 Pickens, Gunner SR Newton 25.86
5 Williams, Nate FR Casey-Westfield 25.88
6 Goddard, Trevor JR Charleston 26.07

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zerrusen, Sean SO Effingham 53.71 8
2 Mette, Blake FR Teutopolis 58.92 2
3 Chavez, Tony FR Charleston 1:01.08
4 Hughes, Isaiah FR Charleston 1:01.32
5 Seidel, Jake SR Altamont 1:03.67
6 Durbin, Travis JR Effingham -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blievernicht, Kyle SR Teutopolis 51.16 10
2 Kuhns, Matthew SR Altamont 55.06 6
3 Sewell, Nathan SO Casey-Westfield 56.36 4
4 King, Kieth FR Newton 1:00.40 1
5 Gibson, Stephen JR Casey-Westfield 1:03.47
6 Angel, Austin SR Newton -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Taylor SR Charleston 1:59.28 10
2 Stone, Joseph FR Newton 2:04.94 8
3 McKirihan, Joe SO Charleston 2:13.58 6
4 Siner, Patrick SO Effingham 2:18.24 4
5 Ochs, Drake FR Newton 2:21.09 1.5
6 Hewing, Wyatt SO Teutopolis 2:21.09 1.5
7 Walker, Val JR Charleston 2:14.43
8 Mette, Zach JR Teutopolis 2:24.66
9 Donaldson, Jacob FR Effingham 2:30.10
10 Slingerland, Toby FR Altamont 2:31.03
11 Deters, Kyle SO Teutopolis 2:34.19
12 Koebele, Michael FR Newton 2:35.75
13 Voris, Noah JR Casey-Westfield 2:48.64
14 Yocum, Taylor JR Casey-Westfield 3:00.80
15 Stamis, Austin FR Casey-Westfield -

Men's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Taylor SR Charleston 4:47.04 10
2 Bell, Colton SO Charleston 5:04.80 8
3 Probst, Lucas JR Teutopolis 5:14.10 6
4 Isley, Scott SO Teutopolis 5:17.19 4
5 Donaldson, Jacob FR Effingham 5:19.05 2
6 Ochs, Drake FR Newton 5:28.22 1
7 Walker, Val JR Charleston 5:09.32
8 Waldhoff, Eddie JR Teutopolis 5:30.73
9 Gonzales, Trenton JR Newton 5:41.10
10 Deadmond, Ethan SR Altamont 5:57.32
11 Slingerland, Toby FR Altamont 6:03.59
12 Voris, Noah JR Casey-Westfield 6:20.19
13 Stark, Grant SO Newton 6:22.56
14 Stamis, Austin FR Casey-Westfield 7:00.98
15 Yocum, Taylor JR Casey-Westfield 8:56.25

Men's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Colton SO Charleston 10:36.90 10
2 Probst, Lucas JR Teutopolis 10:53.38 8
3 Mejdrich, Drew FR Charleston 10:55.68 6
4 Isley, Scott SO Teutopolis 11:32.20 4
5 Gonzales, Trenton JR Newton 12:12.40 2
6 Deadmond, Ethan SR Altamont 13:02.25 1
7 Waldhoff, Eddie JR Teutopolis 11:56.34
8 Oliver, Kendall JR Charleston 12:11.23
9 Stark, Grant SO Newton 13:29.67
10 Bain, Steve FR Altamont 14:12.74
11 Dhom, Brycen SO Newton 15:00.23
12 Rhodes, Tristen SO Effingham -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hecht, Collin SO Effingham 16.09 10
2 Drees, Riley JR Teutopolis 16.54 8
3 Volk, Jake JR Newton 17.05 6
4 Copper, Chase FR Charleston 17.45 4
5 Cox, Adam FR Casey-Westfield 17.67 2
6 Blievernicht, Noah SO Teutopolis 19.20 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hecht, Collin SO Effingham 16.25
2 Blievernicht, Noah SO Teutopolis 16.90
3 Copper, Chase FR Charleston 17.38
4 Cox, Adam FR Casey-Westfield 17.57
5 Apple, Kiel FR Newton 20.61
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Drees, Riley JR Teutopolis 15.77
2 Volk, Jake JR Newton 17.14
3 Bushue, Jacob FR Effingham 18.52
4 Eubanks, Riley FR Charleston 21.72

Men's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Volk, Jake JR Newton 45.34 4
2 Apple, Kiel FR Newton 47.58
3 Smith, Riley JR Casey-Westfield 48.27
4 Bushue, Jacob FR Effingham 48.56
5 Eubanks, Riley FR Charleston 50.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drees, Riley JR Teutopolis 40.47 10
2 Hecht, Collin SO Effingham 42.33 8
3 Blievernicht, Noah SO Teutopolis 44.73 6
4 Copper, Chase FR Charleston 46.38 2
5 Cox, Adam FR Casey-Westfield 46.84 1
6 Whitt, Travis SO Altamont 47.32

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mette, Blake FR Teutopolis 5' 10.0" 8
2 Robinson, Marcus SR Effingham 5' 10.0" 8
3 Niebrugge, Kyle SR Effingham 5' 10.0" 8
4 Stone, Lucas SR Newton 5' 8.0" 3
5 Barker, Braden JR Charleston 5' 8.0" 3
6 Niebrugge, Colin JR Teutopolis 5' 8.0" 1
7 Sewell, Nathan SO Casey-Westfield 5' 8.0"
8 Gibson, Stephen JR Casey-Westfield 5' 6.0"
9 Durbin, Devin SR Altamont 5' 2.0"
10 King, Kieth FR Newton 5' 2.0"
11 Erickson, Justin SR Charleston -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Riley JR Casey-Westfield 15' 1.0" 10
2 Black, Chase SR Charleston 14' 6.0" 8
3 McWhorter, Andrew FR Teutopolis 12' 6.0" 6
4 McWhorter, Austin SR Teutopolis 12' 0.0" 4
5 Vasquez, Drew SO Effingham 11' 6.0" 2
6 Cox, Adam FR Casey-Westfield 9' 6.0" 1
7 Herron, Gabe FR Effingham 9' 6.0"
8 Hughes, Isaiah FR Charleston -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Justin SR Teutopolis 19' 9.0" 10
2 Heuerman, Cody SR Teutopolis 19' 2.0" 8
3 Robinson, Marcus SR Effingham 18' 9.0" 6
4 Lewis, Zack JR Newton 18' 4.0" 4
5 Pickens, Gunner SR Newton 17' 2.0" 2
6 Currey, Brett SO Casey-Westfield 16' 9.5" 1
7 Nieman, Joe SO Effingham 16' 1.0"
8 Barns, Hunter SO Altamont 14' 5.0"
9 Hayward, Canyon JR Charleston 14' 4.5"
10 Yocum, Taylor JR Casey-Westfield 10' 6.0"
11 Erickson, Justin SR Charleston -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heuerman, Cody SR Teutopolis 39' 9.0" 10
2 Barker, Braden JR Charleston 38' 3.0" 8
3 Workman, Corey SR Newton 37' 7.0" 6
4 Nieman, Joe SO Effingham 34' 9.0" 4
5 Deadmond, Logan SO Altamont 33' 6.0" 2
6 Currey, Brett SO Casey-Westfield 33' 3.0" 1
7 Bushue, Braydan FR Teutopolis 31' 7.5"
8 Rhodes, Tristen SO Effingham 31' 1.5"
9 Kuhns, Matthew SR Altamont -
10 Wittgan, Kaleb SO Newton -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boggs, Evan JR Effingham 48' 1.0" 10
2 Buenzli, Parker JR Casey-Westfield 44' 7.0" 8
3 Arndt, Billy JR Effingham 43' 6.0" 6
4 Riddle, Cody JR Newton 38' 6.0" 4
5 Frohning, Johnny SR Newton 37' 7.0" 2
6 Seidel, Jake SR Altamont 36' 11.0" 1
7 Jansen, Ted SR Teutopolis 35' 5.0"
8 Margenthaler, Cody SR Charleston 33' 8.0"
9 Vahling, Brad SR Teutopolis 33' 1.0"
10 Wheeler, David JR Charleston 32' 6.5"
11 Sheperd, Dakota FR Altamont 29' 9.0"
12 Currey, Bryce SR Casey-Westfield 29' 3.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riddle, Cody JR Newton 134' 2.0" 10
2 Arndt, Billy JR Effingham 122' 1.0" 8
3 Boggs, Evan JR Effingham 119' 2.0" 6
4 Seidel, Jake SR Altamont 116' 11.0" 4
5 Buenzli, Parker JR Casey-Westfield 116' 10.0" 2
6 Wheeler, David JR Charleston 111' 5.0" 1
7 Cartright, Nicholas FR Newton 107' 3.0"
8 Jansen, Todd SR Teutopolis 105' 7.0"
9 Schumacher, Jacob JR Teutopolis 102' 4.0"
10 Currey, Bryce SR Casey-Westfield 101' 4.0"
11 Margenthaler, Cody SR Charleston 92' 10.0"
12 Sheperd, Dakota FR Altamont 89' 2.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Litzelman, Hannah JR Newton 12.87 10
2 Rivera, Kristina SO Effingham 13.16 8
3 Westendorf, Rachel JR Teutopolis 13.35 6
4 Wilson, Makenna FR Charleston 13.40 4
5 Kinder, Madison SR Newton 13.62 2
6 Valdez, Alicia JR Charleston 13.93 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Litzelman, Hannah JR Newton 13.01
2 Westendorf, Rachel JR Teutopolis 13.42
3 Valdez, Alicia JR Charleston 13.62
4 Goldstein, Leah JR Altamont 14.01
5 Boggs, Brianne FR Effingham 14.55
6 Davidson, Macy FR Casey-Westfield 15.32
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rivera, Kristina SO Effingham 13.19
2 Kinder, Madison SR Newton 13.43
3 Wilson, Makenna FR Charleston 13.58
4 Jansen, Lauren SR Teutopolis 14.15
5 Foltz, Kaleah SR Casey-Westfield 14.51
6 Paquette, Hannah FR Altamont 15.49

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braunecker, Avery SO Effingham 27.93 4
2 Westendorf, Rachel JR Teutopolis 28.93 1
3 Hoene, Mackenzie FR Altamont 29.92
4 Greuel, Julia SO Teutopolis 30.17
5 Foltz, Kaleah SR Casey-Westfield 31.69
6 Sanders, Mackenzie FR Casey-Westfield 36.10
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Litzelman, Hannah JR Newton 26.73 10
2 Barthelme, McKendra SO Newton 27.78 8
3 Rivera, Kristina SO Effingham 27.83 6
4 Minor, Paige FR Charleston 28.70 2
5 Goldstein, Leah JR Altamont -
6 Valdez, Alicia JR Charleston -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kline, Alli SO Newton 1:06.55 1
2 Thompson, Cierra SR Teutopolis 1:07.05
3 Goldstein, McKenzie FR Altamont 1:12.42
4 Hanna, Rachel JR Altamont 1:13.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Shayna SO Effingham 1:03.28 10
2 Weichman, Megan JR Teutopolis 1:04.46 8
3 Parish, Aislinn FR Charleston 1:05.00 6
4 Niebrugge, Claire SO Effingham 1:05.15 4
5 Valdez, Alicia JR Charleston 1:06.27 2
6 Probst, Lauren FR Newton 1:09.69

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Shayna SO Effingham 2:27.91 10
2 Davidson, Lexie JR Newton 2:34.47 8
3 Breer, Elena SR Teutopolis 2:40.70 6
4 Donaldson, Bethany SR Effingham 2:44.61 4
5 Woodruff, Megan FR Charleston 2:46.99 2
6 Parish, Aislinn FR Charleston 2:47.24 1
7 Stevens, Hannah FR Charleston 2:50.34
8 Ochs, Veronica FR Newton 2:52.68
9 Cox, Karissa FR Newton 2:53.30
10 Zacha, Sydney FR Altamont 2:57.27
11 Bueker, Hannah JR Teutopolis 2:58.51
12 Trzupek, Tiffany SR Altamont 2:59.44
13 Littlejohn, Hannah FR Casey-Westfield 3:02.97
14 Breer, Audra FR Teutopolis 3:10.31
15 Ridgley, Rachel SR Casey-Westfield 3:12.69

Women's 1,600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oetting, Grace JR Charleston 5:43.66 10
2 Donaldson, Bethany SR Effingham 5:54.10 8
3 Davidson, Lexie JR Newton 5:56.66 6
4 Breer, Elena SR Teutopolis 6:02.45 4
5 Noll, Sheridan JR Charleston 6:03.65 2
6 Fatheree, Haley SR Effingham 6:04.85 1
7 Repking, Emma SO Teutopolis 6:15.66
8 Brown, Taylor FR Newton 6:41.62
9 Geier, Brianne SR Newton 6:45.64
10 Woodruff, Megan FR Charleston -

Women's 3,200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fatheree, Haley SR Effingham 13:30.76 10
2 Pentzien, Alyssa FR Charleston 13:46.79 8
3 Woelfer, Madi JR Effingham 14:11.86 6
4 Repking, Emma SO Teutopolis 14:22.93 4
5 Geier, Brianne SR Newton 14:32.58 2
6 Niemerg, Hanna FR Teutopolis 16:30.39 1
7 Reisner, McKennzie SR Teutopolis 18:34.44

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barthelme, McKendra SO Newton 15.86 10
2 Wessel, Elle SO Teutopolis 17.42 8
3 Sledge, Peyton SR Charleston 17.81 6
4 Heureman, Camryn FR Effingham 17.88 4
5 Shamhart, Ashley SR Newton 18.36 2
6 Platz, Bailey JR Teutopolis 20.02 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barthelme, McKendra SO Newton 15.60
2 Sledge, Peyton SR Charleston 17.43
3 Wessel, Elle SO Teutopolis 17.69
4 Heureman, Camryn FR Effingham 17.91
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Shamhart, Ashley SR Newton 18.67
2 Platz, Bailey JR Teutopolis 20.55
3 McKinney, Rylee SO Charleston 20.82
4 Hoene, Mackenzie FR Altamont 22.05

Women's 300m Low Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jansen, Lauren SR Teutopolis 55.14 2
2 Webb, Carly SO Newton 57.90
3 Shamhart, Ashley SR Newton 59.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sledge, Peyton SR Charleston 49.48 10
2 Steppe, Jaclynn SR Effingham 50.50 8
3 Westendorf, Rachel JR Teutopolis 52.10 6
4 Hoene, Mackenzie FR Altamont 52.55 4
5 Banyai, Belle SO Charleston 55.18 1

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartke, Anna SO Teutopolis 5' 2.0" 10
2 Gowin, Dori SO Casey-Westfield 4' 8.0" 8
3 Tillman, Renee SR Altamont 4' 8.0" 5
4 Ramey, Chandler SO Effingham 4' 8.0" 5
5 Steppe, Jaclynn SR Effingham 4' 8.0" 1.5
6 Minor, Paige FR Charleston 4' 8.0" 1.5
7 Platz, Bailey JR Teutopolis 4' 8.0"
8 Mammoser, Rachel JR Newton 4' 6.0"
9 Smithenry, Stacey SR Newton -
10 Banyai, Belle SO Charleston -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westendorf, Rachel JR Teutopolis 9' 6.0" 10
2 Sledge, Peyton SR Charleston 8' 6.0" 8
3 Bueker, Hannah JR Teutopolis 8' 6.0" 6
4 Greene, Mikayla FR Effingham 6' 6.0" 4

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barthelme, McKendra SO Newton 16' 1.0" 10
2 Schmidt, Michelle JR Teutopolis 15' 2.0" 8
3 Davidson, Lexie JR Newton 14' 11.0" 6
4 Wilson, Makenna FR Charleston 14' 5.0" 4
5 Riedemann, Bailey SO Charleston 14' 2.0" 2
6 Greuel, Julia SO Teutopolis 13' 8.5" 1
7 Boggs, Brianne FR Effingham 12' 9.0"
8 Hanna, Rachel JR Altamont 12' 7.5"
9 Biggs, Tia FR Casey-Westfield 12' 4.0"
10 Webster, Sydney FR Effingham 10' 1.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt, Michelle JR Teutopolis 31' 10.0" 10
2 Johnson, Taylor SO Newton 31' 3.5" 8
3 Hartke, Anna SO Teutopolis 29' 5.0" 6
4 Probst, Lauren FR Newton 27' 1.0" 4
5 Pike, Hannah FR Effingham 25' 8.0" 2
6 Minor, Paige FR Charleston -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyatt, Reise SR Newton 32' 7.0" 10
2 Hoene, Christy FR Teutopolis 31' 3.0" 8
3 Cantrell, Kearstin SR Newton 28' 0.0" 6
4 Levandoske, Morgan SO Casey-Westfield 27' 3.0" 4
5 Hoene, Audrey SR Teutopolis 25' 9.0" 2
6 Rhoden, Marla JR Casey-Westfield 25' 0.0" 1
7 Kremnicka, Elena JR Effingham 24' 8.0"
8 Paquette, Hannah FR Altamont 23' 2.5"
9 Schultchen, Lisa JR Effingham 22' 9.0"
10 Tichenor, Breanna JR Charleston 22' 2.0"
11 Vantassel, Tristan JR Charleston 21' 4.0"
12 Laffoon, Swazye JR Altamont 16' 1.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michael, Jantzen JR Effingham 88' 1.0" 10
2 Willey, Sarah FR Teutopolis 82' 3.0" 8
3 Rhoden, Marla JR Casey-Westfield 78' 4.0" 6
4 Apke, Alissa JR Teutopolis 76' 0.0" 4
5 Hadra, Courtney FR Newton 74' 0.0" 2
6 Wyatt, Reise SR Newton 71' 7.0" 1
7 Wilson, Makenna FR Charleston 68' 11.0"
8 Vantassel, Tristan JR Charleston 63' 11.0"
9 Levandoske, Morgan SO Casey-Westfield 61' 2.0"
10 Johnson, Miranda SO Effingham 50' 4.0"
11 Ginger, Chyanne FR Altamont -
12 Laffoon, Swazye JR Altamont -