NIC-10 Varsity Boys Indoor Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Belvidere North140
Hononegah120
Jefferson96
Harlem57
Freeport31
Rockford Auburn22
Guilford19
Boylan11

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Alex JR Hononegah 6.60 10
2 Martin, Tim JR Harlem 6.83 8
3 Carroll, Justin SR Guilford 6.84 6
4 Witcik, Kevin SR Harlem 6.85 4
5 Moore, Ryan SR Boylan 6.87 2
6 Lopez, Christian SO Rockford Auburn 6.89 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lopez, Christian SO Rockford Auburn 6.91
2 Dulgar, Nate SO Belvidere North 6.93
3 Nordman, Ben JR Belvidere North 6.98
4 Hendel, Joe SO Jefferson 7.38
5 Ellis, Khalil FR Belvidere 7.48
6 Harris, William JR Rockford East 7.65
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Moore, Ryan SR Boylan 6.82
2 Martinez, Yiovan JR Rockford East 6.99
3 Edwards, Jaquarius SR Rockford Auburn 7.14
4 Richardson, Tremaine JR Jefferson 7.19
5 Douglas, Cornielus SO Belvidere 7.41
6 Taylor, Robert JR Guilford 7.64
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carroll, Justin SR Guilford 6.92
2 Moctezuma, Javier JR Harlem 7.05
3 Robinson, Jalen SR Jefferson 7.11
4 Goldsmith, Jermaine SO Boylan 7.12
5 Berg, Jason JR Rockford East 7.18
6 Rehak Suma, David SR Boylan 7.56
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Tim JR Harlem 6.76
2 Shorter, Antonio JR Freeport 7.09
3 Dyrdahl, Mark SR Hononegah 7.12
4 Wallace, Jalante JR Guilford 7.24
5 Robinson, Jaylen SR Freeport 7.30
6 Coleman, Dayquan FR Belvidere 7.49
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Alex JR Hononegah 6.70
2 Witcik, Kevin SR Harlem 6.82
3 russey, keiven SR Rockford Auburn 6.86
4 Visperas, Joel SR Hononegah 7.09
5 Rials, Xavier SR Freeport 7.32
6 Johnson, Kyle SR Belvidere North 7.42

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Munoz, Eric FR Belvidere 26.15
2 Williams, Kenny JR Guilford 26.19
3 Wallace, Jalante JR Guilford 26.55
4 Lindhe, Payton FR Guilford 26.87
5 Benedetto, Jacob FR Rockford East 26.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goldsmith, Jermaine SO Boylan 25.79
2 Lotko, Mitchell SR Boylan 25.87
3 Fricks, Vonteze SR Rockford Auburn 26.45
4 Trujillo, Adrian JR Belvidere 27.66
5 Thomas, Jeremy SO Belvidere North 27.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Ryan SR Boylan 24.67 2
2 Witcik, Kevin SR Harlem 25.01
3 Miller, Elvis FR Rockford Auburn 25.51
4 Edwards, Jaquarius SR Rockford Auburn 26.00
5 Hendel, Joe SO Jefferson 26.21
6 Soltow, Kolby SO Belvidere 26.24
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dulgar, Nate SO Belvidere North 24.76 1
2 Martinez, Yiovan JR Rockford East 24.80
3 Shorter, Antonio JR Freeport 25.01
4 Visperas, Joel SR Hononegah 25.06
5 Kuntz, Logan SO Freeport 25.72
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Alex JR Hononegah 23.57 10
2 Nordman, Ben JR Belvidere North 23.91 8
3 Dotson, Louis SR Jefferson 23.91 6
4 Tibble, Josh JR Jefferson 24.03 4
5 Hendrickson, Colin SR Hononegah 25.46
6 Jarvis, Andy SR Harlem 25.89

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chavez, Josh JR Rockford East 1:02.35
2 Miller, Mark David JR Guilford 1:03.12
3 Royce, Zachery SR Guilford 1:05.76
4 Bennett, Dain JR Boylan 1:07.70
5 Smith, Elijah FR Rockford East 1:11.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chandler, Ben SO Boylan 59.65
2 DeLePaz, Chris JR Belvidere 1:00.09
3 Musabji, Yash FR Belvidere 1:02.69
4 Doss, Justin SR Boylan 1:03.46
5 Hunter, Josh SO Rockford East 1:04.36
6 Yerk, Shawn FR Belvidere 1:04.79
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Justin SR Harlem 59.54
2 Clark, Aaron SR Harlem 59.61
3 Washington, Daruis SR Harlem 59.93
4 Lampe, Emil SR Guilford 1:01.55
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cuevas, Adrian FR Jefferson 55.60 2
2 Dodd, Alec SO Hononegah 56.66
3 Eccles, Jacob FR Hononegah 56.97
4 Benavides, Vincent SO Belvidere North 58.88
5 Norton, Dylan SR Freeport 58.95
6 Avila, Ignacio FR Belvidere North 1:00.68
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaylen SR Freeport 53.16 10
2 Hill, Michael JR Hononegah 53.45 8
3 Zeien, Logan JR Belvidere North 53.71 6
4 Bueno, Adan SR Jefferson 54.16 4
5 Craig, DeRontae JR Jefferson 55.95 1
6 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 56.03

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wescom, Seth SO Harlem 2:27.09
2 Camargo, Giovanni SO Belvidere 2:29.83
3 Talic, Adem SR Harlem 2:30.16
4 Gary, Dontre SR Rockford East 2:30.91
5 Mayer, Jordan SR Rockford Auburn 2:35.86
6 Hanson, Jacob SO Rockford East 2:57.97
7 Phomsopha, Somchy FR Guilford 3:10.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laga, James SR Boylan 2:12.30
2 Davila, Luis SO Jefferson 2:13.46
3 Hilby, Issac SO Boylan 2:18.03
4 Flores, Randy FR Jefferson 2:20.45
5 Hernandez, Richard SO Belvidere 2:33.36
6 Soto, Ernesto SR Rockford East 2:36.53
7 Angell, Ryan JR Freeport 2:36.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howe, Jacob JR Belvidere North 2:05.32 10
2 Smith, Cameron JR Guilford 2:07.44 8
3 Yunk, Eryk FR Belvidere North 2:07.94 6
4 Laseman, Jesse SR Belvidere North 2:08.30 4
5 Perkins, Ricky SR Harlem 2:08.96 2
6 Provost, Winston JR Hononegah 2:10.12 1
7 Avery, Joe JR Hononegah 2:12.84
8 Haller, Decon SR Hononegah 2:16.76

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Shane JR Harlem 5:27.17
2 Danzi-Tauer, Peter JR Belvidere 5:29.51
3 Gallegos, Victor SO Belvidere 5:41.83
4 Linhart, Joah FR Guilford 5:42.98
5 Soto, Ernesto SR Rockford East 5:49.47
6 Lyons, Sean FR Guilford 5:57.25
7 Mayer, Jordan SR Rockford Auburn 6:05.84
8 Hundt, B SO Rockford Auburn 6:29.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harp, Jesse SO Hononegah 5:01.21
2 Maloney, Alex SO Boylan 5:12.19
3 Cruz, Jose SR Boylan 5:14.71
4 Gerczak, Casey SO Boylan 5:15.91
5 Finley, John SR Rockford East 5:17.53
6 Meiborg, Brian SR Freeport 5:19.52
7 Chavez, Josh JR Rockford East 5:19.97
8 Hurder, Jesse FR Freeport 5:27.70
9 Kirker, Scott FR Harlem 5:28.57
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Garrett SR Belvidere North 4:31.39 10
2 Yunk, Tyler SR Belvidere North 4:31.71 8
3 Menard, Paxson SR Belvidere North 4:32.05 6
4 Smith, BJ SR Freeport 4:47.42 4
5 Castillo, Gerardo JR Jefferson 4:48.37 2
6 Minneyfield, Aarren JR Jefferson 4:49.89 1
7 Brown, Tim SR Jefferson 4:50.64
8 Miller, Luke SR Harlem 4:51.46
9 Harp, Josh SR Hononegah 4:57.35
10 Collins, Sam JR Hononegah 5:00.56

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wallschlaeger, Austin SO Harlem 10:56.37
2 Chavez, Josh JR Rockford East 11:07.44
3 Geerts, Kevin SO Hononegah 11:13.76
4 Humy, Nathan FR Hononegah 11:17.34
5 Hegge, Nathan SO Hononegah 11:22.50
6 Saporiti, Hunter JR Guilford 11:29.70
7 Cejka, Logan SR Harlem 11:39.75
8 Finley, John SR Rockford East 12:06.70
9 Kitts, Austin FR Rockford East 13:02.11
10 Angell, Ryan JR Freeport 13:02.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Menard, Paxson SR Belvidere North 9:57.77 10
2 Yunk, Tyler SR Belvidere North 9:57.83 8
3 Lee, Garrett SR Belvidere North 9:57.87 6
4 Castillo, Gerardo JR Jefferson 10:23.30 4
5 Brown, Tim SR Jefferson 10:27.41 2
6 Neidermeier, Jonah SR Boylan 10:30.83 1
7 Poppen, Chandler SR Harlem 10:44.23
8 Engelsen, Adam SO Boylan 11:06.21
9 Bowens, Jalen SR Jefferson 12:55.11

Men's 55m Hurdles High   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheriff, Brett SR Hononegah 8.47 10
2 Berkenpas, Todd JR Belvidere North 8.49 8
3 Loveland, Aaron SO Hononegah 8.51 6
4 selgren, andrew JR Harlem 8.53 4
5 Barnes, Larry SR Jefferson 8.69 2
6 Bernard, Chris SR Guilford 9.15 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 selgren, andrew JR Harlem 8.62
2 Lindquist, Brandon SR Guilford 8.91
3 Roewer, Jeremy SO Hononegah 9.05
4 Sneath, Paxton SO Harlem 9.08
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Loveland, Aaron SO Hononegah 8.45
2 Berkenpas, Todd JR Belvidere North 8.61
3 Ishmon, Leon FR Freeport 9.68
4 Olzsewski, Andrew FR Belvidere North 10.28
5 Norstcom, Nik SR Belvidere 10.70
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sheriff, Brett SR Hononegah 8.53
2 Barnes, Larry SR Jefferson 8.67
3 Bernard, Chris SR Guilford 8.89
4 Hernandez, Alex SO Belvidere 9.43
5 Sawallisch, Tyler FR Belvidere North 9.56

Men's 55m Hurdles Intermediate   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watkins, Mahid FR Rockford Auburn 10.27
2 Nystrom, Niklas SO Belvidere 10.50
3 Soto, Ernesto SR Rockford East 10.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lindquist, Brandon SR Guilford 8.76
2 Bernard, Chris SR Guilford 8.78
3 Carlson, Brennan SR Belvidere North 9.39
4 Parizek, Troy SR Boylan 9.43
5 Sawallisch, Tyler FR Belvidere North 9.45
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berkenpas, Todd JR Belvidere North 8.28 10
2 selgren, andrew JR Harlem 8.43 6
3 Sneath, Paxton SO Harlem 9.08
4 Hernandez, Alex SO Belvidere 9.28
5 Mazzola, Anthony JR Jefferson 9.45
6 Tucker, Corey JR Jefferson 9.52
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheriff, Brett SR Hononegah 8.29 8
2 Loveland, Aaron SO Hononegah 8.63 4
3 Roewer, Jeremy SO Hononegah 8.65 2
4 Barnes, Larry SR Jefferson 8.66 1
5 Ishmon, Leon FR Freeport -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berkenpas, Todd JR Belvidere North 6' 5.0" 10
2 Ferguson, Kelley SR Jefferson 5' 11.0" 8
3 Carlson, Brennan SR Belvidere North 5' 9.0" 5
4 Best, Cade SR Hononegah 5' 9.0" 5
5 Ferro, Justin SR Hononegah 5' 9.0" 2
6 Parizek, Troy SR Boylan 5' 7.0" 1
7 Barnes, Larry SR Jefferson 5' 7.0"
8 Yerk, Shawn FR Belvidere 5' 7.0"
9 Steinhagen, Alec SO Boylan 5' 5.0"
10 Provost, Winston JR Hononegah 5' 5.0"
11 Villareal, Carlos JR Belvidere North 5' 5.0"
12 Metezuma, Javier SR Harlem 5' 5.0"
13 McIntosh, Jeremy SR Harlem 5' 3.0"
14 Jackson, Isaiah FR Freeport 5' 3.0"
15 Redd, Cleveland JR Rockford Auburn 5' 3.0"
16 Robinson, Julius SR Freeport -
17 inman, anthony JR Rockford Auburn -
18 Benedict, Nick JR Harlem -
19 Wyman, Matt JR Rockford East -
20 Farley, Jake FR Boylan -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Corey JR Jefferson 12' 6.0" 10
2 Mazzola, Anthony JR Jefferson 11' 6.0" 8
3 Avery, Joe JR Hononegah 11' 6.0" 6
4 Lawson, Corey SO Hononegah 11' 0.0" 4
5 McCarville, Mark JR Hononegah 10' 6.0" 2
6 Sanchez, Miseal JR Freeport 10' 6.0" 1
7 Walton, Ryan SO Freeport 10' 0.0"
8 Harris, Jesse SO Belvidere North 9' 6.0"
9 Talic, Adem SR Harlem 9' 6.0"
10 robbins, jacob JR Harlem 9' 0.0"
11 Flanningam, Tyler SO Harlem 9' 0.0"
12 Lofquist, Austin FR Belvidere North 8' 0.0"
13 Klusack, Anthony SO Jefferson 7' 6.0"
14 Dodson, Wade SR Freeport -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Alex JR Hononegah 21' 2.5" 10
2 Jefferson, Corey SR Rockford Auburn 20' 10.0" 8
3 Martin, Tim JR Harlem 20' 3.5" 6
4 Dotson, Louis SR Jefferson 20' 1.5" 4
5 Robinson, Julius SR Freeport 19' 5.5" 2
6 Robinson, Jalen SR Jefferson 19' 5.0" 1
7 Flemming, Anthony JR Rockford Auburn 19' 4.0"
8 Loveland, Aaron SO Hononegah 19' 1.0"
9 Eccles, Jacob FR Hononegah 18' 11.0"
10 Parchman, Alex SR Rockford Auburn 18' 7.0"
11 Willis, Tim JR Jefferson 18' 4.5"
12 Behan, Kyle FR Harlem 18' 3.5"
13 Douglas, Cornielus SO Belvidere 17' 6.5"
14 Moctezuma, Javier JR Harlem 17' 5.5"
15 Patt, Steven SR Boylan 17' 5.0"
16 Zeien, Logan JR Belvidere North 17' 3.0"
17 Trujillo, Adrian JR Belvidere 16' 10.0"
18 Ishmon, Leon FR Freeport 16' 2.0"
19 Doss, Justin SR Boylan 15' 8.5"
20 Harris, William JR Rockford East 15' 6.5"
21 Bennett, Dain JR Boylan 15' 1.0"
22 Jones, Dante SR Rockford East 15' 1.0"
23 Thomas, Jeremy SO Belvidere North 15' 0.0"
24 Moore, Tyler FR Rockford East 14' 8.5"
25 Reitsch, Michael JR Guilford 14' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefferson, Corey SR Rockford Auburn 43' 9.5" 10
2 Willis, Tim JR Jefferson 40' 2.5" 8
3 Dotson, Louis SR Jefferson 39' 3.0" 6
4 Robinson, Julius SR Freeport 38' 11.0" 4
5 Ferro, Justin SR Hononegah 38' 7.5" 2
6 Flemming, Anthony JR Rockford Auburn 38' 1.0" 1
7 Cook, Zach SR Hononegah 36' 7.5"
8 Carlson, Brennan SR Belvidere North 36' 2.5"
9 Gooden, Tremaine FR Belvidere 36' 1.0"
10 Clark, Aaron SR Harlem 36' 0.5"
11 Best, Cade SR Hononegah 36' 0.0"
12 Patt, Steven SR Boylan 35' 9.0"
13 Steinhagen, Alec SO Boylan 35' 0.0"
14 Villareal, Carlos JR Belvidere North 33' 9.5"
15 Bennett, Dain JR Boylan 33' 2.0"
16 Newman, Nate JR Harlem 33' 0.5"
17 Ramirez, Jose FR Belvidere 32' 4.5"
18 Trujillo, Adrian JR Belvidere 32' 3.0"
19 Benedict, Nick JR Harlem 32' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Caelin JR Rockford East 35' 7.0"
2 Carlos, Marcus SO Jefferson 35' 1.0"
3 scott, randy JR Rockford Auburn 32' 7.0"
4 Hannah, Dontrell JR Rockford Auburn 30' 9.0"
5 Hunter, Josh SO Rockford East 30' 3.0"
6 Martin, Sean SO Boylan 29' 3.0"
7 Caudillo, Carlos FR Jefferson 28' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Rick JR Boylan 42' 8.0"
2 Rosplock, Ben SO Hononegah 40' 11.0"
3 Joseph, Jimmy JR Belvidere North 40' 1.0"
4 Kissel, Mike FR Belvidere North 40' 1.0"
5 Clapp, Kevin SR Hononegah 39' 10.0"
6 Turner, Alex SO Belvidere North 39' 7.0"
7 Ruiz, Diego SO Belvidere 37' 10.0"
8 StanFord, John SO Rockford Auburn 37' 8.0"
9 Pearson, Warren SR Freeport 37' 4.0"
10 Wyman, Matt JR Rockford East 26' 6.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 kern, jared JR Harlem 57' 4.0" 10
2 kling, kyle JR Harlem 51' 0.0" 8
3 Meyer, Jacob JR Hononegah 47' 3.0" 6
4 Saporiti, Christian SR Guilford 47' 2.0" 4
5 Rials, Xavier SR Freeport 45' 10.0" 2
6 Agunod, Zach SR Boylan 44' 4.0" 1
7 Castro, Christian SR Belvidere 43' 3.0"
8 Roman, Vistor SO Belvidere 42' 7.0"
9 Hollins, Armond SR Freeport 37' 4.0"
10 Barnes, Chuck SR Harlem 37' 0.0"