Ottawa Invite 2012 ABC

Scores:
Team Score
Metamora236.5
Kaneland221
Bolingbrook202
Lincoln-Way East146
Richwoods129
Oswego East121.5
Dunlap86
LaSalle-Peru71
Woodstock North69
DeKalb58
Ottawa Township55
Moline19

Men's 100m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Starke, Tyler SR Lincoln-Way East 11.82 4
2 Bates, Dalton SR DeKalb 12.19
3 Lambert, Luke JR Ottawa Township 12.28
4 Driscal, Abraham SO Moline 12.74
5 Petropoulos, John FR Elgin Academy 14.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Durham, Cornelius FR Richwoods 11.50 8
2 Similton, Aaron SR Bolingbrook 11.61 6
3 Allen, Damion SO LaSalle-Peru 11.79 5
4 Kallien, Robert SO Oswego East 11.94 3
5 Bishop, Brandon SO Kaneland 12.02 2
6 Traffton, Dylan SO Woodstock North 12.12
7 Garber, Lincoln JR Metamora 12.37
8 Hwong, Matt SR Dunlap 12.48

Men's 100m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bulak, Eric SR LaSalle-Peru 12.41 3
2 Killen, Logan SO Ottawa Township 12.64
3 Krantz, Brandon JR Moline 13.31
4 McCord, Brock SR Elgin Academy 14.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cottier, Brandon JR Kaneland 12.11 6
2 Price, James SR Bolingbrook 12.25 5
3 Kraft, Alex FR Lincoln-Way East 12.38 4
4 Patton, Gage JR Metamora 12.43 2
5 McElrath, Michael JR Richwoods 12.64 1
6 Loftin, Brian JR Woodstock North 12.69
7 Miller, Bryson FR Dunlap 12.88

Men's 100m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stuglis, Nick SR Lincoln-Way East 11.82 4
2 Martin, Justin SR Ottawa Township 12.00
3 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 12.03
4 Haimbaugh, Adam JR Woodstock North 12.32
5 Ceko, Peter SR Elgin Academy 12.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Kendrick JR Richwoods 11.32 10
2 Price, Jacob SR Bolingbrook 11.43 8
3 Parr, Adam SR Metamora 11.44 7
4 Fowler, Treston SO Dunlap 11.62 6
5 Carter, Sean SR Kaneland 11.73 5
6 Westerman, Mike SR LaSalle-Peru 11.83
7 Barakat, Elnimair SR Oswego East 11.84

Men's 200m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grover, Trey SR Woodstock North 25.54
2 Peterlin, Adam FR LaSalle-Peru 26.44
3 Hartman, Alex JR Ottawa Township 26.50
4 Taube, Logan JR Moline 30.74
5 Vargas, Ethan FR Elgin Academy 32.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barakat, Elnimair SR Oswego East 23.87 6
2 Paszotta, Drew SO DeKalb 24.21 5
3 Foster, Kendrick JR Richwoods 24.41 4
4 Casey, Brian SO Lincoln-Way East 24.64 3
5 Moore, Will FR Metamora 24.94 2
6 Hwong, Matt SR Dunlap 25.13 1
7 Wilson, Bernard SR Bolingbrook 25.15
8 Stahl, Brandon SR Kaneland 26.01

Men's 200m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haimbaugh, Adam JR Woodstock North 24.61
2 Vaini, Clay SO LaSalle-Peru 24.95
3 Estell, Jake JR Moline 25.38
4 Martin, Justin SR Ottawa Township 25.53
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moredock, Ryan SR Richwoods 22.94 10
2 Parr, Adam SR Metamora 23.04 8
3 Carter, Sean SR Kaneland 23.44 7
4 Earnest, Andrew JR Oswego East 23.52 6
5 Price, Jacob SR Bolingbrook 23.55 5
6 Hammond, Scott JR Lincoln-Way East 24.11 4
7 Griesbaum, Mitchel SR DeKalb 24.24

Men's 200m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jakse, Ty SR LaSalle-Peru 24.13 2
2 Shea, Pat JR Lincoln-Way East 24.15
3 Garcia, Omar SO Moline 25.74
4 Smith, Colton SR Ottawa Township 25.96
5 Smith, Cameron SO Elgin Academy 31.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fenner, Charles SR Metamora 23.09 8
2 Durham, Cornelius FR Richwoods 23.11 6
3 Goodell, Nick JR Bolingbrook 23.86 5
4 Pennington, Dylan JR Kaneland 23.90 4
5 Bates, Dalton SR DeKalb 23.96 3
6 McManis, Davion SO Dunlap 24.21
7 Traffton, Dylan SO Woodstock North 24.34
8 Horbacz, Chris SR Oswego East 28.68

Men's 400m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Estell, Jake JR Moline 55.70
2 Linde, Reese JR Ottawa Township 59.25
3 Kirby, Logan FR Dunlap 1:00.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Call, Brady SO Metamora 53.21 8
2 Barr, Mitch SR LaSalle-Peru 53.31 6
3 Salinas, Rene JR Oswego East 54.08 5
4 Chapman, Peyton FR Bolingbrook 54.43 4
5 Kempf, Jordan SR Woodstock North 54.74 3
6 Templin, Reed SO Lincoln-Way East 55.20 2
7 Erving, Sharod SO Richwoods 56.06
8 Marin, Mirojlub SR Kaneland 59.07

Men's 400m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Molina, Joe JR Oswego East 58.41
2 Killen, Logan SO Ottawa Township 1:01.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thill, Sean JR Metamora 54.30 6
2 Daly, Billie SO Richwoods 55.10 5
3 Mizwicki, John SR Lincoln-Way East 55.71 4
4 Anderson, Leland FR Bolingbrook 55.75 3
5 Fabian, Jose SO Woodstock North 56.41 2
6 Stahl, Brandon SR Kaneland 56.52 1
7 Gapinski, Dakota SR LaSalle-Peru 56.63
8 Atwater, Alaivier FR Moline 1:00.70

Men's 400m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meier, Travis SO Moline 55.37
2 Boaz, Tanner SO Ottawa Township 57.92
3 Gatliff, Jacob SO Dunlap 58.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moredock, Ryan SR Richwoods 50.67 10
2 Allen, Damion SO LaSalle-Peru 50.83 8
3 Parr, Adam SR Metamora 51.48 7
4 Kucera, Nathan SO Kaneland 52.41 6
5 Smith, Sidney JR Woodstock North 52.67 5
6 Brennan, Chris SR Bolingbrook 52.73 4
7 Skenandore, Dakoda SR Oswego East 54.22
8 Olaleye, Debo JR Lincoln-Way East 55.32

Men's 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perry, Kokeith SO Bolingbrook 2:01.05 10
2 Rohman, Camren JR Dunlap 2:03.49 8
3 Anglin, Joel SO Metamora 2:05.15 7
4 Rice, Breon JR Richwoods 2:06.58 6
5 Hamilton, Tommy FR Lincoln-Way East 2:06.93 5
6 Acosta, Luis SO Kaneland 2:07.61 4
7 Rodriguez, Sergio SO Woodstock North 2:10.27
8 Holm, Andrew SR Oswego East 2:11.01
9 Hietanen, Isaac SO DeKalb 2:11.20
10 Walker, Vincent SR LaSalle-Peru 2:11.54
11 Barr, Jake SO Moline 2:13.08
12 Frick, Adam JR Ottawa Township 2:22.51

Men's 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Danner, Nick JR Metamora 2:05.22 8
2 Brundige, Clayton SR Kaneland 2:07.16 6
3 DeVries, John SR Oswego East 2:08.08 5
4 Padgett, Eric SR Lincoln-Way East 2:08.86 4
5 Crespo, Evan JR Dunlap 2:09.07 3
6 Rice, Brandon SO Richwoods 2:10.29 2
7 Csendes, Devon SR LaSalle-Peru 2:13.09
8 Robbins, Justin JR Moline 2:16.26
9 Perkins, Xavier SR Bolingbrook 2:19.01
10 Navarro, Antonio SO Ottawa Township 2:20.66
11 Chiluk, Christian FR Woodstock North 2:22.36
12 Marx, Jacob JR DeKalb 2:25.85

Men's 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Postula, Taylor JR LaSalle-Peru 2:08.38 6
2 Schroeder, Trent JR Richwoods 2:10.80 5
3 McMorrow, Ryan JR Metamora 2:11.39 4
4 August, Matt SO Lincoln-Way East 2:11.82 3
5 Cate, Drew SO Bolingbrook 2:15.05 2
6 Kigoys, Brad JR Kaneland 2:15.75 1
7 Patsch, Andrew JR Oswego East 2:16.74
8 Copeland, Phillip FR Dunlap 2:18.73
9 Moore, Rashaun JR Moline 2:19.51
10 Vaquez, Marc FR Ottawa Township 2:22.13
11 Smith, Tristan SO Woodstock North 2:29.77
12 Gridley, Granger FR DeKalb 2:35.07

Men's 1600m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rotondi, Tom SR Lincoln-Way East 4:32.06 10
2 Garrett, Stephen SR Bolingbrook 4:33.13 8
3 Johnson, Conor JR Kaneland 4:37.98 7
4 Thornton, Charles SO Oswego East 4:38.00 6
5 Walker, Vincent SR LaSalle-Peru 4:41.76 5
6 Ryzhov, Misha SO DeKalb 4:45.76 4
7 Rodriguez, Sergio SO Woodstock North 4:50.75
8 Scheirer, Travis SO Metamora 4:50.95
9 Vonor, Koffivi FR Moline 4:55.94
10 Lepp, Everett JR Dunlap 5:07.45
11 Frager, Mitch JR Richwoods 5:11.17
12 Arsmtrong, Ken SO Ottawa Township 5:18.60

Men's 1600m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Plank, Zach JR Dunlap 4:45.88 6
2 Meisenger, John JR Kaneland 4:50.62 5
3 McQuality, Tyler SO Oswego East 4:54.12 4
4 Kherat, Walid FR Richwoods 5:00.52 3
5 Cook, Johnathan FR Bolingbrook 5:03.29 2
6 Neidel, Travis JR DeKalb 5:10.32 1
7 Thompson, Kyle JR Metamora 5:10.48
8 Hines, Joey SR LaSalle-Peru 5:15.56
9 Frick, Adam JR Ottawa Township 5:21.46
10 Tuttle-Timm, Matt JR Moline 5:22.13
11 Jensen, Matt SO Woodstock North 5:26.95
12 Kocur, Chris SO Lincoln-Way East -

Men's 1600m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Kyle SO Kaneland 4:39.57 8
2 Weber, Matt SR Dunlap 4:42.33 6
3 Scheirer, Nate JR Metamora 4:49.22 5
4 Kelly, Turner FR Oswego East 4:49.46 4
5 Martinez, Benito JR Moline 4:49.84 3
6 Walczak, Ben FR Lincoln-Way East 4:53.63 2
7 Rice, Breon JR Richwoods 5:00.13
8 Greenwood, Tyler JR DeKalb 5:03.74
9 Andersen, Cullen SO Woodstock North 5:11.29
10 Armstrong, Chandlar FR Ottawa Township 5:12.91
11 Halm, Matt JR LaSalle-Peru 5:13.29

Men's 3200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thornton, Charles SO Oswego East 10:11.70 8
2 Hedges, Ben JR Lincoln-Way East 10:17.12 6
3 Martin, Patrick JR DeKalb 10:22.55 5
4 Scheirer, Nate JR Metamora 10:27.76 4
5 Vonor, Koffivi FR Moline 10:36.99 3
6 Huber, Brandon JR Kaneland 10:43.79 2
7 Colvin, Derrick SR Dunlap 10:55.87
8 Pape, Tim SO Bolingbrook 11:27.63
9 Bacidore, Drew JR LaSalle-Peru 11:54.27
10 Reuter, Sam FR Woodstock North 12:19.21

Men's 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rotondi, Tom SR Lincoln-Way East 9:48.60 10
2 Dubrick, Marc JR DeKalb 9:55.21 8
3 Plank, Zach JR Dunlap 10:01.43 7
4 Walker, Vincent SR LaSalle-Peru 10:06.72 6
5 Thompson, Kyle JR Metamora 10:34.70 5
6 Kelly, Turner FR Oswego East 10:35.82 4
7 Frager, Mitch JR Richwoods 10:45.86
8 Rehkopf, Nate SR Kaneland 10:51.16
9 Tuttle-Timm, Matt JR Moline 11:15.84
10 Sandoval, Joey JR Bolingbrook 11:22.33
11 Arsmtrong, Ken SO Ottawa Township 11:23.04
12 Delgado, Zach SO Woodstock North 12:03.28

Men's 3200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maher, Jordan SR Oswego East 10:34.71 6
2 Gilmore, Alex SR Lincoln-Way East 10:39.73 5
3 Martin, Colin JR DeKalb 10:48.90 4
4 Scheirer, Travis SO Metamora 10:52.19 3
5 Pape, Jesse SO Bolingbrook 11:06.66 2
6 Skeels, Thomas FR Dunlap 11:14.44 1
7 Paulson, Ryan JR Kaneland 11:18.36
8 Wolfe, Thomas SR Ottawa Township 11:18.63
9 Larson, Jared JR Moline 11:20.26
10 Taylor, Justin SO LaSalle-Peru 12:19.94

Men's 110m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kupsik, Cody SO Woodstock North 18.57
2 Moshage, Chris FR LaSalle-Peru 20.94
3 Oldenburg, Reece FR Moline 21.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Xavier SR Bolingbrook 16.66 8
2 Washburn, Mo JR Richwoods 16.72 6
3 Robertson, Brock SO Kaneland 17.50 5
4 Urycki, Cal SO Metamora 17.56 4
5 Small, Connor JR Ottawa Township 17.74 3
6 Parrish, Lee JR DeKalb 18.16 2
7 Kokos, Bailey FR Dunlap 18.46
8 Sciarini, Anthony SO Lincoln-Way East 18.71

Men's 110m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Marquez SO Moline 17.59
2 Podgorski, Matt SR Woodstock North 18.49
3 Schael, Spencer FR Elgin Academy 20.69
4 Bierbrodt, Caleb SR LaSalle-Peru 22.14
5 Pond, Alex SR Ottawa Township -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corydon, Austin SO Lincoln-Way East 15.78 10
2 Stokes, Kalmon SR Oswego East 15.80 8
3 Najera, Jesus SR Bolingbrook 16.65 7
4 Nauert, Dylan SO Kaneland 16.70 6
5 Ryan, Sam JR Metamora 16.83 5
6 Peterson, Tyler JR DeKalb 17.24 4
7 Maskrey, Justin SR Dunlap 17.31

Men's 110m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weiss, Seth JR Kaneland 16.91 6
2 Price, Christian JR Ottawa Township 18.05 5
3 Guadarrama, Gerrado JR DeKalb 20.04 4
4 Sobczak, DJ JR Lincoln-Way East 21.39 3
5 Harris, Eric SO Bolingbrook 22.05 2
6 Gabrielson, Chris SO Woodstock North 22.70 1

Men's 300m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Marquez SO Moline 46.33
2 Bierbrodt, Caleb SR LaSalle-Peru 47.01
3 Schael, Spencer FR Elgin Academy 49.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nauert, Dylan SO Kaneland 40.51 10
2 Fenner, Charles SR Metamora 41.16 8
3 Sciarini, Anthony SO Lincoln-Way East 42.77 7
4 Najera, Jesus SR Bolingbrook 42.93 6
5 Washburn, Mo JR Richwoods 43.48 5
6 Coleman, Laron SO Ottawa Township 43.91 4
7 Parrish, Lee JR DeKalb 45.19
8 Kupsik, Cody SO Woodstock North 45.69

Men's 300m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oldenburg, Reece FR Moline 48.67
2 Boyer, Jon SR LaSalle-Peru 50.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urycki, Cal SO Metamora 41.99 8
2 Robertson, Brock SO Kaneland 42.68 6
3 Perry, Kokeith SO Bolingbrook 43.65 5
4 Corydon, Austin SO Lincoln-Way East 44.16 4
5 Johnson, Drew SR Ottawa Township 44.23 3
6 Podgorski, Matt SR Woodstock North 44.64 2
7 Kokos, Bailey FR Dunlap 47.24

Men's 300m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Sam JR Metamora 42.79 6
2 Andrews, Tanner JR Kaneland 46.84 5
3 Sobczak, DJ JR Lincoln-Way East 48.76 4
4 Harris, Eric SO Bolingbrook 49.65 3
5 Moshage, Chris FR LaSalle-Peru 50.33 2
6 Gabrielson, Chris SO Woodstock North 51.02 1
7 Cunha, Tristan FR Ottawa Township -
8 Acosta, Luis SO Kaneland -

Men's High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Diego SO Oswego East 5' 8.0" 5.5
2 Krol, Austin SR Woodstock North 5' 8.0" 5.5
3 Garber, Lincoln JR Metamora 5' 8.0" 4
4 Caul, Ryan SO Kaneland 5' 8.0" 3
5 Ferneau, Matt JR Lincoln-Way East 5' 6.0" 2
6 Isenbeerger, Kalob FR Moline 5' 4.0" 1
7 Harris, Eric SO Bolingbrook 5' 2.0"
8 McGill, Mitch FR Dunlap -

Men's High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perkins, Xavier SR Bolingbrook 6' 2.0" 10
2 Maskrey, Justin SR Dunlap 6' 2.0" 8
3 Walsh, Jon SR Woodstock North 6' 2.0" 7
4 Farthing, Marshall JR Kaneland 6' 2.0" 6
5 Zeman, Logan SO LaSalle-Peru 6' 0.0" 5
6 Inman, Erik SO Metamora 5' 10.0" 4
7 Dockery, Sam SR Moline 5' 10.0"
8 Craft, Nick JR Oswego East 5' 10.0"
9 Hamilton, Trey JR Richwoods 5' 8.0"
10 Shea, Pat JR Lincoln-Way East 5' 8.0"
11 Paszotta, Drew SO DeKalb 5' 4.0"

Men's High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Marquez SO Moline 6' 0.0" 8
2 Dillon, Eric JR Kaneland 5' 10.0" 6
3 Covarrubias, Carlos SO LaSalle-Peru 5' 10.0" 5
4 Ausman, Dan SO Metamora 5' 10.0" 3.5
5 Kupsik, Cody SO Woodstock North 5' 10.0" 3.5
6 Hall, John SO Bolingbrook 5' 8.0" 2
7 Colangleo, Anthony FR Lincoln-Way East 5' 6.0"
8 Kokos, Bailey FR Dunlap 5' 6.0"
9 Vaquez, Marc FR Ottawa Township 5' 4.0"
10 Guadarrama, Gerrado JR DeKalb -
11 Daily, Keenan JR Richwoods -

Men's Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Junkroski, Ben SO Bolingbrook 12' 0.0" 8
2 Kuipers, Dylan SR Kaneland 12' 0.0" 6
3 Gatliff, Jacob SO Dunlap 10' 6.0" 5
4 Sobczak, DJ JR Lincoln-Way East 10' 6.0" 4
5 Urycki, Cal SO Metamora 10' 6.0" 3
6 Johnson, Blake SO Ottawa Township 10' 0.0" 2
7 Moore, Kyle SO Moline 10' 0.0"
8 Spyratos, Dennes JR DeKalb 9' 0.0"
9 Smith, Sidney JR Woodstock North -

Men's Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yelanosky, Mitch SO Bolingbrook 11' 6.0" 6
2 Evers, Dan SO Kaneland 11' 0.0" 5
3 Craft, Jacob JR Metamora 11' 0.0" 4
4 Walker, Mickey SO Ottawa Township 10' 6.0" 3
5 Krenger, Jimmy FR Woodstock North 10' 0.0" 2
6 Whalen, Danny SO Lincoln-Way East 10' 0.0" 1
7 Eades, Evan SO Moline 9' 6.0"
8 Sills, Zach SO Dunlap 9' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fenner, Charles SR Metamora 14' 0.0" 10
2 Walsh, Jon SR Woodstock North 14' 0.0" 8
3 Moore, Billy JR Ottawa Township 12' 6.0" 7
4 Vest, JR SR Kaneland 12' 0.0" 6
5 Valentin, Victor SR Bolingbrook 12' 0.0" 5
6 Ferneau, Matt JR Lincoln-Way East 12' 0.0" 4
7 Jordan, Aaron JR Oswego East 11' 0.0"
8 Crespo, Evan JR Dunlap 9' 0.0"
9 West, Troy SO DeKalb 9' 0.0"
10 Hallor, Alex JR Richwoods 8' 0.0"
11 Kushmer, Austin JR Moline -

Men's Long Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Trey JR Richwoods 18' 8.5" 6
2 Andrews, Tanner JR Kaneland 18' 6.25" 5
3 Hottsmith, Dylan SO DeKalb 18' 4.0" 4
4 Hall, John SO Bolingbrook 18' 1.0" 3
5 Ruiz, JJ SR Woodstock North 17' 3.0" 2
6 Colangleo, Anthony FR Lincoln-Way East 16' 8.5" 1
7 Wyatt, Jay SO Dunlap 14' 10.75"
8 Peterlin, Adam FR LaSalle-Peru 13' 7.5"
9 Ortiz, Mike FR Ottawa Township -
10 Talton, Joe JR Oswego East -

Men's Long Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westphal, Parker SO Bolingbrook 18' 8.25" 8
2 Maskrey, Justin SR Dunlap 18' 5.5" 6
3 Albertson, Shawn SO Metamora 18' 5.25" 5
4 Hickey, Connor FR LaSalle-Peru 17' 11.0" 4
5 Brushaber, Paul SO Lincoln-Way East 17' 10.0" 3
6 Weiss, Seth JR Kaneland 17' 7.0" 2
7 Stokes, Kalmon SR Oswego East 17' 4.5"
8 Montalvo, Javier JR DeKalb 17' 1.25"
9 Smith, Colton SR Ottawa Township 17' 0.0"
10 Krol, Austin SR Woodstock North 16' 8.5"
11 Howes, Tristian FR Richwoods 16' 2.25"
12 Driscal, Abraham SO Moline 15' 11.75"

Men's Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Jordan SR Bolingbrook 20' 2.5" 10
2 Walsh, Jon SR Woodstock North 20' 1.5" 8
3 McManis, Davion SO Dunlap 19' 9.5" 7
4 Earnest, Andrew JR Oswego East 19' 6.5" 6
5 Nowotnik, Charlie SR Metamora 19' 5.75" 5
6 Vaini, Clay SO LaSalle-Peru 19' 4.5" 4
7 Burant, Austin JR Ottawa Township 19' 0.5"
8 Flexman, Connor SR Elgin Academy 18' 2.0"
9 Perry, Aaron SR Richwoods 17' 8.5"
10 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 17' 5.5"
11 Barnes, Ben FR Kaneland 17' 1.5"
12 Sobczak, DJ JR Lincoln-Way East 16' 11.5"
13 Dockery, Sam SR Moline -

Men's Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andrews, Tanner JR Kaneland 40' 2.5" 8
2 Westphal, Parker SO Bolingbrook 39' 11.0" 6
3 Urycki, Cal SO Metamora 38' 8.0" 5
4 Pond, Alex SR Ottawa Township 38' 2.5" 4
5 Barker, Justin JR DeKalb 37' 0.0" 3
6 Brushaber, Paul SO Lincoln-Way East 36' 9.5" 2
7 Ruiz, JJ SR Woodstock North 33' 9.5"

Men's Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Inman, Erik SO Metamora 38' 0.5" 6
2 Walker, Greg SR Bolingbrook 36' 1.0" 5
3 Evers, Dan SO Kaneland 35' 7.0" 4
4 Maeder, Zachery FR DeKalb 34' 5.25" 3
5 Taylor, Nick SR Woodstock North 34' 5.0" 2
6 Csendes, Devon SR LaSalle-Peru 34' 5.0" 1
7 Price, Christian JR Ottawa Township 32' 3.0"
8 Colangleo, Anthony FR Lincoln-Way East 31' 5.5"

Men's Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Jordan SR Bolingbrook 41' 7.5" 10
2 Farthing, Marshall JR Kaneland 40' 2.5" 8
3 Burant, Austin JR Ottawa Township 39' 9.5" 7
4 Walsh, Jon SR Woodstock North 39' 5.0" 6
5 Briggs, Cory JR Oswego East 37' 7.0" 5
6 Nowotnik, Charlie SR Metamora 37' 5.0" 4
7 Brown, Dre FR DeKalb 36' 9.25"
8 Sobczak, DJ JR Lincoln-Way East 35' 6.0"
9 Perry, Aaron SR Richwoods -
10 Varelia, Jesus SO Moline -

Men's Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Friedrich, Jack JR Metamora 54' 7.0" 10
2 Brown, Tyler JR Richwoods 49' 11.0" 8
3 Pointer, Travis JR Ottawa Township 49' 9.0" 7
4 Chavez, Javier SR Oswego East 48' 2.0" 6
5 McDowell, Eric SR Bolingbrook 47' 9.25" 5
6 Eames, Jesse SR Woodstock North 46' 11.0" 4
7 Dyer, Nate SO Kaneland 45' 7.5"
8 Fox, Trevor SO Dunlap 41' 10.5"
9 Krestal, Scott SO Lincoln-Way East 41' 9.25"
10 Pollock, Jon JR Moline 38' 2.0"
11 Wilmot, DJ JR LaSalle-Peru 35' 2.5"
12 Harvey, Josh SO DeKalb 33' 9.5"
13 Grabek, Michael SO Elgin Academy 29' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bluminshine, Isaiah JR Metamora 44' 3.0" 6
2 Van Meter, Austin SR Bolingbrook 43' 8.5" 5
3 Synder, Alex SO Kaneland 42' 0.25" 4
4 Love, Daegjeon SO Richwoods 38' 2.0" 3
5 England, Andrew SR Ottawa Township 37' 11.75" 2
6 Ashley, Chris SR Woodstock North 36' 8.0" 1
7 Ford, Vince SO Moline 34' 8.25"
8 Wallin, Ty SR LaSalle-Peru 33' 8.0"
9 Henson, Adam JR Dunlap 33' 8.0"
10 Viramontes, Brennan SR Lincoln-Way East 33' 7.9"
11 Wood, John JR DeKalb 25' 4.5"
12 Mead, Ben JR Elgin Academy 14' 7.5"
13 Loukenas, Eleas SO Oswego East -

Men's Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Armbrust, Jacob SR Metamora 51' 3.0" 8
2 Magnuson, Sean JR Lincoln-Way East 45' 0.0" 6
3 King, Keith SO Richwoods 44' 6.25" 5
4 Blaser, Adam SO Moline 41' 5.75" 4
5 Jorgensen, Shane SO Kaneland 41' 2.75" 3
6 Rayfield, Cyrano SO Ottawa Township 40' 8.5" 2
7 Clark, C.J. SO Bolingbrook 40' 7.0"
8 Lucke, Richard JR Woodstock North 40' 1.5"
9 Miller, Bryson FR Dunlap 36' 8.0"
10 Kowalczyk, Brett FR LaSalle-Peru 34' 3.25"
11 Thompson, Devonte FR DeKalb 30' 8.5"
12 Jawerski, Jackson FR Elgin Academy -
13 Mastick, Devin FR Oswego East -

Men's Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Couri, Ben SR Richwoods 133' 3.0" 6
2 White, Brandon JR Metamora 118' 4.0" 5
3 Fox, Trevor SO Dunlap 117' 11.0" 4
4 Jorgensen, Shane SO Kaneland 114' 3.0" 3
5 Magnuson, Sean JR Lincoln-Way East 114' 3.0" 2
6 Lucke, Richard JR Woodstock North 108' 4.0" 1
7 Kowalczyk, Brett FR LaSalle-Peru 108' 1.0"
8 Kramer, Matt SO Moline 107' 4.0"
9 Long, Luke SO Ottawa Township 101' 9.0"
10 Van Meter, Austin SR Bolingbrook 101' 9.0"
11 Harvey, Josh SO DeKalb 89' 5.0"
12 Mead, Ben JR Elgin Academy 30' 6.0"
13 Loukenas, Eleas SO Oswego East -

Men's Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Armbrust, Jacob SR Metamora 180' 8.0" 10
2 Dyer, Nate SO Kaneland 138' 5.0" 8
3 Viramontes, Brennan SR Lincoln-Way East 126' 3.0" 7
4 England, Andrew SR Ottawa Township 125' 3.0" 6
5 Deters, Josh SR LaSalle-Peru 124' 1.0" 5
6 Opare-addo, David JR Bolingbrook 120' 11.0" 4
7 Henson, Adam JR Dunlap 114' 11.0"
8 Bell, Jonathan SO DeKalb 112' 9.0"
9 Flexman, Connor SR Elgin Academy 107' 8.0"
10 Eames, Jesse SR Woodstock North 107' 4.0"
11 Brown, Tyler JR Richwoods 106' 11.0"
12 Chavez, Javier SR Oswego East 104' 0.0"
13 Pollock, Jon JR Moline 103' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krestal, Scott SO Lincoln-Way East 121' 8.0" 8
2 King, Keith SO Richwoods 121' 6.0" 6
3 Remmert, Mitch SR Metamora 119' 11.0" 5
4 Smith, Sam FR Dunlap 117' 6.0" 4
5 Ashley, Chris SR Woodstock North 115' 2.0" 3
6 Synder, Alex SO Kaneland 112' 10.0" 2
7 Rayfield, Cyrano SO Ottawa Township 112' 0.0"
8 Ford, Vince SO Moline 104' 5.0"
9 Jakse, Ty SR LaSalle-Peru 100' 7.0"
10 McDowell, Eric SR Bolingbrook 91' 7.0"
11 Thompson, Devonte FR DeKalb 91' 2.0"
12 Grabek, Michael SO Elgin Academy 63' 3.0"
13 Mastick, Devin FR Oswego East -