NIC-10 Boys Indoor Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Hononegah120
Belvidere North114
Jefferson80
Boylan52
Harlem50
Freeport29
Belvidere17
Guilford17
Rockford Auburn9
Rockford East8

Men's 55m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Alex SO Hononegah 6.75 10
2 Martin, Tim SO Harlem 6.79 8
3 Dulgar, Nate FR Belvidere North 6.83 6
4 Larkin, Kenyatter SR Jefferson 6.90 4
5 Witcik, Kevin JR Harlem 6.91 2
6 Williams, DaVonte JR Rockford East 7.06 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Tim SO Harlem 6.83
2 Johnson, Matt SR Boylan 7.05
3 GEE, DARIEN SR Belvidere 7.33
4 Rascoe, Robert JR Hononegah 7.37
5 Berg, Jason SO Rockford East 7.54
6 SOLTOW, KOLBY FR Belvidere 7.69
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Williams, DaVonte JR Rockford East 7.08
2 russey, keiven SR Rockford Auburn 7.11
3 Shorter, Antonio SO Freeport 7.12
4 Dyrdahl, Mitchell SR Hononegah 7.16
5 Goldsmith, Jermaine FR Boylan 7.34
6 Richardson, Tremaine SO Jefferson 7.40
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dulgar, Nate FR Belvidere North 6.85
2 Robinson, Jalen JR Jefferson 7.02
3 Nordman, Ben SO Belvidere North 7.03
4 Norton, Dylan JR Freeport 7.35
5 JACKSON, MAURICE SO Belvidere 7.54
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Larkin, Kenyatter SR Jefferson 6.91
2 Bell, Terrance SR Guilford 6.96
3 Bailey, Devyn SR Harlem 7.00
4 Lopez, Gonzalo SR Belvidere North 7.14
5 Agunod, Zack JR Boylan 7.34
6 Parker, Anquan SO Rockford Auburn 7.67
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Alex SO Hononegah 6.77
2 Witcik, Kevin JR Harlem 6.96
3 Holliman, Alvin SR Guilford 7.01
4 Muhammad, Deonta SR Guilford 7.02
5 Flemming, Anthony SO Rockford Auburn 7.47
6 Chester, Jonathan SO Rockford East 7.69

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corrigan, Nick SO Boylan 26.11
2 HARRIS, KYLE SR Belvidere 27.11
3 Chester, Jonathan SO Rockford East 27.30
4 Parker, Anquan SO Rockford Auburn 28.11
5 Scott, Malyk JR Rockford Auburn 28.46
6 Royce, Zachery JR Guilford 29.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Myalss SR Harlem 25.52
2 Norton, Dylan JR Freeport 26.24
3 GEE, DARIEN SR Belvidere 26.31
4 Berg, Jason SO Rockford East 26.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nordman, Ben SO Belvidere North 24.66 4
2 Shorter, Antonio SO Freeport 25.03
3 Witcik, Kevin JR Harlem 25.10
4 Lopez, Gonzalo SR Belvidere North 25.21
5 Martin, Tim SO Harlem 25.51
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Terrance SR Guilford 24.72 2
2 Williams, DaVonte JR Rockford East 24.77 1
3 Yurevich, Michael SR Belvidere North 24.95
4 Rascoe, Robert JR Hononegah 25.17
5 Hanserd, Brian SR Boylan 26.20
6 Robinson, Jalen JR Jefferson 29.75
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holliman, Alvin SR Guilford 24.07 10
2 Martin, Alex SO Hononegah 24.35 8
3 Dotson, Louis JR Jefferson 24.54 6
4 Huebschen, Colin JR Hononegah 24.89
5 Tibble, Josh SO Jefferson 24.92
6 Munoz, Edwin SR Boylan 25.51

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuntz, Logan FR Freeport 57.89
2 SANCHEZ, JASON FR Belvidere 1:02.78
3 GALLEGOS, VICTOR FR Belvidere 1:04.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DELEPAZ, CHRIS SO Belvidere 57.13
2 Goldsmith, Jaylin SO Jefferson 59.24
3 Torres, Cristian SO Boylan 1:01.86
4 Hauser, Austin JR Rockford East 1:04.96
5 Dodson, Wade JR Freeport 1:05.59
6 Coy, Stephen SR Rockford Auburn 1:09.92
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Christian FR Rockford Auburn 56.61 1
2 Stout, Brandyn SR Harlem 57.51
3 Prewitt, Fredrick SR Harlem 57.73
4 Droessler, Derek SO Boylan 59.50
5 Edgeston, Zavius SR Guilford 1:00.17
6 Combs, Ian JR Guilford 1:05.59
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gustafson, Kaleb SR Belvidere North 56.82
2 Washington, Daruis JR Harlem 57.41
3 Garst, Brett JR Rockford Auburn 58.34
4 Mackey, Austin SR Rockford East 59.11
5 Christiansen, Jared FR Hononegah 1:01.02
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hyatt, Mike SR Jefferson 53.71 10
2 Zeien, Logan SO Belvidere North 53.89 8
3 Dyrdahl, Mark JR Hononegah 54.34 6
4 Whitcomb, Josh JR Belvidere North 54.45 4
5 Bueno, Adan JR Jefferson 55.15 2

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Granderson, Davon SR Rockford East 2:33.53
2 Montoya, Mark FR Rockford East 2:46.67
3 Bowens, Jalen SO Jefferson 2:53.77
4 Marshall, Samuel SR Freeport 2:56.29
5 Rodriguez, Darwin JR Rockford East 2:57.92
6 Ramage, Ryan FR Freeport 3:00.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cruz, Jose JR Boylan 2:16.47
2 Minneyfield, Aurren SO Rockford Auburn 2:16.79
3 Williams, Joseph Calvin SR Guilford 2:20.26
4 Hilby, Issac FR Boylan 2:22.15
5 SLUIS, CHASE FR Belvidere 2:26.28
6 Cejka, Logan JR Harlem 2:28.43
7 Saporiti, Hunter SO Guilford 2:31.48
8 Wilks, Christian SO Freeport 2:31.69
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crocker, Will JR Belvidere North 2:02.47 10
2 Considine, Cole SR Belvidere North 2:04.74 8
3 Perkins, Ricky JR Harlem 2:06.28 6
4 Dietsch, Jacob SR Rockford Auburn 2:09.41 4
5 Collins, Sam SO Hononegah 2:09.46 2
6 Castillo, Gerardo SO Jefferson 2:10.69 1
7 Avery, Joe SO Hononegah 2:11.30
8 Howe, Jacob SO Belvidere North 2:11.99
9 Miller, Mark SR Boylan 2:13.91
10 Harp, Jesse FR Hononegah 2:14.63

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laga, James JR Boylan 5:09.98
2 McHugh, John JR Boylan 5:15.16
3 Meiborg, Brian JR Freeport 5:23.40
4 Finley, John JR Rockford East 5:26.70
5 Chavez, Josh SO Rockford East 5:27.49
6 MENDOZA, CRISTIAN SO Belvidere 5:30.85
7 Sanchez, Miseal SO Freeport 5:47.06
8 Saporiti, Hunter SO Guilford 6:00.97
9 Soto, Ernesto JR Rockford East 6:03.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Garrett JR Belvidere North 4:23.30 10
2 Yunk, Tyler JR Belvidere North 4:26.69 8
3 Menard, Paxson JR Belvidere North 4:32.64 6
4 Miller, Nick SR Harlem 4:33.76 4
5 Reynolds, Jason JR Jefferson 4:42.84 2
6 Harp, Josh JR Hononegah 4:45.44 1
7 Harp, Jake SR Hononegah 4:46.66
8 Poppen, Chandler JR Harlem 4:47.84
9 Ponchol, Remaxy SR Jefferson 4:50.82
10 Wells, Jackson SR Hononegah 4:52.29
11 Neidermeier, Jonah JR Boylan 4:52.53
12 Brown, Tim JR Jefferson 4:54.13
13 Reed, Cameron SR Harlem 4:57.65
14 McCAFFREY, CHRISTIAN JR Belvidere 5:30.99

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Acosta, Javier JR Jefferson 9:48.66 8
2 Houde, Dylan FR Hononegah 11:17.65
3 Chavez, Josh SO Rockford East 11:33.96
4 Bear, Benji SR Boylan 11:37.05
5 Black, Matt SR Boylan 11:46.21
6 Wescom, Seth FR Harlem 11:48.54
7 MENDOZA, CRISTIAN SO Belvidere 11:49.44
8 Finley, John JR Rockford East 11:57.44
9 Hagemann, Kyle JR Guilford 12:11.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yunk, Tyler JR Belvidere North 9:33.17 10
2 Miller, Nick SR Harlem 9:55.96 6
3 Ponchol, Remaxy SR Jefferson 10:03.48 4
4 Hill, Chase SO Belvidere North 10:10.06 2
5 Beckett, Kyle SR Boylan 10:11.03 1
6 Miller, Luke JR Harlem 10:28.41
7 Laseman, Jesse JR Belvidere North 10:57.00
8 Enkhbayar, Enkh-Orgil FR Hononegah 10:58.88
9 Wittmus, Jeremy FR Hononegah 11:41.71

Men's 55m Hurdles Intermediate   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zimmerman, Ty SR Boylan 9.08
2 Fambro, Psalm SO Belvidere North 9.48
3 selgren, andrew SO Harlem 9.52
4 Walton, Ryan FR Freeport 10.23
5 sorrells, nickolas SO Harlem 11.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mackey, Austin SR Rockford East 8.71 4
2 Bernard, Chris JR Guilford 8.75 2
3 Parizek, Troy JR Boylan 9.25
4 Sneath, Paxton FR Harlem 9.41
5 Kent, Kevin SR Jefferson 9.51
6 BOEHNING, MITCH SR Belvidere 9.74
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnold, Dan JR Boylan 8.28 10
2 Marion, Devon SR Hononegah 8.52 8
3 Sheriff, Brett JR Hononegah 8.64 6
4 Berkenpas, Todd SO Belvidere North 8.92 1
5 Black, Austen JR Hononegah 9.18

Men's 55m Hurdles High   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnold, Dan JR Boylan 8.27 10
2 Marion, Devon SR Hononegah 8.57 8
3 Sheriff, Brett JR Hononegah 8.72 6
4 Loveland, Aaron FR Hononegah 8.74 4
5 Mackey, Austin SR Rockford East 8.81 2
6 Berkenpas, Todd SO Belvidere North 9.12 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sheriff, Brett JR Hononegah 8.75
2 Sneath, Paxton FR Harlem 9.52
3 Kent, Kevin SR Jefferson 9.71
4 Fambro, Psalm SO Belvidere North 9.76
5 sorrells, nickolas SO Harlem 11.32
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marion, Devon SR Hononegah 8.72
2 Loveland, Aaron FR Hononegah 8.82
3 Bernard, Chris JR Guilford 9.11
4 selgren, andrew SO Harlem 9.65
5 Carr, Michael SR Boylan 10.18
6 Walton, Ryan FR Freeport 11.04
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Arnold, Dan JR Boylan 8.40
2 Mackey, Austin SR Rockford East 8.96
3 Berkenpas, Todd SO Belvidere North 8.99
4 Parizek, Troy JR Boylan 9.73
5 BOEHNING, MITCH SR Belvidere 10.62

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 HARRIS, KYLE SR Belvidere 6' 0.0" 10
2 Berkenpas, Todd SO Belvidere North 5' 11.0" 8
3 Best, Cade JR Hononegah 5' 9.0" 6
4 Bailey, Devyn SR Harlem 5' 7.0" 4
5 Karbarz, Alex FR Harlem 5' 7.0" 2
6 Ferro, Justin JR Hononegah 5' 5.0" 1
7 Zimmerman, Ty SR Boylan 5' 5.0"
8 Ferguson, Kelley JR Jefferson 5' 5.0"
9 ZAWADA, ZACH SR Belvidere 5' 5.0"
10 Droessler, Derek SO Boylan 5' 5.0"
11 Parizek, Troy JR Boylan 5' 3.0"
12 Mackey, Austin SR Rockford East 5' 3.0"
13 Kentner, Zach JR Hononegah 5' 1.0"
14 Williams, Joe SR Guilford 5' 1.0"
15 Parks, Isaiah SR Guilford 5' 1.0"
16 Villareal, Carlos SO Belvidere North 5' 1.0"
17 Willis, Tim SO Jefferson -
18 RUCKER, KRIS FR Belvidere -
19 Thomas, Jeremy FR Belvidere North -
20 Binicewicz, Cody SR Harlem -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benkovich, Jim SR Hononegah 12' 0.0" 10
2 Mazzola, Anthony SO Jefferson 10' 6.0" 8
3 Benkovich, William JR Hononegah 10' 0.0" 6
4 Avery, Joe SO Hononegah 10' 0.0" 4
5 Tucker, Corey SO Jefferson 9' 0.0" 2
6 Dodson, Wade JR Freeport 8' 6.0" 1
7 Sanchez, Miseal SO Freeport 8' 0.0"
8 Talic, Adem SR Harlem -
9 Walton, Ryan FR Freeport -
10 Harris, Jesse FR Belvidere North -
11 Ward, Joe SR Jefferson -
12 Gustafson, Kaleb SR Belvidere North -
13 Baker, Nolan SR Harlem -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valentine, Devin SO Freeport 20' 7.5" 10
2 Martin, Alex SO Hononegah 20' 3.0" 8
3 Robinson, Jalen JR Jefferson 19' 11.0" 6
4 Rucker, Cordre SR Freeport 19' 9.0" 4
5 Yurevich, Michael SR Belvidere North 19' 3.0" 2
6 Johnson, Matt SR Boylan 18' 11.0" 1
7 GOODEN, MARCUS SR Belvidere 18' 8.0"
8 Martin, Tim SO Harlem 18' 5.5"
9 HARRIS, KYLE SR Belvidere 18' 5.0"
10 Ferguson, Kelley JR Jefferson 18' 2.0"
11 Williams, Luke SR Belvidere North 18' 0.0"
12 Zeien, Logan SO Belvidere North 18' 0.0"
13 Flemming, Anthony SO Rockford Auburn 17' 10.5"
14 Williams, DaVonte JR Rockford East 17' 9.5"
15 Black, Austen JR Hononegah 17' 6.0"
16 Droessler, Derek SO Boylan 17' 5.0"
17 Dotson, Louis JR Jefferson 17' 4.0"
18 Jones, Myalss SR Harlem 17' 2.5"
19 Parks, Isaiah SR Guilford 17' 0.0"
20 Williams, Joe SR Guilford 16' 10.0"
21 Loveland, Aaron FR Hononegah 16' 7.0"
22 Clark, Aaron JR Harlem 16' 6.5"
23 Arachikavitz, Evan JR Freeport 16' 5.0"
24 PARIS, RON FR Belvidere 16' 4.25"
25 Hauser, Austin JR Rockford East 14' 3.0"
26 Hanserd, Brian SR Boylan -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Valentine, Devin SO Freeport 44' 1.0" 10
2 Ward, Joe SR Jefferson 40' 8.0" 8
3 GOODEN, MARCUS SR Belvidere 40' 0.0" 6
4 Dotson, Louis JR Jefferson 39' 7.0" 4
5 Ferro, Justin JR Hononegah 38' 9.0" 2
6 Willis, Tim SO Jefferson 38' 5.0" 1
7 Clark, Aaron JR Harlem 38' 1.0"
8 Berkenpas, Todd SO Belvidere North 37' 6.5"
9 Cook, Zach JR Hononegah 36' 6.0"
10 Jones, Myalss SR Harlem 36' 4.0"
11 Corrigan, Nick SO Boylan 35' 11.0"
12 Benedict, Nick SO Harlem 35' 8.5"
13 Stilson, Luke JR Hononegah 35' 5.0"
14 Arachikavitz, Evan JR Freeport 35' 2.0"
15 TRUJILLO, ADRIAN SO Belvidere 35' 0.0"
16 JACKSON, MAURICE SO Belvidere 33' 5.0"
17 Villareal, Carlos SO Belvidere North 31' 10.0"
18 Thomas, Jeremy FR Belvidere North 30' 6.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 KONASZEWSKI, JAKE FR Belvidere 37' 11.5"
2 Farson, Isaiah JR Rockford Auburn 35' 6.75"
3 Carlos, Marcus FR Jefferson 31' 8.0"
4 Wyman, Matt SO Rockford East 31' 2.0"
5 McDermott, Kyle SO Rockford East 30' 0.0"
6 Ussery, Tyler JR Freeport 29' 10.0"
7 Toohey, Kyle SR Rockford East 29' 4.5"
8 Meyers, Chris FR Belvidere North 29' 2.0"
9 Galvan, Jesse JR Belvidere North 28' 6.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Jacob SO Hononegah 39' 6.5"
2 Bennett, Nigel SO Harlem 39' 6.0"
3 Joseph, Jimmy SO Belvidere North 39' 2.5"
4 Saporiti, Christian JR Guilford 38' 9.5"
5 Carter, Matthew SR Boylan 38' 4.5"
6 Rosplock, Ben FR Hononegah 38' 2.0"
7 BAHLING, MAX SR Belvidere 37' 6.0"
8 Wright, Anthony SR Jefferson 36' 1.0"
9 Sullivan, Brandon SR Rockford Auburn 34' 3.5"
10 Bristol, Alex SR Jefferson 31' 2.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parthneios , Theo SR Boylan 46' 4.0" 10
2 kern, jared SO Harlem 46' 2.5" 8
3 Bortoli, Mark SR Boylan 46' 2.5" 6
4 kimbrough, xavier SR Rockford Auburn 46' 0.0" 4
5 kling, kyle SO Harlem 43' 6.5" 2
6 Johnson, Malique JR Freeport 42' 4.5" 1
7 Rials, Xavier JR Freeport 41' 9.0"
8 CASTRO, CHRISTIAN JR Belvidere 40' 0.25"
9 Bukowski, Jon SR Hononegah 39' 1.0"