Illinois Top Times (2A)

LIST OPTIONS
EVENT LIST
Men's 60m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Keyhea, Christian SR Mt. Zion 6.90 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  2 Morrow, Jayon SO Kankakee 7.00 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  3 Cranford, Jerome SR Manual 7.01 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  3 Cross, Booker SR Rock Falls 7.01 Newman Westwood Invite 3/18/22
  5 Brown, Kaleb SR St. Rita 7.03 MVP Vibefest 2/19/22
  6 Buchanon, Kenneth SO East St. Louis 7.04 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  7 Fogarty, Keegan SR Princeton 7.07 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  8 Tackett, Jacob SR Monticello 7.09 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  9 Conley, Wayne SR St. Rita 7.10 CCL Indoor Championships 3/18/22
  9 Hill, Jyaire JR Kankakee 7.10 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  11 Giles, Skylar SR Richwoods 7.11 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  11 Hippard, Nathan JR Mascoutah 7.11 Gene Armer Indoor 3/19/22
  13 Milas, Nolan JR Central (Burlington) 7.13 FVC Boys Indoor Championships 3/15/22
  13 Oestreicher, Jeff SR Sycamore 7.13 Hononegah Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  15 Brown, Symondre SR Cahokia 7.14 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  15 Mitchell, CamRon SO Jacksonville 7.14 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  15 Nelson, Chris FR Herrin 7.14 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  15 SPAULDING, JOSEPH SR King 7.14 CPS Indoor Championshi 3/19/22
  19 Wren, Malachi JR East St. Louis 7.17 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  20 Garrett, Marcus SR Mt. Vernon 7.18 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  20 Gilbert, Jackson JR Urbana 7.18 Gene Armer 3/19/22
  20 Schroers, Broderick JR Metamora 7.18 Westwood Invite 3/18/22
  23 Schmidt, Noah SR Sycamore 7.19 Hononegah Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  24 Petty , Chi JR Mt. Zion 7.20 MTZ Boys Indoor Invite 3/9/22
  25 Ford, Aneefy JR Streator Township 7.21 St. Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  26 Hartman, Patrick SR St. Viator 7.22(55) Elk Grove Tri Meet 2/24/22
  27 Johnston, Myles SR Morris 7.23 Reed-Custer Invitational 3/12/22
  27 Western, Jack JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 7.23 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  29 Norton, Nikolas SR St. Rita 7.24(55) Proviso Quad #4 3/4/22
  29 Nelson, Kristian SR South Shore International 7.24 CPS Championship 3/19/22
  31 Enoch, Vincent SO St. Laurence 7.27 CCL indoor Championships 2/18/22
  31 Warren, Cory SO Triad 7.27 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  33 Nwagwu, EJ SR St. Rita 7.28(55) Proviso Quad #4 3/4/22
  33 Saguil, Brandon SR Benet Academy 7.28(55) Plainfield south 3/12/22
  33 Hunter, Mark SR Lakes 7.28 NLCC Championship 3/11/22
  33 Lash, Anthony JR Mt. Vernon 7.28 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  37 Johnson, Phillip SR Jacksonville 7.29 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  37 Scott, Peyton SR Monticello 7.29 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  39 Akins, Carlos JR East St. Louis 7.30 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  39 King, Terrel SO Urbana 7.30 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
  41 Bossie , Jaden JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 7.31(55) ICOPS 2/27/22
  41 Williams, Adrian SR St. Laurence 7.31(55) ICOPS Invitational 2/27/22
  41 Giggetts, Morrison SO Payton Prep 7.31 CPS Indoor Championship 3/19/22
  41 Olson, Troy SR Rochester 7.31 Eastern Illinois University 3/5/22
  45 Bender, Tyrice JR Kankakee 7.32 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  45 Green, John SR Agricultural Science 7.32 Dr. Conrad Worrill Invitational 2/5/22
  45 Maidment, Tim SR Woodstock 7.32 D117 Clash at the Coliseum 2/26/22
  48 Sabin, Cedric SO Urbana 7.33 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
  49 Cothern, Ayden JR Olney (Richland County) 7.34 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  49 Darby, Tristan JR Triad 7.34 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
Women's 60m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Scales, Emmi JR St. Viator 7.73 meet of champions 3/5/22
  2 Frison, Symone SO Lindblom 7.75 CPS championship 3/19/22
  2 Lowe, Neveah JR Kankakee 7.75 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  4 Barr, Anna JR University (Normal) 7.87 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  5 Jackson, Lena FR Richwoods 7.94 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  6 Stewart, Saniah SR Kankakee 7.96 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  7 Bey-Osborne, Naomi FR Kankakee 7.98 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  8 Lester, Alaina SO Althoff Catholic 8.01 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  9 Ramsey, Sydney SR Kankakee 8.02 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  9 Terry, Vionche JR Phillips 8.02 CPS Challengers Meet #5 3/2/22
  11 Kaylee, Allen SR Galesburg 8.03 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  11 Maxwell, Janae SR Marion 8.03 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  13 Redpath, Olivia SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 8.04 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  14 Uppleger , Brenna JR Harvard 8.07 D117 Girls March Madness 3/18/22
  14 Williams, Camiya JR Manual 8.07 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  16 Blasko, Torrie SR Benet Academy 8.08 Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  17 Casella, Caitlyn SO Johnsburg 8.09 Hononegah Girls Invitational #2 3/12/22
  17 Kegel, Anna SR Carmel 8.09 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  17 Quinn, Mariah SO Metamora 8.09 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  20 Crum, Joycelyn JR Lakes 8.11 NLCC Championship 3/11/22
  21 Huff, Brenna FR Richwoods 8.12 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  21 Wirth, Annie JR Geneseo 8.12 Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 2 3/12/22
  23 Mitchell, Reese SO University (Normal) 8.14 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  24 Autman, Jakia SR Kankakee 8.16 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  25 Howard-Dunigan, Ranaisha SO Limestone 8.17 Silver Streak Last Chance 3/19/22
  25 McBride, Makenna SR Charleston 8.17 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  25 McDaniel, Gillian SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 8.17 Newman Open 3/4/22
  28 Ballor, Josilyn SR Morton 8.18 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  28 Pischke, Addison JR Geneseo 8.18 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  30 Lingard, Ariana SR Mahomet-Seymour 8.19 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  30 Williams, Bailey JR Marion 8.19 Gene Armer Indoor 3/19/22
  32 Haynes, Angel SO South Shore International 8.20 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22
  33 Oglesby, Janiya SO Tinley Park 8.22(55) Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22
  33 Venhaus, Abby JR Columbia 8.22 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  35 Melvin, Reagan SO Mt. Vernon 8.23 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  36 Wagner, Jenna SO Centralia 8.24 Uni Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  37 Mitchell, Kamarianna SO Phillips 8.25 CPS Challengers Meet #5 3/2/22
  37 Smith, Harper SR Dunlap 8.25 Silver Streak Invite 3/19/22
  39 Alberts, Lilly SR Richmond-Burton 8.26 Hononegah Invitational 3/12/22
  39 Pollard, Kamaree FR Mt. Vernon 8.26 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  41 Moore, Shamera SR Urbana 8.27 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  42 Saloga, Libby JR Rosary 8.28 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  43 Alexander, Shatyra SO Evergreen Park 8.30(55) Plainfield South Girls Invite #2 3/11/22
  43 Gray, Kendall FR Southland College Prep 8.30(55) Lemont Indoor Invitational 2022 3/19/22
  43 Tate, Zoey SR Ogden International School 8.30 CPS Last Chance Meet 3/12/22
  46 Yarbrough, Olivia SR Kaneland 8.31 D117 Grand Prix 3/5/22
  47 Fox, Miyah SO Princeton 8.32 Silver Streaks Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  47 Love, Jamison FR Mascoutah 8.32 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  47 Lowe, Ellie SO Mascoutah 8.32 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  50 Company, Alyssa SO Lincoln 8.33 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
Men's 200m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Lane, Robert JR Southland College Prep 7.15 Plainfield South Boys Invite #2 3/12/22
  2 Gilbert, Jackson JR Urbana 22.33 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  3 Williams, Adrian SR St. Laurence 22.34 ICOPS Invitational 2/27/22
  4 Nwagwu, EJ SR St. Rita 22.36 CCL Indoor Championships 3/18/22
  5 Morrow, Jayon SO Kankakee 22.38 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  6 Buchanon, Kenneth SO East St. Louis 22.42 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  7 Green, John SR Agricultural Science 22.60 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22
  8 Cranford, Jerome SR Manual 22.86 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  9 Fogarty, Keegan SR Princeton 22.91 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  10 Conley, Wayne SR St. Rita 22.97 CCL Indoor Championships 3/18/22
  11 Tackett, Jacob SR Monticello 23.05 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  12 Norton, Nikolas SR St. Rita 23.14 MVP Vibefest 2/19/22
  13 Hill, Jyaire JR Kankakee 23.19 MTZ Boys' & Girls Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  14 Johnson, Dewayne SR Pontiac 23.22 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  15 Oestreicher, Jeff SR Sycamore 23.23 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  16 SPAULDING, JOSEPH SR King 23.25 CPS Indoor Championshi 3/19/22
  17 Sabin, Cedric SO Urbana 23.30 Gene Armer 3/19/22
  18 Crawford, Daniel SR St. Viator 23.34 MVP VIBE FEST Chicagoland 2/19/22
  19 Madison, Jaylen SR South Shore International 23.42 CPS Championship 3/19/22
  20 Parker, DeShawn SR St. Laurence 23.44 CCL indoor Championships 2/18/22
  20 Waters, Antonio SO Agricultural Science 23.44 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22
  22 Mathews, Rand SR Columbia 23.48 2022 EIU HS Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/5/22
  23 Giggetts, Morrison SO Payton Prep 23.50 CPS Indoor Championship 3/19/22
  24 Schmidt, Noah SR Sycamore 23.52 Hononegah Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  25 Ross, Jamaar SR Thornridge 23.60 Illinois Meet of Champions 3/5/22
  26 Hannah III, John FR Southland College Prep 23.61 Arkansas HS Invitational 1/15/22
  27 French, Donnell SO Fenwick 23.63 Chicago Catholic League Championship 3/18/22
  27 Kendrick, Shaun SR Mascoutah 23.63 Gene Armer Indoor 3/19/22
  29 Gusse, Jacob SR Dixon 23.67 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  30 Johnson, Phillip SR Jacksonville 23.68 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  31 Nelson, Chris FR Herrin 23.70 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  32 Marcum , Matthew SR Rock Falls 23.75 Rock Falls Indoor #2 3/14/22
  33 Hunt, Bryan SR Fenwick 23.83 Chicago.Catholic League Championship 3/18/22
  34 Ford, Aneefy JR Streator Township 23.84 St. Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  35 Garrett, Marcus SR Mt. Vernon 23.86 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  36 Bender, Tyrice JR Kankakee 23.87 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  37 Baxton, Peter SO East St. Louis 23.88 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  38 Milas, Nolan JR Central (Burlington) 23.89 FVC Boys Indoor Championships 3/15/22
  39 Ruchaj, Chris JR Kaneland 23.90 Coach DiDomenico Invite 3/4/22
  40 Chairs, Antwan SR East St. Louis 23.92 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  40 Cornelious, Tramere SR Manual 23.92 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  42 Maidment, Tim SR Woodstock 23.96 D117 Clash at the Coliseum 2/26/22
  43 Lash, Anthony JR Mt. Vernon 24.02 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  43 Lawson, Gary SR Rantoul 24.02 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  45 McMurray , Jordan SR Civic Memorial 24.03 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  46 Phillips, Corey SR Kaneland 24.06 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  47 Cross, Booker SR Rock Falls 24.08 Rock Falls Indoor #2 3/14/22
  48 Davis, Myles SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 24.09 ICOPS Invitational 2/27/22
  49 Green, Carson JR Centralia 24.12 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  50 King, Terrel SO Urbana 24.14 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
Women's 200m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Bey-Osborne, Naomi FR Kankakee 25.65 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  2 Lowe, Neveah JR Kankakee 25.70 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  3 Terry, Vionche JR Phillips 26.15 CPS Last Chance Meet 3/12/22
  4 Barr, Anna JR University (Normal) 26.24 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  4 Jackson, Lena FR Richwoods 26.24 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  6 Stewart, Saniah SR Kankakee 26.48 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  7 Lester, Alaina SO Althoff Catholic 26.59 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  8 Alberts, Lilly SR Richmond-Burton 26.62 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  9 Rodriguez, Mia SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.70 Proviso East Lady Pirate Invite 3/12/22
  10 Kaylee, Allen SR Galesburg 26.76 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  11 Casella, Caitlyn SO Johnsburg 26.90 Hononegah Girls Invitational #2 3/12/22
  11 McBride, Makenna SR Charleston 26.90 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  13 Quinn, Mariah SO Metamora 26.94 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  13 Ross, Kennedy JR Lindblom 26.94 IL Meet of Champions 3/5/22
  15 Howard-Dunigan, Ranaisha SO Limestone 26.96 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  16 Crum, Joycelyn JR Lakes 26.98 NLCC Championship 3/11/22
  17 Hayes, Keymora SO Cahokia 27.18 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  17 Jackson, Mia JR Richwoods 27.18 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  19 Lewis, Aniya SO Kankakee 27.25 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  20 Pischke, Addison JR Geneseo 27.29 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  21 Rapps, Ali SR Geneseo 27.31 Sterling Gold Medal 3/5/22
  22 Haynes, Angel SO South Shore International 27.43 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22
  22 Tramil, Ariana JR Phoenix Military Academy 27.43 CPS Indoor Last Chance Meet North/West 3/12/22
  24 Blasko, Torrie SR Benet Academy 27.46 Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  25 Jackson Roper, Tashay JR Rantoul 27.50 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  26 Autman, Jakia SR Kankakee 27.53 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  27 Ballor, Josilyn SR Morton 27.58 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  28 Saloga, Libby JR Rosary 27.59 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  29 Brackett, Shamauri SR Ogden International School 27.70 CPS Last Chance Meet 3/12/22
  30 Uppleger , Brenna JR Harvard 27.79 D117 Girls March Madness 3/18/22
  31 Quenga, Syniyah FR Urbana 27.82 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  32 Mitchell, Reese SO University (Normal) 27.83 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  33 Reade, Allison FR Geneseo 27.92 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  34 Yarbrough, Olivia SR Kaneland 27.93 Central Girls Indoor Preview 3/12/22
  35 Tate, Zoey SR Ogden International School 27.96 CPS Last Chance Meet 3/12/22
  36 Nelson, Kayla JR Unity (Tolono) 27.99 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  37 Grayson, Ryleigh JR Mattoon 28.00 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  38 Williams, Camiya JR Manual 28.08 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  39 Krueger, Sierra JR Geneseo 28.11 Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 2 3/12/22
  40 Marshall, Brooklyn SR Metamora 28.13 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  41 Dicara, Ella FR Carmel 28.23 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  42 Simington, Saniyah JR Kankakee 28.24 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  43 Venhaus, Abby JR Columbia 28.27 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  44 Calbow, Alexa JR Marengo 28.30 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  45 Harmon, Jazmyn JR Freeburg 28.32 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  46 Beiser, Poppy SO University (Chicago) 28.34 Midway Miles #3 3/11/22
  47 Fox, Miyah SO Princeton 28.39 Silver Streaks Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  47 Gray, Kendall FR Southland College Prep 28.39 Rockford Auburn Invitational 2/25/22
  49 Hartzer, Abby SO Carmel 28.42 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  49 Lingard, Ariana SR Mahomet-Seymour 28.42 MTZ Boys and Girls Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
Men's 400m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Gilbert, Jackson JR Urbana 49.99 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  2 Morrow, Jayon SO Kankakee 50.01 Morolake Akinosun Invitational 1/16/22
  3 Potter, Allan JR St. Laurence 50.64 Bolingbrook invite #2 3/12/22
  4 Nwagwu, EJ SR St. Rita 50.82 CCL Indoor Championships 3/18/22
  5 Rainville, Evan JR Payton Prep 51.00 CPS Indoor Champuonship 3/19/22
  6 Wilson, Bryson SR Marion 51.46 Gene Armer 3/19/22
  7 Schmidt, Zac SR Central (Burlington) 51.71 FVC Boys Indoor Championships 3/15/22
  8 Marcum , Matthew SR Rock Falls 51.84 Sterling 1st Chance 3/12/22
  8 Outlaw, Adrian SR Galesburg 51.84 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  10 Gusse, Jacob SR Dixon 52.24 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  11 Nseka, Plamedi SO Galesburg 52.34 14th AnnualSilver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  12 Hilby , Patrick SO Aurora Central Catholic 52.42 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  13 Townsend, Jalen SR Kankakee 52.49 Morolake Akinosun Invitational 1/16/22
  14 Green, John SR Agricultural Science 52.67 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22
  15 Sabin, Cedric SO Urbana 52.93 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
  16 Price, Marcus SR Breese Central 52.95 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  17 Lewis, Tyler SR Mahomet-Seymour 52.97 Morolake Akinosun Invitational 1/16/22
  18 Loy, Spencer SR Rochester 53.05 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  19 Schardan, Brad SR Olympia 53.16 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  20 Hannah III, John FR Southland College Prep 53.22 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  21 Cerwin, Luke JR Carmel 53.36 ICOPS Invitational 2/27/22
  22 Hyland, Matt JR St. Laurence 53.66 CCL indoor Championships 2/18/22
  23 Baker III, Ronald FR Champaign Central 53.76 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
  24 Cross, Booker SR Rock Falls 53.79 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  25 Stepney, Quentin JR East St. Louis 53.80 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  26 Cross, Timothy JR East St. Louis 53.83 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  27 Hubbell, Alex SO Jersey 53.89 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  28 Belcher, Caden SR Dunlap 54.00 Silver Streak Last Chance 3/19/22
  29 Taylor, Will JR Geneseo 54.26 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  30 Metcalfe, Zeke SR Metamora 54.38 Morolake Akinosun Invitational 1/16/22
  31 Davy, Danny SR Morris 54.47 Morris Invite 3/4/22
  32 garner, gary SO Decatur Eisenhower 54.48 GENE ARMER INVITE 3/19/22
  33 Cigliana, Juliano SR Triad 54.66 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  33 Green, Devon SO East Alton-Wood River 54.66 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  33 Takahashi, Owen JR Benet Academy 54.66 Morolake Akinosun Invite 1/16/22
  36 Johnston, Myles SR Morris 54.74 Reed-Custer Invitational 3/12/22
  37 Swift, Tayon SR Rantoul 54.76 Indiana Runner Indoor Invitational 2/19/22
  38 LaJoye, Sam SR Mascoutah 54.92 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  38 Morgan, Ben SR Herscher 54.92 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  40 Luchtefeld, Connor SR Freeburg 54.93 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  41 VanHootegem, Micheal JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 55.03 ICOPS Invitational 2/27/22
  42 Theiler, Nate JR Metamora 55.19 Westwood Invite 3/18/22
  43 McLAREN, TAHJ SR King 55.20 CPS Indoor Championshi 3/19/22
  44 Ferreyra, Cristian JR University (Chicago) 55.22 Midway Miles Meet #1 2/18/22
  45 Hull, Forrest SR Johnsburg 55.30 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  46 Dudley, Ethan SR Triad 55.35 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  46 Trello, Brayden SO Rochester 55.35 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  48 Akins, Carlos JR East St. Louis 55.38 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  49 Lawson, Gary SR Rantoul 55.41 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  50 Rutledge, Drake SR Lincoln 55.53 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
Women's 400m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Bey-Osborne, Naomi FR Kankakee 58.96 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  2 Orosco , Isabella JR Aurora Central Catholic 59.51 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  3 Rodriguez, Mia SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 59.77 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  4 Zeibert, Colleen JR Rochester 1:00.49 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  5 Heitzig, Becca SO Lincoln 1:00.67 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  6 Rapps, Ali SR Geneseo 1:00.78 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  7 Lewis, Aniya SO Kankakee 1:01.63 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  8 Wirth, Annie JR Geneseo 1:01.84 Sterling Gold Medal 3/5/22
  9 Tramil, Ariana JR Phoenix Military Academy 1:01.93 CPL Indoor City Championships 3/19/22
  10 Williams, Jayda SR Mascoutah 1:01.97 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  11 Brennan, Tia JR Central (Burlington) 1:02.38 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  12 Scarlette, Sterling JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:02.39 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  13 Anderson, Ashleigh SR Mt. Zion 1:02.40 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  14 Short, Mallory FR Lincoln 1:02.98 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  15 Surtz, Lianna SR Rosary 1:03.04 Plainfield North Indoor Girls Track Meet 2/25/22
  16 Sager, Larissa SR Richwoods 1:03.05 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  17 Beiser, Poppy SO University (Chicago) 1:03.18 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  18 Filipiak, Alayna SO Richwoods 1:03.26 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  19 Talbert, Rose JR Monticello 1:03.33 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  20 Schramm, Violet SO Illinois Valley Central 1:03.41 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  21 Patterson, Apiphany JR Lanphier 1:03.58 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  22 Denney, Ashlyn FR Unity (Tolono) 1:03.86 EIU HS Indoor Track and Field Meet 3/4/22
  23 Wardle, Mya SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:03.92 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  24 Steinmeyer , Hannah JR Dixon 1:03.93 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  25 Grayson, Ryleigh JR Mattoon 1:03.94 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  26 Kondritz, Brooklyn FR Mt. Zion 1:03.98 MTZ March 17 Girls Indoor Meet 3/17/22
  27 Andersen, Kenzie SO Central (Burlington) 1:04.21 Central Indoor Preview 3/12/22
  28 Bieber, Anna JR Olympia 1:04.53 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  29 Stall, Shelby JR Lakes 1:04.74 D117 Winter Grand Prix 3/5/22
  30 Ritchie, Bri SO Unity (Tolono) 1:04.80 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22
  31 Heyer, Allie JR Fenwick 1:04.90 Rockford Auburn Girls Indoor Showcase 3/5/22
  31 Lewis, Miracle JR Lindblom 1:04.90 CPS championship 3/19/22
  33 Pruitt-LeFairve, Arianna SR Unity (Tolono) 1:04.98 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  34 Ringler, Kaitlyn FR University (Normal) 1:05.15 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  35 Andrae, Lindsey JR Kaneland 1:05.23 Central Girls Indoor Preview 3/12/22
  36 Glasstetter, Catherine FR St. Viator 1:05.39 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  37 McCuan, Reese SR Lincoln 1:05.64 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  37 Tucker, Hailey JR Cahokia 1:05.64 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  39 Grohmann, Molly JR Waterloo 1:05.67 Louisville Indoor Games 2/5/22
  40 Holmes, Kayla SO Lindblom 1:05.82 CPS championship 3/19/22
  41 Bieber, Melissa SO Olympia 1:05.94 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  42 Mumm, Matilyn SR Kaneland 1:06.02 Central Girls Indoor Preview 3/12/22
  43 Basano, Riley JR Southland College Prep 1:06.03 MVP VIBE FEST Chicago 2/19/22
  44 Ramsey, Sydney SR Kankakee 1:06.06 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  45 Puszynski, Sophie SR Carmel 1:06.14 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  46 Clodfelter, Danielle JR Olney (Richland County) 1:06.49 Apollo+ Boys & Girls Invitational 3/12/22
  47 Maschhoff, Tatum SO Mascoutah 1:06.51 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  48 Braker, Avery FR Morton 1:06.58 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  49 Breitbach, Mary JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:06.59 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  49 Geluck, Alexis FR Freeburg 1:06.59 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
Men's 800m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 O'Bryan, Lee SR Fenwick 1:57.91 Chicago Catholic League Championship 3/18/22
  2 Slack, Garrett SR Lincoln 1:59.12 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  3 Hilby , Patrick SO Aurora Central Catholic 1:59.37 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  4 Doland, Lucas SR St. Viator 2:00.60HT Stevenson Boys Indoor Quad 2022 3/15/22
  5 Wilkin, Elias SR Payton Prep 2:01.09 Challenger Meet #6 3/9/22
  6 Danko, Kody JR Streator Township 2:01.29 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  7 Pitre, Chase SR De La Salle 2:01.92 CCL 3/18/22
  8 Dare, Owen SR Olympia 2:02.32 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  9 Braunreiter, Griffin SR Payton Prep 2:03.42 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  10 Abraham, Niraj SR Marmion Academy 2:04.80 CCL Indoor Championships 3/18/22
  11 Ross, Grant SR Benet Academy 2:04.86 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22
  12 Singer, Jonah SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:04.90 Mt. Zion Coed Indoor 2/22/22
  13 McDonnell, Rowan SR St. Viator 2:05.09 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  14 Whitehead, Payton SO Lakes 2:05.57 NLCC Championship 3/11/22
  15 Socha, Brady SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:05.63 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  16 Schnied, Griffin FR Benet Academy 2:06.23 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22
  17 Dau, Andrew JR Providence Catholic 2:06.29 CCL Championships 3/18/22
  18 Rutledge, Drake SR Lincoln 2:06.95 2022 Apollo+ Boys & Girls Invitational 3/12/22
  19 Toft, Jude FR Lincoln 2:07.00 2022 Apollo+ Boys & Girls Invitational 3/12/22
  20 Kowall, Joey SO Central (Burlington) 2:07.10 FVC Boys Indoor Championships 3/15/22
  21 Fahrenkrug, Brecken SO Illinois Valley Central 2:07.20 Silver streak last chance meet 3/19/22
  21 Wuthrich, Yonas SO Morton 2:07.20 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  23 LaJoye, Sam SR Mascoutah 2:07.41 Gene Armer Indoor 3/19/22
  24 Baker, Julian SO Mt. Zion 2:07.56 EIU HS Indoor Invite 3/5/22
  25 Scheele, Joseph SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:07.63 Mt. Zion Coed Indoor 2/22/22
  26 Gin, Zachary SR University (Chicago) 2:07.74 Midway Miles Meet #2 2/25/22
  27 Schardan, Brad SR Olympia 2:08.34 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  28 Ranson, Dion JR South Shore International 2:08.48 Midway Miles Meet #3 3/11/22
  29 Cunz, Logan SR Kaneland 2:08.52 Coach DiDomenico Invite 3/4/22
  30 Whalin, Jackson SR Mattoon 2:08.91 Roger Minton Track and Field Invite 2/26/22
  31 Gustafson, Ryan SR Rochester 2:09.07 Eastern Illinois University 3/5/22
  32 Eldridge , Justice SO Civic Memorial 2:09.08 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  33 Rice, Ryan SR University (Normal) 2:09.89 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  34 Mitchell, Ed SR Monticello 2:10.07 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  35 Reutimann, Collin SO Kaneland 2:10.21 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  36 Morgan, Evan SR Taylorville 2:10.74 EIU Indoor 3/5/22
  37 Julian, Brooks SR Olney (Richland County) 2:10.75 Mt. Zion Apollo+ Invite 3/12/22
  38 Henderson, Aslan SR Civic Memorial 2:10.91 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  39 Johnson, Jack JR Dixon 2:10.94 First Chance ABC 3/12/22
  40 Cipolla, Rocco SO Evergreen Park 2:10.98 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22
  41 Demling, Logan SO Olympia 2:11.21 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  42 Estes, Ladarious FR East St. Louis 2:11.23 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  43 Weiss, Riley JR Marengo 2:11.24 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  44 Allen, Nolan SR Kaneland 2:11.38 Coach DiDomenico Invite 3/4/22
  45 Ruiz, Jovani FR Kaneland 2:11.46 Lakes Clash at the Coliseum 2/26/22
  46 Allison, Gavin JR Geneseo 2:11.49 Sterling Triangular #1 3/15/22
  46 Stone, Benja JR Marion 2:11.49 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22
  48 Mancinas, Dallas SO Highland 2:11.71 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  49 Dutton , DJ SO Civic Memorial 2:11.72 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  50 Naugle , Lucas SO Civic Memorial 2:11.83 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
Women's 800m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Surtz, Lianna SR Rosary 2:16.34 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22
  2 Zeibert, Colleen JR Rochester 2:16.58 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  3 David, Tatum JR Olney (Richland County) 2:17.63 Apollo+ Boys & Girls Invitational 3/12/22
  4 Orosco , Isabella JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:17.64 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22
  5 Heitzig, Becca SO Lincoln 2:18.66 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  6 Munoz, Sofia JR Mt. Zion 2:22.55 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  7 Anderson, Ashleigh SR Mt. Zion 2:22.97 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  8 Runyan, Becca JR Lakes 2:23.54 NLCC Championship 3/11/22
  9 Perez, Madison JR Lakes 2:24.05 NLCC Championship 3/11/22
  10 Carter, Zoe FR University (Normal) 2:24.62 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  11 Bruhn, Mabry JR Monticello 2:24.94 Mt Zion Meet 2/22/22
  12 Beyer, Taygen SO Morton 2:25.19 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  13 Ruach, Alayna JR Metamora 2:26.11 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  14 Krueger, Sophie SO Morton 2:26.54 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22
  15 Lord, Lexi FR Clinton 2:27.32 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  16 Lee, Kaitlyn JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:27.43 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  17 Cover, Teagan SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:28.03 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  18 Zeibert, Brooke FR Rochester 2:28.57 Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Meet 3/17/22
  19 Rauch, Allanah JR Metamora 2:29.04 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  20 Bieber, Anna JR Olympia 2:29.18 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  21 Vandel, Kerrigan SO East Peoria 2:29.65 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  22 Koon, Rachel SR Monticello 2:31.33 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  23 Breitbach, Mary JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:31.99 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  24 Daley, Bella JR Fenwick 2:32.70 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22
  25 Flowers, Jaide JR Geneseo 2:33.24 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  26 Admire, Brianna JR Galesburg 2:34.14 moline western big 6 3/5/22
  27 Kester, Corryn SO Central (Burlington) 2:34.21 Central Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  28 Smith, Emma SO Dixon 2:34.97 Gold Medal Meet 3/5/22
  29 Martin, Amelia SO Mascoutah 2:35.41 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  30 Freeman, Ashlee SO Rantoul 2:35.48 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  31 Kunio, Olivia SO Rosary 2:35.73 View Athletic.net Ad Free 292 Followers Central Girls Indo 3/19/22
  32 Twarling, Madison FR Lakes 2:36.18 District Dual 2/17/22
  33 Belmonte, Norah FR Carmel 2:36.22 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22
  34 Knipple, Kait JR Dixon 2:36.46 Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  35 Pruitt-LeFairve, Arianna SR Unity (Tolono) 2:36.53 EIU HS Indoor Track and Field Meet 3/4/22
  36 Ketterman, Ava SR Rosary 2:36.74 View Athletic.net Ad Free 292 Followers Central Girls Indo 3/19/22
  37 Crowley, Emma SO Mt. Zion 2:36.96 MTZ March 17 Girls Indoor Meet 3/17/22
  38 Saintilus, Darielle JR Richwoods 2:37.35 Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22
  39 Mavis, Camille SO Mt. Zion 2:37.72 MTZ March 17 Girls Indoor Meet 3/17/22
  40 Toom, Ella SO Geneseo 2:37.77 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  41 Sims, Elizabeth SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:37.84 MTZ Boys and Girls Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  42 Smith, Adeline SR Morton 2:38.25 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  43 Mallory, Emma SR Mt. Zion 2:38.30 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  44 Larsen, Jessica FR Effingham 2:38.41 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  45 Lucas, Jaden FR Pontiac 2:38.69 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  46 Belsly, Emma FR Morton 2:39.17 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  47 Chavez, Jadie SO St. Laurence 2:39.47 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22
  48 Thomas, Mackenzi FR Olney (Richland County) 2:39.60 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  49 Andrae, Lindsey JR Kaneland 2:39.73 D117 Grand Prix 3/5/22
  50 Koeppel, MaKayla SO Clinton 2:40.03 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
Men's 1,600m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Georges, Wilson SR Limestone 4:13.10 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  2 Schumacher, Michael SR St. Viator 4:18.86 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  3 Genisio, Gavin SO Benton 4:21.28 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  4 Schwartz, Joe JR Waterloo 4:27.17 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  5 Rill, Grayden JR Fenwick 4:27.75 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  6 Baig, Yusuf SR Central (Burlington) 4:28.83 FVC Boys Indoor Championships 3/15/22
  7 Miller, Lance SR Mascoutah 4:29.01 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  8 Scheele, Joseph SR Mahomet-Seymour 4:32.76 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  9 Slack, Garrett SR Lincoln 4:33.34 2022 Apollo+ Boys & Girls Invitational 3/12/22
  10 Nshimye, Reponse SR Sullivan (Chicago) 4:33.74 MVP VIBE FEST Chicagoland 2/19/22
  11 Baker, Julian SO Mt. Zion 4:33.90 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  12 Braunreiter, Griffin SR Payton Prep 4:33.97 CPS Indoor Champuonship 3/19/22
  13 Eldridge , Justice SO Civic Memorial 4:33.99 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  14 smith, cale JR Decatur Eisenhower 4:34.42 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  15 Heitzig, Brenden JR Lincoln 4:34.55 2022 Apollo+ Boys & Girls Invitational 3/12/22
  16 Wilkin, Elias SR Payton Prep 4:34.97 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  17 Davee, Brock SR Mattoon 4:37.57 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  18 Kries, Ryan SO Central (Burlington) 4:39.56 D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22
  19 Dare, Owen SR Olympia 4:39.67 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  20 Lukas, Carl SR Fenwick 4:40.12 Chicago Catholic League Championship 3/18/22
  21 Whitehead, Payton SO Lakes 4:41.12 D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22
  22 Clark, Matt SR Morris 4:41.97 Morris Invite 3/4/22
  23 Kelley, Nathan SR Rantoul 4:42.56 Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22
  24 Nofziger, Kyle SR Mahomet-Seymour 4:43.06 Mt. Zion Coed Indoor 2/22/22
  25 Welch, Kaden JR Morris 4:43.36 Morris Invite 3/4/22
  26 Collman, Jackson JR Civic Memorial 4:43.48 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  27 Hogan, Ethan SO Columbia 4:43.62 2022 EIU HS Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/5/22
  28 Hough, Holden JR Olney (Richland County) 4:43.67 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  29 Nosek, Evan FR Kaneland 4:43.96 Central Rocket Indoor Invite 3/11/22
  30 Danko, Kody JR Streator Township 4:45.15 St. Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  31 Mitchell, Park SR Urbana 4:45.43 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
  32 Socha, Trey SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 4:45.57 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  33 Cunz, Logan SR Kaneland 4:46.29 Lakes Clash at the Coliseum 2/26/22
  33 O'Bryan, Dean SO Fenwick 4:46.29 ChicagoCatholic League Championship 3/18/22
  35 Phillips, Christian SR Kaneland 4:47.17 Central Rocket Indoor Invite 3/11/22
  36 Valerio, Alex SR Boylan 4:47.98 Jerry Lowe Invitational 2/5/22
  37 Valkanov, David SO Kaneland 4:48.01 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  38 Nalley, Dylon SO Marion 4:48.69 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22
  39 Pace, Andrew SO Triad 4:48.98 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  40 Andrzejewski, Sam JR St. Francis 4:48.99 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  41 Allison, Gavin JR Geneseo 4:49.55 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  41 Kingston, Sean SR Benet Academy 4:49.55 Plainfield south 3/12/22
  43 Hiller, Jack SR Althoff Catholic 4:49.75 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  44 Patel, Ishan SO Woodstock 4:49.96 Ishan Patel 3/19/22
  45 Schokora, John SR Marmion Academy 4:50.28 ICOPS 2/27/22
  46 Henderson, Brandt JR University (Normal) 4:50.65 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  47 Kline, Christian SO Fenwick 4:50.80 Chicago Catholic League Championship 3/18/22
  48 Cryer, Max SO Sandwich 4:51.32 D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22
  49 Pacunas, Aiden JR Rantoul 4:52.36 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  50 Kline, Christian SO Fenwick 4:52.38 ICOPS Invitational 2/27/22
Women's 1,600m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 David, Tatum JR Olney (Richland County) 4:57.10 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  2 Surtz, Lianna SR Rosary 4:58.38 New Balance Indoor Nationals 3/13/22
  3 Heitzig, Becca SO Lincoln 5:07.43 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  4 Diamond, Louisa JR Benet Academy 5:13.55 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22
  5 Woodard, Erica SO Unity (Tolono) 5:16.48 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  6 Fitzgerald, Delaney SR University (Normal) 5:16.51 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  7 Zeibert, Colleen JR Rochester 5:16.83 Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Meet 3/17/22
  8 Bruhn, Mabry JR Monticello 5:18.43 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  9 Anderson, Ashleigh SR Mt. Zion 5:18.77 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  10 Carter, Zoe FR University (Normal) 5:18.86 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  11 Cover, Teagan SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:20.55 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  12 Smith, Emma SO Dixon 5:22.90 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  13 Daley, Bella JR Fenwick 5:23.01 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  14 Meiser, Hannah JR Civic Memorial 5:23.87 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  15 Mathew, Saniya JR Dunlap 5:24.25 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  16 Kanyuck, Angelynn SO Waterloo 5:24.46 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  17 Perez, Madison JR Lakes 5:28.78 D117 Rockin' Relays 2/21/22
  18 Munoz, Sofia JR Mt. Zion 5:31.30 MTZ Boys and Girls Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  19 Twarling, Madison FR Lakes 5:31.33 D117 Rockin' Relays 2/21/22
  20 Krueger, Sophie SO Morton 5:31.52 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  21 Runyan, Becca JR Lakes 5:33.80 D117 Rockin' Relays 2/21/22
  22 Ballard, Renee SO Mt. Zion 5:34.59 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  23 Lee, Kaitlyn JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:35.13 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  24 Skinner, Emma SR Morton 5:35.96 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  25 Mallory, Emma SR Mt. Zion 5:36.67 MTZ March 17 Girls Indoor Meet 3/17/22
  26 Lord, Lexi FR Clinton 5:36.83 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  27 Rahmel, Vivian JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:37.36 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  28 O'Donnell, Amanda SR University (Chicago) 5:38.04 Midway Miles #3 3/11/22
  29 Burke, Abby FR Central (Burlington) 5:38.34 Central Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  30 Ruach, Alayna JR Metamora 5:39.54 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22
  31 Rauch, Allanah JR Metamora 5:39.75 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  32 Borek, Angela SR Ridgewood 5:41.09 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  33 Ketterman, Ava SR Rosary 5:42.84HT Bud Swanson Invitational 3/11/22
  34 Shike, Olivia SO Unity (Tolono) 5:43.12 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  35 Mudd, Danielle SO Waterloo 5:43.49 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  36 Fritzche, Ellie SO Mt. Zion 5:44.72 2022 Apollo+ Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  37 Lucas, Jaden FR Pontiac 5:45.22 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  38 Orosco , Isabella JR Aurora Central Catholic 5:46.00 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  39 Heil, Audrey SO Metamora 5:47.59 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  40 Boyd, Ava SO Mahomet-Seymour 5:47.61 MTZ Boys and Girls Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  41 Crump, Cameron FR Waterloo 5:48.85 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  42 Bing, Izzy FR Carmel 5:49.00 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22
  43 Wyman, Emma SO Jacksonville 5:49.18 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  44 Bundren, Chloe FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:50.00 MTZ Boys and Girls Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  45 Mingus, Julia FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:50.30 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  46 Mavis, Camille SO Mt. Zion 5:50.60 2022 Apollo+ Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  47 Surtz, Chiara FR Rosary 5:51.51 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  48 Ostrowski, Clarisa SO Alleman 5:53.09 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  49 Reedy, Camryn FR Unity (Tolono) 5:54.87 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  50 Anderson, Isabella SR Boylan 5:55.02 Rockford Auburn Girls Invite 2/12/22
Men's 3,200m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Viniak, Ritvik JR Payton Prep 10.08 CPS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 3/19/22
  2 Schumacher, Michael SR St. Viator 9:22.48 Meet of Champions 3/5/22
  3 Baig, Yusuf SR Central (Burlington) 9:29.06 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  4 Schwartz, Joe JR Waterloo 9:34.73 Meet of Champions 3/5/22
  5 Nalley, Dylon SO Marion 9:39.46 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  6 Heitzig, Brenden JR Lincoln 9:42.70 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  7 Collman, Jackson JR Civic Memorial 9:42.74 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  8 Johnson, Dale SR Sterling 9:45.27 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  9 Baker, Julian SO Mt. Zion 9:45.89 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  10 Nosek, Evan FR Kaneland 9:53.13 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  11 Kries, Ryan SO Central (Burlington) 9:53.72 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  12 Nofziger, Kyle SR Mahomet-Seymour 9:56.91 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  13 Phillips, Christian SR Kaneland 10:02.21 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  14 Daley, Zac SR Fenwick 10:03.55 ICOPS Invitational 2/27/22
  15 Carlson, Connor SO Marmion Academy 10:08.24 CCL Indoor Championships 3/18/22
  16 Welch, Kaden JR Morris 10:09.87 Heart of Illinois 3/18/22
  17 Schokora, Jack SR Marmion Academy 10:10.99 CCL Indoor Championships 3/18/22
  18 Anderson, Keegan SR Morton 10:11.67 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22
  19 Clark, Matt SR Morris 10:14.05 Heart of Illinois 3/18/22
  20 Eldridge , Justice SO Civic Memorial 10:14.13 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  21 Cunz, Logan SR Kaneland 10:16.53 Central Rocket Indoor Invite 3/11/22
  22 Davee, Brock SR Mattoon 10:20.72 EIU High School Indoor Invitational 3/5/22
  23 Mcgwin, joey SO Decatur Eisenhower 10:23.57 MTZ Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22
  24 Pacunas, Aiden JR Rantoul 10:24.63 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  25 Pace, Andrew SO Triad 10:24.87 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  26 Spahn, Christopher SR St. Francis 10:29.13 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  27 Martinez, Cole SR Jersey 10:31.37 Gene Armer Invitation 3/19/22
  28 Lomax, Mekye JR Marion 10:34.78 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  29 Hogan, Ethan SO Columbia 10:35.93 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  30 Stolfe, James JR Aurora Central Catholic 10:40.02 Byron Invite 3/19/22
  31 Range, Calvin JR Columbia 10:42.39 2022 EIU HS Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/5/22
  32 Bright, Fynn SO Champaign Central 10:42.88 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
  33 Socha, Trey SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:43.36 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  34 Bonn, Nick JR Champaign Central 10:43.62 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
  35 Hanson, Dylan JR Woodstock 10:44.67 Nelson/Daniels Classic 3/19/22
  36 LaChance, Josh JR Freeburg 10:45.66 Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/19/22
  37 Kuster, Isaac SR Geneseo 10:46.59 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  38 Gehl, Dylan FR Geneseo 10:46.95 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  39 Patel, Ishan SO Woodstock 10:48.00 WN/Burlington Central/Woodstock Triangular 3/10/22
  40 Dutton , DJ SO Civic Memorial 10:48.28 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  41 Cryer, Max SO Sandwich 10:48.98 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  42 Tomlinson, Aiden SR Genoa-Kingston 10:50.79 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  43 Elward, Andrew SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:54.54 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
  44 Kelley, Nathan SR Rantoul 10:57.43 Indiana Runner Indoor Invitational 2/19/22
  45 Winslow, Ben JR Triad 10:57.76 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  46 Elston, Jacob JR Monticello 10:58.39 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  47 Latham, Andrew SO Mascoutah 10:58.52 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  48 Schlichting, Evan SO Freeburg 11:01.19 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  49 Hoffman, Joseph SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 11:09.83 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
  50 Carson, Michael JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 11:10.98 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
Women's 3,200m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Heitzig, Becca SO Lincoln 10:45.78 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  2 Fitzgerald, Delaney SR University (Normal) 10:45.85 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  3 Surtz, Lianna SR Rosary 10:50.52 View Athletic.net Ad Free 292 Followers Central Girls Indo 3/19/22
  4 Woodard, Erica SO Unity (Tolono) 11:03.45 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  5 Skinner, Emma SR Morton 11:28.91 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22
  6 Meiser, Hannah JR Civic Memorial 11:36.65 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  7 Caruth, Paige-Elicia SO Lakes 11:37.58 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  8 Twarling, Madison SO Lakes 11:37.86 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  9 Daley, Bella JR Fenwick 11:41.16 Rockford Auburn Girls Indoor Showcase 3/5/22
  10 Bing, Izzy FR Carmel 11:44.36 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  11 Surtz, Chiara FR Rosary 11:46.09 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22
  12 Mudd, Danielle SO Waterloo 11:59.62 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  13 Crump, Cameron FR Waterloo 12:08.13 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  14 Kanyuck, Angelynn SO Waterloo 12:10.74 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  15 Betzer, Hailey SO Mt. Zion 12:11.69 2022 Apollo+ Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  16 Lord, Lexi FR Clinton 12:13.51 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  17 Heil, Audrey SO Metamora 12:15.85 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  18 Gilmore, Kayden SR Murphysboro 12:18.08 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  19 Ballard, Renee SO Mt. Zion 12:20.38 2022 Apollo+ Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  20 Mallory, Emma SR Mt. Zion 12:24.11 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  21 Shike, Olivia SO Unity (Tolono) 12:30.10 EIU HS Indoor Track and Field Meet 3/4/22
  22 Doyle, Riley JR Roxana 12:30.80 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  23 Miller, Sylvia FR Monticello 12:39.75 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  24 Buzing, Maria FR Champaign Central 12:51.29 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  25 Zopel, Eileen JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 12:55.79 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  26 Conderman, Emily JR Dixon 12:57.18 Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  27 Cox, Ellie JR Freeburg 13:01.84 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  28 Yontz, Grace FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 13:02.07 Bloomington Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  29 Dudley, Joy JR Morris 13:02.97 Reed-Custer Invitational 3/12/22
  30 Jerbi, Kaitlyn SR Genoa-Kingston 13:04.01 Gary Egler Girls' Indoor Invitational 3/15/22
  31 Spatz, Alexia FR Richmond-Burton 13:04.28 Hononegah Invitational 3/12/22
  32 Krcmarik, Sydney FR Carmel 13:05.88 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  33 Heard, Addison SO Mascoutah 13:09.83 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  34 Bertram, Jayden FR Morris 13:10.81 Reed-Custer Invitational 3/12/22
  35 Lissman, Erin FR Sandwich 13:11.71 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  36 Gonnella, Allison JR Kaneland 13:14.37 D117 Grand Prix 3/5/22
  37 Aubuschon, Chloe SO Waterloo 13:16.91 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  38 Holland, Clare SR Clinton 13:20.74 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  39 Ixpata, Grace SR Rosary 13:21.11 View Athletic.net Ad Free 292 Followers Central Girls Indo 3/19/22
  40 Couri, Sarah FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 13:21.51 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  41 Ballines, Alliyah SO Kaneland 13:24.35 Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  42 Kistner, Amelia FR Olympia 13:28.71 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  43 Rau, Ava FR Waterloo 13:33.27 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  44 Bohms, Lexi JR Princeton 13:35.28 Silver Streaks Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  45 Dallal, Rose JR Kaneland 13:36.61 D117 Grand Prix 3/5/22
  46 Flores, Griselda SR ITW David Speer Academy 13:38.19 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  47 Walker, Audrey FR Kaneland 13:38.65 Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  48 Little, Danielle SR Highland 13:41.59 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  49 Diaz, Nadia SO St. Viator 13:42.38 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  50 Webb, Hadley FR Charleston 13:46.15 Mt Zion Girls Indoor 3/2/22
Men's 60m High Hurdles Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Johnson, Dewayne SR Pontiac 8.18 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  2 Sledge, Alec SR Mt. Vernon 8.19 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  3 Taylor, Demarlynn JR East St. Louis 8.29 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  4 Taylor, Demarlynn JR East St. Louis 8.37 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  5 Huang, Jason SR Benet Academy 8.48(55) Plainfield South 3/12/22
  6 Bossie , Jaden JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 8.57(55) ICOPS 2/27/22
  7 LYONS, KESHAWN JR Cahokia 8.63 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  8 Bazzell, Dylan JR Prairie Central 8.66 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  8 Rush, Ajani SO Hillcrest 8.66 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  10 Ondracek, Ryan SR Providence Catholic 8.70 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  11 Doss, River SR Marion 8.79 Gene Armer 3/19/22
  12 Pittman, Michael SR Mt. Vernon 8.85 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  13 Marcum , Matthew SR Rock Falls 8.91 Newman Westwood Invite 3/18/22
  14 Taylor, Jackson SR Decatur Eisenhower 8.92 GENE ARMER INVITE 3/19/22
  15 Hulett, Nolin SR Illinois Valley Central 8.95 Silver streak last chance meet 3/19/22
  16 Wood, Miles SR Champaign Central 8.96 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
  17 Campbell, Parker FR Lincoln 9.06 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  18 Colantoni, Connor SR Metamora 9.07 Westwood Invite 3/18/22
  18 Lojko, Matthew SR Sycamore 9.07 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  20 Hall, Nickolos SR Kankakee 9.10 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  21 Rapps, Jake SO Geneseo 9.13 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  22 Barton, Townsend SR Carterville 9.15 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  22 Hansen, Rylee JR Triad 9.15 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  24 Smith, Noah JR Morris 9.19 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  25 Harmon, Chase SR Triad 9.20 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  26 Kronk, Christian SO Columbia 9.21 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  27 Ault, Hudson FR Prairie Central 9.23 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  28 Judy, Jackson SR Columbia 9.25 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  29 Geragosian, Landon SR Breese Central 9.30 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  30 Ward, Jaylin SR Urbana 9.33 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  31 Keene, Tony SO Harrisburg 9.34 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  32 Heil, Logan JR Effingham 9.45 2022 Apollo+ Boys & Girls Invitational 3/12/22
  33 Hower-Gardner, Terrance SO Tinley Park 9.47(55) Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  33 Hyland, Matt JR St. Laurence 9.47 CCL Championships 3/19/22
  33 Watson, Jeremy SR Lanphier 9.47 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  36 Robinson, Austin JR Lanphier 9.49 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  37 Dusza, David JR Ridgewood 9.51(55) Morton Boys Meet #4 3/4/22
  38 Lugo, Armando SR ITW David Speer Academy 9.55 CPS Championship 3/19/22
  39 Terrell, Caleb SO De La Salle 9.56 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22
  40 Cox, Bryce SR Jacksonville 9.61 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  41 Christian, Braden JR Mascoutah 9.64 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  42 Tramil, Anton SR Phoenix Military Academy 9.69 CPL Indoor City Championships 3/19/22
  43 Brockschmidt, Ben JR Jacksonville 9.71 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  44 Buschmann, Cole SO Breese Central 9.74 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  45 Fischer, Johonest JR ITW David Speer Academy 9.81 CPS Championship 3/19/22
  46 Hachfeld, Owen JR Central (Burlington) 9.82 D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22
  47 Jones, Josiah SO De La Salle 9.90 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22
  48 Lusby, Sawyer FR Mt. Vernon 9.91 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  48 Seyller, Andrew SR Central (Burlington) 9.91 FVC Boys Indoor Championships 3/15/22
  50 Marcum, Tyler JR Urbana 9.95 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
Women's 60m High Hurdles Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Scales, Emmi JR St. Viator 8.72 meet of champions 3/5/22
  2 Dixon, Brianna JR Rantoul 8.77 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  3 Washington, Quoni FR Lanphier 8.98 Gene Armer Invitation 3/19/22
  4 Ross, Kennedy JR Lindblom 9.01 IL Meet of Champions 3/5/22
  5 Rapps, Ali SR Geneseo 9.12 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  6 Crum, Joycelyn JR Lakes 9.40 NLCC Championship 3/11/22
  7 Barr, Anna JR University (Normal) 9.42 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  8 Dugger, Isabella JR Civic Memorial 9.48 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  9 Frison, Symone SO Lindblom 9.57 Challenger Meet #5 3/2/22
  10 Baumann, Kaitlyn SR Morton 9.62 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  11 Jackson, Mia JR Richwoods 9.70 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  12 Strehl, Emily SR LaSalle-Peru 9.83 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  13 Rolf, Macie FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.94 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  14 Gibbons, Haley SR Jacksonville 9.99 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  15 Pitts, Jonnyse SR Kankakee 10.04 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  16 Logsdon, Ellie JR Genoa-Kingston 10.10(55) Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  17 Ritchie, Bri SO Unity (Tolono) 10.13 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22
  18 Fox, Miyah SO Princeton 10.14 Silver Streaks Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  19 McClear, McKenzie JR Fenwick 10.15 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  20 Starkley, Bre'Air SO Southland College Prep 10.18(55) Lemont Indoor Invitational 2022 3/19/22
  21 Fountain, Anyla SO South Shore International 10.25 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22
  22 Boone, Brooke SO Geneseo 10.27 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  23 Mason, Katelyn SR Morton 10.33 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  24 Fager, Alyvia JR Illinois Valley Central 10.36 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  25 Pierce, Abby JR Streator Township 10.40 Reed Custer Quad 3/8/22
  26 Reynolds, Brooke SR Central (Burlington) 10.44 Central Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  27 Tomko, Nina JR Central (Burlington) 10.45 Central Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  28 Trump, Lydia JR Mt. Zion 10.47 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  29 Neal, Sidney JR Harrisburg 10.51 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  30 Bagley, Julia SR St. Laurence 10.54 GCAC Championship 2/20/22
  31 Oster, Reagan SR Breese Central 10.56 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  32 Meyer, Jill SO Johnsburg 10.57 Hononegah Girls Invitational #2 3/12/22
  33 Bognetti, Alyssa SO Central (Burlington) 10.65 Central Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  34 Jones, Brianna SR Southeast (Springfield) 10.68 BHS Raider Girls Invite 3/19/22
  35 Barr, Alaina SR Mt. Zion 10.71 MTZ March 17 Girls Indoor Meet 3/17/22
  35 Maragni, Maddie SR Marion 10.71 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  37 Ford, Lily FR Mt. Zion 10.75 2022 Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Invitational 3/2/22
  38 Gause, Mariah SO Lindblom 10.81 Challenger Meet #5 3/2/22
  39 Stearns, Brenna FR Marion 10.83 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  40 Kuchinic, Sonia SR Fenwick 10.84 Rockford Auburn Girls Indoor Showcase 3/5/22
  40 Shrum, Sophie JR Marion 10.84 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  42 Drain, Natalie SO Mascoutah 10.86 Gene Armer Indoor 3/19/22
  42 Edwards, Kayla SR Triad 10.86 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  44 Huff, Brenna FR Richwoods 10.89 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  45 Carr, Trinity JR Evergreen Park 10.97(55) Plainfield South Girls Invite #2 3/11/22
  45 Robinson, Kayla FR Southeast (Springfield) 10.97 BHS Raider Girls 3/19/22
  47 Sallese, Isabella JR Morris 11.01 Reed-Custer Invitational 3/12/22
  48 Graham, Gabby FR Tinley Park 11.03(55) Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22
  49 Jones, Sydney SO East St. Louis 11.04 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  50 Junker, Brooke SR Mascoutah 11.06 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
Men's 4 x 200m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 St. Rita 1:31.49 Dr. Conrad Worrill Invitational 2/5/22
  2 Kankakee 1:31.63 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  3 St. Laurence 1:31.99 CCL Indoor Championships 3/18/22
  4 Sycamore 1:34.08 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  5 Richmond-Burton 1:34.20 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  6 Triad 1:34.51 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  7 South Shore International 1:34.57 CPS Championship 3/19/22
  8 Kaneland 1:34.70 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  9 Payton Prep 1:34.81 CPS Indoor Championship 3/19/22
  10 Mt. Zion 1:35.04 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  11 Urbana 1:35.17 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  12 East St. Louis 1:35.24 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  13 Manual 1:35.26 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  14 Mascoutah 1:35.33 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  15 Limestone 1:35.49 Galesburg Streaks Last Chance Invite 3/19/22
  16 Providence Catholic 1:35.83 CCL Championships 3/18/22
  17 Carbondale 1:35.98 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  18 ITW David Speer Academy 1:36.61 CPS Championship 3/19/22
  19 Jacksonville 1:36.70 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  20 Agricultural Science 1:36.81 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22
  21 Central (Burlington) 1:36.87 DGS Mustang Relays 3/7/22
  22 Monticello 1:36.88 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  23 Rantoul 1:36.97 Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22
  24 Pontiac 1:37.42 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  25 Dixon 1:37.50 First Chance ABC 3/12/22
  26 Sterling 1:37.51 Warrior Invite 3/19/22
  27 Richwoods 1:37.64 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  28 Galesburg 1:37.65 1st Chance ABC 3/12/22
  29 St. Viator 1:37.67 Stevenson Boys Indoor Quad 2022 3/15/22
  30 Mt. Vernon 1:38.65 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  31 Jersey 1:38.88 Gene Armer Invitation 3/19/22
  32 Centralia 1:39.08 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  33 Rock Falls 1:39.09 Rock Falls Indoor #1 3/7/22
  34 Metamora 1:39.28 Westwood Invite 3/18/22
  35 Geneseo 1:39.41 St. Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  36 Freeburg 1:39.47 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  37 Fenwick 1:39.48 Chicago Catholic League Championship 3/18/22
  38 Ogden International School 1:39.50 CPS Last Chance Meet 3/12/22
  39 Columbia 1:39.70 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  40 Princeton 1:39.85 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  41 Johnsburg 1:40.31 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  42 Herrin 1:40.41 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  43 Marion 1:41.07 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  44 Unity (Tolono) 1:41.26 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  45 Mattoon 1:41.49 EIU High School Indoor Invitational 3/5/22
  46 Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:41.50 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  47 Genoa-Kingston 1:41.73 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  48 Carmel 1:41.94 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  49 Roxana 1:42.27 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  50 Salem 1:42.40 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
Women's 4 x 200m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Kankakee 1:43.15 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  2 Lindblom 1:48.12 CPS championship 3/19/22
  3 Geneseo 1:48.68 Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 2 3/12/22
  4 Richwoods 1:48.91 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  5 Galesburg 1:50.21 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  6 Mascoutah 1:50.51 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  7 South Shore International 1:50.86 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22
  8 Marion 1:51.27 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  9 University (Normal) 1:51.30 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  10 Carmel 1:51.61 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  11 Rantoul 1:51.97 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  12 Benet Academy 1:52.46 Central Girls I door Classic 3/19/22
  13 Phillips 1:52.62 CPS Last Chance Meet 3/12/22
  14 Central (Burlington) 1:53.25 Central Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  15 Waterloo 1:53.72 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  16 St. Laurence 1:53.78 GCAC Championship 3/20/22
  17 Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:53.99 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  18 Lakes 1:54.62 NLCC Championship 3/11/22
  19 Mt. Zion 1:54.87 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  20 Metamora 1:54.90 Newman Open 3/4/22
  21 Sterling 1:55.06 Warrior Invite 3/19/22
  22 Evergreen Park 1:55.13 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  23 Ogden International School 1:55.76 Midway Miles #2 2/25/22
  24 Urbana 1:55.81 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  25 Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:55.95 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  26 Harvard 1:56.49 Hononegah Invite 3/12/22
  27 Kaneland 1:56.54 Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  28 Providence Catholic 1:56.75 GCAC Conference Championships 3/20/22
  29 Centralia 1:57.08 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  30 Genoa-Kingston 1:57.33 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  31 Champaign Central 1:57.59 Clinton last chance 3/21/22
  32 Pontiac 1:57.79 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  33 Morris 1:58.00 Reed-Custer Invitational 3/12/22
  34 Dixon 1:58.04 Gold Medal Meet 3/5/22
  35 Southeast (Springfield) 1:58.47 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  36 Southland College Prep 1:58.49 Rockford Auburn Invitational 2/25/22
  37 Rosary 1:58.76 Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  38 Triad 1:58.85 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  39 East Peoria 1:59.26 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  40 Herrin 1:59.30 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  41 Clinton 1:59.47 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  42 Morton 1:59.67 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  43 Lanphier 1:59.70 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  44 DRW Trading College Prep 1:59.80 Challenger Meet #5 CPS 3/2/22
  45 Johnsburg 1:59.81 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  46 Princeton 1:59.93 Silver Streaks Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  47 Marengo 2:00.60 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  47 Aurora Central Catholic 2:00.60 Byron Invite 3/19/22
  49 Mattoon 2:00.70 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  50 ITW David Speer Academy 2:00.78 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Kankakee 3:30.16 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  2 Richmond-Burton 3:31.59 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  3 Marion 3:32.52 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  4 Kaneland 3:33.31 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  5 Urbana 3:33.83 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  6 Lincoln 3:35.90 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  7 Galesburg 3:36.48 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  8 Payton Prep 3:37.49 CPS Indoor Championship 3/19/22
  9 Triad 3:37.55 Gene Armer Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  10 Mascoutah 3:37.83 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  11 Limestone 3:38.28 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  12 Olympia 3:39.23 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  13 Providence Catholic 3:39.58 CCL Championships 3/12/22
  14 Central (Burlington) 3:40.00 D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22
  15 East St. Louis 3:40.01 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  16 St. Rita 3:40.28 Proviso West Invitational 2/26/22
  17 Fenwick 3:40.61 Chicago Catholic League Championship 3/18/22
  18 Mt. Vernon 3:41.32 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  19 Sterling 3:42.50 Warrior Invite 3/19/22
  20 Rock Falls 3:43.15 Sterling 1st Chance 3/12/22
  21 Freeburg 3:43.70 Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/19/22
  22 Rantoul 3:43.81 Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22
  23 Civic Memorial 3:44.06 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  24 St. Viator 3:44.55 Ron Campbell Invite 3/4/22
  25 Rochester 3:44.67 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  26 Geneseo 3:44.81 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  27 Northridge Prep 3:44.94 Proviso relays 2/12/22
  28 Aurora Central Catholic 3:45.02 Byron Preview 3/12/22
  29 University (Normal) 3:47.82 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  30 Jersey 3:49.30 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  31 Taylorville 3:49.49 Apollo+ Boys/Girls Invitational 3/12/22
  32 Sandwich 3:49.70 Sycamore Boys Invitational 3/9/22
  33 Carmel 3:49.76 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  34 University (Chicago) 3:50.20 Midway Miles Meet #1 2/18/22
  35 Ridgewood 3:50.22 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  36 Mahomet-Seymour 3:50.28 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  37 Mt. Zion 3:50.82 2022 Apollo+ Boys and Girls Invitational 3/14/22
  38 Champaign Central 3:50.93 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
  39 Evergreen Park 3:51.11 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22
  40 Waterloo 3:51.70 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  41 Richwoods 3:51.76 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  42 Pontiac 3:52.71 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  43 Herrin 3:53.35 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  44 Johnsburg 3:53.80 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  45 Manual 3:53.81 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
  46 Lanphier 3:54.22 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  47 Lakes 3:54.77 NLCC Championship 3/11/22
  48 Dunlap 3:54.80 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  49 Marengo 3:55.28 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  50 Highland 3:55.99 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Providence Catholic 3:37.76 GCAC Conference Championships 3/20/22
  2 Kankakee 4:07.31 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  3 Lakes 4:13.05 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  4 Geneseo 4:13.27 Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 2 3/12/22
  5 Lincoln 4:14.02 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  6 Unity (Tolono) 4:14.54 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  7 Notre Dame (Peoria) 4:14.73 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  8 Metamora 4:14.78 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  9 Mt. Zion 4:14.88 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  10 Sacred Heart-Griffin 4:15.29 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  11 Mascoutah 4:16.59 Gene Armer Indoor 3/19/22
  12 Kaneland 4:18.86 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  13 Waterloo 4:19.66 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  14 Galesburg 4:21.00 moline western big 6 3/5/22
  15 Monticello 4:21.07 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  16 Richwoods 4:23.16 Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22
  17 Central (Burlington) 4:23.18 Central Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  18 Aurora Central Catholic 4:24.14 Byron Invite 3/19/22
  19 Cahokia 4:24.63 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  20 Carmel 4:27.45 DGS Mustang Relays 3/7/22
  21 Trinity 4:28.01 GCAC Indoor Championship 3/20/22
  22 Rosary 4:28.90 Plainfield North Indoor Girls Track Meet 2/25/22
  23 Rochester 4:28.97 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  24 Evergreen Park 4:30.45 Lemont Indoor Invitational 2022 3/19/22
  25 University (Normal) 4:31.34 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  26 Olney (Richland County) 4:31.90 Apollo+ Boys & Girls Invitational 3/12/22
  27 Olympia 4:33.85 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  28 Southland College Prep 4:33.91 Rockford Auburn Invitational 2/25/22
  29 Civic Memorial 4:35.55 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  30 Lindblom 4:35.65 Challenger Meet #5 3/2/22
  31 Fenwick 4:35.84 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22
  32 Clinton 4:35.94 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  33 Highland 4:36.45 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  34 Mahomet-Seymour 4:36.51 Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Invitational 3/2/22
  35 Marion 4:36.88 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  36 Southeast (Springfield) 4:37.00 BHS Raider Girls Invite 3/19/22
  37 Dixon 4:37.21 Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  38 Triad 4:37.67 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  39 Mattoon 4:37.85 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  40 Rantoul 4:39.62 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  41 Freeburg 4:41.01 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  42 Mt. Vernon 4:41.20 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  43 Pontiac 4:41.47 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  44 Lanphier 4:41.62 Gene Armer Invitation 3/19/22
  45 St. Laurence 4:41.76 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22
  46 De La Salle 4:42.34 DE LA SALLE'S MARCH INVITE 2022 3/6/22
  47 Sandwich 4:42.74 Sycamore Girls Invitational 3/8/22
  48 Boylan 4:43.01 Rockford Auburn Girls Showcase 3/5/22
  49 University (Chicago) 4:43.20 Midway Miles Meet #2 2/25/22
  50 Harvard 4:43.80 Hononegah Invite 3/12/22
Men's 4 x 800m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Marion 8:21.59 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  2 Civic Memorial 8:24.31 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  3 Central (Burlington) 8:26.28 D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22
  4 Sandwich 8:32.60 D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22
  5 Kaneland 8:33.01 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  6 Payton Prep 8:34.30 Proviso Valentines Relays 2/12/22
  7 Sycamore 8:35.61 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  8 Northridge Prep 8:37.01 Proviso relays 2/12/22
  9 Sterling 8:38.55 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  10 Mahomet-Seymour 8:39.24 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  11 Mattoon 8:40.94 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  12 Mascoutah 8:42.50 Gene Armer Indoor 3/19/22
  13 Taylorville 8:43.34 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  14 Aurora Central Catholic 8:45.12 Byron Preview 3/12/22
  15 Mt. Vernon 8:51.25 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22
  16 Benet Academy 8:53.78 ICOPS 2/27/22
  17 Notre Dame (Peoria) 8:54.33 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
  18 Rantoul 8:54.40 Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22
  19 Althoff Catholic 8:55.29 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  20 East St. Louis 8:55.46 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  21 Monticello 8:55.88 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  22 Highland 9:04.97 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  23 Metamora 9:05.62 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  24 Marengo 9:06.07 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  25 Olympia 9:06.69 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  26 Triad 9:08.41 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  27 Lakes 9:09.60 D117 Rockin' Relays 2/21/22
  28 Woodstock 9:11.43 Nelson-Daniels Classic 3/19/22
  29 Geneseo 9:13.20 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  30 University (Chicago) 9:14.44 Midway Miles #3 3/11/22
  31 Herrin 9:14.78 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22
  32 Columbia 9:18.54 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  33 Prairie Central 9:19.06 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  34 Freeburg 9:21.03 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  35 Dunlap 9:21.72 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  36 University (Normal) 9:23.82 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  37 Rochester 9:25.43 Eastern Illinois University 3/5/22
  38 St. Francis 9:26.98 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  39 Lindblom 9:30.69 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  40 Pontiac 9:32.22 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  41 Herscher 9:32.76 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  42 ITW David Speer Academy 9:34.18 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  43 Champaign Central 9:35.96 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
  44 Morris 9:39.40 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  45 Sacred Heart-Griffin 9:44.38 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  46 Johnsburg 9:44.66 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  47 Marian Catholic (C.H.) 9:50.23 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  48 De La Salle 9:50.69 De La Salle Indoor Invite 2/6/22
  49 Evergreen Park 9:54.41 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22
  50 Morton 9:57.93 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
Women's 4 x 800m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Mt. Zion 9:52.74 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  2 Sacred Heart-Griffin 10:02.47 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  3 Unity (Tolono) 10:04.08 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  4 Monticello 10:05.03 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  5 Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:15.23 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  6 Lakes 10:15.57 D117 Rockin' Relays 2/21/22
  7 Dixon 10:18.64 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  8 Clinton 10:21.49 BHS Lady Raider Invite 3/19/22
  9 Fenwick 10:24.30 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  10 Carmel 10:25.29 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  11 Rosary 10:27.32 Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  12 Highland 10:28.44 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  13 Mascoutah 10:30.00 Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  14 Boylan 10:35.37 Hononegah Invitational (Girls) 3/12/22
  15 Trinity 10:36.44 GCAC Indoor Championship 3/20/22
  16 University (Chicago) 10:36.78 Midway Miles #3 3/11/22
  17 Mahomet-Seymour 10:40.00 Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Invitational 3/2/22
  18 University (Normal) 10:41.34 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  19 Triad 10:50.51 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  20 Rochester 10:52.90 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  21 Olympia 11:04.26 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  22 Sandwich 11:04.30 Reed Custer Invite 3/12/22
  23 Kaneland 11:05.64 Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  24 Morris 11:06.59 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  25 St. Francis 11:10.04 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  26 East St. Louis 11:13.55 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  27 Princeton 11:20.36 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  28 Aurora Central Catholic 11:22.58 Sycamore Invite 3/1/22
  29 Richwoods 11:23.63 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  30 Jacksonville 11:26.36 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  31 ITW David Speer Academy 11:27.49 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  32 Morton 11:31.25 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  33 Northside College Prep 11:39.26 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22
  34 Mt. Vernon 11:39.49 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  35 Althoff Catholic 11:41.83 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  36 Effingham 11:42.89 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  37 Metamora 11:51.85 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  38 Herrin 11:52.03 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  39 De La Salle 11:52.24 ROSCOE Whitfield Invite 2022 2/19/22
  40 Providence Catholic 11:53.88 GCAC Conference Championships 3/20/22
  41 Southland College Prep 11:54.00 Lemont Indoor Invitational 2022 3/19/22
  42 Agricultural Science 11:54.29 DE LA SALLE'S MARCH INVITE 2022 3/6/22
  43 Pontiac 11:56.44 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  44 Solorio Academy 11:57.61 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22
  45 Freeburg 11:57.86 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  46 Olney (Richland County) 11:58.37 Apollo+ Boys & Girls Invitational 3/12/22
  47 Taylorville 11:58.46 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  48 Prosser 12:10.96 ROSCOE Whitfield Invite 2022 2/19/22
  49 Marengo 12:19.71 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  50 Southeast (Springfield) 12:20.23 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
Men's High Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Davis, Teegan JR Princeton 6' 9.5" 2.07m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  2 Bazzell, Dylan JR Prairie Central 6' 5.5" 1.97m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  2 Belcher, Caden SR Dunlap 6' 5.5" 1.97m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  4 Taylor, Jackson SR Decatur Eisenhower 6' 4" 1.93m MTZ Boys 2/24/22
  5 Fulton, Alex JR Dixon 6' 3.5" 1.92m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  6 Davis, Fischer JR Mt. Vernon 6' 2" 1.88m 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  6 Howard, Jo'Viano SO Cahokia 6' 2" 1.88m Proviso West Invite 2/26/22
  8 Nelson, Kristian SR South Shore International 6' 2.0" 1.87m CPS Indoor Champioship 3/19/22
  8 DELOACH, NICHOLAS JR Cahokia 6' 1.5" 1.87m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  8 Derry, Koen SR Galesburg 6' 1.5" 1.87m Western Big Six Indoor Invite 3/5/22
  8 Novelle, Jack SR Woodstock 6' 1.5" 1.87m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  12 Bland, Andrew JR Sterling 6' 0.75" 1.85m 1st Chance ABC 3/12/22
  13 Chvatal, Jack SR Benet Academy 6' 0.5" 1.84m Bolingbrook 2/26/22
  14 Logan, Marquez SR Kewanee 6' 0" 1.83m Silver Streak invitational 3/19/22
  15 Grantham, Carter SR Metamora 6' 0.0" 1.82m Newman Open 3/4/22
  15 Akeman, Justin SR Clinton 5' 11.5" 1.82m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  15 Bile, Merveille SR Galesburg 5' 11.5" 1.82m Western Big Six Indoor Invite 3/5/22
  15 Eiker, Mikey JR Galesburg 5' 11.5" 1.82m Western Big Six Indoor Invite 3/5/22
  15 Litwiller, Chase SO Olympia 5' 11.5" 1.82m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  15 Morgan, Ben SR Herscher 5' 11.5" 1.82m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  21 Zoladz, Jacob SR Ridgewood 5' 11.0" 1.80m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  21 Spence, Ryan JR Kaneland 5' 11.0" 1.80m Central Rocket Indoor Invite 3/11/22
  21 Emry, Karson JR Geneseo 5' 10.75" 1.80m Gold Medal Invite 3/5/22
  21 Johnson, Taijuan SR Manual 5' 10.75" 1.80m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22
  21 Fulton , Alec JR Dixon 5' 10.75" 1.80m Sterling Gold Medal Meet 3/5/22
  26 Challenger, John SR Benet Academy 5' 10.5" 1.79m Plainfield south 3/12/22
  26 Smith, Heath SR Monticello 5' 10.5" 1.79m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  28 Parker, DeShawn SR St. Laurence 5' 10" 1.78m ICOPS Invitational 2/27/22
  28 Saranzak, Ryan SO Richmond-Burton 5' 10" 1.78m Hononegah Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  28 Terrell, Caleb SO De La Salle 5' 10" 1.78m DE LA SALLE'S MARCH INVITE 2022 3/6/22
  28 Young, Dylan JR Sandwich 5' 10" 1.78m Sycamore Boys Invitational 3/9/22
  32 Kirchhoff, Anthony SR Marengo 5' 10.0" 1.77m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  32 Uphoff, Keagan SO Olympia 5' 10.0" 1.77m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  32 Raffone, Nick SR Lakes 5' 9.75" 1.77m NLCC Championship 3/11/22
  32 Kaunas, James SR Johnsburg 5' 9.75" 1.77m CLC Quad 3/5/22
  32 Morgan, Thomas SO Herscher 5' 9.75" 1.77m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  32 Pluff, Matt FR Freeburg 5' 9.75" 1.77m Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/19/22
  38 Allen, Thomas SO Geneseo 5' 8.75" 1.75m Sterling Triangular #1 3/15/22
  38 Suggs, Jamarion SR Lanphier 5' 8.75" 1.75m Mt. Zion Invite 3/9/22
  40 Frech, Riley FR Freeburg 5' 8.5" 1.74m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  41 Thompson, Tanner SO Richmond-Burton 5' 8" 1.73m Hononegah Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  41 Virden, Jacari JR Mt. Vernon 5' 8" 1.73m 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  41 Williams, Mack SR Princeton 5' 8" 1.73m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  44 Buelteman, Jackson SO Columbia 5' 8.0" 1.72m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  44 Rebacz, Nathan SR Kaneland 5' 8.0" 1.72m Coach DiDomenico Invite 3/4/22
  44 Blank, Drew SR Olney (Richland County) 5' 7.75" 1.72m Mt. Zion Apollo+ Invite 3/12/22
  47 Anderson, Usuan FR De La Salle 5' 7.25" 1.71m DE LA SALLE'S MARCH INVITE 2022 3/6/22
  48 Mikulski, Jayden FR Providence Catholic 5' 7.0" 1.70m Plainfield North 3/12/22
  48 Trimble , Brayden FR Mt. Zion 5' 7" 1.70m MTZ Boys Indoor Invite 3/9/22
  50 Oates, Zach SR Marion 5' 6.5" 1.69m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
Women's High Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Wirth, Annie JR Geneseo 5' 7" 1.70m Sterling Gold Medal 3/5/22
  2 Dixon, Brianna JR Rantoul 5' 6" 1.68m Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  2 Grohmann, Molly JR Waterloo 5' 6" 1.68m SEMO All-Comers 1/8/22
  4 Marshall, Rhiannon SR Mt. Zion 5' 3" 1.60m MTZ Boys and Girls Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  4 Meyers, Teagan SR Rochelle 5' 3" 1.60m Sterling Warrior Invite 3/19/22
  4 Rodebaugh, Grace JR Mahomet-Seymour 5' 3" 1.60m MTZ Boys and Girls Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  7 Smith, Harper SR Dunlap 5' 2.25" 1.58m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  7 Steponaitis, Hallie SO Woodstock 5' 2.25" 1.58m Gary Egler Girls Indoor Invitational 3/15/22
  9 Sarros, Valerie SO Benet Academy 5' 1.75" 1.57m Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 2 3/12/22
  10 Ahle, Morgan SR Breese Central 5' 1" 1.55m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  10 Boyd, Syriah SO Galesburg 5' 1" 1.55m Western Big 6 moline 3/5/22
  10 Morales, Ava SR Galesburg 5' 1" 1.55m Sterling 3/12/22
  13 Marshall, Brooklyn SR Metamora 5' 0.25" 1.53m Newman Open 3/4/22
  14 Alli, Gracey JR Salem 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  14 Beck, Annelise JR Mascoutah 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  14 Cawvey, Lilly SR Triad 4' 11.75" 1.52m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  14 Clawson, Karissa JR Sycamore 4' 11.75" 1.52m SHS Quad 1 2/24/22
  14 Moore, Katey SO Unity (Tolono) 4' 11.75" 1.52m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  14 Sago, Hannah SR Mt. Zion 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2022 Apollo+ Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  20 Fort, Akirah SR Evergreen Park 4' 11" 1.50m Plainfield South Girls Invite #2 3/11/22
  20 Loftus, Jenna SR Princeton 4' 11" 1.50m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  20 Greenhagel, Paige JR Central (Burlington) 4' 11" 1.50m Gary Egler Invite 3/15/22
  20 Meyer, Larissa JR Kewanee 4' 11" 1.50m Rock Falls Indoor #1 3/7/22
  24 Yarbrough, Olivia SR Kaneland 4' 10.5" 1.49m Central Girls Indoor Preview 3/12/22
  25 Cook, Abigail SO Murphysboro 4' 10.0" 1.47m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  25 Hadowsky, Lydia SR Highland 4' 10.0" 1.47m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  25 Junker, Brooke SR Mascoutah 4' 10.0" 1.47m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  25 Range, Anna JR Freeburg 4' 10.0" 1.47m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  25 Enger, Mackenzie FR Morris 4' 9.75" 1.47m Morris Invite 3/4/22
  25 Engram, Briley JR Marion 4' 9.75" 1.47m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  25 Fredenberg, Allie SR Columbia 4' 9.75" 1.47m 2022 EIU HS Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  25 Hardersen, Rylee SO Johnsburg 4' 9.75" 1.47m Addison Trail Girls Invitational 3/5/22
  25 Loy, Grace JR Rosary 4' 9.75" 1.47m Plainfield North Indoor Girls Track Meet 2/25/22
  34 Fryer, Jada JR Southland College Prep 4' 9.75" 1.46m MVP VIBE FEST Chicago 2/19/22
  35 Klescewski, Ava SR Metamora 4' 9" 1.45m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  35 Peoples, Bethany SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 9" 1.45m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  35 Zaborowski, Damiana SR Richwoods 4' 9" 1.45m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  38 Gregory, Bella SO Metamora 4' 8.25" 1.43m Newman Open 3/4/22
  39 McDonnell, Ella SO Mascoutah 4' 8.0" 1.42m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  39 Oates, Caverly JR Marion 4' 8.0" 1.42m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  39 Trexler, Lexie SO Jersey 4' 8.0" 1.42m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  39 Cook, Maya SR Mattoon 4' 7.75" 1.42m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  39 Hemphill, Amerie FR Clinton 4' 7.75" 1.42m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  39 Odum, Angelina JR Metamora 4' 7.75" 1.42m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  39 Semmens, Payton SO Pontiac 4' 7.75" 1.42m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  39 Taylor, Hannah SR Charleston 4' 7.75" 1.42m EIU HS Indoor Track and Field Meet 3/4/22
  47 Brooks, Chelsea SO Southland College Prep 4' 7.5" 1.41m ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22
  48 Ford, Lily FR Mt. Zion 4' 7" 1.40m MTZ Boys and Girls Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  48 Jones, Jalay SO Champaign Central 4' 7" 1.40m BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  48 Skibinski, Olivia JR Richwoods 4' 7" 1.40m Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
Men's Pole Vault Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Migas, Paul SO Lakes 15' 4.0" 4.67m D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22
  2 Hensley, Kyle JR Mt. Zion 15' 3" 4.65m 2022 Apollo+ Boys and Girls Invitational 3/14/22
  3 Beers, Colin SR Marion 15' 1" 4.60m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  4 Schaad, Malakai SR Geneseo 15' 0" 4.57m Sterling Triangular #1 3/15/22
  5 Koontz, Tanner SR Mt. Vernon 14' 9" 4.50m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  6 Minor, Dakota SR Mt. Vernon 14' 5.25" 4.40m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  7 Hoeft, Tyler SR Marmion Academy 14' 4.0" 4.36m National Pole Vault Summit 1/15/22
  8 Schaad, Cooper SO Geneseo 13' 11.75" 4.26m Windy City Pole Vault Summit 3/5/22
  9 Fehr, Drew JR Prairie Central 13' 11.25" 4.25m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  10 Monahan, Brady SR Pontiac 13' 9.25" 4.20m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  11 Burton, Grayson SO Central (Burlington) 13' 8.25" 4.17m Coach Didomenico Invite 3/4/22
  12 Dhanani, Ishan SR Central (Burlington) 13' 5.75" 4.11m Huntley Boys indoor invite 2/25/22
  13 Gruszeczka, Xander SR Kewanee 12' 11.75" 3.96m Rock Falls Indoor 1 3/7/22
  14 McFarland, Bradyn SO University (Normal) 12' 9.5" 3.90m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  15 Absher, Will JR Marion 12' 7.5" 3.85m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  16 Mohler, Garrett SO Marion 12' 6.0" 3.81m Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22
  17 Lopez, Ernesto JR Central (Burlington) 12' 2" 3.71m Coach Didomenico Invite 3/4/22
  18 Stoker, Ethan SR Kaneland 12' 2.0" 3.70m Coach DiDomenico Invite 3/4/22
  19 Alexander, Evan JR Rochester 12' 0.0" 3.65m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  19 Buck, Jackson SR Triad 12' 0.0" 3.65m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  19 Rusher, Gage SR Taylorville 11' 11.75" 3.65m Apollo Boys/Girls Invitational 3/12/22
  19 Farmer, Brayden JR Kaneland 11' 11.75" 3.65m Lakes Clash at the Coliseum 2/26/22
  23 Howard, Drake FR Taylorville 11' 11.25" 3.64m Apollo Boys/Girls Invitational 3/12/22
  24 Barton, Townsend SR Carterville 11' 7.75" 3.55m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  24 Keene, Tony SO Harrisburg 11' 7.75" 3.55m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  26 Clark, Ty FR Mahomet-Seymour 11' 6.0" 3.50m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  26 Straight, Mason JR Providence Catholic 11' 6.0" 3.50m Plainfield North 3/12/22
  28 Cox, Peyton SR Charleston 11' 5.25" 3.49m Apollo Indoor 3/12/22
  28 Stout, Zach SR Charleston 11' 5.25" 3.49m Apollo Indoor 3/12/22
  30 Moralde, Nathaniel SO Mascoutah 11' 0.0" 3.35m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  31 Horak, Jude JR Providence Catholic 10' 8.0" 3.25m ICOPS 2/27/22
  31 Eberle , Daniel SO Aurora Central Catholic 10' 8" 3.25m ICOPS invite 2/27/22
  31 Quinn, Bryson SR Salem 10' 8" 3.25m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  34 Walton, Mason JR Freeburg 10' 6.0" 3.20m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  34 Steidinger, Lincoln SR Prairie Central 10' 6" 3.20m EIU HS Invitational 3/5/22
  36 Carpenter, Alex JR Mahomet-Seymour 10' 0.0" 3.04m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  36 Scott, Micheal JR Mascoutah 10' 0.0" 3.04m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  38 Duenez, Benjamin SR St. Viator 9' 8.0" 2.94m ICOPS 2/27/22
  39 Sowinski, Cole SO Monticello 9' 6.0" 2.89m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  40 Hettinger, Trent SR Mattoon 9' 0.25" 2.75m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  41 Downey, Karmello SO Harrisburg 9' 0.0" 2.74m Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22
  41 Rose, Drew SR Waterloo 9' 0.0" 2.74m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  41 Peacock, Andrew SO Princeton 9' 0.0" 2.74m Newman Open 3/4/22
  44 Morris, Ryan SR Triad 8' 6.0" 2.59m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  45 Beatty, Dayton JR Sandwich 8' 0.5" 2.45m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  46 Guerrero, Kyle JR Geneseo 7' 6.5" 2.30m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  47 Lumpkin, Ty SR Johnsburg 7' 6.0" 2.28m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
Women's Pole Vault Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Papes, Natalie JR Providence Catholic 11' 11.75" 3.65m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  2 Scott, Sydnee SR University (Normal) 11' 7.75" 3.55m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  3 Kondritz, Brooklyn FR Mt. Zion 11' 7" 3.53m MTZ March 17 Girls Indoor Meet 3/17/22
  3 Saloga, Libby JR Rosary 11' 7" 3.53m Nike Indoor Nationals 3/13/22
  5 Brennan, Tia JR Central (Burlington) 11' 3" 3.43m Central Indoor Preview 3/12/22
  6 Schoon, Sawyer SR University (Normal) 11' 3.0" 3.42m Windy City Pole Vault Summit 3/5/22
  7 Gates, Josie SO Lakes 11' 1.75" 3.39m D117 Girls March Madness 3/19/22
  8 Grimes, Nicole JR Benet Academy 10' 11.75" 3.35m Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 2 3/12/22
  9 Phillipp, Jessica JR Kaneland 10' 10" 3.30m Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  10 Heller, Cora SO Kaneland 10' 8.75" 3.27m Central Girls Indoor Preview 3/12/22
  11 Crum, Joycelyn JR Lakes 10' 8.0" 3.25m D117 Girls March Madness 3/19/22
  12 Lee, Olivia SR Mascoutah 10' 6.0" 3.20m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  12 Schneider, Katarina JR Mascoutah 10' 6.0" 3.20m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  12 Noyes, Morgan SR Triad 10' 6" 3.20m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  15 Weter, Alexa FR Mt. Zion 10' 5.25" 3.18m 2022 Apollo+ Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  16 Blasinski, Julia FR Lakes 10' 0.0" 3.04m NLCC Championship 3/11/22
  17 Harris, Lily JR Marion 9' 8" 2.95m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  18 Andreatta, Alyssa FR Taylorville 9' 6.25" 2.90m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  18 Egli, Kailani JR Metamora 9' 6.25" 2.90m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  20 Shoemaker, Johnna SO Geneseo 9' 3" 2.82m Sterling Gold Medal 3/5/22
  21 Abramson, Cece SR Mahomet-Seymour 9' 0.25" 2.75m MTZ Boys and Girls Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  21 Allen, Raleigh SR Mt. Zion 9' 0.25" 2.75m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  21 Helgott-Waters, Sasha JR Plano 9' 0.25" 2.75m Sycamore Girl's Invitational 3/8/22
  24 Hogan, Kayden SO Monticello 8' 11.75" 2.74m Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  25 Hadowsky, Lydia SR Highland 8' 10.25" 2.70m Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Invitational 3/2/22
  26 Metz, Sienna FR Pontiac 8' 9" 2.67m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  27 Perkins, Abby SR Harvard 8' 6.0" 2.59m Hononegah Invite 3/12/22
  28 Bicknell, Jordan SO Olympia 8' 2.75" 2.51m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  29 Ory, Mira JR Kaneland 8' 2.5" 2.50m Central Girls Indoor Preview 2 3/19/22
  30 Brinkoetter, Autumn SR Clinton 8' 0.5" 2.45m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  30 Burton, Savannah JR Clinton 8' 0.5" 2.45m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  30 Odam, Ava SO Taylorville 8' 0.5" 2.45m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  33 Cissel, Riley SO Triad 8' 0.0" 2.43m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  34 Schilling, Grace SO Geneseo 7' 6.5" 2.30m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  35 Stone, Alaina JR Harrisburg 7' 6.0" 2.28m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  36 Ashmore, Kami SO Herrin 7' 2.5" 2.20m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  37 Duke, Grace FR Clinton 7' 0.5" 2.15m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  37 Taylor, Kyndall SO Clinton 7' 0.5" 2.15m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  39 Weiss, Abi SO Mahomet-Seymour 6' 11.75" 2.13m Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  40 Behrends, Izabelle SO Prairie Central 6' 10.75" 2.10m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  40 Sajdak, Addison FR Aurora Central Catholic 6' 10.75" 2.10m Sycamore Invite 3/15/22
  40 Smith , Nicole FR Aurora Central Catholic 6' 10.75" 2.10m Sycamore Invite 3/15/22
  43 Leach, Emmy JR Clinton 6' 6.75" 2.00m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  43 Roemer, Leah SO Geneseo 6' 6.75" 2.00m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  45 Falkenberry, Maddison SR Murphysboro 6' 6.0" 1.98m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  45 Nguyen, Nevaeh SO Marion 6' 6.0" 1.98m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  45 Kenny, Maddie JR Rosary 6' 6" 1.98m Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  48 Kaufman, Iris JR Morton 6' 2.75" 1.90m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  49 Hettinger, Chloe FR Mattoon 5' 3" 1.60m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  49 Sanders, Izzy JR Mattoon 5' 3" 1.60m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
Men's Long Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Wilson, Bryson SR Marion 21' 9.5" 6.64m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  2 Maidment, Tim SR Woodstock 21' 8.0" 6.60m Nelson/Daniels Classic 3/19/22
  3 Cranford, Jerome SR Manual 21' 1.5" 6.44m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  4 Bass, Lucas SR Kaneland 21' 0.0" 6.40m Coach DiDomenico Invite 3/4/22
  5 Green, John SR Agricultural Science 20' 11.75" 6.39m DE LA SALLE'S MARCH INVITE 2022 3/6/22
  6 Strader, Wyatt SR Charleston 20' 11.25" 6.38m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  7 Garrett, Marcus SR Mt. Vernon 20' 9" 6.32m Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22
  8 Zaccaria, Alec SR Central (Burlington) 20' 8" 6.30m CHS Boys Indoor Tri-meet 2/22/22
  9 Olson, Troy SR Rochester 20' 7.75" 6.29m Eastern Illinois University 3/5/22
  10 Bailey, Andrew SR Thornridge 20' 7" 6.27m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  11 Rebacz, Nathan SR Kaneland 20' 6.5" 6.26m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  11 Carlton, Ernesto SR Marmion Academy 20' 6.5" 6.26m Rockford Auburn Boys JV/V Indoor Invite 2/19/22
  11 DELOACH, NICHOLAS JR Cahokia 20' 6.5" 6.26m Proviso West Invite 2/26/22
  14 Hills, Thomas SR East St. Louis 20' 5.25" 6.23m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  15 Davis, Teegan JR Princeton 20' 5.25" 6.22m Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  15 Ehlers, Logan SO Kaneland 20' 5.0" 6.22m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  15 Lawson, Gary SR Rantoul 20' 5.0" 6.22m Indiana Runner Indoor Invitational 2/19/22
  15 Boards, Baraka SR Rock Falls 20' 5" 6.22m Gold Medal Meet 3/5/22
  15 Grantham, Carter SR Metamora 20' 5" 6.22m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  15 Hill, Jyaire JR Kankakee 20' 5" 6.22m MTZ Boys' & Girls Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  15 Mathews, Rand SR Columbia 20' 5" 6.22m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  22 Davis, Kodi SR Pontiac 20' 4.5" 6.21m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  23 Gusse, Jacob SR Dixon 20' 3.75" 6.19m Sterling Gold Medal Meet 3/5/22
  23 Price, Marcus SR Breese Central 20' 3.75" 6.19m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  25 Jones, Jayden SO Macomb 20' 3.5" 6.18m Titan Indoor Invite 3/16/22
  26 Howard, Jo'Viano SO Cahokia 20' 2.5" 6.16m 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  27 Green, Carson JR Centralia 20' 1.5" 6.13m Dorothy Dawson Invite 1/8/22
  28 Haywood, Michael JR St. Laurence 20' 1" 6.12m ICOPS Invitational 2/27/22
  29 Townsend, Jalen SR Kankakee 20' 0.5" 6.11m Morolake Akinosun Invitational 1/16/22
  30 Dessalines, Salomon SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 19' 11.75" 6.09m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  30 Nelson, Kristian SR South Shore International 19' 11.75" 6.09m CPS Indoor champioship 3/19/22
  32 Adams, Isaiah SR Prairie Central 19' 11" 6.07m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  33 Eiker, Mikey JR Galesburg 19' 8" 5.99m Western Big Six Indoor Invite 3/5/22
  34 Kendrick, Shaun SR Mascoutah 19' 7.5" 5.98m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  34 Waters, Antonio SO Agricultural Science 19' 7.5" 5.98m DE LA SALLE'S MARCH INVITE 2022 3/6/22
  36 Cigliana, Juliano SR Triad 19' 7" 5.97m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  37 Marcum, Tyler JR Urbana 19' 6.75" 5.96m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  38 Randoll, Jason JR Triad 19' 6" 5.94m 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  39 Stevens, Cade JR Streator Township 19' 4.75" 5.91m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  40 Wallace, Bryndon SO Mt. Zion 19' 4" 5.89m 2022 Apollo+ Boys and Girls Invitational 3/14/22
  41 curry, patrick SR Prosser 19' 3.5" 5.88m De La Salle Indoor Invite 2/6/22
  41 Reade, Jackson SO Geneseo 19' 3.5" 5.88m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  43 McMurray , Jordan SR Civic Memorial 19' 3.25" 5.87m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  44 Johnson, Taijuan SR Manual 19' 1.25" 5.82m MVP Vibe Fest Chicagoland 2/19/22
  45 Anderson, Avontay SR Rantoul 19' 0.75" 5.81m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  45 Morgan, Keaton FR Centralia 19' 0.75" 5.81m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  47 Jarvis, Alizjah SR Columbia 19' 0.5" 5.80m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  48 Thompson, Ethan SR Princeton 19' 0.25" 5.79m Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  48 Gunderson, Issac SR Richmond-Burton 19' 0" 5.79m Hononegah Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  48 Sheley, Owen JR Sandwich 19' 0" 5.79m Sycamore Boys Quad #2 3/2/22
Women's Long Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Gormann, Kylie SR Centralia 17' 9" 5.41m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  2 Cooks, Na'Kyrah SO Kankakee 17' 8" 5.38m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  3 Wirth, Annie JR Geneseo 17' 7.5" 5.37m Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 2 3/12/22
  4 Venhaus, Abby JR Columbia 17' 7.0" 5.35m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  5 Williams, Bailey JR Marion 17' 5.25" 5.31m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  6 Greenhagel, Paige JR Central (Burlington) 17' 4" 5.28m Gary Egler Invite 3/15/22
  7 Uppleger , Brenna JR Harvard 17' 2.75" 5.25m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  8 Lowe, Ellie SO Mascoutah 17' 1.5" 5.22m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  9 McDaniel, Gillian SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 17' 1.0" 5.20m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  10 Autman, Jakia SR Kankakee 16' 11.5" 5.17m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  11 Nelson, Kayla JR Unity (Tolono) 16' 9.25" 5.11m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  12 Yarbrough, Olivia SR Kaneland 16' 5.25" 5.01m WWS Indoor Inviatational 2/26/22
  13 Hayes, Keymora SO Cahokia 16' 4.25" 4.98m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  14 McGee, Imani FR Mattoon 16' 3.0" 4.95m St. Teresa Inv. at Mt. Zion 3/2/22
  15 Kelly, Kaydence SO Marion 16' 2.0" 4.92m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  15 Ajakaiye, Oluwalosetemi SR South Shore International 16' 2.0" 4.92m Homewood Flossmoor Girls Mini-Meet #2 2/18/22
  17 Cade, Mariah JR Richwoods 16' 1.5" 4.91m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  17 Haywood, Anaya FR St. Laurence 16' 1.5" 4.91m Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22
  19 Kelly, Maya SO St. Laurence 16' 1" 4.90m Rockford Auburn invite 2/12/22
  19 Mann, Karli SO Herrin 16' 1" 4.90m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  21 Strehl, Emily SR LaSalle-Peru 15' 11.75" 4.87m Gary Eglar Girls Indoor Invitational 3/15/22
  22 Love, Jamison FR Mascoutah 15' 10.0" 4.82m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  23 Brown, Janiyah JR East St. Louis 15' 9.5" 4.81m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  24 Braun, Elisabeth JR Fenwick 15' 9" 4.80m Rockford Auburn Girls Indoor Showcase 3/5/22
  24 Johnson, Nikkel SO Kankakee 15' 9" 4.80m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  26 McCann, Jaelynn JR Geneseo 15' 7.75" 4.77m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  27 Hartzell, Emma SO Genoa-Kingston 15' 7.5" 4.76m Sycamore Girls Quad #2 3/2/22
  28 Lin, Elaine SR Genoa-Kingston 15' 7.0" 4.74m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  28 Burr, Lauren SO Mahomet-Seymour 15' 6.75" 4.74m Apollo+ Boys & Girls Invitational 3/12/22
  28 Reed, Kennedi FR Kaneland 15' 6.75" 4.74m WWS Indoor Inviatational 2/26/22
  31 Crum, Joycelyn JR Lakes 15' 6.25" 4.73m NLCC Championship 3/11/22
  31 Lungay, Thea JR Lakes 15' 6.25" 4.73m NLCC Championship 3/11/22
  31 Company, Alyssa SO Lincoln 15' 6.25" 4.73m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  34 Long, Maria FR Pontiac 15' 6.0" 4.72m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  34 Noyes, Morgan SR Triad 15' 6.0" 4.72m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  36 Owens, Hillary SO Mt. Zion 15' 5" 4.70m MTZ Boys and Girls Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  37 Reade, Allison FR Geneseo 15' 4.25" 4.68m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  38 Almeida, Gianna JR Marengo 15' 3.5" 4.66m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  38 Lahey, Shea SR Dixon 15' 3.5" 4.66m Gold Medal Meet 3/5/22
  38 Wagenbach, Carissa SR Dunlap 15' 3.5" 4.66m Silver Streak Invite 3/19/22
  41 Short, Mallory FR Lincoln 15' 2.25" 4.63m Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  42 Maxwell, A'yiana FR Richwoods 15' 1.5" 4.61m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  43 Merriweather, Karianna SO University (Normal) 15' 0.5" 4.58m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  44 McDonnell, Ella SO Mascoutah 15' 0.0" 4.57m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  44 Coe, Angela FR Carmel 15' 0" 4.57m Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22
  46 Bilsbury, Julia FR Champaign Central 14' 11.5" 4.56m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  47 Arvin, Karissa JR Metamora 14' 11.5" 4.55m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  47 Buhs, Bella JR East Peoria 14' 11.25" 4.55m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  47 Ahle, Morgan SR Breese Central 14' 11.25" 4.55m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  50 Cumbee, Caliegh FR Providence Catholic 14' 10.0" 4.52m LWC QUAD 2/22/22
Men's Triple Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Kaunas, James SR Johnsburg 43' 9.0" 13.33m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  2 Parker, DeShawn SR St. Laurence 43' 6" 13.26m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  3 DELOACH, NICHOLAS JR Cahokia 42' 11.75" 13.10m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  4 Caradine, KeJaun SR Rantoul 42' 9.5" 13.04m Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22
  5 Adams, Isaiah SR Prairie Central 42' 0" 12.80m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  6 Bass, Lucas SR Kaneland 41' 11.0" 12.77m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  7 Wedwick, Aidan JR Boylan 41' 9.75" 12.74m NIC 10 Indoor Conference Meet 3/19/22
  8 Mathews, Rand SR Columbia 41' 7.25" 12.68m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  9 Shannon, Will JR Fenwick 41' 6" 12.65m Morton Boys Meet #4 3/4/22
  10 Derry, Koen SR Galesburg 41' 3" 12.57m Western Big Six Indoor Invite 3/5/22
  11 Marshall, Cole JR Mahomet-Seymour 41' 2.25" 12.55m Apollo+ Invite 3/12/22
  12 Erdman, Andrew SR Dunlap 41' 0.25" 12.50m Silver Streak Last Chance 3/19/22
  13 Schmidt, Noah SR Sycamore 40' 10.5" 12.46m Gary Egler Boys Invitational 3/16/22
  14 Johnson-Cutler, Lorenzo JR Cahokia 40' 9.5" 12.43m Proviso West Invite 2/26/22
  15 Dessalines, Salomon SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 40' 7.75" 12.39m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  16 Gusse, Jacob SR Dixon 40' 6.75" 12.36m Sterling Gold Medal Meet 3/5/22
  16 Huber, Kyle SR Sycamore 40' 6.75" 12.36m Gary Egler Boys Invitational 3/16/22
  18 Banks, AJ JR Freeburg 40' 6.5" 12.35m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  19 Williams, Ruben SR Lanphier 40' 4.25" 12.30m Mt Zion 2/24/22
  20 Milas, Nolan JR Central (Burlington) 40' 2.75" 12.26m FVC Boys Indoor Championships 3/15/22
  21 Coppejans, Aiden SR Geneseo 40' 1.25" 12.22m Gold Medal Invite 3/5/22
  22 Oleksak, Brendan SR St. Viator 40' 0.75" 12.21m Elk Grove Tri Meet 2/24/22
  23 Gould, Michael SR Payton Prep 39' 9.25" 12.12m Challenger 6 3/9/22
  24 Manuel, Andrew JR Benet Academy 39' 7.75" 12.08m Plainfield south 3/12/22
  25 Hills, Thomas SR East St. Louis 39' 6" 12.04m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  26 Weakley, Nathan SR Unity (Tolono) 39' 5.75" 12.03m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  27 Labbe, Gabriel SR Mahomet-Seymour 39' 4.5" 12.00m Apollo+ Invite 3/12/22
  28 Turner, JaKobi SO Evergreen Park 39' 3.25" 11.97m SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22
  29 Stapleton, Israel SO Agricultural Science 39' 3.25" 11.96m CPS Last Chance Meet South 3/12/22
  29 Olson, Troy SR Rochester 39' 3.0" 11.96m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  31 Sneddon, Anthony JR Galesburg 39' 2.25" 11.94m 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  32 Owens, Kanoa SO Mascoutah 38' 10.5" 11.85m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  33 Davis, Kodi SR Pontiac 38' 9.75" 11.83m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  34 Maxwell, Jacob JR Unity (Tolono) 38' 9.5" 11.82m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  35 Cross, Booker SR Rock Falls 38' 7.75" 11.78m Rock Falls Indoor #1 3/7/22
  36 Flight, Jacob SR Charleston 38' 6" 11.73m EIU High School Invite 3/5/22
  37 McMurray , Jordan SR Civic Memorial 38' 4.75" 11.70m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  38 Tramil, Anton SR Phoenix Military Academy 38' 3.75" 11.67m MVB VIBE FEST Chicagoland 2/19/22
  39 Zoladz, Jacob SR Ridgewood 38' 2.0" 11.63m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  39 St.Clair, Malik JR Evergreen Park 38' 2" 11.63m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  41 Martin, Lucas SR Mt. Vernon 38' 1.25" 11.61m Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22
  42 Belcher, Gavin SR Dunlap 38' 0.25" 11.59m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  42 Combs, Brayden SO Geneseo 38' 0.25" 11.59m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  44 Downey, Karmello SO Harrisburg 37' 9.25" 11.51m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  45 Landfair, Tylan SO Tinley Park 37' 8" 11.48m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  45 Wallace, Bryndon SO Mt. Zion 37' 8" 11.48m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  47 Holcomb, CamRon FR Mascoutah 37' 5" 11.40m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  47 Saranzak, Ryan SO Richmond-Burton 37' 5" 11.40m Hononegah Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  49 Thompson, Jaedon JR Sandwich 37' 4.5" 11.39m Sycamore Boys Quad #2 3/2/22
  50 Akeman, Justin SR Clinton 37' 3.75" 11.37m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
Women's Triple Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Mann, Karli SO Herrin 36' 9.75" 11.22m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  2 Ross, Kennedy JR Lindblom 36' 1.75" 11.01m Dr. Conrad Worrill Invitational 2/5/22
  3 Sager, Larissa SR Richwoods 35' 4.5" 10.78m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  4 Bastuga, Rese SR Benet Academy 35' 3" 10.74m Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 2 3/12/22
  5 Gormann, Kylie SR Centralia 34' 11" 10.64m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  6 Cooks, Na'Kyrah SO Kankakee 34' 8.5" 10.58m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  7 Sotelo, Alice JR Sterling 34' 8.25" 10.57m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  8 McCuan, Reese SR Lincoln 34' 7.75" 10.56m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  9 Strehl, Emily SR LaSalle-Peru 34' 4.75" 10.48m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  10 Helgott-Waters, Sasha JR Plano 33' 10" 10.31m Sycamore Girl's Invitational 3/8/22
  11 Braun, Elisabeth JR Fenwick 33' 6" 10.21m GCAC Indoor Championships 3/20/22
  12 McDaniel, Gillian SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 33' 4" 10.16m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  13 Mason, Katelyn SR Morton 32' 11.25" 10.04m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  14 Oldak, Amelia SO Ridgewood 32' 11.0" 10.03m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  15 Mucci, Madelyn SO Central (Burlington) 32' 10.5" 10.02m Central Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  16 Krueger, Sophie SO Morton 32' 10.25" 10.01m Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  17 Hightower, Ariana SR University (Normal) 32' 9" 9.98m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  18 Lungay, Thea JR Lakes 32' 7.75" 9.95m NLCC Championship 3/11/22
  19 Fort, Akirah SR Evergreen Park 32' 7.5" 9.94m Lemont Indoor Invitational 2022 3/19/22
  20 Sago, Hannah SR Mt. Zion 32' 4.75" 9.87m 2022 Apollo+ Indoor Invitational 3/12/22
  21 Mumm, Matilyn SR Kaneland 32' 3.75" 9.85m Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  22 Albrecht, Emily SR Woodstock 32' 3.5" 9.84m Gary Egler Girls Indoor Invitational 3/15/22
  23 Wagenbach, Carissa SR Dunlap 32' 2.75" 9.82m Silver Streak Invite 3/19/22
  24 Reed, Kennedi FR Kaneland 32' 1.5" 9.79m Central Girls Indoor Preview 2 3/19/22
  25 Cook, Abigail SO Murphysboro 32' 0" 9.75m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  26 Harmon, Jazmyn JR Freeburg 31' 10.5" 9.71m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  26 Meyers, Teagan SR Rochelle 31' 10.25" 9.71m Sterling Warrior Invite 3/19/22
  28 Janvrin, Katie SR Mt. Zion 31' 10" 9.70m MTZ Boys and Girls Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  29 Keyes, Elianna SO Richwoods 31' 8.75" 9.67m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  30 Gersch, Angelina JR Richmond-Burton 31' 8.5" 9.66m Hononegah Invitational 3/12/22
  30 Davis, Valencia SO Cahokia 31' 8.5" 9.66m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  32 Wizceb, Emmy JR Johnsburg 31' 8" 9.65m Rockford Auburn Girls Invite 2/12/22
  33 Fitgibbon, Olivia JR Providence Catholic 31' 7.25" 9.63m LWC QUAD 2/22/22
  33 Solterman, Elizabeth SR Jacksonville 31' 7.25" 9.63m Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  35 Tomko, Nina JR Central (Burlington) 31' 5.75" 9.59m Huntley Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  36 Logsdon, Ellie JR Genoa-Kingston 31' 4.5" 9.56m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  37 Singzon, Diana JR Benet Academy 31' 4" 9.55m Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 2 3/12/22
  38 Arvin, Karissa JR Metamora 31' 3" 9.52m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  39 McDonnell, Ella SO Mascoutah 31' 1.25" 9.48m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  40 Trump, Lydia JR Mt. Zion 31' 0" 9.45m MTZ Boys and Girls Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  41 Crofton, Emma JR Kewanee 30' 11.75" 9.44m Rock Falls Indoor #1 3/7/22
  42 Beck, Annelise JR Mascoutah 30' 11.0" 9.42m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  43 Boone, Brooke SO Geneseo 30' 4.25" 9.25m 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  44 Schwarz, Ryan SO Metamora 30' 0.75" 9.16m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  45 Zastrow, Allie JR University (Normal) 30' 0.25" 9.15m Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  46 Johnson, Nikkel SO Kankakee 30' 0" 9.14m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  47 Enger, Mackenzie FR Morris 29' 11.5" 9.13m Reed-Custer Invitational 3/12/22
  48 Akorede, Zubaydah SO Carmel 29' 11.0" 9.11m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  48 Peterson, Jordyn SO Centralia 29' 10.75" 9.11m Uni Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  50 Shafer, Katie SR Dixon 29' 10.25" 9.10m Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22
Men's Shot Put Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 McCain, Samuel SR East St. Louis 55' 6.5" 16.93m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  2 McCain, Sam SR East St. Louis 54' 10.5" 16.72m ROSCOE Whitfield Invite 2022 2/19/22
  3 Smith, Caleb SO Salem 54' 1.75" 16.50m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  4 Pflipsen, Elijah SR Kaneland 53' 2.25" 16.21m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  5 Brown, JehChys JR Centralia 52' 11.5" 16.14m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  6 Russell, David JR Illinois Valley Central 51' 9.0" 15.77m Normal West indoor invitational 2/27/22
  7 Jackson, Dre SR Dixon 51' 3.5" 15.63m First Chance ABC 3/12/22
  8 Carter, Kane SR Marion 49' 7.25" 15.12m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  9 Hance, Talon JR Marion 48' 3.25" 14.71m SIU High School Meet 3/5/22
  10 England, Josh SR Mt. Zion 48' 0" 14.63m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  11 CRAWFORD, CHASE JR Cahokia 47' 6.25" 14.48m 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  12 Johnston, Lance SR Herscher 47' 2.25" 14.38m Lockport Golden Open 2/12/22
  13 Johnsen, Luke SO Geneseo 47' 1.75" 14.37m Sterling Triangular #1 3/15/22
  14 Harp, Drew SR Princeton 46' 9.25" 14.25m Newman Open 3/4/22
  14 Carl, Aaron SR Galesburg 46' 9" 14.25m 1st Chance ABC 3/12/22
  16 King, Deshaunsae SR Mt. Vernon 46' 6.75" 14.19m 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  17 Gregory, Kaden JR Pontiac 46' 5.25" 14.15m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  18 Langkan, Bryce SR Marmion Academy 45' 7.25" 13.90m Rockford Auburn Boys JV/V Indoor Invite 2/19/22
  18 Robinson, Austin JR Lanphier 45' 7.25" 13.90m Mt. Zion Invite 3/9/22
  20 McClellan, Cade JR University (Normal) 45' 6.25" 13.87m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  21 Margrum, Deavon SR Marion 45' 5" 13.84m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  22 Bradburry, Sam SR Mattoon 45' 3.25" 13.79m Apollo + Boys and Girls Invite 3/12/22
  23 Marvin, Maurice JR Marion 44' 11.75" 13.71m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  24 Williams, Bennett SO Princeton 44' 7.5" 13.60m Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  25 Walker, Justin SR Mt. Vernon 43' 11.75" 13.40m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  26 Flores, Mikkel SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 43' 10.5" 13.37m 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  27 Lopez, Jordan SR Carbondale 43' 9.25" 13.34m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  28 Noble, Ashton JR Roxana 43' 7.25" 13.29m 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  29 Laws, Justin SR Roxana 43' 7" 13.28m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  30 McAlister, Gavin SR Dixon 43' 4.25" 13.21m Sterling Gold Medal Meet 3/5/22
  31 Heraty, Casey SR Lakes 43' 3.0" 13.18m NLCC Championship 3/11/22
  32 Kasap, Tyler JR Metamora 43' 2.5" 13.16m Newman Open 3/4/22
  33 Hoffmann, Zach JR University (Normal) 43' 1.75" 13.15m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  34 Mosley, Isaiah JR Evergreen Park 43' 0.5" 13.12m SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22
  35 Webb, Isaac JR Clinton 42' 11.5" 13.09m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  36 Pilson, Wyatt JR Mt. Vernon 42' 9.75" 13.05m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  37 Mensah, Ben SR Rantoul 42' 6.0" 12.95m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  38 Dentice, Aidan JR Benet Academy 42' 4" 12.90m Bolingbrook 2/26/22
  38 Maynard, Evan SR Lincoln 42' 4" 12.90m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  40 Hodge, Melvin SR Civic Memorial 42' 3.0" 12.87m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  41 Robinson, Ryan SR Lanphier 41' 11.5" 12.79m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  42 Krenz, Andy SR Prairie Central 41' 7" 12.67m EIU HS Invitational 3/5/22
  43 Van Tieghem, Zach SO Triad 41' 2.5" 12.56m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  44 Phalin, Cooper JR Harrisburg 41' 1.75" 12.54m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  45 Reedy, Dan JR Sandwich 41' 1.5" 12.53m Sycamore Boys Quad #2 3/2/22
  45 Schluter, Cody SR Rantoul 41' 1.5" 12.53m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  47 Wisecup, Grant JR Rochester 40' 11.0" 12.47m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  48 Jostes, Adam SR Providence Catholic 40' 10.0" 12.44m Plainfield North 3/12/22
  49 Kenney, Sean SR St. Viator 40' 9" 12.42m Stevenson Boys Indoor Quad 2022 3/15/22
  50 McCombs, Ryan FR Jacksonville 40' 7.0" 12.36m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
Women's Shot Put Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Allen, Claire JR Sandwich 39' 4" 11.99m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  2 Cook, Maya SR Mattoon 39' 3.0" 11.96m EIU Invite 3/4/22
  3 Hapack, Josie SR Highland 38' 11.5" 11.87m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  4 Menicucci, Maryiah SR Marion 38' 7.5" 11.77m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  5 Poole, Desire' SR East St. Louis 38' 3.25" 11.66m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  6 Anderson, Carley SO Galesburg 37' 0.5" 11.29m Monmouth Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  7 Bishop, Madelyn JR Boylan 36' 6.25" 11.13m Illinois Top Times Championship (2A) 3/26/22
  8 Chapin, Paige SR Morton 36' 5.75" 11.11m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  9 Welch, Mekenzie SR Dixon 35' 11.5" 10.96m Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  10 Foreman, Tiana JR Central (Burlington) 35' 10.5" 10.93m Central Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  11 Turner, Ciera SO University (Normal) 35' 6.75" 10.84m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  12 Huston, Carmyn FR Monmouth-Roseville 35' 2.5" 10.73m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  13 Marshall, Olivia SO Geneseo 35' 1.25" 10.70m Sterling Gold Medal 3/5/22
  14 Benz, Chloe SR Johnsburg 35' 0.0" 10.66m Hononegah Girls Invitational #2 3/12/22
  15 Swope, Madyson JR Carbondale 34' 10.25" 10.62m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  16 Cleveland, Hannah SO Olympia 34' 6.75" 10.53m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  17 DeFord, Natalie SO Metamora 34' 4.25" 10.47m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  17 Foes, Morgan SO Princeton 34' 4.25" 10.47m Newman Open 3/4/22
  19 Haywood, Mary JR ITW David Speer Academy 33' 11.75" 10.35m Thornwood Girls #2 2/16/22
  20 DeFord, Natalie JR Metamora 33' 10.25" 10.32m Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  21 Melton, Amanda SR Central (Burlington) 33' 3" 10.13m Central Vault & Throws Invite 2/12/22
  21 Rohlman, Olivia SR Kaneland 33' 3" 10.13m Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  23 Woodruff, Elizabeth SR Mascoutah 33' 1.75" 10.10m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  24 Harris, India JR Murphysboro 33' 1.5" 10.09m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  25 Earle, Alayna JR Clinton 33' 1" 10.08m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  26 Mormino, Brynleigh SR Civic Memorial 32' 6.25" 9.91m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  26 Rutherford, Teyanna SR Peoria 32' 6.25" 9.91m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  28 Tucker, Loreal JR Herrin 32' 2" 9.80m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  29 Kilroy, Chloe SR Lakes 31' 11.0" 9.72m NLCC Championship 3/11/22
  30 Merrick, Aaliyah SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 31' 10.25" 9.71m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  31 Sutton, Tytiana SO Kankakee 31' 8.5" 9.66m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  32 Malatt, Eliana SR Rosary 31' 6" 9.60m Plainfield North Indoor Girls Track Meet 2/25/22
  33 Knapp, Annie SR University (Normal) 31' 5.75" 9.59m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  34 Davilia, Isabella SR Fenwick 30' 11.75" 9.44m Rockford Auburn Girls Indoor Showcase 3/5/22
  35 Strebel , Amelia FR Jersey 30' 11.0" 9.42m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  36 Essien, Nevaeh JR Champaign Central 30' 10.5" 9.41m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  36 Lagesse, Sad'e SR Kankakee 30' 10.5" 9.41m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  38 Ioerger, Emma SO Metamora 30' 9.75" 9.39m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  38 Shelby, TaMya JR Centralia 30' 9.75" 9.39m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  40 Rance, Kierra JR Evergreen Park 30' 9.25" 9.38m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  40 Richards, Morgan SO Princeton 30' 9.25" 9.38m Newman Open 3/4/22
  42 Elfering, Anna SO Johnsburg 30' 9.0" 9.37m Hononegah Girls Invite #2 3/12/22
  43 Kesterson, Abby JR Triad 30' 7.75" 9.34m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  43 Janecek, Marissa SR Kaneland 30' 7.75" 9.34m Central Girls Indoor Preview 3/12/22
  45 Gradberg, Carmen SO Prairie Central 30' 6.0" 9.29m EIU HS Invitational 3/4/22
  46 Ferrell , Tenisa SO Cahokia 30' 3.75" 9.24m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  47 Smith, Tabria JR Manual 30' 3.5" 9.23m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22
  48 Pearson, McKenzie JR Centralia 30' 2.75" 9.21m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  49 Cox, Olivia SO Dixon 30' 2" 9.19m Sycamore Quad 3/1/22
  50 Schweitzer, Kaidence JR Geneseo 30' 1" 9.17m 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22