Illinois Top Times (1A)

LIST OPTIONS
EVENT LIST
Men's 60m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Fortney, Tyreke SR St. Bede 6.90 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Williams , Ryan SO Chicago Hope Academy 6.97 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 Foesch, Camden SR Dakota 7.04 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Feyen, Dawson SR Galena 7.08(55) UD Boys High School Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  5 Girardin, Alex JR Liberty 7.09 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  5 Veesenmeyer, Jayden JR Pleasant Plains 7.09 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  7 Gause, Jaquan JR North Mac 7.15 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 Harris, Tavaris SR Chicago Hope Academy 7.18 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 Gibson, Denzell JR IC Catholic 7.19 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  10 Siglock, Ethan SR Carlinville 7.23 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  11 Ferguson, Tyron SR Aurora Christian 7.24 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  12 Walker, Jeremy JR St. Teresa 7.25 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  13 Foil, Tucker SO Shelbyville 7.26 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  14 Sunde, Keegan SO Liberty 7.27 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  15 Baldwin, Gavin FR Red Bud 7.28 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  16 Philiph, Jong Min SR Academy High 7.29 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/5/22
  17 Sample, Merrick JR Leo 7.30 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  17 Slaughter, Jake SR Bloomington Central Catholic 7.30 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  19 Allen, Max SR Arthur 7.32 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  19 Goosens, Mason JR Bureau Valley 7.32 Newman Invite 3/18/22
  21 May, Steffon SR Chicago Christian 7.33(55) Joliet Central Quad 3/16/22
  22 Boyd, DeByron SO Madison 7.34 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  22 Harper, Royce JR St. Teresa 7.34 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invite 3/9/22
  22 Hendrix, Brycen JR St. Teresa 7.34 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invite 3/9/22
  22 Jelderks, Luke SR Chicago Christian 7.34 Reed Custer Comet Classic 3/19/22
  26 Brown, Kaden JR North Mac 7.35 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  26 Mason, Brock SR Fulton 7.35 Westwood Invite 3/18/22
  26 McLain, Ethan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 7.35 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  29 Campbell, Brayden SO Ridgeview 7.36 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  29 Muhammad, Supreme SO Winnebago 7.36 Rockford Auburn 2/19/22
  29 Woodbury, Lucas SR Indian Creek 7.36 Hononegah Invite 3/12/22
  32 Myszka, Luke SR Tri-Valley 7.37 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  32 Thomas, Tanner FR Arcola 7.37 EIU Invite 3/4/22
  34 Carlson, Bjorn JR Rockford Christian 7.38(55) Byron Preview 3/12/22
  34 Gillen, Shayne JR Warrensburg-Latham 7.38 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22
  36 Boahere, Joshua SO Holy Trinity 7.39 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22
  36 Burch, Tyler JR St. Joseph-Ogden 7.39 Uni Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  36 Powell, Casper SR Walther Lutheran 7.39 Meet of Champions 3/5/22
  39 Huseman, Bradey SO Galena 7.40(55) UD Boys High School Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  40 Hamilton, Jonathan JR DuQuoin 7.41 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  40 Oleson, Cole SR Indian Creek 7.41 Hononegah Invite 3/12/22
  40 Thomas, Calvin SR Chicago Hope Academy 7.41 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  43 Winters, Ja'Mari JR Leo 7.42(55) 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22
  44 Lightfoot, Owen SR Winnebago 7.45(55) Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  44 Dittmer, Max JR Carthage 7.45 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  44 Parker, KJ SO IC Catholic 7.45 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  47 Johnson, Seth SR ROWVA 7.46 M-R Titans Indoor Invite 3/16/22
  47 Stimpert, Reece SR El Paso-Gridley 7.46 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  47 Stone, Brandon SR Riverdale 7.46 Westwood Invite 3/19/22
  50 Davidson, Rayion SR Leo 7.47 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
Women's 60m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Williams, Alyssa SR Tuscola 7.74 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Geyer, Cambria JR Tremont 8.06 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  3 Crawford, Emma FR North Mac 8.07 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Nelson, Mandy JR Rockford Christian 8.08 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Bruno, Anna JR Seneca 8.10(55) Morris 6 Team Meet @ Lewis University 3/4/22
  5 Miller, Alexa SR Arthur 8.10 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Vahling, Kaitlyn SO Teutopolis 8.10 Gene Armer Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  8 Greer, Ella SR University (Urbana) 8.17 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 Jones, Taylor SR Tri-Valley 8.18 ISU Cogdal Invite 3/4/22
  10 Deering, Faith SR Seneca 8.19 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  11 Binder, Livia JR Maroa-Forsyth 8.21 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  12 Minkie, Kelsie SR Dakota 8.24 Rockford Auburn Girls Invite 2/26/22
  13 Hamilton, R'Legend FR St. Teresa 8.26 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  13 Swadinsky, Addi JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 8.26 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  13 Turner, Kendall JR Rockford Christian 8.26 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  16 Bond, Charisma JR St. Teresa 8.27 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  17 Frichtl, Lillie SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.28 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  18 Moreland, Kaylin JR Macon Meridian 8.29 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  19 Hassett, Zoe JR Reed-Custer 8.30 Reed Custer Indoor #1 3/8/22
  20 Stephen, Makhiya SO Maroa-Forsyth 8.31 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  21 Buscema, Giavanna SO Rockford Christian 8.32 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  22 Hursey, Miranda SR Farmington 8.33 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  22 Sunde, Elli SR Liberty 8.33 UNI Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  24 Rajlich, Hope SR St. Joseph-Ogden 8.35 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  25 Mahoney, Lauren SR Fulton 8.38(55) UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/18/22
  25 O'Boyle, Caitlyn JR Seneca 8.38(55) Morris 6 Team Meet @ Lewis University 3/4/22
  25 Demo, Avery JR Rockford Christian 8.38 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  28 Lopez, Anna JR St. Bede 8.39 Newman Open 3/4/22
  28 Russell, Lillian SO Sherrard 8.39 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/17/22
  30 Hemrich, Laney JR Newton 8.40 EIU Indoor 3/4/22
  31 Carter, Payton SO St. Joseph-Ogden 8.42 2022 EIU HS Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  31 Gilbertson, Lilly FR Father McGivney Catholic 8.42 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  33 Albrecht, Addison JR Galena 8.43(55) UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/18/22
  34 Pessman, Miraya FR Fulton 8.44(55) UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/18/22
  35 McKnight, Kaci SR Byron 8.45(55) Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22
  35 Meyer, Haven SO Watseka 8.45(55) 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  35 Range, Mia FR Father McGivney Catholic 8.45 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  38 Barrett, Jalexis JR Sullivan 8.47 EIU Indoor 3/4/22
  39 Jackson, Megan SR Byron 8.48(55) Byron First Chance 3/10/22
  40 Oakley, Brooke SR Warrensburg-Latham 8.50 EIU Invite 3/4/22
  41 Jamison, Alexa FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 8.51 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  42 Rusk, Madison SR Annawan 8.52 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  43 Hentrich, Sammy JR Alton Marquette 8.54 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  44 Phillips, Aniyah SR Chicago Hope Academy 8.55(55) 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22
  44 Keller, AnnaClare SO Bloomington Central Catholic 8.55 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  44 Petitt, Brandy SO Riverton 8.55 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  44 Thompson, Kaileigh SO Chicago Hope Academy 8.55 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  48 Bowman, Alexis SO North Mac 8.56 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  48 Salisbury, Madyson JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 8.56 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  48 Strunk, Taryn JR Heyworth 8.56 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
Men's 200m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Fortney, Tyreke SR St. Bede 22.73 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Ferguson, Tyron SR Aurora Christian 23.16 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 Girardin, Alex JR Liberty 23.23 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22
  4 Williams , Ryan SO Chicago Hope Academy 23.24 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22
  5 Oleson, Cole SR Indian Creek 23.26 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Allen, Max SR Arthur 23.29 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  7 Harris, Tavaris SR Chicago Hope Academy 23.35 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 Kirby, Nathan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 23.40 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 Carlson, Bjorn JR Rockford Christian 23.49 Byron Preview 3/12/22
  10 Foesch, Camden SR Dakota 23.54 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  11 Lightfoot, Owen SR Winnebago 23.62 Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  12 McLain, Ethan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 23.63 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  13 Myszka, Luke SR Tri-Valley 23.64 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  14 Jelderks, Luke SR Chicago Christian 23.74 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  14 Philiph, Jong Min SR Academy High 23.74 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  16 Walker, Jeremy JR St. Teresa 23.82 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  17 Knight, Austin SR Walther Lutheran 23.84 Meet of Champions 3/5/22
  18 Brachbill, Ty JR Shelbyville 23.88 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  19 Carney, Danny JR Pleasant Plains 23.90 Silver Streaks Invitational 3/19/22
  19 Foil, Tucker SO Shelbyville 23.90 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  21 Sample, Merrick JR Leo 24.01 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22
  22 Craft, Cabott JR St. Thomas More 24.09 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22
  23 Powell, Casper SR Walther Lutheran 24.20 Meet of Champions 3/5/22
  24 Dittmer, Max JR Carthage 24.21 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  25 Graves, Bryce SO Tuscola 24.23 EIU Invite 3/5/22
  26 Hendrix, Brycen JR St. Teresa 24.28 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  27 Chatalas, William Wyatt JR F.W. Parker 24.30 Illinois Meet of Champions 3/5/22
  28 Sunde, Keegan SO Liberty 24.33 UNI Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  28 Winters, Ja'Mari JR Leo 24.33 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22
  30 Harper, Royce JR St. Teresa 24.36 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  31 Burch, Tyler JR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.40 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  32 Baldwin, Gavin FR Red Bud 24.41 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  33 Muhammad, Supreme SO Winnebago 24.43 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22
  34 Curry, Connor SR Rockford Christian 24.48 D117 March Madness 3/18/22
  35 Gillen, Shayne JR Warrensburg-Latham 24.58 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22
  36 Huber, Jacob JR Father McGivney Catholic 24.65 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  37 Okeke, Daryl JR Judah Christian 24.68 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  38 Morris, Kaleb SR Dakota 24.73 Rockford Auburn JV/V Indoor Invite 2/19/22
  38 Poor, Aidan JR Pittsfield 24.73 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  40 Arellano, Adrian JR Dakota 24.74 Byron Boys Invite 3/12/22
  40 Brown, Kaden JR North Mac 24.74 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  42 Johnson, Seth SR ROWVA 24.75 M-R Titans Indoor Invite 3/16/22
  42 Landrus, Adrian SR El Paso-Gridley 24.75 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  44 Nolan, Isaac JR Knoxville 24.82 Galesburg Last Chance 3/19/22
  45 Hogan, Zane JR North Mac 24.83 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  46 Sager, Max JR St. Anthony 24.85 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  47 Cain, Anton SR St. Bede 24.89 Westwood Invite 3/18/22
  48 Heard, Ryan SO Chicago Christian 24.91 University High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22
  49 Ross, Marshawn JR Orr 24.97 ROSCOE Whitfield Invite 2022 2/19/22
  50 Hammann, Logan JR North Mac 24.99 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
Women's 200m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Williams, Alyssa SR Tuscola 25.93 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Geyer, Cambria JR Tremont 26.65 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 Vahling, Kaitlyn SO Teutopolis 26.77 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Oakley, Brooke SR Warrensburg-Latham 27.21 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Johnston, Lindley JR Stark County 27.31 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Minkie, Kelsie SR Dakota 27.43 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  7 McKnight, Kaci SR Byron 27.47 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 Moreland, Kaylin JR Macon Meridian 27.51 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 Rajlich, Hope SR St. Joseph-Ogden 27.51 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  10 Adlaf, Leah JR Maroa-Forsyth 27.52 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  11 Crawford, Emma FR North Mac 27.57 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  12 Bruno, Anna JR Seneca 27.60 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  13 Nelson, Mandy JR Rockford Christian 27.67 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  14 Sunde, Elli SR Liberty 27.77 UNI Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  15 Buscema, Giavanna SO Rockford Christian 27.79 D117 March Madness 3/19/22
  16 Hunter, Audrey SO F.W. Parker 27.85 Meet of Champions 3/5/22
  17 Bond, Charisma JR St. Teresa 27.92 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  18 Kull, Maisie FR Shelbyville 27.96 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  19 Stauder, Karlie SR Okaw Valley 28.13 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  20 Russell, Lillian SO Sherrard 28.16 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/17/22
  21 Stauder, Kylie SR Okaw Valley 28.26 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  22 Turner, Kendall JR Rockford Christian 28.36 D117 March Madness 3/19/22
  23 Jones, Taylor SR Tri-Valley 28.40 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  24 Gilbertson, Lilly FR Father McGivney Catholic 28.42 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  25 Harvey, Jada SR Rockford Christian 28.48 Byron Preview 3/12/22
  26 VanOpdorp, Bella FR Annawan 28.50 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/19/22
  27 Hassett, Zoe JR Reed-Custer 28.51 Comet Classic 3/19/22
  28 Petitt, Brandy SO Riverton 28.52 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  29 Hamilton, R'Legend FR St. Teresa 28.55 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  30 Jennings, Julia SR Beecher 28.57 Lemont Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  31 Brewer, Lainey SR New Berlin 28.64 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  32 Hentrich, Sammy JR Alton Marquette 28.66 Gene Armer 3/19/22
  33 Tharp, Kayleigh FR Eureka 28.72 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  34 Frichtl, Lillie SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28.74 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  35 Adamson, Sydney SR Sherrard 28.76 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/17/22
  36 Kacevicius, Madison SO Greenview 28.82 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  37 Teague, Amaya SO Rockford Lutheran 28.84 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  38 Alcorn, Starr SO St. Teresa 28.85 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  38 Milburn, Ava SR Byron 28.85 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22
  40 Phillips, Isabella FR DuQuoin 29.00 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  41 Beaver, Jor'ae SO Rockford Christian 29.03 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  42 Johnson, Maisy SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 29.04 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  43 Gardner, Paige SR Rockford Christian 29.07 D117 March Madness 3/19/22
  44 Mahoney, Lauren SR Fulton 29.08 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  45 Thyne, Abbigail SR Fulton 29.14 Rock Falls Indoor 1 3/7/22
  46 Billingsley , Ania FR Chicago Hope Academy 29.18 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22
  46 Hill, Sophie JR DuQuoin 29.18 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  48 Munson, Laurel JR Eureka 29.21 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  49 Althaus, Lauren SR Amboy 29.23 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  50 Moore, Alaina JR Sullivan 29.26 EIU Indoor 3/4/22
Men's 400m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Allen, Max SR Arthur 51.76 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Crow, Cameron SR Litchfield 51.93 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 Lambert, Cannon SR Harvest Christian 52.38 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Weber, Joel SR Lowpoint-Washburn 52.94 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Thomas, Jonathan SR Rockford Christian 53.47 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Budinger, Will SR Williamsville 53.76 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  7 Shaver, Steven SR St. Bede 53.93 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 Musser, Landis JR Riverdale 54.16 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  9 Lehman, Carson SO Eureka 54.38 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  10 Leslie, Eddie SR Harvest Christian 54.40 Nelson Daniel 3/18/22
  11 Craft, Cabott JR St. Thomas More 54.41 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22
  12 McCool, Murphy JR Bismarck-Henning 54.49 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  13 Huber, Jacob JR Father McGivney Catholic 54.52 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  14 Wolf, Parker SO Newton 54.55 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  15 Grauer, Awstace SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 54.73 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  16 Beck, Breyton SR Shelbyville 54.79 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  17 Finkelman, Elias SR University (Urbana) 54.81 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  18 Kirkham, Cole SR Carthage 54.82 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  19 Sager, Max JR St. Anthony 54.85 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  20 Graves, Bryce SO Tuscola 55.31 Uni High #4 3/9/22
  21 Hutchcraft, Holden SR Pinckneyville 55.39 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  21 Zavala, Luis JR Newton 55.39 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  23 Nolan, Isaac JR Knoxville 55.44 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  24 Reed, Aidan JR Webber 55.58 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  25 MCorkle, Aidan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 55.63 Uni Mini Meet #2 2/16/22
  26 Willard, Ridge SR Cornerstone Christian 55.69 Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational 2/26/22
  27 Vasquez, Brysen SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 55.77 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  28 Ferguson, Tyron SR Aurora Christian 55.81 Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  29 Thomas, Nate FR Rockford Christian 55.92 Cogdal Indoor 2/5/22
  30 Rund, Layne SO Villa Grove 56.08 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  31 Hargrove, Jeffrey JR Hamilton County 56.15 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  32 Schmidt, Gabe SO Eureka 56.26 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  33 Russell, Dylan SR Sherrard 56.34 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  34 Lantz, Ben SR Erie 56.57 Rock Falls Indoor 3/7/22
  35 Coffman, Micah FR Ridgeview 56.60 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  36 Kull, Tucker FR Shelbyville 56.65 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  37 Chaplin, Levi SR Pittsfield 56.74 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  38 Land, Matthew SR Midwest Central 56.76 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  39 Cruz, Antonio SR Walther Lutheran 56.94 Meet of Champions 3/5/22
  40 Graniczny, Cody SR Beecher 57.36 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  41 Martin, Jake FR Farmington 57.41 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  42 Williams , Ryan SO Chicago Hope Academy 57.54 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22
  43 Fisher, Alex SR Shelbyville 57.60 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  44 Boyer, Kyden SO Marshall 57.72 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/10/22
  44 Kern, Jackson JR Auburn 57.72 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  46 Brilley, Christian JR St. Teresa 57.77 Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22
  47 Thofte, Vincent SR Shelbyville 57.93 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  48 Gramm, Travis SR El Paso-Gridley 57.99 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  49 Holtschlag, Robby SR Mercer County 58.03 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  50 Huntley, David SR Fieldcrest 58.04 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
Women's 400m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Yaklich, Sophia FR Bloomington Central Catholic 58.35 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  2 Kessling , Nakeita SR Henry-Senachwine 1:00.21 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 Patterson , Lia FR Tuscola 1:00.74 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Alongi, Grace SR DuQuoin 1:01.70 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Muller-Hinnant, Zoey SR University (Urbana) 1:02.10 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  6 Demo, Avery JR Rockford Christian 1:02.56 Byron Preview 3/12/22
  6 Johnson, Trixie JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:02.56 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 Geyer, Cambria JR Tremont 1:02.74 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  9 Buck, Kennedy SO Erie 1:02.76 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  10 Ahmari, Kate JR University (Urbana) 1:02.82 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  10 Oakley, Brooke SR Warrensburg-Latham 1:02.82 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  12 Woolery, Lily FR Shelbyville 1:03.04 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  13 Bruno, Clara FR Seneca 1:03.19 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  14 Minkie, Kelsie SR Dakota 1:03.58 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  15 Good, Emma JR Williamsville 1:03.62 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  16 Buscema, Giavanna SO Rockford Christian 1:03.70 Byron Preview 3/12/22
  17 Earley, Addison SO North Mac 1:03.81 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  18 Russell, Macie SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:03.83 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  19 Celus, Kaylee SO Annawan 1:03.94 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  20 Rajlich, Hope SR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:04.04 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22
  21 Stewart, Kendall SO Litchfield 1:04.11 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  22 Russell, Lillian SO Sherrard 1:04.27 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  23 Leslie, Emma SO Harvest Christian 1:04.55 Rockford Auburn 2/26/22
  24 Clements, Alyson FR St. Thomas More 1:04.67 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  25 Smith, Emma SR Seneca 1:04.69 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  26 Johnston, Lindley JR Stark County 1:04.95 14th Annual Silver Streaks Last Chance 3/19/22
  27 Hatley, Kaitlyn SO Father McGivney Catholic 1:04.96 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  28 Bode, Makenna SO Riverdale 1:05.14 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  28 Roggensack, Marissa JR Winnebago 1:05.14 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22
  30 Camp, Eva JR Harvest Christian 1:05.17 Rockford Auburn 2/26/22
  31 Ten Eyck, Ellie JR Pittsfield 1:05.24 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  32 Stearns, Kynlee SR Knoxville 1:05.43 Titan Indoor 3/16/22
  33 Palmgren, Skylar FR Byron 1:05.77 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  34 Arthur, Isabel JR Marshall 1:05.81 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  35 Jones, Lauren FR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:05.99 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  36 Borgic, Rylea SR Newton 1:06.00 EIU Indoor 3/4/22
  37 Strunk, Danielle FR Heyworth 1:06.08 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  38 Brown, Sofia SR F.W. Parker 1:06.51 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  39 Rowe, Aliya SO Auburn 1:07.11 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  40 Knapp, Elle SR Eureka 1:07.47 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  41 Oestricher, Kallie SO DuQuoin 1:07.76 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  42 Walker, Katherine SR Williamsville 1:07.93 Mt. Zion Mini-Meet 3/17/22
  43 Lytle, Cordelia FR Brownstown 1:07.97 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  44 Jackson, Megan SR Byron 1:07.99 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22
  45 Young, Alyssa SR Flora 1:08.01 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  46 Randall, Jaden SR Lowpoint-Washburn 1:08.06 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  47 Needham, Keaton FR Rockridge 1:08.12 Titan Indoor 3/16/22
  48 Monahan, Shannon FR St. Thomas More 1:08.19 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  49 Johnson, Danielle JR Annawan 1:08.24 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/19/22
  50 Bender, Meika FR Eureka 1:08.53 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
Men's 800m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 James, Ryder SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:59.46 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  2 Mojonnier, Eli SR Bismarck-Henning 2:00.37 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 Harmon, Thomas SR Elmwood 2:00.48 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Stanford, Isaac SR Flora 2:00.71 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Bickerman, Tyler JR Rushville-Industry 2:00.74 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Musser, Landis JR Riverdale 2:01.04 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  7 Hamerski, Seth SR Webber 2:01.57 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 Bledsoe, Dylan SR Pinckneyville 2:01.78 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 Elliott, Adison SR Rockford Christian 2:02.85 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  10 Walsh, Ethan SR Rockford Christian 2:02.91 D117 March Madness 3/18/22
  11 Bardwell, Charly JR Eureka 2:02.94 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  12 Busboom, Keagan SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:04.43 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  13 Sosnowski, Aidan JR Rockford Christian 2:04.79 D117 March Madness 3/18/22
  14 Ludy, Noah SR El Paso-Gridley 2:05.01 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  15 Thomas, Jonathan SR Rockford Christian 2:06.45 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  16 Busboom, Keagan SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:08.15 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  17 Mahaffey, Owen JR Newton 2:08.66 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  18 Butcher, Reece SR New Berlin 2:09.38 EIU Invitational 3/5/22
  19 House, Elijah JR Bureau Valley 2:09.56 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  20 Morgan, Jack SR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:10.10 EUI 3/4/22
  21 Green, Jace SR Arthur 2:10.45 2022 Mt. Zion Invitational 3/9/22
  22 Collier, Lorenzo SR F.W. Parker 2:10.46 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  23 Mondello, Isaac SR Byron 2:10.93 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22
  24 Bates, Nolan JR Williamsville 2:10.96 EIU High School Indoor Invitational 3/5/22
  25 Firnhaber, Phoenix SR Shelbyville 2:11.07 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  26 Murdock, Owen SR Galena 2:11.89 UD Boys High School Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  27 Duzan, Jacob SR Arthur 2:12.66 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  28 Smith, Nathan SR DuQuoin 2:12.87 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  29 Meyer, Will SO Carlinville 2:13.49 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  30 Wallace, Logan SR Tuscola 2:13.61 EIU Invite 3/5/22
  31 Hortin, Josiah SO Tuscola 2:13.75 Gene Armor - Urbana 3/19/22
  32 Laufenberg, Henry SR University (Urbana) 2:14.14 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  33 Bellini, Alessandro SR Rockford Lutheran 2:14.56 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  34 Hoehn, Eli JR Auburn 2:15.07 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  35 Ward, Russell SR Beecher 2:15.21 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  36 Getz, Luke SR Lowpoint-Washburn 2:15.51 EIU Invite 3/5/22
  37 Miller, Calvin JR Shelbyville 2:15.71 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22
  38 Kernaghan, Cameron JR St. Teresa 2:15.79 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  39 Mirabile, Drew SO Williamsville 2:16.04 EIU High School Indoor Invitational 3/5/22
  40 Grosse-Perdekamp, Lukas JR University (Urbana) 2:16.18 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  41 Mock, Isiah SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:16.20 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  42 Beck, Breyton SR Shelbyville 2:16.24 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  42 Traugott, Nick SO Tri-Valley 2:16.24 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  44 Schwartz, Kai FR University (Urbana) 2:16.70 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  45 Dunn, Matthew SO Carlinville 2:16.93 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  46 Dahl, Nathan JR Pleasant Plains 2:17.20 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  47 Nalley, Tyler JR Rockford Christian 2:17.30 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  48 Smith, Chase JR Webber 2:17.42 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  49 Ward, Aiden SR Beecher 2:17.51 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  50 Trask, Ethan JR Heyworth 2:17.78 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
Women's 800m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Johnson, Trixie JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:20.59 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Anderson, Kennady SO Annawan 2:21.00 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 O'Connor, Evelyn FR Seneca 2:25.16 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  4 Ahmari, Kate JR University (Urbana) 2:25.69 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Woolery, Kaylee JR Winnebago 2:26.09 Byron First Chance 3/10/22
  6 Phillips, Olivia SR DuQuoin 2:26.11 Ozark Indoor HS and Youth Series #1 1/30/22
  7 Russell, Macie SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:26.59 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 Erb, Grace JR Winnebago 2:27.52 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22
  9 Packer, Riley SR Erie 2:27.70 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  10 Bend, Caroline JR Indian Creek 2:27.84 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  11 Willard, Hayes FR Cornerstone Christian 2:28.06 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  12 Franzen, Savanna FR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:28.84 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  13 Borgic, Rylea SR Newton 2:28.93 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  14 Camp, Eva JR Harvest Christian 2:29.11 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22
  15 Leslie, Emma SO Harvest Christian 2:30.87 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22
  16 Zlatic, Anna SR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:32.30 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  17 Thomsen, Olivia SO Orion 2:32.61 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  18 Heape, Lauren SR DuQuoin 2:32.64 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  19 Alongi, Grace SR DuQuoin 2:33.08 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  20 Cullum, Jasmin SO Milford 2:33.31 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  21 Brady, Nora JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:33.34 EUI 3/4/22
  22 Jones, Helene SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:35.58 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  23 Hatley, Kaitlyn SO Father McGivney Catholic 2:35.85 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  24 Albertson, Claire SO Eureka 2:36.02 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  25 Alsvig, Ashley JR Seneca 2:36.33 Morris 6 Team Meet @ Lewis University 3/4/22
  25 Douglass , Aly FR Okaw Valley 2:36.33 EIU Invite 3/4/22
  27 Brown, Sofia SR F.W. Parker 2:36.74 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  28 McKee, Addi SO Knoxville 2:38.72 Galesburg Last Chance 3/19/22
  29 Downing, Kendra JR Cambridge 2:38.96 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  30 Laufenberg, Eleanor SO Academy High 2:39.40 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  31 Walker, Katherine SR Williamsville 2:39.46 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  32 Martino, Sophia SR Winnebago 2:40.47 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22
  33 Ozier, Lindsey FR Okaw Valley 2:40.70 MtZ Girls Meet 3/17/22
  34 Ingram, Kailyn SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:40.80 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  35 Reed, Miranda SO Cambridge 2:41.28 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  36 Knapp, Elle SR Eureka 2:41.85 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  37 Mullin, Grace SO Chicago Christian 2:41.87 U-High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22
  38 Eckhoff, Kaylie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:42.25 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  39 Strunk, Danielle FR Heyworth 2:42.58 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  40 Arthur, Isabel JR Marshall 2:42.67 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  41 Garrison, Aleigha SO Judah Christian 2:43.05 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  42 Keenan, Madeleine SR University (Urbana) 2:43.38 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  43 Tynan, Anna SO Shelbyville 2:43.59 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  44 King, Lauren SO Knoxville 2:43.84 Galesburg Last Chance 3/19/22
  45 Hein, Valerie FR St. Teresa 2:44.20 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  46 Stark, Paige FR St. Thomas More 2:44.27 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  47 Bonham, Sydney JR Beecher 2:44.32 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  48 Thoroman, Olivia JR North Mac 2:44.38 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  49 Rojas, Elena JR Macon Meridian 2:44.69 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  50 Enderle, Anna JR Chicago Christian 2:46.11 U-High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22
Men's 1,600m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 James, Ryder SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:19.23 Morolake Akinosun Invite 1/17/22
  2 Winkelman, Daniel JR Harvest Christian 4:19.78 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22
  3 James, Ryder SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:28.08 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  4 Teel, Isaac SO Pinckneyville 4:28.36 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Murray, Tommy JR Riverdale 4:30.09 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Walsh, Ethan SR Rockford Christian 4:33.86 Batavia Distance Madness 2/11/22
  7 Laufenberg, Henry SR University (Urbana) 4:34.42 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  8 Peterson, David JR Harvest Christian 4:35.04 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 Stoeger, Mason SR Fieldcrest 4:35.07 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  10 Grant, Bryson JR Iroquois West 4:37.49 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  11 Musser, Landis JR Riverdale 4:39.64 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  12 Green, Jace SR Arthur 4:41.35 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  13 Elliott, Adison SR Rockford Christian 4:41.79 D117 March Madness 3/18/22
  14 Zwilling, Nicholas SR Newton 4:42.81 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  15 Mojonnier, Eli SR Bismarck-Henning 4:42.87 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  16 Forward, Weston SO Rockford Christian 4:42.90 Cogdal Indoor 2/5/22
  17 Swiney, Landen SR DuQuoin 4:43.79 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  18 Fehr, Nick SR Red Bud 4:44.21 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  19 Harmon, Thomas SR Elmwood 4:46.03 14th Annual Silver Streak Last chance meet 3/19/22
  20 Beckmier, Logan JR Arthur 4:47.83 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  21 Mock, Elijah SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:50.18 Uni Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  22 Mabry, Charlie SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:50.71 Uni Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  23 Foote, Matt SR Galena 4:52.13 UD Boys High School Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  24 Crumrine, Isaac SO Riverton 4:52.94 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  25 Biesenthal, Robby JR New Berlin 4:54.21 EIU Invitational 3/5/22
  26 Miller, Calvin JR Shelbyville 4:54.29 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  27 Cook, Evan FR St. Teresa 4:54.84 Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22
  28 Quarton, Camden SO Litchfield 4:54.95 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  29 Loftus, Brock SR Amboy 4:55.06 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  30 Kernaghan , Caleb JR St. Teresa 4:55.34 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  31 Thorlton, Emerson SR Bismarck-Henning 4:55.77 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  32 Striglos, Gus SO St. Teresa 4:57.03 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  33 Gnewuch, Kyle FR Rockford Lutheran 4:57.35 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  34 Stanford, Isaac SR Flora 4:57.46 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  35 Coulter, Derek JR Mercer County 4:57.90 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  36 Weber, Luke JR Newton 4:58.14 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  37 Ruiz, Aiden SO Dakota 4:58.32 Byron Boys Invite 3/12/22
  38 Sand, Peyton JR Riverdale 4:58.48 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  39 House, Elijah JR Bureau Valley 4:58.66 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  40 Millner, Ben SO Alleman 4:59.41 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  41 Getz, Luke SR Lowpoint-Washburn 5:00.37 EIU Invite 3/5/22
  42 Barrett, Jackson SO Tuscola 5:00.47 Gene Armor - Urbana 3/19/22
  43 Delagrange, Colin JR Lowpoint-Washburn 5:02.00 EIU Invite 3/5/22
  44 Elder, Griffin JR St. Anthony 5:02.59 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  45 Bledsoe, Dylan SR Pinckneyville 5:02.60 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22
  46 Janssen, Janathan SO Williamsville 5:02.98 EIU High School Indoor Invitational 3/5/22
  47 Ward, Russell SR Beecher 5:03.22 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  48 Willenborg, Jack SO Pleasant Plains 5:03.68 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  49 Monk, Brady SO Eureka 5:04.46 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  50 Szafranski, Cody SR Williamsville 5:05.11 EIU High School Indoor Invitational 3/5/22
Women's 1,600m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Rybak, Elena FR Father McGivney Catholic 5:08.00 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Anderson, Kennady SO Annawan 5:14.95 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 Ahmari, Kate JR University (Urbana) 5:15.12 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Woolery, Kaylee JR Winnebago 5:15.74 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Franzen, Savanna FR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:21.78 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Perry, Anna SR Eureka 5:23.33 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  7 Phillips, Olivia SR DuQuoin 5:24.30 CYUP Misfits Invitational 1/22/22
  8 Mueller, Eden JR Mercer County 5:24.39 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  9 Knap, Ava SR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:30.86 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  10 Bend, Caroline JR Indian Creek 5:31.65 Hononegah Invite 3/12/22
  11 Melick, Nellie FR El Paso-Gridley 5:32.20 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  12 Giardina, Kelly SR Rockford Christian 5:32.26 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  13 Russell, Macie SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 5:32.51 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  14 Alsvig, Ashley JR Seneca 5:32.84 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  15 Larson, Jolee JR Indian Creek 5:34.05 Hononegah Invite 3/12/22
  16 Martino, Sophia SR Winnebago 5:35.95 Byron Girls Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  17 Burkhalter, Chloe SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:38.51 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  18 Brady, Nora JR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:40.27 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  19 Bender, Brooklyn JR Marshall 5:40.47 EIU HS Indoor 3/4/22
  20 O'Connor, Evelyn FR Seneca 5:43.04 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22
  21 Zlatic, Anna SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:44.93 EUI 3/4/22
  22 Thomsen, Olivia SO Orion 5:46.48 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  23 Wilson, Louisa FR Williamsville 5:47.14 Mt. Zion Mini-Meet 3/17/22
  24 Garrison, Aleigha SO Judah Christian 5:49.36 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  25 Johnson, Katie SO Alton Marquette 5:50.34 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  26 Morris, Allie JR Oakwood 5:51.47 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  27 Orrick, Ashley SR Stark County 5:52.33 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance 3/19/22
  28 Neisen, Arianna SO Liberty 5:53.20 UNI Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  29 Stark, Paige FR St. Thomas More 5:53.94 EIU HS Indoor Invitational 3/4/22
  30 Cummins, Jane FR Father McGivney Catholic 5:55.60 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  31 Laufenberg, Eleanor SO Academy High 5:56.91 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/5/22
  32 Albertson, Claire SO Eureka 6:00.08 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  33 Getz, Brooklyn SO Lowpoint-Washburn 6:01.53 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  34 Starwalt, Rebekah SR Byron 6:02.91 Byron Girls Preview 3/12/22
  35 Good, Emma JR Williamsville 6:03.48 EIU High School Indoor Meet 3/4/22
  36 Buesing, Emma JR Villa Grove 6:04.00 UNI 3/9/22
  37 Mathis, Madison SO Sherrard 6:04.87 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/17/22
  38 Hodel, Abi FR Lowpoint-Washburn 6:05.07 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  39 Thoroman, Olivia JR North Mac 6:07.10 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  40 Eckhoff, Kaylie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:08.20 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  41 Schutt, Brook SR Shelbyville 6:08.80 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  42 Allen, Addie SR St. Joseph-Ogden 6:13.33 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  43 Miller, Lainey SO DuQuoin 6:14.94 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  44 Hartke , Samantha JR Iroquois West 6:14.96 MTZ Boys and Girls Meet- Mt. Zion 2/22/22
  45 Roth, Natali SO Eureka 6:15.25 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  46 Peters , Caroline JR New Berlin 6:16.71 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  47 Stahr, Ellie JR St. Teresa 6:17.89 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  48 Kellerman, Maggie FR DuQuoin 6:18.06 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  49 Eiting, Kylee SR Litchfield 6:18.92 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  50 Kinzinger, Aubree FR Cornerstone Christian 6:18.97 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
Men's 3,200m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 James, Ryder SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9:18.31 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Sheppard, Miles SR Warsaw 9:21.48 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  3 James, Ryder SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9:26.12 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  4 Winkelman, Daniel JR Harvest Christian 9:28.53 Rockford Auburn 2/19/22
  5 Forward, Weston SO Rockford Christian 9:41.56 Batavia Distance Madness 2/11/22
  6 Murray, Tommy JR Riverdale 9:51.56 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  7 Stoeger, Mason SR Fieldcrest 9:52.40 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 Subra, Kieran SR Lycee Francais de Chicago 9:55.20 CYUP Misfits Invitational 1/22/22
  9 Laufenberg, Henry SR University (Urbana) 9:59.62 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22
  10 Fehr, Nick SR Red Bud 10:05.25 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22
  11 Swiney, Landen SR DuQuoin 10:05.28 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22
  12 Beckmier, Logan JR Arthur 10:07.49 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  13 Grant, Bryson JR Iroquois West 10:09.45 HOI CONFERENCE 3/18/22
  14 Loftus, Brock SR Amboy 10:13.25 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  15 Giacomini, Daniel JR Williamsville 10:20.55 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  16 Sand, Peyton JR Riverdale 10:27.29 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  17 Bushert, Sam JR El Paso-Gridley 10:30.54 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  18 Getz, Luke SR Lowpoint-Washburn 10:32.29 EPG Invite 3/18/22
  19 Delagrange, Colin JR Lowpoint-Washburn 10:33.09 EPG Invite 3/18/22
  20 Quarton, Camden SO Litchfield 10:36.09 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  21 Striglos, Gus SO St. Teresa 10:36.58 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  22 Willenborg, Jack SO Pleasant Plains 10:37.42 Silver Streaks Invitational 3/19/22
  23 Hiatt, Eli JR Marshall 10:52.84 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22
  24 Elder, Griffin JR St. Anthony 10:53.36 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  25 Luke, Noah SO Chicago Christian 10:54.30 Reed Custer Comet Classic 3/19/22
  26 Adcock, Jacob JR Arthur 10:55.11 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  27 Masters, Henry SO Tri-Valley 10:55.49 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  28 Bergbower, Clay SO Newton 10:55.86 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  29 Adcock, Lyle JR Arthur 10:58.31 2022 Mt. Zion Invitational 3/9/22
  30 Stokes, Lucus SR Shelbyville 10:59.43 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  31 Hernandez, Diego JR St. Teresa 11:00.48 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invite 3/9/22
  32 Zimmerman, Kurt FR Villa Grove 11:02.52 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  33 Blackburn, Ethan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 11:04.19 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  34 Davis, Hunter SR Clifton Central 11:15.37 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  35 Feliciano , Debbin FR Chicago Hope Academy 11:19.80 Midway Miles Meet #1 2/18/22
  36 Perry, Andrew SO Eureka 11:20.50 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  37 Kimme, Ross FR University (Urbana) 11:21.25 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  38 Nolan, Riley SR Tuscola 11:21.26 Uni High #4 3/9/22
  39 McTaggart, Drew FR Watseka 11:30.95 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  40 Amador, Samuel JR Chicago Hope Academy 11:38.92 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22
  41 Horner, Atticus FR Amboy 11:41.36 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  42 Tabb, Hunter JR Pleasant Plains 11:43.23 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  43 Horn, Arthur SO Galena 11:43.84 UD Boys High School Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  44 Otto, Nathan SO Eureka 11:52.48 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  45 Divjak, Jacob SR Auburn 11:58.28 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  46 Quinn, Wil JR Galena 12:06.00 UD Boys High School Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  47 Pollard, Chase SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 12:30.56 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  48 Orteza, Henry SR St. Bede 12:37.40 Westwood Invite 3/18/22
  49 Dove, Connor SR Pleasant Plains 12:50.92 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  50 Webb, Aaron FR Cornerstone Christian 12:51.85 Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational 2/26/22
Women's 3,200m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Manchester, Carly SR IC Catholic 11:37.63 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Bender, Brooklyn JR Marshall 11:42.29 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 Neisen, Arianna SO Liberty 11:52.98 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Giardina, Kelly SR Rockford Christian 11:55.01 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Larson, Jolee JR Indian Creek 11:57.49 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Martino, Sophia SR Winnebago 12:00.68 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  7 Melick, Nellie FR El Paso-Gridley 12:07.70 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 Garrison, Aleigha SO Judah Christian 12:14.77 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 Arthur, Isabel JR Marshall 12:21.45 EIU HS Indoor 3/4/22
  10 Wilson, Louisa FR Williamsville 12:23.05 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  11 Thomsen, Olivia SO Orion 12:27.10 Silver Streak Last Chance 3/19/22
  12 Zlatic, Anna SR Bloomington Central Catholic 12:34.87 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  13 Allen, Addie SR St. Joseph-Ogden 12:50.80 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  14 Schutt, Brook SR Shelbyville 12:54.78 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  15 Starwalt, Rebekah SR Byron 12:55.59 Byron Girls Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  16 Shemek, Hallie SR Sherrard 13:06.52 Silver Streak last chance 3/19/22
  17 Hartke , Samantha JR Iroquois West 13:11.75 HOI CONFERENCE 3/18/22
  18 Eckhoff, Kaylie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 13:13.93 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  19 Good, Emma JR Williamsville 13:18.15 Apollo+ Invite 3/12/22
  20 Roth, Natali SO Eureka 13:26.03 Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22
  21 Dossett, Izzy SR Pleasant Plains 13:38.61 EIU High school indoor track and field meet 3/4/22
  22 Allen-Study, Kate SR F.W. Parker 13:44.49 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  23 Stahr, Ellie JR St. Teresa 13:51.96 Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Invitational 3/2/22
  24 Libman, Sophia SO Academy High 13:53.71 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  25 Decker, Maddie SR DuQuoin 14:00.29 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  26 Nation, Hannah FR Williamsville 14:04.88 Apollo+ Invite 3/12/22
  27 Cavanaugh, Cori SR Maroa-Forsyth 14:33.04 Apollo Girls invite 3/12/22
  28 Lahr, Lilly SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 14:37.47 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  29 Kreps, Gianna JR St. Thomas More 14:47.80 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  30 Crozier, Carlyn SR Armstrong 15:32.28 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  31 Lalley, Brooke SO Erie 15:44.14 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  32 Schwarting, Lena FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 15:49.07 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  33 Christopher, Sarah SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 17:07.48 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  34 Ashdown, Clara SO Erie 17:41.43 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
Men's 60m High Hurdles Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Robertson, Jadon SR Cowden-Herrick 8.18 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Myszka, Luke SR Tri-Valley 8.24 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 Kirby, Nathan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 8.39 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Kern, Jackson JR Auburn 8.48 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Okeke, Daryl JR Judah Christian 8.65 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Mogged , Bobby SR Tri-Point 8.66 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  7 Cain, Nathan SR Pleasant Plains 8.97 Silver Streaks Invitational 3/19/22
  7 Larson, Brady SO Maroa-Forsyth 8.97 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  7 Smith, Gage JR Shelbyville 8.97 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  10 Wells, Spencer SR Milford 9.07(55) 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  11 Ripperda, Colin JR Williamsville 9.10 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  12 Heinrichs, Brecken JR Mercer County 9.11 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  13 Elder, Logan SR El Paso-Gridley 9.24 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  14 Dufrain, Drake SR Staunton 9.31 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  15 Siegel, Given SR Seneca 9.37 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  16 Bruns, Mason SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9.42 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  17 Antonacci, Matthew JR Williamsville 9.47 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  18 Larson, TJ FR Bloomington Central Catholic 9.57 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  19 Baltzell, Evan SO Newton 9.60 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  19 Willson, Ryan SR Williamsville 9.60 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  21 Owens, Gabe SR Sangamon Valley 9.69 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  22 Hitchcock, Dane SO Farmington 9.70 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  23 Newton, Keagan SR Stark County 9.72 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  24 Clampitt, Braden SR St. Joseph-Ogden 9.74 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  25 Lyons, Nathan JR Winnebago 9.77(55) Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22
  26 Martin, Dominic SO Ridgeview 9.78 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  27 Rhodes, Tristan SR Altamont 9.89 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  28 Eggleston, Connor JR Reed-Custer 10.00 Comet Classic 3/19/22
  29 Walker, Kahlil SR Sullivan 10.13 EIU Invite 3/5/22
  30 Boyer, Kyden SO Marshall 10.14 EIU High School Meet 3/5/22
  30 Morano, Skyler JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 10.14 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  32 Gassel, Tyler SR DuQuoin 10.16 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  33 Royer, Gabe JR Eureka 10.21 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  34 Wallace, Amare JR St. Teresa 10.24 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  35 Tope, Seth FR Shelbyville 10.25 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22
  36 Fowler, Brayden JR Hillsboro 10.33 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  37 Connell, Liam FR Byron 10.36(55) Byron Boys Preview 3/12/22
  38 Brickner, Kaleb SO Peoria Christian 10.42 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  39 Wilhour, Lowell FR Brownstown 10.46 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  40 McGonigal, Cameron SO Rockford Christian 10.47 Cogdal Indoor 2/5/22
  41 Brown , Andy SR University (Urbana) 10.52 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  42 Clark, Braden SR Lowpoint-Washburn 10.63 EIU Invite 3/5/22
  43 Bradarich, Noah SR Sherrard 10.68 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  43 Hewing, Derek JR Teutopolis 10.68 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  43 Krenz, Finan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 10.68 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  46 Villalobos, Ryan SR Sullivan 10.87 EIU Invite 3/5/22
  47 Isaacson, Wyatt FR Lowpoint-Washburn 11.05 EIU Invite 3/5/22
  48 Smith, Keith FR Leo 11.11(55) 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22
  48 Lancaster, Treshaun SO Auburn 11.11 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  50 Byrd, Amir FR Bloomington Central Catholic 11.15 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
Women's 60m High Hurdles Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Geyer, Cambria JR Tremont 9.06 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 McGee, Shelby JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 9.56 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  3 Patterson , Lia FR Tuscola 9.60 Armory 4 3/9/22
  4 O'Boyle, Caitlyn JR Seneca 9.68 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  5 Stephen, Makhiya SO Maroa-Forsyth 9.71 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Julian, Alana SR Byron 9.73 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Kull, Maisie FR Shelbyville 9.73 EIU HS Indoor Meet 3/4/22
  8 Wesseh, Kiara SO Newark 9.81 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 Keeran, Brynlee SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 9.87 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  10 Jones, Elly SO Amboy 9.89 Clinton Last chance 3/21/22
  11 Crawford, Emma FR North Mac 9.91 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  11 Wood, Jalynn SR DuQuoin 9.91 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  13 Bielema, Lara SR Fulton 9.98 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  14 Hu, Cadi SR University (Urbana) 10.09 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  15 Shaffer, Nikkie SR Pleasant Plains 10.16 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  16 Logan, Shelby JR Eureka 10.17 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  17 Lacey, Hannah SR Galena 10.18(55) UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/18/22
  17 Frazier, Kaitlyn SR Indian Creek 10.18 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  19 Stender, Sophia JR Oregon 10.21 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  20 Schrank, Campbell JR Winnebago 10.27 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  21 Wherry, Emery FR Fulton 10.34(55) UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/18/22
  22 Zeglis, Macy JR St. Bede 10.40 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  23 Cowhick, Kaylee SO New Berlin 10.48 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  24 Ten Eyck, Ellie JR Pittsfield 10.49 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  25 Hofmann, Molly FR Mercer County 10.50 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  26 Deckard, Reese FR El Paso-Gridley 10.63 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  27 Nordstrom, Ashley SR Bureau Valley 10.69(55) Byron Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  28 Harris, Maddy JR Tri-Valley 10.75 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  29 Dzhaman, Stefania SR University (Urbana) 10.76 Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  30 Rhodes, Ella SO Iroquois West 10.77 Uni High Meet #3 3/4/22
  30 Robertson, Rylie SO Oregon 10.77 Rock Falls Indoor #2 3/15/22
  32 Lannert, Ashlyn SR St. Joseph-Ogden 10.78 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  33 Pettry , Addyson SO Tuscola 10.80 Armory 4 3/9/22
  34 Baker, Kaytlyn JR St. Joseph-Ogden 10.86 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  35 Woods, Lyndi FR Central A & M 10.88 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  36 Workman , Heaven SO New Berlin 10.93 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  37 Rutter, Sydney JR Riverton 10.96 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  38 Terwische, Emma SR Routt 11.02 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  39 Dill, Jaqueline FR DuQuoin 11.06 Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  40 Pumphrey, Keeli JR Seneca 11.09 Reed-Custer Invite 3/12/22
  41 Denning, Kyra FR Heyworth 11.12 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  42 McCartney, Kadence SR Sherrard 11.15 Rock Falls Indoor 3/7/22
  43 Laws, Lily SO Knoxville 11.18 Titan Indoor 3/16/22
  43 Tracy, Marlow JR University (Urbana) 11.18 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  45 Louck, Peyton FR Eureka 11.20 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  46 Loafman, London JR Riverton 11.21 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  46 Oakley, Cayla SO North Mac 11.21 Mt Zion Mini Meet 2/22/22
  46 Wolters, Abigail FR Pleasant Plains 11.21 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  49 Wirth, Alexis FR St. Joseph-Ogden 11.29 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22
  50 Schultz, Lacie JR Greenview 11.35 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
Men's 4 x 200m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Chicago Hope Academy 1:33.51 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Winnebago 1:34.62 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:35.42 Gene Armer Meet 3/19/22
  4 Shelbyville 1:36.06 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Rockford Christian 1:36.09 D117 March Madness 3/18/22
  6 North Mac 1:36.21 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  7 St. Teresa 1:36.45 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invite 3/9/22
  8 Dakota 1:36.91 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 IC Catholic 1:37.04 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  10 Galena 1:37.21 UD Boys High School Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  11 Madison 1:37.41 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  12 Newton 1:37.52 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  13 Pleasant Plains 1:37.53 Silver Streaks Invitational 3/19/22
  14 El Paso-Gridley 1:37.61 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  15 Erie 1:37.91 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  16 Eureka 1:38.54 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  17 Arcola 1:38.57 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  18 Riverdale 1:39.07 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  19 Tuscola 1:39.26 Gene Armor - Urbana 3/19/22
  20 Knoxville 1:39.36 Galesburg Last Chance 3/19/22
  21 Arthur 1:39.44 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  22 Carlinville 1:39.51 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  23 St. Joseph-Ogden 1:39.89 Uni Mini Meet #2 2/16/22
  24 Leo 1:40.02 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  25 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:40.14 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  26 Elmwood 1:40.17 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  27 Milford 1:40.19 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  28 Carthage 1:40.31 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  29 Bismarck-Henning 1:40.62 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  30 Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:40.72 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  31 Byron 1:41.00 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22
  32 Bloomington Central Catholic 1:41.08 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  33 Ridgeview 1:41.32 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  34 Heyworth 1:41.35 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  35 Walther Lutheran 1:41.58 U-High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22
  36 St. Bede 1:41.88 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  37 Sherrard 1:41.91 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  37 Watseka 1:41.91 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  39 Mercer County 1:42.01 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  40 Fulton 1:42.45 Westwood Invite 3/18/22
  40 Chicago Christian 1:42.45 University High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22
  42 Williamsville 1:42.46 EIU High School Indoor Invitational 3/5/22
  43 Lowpoint-Washburn 1:42.87 EIU Invite 3/5/22
  44 Villa Grove 1:43.90 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  45 Reed-Custer 1:44.16 Comet Classic 3/19/22
  46 Pittsfield 1:44.32 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  47 Auburn 1:44.86 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  48 Sullivan 1:44.90 Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22
  49 Altamont 1:44.97 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  50 Alton Marquette 1:44.98 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
Women's 4 x 200m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Maroa-Forsyth 1:50.07 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Rockford Christian 1:50.32 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 Byron 1:50.49 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Tuscola 1:50.62 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Seneca 1:51.56 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 University (Urbana) 1:51.80 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  7 Fulton 1:52.32 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 North Mac 1:52.38 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 St. Teresa 1:53.06 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  10 Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:53.14 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  11 St. Joseph-Ogden 1:53.15 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  12 Newton 1:54.03 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  13 Eureka 1:54.15 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  14 Sherrard 1:54.67 Silver Streak Last Chance 3/19/22
  15 Annawan 1:55.55 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/19/22
  16 Knoxville 1:55.94 Galesburg Last Chance 3/19/22
  17 Bloomington Central Catholic 1:56.67 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  18 Galena 1:56.98 UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/18/22
  19 Winnebago 1:57.75 Byron First Chance 3/10/22
  20 DuQuoin 1:57.77 BHS Raiders Indor Invitational 3/19/22
  21 Carthage 1:58.34 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  22 Oregon 1:58.91 Rock Falls Indoor #2 3/15/22
  23 ROWVA 1:59.17 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  24 Pittsfield 1:59.24 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  25 Watseka 1:59.34 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  26 Pleasant Plains 1:59.55 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  26 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:59.55 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  28 Rockridge 1:59.58 Titan Indoor 3/16/22
  29 Litchfield 1:59.60 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  30 Shelbyville 1:59.86 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  31 Arcola 1:59.99 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  32 Williamsville 2:00.03 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  33 Tri-Valley 2:00.15 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  34 Heyworth 2:00.21 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  35 Bureau Valley 2:00.27 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  36 Chicago Christian 2:00.52 U-High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22
  37 Orion 2:01.30 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  38 El Paso-Gridley 2:01.48 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  39 Erie 2:01.65 Rock Falls Indoor #1 3/7/22
  40 St. Anthony 2:02.17 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  41 Macon Meridian 2:02.27 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  42 Reed-Custer 2:02.38 Comet Classic 3/19/22
  43 Hall 2:02.63 Rock Falls Indoor #2 3/14/22
  44 Lowpoint-Washburn 2:02.93 EIU Invite 3/5/22
  45 Hamilton County 2:03.26 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  46 St. Thomas More 2:04.00 Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22
  47 Arthur 2:04.26 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  48 Warrensburg-Latham 2:04.31 MTZ Boys' & Girls' Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  49 St. Bede 2:04.75 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  50 Rockford Lutheran 2:05.03 7th Annual Rockford Auburn Girls JV/V Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Rockford Christian 3:33.65 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Winnebago 3:33.84 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 Byron 3:35.31 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Shelbyville 3:39.27 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  5 Harvest Christian 3:39.43 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Newton 3:39.91 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  7 St. Teresa 3:40.64 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 Williamsville 3:41.09 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 Eureka 3:42.53 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  10 Madison 3:42.64 Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  11 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 3:45.37 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  12 Pleasant Plains 3:45.94 EIU High School Invitational 3/5/22
  13 Salt Fork (Catlin) 3:46.74 Gene Armer Meet 3/19/22
  14 Tuscola 3:47.26 Gene Armor - Urbana 3/19/22
  15 El Paso-Gridley 3:47.80 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  16 Ridgeview 3:47.95 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  17 Bloomington Central Catholic 3:48.95 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  18 Carthage 3:50.27 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  19 Newman Central Catholic 3:50.74 Westwood Invite 3/18/22
  20 Farmington 3:50.80 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  21 Galena 3:50.91 UD Boys High School Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  22 Webber 3:52.56 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  23 Beecher 3:52.68 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  24 Carlinville 3:53.29 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  25 Arthur 3:54.14 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  26 Dakota 3:54.21 Byron Boys Invite 3/12/22
  27 North Mac 3:54.37 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  28 Iroquois West 3:54.39 Uni High Meet #3 3/4/22
  29 St. Joseph-Ogden 3:55.00 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  30 Watseka 3:55.85 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  31 Milford 3:56.32 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  32 Fulton 3:56.40 Westwood Invite 3/18/22
  33 Sherrard 3:56.99 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  34 St. Bede 3:57.48 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  35 Fenger 3:57.51 DE LA SALLE'S MARCH INVITE 2022 3/6/22
  36 Auburn 3:57.57 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  37 Riverdale 3:57.99 Westwood Invite 3/18/22
  38 Deer Creek-Mackinaw 3:58.09 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  39 Leo 3:58.11 ROSCOE Whitfield Invite 2022 2/19/22
  40 Chicago Hope Academy 3:58.25 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22
  41 Mercer County 3:58.96 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  42 St. Anthony 3:59.24 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  43 University (Urbana) 4:00.93 Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22
  44 Pinckneyville 4:02.66 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22
  45 Fieldcrest 4:03.43 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  46 Walther Lutheran 4:03.76 U-High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22
  47 Bureau Valley 4:06.04 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  48 Tremont 4:06.68 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  49 Hamilton County 4:07.17 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  50 Sullivan 4:08.23 Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Rockford Christian 4:14.38 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Winnebago 4:15.45 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 DuQuoin 4:18.00 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 University (Urbana) 4:18.15 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Byron 4:20.30 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Harvest Christian 4:22.22 Nelson Daniel 3/18/22
  7 Bloomington Central Catholic 4:22.26 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  8 St. Joseph-Ogden 4:24.35 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 Sherrard 4:24.76 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  10 Pleasant Plains 4:25.26 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  11 Eureka 4:25.96 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  12 Knoxville 4:27.85 Galesburg Last Chance 3/19/22
  13 Shelbyville 4:30.22 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  14 Newton 4:30.61 EIU Indoor 3/4/22
  15 Annawan 4:32.35 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/19/22
  16 Erie 4:33.28 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  17 Cornerstone Christian 4:34.31 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  18 Pittsfield 4:34.55 Gene Armer Invitatinal 3/19/22
  19 Seneca 4:35.91 Reed-Custer Invite 3/12/22
  20 Fulton 4:36.21 Rock Falls Indoor 1 3/7/22
  21 Deer Creek-Mackinaw 4:36.26 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  22 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:37.50 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  23 Indian Creek 4:38.02 Hononegah Invite 3/12/22
  24 Lowpoint-Washburn 4:41.01 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  25 Father McGivney Catholic 4:41.41 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  26 Williamsville 4:41.78 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  27 St. Teresa 4:43.21 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  28 Fieldcrest 4:44.84 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  29 Auburn 4:45.27 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  30 El Paso-Gridley 4:45.57 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  31 Salt Fork (Catlin) 4:45.66 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  32 Mercer County 4:46.05 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  33 Tri-Valley 4:46.69 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  34 Oregon 4:46.78 Rock Falls Indoor #2 3/15/22
  35 Cambridge 4:48.70 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  36 Marshall 4:49.42 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  37 Milford 4:49.48 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  38 Rockridge 4:49.49 Titan Indoor 3/16/22
  39 Chicago Christian 4:51.57 U-High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22
  40 North Mac 4:53.69 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  41 Bureau Valley 4:54.48 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  42 Chicago Hope Academy 4:58.48 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22
  43 IC Catholic 4:58.68 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  44 Warrensburg-Latham 4:59.00 MTZ Boys' & Girls' Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  45 Alton Marquette 4:59.58 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  46 Hall 5:01.76 Rock Falls Indoor #2 3/14/22
  47 Galena 5:02.25 UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/18/22
  48 St. Bede 5:02.90 Newman Open 3/4/22
  49 Armstrong 5:05.31 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  50 Iroquois West 5:06.08 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
Men's 4 x 800m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Rockford Christian 8:26.11 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 St. Joseph-Ogden 8:35.28 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 Williamsville 8:35.45 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Shelbyville 8:39.93 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Newman Central Catholic 8:40.54 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 St. Teresa 8:44.16 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  7 Newton 8:46.41 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 Arthur 8:50.96 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 Bismarck-Henning 8:52.12 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  10 Tuscola 8:57.24 Gene Armor - Urbana 3/19/22
  11 Eureka 8:59.24 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  12 University (Urbana) 9:00.25 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  13 Pleasant Plains 9:02.76 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  14 Byron 9:06.92 Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  15 Galena 9:08.63 UD Boys High School Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  16 Pinckneyville 9:11.38 Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22
  17 Bloomington Central Catholic 9:13.60 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  18 Heyworth 9:21.93 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  19 North Mac 9:31.29 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  20 St. Bede 9:32.80 Newman Open 3/4/22
  21 Beecher 9:39.41 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  22 Salt Fork (Catlin) 9:47.43 Gene Armer Meet 3/19/22
  23 ROWVA 9:48.82 M-R Titans Indoor Invite 3/16/22
  24 Erie 9:49.42 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  25 Winnebago 9:54.32 Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22
  26 North Shore Country Day 9:55.11 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22
  27 Riverdale 9:55.95 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  28 Fieldcrest 9:58.44 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  29 Lowpoint-Washburn 10:03.45 EIU Invite 3/5/22
  30 Amboy 10:05.98 BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  31 Altamont 10:11.44 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  32 Tri-Point 10:13.99 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  33 Villa Grove 10:17.57 EIU invite 3/5/22
  34 Bureau Valley 10:18.39 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  35 Mercer County 10:18.75 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  36 F.W. Parker 10:20.22 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22
  37 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:24.57 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  38 Sullivan 10:25.21 Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22
  39 St. Anthony 10:29.23 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  40 Father McGivney Catholic 10:33.36 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  41 Milford 10:33.77 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  42 Red Bud 10:33.92 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  43 Chicago Hope Academy 10:36.29 ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22
  44 Madison 10:43.35 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  45 Leo 10:50.30 ROSCOE Whitfield Invite 2022 2/19/22
  46 Litchfield 10:50.88 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  47 Routt 11:08.63 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  48 Armstrong 11:11.27 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  49 Staunton 11:42.98 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  50 North Boone 12:17.25 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
Women's 4 x 800m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Winnebago 9:50.30 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 DuQuoin 10:05.56 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 St. Joseph-Ogden 10:05.70 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Father McGivney Catholic 10:15.98 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Seneca 10:16.57 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Bloomington Central Catholic 10:20.79 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  7 Harvest Christian 10:24.86 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 Eureka 10:24.96 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 Sherrard 10:27.56 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  10 Knoxville 10:28.40 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  11 Pleasant Plains 10:34.35 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  12 Shelbyville 10:35.01 Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  13 Mercer County 10:45.17 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  14 St. Teresa 11:00.54 Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  15 Erie 11:05.19 Warrior Invite 3/19/22
  16 Stark County 11:07.27 14th Annual Silver Streaks Last Chance 3/19/22
  17 El Paso-Gridley 11:13.46 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  18 University (Urbana) 11:15.47 Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  19 Brownstown 11:21.87 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  20 Newton 11:26.14 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  21 Tri-Valley 11:37.87 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  22 Deer Creek-Mackinaw 11:39.82 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  23 St. Anthony 11:42.93 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  24 Alton Marquette 11:54.95 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  25 Litchfield 11:55.83 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  26 Williamsville 12:02.11 EIU High School Indoor Meet 3/4/22
  27 Villa Grove 12:07.00 EIU 3/4/22
  28 Byron 12:10.36 Byron Girls Preview 3/12/22
  29 Heyworth 12:16.21 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  30 Fieldcrest 12:17.63 HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  31 Lowpoint-Washburn 12:19.61 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  32 Rockridge 12:19.75 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  33 Rockford Christian 12:22.18 Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  34 Fulton 12:23.15 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  35 Staunton 12:31.50 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  36 Watseka 12:33.96 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  37 Milford 12:35.04 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  38 Arthur 12:36.95 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  39 St. Bede 12:39.30 Newman Open 3/4/22
  40 F.W. Parker 12:45.99 METEOR CLASSIC 2/13/22
  41 Carlinville 12:48.31 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  42 Carthage 13:24.22 Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  43 Sparta 13:26.65 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  44 Routt 13:46.41 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  45 North Boone 14:25.30 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  46 North Mac 15:23.33 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
Men's High Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Robertson, Jadon SR Cowden-Herrick 6' 6" 1.98m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Edwards, Beau SR Arcola 6' 4.75" 1.95m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Hurelbrink, Drew SR Macon Meridian 6' 4.75" 1.95m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Brachbill, Ty JR Shelbyville 6' 4.25" 1.94m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  5 Coulter, Trenton SR Mercer County 6' 4" 1.93m Newman Open 3/4/22
  5 Lawler, Duncan SR St. Bede 6' 4" 1.93m Newman Open 3/4/22
  7 Wells, Spencer SR Milford 6' 3.0" 1.90m 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  8 Moore, Connor SR Heyworth 6' 2" 1.88m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  9 Crow, Cameron SR Litchfield 6' 2.0" 1.87m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  9 Lewsader, Karson SR Georgetown-Ridge Farm 6' 1.5" 1.87m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 Morse, Logan JR Farmington 6' 1.5" 1.87m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  9 Oleson, Cole SR Indian Creek 6' 1.5" 1.87m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  13 Farcus, John FR Seneca 6' 0" 1.83m Morris 6 Team Meet @ Lewis University 3/4/22
  13 Potter, Evan SR Byron 6' 0" 1.83m Byron First Chance 3/10/22
  15 Walsh, AJ JR IC Catholic 6' 0.0" 1.82m ICOPS Invitational 2/27/22
  15 Rund, Layne SO Villa Grove 5' 11.5" 1.82m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  17 Neal, Drew SO El Paso-Gridley 5' 10.75" 1.80m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  17 Cobo, Trevor SR Erie 5' 10.75" 1.80m Rock Falls Indoor 3/7/22
  17 Henard, Austin JR Cornerstone Christian 5' 10.75" 1.80m Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational 2/26/22
  20 Bischoff, Jalen JR Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 10" 1.78m EUI 3/4/22
  20 Nestrick, Preston JR Vandalia 5' 10" 1.78m 2022 EIU HS Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/5/22
  20 Sarver, Jake SR Warrensburg-Latham 5' 10" 1.78m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  20 Swan, Nathan SR Marshall 5' 10" 1.78m EIU High School Meet 3/5/22
  24 Waldrop, Landon SO Arthur 5' 9.75" 1.77m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  25 Copeland, Ethan SR New Berlin 5' 8" 1.73m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  26 Miller, Tyler JR North Mac 5' 8.0" 1.72m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  26 Sharpe, Damon SR North Mac 5' 8.0" 1.72m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  26 Heinrichs, Brecken JR Mercer County 5' 8.0" 1.72m Newman Open 3/4/22
  26 Meier, Christian SR Indian Creek 5' 8.0" 1.72m Hononegah Invite 3/12/22
  26 Deitrich, Nolan JR Carthage 5' 7.75" 1.72m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  26 Englehaupt, Tanner SR Hall 5' 7.75" 1.72m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  26 Schroeder, Lukas JR Fulton 5' 7.75" 1.72m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  33 Bork, Zack JR Ridgeview 5' 7" 1.70m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  33 Jokisch, Jack FR Shelbyville 5' 7" 1.70m 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22
  33 Krenz, Finan FR Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 7" 1.70m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  33 Laufenberg, Sam SR Academy High 5' 7" 1.70m Uni High Mini Meet #1 2/4/22
  33 Martin, Dominic SO Ridgeview 5' 7" 1.70m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  33 Walker, Kahlil SR Sullivan 5' 7" 1.70m Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22
  33 Wiegand, Lance FR Eureka 5' 7" 1.70m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  40 Sudkamp, Calvin FR St. Anthony 5' 6" 1.68m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  40 Thomas, Nate FR Rockford Christian 5' 6" 1.68m Byron Preview 3/12/22
  40 Williams , Kyler SO Villa Grove 5' 6" 1.68m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  43 Howard, Brayden SO Red Bud 5' 6.0" 1.67m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  43 Kennel, Eli SO Armstrong 5' 6.0" 1.67m 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22
  43 Bruns, Mason SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5' 5.75" 1.67m Uni Mini Meet 4 3/9/22
  46 Bresner, Pete SO Eureka 5' 5" 1.65m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22
  47 Billhorn, Joel FR Amboy 5' 4.25" 1.63m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  48 Baltzell, Dalton JR Newton 5' 4.0" 1.62m Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22
  48 McGovern, Traighton JR Galena 5' 4.0" 1.62m UD Boys High School Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  48 Conn, Tyler JR Pleasant Plains 5' 3.75" 1.62m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
Women's High Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Probst, Brooke SR Indian Creek 5' 7" 1.70m Sterling Gold Medal Invite 3/5/22
  2 Johnston, Lindley JR Stark County 5' 4.25" 1.63m 14th Annual Silver Streaks Last Chance 3/19/22
  3 Amettis, Lillian SR Maroa-Forsyth 5' 3.75" 1.62m Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  4 Range, Mia FR Father McGivney Catholic 5' 3.25" 1.61m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Hill, Sophie JR DuQuoin 5' 2.25" 1.58m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Papin, Kaci SR Hillsboro 5' 2.25" 1.58m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Wesseh, Kiara SO Newark 5' 2.25" 1.58m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 Guinn, Carly SR Litchfield 5' 1" 1.55m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 Green, Ellee FR DuQuoin 5' 0.0" 1.52m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  9 Lacey, Hannah SR Galena 5' 0.0" 1.52m UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/18/22
  9 McFarland, Ella SO Bismarck-Henning 5' 0.0" 1.52m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  9 Deckard, Reese FR El Paso-Gridley 4' 11.75" 1.52m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  9 Harris, Mia SR Okaw Valley 4' 11.75" 1.52m MtZ Girls Indoor Meet 3/17/22
  9 McWhorter, Addie JR Brownstown 4' 11.75" 1.52m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  9 Oakley, Brooke SR Warrensburg-Latham 4' 11.75" 1.52m Mt. Zion Indoor Meet 3/17/22
  9 Phillips, Aubrey FR El Paso-Gridley 4' 11.75" 1.52m Clinton Girls Last Chance 3/21/22
  9 Ramirez, Crystal FR Arcola 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  9 Sechrect, Grace JR Alton Marquette 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  9 Tewes, Katryna SR Pleasant Plains 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  20 Behrens, Abby SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4' 11" 1.50m BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  20 Joiner, Emma JR Rockford Christian 4' 11" 1.50m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  20 McCartney, Kadence SR Sherrard 4' 11" 1.50m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  23 Kennel, Mattie SR Armstrong 4' 10.0" 1.47m 2022 WL Individuals 3/4/22
  23 Albrecht, Makayla FR Bloomington Central Catholic 4' 9.75" 1.47m Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  23 Cahill, Ellie JR Eureka 4' 9.75" 1.47m Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22
  23 Hutchens, Abby SO Central A & M 4' 9.75" 1.47m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  23 Keeran, Brynlee SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 4' 9.75" 1.47m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  23 Ketchum, Lexi SO Amboy 4' 9.75" 1.47m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  23 Miller, Tessa SR Mercer County 4' 9.75" 1.47m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  23 Nichols, Reese FR Okaw Valley 4' 9.75" 1.47m MtZ Girls Indoor Meet 3/17/22
  23 Norman, Aneisha SR Carthage 4' 9.75" 1.47m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  23 Oakley, Cayla SO North Mac 4' 9.75" 1.47m Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  23 Reed, Rylee JR Carthage 4' 9.75" 1.47m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  23 Short, Emily SR ROWVA 4' 9.75" 1.47m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  35 Friess, Jeda FR Red Bud 4' 8.0" 1.42m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  35 Gordon, Gracie SO Armstrong 4' 8.0" 1.42m 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  35 Pensoneau, Madison SR Red Bud 4' 8.0" 1.42m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  35 Bekeske, Grace FR Staunton 4' 8.0" 1.42m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  35 Dzhaman, Stefania SR University (Urbana) 4' 8.0" 1.42m Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  35 Bosnich, Ali SO St. Bede 4' 7.75" 1.42m Newman Open 3/4/22
  35 Heinz, Emma SO Illini Bluffs 4' 7.75" 1.42m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  35 Hewing, Nivea SO Shelbyville 4' 7.75" 1.42m Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  35 Hulsing, Jillian JR Bureau Valley 4' 7.75" 1.42m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  35 Johnson, Maisy SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4' 7.75" 1.42m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  35 Paul, Bella SO Cambridge 4' 7.75" 1.42m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  35 Teske, Abigail SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4' 7.75" 1.42m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  47 Hannah, Rebekah SR North Mac 4' 7" 1.40m Mt Zion Mini Meet 2/22/22
  48 Ford, Emma JR North Boone 4' 7.0" 1.39m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  49 Bianco, Gianna FR Staunton 4' 6.0" 1.37m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  49 Claerbout, Brooke FR Winnebago 4' 6" 1.37m Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22
Men's Pole Vault Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Willard, Ridge SR Cornerstone Christian 14' 9.0" 4.49m Windy City Pole Vault 3/5/22
  2 Holdorf, Parker JR Erie 14' 0" 4.27m Warrior Invite 3/19/22
  3 Kimbrel, Griffen SO Pana 13' 5.25" 4.10m EIU HS Indoor Invite 3/5/22
  3 Sharp, Jeffrey JR Auburn 13' 5.25" 4.10m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Beyers, Max SR Shelbyville 13' 0.25" 3.97m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  6 Terry, Charlie JR Rushville-Industry 13' 0.0" 3.96m UD Boys High School Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  7 Favila, Ivan SR University (Urbana) 12' 11.5" 3.95m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 Griffith, Owen SR Byron 12' 6" 3.81m Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22
  9 Addison, Carter JR Sullivan 12' 5.5" 3.80m Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22
  9 Schaller, Brady JR Winnebago 12' 5.5" 3.80m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  11 Foltz, Will SO Tuscola 11' 11.75" 3.65m Gene Armor - Urbana 3/19/22
  12 Jepson, Aidan FR Erie 11' 6.5" 3.52m Warrior Invite 3/19/22
  13 Price, Clayson SO Shelbyville 11' 6.0" 3.50m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  14 Czapar, Marcus FR El Paso-Gridley 11' 3.75" 3.45m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  14 Standish, JD SR Eureka 11' 3.75" 3.45m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  16 Grohler, Cameron SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11' 1.75" 3.40m Uni Mini Meet 4 3/9/22
  16 Schmitz, Charlie FR St. Joseph-Ogden 11' 1.75" 3.40m Uni Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  18 Springer, TJ SR Indian Creek 11' 0.0" 3.35m Hononegah Invite 3/12/22
  19 Hilbert, Bo JR Shelbyville 10' 6" 3.20m 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22
  20 Harlan, Hank JR El Paso-Gridley 10' 4" 3.15m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  21 Conderman, Carter SR Byron 10' 3.25" 3.13m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  22 Busby, Isiah FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10' 2" 3.10m Uni Mini Meet 4 3/9/22
  23 Bushue, Ben SR Sullivan 10' 0" 3.05m Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22
  23 Kenney, Matt SR Farmington 10' 0" 3.05m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  23 Koehler, Tanner SR Shelbyville 10' 0" 3.05m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  26 Dreisbach, Lucas SO Erie 9' 9" 2.97m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  27 Wellman, Cade JR New Berlin 9' 6.25" 2.90m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  28 Bradbury, Aidan SR Pawnee 9' 6.0" 2.89m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  28 Clayton, Tanner JR Hillsboro 9' 6.0" 2.89m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  28 Morse, Brayden SO Farmington 9' 5.75" 2.89m Streaks Last Chance Invitational 3/18/22
  31 Dohman, Lane SR El Paso-Gridley 9' 4.25" 2.85m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  31 Schlickman, Shawn SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 9' 4.25" 2.85m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  33 Kernaghan, Cameron JR St. Teresa 9' 1.75" 2.79m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  34 Wiseman, Griffin FR North Mac 9' 0.0" 2.74m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  34 Dale, Eli JR Rockford Christian 8' 11.75" 2.74m Byron Preview 3/12/22
  36 Churchill, Sam SO Seneca 8' 8" 2.64m Morris 6 Team Meet @ Lewis University 3/4/22
  37 Duplayee, Christian JR Vandalia 8' 0.0" 2.43m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  37 Makransky, Tom JR St. Bede 7' 11.5" 2.43m Westwood Invite 3/18/22
  39 Fitzgerald, Riley JR Rockford Christian 7' 8.5" 2.35m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  40 Huston, David SO Rockford Christian 7' 6.5" 2.30m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  41 Walker, Jack FR Tri-Valley 7' 4.5" 2.25m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  42 Ekberg, Gavin FR North Boone 7' 0.0" 2.13m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22
  43 Horner, Max SO Bureau Valley 6' 9" 2.06m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  44 Pinter, Rhiley FR Bureau Valley 5' 8.75" 1.75m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
Women's Pole Vault Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Binder, Livia JR Maroa-Forsyth 12' 0" 3.66m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Keeran, Brynlee SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 11' 7.75" 3.55m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Stauder, Karlie SR Okaw Valley 11' 7.75" 3.55m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Sumer, Sophia SR Tremont 11' 6.25" 3.51m Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  5 Gibson, Reagan SO Indian Creek 11' 6.0" 3.50m Hononegah Invite 3/12/22
  5 Stauder, Kylie SR Okaw Valley 11' 5.75" 3.50m Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  7 Carter, Payton SO St. Joseph-Ogden 11' 1" 3.38m BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  8 Johnson, Teagan SO Seneca 10' 11.75" 3.35m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 Schmitz, Grace SR St. Joseph-Ogden 10' 9" 3.28m BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  9 Strahm, Mya FR Elmwood 10' 9" 3.28m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  11 Carlton, Haley SO Georgetown-Ridge Farm 10' 6" 3.20m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  11 Hursey, Miranda SR Farmington 10' 6" 3.20m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  13 Bend, Caroline JR Indian Creek 10' 0.0" 3.04m Hononegah Invite 3/12/22
  13 Warden, Ryleigh SR Winnebago 9' 11.75" 3.04m Rockford Auburn 2/26/22
  15 Bend, Ellie FR Indian Creek 9' 9" 2.97m Sterling Gold Medal Invite 3/5/22
  15 Wuebben, Hayley SR Erie 9' 9" 2.97m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  17 Uphoff, Lizzie SO El Paso-Gridley 9' 8" 2.95m Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  17 Wood, Jalynn SR DuQuoin 9' 8" 2.95m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  19 Geen, Allison SO St. Anthony 9' 6.25" 2.90m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  20 Luebchow, Bailey SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9' 0.25" 2.75m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  20 Miller, Adalynn SO Shelbyville 9' 0.25" 2.75m Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  20 Wilson, Kate JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9' 0.25" 2.75m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  23 Nuzzo, Sofia JR Sullivan 8' 11.75" 2.74m EIU Indoor 3/4/22
  23 Sharp, Jenna JR Auburn 8' 11.75" 2.74m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  25 Bennett, Elley SO Newton 8' 6.0" 2.59m EIU Indoor 3/4/22
  25 Carlson, Tess FR Newark 8' 6.0" 2.59m Reed Custer Comet Classic 3/19/22
  27 Purvis, Olivia SO Erie 8' 0" 2.44m Rock Falls Indoor #1 3/7/22
  28 Abell, Gracelynn FR Erie 7' 8.75" 2.36m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  29 Richeson, Emilee JR Pawnee 7' 6.0" 2.28m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  29 Womack, Josie JR Vandalia 7' 5.75" 2.28m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  31 Drake, Demi SR St. Teresa 7' 0.5" 2.15m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  32 Marchizza, Olivia SR Auburn 7' 0.0" 2.13m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  32 Nordstrom, Ashley SR Bureau Valley 6' 11.75" 2.13m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  34 Stiegler, Addison SO Seneca 6' 8.25" 2.04m Morris 6 Team Meet @ Lewis University 3/4/22
  35 Rutter, Sydney JR Riverton 6' 6" 1.98m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  36 Louck, Kylie JR Eureka 6' 4.75" 1.95m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  37 Larkin, Allison SR Bureau Valley 6' 3.25" 1.91m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  37 Wilett, Lily FR Erie 6' 3.25" 1.91m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  39 Gillespie, Grace SO Mercer County 6' 0.75" 1.85m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  39 Zerull, Payton FR Sherrard 6' 0.75" 1.85m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  41 Porter, Lydia FR Eureka 5' 5" 1.65m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  42 Dillavou, Olivia FR Mercer County 5' 1" 1.55m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  42 Dominique, Aubren JR Sherrard 5' 1" 1.55m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
Men's Long Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Froeliger, Braxton SR Erie 22' 0.75" 6.72m Warrior Invite 3/19/22
  2 Jelderks, Luke SR Chicago Christian 21' 8.25" 6.61m Joliet Central Quad 3/16/22
  3 Craft, Cabott JR St. Thomas More 21' 8" 6.60m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  4 Robertson, Jadon SR Cowden-Herrick 21' 6.75" 6.57m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  5 Girardin, Alex JR Liberty 21' 2" 6.45m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Sample, Merrick JR Leo 20' 9.75" 6.34m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  7 Dahlhauser, Eli SR Heyworth 20' 4.25" 6.20m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  8 Smith, Dalton SR Fisher 20' 1.5" 6.13m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  8 Welsch, Creedon SR El Paso-Gridley 20' 1.5" 6.13m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  10 Henard, Austin JR Cornerstone Christian 20' 1" 6.12m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  11 Wiklund, Luke SO Riverdale 19' 11.5" 6.08m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  12 Santana, Adam SR Rockford Christian 19' 11.25" 6.07m Auburn Jerry Lowe Invitational 2/5/22
  13 Mogged , Bobby SR Tri-Point 19' 10.75" 6.06m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  14 York, Johnny SR Elmwood 19' 9.5" 6.03m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  15 McLain, Ethan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 19' 8.75" 6.01m Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22
  16 Muhammad, Supreme SO Winnebago 19' 8" 5.99m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  17 Brown, Josiah FR Judah Christian 19' 7" 5.97m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  18 Johnson, Alyus JR Sherrard 19' 6" 5.94m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  19 Landrus, Adrian SR El Paso-Gridley 19' 5.5" 5.93m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  20 Feyen, Dawson SR Galena 19' 5.0" 5.91m UD Boys High School Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  21 Hogan, Zane JR North Mac 19' 4.25" 5.90m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  21 McClay, Kellen SR Knoxville 19' 4.25" 5.90m Galesburg Last Chance 3/19/22
  23 Browne, Cody JR Sullivan 19' 4" 5.89m Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22
  24 Waldrop, Landon SO Arthur 19' 3.5" 5.88m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  25 Corey, Dennis JR North Mac 19' 2.75" 5.86m Mt Zion Mini Meet 2/22/22
  25 Spurlock, Andrew SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 19' 2.75" 5.86m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  27 Lewis, Conner SR Tuscola 19' 2.0" 5.84m Uni High #4 3/9/22
  27 Lyttaker, Mason SO Williamsville 19' 2" 5.84m Apollo+ Invitational 3/12/22
  27 Martin, Jake FR Farmington 19' 2" 5.84m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  30 Byrd, Amir FR Bloomington Central Catholic 19' 1.5" 5.83m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  31 Parker, KJ SO IC Catholic 19' 1.25" 5.82m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  32 Huber, Jacob JR Father McGivney Catholic 19' 1.0" 5.81m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  32 Denning, Braden JR Heyworth 19' 0.75" 5.81m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  32 Gad, Eddie SR Reed-Custer 19' 0.75" 5.81m Comet Classic 3/19/22
  32 Williams, Damarion JR Sparta 19' 0.75" 5.81m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  36 Harden, Andre SO Maroa-Forsyth 18' 11.75" 5.78m MTZ 2/24/22
  37 Knox, Isaiah JR Leo 18' 11.25" 5.77m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  38 Ripple, Mitch SR Macon Meridian 18' 10.5" 5.75m 2022 Mt. Zion Indoor Invitational 3/9/22
  39 Shaver, Steven SR St. Bede 18' 9.25" 5.72m Newman Open 3/4/22
  40 Lough, Nate JR St. Bede 18' 8.5" 5.70m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  40 Nichols, Hunter SO Havana 18' 8.5" 5.70m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  42 Eagle, Mason JR Mercer County 18' 8" 5.69m Newman Open 3/4/22
  42 Freyermuth, Jacob FR Rockridge 18' 8" 5.69m Silver Streak Last Chance 3/19/22
  42 Hines, Ryan SO Rockridge 18' 8" 5.69m Titan Indoor 3/16/22
  45 Boyd, Robert FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 18' 7.75" 5.68m Uni Mini Meet 4 3/9/22
  45 Cruz, Antonio SR Walther Lutheran 18' 7.75" 5.68m Meet of Champions 3/5/22
  47 Champs, Samuel SR Armstrong 18' 7.5" 5.67m 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  47 Foil, Tucker SO Shelbyville 18' 7.25" 5.67m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  49 Mathews, Connor SO Dakota 18' 6.75" 5.65m Byron First Chance 3/10/22
  49 Land, Matthew SR Midwest Central 18' 6.5" 5.65m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
Women's Long Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Kessling , Nakeita SR Henry-Senachwine 18' 3.25" 5.57m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Bruno, Anna JR Seneca 17' 11.75" 5.48m Morris 6 Team Meet @ Lewis University 3/4/22
  3 Williams, Alyssa SR Tuscola 17' 10.25" 5.44m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Swadinsky, Addi JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 17' 4.25" 5.29m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  5 Short, Cassidy JR Sullivan 17' 3.25" 5.26m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Albrecht, Addison JR Galena 16' 9.0" 5.10m UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/18/22
  7 Adlaf, Leah JR Maroa-Forsyth 16' 8.5" 5.09m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  8 Keeran, Brynlee SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 16' 5.25" 5.01m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  9 Frichtl, Lillie SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 16' 5" 5.00m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  10 Munson, Laurel JR Eureka 16' 4.5" 4.99m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  11 Jones, Elly SO Amboy 16' 3.25" 4.96m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  12 Johnson, Teagan SO Seneca 16' 0.5" 4.89m Morris 6 Team Meet @ Lewis University 3/4/22
  13 Teague, Amaya SO Rockford Lutheran 15' 11.75" 4.87m 2022 Rockford Auburn Showcase 3/5/22
  14 Rusk, Madison SR Annawan 15' 11" 4.85m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  15 Moreland, Kaylin JR Macon Meridian 15' 10.25" 4.83m MTZ Girl's Indoor 3/17/22
  16 Hentrich, Sammy JR Alton Marquette 15' 10.0" 4.82m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  17 Muhammad, Asia SR Winnebago 15' 8.75" 4.79m Byron Girls Preview 3/12/22
  18 Patterson , Lia FR Tuscola 15' 8.25" 4.78m Armory 4 3/9/22
  19 Nelson, Laney SO Tri-Valley 15' 7.75" 4.77m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  20 Lopez, Anna JR St. Bede 15' 7.5" 4.76m Newman Open 3/4/22
  21 Geyer, Cambria JR Tremont 15' 6.75" 4.74m Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  21 Nutakor, Valerie SR St. Teresa 15' 6.75" 4.74m Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  23 Celus, Kaylee SO Annawan 15' 4.75" 4.69m 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/19/22
  24 Pearce, Ella SO Pleasant Plains 15' 4.25" 4.68m 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  25 Schultz, Lacie JR Greenview 15' 4.0" 4.67m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  26 Powell, Campbell FR Williamsville 15' 3.25" 4.65m Mt. Zion Mini-Meet 3/17/22
  27 Elsbernd, Emily JR St. Joseph-Ogden 15' 1.25" 4.60m BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  27 Woodard, Harley JR Tuscola 15' 1.25" 4.60m Mt Zion Girls Indoor Meet 3/17/22
  29 Petitt, Brandy SO Riverton 15' 0" 4.57m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  29 Wirth, Alexis FR St. Joseph-Ogden 15' 0" 4.57m BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  31 Hu, Cadi SR University (Urbana) 14' 11.25" 4.55m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  32 Cox, Callaway FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 14' 10.75" 4.54m Cogdal High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  32 Griffin, Vivien SO Iroquois West 14' 10.75" 4.54m Uni High Meet #3 3/4/22
  32 Phillips, Aubrey FR El Paso-Gridley 14' 10.75" 4.54m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  35 Terwische, Emma SR Routt 14' 10.5" 4.53m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  36 Adams, Jadyn JR Shelbyville 14' 9.75" 4.51m Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  36 Kacevicius, Madison SO Greenview 14' 9.75" 4.51m Mt. Zion Meet 2/22/22
  38 Brown, Saylor FR Hamilton County 14' 9.25" 4.50m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  39 Coulter, Elise SO Judah Christian 14' 8.75" 4.49m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  39 Trotter, Eve SR Winnebago 14' 8.75" 4.49m Byron Indoor #2 3/15/22
  41 Sechrest, Grace JR Alton Marquette 14' 8.0" 4.47m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  42 Gump, Stephanie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 14' 7.5" 4.45m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  42 Soles , Brooke SR Rockford Lutheran 14' 7.25" 4.45m 2022 Rockford Auburn Showcase 3/5/22
  44 Dunklin, Love FR DuQuoin 14' 7.0" 4.44m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  45 Hofmann, Molly FR Mercer County 14' 6.5" 4.43m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  46 Hamilton, R'Legend FR St. Teresa 14' 4.5" 4.38m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  46 Taets, Delaney SO Orion 14' 4.5" 4.38m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  48 Fry, Sadie JR Galena 14' 3.5" 4.35m UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/18/22
  48 Pessman, Miraya FR Fulton 14' 3.25" 4.35m Rock Falls Indoor 1 3/7/22
  48 Wilson , Whitney SO Pleasant Plains 14' 3.25" 4.35m 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
Men's Triple Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Sarver, Jake SR Warrensburg-Latham 44' 5.25" 13.54m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Santana, Adam SR Rockford Christian 43' 3" 13.18m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 Leighty, William JR Riverdale 41' 6" 12.65m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Kerner, Joe SR El Paso-Gridley 41' 4.25" 12.60m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  5 Newton, Keagan SR Stark County 41' 3" 12.57m 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22
  6 Diaz, Dylan JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 40' 6" 12.34m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  7 Guo, Harrison JR Maroa-Forsyth 40' 4" 12.29m MTZ 2/24/22
  8 Welsch, Creedon SR El Paso-Gridley 39' 7.75" 12.08m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  9 Cox, Colby SO Mercer County 39' 7" 12.06m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  10 Hoffman, Cale JR Ridgeview 39' 4.5" 12.00m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  11 Waldrop, Landon SO Arthur 39' 4" 11.99m EIU HS Indoor Invitational 3/5/22
  12 Sharpe, Damon SR North Mac 39' 1" 11.91m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  13 Brown , Andy SR University (Urbana) 39' 0.25" 11.89m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  14 Boersma, Caden FR Chicago Christian 38' 0.75" 11.60m Joliet Central Quad 3/16/22
  15 Brachbill, Ty JR Shelbyville 38' 0.25" 11.59m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  16 Patel, Krish SR Tuscola 37' 10.0" 11.53m EIU Invite 3/5/22
  17 Gad, Eddie SR Reed-Custer 37' 8" 11.48m Comet Classic 3/19/22
  18 Gonzalez, Kevin SR St. Anthony 37' 7.25" 11.46m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  19 Wallace, Amare JR St. Teresa 37' 6" 11.43m Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22
  20 Siegel, Given SR Seneca 37' 2.25" 11.33m Gary Egler Invite Sycamore High School 3/16/22
  21 Corey, Dennis JR North Mac 37' 1.25" 11.31m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  22 Eads, Caleb SO Erie 37' 1" 11.30m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  23 VanHyfte, Matt SR Cambridge 36' 11" 11.25m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  24 Pessman, Daken JR Fulton 36' 9.75" 11.22m Westwood Invite 3/18/22
  25 Bradarich, Noah SR Sherrard 36' 6.25" 11.13m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  26 Kiesel, Elijah SR Villa Grove 36' 5.75" 11.12m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  27 Claerbout, Jonathan JR Winnebago 36' 4.75" 11.09m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  27 Connell, Max SR Byron 36' 4.75" 11.09m Byron First Chance 3/10/22
  27 Hughes, Brian SR Alleman 36' 4.75" 11.09m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  30 Spencer, Zach FR IC Catholic 36' 4.25" 11.08m ICOPS Invitational 2/27/22
  31 Larson, TJ FR Bloomington Central Catholic 36' 4" 11.07m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  32 May, Steffon SR Chicago Christian 36' 3" 11.05m University High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22
  33 Naftzger, Caleb JR Erie 36' 1.25" 11.00m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  34 Finkelman, Elias SR University (Urbana) 36' 0.25" 10.97m Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  35 Manning, Cam JR Eureka 35' 9.5" 10.91m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  36 Dinardo, Clayton SO Auburn 35' 7.75" 10.86m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  37 Dohman, Landon SO El Paso-Gridley 35' 6.5" 10.83m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  38 Whittington, Rashaad SR Chicago Hope Academy 35' 5.25" 10.80m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  39 Mallete, Judah JR Chicago Hope Academy 35' 3.75" 10.76m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  40 Daub, Ayden JR Byron 35' 2.5" 10.73m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  41 Songer, Landon SR Wethersfield 35' 0.5" 10.68m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  42 Cain, Nathan SR Pleasant Plains 34' 10.25" 10.62m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  43 Dahlin, Jackson SR Peoria Christian 34' 9.5" 10.60m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  43 Webb, Evan SO Salt Fork (Catlin) 34' 9.5" 10.60m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22
  45 Griggs, Niko FR Chicago Christian 34' 8.25" 10.57m University High Midway Miles #3 3/11/22
  46 Makransky, Tom JR St. Bede 34' 5.5" 10.50m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  47 Savitch, Caleb SR Hall 34' 4.75" 10.48m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  48 Parrish, Dexter SO Sullivan 34' 3.5" 10.45m Mt. Zion Indoor Invite 3/9/22
  49 Harrison , Ashton SR Villa Grove 34' 3" 10.44m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  50 Owens, Gabe SR Sangamon Valley 34' 0.75" 10.38m 2022 Mt Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22
Women's Triple Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Lopez, Anna JR St. Bede 35' 5" 10.79m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  2 Keeran, Brynlee SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 35' 3.75" 10.76m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 Jones, Elly SO Amboy 34' 7.75" 10.56m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  4 Alongi, Grace SR DuQuoin 33' 10" 10.31m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  5 O'Boyle, Caitlyn JR Seneca 33' 5.25" 10.19m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Miller, Alexa SR Arthur 33' 4.5" 10.17m Mt. Zion Girls Mini Meet 3/17/22
  7 Wade, Trinity SR Shelbyville 33' 4" 10.16m Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  8 Hutchins, Kelsey JR Sherrard 33' 3.75" 10.15m St. Ambrose University high School classic 3/12/22
  9 Probst, Brooke SR Indian Creek 33' 1" 10.08m Sycamore Indoor Meet 3/8/22
  10 Nelson, Laney SO Tri-Valley 32' 11" 10.03m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  11 McGee, Shelby JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 32' 9.75" 10.00m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  12 Clodfelder , Kenna FR Tuscola 32' 5" 9.88m Mt Zion Girls Indoor Meet 3/17/22
  13 Hetzer, Alexis JR Newton 32' 2" 9.80m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  14 Terwische, Emma SR Routt 32' 0.5" 9.76m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  15 Richard, Addie JR Rockford Lutheran 31' 6.75" 9.62m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  16 Hofmann, Molly FR Mercer County 31' 5.75" 9.59m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  16 Robertson, Alana SR Illini Bluffs 31' 5.75" 9.59m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  18 Bend, Ellie FR Indian Creek 31' 0.5" 9.46m Sycamore Indoor Meet 3/8/22
  19 Martinez, Mia JR Schlarman Academy 30' 11.25" 9.43m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  20 Voss, Bella SR ROWVA 30' 9.25" 9.38m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  21 Bushaw, Madyson SR Erie 30' 6.25" 9.30m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  21 Goodley, Olivia SO Annawan 30' 6.25" 9.30m 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/19/22
  23 Wight, Ava JR Oregon 30' 5.5" 9.28m Rock Falls Indoor #2 3/15/22
  24 Tracy, Marlow JR University (Urbana) 30' 3.5" 9.23m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  25 Ruppert, Paige SR Heyworth 29' 11.5" 9.13m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  26 Knott, Olivia FR Fulton 29' 9.5" 9.08m UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/18/22
  27 Sechrest, Grace JR Alton Marquette 29' 7.5" 9.02m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  28 Marston, Brylee SO Mercer County 29' 6.5" 9.00m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  29 Johnson, Danielle JR Annawan 29' 5.25" 8.97m 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/19/22
  29 Young, Alyssa SR Flora 29' 5.25" 8.97m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  31 Miller, Gwen SO Galena 29' 5.0" 8.96m UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/18/22
  32 Elbert, Cali SO Illini Bluffs 29' 4.75" 8.95m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  32 Espinoza, Yoanny SR Carthage 29' 4.5" 8.95m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  34 Bigane, Mae SO IC Catholic 29' 2.75" 8.91m Proviso West Invitational 3/5/22
  35 Wherry, Emery FR Fulton 29' 2.5" 8.90m Rock Falls Indoor 1 3/7/22
  36 Green, Ellee FR DuQuoin 29' 2" 8.89m BHS Raiders Indoor Invitational 1/30/22
  37 Cox, Callaway FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 29' 1.25" 8.87m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  37 Hein , Layla SO New Berlin 29' 1.25" 8.87m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  39 Beaver, Jor'ae SO Rockford Christian 29' 0.5" 8.85m Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  39 Cassanova, Yamilka JR St. Joseph-Ogden 29' 0.5" 8.85m BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22
  41 Dalzot, Molly SR Hall 29' 0" 8.84m Rock Falls Indoor #2 3/14/22
  42 Stoecker, Kara SR Fulton 28' 11.25" 8.82m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  43 Greene, McKenzie SR Eureka 28' 8.25" 8.74m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  44 Strom, Ava SO Galva 28' 5.5" 8.67m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  45 Odum, Jolena SO Seneca 28' 4.75" 8.65m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  46 Armendarez, Lailah SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 28' 4.25" 8.64m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  47 Whalen, Hannah SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 28' 1" 8.56m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  48 Clark, Dru SO Shelbyville 28' 0" 8.53m Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  49 Brewer, Kali FR Fulton 27' 11" 8.51m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  50 Schabilion, Ashlynne SO Riverdale 27' 10.75" 8.50m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
Men's Shot Put Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Lucas, Daniel SR Cowden-Herrick 57' 5.75" 17.52m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/5/22
  2 Boyd, Chris JR Tuscola 54' 11.25" 16.74m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  3 Milbrath, Grant SR Pecatonica-Durand 54' 4" 16.56m Byron Indoor 3/19/22
  4 Wickham, Jacob JR Newton 52' 0.5" 15.86m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  5 Orwig, Blake SR Stark County 51' 10" 15.80m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Taylor, Garrett JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 50' 10.25" 15.50m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  7 Rollins, Jacob SR Auburn 50' 1.75" 15.28m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  8 Leonard, Clayton SR Iroquois West 50' 0.5" 15.25m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  9 Brass, Nick SR Byron 49' 8.5" 15.15m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  10 Dominguez, Daniel SR Oregon 49' 4.5" 15.05m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  11 Robinson, Colton SR Carlinville 49' 4.5" 15.04m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  12 Starks, Cooper JR North Mac 48' 6" 14.78m 2022 Knight Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22
  13 Rosche, Camden JR Rockford Christian 47' 8.5" 14.54m Auburn JV/V Invitational 2/19/22
  14 Wells, Magnus SR Hillsboro 47' 3.5" 14.41m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  15 Wilson, Jakobi SR Leo 46' 10.25" 14.28m 1A/2A High School Meet 2/25/22
  16 DiPiazza, Jakob SR Winnebago 46' 2.5" 14.08m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  17 Huizenga, Joey SR Fulton 44' 2" 13.46m Rock Falls Indoor #1 3/7/22
  18 Young, Joey SR Warrensburg-Latham 43' 8" 13.31m MTZ Boys' & Girls' Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  19 Willard, Ridge SR Cornerstone Christian 43' 5.0" 13.23m Normal West Boys Wildcat Invitational 2/26/22
  20 Abercrombie, Austin SR Arthur 43' 4.25" 13.21m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  21 Feather, Nick SO Heyworth 42' 11.75" 13.10m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  22 Cooper, Phoenix SR Flanagan-Cornell 42' 5.5" 12.94m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  23 Knight, Brandon SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 42' 2.75" 12.87m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  24 Lopez, Xzavier SR Eureka 41' 6" 12.65m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  25 Tedrick, Kolton JR Teutopolis 41' 5.25" 12.63m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  26 Jokisch, Jack FR Shelbyville 41' 5" 12.62m 2022 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/9/22
  26 Layman, John JR Williamsville 41' 5" 12.62m Apollo+ Invitational 3/12/22
  28 Pierce, Jacob SR Galva 41' 4.25" 12.60m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  29 Rau, Coltin SR Dakota 41' 3.75" 12.59m Jerry Lowe Invite 2/5/22
  30 Damhoff, Braiden JR Fulton 41' 0.25" 12.50m Westwood Invite 3/18/22
  31 Knight, Brandon SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 40' 9" 12.42m Uni Mini Meet 4 3/9/22
  32 Miguel, Markus SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 40' 8.25" 12.40m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  33 Hilby, Gabe SR Galena 40' 8.0" 12.39m UD Boys High School Indoor Classic 3/19/22
  34 Haan, Matt SR Chicago Christian 40' 6.75" 12.36m Reed Custer Comet Classic 3/19/22
  35 Kann, Jacob JR Byron 40' 6" 12.34m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  36 Cash, Maddox SR Bismarck-Henning 40' 4" 12.29m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  37 Kerper, Rylan SR Hall 40' 3.5" 12.28m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  38 McNarry, Caleb FR Newton 40' 3.0" 12.26m Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/26/22
  39 Bledsoe, Brody JR ROWVA 40' 2" 12.24m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  40 Eads, Levi JR Oakland 40' 0.5" 12.20m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  41 Betinis, Alex SR Walther Lutheran 40' 0" 12.19m Meet of Champions 3/5/22
  42 Corbly, Owen SR Heyworth 39' 11.5" 12.18m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  43 Cook, Denim SR St. Teresa 39' 11.25" 12.17m Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invite 3/9/22
  43 McClain , Davarey SR Chicago Hope Academy 39' 11.25" 12.17m ALL CHICAGO PRE CONFERENCE INVITE 3/13/22
  45 Richmond, Reece SR Riverdale 39' 7.75" 12.08m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  46 Morris, Jett SR St. Joseph-Ogden 39' 7.25" 12.07m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  46 Thompson, Dylan SR Winnebago 39' 7.25" 12.07m Byron Boys Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  48 Nepute, Harrison JR Carlinville 39' 7.0" 12.06m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  49 Patton, Josh SR Pleasant Plains 39' 6.5" 12.05m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  50 Cheline, Jared SR Mercer County 39' 6.0" 12.03m Newman Open 3/4/22
Women's Shot Put Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Braun, Kayla SR Sparta 40' 4.25" 12.30m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  2 Campbell, Olivia SR Pittsfield 39' 7.25" 12.07m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  3 Bothe, Jenae SR Oregon 38' 11.5" 11.87m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  4 Birge, Olivia SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 38' 6.25" 11.74m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22
  5 Clark, Cassidy SR Mt. Pulaski 37' 8.75" 11.50m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  6 Meskan, Olivia JR Sherrard 37' 2.25" 11.33m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  7 Logan, Hannah SR Winnebago 36' 5.75" 11.12m Byron Girls Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  8 Nordstrom, Ashley SR Bureau Valley 36' 3.5" 11.06m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  9 Miller, Cassidy SR Annawan 36' 0.75" 10.99m 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/19/22
  10 Thompson, Ebony SR West Central 35' 9.25" 10.90m Silver streaks last chance meet 3/19/22
  11 Foreman , Jolie SR Riverton 35' 6.5" 10.83m Illinois Top Times Championship (1A) 3/25/22
  12 Sievers, Hannah SR Red Bud 35' 2.0" 10.71m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  13 Russell, Amber SR Newton 35' 0.5" 10.68m Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22
  14 Buck, Kennedy SO Erie 34' 7.5" 10.55m BV Thursday Thriller 3/10/22
  15 Ware, Belle JR Sparta 34' 2" 10.41m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22
  16 Tapuaiga, Abi SR Judah Christian 34' 1.5" 10.40m Uni High Mini Meet #2 2/16/22
  17 Heath, Hailey JR Dwight 34' 0.25" 10.37m Comet Invitational 3/19/22
  18 Stewart, Adriana SR DuQuoin 34' 0.0" 10.36m Joe Elliott Early Indoor Girls Meet 2/28/22
  19 Lester, Laney JR Henry-Senachwine 33' 9.25" 10.29m 3-3-22 BV Season Opener 3/3/22
  20 Hook, Iliawna SR Mercer County 33' 8.75" 10.28m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  21 Smither, Kylie FR Fulton 33' 7.5" 10.25m Rock Falls Indoor 1 3/7/22
  22 Brinkman, Aubrey SR Illini Bluffs 33' 6" 10.21m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22
  23 Leman, Ashley SR Eureka 33' 4.75" 10.18m Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  24 Eldridge, Ashley SR St. Joseph-Ogden 33' 1" 10.08m Uni High Mini Meet #4 3/9/22
  25 Deering, Faith SR Seneca 32' 5.5" 9.89m Morris 6 Team Meet @ Lewis University 3/4/22
  25 Hasting, Natalie SO Tuscola 32' 5.5" 9.89m Armory 4 3/9/22
  27 Gilbertson, Lilly FR Father McGivney Catholic 32' 2.0" 9.80m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  27 Orwig, Lauren FR Stark County 32' 2" 9.80m 14th Annual Silver Streaks Last Chance 3/19/22
  29 Webel, Anna JR Farmington 32' 0.75" 9.77m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  30 Cain, Ali SR ROWVA 31' 10.75" 9.72m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22
  31 Nockman, Rilynne JR Litchfield 31' 9.0" 9.67m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22
  32 Ward, Riely SR Vandalia 31' 8.0" 9.65m 2022 EIU HS Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22
  32 Park, Kaitlin SO Rockford Christian 31' 8" 9.65m Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22
  34 Gustafson, Amanda JR Winnebago 31' 6" 9.60m Byron Girls Indoor Invite 3/19/22
  35 Frere, Charlotte SR Sherrard 31' 5.75" 9.59m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22
  36 Martin, Megan FR Watseka 31' 2.0" 9.49m 2022 West Lafayette HSR Qualif 3/10/22
  37 Howard, Amelia JR Illini Bluffs 30' 9.75" 9.39m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22
  38 Jacobson, Hailey JR Winnebago 30' 9.25" 9.38m Rockford Auburn 2/12/22
  39 Jones, Elle SO Rockford Christian 30' 8.25" 9.35m Rockford Auburn Girls Invite 2/12/22
  40 Vollmer, Ava SR Villa Grove 30' 7" 9.32m EIU 3/4/22
  41 Terneus, Addyson JR Warrensburg-Latham 30' 5" 9.27m MTZ Boys' & Girls' Feb 22 Meet 2/22/22
  42 Megow, Carolyn JR Fieldcrest 30' 2.75" 9.21m HOI Indoor 3/18/22
  43 Neumiller, Brianna JR Erie 29' 11.5" 9.13m Rock Falls Indoor #1 3/7/22
  44 Maxwell, Gabi SO Seneca 29' 10.25" 9.10m Morris 6 Team Meet @ Lewis University 3/4/22
  45 Norton, Emma SO St. Teresa 29' 8.25" 9.05m Uni High Mini Meet #3 3/4/22
  46 Gordon, Taylor FR Tuscola 29' 8" 9.04m Mt Zion Girls Indoor Meet 3/17/22
  47 Comeau, Emi SO North Shore Country Day 29' 6" 8.99m DE LA SALLE'S MARCH INVITE 2022 3/6/22
  47 Stanfield, Sydney SO Rockford Christian 29' 6" 8.99m Byron Girls Preview 3/12/22
  49 Binnion, Jersey SR Shelbyville 29' 5.5" 8.98m Clinton Last Chance Meet 3/21/22
  50 Johnson, Abbie SR Carthage 29' 5.25" 8.97m Titan Indoor Invitational 3/16/22