Illinois Top Times (1A)

LIST OPTIONS
EVENT LIST
Men's 60m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 McAfee, Sam JR Pleasant Plains 7.45 Knight Indoor 2/17/18
  2 Western, Lucas JR Pleasant Plains 7.50 Knight Indoor 2/17/18
  3 Kennay, Jacob SR Rockford Christian 7.51 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  4 Wilson, JD JR Astoria 7.529 Knights Invite 2/17/18
  5 Doughty, Peyton SR Newton 7.55 Western Indiana Classic II 1/27/18
  6 Kocher, Rhett SR Newton 7.57(55) Western Indiana Classic I 1/20/18
  7 Tapscott, Hunter SR Pleasant Plains 7.59 Knight Indoor 2/17/18
  8 Hastings, Turner JR Tuscola 7.60 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  9 Cunningham, Connor JR Rockford Christian 7.61 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  9 Mendez, Sal SR Rockford Christian 7.61 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  11 Campbell , Neil SO Chicago Hope Academy 7.70(55) Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  12 Cantu, Matthew SO Tuscola 7.76 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  13 Sample , Tobias SO Leo 7.83(55) De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  14 Booth, Nick JR Palestine 7.84(55) Western Indiana Classic I 1/20/18
  15 Duncan, Trenton SR Newton 7.85(55) Western Indiana Classic I 1/20/18
  16 Anderson, Luke SO Casey-Westfield 7.89 2018 Indiana Track Club High School Open 2/10/18
  17 Williams, Derrick JR Chicago Hope Academy 7.90(55) Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  18 Howard, Stephon SR Leo 7.93(55) De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  19 Grimsey, Brayden SO St. Joseph-Ogden 7.96 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  20 Bridges, Adam SO Newton 7.97 Western Indiana Classic II 1/27/18
  21 Anukwu, Alex JR University (Urbana) 7.98 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  22 Krefft, Keyshawn SO Chicago Hope Academy 7.99(55) Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  23 Meadow, D'Antone FR Rockford Lutheran 8.04 Jerry Lowe Indoor 2/3/18
  24 Kellogg, Chris FR Rockford Lutheran 8.06 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  25 Bonaquisti, Christian JR Rockford Lutheran 8.09 Jerry Lowe Indoor 2/3/18
  26 Fouty, Nate SO Casey-Westfield 8.17 Western Indiana Classic II 1/27/18
  27 Chaterton, Max SO St. Joseph-Ogden 8.33 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  28 Aldunate, Martin SO University (Urbana) 8.34 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  29 Jones, Ashton SO Tuscola 8.40 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  30 Cho, Daniel FR University (Urbana) 8.51 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  31 Ruiz, Erik JR Chicago Hope Academy 8.56(55) Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  32 Woods, Nick SO Tuscola 8.68 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  33 Franzen, Dakota FR St. Joseph-Ogden 9.00 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  34 Orlie-Frost, Simon FR University (Urbana) 9.16 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  35 Wendt, Brayden FR St. Joseph-Ogden 10.15 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
Women's 60m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Lang, Katelyn FR Shiloh 8.08 Arkansas High school invitational 1/13/18
  2 Frye, Faith JR Casey-Westfield 8.12 2018 Indiana Track Club High School Open 2/10/18
  3 Lux-Rulon, Lucy SR St. Thomas More 8.24 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  4 Oakley, Brittney SO Warrensburg-Latham 8.34 Cheetahs Indoor Classic 2/10/18
  5 Keeler, Tori SR Astoria 8.35 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  6 Bodine, Leah SO St. Thomas More 8.62 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  7 Birt, Hailey SO St. Joseph-Ogden 8.69 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  8 Charnas, Allie SO North Shore Country Day 8.75 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  9 Heimborg, Viktoria SO Tremont 8.77 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  10 Crippen, Raegan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 8.87 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  11 Fortier, Julia SO North Shore Country Day 9.02 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  11 Gillespey, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 9.02 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  13 Dickerson, Jahnyah SO St. Teresa 9.09 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  14 DeMay, Paige SO St. Joseph-Ogden 9.44 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  15 Putnam, Karah SO Rockford Christian 9.51 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  16 Gargya, Shreya SR University (Urbana) 9.65 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  17 Lumetta , Lauren FR University (Urbana) 9.68 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  18 Lambrecht, Emily SR Tuscola 9.73 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  19 Bradley, Grace JR Chicago Hope Academy 9.92(55) Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  20 Pointer, Tionne SR Chicago Hope Academy 9.95(55) Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  21 Parsley, Caleigh SO Tuscola 9.97 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  22 Saril, Hannah SR Tuscola 9.98 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  23 Miller, Lana SO Tuscola 10.09 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  24 Ramrattan , Rani FR University (Urbana) 10.31 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  25 Mamaril , Caitlin FR University (Urbana) 10.81 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
Men's 200m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Barr, Mason JR Ridgeview 22.96 Vanderbilt HS Invitational 2/3/18
  2 Wilson, JD JR Astoria 23.18 Knights Invite 2/17/18
  3 KAPOLNEK, BOBBY JR St. Thomas More 24.20 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  4 Gaskin, Lane JR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.56 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  5 Reno, Christopher SR Leo 25.02 De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  6 Hill, John SR Tuscola 25.27 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  7 Hastings, Turner JR Tuscola 25.29 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  8 Cantu, Matthew SO Tuscola 25.66 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  9 Flakes, Devin JR Leo 26.20 De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  10 Simpson, Ethan FR University (Urbana) 26.33 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  11 Wagner-Dillman, Aaron FR St. Joseph-Ogden 26.96 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  12 Rieches, Hanson JR St. Joseph-Ogden 26.98 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  13 Booth, Nick JR Palestine 27.11 Western Indiana Classic I 1/20/18
  14 Aldunate, Martin SO University (Urbana) 27.23 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  15 Fain, Lafabian SO Chicago Hope Academy 27.27 Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  16 Ellerton, Reid SO Rockford Lutheran 27.60 Jerry Lowe Indoor 2/3/18
  17 Gofen, Peter SR Latin School 27.66 De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  18 Kellogg, Chris FR Rockford Lutheran 27.75 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  19 Grashorn, Tanner JR Rockford Lutheran 27.76 Jerry Lowe Indoor 2/3/18
  20 Cho, Daniel FR University (Urbana) 28.23 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  21 Satpathy, Atman SR Latin School 28.64 De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  22 Summerville, Tim FR Tuscola 28.97 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  23 McCune, Isiah JR St. Joseph-Ogden 29.34 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  24 Young, Randy SO Chicago Hope Academy 29.48 Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  25 Orlie-Frost, Simon FR University (Urbana) 29.91 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
Women's 200m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Lang, Katelyn FR Shiloh 26.46 Arkansas High School Invitational 1/13/18
  2 Frye, Faith JR Casey-Westfield 28.07 2018 Indiana Track Club High School Open 2/10/18
  3 Keeler, Tori SR Astoria 28.94 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  4 Oakley, Brittney SO Warrensburg-Latham 29.43 Cheetahs Indoor Classic 2/10/18
  5 Scott, Abby FR Tremont 29.49 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  6 Charnas, Allie SO North Shore Country Day 29.57 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  7 Bodine, Leah SO St. Thomas More 29.82 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  8 Heimborg, Viktoria SO Tremont 30.13 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  9 Thull, Briannia SR Tuscola 30.15 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  10 Fortier, Julia SO North Shore Country Day 30.50 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  11 Kleist, Kaylee SO St. Teresa 31.06 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  12 Alspach, Mandi SR Palestine 31.26 Western Indiana Classic II 1/27/18
  13 Park, Kenzie FR Rockford Christian 31.34 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  14 Pointer, Tionne SR Chicago Hope Academy 31.94 Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  15 Roberts, Corynne SR St. Joseph-Ogden 31.95 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  16 Lumetta , Lauren FR University (Urbana) 31.99 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  17 Silverman, Sarah SR Latin School 32.30 De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  18 BOHLEN, AMY JR St. Thomas More 32.44 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  19 Gargya, Shreya SR University (Urbana) 32.62 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  20 Kirkham, Emily SO Rockford Christian 32.67 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  21 Lambrecht, Emily SR Tuscola 32.70 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  22 WSZALEK, MARIS SR St. Thomas More 33.29 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  23 Ramrattan , Rani FR University (Urbana) 33.70 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  24 Miller, Lana SO Tuscola 34.22 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  25 Williams, Ashley JR Carlinville 34.25 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  26 Patel, Riya FR Tuscola 35.53 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  27 Mamaril , Caitlin FR University (Urbana) 37.60 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
Men's 400m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Barr, Mason JR Ridgeview 49.94 Vanderbilt HS Invitational 2/3/18
  2 Wells, Riley JR Rockford Christian 52.43 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  3 Gustafson, Grant SO Rockford Lutheran 55.49 Jerry Lowe Indoor 2/3/18
  4 Currey, Blake JR Casey-Westfield 55.81 Western Indiana Classic 2 1/27/18
  5 Brummett, Brock SR Pleasant Plains 57.71 Knight Indoor 2/17/18
  6 Halford, Keigan JR Pleasant Plains 58.29 Knight Indoor 2/17/18
  7 Reno, Romell JR Leo 58.71 De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  8 Anderson, Luke SO Casey-Westfield 1:00.49 2018 Indiana Track Club High School Open 2/10/18
  9 Wilson, Mac JR Chicago Hope Academy 1:00.69 Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  10 Satpathy, Atman SR Latin School 1:00.93 De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  11 Langley, Nathan JR Rockford Lutheran 1:01.83 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  12 Garab, Andrew JR Rockford Lutheran 1:04.99 Jerry Lowe Indoor 2/3/18
  13 Whiting, Clyde FR Leo 1:06.66 De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  14 Washin, Rashil FR Latin School 1:18.29 De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
Men's 800m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Wells, Riley JR Rockford Christian 1:59.37 Jerry Lowe Indoor 2/3/18
  2 Brunner, Brent JR Rockford Christian 2:05.37 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  3 Scott, Michael JR Pleasant Plains 2:09.04 Knight Indoor 2/17/18
  4 More, Nathan JR Palestine 2:16.85 Western Indiana Classic II 1/27/18
  5 Gofen, Peter SR Latin School 2:18.08 De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  6 Ross, Cort SO Casey-Westfield 2:20.20 2018 Indiana Track Club High School Open 2/10/18
  7 Ward, Damen FR Leo 2:25.04 De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  8 Zou, Vincent SR Chicago Hope Academy 2:35.00 Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  9 Armstead, Clifford FR Leo 3:04.43 De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
Men's 1,600m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Bogard, Negus SO Palestine 4:37.36 Western Indiana Classic II 1/27/18
  2 Brunner, Brent JR Rockford Christian 4:41.54 Jerry Lowe Indoor 2/3/18
  3 Thomas, Stephen FR Rockford Christian 4:47.01 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  4 Dolcos, Alex FR University (Urbana) 4:47.02 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  5 Kraatz, Henry SO University (Urbana) 4:48.26 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  6 Lalwani, Aryan FR University (Urbana) 4:50.43 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  7 Sanders, Otis JR Pleasant Plains 4:51.18 Knight Indoor 2/17/18
  8 AUBRY, JACK SO St. Thomas More 4:55.84 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  9 Ross, Cort SO Casey-Westfield 4:58.59 2018 Indiana Track Club High School Open 2/10/18
  10 Beaver, D' Artagnon FR Rockford Christian 5:01.88 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  11 More, Nathan JR Palestine 5:07.62 Western Indiana Classic II 1/27/18
  12 Nelson, Conner SR Rockford Lutheran 5:10.96 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  13 Isely, Daniel SO Rockford Christian 5:17.79 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  14 Oetting, Joshua FR Rockford Lutheran 5:26.55 Jerry Lowe Indoor 2/3/18
  15 Barrett, JD JR Tuscola 5:38.75 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  16 Dyer, Jake FR Tuscola 5:50.55 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  17 Holmes, Marcus SO Tuscola 6:19.05 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  18 Campbell, Tanner SO Tuscola 6:42.94 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
Women's 1,600m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Summitt, Arielle SR University (Urbana) 5:23.04 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  2 Mihas, Marianne FR Latin School 5:23.94 De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  3 Hendrickson, Fran SO St. Thomas More 5:24.05 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  4 HENDRICKSON, MARGUERITE SR St. Thomas More 5:33.34 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  5 Franseen, Madison JR Rockford Christian 5:34.77 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  6 Cinnamon, Morgan SR St. Thomas More 5:42.36 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  7 Freidinger, Lizzy SO Tremont 5:47.65 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  8 Kimme, Anika JR University (Urbana) 5:49.59 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  9 SAUNDERS, MORGAN SO St. Thomas More 5:58.89 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  10 Atkinson, Elizabeth SR University (Urbana) 6:11.77 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  11 Shaw, Angie SR University (Urbana) 6:24.97 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  12 Humphrey, Jordan FR North Shore Country Day 6:36.44 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  13 Harris, Mackenzie SR Carlinville 6:46.75 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  14 Finnegan, Sarah SO Tremont 6:52.75 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  15 Calanchini, Daria SR Tuscola 7:36.16 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  16 Simpson, Samantha FR Tuscola 7:44.98 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  17 Heckler, Kenzi FR Tuscola 7:47.37 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
Men's 3,200m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Bogard, Negus SO Palestine 10:29.62 Western Indiana Classic II 1/27/18
  2 Ross, Cort SO Casey-Westfield 10:43.44 Western Indiana Classic II 1/27/18
  3 Melin, Steven JR Pleasant Plains 10:55.99 Knight Indoor 2/17/18
  4 Moore, Braden SO Pleasant Plains 10:56.15 Knight Indoor 2/17/18
  5 Fryer, Carter SO Rockford Christian 11:11.58 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
Men's 60m High Hurdles Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Barr, Mason JR Ridgeview 8.19 Vanderbilt HS Invitational 2/3/18
  2 Halford, Keigan JR Pleasant Plains 9.41 Knight Indoor 2/17/18
  3 Hook, Collin FR Rockford Christian 9.91 Jerry Lowe Indoor 2/3/18
  4 Crocker, Sam JR Pleasant Plains 9.96 Knight Indoor 2/17/18
  5 Drog, Josh JR Rockford Christian 10.01 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  6 Fain, Lafabian SO Chicago Hope Academy 10.34(55) Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  7 Rieches, Hanson JR St. Joseph-Ogden 10.71 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  8 Wilson, Mac JR Chicago Hope Academy 11.17(55) Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  9 Miller, Pierre FR Leo 11.29(55) De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  10 Jones, Silas SO University (Urbana) 11.52 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  11 Hoey, Grant SO University (Urbana) 13.21 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  12 Whiting, Clyde FR Leo 15.10(55) De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
Men's 4 x 200m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Rockford Christian 1:36.40 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  2 Pleasant Plains 1:36.42 Knight Indoor 2/17/18
  3 Walther Lutheran 1:42.48 2018 4th Annual Valentine Relays 2/10/18
  4 Chicago Hope Academy 1:46.79 Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Rockford Christian 3:36.17 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  2 Pleasant Plains 3:38.54 Knight Indoor 2/17/18
  3 St. Joseph-Ogden 3:52.23 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  4 Walther Lutheran 3:55.49 2018 4th Annual Valentine Relays 2/10/18
  5 Leo 4:10.21 De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  6 Chicago Hope Academy 4:23.38 Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  7 University (Urbana) 4:24.16 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
Men's 4 x 800m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Pleasant Plains 8:45.26 Knight Indoor 2/17/18
  2 Walther Lutheran 9:06.23 2018 4th Annual Valentine Relays 2/10/18
  3 Tuscola 9:37.76 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  4 University (Urbana) 9:41.23 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
Men's High Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Cargo, Vidal SR Leo 6' 5.0" 1.95m De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  2 Currey, Blake JR Casey-Westfield 5' 8.0" 1.72m Western Indiana Classic 2 1/27/18
  3 Douglas, Keshawn SR Leo 5' 6.0" 1.67m De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
Men's Pole Vault Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Wood, Brad SR Rockford Christian 12' 0.0" 3.65m Jerry Lowe Indoor 2/3/18
  2 Peacock, Nolan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10' 6.0" 3.20m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  3 Russell, Gage JR Tuscola 10' 0.0" 3.04m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  4 Sexton, Josh SO St. Joseph-Ogden 9' 6.0" 2.89m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
Men's Long Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Douglas, Keshawn SR Leo 20' 4.0" 6.19m De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  2 Booth, Nick JR Palestine 19' 3.25" 5.87m Western Indiana Classic I 1/20/18
  3 Meadow, D'Antone FR Rockford Lutheran 18' 1.5" 5.52m Jerry Lowe Indoor 2/3/18
  4 Flakes, Devin JR Leo 17' 9.75" 5.42m De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  5 Kocher, Rhett SR Newton 17' 6.5" 5.34m Western Indiana Classic II 1/27/18
  6 Duncan, Trenton SR Newton 17' 5.75" 5.32m Western Indiana Classic I 1/20/18
  7 Bridges, Adam SO Newton 17' 2.5" 5.24m Western Indiana Classic II 1/27/18
  8 Campbell, Isaac FR Rockford Lutheran 16' 11.5" 5.16m Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  9 Emmert, Nathan JR St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 8.5" 5.09m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  10 Kellogg, Chris FR Rockford Lutheran 16' 2.5" 4.94m Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  11 Wells, JJ SR Tuscola 16' 1.5" 4.91m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  12 Griffith, Matthew SR Tuscola 15' 0.0" 4.57m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  13 Adams, Justin JR Chicago Hope Academy 14' 9.0" 4.49m Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  14 Jones, Silas SO University (Urbana) 14' 7.25" 4.45m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  15 Cho, Daniel FR University (Urbana) 12' 8.75" 3.87m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  16 Summerville, Tim FR Tuscola 10' 1.5" 3.08m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
Men's Triple Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Ellerton, Reid SO Rockford Lutheran 36' 3.5" 11.06m Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  2 Wells, JJ SR Tuscola 34' 0.0" 10.36m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
Women's Triple Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Miller , McKinlee JR Tuscola 32' 7.0" 9.93m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  2 Moyer, Mackenzie JR Carlinville 28' 6.25" 8.69m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
Men's Shot Put Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Woodard, Hunter SR Tuscola 54' 9.5" 16.70m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  2 Bird, Andy SR Warsaw 54' 0.0" 16.45m Big River HS Series #2 - U of Missouri 2/4/18
  3 Nitz, Elijah JR Rockford Christian 45' 0.0" 13.71m Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  4 Picazo, CJ JR Tuscola 43' 8.5" 13.32m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  5 Knott, Hayden FR St. Joseph-Ogden 40' 3.0" 12.26m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  6 Denny, Dakota SR Tuscola 38' 8.0" 11.78m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  7 Dyer, Josh SO Tuscola 38' 7.0" 11.76m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  8 Chaterton, Max SO St. Joseph-Ogden 37' 0.0" 11.27m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  9 Williams, Kevin SR Casey-Westfield 36' 9.75" 11.22m Western Indiana Classic II 1/27/18
  10 Hobson, Tavian SO Rockford Lutheran 35' 8.0" 10.87m Jerry Lowe Indoor 2/3/18
  11 Thode, Andrew JR Rockford Lutheran 35' 7.0" 10.84m Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  12 Krefft, Keyshawn SO Chicago Hope Academy 34' 7.5" 10.55m Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  13 Fouty, Nate SO Casey-Westfield 34' 6.0" 10.51m Western Indiana Classic II 1/27/18
  14 Taylor, Parker SR Tuscola 34' 3.0" 10.43m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  15 Meyer, Aiden JR St. Joseph-Ogden 31' 6.0" 9.60m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  16 Goodman, Hans FR Tuscola 30' 11.5" 9.43m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  17 Morgan, Cade JR Tuscola 30' 1.5" 9.18m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  18 Owens, Dorion SO Leo 29' 10.0" 9.09m De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  19 Schmitz, Evan FR St. Joseph-Ogden 25' 4.0" 7.72m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  20 Atkinson, Sam SO University (Urbana) 24' 6.5" 7.48m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  21 Hoey, Grant SO University (Urbana) 24' 3.0" 7.39m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
Women's Shot Put Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Hartman, Renee SR Tremont 35' 4.5" 10.78m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  2 Biggs, Kendra SO Palestine 34' 3.0" 10.43m Western Indiana Classic II 1/27/18
  2 DeJaynes, Noelle JR St. Teresa 34' 3.0" 10.43m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  4 Brown , Ellen SR Tuscola 31' 7.0" 9.62m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  5 Dean, Karli SO Tuscola 30' 10.0" 9.39m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  6 Woodard, Maicyn SO Tuscola 30' 7.0" 9.32m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  7 Bradley, Grace JR Chicago Hope Academy 29' 11.0" 9.11m Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  8 Wills, Haley SO Carlinville 29' 4.0" 8.94m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  9 Harshbarger, Mikayla JR St. Joseph-Ogden 28' 11.0" 8.81m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  10 Chahine, Sarah JR St. Joseph-Ogden 28' 7.5" 8.72m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  11 Ainsworth , Gabi JR Tuscola 28' 4.0" 8.63m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  12 McCorkle, Keely JR St. Joseph-Ogden 26' 8.0" 8.12m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  13 Loven, Allie JR Rockford Christian 23' 7.0" 7.18m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  14 Wentzloff, Anna SO St. Joseph-Ogden 22' 7.0" 6.88m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  15 Huang , Angelynn SO University (Urbana) 22' 4.0" 6.80m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  16 Wilson, Rachel FR St. Joseph-Ogden 21' 7.5" 6.59m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  17 Clements, Rylee FR St. Joseph-Ogden 18' 10.5" 5.75m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  18 Choi, Minji SO University (Urbana) 16' 2.0" 4.92m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  19 Hollis, Hannah FR St. Teresa 15' 8.0" 4.77m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18