Illinois Top Times (1A)

LIST OPTIONS
EVENT LIST
Men's 60m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Bianchi, Easton SR Newman Central Catholic 6.84 Kentucky High School Invitaional 2/17/18
  2 Artman, Connor SR Carthage 6.99 Arkansas High School Invitational 1/14/18
  3 Lewis, Dionte SR Warrensburg-Latham 7.10 Mt. Zion Mini Meet #1 2/20/18
  4 Soberu, Hafeez SR Holy Trinity 7.15(55) ICOPS 2/25/18
  5 Griffin, Eric JR Madison 7.16 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  5 Whipple, Jake SR Hamilton County 7.16 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  7 Lewis, Diondre SR Warrensburg-Latham 7.17 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  7 Walcott, Tate JR Ridgeview 7.17 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  9 Walk, Marshall SO Hall 7.22 2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/1/18
  10 Beck, Kentrell SO Shelbyville 7.24 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  10 Gregory, Aaron SR Alton Marquette 7.24 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  12 Muller, Jonathan SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 7.27 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  13 Stamps, Charles JR Walther Lutheran 7.28 University High Midway Miles #2 3/2/18
  14 Hill, Michael JR Illini Bluffs 7.29 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  14 McAfee, Sam JR Pleasant Plains 7.29 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  14 Morrow, Mitchell SR Blue Ridge 7.29 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  17 Valentine, Rahveon SR Lena-Winslow 7.31(55) Tri-State Small School Invitational 3/17/18
  17 Burk, Dalton JR Fisher 7.31 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  17 Sargent, Colton JR Carthage 7.31 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  17 Wright, Jacardia JR St. Teresa 7.31 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  21 Buckner, Basil SR Rushville-Industry 7.33 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  22 Rice, Timothy JR Tremont 7.35 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  23 Branigan, Max JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 7.36 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  23 Grawe, Kolton SR Liberty 7.36 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  25 Brust, Steven JR Hall 7.37 2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/1/18
  25 Rochelle, Seth SR Liberty 7.37 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  27 Olenek, Zachary JR St. Edward 7.38(55) MSC Boys Indoor Conference Meet 3/17/18
  28 Kocher, Rhett SR Newton 7.39 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 3/2/18
  28 McBride, Connor SO Newman Central Catholic 7.39 Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  30 Malone, Sidney SO Winnebago 7.40(55) 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  31 Hinde, Jacob SR Winnebago 7.41(55) 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  31 Polhemus, Colton JR Tremont 7.41 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  31 Rogers, Max SR Carlinville 7.41 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  34 Smalls, Trevor JR Vandalia 7.42 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  34 Wilson, JD JR Astoria 7.42 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  36 Brown, Marshall SR Macon Meridian 7.43 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Invitational 3/7/18
  36 Doughty, Peyton SR Newton 7.43 Western Indiana Classic III 2/24/18
  36 Garrett, Dylan SR Vandalia 7.43 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  39 Willams, Tony SO Sparta 7.44 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  40 Lilly, Evan JR Mercer County 7.45(55) LTC Indoor 3/9/18
  40 Sample , Tobias SO Leo 7.45(55) West Lafayette Individuals 3/3/18
  40 Tapscott, Hunter SR Pleasant Plains 7.45 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  43 Anderson, Dash JR Farmington 7.46 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  43 Corley, KJ SR Wesclin 7.46 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  43 Ecker, Mason JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 7.46 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  43 Krumwiede, Kollin SR Clifton Central 7.46 Comet Classic Invite 3/17/18
  47 Martin, Peyton JR Princeville 7.47(55) LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  47 Brown, Tobias JR Heyworth 7.47 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  47 Waggoner, Cole SR Robinson 7.47 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  47 Williams, Elijah SR Schlarman Academy 7.47 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
Women's 60m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Uscila, Bella SR St. Edward 7.58 University Kentucky Invite 2/17/18
  2 Collins, Janiya JR Madison 7.88 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  3 Lang, Katelyn FR Shiloh 7.97 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  4 Peckham, Jordan SR Farmington 8.05 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  5 Hofmann, Catelyn SR Mercer County 8.09(55) LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  5 Davis, Madison JR DuQuoin 8.09 Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  7 Frye, Faith JR Casey-Westfield 8.12 2018 Indiana Track Club High School Open 2/10/18
  8 Jackson, Rylei SR Chicago Christian 8.15 UHigh Midway Miles #3 3/9/18
  9 Ginther, Emma FR Abingdon-Avon 8.19 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  10 Wyman, Faith SO Wesclin 8.21 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  11 Parks, Nariah FR Althoff 8.22 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  12 Lux-Rulon, Lucy SR St. Thomas More 8.24 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  13 Hamilton, Atleigh FR St. Joseph-Ogden 8.26 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  14 Watson, Tisia JR Madison 8.27 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  15 Spicher, Grayce SR Cambridge 8.28 2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/1/18
  15 Tinsley, Mya JR Ridgeview 8.28 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  17 Mizer, Abbey SR St. Joseph-Ogden 8.29 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  18 Wiskirchen, Zakila SR Camp Point Central 8.30 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  19 Morley, Alli JR Pleasant Plains 8.31 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  20 Cahill, Sara SR Seneca 8.32 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  21 Keeler, Tori SR Astoria 8.34 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  21 Oakley, Brittney SO Warrensburg-Latham 8.34 Cheetahs Indoor Classic 2/10/18
  23 Harsy, Bailey SO DuQuoin 8.35 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  23 Smith, Whitney SR Stewardson-Strasburg 8.35 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  25 Beyers, Aubrey JR Pana 8.36 Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Mini Meet 3/15/18
  25 Sams, Taryn SR Central A & M 8.36 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  27 Currens, Betsy SR Winnebago 8.38(55) 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  28 Coulter, Kari SR Mercer County 8.39(55) LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  28 Haarman, Alex SR Newton 8.39 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  28 Herman, Brooklyn SO Newton 8.39 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  31 Martin, Libby FR Princeville 8.41(55) LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  31 Johnson, Tia SR Peoria Christian 8.41 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  33 Kolb, Kamryn FR Bureau Valley 8.42(55) 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  34 Busker, Alyssa SO Aurora Christian 8.43(55) NCC Cardinal Classic Girls Invite 3/1/18
  34 Peterson, Lauren JR Winnebago 8.43(55) 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  36 Virden, Haylee JR Central A & M 8.45 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  37 Bruno, Mara SO Seneca 8.47 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  37 Klockenga, Kortney JR Pleasant Plains 8.47 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  39 Lyons, Ashley SR Warrensburg-Latham 8.474 Mt. Zion Mini Meet 2/20/18
  40 Hinrichs, Delaney SR Newman Central Catholic 8.48 Rock Falls Indoor 3/5/18
  41 Larson, Taylor SR Bushnell-Prairie City 8.49 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  41 Oladipupo, Sade' SO St. Teresa 8.49 2018 Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 2/28/18
  43 Bodine, Leah SO St. Thomas More 8.51 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  44 Birt, Hailey SO St. Joseph-Ogden 8.52 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  44 Ruckey, Ellie FR Rockridge 8.52 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  46 Cutts, Jessica FR Alton Marquette 8.53 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  46 Danko, Regan SO Tri-Valley 8.53 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  46 Kohrt, Kearra JR Fulton 8.53 Rockfalls HS Indoor #1 3/5/18
  46 Lodico, Lauren FR Riverdale 8.53 Rock Falls Indoor 3/12/18
  46 Schwarz, Hannah FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 8.53 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
Men's 200m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Bianchi, Easton SR Newman Central Catholic 22.44# Kentucky High School Invitaional 2/17/18
  2 Walcott, Tate JR Ridgeview 23.17 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  3 Brown, Marshall SR Macon Meridian 23.33 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  4 Barr, Mason JR Ridgeview 23.34 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  5 Lewis, Dionte SR Warrensburg-Latham 23.40 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  6 Artman, Connor SR Carthage 23.43 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  6 Griffin, Eric JR Madison 23.43 Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  8 Gregory, Aaron SR Alton Marquette 23.56 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  9 Grawe, Kolton SR Liberty 23.60 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  10 Wilson, JD JR Astoria 23.69 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  11 Muller, Jonathan SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 23.73 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  11 Stamps, Charles JR Walther Lutheran 23.73 University High Midway Miles #2 3/2/18
  13 Vogel, Josiah SR Rockford Christian 23.81 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  14 Beck, Kentrell SO Shelbyville 23.83 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  15 Rochelle, Seth SR Liberty 23.84 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  16 Bryles, John SR St. Teresa 23.89 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  16 Kennay, Jacob SR Rockford Christian 23.89 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  18 Garrett, Dylan SR Vandalia 23.95 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  19 Burk, Dalton JR Fisher 23.97 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  20 Lewis, Diondre SR Warrensburg-Latham 23.99 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  20 Malone, Sidney SO Winnebago 23.99 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  22 Walk, Marshall SO Hall 24.02 2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/1/18
  23 Sargent, Colton JR Carthage 24.10 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  24 KAPOLNEK, BOBBY JR St. Thomas More 24.20 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  25 Rice, Timothy JR Tremont 24.21 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  25 Sample , Tobias SO Leo 24.21 West Lafayette Individuals 3/3/18
  27 Branigan, Max JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 24.23 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  28 Kocher, Rhett SR Newton 24.24 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  29 Williams, Elijah SR Schlarman Academy 24.26 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  29 Zack, Keegan JR Watseka 24.26 West Lafayette Individuals 3/3/18
  31 Jones, TJ JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 24.28 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  31 May, Jacob SR Liberty 24.28 Big River Series #2 2/4/18
  33 Milam, Westly JR DuQuoin 24.30 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  34 Gaskin, Lane JR St. Joseph-Ogden 24.31 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  34 Whipple, Jake SR Hamilton County 24.31 Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  36 Brock, Alex SR Ridgeview 24.35 Dorothy Dawson Invite 1/6/18
  37 Tapscott, Hunter SR Pleasant Plains 24.41 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  38 McAfee, Jay JR Springfield Lutheran 24.43 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  39 Buckner, Basil SR Rushville-Industry 24.44 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  39 Ditsworth, Luke JR West Central 24.44 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  39 Hein, Alex SR St. Teresa 24.44 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  42 Miller, Jonah SR Pleasant Plains 24.47 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  43 Rice III, Alphonso JR Madison 24.48 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  43 Soberu, Hafeez SR Holy Trinity 24.48 ICOPS 2/25/18
  45 Rogers, Max SR Carlinville 24.49 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  46 Kenney, Ethan SR Farmington 24.50 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  46 Polhemus, Colton JR Tremont 24.50 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  48 Ellis, Chandler SO Winnebago 24.51 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  48 Kazigwa, Mael FR Bloomington Central Catholic 24.51 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  50 Butler, Devon JR Heyworth 24.52 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
Women's 200m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Uscila, Bella SR St. Edward 24.57 University Kentucky Invite 2/17/18
  2 Collins, Janiya JR Madison 26.19 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  3 Lang, Katelyn FR Shiloh 26.21 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  4 Peckham, Jordan SR Farmington 26.68 Galesburg Silver Streak Invite 3/17/18
  5 Hofmann, Catelyn SR Mercer County 26.81 LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  6 Thomas, Tori FR Alleman 27.03 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  7 Brown, Capria SO Schlarman Academy 27.21 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  8 Ginther, Emma FR Abingdon-Avon 27.40 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  9 Frye, Faith JR Casey-Westfield 27.44 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  10 Morley, Alli JR Pleasant Plains 27.47 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  11 Davis, Madison JR DuQuoin 27.51 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  12 Martin, Libby FR Princeville 27.58 LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  13 Lux-Rulon, Lucy SR St. Thomas More 27.64 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  14 Dykes, Delanie JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 27.65 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  15 Currens, Betsy SR Winnebago 27.70 Rockford Auburn Girls Invite 2/24/18
  15 Kolb, Kamryn FR Bureau Valley 27.70 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  17 Switzer, DaeLin JR St. Teresa 27.71 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  18 Oakley, Brittney SO Warrensburg-Latham 27.73 Mt. Zion Mini Meet 315 3/15/18
  19 Parks, Nariah FR Althoff 27.76 Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  20 Hamalle, Kaelyn SR Hall 27.82 2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/1/18
  21 Mizer, Abbey SR St. Joseph-Ogden 27.86 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  22 DeVries, Carmen SR Lena-Winslow 27.92 Tri-State Small School Invitational 3/17/18
  23 Wyman, Faith SO Wesclin 27.96 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  24 Keeler, Tori SR Astoria 28.00 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  25 Larson, Taylor SR Bushnell-Prairie City 28.06 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  26 Taets, Danielle JR Orion 28.08 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  27 Oltman, Madalyn JR Lowpoint-Washburn 28.11 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  28 Watson, Tisia JR Madison 28.15 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  29 Busker, Alyssa SO Aurora Christian 28.18 NCC Cardinal Classic Girls Invite 3/1/18
  30 Leathers, Makayla FR Warrensburg-Latham 28.27 Mt. Zion Mini Meet 315 3/15/18
  31 Bodine, Leah SO St. Thomas More 28.31 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  32 Lodico, Lauren FR Riverdale 28.33 Rock Falls Indoor 3/12/18
  33 Haarman, Alex SR Newton 28.35 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  33 Knuffman, Paige SO Liberty 28.35 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  35 Spicher, Grayce SR Cambridge 28.39 LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  36 Stalter, Alayna SR Fisher 28.42 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  36 Taylor, Brooklyn JR Alton Marquette 28.42 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  38 Schwarz, Hannah FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28.47 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  39 Rennecker, Rileigh SO PORTA 28.51 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  40 Cahill, Sara SR Seneca 28.53 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  41 Sandage, Jorri SR LeRoy 28.56 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  42 Sams, Taryn SR Central A & M 28.59 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  43 Ruckey, Ellie FR Rockridge 28.63 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  44 Bruno, Mara SO Seneca 28.74 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  45 Dejear, Shianne FR Christopher 28.77 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  45 Tucker, Paige SR Sesser-Valier 28.77 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  47 Frey, Emma SO Liberty 28.81 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  48 Danko, Regan SO Tri-Valley 28.89 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  49 Frichtl, Olivia SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28.94 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  50 Smith, Whitney SR Stewardson-Strasburg 28.957 Mt. Zion Quad 2/20/18
Men's 400m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Barr, Mason JR Ridgeview 50.74# Vanderbilt HS Invitational 2/3/18
  2 KAPOLNEK, BOBBY JR St. Thomas More 51.98 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  3 Reno, Christopher SR Leo 52.08 West Lafayette Individuals 3/3/18
  4 Vogel, Josiah SR Rockford Christian 52.19 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  5 Grawe, Kolton SR Liberty 52.32 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  6 Wells, Riley JR Rockford Christian 52.43 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  7 Buresh, Ben SR Wethersfield 52.82 Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  8 Yaccino, Jason SR Westminster Christian 53.00 AAU Indoor Championships Northern Region 1/14/18
  9 Anderson, Judd SR Farmington 53.02 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  10 Lewis, Dionte SR Warrensburg-Latham 53.24 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  11 Lewis, Diondre SR Warrensburg-Latham 53.27 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  12 Rogers, Gabe JR Rockridge 53.31 Silver Streak Indoor 3/17/18
  13 Gwartney, James SR Pittsfield 53.43 2018 Knight Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  14 Woods, Noah JR Tuscola 53.70 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  15 Lohman, Dustin JR Sparta 53.77 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  16 Baker, Rilley SR St. Joseph-Ogden 53.97 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  16 Burk, Dalton JR Fisher 53.97 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  18 Shuda, Nick JR Rockridge 54.10 Silver Streak Indoor 3/17/18
  19 Hill, John SR Tuscola 54.15 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  19 Wilson, Caine JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 54.15 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  21 Roper, Briley SO Carlinville 54.34 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  22 Kennay, Jacob SR Rockford Christian 54.53 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  23 Ware, Kaleb JR Alton Marquette 54.59 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  24 Cluver, Jameson FR Watseka 54.76 West Lafayette Individuals 3/3/18
  25 Gustafson, Grant SO Rockford Lutheran 54.83 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  26 Gofen, Peter SR Latin School 54.89 U high #3 3/9/18
  27 Hughes, Tyler SR Carlinville 54.97 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  28 Geggie, Trevor SR Litchfield 54.99 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  29 Kozuszek, Tabor JR Nashville 55.08 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  30 Carnicle, John JR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 55.11 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  31 Adamson, Keegan JR McNamara 55.18 Comet Classc Invite 3/17/18
  32 Donald, Josh JR Walther Lutheran 55.21 University High Midway Miles #2 3/2/18
  33 Winemiller, Austin SR Blue Ridge 55.22 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  34 Spengler, David SO Peoria Christian 55.30 Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  35 Beyers, Jared JR Pana 55.51 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  36 Schroeder, Cole SR Orion 55.53 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  37 Brock, Alex SR Ridgeview 55.63 Dorothy Dawson Invite 1/6/18
  37 Tedford, Jorden JR Warrensburg-Latham 55.63 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  39 Downs, Gregory JR Auburn 55.65 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  40 Rochelle, Seth SR Liberty 55.71 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  41 Tapscott, Hunter SR Pleasant Plains 55.74 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  42 Gerhardt, Myles JR Cumberland 55.78 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  43 Currey, Blake JR Casey-Westfield 55.81 Western Indiana Classic 2 1/27/18
  44 Knoblett, Chase JR Palestine 55.83 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  45 Cuppernell, Riley SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 56.04 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  46 Crater, Jackson JR Reed-Custer 56.13 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  47 Walcher, Kyler JR Decatur Lutheran 56.14 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  48 Raines, Gavin JR Blue Ridge 56.20 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  49 Campbell, Joshua JR CICS-Ralph Ellison 56.52 De La Salle's Senior Day 2018 3/11/18
  50 Myers, Jake SR Lewistown 56.56 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
Women's 400m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Dykes, Delanie JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:00.34 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  2 Summitt, Arielle SR University (Urbana) 1:01.15 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  3 Lang, Katelyn FR Shiloh 1:01.34 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  4 Wilhour, Claire SO Brownstown 1:02.12 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  5 Hendrickson, Marguerite SR St. Thomas More 1:02.23 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  6 Wagenbach, Bethany SR Tremont 1:02.27 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  7 Parks, Nariah FR Althoff Catholic 1:02.65 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  8 Peckham, Jordan SR Farmington 1:02.66 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  9 Burris, Addie SR Althoff 1:02.74 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  10 Mette, Morgan JR Teutopolis 1:02.84 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  11 Frye, Faith JR Casey-Westfield 1:02.90 2018 Indiana Track Club High School Open 2/10/18
  12 DeVries, Carmen SR Lena-Winslow 1:03.07 2018 Byron B/G Indoor Quad 3/13/18
  13 Forte, Carsen FR Harvest Christian 1:03.08 Plainfield South 3/9/18
  14 Bauer, Sydney JR Pittsfield 1:03.11 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  15 Althaus, Ashley SO Amboy 1:03.14 Bloomington Lady Raiders 3/3/18
  16 Brown, Capria SO Schlarman Academy 1:03.21 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  17 Maroon, Zea SR St. Joseph-Ogden 1:03.45 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  18 Larson, Taylor SR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:03.49 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  19 Drew, Rory SO Carlinville 1:03.68 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  20 Thomas, Tori FR Alleman 1:03.70 Sterling Tri 3/13/18
  21 Hilmes, Kristina JR Wesclin 1:03.82 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  22 Hofmann, Catelyn SR Mercer County 1:03.89 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  23 Johnson, Hollie SR Pana 1:04.09 Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Mini Meet 3/15/18
  24 Pilon, Darcie SR Riverdale 1:04.19 Rock Falls Indoor 3/12/18
  25 Taets, Danielle JR Orion 1:04.28 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  26 Tournoux, Brigid JR Springfield Lutheran 1:04.33 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  27 Raines, Jenna JR Clifton Central 1:04.48 Reed Custer Invite 3/17/18
  28 Birt, Hailey SO St. Joseph-Ogden 1:05.37 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  28 Mack, Alexandra SR Orion 1:05.37 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  30 Priddle, Andrea SR Litchfield 1:05.49 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  30 Virden, Haylee JR Central A & M 1:05.49 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  32 Gentry, Maria SR Stewardson-Strasburg 1:05.51 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  33 Kattenbraker, Jessica SR Chester 1:05.82 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  34 Johnson, Alia FR Immaculate Conception 1:05.86 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  35 Martin, Libby FR Princeville 1:05.93 LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  36 Ferrero, Natasha SR Rockford Christian 1:06.05 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  37 Rowe, Camryn SR Rockridge 1:06.18 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  38 Knott, Daekota JR Fulton 1:06.29 Rockfalls HS Indoor #1 3/5/18
  39 Leathers, Makayla FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:06.33 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  40 Hagerty, Caroline FR North Shore Country Day 1:06.51 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  40 Miller, Esther JR Sullivan 1:06.51 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  42 Tabeling, Brynn FR Tuscola 1:06.86 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  43 Nail, Julia SR Cambridge 1:06.91 LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  44 Hayes, Hannah FR Stewardson-Strasburg 1:06.94 Mt. Zion Quad 2/20/18
  45 Rhodes, Macy SO Auburn 1:06.97 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  46 Geltmacher, Kaitlyn JR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:07.06 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  47 Wilson, Jessica SO St. Anthony 1:07.20 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  48 Bodine, Leah SO St. Thomas More 1:07.26 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  49 Penrod, Corrie FR Athens 1:07.28 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  50 Lewis, Abby JR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:07.37 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
Men's 800m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Bryan, Jacob SR Carthage 1:55.73 Big River Running Series 2/17/18
  2 Hussung, Ian SR Oregon 1:57.40 Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  3 Wells, Riley JR Rockford Christian 1:58.89 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  4 Yamco, Shane JR Riverton 2:00.16 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  5 Landon, Jason SR Carlinville 2:00.61 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  6 Ten Eyck, Eli SR Pittsfield 2:00.75 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  7 Yaccino, Jason SR Westminster Christian 2:00.91 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  8 Skowronski, Ryan SR Shelbyville 2:01.63 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  9 McIntyre, Wyatt SR Athens 2:01.82 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  10 Malik, Isandro SR University (Urbana) 2:01.96 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  11 Watkins, Javon SR Madison 2:02.53 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  12 Mauch, Spencer JR Newman Central Catholic 2:02.80 Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  13 Schnitker, Brandon SR Nashville 2:03.38 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  14 Stamberger, Thomas JR Amboy 2:05.02 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  15 Brunner, Brent JR Rockford Christian 2:05.37 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  16 Dobrescu, Andrew SR Harvest Christian 2:05.51 Plainfield South 3/10/18
  17 Dolcos, Alex FR University (Urbana) 2:06.06 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  18 Hill, Keaton SO Williamsville 2:06.08 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  19 Dunaway, Aidan JR Northridge Prep 2:06.24 maine east 3/3/18
  20 Landon, Jacob JR Carlinville 2:06.37 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  21 Sunley, Nick SO Pleasant Plains 2:06.41 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  22 Thomas, Stephen FR Rockford Christian 2:06.71 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  23 Wegman, Reiss SR Wesclin 2:06.73 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  24 McIntyre, Noah SO Athens 2:07.27 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  25 Ramkumar, Nicolas SO University (Urbana) 2:07.88 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  26 Ricks, Tyler JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:08.00 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  27 Scott, Michael JR Pleasant Plains 2:09.04 Knight Indoor 2/17/18
  28 Leonhart, Zach SR Mercer County 2:09.31 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  29 Santos, J.C. JR Dwight 2:09.40 Comet Classic Invitational 3/17/18
  30 Koehler, Jason SR Christian Life 2:09.77 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  31 Rubenacker, Matt SR Hamilton County 2:10.20 Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  32 AUBRY, JACK SO St. Thomas More 2:10.43 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  33 O'Connor, Brad SR North Shore Country Day 2:10.45 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  34 Martin, Johnny SR Sangamon Valley 2:10.66 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  35 Fraser, Gage JR Marshall 2:11.11 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  36 Brummett, Brock SR Pleasant Plains 2:11.17 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  37 Capriola, Nicolas JR Rockford Christian 2:11.44 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  38 Canales, Kaden SR University (Urbana) 2:11.58 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  39 Pridemore, Braden SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:11.66 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  40 Giese, Jordan JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 2:11.75 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  41 Tang, Matty SO University (Urbana) 2:11.79 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  42 Durkin , Nathan SR University (Urbana) 2:11.90 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  43 Shoemaker, Freeman SR West Central 2:11.93 LTC Indoor 3/9/18
  44 Heath, Zion SR Chicago Marshall 2:11.98 CPS Championships 3/18/18
  45 Romine, Austin JR Arthur 2:12.07 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  46 Granite, Cal JR Rockford Christian 2:12.37 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  47 Rogers, Dawson JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:12.41 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  48 Kibling, Tyler SO Rockridge 2:12.53 Silver Streak Indoor 3/17/18
  49 McAdory, De’jon JR Walther Lutheran 2:12.60 Metro Suburban Boy’s Indoor 2018 3/17/18
  50 Peacock, Matt JR Carthage 2:12.76 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
Women's 800m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Summitt, Arielle SR University (Urbana) 2:15.86 2018 New Balance Nationals Indoor 3/9/18
  2 Dykes, Delanie JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:23.71 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  3 Tournoux, Brigid JR Springfield Lutheran 2:25.00 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  4 Huston, Maleigha FR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:26.77 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  5 Alongi, Gabrielle SO DuQuoin 2:27.16 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  6 Forte, Carsen FR Harvest Christian 2:27.80 Plainfield South 3/9/18
  7 Mihas, Marianne FR Latin School 2:27.97 De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  8 Hendrickson, Fran SO St. Thomas More 2:28.43 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  9 Martino, Natalia FR Winnebago 2:28.54 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  10 Shreeves, Breena SO Knoxville 2:28.61 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  11 Henrickson, Lexy SO Williamsville 2:28.73 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  12 Hendrickson, Marguerite SR St. Thomas More 2:28.85 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  13 Houston, Faith SR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:29.17 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  14 Eck, Maddy SR Springfield Lutheran 2:29.26 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  15 Pruett, Mackenzie JR Knoxville 2:30.22 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  16 Carr, Sarah JR St. Anthony 2:30.81 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  17 Rajlich, Hannah SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:32.03 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  18 Schurman, Kennedy SO New Berlin 2:32.35 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  19 Lewis, Abby JR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:32.55 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  20 Toldo, Renate SO Rockford Christian 2:32.73 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  21 Sjuts, Rylee JR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:33.07 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  22 Springer, Katie JR Delavan 2:33.33 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  23 Huffman, Kirstin SO Routt 2:34.30 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  24 Schipper, Emily SO Fulton 2:34.38 Rockfalls HS Indoor #1 3/5/18
  25 Vaessen, Margaret SO Amboy 2:34.64 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  26 Vickrey, Riley SO Alton Marquette 2:34.91 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  27 Eschbach, Bailey JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:35.16 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  28 Moore, Mikayla SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 2:35.22 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  29 Catour, Faith SO Orion 2:35.60 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  30 Heavlin, Samantha SR Winnebago 2:36.19 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  31 Peterson, Annika JR Rockford Christian 2:36.25 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  32 Zwonitzer, Andrea SR Rockford Christian 2:36.67 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  33 Goldring, Mackenzie SR Lewistown 2:36.88 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  34 Saunders, Morgan SO St. Thomas More 2:37.36 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  35 Dunning, Taylor SR Chester 2:39.47 SIU Carbondale Girls 3/2/18
  36 Cinnamon, Morgan SR St. Thomas More 2:39.76 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  37 Hagerty, Caroline FR North Shore Country Day 2:39.78 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  38 Ortgiesen, Kaitlin JR Amboy 2:39.99 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  39 Sanders, Kiley SO Newman Central Catholic 2:40.21 Rock Falls Indoor Meet 3/5/18
  40 Plotner, Jillian SO St. Joseph-Ogden 2:40.41 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  41 Utterback, Madison JR Pleasant Plains 2:40.56 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  42 Mickler, Julia JR Shiloh 2:41.30 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  43 Bagby, Cassidy JR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:41.50 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  44 evan-cook, isabella JR F.W. Parker 2:41.70 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  45 Lawson, Alex SR Midwest Central 2:41.93 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  46 Hernandez, Yissell FR Aurora Christian 2:42.00 NCC Cardinal Classic Girls Invite 3/1/18
  47 Kazenski, Kylee SO Virden 2:42.11 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  48 Ellis, Allyson FR Dupo 2:42.53 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  49 Brewer, Analise FR Pleasant Plains 2:42.68 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  49 Walk, Emmalyn JR Neoga 2:42.68 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
Men's 1,600m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Hall, Logan SR Arthur 4:21.16 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  2 McIntyre, Wyatt SR Athens 4:23.79 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  3 Bryan, Jacob SR Carthage 4:23.92 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  4 Ten Eyck, Eli SR Pittsfield 4:24.04 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  5 Wells, Riley JR Rockford Christian 4:26.95 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  6 mcnabola, john SR F.W. Parker 4:27.96 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  7 Skowronski, Ryan SR Shelbyville 4:30.56 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  8 Yamco, Shane JR Riverton 4:32.55 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  9 Landon, Jason SR Carlinville 4:33.34 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  10 Bogard, Negus SO Palestine 4:35.31 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  11 Brunner, Brent JR Rockford Christian 4:36.98 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  12 Dionesotes, Will SR Bloomington Central Catholic 4:37.48 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  13 Thomas, Stephen FR Rockford Christian 4:37.99 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  14 Wegman, Reiss SR Wesclin 4:39.06 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  15 Dunkel, Trevor SR Elmwood 4:39.48 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  16 Pridemore, Braden SR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:41.33 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  17 Olech, Mathew FR Harvest Christian 4:41.67 Nelson Daniel 3/16/18
  18 Mumford, Justin FR Wesclin 4:41.92 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  19 Watkins, Javon SR Madison 4:42.37 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  20 Sanders, Otis JR Pleasant Plains 4:42.95 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  21 Sumer, Leland SO Tremont 4:43.83 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  22 Dolcos, Alex FR University (Urbana) 4:44.32 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  23 Mauch, Spencer JR Newman Central Catholic 4:46.60 Rock Falls Indoor 3/5/18
  24 Hafner, Shay JR Newman Central Catholic 4:46.90 Rock Falls Indoor 3/5/18
  25 Kibling, Caleb SR Rockridge 4:46.97 Silver Streak Indoor 3/17/18
  26 Kraatz, Henry SO University (Urbana) 4:47.75 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  27 Lalwani, Aryan FR University (Urbana) 4:47.84 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  28 Chittick, Lucas JR Fisher 4:49.87 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  29 Hoffmann, Cooper SR Elmwood 4:50.60 Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  30 DeHaan, Will SR Westminster Christian 4:51.06 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  31 Ditta, Isaiah SO Clifton Central 4:51.36 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  32 Guimond, Drew JR Tri-Valley 4:51.55 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  33 Stewart, Jackson JR St. Teresa 4:51.91 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  34 Ross, Cort SO Casey-Westfield 4:53.13 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  35 Cation, Andrew JR Farmington 4:53.15 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  36 Collet, Christopher JR Seneca 4:53.81(1) Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  37 Melin, Steven JR Pleasant Plains 4:54.71 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  38 Snider, David JR Havana 4:55.33 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  39 McCune, Isiah JR St. Joseph-Ogden 4:55.65 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  40 AUBRY, JACK SO St. Thomas More 4:55.84 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  41 Tervelt, Devin JR Winnebago 4:56.03 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  42 Brant, Will JR First Baptist Academy 4:57.13 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  43 Horn, Evan SO Williamsville 4:57.54 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  44 Hendrickson, Tyler JR Winnebago 4:57.65 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  45 Peterson, Lorin SO ROWVA 4:57.69 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  46 Sunley, Nick SO Pleasant Plains 4:58.00 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  47 Yaccino, Jason SR Westminster Christian 4:58.59 Track Madness Invitational 2/24/18
  48 Nagel, Gabe SR Reed-Custer 4:59.07 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  49 Ellingboe, Dalton SR Warsaw 4:59.15 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  50 St. Julien, Alec JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4:59.40 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
Women's 1,600m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Summitt, Arielle SR University (Urbana) 5:12.39 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  2 Hendrickson, Fran SO St. Thomas More 5:13.00 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  3 Summitt, Arielle SR University (Urbana) 5:23.04 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  4 Robbins, Katelyn JR Liberty 5:23.13 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  5 Mihas, Marianne FR Latin School 5:23.94 De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  6 Jachino, Caroline SO Pleasant Plains 5:24.46 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  7 Martino, Natalia FR Winnebago 5:27.01 Rockford Auburn Girls Invite 2/24/18
  8 Heffren, Anna SO Lewistown 5:28.43 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  9 Franseen, Madison JR Rockford Christian 5:30.65 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  10 Chaidez, Frankie FR Immaculate Conception 5:32.77 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  11 Mitchell, Ailey SO Shelbyville 5:32.85 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  12 HENDRICKSON, MARGUERITE SR St. Thomas More 5:33.34 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  13 Freidinger, Lizzy SO Tremont 5:33.39 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  14 Henrickson, Lexy SO Williamsville 5:33.66 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  15 Hey, Karlie FR Newman Central Catholic 5:34.10 Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  16 Rajlich, Hannah SO St. Joseph-Ogden 5:34.26 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  17 Pulley, Addie SR Alleman 5:34.70 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  18 Kimme, Anika JR University (Urbana) 5:35.39 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  19 Tournoux, Bernadette JR Springfield Lutheran 5:36.99 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  20 Cinnamon, Morgan SR St. Thomas More 5:37.40 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  21 Vickrey, Riley SO Alton Marquette 5:39.23 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  22 Houston, Faith SR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:40.03 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  23 Huffman, Kirstin SO Routt 5:42.55 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  24 Goldring, Mackenzie SR Lewistown 5:42.86 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  25 Gudwein, Grace SR Williamsville 5:43.10 Mt. Zion Mini Indoor Meet 3/15/18
  26 Huston, Maleigha FR Bushnell-Prairie City 5:43.39 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  27 Bagby, Cassidy JR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:44.01 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  28 Quarton, Caroline SO Litchfield 5:47.79 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  29 Weidner, Haley SR Bureau Valley 5:48.68 2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/1/18
  30 Saunders, Morgan SO St. Thomas More 5:49.91 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  31 Hein, Veronica SO St. Teresa 5:50.13 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  32 Unzicker, Lucy SO Lowpoint-Washburn 5:50.63 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  33 Moore, Mikayla SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:51.17 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  34 Ellis, Evie JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 5:54.00 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  35 Byrd, Natalie SR Lowpoint-Washburn 5:54.12 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  36 Throne, Madi JR Litchfield 5:54.94 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  37 Pollock-Muskin, Chloe SR University (Urbana) 5:55.42 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  38 Perrow, Alexa JR Elmwood 5:59.57 Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  39 Eck, Elizabeth FR Springfield Lutheran 5:59.91 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  40 Antons, Kendall FR Clifton Central 5:59.94 Reed Custer Invite 3/17/18
  41 Johnson, Whitney JR Annawan 6:00.68 LTC Indoor 3/8/18
  42 Atkinson, Elizabeth SR University (Urbana) 6:02.61 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  43 Catour, Faith SO Orion 6:02.99 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  44 Cajigal, Alexandra JR Alleman 6:03.00 QC Indoor (Rock Island) 2/27/18
  45 Choi , Danbi FR University (Urbana) 6:03.76 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  46 Nash, Halle SR Westmont 6:03.85 Argo Invitational 3/3/18
  47 Vroman, Amber FR Seneca 6:04.78 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  48 Holliday, Cecily JR Rockford Christian 6:04.79 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  49 Plotner, Jillian SO St. Joseph-Ogden 6:05.09 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  50 Nugent, Nataleigh SR Bureau Valley 6:05.40 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
Men's 3,200m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 McIntyre, Wyatt SR Athens 9:27.84 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  2 Hall, Logan SR Arthur 9:33.79 Charger Invite 3/3/18
  3 mcnabola, john SR F.W. Parker 9:35.20 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  4 Dionesotes, Will SR Bloomington Central Catholic 9:58.48 Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  5 Watkins, Javon SR Madison 10:03.57 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  6 Wolfersberger, Wyatt SR St. Joseph-Ogden 10:15.00 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  7 Lalwani, Aryan FR University (Urbana) 10:16.55 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  8 McCune, Isiah JR St. Joseph-Ogden 10:19.94 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  9 Brant, Will JR First Baptist Academy 10:22.28 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  10 Olpin, Tristan SO Keith Country Day 10:23.58 Iowa State Boys High School Classic 3/13/18
  11 Ross, Cort SO Casey-Westfield 10:24.07 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  12 Hafner, Shay JR Newman Central Catholic 10:24.20 Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  13 Stewart, Jackson JR St. Teresa 10:29.03 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  14 Bogard, Negus SO Palestine 10:29.62 Western Indiana Classic II 1/27/18
  15 Melin, Steven JR Pleasant Plains 10:30.22 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  16 Harrison, Kody SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10:31.99 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  17 Fulkerson, Logan SO Steeleville 10:32.98 Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  18 Kraatz, Henry SO University (Urbana) 10:33.16 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  19 Snider, David JR Havana 10:34.23 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  20 Ditta, Isaiah SO Clifton Central 10:35.54 Comet Classic Invite 3/17/18
  21 Hall, Layton FR Arthur 10:38.56 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  22 Hoffmann, Luke FR Elmwood 10:39.45 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  23 Foley, Caelin JR Galva 10:39.66 LTC Indoor Meet 3/9/18
  24 Guimond, Drew JR Tri-Valley 10:40.18 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  25 Cation, Andrew JR Farmington 10:40.46 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  26 Lippold, Bailey JR Carlinville 10:42.42 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  27 Nordsiek, Ryan JR Athens 10:43.39 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  28 Braden, Hunter JR Hamilton County 10:43.59 Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  29 Collet, Christopher JR Seneca 10:48.31 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  30 McClellan, Kort JR Cumberland 10:51.08 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  31 Walsh, Brian JR Northridge Prep 10:51.24 Maine East 3/8/18
  32 Peterson, Lorin SO ROWVA 10:51.79 Indoor LTC 3/9/18
  33 WROBEL, AJ SO St. Thomas More 10:53.60 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  34 Moore, Braden SO Pleasant Plains 10:56.15 Knight Indoor 2/17/18
  35 Wiesenhofer, Andy SO Fieldcrest 10:59.03 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  36 Tang, Matty SO University (Urbana) 11:01.54 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  37 St. Julien, Alec JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 11:02.94 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  38 Amdahl , Koty SO Robinson 11:08.99 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  39 Haage, David JR Sangamon Valley 11:09.17 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  40 Fryer, Carter SO Rockford Christian 11:11.58 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  41 Pavlak, Dylan SR Winnebago 11:13.00 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  42 Bridgman, Austin JR Armstrong 11:14.43 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier 3/8/18
  43 Upman, Chase JR Winnebago 11:14.98 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  44 Vogel, Josh FR Bloomington Central Catholic 11:18.56 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  45 Detmer, Drew SR Wesclin 11:19.31 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  46 Barrett, JD JR Tuscola 11:23.77 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  47 Ladehoff, Christian FR Clifton Central 11:24.75 Comet Classic Invite 3/17/18
  48 Petty, Ross FR Shiloh 11:30.20 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  49 Cox, Braden FR Neoga 11:31.18 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  50 Green, Brandon SO LeRoy 11:33.02 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
Women's 3,200m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Krasa, Laura SR Judah Christian 11:16.99 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  2 Jachino, Caroline SO Pleasant Plains 11:43.33 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  3 Hendrickson, Fran SO St. Thomas More 11:47.51 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  4 Weidner, Haley SR Bureau Valley 11:57.75 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  5 Robbins, Katelyn JR Liberty 12:04.52 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  6 Chaidez, Frankie FR Immaculate Conception 12:09.34 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  7 shadle, audrey JR F.W. Parker 12:14.89 University High Midway Miles #3 3/9/18
  8 Pollard, Nygia SR Harvest Christian 12:15.16 Plainfield South 3/9/18
  9 Perrow, Alexa JR Elmwood 12:16.68 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  10 Kimme, Anika JR University (Urbana) 12:16.92 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  11 Vickrey, Riley SO Alton Marquette 12:17.96 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  12 Hey, Karlie FR Newman Central Catholic 12:21.00 Newman Open 3/2/18
  13 Bagby, Cassidy JR St. Joseph-Ogden 12:23.41 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  14 Atkins, Cate JR El Paso-Gridley 12:24.36 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  15 Antons, Kendall FR Clifton Central 12:29.15 Reed Custer Invite 3/17/18
  16 Gudwein, Grace SR Williamsville 12:34.44 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  17 Hein, Veronica SO St. Teresa 12:39.41 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  18 Unzicker, Lucy SO Lowpoint-Washburn 12:40.28 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  19 Byrd, Natalie SR Lowpoint-Washburn 12:41.16 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  20 Johnson, Whitney JR Annawan 12:43.40 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  21 Cajigal, Alexandra JR Alleman 12:46.00 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  22 Rennick, Brooke SR Stark County 12:50.94 LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  23 Quarton, Caroline SO Litchfield 12:56.29 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  24 Eck, Elizabeth FR Springfield Lutheran 12:58.98 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  25 Compton, Ally FR Marshall 12:59.28 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  26 Allen, Sophia JR El Paso-Gridley 13:03.12 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  27 Cade, Maggie JR Seneca 13:03.41 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  28 Balzer, Carrie SO Liberty 13:06.20 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  29 Monk, Ally SO St. Joseph-Ogden 13:17.70 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  30 Hilsabeck, Sorin SO Princeville 13:17.86 LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  31 Holliday, Cecily JR Rockford Christian 13:26.76 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  32 Johnston, Holly SR Warrensburg-Latham 13:27.25 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  33 Walk, Emmalyn JR Neoga 13:28.21 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  34 Green, Makenna JR Arthur 13:29.56 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  35 Nugent, Nataleigh SR Bureau Valley 13:33.93 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  36 Ward, Taylor FR Winnebago 13:43.16 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  37 Stier, Amber SR PORTA 13:46.86 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  38 Hunt, Reagan FR Macon Meridian 13:48.90 2018 Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 2/28/18
  39 Dunning, Taylor SR Chester 13:51.92 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  40 Reuter, Riley SO Henry-Senachwine 14:06.99 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  41 McMahon, Sydney SO St. Thomas More 14:07.71 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  42 Cook, Rachel JR Annawan 14:09.53 LTC Indoor 3/8/18
  43 Boyle, Kelynn JR Amboy 14:10.64 Bloomington Lady Raiders 3/3/18
  44 Ruiz, Clara JR St. Teresa 14:46.39 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  45 Rogers, Emily SO Armstrong 15:16.02 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier 3/8/18
  46 Bolinger, Karsyn FR Warrensburg-Latham 15:16.89 2018 Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 2/28/18
  47 Holst, Alisa JR Orion 16:17.46 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  48 Hylbert, Anna JR Milford 16:49.46 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier 3/8/18
  49 Walker, Lakita FR Milford 16:50.39 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier 3/8/18
Men's 60m High Hurdles Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Artman, Connor SR Carthage 8.14 Big River Running Series 2/4/18
  2 Barr, Mason JR Ridgeview 8.19 Vanderbilt HS Invitational 2/3/18
  3 Pittman, Dontez SR Madison 8.62 Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  4 Adams, Shamar JR DuQuoin 8.67 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  5 Erickson, Brentin SR Newman Central Catholic 8.74 Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  6 Robinson, Austin SR Mercer County 8.82 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  7 Anderson, Judd SR Farmington 8.84 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  8 Robinson, Kyle SR DuQuoin 8.89 Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  9 Halford, Keigan JR Pleasant Plains 8.92 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  10 Carver, Kyle SR Casey-Westfield 8.93 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  11 Pullen, Turner SR Shelbyville 8.94 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  12 Terrill, Evan JR Mercer County 8.96(55) LTC Indoor 3/9/18
  12 Wolf, Grayson JR Robinson 8.96 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  14 Little, Devon JR Vandalia 9.01 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  15 Wilson, Caine JR Salt Fork (Catlin) 9.04 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  16 Fulcomer, Noah JR Rockford Christian 9.05(55) 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  17 Lietz, Gavyn JR Nashville 9.15 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  18 May, Jacob SR Liberty 9.20 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  19 Fisher, Quenten SO Peoria Christian 9.22 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  20 Winemiller, Austin SR Blue Ridge 9.28 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  21 Knoblett, Chase JR Palestine 9.31 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  22 Ellis, Chandler SO Winnebago 9.32(55) 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  23 Smith, Braydon SO Shelbyville 9.41 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  24 Malone, Sidney SO Winnebago 9.42(55) 2018 Byron Boys Indoor First Chance 3/9/18
  25 Caspary, Jefferson SO Clifton Central 9.43 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  26 Christensen, A.J. SR Forreston 9.46(55) 2018 Byron Boys Indoor 5 Team 3/13/18
  27 Omoniyi, Blessing FR University (Urbana) 9.47 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  28 Harris, Timothy JR McNamara 9.51 Comet Classic Invite 3/17/18
  29 Crocker, Sam JR Pleasant Plains 9.53 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  30 Hook, Collin FR Rockford Christian 9.54(55) 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  30 Schlipf, Kollin FR El Paso-Gridley 9.54 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  32 Gofen, Peter SR Latin School 9.58 U High #3 3/9/18
  33 Ingram, Kevin SR Pleasant Plains 9.60 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  34 Aulds, Jackson SO Nashville 9.61 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  35 Thole, Cody SO Princeville 9.64(55) LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  36 Mizeur, Mason JR Pana 9.73 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  37 Pettis, Jarrod SR Henry-Senachwine 9.76 2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/1/18
  38 Rieches, Hanson JR St. Joseph-Ogden 9.77 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  39 Smith, Logan JR El Paso-Gridley 9.80 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  40 Kibler, Jake SO Tuscola 9.84 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  41 Brewer, Calvin JR Riverton 9.85 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  42 Fowler, Max SR New Athens 9.88 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  43 Simpson, Jack JR Red Bud 9.99 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  44 Heinecke, Gavin SO Liberty 10.00 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  45 Drog, Josh JR Rockford Christian 10.01 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  46 Daws, Hunter SR Forreston 10.03(55) 2018 Byron Boys Indoor 5 Team 3/13/18
  46 Gyland, Keegan JR Lena-Winslow 10.03(55) Tri-State Small School Invitational 3/17/18
  48 Goss, Brodie JR Sullivan 10.04 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  49 Bringolf, Kole FR Athens 10.11 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  50 Hewerdine, Kris SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10.12 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
Women's 60m High Hurdles Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Stalter, Alayna SR Fisher 9.19 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  2 Switzer, DaeLin JR St. Teresa 9.32 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  3 Brown, Capria SO Schlarman Academy 9.49 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  4 Mylin, Hope JR Harvest Christian 9.50 Rockford Auburn 2/24/18
  5 Taets, Danielle JR Orion 9.58 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  6 Lux-Rulon, Lucy SR St. Thomas More 9.63 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  6 Nettles, Kenli SO Arthur 9.63 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  8 Robertson, Jaelyn SO Cowden-Herrick 9.81 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  9 Mack, Alexandra SR Orion 9.92(55) QC Indoor Meet 2/27/18
  10 Crabb, Katelyn JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9.96 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  11 Seiber, Brooklyn SR Chicago Christian 10.02 UHigh Midway Miles #3 3/9/18
  12 Parkhouse, Makenna JR El Paso-Gridley 10.06 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  13 Maroon, Zea SR St. Joseph-Ogden 10.09 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  14 Briney, Emily JR Astoria 10.11 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  15 Wilhour, Claire SO Brownstown 10.16 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  16 Miller , McKinlee JR Tuscola 10.18 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  17 Nassirpour, Roya SR Pleasant Plains 10.24 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  18 Jones, Hannah SO Knoxville 10.25 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  19 Frichtl, Olivia SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10.29 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  20 Garcia, Natalia FR Bloomington Central Catholic 10.34 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  21 Ramsey, Julie SR Dwight 10.38 Comet Classic Invitational 3/17/18
  22 Hart, Hana SR Henry-Senachwine 10.40 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  22 Kepp, Abbi SO Neoga 10.40 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  24 Scott, Meghan FR Dwight 10.44 Comet Classic Invitational 3/17/18
  25 Hilmes, Kristina JR Wesclin 10.45 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  26 Rumery, Nevaria SR Winnebago 10.47 Auburn-Jerry Lowe 2/10/18
  27 Springer, Katie JR Delavan 10.49 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  28 Teal, Megan JR Delavan 10.51 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  29 Hillard, Amber JR Robinson 10.54 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  29 Volk, Liz SO Newton 10.54 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  31 Witzig, Tori FR El Paso-Gridley 10.55 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  32 Thull, Briannia SR Tuscola 10.56 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  33 Slavin, Olivia SO Immaculate Conception 10.57(55) 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  34 Gorski, Taylor SR Rockford Christian 10.58(55) Nelson-Daniel Classic 3/18/18
  35 Giertz, Brooklyn FR Seneca 10.62 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  36 Green, Emily JR Princeville 10.66(55) LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  36 Baker, Adelle JR Tremont 10.66 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  38 Sjuts, Rylee JR St. Joseph-Ogden 10.69 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  39 Graham, Faith FR El Paso-Gridley 10.72 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  40 Dearmond, Delaynie FR DuQuoin 10.73 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  41 Crawford, Rylie FR New Berlin 10.75 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  42 Ruzich, Shaelin FR Reed-Custer 10.77 Reed Custer Duel #1 3/6/18
  43 Wirth, Lauren FR Bureau Valley 10.79 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  44 Moyer, Chloe FR Macon Meridian 10.80 Mt Zion Mini Meet 3/15/18
  45 Larson, Ella FR Bloomington Central Catholic 10.81 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  46 Fulcomer, Anna FR Rockford Christian 10.89(55) Nelson-Daniel Classic 3/18/18
  47 Martin, Kiley FR Cambridge 10.93 2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/1/18
  48 Burnham, Meredith FR Tremont 10.95 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  49 Hager, Kirsten SR Annawan 10.97(55) LTC Indoor 3/8/18
  50 Dearing, Grace FR Princeville 11.03(55) LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
Men's 4 x 200m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Rockford Christian 1:34.49 Nelson Daniels Large School 3/17/18
  2 Ridgeview 1:34.61 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  2 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:34.61 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  4 Liberty 1:35.01 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  5 Newman Central Catholic 1:35.45 Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  6 Madison 1:35.78 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  7 Pleasant Plains 1:35.81 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  8 Warrensburg-Latham 1:35.98 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  9 Farmington 1:36.05 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  10 Hall 1:37.04 Rock Falls Indoor Meet 3/12/18
  11 Macon Meridian 1:37.15 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  12 Lena-Winslow 1:37.61 Tri-State Small School Invitational 3/17/18
  13 Alton Marquette 1:37.87 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  14 Watseka 1:37.89 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier 3/8/18
  15 Mercer County 1:37.99 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  16 St. Teresa 1:38.01 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  17 St. Joseph-Ogden 1:38.20 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  18 Newton 1:39.07 DePauw HSR Qualifier I 3/2/18
  19 Rushville-Industry 1:39.27 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  20 Wesclin 1:39.33 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  21 Clifton Central 1:39.43 Comet Classic Invite 3/17/18
  22 Tremont 1:39.45 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  23 Rockridge 1:39.66 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  24 Litchfield 1:39.86 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  25 Shiloh 1:39.89 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  25 Walther Lutheran 1:39.89 University High Midway Miles #2 3/2/18
  27 Johnston City 1:40.06 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  28 Leo 1:40.35 ONU High School Classic 2/24/18
  29 Riverdale 1:40.56 Rock Falls Indoor 3/12/18
  30 Nashville 1:40.68 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  31 Carthage 1:40.73 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  32 Arcola 1:40.83 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  33 Deer Creek-Mackinaw 1:40.92 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  34 Forreston 1:40.95 2018 Byron Boys Indoor 5 Team 3/13/18
  35 Pana 1:41.22 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  36 Tuscola 1:41.41 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  37 Heyworth 1:41.47 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  38 Salt Fork (Catlin) 1:41.65 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  39 Bureau Valley 1:41.70 Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  40 Villa Grove 1:41.71 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  41 Cumberland 1:41.72 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  42 Orion 1:42.13 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  43 Fulton 1:42.36 Rock Falls Indoor 3/5/18
  44 Knoxville 1:42.43 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  45 Winnebago 1:42.62 2018 Byron Boys Indoor First Chance 3/9/18
  46 Vandalia 1:42.76 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  47 Sangamon Valley 1:42.90 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  48 LeRoy 1:42.91 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  49 El Paso-Gridley 1:42.98 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  50 Warsaw 1:43.22 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
Women's 4 x 200m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 St. Joseph-Ogden 1:50.20 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  2 Mercer County 1:52.10 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  3 Madison 1:52.43 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  4 Warrensburg-Latham 1:52.71 Mt. Zion Mini Meet 315 3/15/18
  5 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:53.24 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  6 Bushnell-Prairie City 1:53.48 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  7 Liberty 1:53.55 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  8 Rockridge 1:53.60 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  9 St. Teresa 1:53.68 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  10 Newton 1:53.72 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  11 Knoxville 1:53.86 Galesburg Last Chance 3/18/18
  12 St. Thomas More 1:53.91 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  13 Ridgeview 1:54.51 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  14 Althoff 1:54.72 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  15 Bureau Valley 1:54.91 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  16 Newman Central Catholic 1:54.99 Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  17 Pittsfield 1:55.01 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  18 Pleasant Plains 1:55.07 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  19 Abingdon-Avon 1:55.37 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  20 Amboy 1:55.53 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  21 Winnebago 1:56.11 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  21 El Paso-Gridley 1:56.11 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  23 Cambridge 1:56.25 LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  24 St. Bede 1:56.58 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  25 Immaculate Conception 1:56.63 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  26 Alton Marquette 1:56.90 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  27 Shiloh 1:56.98 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  28 Lowpoint-Washburn 1:57.33 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  29 Seneca 1:57.34 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  30 Reed-Custer 1:57.81 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  31 Central A & M 1:58.11 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  32 Erie 1:58.17 Rock Falls Indoor Meet 3/5/18
  33 Alleman 1:58.20 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  34 Tremont 1:58.23 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  35 Aurora Christian 1:58.84 Batavia Fast N Quick Meet 3/8/18
  36 Judah Christian 1:58.89 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  37 Tuscola 1:59.25 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  38 Bismarck-Henning 1:59.42 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  39 Cowden-Herrick 1:59.55 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  40 Carthage 1:59.62 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  41 ROWVA 1:59.76 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  42 Tri-Valley 1:59.96 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  43 Riverdale 2:00.10 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  44 Farmington 2:00.36 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  45 Clifton Central 2:00.40 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  46 Athens 2:00.43 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  47 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:00.68 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  48 Heyworth 2:00.94 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  49 Chester 2:01.03 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  50 Salt Fork (Catlin) 2:01.38 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Pleasant Plains 3:34.64 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  2 Carthage 3:35.39 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  3 Rockford Christian 3:36.17 Auburn Indoor Invitational 2/17/18
  4 Warrensburg-Latham 3:37.29 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  5 Carlinville 3:38.36 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  6 Farmington 3:38.88 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  7 St. Joseph-Ogden 3:40.13 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  8 Madison 3:40.86 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  9 Tremont 3:40.92 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  10 Macon Meridian 3:41.27 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Invitational 3/7/18
  11 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 3:43.81 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  12 Rockridge 3:43.88 Silver Streak Indoor 3/17/18
  13 Tuscola 3:44.01 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  14 Nashville 3:44.13 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  15 Riverdale 3:45.10 Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  16 Elmwood 3:45.35 Galesburg Last Chance Indorr 3/17/18
  17 Litchfield 3:45.67 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  18 Bloomington Central Catholic 3:45.70 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  19 Forreston 3:46.21 2018 Byron Boys Indoor 5 Team 3/13/18
  20 Harvest Christian 3:46.24 Nelson Daniel 3/16/18
  21 Arcola 3:46.39 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  22 University (Urbana) 3:46.82 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  23 Erie 3:47.49 Rock Falls Indoor Meet 3/5/18
  24 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 3:47.62 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  25 Clifton Central 3:48.14 Comet Classic Invite 3/17/18
  26 Salt Fork (Catlin) 3:48.41 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  27 Williamsville 3:48.63 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  28 Leo 3:49.00 ONU High School Classic 2/24/18
  29 Shiloh 3:49.08 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  30 Northridge Prep 3:49.10 Maine East 3/8/18
  31 Alton Marquette 3:50.74 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  32 Walther Lutheran 3:50.82 University High Midway Miles #2 3/2/18
  33 Ridgeview 3:50.90 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  34 Watseka 3:51.11 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier 3/8/18
  35 Deer Creek-Mackinaw 3:52.25 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  36 Virden 3:52.42 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  37 Johnston City 3:52.71 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  38 Reed-Custer 3:52.84 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  39 Casey-Westfield 3:53.17 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  40 Bureau Valley 3:54.51 Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  41 Mercer County 3:54.69 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  42 St. Thomas More 3:55.03 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  43 Amboy 3:55.46 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  44 Lena-Winslow 3:55.53 Tri-State Small School Invitational 3/17/18
  45 St. Anthony 3:55.78 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  46 Newton 3:55.85 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  47 Robinson 3:55.90 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  48 Wesclin 3:56.09 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  49 LeRoy 3:56.13 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  50 Cornerstone Christian 3:56.16 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 St. Joseph-Ogden 4:17.63 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  2 Rockridge 4:21.63 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  3 Knoxville 4:22.80 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  4 Amboy 4:22.84 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  5 Pleasant Plains 4:25.09 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  6 Newton 4:25.77 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  7 Teutopolis 4:26.72 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  8 Pittsfield 4:27.58 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  9 Tremont 4:27.75 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  10 St. Thomas More 4:28.25 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  11 Newman Central Catholic 4:29.31 Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  12 Harvest Christian 4:30.27 Nelson Daniel 3/16/18
  13 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 4:30.41 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  14 Ridgeview 4:31.16 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  15 Alleman 4:32.50 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  16 El Paso-Gridley 4:32.55 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  17 Rockford Christian 4:33.39 Nelson-Daniel Classic 3/17/18
  18 Winnebago 4:33.66 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  19 Litchfield 4:34.37 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  20 Bushnell-Prairie City 4:34.43 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  21 Seneca 4:35.58 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  22 Annawan 4:35.87 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  23 Immaculate Conception 4:35.99 MSC Indoor Championship Glenbard South 3/17/18
  24 Aurora Christian 4:37.30HT OEHS Quad 3/14/18
  25 University (Urbana) 4:38.47 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  26 Althoff Catholic 4:38.59 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  27 Wesclin 4:38.64 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  28 Bureau Valley 4:38.72 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  29 Clifton Central 4:38.91 Reed Custer Invite 3/17/18
  30 Chester 4:39.43 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  31 Cambridge 4:40.39 LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  32 Alton Marquette 4:41.89 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  33 Bloomington Central Catholic 4:43.88 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  34 Shiloh 4:44.13 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  35 Mercer County 4:44.44 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  36 Carthage 4:44.62 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  37 Marshall 4:45.54 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  38 North Shore Country Day 4:45.67 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  39 Tri-Valley 4:46.23 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  40 St. Anthony 4:46.53 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  41 St. Teresa 4:46.63 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  42 Lena-Winslow 4:47.02 2018 Byron B/G Indoor Quad 3/13/18
  43 Dupo 4:47.27 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  44 Central A & M 4:48.37 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  45 Robinson 4:48.79 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  46 ROWVA 4:49.32 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  47 Lowpoint-Washburn 4:50.41 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  48 Milford 4:50.51 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier 3/8/18
  49 Deer Creek-Mackinaw 4:51.50 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  50 Orion 4:52.29 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
Men's 4 x 800m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Rockford Christian 8:15.78 Nelson Daniels Large School 3/17/18
  2 Elmwood 8:33.58 Galesburg Last Chance Indorr 3/17/18
  3 Harvest Christian 8:40.23 Nelson Daniel 3/16/18
  4 Carthage 8:41.54 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  5 Pleasant Plains 8:41.91 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  6 Tremont 8:43.26 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  7 University (Urbana) 8:48.75 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  8 Marshall 8:53.19 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  9 Wesclin 8:53.88 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  10 Salt Fork (Catlin) 8:54.12 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  11 Williamsville 8:56.25 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  12 St. Thomas More 8:56.38 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  13 Deer Creek-Mackinaw 8:57.01 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  14 Newman Central Catholic 8:58.10 Newman Open 3/2/18
  15 Paxton-Buckley-Loda 9:00.23 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  16 Reed-Custer 9:05.88 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  17 Farmington 9:06.10 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  18 Walther Lutheran 9:06.23 2018 4th Annual Valentine Relays 2/10/18
  19 Orion 9:06.82 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  20 Clifton Central 9:06.95 Comet Classic Invite 3/17/18
  21 F.W. Parker 9:07.27 University High Midway Miles #3 3/9/18
  22 Newton 9:08.17 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  23 Robinson 9:08.26 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  24 El Paso-Gridley 9:10.37 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  25 Nashville 9:13.41 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  26 Carlinville 9:15.01 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  27 Bloomington Central Catholic 9:16.82 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  28 St. Anne 9:17.62 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  29 DuQuoin 9:18.60 Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  30 Fieldcrest 9:19.95 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  31 Tri-Valley 9:20.39 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  32 Father McGivney Catholic 9:20.85 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  33 Tuscola 9:21.83 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  34 Bureau Valley 9:23.09 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  35 Warrensburg-Latham 9:23.70 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  36 St. Joseph-Ogden 9:24.25 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  37 St. Anthony 9:27.80 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  38 Mercer County 9:28.26 LTC Indoor 3/9/18
  39 Pearl City 9:29.10 2018 Byron Boys Indoor 5 Team 3/13/18
  40 Seneca 9:29.57 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  41 Sangamon Valley 9:29.87 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  42 Neoga 9:34.98 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  43 Lena-Winslow 9:40.54 2018 Byron Boys Indoor 5 Team 3/13/18
  44 Forreston 9:45.63 2018 Byron Boys Indoor 5 Team 3/13/18
  45 Fisher 9:47.03 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  46 Shelbyville 9:47.78 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  47 Red Bud 9:51.52 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  48 Sparta 9:51.54 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  49 Virden 9:51.62 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  50 Watseka 9:51.70 West Lafayette HSR Qualifier 3/8/18
Women's 4 x 800m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 St. Joseph-Ogden 10:08.59 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  2 St. Thomas More 10:16.16 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  3 Harvest Christian 10:23.45 Nelson Daniel 3/16/18
  4 Teutopolis 10:35.02 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  5 Rockford Christian 10:35.68 Rockford Auburn Girls Invitational 2/10/18
  6 Springfield Lutheran 10:36.20 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  7 Tremont 10:36.41 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  8 Pleasant Plains 10:39.49 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  9 Litchfield 10:40.87 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  10 University (Urbana) 10:42.10 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  11 St. Teresa 10:47.98 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  12 Deer Creek-Mackinaw 10:50.98 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  13 Elmwood 10:55.91 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  14 Newton 10:57.34 Western Indiana Classic III 2/24/18
  15 Alleman 10:59.00 Sterling Tri 3/13/18
  16 Lowpoint-Washburn 11:01.88 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  17 Warsaw 11:05.23 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  18 Pittsfield 11:05.68 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  19 F.W. Parker 11:05.70 University High Midway Miles #3 3/9/18
  20 Tri-Valley 11:08.65 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  21 Annawan 11:09.04 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  22 Farmington 11:17.30 Galesburg Silver Streak Invite 3/17/18
  23 Rockridge 11:17.87 Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  24 Bloomington Central Catholic 11:18.78 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  25 Bureau Valley 11:24.69 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  26 Chester 11:26.37 Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  27 Clifton Central 11:27.80 Reed Custer Invite 3/17/18
  28 DuQuoin 11:29.16 Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  29 Seneca 11:30.61 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  30 Althoff Catholic 11:38.55 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  31 LeRoy 11:43.13 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  32 Riverdale 11:45.57 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  33 Warrensburg-Latham 11:49.24 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  34 St. Anthony 11:50.03 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  35 Robinson 11:51.28 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  36 Bismarck-Henning 11:51.76 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  37 Heyworth 11:53.55 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  38 Orion 11:58.87 QC Indoor Meet 2/27/18
  39 Cumberland 11:59.73 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  40 El Paso-Gridley 12:00.16 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  41 Winnebago 12:07.55 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  42 Erie 12:09.35 Rock Falls Indoor Meet 3/5/18
  43 PORTA 12:09.48 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  44 Judah Christian 12:33.11 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  45 Carrollton 12:33.61 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  46 Tuscola 12:40.39 Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  47 Central A & M 12:41.12 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  48 Henry-Senachwine 12:43.09 2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/1/18
  49 Sparta 12:44.85 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  50 Bushnell-Prairie City 12:49.41 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
Men's High Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Getz, Cameron SR Macon Meridian 6' 7.0" 2.00m 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Invitational 3/7/18
  2 Ely, Zach SR Pleasant Plains 6' 6.0" 1.98m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  2 Tedford, Jorden JR Warrensburg-Latham 6' 6.0" 1.98m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  2 Tewes, Tristen JR Pleasant Plains 6' 6.0" 1.98m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  5 Cargo, Vidal SR Leo 6' 5.0" 1.95m De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  5 Hunt, Ramsey SO Shiloh 6' 5.0" 1.95m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  7 Bevilaqua, Boe SR Bloomington Central Catholic 6' 4.0" 1.93m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  7 Yocum, Devin SR Bushnell-Prairie City 6' 4.0" 1.93m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  7 Young, Austin JR Winchester 6' 4.0" 1.93m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  10 Robinson , Eric SO Erie 6' 3.0" 1.90m Rock Falls Indoor Meet 3/5/18
  11 Douglas, Michael JR Carlinville 6' 2.0" 1.87m 2018 Knight Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  11 Raines, Gavin JR Blue Ridge 6' 2.0" 1.87m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  11 Smith, Dylan SO Carrollton 6' 2.0" 1.87m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  11 Spencer, Luke JR Arcola 6' 2.0" 1.87m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  11 Cole, Levi SO Erie 6' 2.0" 1.87m Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  16 Horton, Dane JR Wayne City 6' 0.0" 1.82m Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  16 Terrill, Evan JR Mercer County 6' 0.0" 1.82m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  16 Wooten, Joe JR Madison 6' 0.0" 1.82m Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  16 Nugent, Mac SO Bureau Valley 6' 0.0" 1.82m Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  16 Rogers, Gabe JR Rockridge 6' 0.0" 1.82m Silver Streak Indoor 3/17/18
  21 Barth, Kaden SO El Paso-Gridley 5' 10.0" 1.77m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  21 Baugh, Daymeon JR Nashville 5' 10.0" 1.77m Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  21 Bleich, Caleb JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5' 10.0" 1.77m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  21 Conner, Noah JR Pinckneyville 5' 10.0" 1.77m Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  21 Donaldson, Jacob SR Ridgeview 5' 10.0" 1.77m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  21 Magee, Tyson SR Cumberland 5' 10.0" 1.77m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  21 McWhorter, Jace FR Brownstown 5' 10.0" 1.77m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  21 Page, Kody JR Rockford Christian 5' 10.0" 1.77m 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  21 Whittington, Sam JR Rockridge 5' 10.0" 1.77m Silver Streak Indoor 3/17/18
  30 Cleaver, Mitchell FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5' 8.0" 1.72m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  30 Craig, Connor SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5' 8.0" 1.72m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  30 Gastman, Logan JR Lowpoint-Washburn 5' 8.0" 1.72m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  30 Kozuszek, Tabor JR Nashville 5' 8.0" 1.72m Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  30 Mason, Sam JR Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 8.0" 1.72m Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  30 Roy, Landon SO Robinson 5' 8.0" 1.72m Western Indiana Classic III 2/24/18
  30 Simpson, Jack JR Red Bud 5' 8.0" 1.72m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  30 Speaker, Seth SO Mercer County 5' 8.0" 1.72m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  30 Sutter, Christian SR Lena-Winslow 5' 8.0" 1.72m Tri-State Small School Invitational 3/17/18
  30 Walton, Will JR Carlinville 5' 8.0" 1.72m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  30 Zimmerman, Levi SO Ridgeview 5' 8.0" 1.72m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  30 Currey, Blake JR Casey-Westfield 5' 8.0" 1.72m Western Indiana Classic 2 1/27/18
  30 Miller, Sam SR Walther Lutheran 5' 7.75" 1.72m Metro Suburban Boy’s 2018 3/17/18
  43 Ashby, Bryce JR Cambridge 5' 6.0" 1.67m 2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/1/18
  43 Burrow, Chandler FR Clifton Central 5' 6.0" 1.67m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  43 Douglas, Keshawn SR Leo 5' 6.0" 1.67m De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite 2/4/18
  43 Fitzpatrick, Austin FR St. Teresa 5' 6.0" 1.67m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  43 Kuhl, Jadon SR Newton 5' 6.0" 1.67m Western Indiana Classic III 2/24/18
  43 LUX-RULON, EMERY SO St. Thomas More 5' 6.0" 1.67m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  43 Morgan, Jay FR Alton Marquette 5' 6.0" 1.67m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  43 Murphy, Mason FR Meredosia-Chambersburg 5' 6.0" 1.67m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
Women's High Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Nettles, Kenli SO Arthur 5' 8.0" 1.72m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  2 Lux-Rulon, Lucy SR St. Thomas More 5' 7.0" 1.70m Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  2 O'Neal, Kiah JR Alleman 5' 7.0" 1.70m Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  4 Switzer, DaeLin JR St. Teresa 5' 6.0" 1.67m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  5 Garcia, Natalia FR Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 4.0" 1.62m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  6 Tucker, Paige SR Sesser-Valier 5' 3.0" 1.60m Southern Illinois University GIRLS Indoor meet 3/2/18
  7 Collins, Janiya JR Madison 5' 2.0" 1.57m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  7 Lehew, Zofia JR Elmwood 5' 2.0" 1.57m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  9 Fukar, Morgan JR Westmont 5' 0.0" 1.52m Argo Invitational 3/3/18
  9 Harla, Elizabeth SR Althoff 5' 0.0" 1.52m Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  9 Kattenbraker, Josie FR Chester 5' 0.0" 1.52m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  9 Lorton, Deidre JR Bushnell-Prairie City 5' 0.0" 1.52m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  9 Rennecker, Rileigh SO PORTA 5' 0.0" 1.52m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  9 Stephens, Sarah SO Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 0.0" 1.52m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  9 Wellman, Kaela JR Liberty 5' 0.0" 1.52m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  9 Loiz, Gabbi JR Alleman 5' 0.0" 1.52m Sterling Tri 3/13/18
  17 Bird, Elizabeth SO DuQuoin 4' 11.0" 1.49m Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  17 Hughes, NaKaya JR St. Thomas More 4' 11.0" 1.49m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  17 Reynolds, Polly JR Blue Ridge 4' 11.0" 1.49m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  20 Aber, Jade FR Bureau Valley 4' 10.0" 1.47m 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  20 Anderson, Lauren FR Cambridge 4' 10.0" 1.47m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  20 Halversen, Sydney JR Rockford Christian 4' 10.0" 1.47m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  20 Hass, Brooke JR Lena-Winslow 4' 10.0" 1.47m 2018 Byron B/G Indoor Quad 3/13/18
  20 Myszka, Chloe JR Tri-Valley 4' 10.0" 1.47m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  20 Soellner, Lauren FR Chester 4' 10.0" 1.47m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  20 Hunt, Kaylenn FR Shiloh 4' 10.0" 1.47m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  27 Bruns, Makenzie SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4' 9.0" 1.44m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  27 Griebat, Haley JR St. Joseph-Ogden 4' 9.0" 1.44m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  27 Marty, Kyleigh SO Shelbyville 4' 9.0" 1.44m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  27 Utterback, Madison JR Pleasant Plains 4' 9.0" 1.44m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  31 Arendt, Kristina SO Lewistown 4' 8.0" 1.42m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  31 Bunting, Emily SR Watseka 4' 8.0" 1.42m West Lafayette HSR Qualifier 3/8/18
  31 Ferrero, Natasha SR Rockford Christian 4' 8.0" 1.42m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  31 Gordon, Autumn FR Sangamon Valley 4' 8.0" 1.42m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  31 Knight, Alexandria SO Fieldcrest 4' 8.0" 1.42m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  31 Landon, Nailah JR Immaculate Conception 4' 8.0" 1.42m 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  31 McGuire, Kala SR New Berlin 4' 8.0" 1.42m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  31 Starkey, Hayley FR Winnebago 4' 8.0" 1.42m 2018 Byron Girls Indoor First Chance 3/8/18
  31 Staton, Aubrey SR El Paso-Gridley 4' 8.0" 1.42m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  31 Vandenbergh, Abigail JR PORTA 4' 8.0" 1.42m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  31 Robinson, Lakin SO Abingdon-Avon 4' 8.0" 1.42m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  31 Weaver, Abigail JR Riverdale 4' 8.0" 1.42m Rock Falls Indoor 3/12/18
  31 Webster, Kalynn SO Cambridge 4' 8.0" 1.42m LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  44 Alspach, Mandi SR Palestine 4' 7.0" 1.39m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  44 Gentzler, Ariana SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 4' 7.0" 1.39m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  44 Kessling , Nadia FR Henry-Senachwine 4' 7.0" 1.39m 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  44 Lashbrook, Savannah SO Marshall 4' 7.0" 1.39m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  44 Ludwig, Macy FR St. Anthony 4' 7.0" 1.39m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  44 Washkowiak, Zoe FR Salt Fork (Catlin) 4' 7.0" 1.39m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  44 Wessel, Lauren SR Teutopolis 4' 7.0" 1.39m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
Men's Pole Vault Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Bachtold, Garret JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15' 0.0" 4.57m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  1 Witts, Cameron JR Williamsville 15' 0.0" 4.57m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  3 Steele, Zane JR Vandalia 14' 0.0" 4.26m Knight Invitational 2/17/18
  4 Kruthoff, Kyle JR Erie 13' 9.0" 4.19m Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  5 Nuzzo, Jadon JR Sullivan 13' 7.0" 4.14m 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  6 Hood, Tyler SR Reed-Custer 13' 1.0" 3.98m Reed-Custer Duel #1 3/6/18
  6 Hood, Tyler SR Reed-Custer 13' 1.0" 3.98m Reed Custer Duel #1 3/6/18
  8 Daugherty, Isaac SO Carlinville 12' 6.0" 3.81m 2018 Knight Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  8 Marchizza, Gervasio SO Auburn 12' 6.0" 3.81m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  8 Pedigo, Logan SR Sullivan 12' 6.0" 3.81m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  8 Steiner, Ryan SO Tri-Valley 12' 6.0" 3.81m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  8 Voyles, Brian SR Blue Ridge 12' 6.0" 3.81m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  8 Webster, Dylan JR Cowden-Herrick 12' 6.0" 3.81m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  8 Withers, Cameron SO Vandalia 12' 6.0" 3.81m Knight Invitational 2/17/18
  15 Ciborowski, Kyle SR Wesclin 12' 0.0" 3.65m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  15 Delaney, Donovan SO Altamont 12' 0.0" 3.65m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  15 Wood, Brad SR Rockford Christian 12' 0.0" 3.65m Jerry Lowe Indoor 2/3/18
  18 Pickard, Evan FR Reed-Custer 11' 7.25" 3.53m Comet Classic 3/17/18
  19 Duran, Wyn SR Hamilton County 11' 6.0" 3.50m Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  19 Kile, Wes SO Pana 11' 6.0" 3.50m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  19 Peacock, Nolan SO St. Joseph-Ogden 11' 6.0" 3.50m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  19 Roberts, Dustin FR Carlinville 11' 6.0" 3.50m 2018 Knight Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  19 Russell, Gage JR Tuscola 11' 6.0" 3.50m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  19 Barnett, Kale JR Bureau Valley 11' 6.0" 3.50m Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  25 Carlile, Will FR Litchfield 11' 0.0" 3.35m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  25 Crocker, Sam JR Pleasant Plains 11' 0.0" 3.35m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  25 Fonner, Will SO St. Anthony 11' 0.0" 3.35m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  25 Hintz, Carter SR Farmington 11' 0.0" 3.35m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  25 Lietz, Gavyn JR Nashville 11' 0.0" 3.35m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  25 Meyer, Sean SO Tremont 11' 0.0" 3.35m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  25 Powell, Bailey SR Litchfield 11' 0.0" 3.35m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  25 Dooley, Mason SR Seneca 11' 0.0" 3.35m Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  33 Douglas, Brandon SO Tuscola 10' 10.0" 3.30m Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  34 Brown, Seth JR Bushnell-Prairie City 10' 6.0" 3.20m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  34 Donaldson, Tyler JR Bushnell-Prairie City 10' 6.0" 3.20m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  34 McFarland, Camdyn SO Tri-Valley 10' 6.0" 3.20m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  34 Street, Harley JR Rushville-Industry 10' 6.0" 3.20m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  38 Berenger, Nick JR Rockridge 10' 0.0" 3.04m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  38 Brant, Wyatt FR Cumberland 10' 0.0" 3.04m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  38 Holding, Justin JR Pleasant Plains 10' 0.0" 3.04m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  38 Phillips, Andrew JR Rushville-Industry 10' 0.0" 3.04m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  38 Shirley, Brett SR Wesclin 10' 0.0" 3.04m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  38 Till, Trevor SO Seneca 10' 0.0" 3.04m Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  44 McIntosh, Tobias SR Rockford Christian 9' 6.0" 2.89m 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  44 Phillips, Cody JR Blue Ridge 9' 6.0" 2.89m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  44 Sexton, Josh SO St. Joseph-Ogden 9' 6.0" 2.89m Uni High Mini-Meet 1 2/7/18
  47 Christensen, Dom SO Forreston 9' 1.0" 2.76m 2018 Byron Boys Indoor 5 Team 3/13/18
  48 Carter, Cody SR Athens 9' 0.0" 2.74m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  48 Johnston, Keenan SO DuQuoin 9' 0.0" 2.74m Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  48 Swain, Ronnie SR Winnebago 9' 0.0" 2.74m 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
Women's Pole Vault Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Roberts, Windsor FR Tri-Valley 12' 3.0" 3.73m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  2 Smith, Emma JR Carlinville 12' 0.0" 3.65m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  3 Craig, Sarah JR Schlarman Academy 10' 6.0" 3.20m Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  4 Graves, Emily JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 10' 0.0" 3.04m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  4 Thomas, Tori FR Alleman 10' 0.0" 3.04m QC Indoor (Rock Island) 2/28/18
  6 Litchfield, Sarah JR Farmington 9' 6.0" 2.89m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  6 Bramm, Whitney SR Erie 9' 6.0" 2.89m Rock Falls Indoor Meet 3/5/18
  8 McLeod, Marli SR St. Teresa 9' 3.0" 2.81m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  9 Baldwin, Grace JR Winnebago 9' 1.0" 2.76m 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  9 Denton, Brayer FR Pana 9' 1.0" 2.76m Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Mini Meet 3/15/18
  11 Beyers, Carson SO Shelbyville 9' 0.0" 2.74m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  11 Johnson, Natalie FR Tri-Valley 9' 0.0" 2.74m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  11 McWhorter, Micah SO Teutopolis 9' 0.0" 2.74m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  11 Myers, Abigail SR Chester 9' 0.0" 2.74m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  11 Thompson, Sophia JR St. Teresa 9' 0.0" 2.74m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  11 Klauer, Alyssa SR Alleman 9' 0.0" 2.74m Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  11 Ziegenhorn, Brooke JR Mercer County 9' 0.0" 2.74m Quad City Indoor 2/27/18
  18 Royer, Brinnley SO Rushville-Industry 8' 9.0" 2.66m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  19 Lemon, Carson FR Litchfield 8' 6.0" 2.59m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  19 Manningham, Janie SO Tremont 8' 6.0" 2.59m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  19 Warner, Emma JR Vandalia 8' 6.0" 2.59m Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  19 Ruzich, Shaelin FR Reed-Custer 8' 6.0" 2.59m Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  23 Burnham, Meredith FR Tremont 8' 3.0" 2.51m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  24 Barber, Abbie SR Gillespie 8' 0.0" 2.43m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  24 Dow, Abbi FR Neoga 8' 0.0" 2.43m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  24 Turner, Kylie FR Farmington 8' 0.0" 2.43m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  24 Empson, Kenzie JR Seneca 8' 0.0" 2.43m Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  28 White, Katie FR Cowden-Herrick 7' 6.0" 2.28m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  28 Odum, Eve SR Seneca 7' 6.0" 2.28m Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  28 Spain, Lauren SO Winnebago 7' 6.0" 2.28m Rockford Auburn Girls Invite 2/24/18
  31 Weihe, Shelby JR Wesclin 7' 3.0" 2.20m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  32 Beach, Payton SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 7' 0.0" 2.13m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  32 Dearmond, Delaynie FR DuQuoin 7' 0.0" 2.13m Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  32 Nickerson, Jasmine SO Erie 7' 0.0" 2.13m Rock Falls Indoor Meet 3/5/18
  32 Robinson, Jorden FR Erie 7' 0.0" 2.13m Rock Falls Indoor Meet 3/5/18
  36 Heffren, Kate FR Lewistown 6' 9.0" 2.05m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  36 Hemberger, Sarah SR Auburn 6' 9.0" 2.05m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  36 Kazenski, Kylee SO Virden 6' 9.0" 2.05m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  36 Watkins, Kalissa FR Rushville-Industry 6' 9.0" 2.05m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  40 Bohm, Molly SO Bureau Valley 6' 7.0" 2.00m 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  41 Horine, Alex SO El Paso-Gridley 6' 6.0" 1.98m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  41 Maher, Ella FR Winnebago 6' 6.0" 1.98m 2018 Byron B/G Indoor Quad 3/13/18
  41 McDonald, Kylie JR Knoxville 6' 6.0" 1.98m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  41 Robison, Maddie FR DuQuoin 6' 6.0" 1.98m Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  41 Splitt, Katelyn SR Bureau Valley 6' 6.0" 1.98m 2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/1/18
  46 Lemay, Hannah SO Tuscola 6' 4.0" 1.93m Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  47 Safford, Miriam JR Rockford Christian 6' 0.0" 1.82m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
Men's Long Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Artman, Connor SR Carthage 23' 11.5" 7.30m Big River Running Series 2/4/18
  2 Walcott, Tate JR Ridgeview 22' 3.5" 6.79m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  3 Wright, Jacardia JR St. Teresa 21' 10.0" 6.65m 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  3 Malone, Sidney SO Winnebago 21' 10.0" 6.65m Auburn-Jerry Lowe Meet 2/3/18
  5 Hill, Michael JR Illini Bluffs 21' 8.75" 6.62m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  6 Gwartney, James SR Pittsfield 21' 8.5" 6.61m 2018 Knight Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  6 Whipple, Jake SR Hamilton County 21' 8.5" 6.61m Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  8 Morrow, Mitchell SR Blue Ridge 21' 7.75" 6.59m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  9 Rice III, Alphonso JR Madison 21' 4.75" 6.52m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  9 Buresh, Ben SR Wethersfield 21' 4.75" 6.52m Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  11 Douglas, Keshawn SR Leo 21' 2.5" 6.46m Dan Phillips Relays 2018 3/9/18
  12 Muller, Jonathan SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 21' 0.5" 6.41m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  13 gualdoni, luca SR Johnston City 20' 11.75" 6.39m Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  14 Olenek, Zachary JR St. Edward 20' 10.25" 6.35m MSC Boys Indoor Conference Meet 3/17/18
  15 Rogers, Max SR Carlinville 20' 9.0" 6.32m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  16 Spears, Brett SR Shelbyville 20' 8.75" 6.31m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  17 Bleich, Caleb JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 20' 8.0" 6.29m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  17 Hunt, Ramsey SO Shiloh 20' 8.0" 6.29m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  17 Webb, Brady JR Forreston 20' 8.0" 6.29m 2018 Byron Boys Indoor 5 Team 3/13/18
  20 DeClue, Tommy SR Alton Marquette 20' 5.0" 6.22m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  21 Erickson, Brentin SR Newman Central Catholic 20' 3.5" 6.18m Rock Falls Indoor 3/5/18
  22 Smalls, Trevor JR Vandalia 20' 3.25" 6.17m Knight Invitational 2/17/18
  23 Edward, Dasani SO DuQuoin 20' 2.25" 6.15m Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  24 Polhemus, Colton JR Tremont 20' 2.0" 6.14m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  25 Zack, Keegan JR Watseka 20' 1.25" 6.12m West Lafayette HSR Qualifier 3/8/18
  25 McAfee, Sam JR Pleasant Plains 20' 1.0" 6.12m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  27 Vargas, Caleb SO El Paso-Gridley 20' 0.5" 6.10m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  28 Wierzbicki, Austin SR Bureau Valley 19' 11.0" 6.07m 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  28 Ditsworth, Luke JR West Central 19' 11.0" 6.07m LTC Indoor 3/9/18
  30 Burk, Dalton JR Fisher 19' 10.5" 6.05m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  31 Gresens, Zack SR Neoga 19' 9.75" 6.03m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  32 Smith, Dylan SO Carrollton 19' 9.0" 6.01m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  33 Stevenson, Mitchell SR Altamont 19' 8.0" 5.99m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  34 Bryles, John SR St. Teresa 19' 7.5" 5.98m 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  34 Butler, Devon JR Heyworth 19' 7.5" 5.98m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  36 Burcham, Leighton JR Sullivan 19' 7.0" 5.96m 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  37 Bond, Kanaan FR Wethersfield 19' 6.5" 5.95m 2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/1/18
  38 Arney, David FR Riverdale 19' 6.0" 5.94m Rock Falls Indoor 3/12/18
  39 Tewes, Tristen JR Pleasant Plains 19' 5.5" 5.93m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  40 Downs, Gregory JR Auburn 19' 4.25" 5.89m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  41 Booth, Nick JR Palestine 19' 3.75" 5.88m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  42 johnson, dallas JR Johnston City 19' 3.0" 5.86m Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  43 Walk, Marshall SO Hall 19' 2.0" 5.84m 2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/1/18
  43 Skiles, Michael SO Fulton 19' 2.0" 5.84m Rock Falls Indoor 3/5/18
  45 Buckner, Basil SR Rushville-Industry 19' 1.75" 5.83m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  45 Harms, Christian JR Flanagan-Cornell 19' 1.75" 5.83m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  47 Garrett, Dylan SR Vandalia 19' 0.25" 5.79m Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  48 Milam, Westly JR DuQuoin 18' 11.75" 5.78m Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  49 Jones, TJ JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 18' 11.5" 5.77m Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  49 Huston, Preston FR Mercer County 18' 11.5" 5.77m LTC Indoor 3/9/18
Women's Long Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Oladipupo, Sade' SO St. Teresa 17' 6.75" 5.35m 2018 Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 2/28/18
  2 Christian, Jaden SO Reed-Custer 17' 6.5" 5.34m Comet Classic 3/17/18
  3 Brown, Capria SO Schlarman Academy 17' 6.0" 5.33m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  4 Frye, Faith JR Casey-Westfield 17' 5.75" 5.32m 2018 Indiana Track Club High School Open 2/13/18
  5 Oakley, Brittney SO Warrensburg-Latham 17' 2.0" 5.23m 2018 Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 2/28/18
  6 Lux-Rulon, Lucy SR St. Thomas More 17' 0.25" 5.18m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  7 Hamilton, Atleigh FR St. Joseph-Ogden 16' 11.25" 5.16m Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  8 Meyer, Talia FR Tremont 16' 10.75" 5.14m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  9 Grube, Tristyn FR El Paso-Gridley 16' 8.5" 5.09m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  10 Mack, Alexandra SR Orion 16' 8" 5.08m Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  11 Hamalle, Kaelyn SR Hall 16' 7.5" 5.06m Rock Falls HS Indoor #2 3/12/18
  12 Wichmann, Anna JR Rockford Lutheran 16' 7.0" 5.05m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  13 DeVries, Carmen SR Lena-Winslow 16' 6.5" 5.04m 2018 Byron B/G Indoor Quad 3/13/18
  14 Robertson, Jaelyn SO Cowden-Herrick 16' 6.25" 5.03m Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  15 Condon, Kaelyn SR St. Bede 16' 6.0" 5.02m 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  15 Knuffman, Paige SO Liberty 16' 6.0" 5.02m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  15 Smith, Whitney SR Stewardson-Strasburg 16' 6.0" 5.02m Mt. Zion Quad 2/20/18
  18 Mizeur, Audri SO Athens 16' 5.0" 5.00m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  18 Smith, Jaida JR Immaculate Conception 16' 5.0" 5.00m 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  20 Ginther, Emma FR Abingdon-Avon 16' 4.0" 4.97m Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  21 Johnson, Alia FR Immaculate Conception 16' 3.0" 4.95m MSC Indoor Championship Glenbard South 3/17/18
  22 Pollman, Peyton SO Illini Bluffs 16' 2.75" 4.94m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  23 Thomas, Tori FR Alleman 16' 1.0" 4.90m Sterling Tri 3/13/18
  24 Stromquist, Jenna JR Cambridge 15' 10.0" 4.82m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  24 Spicher, Grayce SR Cambridge 15' 10.0" 4.82m LTC Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  26 Hudspeth, Isabel FR PORTA 15' 9.5" 4.81m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  26 Kolb, Kamryn FR Bureau Valley 15' 9.5" 4.81m 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  26 Larson, Ella FR Bloomington Central Catholic 15' 9.5" 4.81m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  29 Glick, Lauren SR Camp Point Central 15' 9.25" 4.80m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  29 Miller , McKinlee JR Tuscola 15' 9.0" 4.80m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  31 Crabb, Katelyn JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15' 8.0" 4.77m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  32 Hunt, Kaylenn FR Shiloh 15' 6.5" 4.73m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  32 Stalter, Alayna SR Fisher 15' 6.5" 4.73m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  34 Knott, Daekota JR Fulton 15' 6.0" 4.72m Rockfalls HS Indoor #1 3/5/18
  35 Johnston, Grace JR Warrensburg-Latham 15' 5.5" 4.71m Mt. Zion Mini Meet 2/20/18
  36 Coulter, Kari SR Mercer County 15' 5.0" 4.69m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  36 Stevenson, Jasira FR Annawan 15' 5.0" 4.69m LTC Indoor 3/8/18
  36 Snow, Kenzie SO St. Teresa 15' 4.75" 4.69m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  39 Harla, Elizabeth SR Althoff 15' 4.5" 4.68m Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  40 Springer, Katie JR Delavan 15' 4.25" 4.67m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  40 Johnson, Elise SO Wesclin 15' 4.0" 4.67m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  42 Rodriquez, Ana FR Newton 15' 3.75" 4.66m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  43 Johnson, Kyla SO Winnebago 15' 2.75" 4.64m Rockford Auburn Girls Invite 2/24/18
  43 Loiz, Gabbi JR Alleman 15' 2.75" 4.64m QC Indoor 2/28/18
  45 Vogel, Eliana FR Rockford Christian 15' 1.25" 4.60m Rockford Auburn Girls Invitational 2/10/18
  46 Konneck, Carly SO Bureau Valley 15' 1.0" 4.59m 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  47 Leman, Whitney SO Lowpoint-Washburn 15' 0.5" 4.58m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  47 Wellbaum, Nikki SR Teutopolis 15' 0.5" 4.58m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  47 Currens, Betsy SR Winnebago 15' 0.5" 4.58m Rockford Auburn Girls Invite 2/24/18
  47 Klockenga, Kortney JR Pleasant Plains 15' 0.5" 4.58m Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
Men's Triple Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Hunt, Ramsey SO Shiloh 43' 5.0" 13.23m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  2 Donaldson, Jacob SR Ridgeview 42' 11.0" 13.08m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  3 Hill, Michael JR Illini Bluffs 42' 5.0" 12.92m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  4 Edward, Dasani SO DuQuoin 42' 3.5" 12.89m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  5 Rogers, Max SR Carlinville 41' 4.0" 12.59m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  6 Whipple, Jake SR Hamilton County 41' 1.5" 12.53m Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  7 Moore, Carl JR Madison 40' 11.5" 12.48m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  8 Webster, Dylan JR Cowden-Herrick 40' 8.5" 12.40m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  9 Decker, Karter SR Newman Central Catholic 40' 7.5" 12.38m Rock Falls Indoor 3/5/18
  10 Sopiars, Peyton SO Galva 40' 6.25" 12.35m LTC Indoor Meet 3/9/18
  11 Bleich, Caleb JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 40' 4.0" 12.29m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  12 Horton, Dane JR Wayne City 40' 3.25" 12.27m Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  12 Muller, Jonathan SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 40' 3.25" 12.27m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  14 Kuntz, Ben JR McNamara 39' 11.25" 12.17m Comet Classic Invite 3/17/18
  15 Perry, Caden FR Clifton Central 39' 11.0" 12.16m Comet Classic Invite 3/17/18
  16 Farris, Logan SR Central A & M 39' 9.0" 12.11m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  17 Hipskind, Sean JR Immaculate Conception 39' 7.25" 12.07m MSC Indoor Championship Glenbard South 3/17/18
  18 Lietz, Gavyn JR Nashville 39' 6.75" 12.05m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  18 Taylor, Reid SR Forreston 39' 6.5" 12.05m 2018 Byron Boys Indoor 5 Team 3/13/18
  20 Crawley, Seth SO Mercer County 39' 6.0" 12.03m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  21 Birdsell, Kaleb SR Routt 39' 5.5" 12.02m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  22 Fletcher, Trevor JR Neoga 39' 4.5" 12.00m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  22 Phillips, Ethan JR Forreston 39' 4.5" 12.00m 2018 Byron Boys Indoor 5 Team 3/13/18
  24 Flakes, Devin JR Leo 39' 4.25" 11.99m Dan Phillips Relays 2018 3/9/18
  25 Robinson, Austin SR Mercer County 39' 3.5" 11.97m LTC Indoor 3/9/18
  26 Perez, Diego SO Arcola 39' 3.0" 11.96m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  26 Bland, Alex SR Northridge Prep 39' 3.0" 11.96m maine east 2/12/18
  28 Young, Austin JR Winchester 39' 2.5" 11.95m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  29 Tedford, Jorden JR Warrensburg-Latham 39' 2.25" 11.94m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  30 Lawani, Nader SR Rushville-Industry 39' 2.0" 11.93m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  31 Jones, TJ JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 38' 9.0" 11.81m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  32 Kiefer, Lukas SR El Paso-Gridley 38' 7.0" 11.76m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  33 Holesinger, Dayne SR Fulton 38' 6.5" 11.74m Rock Falls Indoor 3/5/18
  33 Stamps, Charles JR Walther Lutheran 38' 6.25" 11.74m University High Midway Miles #2 3/2/18
  35 Downs, Gregory JR Auburn 38' 5.0" 11.70m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  36 Malone, Sidney SO Winnebago 38' 4.0" 11.68m 2018 Byron Boys Indoor First Chance 3/9/18
  37 Anderson, Dash JR Farmington 38' 3.0" 11.65m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  37 McMasters, Brady SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 38' 2.75" 11.65m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  39 Baugh, Daymeon JR Nashville 38' 1.5" 11.62m Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  40 Craig, Connor SR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 38' 1.0" 11.60m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  41 Monroe, Keating SR Litchfield 38' 0.0" 11.58m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  42 Overocker, Nate SR Fieldcrest 37' 10.0" 11.53m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  43 Kimbro, Braeton SR Astoria 37' 9.5" 11.51m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  44 Hinde, Jacob SR Winnebago 37' 9.0" 11.50m 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  45 Ely, Zach SR Pleasant Plains 37' 8.0" 11.48m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  46 Uryasz, Jacob SR Farmington 37' 7.5" 11.46m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  47 Gambon, Scott SR Orion 37' 5.0" 11.40m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  48 Taylor, Peyton SR Mt. Pulaski 37' 4.5" 11.39m UniHigh #4 3/14/18
  49 Crocker, Sam JR Pleasant Plains 37' 4.0" 11.37m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  49 Wierzbicki, Mason SO Bureau Valley 37' 4.0" 11.37m Westwood Invite 3/16/18
Women's Triple Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Rafferty, Annie FR Alleman 41' 5.0" 12.62m Sterling Tri 3/13/18
  2 Taets, Danielle JR Orion 35' 9.25" 10.90m Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  3 Christian, Jaden SO Reed-Custer 35' 4.5" 10.78m Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  4 DeVries, Carmen SR Lena-Winslow 35' 2.25" 10.72m Tri-State Small School Invitational 3/17/18
  5 Mack, Alexandra SR Orion 35' 0.5" 10.68m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  5 Alley, Grace JR Seneca 35' 0.5" 10.68m Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  7 Hamilton, Atleigh FR St. Joseph-Ogden 34' 5.25" 10.49m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  8 Hamalle, Kaelyn SR Hall 34' 4.0" 10.46m Rock Falls HS Indoor #2 3/12/18
  9 Hunt, Kaylenn FR Shiloh 34' 2.0" 10.41m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  10 Stalter, Alayna SR Fisher 33' 8.5" 10.27m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  11 Smith, Whitney SR Stewardson-Strasburg 33' 8.25" 10.26m Clinton Last Chance 3/19/18
  11 Gille, Lauren JR Camp Point Central 33' 8.0" 10.26m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  13 Pollman, Peyton SO Illini Bluffs 33' 7.5" 10.24m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  14 Smith, Jaida JR Immaculate Conception 33' 4.0" 10.16m 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  15 Snow, Kenzie SO St. Teresa 33' 3.0" 10.13m 2018 Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 2/28/18
  16 Gresens, Emily SO Clifton Central 33' 1.0" 10.08m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  17 Miller , McKinlee JR Tuscola 33' 0.5" 10.07m Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  18 Danko, Regan SO Tri-Valley 32' 9.25" 9.98m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  18 Harla, Elizabeth SR Althoff Catholic 32' 9.0" 9.98m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  18 Johnson, Elise SO Wesclin 32' 9.0" 9.98m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  21 Klemm, Rachel JR Christian Life 32' 8.0" 9.95m 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  21 Wichmann, Anna JR Rockford Lutheran 32' 8.0" 9.95m 2018 Rockford Auburn Girls Track & Field Invitational 2 2/24/18
  23 Knott, Daekota JR Fulton 32' 7.5" 9.94m Rockfalls HS Indoor #1 3/5/18
  24 Robertson, Jaelyn SO Cowden-Herrick 32' 5.5" 9.89m Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  25 Leysaht, Madison SR Peoria Christian 32' 5.25" 9.88m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  26 Kattenbraker, Jessica SR Chester 32' 3.0" 9.82m Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  27 Johnson, Hannah SO Immaculate Conception 32' 1.75" 9.79m 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  27 Leman, Whitney SO Lowpoint-Washburn 32' 1.75" 9.79m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  27 Lenz, Sadie FR West Central 32' 1.5" 9.79m 2018 Girls Silver Streak Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  30 Lyons, Ashley SR Warrensburg-Latham 31' 11.5" 9.74m Mt. Zion Mini Meet 2/20/18
  31 Mizeur, Audri SO Athens 31' 10.5" 9.71m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  32 Grube, Tristyn FR El Paso-Gridley 31' 9.75" 9.69m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  33 Ziegenhorn, Brooke JR Mercer County 31' 7.5" 9.63m Quad City Indoor 2/27/18
  34 Fukar, Morgan JR Westmont 31' 5.5" 9.58m Argo Invitational 3/3/18
  35 Gentzler, Ariana SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 31' 5.0" 9.57m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  36 Crabb, Katelyn JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 31' 4.5" 9.56m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  37 McGahey, Amy SR Robinson 31' 4.0" 9.55m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  37 Oladipupo, Sade' SO St. Teresa 31' 4.0" 9.55m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  39 Welch, Emma SR Meredosia-Chambersburg 31' 3.5" 9.53m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  40 Lendy, Caroline SO Athens 31' 1.5" 9.48m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  41 Braundmeier, Jaiden SR Gillespie 30' 9.75" 9.39m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  41 Pfeifer, Macy SO Reed-Custer 30' 9.75" 9.39m Reed Custer Duel #1 3/6/18
  43 Aber, Jade FR Bureau Valley 30' 6.25" 9.30m 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  44 Konneck, Carly SO Bureau Valley 30' 5.0" 9.27m 2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/1/18
  44 Parsons, Morgan JR Shelbyville 30' 5.0" 9.27m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  44 Welsh, Brooklyn FR Bushnell-Prairie City 30' 5.0" 9.27m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  47 Hallden, Alexis SR Fisher 30' 4.5" 9.25m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  48 DeLorenzo, Bridget FR St. Thomas More 30' 2.5" 9.20m Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  49 Garcia, Natalia FR Bloomington Central Catholic 30' 2.0" 9.19m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  50 Webster, Kalynn SO Cambridge 30' 1.5" 9.18m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
Men's Shot Put Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Bird, Andy SR Warsaw 56' 1.0" 17.09m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  2 Woodard, Hunter SR Tuscola 56' 0.5" 17.08m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  3 Sheckler, Jackson SR Illini Bluffs 55' 2.0" 16.81m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  4 Olysav, Brad JR Williamsville 52' 0.5" 15.86m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  5 Bruce, Isaiah SO Lena-Winslow 48' 11.0" 14.90m Tri-State Small School Invitational 3/17/18
  6 Cox, Max SR Shiloh 48' 8.0" 14.83m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  7 Nitz, Elijah JR Rockford Christian 48' 7.0" 14.80m Nelson Daniels Large School 3/17/18
  8 Brown, Nate SR Altamont 47' 9.0" 14.55m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  9 Lambasio, Ghage JR Knoxville 47' 6.0" 14.47m Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  10 Taggart , Kenneth SR Leo 47' 4.5" 14.43m ONU High School Classic 2/24/18
  11 Brinkman, Luke SR Riverdale 47' 0.0" 14.32m 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  12 Hornsby, Anthony JR El Paso-Gridley 46' 8.5" 14.23m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  13 Kitchen, Dalton SO Pinckneyville 46' 7.0" 14.19m Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  13 Taylor, Peyton SR Mt. Pulaski 46' 7.0" 14.19m UniHigh #4 3/14/18
  15 Zacharias, Logan SR Reed-Custer 46' 5.25" 14.15m Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  16 Hughes, Connor SR Riverdale 46' 1.0" 14.04m 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  16 Rich, Jake JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 46' 1.0" 14.04m Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  18 Schmitt, Chase JR Pleasant Plains 45' 11.0" 13.99m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  19 Cox, TJ SR Cumberland 45' 9.0" 13.94m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  20 Kuhlmann, Rusty JR Watseka 45' 1.5" 13.75m West Lafayette HSR Qualifier 3/8/18
  21 Schoff, Eric JR Bureau Valley 45' 1.0" 13.74m Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  22 Hughes, Riley JR Athens 44' 11.0" 13.69m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  23 Picazo, CJ JR Tuscola 44' 8.5" 13.62m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  24 Rutherford, Caleb SO Sangamon Valley 44' 6.0" 13.56m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  25 Weber, Alex SR Robinson 44' 5.0" 13.53m Western Indiana Classic III 2/24/18
  26 Evans, Jon JR Northridge Prep 44' 1.0" 13.43m Maine East 3/8/18
  27 Uhl, Kyle FR Flanagan-Cornell 43' 9.0" 13.33m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  28 Willis, Kodie SR Clifton Central 43' 8.75" 13.32m Comet Classic Invite 3/17/18
  29 Beckett, Owen SO Riverdale 43' 6.5" 13.27m 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  30 Dennison, Jacob SR Mercer County 43' 5.0" 13.23m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  31 Babcock, Zak JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 43' 4.0" 13.20m Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  31 Waltrip, Josh SO North Greene 43' 4.0" 13.20m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  33 Lamptey, Elijah JR Leo 43' 2.25" 13.16m West Lafayette Individuals 3/3/18
  34 Ferlita, Jaden JR Rockford Christian 43' 1.5" 13.14m 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  35 Smith, Donovan SR Shiloh 43' 0.0" 13.10m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  35 Badertscher, Garrett JR Forreston 42' 11.75" 13.10m 2018 Byron Boys Indoor 5 Team 3/13/18
  37 Palmer, Devin SO Winnebago 42' 11.0" 13.08m Auburn-Jerry Lowe Meet 2/17/18
  38 Heusohn, Cody JR Dupo 42' 10.0" 13.05m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  38 Jensen, David SR Routt 42' 10.0" 13.05m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  40 Knott, Hayden FR St. Joseph-Ogden 42' 7.5" 12.99m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  40 Pratt, Trevor JR Erie 42' 7.5" 12.99m Rock Falls Indoor Meet 3/5/18
  42 Kenney, Dylan SR Farmington 42' 7.0" 12.97m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  42 Varner, Jacob JR ROWVA 42' 7.0" 12.97m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  44 Broge, Kenny SR Lena-Winslow 42' 6.0" 12.95m Tri-State Small School Invitational 3/17/18
  45 Brown, Jacob JR Wesclin 42' 4.5" 12.91m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  46 Burwell, Chase SO Villa Grove 42' 4.0" 12.90m Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  47 Garza, Hugo SO Arcola 42' 3.5" 12.89m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  48 Coulter, Tanner JR Carthage 42' 3.0" 12.87m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  49 Kirgan, Derek SR Nashville 42' 1.5" 12.83m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  49 Sloan, Wyatt SR Abingdon-Avon 42' 1.25" 12.83m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
Women's Shot Put Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Lindeman, Chloe JR Fulton 45' 6.0" 13.86m Rockfalls HS Indoor #1 3/5/18
  2 Hayden, Chandler JR Pittsfield 40' 6.5" 12.35m Big River Running High School Indoor Championship 2/17/18
  3 Bushur, Claire SO Teutopolis 40' 3.0" 12.26m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  4 Anderson, Rachyl SR Salt Fork (Catlin) 38' 9.5" 11.82m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  5 Wolff, Hanna SR Altamont 37' 11.5" 11.56m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  6 Barnett, Saige JR Bureau Valley 37' 11.0" 11.55m 2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/1/18
  7 Russo, Cassie SR Tuscola 37' 2.5" 11.34m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  8 Hartman, Renee SR Tremont 36' 8.0" 11.17m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  8 Lamb, Ellie JR Rushville-Industry 36' 8.0" 11.17m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  10 Hahn, Julia FR Liberty 36' 7.0" 11.15m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  11 DeJaynes, Noelle JR St. Teresa 36' 6.0" 11.12m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  12 Jackson, Hope SO Riverdale 36' 5.5" 11.11m Rock Falls Indoor 3/12/18
  13 Gilstrap, Megan SR Farmington 35' 11.0" 10.94m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  14 Canaday, Ellie SO Auburn 35' 8.0" 10.87m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  15 Heimerdinger, Gwen SR Lena-Winslow 35' 0.0" 10.66m 2018 Byron B/G Indoor Quad 3/13/18
  16 Gill, Annalese SO Dupo 34' 11.0" 10.64m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  17 Abell, Katie JR Routt 34' 7.0" 10.54m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  17 Hooker, Anna SR St. Teresa 34' 7.0" 10.54m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  19 Benson, Asia SR Watseka 34' 5.0" 10.49m West Lafayette HSR Qualifier 3/8/18
  20 Biggs, Kendra SO Palestine 34' 3.0" 10.43m Western Indiana Classic II 1/27/18
  21 Van DeHeede, Ali JR Alleman 33' 10.0" 10.31m Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  22 Schmulbach, Kindelle JR Williamsville 33' 8.5" 10.27m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  23 Miller, Annah SO Midwest Central 33' 6.0" 10.21m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class A 3/3/18
  24 Saddoris, Sarah JR Riverdale 33' 5.0" 10.18m Rock Falls Indoor 3/12/18
  25 Duncan, Danielle SR Bismarck-Henning 33' 3.0" 10.13m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  26 Mulkins, Katie SR Winnebago 33' 0.5" 10.07m 2018 Byron Girls Indoor First Chance 3/8/18
  27 Garrigan, Kiah SR Winnebago 32' 9.5" 9.99m 2018 Byron Girls Indoor First Chance 3/8/18
  27 Martinez, Sabrina SR Bismarck-Henning 32' 9.5" 9.99m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  29 Putnam, Allyn JR Knoxville 32' 9.0" 9.98m Galesburg Last Chance 3/17/18
  30 Bowns, Elizabeth SR Blue Ridge 32' 8.25" 9.96m Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  31 Draves, Alex SR Seneca 32' 8.0" 9.95m Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  32 Hoffman, Maddie SR Chester 32' 7.0" 9.93m SIU Carbondale Girls 3/2/18
  33 Jackson, Faith SO Riverdale 32' 4.5" 9.86m Rock Falls Indoor 3/12/18
  34 James, Lauren SR Clifton Central 32' 3.0" 9.82m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  35 Livingston, Amaya SO Rockford Lutheran 32' 2.0" 9.80m 2018 Rockford Auburn Girls Track & Field Invitational 1 2/10/18
  36 Brown , Ellen SR Tuscola 32' 1.0" 9.77m Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  37 Guthrie, Mary Grace SO Abingdon-Avon 31' 11.25" 9.73m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  38 Gorgal, Bailey JR Alleman 31' 11.0" 9.72m QC Indoor (Rock Island) 3/2/18
  39 Techmnaski, Erica SO Seneca 31' 9.25" 9.68m Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  40 Kangas, Ellen FR Carrollton 31' 9.0" 9.67m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  40 Barwick, Aubrey FR DuQuoin 31' 8.75" 9.67m Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  42 Finch, Josie SR Mercer County 31' 8.5" 9.66m Quad City Indoor 2/27/18
  42 Huck, Lexie SO St. Teresa 31' 8.5" 9.66m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  42 Ludwig, Beccah JR Robinson 31' 8.5" 9.66m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  45 Durbin, Olivia SO Shelbyville 31' 8.0" 9.65m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  46 Coziahr, Mackenzie SR Cambridge 31' 7.0" 9.62m 2018-3-1 Thurs Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/1/18
  47 Zimmerman, Kaycia SO Winnebago 31' 4.5" 9.56m 2018 Byron Girls Indoor First Chance 3/8/18
  48 Wilson, Emily FR Abingdon-Avon 31' 4.0" 9.55m Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  49 Hopkins, Ella FR Arcola 31' 3.0" 9.52m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  49 Little, Lexie JR ROWVA 31' 3.0" 9.52m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18