Illinois Top Times (2A)

LIST OPTIONS
EVENT LIST
Men's 60m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Reed, Ronald SR MacArthur 6.87 Vanderbilt High School Invitational 2/3/18
  2 Kaiser, Dawson SR Unity (Tolono) 6.99 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  3 Johnson, Brailyn SO St. Laurence 7.04 Chicago Catholic League Track and Field Indoor Championships 3/17/18
  4 Clinton, Tori SR St. Laurence 7.06(55) ICOPS Invitational 2/25/18
  5 Phillips, Christian SO Urbana 7.07 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  5 Pruitt, Kolby SR Perspectives MSA 7.07 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  7 Schirmer, Finnigan SO Marengo 7.09(55) Lake Michigan Invite 3/17/18
  8 Hall, Perez SR East St. Louis 7.10(55) 2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite 2/24/18
  8 Clark, Romell SR Dunbar 7.10 2017 Ted Haydon Holiday Classic 12/16/17
  8 Diekoff, Josh SR Richwoods 7.10 Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  11 Cox, Arthur SR Dixon 7.11 Sterling First Chance 3/10/18
  11 Schenck, Brett SR Princeton 7.11 Silver Streak Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  13 Gordon, Vondarious SO North Chicago 7.12(55) Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  14 Hamer, Matthew SR St. Laurence 7.14 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  15 Hill, Terrance SR Effingham 7.16 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  16 Davy, Nic JR Morris 7.17 NIB XII Invitational 3/17/18
  17 Frazier, Jalen SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.18(55) Lake Central All comers 3/17/18
  18 Cook, Marshaun JR MacArthur 7.19 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  19 Whitley, Barryon FR East St. Louis 7.20(55) 2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite 2/24/18
  19 Karl, Marcus SR Staunton 7.20 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  21 Ramson, A.J. SR Streator Township 7.21(55) Plainfield South Invitational 2/17/18
  21 Dannis, Bret SR St. Bede 7.21 Newman Open 3/2/18
  23 Jaime, Gavin SR Providence Catholic 7.22(55) ICOPS prelims 2/25/18
  23 Caswell, Johnnie JR Triad 7.22 2018 Knight Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  23 Houston, Justin JR Brooks College Prep 7.22 Chicago Public League City Championships 3/18/18
  23 Hugan, Torlandis SR Manual 7.22 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  23 Mack, Amonde JR DRW Trading College Prep 7.22 CPS Indoor Championship 3/18/18
  23 Venson, Javon JR St. Rita 7.22 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Meet 3/17/18
  29 Haynes, Tahrhon SO St. Rita 7.23 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Meet 3/17/18
  29 Williams, Mulik SR Lanphier 7.23 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  31 Dixon, Kevin SO Plano 7.24(55) Batavia FNQ Meet 3/8/18
  31 Iyoila, Fawaz SR Morgan Park 7.24 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  33 Edwards, Devin SR Champaign Central 7.25 Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  33 Gavin, De Shon SR Providence Catholic 7.25 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Chamionships 3/17/18
  33 Lewis, Keontez FR East St. Louis 7.25 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  33 McKinnley, Joseph SR Decatur Eisenhower 7.25 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  33 Owens, Devinn JR DRW Trading College Prep 7.25 CPS Indoor Championships 3/18/18
  33 Wilson, Eddie SR Mascoutah 7.25 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  39 Brown, Angelo JR Rantoul 7.26 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  39 Sommer, Brandon SR Herscher 7.26 Lemont Invite 3/17/18
  39 White, Machai JR Manual 7.26 Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  42 Kurtenbach, Michael JR Belvidere 7.27(55) 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  42 Pollard, Leondre JR Thornridge 7.27(55) Track Madness Invitational 2/24/18
  42 Smith, Da'Kari SR Hillcrest 7.27 HF Indoor Meet 3/6/18
  42 Wolf, Seby SR Highland 7.27 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  46 Cortez, Carlos SR Perspectives MSA 7.28 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  46 Daniel, CJ JR Monmouth-Roseville 7.28 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  48 Caston, Darryn SR Evergreen Park 7.29(55) Track Madness Invitational 2/24/18
  48 Nabors, Jayden FR East St. Louis 7.29 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  50 Badillo, Jimmy JR Central (Burlington) 7.31 Huntley Boys Invite 2018 2/23/18
Women's 60m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Pauli, Kiara JR Dunlap 7.65 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  2 Carothers, Imani SR Brooks College Prep 7.72 CPS Indoor City Championship 3/18/18
  3 Bolden, Serena JR Southeast (Springfield) 7.78 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  4 Furbeck, Erika SR Geneseo 7.80 Sterling Gold Medal Meet 3/3/18
  5 Campbell, Jayla JR Rich Central 7.87(55) lemont 3/17/18
  5 Martin, Katina SR Decatur Eisenhower 7.87 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  7 Long, Erin SR Sterling 7.90 Gold Medal 3/3/18
  8 Harris, Tredaja SR Mt. Vernon 7.91 Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  9 Osborne, Camille SR Rich South 7.92(55) 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  10 Rodgers, Wyneshia FR Morgan Park 7.93(55) 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  10 Smith, Ke'niya SR Brooks College Prep 7.93(55) 2018 Huey Johnson Invitational 2/17/18
  12 Spencer, Samantha SO Providence Catholic 7.96 GCAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 3/17/18
  13 Sajna, Aanise SR Dunlap 7.99 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  14 Keyes, Treasure JR Lindblom 8.00(55) 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  14 Sherman, Makiah JR Rich East 8.00(55) Plainfield South Girls Invitational 3/9/18
  16 Turner, Jariah JR East St. Louis 8.04(55) 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  17 Sykes, Dareale JR Rich East 8.06(55) Plainfield South Girls Invitational 3/9/18
  18 Criswell, Zaria JR Rich Central 8.07(55) 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  19 Edwards, Marion SR De La Salle 8.10 GCAC 3/17/18
  20 Lampley, Markia FR East St. Louis 8.11(55) 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  20 Nichols, Lakeida JR Mahomet-Seymour 8.11 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  22 Grapperhaus, Faith FR Triad 8.12 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  22 Huber, Kyra JR Hillsboro 8.12 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  24 Sherman, Myah JR Rich East 8.13(55) Plainfield South Girls Invitational 3/9/18
  24 Lieb, Mattie SO Monticello 8.13 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  26 Strong, Olivia SR Morgan Park 8.14(55) 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  26 Doerr, Lauren FR Morton 8.14 Clinton Last Chance 3/19/18
  26 Kelley-Weatherspoon, Ayana SR Urbana 8.14 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  29 Young, Tanaya FR Rantoul 8.15 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  30 Love, Keona JR Carbondale 8.16 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  30 Spencer, Zandra SR Cahokia 8.16 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  32 Simons, Lillie SO Marengo 8.17 Huntley Girls Indoor Invite 2/24/18
  33 Farmer, Ashley SR Lanphier 8.20 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  33 Pineda, Amy JR Eureka 8.20 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  35 Dalton-Colley, Kyla SO Rosary 8.21(55) Lemont Invitational 3/17/18
  35 roberts, zena SO Rich Central 8.21(55) Golden timer 3/3/18
  35 Jordan, Mia FR Thornridge 8.21 SWSC Girls Conference 2018 3/17/18
  38 McKay, Raven SO Brooks College Prep 8.23(55) 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  39 Hutchison, Julianne SR Rosary 8.24 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  40 Hurdle, Nalon JR Morgan Park 8.25(55) 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  40 Hempen, Jessie SR Breese Central 8.25 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  42 DuBois, Sarandon SR Metamora 8.26 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  43 Hurtault, Sharifa JR Charleston 8.27 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  43 Ryan, Macey SO Rochelle 8.27 NIB XII Indoor Conference 3/17/18
  45 Browning, Morgan FR Champaign Central 8.28 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  45 Feaster, Alexis SO Greenville 8.28 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  45 Roe, Holly SR De La Salle 8.28 GCAC 3/17/18
  48 Johnson, Amiyah SO Mattoon 8.30 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  48 Ulrich, Jayden FR East Alton-Wood River 8.30 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  50 Robinson-Jones, Tiera SO Evergreen Park 8.31(55) The Arthur L. Sullivan Invitational-Argo 2/24/18
Men's 200m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Jaime, Gavin SR Providence Catholic 22.46 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Chamionships 3/17/18
  2 Schirmer, Finnigan SO Marengo 22.78 Lake Michigan Invite 3/17/18
  3 Hamer, Matthew SR St. Laurence 22.93 Chicago Catholic League Track and Field Indoor Championships 3/17/18
  4 Pollard, Leondre JR Thornridge 23.00 SWSC Boys Conference 2018 3/16/18
  5 Arnold, Albert SR Thornridge 23.21 SWSC Boys Conference 2018 3/16/18
  6 Bartley, Anthony JR East St. Louis 23.22 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  7 Reed, Ronald SR MacArthur 23.24# Vanderbilt High School Invitational 2/3/18
  8 Owens, Devinn JR DRW Trading College Prep 23.25 CPS Indoor Championship 3/18/18
  9 Schenck, Brett SR Princeton 23.26 Silver Streak Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  10 Patrick, Matthew SR Centralia 23.29 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  10 Pruitt, Kolby SR Perspectives MSA 23.29 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  12 Harrison, Jared SR Dixon 23.32 Sterling First Chance 3/10/18
  12 Migut, Steven SR Unity (Tolono) 23.32 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  14 Neal, Niko SR Harrisburg 23.34 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  15 Hamilton, Jeremiah FR Urbana 23.37 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  16 Venson, Javon JR St. Rita 23.39 Proviso West Quad 3/2/18
  17 Kaiser, Dawson SR Unity (Tolono) 23.40 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  18 Kurtenbach, Michael JR Belvidere 23.42 NIC-10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet 3/14/18
  19 Diekoff, Josh SR Richwoods 23.43 Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  19 Frazier, Jalen SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 23.43 ICOPS 2/25/18
  21 Cook, Marshaun JR MacArthur 23.47 Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  22 McKinnley, Joseph SR Decatur Eisenhower 23.49 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  23 Vanderheyden, Reed SR Geneseo 23.52 Moline & Sterling 3/13/18
  24 Tolimieri, Nick SR Fenwick 23.57 CCL Indoor Championships 3/17/18
  25 Clinton, Tori SR St. Laurence 23.60 ICOPS Invitational 2/25/18
  26 Dwyer, Colin SR St. Laurence 23.61 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  27 Hoguet, Tyler SR Columbia 23.63 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  27 Wolf, Seby SR Highland 23.63 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  29 Harris, Joshua SR Fenwick 23.66 CCL Indoor Championships 3/17/18
  29 Iyoila, Fawaz SR Morgan Park 23.66 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  31 Wills, Devin SO Mascoutah 23.68 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  32 Whitley, Barryon FR East St. Louis 23.69 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  33 Coleman, Marcus JR St. Rita 23.77# Arkansas HS Invite 1/13/18
  33 Bretz, Brandon SR Mahomet-Seymour 23.77 Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  35 Sommer, Brandon SR Herscher 23.80 Lemont Invite 3/17/18
  35 White, Sean SR U-High Chicago 23.80 U-High Midway 3 3/9/18
  37 Dallas-Gardner, Joshua SR Urbana 23.85 Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  38 WEST, DARREON JR Cahokia 23.90 2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite 2/24/18
  39 Haynes, Tahrhon SO St. Rita 23.91 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Meet 3/17/18
  40 Colbert, Tyree SR St. Laurence 23.92 Chicago Catholic League Track and Field Indoor Championships 3/17/18
  40 Dallas, Josh SR Dixon 23.92 Sterling First Chance 3/10/18
  42 Law, Christian SO St. Rita 23.93# Arkansas Invite 1/13/18
  42 Curington, Ryan JR De La Salle 23.93 De La Salle's Senior Day 2018 3/11/18
  42 Hugan, Torlandis SR Manual 23.93 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  42 White, Machai JR Manual 23.93 Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  46 Cortez, Carlos SR Perspectives MSA 24.01 Track Madness Invitational 2/24/18
  46 Smith, Da'Kari SR Hillcrest 24.01 HF Indoor Meet 3/6/18
  48 Dameron, Isaiah JR Mt. Vernon 24.04 Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  49 Schweighart, Jackson SR Unity (Tolono) 24.07 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  50 Unze, Jacob SR Carmel 24.10 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
Women's 200m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Pauli, Kiara JR Dunlap 26.21 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  2 Harris, Tredaja SR Mt. Vernon 26.37 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  3 Anderson, Jyana JR Urbana 26.40 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  4 Robinson-Jones, Tiera SO Evergreen Park 26.41 Lemont Invite 3/17/18
  5 Campbell, Jayla JR Rich Central 26.49 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  6 Lieb, Mattie SO Monticello 26.59 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  7 Long, Erin SR Sterling 26.73 Gold Medal 3/3/18
  8 Lampley, Markia FR East St. Louis 26.75 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  9 Glass, Hannah SR Lindblom 26.76 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  10 Rainey, Btittany JR Dunlap 26.88 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  11 Edwards, Marion SR De La Salle 26.91 GCAC 3/17/18
  12 Muldrow, Jaylen SO Lanphier 26.93 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  13 Turner, Jariah JR East St. Louis 26.94 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  14 Keyes, Treasure JR Lindblom 26.96 CPS indoor championship 3/18/18
  15 Simons, Lillie SO Marengo 27.01 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  16 Rodgers, Wynesha FR Morgan Park 27.06 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  17 Doerr, Lauren FR Morton 27.08 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  18 Spencer, Samantha SO Providence Catholic 27.10 GCAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 3/17/18
  19 Porter, Jaidyn SR Marion 27.15 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  20 Heffren, Courtney JR Eureka 27.19 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  21 Young, Tanaya FR Rantoul 27.27 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  22 Best, Karyn SR Wheaton Academy 27.31# Youngstown State University HS Open #2 1/20/18
  23 Pike, Talia JR Clark 27.33 CPS Indoor Championship 3/18/18
  23 Preston, De'Avian JR Clark 27.33 CPS Indoor Championship 3/18/18
  25 Huber, Kyra JR Hillsboro 27.37 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  26 Roberts, Tesa SO Brooks College Prep 27.38 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  27 Hardy, Brianna SO Kankakee 27.40 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  28 Lee , Sydney SR Lindblom 27.44 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  29 Reid, Shanelle SO Centralia 27.51 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  30 Hurtault, Sharifa JR Charleston 27.54 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  30 Nichols, Lakeida JR Mahomet-Seymour 27.54 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  32 Kerfin, Sarah SO Providence Catholic 27.66 GCAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 3/17/18
  33 Pineda, Amy JR Eureka 27.68 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  34 Osborne, Camille SR Rich South 27.69 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  35 Crowell, Jocelynn JR Kankakee 27.78 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  36 Walker, Carrington SR University (Normal) 27.92 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  37 Graham, Brianna FR East St. Louis 27.93 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  38 roberts, zena SO Rich Central 27.94 lemont 3/17/18
  39 Cobb, Kiara FR Carbondale 27.95 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  40 Misek, Gina JR Morris 27.97 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  41 Hutchison, Julianne SR Rosary 27.99 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  42 Croom, Sabria SR Brooks College Prep 28.02 2018 Huey Johnson Invitational 2/17/18
  43 Stromquist, Jordan FR Dunlap 28.10 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  44 Browning, Morgan FR Champaign Central 28.11 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  44 CARPENTER, KAYLA JR Evergreen Park 28.11 The Arthur L. Sullivan Invitational-Argo 2/24/18
  46 Sykes, Dareale JR Rich East 28.15 Plainfield South Girls Invitational 3/9/18
  47 Bowers, Alison FR Geneseo 28.17 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/17/18
  47 Longo, Mia SR Nazareth Academy 28.17 Argo Invitational 3/3/18
  49 Criswell, Zaria JR Rich Central 28.20 2018 Friday Night Lights 2/23/18
  49 Sherman, Myah JR Rich East 28.20 Plainfield South Girls Invitational 3/9/18
Men's 400m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Jaime, Gavin SR Providence Catholic 49.29 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Chamionships 3/17/18
  2 Dwyer, Colin SR St. Laurence 50.29 ICOPS Invitational 2/25/18
  3 Swartzendruber, Nick SR Geneseo 50.57 Sterling Gold Medal Invite 3/3/18
  4 Bolden, Devon JR Thornridge 50.89 SWSC Boys Conference 2018 3/16/18
  5 Johnson, Willie SO East St. Louis 51.82 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  6 Harper, Jerry SO Rantoul 51.98 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  6 Smith, Damien SR East St. Louis 51.98 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  8 Perkins, Byron SR De La Salle 52.00 CCL Championship 3/17/18
  9 Bretz, Brandon SR Mahomet-Seymour 52.10 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  10 Pruitt, Kolby SR Perspectives MSA 52.12 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  11 Horst, Bailey SO Centralia 52.44 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  12 Knight, Austin SR Carterville 52.55 Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  13 Lampley, Marcus SO East St. Louis 52.62 2018 Knight Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  14 Johnson, Andrew JR East St. Louis 52.63 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  15 White, Sean SR U-High Chicago 52.66 U-High Midway 2 3/2/18
  16 Frazier, Jalen SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 52.68 West Lafayette Individuals 3/3/18
  17 GavinoDaCosta, Gabby SR Dunlap 52.85 Cuffy Early Bird Invite 3/3/18
  18 Coleman, Marcus JR St. Rita 52.90# Arkansas HS Invitatonal 1/13/18
  19 Thomas, Corey JR Thornridge 52.92 District 205 Co-Ed 3/8/18
  20 Kremer, Mitchell SR Mattoon 52.95 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  21 Ochoa, Alejendro JR Morris 52.99 NIB XII Invitational 3/17/18
  21 Taylor, Damonta JR Cahokia 52.99 LEMONT INVITATIONAL 3/17/18
  23 Kries, Adam JR Central (Burlington) 53.03 Sycamore Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  24 Mallett, Justard JR Dunbar 53.04 2018 CPS Indoor City Championship 3/18/18
  24 Vanderheyden, Reed SR Geneseo 53.04 NIB-12 Invitational 3/17/18
  26 White, Josh SR Southeast (Springfield) 53.34 Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  27 Todd, Benjamin JR Morgan Park 53.53 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  28 Surburg, Timothy JR Marion 53.54 Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  29 Baumbach, Dylan JR Sandwich 53.63 Reed-Custer Invite 3/10/18
  30 Venson, Javon JR St. Rita 53.69# Arkansas HS Invitatonal 1/13/18
  31 Englehardt, McKimmon SR Aurora Central Catholic 53.84 Sycamore Quad meet 2 2/28/18
  32 Davy, Nic JR Morris 53.87 NIB XII Invitational 3/17/18
  33 Schuckman, Jared SR University (Normal) 53.93 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  34 Casas, Jesse SO LaSalle-Peru 53.98 NIB XII Conference 3/17/18
  35 WEST, DARREON JR Cahokia 53.99 2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite 2/24/18
  36 Mattas, Jonathan SR Aurora Central Catholic 54.01 Sycamore Quad Meet 2/28/18
  37 Lee, Ethan SR Pontiac 54.04 Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  38 Kozin, Jadon SR Marengo 54.05 Huntley Boys Invite 2018 2/23/18
  39 Aggarwal, Ashwin SR U-High Chicago 54.08 2017 Ted Haydon Holiday Classic 12/16/17
  39 Dejesus, Melcon FR Kewanee 54.08 Galesburg last chance 3/17/18
  41 Cunningham, Kayon JR Rantoul 54.10 First to the Finish Invite 3/3/18
  42 Bartley, Anthony JR East St. Louis 54.16 2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite 2/24/18
  43 McIntosh Jr, Daryl SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 54.22 West Lafayette Individuals 3/3/18
  44 Gutierrez, Xavier SR Metamora 54.27 Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  45 Yarbrough, Cameron SO St. Laurence 54.31 ICOPS Invitational 2/25/18
  46 Blakes, Emanuel SR Eureka 54.35 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  47 Steadman, Michael SR St. Viator 54.43 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  48 Lenehan, Andrew JR St. Rita 54.45 Chicago Catholic League Indoor 3/17/18
  49 Towers, Dayveon SR East St. Louis 54.52 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  50 Randolph, Kee SR University (Normal) 54.61 Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
Women's 400m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Campbell, Jayla JR Rich Central 58.45 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  2 Smith, Summerlyn JR Mattoon 59.21 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  3 Boastick, Kynzee SO Urbana 59.60 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  4 Morgan, Tya SO Lindblom 1:00.47 CPS indoor championship 3/18/18
  5 Hoenes, Lizzy JR Dunlap 1:00.70 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  6 Silge, Emily SR Carmel 1:00.91 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  7 Moore, Raven JR Southeast (Springfield) 1:00.99 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  8 Georgieff, Sarah SR Dunlap 1:01.10 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  9 Delahanty, Brooke SR Rosary 1:01.20 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  10 Roberts, Tesa SO Brooks College Prep 1:01.22 CPS Indoor City Championship 3/18/18
  11 Franklin, Jessica SR Mahomet-Seymour 1:01.42 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  12 Ness, Emelia SO Monticello 1:01.51 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  13 Mandelke, Madison SR Stillman Valley 1:01.88 2018 Byron B/G Indoor Quad 3/13/18
  13 Porter, Jaidyn SR Marion 1:01.88 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  15 Best, Karyn SR Wheaton Academy 1:02.12# Youngstown State University HS Open #2 1/20/18
  15 Jackson, Nya SR ITW David Speer Academy 1:02.12 CPS Indoor Championship 3/18/18
  17 Perry, Lovenya FR Rantoul 1:02.21 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  18 Walker, Carrington SR University (Normal) 1:02.26 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  19 Keys, Likkaya SR East St. Louis 1:02.31 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  20 Turney, Payne SO Clinton 1:02.34 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  21 Heffren, Courtney JR Eureka 1:02.51 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  22 Dawson, Maddie SR Sandwich 1:02.60 Reed Custer Indoor Dual #2 3/13/18
  23 McKay, Raven SO Brooks College Prep 1:02.90 CPS Indoor City Championship 3/18/18
  24 Wyatt, Jacie SR Rochelle 1:02.93 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  25 Valerius, Maddie SO Waterloo 1:03.08 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  26 Tomasello, Xanna JR Taylorville 1:03.23 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  27 Griffin, Hope SR Charleston 1:03.27 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  28 Hutchison, Katelyn SR Payton Prep 1:03.70 Whitney Young Dolphin Flyers Invitational 3/10/18
  29 Misek, Gina JR Morris 1:03.75 NIB XII Indoor Conference 3/17/18
  30 Addai, Sara FR Mt. Zion 1:03.80 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  31 Hall, Kaelan JR Herrin 1:03.87 SIU Girls Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  32 Hartoin, Sydney FR Triad 1:04.00 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  33 Humphrey, Stacia JR Lindblom 1:04.07 CPS indoor championship 3/18/18
  34 Strong, Olivia SR Morgan Park 1:04.10 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  35 Croom, Sabria SR Brooks College Prep 1:04.26 HF ABC Showcase 2/24/18
  36 Christopher, Sarah SR Pontiac 1:04.33 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  37 Bell, Jaysha FR East St. Louis 1:04.42 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  38 Wilson, Adria SO U-High Chicago 1:04.56 HF Girls Quad #2 2/14/18
  39 Hanson, Kimirah JR Rich South 1:04.59 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  40 Stark, Emily SO Central (Burlington) 1:04.63 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  41 Howard, Shaniya SR Urbana 1:04.85 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  42 Batterham, Heather SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:04.91 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  43 Baltimore , Torrica FR Decatur Eisenhower 1:04.94 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  44 Barnes, Chikako JR Champaign Central 1:05.03 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  45 Poel, Julia JR Geneseo 1:05.17 Sterling Gold Medal Meet 3/3/18
  46 Wimberly, Hailey SR Salem 1:05.18 Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  47 Pletcher, Mara SO Mahomet-Seymour 1:05.26 2018 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/3/18
  48 Spencer, Zandra SR Cahokia 1:05.35 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  49 Edwards, Marion SR De La Salle 1:05.37 2018 Pre-Conference Classic 3/4/18
  50 Knapp, Katelyn FR Eureka 1:05.39 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
Men's 800m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Oakley, Nick SR Charleston 1:58.05 2018 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/3/18
  2 Swartzendruber, Nick SR Geneseo 1:58.17 NIB-12 Invitational 3/17/18
  3 Schuckman, Jared SR University (Normal) 1:58.52 Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  4 Manuel, Bryaun SR East St. Louis 1:58.90 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  5 Cable, Josh SR Rochester 1:58.92 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  6 Kirkham, Cayden SR Waterloo 1:59.94 Big River Running Championships @ Mizzou 2/17/18
  7 Knight, Austin SR Carterville 1:59.99 Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  8 McNicol, Mathew SR Mascoutah 2:00.56 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  9 Jones , Blake SR Lincoln 2:00.60 Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  10 Gebhardt, Jacob SR Sterling 2:01.64 Stering Indoor Tri- 3-13-18 3/13/18
  11 Degroot, Nick SR Richmond-Burton 2:01.89# UK High School Invitational 2/17/18
  12 Kremer, Mitchell SR Mattoon 2:01.97 2018 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/3/18
  13 Thomas, Corey JR Thornridge 2:02.47 Track Madness Invitational 2/24/18
  14 Reed, Micha JR MacArthur 2:02.60 Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  15 Kries, Adam JR Central (Burlington) 2:02.74 Huntley Last Chance 3/17/18
  16 Rutkowski, Michael SR Marion 2:02.88 Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  17 Fortune, Riley SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:02.94 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  18 Wimberley, Hayden SR Salem 2:03.22 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  19 Pitre, Brycen SR De La Salle 2:03.32 CCL Championship 3/17/18
  20 Van Prooyen, Derek SR Illiana Christian 2:03.66 ONU High School Classic 2/24/18
  21 Thomas, Corey JR Thornridge 2:04.10 Thornton Wildcat Invite 2/17/18
  22 Moorman, Isaiah JR Sterling 2:04.52 Sterling Dual 3/13 3/13/18
  23 Parrish, Charlie SR Freeburg 2:04.94 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  24 Aggarwal, Ashwin SR U-High Chicago 2:05.19 U-High Midway 3 3/9/18
  25 Rink, Kaden JR Geneseo 2:05.31 NIB-12 Invitational 3/17/18
  26 Johnson, Brandon SR Mascoutah 2:05.50 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  27 Hall, Jonathan SR Greenville 2:05.65 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  28 McAlister, Jackson SO Waterloo 2:05.90 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  29 McClure, Jackson JR University (Normal) 2:06.03 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  30 Natindim, Patric SO St. Viator 2:06.51 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  31 Chernick, Luke SR Byron 2:06.73 2018 Byron Boys Indoor First Chance 3/9/18
  32 Webster, Dawson SR Salem 2:06.87 Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  33 Schwable, Corbin JR Freeburg 2:07.56 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  34 Jones, Mason SR Mt. Zion 2:07.63 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  35 Dulin, Riley SR Monmouth-Roseville 2:07.64 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  36 Borich, Payton JR Urbana 2:07.69 Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  37 Hendriex, Terry SO Clinton 2:07.73 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  38 Wedekind, Lukas SR Dixon 2:07.77 Gold Medal Meet 3/3/18
  39 Clay, Nathan SR University (Normal) 2:07.88 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  39 Miller, John SR Champaign Central 2:07.88 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  41 Lee, Ewrin JR Brooks College Prep 2:07.90 Chicago Public League City Championships 3/18/18
  41 Roedell, Hunter FR Metamora 2:07.90 Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  43 Millis, Alan SR Paris 2:07.92 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  44 Bracco, Michael SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:07.96 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  45 Zettl, Tommy SO Central (Burlington) 2:08.17 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  46 Johnson, Colton SR Byron 2:08.49 2018 Byron Boys Indoor First Chance 3/9/18
  47 Towle, Colton SR Herrin 2:08.57 Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  48 Smith, Damien SR East St. Louis 2:08.68 2018 Knight Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  49 Jones, Adrian SR Streator Township 2:09.15 Plainfield South Invitational 2/17/18
  50 Alvarez, Lorenzo JR St. Rita 2:09.80 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Meet 3/17/18
Women's 800m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Hickey, Rachel SR LaSalle-Peru 2:16.89 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  2 Fiene, Gillian SO Illiana Christian 2:18.31# University of Kentucky High School 2/17/18
  3 Dade, Shaheeda SR Lindblom 2:18.98 CPS indoor championship 3/18/18
  4 Delahanty, Brooke SR Rosary 2:19.33 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  5 Mandelke, Madison SR Stillman Valley 2:22.70 Byron Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  6 Turney, Payne SO Clinton 2:23.44 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  7 Green, Atlexus SR Carbondale 2:24.23 Southern Illinois Girls Indoor 3/2/18
  8 Whitworth, Kayla SR Freeburg 2:24.33 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  9 Garrett, Megan FR Charleston 2:24.53 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  10 Rosenstein , Olivia SO Urbana 2:24.77 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  11 Hodge, Janniya JR Brooks College Prep 2:24.90 CPS Indoor City Championship 3/18/18
  12 Roller, Lydia FR Staunton 2:25.96 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  13 Kruiswyk, Miranda SR Dunlap 2:26.58 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  14 Brown, Josie JR Geneseo 2:27.54 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/17/18
  15 Wiegand, Tessa JR Eureka 2:27.61 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  16 McCoy, Sara SR Northside College Prep 2:27.91 University High Midway Miles #2 3/2/18
  17 kirby, hannah JR Sycamore 2:28.56 Gary Egler Invite 3/13/18
  18 Copeland, Andrea SR Dunlap 2:28.92 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  19 Jackson, Nya SR ITW David Speer Academy 2:28.96 West Lafayette Individuals 3/3/18
  20 Johnson, Abby JR Dunlap 2:29.09 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  21 Fox, Taylor SO Mt. Zion 2:29.57 2018 Apollo Boys & Girls Indoor 3/3/18
  22 Griggs, Shonjahnea JR East St. Louis 2:29.67 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  23 Hofmann, Arika SR Monmouth-Roseville 2:29.71 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  24 Argo, Emma JR Eureka 2:29.92 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  25 McGrath, Brisa JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:30.22 M-S Mini Meet 2/15/18
  26 Balbach, Madi SO Mahomet-Seymour 2:30.75 M-S Mini Meet 2/15/18
  27 Moore, Bria JR Mt. Vernon 2:31.60 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  28 Jimenez, Alyssa SR Trinity 2:31.77 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  29 Schofield, Mickenze SO Mattoon 2:31.87 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  30 Wheelwright, Claire FR Canton 2:32.14 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  31 Atkins, Evelyn FR Unity (Tolono) 2:32.24 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  32 Italia, Maia FR Rosary 2:32.50 Sycamore Gary Egler 3/13/18
  33 Hancock, Audrey JR Unity (Tolono) 2:32.56 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  34 Viveros, Lesley SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:32.64 Saint Charles East 2/22/18
  35 Renkes, Taylor SO Dixon 2:32.84 Gold Medal Sterling 3/5/18
  36 Mackling, Kaelyn JR Mt. Zion 2:33.54 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  37 Quandt, Maddie JR Salem 2:33.63 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  38 Decker, Kylie SO Unity (Tolono) 2:34.13 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  39 Hull, Aileen SR Carmel 2:34.95 The Arthur L. Sullivan Invitational-Argo 2/24/18
  40 Vickers, Maysha JR East St. Louis 2:35.24 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  41 Bittner, Ella FR University (Normal) 2:35.93 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  42 Hady, Mikayla SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:36.21 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  43 King, Natalie SR Unity (Tolono) 2:36.29 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  44 Grober, Lexi JR Eureka 2:36.31 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  45 Johnson- Cook, Mahoganie SO Decatur Eisenhower 2:36.81 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  46 Jackson, Haley FR Triad 2:36.88 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  47 Mendell, Josie FR Herscher 2:37.00 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  48 Shouse, Olivia JR University (Normal) 2:37.01 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  49 Wolters, Lyndsey FR University (Normal) 2:37.25 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  50 Rogers, Mady SO Herscher 2:37.26 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
Men's 1,600m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Powell, Mathias JR Mahomet-Seymour 4:25.76 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  2 Hodge, Ryan SR Mahomet-Seymour 4:27.21 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  3 Oakley, Nick SR Charleston 4:28.05 Western Indiana Classic III 2/24/18
  4 Gebhardt, Jacob SR Sterling 4:28.24 "First Chance" ABC Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  5 Wimberley, Hayden SR Salem 4:28.98 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  6 Rutkowski, Michael SR Marion 4:29.45 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  7 English, Keoni JR Marmion Academy 4:29.70 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  8 Parrish, Charlie SR Freeburg 4:30.03 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  9 Ronzone, Michael SR Marmion Academy 4:31.14 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Conference 3/17/18
  10 Jones , Blake SR Lincoln 4:31.32 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  11 Brewster, Jack JR Marmion Academy 4:31.74 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  12 Van Prooyen, Derek SR Illiana Christian 4:32.00# Grand Valley State 1/6/18
  13 Glaub, Adam SO Metamora 4:32.40 Newman Open 3/2/18
  14 Bryant, Levi SR Marion 4:33.25 Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  15 Fortune, Riley SR Mahomet-Seymour 4:33.28 Charger Invite 3/3/18
  16 Coffman, Jacob JR Marmion Academy 4:33.67 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  17 Cable, Josh SR Rochester 4:34.64 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  18 Ohm, Austin SR Illiana Christian 4:35.74# 2018 Gazelle Sports Elite Meet 2/17/18
  19 Helmuth, Alex SR Monticello 4:37.60 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  20 Natindim, Patric SO St. Viator 4:37.77 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  21 Smith, Dawson SO Rock Falls 4:38.15 Rock Falls Indoor 1 3/5/18
  22 Moorman, Isaiah JR Sterling 4:38.63 NIB XII Indoor 3/17/18
  23 Jones, Mason SR Mt. Zion 4:38.86 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  24 Farmer, Anthony SO Central (Burlington) 4:40.33 Sycamore Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  25 Habeger, Owen SR Illinois Valley Central 4:40.42 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  26 Bruce, John SO Marion 4:40.69 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  27 Woodard, Cameron JR Unity (Tolono) 4:40.95 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  28 Sokolowski, Luke FR Monticello 4:41.09 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  29 Cozzi, Casmir JR Mascoutah 4:41.26 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  30 Duncan, Blake SR Geneseo 4:42.81 Sterling Gold Medal Invite 3/3/18
  31 Schwable, Corbin JR Freeburg 4:43.00 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  32 Zettl, Jack SR Central (Burlington) 4:43.67 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  33 McClure, Jackson JR University (Normal) 4:43.83 Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  34 Megginson, Zach SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 4:43.88 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  35 Lawless, Mickey JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 4:44.12 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  36 Dulin, Riley SR Monmouth-Roseville 4:44.57 Galesburg “Cuffy” Early Bird Indoor 2/23/18
  37 Correll, Crede JR Centralia 4:45.49 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  38 Grady, Collin JR Dixon 4:45.50 Sterling First Chance 3/10/18
  39 Manuel, Bryaun SR East St. Louis 4:45.59 2018 Knight Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  40 Hall, Elijah JR Rantoul 4:46.28 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  41 Harlan, Brooks FR Centralia 4:46.52 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  42 Fulton, Jonah SR Dixon 4:47.43 Sterling First Chance 3/10/18
  43 Paudel, Shivom JR Dunlap 4:47.45 Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  44 Walter, Ben SO Triad 4:47.52 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  45 Wilken, Cooper JR University (Normal) 4:47.63 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  46 Carter, Justice SR Urbana 4:49.05 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  47 Cherry, Christopher FR Taylorville 4:49.42 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  48 Cherry, Ethan JR Carbondale 4:49.51 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  49 James, Landon FR Mt. Vernon 4:49.76 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  50 Schickel, Ethan FR Pontiac 4:51.24 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
Women's 1,600m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Peterson, Campbell FR Dunlap 5:12.62 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  2 Verville, Franny SR Dunlap 5:13.14 Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  3 Schwartz, Jenna JR Waterloo 5:13.28 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  4 Cultra, Libby SR Urbana 5:15.49 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  5 Roller, Lydia FR Staunton 5:17.04 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  6 Turney, Payne SO Clinton 5:17.23 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  7 McCoy, Sara SR Northside College Prep 5:18.71 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  8 McPike, Alyssa JR Monticello 5:18.90 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  9 Aldadah, Ayah SR Dunlap 5:20.86 Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  10 O'Brien, Margaret SR Fenwick 5:21.94 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  11 Schiera, Kayla SR Sandwich 5:24.01 Reed Custer Indoor Dual #2 3/13/18
  12 Argo, Emma JR Eureka 5:24.35 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  13 Garrett, Megan FR Charleston 5:25.79 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  14 Creviston, Emma SR Trinity 5:26.86 GCAC Indoor Championship 3/17/18
  15 Johnson, Abby JR Dunlap 5:27.60 Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  16 Jossart, Erin FR Central (Burlington) 5:28.52 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  17 McGrath, Brisa JR Mahomet-Seymour 5:28.72 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  18 Gordon, Aspen JR Morton 5:28.98 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  19 Bowsher, Shelby FR Monticello 5:29.53 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  19 Scott, Chian SO Urbana 5:29.53 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  21 Bachert, Caroline FR Unity (Tolono) 5:31.75 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  22 Fox, Taylor SO Mt. Zion 5:32.31 MTZ Mini Meet 3/15/18
  23 kirby, hannah JR Sycamore 5:32.59 SHS Quad 2/22/18
  24 Wolters, Lyndsey FR University (Normal) 5:33.69 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  25 Hancock, Audrey JR Unity (Tolono) 5:34.47 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  26 Mathews, Elyse SR Canton 5:36.47 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  27 Hull, Aileen SR Carmel 5:36.67 The Arthur L. Sullivan Invitational-Argo 2/24/18
  28 Keller, Maddie SR Triad 5:37.03 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  29 Fogo, Alexi FR Eureka 5:37.49 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  30 Decker, Kylie SO Unity (Tolono) 5:37.89 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  31 Moore, Bria JR Mt. Vernon 5:38.68 Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  32 Brietbach, Grace SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:39.13 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  33 Moreno, Meagan JR Morton 5:42.07 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  34 Renkes, Taylor SO Dixon 5:42.11 First Chance Sterling 3/10/18
  35 Robleski, Julia SR Wheaton Academy 5:43.24HT Wheaton North 2/17/18
  36 Collings, Quincy SO Mattoon 5:43.27 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  37 Herr, Lexie SR Galesburg 5:44.06 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  38 Italia, Maia FR Rosary 5:44.55 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  39 Barrett, Samantha SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 5:44.94 West Lafayette Individuals 3/3/18
  40 Mansfield, Olivia SR East Peoria 5:45.05 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  41 Huffman, Sydney SR Southeast (Springfield) 5:46.67 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  42 Fournier, Eleanor FR Canton 5:47.05 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  43 Stovall, Maya JR Macomb 5:47.19 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  44 Talbert, Grace FR Monticello 5:47.21 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  45 Balbach, Madi SO Mahomet-Seymour 5:47.33 2018 Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 2/28/18
  46 Bunting, Olivia FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:47.43 Plainfield South Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  47 Wille, Payton JR Olympia 5:47.88 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  48 Atkins, Evelyn FR Unity (Tolono) 5:48.40 Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  49 Schmitt, Sam SO Johnsburg 5:48.44 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  50 Tang, Shannon JR Champaign Central 5:49.66 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
Men's 3,200m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Powell, Mathias JR Mahomet-Seymour 9:18.97 Charger Invite 3/3/18
  2 Parrish, Charlie SR Freeburg 9:31.24 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  3 Poorten, Stephen SR Sycamore 9:36.11 NIB XII Indoor Conference 3/17/18
  4 Brewster, Jack JR Marmion Academy 9:44.86 ICOPS 2/25/18
  5 Hodge, Ryan SR Mahomet-Seymour 9:45.75 MSHS Varsity Indoor 3/13/18
  6 Smith, Dawson SO Rock Falls 9:46.77 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  7 Farmer, Anthony SO Central (Burlington) 9:50.94 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  8 Van Prooyen, Derek SR Illiana Christian 9:54.89# MITS-GVSU #4 2/17/18
  9 Galle, Sean SR Marmion Academy 9:57.94 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  10 Carter, Justice SR Urbana 10:01.44 Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  11 Keeble, Bryson JR Mahomet-Seymour 10:01.96 Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  12 Helmuth, Alex SR Monticello 10:02.98 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  13 Woodard, Cameron JR Unity (Tolono) 10:05.54 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  14 Bertulis, Tim SR Johnsburg 10:05.96 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  15 Carlson, Alex SO Marmion Academy 10:08.03 Batavia Distance Madness 3/9/18
  16 Arellano, Julio JR Woodstock 10:11.03 Nelson/Daniel Classic 3/17/18
  17 Zelchenko, Abraham JR U-High Chicago 10:12.65 U-High Midway 3 3/9/18
  18 Paudel, Shivom JR Dunlap 10:15.02 First to the Finish Charger Invite 3/3/18
  19 Cervantes, Daniel SR Lindblom 10:17.03 Chicago Public League City Championships 3/18/18
  20 Bell, Kyle JR Providence Catholic 10:17.75 Chicago Catholic Indoor 3/17/18
  21 Ames , Austin JR Charleston 10:19.04 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  22 Dulin, Riley SR Monmouth-Roseville 10:19.28 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  23 Zettl, Jack SR Central (Burlington) 10:21.35 Sycamore Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  24 Johnson, Kyle JR Eureka 10:22.08 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  25 Thompson, Patrick SR Mascoutah 10:22.84 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  26 Johnson, Logan SO LaSalle-Peru 10:22.89 NIB XII Conference 3/17/18
  27 Fenton, Carson JR Mt. Zion 10:23.05 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  28 Herren, Matt FR Rochester 10:23.30 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  29 Haddad, Antoine SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:23.70 Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  30 Cherry, Ethan JR Carbondale 10:24.03 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  31 Fahey, Brendan JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10:24.32 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  32 Martinez, Gio SO Central (Burlington) 10:26.01 Huntley Last Chance 3/17/18
  33 Beebe, Lucas SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:29.62 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  34 Hall, Elijah JR Rantoul 10:35.43 First to the Finish Invite 3/3/18
  35 Thomas, Reid JR Clinton 10:37.96 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  36 Sturm, Ethan SO Columbia 10:38.44 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  37 Oliver, Michael JR Herrin 10:38.65 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  38 Gregory, Carson SO Pontiac 10:38.68 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  39 Kolodziej, Quin FR Champaign Central 10:39.22 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  40 Hanratty, Nick SO Highland 10:40.27 2018 Knight Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  41 Slack, Alex SR Carmel 10:40.44 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  41 Sullins, Joe JR Marion 10:40.44 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  43 Leininger, John SR St. Viator 10:40.47 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  44 Howard, Tyler SO Herscher 10:44.74 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  45 Hatter, Blake JR Freeburg 10:45.46 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  46 Neville, Jon SO Olympia 10:46.52 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  47 Davis, Keegan JR Monticello 10:46.81 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  48 Metz, Chris SO Freeport 10:47.01 Tri-State Large School Invitational 3/16/18
  49 McPhail, Julian SR Marion 10:47.43 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  50 Treakle, Kyle JR Champaign Central 10:47.49 Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
Women's 3,200m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Peterson, Campbell FR Dunlap 11:15.30 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  2 Schwartz, Jenna JR Waterloo 11:16.07 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  3 O'Brien, Margaret SR Fenwick 11:21.60 GCAC Indoor Championships 3/17/18
  4 Aldadah, Ayah SR Dunlap 11:32.93 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  5 Cultra, Libby SR Urbana 11:33.11 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  6 Hagmann, Kylie JR Woodstock 11:34.51 Nelson/Daniel's Classic 3/17/18
  7 McPike, Alyssa JR Monticello 11:44.34 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  8 Johnson, Abby JR Dunlap 11:45.99 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  9 McGrath, Brisa JR Mahomet-Seymour 11:46.02 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  10 Argo, Emma JR Eureka 11:47.93 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  11 Castelli, Katie FR St. Viator 11:51.36 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  12 Scott, Chian SO Urbana 11:52.90 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  13 Hancock, Audrey JR Unity (Tolono) 11:53.19 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  14 Hull, Aileen SR Carmel 11:56.59 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  15 King, Ella JR Waterloo 12:01.63 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  16 Schiera, Kayla SR Sandwich 12:08.16 Sycamore Girls Indoor Invitational 3/6/18
  17 Hall, Kaelan JR Herrin 12:12.64 SIU Girls Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  18 Jossart, Erin FR Central (Burlington) 12:15.50 Gary Egler Girls Invitational 3/13/18
  19 Mansfield, Olivia SR East Peoria 12:21.35 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  20 Barrett, Samantha SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12:23.98 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  21 Jockisch, Lucy SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 12:24.74 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  22 Fournier, Eleanor FR Canton 12:25.15 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  23 Bakken, Katherine JR Rochelle 12:28.22 NIB XII Indoor Conference 3/17/18
  24 Huffman, Sydney SR Southeast (Springfield) 12:32.58 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  25 Italia, Maia FR Rosary 12:37.21HT Oswego East 3/14/18
  26 Griffin, Julia SR Charleston 12:38.33 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  27 Bunting, Olivia FR Mahomet-Seymour 12:40.07 2018 Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 2/28/18
  28 Chau, Kailee JR Mascoutah 12:40.21 Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  29 Lockwood, Kylie JR Herscher 12:40.61 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  30 Meyer, Grace FR Highland 12:40.97 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  31 Hull, Brigid FR Carmel 12:41.76 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  32 Beavers, Savanah FR Olympia 12:43.18 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  33 Torres, Mariah SR Solorio Academy 12:47.41 Argo Invitational 3/3/18
  34 Garcia, Ana JR Solorio Academy 12:48.58 Argo Invitational 3/3/18
  35 Shepherd, Jessica SO Freeburg 12:54.78 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  36 Prideaux, Madeline FR Carbondale 12:56.86 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  37 Climaco, Arianna SO Mascoutah 12:56.90 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  38 Wilks, Sophia JR Freeport 12:57.53 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  39 Amaya, Arlene JR Fenwick 12:57.95 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  40 Kippenbrock, Rose JR Carbondale 13:00.75 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  41 Rupert, Maddy FR Hillsboro 13:05.40 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  42 Presa, Cynthia SR ITW David Speer Academy 13:09.05 CPS Indoor Championship 3/18/18
  43 Weaver , Kiley FR Effingham 13:14.13 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  44 Elliott, Charli SO Herrin 13:17.72 Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  45 Leonhard, Emma SR Greenville 13:18.92 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  46 Canales, Kira FR Champaign Central 13:20.59 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  47 Sweeney, Anne SO Boylan 13:25.85 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  48 Lewis, Zoey SO Civic Memorial 13:26.84 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  49 Torre, Sadie FR Carbondale 13:28.21 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  50 Rink, Natalie FR Herscher 13:28.67 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
Men's 60m High Hurdles Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Dannis, Bret SR St. Bede 7.99 Newman Open 3/2/18
  2 Neal, Niko SR Harrisburg 8.03 Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  3 McShane, Deion SR Freeport 8.20(55) Tri-State Large School Invitational 3/16/18
  4 Wilson-Smith, Solomon SR Tinley Park 8.22 H-F Boys 3/6 Indoor Meet 3/6/18
  5 Migut, Steven SR Unity (Tolono) 8.23 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  6 Adkinson, Stuart JR Marion 8.33 Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  7 Englehardt, McKimmon SR Aurora Central Catholic 8.36 Saint Charles East 2/22/18
  8 Johnson, Jaden JR Freeport 8.42(55) 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  9 Broomfield, Marvin JR Lanphier 8.45 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  10 Harrison, Jared SR Dixon 8.47 Gold Medal Meet 3/3/18
  10 Towers, Dayveon SR East St. Louis 8.47 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  12 Forrest, Brayden JR Dixon 8.48 Gold Medal Meet 3/3/18
  13 Young, James SR East St. Louis 8.51 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  14 Vanderheyden, Reed SR Geneseo 8.56 NIB-12 Invitational 3/17/18
  15 Schirmer, Finnigan SO Marengo 8.58(55) Lake Michigan Invite 3/17/18
  15 Hope, Cameron SR Morgan Park 8.58 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  17 Gavin, De Shon SR Providence Catholic 8.64 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Chamionships 3/17/18
  17 Hancock, Sam SR Sycamore 8.64 NIB XII Indoor Conference 3/17/18
  19 Wagner, Connor JR Central (Burlington) 8.65 Huntley Boys Invite 2018 2/23/18
  20 Pischke, Colton JR Geneseo 8.67 NIB-12 Invitational 3/17/18
  21 Robertson, Donnell JR Rantoul 8.69 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  22 Kinell, Dylan JR Marion 8.71 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  23 Hilson, Adell SR Tinley Park 8.72(55) Lemont Indoor Invite 3/17/18
  24 Johnson, Andrew JR East St. Louis 8.76 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  24 Krieger, Aidan SR Prairie Central 8.76 Reed Custer Invitational 3/10/18
  24 Skinner, Jamonny JR Monmouth-Roseville 8.76 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  27 Hatcher, Austin JR Morris 8.80 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  28 Holloway, Xavier SO Freeport 8.84(55) Tri-State Large School Invitational 3/16/18
  29 Harris, Stephen SO Cahokia 8.85 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  30 Green, Kobe SR Evergreen Park 8.91(55) SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/15/18
  30 Doyle, Mick JR St. Rita 8.91 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Meet 3/17/18
  32 Tilman, Rogerick SR ITW David Speer Academy 8.92(55) West Lafayette Individuals 3/3/18
  33 Spencer, Dalton SR Olympia 8.94 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  34 Weathers, Amir JR Dunbar 8.95 2017 Ted Haydon Holiday Classic 12/16/17
  35 Harris, Lanard FR Cahokia 8.96(55) LEMONT INVITATIONAL 3/17/18
  36 Williams, Noah JR Freeburg 8.97 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  37 Donaldson, Justus SR Mattoon 8.98 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  38 Agyei, Miguel SR Lake View 8.99(55) 2018 Pre-Conference Classic 3/4/18
  39 Austin, Michael SR Rock Falls 9.00 Rock Falls Indoor 2 3/12/18
  40 Kalinowski, Caden SR Providence Catholic 9.04 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Chamionships 3/17/18
  41 Pettis, Serron SR De La Salle 9.05(55) 2018 Pre-Conference Classic 3/4/18
  42 Kinnett, Garet SR Rantoul 9.11 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  43 Motley, Cornell JR Thornridge 9.14(55) Track Madness Invitational 2/24/18
  44 Hutchinson, Richard SR Triad 9.18 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  45 Deadmond, Brent SR Centralia 9.20 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  46 Plavsic, Stevan JR Glenbard South 9.21(55) York Boys Invite 3/2/18
  47 Blakes, Emanuel SR Eureka 9.22 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  48 Polk, Matthew SR De La Salle 9.30 CCL Championship 3/17/18
  49 Saunders, Alex SR St. Laurence 9.31(55) ICOPS Invitational 2/25/18
  49 Mullenix, Caleb JR Paris 9.31 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
Women's 60m High Hurdles Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Carothers, Imani SR Brooks College Prep 8.47 New Balance Indoor Nationals 3/9/18
  2 Christopher, Paige SR Galena 9.03(55) UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/16/18
  3 Ness, Emelia SO Monticello 9.08 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  4 Strong, Olivia SR Morgan Park 9.09 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  5 Barkocy, Brooke FR Central (Burlington) 9.33(55) Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  6 Jackson, N'dia JR Lanphier 9.37 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  7 Dolan, Alyssa JR Plano 9.41(55) Batavia FNQ Meet 3/8/18
  7 Hibbard, Samantha JR Sterling 9.41 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/17/18
  9 Smith, Tiarra SR Richwoods 9.45 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  10 Harris, Destiny SR Carbondale 9.48 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  11 Jumper, Jordan SR Olympia 9.50 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  12 Crosby, Jayla SR Cahokia 9.51 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  13 Sherrod, Veronica SO East St. Louis 9.52(55) 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  14 Best, Karyn SR Wheaton Academy 9.53 MITS Gazelle Sports Winter Classic 1/6/18
  14 Georgieff, Sarah SR Dunlap 9.53 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  16 Rainey, Btittany JR Dunlap 9.55 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  17 Welter, Aliyah SR Monticello 9.56 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  18 Hudson, DeJae JR Mascoutah 9.64 Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  19 Ignacik, Vicky SR Ridgewood 9.81(55) Metro Suburban Girls Indoor 2018 3/16/18
  20 Grogan, Colleen JR Fenwick 9.84 Vanderbilt HS Invitational 2/3/18
  20 Kuhlman, Kiyah JR Effingham 9.84 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  22 Czirjak, Lucy SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 9.87 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  23 Smith, Gisele SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 9.88(55) Tri with Bloom/Sandburg/Marian 3/7/18
  24 Dorsey, Ahmia JR East St. Louis 9.89(55) 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  25 SADER, LILY SR Evergreen Park 9.90(55) Lemont Invite 3/17/18
  26 Filkin, Madison SR Clinton 9.91 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  27 Verbeck, Tori JR Geneseo 9.93 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/17/18
  28 Byron, Sylvia SO Mahomet-Seymour 9.96 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  28 Lawrence, Heaven FR Marion 9.96 Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  30 Vance, Elle FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.03 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  31 Rehn, Tegan SO Galesburg 10.04 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  32 Florence, Kaylynn SO Southeast (Springfield) 10.07(55) 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  33 Johnson, Deja SR Rich Central 10.08(55) lemont 3/17/18
  34 Goldring, Katie FR Canton 10.09 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  35 Snyder, Natalie JR Taylorville 10.14 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  36 Olson, Paige SO Rochester 10.17 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  36 Sapp, McKenna SR University (Normal) 10.17 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  38 Weilmuenster, Megan FR Freeburg 10.18 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  39 Huston, Maggie JR Monmouth-Roseville 10.20 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  40 Mobley, Karlon'tajhi SO East St. Louis 10.26(55) 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  41 McLain, Madi SO Benton 10.27 Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  42 Vaultonburg, Tamya SR Byron 10.28(55) 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  43 Angvick, Oliva SO Central (Burlington) 10.29(55) 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  43 Rodgers, Dreayna FR Southeast (Springfield) 10.29(55) 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  45 Ness, Sarah JR Sandwich 10.30 Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  46 Knepp, Lindsay SO Morton 10.33 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  47 Drake, Shalome FR Rich South 10.36(55) 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  48 O'Brien, KD SR Resurrection 10.40(55) 2018 Pre-Conference Classic 3/4/18
  49 Berthoud, Gracie FR Johnsburg 10.45(55) Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  49 Osman, Addison SO Anna-Jonesboro 10.45 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
Men's 4 x 200m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 St. Laurence 1:32.99 Chicago Catholic League Track and Field Indoor Championships 3/17/18
  2 Urbana 1:33.36 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  3 East St. Louis 1:33.42 2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite 2/24/18
  4 Morgan Park 1:33.48 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  5 Thornridge 1:34.03 SWSC Boys Conference 2018 3/16/18
  6 Dixon 1:34.24 Sterling First Chance 3/10/18
  7 Unity (Tolono) 1:34.61 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  8 Mascoutah 1:34.65 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  9 Rantoul 1:35.14 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  10 Providence Catholic 1:35.28 Chicago Catholic League Indoor 3/17/18
  11 Metamora 1:35.48 Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  12 Eureka 1:35.51 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  13 Central (Burlington) 1:35.60 Coach DiDomenico Invite 3/2/18
  14 De La Salle 1:35.78 ICOPS Invite 2/25/18
  15 St. Rita 1:35.83 Proviso West Quad 3/2/18
  16 Plano 1:35.84 Batavia FNQ Meet 3/8/18
  17 Fenwick 1:35.96 CCL Indoor Championships 3/17/18
  18 Richwoods 1:35.98 Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  19 Tinley Park 1:36.38 H-F Boys 3/6 Indoor Meet 3/6/18
  20 Brooks College Prep 1:36.44 Proviso West Quad #5 3/9/18
  21 Triad 1:36.62 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  22 Perspectives MSA 1:36.63 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  23 Mt. Vernon 1:36.92 Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  24 Columbia 1:37.10 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  25 Rock Falls 1:37.11 Sterling First Chance 3/10/18
  26 Manual 1:37.21 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  27 U-High Chicago 1:37.35 U-High Midway 3 3/9/18
  28 Cahokia 1:37.59 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  29 Highland 1:37.64 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  30 Effingham 1:37.76 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  31 Monmouth-Roseville 1:37.77 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  32 Pontiac 1:37.81 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  33 Geneseo 1:37.89 Quad City Indoor Invite 2/28/18
  34 DRW Trading College Prep 1:37.90 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  35 Breese Central 1:37.95 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  36 Freeport 1:38.01 Tri-State Large School Invitational 3/16/18
  37 Herscher 1:38.29 Reed Custer Duel #2 3/13/18
  38 Prairie Central 1:38.44 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  39 Harrisburg 1:38.48 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  40 Southeast (Springfield) 1:38.51 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  41 Monticello 1:38.92 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  42 Princeton 1:39.04 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  43 Morris 1:39.14 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  44 Dunlap 1:39.22 Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  45 LaSalle-Peru 1:39.43 NIB XII Conference 3/17/18
  46 Lanphier 1:39.45 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  47 Centralia 1:39.71 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  48 Streator Township 1:39.89 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  49 Carbondale 1:39.94 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  49 Mahomet-Seymour 1:39.94 Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
Women's 4 x 200m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Dunlap 1:45.94 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  2 Urbana 1:46.84 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  3 Southeast (Springfield) 1:47.15 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  4 Lindblom 1:47.87 2018 4th Annual Valentine Relays 2/10/18
  5 Lanphier 1:47.94 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  6 De La Salle 1:48.54 2018 Pre-Conference Classic 3/4/18
  7 Brooks College Prep 1:48.82 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  8 Morgan Park 1:49.36 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  9 Monticello 1:49.40 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  10 Rochelle 1:49.55 NIB XII Indoor Conference 3/17/18
  11 Carbondale 1:49.81 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  12 Mattoon 1:50.36 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  13 Rich Central 1:50.80 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  14 East St. Louis 1:50.84 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  15 Cahokia 1:50.99 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  16 Rosary 1:51.02 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  17 Mahomet-Seymour 1:51.11 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  18 Centralia 1:51.23 Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  18 Clark 1:51.23 Evanston Invite #4 3/6/18
  20 Eureka 1:51.51 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  21 Marion 1:51.69 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track and Field Invitational 3/17/18
  22 Providence Catholic 1:52.00 GCAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 3/17/18
  23 Kankakee 1:52.25 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  24 Mt. Vernon 1:52.41 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  25 Triad 1:52.77 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  26 Aurora Central Catholic 1:52.94 MSC Invite 3/16/18
  27 Rantoul 1:52.95 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  28 Hillsboro 1:53.11 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  29 Evergreen Park 1:53.19 Lemont Invite 3/17/18
  30 Sterling 1:53.24 Gold Medal 3/3/18
  31 Pontiac 1:53.45 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  32 Clinton 1:53.77 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  33 Central (Burlington) 1:54.01 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  34 Montini 1:54.26 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  35 Galesburg 1:54.66 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  36 Charleston 1:54.97 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  37 Mascoutah 1:55.23 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  38 Herscher 1:55.33 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  39 Plano 1:55.38 Batavia FNQ Meet 3/8/18
  40 Freeport 1:55.51 NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship 3/15/18
  40 Metamora 1:55.51 Sterling Newman Open 3/2/18
  42 Richwoods 1:55.56 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  43 Rich South 1:55.90 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  44 Butler College Prep 1:56.14 2018 Pre-Conference Classic 3/4/18
  45 Champaign Central 1:56.30 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  46 Perspectives Charter 1:56.88 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  47 Thornridge 1:57.35 SWSC Girls Conference 2018 3/17/18
  48 Olympia 1:57.42 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  49 Freeburg 1:57.58 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  50 St. Laurence 1:57.94 GCAC Indoor Championship 3/17/18
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 East St. Louis 3:26.30 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  2 De La Salle 3:28.77 CCL Championship 3/17/18
  3 Providence Catholic 3:29.55 Chicago Catholic League Indoor 3/17/18
  4 Central (Burlington) 3:31.74 Huntley Last Chance 3/17/18
  5 Dunlap 3:32.21 Silver Streak Last Chance 3/17/18
  6 Thornridge 3:32.43 SWSC Boys Conference 2018 3/16/18
  7 Geneseo 3:33.06 NIB-12 Invitational 3/17/18
  8 Mascoutah 3:33.30 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  9 St. Laurence 3:33.32 Chicago Catholic League Track and Field Indoor Championships 3/17/18
  10 Mahomet-Seymour 3:33.94 Charger Invite 3/3/18
  11 Dixon 3:34.30 Gold Medal Meet 3/3/18
  12 Cahokia 3:35.07# Vanderbilt HS Invitational 2/3/18
  13 St. Rita 3:35.22 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Meet 3/17/18
  14 Marion 3:35.76 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  15 Morgan Park 3:36.27 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  16 Morris 3:36.97 NIB XII Invitational 3/17/18
  17 Eureka 3:37.11 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  18 Rantoul 3:37.27 First to the Finish Invite 3/3/18
  19 Metamora 3:37.33 Newman Open 3/2/18
  20 Richwoods 3:39.90 Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  21 Pontiac 3:40.13 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  22 University (Normal) 3:40.18 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  23 Paris 3:40.26 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  24 Freeport 3:40.41 Tri-State Large School Invitational 3/16/18
  25 Waterloo 3:41.37 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  26 Urbana 3:41.97 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  27 Charleston 3:42.39 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  28 Freeburg 3:42.86 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  29 Plano 3:43.38 Batavia FNQ Meet 3/8/18
  30 Carmel 3:43.68 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  31 St. Viator 3:43.73 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  32 Marmion Academy 3:43.94 2018 4th Annual Valentine Relays 2/10/18
  33 Rochester 3:44.25 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  34 Southeast (Springfield) 3:44.60 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  35 Triad 3:44.78 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  36 Kewanee 3:44.82 Galesburg last chance 3/17/18
  37 Monticello 3:44.93 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  38 U-High Chicago 3:45.15 u high midway miles #3 3/9/18
  39 Monmouth-Roseville 3:45.22 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  40 Champaign Central 3:46.13 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  41 Olympia 3:46.45 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  42 Streator Township 3:46.54 Gary Egler Boy's Indoor Invitational 3/14/18
  43 Sandwich 3:47.03 Reed-Custer Invite 3/10/18
  44 Herrin 3:47.11 Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  45 Aurora Central Catholic 3:47.14 ICOPS Invite 2/25/18
  46 Byron 3:47.50 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  47 Prairie Central 3:47.75 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  48 Belvidere 3:47.78 NIC-10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet 3/14/18
  49 Columbia 3:47.83 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  50 Harrisburg 3:48.09 Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 East St. Louis 4:01.52 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  2 Lindblom 4:08.83 CPS indoor championship 3/18/18
  3 Southeast (Springfield) 4:09.45 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  4 Dunlap 4:11.35 Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  5 Urbana 4:11.71 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  6 Rosary 4:12.31 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  7 Lanphier 4:13.07 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  8 Monticello 4:15.13 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  9 Central (Burlington) 4:16.41 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  10 Rochelle 4:17.13 NIB XII Indoor Conference 3/17/18
  11 Mattoon 4:18.07 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  12 Pontiac 4:18.95 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  13 Eureka 4:19.11 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  14 Mahomet-Seymour 4:19.62 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  15 Mt. Zion 4:19.71 Clinton Last Chance 3/19/18
  16 Charleston 4:20.09 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  17 Brooks College Prep 4:20.32 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  18 Carbondale 4:21.05 Southern Illinois Girls Indoor 3/2/18
  19 Carmel 4:21.94 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  20 Providence Catholic 4:21.95 GCAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 3/17/18
  21 Aurora Central Catholic 4:22.04 Sycamore Meet 3/13/18
  22 Galesburg 4:22.20 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  23 Morgan Park 4:22.21 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  24 Geneseo 4:24.08 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/17/18
  25 Rich South 4:24.87 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  26 Olympia 4:25.44 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  27 Sacred Heart-Griffin 4:25.96 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  28 Freeburg 4:26.06 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  29 De La Salle 4:26.89 GCAC 3/17/18
  30 Cahokia 4:26.99 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  31 Effingham 4:27.27 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  32 Evergreen Park 4:27.42 Lemont Invite 3/17/18
  33 Centralia 4:29.79 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  34 Triad 4:30.44 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  35 Notre Dame (Peoria) 4:30.49 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  36 Champaign Central 4:30.51 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  37 Jersey 4:30.52 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  38 Mascoutah 4:30.58 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  39 Trinity 4:31.31 Plainfield South Girl Cougar Invitaional 2/24/18
  40 Montini 4:31.42 GCAC Indoor Championship 3/17/18
  41 University (Normal) 4:31.63 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  42 Plano 4:33.41 Batavia FNQ Meet 3/8/18
  43 Mt. Vernon 4:34.06 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  44 Metamora 4:34.14 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  45 LaSalle-Peru 4:35.24HT Plainfield North 2/14/18
  46 Unity (Tolono) 4:35.35 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  47 Clinton 4:35.99 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  48 Kankakee 4:37.20 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  49 Monmouth-Roseville 4:37.30 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  50 ITW David Speer Academy 4:38.97 Glenbard South Triangulor 2/23/18
Men's 4 x 800m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Marmion Academy 8:18.05 Chicago Catholic League Indoor Conference 3/17/18
  2 East St. Louis 8:19.37 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  3 Marion 8:23.25 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  4 Mascoutah 8:24.27 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  5 Metamora 8:28.14 Newman Open 3/2/18
  6 Central (Burlington) 8:28.93 DGS Mustang Relays 3/5/18
  7 Dunlap 8:29.05 Silver Streak Last Chance 3/17/18
  8 Dixon 8:30.77 Sterling First Chance 3/10/18
  9 Eureka 8:32.89 EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  10 Monticello 8:32.94 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  11 Byron 8:36.63 Byron Boys Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  12 Sycamore 8:37.84 NIB XII Indoor Conference 3/17/18
  13 Rantoul 8:39.27 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  14 Sterling 8:42.38 Gold Medal 2/28/18
  15 Mattoon 8:43.78 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  16 Aurora Central Catholic 8:44.14 MSC Meet 3/17/18
  17 Taylorville 8:45.45 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  18 Geneseo 8:45.51 Quad City Indoor Invite 2/28/18
  19 Champaign Central 8:47.18 Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  20 U-High Chicago 8:47.26 U-High Midway 2 3/2/18
  21 Rock Falls 8:49.20 Newman Invite 3/16/18
  22 Illinois Valley Central 8:50.21 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  23 Urbana 8:50.26 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  24 Mt. Zion 8:50.91 2018 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/3/18
  25 Monmouth-Roseville 8:52.95 Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  26 Freeburg 8:53.77 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  27 Rochester 8:54.23 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  28 ITW David Speer Academy 8:54.73 CPS Indoor Championship 3/18/18
  29 Sacred Heart-Griffin 8:55.99 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  30 Columbia 8:56.93 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  31 Jersey 8:57.72 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  32 Centralia 8:57.76 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  33 Olympia 8:58.98 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  34 Freeport 8:59.40 NIC-10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet 3/14/18
  35 Triad 8:59.90 2018 Knight Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  36 Pontiac 9:03.54 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  37 University (Normal) 9:05.08 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  38 Cahokia 9:05.11 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  39 De La Salle 9:06.14 Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  40 Mt. Vernon 9:07.00 Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  41 Belvidere 9:07.37 NIC-10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet 3/14/18
  42 St. Rita 9:08.70 Midway Miles 3/9/18
  43 Glenbard South 9:09.44 York Boys Invite 3/2/18
  44 Olney (Richland County) 9:10.82 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  45 East Alton-Wood River 9:12.40 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  46 Highland 9:13.20 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  47 Notre Dame (Peoria) 9:13.80 Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  48 Morgan Park 9:15.68 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  49 Macomb 9:17.25 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  50 Carmel 9:17.39 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
Women's 4 x 800m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date
  1 Dunlap 9:52.12 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  2 Rock Falls 10:01.71 Rock Falls Indoor 3/12/18
  3 Mattoon 10:02.46 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  4 Trinity 10:04.10 GCAC Indoor Championship 3/17/18
  5 Eureka 10:05.44 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  6 Fenwick 10:08.44 DGS Mustang Relays 3/5/18
  7 Unity (Tolono) 10:08.61 Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  8 LaSalle-Peru 10:11.09 NI Big 12 Conference 3/17/18
  9 Carmel 10:11.56 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  10 Dixon 10:11.75 Rock Falls 3/13/18
  11 Mahomet-Seymour 10:16.20 2018 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/3/18
  12 Central (Burlington) 10:18.83 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  13 Rosary 10:19.94 Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  14 University (Normal) 10:20.42 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  15 Metamora 10:27.59 Clinton Last Chance 3/19/18
  16 Mt. Zion 10:29.84 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  17 Sycamore 10:30.27 NIB XII Indoor 3/17/18
  18 East St. Louis 10:31.52 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  19 Canton 10:32.23 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  20 Herscher 10:35.24 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  21 Triad 10:35.35 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  22 Mascoutah 10:36.29 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  23 Montini 10:38.10 GCAC Indoor Championship 3/17/18
  24 Sacred Heart-Griffin 10:41.52 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  25 Notre Dame (Peoria) 10:41.93 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  26 Olympia 10:42.20 University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  27 Carbondale 10:44.52 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  28 Freeburg 10:48.06 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  29 Providence Catholic 10:49.25 GCAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 3/17/18
  30 Clinton 10:49.29 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  31 Evergreen Park 11:00.59 S.S.C Indoor 3/16/18
  32 Highland 11:01.39 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  33 ITW David Speer Academy 11:02.18 Glenbard South Triangulor 2/23/18
  34 Jersey 11:02.33 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  35 Galesburg 11:02.82 Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  36 Geneseo 11:04.89 NIB XII Indoor Conference Meet 3/17/18
  37 Morton 11:06.19 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  38 Lanphier 11:06.96 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  39 Monmouth-Roseville 11:08.72 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  40 Marion 11:09.68 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  41 Aurora Central Catholic 11:13.47 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  42 Monticello 11:13.48 Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  43 Centralia 11:14.82 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  44 Carterville 11:16.20 Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  45 Solorio Academy 11:19.96 Argo Invitational 3/3/18
  46 East Peoria 11:23.98 Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  47 Boylan 11:24.65 NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship 3/15/18
  48 Pontiac 11:25.49 Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  49 Staunton 11:28.04 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  50 Paris 11:33.46 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
Men's High Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Poston, Ethan SR Metamora 6' 10.0" 2.08m Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  2 Dawson, Cameron SR Pontiac 6' 6.0" 1.98m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  2 Pluff, Zach JR Freeburg 6' 6.0" 1.98m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  4 Decker, Jonathan SR Unity (Tolono) 6' 4.0" 1.93m Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  4 Lee, A'Jonte SR Lanphier 6' 4.0" 1.93m Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  4 Grasl, Ethan SR Mattoon 6' 4.0" 1.93m Roger Minton Boys Early Invite 2/24/18
  7 Iyoila, Fawaz SR Morgan Park 6' 3.0" 1.90m Evanston Invite 2/16/18
  7 Lawson, Zhamond SR Morgan Park 6' 3.0" 1.90m Evanston Invite 2/16/18
  9 Baer, Cody JR Richwoods 6' 2.0" 1.87m Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  9 Hill, Terrance SR Effingham 6' 2.0" 1.87m 2018 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/3/18
  9 Hollis, Russhyd JR East St. Louis 6' 2.0" 1.87m 2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite 2/24/18
  9 Line, Kody SR Effingham 6' 2.0" 1.87m 2018 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/3/18
  9 Smith, McKallen SO Freeburg 6' 2.0" 1.87m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  9 Wright, Karl JR Lanphier 6' 2.0" 1.87m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  9 Serna, Saul SO Kewanee 6' 2.0" 1.87m galesburg last chanceu 3/17/18
  9 Colbert, Tyree SR St. Laurence 6' 2.0" 1.87m Chicago Catholic League Track and Field Indoor Championships 3/17/18
  9 Shepard, Aaron JR Marengo 6' 2.0" 1.87m Huntley Boys Invite 2018 2/23/18
  18 Holcomb, Walter SO Sterling 6' 1.0" 1.85m Gold Medal 2/28/18
  18 Shoaf, CJ FR Mahomet-Seymour 6' 1.0" 1.85m MSHS Varsity Indoor 3/13/18
  20 Hawkins, Trammell FR Mt. Vernon 6' 0.0" 1.82m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  20 Jones, Edgar SR East St. Louis 6' 0.0" 1.82m 2018 Knight Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  20 Rauch, Austin SR Clinton 6' 0.0" 1.82m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  20 Sears, Aden FR Eureka 6' 0.0" 1.82m Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  20 Williams, Levi JR Unity (Tolono) 6' 0.0" 1.82m Uni High Mini-Meet 3 3/7/18
  20 Kalusa, Michael SR Central (Burlington) 6' 0.0" 1.82m Huntley Last Chance 3/17/18
  20 Lambert, Nathan SR Geneseo 6' 0.0" 1.82m Knox College Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  20 McCulskie, Jayden FR Sandwich 6' 0.0" 1.82m Reed-Custer Invite 3/10/18
  20 Otterbach, Eli SR Mendota 6' 0.0" 1.82m First Chance ABC Meet 3/10/18
  29 Baker, Antwan SO Cahokia 5' 10.0" 1.77m 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  29 Breeden, Dalton SR Prairie Central 5' 10.0" 1.77m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  29 Byrd, Damarius SR Thornridge 5' 10.0" 1.77m Track Madness Invitational 2/24/18
  29 Carlson, David JR Herrin 5' 10.0" 1.77m Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  29 Duenas, Jordan JR Olney (Richland County) 5' 10.0" 1.77m Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  29 Emuze, David SO Southeast (Springfield) 5' 10.0" 1.77m Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  29 Green, Kobe SR Evergreen Park 5' 10.0" 1.77m SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/15/18
  29 Matthews, Hunter JR Greenville 5' 10.0" 1.77m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  29 Patula, Josh JR Marion 5' 10.0" 1.77m Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  29 Sikorski, Eric SR Monmouth-Roseville 5' 10.0" 1.77m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  29 Smith, Tramell FR Mt. Vernon 5' 10.0" 1.77m Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  29 Underwood, Colton SR Paris 5' 10.0" 1.77m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  29 Voges, Alex SR Columbia 5' 10.0" 1.77m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  29 Weder, Jacob SO Mattoon 5' 10.0" 1.77m 2018 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/3/18
  29 White, Josh SR Southeast (Springfield) 5' 10.0" 1.77m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  29 Mckelvey, Mitchell SO Metamora 5' 10.0" 1.77m Newman Open 3/2/18
  29 Murphy, Max SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5' 10.0" 1.77m Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  29 Rathbun, Tre SR Streator Township 5' 10.0" 1.77m Reed-Custer Invite 3/10/18
  47 Fox, Dominique SO Plano 5' 9.0" 1.75m Sycamore Gary Egler Invitational 3/14/18
  48 Bonds, Joseph SR De La Salle 5' 8.0" 1.72m De La Salle Blue & Gold 2018 1/28/18
  48 Brock, Alex SO Paris 5' 8.0" 1.72m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  48 Detmer, Jay SR Breese Central 5' 8.0" 1.72m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
Women's High Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Flight, Sarah JR Charleston 5' 7.25" 1.70m Dorothy Dawson 1/7/18
  2 Howard, Shaniya SR Urbana 5' 6.0" 1.67m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  2 Taylor, Diamonasia SO Urbana 5' 6.0" 1.67m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  4 Tucker, Carly SO Metamora 5' 5.0" 1.65m Sterling Newman Open 3/2/18
  5 Baltimore, Alyssa SR Decatur Eisenhower 5' 4.0" 1.62m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  6 Buchanan, BryLeigh SR Harrisburg 5' 3.0" 1.60m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  6 Gebhardt, Macie FR Sterling 5' 3.0" 1.60m Gold Medal 3/3/18
  8 Ball, Mariah JR Mattoon 5' 2.0" 1.57m 2018 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/3/18
  8 Christopher, Breya JR Galena 5' 2.0" 1.57m UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/16/18
  8 Holmes, Marissa SR Marion 5' 2.0" 1.57m Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  8 Papin, Ashlyn FR Hillsboro 5' 2.0" 1.57m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  8 Pruser, Riley JR Clinton 5' 2.0" 1.57m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  8 Crowe, Iesha SR Kewanee 5' 2.0" 1.57m Silver Streak Last Chance Indoor 2018 3/17/18
  8 Englehardt, Ella SO Aurora Central Catholic 5' 2.0" 1.57m Sycamore Quad meet 2/27/18
  8 Munoz, Andrea SR Montini 5' 2.0" 1.57m GCAC Indoor Championship 3/17/18
  8 Reakes, Abby FR Geneseo 5' 2.0" 1.57m Sterling Gold Medal Meet 3/3/18
  8 Wyatt, Jacie SR Rochelle 5' 2.0" 1.57m NIB XII Indoor Conference 3/17/18
  18 Gegen, Mary SO Rochester 5' 1.0" 1.54m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  18 Tork, Mary FR Rosary 5' 1.0" 1.54m Oswego East 3/14/18
  20 Camp, Bella SO Illinois Valley Central 5' 0.0" 1.52m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  20 Gasparaitis, Megan SO Central (Burlington) 5' 0.0" 1.52m 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  20 Lyons, Haven JR Morton 5' 0.0" 1.52m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  20 McCaslin, Haley JR Hillsboro 5' 0.0" 1.52m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  24 Weber, Olivia SR Prairie Central 4' 11.0" 1.49m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  25 Dairo, Sumaiyah SR Thornridge 4' 10.0" 1.47m SWSC Girls Conference 2018 3/17/18
  25 Dexter, Morgan SO Dunlap 4' 10.0" 1.47m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  25 Glanzer, Lily SO Unity (Tolono) 4' 10.0" 1.47m Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  25 Griggs, Shonjahnea JR East St. Louis 4' 10.0" 1.47m 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  25 Hardy, Brianna SO Kankakee 4' 10.0" 1.47m 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  25 Huppenbauer, Hannah SR Galesburg 4' 10.0" 1.47m Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  25 Kisting, Adrienne SR Boylan 4' 10.0" 1.47m NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship 3/15/18
  25 Macon, Jordin JR Freeport 4' 10.0" 1.47m NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship 3/15/18
  25 Merle, Sydney SR Jersey 4' 10.0" 1.47m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  25 O'Brien, KD SR Resurrection 4' 10.0" 1.47m 2018 Pre-Conference Classic 3/4/18
  25 Sechrest, Hannah FR East Alton-Wood River 4' 10.0" 1.47m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  25 Turnipseed, Kahlyah JR Morgan Park 4' 10.0" 1.47m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  25 Whitehead, Taylor SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 10.0" 1.47m Tri with Bloom/Sandburg/Marian 3/7/18
  25 Whitsell, Carley SO Sherrard 4' 10.0" 1.47m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  25 Williams, Summer FR Southeast (Springfield) 4' 10.0" 1.47m 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  25 Cotter, Anna SO Herscher 4' 10.0" 1.47m Plainfield Quad 2/14/18
  25 Hawkins, Jayla SO Rich South 4' 10.0" 1.47m Golden Timer 3/3/18
  25 Grubbs, Emma SO Mt. Zion 4' 9.75" 1.47m MTZ Mini meet 3/15/18
  43 Boast, Mara JR Metamora 4' 9.0" 1.44m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  43 Bonasinga, Sophia FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 4' 9.0" 1.44m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  43 Goldring, Katie FR Canton 4' 9.0" 1.44m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  43 Hughes, Tara SO Olney (Richland County) 4' 9.0" 1.44m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  43 LaBranche, Madison JR Murphysboro 4' 9.0" 1.44m Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  43 Marcum, Piper SO Centralia 4' 9.0" 1.44m Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  43 Rieman , Shelby FR Effingham 4' 9.0" 1.44m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  43 Wolfe, Aurora SO Metamora 4' 9.0" 1.44m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
Men's Pole Vault Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Whitehouse, Callan SR Mahomet-Seymour 16' 0.0" 4.87m MSHS Varsity Indoor 3/13/18
  2 Pompe, Jack SR Dunlap 15' 1.0" 4.59m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  3 Elliott, Jadon JR Triad 15' 0.0" 4.57m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  3 Ifft, Chandlar JR Prairie Central 15' 0.0" 4.57m Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  5 Jaime, Gavin SR Providence Catholic 14' 6.0" 4.41m ICOPS 2/25/18
  6 Black, Dayton JR Charleston 14' 0.0" 4.26m Western Indiana Classic III 2/24/18
  7 Badger, Eli JR Mt. Vernon 13' 6.0" 4.11m Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  7 Gilcrist, Ian SR Marion 13' 6.0" 4.11m Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  7 Mulhern, Kyle SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 13' 6.0" 4.11m Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  7 Planeta, Nico SR Providence Catholic 13' 6.0" 4.11m ICOPS 2/25/18
  11 Cavender, Kody JR Harrisburg 13' 0.0" 3.96m Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  11 Heidenreich, Collin SR Freeport 13' 0.0" 3.96m 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  11 Morrissey, Alec SR Effingham 13' 0.0" 3.96m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  11 Shannon, Quinn JR Unity (Tolono) 13' 0.0" 3.96m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  11 Saloga, Andrew SO Marmion Academy 13' 0.0" 3.96m ICOPS 2/25/18
  16 Hartwig, Hunter JR Mt. Zion 12' 7.0" 3.83m 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  17 Stearns, Micah SR Urbana 12' 6.0" 3.81m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  17 Furlow, Chris SO Hillsboro 12' 6.0" 3.81m Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  17 Mckelvey, Mitchell SO Metamora 12' 6.0" 3.81m Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  17 Prucha, Anthony SO Providence Catholic 12' 6.0" 3.81m Lincoln Way East 2/20/18
  17 Shah, Aasav SO Dunlap 12' 6.0" 3.81m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  22 Cebulski, Corey JR Mahomet-Seymour 12' 0.0" 3.65m Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  22 Eaton, Jed JR Mattoon 12' 0.0" 3.65m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  22 Fisher, Joseph JR Staunton 12' 0.0" 3.65m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  22 Hausen, Austin JR Belvidere 12' 0.0" 3.65m 2018 Byron Boys Indoor Classic 3/17/18
  22 Wahler, Sam JR Carmel 12' 0.0" 3.65m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  22 Venneberg, Raymond SR Geneseo 12' 0.0" 3.65m Sterling Gold Medal Invite 3/3/18
  28 Bahr, Nick SR Columbia 11' 6.0" 3.50m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  28 Bartelsmeyer, Nick SR Herrin 11' 6.0" 3.50m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  28 Becker, Quinnton SR Herscher 11' 6.0" 3.50m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  28 Carlson, Grant JR Eureka 11' 6.0" 3.50m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  28 Grundman, Eli JR Princeton 11' 6.0" 3.50m 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  28 McNicol, Mathew SR Mascoutah 11' 6.0" 3.50m 2018 Knight Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  34 Soltow, Tyler SR Rock Falls 11' 2.0" 3.40m Rock Falls Indoor 2 3/12/18
  35 Brooks, Logan SO Salem 11' 0.0" 3.35m Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  35 Coriasco, Colin JR Herrin 11' 0.0" 3.35m Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  35 Grant, Dan SO Morris 11' 0.0" 3.35m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  35 Kirsch, Bryce FR Highland 11' 0.0" 3.35m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  35 Lauber, Jerry JR Triad 11' 0.0" 3.35m 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  35 McVicker, Tucker JR Herrin 11' 0.0" 3.35m Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  35 Scarbrough, Cade SR Mt. Vernon 11' 0.0" 3.35m Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  35 Tobin, Matt SR Johnsburg 11' 0.0" 3.35m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  35 Warhover, Johnathan SO Urbana 11' 0.0" 3.35m Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  35 Darin, Cameron SR Geneseo 11' 0.0" 3.35m Quad City Indoor Invite 2/27/18
  35 McCurdy, Riley SO Streator Township 11' 0.0" 3.35m Reed-Custer Invite 3/10/18
  46 Cox, Josh SO Rochester 10' 6.0" 3.20m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  46 Elbe, Nick JR Freeburg 10' 6.0" 3.20m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  46 Kindred, Colby FR Paris 10' 6.0" 3.20m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  46 Roach, Austin SO Highland 10' 6.0" 3.20m 2018 Knight Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  46 Roye, Dyson FR Marion 10' 6.0" 3.20m Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
Women's Pole Vault Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Welter, Aliyah SR Monticello 12' 6.0" 3.81m Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  2 Held, Josephine SR Mt. Zion 12' 0" 3.66m Clinton’s Last Chance Meet 3/19/18
  3 Jacobs, Stephanie SR Freeburg 12' 0.0" 3.65m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  3 Pletcher, Mara SO Mahomet-Seymour 12' 0.0" 3.65m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  3 Spencer, Samantha SO Providence Catholic 12' 0.0" 3.65m GCAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 3/17/18
  6 Held, Rhiannon FR Mt. Zion 11' 8.5" 3.56m New Balance Nationals Indoors 3/9/18
  7 Brandon, Landis SO Monticello 11' 6.0" 3.50m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  7 Millsap, Taylor SR Unity (Tolono) 11' 6.0" 3.50m Uni High Mini-Meet 2 2/21/18
  7 Seaver, Lauren SR University (Normal) 11' 6.0" 3.50m Windy City Pole Vault Summit 3/3/18
  7 Weiss, Kolby FR Clinton 11' 5.75" 3.50m 2018 Big River HS Series #2 - 2/4/2018 2/4/18
  11 Shouse, Lindsey FR University (Normal) 11' 0.0" 3.35m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  12 Gatermann, Claire JR Fenwick 10' 6.0" 3.20m Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  12 Rule, Alix SO Richwoods 10' 6.0" 3.20m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  14 Lasley, Julia SO Anna-Jonesboro 10' 0.0" 3.04m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  14 Sapp, McKenna SR University (Normal) 10' 0.0" 3.04m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  14 Schrock, Allison FR Eureka 10' 0.0" 3.04m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  14 Sestak, Stefannie SR Providence Catholic 10' 0.0" 3.04m Wheaton North Girls Meet 2/17/18
  18 Bertschy, Sydney SR Dunlap 9' 8.0" 2.94m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  18 Siebenberger, Ella SO Freeburg 9' 8.0" 2.94m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  20 Gallagher, Chloe SO Genoa-Kingston 9' 7.25" 2.92m Comet Classic 3/17/18
  21 Martin, Lauren JR Murphysboro 9' 6.0" 2.89m Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  21 Bell, Kailey FR Mahomet-Seymour 9' 6.0" 2.89m Plainfield South Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  23 Aldridge, Morgan SR Olympia 9' 0.0" 2.74m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  23 Earl, Oliva SO Clinton 9' 0.0" 2.74m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  23 Gordon, Quincy SR Marion 9' 0.0" 2.74m Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  23 Riedemann, Macy SR Charleston 9' 0.0" 2.74m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  23 Dochterman, Caroline SR Sherrard 9' 0.0" 2.74m Silver Streak Last Chance 3/17/18
  23 Gerwig, Emma SO Sycamore 9' 0.0" 2.74m NIB 12 Indoor 3/17/18
  29 Hefley, Jamie JR Rochester 8' 8.0" 2.64m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  30 Jensen, Emma JR Carmel 8' 6.0" 2.59m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  30 Jochums, Caitlyn SR East Peoria 8' 6.0" 2.59m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  32 Gasparaitis, Megan SO Central (Burlington) 8' 3.0" 2.51m Bloom Twp VaultPoleooza 2/3/18
  33 Wilson, Carlee JR Mattoon 8' 1.0" 2.46m 2018 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/3/18
  34 Conn, Meghan SR Central (Burlington) 8' 0.0" 2.43m Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  34 Gardner, Katie SR Central (Burlington) 8' 0.0" 2.43m Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  34 Green, Jackie JR Clinton 8' 0.0" 2.43m Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  34 Greenland, Jerrianne JR East Peoria 8' 0.0" 2.43m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  34 Harness, Chloe FR Salem 8' 0.0" 2.43m Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  34 Pecharich, Hannah FR Rosary 8' 0.0" 2.43m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  34 Roley, Bri SO Metamora 8' 0.0" 2.43m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  34 Wells, Sarah SO Paris 8' 0.0" 2.43m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  34 Johnson, Alexys JR Geneseo 8' 0.0" 2.43m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  34 Ryerson, Emily SO Geneseo 8' 0.0" 2.43m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  34 Wilson, Evie FR Geneseo 8' 0.0" 2.43m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  45 Kees, Isabella FR Canton 7' 8.0" 2.33m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  46 Arnold, Charlotte FR Marion 7' 6.0" 2.28m Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  46 Block, Payton FR Paris 7' 6.0" 2.28m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  46 Mortimer, Kylee JR Harvard 7' 6.0" 2.28m Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  46 Snyder, Abby JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 7' 6.0" 2.28m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  50 Jackson, Deanna JR Hillsboro 7' 2.0" 2.18m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
Men's Long Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Houston, Justin JR Brooks College Prep 22' 3.0" 6.78m Plainfield South Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  2 Clinton, Tori SR St. Laurence 22' 2.25" 6.76m Greg Foster Track and Field Invite 2/17/18
  3 Curington, Ryan JR De La Salle 22' 1.0" 6.73m Meteors Invite 2018 2/18/18
  4 Emuze, David SO Southeast (Springfield) 21' 7.25" 6.58m Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  5 Saunders, Alex SR St. Laurence 21' 5.25" 6.53m Greg Foster Track and Field Invite 2/17/18
  6 Pollard, Leondre JR Thornridge 21' 5.0" 6.52m SWSC Boys Conference 2018 3/16/18
  6 Kurtenbach, Michael JR Belvidere 21' 4.75" 6.52m NIC-10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet 3/14/18
  8 Meng, Brendan JR Freeburg 21' 4.5" 6.51m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  9 Williams Jr., Carl SR Southland College Prep 21' 3.75" 6.49m Lemont Invitational 3/17/18
  10 Williams, Demaje SR Urban Prep - West 21' 3.5" 6.48m Track Madness Invitational 2/24/18
  11 WARD, ANDRA JR Cahokia 21' 2.5" 6.46m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  12 Johnson, Brailyn SO St. Laurence 21' 1.5" 6.43m Chicago Catholic League Track and Field Indoor Championships 3/17/18
  13 Skinner, Jamonny JR Monmouth-Roseville 21' 1.0" 6.42m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  13 Kalusa, Michael SR Central (Burlington) 21' 1.0" 6.42m Huntley Last Chance 3/17/18
  15 Kuhn, Dalton SO Morton 21' 0.0" 6.40m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  15 Mix, Raymond SR East St. Louis 21' 0.0" 6.40m Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  17 Caston, Darryn SR Evergreen Park 20' 11.5" 6.38m Morton Quad 2/16/18
  18 Rathbun, Tre SR Streator Township 20' 11.0" 6.37m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  19 Sullivan, Nyrell SR Sterling 20' 10.25" 6.35m NIB XII Indoor 3/17/18
  19 Frazier, Jalen SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 20' 10.0" 6.35m ICOPS 2/25/18
  21 Buckingham, Treshun SR Mascoutah 20' 9.5" 6.33m Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  21 Austin, Michael SR Rock Falls 20' 9.5" 6.33m Rock Falls Indoor 1 3/5/18
  23 Graham, Christian JR Plano 20' 9.0" 6.32m PNTRACK.COM Invitational 3/10/18
  24 Detmer, Jay SR Breese Central 20' 6.5" 6.26m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  24 Henderson, Caleb JR Boylan 20' 6.5" 6.26m NIC-10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet 3/14/18
  24 Moffett, Rashid SR Rantoul 20' 6.5" 6.26m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  24 White, Obidiah SR Evergreen Park 20' 6.5" 6.26m Morton Quad 2/16/18
  28 Lewis, Tyler SR Monmouth-Roseville 20' 6.25" 6.25m Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  29 Robinson, Lewis SR Kewanee 20' 5.0" 6.22m Rock Falls Indoor 1 3/5/18
  30 Owens, Evan SR Mt. Vernon 20' 4.75" 6.21m Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  31 Mallett, Justard JR Dunbar 20' 4.25" 6.20m 2018 CPS Indoor City Championship 3/18/18
  32 Rubin, Logan FR Salem 20' 3.5" 6.18m Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  33 Arnold, Albert SR Thornridge 20' 3.0" 6.17m Track Madness Invitational 2/24/18
  33 McShane, Deion SR Freeport 20' 3.0" 6.17m Tri-State Large School Invitational 3/16/18
  33 Mabalcan, Deshawn SR Kewanee 20' 3.0" 6.17m Rock Falls Indoor 1 3/5/18
  36 Jones, Dontea SR Centralia 20' 2.75" 6.16m Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  37 Webb, Kobie JR Streator Township 20' 2.5" 6.15m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  38 Hanson, Noah JR Mt. Vernon 20' 2.0" 6.14m Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  39 Borrego, Angelo SR Pontiac 20' 0.0" 6.09m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  39 Earls, Donaven JR Morgan Park 20' 0.0" 6.09m Dan Phillips Relays 2018 3/9/18
  39 Sommer, Brandon SR Herscher 20' 0.0" 6.09m Reed Custer Duel #2 3/13/18
  39 Wolber, Keyon JR Rock Falls 20' 0.0" 6.09m Rock Falls Indoor 1 3/5/18
  43 Chairs, Marrion SR East St. Louis 19' 11.75" 6.08m 2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite 2/24/18
  43 Brown, Angelo JR Rantoul 19' 11.5" 6.08m Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  43 Lee, A'Jonte SR Lanphier 19' 11.5" 6.08m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  43 Rauch, Austin SR Clinton 19' 11.5" 6.08m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  47 Long, Germaine SR Morgan Park 19' 11.0" 6.07m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  48 Davy, Nic JR Morris 19' 10.75" 6.06m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  49 Konitski, Eric SR Boylan 19' 10.5" 6.05m NIC-10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet 3/14/18
  49 McCoy, Joseph SO East St. Louis 19' 10.5" 6.05m 2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite 2/24/18
Women's Long Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Furbeck, Erika SR Geneseo 20' 1.5" 6.13m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  2 Bolden, Serena JR Southeast (Springfield) 18' 9.25" 5.72m 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  3 Carothers, Imani SR Brooks College Prep 18' 6.0" 5.63m 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  4 Osborne, Camille SR Rich South 18' 3.0" 5.56m Homewood Flossmoor Invite 2/24/18
  5 Sajna, Aanise SR Dunlap 17' 9.75" 5.42m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  6 Christopher, Paige SR Galena 17' 8.0" 5.38m UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/16/18
  7 Campbell, Jayla JR Rich Central 17' 6.0" 5.33m 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  7 Feaster, Alexis SO Greenville 17' 6.0" 5.33m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  7 Kelley-Weatherspoon, Ayana SR Urbana 17' 6.0" 5.33m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  7 Pineda, Amy JR Eureka 17' 6.0" 5.33m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  11 Helferich, Emma SR Monticello 17' 0.75" 5.20m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  12 Camp, Abby SR Illinois Valley Central 17' 0.5" 5.19m Galesburg last chance 3/17/18
  13 Smith, Gisele SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 17' 0.0" 5.18m Tri with Bloom/Sandburg/Marian 3/7/18
  14 Long, Erin SR Sterling 16' 11.5" 5.16m Gold Medal 3/3/18
  15 Finazzo, Julia FR Galena 16' 9.5" 5.11m UD Girls High School Indoor Classic 3/16/18
  15 Tippitt, Ellison SR Taylorville 16' 9.25" 5.11m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  17 Parker, Jordan SO Marengo 16' 6.5" 5.04m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  18 Hudson, DeJae JR Mascoutah 16' 5.0" 5.00m Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  18 Misek, Gina JR Morris 16' 5.0" 5.00m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  20 Nichols, Lakeida JR Mahomet-Seymour 16' 4.0" 4.97m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  21 Simons, Lillie SO Marengo 16' 3.5" 4.96m Huntley Girls Indoor Invite 2/24/18
  22 Walker, Addison FR Dunlap 16' 3.25" 4.95m Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  23 Doerr, Lauren FR Morton 16' 1.5" 4.91m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  24 Rodgers, Tamadja SR Cahokia 16' 1.25" 4.90m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  24 Ingram, Onyae SR East St. Louis 16' 1.0" 4.90m 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  26 Dubose, Eriana JR ITW David Speer Academy 16' 0.5" 4.88m West Lafayette Individuals 3/3/18
  27 Czirjak, Lucy SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 16' 0.0" 4.87m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  27 Hawkins, Jayla SO Rich South 16' 0.0" 4.87m 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  29 Ballew, Lauryn JR Rich Central 15' 11.5" 4.86m 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  29 Hurtault, Sharifa JR Charleston 15' 11.5" 4.86m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  31 Dallas, Nichole SO Montini 15' 11.0" 4.85m GCAC Indoor Championship 3/17/18
  32 Salley, Emma JR Belvidere 15' 10.75" 4.84m NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship 3/15/18
  33 Hurdle, Nalon JR Morgan Park 15' 10.5" 4.83m 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  33 PARKER, BRIANA SR Evergreen Park 15' 10.5" 4.83m S.S.C Indoor 3/16/18
  33 Pruser, Riley JR Clinton 15' 10.5" 4.83m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  36 Kullman, Rachel SO University (Normal) 15' 9.75" 4.81m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  36 Stromquist, Jordan FR Dunlap 15' 9.75" 4.81m Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  36 Myles, Kayah FR Plano 15' 9.5" 4.81m Sycamore Girls Indoor Invitational 3/6/18
  39 Hudson, Alashya JR East St. Louis 15' 9.25" 4.80m 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  39 Franklin, Jessica SR Mahomet-Seymour 15' 9.0" 4.80m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  39 Pedone, Fiona FR Central (Burlington) 15' 9.0" 4.80m 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  39 Wells, Chelsea JR Providence Catholic 15' 9.0" 4.80m Lincoln Way Central Quad 2/19/18
  43 Blackwell, Mia JR Champaign Central 15' 7.5" 4.76m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  44 Corkran, Ralee JR Byron 15' 7.0" 4.74m 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  44 Sherrod, Veronica SO East St. Louis 15' 7.0" 4.74m 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  46 Cain, Kendra JR Princeton 15' 6.5" 4.73m 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  46 Roskuszka, Lauren FR Rosary 15' 6.5" 4.73m Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  48 Miller, Meagan SR De La Salle 15' 6.0" 4.72m GCAC 3/17/18
  49 Marshall, Andreia SR Freeport 15' 5.0" 4.69m NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship 3/15/18
  49 Milford, Mariyah JR Lanphier 15' 5.0" 4.69m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
Men's Triple Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 WARD, ANDRA JR Cahokia 47' 5.0" 14.45m LEMONT INVITATIONAL 3/17/18
  2 Saunders, Alex SR St. Laurence 45' 8.0" 13.91m Chicago Catholic League Track and Field Indoor Championships 3/17/18
  3 Mix, Raymond SR East St. Louis 45' 1.5" 13.75m Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  4 Murray, Kalen SR Belvidere 44' 9.75" 13.65m NIC-10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet 3/14/18
  5 Green, Kobe SR Evergreen Park 43' 4.0" 13.20m SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/15/18
  6 Moffett, Rashid SR Rantoul 43' 2.5" 13.16m First to the Finish Invite 3/3/18
  7 Jones, Dontea SR Centralia 43' 1.0" 13.13m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  8 Owens, Evan SR Mt. Vernon 43' 0.25" 13.11m Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  9 Poston, Ethan SR Metamora 42' 10.5" 13.06m Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  10 Dawson, Cameron SR Pontiac 42' 9.5" 13.04m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  11 Emuze, David SO Southeast (Springfield) 42' 9.0" 13.03m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  11 Hollis, Russhyd JR East St. Louis 42' 9.0" 13.03m 2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite 2/24/18
  11 Neal, Josiah SR Richwoods 42' 9.0" 13.03m Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  14 Clinton, Tori SR St. Laurence 42' 3.75" 12.89m Chicago Catholic League Track and Field Indoor Championships 3/17/18
  14 BROWN, DARTAVIOUS JR Cahokia 42' 3.5" 12.89m 2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite 2/24/18
  16 Frazier, Jalen SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 41' 9.0" 12.72m Lockport township Boys triangular 3/10/18
  17 Fessant, DJ SR Paris 41' 7.75" 12.69m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  18 Borrego, Angelo SR Pontiac 41' 7.0" 12.67m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  18 Augustyn, Matthew SR Fenwick 41' 7.0" 12.67m Morton Invitational 3/9/18
  18 Byrd, Damarius SR Thornridge 41' 7.0" 12.67m District 205 Co-Ed 3/8/18
  21 Karajeh, Jad SR Tinley Park 41' 6.75" 12.66m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  22 Earls, Donaven JR Morgan Park 41' 5.5" 12.63m Dan Phillips Relays 2018 3/9/18
  23 Lee, A'Jonte SR Lanphier 41' 3.75" 12.59m Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  24 Williams Jr., Carl SR Southland College Prep 41' 2.5" 12.56m Lemont Invitational 3/17/18
  25 Bohms, Zach SR Princeton 41' 2.0" 12.54m 2018-3-8 Bureau Valley Coed Meet Indoors 3/8/18
  26 Meng, Brendan JR Freeburg 41' 1.0" 12.52m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  27 Cox, Trent SR Metamora 40' 11.75" 12.49m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  28 Fox, Dominique SO Plano 40' 10.0" 12.44m Sycamore Gary Egler Invitational 3/14/18
  29 Rathbun, Tre SR Streator Township 40' 8.0" 12.39m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  30 Pinkowski, Max SR Sandwich 40' 7.5" 12.38m Sycamore Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  31 Decker, Jonathan SR Unity (Tolono) 40' 6.0" 12.34m Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  31 Allen, Jacob JR Herscher 40' 6.0" 12.34m Reed Custer Duel #2 3/13/18
  33 Steidinger, Wyatt JR Prairie Central 40' 5.5" 12.33m Reed Custer Invite 3/10/18
  34 Johnson, Brailyn SO St. Laurence 40' 5.0" 12.31m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  35 Sullivan, John SR Sycamore 40' 3.0" 12.26m Sycamore Indoor 2/28/18
  36 Baumgartner, Kai SO Champaign Central 40' 1.5" 12.23m Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  36 Wilson, Eddie SR Mascoutah 40' 1.5" 12.23m 2018 Knight Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  38 Arnold, Albert SR Thornridge 40' 1.0" 12.21m Track Madness Invitational 2/24/18
  39 Williams, Darrione SO East St. Louis 40' 0.0" 12.19m 2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite 2/24/18
  40 Williams, Levi JR Unity (Tolono) 39' 10.5" 12.15m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  41 Miller, Jacob SR Effingham 39' 8.75" 12.10m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  41 Schultz, Ben JR Champaign Central 39' 8.75" 12.10m Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  43 Ibarra, Adrian SO Rock Falls 39' 8.0" 12.09m Rock Falls Indoor 1 3/5/18
  43 Richardson, Dezmon FR Clark 39' 8.0" 12.09m Evanston Invite #3 2/16/18
  45 Forrest, Brayden JR Dixon 39' 7.75" 12.08m Gold Medal Meet 3/3/18
  46 Griffin, Ryver SR Geneseo 39' 5.75" 12.03m Quad City Indoor Invite 2/27/18
  47 Gilcrist, Ian SR Marion 39' 3.0" 11.96m Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  47 Wells, Jeffrey SO MacArthur 39' 3.0" 11.96m Normal West Boys Indoor 2/24/18
  49 Francis, Daniel SR Belvidere 39' 0.25" 11.89m NIC-10 Boys Indoor Championship Meet 3/14/18
  50 Wright, Justin JR Taylorville 39' 0.0" 11.88m 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
Women's Triple Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Bolden, Serena JR Southeast (Springfield) 40' 8.75" 12.41m Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  2 Campbell, Jayla JR Rich Central 38' 10.0" 11.83m 2018 Friday Night Lights 2/23/18
  3 Osborne, Camille SR Rich South 37' 1.75" 11.32m University Of Kentucky HS Invitational 2/17/18
  4 Sajna, Aanise SR Dunlap 37' 1.0" 11.30m Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  5 Willerton, Meghan SR Metamora 36' 7.25" 11.15m Sterling Newman Open 3/2/18
  6 Smith, Summerlyn JR Mattoon 35' 6.0" 10.82m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  7 Dorsey, Ahmia JR East St. Louis 35' 5.0" 10.79m 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  7 Rodgers, Tamadja SR Cahokia 35' 5.0" 10.79m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  9 Camp, Abby SR Illinois Valley Central 34' 6.5" 10.52m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  9 Roberts, Acacia JR Dunlap 34' 6.5" 10.52m Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  11 Helferich, Emma SR Monticello 34' 6.0" 10.51m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  12 Kisting, Adrienne SR Boylan 34' 4.25" 10.47m NIC-10 Girls Indoor Championship 3/15/18
  13 Jennings, Davianna SO Cahokia 34' 3.5" 10.45m Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  14 Gagen, Caroline SO Freeburg 34' 3.25" 10.44m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  15 Robinson-Jones, Tiera SO Evergreen Park 34' 2.5" 10.42m Argo Invitational 3/3/18
  15 Wells, Chelsea JR Providence Catholic 34' 2.25" 10.42m Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  17 Simons, Lillie SO Marengo 34' 2.0" 10.41m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  17 Czirjak, Lucy SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 34' 2.0" 10.41m Sterling Newman Indoor 3/2/18
  17 Miller, Meagan SR De La Salle 34' 2.0" 10.41m GCAC 3/17/18
  20 Milford, Mariyah JR Lanphier 34' 0.0" 10.36m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  21 Molenhouse, Annie FR Rosary 33' 8.75" 10.28m Sycamore Gary Egler 3/13/18
  21 Roskuszka, Lauren FR Rosary 33' 8.75" 10.28m Sycamore Gary Egler 3/13/18
  23 Wong, Lauren SO Morton 33' 8.0" 10.26m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  24 GREEN, TONI SR Evergreen Park 33' 6.75" 10.22m S.S.C Indoor 3/16/18
  24 Parker, Jordan SO Marengo 33' 6.5" 10.22m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  26 D'Antonio, Denise SO Triad 33' 5.0" 10.18m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  27 Glanton, Mya JR East St. Louis 33' 4.5" 10.17m 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  27 Ifft, Megan SR Prairie Central 33' 4.5" 10.17m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  29 Cook, Amia SO Rich South 33' 4.0" 10.16m 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  30 Boyd, Sydney SR Galesburg 33' 2.75" 10.12m Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  30 Huddson, Bianca SO Herrin 33' 2.5" 10.12m Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  32 Weber, Olivia SR Prairie Central 33' 1.5" 10.09m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  33 Byron, Sylvia SO Mahomet-Seymour 33' 0.25" 10.06m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  34 Hite, Jo SR Mattoon 32' 10.0" 10.00m 2018 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/3/18
  35 Holmes, Marissa SR Marion 32' 8.0" 9.95m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  35 Minor, Whitney SO Charleston 32' 7.75" 9.95m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  37 Harper, Madison JR Mt. Zion 32' 5.0" 9.88m 2018 Decatur Area Indoor Invitational 2/28/18
  38 DeFrain, Gillian JR Canton 32' 3.25" 9.83m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  39 Phalen, Abby JR Mendota 32' 3.0" 9.82m Gary Egler Girls Indoor Invitational 3/13/18
  40 Jacobs, Miriam SO Murphysboro 32' 1.5" 9.79m Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  41 Cancilliere, Mattelyn SR Byron 32' 1.0" 9.77m 2018 Byron B/G Indoor Quad 3/13/18
  42 Strayhorn, Yasmene SR Centralia 32' 0.0" 9.75m Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  43 Jordan, Mia FR Thornridge 31' 9.75" 9.69m SWSC Girls Conference 2018 3/17/18
  44 Pruser, Riley JR Clinton 31' 8.75" 9.67m Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  45 Seligmann, Delaney FR Fenwick 31' 8.5" 9.66m The Arthur L. Sullivan Invitational-Argo 2/24/18
  46 Walker, Addison FR Dunlap 31' 6.25" 9.60m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  47 Overmyer, Hannah SR Central (Burlington) 31' 5.5" 9.58m Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  47 Beard, Rebekah SR Geneseo 31' 5.5" 9.58m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  49 Hallstein, Renee JR Olympia 31' 4.0" 9.55m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  50 Meier, Kylie JR Hillsboro 31' 2.5" 9.51m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
Men's Shot Put Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Hendershot, Hunter SO Mahomet-Seymour 55' 7.0" 16.94m MSHS F/S Indoor 3/8/18
  2 Klokkenga, Austin SR Dunlap 54' 3.5" 16.54m Sliver Streak Last Chance 3/17/18
  3 Currie, Jack SR Carterville 52' 10.0" 16.10m Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  3 Matson, Zach SR Prairie Central 52' 10.0" 16.10m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  5 Kasap, Austin SR Metamora 52' 6.0" 16.00m Westwood Invite 3/16/18
  6 Wells, Gage SR Herrin 51' 2.5" 15.60m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  7 JEFFERIES, BRYCE SR Cahokia 51' 1.0" 15.57m LEMONT INVITATIONAL 3/17/18
  8 Schmid, Josh SO Marion 50' 7.75" 15.43m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  9 VonAlven, Cody SR Lanphier 50' 3.75" 15.33m FTTF Charger 3/3/18
  10 Burch, Joe JR Metamora 50' 1.75" 15.28m Newman Open 3/2/18
  11 Brown, Derek SR Eureka 50' 1.0" 15.26m EPGTF Indoor 2018 3/15/18
  12 Renfro, Jake SO Providence Catholic 50' 0.0" 15.24m Eisenhower shot put invite 3/3/18
  13 Wideman, Trey SR Sycamore 49' 8.0" 15.13m Gary Egler Invite 3/14/18
  14 Burris, Brandon SR Decatur Eisenhower 48' 10.5" 14.89m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  15 Russell, Harley SR Mt. Zion 48' 7.5" 14.82m 2018 Mt. Zion Boys Indoor Invitational 3/7/18
  16 Peacher, Bryce JR Streator Township 47' 11.5" 14.61m Gary Egler Boy's Indoor Invitational 3/14/18
  17 Alewelt, Clay SO Rochester 47' 5.0" 14.45m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  18 Walker, Marqwon SR East St. Louis 47' 1.0" 14.35m 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  19 Logue, Kevin SR Champaign Central 46' 10.0" 14.27m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  19 Runyon, Gunner JR Mattoon 46' 10.0" 14.27m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  21 Murphy, Derek SR Sandwich 46' 8.25" 14.23m Reed-Custer Invite 3/10/18
  22 Schniederjon, Frank SR Effingham 46' 6.5" 14.18m 2018 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/3/18
  23 Reynolds, Kerry SR Sterling 46' 4.0" 14.12m NIB XII Indoor 3/17/18
  24 Mendenhall, Morrie JR Mahomet-Seymour 46' 2.5" 14.08m Mahomet-Seymour Mini Meet 2/16/18
  25 Voudrie, Vinnie SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 45' 8.5" 13.93m Big 12 Boys Indoor Championship 3/13/18
  26 Robertson, Donnell JR Rantoul 45' 7.0" 13.89m 2018 Rantoul Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  27 Smith, Payton JR Mattoon 45' 5.0" 13.84m Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  27 Schmitt, Jett SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 45' 5.0" 13.84m Galesburg Last Chance Indoor 3/17/18
  29 Blaser, Billy JR Geneseo 45' 3.25" 13.79m NIB-12 Invitational 3/17/18
  30 Edwards, Grant JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 45' 1.5" 13.75m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  31 Rodgers, Delarius JR Cahokia 45' 0.0" 13.71m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  32 Miller, Gage SR Canton 44' 11.0" 13.69m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  33 Brizzee, Canyon SO Manual 44' 10.0" 13.66m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  33 Peterson, Jake SR Belvidere 44' 10.0" 13.66m Dekalb 3/10/18
  35 Hicks, Robert SR Evergreen Park 44' 9.5" 13.65m Track Madness Invitational 2/24/18
  36 Smith, Darryl SR East St. Louis 44' 4.5" 13.52m 2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational 3/9/18
  37 Launay, Seth JR Mt. Vernon 43' 10.0" 13.36m Roger Minton Boys Early Indoor Invitational 2/24/18
  38 Gunn, James JR Marion 43' 9.0" 13.33m Southern Illinois BOYS High School Indoor Invitational 3/3/18
  38 McAllister, Mason SO Triad 43' 9.0" 13.33m 2018 Knight Boys Invitational 2/17/18
  40 Barringer, Spencer JR Charleston 43' 8.5" 13.32m 2018 Apollo Boys & Girls Conference Indoor Meet 3/3/18
  41 Walton, Tyler SR Morgan Park 43' 7.25" 13.29m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  42 Morefield, Brady SR Monmouth-Roseville 43' 7.0" 13.28m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  43 Bonds, Joseph SR De La Salle 43' 6.0" 13.25m 2018 Pre-Conference Classic 3/4/18
  44 Gibbs, Zach JR Harrisburg 43' 5.0" 13.23m Marion Boys Indoor 2018 3/9/18
  45 Brantely, Jake JR Carbondale 43' 3.0" 13.18m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  46 Dawson, Henry SO Monticello 43' 2.5" 13.16m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  47 O'Connor, Skyler SR Mahomet-Seymour 43' 2.0" 13.15m 2018 Charleston High School Boys Indoor Invitational 3/17/18
  48 Thomas, Jacob SO Monmouth-Roseville 43' 1.0" 13.13m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  48 Woods, Braden JR University (Normal) 43' 1.0" 13.13m University High School Invitational 3/3/18
  50 Gudeman, Travis SR Morton 42' 11.0" 13.08m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
Women's Shot Put Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date
  1 Harris, Evangeline SR East St. Louis 43' 3.0" 13.18m 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  2 Schwarz, Tayla SR Dixon 40' 7.0" 12.36m First Chance Sterling 3/10/18
  3 Maines, Nikita SR Centralia 40' 4.0" 12.29m Uni High Mini-Meet 4 3/14/18
  4 Pottorff, Kelly SR Triad 40' 1.0" 12.21m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  5 Daiber, Madelyn JR Greenville 39' 9.5" 12.12m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  5 Ulrich, Jayden FR East Alton-Wood River 39' 9.5" 12.12m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/16/18
  7 Williams, Mye'Joi SO Rantoul 39' 2.5" 11.95m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  8 Kesner, Taylor FR Highland 38' 6.0" 11.73m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  9 Beltran, Rebecca JR Tinley Park 37' 6.0" 11.43m Huey Johnson Memorial Invitational 2/17/18
  10 Bertand, Bailey SO Marengo 37' 4.5" 11.39m Sycamore Girls Indoor Invitational 3/6/18
  11 Workman, Claudia JR Clinton 37' 2.0" 11.32m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  11 Willis, Lydia JR Mendota 37' 2.0" 11.32m Gary Egler Girls Indoor Invitational 3/13/18
  13 Cox, Addi JR Morton 37' 1.5" 11.31m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  14 Milford, Mariyah JR Lanphier 37' 0.0" 11.27m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  15 Range, Daija JR Galesburg 36' 11.0" 11.25m Bloomington Lady Raider Indoor 3/3/18
  16 Kennedy, Peyton SO Boylan 36' 8.0" 11.17m 2018 Byron Girls Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  17 Snyder, Leah JR Olney (Richland County) 36' 6.5" 11.13m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  18 Owens, Jania SR Rich South 36' 2.5" 11.03m Thornwood Girls 6 Team Meet 2/7/18
  19 Dailey, Rebecca JR Carterville 36' 2.0" 11.02m Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational 3/2/18
  20 Poole, Kaila JR East St. Louis 35' 3.0" 10.74m 2018 PW Lady Panthers Invite 3/3/18
  21 Burt, Kendall SR Freeport 35' 1.0" 10.69m Byron Indoor Preview 3/10/18
  22 Myers, Shelby SR Effingham 35' 0.0" 10.66m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  23 Lacy, Kayla SO Cahokia 34' 11.0" 10.64m 2018 Charleston High School Girls Indoor Invitational 3/10/18
  24 Worthy, Noah SR Richwoods 34' 10.0" 10.61m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/12/18
  25 Huston, Riley FR Monmouth-Roseville 34' 6.0" 10.51m Titan Indoor Meet 3/13/18
  26 Golden, Irma JR Dunlap 34' 3.0" 10.43m Cuffy Early Bird Invite 2/23/18
  27 Daily, Hallie SO Mt. Zion 34' 2.0" 10.41m Mt. Zion Mini Meet 2/20/18
  28 Sorrell, Sarah SO Sherrard 34' 0.0" 10.36m Silver Streak Last Chance 3/17/18
  28 Stegbauer, Sarah SR Dixon 34' 0.0" 10.36m Gold Medal Sterling 3/5/18
  30 Perry, Olivia JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 33' 10.0" 10.31m 2018 PE Lady Pirates Invite 3/10/18
  30 Snyder, Natalie JR Taylorville 33' 10.0" 10.31m Clinton Girls Last Chance Invite 3/19/18
  30 Hardin, Maddi SO Mt. Zion 33' 10" 10.31m MTZ Mini meet 3/15/18
  33 Moore, Jayla SR Lindblom 33' 8.0" 10.26m The Arthur L. Sullivan Invitational-Argo 2/24/18
  33 Hutchison, Katelyn SR Payton Prep 33' 8.0" 10.26m Whitney Young Dolphin Flyer Invitational 3/10/18
  33 Snyder, Lexi JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 33' 8.0" 10.26m Sterling Newman Indoor 3/2/18
  36 McNeal, AJ SR Tinley Park 33' 7.0" 10.23m 2018 Huey Johnson Invitational 2/17/18
  36 McNeal, AJ SR Tinley Park 33' 7.0" 10.23m Huey Johnson Memorial Invitational 2/17/18
  38 Casey, Blessing SR Lanphier 33' 4.5" 10.17m Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/14/18
  39 Gant, Kayla FR Brooks College Prep 33' 4.0" 10.16m CPS Indoor City Championship 3/18/18
  40 Dodel, Elise JR Waterloo 33' 3.5" 10.14m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/10/18
  40 Finley, Hannah SR Harrisburg 33' 3.5" 10.14m Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational 2/23/18
  42 Verbeck, Tori JR Geneseo 33' 3.0" 10.13m NIB XII Indoor Conference 3/17/18
  43 Gates, Rachel JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 33' 2.25" 10.11m Tri with Bloom/Sandburg/Marian 3/7/18
  44 Crawley, Brandi SR Sherrard 33' 2.0" 10.10m Silver Streak Last Chance 3/17/18
  45 Jackson, Markesha JR Decatur Eisenhower 32' 11.5" 10.04m 2018 Urbana HS Gene Armer Track & Field Invitational 3/17/18
  46 Mann, Kelsi SR Macomb 32' 10.0" 10.00m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18
  47 Mathieu, Arynn JR Byron 32' 7.5" 9.94m 2018 Byron B/G Indoor Quad 3/13/18
  48 Jones, Morgan SO Herscher 32' 7.0" 9.93m Clinton HS Early Bird Girls Invitational 2/17/18
  49 Floyrance, Anna FR Boylan 32' 6.75" 9.92m Hononegah Girls Classic 3/3/18
  50 Vonderhaar, Maddie SO Columbia 32' 5.0" 9.88m 2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAA 3/2/18