Illinois Top Times Championship (3A)

EVENT LIST
Men's 200m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Johnson, Jalen SR Metea Valley 22.29 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Reed, Eli SR Downers South 22.41 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Rose, Jettason SR Quincy 22.62 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Scott III, Robert JR Homewood-Flossmoor 22.70 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Gramley, Dylan SR Plainfield North 22.74 SPC Indoor at Lewis 3/18/22 DECLARED
Cabanban, Austin SR Loyola Academy 22.79 CCL Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Davis, DeMarrea SR DeKalb 22.82 Dupage Valley Conference Boys Indoor Championships 3/18/22 DECLARED
Czako, Gabe SR Lockport Township 22.83 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Rice, Isaac SR St. Ignatius 22.89 CCL Champs 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Ellis, Vorn SR Evanston Township 22.93 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Fleck, Jack SR Whitney Young 22.95 Vibe Fest 2/19/22 DECLARED
Lowder, Evan SR Normal 22.99 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Sacha, Konrad SR South Elgin 23.04 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Bergin, Christopher JR Lincoln Park 23.12 Challenger meet #6 3/9/22 DECLARED
Jacobs, Nathan JR Naperville North 23.13 Dupage Valley Conference Boys Indoor Championships 3/18/22 DECLARED
Clark, Edward JR Crete-Monee 23.22 Homewood-Flossmoor Boys Invitational 3/4/22 DECLARED
Mai, Kaleb SO Kenwood 23.25 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Brewer, Jack SR New Trier 23.26 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Eloe, Danny JR Naperville North 23.26 Dupage Valley Conference Boys Indoor Championships 3/18/22 DECLARED
Butler, Gavin SR Oak Lawn Community 23.28 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 DECLARED
Sargent, Talon SO Huntley 23.28 D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22 DECLARED
Adewaye, Dapo SR Thornton Fractional North 23.31 Lemont Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Mayhand, Jonathan SR Oak Forest 23.31 Lemont Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Catlin, Javius SO Rockford East 23.32 NIC 10 Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Creamer, Kenny SR Downers South 23.38 WSC Gold 3/18/22 DECLARED
Cless, Matt SR Evanston Township 23.40 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Bailey, Billy JR Joliet West 23.41 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Henderson, Jahad JR Kenwood 23.41 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Turner, Jeremiah JR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.41 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Killmer, Aidan SR Lake Park 23.42 Bob Nihells Indoor Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Amstutz, Carson SR Deerfield 23.45 Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Anderson, Qwinsuan SR Glenwood 23.45 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
West, Kyle SR Bolingbrook 23.46 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Rowswell, Austin FR Lincoln-Way West 23.48 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Vibhatasilpin, Sean JR New Trier 23.49 Meet of Champions 3/5/22 DECLARED
Adeyiga, Olusoga SO Homewood-Flossmoor 23.51 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Gray, Marquez SR Rockford East 23.52 NIC 10 Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Caselberry, Marcus JR Stevenson 23.55 NSC Boys indoor invite 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Nolan, Charles SR Normal West 23.55 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Smith Jr., Mike SR Guilford 23.56 Nic-10 Indoor Championship Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Tirado, Angel JR St. Ignatius 23.58 CCL Champs 3/18/22 DECLARED
Bender, Tyran SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 23.60 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Morris, Sidney JR Kenwood 23.60 Proviso West Quad 4 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Williams, Sevyon SR Springfield 23.65 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 DECLARED
Vourazeris, Mason SR Lake Park 23.67 DuKane Boys Indoor Championship 3/19/22 DECLARED
Harris, Jamon SR Waubonsie Valley 23.68 Morris Invite 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Obrzut, Sebastian SR Lake Forest 23.69 NSC Indoor Champs 3/12/22 DECLARED
Shogbuyi, Taofiq SR Romeoville 23.70 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Michel, Jaden SO Andrew 23.76 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Foufas, TC SR Deerfield 23.77 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Kelly, Brendan JR Andrew 23.78 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Yeats, Devin SR Hampshire 23.78 D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22 DECLARED
Pittmon, Javaris SO Thornwood 23.80 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Lewis, Matt SR Plainfield East 23.82 SPC Championship 3/18/22 DECLARED
Sadowski, Noah JR Hinsdale South 23.85 West Suburban Gold Conference 3/18/22 DECLARED
Billups, Lynel JR Crete-Monee 23.90 Joliet Central Boys Quad 3/16/22 DECLARED
Harris, Amare JR Bloomington 23.91 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Martin, Kamrin SR Vernon Hills 23.99 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Coy, Michael SR Marist 24.00 Hononegah Indoor Track 3/12/22 DECLARED
May, Neal JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 24.01 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Kuczynski, Ryan SR Vernon Hills 24.02 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Ogunleye, Babatunda SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.02 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 DECLARED
O'Neill, Ronan SR New Trier 24.03 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Plaxico, Jovan SO Homewood-Flossmoor 24.04 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Lakatos, Clayton FR Edwardsville 24.06 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
LoPresti, Andrew SR Lockport Township 24.06 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Rummell, Jack SR Hampshire 24.08 D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22 DECLARED
Coniglio, Nick JR Lockport Township 24.12 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Aarieon FR Bloomington 24.13 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Lawson, Maddux SO Normal West 24.13 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Miller, Tucker JR Lincoln-Way Central 24.14 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Squires, Brody JR Waubonsie Valley 24.14 Morris Invite 3/4/22 DECLARED
Cox III, Arthur JR Metea Valley 24.21 Central Rocker Indoor Invite 3/11/22 DECLARED
O'Brochta, Tyler SR Marist 24.21 Hononegah Indoor Track 3/12/22 DECLARED
Ramsey, Tristan SR Grayslake North 24.22 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Mackowiak, Jake SR Lincoln-Way Central 24.23 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Campbell, David FR Kenwood 24.25 Proviso West Quad 4 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Kampmann, Elijah SO Normal West 24.26 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Morales-Cobain, Angel JR Grant 24.31 NLCC Indoor Conference Championship 3/11/22 DECLARED
Lobin-Schwartz, Jeremy SO Evanston Township 24.37 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Parker, Dylan JR Niles North 24.40 Paul Swanson Relays 2/25/22 DECLARED
Nilsen, Caleb SO Bolingbrook 24.41 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Elliott-Barnes, Samuel SO Edwardsville 24.42 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Griggs, Jordan JR Centennial 24.48 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Downs, Cole SR Stagg 24.49 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Schmidt, Kyle SR Edwardsville 24.49 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Pruitt, EJ JR Springfield 24.53 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Satterwhite, Robert SR Joliet West 24.54 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Baity, Cameron JR Joliet West 24.55 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Thomas, Jabari JR Romeoville 24.56 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Clark , Jaeden SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 24.57 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
McCloud, Wesley SR Normal West 24.57 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Boulware, Armond FR Kenwood 24.58 Proviso West Quad 4 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Easley, Elijah JR Kenwood 24.58 Proviso West Quad 5 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Franklin, Joshua JR Crete-Monee 24.58 Joliet Central Boys Quad 3/16/22 DECLARED
Young, Kaden SO Danville 24.59 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Eskridge, Terangie SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.64 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Lostaunau, Sebastian JR Niles North 24.74 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Houston, Kendall JR Kenwood 24.77 Proviso West 56th Boys Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Purifoy, Nashawn FR Thornton 24.83 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Anyan, Joel SR Romeoville 24.84 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Holliday, Griffin JR Bloomington 24.84 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Rhodes, Martez SR Danville 24.84 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Campagna, Joey SO Lincoln-Way West 24.86 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Cabral, Ken SR Oak Lawn Community 24.90 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Freymann, Jack JR Normal 24.90 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Ikerodah, Sean SO Lincoln-Way Central 24.90 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Munch, Drew SO Lincoln-Way West 24.90 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Russell, Nik SR Metea Valley 24.92 Hononegah Boys Indoor Meet #2 2/26/22 DECLARED
Szczech, Sebastian SR Stagg 24.93 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Jackson, Deon SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 24.96 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Valadez, Christian FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 24.98 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Newman, Dijon SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.99 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Pere, Daniel SO Metea Valley 24.99 Jerry Lowe Invitational 2/5/22 DECLARED
Padonou, Wilfred JR United Township 25.03 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Westmoreland, Dwayne JR Oswego 25.03 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Lawrence, Tallen SR Lincoln-Way Central 25.06 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Masaitis, Deividas SO Stagg 25.06 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
O'Grady, Aidan JR Lincoln-Way Central 25.06 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Morrison, Jack JR Brother Rice 25.11 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Barnes, Michael SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 25.12 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Hunt, Nathaniel SR Edwardsville 25.19 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Johnson, Keyshawn SR Thornwood 25.19 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Bolden, Mikhail FR Bolingbrook 25.24 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Falcon, Jalen SO Lockport Township 25.28 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Kokuro, James FR Joliet West 25.28 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Amos, Traevion JR Glenwood 25.33 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Allen, Dashuan SO Bloomington 25.34 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Youngren, Blake SO Pekin 25.42 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Gilbert, Avery SR Grayslake North 25.53 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Watts, Dylan JR Bloomington 25.54 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Mohan, Malachy JR Stagg 25.59 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Terrell, Angelo JR Thornwood 25.59 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Poke, Ronald SO Danville 25.60 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Svoboda, Sean SR Lockport Township 25.73 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Merritt, Joseph FR Thornton Fractional North 25.77 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Severin, Brandon SR Stagg 25.81 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Rocha, Cristopher JR Jones 25.83 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Hettich, Jeremiah SO Wauconda 25.89 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Solorsano, Mason JR Lockport Township 25.89 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Clarke, Rashid FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25.95 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Cassell, Anton SO Normal 25.99 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Mamadou, Inoussa SR United Township 26.03 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Hopkins, Michael SR Thornton Fractional North 26.07 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Lee, Antuan JR Danville 26.08 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Wright, Damion JR United Township 26.10 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Zeller, Steel FR Normal West 26.13 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Richardson, Silas SR Thornton 26.15 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Kalala, Exauce SO Centennial 26.22 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Olsen, Logan FR Wauconda 26.22 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Jackson, Eric JR Oak Lawn Community 26.23 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Alcantar, Adam SR Oak Lawn Community 26.27 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Vazheparamil, Bryan FR Niles North 26.27 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Sciarrone, Vince JR Deerfield 26.28 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Robinson, JaVaugh FR Danville 26.30 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Long, Terrion SO Thornton Fractional North 26.33 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Gorman, Owen JR Brother Rice 26.37 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Jackson, Christon SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 26.38 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Szezycki, Joseph JR Stagg 26.44 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Anderson, Raymion SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 26.52 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Odomes, Isaiah JR Danville 26.54 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Papdopoulos, Alexander SR Jones 26.54 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Biskup, Joe FR Andrew 26.66 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Taylor Keir, Malik FR Joliet West 26.67 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Gut, David SO Stagg 26.76 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Lewis, Robert SO Jones 26.78 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Cohn, Demetrius FR Stagg 26.79 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Thompson, Isaiah SR Oak Lawn Community 26.85 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Falcon, Jordan SO Lockport Township 26.89 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Reynolds, Kamden SO Normal 26.91 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Parker, Pheonix JR Danville 26.92 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Rueda, Andrew SO Oak Lawn Community 27.27 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Robinson, Caleb SO Danville 27.38 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Thomas, Bryson JR Springfield 27.40 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 DECLARED
Martins, ALex FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 27.43 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
VanLoon, Zachary SO Stagg 27.47 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Marzano, Nathan SO Lincoln-Way Central 27.50 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
McLaughlin, Philip SR Stagg 27.55 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Garcia, Kyrie JR Centennial 27.58 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Adams, Daveon JR Thornton 27.67 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Strother, Darius SO Stagg 27.77 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Abuasbh, Ali SR Oak Lawn Community 27.79 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Obradovich, Justin JR Stagg 27.80 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Shaw, Jamai SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 27.80 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Sanchez, Juan SO Oak Lawn Community 27.87 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Kalata, Lucas JR Stagg 27.93 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Steger, Noah SR Pekin 27.93 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Jackson, Remere FR Bolingbrook 28.05 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Shehata, Islam SR Oak Lawn Community 28.07 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Brown, Joshua FR Jones 28.09 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
McFadden, Carmelo JR Thornton 28.10 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Niedbalec, Jake FR Stagg 28.25 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Huff, Roger SO Oak Lawn Community 28.30 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Williams, Jeremy JR Oak Lawn Community 28.42 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Garrett, Edward FR Stagg 28.62 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Rebidas, Sebastian FR Stagg 28.74 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Wolak, Mark JR Stagg 28.92 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Hamad, Emeen SO Oak Lawn Community 29.03 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Montoya, Octavio SO Oak Lawn Community 29.18 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Sandoval, Julian FR Oak Lawn Community 29.20 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Turek, Hubert FR Stagg 29.24 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Abad, Amr SO Stagg 29.32 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Kapsaskis, Nick FR Stagg 29.40 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Sharfi, Hamid SO Oak Lawn Community 29.43 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Moy, Ryan SO Stagg 29.57 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Price, Kaden FR Grayslake North 29.67 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Alqadhi, Mohsin FR Stagg 30.15 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Garcia, Jesse SR Oak Lawn Community 30.20 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Sevilla, David SO Stagg 30.89 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Alexander , Owen FR Centennial 31.61 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Ogbeni, Julian SO Oak Lawn Community 32.04 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Francis, Zachary SO Oak Lawn Community 32.40 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Shelton, Dekari FR Oak Lawn Community 32.53 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Klimek, James FR Stagg 32.78 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Herrera, Abel FR Oak Lawn Community 32.81 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Antos, Jakub FR Stagg 32.99 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Hentegen, Larry JR Oak Lawn Community 32.99 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Ahmed, Omar FR Stagg 33.02 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Neely, Paris JR Grayslake North 33.51 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Huerta, Mateo FR Stagg 34.26 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Melnarowicz, Nolan FR Stagg 34.29 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Rimawi, Aaron FR Stagg 34.32 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Evans, Ezra SO Stagg 34.58 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Troupe, Rayon JR Thornton 34.98 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Lozada, Yandel SO Stagg 36.32 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Kayyal, Naseem FR Stagg 36.54 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Reyes, Nicco SR Oak Lawn Community 49.59 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Women's 200m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Edison, Alexandria SR Homewood-Flossmoor 24.75 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Azeez, Mariam SR Lincoln-Way East 24.79 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Brown, Zawadi SO Neuqua Valley 25.23 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Robinson, Sydney SR Whitney Young 25.33 MITS #9 2/19/22 DECLARED
Miller, Lindsey SR Simeon 25.41 CPS City Championship 3/19/22 DECLARED
Gibson-Purcell, London SR Whitney Young 25.61 Chicago Public League Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Eickhoff-Brown, Jayden SR Whitney Young 25.66 Chicago Public League Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Lydon, Rylee JR Prairie Ridge 25.70 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Lehnen, Katelyn FR Glenwood 25.73 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Robinson, Rachel SR Whitney Young 25.84 Homewood Flossmoor ABC Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Alozie, Angela JR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.85 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Okereke, Jacklynn SR Evanston Township 26.03 Rockford auburn invite 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
Anyaegbunam, Chioma JR Neuqua Valley 26.13 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Wright, Jasmine SR Evanston Township 26.22 Rockford auburn invite 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Barnard, Sophia SR Lincoln-Way East 26.23 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Gray, Rikki SR Evanston Township 26.24 Rockford auburn invite 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
Harris, Kyla SO Metea Valley 26.24 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Baker, Jakiya JR Simeon 26.28 ROSCOE Whitfield Invite 2022 2/19/22 DECLARED
Chism, DeAndranay SO Belleville East 26.36 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Tersina, Daria SR Prospect 26.37 Nagel-Saylor Invite (MSL) 3/19/22 DECLARED
Sites, Jolena JR Guilford 26.38 NIC-10 Indoor Championship Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Hardamon, Maidson SR Evanston Township 26.42 D117 winter grand prix 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Johnson, Alex JR Huntley 26.42 Huntley Invitational 2 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Watson, Sariyah JR DeKalb 26.53 DVC girls Indoor Championship 3/17/22 DECLARED
Valladay, Allison SR Rich Township 26.54 Oak Forest quad 3/16/22 DECLARED
Horton-graves, Essence SO Rockford Auburn 26.57 Nic10 3/19/22 DECLARED
Bilodeau, Hannah SR Harlem 26.58 NIC 10 Indoor Championship 3/19/22 DECLARED
Jackson, Myonica SR Bolingbrook 26.58 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Waller, Kali SO West Chicago 26.59 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Tiller, Takia FR Belleville East 26.62 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Mabry-Spencer, Ava JR Plainfield East 26.64 Homewood-Flossmoor Girls Invite 2/26/22 DECLARED
Oliver, Ashley SR Hoffman Estates 26.64 Nagel-Saylor Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
LeFlore, Ashanti SR Plainfield Central 26.68 Southwest Prairie Conference 3/19/22 DECLARED
Miller, Tania SO Romeoville 26.69 SPC Girls Indoor Track Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Lambert, Maria SR Metea Valley 26.70 DVC Indoor Championships 3/17/22 DECLARED
Spytek, Kylie SR Vernon Hills 26.71 D117 Girls March Madness 3/19/22 DECLARED
Wojciechowski, Ally JR Plainfield East 26.75 Southwest Prairie Conference Girls Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Dunigan, Chloe SR Shepard 26.78 NCC Cardinal Indoor Classic 3/3/22 DECLARED
Guckenberger, Catherine JR Grayslake Central 26.82 D117 Girls March Madness 3/19/22 DECLARED
Johnson, Dominique FR Huntley 26.82 FVC Indoor Championship 3/8/22 SCRATCHED
Johnson, LaTonia SO Bremen 26.84 Lemont Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Culpepper, Eliana JR Minooka 26.85 Indoor SPC Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Phillips, Makaya JR Bloomington 26.86 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 DECLARED
HUERTA, KELLY SO McHenry 26.88 D117 MARCH MADNESS 3/19/22 DECLARED
Aninagyei-Bonsu, Melissa SR Huntley 26.98 Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Foy, Mia JR Palatine 27.00 Nagel-Saylor Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Harris, Paris JR Thornton 27.05 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 DECLARED
Hutchinson, Kaitlyn JR Lincoln-Way Central 27.05 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Greenslade, Skyllar SR Oswego 27.08 NCC Cardinal Indoor Classic 3/3/22 DECLARED
West, Jazmin SO Normal 27.11 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Matthews, Anya SO Simeon 27.13 ROSCOE Whitfield Invite 2022 2/19/22 DECLARED
O'Donnell, Josephine JR Taft 27.21 Challenger #6 3/9/22 DECLARED
Cannon, Kourtlyn SR Rich Township 27.22 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Donaldson, Olivia FR Lincoln-Way East 27.25 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Hedges, Sophia SO Hononegah 27.27 NIC-10 Indoor Championship Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Higginbotham, Khaniya SR Thornton Fractional North 27.33 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Bruce, Anastasia SR Guilford 27.35 NIC-10 Indoor Championship Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Baumann, Chali JR Schaumburg 27.39 Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 2 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Foster, Charlotte SO Taft 27.41 Challenger #6 3/9/22 DECLARED
Lazicki, Alayna JR Palatine 27.42 Nagel-Saylor Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Evtimov, Victoria SO Huntley 27.56 FVC Indoor Championship 3/8/22 SCRATCHED
Mitchell, Jalyn SO Homewood-Flossmoor 27.69 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Burnutt, Ayanna SO Plainfield North 27.70 SPC Indoor Conference Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
McClain, Taylor FR Plainfield North 27.72 SPC Indoor Conference Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Lawler, Shannon SR Stagg 27.75 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Colins, Emerson SR Lincoln-Way West 27.78 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Willis, Molly JR Prairie Ridge 27.79 D117 Winter Grand Prix 3/5/22 DECLARED
Hyde, Nia JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 27.80 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 DECLARED
Amin, Sophie SO Huntley 27.80 Huntley Invitational 2 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Vaughn, Jada SR Warren 27.93 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Hunt, Noelle FR Centennial 28.10 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 DECLARED
Rodgers, Dafarajay SO Thornton Fractional North 28.11 Argo Girls Invitational 3/5/22 DECLARED
Tyus, Jelena JR Thornton Fractional North 28.11 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Russo, Isabella JR Stagg 28.12 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Spytek, Nicole SR Vernon Hills 28.14 D117 Girls March Madness 3/19/22 DECLARED
Jones, Naomi SR Hampshire 28.16 CHS Fox Valley Girls Indoor Invite 3/8/22 DECLARED
Ridgner, Amaria JR Rich Township 28.17 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Curry, Amanda FR Guilford 28.19 Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 1 2/26/22 DECLARED
Benson, Tessa SR Minooka 28.20 Indoor SPC Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Lamb, Jadyn SR Lincoln-Way Central 28.20 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Mondika, Sifa SR Centennial 28.20 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 DECLARED
Martinez, Carolina SO Warren 28.37 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Watson, Neveah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 28.45 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Smith, Kyla SO Homewood-Flossmoor 28.47 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Johnson, Asianay SR Thornton Fractional North 28.51 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Anderson, Deja JR Springfield 28.59 2022 Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Invitational 3/2/22 DECLARED
Hunter, Areon SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 28.65 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
McClellan, Jerie SO Joliet West 28.70 Girls T&F Crosstown Classic Indoor Dual Joliet West vs. Joli 3/12/22 DECLARED
Saenz, K'Leigh SO Huntley 28.88 Rockford Auburn 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
Kirk, Addison SO Bloomington 28.89 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Carrell, Lundynn JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 28.93 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Coker, Kiley FR Pekin 29.02 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Saam, Nabila JR Moline 29.05 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Wideman, Aiyana JR Bolingbrook 29.07 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Fry, Emilie SR Edwardsville 29.16 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Loranger, Keira SO Lincoln-Way West 29.17 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Alfaro, Aleena SR Lockport Township 29.22 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Egwunwoke, Elizabeth FR Joliet West 29.23 Hononegah Girls Indoor Meet #1 2/19/22 DECLARED
Sodre, Andre SR Lincoln-Way Central 29.25 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Jenkins, Brooke FR Jones 29.33 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Schultz, Katie SR Lincoln-Way West 29.35 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Boyce, Brooklyn SO Bolingbrook 29.37 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Walkosz, Klaudia FR Lockport Township 29.39 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Walston, Macyn (Macy) JR Moline 29.46 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
McCarthy, Lola FR Normal 29.48 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Banks, Latavia SR Zion-Benton 29.49 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Salwa, Maya SR Vernon Hills 29.49 CSL-N Girls Indoor Conference Meet 3/17/22 DECLARED
Tshomba, Bene JR Centennial 29.53 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Draper, Adeline SO West Chicago 29.59 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
McCutcheon, Breunna FR Shepard 29.63 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Ali, Jenin SO Lincoln-Way Central 29.66 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Patterson, Jayla SO Romeoville 29.70 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Hunter, Taylor JR Zion-Benton 29.73 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Witt, Hannah FR Bloomington 29.76 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 DECLARED
Nzeza, Jemima SR Centennial 29.84 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Beal, Arianna SO Thornton Fractional North 29.87 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Yankaway, Dejah SO Crete-Monee 29.87 Joliet Central Steelman Invite 3/3/22 DECLARED
Cicero, Taylor SO Romeoville 29.89 SPC Girls Indoor Track Meet 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Staton, Madison FR Normal 29.93 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Tyana SO Danville 29.94 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Lee, Nikki SR Pekin 29.95 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Duma, Ruth FR Centennial 29.96 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Renth, Jadyn SR Edwardsville 30.03 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Pearson, Kennady SR Joliet West 30.08 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Pollitt, Kali SR Washington 30.11 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Ward, Bliss FR Lincoln-Way West 30.20 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
White, Morgan SR Rich Township 30.21 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Heredia-Kioltyka, Michelle SO Argo 30.32 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Bukowski, Francesca JR Lockport Township 30.37 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Hayes, Mia JR Joliet West 30.49 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Massey, Riley JR Shepard 30.55 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Gill, Mia JR Shepard 30.56 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Cooks, Chazari FR Danville 30.61 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Supreme SR Thornton 30.61 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Obeng, Vanessa SO Plainfield Central 30.62 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Dockery, Angelina FR Lockport Township 30.66 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Walker, Giana SR Joliet West 30.71 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Prost, Morgan JR Glenwood 30.72 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Boyd, Cayla JR Argo 30.74 Argo Meet 2022 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Hamad, Jenna SR Edwardsville 30.83 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Dawkins, Jada FR Zion-Benton 31.06 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Wilson, Jessiyah SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 31.06 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Paris SR Argo 31.13 Argo Meet 2022 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Jankus, Ieva FR Stagg 31.18 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Boettinger, Gwen FR Stagg 31.19 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Wallace, Taylor JR Thornton 31.21 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Cushmeer, Breonna SR Thornton 31.23 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Kramer, Cailey JR Stagg 31.24 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Cisse, Fatou FR Moline 31.38 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Wozniak, Julia FR Stagg 31.62 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Mena, Paloma SO Lincoln-Way Central 31.63 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Rubio, Katherine JR West Chicago 31.64 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Bacote, Jaevyn SO Jones 31.79 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Plavinskas, Kamile SR Shepard 31.81 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Jackson, Afua SO Bolingbrook 32.02 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Williams, Oliva SO Danville 32.07 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Henry, Naiesha FR Granite City 32.20 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Hunter, Ma'Rya JR Springfield 32.28 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Evans, Jaylee FR Alton 32.32 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Barnes, Raniya JR Argo 32.37 Argo Meet 2022 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Williams, Deanna SO Normal 32.40 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Spaulding, J'mya SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 32.45 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Yassin, Jenna SO Lincoln-Way Central 32.94 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
DePaz, Kalia JR West Chicago 32.95 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Sedlakova, Sophia JR Bloomington 32.95 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Craig, Jamia SO Granite City 33.12 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Washington, Olivia SR Argo 33.65 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Eaton, Armani FR Danville 33.91 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Young, Anaya SO Argo 34.00 Argo Meet 2022 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Nwaigbo, Louisa SO Argo 34.05 Argo Meet 2022 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Hubbs, Riley FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 34.19 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Williams, Sydney FR Granite City 34.26 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Walker, Ashley JR Danville 35.24 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Kelly, Samrah JR Argo 35.47 Argo Meet 2022 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Schroeder, Ty FR Bloomington 37.01 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Coleman Rogers, Persia SO Argo 39.98 Argo Meet 2022 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Men's 400m Dash Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Sacha, Konrad SR South Elgin 50.32 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Johnson, Jalen SR Metea Valley 50.60 DuPage Valley Conference Boys Indoor Championships 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Cabanban, Austin SR Loyola Academy 50.71 Illinois Meet of Champuons 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Veloz, Logan SR United Township 50.77 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Reed, Eli SR Downers South 51.08 Central Rocket Invite 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
O'Neill, Ronan SR New Trier 51.21 Meet of Champions 3/5/22 DECLARED
Morris, Sidney JR Kenwood 51.72 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Hanlon, Brody SR St. Ignatius 51.75 CCL Champs 3/18/22 DECLARED
Brown, Jamariel SR Round Lake 51.80 NLCC Indoor Championships 3/11/22 DECLARED
Nales, Lukaas SO Highland Park 51.91 D117 Clash at the Coliseum 2/26/22 DECLARED
Lowder, Evan SR Normal 52.01 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Brewer, Jack SR New Trier 52.20 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Killmer, Aidan SR Lake Park 52.24 DuKane Boys Indoor Championship 3/19/22 DECLARED
Geissler, Alex SR Centennial 52.27 Gene Armer 3/19/22 DECLARED
Mabry, Gentry SR Palatine 52.32 MSL Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Anderson, Doug SO Highland Park 52.33 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Giwa, Zahir SR Lincoln Park 52.36 Challenger meet #6 3/9/22 DECLARED
Pasteris, Matt SR Naperville North 52.46 Dupage Valley Conference Boys Indoor Championships 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Czako, Gabe SR Lockport Township 52.51 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Davis, Jimmy SR Stevenson 52.54 NSC Boys indoor invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Gillespie, Landan JR Kenwood 52.63 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Gronewald, Evan SR Huntley 52.71 Huntley Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Tirado, Angel JR St. Ignatius 52.83 CCL Champs 3/18/22 DECLARED
Vassolo, Anthony SR Andrew 52.85 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Nauman, Max SR Niles West 52.89 Nelson Daniel Classic 3/19/22 DECLARED
Camper, Xavier JR Grayslake North 53.00 NLCC Indoor Championships 3/11/22 DECLARED
Pasteris, Sam SR Naperville North 53.07 York Invitational 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Olsen, Danny JR Marist 53.09 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Weitgenant, Zachary JR Grayslake North 53.09 D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22 DECLARED
Hosea, Wyanye JR Normal West 53.21 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Lamoureux, Nolan FR Lockport Township 53.29 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Bailey, Billy JR Joliet West 53.33 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Kuczynski, Ryan SR Vernon Hills 53.33 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Pugh, Josh JR Yorkville 53.45 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Sargent, Talon SO Huntley 53.55 FVC Indoor Championships 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
McConkey, Jason JR Normal West 53.63 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Nelson, Andrew SO Jones 53.64 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Cagnolatti, Korey FR Lincoln-Way Central 53.73 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Amstutz, Carson SR Deerfield 53.87 CSL North Boys Invite 3/18/22 DECLARED
Herrera, Mario SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 54.12 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Ramirez, Erik FR Lockport Township 54.15 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Thomas, Bryson JR Springfield 54.23 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Jackson, Terence SO Bolingbrook 54.30 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Pfister, Caden JR New Trier 54.30 Meet of Champions 3/5/22 DECLARED
Bannerman, Bryce JR Hampshire 54.31 D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22 DECLARED
Rowswell, Austin FR Lincoln-Way West 54.37 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Ditsch, Alexander JR St. Ignatius 54.39 ICOPS 2/27/22 DECLARED
Berry, Nigeir JR Thornwood 54.45 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 DECLARED
Safo, George SR Crete-Monee 54.46 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Callaghan, Quinn JR Plainfield East 54.51 Huntley Invite 2/25/22 DECLARED
Speaks, Nelson SO Homewood-Flossmoor 54.54 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Lakemaker, Eric SR Deerfield 54.55 Plainfield South Invite 2/19/22 DECLARED
Henderson, Jahad JR Kenwood 54.56 Proviso West Quad 4 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Blachaniac, Adrian SR Taft 54.63 York Invite 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Blachaniec, Kamil JR Taft 54.63 York Invite 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Duckler, Drew SR New Trier 54.67 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Mootry II, Anthony SR Homewood-Flossmoor 54.68 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Stewart, Joshua SO Bolingbrook 54.70 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Zakowski, Jack SR Andrew 54.92 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
White, Braden SR Springfield 54.98 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 DECLARED
Dudley, Jeffon SR Homewood-Flossmoor 55.01 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Sullivan, Colton SR Joliet West 55.06 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Heavens, Braylon JR Edwardsville 55.08 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Brant, Myles SR Glenwood 55.10 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Scimeca, Jonathan SR Grant 55.10 D117 March Madness Invitational 3/18/22 DECLARED
Webster, James FR United Township 55.23 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Homan, Garrick JR Quincy 55.31 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Lieberman, Boax JR Evanston Township 55.46 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Carli, Joshua JR Romeoville 55.61 Greg Foster Invitational 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Crumpton, Jordan JR Evanston Township 55.69 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Campbell, David FR Kenwood 55.73 Proviso West Quad 4 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Russell, Nik SR Metea Valley 55.73 Central Rocker Indoor Invite 3/11/22 DECLARED
Easley, Elijah JR Kenwood 55.76 Proviso West Quad 4 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Freymann, Jack JR Normal 55.76 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Mohan, Malachy JR Stagg 55.87 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Bozen, Dylan JR Lockport Township 55.90 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Sgro, Sal JR Glenwood 56.04 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Adigun, Amos SR Lincoln-Way Central 56.10 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Tode, Grant JR Glenwood 56.19 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Johnson, Julian SO Metea Valley 56.21 Jerry Lowe Invitational 2/5/22 SCRATCHED
Beltran, Eli SO Lockport Township 56.27 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Davis, Christian SO Danville 56.32 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Ransom, Kamau SR Evanston Township 56.36 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Lobin-Schwartz, Jeremy SO Evanston Township 56.41 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Bolden, Mikhail FR Bolingbrook 56.45 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Papdopoulos, Alexander SR Jones 56.50 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Green-Williams, Chris JR Edwardsville 56.61 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Washington, Grant JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 56.74 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
DePaolo, Nicholas SO Joliet West 56.75 Hononegah Indoor Meet #1 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
Wolski, Nathan SO Deerfield 56.88 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Merritt, Joseph FR Thornton Fractional North 56.98 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Koziol, Sam SR Lockport Township 57.01 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Urbancyk, Jack FR Lincoln-Way West 57.07 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
O'Grady, Aidan JR Lincoln-Way Central 57.10 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
McFadden, Carmelo JR Thornton 57.12 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Poulos, Demetri JR Vernon Hills 57.20 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Jamarea SO Crete-Monee 57.31 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Kazupski, Cody SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 57.31 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Hayes, Evan FR Thornwood 57.36 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Cephus, Donovan JR Bloomington 57.41 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Witzig, Nate FR Normal 57.42 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Ebengo, Datia JR Bloomington 57.55 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Youngren, Blake SO Pekin 57.97 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Szczech, Sebastian SR Stagg 57.98 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Lunsford, Matthew SR Joliet West 58.12 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Filliman, Sawyer FR Normal West 58.21 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Watson, Kemaj SR Romeoville 58.44 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Walker, Rosalio SO Homewood-Flossmoor 58.67 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Hurst, Marquise JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 59.29 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Scott, Josh SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 59.31 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Weaver, Jayme SO Normal West 59.35 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Rocha, Cristopher JR Jones 59.41 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Pearl, Caden SR Lincoln-Way West 59.64 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Geissler , Jake FR Centennial 59.67 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Garcia, Sebastian SO Jones 59.82 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Polacek, Tommy FR Joliet West 59.85 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Cusack, Rory JR Brother Rice 59.94 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Shanahan, Blake SO Lincoln-Way West 59.96 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Pollard, Deshaun JR Thornton 1:00.13 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Condon, Ryan FR Andrew 1:00.32 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Egbulefu, Michael SR Oak Lawn Community 1:00.45 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Hamad, Abdelrahman JR United Township 1:00.50 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Galka, Luke SO Lincoln-Way Central 1:00.51 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Rainey, Kyle SR Joliet West 1:00.72 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Zamudio, Kaleb FR Andrew 1:01.48 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Fonseca, Ricardo SO Jones 1:01.52 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Piercy , Evan FR Centennial 1:01.77 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Lazaro, James SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:01.78 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Villanueva, Ivan SR Bloomington 1:01.78 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Gray, Hunter JR Oak Lawn Community 1:01.90 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Fourte, Gregory FR Thornton 1:01.97 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Shaughnessy, Ian SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:02.26 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Hankes, Anthony SR Romeoville 1:02.46 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
De La Vega, Donovan SO Lincoln-Way Central 1:02.54 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
O'Hara, Jordan FR Quincy 1:02.56 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Populos, Tristan SO Danville 1:02.58 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Sakalis, Nate SO Romeoville 1:02.60 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Quaid, Patrick JR Brother Rice 1:02.61 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Dion, Nate FR Lincoln-Way Central 1:02.65 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Brandt, Beau SR Edwardsville 1:02.89 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Stephenson, Jude SR Niles North 1:02.97 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Clarke, Rashid FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:03.19 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Gut, David SO Stagg 1:03.28 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Terrell, Silas SR Bloomington 1:03.34 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Woods, KiJana JR Danville 1:03.50 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Wilks, Colton FR Normal 1:03.60 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Sanchez, Juan SO Oak Lawn Community 1:03.62 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Barnshaw, Bobbye SR Wauconda 1:03.66 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Gradford, Dominic SO Thornton Fractional North 1:03.75 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Williams, Jeremy JR Oak Lawn Community 1:04.38 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Alshwaikh, Abdullah SO Oak Lawn Community 1:04.46 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Macias, Nathaniel JR Oak Lawn Community 1:04.55 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Spearman, Jacob JR Danville 1:04.59 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Bayinamene, Exaunce JR Bloomington 1:04.76 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Choi, Kyle JR Niles North 1:04.99 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Kramer, Colin FR Stagg 1:05.16 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Miller, Elliot FR Deerfield 1:05.28 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Wilson, Jeremy FR Thornton 1:05.32 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Huff, Roger SO Oak Lawn Community 1:05.46 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Hernandez, Julian JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:05.66 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Abuasbh, Ali SR Oak Lawn Community 1:06.34 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Gorman, Shawn SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:06.46 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Rodgiuez, Anthony FR Oak Lawn Community 1:06.61 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Rawson, Patrick SR Edwardsville 1:08.09 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Gardner, Kenyetta FR Bloomington 1:08.74 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Montoya, Octavio SO Oak Lawn Community 1:08.93 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Rebidas, Sebastian FR Stagg 1:08.94 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Johal, Armaan SO Wauconda 1:09.65 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Moskovitz, Owen FR Deerfield 1:09.68 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Alqadhi, Mohsin FR Stagg 1:10.53 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Garcia, Jesse SR Oak Lawn Community 1:10.98 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Hawkins, Darryl SR Thornton Fractional North 1:11.00 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Shelton, Dekari FR Oak Lawn Community 1:11.70 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Brown, Gibraun FR Bloomington 1:12.07 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Mejia-Sanchez, Mauro FR Grayslake North 1:13.16 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Bruce, Caleb SR Thornton 1:15.25 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Evans, Ezra SO Stagg 1:15.82 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Washington, Jeremiah SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:15.85 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Streba, Alex SR Stagg 1:2:00.00 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Lorden, Alexander SO Stagg 1:4:00.00 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Women's 800m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Domier, Bella SO Grayslake Central 2:16.21 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
McCabe, Catie JR Hinsdale Central 2:16.47 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Ince, Allison SO Normal 2:16.91 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Marsico, Isabella SO Lake Forest 2:17.53 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Johnston , Brooke JR Lake Zurich 2:17.70 Meet of Champions 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Ginsberg, Audrey SR Prospect 2:19.49 Hononegah #1 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Berres, Emma FR Naperville North 2:19.59 DuPage Valley Conference Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Milligan, Erin SR Hinsdale Central 2:19.63 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Ginsberg, Lily SO Prospect 2:19.85 York Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Brown, Daija JR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:20.10 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Schuering, Anna SR Quincy 2:20.45 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Moore, Alyssa JR McHenry 2:20.94 D117 MARCH MADNESS 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Liu, Jackie SR Naperville North 2:20.95 DuPage Valley Conference Championships 3/17/22 DECLARED
Stinger, Peyton JR McHenry 2:21.03 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Triner, Allegra SO Yorkville 2:22.31 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Burak, Breanna JR Huntley 2:23.70 FVC Indoor Championship 3/8/22 SCRATCHED
Erickson, Hailey JR Prospect 2:24.26 York Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Hall, Maya SO Metea Valley 2:24.64 DuPage Valley Conference Championships 3/17/22 DECLARED
Mackie, Morgan SO Loyola Academy 2:24.81 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Dellangelo, Lauren FR Plainfield North 2:24.84 SPC Indoor Conference Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Johnson, Holly FR Downers South 2:24.96 WSC Gold Championship 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Lynch, Jane FR Loyola Academy 2:25.00 GCAC Championship 3/20/22 DECLARED
Diete, Hannah SO Taft 2:25.04 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Davidson, Adelyn SR Washington 2:25.32 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Sato, Bryn SR Grayslake Central 2:25.46 NLCC Conference Championship 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Fontaine, Lexi SR Lockport Township 2:25.59 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Sterud, Indigo JR Hononegah 2:25.84 NIC-10 Indoor Championship Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Hoger, Hallie SR Lincoln-Way East 2:26.09 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Ledesma, Maya FR Minooka 2:26.26 Indoor SPC Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Oceguera, Janellisa SO Joliet West 2:26.31 SPC Indoor Conference Championship 3/19/22 DECLARED
Corbett, Rebecca SR Oswego 2:26.48 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Niedfeldt, Allyson SO Hononegah 2:26.61 NIC-10 Indoor Championship Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Cichon, Kathryn SR Minooka 2:26.89 NCC Cardinal Classic 3/3/22 DECLARED
Pinciak, Annie SO Lincoln-Way West 2:27.16 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Gonzalez, Korima SO DeKalb 2:27.35 DVC indoor championship 3/17/22 DECLARED
Derengowski, Bridget SO Prospect 2:27.37 York Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Znajda, Veronica FR Prospect 2:28.28 York Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Dlabal, Isabella SR DeKalb 2:29.22 Huntley indoor invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Zach, Emma JR Palatine 2:29.63 York Girls Invitational #3 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Miller, Chole FR Lincoln-Way West 2:29.73 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Maldonado, Ella JR Lincoln-Way Central 2:30.01 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Boles, Audrey SR Minooka 2:30.09 NCC Cardinal Classic 3/3/22 DECLARED
Waishwell, Kara FR Lincoln-Way East 2:30.35 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Franz, Riley JR Zion-Benton 2:30.57 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 DECLARED
Weisner, Sammie SR Lockport Township 2:30.79 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Trout, Isabella FR Hononegah 2:30.87 Batavia Distance Madness 3/19/22 DECLARED
Nikas, Christina SR Rockford Auburn 2:31.30 Batavia distance madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Marsico, Olivia SO Lake Forest 2:31.42 D117 Winter Grand Prix 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
LaMonto, Kylie SO Lincoln-Way East 2:32.22 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Gurnsey, Lydia SO Glenwood 2:32.28 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Collatz, Genevieve SR Huntley 2:32.62 Huntley Invite 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Hopper, Grace FR Glenwood 2:33.12 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Parker, Jadyn SO Vernon Hills 2:33.16 D117 Girls March Madness 3/19/22 DECLARED
O'Sullivan, Tara JR Palatine 2:33.27 York Girls Invitational #3 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Witt, Sofia SO Grayslake Central 2:34.15 Grayslake Central Coed Invite 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Peel, Dylan SO Edwardsville 2:34.29 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Pocica, Amanda SO Stagg 2:34.75 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Marquez-Enriquez, Valeria SO Argo 2:34.87 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 DECLARED
Iaconis, Sophia SR Warren 2:34.95 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Ortiz-Silva, Alondra JR Bloomington 2:35.40 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 DECLARED
Masis, Michelle SR Plainfield North 2:35.41 Plainfield North Invite 2/25/22 DECLARED
Soukup, Rachel JR Prairie Ridge 2:35.85 Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Orozco, Bailey FR Lincoln-Way East 2:36.14 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Paulson, Jasmine SR Vernon Hills 2:36.31 D117 Girls March Madness 3/19/22 DECLARED
Taylor, Selma SO Jones 2:36.43 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Heise, Payton JR Springfield 2:36.53 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
McPherson, Olivia SO Prairie Ridge 2:36.61 Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Elliott, Kailey SR Springfield 2:36.75 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Flais, Nancy SO Lincoln-Way Central 2:37.32 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Ward, Kaitlyn SO Plainfield North 2:37.38 SPC Indoor Conference Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Gibson, Nia SR Glenwood 2:37.81 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Yoder, Chole SR Warren 2:38.20 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Caruso, Emily SR Lincoln-Way East 2:38.34 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Flowers, Sophia FR Romeoville 2:38.36 SPC Girls Track Invite 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Swanson, Millie SR Pekin 2:38.49 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
McClelland, Amick FR Quincy 2:39.00 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Shea, Lexi FR Lockport Township 2:40.71 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
BaCote, Hastings JR Jones 2:40.92 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Dykstra, Mady SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:41.07 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Fenoglio, Lauryn JR Granite City 2:41.31 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Woolever, Allie FR Washington 2:42.86 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Nilson, Ceci JR Lincoln-Way Central 2:42.89 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Shoemaker, Ashlee JR Vernon Hills 2:43.09 James J. Garvey Invitational 3/11/22 DECLARED
Gaden, Kali JR Glenwood 2:43.63 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Oyler, Kylie JR Pekin 2:43.79 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Alatore, Isabella SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:43.91 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Gardner, Lauren SR Bloomington 2:43.96 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Barrett, Sinead FR Lincoln-Way East 2:44.26 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Thompson, Allison JR Danville 2:44.96 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Brozenec, Rachel JR Normal 2:45.70 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Duda, Anna SO Stagg 2:45.83 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Muehlnickel, Molly FR Lincoln-Way Central 2:46.57 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Blackburn, Annika SO Centennial 2:46.79 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Davis, Aniya JR Thornton 2:46.84 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Conley, Brianna SR Normal 2:46.96 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Harris, Lydia SO Granite City 2:47.71 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Martin, Kate SO Lincoln-Way Central 2:47.84 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Slaviero, Isabelle SO Lincoln-Way East 2:48.47 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Orozco, Amy SO Joliet West 2:48.55 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Valadez, Michelle JR Romeoville 2:49.22 SPC Girls Track Invite 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Coleman, Keona JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:49.45 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Cox, Emma SR Pekin 2:50.03 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Deere, Devynisha SR Belleville East 2:50.13 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Strahm, Libby FR Edwardsville 2:50.93 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Czyz, Sylvia SR Stagg 2:51.35 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Podojil, Emma SR Romeoville 2:51.63 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Parker, Jaiden SO Rich Township 2:51.77 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Howley, Feona FR Stagg 2:52.01 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Kepka, Marta SO Stagg 2:52.17 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Pogue, Lucia JR Bloomington 2:52.35 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Ralph, Josie SO Springfield 2:52.64 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Madla, Hannah SO Bolingbrook 2:53.45 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Sluis, Ashlee JR Shepard 2:53.49 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Falls, Brenae SR Belleville East 2:53.58 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Figueroa, Natalie SR Zion-Benton 2:53.69 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Gomez Anez, Daniela FR Vernon Hills 2:54.53 Wheeling Girls Indoor Invite 2/26/22 DECLARED
Marin, Magaly SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:54.94 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Schmid, Salix SO Moline 2:55.40 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Renteria, Tracey SR Joliet West 2:55.52 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Kramer, Hannah FR Normal 2:55.56 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Autullo, Kameryn FR Stagg 2:55.87 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Vasquez, Rosa FR Danville 2:56.47 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Sommer, Nola FR Springfield 2:56.70 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Greene, Emma SO Shepard 2:57.25 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Harris, Lillian SR Granite City 2:57.49 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Nebus, Emily SO Shepard 2:57.51 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
McClain, Lily SO Edwardsville 2:58.47 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Jury, Maizy SO West Chicago 2:58.62 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Marquez, Brenda SO Shepard 2:58.74 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Mathers, Crista SR Vernon Hills 2:58.84 Grayslake Central Coed Invitational 2/18/22 DECLARED
Nosky, Emily JR West Chicago 2:59.56 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Patrick, Sami FR Edwardsville 2:59.80 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Hitchins, Amber JR Normal 3:00.39 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Dulce, Julia FR Argo 3:00.65 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Kraft, Katherine SR Normal 3:00.69 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Deville, Natalie JR West Chicago 3:01.30 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Church, Rylee FR Normal 3:01.68 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Terrell, Matilyn FR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:02.37 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Longtin, Sophia JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 3:02.38 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Patel, Ayva SO Bolingbrook 3:03.06 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Crocker, Ella SO Lincoln-Way Central 3:03.81 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Franco, Camila SO Joliet West 3:04.20 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Gutierrez, Abigail SO Argo 3:05.16 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Ludwig, Kylie FR Lincoln-Way West 3:07.32 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Fukumoto, Anna FR Normal 3:07.63 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Deverman, Elizabeth SR Pekin 3:07.79 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 DECLARED
Cruz, Sara JR Argo 3:08.07 Argo Meet 2022 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Jackson, Kilah SO Simeon 3:08.80 ROSCOE Whitfield Invite 2022 2/19/22 DECLARED
Gondal, Zaara SO Bolingbrook 3:09.24 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Baker, Kaliyah FR Shepard 3:10.31 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Bittner, Brooke SO Lincoln-Way Central 3:12.39 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Anane, Mary FR Bolingbrook 3:16.45 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Tanksley, Madison SO Granite City 3:17.20 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Ryan, Mikayla FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 3:17.72 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Schassburger, Isabella JR Thornton Fractional North 3:18.84 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Raya, Jaqueline JR Moline 3:20.19 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Coker, Ally SO Argo 3:20.21 Argo Meet 2022 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Green, Arianna FR Simeon 3:23.86 ROSCOE Whitfield Invite 2022 2/19/22 DECLARED
Gonzalez, Anna SO Danville 3:23.87 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Washington, Brianna SR Rich Township 3:24.29 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Hambleton, Cady SR Bloomington 3:31.77 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Avelar, Leticia JR Thornton Fractional North 3:33.54 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Merritt, Tierra FR Thornton Fractional North 3:34.05 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Rodriguez, Sophia SR Plainfield Central 3:35.21 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Garcia, Leslie JR Argo 3:37.11 Argo Meet 2022 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Wieczorek, Ewelina FR Shepard 3:37.16 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Williams, Mellena FR Lincoln-Way West 3:37.91 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Mitchell, Caitlyn JR Bloomington 3:38.08 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Gomez, Anel SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 3:38.77 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Wallace, Rowan JR Granite City 3:39.06 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Zavala, Yezmin SR Plainfield Central 3:39.92 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Galvin, Esmeralda FR Argo 3:46.04 Argo Meet 2022 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Alcala-Gil, Jasmine SO Argo 3:51.82 Argo Meet 2022 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Rivera, Athzirit FR Thornton Fractional North 3:52.38 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Men's 1,600m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Werner, Spencer SR Loyola Academy 4:14.26 New Balance Indoor Nationals 3/13/22 SCRATCHED
Cahill, George SR New Trier 4:17.55 Batavia 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Falk, Nick SR New Trier 4:17.70 Meet of Champions 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Newport, Riley JR DeKalb 4:17.89 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Neumann, Tim SR Downers South 4:18.97 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Watts, Ryan JR Edwardsville 4:19.02 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Simone, Caden SR Lincoln-Way Central 4:19.05 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Simon, Aidan SR Loyola Academy 4:21.08 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Wasick, Brett SR Bolingbrook 4:21.63 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Phillips, Jake SR Marist 4:21.78 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Daniel, Zack SR Barrington 4:22.57 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Wehner, Nate SO Highland Park 4:23.99 D117 Clash at the Coliseum 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Patrylak, Geordan SR Edwardsville 4:24.31 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Doud, Balin SR Oswego 4:24.94 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Ryan, Gabe SR Naperville North 4:25.05 York Invitational 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Furlong, Joey SR Barrington 4:25.62 Nagel-Saylor Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Verma, Mukal SR Palatine 4:26.01 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Boyden, Alex SR DeKalb 4:26.35 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Hirsi, Yasir SR Mather 4:27.25 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Berlinghof, Sam SO Jones 4:27.97 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Ihrke, John SO Glenbrook North 4:28.14HT GBN Tri Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Menninger, Alan SR Jones 4:29.18 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Dueno-Alda, Oscar JR New Trier 4:29.97 Batavia 3/11/22 DECLARED
Solis, Angel SR Waubonsie Valley 4:30.22 DuPage Valley Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/22 DECLARED
Sterling, Ethan SR Jones 4:30.96 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Moskovitz, Lucas SR Deerfield 4:31.11 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Forbear, Mike SR Plainfield Central 4:31.27 Illinois Meet of Champions 3/5/22 DECLARED
Morris, Evan SR Deerfield 4:31.30 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Chavez , Daniel SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:31.91 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Bacci, Alex SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:31.98 West Suburban Gold Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/22 DECLARED
Chavez, Daniel SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:32.01 West Suburban Gold Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Bacci, Alex SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 4:32.44HT Morton Boy's Meet#4 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Nitz, Tommy FR Huntley 4:32.52 FVC Indoor Championships 3/15/22 DECLARED
Celiknal, Bora SR Niles West 4:32.66 Nelson Daniel Classic 3/19/22 DECLARED
Cardamone, Braden SR Oswego 4:33.15 SPC Indoor Conference 3/18/22 DECLARED
Puccillo, Joseph SR Downers South 4:33.19 Greg Foster Invite 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Kiley, Nicholas SR St. Ignatius 4:33.59 ICOPS 2/27/22 DECLARED
Forberg, Owen JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 4:34.37 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Bernstein, Cole SR Deerfield 4:34.43 Jerry Lowe Invite 2/5/22 DECLARED
Forsell, Ethan SR Oswego 4:34.82 SPC Indoor Conference 3/18/22 DECLARED
Lainez, Dylan SR South Elgin 4:36.00 CYUP Misfits invitational 1/22/22 DECLARED
Bernstein, Ryan SR Deerfield 4:36.17 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Krieg, Mason JR Palatine 4:36.33 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Wasick, Connor SR Bolingbrook 4:36.33 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Kerlin, Andrew SR Marist 4:36.50 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Casaccio, Jack JR Palatine 4:36.58 MSL Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Jamieson, Patrick SR New Trier 4:36.63 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Nosek, Gabriel JR New Trier 4:37.19 Meet of Champions 3/5/22 DECLARED
Epley, Habtamu SO Homewood-Flossmoor 4:38.42 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Skweres, Nicholas SR Stagg 4:41.38 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Lawson, Brandon SO Guilford 4:41.81 Hononegah Indoor Invitational 3/15/22 DECLARED
Gillespie, Landan JR Kenwood 4:42.07 Proviso West Quad 4 3/4/22 DECLARED
Lanum, Jeremiah SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:43.79 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Duran, Diego SR Thornton Fractional North 4:43.85 Lemont Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Abrar, Rameez SO Metea Valley 4:44.72 Jerry Lowe Invitational 2/5/22 DECLARED
Gonzalez, Aidan SR Hampshire 4:45.21 FVC Boys Indoor Championships 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Brown, Austin SO Metea Valley 4:48.29 Central Rocker Indoor Invite 3/11/22 DECLARED
Triplett, Ayden SR Quincy 4:48.92 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Conroy, Aidan SR Stagg 4:48.95 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Green, Solomone SR Evanston Township 4:49.86 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Jensen, Evan SO Lincoln-Way Central 4:50.22 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Flais, Andrew SR Lincoln-Way Central 4:50.24 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Clegg, Brady JR Vernon Hills 4:50.29 Paul Swanson Relays 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Brown, Dane SO Deerfield 4:50.99 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Morrey, Ben SR Andrew 4:51.12 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Hendron, Aaron JR Centennial 4:51.61 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Valcich, Cameron SO Lockport Township 4:51.61 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Riddle, Sky JR Normal West 4:51.89 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Dassani, Dev JR Jones 4:53.65 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Fix, Kyle SO New Trier 4:54.26 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Tolosa, Essay SR Evanston Township 4:54.57 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Hockenberry, John SO Homewood-Flossmoor 4:54.71 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Lamsma, Ben SR Metea Valley 4:54.71 Proviso East Greg Foster Track & Field Invite 2/19/22 DECLARED
Weiland, Jack SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 4:54.76 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Peralta, Anthony SR Springfield 4:54.86 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 DECLARED
Ng, Luke JR Evanston Township 4:54.95 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Musunuri, Haricharan SR Metea Valley 4:54.99 DuPage Valley Conference Boys Indoor Championships 3/18/22 DECLARED
Ray, Owen SR Vernon Hills 4:55.01 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Rininger, Ryan SR Wauconda 4:55.12 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 DECLARED
DeVriendt, Reese JR Andrew 4:56.13 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Gonzalez, Omar JR Niles North 4:56.37 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Gallagher, Caden SR Lockport Township 4:56.59 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Gardner, Zack SR Bloomington 4:56.63 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Ning, Jake SO Wheeling 4:56.66 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Embry, Anthony JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:57.13 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Maloney, Maxwell SO Lockport Township 4:57.22 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Bachta, Landon SO Guilford 4:57.82 Hononegah Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Irwin, Quentin SR Normal West 4:58.10 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Hoff, Ethan JR Lincoln-Way Central 4:58.88 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Behr, Nathan SO Metea Valley 4:59.31 Jerry Lowe Invitational 2/5/22 DECLARED
Faitsch, Nathan SR Vernon Hills 4:59.31 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Ivancevic, Dane JR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:00.76 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Esquivel , Julian FR Joliet West 5:01.46 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Custer, Jackson SR Pekin 5:01.85 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Van Damme, Noah SR United Township 5:02.43 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Welcome, Michael JR Lockport Township 5:02.47 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Loken, Finn JR Springfield 5:02.61 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 DECLARED
Rice, Ezekiel FR Normal West 5:02.62 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Gallagher, Caden SR Lockport Township 5:02.68 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Cogan, Jackson SR Lincoln-Way West 5:02.82 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Abraham, Matthew JR Niles North 5:03.01 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Holloway, Josh SO Pekin 5:03.18 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Brant, Myles SR Glenwood 5:03.47 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Friedl, Kyle FR Lincoln-Way Central 5:03.56 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Thomas, Jack SO Normal 5:04.79 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Rosen, Fiker SR Quincy 5:05.45 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Paztia, Will FR Glenwood 5:06.52 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Piper, Ethan FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:06.75 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Martinez, Jordy SO Danville 5:07.21 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Taylor, Harrison JR Normal West 5:08.23 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Golden, Michael SR Marist 5:08.24HT Spartan Indoor Classic 2/16/22 DECLARED
Walsh, Charlie JR Brother Rice 5:08.87 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Unverzagt, Tyler SO Romeoville 5:09.07 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Simmons, Carter FR Glenwood 5:09.37 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Zaca, Anthony SR Romeoville 5:09.39 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Cruz, Jake FR Lockport Township 5:10.35 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Carlos, Bryan SR Joliet West 5:10.48 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Smith, Josh JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:10.59 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Cabas, Ben SO Bolingbrook 5:10.63 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Hooper, Josh SO Centennial 5:10.73 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Yaros, Joseph FR Normal 5:11.51 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Vieyra, Alejandro SO Joliet West 5:11.86 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Bowes, Joey JR Brother Rice 5:11.97 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Kararo, Adam FR Oswego 5:12.19 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Leon, Andrew FR Oak Lawn Community 5:13.32 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Metivier, Peter JR Normal 5:13.75 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Bonilla, Alex SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:14.57 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
O'Malley, Henry SO Evanston Township 5:15.43 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Rockey, Ryan SR Wauconda 5:15.43 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Olagoke, Olaoluwa SR Thornton Fractional North 5:17.90 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Sotelo, Gamaliel SR Thornton Fractional North 5:18.15 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
McKee, Matthew FR Marist 5:18.54HT Spartan Indoor Classic 2/16/22 DECLARED
Widergren, Caleb SO Normal West 5:20.24 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Morrey, Will FR Andrew 5:20.27 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Florando, Nathan SR Romeoville 5:20.48 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Rudolph, Brennan SO Andrew 5:20.69 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Moore, John Paul JR Springfield 5:21.29 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Hoewing, Lucas SR Centennial 5:21.69 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Watkins, Shane SR Thornwood 5:21.93 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Chavez, Leo SO Oak Lawn Community 5:22.09 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Rosales, Ramses SO Bloomington 5:22.11 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Webber, Kyler SO United Township 5:22.29 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Esparza, Gabriel FR United Township 5:22.43 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Beuschlein, Jose JR Centennial 5:22.57 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Roman, Kevin SR Wheeling 5:23.02 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Humphreys, David FR Bloomington 5:23.69 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Pita, Chinka FR Thornwood 5:24.23 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Adegboyega, Ademide FR Thornwood 5:24.80 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Baker, Aidan SR Stagg 5:24.82 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Ozgul, Sadri JR Stagg 5:26.00 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Schmitt, Lucas FR Springfield 5:26.51 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Vredenburg, Evan JR Danville 5:27.22 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Orozco, Daniel JR Joliet West 5:28.44 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Wilson, Edward FR Glenwood 5:28.74 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Dingman, Ethan JR Edwardsville 5:29.02 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
McClellon , Myles SR Lincoln-Way West 5:29.42 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Villalobos, Eric FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:29.87 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Ethridge, Jackson FR Lincoln-Way West 5:31.77 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Puralewski, Quinn SO Lincoln-Way Central 5:32.28 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Trojak, Adam JR Oak Lawn Community 5:32.39 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Ludwig, Taten SO Centennial 5:34.76 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Rigoni, Noah JR Stagg 5:35.40 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Scott, Finn FR Centennial 5:36.56 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
DeMille, Aaron SO Bolingbrook 5:39.44 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Benjarkar, Shrawan FR Edwardsville 5:40.46 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Taylor, Chris JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:41.81 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Bawadi, Aimen FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:42.33 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Guzman, Jose SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:44.04 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Alcala, Trevor JR Stagg 5:47.48 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Banach, Sebastian SR Romeoville 5:47.92 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Slatton, Daunye FR Thornton Fractional North 5:51.29 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
DeGuzman, Alex JR Crete-Monee 5:53.78 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Ramirez, Angel FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:54.05 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Kotarba, Kyle SR Stagg 5:56.79 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Sweeney, Jameson SO Normal 6:03.22 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Burke, Eoin SO Oak Lawn Community 6:04.81 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Huddleston, Sebastien FR Centennial 6:06.28 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Alexander, Brandon JR Crete-Monee 6:06.35 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Perez, Julian FR Oak Lawn Community 6:16.06 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Mendoza-Acosta, Keven JR Stagg 6:29.76 Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Alvarez, Efrain SR Oak Lawn Community 6:31.88 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Diaz, Nathaniel JR Oak Lawn Community 6:34.42 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
James, Kyveh FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7:07.17 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Abueid, Mohamad SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 8:59.87 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Women's 1,600m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Schager, Grace JR Glenbard North 4:58.73 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Negovetich, Aly SR Grant 4:59.26 New Balance Nationals Indoor 3/13/22 DECLARED
Berres, Emma FR Naperville North 4:59.55 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Schoen, Caroline JR Homewood-Flossmoor 4:59.61 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Johnston , Brooke JR Lake Zurich 5:00.01 Lakes Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
McCabe, Catie JR Hinsdale Central 5:04.83 Distance Madness 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Johnson, Holly FR Downers South 5:04.87 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Pasha, Mia JR Warren 5:05.16 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Marsico, Isabella SO Lake Forest 5:05.73 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Ginsberg, Audrey SR Prospect 5:05.92 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Piot, Julie SO Naperville North 5:07.78 DuPage Valley Conference Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Ginsberg, Lily SO Prospect 5:09.06 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Hett, Evelyn JR Jones 5:09.75 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Soderlind, Audra JR Oswego 5:09.99 NCC Cardinal Indoor Classic 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Erickson, Hailey JR Prospect 5:10.05 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Hunter, Anna SR Yorkville 5:10.09 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Durrant, Heather JR Larkin 5:10.39 Central Girls Indoor Classic (Burlington Central HS) 3/19/22 DECLARED
Fischer, Sarah JR Hinsdale Central 5:11.37 Distance Madness 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Soukup, Rachel JR Prairie Ridge 5:11.39 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Kalaway, Cameron JR Prospect 5:11.56 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Burak, Breanna JR Huntley 5:12.98 Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Lynch, Jane FR Loyola Academy 5:14.44 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Grammas, Ellie JR Loyola Academy 5:14.47 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Luell, Audrey JR Zion-Benton 5:15.65 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 DECLARED
Magana, Marissa JR Naperville North 5:18.07 WWS Invite #2 2/19/22 DECLARED
Jordan, Abigail FR Palatine 5:18.21 York Girls Invitational #3 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Mackie, Morgan SO Loyola Academy 5:18.33 GCAC Championship 3/20/22 DECLARED
Casella, Kelsey SR Downers South 5:19.70 Batavia 5-Team 2/26/22 DECLARED
Loftus , Kristin SR Lake Zurich 5:19.88(1)HT Hawks Relays 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Burak, Brittney JR Huntley 5:21.63 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Fuhrman, Cassie SO Minooka 5:23.55 Indoor SPC Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Schuering, Anna SR Quincy 5:24.01 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Hartke, Olivia SR Normal 5:24.90 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
McCollom, Ella JR Minooka 5:26.84 Huntley Girls Indoor Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Todd, Anna JR Vernon Hills 5:26.99 Grayslake Central Coed Invitational 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Domier, Bella SO Grayslake Central 5:27.40 Huntey Girls Invitational 1 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Sato, Bryn SR Grayslake Central 5:27.54 Grayslake Central Coed Invite 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Nuttall, Emily JR Edwardsville 5:28.15 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Host, Jocelyn SR Minooka 5:28.57 Huntley Girls Indoor Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Waishwell, Kara FR Lincoln-Way East 5:28.62 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Lane, Sophia SO Lake Forest 5:29.12 D117 Winter Grand Prix 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Ledesma, Maya FR Minooka 5:29.38 NCC Cardinal Classic 3/3/22 DECLARED
Guderjan, Kate SR Lincoln-Way East 5:30.08 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Dain, Lauren SR Evanston Township 5:30.33 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Wong, Kelly SO Oswego 5:30.89 SPC Indoor Championship 3/19/22 DECLARED
Behrens, Rachael FR Glenwood 5:31.45 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Shea, Kayla JR Lockport Township 5:31.96 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Niedfeldt, Allyson SO Hononegah 5:32.48 NIC-10 Indoor Championship Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
McPherson, Olivia SO Prairie Ridge 5:32.53 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Zach, Emma JR Palatine 5:32.57 Nagel-Saylor Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Maldonado, Ella JR Lincoln-Way Central 5:35.01 Batavia distance madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Nordhielm, Olivia FR Washington 5:35.41 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Anderson, Lily JR Plainfield East 5:35.50 Homewood-Flossmoor Girls Invite 2/26/22 DECLARED
Knoyle, Riley JR Edwardsville 5:35.70 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Hanrahan , Maura SO Lincoln-Way East 5:35.84 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Sterud, Indigo JR Hononegah 5:37.27 Hononegah Girls Indoor Meet #1 3/19/22 DECLARED
Czarniewski, Elsie FR Plainfield North 5:38.23 SPC Indoor Conference Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Allen, Molly JR Huntley 5:38.87 District 117 Winter Grand Prix 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Carter, Claire SO Lincoln-Way Central 5:42.30 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Hussain, Aminah SR Plainfield North 5:42.59 SPC Indoor Conference Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Dicrosta, Bella SR St. Charles North 5:43.34HT Wheaton North Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Kim, Maddie JR Springfield 5:44.57 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Gorrie, Ava SO Glenwood 5:45.57 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Allison, Ava SO Huntley 5:45.84 Huntley Invite 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Brushaber, Cassie FR Minooka 5:46.88 PSHS Indoor Invite 3/11/22 DECLARED
Gallegos, Carolina FR Minooka 5:46.88 PSHS Indoor Invite 3/11/22 DECLARED
Patrick, Emma SO Edwardsville 5:47.10 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Thompson, Allison JR Danville 5:48.08 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Mellin, Madelyn FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:51.65 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Parker, Jadyn SO Vernon Hills 5:51.70 Wheeling Girls Indoor Invite 2/26/22 DECLARED
Marquez-Enriquez, Valeria SO Argo 5:51.73 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Havercamp, Alexis (Lexi) SO Moline 5:52.35 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Higgins, Viktoria FR Warren 5:52.37 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Oceguera, Janellisa SO Joliet West 5:52.68 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Heise, Payton JR Springfield 5:52.82 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Miller, Hannah JR Lockport Township 5:54.48 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Dykstra, Mady SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 5:54.78 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Wolf, Olivia SR Pekin 5:55.54 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Paschel, Sophie SR Alton 5:56.15 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Meyers, Alexandria JR Quincy 5:56.57 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Evans, Vanessa SR Lincoln-Way West 5:56.95 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
DeFarno, Ellie SR Bolingbrook 5:57.17 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
McCormick, Lilia FR Plainfield East 5:57.98 Homewood-Flossmoor Girls Invite 2/26/22 DECLARED
Conway, Ava SO Lincoln-Way East 5:58.12 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Dyckman, Whitney SO Edwardsville 5:58.59 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Martin, Shea JR Lincoln-Way Central 5:58.87 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Cox, Emma SR Pekin 5:58.94 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Nordhielm, Sophia JR Washington 6:00.05 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Hegji, Elizabeth JR Lincoln-Way West 6:00.79 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Kittl, Avery JR Joliet West 6:00.87 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Contreras, Juliettea JR Joliet West 6:01.05 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
O'Brien, Katie SO Lincoln-Way East 6:03.29 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Flais, Nancy SO Lincoln-Way Central 6:03.34 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Metz, Megan JR Normal 6:05.51 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Ford, Arabella JR Edwardsville 6:07.19 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Jankowska, Helena FR West Chicago 6:07.40 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Roberts, Emma JR Lincoln-Way East 6:08.05 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Robertson, Ryleigh JR Moline 6:08.41 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Meyer, Catherine SO Belleville East 6:11.10 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Moore, Madeline SR Normal 6:11.69 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Blackburn, Annika SO Centennial 6:12.01 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Knepler, Maria SO Glenwood 6:13.74 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Riley, JL, Jaylynn JR Pekin 6:16.03 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Luthe, Annika JR Normal 6:16.55 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Podojil, Emma SR Romeoville 6:16.77 SPC Girls Track Invite 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Nilson, Ceci JR Lincoln-Way Central 6:18.55 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Jorgenson, Lyllian FR Moline 6:19.10 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Pocica, Amanda SO Stagg 6:19.58 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Hitchins, Amber JR Normal 6:20.03 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Martin, Kate SO Lincoln-Way Central 6:20.08 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Ostermeier, Taryn SO Glenwood 6:21.43 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Harris, Lillian SR Granite City 6:22.48 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Muschinske, Melia JR Springfield 6:23.13 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Lukancic, Sydney JR Joliet West 6:24.39 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Figueroa, Joselyn SO West Chicago 6:25.59 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Kiernia, Natalia JR Shepard 6:27.80 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Sieber, Justyce FR Warren 6:29.68 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Brouwer, Abigail FR Shepard 6:30.94 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Pubenz, Emily SO Lockport Township 6:32.08 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Rivadeneyra-Braswell, Nicte SR Bloomington 6:32.40 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Zitkus, Makenna FR Lincoln-Way West 6:33.98 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Araiza, Jimena SR Romeoville 6:34.01 SPC Girls Track Invite 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Boike, Delaney SO Lockport Township 6:34.10 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Suess, Gwen FR Bloomington 6:34.49 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Duda, Anna SO Stagg 6:35.25 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Lipkie, Annabel JR Stagg 6:35.47 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Gardner, Lauren SR Bloomington 6:36.57 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Harris, Lydia SO Granite City 6:38.91 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Howley, Feona FR Stagg 6:39.29 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
DeYoung, Ava SO Stagg 6:41.82 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Munoz-Escoto, Alondra FR Argo 6:46.10 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Tanksley, Madison SO Granite City 6:50.83 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Manas, Arielle FR Bolingbrook 6:51.68 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Kramer, McKenna SR Bolingbrook 6:53.11 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Juenger, Delaney JR Warren 6:55.79 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Johnson, Bria FR Belleville East 6:59.16 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Haegele, Emma FR Lincoln-Way West 7:02.80 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Ihmoud, Noor JR Stagg 7:07.65 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Nebus, Emily SO Shepard 7:09.45 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Ladra, Erica FR Bolingbrook 7:13.46 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Alcantara, Gisela FR Romeoville 7:15.57 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Romo, Vanessa JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 7:17.07 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Wichert, Hailey SR Romeoville 7:20.46 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Wilson, Jalah FR Thornton 7:23.41 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Nika, Leah JR West Chicago 7:27.95 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Dulce, Julia FR Argo 7:28.40 Argo Meet 2022 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Torres, Emely JR Argo 7:28.47 Argo Meet 2022 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Garcia, Angelique FR Argo 7:28.51 Argo Meet 2022 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Worotniak, Victoria SO Stagg 7:32.49 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Schassburger, Isabella JR Thornton Fractional North 7:36.60 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Spice, Cheyenne FR Zion-Benton 7:42.57 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Baran, Emily FR Shepard 8:03.30 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Franco, Camila JR Shepard 8:03.36 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Garcia, Alexandra FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 8:10.07 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Gomez, Anel SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 8:12.31 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Rivera, Athzirit FR Thornton Fractional North 8:47.50 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Avelar, Leticia JR Thornton Fractional North 9:18.28 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Men's 3,200m Run Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Falk, Nick SR New Trier 8:57.65 New Balance Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Simone, Caden SR Lincoln-Way Central 9:16.52 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Neumann, Tim SR Downers South 9:19.83 Proviso West 56th Annual Invite 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Cahill, George SR New Trier 9:20.52 Meet of Champions 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Burns, Oliver JR Plainfield North 9:23.24 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Bacci, Alex SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9:25.48 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Forsell, Ethan SR Oswego 9:25.81 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Chavez, Daniel SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9:25.82 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Huey, Benjamin SR Oswego 9:28.26 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Lainez, Dylan SR South Elgin 9:33.22 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Wehner, Nate SO Highland Park 9:34.86 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Menninger, Alan SR Jones 9:37.88 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Leahy, Louie SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 9:37.90 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Tukker, Jacob SR Waubonsie Valley 9:38.62 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Verma, Mukal SR Palatine 9:38.77 MSL Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Patrylak, Geordan SR Edwardsville 9:39.43 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Krieg, Mason JR Palatine 9:40.97 MSL Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Fryer, Ryan SR Barrington 9:42.37 Huntley Indoor Invite 2/25/22 DECLARED
Bacci, Alex SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9:42.83 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Phillips, Jake SR Marist 9:43.66 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Forsell, Benjamin SR Oswego 9:45.47 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Casaccio, Jack JR Palatine 9:45.56 York Invite 3/4/22 DECLARED
Chavez , Daniel SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9:46.66 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Marshall, Ethan SR Waubonsie Valley 9:47.28 DuPage Valley Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Dueno-Alda, Oscar JR New Trier 9:51.87 Meet of Champions 3/5/22 DECLARED
Shawver, Porter SR Niles North 9:52.29 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Nitz, Tommy FR Huntley 9:54.23 D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Green, Solomone SR Evanston Township 9:54.45 CSL South 3/18/22 DECLARED
Morris, Evan SR Deerfield 9:56.27 Gene Armer Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Bernstein, Cole SR Deerfield 9:57.20 CSL North Boys Invite 3/18/22 DECLARED
Padilla, Matt JR Oswego 9:57.22 Batavia Distance Madness 3/11/22 DECLARED
Crane, Benjamin FR New Trier 9:57.57 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Bernstein, Ryan SR Deerfield 9:58.49 Maine East Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Flynn, James SO New Trier 10:00.43 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Fisher, David SR Deerfield 10:01.60 CSL North Boys Invite 3/18/22 DECLARED
Kerlin, Andrew SR Marist 10:01.67 ICOPS Invitational 2/27/22 DECLARED
Conroy, Matthew SO St. Ignatius 10:01.78 ICOPS 2/27/22 DECLARED
Duran, Diego SR Thornton Fractional North 10:04.85 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Gonzalez, Aidan SR Hampshire 10:05.10 FVC Boys Indoor Championships 3/15/22 DECLARED
Lawson, Brandon SO Guilford 10:07.49 Nic-10 Indoor Championship Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Luitjohan, Ryan SR Edwardsville 10:09.11 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Flais, Andrew SR Lincoln-Way Central 10:12.91 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Hoff, Ethan JR Lincoln-Way Central 10:14.14 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Escamilla, Ignacio FR Bolingbrook 10:14.33 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Wool, Jon SO Deerfield 10:15.49 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Lamsma, Ben SR Metea Valley 10:16.78 Jerry Lowe Invitational 2/5/22 DECLARED
Behr, Nathan SO Metea Valley 10:16.89 DuPage Valley Conference Boys Indoor Championships 3/18/22 DECLARED
Dassani, Dev JR Jones 10:18.22 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Rosen, Fiker SR Quincy 10:18.52 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
O'Malley, Henry SO Evanston Township 10:19.68 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Krzysztofek, Adam JR Stagg 10:20.77 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Roman, Memphis SO Grant 10:22.52 NLCC Indoor Conference Championship 3/11/22 DECLARED
Rininger, Ryan SR Wauconda 10:23.01 NLCC Boys and Girls Indoor Championships 3/11/22 DECLARED
Piper, Ethan FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 10:25.41 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Garcia, Paul SR Evanston Township 10:29.24 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Bombaci, Arber FR Evanston Township 10:29.79 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Maloney, Maxwell SO Lockport Township 10:30.82 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Forum, Sam FR Evanston Township 10:33.13 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Conroy, Devin SR Stagg 10:34.91 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
DeVriendt, Reese JR Andrew 10:36.87 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Gordon, Jack SR Deerfield 10:37.66 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Gardner, Zack SR Bloomington 10:38.59 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Scalise, Joey SR Jones 10:41.60 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Tichota, Lukas SR Niles North 10:43.51 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Hoff, Braden FR Lincoln-Way Central 10:46.34 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Perulfi, Ben SO Edwardsville 10:47.16 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Grandone, Jacob SR Edwardsville 10:54.44 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Bonilla, Alex SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 10:55.57 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Thannert, Daniel SO Niles West 10:57.24 CSL-South Boys Indoor Championships 3/18/22 DECLARED
Taylor, Harrison JR Normal West 11:00.06 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
MacDonough, Cameron FR Quincy 11:00.38 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Leon, Andrew FR Oak Lawn Community 11:02.90 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Holloway, Josh SO Pekin 11:05.25 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Olagoke, Olaoluwa SR Thornton Fractional North 11:07.03 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Cabas, Ben SO Bolingbrook 11:08.50 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Chavez, Leo SO Oak Lawn Community 11:08.81 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Wilson, Edward FR Glenwood 11:10.36 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Rybialek, Aidan JR Bolingbrook 11:12.46 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Beuschlein, Jose JR Centennial 11:13.65 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Wagner, Frankie JR Marist 11:19.31HT Evanston Indoor Classic 2/12/22 DECLARED
Lagunas, Federico SO Lockport Township 11:19.56 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
McKee, Matthew FR Marist 11:21.74HT Evanston Indoor Classic 2/12/22 DECLARED
Medina, Abraham FR Marist 11:22.96HT Evanston Indoor Classic 2/12/22 DECLARED
Groves, Ayden SO Glenwood 11:25.46 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Moore, John Paul JR Springfield 11:26.30 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 DECLARED
Luming, Evan FR Lincoln-Way Central 11:34.68 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Burrell, Nathan JR Normal West 11:35.07 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Guzman, Jose SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 11:36.63 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Rigoni, Noah JR Stagg 11:43.44 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Rosales, Ramses SO Bloomington 11:43.89 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Watkins, Shane SR Thornwood 11:50.60 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Puralewski, Quinn SO Lincoln-Way Central 11:55.97 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Ramirez, Angel FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 12:02.69 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Scott, Finn FR Centennial 12:03.10 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Loken, Finn JR Springfield 12:06.35 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Roat, Brayden SO Andrew 12:08.48 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Ibarra, Eric FR Bolingbrook 12:14.37 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Wendling, Aiden SO Andrew 12:16.04 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Berry, Dan FR Andrew 12:17.52 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Studnicki, Hunter SO Normal 12:27.47 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Thomas, Drew SO Normal 12:27.91 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Rivadeneyra-Braswell, Seti FR Bloomington 12:35.03 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Kotarba, Kyle SR Stagg 12:35.21 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Kelly, Connor FR Joliet West 12:35.56 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Yehl, John JR Normal West 12:43.17 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Cogan, Colin FR Lincoln-Way West 12:46.32 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Petri, Noah SO Bloomington 12:49.46 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Jassim, Yusuf SR Centennial 12:51.31 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Burrell, Samuel FR Normal West 12:54.20 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Alvarez, Efrain SR Oak Lawn Community 13:05.46 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Stachyra, Jacob JR Lincoln-Way West 13:23.84 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Nebel, Keith SO Lincoln-Way West 13:39.02 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Salana, Sam SO Oak Lawn Community 14:24.91 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Salem, Mohamed SR Oak Lawn Community 14:39.13 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Slezak, Robert JR Oak Lawn Community 16:50.25 Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Women's 60m High Hurdles Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Barnard, Sophia SR Lincoln-Way East 8.93 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Ukawuba, Inara SO Neuqua Valley 8.96 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Lawler, Shannon SR Stagg 9.14 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Bernard, Simone FR Whitney Young 9.30 Chicago Public League Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Artley, Abrielle JR Evanston Township 9.31 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Morello, Mia SR Grayslake Central 9.33 NLCC Conference Championship 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Boombo, Tania JR Bloomington 9.38 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Lucer, Paulina SR Lake Park 9.45 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Nance, Alexandria SR Joliet West 9.49 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Chong, Sydney SR Normal 9.51 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Amin, Sophie SO Huntley 9.57 Huntley Invitational 2 3/12/22 DECLARED
Crossley, Kendall JR Lincoln-Way East 9.59 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Coltoff, Makena JR Loyola Academy 9.62 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Williams , Damya JR Thornwood 9.74 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Colins, Emerson SR Lincoln-Way West 9.76 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Ward, Lynae SR Danville 9.78 Gene Armer 3/19/22 DECLARED
Harris , Mauricia SO Thornwood 9.80(55) Proviso East Lady Pirate Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Oloro, Oreoluwa SR Rolling Meadows 9.87(55) Nagel-Saylor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Misiunas, Grace SR Marist 9.88 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Lytle, Katherine JR Prospect 9.90(55) Nagel-Saylor Invite (MSL) 3/19/22 DECLARED
Motley, Kyla FR Shepard 9.92 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Jones, Anna SO Guilford 9.94 NIC-10 Indoor Championship Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Jorash, Shannon SR Loyola Academy 9.95 GCAC Championship 3/20/22 DECLARED
Hill, Ella JR Guilford 9.97 NIC-10 Indoor Championship Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Adeoti, Mia JR DeKalb 10.13 Rockford Auburn invite 2/12/22 DECLARED
Rossi, Charlotte SO Prospect 10.17(55) Nagel-Saylor Invite (MSL) 3/19/22 DECLARED
Ouimet, Claudia SO Whitney Young 10.19 Chicago Public League Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Casad, Skye JR Glenwood 10.20 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Draper, Adeline SO West Chicago 10.23 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Hockett, Blakely FR Edwardsville 10.30 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Sgro, Isabella JR Glenwood 10.30 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Franco-Daye, DeYana SR Guilford 10.31 Hononegah Invitational (Girls) 3/12/22 DECLARED
Ali, Jenin SO Lincoln-Way Central 10.32 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Groves, Kaniyah JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10.40(55) Thornwood Invite 2/23/22 DECLARED
Ridgner, Amaria JR Rich Township 10.40(55) Oak Forest quad 3/16/22 DECLARED
Kirchner , Bri SO Marist 10.40 Lockport Invite 2/26/22 DECLARED
Cline, Ella SO Lockport Township 10.41 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Broome, Lauren SO Oswego 10.51(55) SPC Indoor Championship 3/19/22 DECLARED
Valladay, Allison SR Rich Township 10.52(55) Oak Forest quad 3/16/22 DECLARED
Jones, Neveah JR Danville 10.53 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Shields, Nickiya FR Danville 10.55 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Ketter, Melissa JR Grant 10.56 NLCC Conference Championship 3/11/22 DECLARED
D'Aquila, Elise SR Downers South 10.60(55) NCC Cardinal Classic 3/3/22 DECLARED
Baumann, Chali JR Schaumburg 10.63 Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 2 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Lubala, Queen-Patricia SO Normal 10.66 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Werynski, Kimberly FR Plainfield North 10.67(55) Morris 6 Team Invite 3/4/22 DECLARED
Hayden, Kyra FR Lincoln-Way East 10.79 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Casey, Taylor SO Huntley 10.80 District 117 Winter Grand Prix 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Lee, Nikki SR Pekin 10.81 Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Bedford, Ava JR Plainfield East 10.82 Homewood-Flossmoor Girls Invite 2/26/22 DECLARED
Canum, Lillian SR Springfield 10.84 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Andretich, Anna JR Lockport Township 10.87 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Bishop, Cheya SO Bolingbrook 10.88 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Harris, Azaria SO Bloomington 10.88 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 DECLARED
Williams , Nakeyla SO Thornwood 10.92(55) Proviso East Lady Pirate Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Moore, Takiera SO Bolingbrook 10.97 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Reese, Maryam SR Thornton Fractional North 11.01(55) Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 DECLARED
Liapis, Natalie JR Plainfield North 11.16(55) SPC Indoor Conference Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Schild, Delaney JR Warren 11.20(55) Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Han, Jacquelyn SR Vernon Hills 11.21 D117 Girls March Madness 3/19/22 DECLARED
Gill, Mia JR Shepard 11.25 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Boyd, Cayla JR Argo 11.26(55) Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Campbell, Sydnee SR Edwardsville 11.26 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Rivara, Ava SO Minooka 11.43(55) SPC Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Strickler, Avery JR Washington 11.43 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Walsh, Evie SR Lincoln-Way Central 11.43 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Hohreite, Paige SO Minooka 11.44(55) Huntley Girls Indoor Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Bowens, Shaniah SR Thornton Fractional North 11.49 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Boyce, Brooklyn SO Bolingbrook 11.54 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Zomparelli, Meadow SR West Chicago 11.58(55) Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Bray, Kasey SO Lincoln-Way Central 11.59 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Bruce, Jada SO Alton 11.59 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Adams, Aayla JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11.62(55) Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Ajaere, Alexis SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.62 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Barnes, Raniya JR Argo 11.63(55) Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
England, Kamrin SO Quincy 11.63 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Imani FR Springfield 11.67 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Patterson, Jayla SO Romeoville 11.71(55) Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Shelton, Hillary FR Lincoln-Way East 11.71 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Nguyen, Sarah FR Springfield 11.73 2022 Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Invitational 3/2/22 DECLARED
Foreman, Melody JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 11.74 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Rekosh, Julia FR Lincoln-Way Central 11.75 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Hewitt, Danielle SR Vernon Hills 11.77 D117 Girls March Madness 3/19/22 DECLARED
Browne, Allison SO Stagg 11.80 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Kemp, Brooke FR Lockport Township 11.81 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Kostovski, Natalia SR Lincoln-Way Central 11.91 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Evans, Paige SO Washington 11.96 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Wooden, Lanyia SO Rich Township 11.97 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Edwards, Treazure SR Zion-Benton 12.09(55) Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Robinson, Makayla JR Plainfield Central 12.12(55) Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Mazurek, Natalia SO Stagg 12.18 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Ndiaye, Fatou SO Moline 12.20 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Plavinskas, Kamile SR Shepard 12.25 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Autullo, Kameryn FR Stagg 12.26 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Johnson, Elizabeth SR Rich Township 12.28 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Begley, Maeve JR Stagg 12.30 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Gerhardt, Kyla JR Granite City 12.36 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Sumrall, Myantai JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 12.37 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Lambert, Ameeriya SR Granite City 12.42 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Hubbs, Riley FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 12.54 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Clemons, Saniya FR Alton 12.58 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Stevenson, Dionna SO Thornton Fractional North 12.73 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Stuckey, Brooklyn JR Bolingbrook 12.81 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Searcy, Zaria JR Lincoln-Way East 12.86 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Nair, Karthika JR Normal 12.87 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Washington, Sarah SO Thornton Fractional North 12.91 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Green, Faith SO Romeoville 12.97(55) Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Moreno, Julianna SO West Chicago 13.00 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Christian, Baakir FR Zion-Benton 13.02(55) Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Bryant, Khloe SO Normal 13.05 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Straughter, Nyajia SO Plainfield Central 13.30(55) Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Bogguess, Laila FR Moline 13.35 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
DeSchaaf, Grace FR Lockport Township 16.94 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Naqvi, Hiba SR Warren 17.28(55) Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Men's 4 x 200m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Homewood-Flossmoor 1:31.14 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Plainfield North 1:31.65 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Kenwood 1:32.03 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Naperville North 1:32.33 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Andrew 1:32.41 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Evanston Township 1:32.82 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Downers South 1:32.90 Mustang Relays 3/7/22 DECLARED
Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:32.99 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
DeKalb 1:33.12 Bob Nihells Indoor Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Metea Valley 1:33.65 Central Rocket Indoor Invite 3/11/22 DECLARED
St. Ignatius 1:34.12 CCL Champs 3/18/22 DECLARED
Glenbrook South 1:34.19 Lakes Rockin' Relays 2/21/22 SCRATCHED
Huntley 1:34.24 Huntley Boys Indoor Invite 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Normal West 1:34.56 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Rockford East 1:34.60 NIC 10 Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Crete-Monee 1:34.82 Proviso West Valentines Relays 2/12/22 DECLARED
Lockport Township 1:34.92 DGS Mustang Relays 3/7/22 DECLARED
Stevenson 1:35.31 NSC Boys indoor invite 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Marist 1:35.61 Gene Armer Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Bloomington 1:35.65 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Hampshire 1:35.67 D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22 DECLARED
Plainfield East 1:35.75 SPC Championship 3/18/22 DECLARED
Grayslake North 1:36.11 NLCC Indoor Championships 3/11/22 DECLARED
Plainfield Central 1:36.24 SPC Indoor Championship 3/18/22 DECLARED
Glenwood 1:36.32 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Joliet West 1:36.54 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Edwardsville 1:36.55 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Niles West 1:36.65 Nelson Daniel Classic 3/19/22 DECLARED
Yorkville 1:36.68 Mustang Relays 3/7/22 DECLARED
Bolingbrook 1:36.69 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
New Trier 1:36.84 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Palatine 1:37.03 MSL Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Lincoln-Way Central 1:37.26 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
South Elgin 1:37.56 Proviso Valentine Relays Invitational 2/12/22 DECLARED
Thornwood 1:37.81 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Niles North 1:37.87 DGS Mustang Relays 3/7/22 DECLARED
Thornton Fractional North 1:38.80 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Lincoln-Way West 1:38.82 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Danville 1:38.83 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Springfield 1:38.89 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 DECLARED
Normal 1:39.18 Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Oswego 1:39.36 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Oak Forest 1:39.40 Lemont Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Deerfield 1:39.49 Proviso West Valentine Relays 2/12/22 DECLARED
Centennial 1:40.34 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Quincy 1:40.67 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Romeoville 1:40.79 Proviso West Valentines relays 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
United Township 1:41.38 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Stagg 1:41.81 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Thornton 1:41.95 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Wauconda 1:42.54 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Oak Lawn Community 1:45.16 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Pekin 1:45.26 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Jones 1:48.93 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Women's 4 x 200m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Evanston Township 1:44.36 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Whitney Young 1:44.82 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Neuqua Valley 1:44.97 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Huntley 1:45.05 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Plainfield East 1:45.93 DGS Mustang Relays 3/7/22 DECLARED
Bolingbrook 1:46.50 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Belleville East 1:47.73 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Guilford 1:48.13 Hononegah Invitational (Girls) 3/12/22 DECLARED
Naperville North 1:48.43 NCC Cardinal Classic 3/3/22 DECLARED
Prospect 1:48.90 DGS Mustang Relays 3/7/22 DECLARED
DeKalb 1:49.04 DVC indoor 3/17/22 DECLARED
Simeon 1:49.25 CPS City Championship 3/19/22 DECLARED
Prairie Ridge 1:49.30 D117 Winter Grand Prix 3/5/22 DECLARED
Lincoln-Way East 1:49.43 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Oswego 1:49.50 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Vernon Hills 1:49.51 D117 Girls March Madness 3/19/22 DECLARED
Plainfield North 1:50.05 SPC Indoor Conference Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Rich Township 1:50.08 Lady pirate invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Bloomington 1:50.48 Bloomington High School Girls Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Taft 1:50.82 Challenger Meet #6 3/9/22 DECLARED
Minooka 1:50.85 Indoor SPC Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
McHenry 1:51.70 D117 MARCH MADNESS 3/19/22 DECLARED
Grayslake Central 1:52.10 Grayslake Central Coed Invite 2/18/22 SCRATCHED
Hononegah 1:52.55 Hononegah Invitational (Girls) 3/12/22 DECLARED
Lincoln-Way West 1:52.62 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Lake Zurich 1:52.96 Huntley Invite 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Thornton Fractional North 1:53.13 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Palatine 1:53.74 Rockford Auburn Girls Showcase 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Glenwood 1:53.84 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:53.88 D117 March Madness 3/19/22 DECLARED
Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:54.16 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Normal 1:54.23 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Romeoville 1:54.29 SPC Girls Track Invite 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Joliet West 1:54.42 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Springfield 1:54.56 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Shepard 1:54.86 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Lincoln-Way Central 1:54.88 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Lockport Township 1:55.36 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Warren 1:55.63 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Homewood-Flossmoor 1:56.02 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Stagg 1:56.36 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Edwardsville 1:56.67 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Centennial 1:57.78 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Alton 1:57.93 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Moline 1:58.09 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Zion-Benton 1:58.37 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Crete-Monee 1:59.69 Proviso West Valentines Relays 2/12/22 DECLARED
Thornton 2:00.46 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Pekin 2:00.50 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Danville 2:00.79 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Jones 2:01.46 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Washington 2:02.41 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Granite City 2:02.49 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
West Chicago 2:04.62 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Quincy 2:04.78 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Men's 4 x 800m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Oswego 8:03.28 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Deerfield 8:04.35 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Downers South 8:04.39 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Plainfield North 8:05.45 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
DeKalb 8:09.59 DVC Indoor Conference 3/18/22 DECLARED
Edwardsville 8:11.53 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Plainfield Central 8:13.84 SPC Indoor Championship 3/18/22 DECLARED
New Trier 8:14.17 Proviso West Valentine Relays 2/12/22 DECLARED
Glenbrook South 8:14.34HT GBS Indoor Relays 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Homewood-Flossmoor 8:15.57 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Bolingbrook 8:16.10 DGS Mustang Relays 3/7/22 DECLARED
St. Ignatius 8:17.37 Midway Miles #3 3/11/22 DECLARED
Hampshire 8:18.03 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Loyola Academy 8:18.50 CCL Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Jones 8:19.36 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Grayslake Central 8:19.76 D117 Boys March Madness 3/19/22 DECLARED
Stagg 8:24.74 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Huntley 8:26.63 D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22 DECLARED
Glenwood 8:27.29 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Marist 8:32.24HT Spartan Indoor Classic 2/16/22 DECLARED
Naperville North 8:33.14 Plainfield South Boys Indoor Invite #1 2/10/22 SCRATCHED
Bradley-Bourbonnais 8:35.55 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Palatine 8:36.05 York Invite 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Lincoln-Way Central 8:37.46 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Evanston Township 8:37.81 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Lockport Township 8:40.28 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Niles North 8:42.30 DGS Mustang Relays 3/7/22 DECLARED
South Elgin 8:48.94 Jerry Lowe Invitational- Rockford East 2/5/22 DECLARED
Normal West 8:49.06 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Plainfield East 8:49.11 SPC Championship 3/18/22 DECLARED
Quincy 8:52.00 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Joliet West 8:54.69 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Vernon Hills 8:59.48 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Metea Valley 9:02.53 Proviso West Valentines Relays 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
Richards (Oak Lawn) 9:05.19 SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Kenwood 9:10.53 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Springfield 9:12.13 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Wheeling 9:17.50 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Thornwood 9:17.67 Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Normal 9:18.13 Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
United Township 9:19.07 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Andrew 9:19.11 SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Oak Lawn Community 9:20.09 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Romeoville 9:20.12 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Pekin 9:24.83 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Centennial 9:29.35 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Thornton Fractional North 9:39.61 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Crete-Monee 9:40.16 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 9:40.56 Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Bloomington 9:44.63 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Wauconda 10:05.63 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Women's 4 x 800m Relay Top↑
Rank Team Name Time Meet Name Date Declaration
Prospect 9:21.44HT DGS Mustang Relays 3/7/22 DECLARED
Minooka 9:32.19 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Yorkville 9:32.79 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Edwardsville 9:34.69 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Hinsdale Central 9:35.60 Mustang Relays 3/7/22 SCRATCHED
Loyola Academy 9:45.02 DGS Mustang Relays 3/7/22 DECLARED
Plainfield North 9:46.55 SPC Indoor Conference Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Lincoln-Way East 9:49.50 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Naperville North 9:54.09 Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Downers South 9:54.74HT DGS Mustang Relays 3/7/22 DECLARED
Oswego 9:56.90 NCC Cardinal Indoor Classic 3/3/22 DECLARED
Grayslake Central 9:57.15 D117 Rockin' Relays 2/21/22 DECLARED
Lockport Township 9:57.95 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
McHenry 9:59.19 Central Girls Preview 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Whitney Young 10:14.90 DGS Mustang Relays 3/7/22 DECLARED
Hononegah 10:22.13 Rockford Auburn Girls Showcase 3/5/22 DECLARED
Huntley 10:22.99 Rockford Auburn 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
Prairie Ridge 10:26.92 CHS Fox Valley Girls Indoor Invite 3/8/22 DECLARED
Normal 10:31.72 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Taft 10:35.00 CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Evanston Township 10:35.90 proviso west valentine day inv 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
Lincoln-Way Central 10:36.44 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Vernon Hills 10:36.96 CSL-N Girls Indoor Conference Meet 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Glenwood 10:39.50 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Pekin 10:53.91 BHS Raider Girls Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Argo 10:54.00 Morton Girls Meet #2 3/12/22 DECLARED
Lincoln-Way West 10:54.92 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Romeoville 11:00.54 SPC Girls Track Invite 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Springfield 11:04.00 2022 Mt. Zion Girls Indoor Invitational 3/2/22 DECLARED
Belleville East 11:08.37 EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Joliet West 11:08.68 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Moline 11:10.91 Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Bloomington 11:12.12 Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 DECLARED
Stagg 11:30.69 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Warren 11:34.54 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Bradley-Bourbonnais 11:42.87 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Zion-Benton 11:44.52 Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Bolingbrook 11:50.31 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Jones 11:50.43 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Washington 11:54.36 Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Homewood-Flossmoor 12:04.32 SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Quincy 12:08.72 Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
West Chicago 12:17.72 Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Shepard 13:22.98 Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Thornton Fractional North 14:14.00 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Eisenhower (Blue Island) 14:45.00 Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Men's High Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date Declaration
Cless, Matt SR Evanston Township 6' 8.75" 2.05m Dan Phillips 3/11/22 DECLARED
Hellwig, Mark SR Stevenson 6' 7" 2.01m NSC Boys indoor invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Taylor, Chris JR Normal 6' 6.75" 2.00m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Findley, Jonovan SR Normal West 6' 6.25" 1.99m Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Roper, Adreian SR United Township 6' 6" 1.98m 14th Annual Silver Streak Last Chance Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Anyan, Joel SR Romeoville 6' 5" 1.96m Greg Foster Invite 2/19/22 DECLARED
Wagner, Robert JR Oak Lawn Community 6' 5" 1.96m Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 SCRATCHED
Zografos, Kosta SO Wauconda 6' 5.0" 1.95m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 DECLARED
Nolan, Charles SR Normal West 6' 4.75" 1.95m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Hood, McKale JR Huntley 6' 4.75" 1.94m Homewood-Flossmoor Boys Invitational 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Buffkin, Tyrese SR Glenbard East 6' 4.0" 1.93m Glenbard East Boys Triangular 3/11/22 DECLARED
Dorsey, D'shawn SR Thornwood 6' 4.0" 1.93m Hononegah Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Kennedy, Marcus JR Brother Rice 6' 4" 1.93m Thornton Boys Indoor Classic 2/17/22 DECLARED
Slater, Damahz SR United Township 6' 3.25" 1.91m Warrior Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
London, Xavier SR Metea Valley 6' 3.0" 1.90m Proviso East Greg Foster Track & Field Invite 2/19/22 DECLARED
Rajesh, Jaisnav SR Waubonsie Valley 6' 2.75" 1.90m Lockport Golden Invite 2/12/22 DECLARED
Shapiro, Nathan SR Glenbrook South 6' 2" 1.88m Lakes Rockin' Relays 2/21/22 SCRATCHED
Rice, Isaac SR St. Ignatius 6' 1.5" 1.87m CCL Champs 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Squires, Brody JR Waubonsie Valley 6' 1.5" 1.87m Oswego Triangular 3/11/22 DECLARED
Cyracus, Kendrick SR Plainfield North 6' 1.0" 1.85m Pntrack Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Vourazeris, Mason SR Lake Park 6' 1.0" 1.85m DuKane Boys Indoor Championship 3/19/22 DECLARED
Dominici, Nick JR Lockport Township 6' 0.75" 1.85m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Domont, Nathan SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 6' 0.75" 1.85m Thornwood Boys Open #2 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Kulig, Austin JR Andrew 6' 0.75" 1.85m PN Track Indoor 3/12/22 DECLARED
Otto, Wyatt SR Waubonsie Valley 6' 0.75" 1.85m Lockport Golden Invite 2/12/22 DECLARED
Shumpert, Sterling SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 0.75" 1.85m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Whittaker, Cassidy SR Hinsdale South 6' 0.75" 1.85m West Suburban Gold Conference 3/18/22 DECLARED
Shapiro, Noah SR Glenbrook South 6' 0" 1.83m GBS 5 Team Invite #1 2/11/22 SCRATCHED
Kelly, Deandre JR Thornwood 6' 0.0" 1.82m Hononegah Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Johnson, Julian SO Metea Valley 5' 11.5" 1.82m Jerry Lowe Invitational 2/5/22 SCRATCHED
Law, Mello SR Centennial 5' 11.5" 1.82m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Kuncl, Christian JR Naperville North 5' 10.75" 1.80m York Invitational 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Lowder, Evan SR Normal 5' 10.75" 1.80m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Tharayil, Justin SR Evanston Township 5' 10.75" 1.80m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Westby, Jahson SR Niles North 5' 10.75" 1.80m Dan Phillips Relays 3/11/22 DECLARED
Brooks, Jordan SR Edwardsville 5' 10" 1.78m 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Folker, Jeremy JR Lake Forest 5' 9.0" 1.75m NSC Indoor Champs 3/12/22 DECLARED
Quiroz, Armando SO Oak Forest 5' 9.0" 1.75m LWC Knights Indoor Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Barnes, Michael SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5' 8.75" 1.75m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Butler, Gavin SR Oak Lawn Community 5' 8.75" 1.75m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Dempsey, Ryan SR Andrew 5' 8.75" 1.75m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Falcon, Jalen SO Lockport Township 5' 8.75" 1.75m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Gocmen, Evan SO Stagg 5' 8.75" 1.75m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Ogbuli, Chris SR Plainfield East 5' 8.75" 1.75m SPC Championship 3/18/22 DECLARED
Ross, Khalil JR Brother Rice 5' 8.75" 1.75m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Lindberg, Matthew JR Glenwood 5' 8.0" 1.72m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Washington, Julius JR Kenwood 5' 8.0" 1.72m OPRF Quad 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Adam, Adaham SR United Township 5' 7" 1.70m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Cogan, Jackson SR Lincoln-Way West 5' 7" 1.70m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Hassard, Oliver SO Evanston Township 5' 7" 1.70m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Thigpen, Dionte FR Andrew 5' 7" 1.70m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Vincent, Trevor JR Pekin 5' 7" 1.70m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Jones-Winslow, O'Shawn JR Danville 5' 5.75" 1.67m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Siegel, Alec SR New Trier 5' 5.75" 1.67m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Bowers, Justin SR Lincoln-Way Central 5' 5" 1.65m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Burton, Donnie JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 5" 1.65m Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Dickerson, Garrick SO Bloomington 5' 5" 1.65m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Erdman, Matthew SR Deerfield 5' 5" 1.65m Maine East Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Eskridge, Terangie SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5' 5" 1.65m Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Muhammad, Bilal JR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 5" 1.65m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Ross, Jordan JR Deerfield 5' 5" 1.65m Plainfield South Invite 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Russell, Tay'shun FR Crete-Monee 5' 5" 1.65m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Williams, Michael SO Normal West 5' 5" 1.65m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Moore, Isaiah SR Evanston Township 5' 3.0" 1.60m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Adams, Cameron SR Oswego 5' 3" 1.60m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Adigun, Amos SR Lincoln-Way Central 5' 3" 1.60m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Benaitis, Tanner SO Lockport Township 5' 3" 1.60m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Castaneda, Steven JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 5' 3" 1.60m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Gonzalez, Eliseo SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5' 3" 1.60m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Kalu, Sean SO Vernon Hills 5' 3" 1.60m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Kampmann, Elijah SO Normal West 5' 3" 1.60m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Menfield, PerSirus SO Danville 5' 3" 1.60m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Strother, Darius SO Stagg 5' 3" 1.60m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Westmoreland, Dwayne JR Oswego 5' 3" 1.60m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Kokot, Kamil SO Marist 5' 2.0" 1.57m Evanston Indoor Classic 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
Kalata, Lucas JR Stagg 5' 1.75" 1.57m Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Adi, Kareem SR Vernon Hills 5' 1" 1.55m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Benner, Isaac JR Glenwood 5' 1" 1.55m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Davis, Kellen FR Centennial 5' 1" 1.55m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Frey, Spencer SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 5' 1" 1.55m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Linton, Landyn FR Normal 5' 1" 1.55m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Robinson, Caleb SO Danville 5' 1" 1.55m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Thompson, Isaiah SR Oak Lawn Community 5' 1" 1.55m SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Harris, Griffin SR New Trier 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Anighoro, Praisegod SR Joliet West 4' 11" 1.50m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Henderson, Jonathan SR Joliet West 4' 11" 1.50m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Smith, James JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 4' 11" 1.50m Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Van Every, Ian SR Deerfield 4' 11" 1.50m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Weatherspoon, Zachary FR Homewood-Flossmoor 4' 11" 1.50m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Baureis, Vaughn SO Wauconda 4' 11.0" 1.49m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Dumitru, Teddy SR Deerfield 4' 9" 1.45m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Joloy, Joel SR Oak Lawn Community 4' 9" 1.45m Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Nakoneczny, Owen JR Lincoln-Way Central 4' 9" 1.45m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Whiteman, Ben SR Deerfield 4' 9" 1.45m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Women's Pole Vault Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date Declaration
Foster, Tessani SR Plainfield Central 12' 9.0" 3.88m Southwest Praire Conference 3/19/22 DECLARED
Ifft, Lillianna SR Bloomington 12' 8.75" 3.88m Bloomington High School Girls Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Morello, Mia SR Grayslake Central 12' 6" 3.81m Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 1 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Knoop, Jaiden SO Lincoln-Way East 12' 1.5" 3.70m Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Lucer, Paulina SR Lake Park 11' 9.75" 3.60m Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Dieckman, Joscelyn SO DeKalb 11' 9.0" 3.58m Huntley Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Skoczylas, Makenna JR Lockport Township 11' 7.75" 3.55m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Ponx, Emma SR Oswego 11' 6.0" 3.50m SPC Indoor Championship 3/19/22 DECLARED
Burk , AJ JR Lake Zurich 11' 3.0" 3.42m Windy City Vault Summitt 3/5/22 DECLARED
Berenyi, Gwen SR Oswego 10' 11.75" 3.35m Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Neposchlan, Linden JR Springfield 10' 11.75" 3.35m Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Ortiz-Silva, Alondra JR Bloomington 10' 11.75" 3.35m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Moreno, Melina JR Rolling Meadows 10' 8.74" 3.26m Central Indoor Preview 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Kubik, Emilia JR Lake Zurich 10' 8.0" 3.25m Lakes Invite 3/19/22 DECLARED
Cook, Ella SR Minooka 10' 6.0" 3.20m Indoor SPC Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Farrell, McKenzie SR Oswego 10' 6.0" 3.20m Oswego Triangular #2 3/12/22 DECLARED
McHale, Kait JR Naperville Central 10' 6" 3.20m DuPage Valley Conference Meet 3/17/22 DECLARED
Shaffron, Emily SR Plainfield North 10' 3.0" 3.12m SPC Indoor Conference Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Bunning, Erica SR Vernon Hills 10' 2" 3.10m D117 Girls March Madness 3/19/22 DECLARED
Hunt, Noelle FR Centennial 10' 2" 3.10m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Yelle, Haylee SR Prairie Ridge 10' 0.0" 3.04m Grayslake Central Coed Invitational 2/18/22 DECLARED
Kiger, Teagan SO Plainfield North 9' 9.0" 2.97m SPC Indoor Conference Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Kushner, Ashley SR Naperville North 9' 6.25" 2.90m DuPage Valley Conference Championships 3/17/22 DECLARED
Wolfe, Reese FR Glenwood 9' 6.0" 2.89m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Boule, Mia JR Yorkville 9' 5.25" 2.88m NCC Cardinal Classic 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Anderson, Makayla SR Minooka 9' 3.0" 2.81m Indoor SPC Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Kosel, Trysta JR Lincoln-Way Central 9' 2.25" 2.80m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Tran, Rebecca JR Vernon Hills 9' 2.25" 2.80m D117 Girls March Madness 3/19/22 DECLARED
Svancarek, Rachel JR Lincoln-Way Central 8' 10.25" 2.70m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Bukowski, Francesca JR Lockport Township 8' 8.25" 2.65m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Loranger, Keira SO Lincoln-Way West 8' 8.25" 2.65m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Dewey, Ava SR Guilford 8' 6.0" 2.59m NIC-10 Indoor Championship Meet 3/19/22 DECLARED
Whitfield, Gabriella JR Huntley 8' 6" 2.59m Huntley Invite 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Bush, Gabriella FR Lincoln-Way Central 8' 2.5" 2.50m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Gonda, Olivia SR Lincoln-Way West 8' 2.5" 2.50m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Hunnius, Leah FR Lincoln-Way West 8' 2.5" 2.50m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Zimmerman, Jenna SO DeKalb 8' 0.5" 2.45m DVC Indoor 3/17/22 DECLARED
Miglorini, Mckena SO Lockport Township 7' 8.5" 2.35m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Krueger, Isabelle SO Moline 7' 6.5" 2.30m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Winking, Ava JR Quincy 7' 6.0" 2.28m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Okrongley, Quinn SO Lincoln-Way East 7' 4.5" 2.25m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Lekki, Lainey FR Lincoln-Way East 7' 2.5" 2.20m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Mazzocchi, Gianna SO Minooka 7' 0.25" 2.14m Huntley Girls Indoor Invite 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Alcivar, Isabella SR Warren 7' 0.0" 2.13m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Campbell, Sydnee SR Edwardsville 7' 0.0" 2.13m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Bejarano, Nayilea SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6' 11.75" 2.13m Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Marino, Julia SO Lockport Township 6' 8.75" 2.05m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Melton, Paige JR Moline 6' 6.75" 2.00m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Ryan, Riley SR Joliet West 6' 4.75" 1.95m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Knepler, Maria SO Glenwood 5' 8.75" 1.75m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Benison, Milani JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5' 6" 1.68m Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Men's Long Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date Declaration
Shapiro, Nathan SR Glenbrook South 23' 6.75" 7.18m GBS Indoor Relays 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Schaefer, Ryan JR Glenbrook South 23' 1.25" 7.04m GBS Indoor Relays 2/26/22 DECLARED
Tate, Toriano SR DeKalb 23' 0.75" 7.02m Bob Nihells Indoor Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Horton, Desmond SR Lake Park 22' 8.5" 6.92m DuKane Boys Indoor Championship 3/19/22 DECLARED
Mackowiak, Jake SR Lincoln-Way Central 22' 5" 6.83m Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Perkins, Alonso SR Glenbard East 22' 3.0" 6.78m Upstate Eight Indoor Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Gore, John JR Homewood-Flossmoor 22' 1.5" 6.74m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Bostick, Jake SR Palatine 22' 0.75" 6.72m Stevenson Triangular 3/8/22 SCRATCHED
Franklin, Joshua JR Crete-Monee 21' 11.5" 6.69m Joliet Central Boys Quad 3/16/22 DECLARED
Squires, Brody JR Waubonsie Valley 21' 10.75" 6.67m DuPage Valley Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/22 DECLARED
Miller, Kaiden JR Grayslake Central 21' 10" 6.65m Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Wright, Caleb SR Oswego 21' 9.5" 6.64m SPC Indoor Championship 3/18/22 DECLARED
Harris, Jamon SR Waubonsie Valley 21' 9.5" 6.64m Lockport Golden Invite 2/12/22 SCRATCHED
Jackson , Aarion SR Edwardsville 21' 9.5" 6.64m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Buckley, Jalen SR Batavia 21' 6.0" 6.55m Dukane Indoor Conference 3/19/22 DECLARED
Vincent, Jaheim SO Larkin 21' 4.75" 6.52m Larkin, Barrington at Rolling Meadows 2/24/22 DECLARED
Wagner, Robert JR Oak Lawn Community 21' 4.75" 6.52m Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 DECLARED
Roper, Adreian SR United Township 21' 4.25" 6.51m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Houston, Kendall JR Kenwood 21' 4" 6.50m CPS Indoor Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Mines, Karon SR Crete-Monee 21' 4" 6.50m Joliet Central Boys Quad 3/16/22 DECLARED
Taylor, Chris JR Normal 21' 2.25" 6.45m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Fraizer, Chris SR Plainfield Central 21' 2" 6.45m WWS Invite #3 3/10/22 DECLARED
Van Witzenburg, Nathan JR Crystal Lake South 21' 1.5" 6.43m Hononegah Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Shegog, Jalien SO Metea Valley 21' 1.25" 6.43m DuPage Valley Conference Boys Indoor Championships 3/18/22 DECLARED
Kelly, Deandre JR Thornwood 21' 1.0" 6.42m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 DECLARED
Molzahn, Ethan SR Wauconda 21' 0.75" 6.42m NLCC Boys and Girls Indoor Championship 3/11/22 DECLARED
Rice, Isaac SR St. Ignatius 21' 0.75" 6.42m CCL Champs 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Catlin, Javius SO Rockford East 21' 0.5" 6.41m NIC 10 Championships 3/19/22 DECLARED
Pasteris, Matt SR Naperville North 21' 0.0" 6.40m WN, EA, NN Boys Triangular 2/10/22 SCRATCHED
Wang, Emmanuel JR Naperville North 21' 0.0" 6.40m WN, EA, NN Boys Triangular 2/10/22 SCRATCHED
Maas, Jack SR Andrew 20' 11.75" 6.39m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Shumpert, Sterling SR Homewood-Flossmoor 20' 11.25" 6.38m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Brnfre, Kellen SO Edwardsville 20' 10.5" 6.36m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Ozoh, Sochim SO Homewood-Flossmoor 20' 7.75" 6.29m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Jackson-Mitchell, Darrell SO Marist 20' 7.24" 6.27m Lincoln Way East Triangular 2/22/22 DECLARED
Brunson, Pervis SR Niles North 20' 6.25" 6.25m CSL North Boys Indoor Championship 3/18/22 DECLARED
Ary, Nate SR Huntley 20' 6.0" 6.24m FVC Indoor Championships 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Washington, Julius JR Kenwood 20' 6.0" 6.24m OPRF Quad 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
London, Xavier SR Metea Valley 20' 3" 6.17m Jerry Lowe Invitational 2/5/22 DECLARED
Dismute, Oshavion JR Rockford Auburn 20' 2.5" 6.15m Hononeguah 3/4/22 DECLARED
Lissa, Benedict JR United Township 20' 2.25" 6.15m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
McCloud, Wesley SR Normal West 20' 2.0" 6.14m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Adams, Cameron SR Oswego 20' 1.75" 6.14m SPC Indoor Championship 3/18/22 DECLARED
Ogufere, Brume JR Lake Forest 20' 1.0" 6.12m Rockin' Relays 2/21/22 DECLARED
McManus, Tyler SR Round Lake 20' 1" 6.12m NLCC Indoor Championships 3/11/22 DECLARED
Westfall, Anthony SR Palatine 20' 1" 6.12m MSL Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Doyle, Andre SR Lincoln-Way West 19' 11" 6.07m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Solorsano, Mason JR Lockport Township 19' 10.25" 6.05m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Butler, Gavin SR Oak Lawn Community 19' 9" 6.02m SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 DECLARED
Parr, Lucas SO Marist 19' 9.0" 6.01m Evanston Indoor Classic 2/12/22 DECLARED
Sims, Ryan JR Marist 19' 8.5" 6.00m Hononegah Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Lefevers, Chase FR Lemont 19' 6.25" 5.94m Raider Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Vollmer, Joseph SR Lincoln-Way Central 19' 6" 5.94m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Gardner, Adam SR Thornton Fractional North 19' 5.25" 5.92m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Alexander, Corey JR Andrew 19' 4.25" 5.90m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Newman, Dijon SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 19' 4.25" 5.90m SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Oberg, Cohen SR Grant 19' 3.5" 5.88m NLCC Indoor Conference Championship 3/11/22 DECLARED
Hardwick, Dylan JR Normal West 19' 3.5" 5.88m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Boyd, Davari SO Danville 19' 3.25" 5.87m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Munch, Drew SO Lincoln-Way West 19' 3.25" 5.87m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Aarieon FR Bloomington 19' 3.0" 5.86m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Erdman, Matthew SR Deerfield 19' 2.5" 5.85m CSL North Boys Invite 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Franzen, Jake JR Oak Lawn Community 19' 2.5" 5.85m SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Seal, Jackson JR Normal West 19' 2.0" 5.84m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Maclin, Kellen FR Homewood-Flossmoor 19' 2" 5.84m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Thigpen, Dionte FR Andrew 19' 2" 5.84m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Westby, Jahson SR Niles North 19' 2" 5.84m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Gonzalez, Eliseo SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 19' 0.75" 5.81m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
James, Jaylan SR Evanston Township 19' 0.75" 5.81m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Woodard, Jeffery SO Normal 19' 0.0" 5.79m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Gill, Travis JR Normal West 19' 0" 5.79m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Cubia, Chase SR Evanston Township 18' 11.75" 5.78m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Soderstrom, Ryan SO Lockport Township 18' 11.75" 5.78m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Blaise, Galashky JR Glenwood 18' 10.5" 5.75m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
He, Sammy SR Deerfield 18' 9.75" 5.73m Maine East Invite 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Frainer, Chase SR Pekin 18' 9.25" 5.72m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Rhodes, Martez SR Danville 18' 9" 5.71m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Williams, Michael SO Normal West 18' 8.5" 5.70m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Smith, James JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 18' 8.5" 5.70m Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Lobin-Schwartz, Jeremy SO Evanston Township 18' 8" 5.69m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Adewaye, Dapo SR Thornton Fractional North 18' 7.75" 5.68m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Emeka, Noah JR Quincy 18' 7.5" 5.67m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
McNeil, Byron SO Springfield 18' 7" 5.66m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Strickland, Avion JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 18' 6.5" 5.65m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Harris, Tommy JR Danville 18' 6.0" 5.63m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Falcon, Jordan SO Lockport Township 18' 5.25" 5.62m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Ortiz, Josh SR Joliet West 18' 5" 5.61m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Robinson, Caleb SO Danville 18' 3.75" 5.58m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Appiah-Dankwah, Caleb SR Romeoville 18' 3.75" 5.58m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Clark, Kanya JR Bloomington 18' 3.75" 5.58m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Brandt, Beau SR Edwardsville 18' 3" 5.56m 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Kelsick, Leon JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 18' 2.25" 5.54m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Holliday, Griffin JR Bloomington 18' 1.5" 5.52m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Boasiako, Bright JR Romeoville 18' 1" 5.51m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Thompson, Estavion SR Crete-Monee 18' 0.5" 5.50m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Nielsen, Matthew JR Lockport Township 18' 0.25" 5.49m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Pacheco, Carlos SO Deerfield 17' 11.75" 5.48m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Coniglio, Nick JR Lockport Township 17' 11.5" 5.47m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Sumler, La'Marr SO Bolingbrook 17' 11.5" 5.47m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Cole, Jaydon FR Edwardsville 17' 11" 5.46m 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Moyer, Ryan SR Oak Lawn Community 17' 11" 5.46m Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Corboy, Aidan SO New Trier 17' 10.25" 5.44m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Marcordes, Grant JR Glenwood 17' 8.75" 5.40m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Shaw, Jamai SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 17' 8.75" 5.40m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Eaton, Jerry SR Bolingbrook 17' 8.25" 5.39m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Fitzgerald, Owen SO Oswego 17' 8" 5.38m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Bryan, Aidan SR Quincy 17' 7.5" 5.37m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Eskridge, Terangie SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 17' 7.5" 5.37m Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Benaitis, Tanner SO Lockport Township 17' 7" 5.36m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Jackson, Deon SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 17' 6.75" 5.35m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Wisniewski, Adam SR Vernon Hills 17' 6.75" 5.35m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Ortiz, Joshua SR Joliet West 17' 6.25" 5.34m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Lee, Antuan JR Danville 17' 5.25" 5.31m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Torry, Tyrone SR Thornwood 17' 4.25" 5.29m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Dwyer, Drew JR Glenwood 17' 4" 5.28m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Sivels, Devin JR Romeoville 17' 3.5" 5.27m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Adigun, Amos SR Lincoln-Way Central 17' 3.25" 5.26m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
McLaughlin, Philip SR Stagg 17' 3.25" 5.26m Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Anderson, Taylor FR Bloomington 17' 2.5" 5.24m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Anderson, Quartez JR Glenwood 17' 2.0" 5.23m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
McCullum, David FR Springfield 17' 1.5" 5.22m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Pruitt, Kodiac SO Centennial 17' 1.5" 5.21m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Hill, Josh FR Crete-Monee 17' 0.5" 5.19m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Williams, Rahshid FR Oak Lawn Community 17' 0.5" 5.19m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Rivera, Austin JR Romeoville 17' 0" 5.18m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Davis, Kellen FR Centennial 16' 11.0" 5.15m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Baureis, Vaughn SO Wauconda 16' 9.0" 5.10m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Clark , Jaeden SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 16' 8.75" 5.10m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Navarra, David SR Centennial 16' 7.75" 5.07m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Hirsh, Jacob JR New Trier 16' 7" 5.05m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Cohn, Demetrius FR Stagg 16' 5.25" 5.01m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Ramsey, Tristan SR Grayslake North 16' 4.0" 4.97m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Davis, Omari SR Thornton Fractional North 16' 3.25" 4.96m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Obradovich, Justin JR Stagg 16' 3.25" 4.96m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
DePaolo, Nicholas SO Joliet West 16' 3" 4.95m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Fernandez, Gierard SO Andrew 16' 2.5" 4.94m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Rocha, Cristopher JR Jones 16' 2.5" 4.94m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Egbulefu, Michael SR Oak Lawn Community 16' 1.75" 4.92m Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
White, Jeffery JR Niles North 16' 0.5" 4.89m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Martins, ALex FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 16' 0.25" 4.88m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Preston, Barry JR Bloomington 16' 0.25" 4.88m 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Orton, Ethan FR Normal West 16' 0.0" 4.87m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Jackson, Eric JR Oak Lawn Community 15' 8.75" 4.79m Argo Quad Meet 3/3/22 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Taylor, Calen FR Normal 15' 8.5" 4.78m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Gradford, Dominic SO Thornton Fractional North 15' 7.5" 4.76m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Olu-Akintomide, Olumuolade FR Bolingbrook 15' 7.5" 4.76m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Piercy , Evan FR Centennial 15' 7" 4.75m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Katz, Ben SO Deerfield 15' 5" 4.70m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Alcantara, Chris SR Normal 15' 4" 4.67m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Dion, Nate FR Lincoln-Way Central 15' 2.75" 4.64m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Lee, Jason SR Vernon Hills 15' 1.5" 4.61m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Frausto, Diego SO Jones 14' 9.25" 4.50m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Bonasinga, Micah FR Springfield 14' 5.25" 4.40m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
McClellan, Alex JR Joliet West 14' 4.5" 4.38m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Jackson, Josiah FR Thornton Fractional North 14' 2.5" 4.33m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Jackson, Remere FR Bolingbrook 14' 2.5" 4.33m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Arzate, Landon SO Joliet West 14' 0.25" 4.27m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Petrosky, Jacob FR Lincoln-Way Central 13' 10.25" 4.22m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Birk, Kavon SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 13' 7" 4.14m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Trusky, Ian SO Deerfield 13' 4.75" 4.08m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Women's Long Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date Declaration
Johnson, Alex JR Huntley 19' 5.5" 5.93m Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22 DECLARED
Azeez, Mariam SR Lincoln-Way East 19' 1.25" 5.82m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Edison, Alexandria SR Homewood-Flossmoor 18' 7" 5.66m HF Girls Quad #1 2/11/22 DECLARED
Lydon, Rylee JR Prairie Ridge 18' 6.5" 5.65m CHS Fox Valley Girls Indoor Invite 3/8/22 DECLARED
Brown, Zawadi JR Neuqua Valley 18' 5.25" 5.62m Central Girls Indoor Classic 3/19/22 DECLARED
Johnson, Dominique FR Huntley 18' 5" 5.61m FVC Indoor Championship 3/8/22 DECLARED
Dunaway, Keeli SR Glenbard East 18' 4.5" 5.60m Glenbard East Tri Meet vs Gen/Elg 2/24/22 DECLARED
White, Kiera SR Fremd 18' 4.5" 5.60m Nagel-Saylor Indoor Invitational 3/19/22 DECLARED
Ghapson, Harriet SO Plainfield North 18' 3.75" 5.58m Morris 6 Team Invite 3/4/22 DECLARED
Hernandez, Denise SR Naperville North 18' 3.75" 5.58m Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Miller, Lindsey SR Simeon 18' 3.0" 5.56m CPS City Championship 3/19/22 DECLARED
Clemmons, Jailee SR Lincoln-Way East 17' 11.75" 5.48m HF Girls Qud #1 2/11/22 DECLARED
Baumann, Chali JR Schaumburg 17' 11.25" 5.46m Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 2 3/12/22 DECLARED
Latoria, Martina SR Lake Park 17' 6.75" 5.35m DuKane Girls Indoor Championships 3/18/22 DECLARED
Tersina, Daria SR Prospect 17' 6.0" 5.33m Batavia Quad 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Hedges, Sophia SO Hononegah 17' 5.75" 5.32m Huntley Girls Indoor Invitational 1 2/26/22 DECLARED
Gillespie, Morgan SO Crete-Monee 17' 3.5" 5.27m Lincolway Central Quad 2/22/22 DECLARED
Gierat, Mazie SR Plainfield East 17' 2.75" 5.25m Southwest Prairie Conference Girls Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Barnard, Sophia SR Lincoln-Way East 17' 0.5" 5.19m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Perkins, Elissa JR Plainfield East 17' 0.5" 5.19m Southwest Prairie Conference Girls Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Phillips, Makaya JR Bloomington 16' 11.0" 5.15m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 DECLARED
Hunt, Noelle FR Centennial 16' 10" 5.13m Clinton Last Chance 3/21/22 DECLARED
Hutchinson, Kaitlyn JR Lincoln-Way Central 16' 10" 5.13m LWC Quad #2 2/22/22 DECLARED
Maglaya, Mia JR Romeoville 16' 9.25" 5.11m Romeoville Girls Triangular 3/9/22 DECLARED
Johnson, LaTonia SO Bremen 16' 8.75" 5.10m Oak Forest Indoor Quad 3/16/22 DECLARED
Andersen, Alexis SR Grayslake Central 16' 8.5" 5.09m Rockford Auburn Girls Showcase 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Banaszek, Ashley SO Loyola Academy 16' 7.75" 5.07m Illinois Meet of Champions 3/5/22 DECLARED
Elrod, Hannah JR Glenbard North 16' 7.25" 5.06m Bud Swanson Invitational 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Libel, Skylar SO Glenbard North 16' 7.0" 5.05m DKC Girls Indoor Championship 3/18/22 DECLARED
Maglaya, Ava JR Romeoville 16' 7" 5.05m Romeoville Girls Triangular 3/9/22 DECLARED
Waller, Kali SO West Chicago 16' 5.75" 5.02m Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 DECLARED
Adeoti, Mia JR DeKalb 16' 5.25" 5.01m DVC girls Indoor 3/17/22 DECLARED
Washington, Olivia SR Argo 16' 5.25" 5.01m Morton Girls Meet #2 3/12/22 DECLARED
Andelbradt, Madeline SR Naperville North 16' 4.5" 4.99m NCC Cardinal Classic 3/3/22 SCRATCHED
Foster, Charlotte SO Taft 16' 3.25" 4.96m Challenger Meet #6 3/9/22 DECLARED
Anderson, Deja JR Springfield 16' 2.25" 4.93m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Potts, Shania SO Bremen 16' 2.25" 4.93m Bremen Girls Indoor Quad 2/23/22 DECLARED
Henry, Aria FR Lincoln-Way East 16' 0.25" 4.88m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Maddox, Tamia FR Lincoln-Way East 15' 10.5" 4.84m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Schuerman, Tatum JR Grayslake Central 15' 8.25" 4.78m NLCC Conference Championship 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Wittwer, Isabella SO Warren 15' 7.5" 4.76m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Cline, Ella SO Lockport Township 15' 7" 4.75m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Higginbotham, Khaniya SR Thornton Fractional North 15' 6.75" 4.74m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Wright, Adrianna SO Crete-Monee 15' 6" 4.72m Lincolnway Central Quad 2/22/22 DECLARED
Miles, Natalie SO Glenwood 15' 5.5" 4.71m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Bruce, Anastasia SR Guilford 15' 5.5" 4.71m Huntley Indoor Open 1- Coed 2/16/22 DECLARED
Watson, Neveah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 15' 5.5" 4.71m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Luke, Kendall FR Normal 15' 5.25" 4.70m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Reno, Eveline SR Thornton 15' 5.0" 4.69m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 DECLARED
Decker, Abby SO Danville 15' 4.75" 4.69m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Chong, Sydney SR Normal 15' 3.5" 4.66m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Herschell, Hannah SO Lincoln-Way East 15' 2.25" 4.63m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Vaughn, Sanaii FR Warren 15' 2.0" 4.62m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Barten, Finley SO Minooka 15' 2" 4.62m Huntley Girls Indoor Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Hartunian, Mikayla SR Stagg 15' 2" 4.62m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Yelle, Haylee SR Prairie Ridge 15' 1.5" 4.61m Grayslake Central Coed Invitational 2/18/22 DECLARED
Bickute, Kamile JR Lockport Township 14' 11.5" 4.56m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
McIlvaine, D'Zariya JR Shepard 14' 11.5" 4.56m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Posten, Alyssa FR Granite City 14' 11.25" 4.55m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Sodre, Andre SR Lincoln-Way Central 14' 11.25" 4.55m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Moehle, Alexa JR Washington 14' 8.0" 4.47m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Sanders, Paige SO Edwardsville 14' 8.0" 4.47m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Cephas, Brooke JR Bolingbrook 14' 6.5" 4.43m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Lowell, Ava SO West Chicago 14' 6.5" 4.43m Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Veronica, Walkosz FR Lockport Township 14' 6" 4.42m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 DECLARED
Alexander, Natalie SO Glenwood 14' 6.0" 4.41m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Russo, Isabella JR Stagg 14' 5.75" 4.41m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Cannon, Kourtlyn SR Rich Township 14' 5.25" 4.40m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Salwa, Maya SR Vernon Hills 14' 5" 4.39m D117 Girls March Madness 3/19/22 DECLARED
Dunne, Anna JR Normal 14' 4.5" 4.38m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Witt, Hannah FR Bloomington 14' 4.5" 4.38m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 DECLARED
Piotrowski , Leah JR Lincoln-Way Central 14' 4.5" 4.38m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Carter, Grace SO Alton 14' 4" 4.37m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Pietrucha, Nicole SR Shepard 14' 3.25" 4.35m Clinton Earlybird Indoor 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Reese, Maryam SR Thornton Fractional North 14' 2.5" 4.33m Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Robinson-Girard, Sydney SR Lincoln-Way West 14' 1.25" 4.30m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Robinson, Makayla JR Plainfield Central 14' 0.25" 4.27m Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Hall, Amya SR Springfield 13' 11" 4.24m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 DECLARED
Barnes, Raniya JR Argo 13' 10.25" 4.22m Arthur L Sullivan Invitational 2022 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Engst, Carina SR Normal 13' 10.0" 4.21m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Bruce, Jada SO Alton 13' 9" 4.19m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Stuckey, Brooklyn JR Bolingbrook 13' 9" 4.19m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Brigham, Emma JR Lincoln-Way Central 13' 8.75" 4.18m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Jones, Neveah JR Danville 13' 8.75" 4.18m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Lockman, Deniyah JR Joliet West 13' 8.25" 4.17m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Williams, Jade FR Granite City 13' 8.25" 4.17m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 DECLARED
Toler, Keira SO Centennial 13' 6.25" 4.12m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Tyus, Jelena JR Thornton Fractional North 13' 4.75" 4.08m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Austin, Alexa SR Springfield 13' 4.0" 4.06m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 DECLARED
Plante, Madison FR Pekin 13' 4.0" 4.06m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Coffee, Ariana JR Plainfield Central 13' 2.25" 4.02m Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Longs, Nephitetti SO Thornton 13' 2.0" 4.01m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 DECLARED
Johnson, Asianay SR Thornton Fractional North 13' 2" 4.01m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Staton, Madison FR Normal 13' 1.5" 4.00m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Barton, Karli FR Edwardsville 13' 1.25" 3.99m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Girls) 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Pearson, Kennady SR Joliet West 13' 0.75" 3.98m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Pena, Angelique FR Bolingbrook 12' 11.25" 3.94m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Coker, Kiley FR Pekin 12' 10.75" 3.93m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Levoy, Grace SO Lincoln-Way Central 12' 10.5" 3.92m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Beske, Krysta SO Lockport Township 12' 10" 3.91m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Ahluwalia, Zoe JR Stagg 12' 9.5" 3.90m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Szczech, Natalia SO Stagg 12' 9.25" 3.89m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Ward, Bliss FR Lincoln-Way West 12' 8.5" 3.87m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Pitts, Rhyley SO Belleville East 12' 7.75" 3.85m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Garcia-Nieto, Paula JR Warren 12' 7.0" 3.83m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Matthews, Anya SO Simeon 12' 5.75" 3.80m ROSCOE Whitfield Invite 2022 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Hubbs, Riley FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 12' 5" 3.78m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Miller, Jocelyn FR Romeoville 12' 3.75" 3.75m Argo Indoor Invitational 2022 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Woods, Nariah JR Danville 12' 3.25" 3.74m Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship 3/14/22 SCRATCHED
Bryant, Khloe SO Normal 12' 3" 3.73m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Herrera, Destiny FR Zion-Benton 12' 1.5" 3.69m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Colon, Shay JR Joliet West 11' 9.75" 3.60m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Jones, Leah SR Washington 11' 9.0" 3.58m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Okogun, Inis SR Joliet West 11' 7.75" 3.55m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Merritt, Tierra FR Thornton Fractional North 11' 4" 3.45m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Cisse, Fatou FR Moline 11' 1.25" 3.38m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Dixon, Tamiria SO Moline 10' 10" 3.30m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Young, Jayla FR Zion-Benton 10' 9.0" 3.27m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Terrell-McCullom, Jeri SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 10' 8.75" 3.27m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Wozniak, Julia FR Stagg 10' 7.25" 3.23m SWSC Girls Conference Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Anderson, Laura JR Normal 9' 7.5" 2.93m Lady Wildcat Indoor 3/16/22 SCRATCHED
Men's Triple Jump Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date Declaration
Horton, Desmond SR Lake Park 47' 11.25" 14.61m Proviso East Greg Foster Track & Field Invite 2/19/22 DECLARED
Buckley, Jalen SR Batavia 45' 10.75" 13.99m Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Brooks, Jordan SR Edwardsville 44' 8" 13.61m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Miller, Kaiden JR Grayslake Central 44' 2.75" 13.48m D117 Clash at the Coliseum 2/26/22 DECLARED
Ofosu, Clinton SR Loyola Academy 44' 2.75" 13.48m GBS 5 Team Invite #2 2/18/22 DECLARED
Vincent, Jaheim SO Larkin 44' 2.5" 13.47m Upstate 8 Conference Championship 3/19/22 DECLARED
Wright, Caleb SR Oswego 43' 9.75" 13.35m Morris 6 Team 3/4/22 DECLARED
Allen, Malik SO Edwardsville 43' 0.25" 13.11m 2022 SIU High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 DECLARED
Westby, Jahson SR Niles North 43' 0.25" 13.11m Dan Phillips Relays 3/11/22 DECLARED
Siomos, Georgios SR Rolling Meadows 42' 10.75" 13.07m Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Franklin, Joshua JR Crete-Monee 42' 9.75" 13.04m Joliet Central Boys Quad 3/16/22 DECLARED
Appiah-Kubi, Emmanuel SO Loyola Academy 42' 8" 13.00m CCL Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
James, Jaylan SR Evanston Township 42' 6.75" 12.97m CSL South 3/18/22 DECLARED
Falcon, Jalen SO Lockport Township 42' 2.75" 12.87m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
London, Xavier SR Metea Valley 42' 1.25" 12.83m DuPage Valley Conference Boys Indoor Championships 3/18/22 DECLARED
Van Witzenburg, Nathan JR Crystal Lake South 41' 9.75" 12.74m Fox Valley Indoor Invite 3/15/22 DECLARED
Jackson, Chauncey SO Jefferson 41' 9.0" 12.72m NIC-10 Indoor Conference 3/19/22 DECLARED
Weber, Julian JR Evanston Township 41' 9.0" 12.72m Olivet Navarene 2/26/22 DECLARED
Howard, Savoy SO Homewood-Flossmoor 41' 8.5" 12.71m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Wang, Emmanuel JR Naperville North 41' 5.25" 12.63m Dupage Valley Conference Boys Indoor Championships 3/18/22 DECLARED
McCullough, Kemoni SR Centennial 41' 4.5" 12.61m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Bailitz, Carter JR Andrew 41' 4.5" 12.61m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Perry, Jelani SR Homewood-Flossmoor 41' 0.25" 12.50m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Shegog, Jalien SO Metea Valley 41' 0.25" 12.50m DuPage Valley Conference Boys Indoor Championships 3/18/22 DECLARED
Vollmer, Joseph SR Lincoln-Way Central 41' 0.25" 12.50m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Meeks Miller, Ahmari SR Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 11" 12.47m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Jackson-Mitchell, Darrell SO Marist 40' 9.5" 12.43m Hononegah Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Alvarez, Victor SR Lake Park 40' 7.0" 12.36m Proviso East Greg Foster Track & Field Invite 2/19/22 DECLARED
Boasiako, Bright JR Romeoville 40' 2.75" 12.26m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Hendricks, Daniel SR Glenwood 40' 2.5" 12.25m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Adam, Adaham SR United Township 40' 2.25" 12.25m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
McManus, Tyler SR Round Lake 40' 2" 12.24m D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22 DECLARED
Kampmann, Elijah SO Normal West 40' 0.5" 12.20m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Russell, Zion SR Normal 40' 0.0" 12.19m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Appiah-Dankwah, Caleb SR Romeoville 39' 10.5" 12.15m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Young, Kaden SO Danville 39' 10.0" 12.14m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Pacheco, Carlos SO Deerfield 39' 9.75" 12.13m CSL North Boys Invite 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Dorsey, D'shawn SR Thornwood 39' 8.0" 12.09m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Clark, Edward JR Crete-Monee 39' 6.5" 12.05m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Erdman, Matthew SR Deerfield 39' 6.5" 12.05m CSL North Boys Invite 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Hofmann, Lukas SR Glenwood 39' 6.5" 12.05m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Squires, Brody JR Waubonsie Valley 39' 6.5" 12.05m Lockport Golden Invite 2/12/22 DECLARED
David, Ronald SR Kenwood 39' 3.75" 11.98m OPRF Quad 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Franzen, Jake JR Oak Lawn Community 39' 3.25" 11.97m SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 DECLARED
Jachimiec, Luke SR Metea Valley 39' 3" 11.96m Romeoville Triangular 3/4/22 DECLARED
Swilley, Micah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 39' 3" 11.96m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
McNeil, Byron SO Springfield 39' 2.5" 11.95m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Gardner, Adam SR Thornton Fractional North 38' 11.75" 11.88m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Sims, Ryan JR Marist 38' 10.75" 11.85m Hononegah Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Kelsick, Leon JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 38' 9.75" 11.83m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Smith, Nick JR Andrew 38' 9.5" 11.82m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Koy, Conner SR New Trier 38' 9.25" 11.81m Meet of Champions 3/5/22 DECLARED
Tharayil, Justin SR Evanston Township 38' 8.25" 11.79m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Hosea, Wyanye JR Normal West 38' 0.0" 11.58m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Johnson, Kaleb SR Centennial 38' 0" 11.58m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Eaton, Jerry SR Bolingbrook 37' 7.25" 11.46m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Ortiz, Josh SR Joliet West 37' 5" 11.40m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Chambers, Donovyn JR Centennial 37' 4" 11.38m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Davis, Omari SR Thornton Fractional North 37' 3" 11.35m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 DECLARED
Torry, Tyrone SR Thornwood 37' 2.0" 11.32m Thornwood Boys' Open #2 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Vonbank, Spencer SR New Trier 37' 2.0" 11.32m Meet of Champions 3/5/22 DECLARED
Harris, Griffin SR New Trier 36' 10.5" 11.24m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 DECLARED
Gillespe, Marcus SR Crete-Monee 36' 10.25" 11.23m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Awuya, Kodjo JR United Township 36' 7" 11.15m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Stanton, Tristan SR Oswego 36' 5.75" 11.12m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Kazigwa, Joseph SO Normal 36' 5.0" 11.09m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Whiteman, Ben SR Deerfield 36' 1.5" 11.01m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Joloy, Joel SR Oak Lawn Community 35' 8.5" 10.88m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Vinardi, Marcus SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 35' 8.5" 10.88m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Terrell, Silas SR Bloomington 35' 8.0" 10.87m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Davis, La'Wuan SR Normal 35' 6.5" 10.83m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Falcon, Jordan SO Lockport Township 35' 6.5" 10.83m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Trammell, Ethan SR Oswego 35' 5.25" 10.80m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
McLaughlin, Philip SR Stagg 35' 4" 10.77m Argo Tri Meet 2/10/22 2/10/22 DECLARED
Campbell, Caiden SO Homewood-Flossmoor 35' 3" 10.74m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Sumler, La'Marr SO Bolingbrook 35' 1" 10.69m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Jackson, Deon SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 35' 0.25" 10.67m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Shaw, Jamai SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 34' 11.25" 10.65m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Wisniewski, Adam SR Vernon Hills 34' 10.25" 10.62m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Lorde, Chance SR Lincoln-Way West 34' 4" 10.46m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Tipton-Hicks, Drew SR Quincy 34' 2.0" 10.41m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Smith, James JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 34' 1.5" 10.40m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
DePaolo, Nicholas SO Joliet West 33' 9.5" 10.30m Cogdal High School Invite (Boys) 3/5/22 SCRATCHED
Logo, Icone FR United Township 33' 9.5" 10.30m Saint Ambrose University High School Classic 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Tayor, Calen FR Normal 33' 9.5" 10.30m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Loveless, Todd SO Normal West 33' 9.0" 10.28m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
Dion, Nate FR Lincoln-Way Central 33' 4" 10.16m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Thompson, Isaiah SR Oak Lawn Community 33' 1.75" 10.10m SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Olu-Akintomide, Olumuolade FR Bolingbrook 33' 1" 10.08m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Siegler, James JR Brother Rice 32' 10.5" 10.02m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Taylor, Calen FR Normal 32' 2.0" 9.80m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
James, Davonte JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 32' 0" 9.75m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Calderon, Miles FR Glenwood 31' 10.5" 9.71m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Pruitt, Kodiac SO Centennial 31' 8.5" 9.66m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Moskovitz, Owen FR Deerfield 31' 3.75" 9.54m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Katz, Jonah SR Deerfield 31' 1" 9.47m 3A High School Meet 2/26/22 SCRATCHED
Orton, Ethan FR Normal West 30' 10.0" 9.39m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 SCRATCHED
White, Jeffery JR Niles North 30' 4.25" 9.25m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Dodd, Kyle FR Pekin 29' 3.75" 8.93m EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet 3/4/22 SCRATCHED
Villanueva, Ivan SR Bloomington 28' 4.25" 8.64m 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 SCRATCHED
Jackson, Josiah FR Thornton Fractional North 27' 0" 8.23m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Korytkowski, Patrick SR Wauconda 25' 10.5" 7.88m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Men's Shot Put Top↑
Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name English Metric Meet Name Date Declaration
Clabough, Kyle SR Yorkville 63' 8.75" 19.42m Sycamore Quad 2/23/22 DECLARED
Sohn, Alex JR Normal 60' 5.0" 18.41m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Cerese, Cooper SR Lake Park 59' 9.0" 18.21m DuKane Boys Indoor Championship 3/19/22 DECLARED
Ambrose, Javaris JR Thornton 57' 7" 17.55m Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Mabry, J'hermari SR Palatine 57' 1" 17.40m Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Mika, Sam SR Waubonsie Valley 55' 5.75" 16.91m Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 SCRATCHED
Mika, Sam SR Waubonsie Valley 55' 3.5" 16.85m Morris Invite 3/4/22 DECLARED
Swim, Hayden SR Huntley 54' 10.75" 16.73m FVC Indoor Championships 3/15/22 DECLARED
Petko, Zach SR Cary-Grove 53' 9.75" 16.40m Illinois Top Times Championship (3A) 3/26/22 DECLARED
Russell, Tim SR Evanston Township 53' 7.0" 16.33m Lake Michigan Invitational 3/18/22 DECLARED
Mun, David SR Vernon Hills 52' 9.25" 16.08m CSL North Boys Indoor Championships 3/18/22 DECLARED
Jones, Lucah SR Lake Park 51' 11.25" 15.83m Bob Nihells Indoor Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Michelini, Tyler JR Lake Park 51' 11.0" 15.82m Dundee-Crown Indoor Tri #2 (Boys Only) 3/8/22 SCRATCHED
Hatchett, Jeremiah SR Waubonsie Valley 51' 7" 15.72m DuPage Valley Indoor Conference Meet 3/18/22 DECLARED
Pirogovsky, Josh SR Deerfield 51' 7" 15.72m Deerfield vs Highland Park 3/12/22 DECLARED
Gothelf, Samuel SR Vernon Hills 51' 3.75" 15.64m Grayslake Central Coed Invitational 2/18/22 DECLARED
Cardone, Gino JR Lake Park 50' 9.75" 15.48m Bob Nihells Indoor Classic 3/12/22 DECLARED
Maude, Kieran SR Palatine 50' 7.5" 15.43m MSL Indoor 3/19/22 SCRATCHED
Silzer, Cole SR Lockport Township 50' 4.75" 15.36m Lockport Golden Open 2/12/22 DECLARED
Barragan, Jose SR Waubonsie Valley 50' 0.75" 15.26m Oswego Triangular 3/11/22 DECLARED
Young, Jonathan SR Andrew 49' 8.25" 15.14m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 DECLARED
Lee, Nathan SR Vernon Hills 49' 4.25" 15.04m Stevenson Tri Meet 3/8/22 SCRATCHED
Wojtkiewicz, Colin SR Plainfield North 49' 1.0" 14.96m Pntrack Invite 3/12/22 DECLARED
Weltha, Jack SR Bloomington 48' 10" 14.88m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Wilson, Bryant SR Glenwood 48' 7.0" 14.80m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Rodgers, LaMarrio SR Quincy 47' 11.0" 14.60m Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw 3/12/22 DECLARED
Elster, Tom JR Vernon Hills 47' 10" 14.58m Graylake Central Throwcase 2/19/22 SCRATCHED
Jimmar, Michael JR Plainfield East 47' 3.75" 14.42m Huntley Invite 2/25/22 DECLARED
Paulline, Jake SR Metea Valley 46' 3.5" 14.11m Central Rocket Indoor Invite 3/11/22 DECLARED
Epenesa, Iose FR Edwardsville 46' 0.75" 14.04m 2022 Tiger Indoor 3/11/22 DECLARED
Richardson, Deundra JR Springfield 45' 7.0" 13.89m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Sweeney, Evan JR Metea Valley 45' 3" 13.79m Proviso East Greg Foster Track & Field Invite 2/19/22 DECLARED
Cope, Caleb SR Pekin 44' 9.0" 13.63m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Lawrence, Davion SR Oak Lawn Community 44' 8.25" 13.62m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 DECLARED
Shannahan, Lucas SR Lincoln-Way Central 44' 5.5" 13.55m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Frankowiak, Tyler SR Normal 44' 3.25" 13.49m Big 12 Boys Indoor 3/15/22 DECLARED
Tourjman, Michael SR Vernon Hills 43' 9.25" 13.34m Paul Swanson Relays 2/25/22 SCRATCHED
Carter, Garrison SR Wauconda 43' 8" 13.31m NLCC Boys and Girls Indoor Championships 3/11/22 DECLARED
Washington, Mustafa SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 43' 7.25" 13.29m SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 SCRATCHED
Holderby, Gabe SR Normal West 43' 6.0" 13.25m Normal West Boys Indoor Invitational 2/26/22 DECLARED
Slater, Maxwell JR Lincoln-Way West 43' 5" 13.23m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Wagman, Evan SR Deerfield 43' 3.75" 13.20m Maine East Invite 3/5/22 DECLARED
Lujano, Julius SR Brother Rice 43' 3.25" 13.19m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Taylor, Semaj SR Danville 43' 3.25" 13.19m 2022 Rantoul Indoor Meet 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Ahrens, Jake SR Lockport Township 43' 3" 13.18m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Kopec, Alex SR Round Lake 42' 11.5" 13.09m D117 Boys March Madness 3/18/22 DECLARED
Blancett, Logan SR Grant 42' 9.75" 13.04m Huntley Indoor Invitational 2/25/22 DECLARED
Gamboa, Ozzie JR Oak Lawn Community 42' 5.5" 12.94m SSC Red Indoor Championships 3/17/22 DECLARED
Wyman, Jordan JR Niles North 42' 1.25" 12.83m Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational 3/12/22 SCRATCHED
Watson, Davon SO Marist 41' 11.25" 12.78m Joliet Central 3/15/22 DECLARED
Dee, DJ SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 41' 10.75" 12.77m SWSC Boys Conference Indoor 3/18/22 SCRATCHED
Gardella, James SR New Trier 41' 10.75" 12.76m Meet of Champions