Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2015 06:15 PM
                      Illinois Prep Top Times - 3/28/2015                      
                         Indoor Track & Field Classic                          
                                   Class AA                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 31  Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Dominique             Centennial              7.67       7.69q  1 
  2 Sloan, Anna                  Trinity                 7.75       7.79q  2 
  3 Sreenan, Nicole              Kaneland                7.89       7.85q  4 
  4 Eason, Tyjuana               Kankakee                7.78       7.95q  3 
  5 Rupkey, Lizzie               Monticello              7.93       7.99q  2 
  6 Carothers, Imani             Brooks Colle            8.09       8.00q  1 
  7 Sajna, Aanise                Dunlap                  8.11       8.01q  4  8.007
  8 Lee, Stacia                  Decatur Eise            7.92       8.01q  3  8.008
  9 Baker, Addy                  Morton                  8.10       8.05   2 
 10 Johnson, Jenniba             Triad                   7.91       8.06   4 
 11 Anderson, Mikia              Springfield             8.07       8.07   1 
 12 Jones, Payton                Rockford Chr            8.13       8.14   2 
 13 Lawson, Khalyia              MacArthur               8.22       8.16   3  8.153
 14 Ward, Whitney                Brooks Colle            8.10       8.16   3  8.158
 15 Heinzer, Allie               Kaneland                8.21       8.18   4 
 16 Anderson, Becca              Clinton                 8.13       8.19   3 
 17 Treat, Rachel                Sacred Heart            8.19       8.21   3 
 18 Bates, Jemiya                Kankakee                8.11       8.23   4 
 19 James, Sierra                Lanphier                8.24       8.24   1 
 20 Mathews, Savannah            Boylan                  8.18       8.31   1 
 21 Furbeck, Erika               Geneseo                 8.20       8.38   4 
 22 Ashlock, Alissa              Centralia               8.18       8.40   2 
 23 Douglas, Diamond             North Lawnda            8.23       8.46   2 
 
Event 31  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Dominique             Centennial              7.69       7.64  
  2 Sloan, Anna                  Trinity                 7.79       7.70  
  3 Eason, Tyjuana               Kankakee                7.95       7.74  
  4 Lee, Stacia                  Decatur Eise            8.01       7.85  
  5 Sreenan, Nicole              Kaneland                7.85       7.85  
  6 Rupkey, Lizzie               Monticello              7.99       7.94  
  7 Sajna, Aanise                Dunlap                  8.01       8.03  
  8 Carothers, Imani             Brooks Colle            8.00       8.20  
 
Event 32  Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eiker, Josh                  Galesburg               6.97       6.95q  3 
  2 Hooker, Dion                 Sycamore                7.03       6.97q  2 
  3 Akins, Keveion               Cahokia                 7.01       7.04q  4 
  4 Nelson, Adam                 Triad                   6.94       7.05q  2 
  5 Stokes, Johnathan            North Lawnda            6.93       7.09q  1 
  6 Hunt, Franklin               Rich Central            7.03       7.10q  1 
  7 Peggs, Marquise              Chicago Mt.             7.03       7.13q  1 
  8 Thurman, Tyrin               Chicago Mt.             7.01       7.14q  3 
  9 Higgins, Tyler               Highland                7.14       7.17   3 
 10 Burnett, Javon               Manual                  7.09       7.20   4 
 11 Hare, Jamari                 Cahokia                 7.04       7.21   2  7.203
 12 Geiger, Logan                Highland                7.05       7.21   3  7.209
 13 Holloway, Ben                Galesburg               7.16       7.22   1 
 14 Brooks, Mailk                Springfield             7.23       7.24   1 
 15 Obebe, James                 Sacred Heart            7.23       7.25   1  7.250
 15 Hill, Roman                  Centralia               7.23       7.25   2  7.250
 17 Crosby, Chrishwan            Cahokia                 7.15       7.27   2  7.268
 18 Lathrop, Gus                 East Richlan            7.22       7.27   4  7.270
 19 Butleer, Alvy                Illiana Chri            7.20       7.32   1 
 20 Adeoti, Izzy                 Plano                   7.21       7.38   2 
 21 McNeal, Deandre              Orr                     7.22       7.50   3 
 22 Ivy, Leon                    Brooks Colle            6.97       7.53   4 
 -- Hampton, Roman               Dunlap                  7.22         FS   4 
 -- Duvendack, Grant             Metamora                7.12         FS   4 
 
Event 32  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eiker, Josh                  Galesburg               6.95       6.91  
  2 Hooker, Dion                 Sycamore                6.97       6.94  
  3 Akins, Keveion               Cahokia                 7.04       6.97  
  4 Nelson, Adam                 Triad                   7.05       7.00  
  5 Stokes, Johnathan            North Lawnda            7.09       7.02  
  6 Peggs, Marquise              Chicago Mt.             7.13       7.06  
  7 Thurman, Tyrin               Chicago Mt.             7.14       7.10  
 
Event 33  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carothers, Imani             Brooks Colle            9.19       9.15q  1 
  2 Vanderheyden, Hanna          Geneseo                 9.55       9.42q  4 
  3 Ness, Olivia                 Monticello              9.43       9.44q  3 
  4 Stonewall, Chante            University (            9.40       9.48q  2 
  5 Bunning, Jordyn              Vernon Hills            9.66       9.54q  3 
  6 Brown, Sierra                Trinity                 9.86       9.58q  4 
  7 Polk, Karah                  Rich Central            9.75       9.61q  1 
  8 Taylor, Tarynn               Marion                  9.58       9.67q  4 
  9 Bright, Kaitlyn              De La Salle             9.80       9.68   1 
 10 Bodeen, Reece                Geneseo                 9.80       9.76   2 
 11 Hopkins, Emma                Sacred Heart           10.03       9.87   2 
 12 Hocking, Elise               Mahomet-Seym            9.86       9.95   3 
 13 Robinson, Ariel              Rich Central           10.07       9.96   3 
 14 Weinrich, Bryce              Central (Bur            9.92       9.99   3 
 15 Henry, Kara                  University (           10.08      10.05   4 
 16 Day, Madi                    Morton                 10.00      10.12   1 
 17 Georgieff, Meghan            Dunlap                  9.90      10.21   4 
 18 Smith, Taylor                Rockford Chr           10.01      10.23   1 
 19 Welter, Aliyah               Monticello             10.21      10.29   1 
 20 Filkin, Madison              Clinton                10.15      10.44   3 
 21 Elmore, Madi                 Washington             10.13      11.02   4 
 22 Howard, Dontavia             Springfield            10.15      12.05   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carothers, Imani             Brooks Colle            9.15       9.05  
  2 Ness, Olivia                 Monticello              9.44       9.27  
  3 Vanderheyden, Hanna          Geneseo                 9.42       9.30  
  4 Bunning, Jordyn              Vernon Hills            9.54       9.39  
  5 Polk, Karah                  Rich Central            9.61       9.41  
  6 Stonewall, Chante            University (            9.48       9.48  
  7 Taylor, Tarynn               Marion                  9.67       9.60  
  8 Brown, Sierra                Trinity                 9.58       9.65  
 
Event 34  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Session, Korrion             Cahokia                 8.10       8.29q  1 
  2 Ege, Lucas                   Central (Bur            8.42       8.52q  3 
  3 Hayles, Gamar                Rich Central            8.50       8.59q  4 
  4 Pranka, Drew                 Princeton               8.57       8.61q  3 
  5 Rials, David                 Freeport                8.80       8.65q  1 
  6 King, Stephon                Manual                  8.66       8.66q  1 
  7 Vanderheyden, Reed           Geneseo                 8.80       8.69q  2 
  8 Hardges, Ammeir              Galesburg               8.73       8.70q  3 
  9 Harris, Tracker              Dunlap                  8.61       8.73   1 
 10 Bleyer, Joseph               Fenwick                 8.78       8.75   4 
 11 Marler, Tyler                Harrisburg              8.61       8.77   2 
 12 Nickerson, Clayton           Triad                   8.70       8.80   2 
 13 Wells, Keondre               Cahokia                 8.79       8.87   2 
 14 Moehrs, Greysan              Waterloo                8.81       8.91   3 
 15 Birks, Austin                Salem                   8.79       8.92   3  8.912
 16 Murray, Marquis              Cahokia                 8.52       8.92   4  8.919
 17 Garcia, Edgar                Sycamore                8.79       9.13   1 
 18 Lewis, Don                   Evergreen Pa            8.85       9.16   4 
 19 Fritz, Michael               Triad                   8.86       9.48   3 
 20 Gyuricza, Zach               St. Viator              8.30       9.51   2 
 21 Poore, Jacob                 Macomb                  8.82       9.53   4 
 -- Kokos, Bailey                Dunlap                  8.89         FS   1 
 -- McShane, Deion               Freeport                8.75         FS   4 
 
Event 34  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Session, Korrion             Cahokia                 8.29       8.18  
  2 Ege, Lucas                   Central (Bur            8.52       8.21  
  3 Hayles, Gamar                Rich Central            8.59       8.47  
  4 Pranka, Drew                 Princeton               8.61       8.50  
  5 Vanderheyden, Reed           Geneseo                 8.69       8.57  
  6 Hardges, Ammeir              Galesburg               8.70       8.61  
  7 King, Stephon                Manual                  8.66       8.64  
  8 Rials, David                 Freeport                8.65       8.65  
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sloan, Anna                  Trinity                25.52      25.11   4 
  2 Eason, Tyjuana               Kankakee               25.69      25.19   4 
  3 Lewis, Dominique             Centennial             25.59      25.21   4 
  4 Martin, Tina                 Decatur Eise           25.75      25.41   4 
  5 Golliday, Charde             Mt. Vernon             27.05      25.97   1 
  6 Rupkey, Lizzie               Monticello             26.19      26.15   3 
  7 DesRosiers, , Gabriell       North Lawnda           26.31      26.19   3 
  8 Ricca, Cece                  Notre Dame (           26.91      26.34   1 
  9 Ward, Whitney                Brooks Colle           26.90      26.39   2 
 10 Wesley, Destiny              Thornridge             26.68      26.58   3 
 11 Drake, Jamari                Springfield            26.78      26.65   2 
 12 Johnson, Jenniba             Triad                  26.72      27.00   2 
 13 Wasserberg, Molly            Vernon Hills           27.29      27.05   1  27.042
 14 James, Sierra                Lanphier               27.29      27.05   1  27.050
 15 Anderson, Becca              Clinton                26.71      27.17   2 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eiker, Josh                  Galesburg              21.81      21.88   4 
  2 Akins, Keveion               Cahokia                22.77      22.39   4 
  3 Higgins, Tyler               Highland               23.11      22.64   2 
  4 Hooker, Dion                 Sycamore               22.68      22.71   4 
  5 Murray, Marquis              Cahokia                22.80      22.83   3 
  6 Lathrop, Gus                 East Richlan           23.10      23.03   2 
  7 Taylor, Charles              Evergreen Pa           23.49      23.15   1 
  8 Stokes, Johnathan            North Lawnda           22.86      23.18   3 
  9 Nelson, Adam                 Triad                  23.01      23.31   3 
 10 Holloway, Ben                Galesburg              23.34      23.32   2 
 11 Crosby, Chrishwan            Cahokia                23.42      23.34   1 
 12 McNeal, Deandre              Orr                    22.96      23.54   3 
 13 Nathan, Tayjione             Hillcrest              23.43      23.71   1 
 14 Hare, Jamari                 Cahokia                22.73      24.04   4 
 15 Crim-Harbison, Corbin        Harrisburg             23.35      24.33   2 
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DesRosiers, , Gabriell       North Lawnda           59.98      58.85   4 
  2 Liz, Karina                  Aurora Centr         1:01.37      59.01   3 
  3 Ward, Whitney                Brooks Colle           59.87      59.48   4 
  4 Henry, Alexis                Springfield          1:00.17      59.62   4 
  5 Heinzer, Allie               Kaneland             1:00.13      59.66   4 
  6 Jamrozek, Maddy              Montini              1:00.93    1:01.01   3 
  7 Drab, Elizabeth              St. Viator           1:02.73    1:01.08   1 
  8 Wesley, Destiny              Thornridge           1:01.52    1:01.12   3 
  9 Silge, Emily                 Carmel               1:01.74    1:01.25   2 
 10 Griffiths, Emma              Providence C         1:02.82    1:01.44   1 
 11 Thrash, Kailyn               De La Salle          1:03.07    1:01.70   1 
 12 Unseth, Muriel               Dunlap               1:01.38    1:01.73   3 
 13 Chapman, Kiara               Jersey               1:02.74    1:01.98   1 
 14 Bouie, Khydeshia             North Lawnda         1:02.05    1:02.26   2 
 15 Nieves, Tatiana              Trinity              1:02.53    1:02.30   2 
 16 Martens, Jamie               Kaneland             1:02.45    1:03.06   2 
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Sam             Johnsburg              51.16      50.48   4 
  2 Higgins, Tyler               Highland               52.92      50.55   1 
  3 Lyons, Tyran                 Cahokia                50.41      50.85   4 
  4 Shadid, David                Notre Dame (           52.34      51.63   3 
  5 Moore, Will                  Metamora               52.54      51.77   2 
  6 Williams, Charles            Johnson Coll           52.85      51.95   1 
  7 Redmond, Jerome              DuSable                52.40      51.97   2 
  8 Porter, Aaron                Marion                 52.27      52.02   3 
  9 Stanley, Chris               Cahokia                51.85      52.07   4 
 10 McGee, Chris                 Cahokia                51.90      52.12   4 
 11 Slovak, Eric                 Vernon Hills           53.02      52.41   1 
 12 Victoria, Michael            Harrisburg             51.95      52.51   3 
 13 Tomaszewski, Kai             Princeton              52.02      52.84   3 
 14 Downing, Denzel              St. Viator             52.47      52.89   2 
 15 Raymond, Chris               Cahokia                52.78      53.12   2 
 16 Giovannelli, Dominick        Glenwood               52.90      53.75   1 
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liz, Karina                  Aurora Centr         2:11.74    2:13.05  
  2 Bruce, Madeline              Marion               2:23.10    2:26.09  
  3 Mehta, Twinkle               Mahomet-Seym         2:22.91    2:26.24  
  4 Roney, Laurel                Mahomet-Seym         2:27.93    2:26.52  
  5 Rideout, Erica               Glenwood             2:27.94    2:26.58  
  6 Puls, Katie                  Geneseo              2:27.91    2:27.56  
  7 Hershman, Samantha           Vernon Hills         2:27.36    2:27.67  
  8 Katz, Lauren                 Vernon Hills         2:27.92    2:27.75  
  9 Richter, Abigail             Triad                2:28.10    2:27.82  
 10 Espino, Noelle               Kaneland             2:26.84    2:27.96  
 11 Chapman, Kiara               Jersey               2:28.03    2:28.93  
 12 Fann, Kaylee                 Carbondale           2:28.09    2:29.04  
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stine, Connor                Olympia              1:58.83    1:58.30  
  2 Wondaal, Nick                Illiana Chri         2:01.25    1:58.31  
  3 Mangold, John                Metamora             2:01.30    2:00.01  
  4 Vanderwell, Jake             Lincoln-Way          2:01.01    2:00.25  
  5 Lee, Keith                   Urbana               2:01.01    2:00.44  
  6 Hickey, Connor               LaSalle-Peru         2:01.51    2:01.51  
  7 Reed, Curtis                 Mt. Zion             2:03.64    2:01.65  
  8 Sanchez, Juan                Lincoln-Way          2:02.71    2:02.55  
  9 Krause, Ryan                 Triad                2:03.31    2:03.53  
 10 Wantland, Jacob              Morris               2:01.02    2:04.29  
 11 Krashevsky, Tim              Vernon Hills         2:01.55    2:10.72  
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ronzone, Madison             Rosary               5:09.60    5:09.10  
  2 Martin, Kara                 Herrin               5:15.38    5:10.85  
  3 Martin, Emily                Rosary               5:16.23    5:14.81  
  4 Jockisch, Abby               Dunlap               5:24.44    5:18.92  
  5 Allen, Caitlyn               Marengo              5:29.73    5:20.48  
  6 Appino, Delaney              Boylan               5:27.94    5:20.57  
  7 Foresi, Abby                 Aurora Centr         5:27.11    5:20.84  
  8 Oetting, Grace               Charleston           5:18.92    5:22.44  
  9 Overbeck, Vivian             Vernon Hills         5:27.21    5:27.00  
 10 Cultra, Libby                Urbana               5:29.77    5:27.92  
 11 Tutich, Madison              Monticello           5:27.44    5:28.21  
 12 Whitehouse, Lauren           Mahomet-Seym         5:26.21    5:29.31  
 13 Liz, Karina                  Aurora Centr         5:26.22    5:45.31  
 
Event 42  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Webster, Brenner             Salem                4:26.14    4:26.83  
  2 Fiene, Nick                  Illiana Chri         4:26.33    4:28.21  
  3 Flight, Salvatore            Fenwick              4:20.26    4:28.52  
  4 DeYoung, Colin               Illiana Chri         4:33.88    4:29.17  
  5 Feehan, Mitch                Lincoln-Way          4:23.86    4:30.41  
  6 Flowers, Ben                 Jersey               4:28.29    4:30.76  
  7 Hill, Eil                    University (         4:33.14    4:30.88  
  8 Carr, Matt                   Limestone            4:35.56    4:31.25  
  9 Monkemeyer, Nick             Rockford Chr         4:33.00    4:31.26  
 10 Meyer, Jacob                 Chicago Lab          4:30.55    4:33.89  
 11 Smith, Tyler                 Vernon Hills         4:32.39    4:33.92  
 12 Williamson, Shane            Vernon Hills         4:33.62    4:35.16  
 13 Bell, Colton                 Charleston           4:30.56    4:36.29  
 
Event 43  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Maryjeanne          Notre Dame (        10:49.73   10:54.32  
  2 Overbeck, Vivian             Vernon Hills        11:28.49   11:16.99  
  3 Allen, Caitlyn               Marengo             11:15.52   11:18.43  
  4 Jockisch, Abby               Dunlap              11:34.14   11:25.07  
  5 Bower, Brianna               Kaneland            11:49.12   11:30.14  
  6 Kruiswyk, Miranda            Dunlap              12:00.28   11:33.76  
  7 Whitehouse, Lauren           Mahomet-Seym        11:43.69   11:36.10  
  8 Schane, Jackie               Plano               12:15.82   11:41.94  
  9 Cultra, Libby                Urbana              11:45.37   11:42.18  
 10 Hull, Eileen                 Carmel              11:58.45   11:44.35  
 11 Richert, Morgan              Hampshire           11:54.04   11:53.52  
 12 Doyle, Emily                 Trinity             12:14.75   12:00.76  
 13 Clinton, Victoria            Kaneland            12:21.49   12:11.42  
 14 Quinn, Haley                 Manteno             12:07.86   12:15.13  
 15 Dexheimer, Kassidy           Washington          12:16.58   12:29.59  
 
Event 44  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flight, Salvatore            Fenwick              9:34.62    9:32.84  
  2 Williamson, Shane            Vernon Hills         9:49.43    9:32.85  
  3 Saavedra, Walmer             Lindblom             9:48.66    9:36.60  
  4 Meyer, Jacob                 Chicago Lab          9:54.82    9:37.63  
  5 Mitchel, Evan                Lincoln-Way          9:33.87    9:37.73  
  6 Monkemeyer, Nick             Rockford Chr         9:56.71    9:40.00  
  7 Carius, Brady                Morton               9:52.62    9:43.45  
  8 Norvell, Matt                Monticello           9:59.07    9:47.55  
  9 Millburg, Adam               Sycamore             9:58.32    9:51.21  
 10 Landis, Jonathon             Sterling            10:00.34    9:56.89  
 11 Smith, Nathan                Winnebago            9:59.42    9:58.69  
 12 Smith, Tyler                 Vernon Hills         9:52.85   10:02.13  
 13 Rushing, Mitchell            Marion              10:05.39   10:09.69  
 14 Musial, Clay                 Central (Bur        10:05.09   10:18.83  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 De La Salle  'A'                                  1:50.57    1:47.87   2 
     1) Bright, Kaitlyn                 2) Price, Jada                    
     3) Robinson, Jaimie                4) Warfield, Kinnidi              
  2 Springfield Southeast  'A'                        1:47.16    1:48.25   4 
     1) Anderson, Mikia                 2) White, Zaneta                  
     3) Covington, Torri                4) Drake, Jamari                  
  3 Dunlap  'A'                                       1:49.82    1:49.49   3 
  4 Monticello  'A'                                   1:51.71    1:49.65   2 
  5 Kaneland  'A'                                     1:45.90    1:49.78   4 
  6 Trinity  'A'                                      1:48.52    1:49.79   4 
  7 Clinton  'A'                                      1:49.81    1:49.90   3 
     1) West, Erin                      2) Lovett, Betsy                  
     3) Hayden, Kaitlin                 4) Anderson, Becca                
  8 University (Normal)  'A'                          1:51.86    1:51.00   2 
     1) Gilbert, Nia                    2) Mathieson, Micayla             
     3) Smiley, Spencer                 4) Stonewall, Chante              
  9 Brooks College Prep  'A'                          1:50.06    1:51.09   3 
 10 Rosary  'A'                                       1:52.88    1:51.30   1 
 11 Johnson College Prep  'A'                         1:52.51    1:51.96   1 
 12 Central (Burlington)  'A'                         1:51.90    1:52.28   1 
 13 North Lawndale Prep  'A'                          1:50.18    1:53.47   3 
     1) Bouie, Khydeshia                2) DesRosiers, , Gabriell         
     3) Douglas, Diamond                4) Abraham, kierra                
 14 Triad  'A'                                        1:53.14    1:53.48   1 
 15 Kankakee  'A'                                     1:48.50    1:54.54   4 
     1) Bates, Jemiya                   2) Collins, Moequisha             
     3) Hubert, Shaneequa               4) Eason, Tyjuana                 
 
Event 46  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      1:31.30    1:31.37   4 
     1) Ward, Ja'Mari                   2) Session, Korrion               
     3) Akins, Keveion                  4) Crosby, Chrishwan              
  2 Galesburg  'A'                                    1:31.61    1:32.43   4 
  3 Central (Burlington)  'A'                         1:36.37    1:34.59   1 
  4 Chicago Mt. Carmel  'A'                           1:34.72    1:34.68   4 
  5 Triad  'A'                                        1:34.91    1:35.22   3 
     1) Nelson, Adam                    2) Pottorff, Josiah               
     3) Zehnder, Will                   4) Nickerson, Clayton             
  6 Rich Central  'A'                                 1:36.22    1:35.64   1 
     1) Henderson, Kiandre              2) Hayles, Gamar                  
     3) Davis, Cantrell                 4) Hunt, Franklin                 
  7 Harrisburg  'A'                                   1:35.73    1:35.75   3 
  8 Glenwood  'A'                                     1:35.60    1:35.83   3 
     1) Rolfe, Tony                     2) Montrey, Justin                
     3) Walters, Ryan                   4) Corner, Kameron                
  9 Highland  'A'                                     1:35.79    1:35.84   2 
 10 Evergreen Park  'A'                               1:35.92    1:35.96   2  1:35.951
 11 Sacred Heart-Griffin  'A'                         1:35.93    1:35.96   2  1:35.960
     1) Blair, Tristan                  2) Obebe, James                   
     3) Bonansinga, Sam                 4) Reavy, Nolan                   
 12 North Lawndale Prep  'A'                          1:34.72    1:36.24   4 
 13 Kaneland  'A'                                     1:36.42    1:36.62   1 
     1) Barnes, Ben                     2) Cruz, Brandon                  
     3) Fitzgibbons, Tevin              4) Robertson, Tanner              
 14 Hillcrest  'A'                                    1:35.99    1:36.76   2 
 15 Rochester  'A'                                    1:36.39    1:37.01   1 
 
Event 47  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Springfield Southeast  'A'                        4:07.22    4:09.40   2 
     1) Henry, Lunden                   2) James, Merari                  
     3) Watson, Charlicia               4) Henry, Alexis                  
  2 Kaneland  'A'                                     4:13.28    4:09.62   2 
  3 Dunlap  'A'                                       4:16.78    4:13.54   2 
  4 Kankakee  'A'                                     4:14.91    4:14.19   2 
     1) Eason, Tyjuana                  2) Cephus, Alexis                 
     3) Hammond, Ny'Garia               4) Hubert, Shaneequa              
  5 Clinton  'A'                                      4:15.98    4:14.56   2 
     1) West, Erin                      2) Filkin, Madison                
     3) Lovett, Betsy                   4) Anderson, Becca                
  6 Mahomet-Seymour  'A'                              4:17.48    4:14.86   2 
     1) Mehta, Twinkle                  2) Hocking, Elise                 
     3) Roney, Laurel                   4) Buzicky, Madison               
  7 Rosary  'A'                                       4:17.65    4:15.17   1 
  8 De La Salle  'A'                                  4:19.69    4:16.85   1 
     1) Tate, Danielle                  2) Warfield, Kinnidi              
     3) Thrash, Kailyn                  4) Robinson, Jaimie               
  9 Central (Burlington)  'A'                         4:19.97    4:18.49   1 
 10 Carmel  'A'                                       4:20.37    4:19.90   1 
     1) Silge, Emily                    2) Duffy, Abby                    
     3) Adjei, Nissiya                  4) Krevchuck, Villejo             
 11 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 4:18.24    4:20.14   1 
     1) Bunning, Jordyn                 2) Schuh, Kiara                   
     3) Hershman, Samantha              4) Wasserberg, Molly              
 
Event 48  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      3:23.85    3:28.04   2 
     1) Ward, Ja'Mari                   2) McGee, Chris                   
     3) Akins, Keveion                  4) Stanley, Chris                 
  2 Highland  'A'                                     3:35.29    3:31.32   2 
  3 Metamora  'A'                                     3:35.94    3:34.35   2 
  4 Central (Burlington)  'A'                         3:38.24    3:35.26   1 
  5 Sterling  'A'                                     3:36.47    3:35.44   2 
     1) Bruce, Dimitri                  2) Bruce, Terrance                
     3) Cheshire, Logan                 4) Rocha, Ethan                   
  6 Pontiac  'A'                                      3:34.52    3:35.45   2 
     1) Worby, Bryan                    2) Hones, Michael                 
     3) DuRousseau, Xaviaer             4) Carroll, Mikey                 
  7 Rockford Christian  'A'                           3:35.31    3:35.58   2 
  8 Geneseo  'A'                                      3:38.28    3:36.24   1 
     1) Stamp, August                   2) Cosgrave, Ben                  
     3) Beard, Josh                     4) Vanderheyden, Reed             
  9 Harrisburg  'A'                                   3:38.28    3:36.34   1 
 10 St. Viator  'A'                                   3:36.84    3:36.50   1 
     1) Gyuricza, Zach                  2) Bonanotte, Jacob               
     3) Ochoa, Robert                   4) Peters, Brian                  
 11 Fenwick  'A'                                      3:36.83    3:39.49   1 
 12 Lanphier  'A'                                     3:37.09    3:44.82   1 
 
Event 49  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montini  'A'                                     10:00.04    9:42.66  
  2 Rosary  'A'                                      10:06.54    9:46.74  
     1) Martin, Emily                   2) Rettenmeier, Mallory           
     3) Vero, Shea                      4) Ronzone, Madison               
  3 University (Normal)  'A'                         10:03.10    9:52.78  
     1) Supan, Shannan                  2) Nanni, Amber                   
     3) Landess, Madigan                4) LaFayette, Ashley              
  4 Dunlap  'A'                                      10:08.47    9:58.10  
  5 Mahomet-Seymour  'A'                              9:59.64   10:00.81  
  6 Hampshire  'A'                                   10:09.21   10:00.97  
  7 Freeburg  'A'                                    10:15.92   10:03.59  
  8 Monmouth-Roseville  'A'                          10:18.50   10:12.38  
     1) Taylor, Dyesha                  2) Wyman, Kelsey                  
     3) Dulin, Maddie                   4) Smith, Destiny                 
  9 Boylan  'A'                                      10:12.75   10:12.57  
     1) Person, Kelsey                  2) Lowry, Erica                   
     3) Filak, Rebecca                  4) Appino, Delaney                
 10 Sacred Heart-Griffin  'A'                        10:24.37   10:15.73  
 11 Aurora Central Catholic  'A'                     10:22.04   10:23.28  
 
Event 50  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      8:07.98    8:05.84  
     1) McGee, Chris                    2) Lyons, Tyran                   
     3) Raymond, Chris                  4) Stanley, Chris                 
  2 Highland  'A'                                     8:22.88    8:13.08  
  3 Johnsburg  'A'                                    8:22.74    8:13.61  
  4 Metamora  'A'                                     8:27.20    8:21.35  
  5 Central (Burlington)  'A'                         8:26.53    8:22.06  
     1) Kries, Drew                     2) Musial, Clay                   
     3) Harvey, Nick                    4) Neubauer, Kyle                 
  6 Sterling  'A'                                     8:26.72    8:23.13  
     1) Cheshire, Logan                 2) Alston, Zach                   
     3) Rocha, Ethan                    4) Lund, Cody                     
  7 Sacred Heart-Griffin  'A'                         8:24.63    8:23.53  
     1) Bluhm, Ethan                    2) Fierstos, Nat3                 
     3) McReynolds, Devin               4) Rogers, Sam                    
  8 Lindblom  'A'                                     8:24.57    8:24.21  
     1) Saavedra, Walmer                2) Rodriguez, Eduardo             
     3) Triplett, Nick                  4) Delgado, Joel                  
  9 Rockford Christian  'A'                           8:22.18    8:25.27  
 10 Dunlap  'A'                                       8:27.83    8:32.96  
 11 Kaneland  'A'                                     8:24.27    8:35.06  
 12 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 8:28.64    9:04.07  
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henry, Lunden                Springfield          5-04.00    5-06.00  
  2 Drake, Jamari                Springfield          5-08.00    5-05.00  
  3 MacNab, Christina            Providence C         5-04.00   J5-05.00  
  4 Urycki, Gillian              Metamora             5-06.00   J5-05.00  
  5 Chmelik, Karli               Central (Bur         5-03.00    5-03.00  
  6 Latocha, Lynette             Oak Forest           5-02.00   J5-03.00  
  7 Miller, Nadia                North Lawnda         5-03.00    5-02.00  
  8 Kreuger, Dallas              Hampshire            5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  9 Jackson, Janelle             Freeport             5-02.00    4-11.00  
  9 Churchill, Katelyn           Sacred Heart         5-02.00    4-11.00  
 11 Freitag, Addison             Metamora             5-02.00   J4-11.00  
 12 Bougeois, Genna              Waterloo             5-04.00   J4-11.00  
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Agnew, Noah                  Vernon Hills         6-08.00    6-06.00  
  2 Bakari, Sabree               Springfield          6-02.00   J6-06.00  
  3 Sullivan, Darryl             Marion               6-08.00    6-05.00  
  4 McRoberts, Anthony           Cahokia              6-08.50   J6-05.00  
  5 Daniels, Will                Geneseo              6-07.00   J6-05.00  
  6 Vinson, Seande               Cahokia              6-06.00   J6-05.00  
  7 Martinson, Matthew           Marian Catho         6-06.00    6-03.00  
  8 Brown, Ricky                 Glenwood             6-02.00    6-01.00  
  9 Roby, Isaiah                 Dixon                6-02.00   J6-01.00  
  9 LeBlanc, Kyle                Dixon                6-02.00   J6-01.00  
 11 Irwin, Brady                 Rockford Chr         6-04.00   J6-01.00  
 12 Griffin, Kendrick            Lanphier             6-02.00   J6-01.00  
 12 Halversen, Quinn             Rockford Chr         6-04.00   J6-01.00  
 14 Reeder, Ryan                 Mendota              6-04.00    5-11.00  
 14 Black, David                 Centennial           6-04.00    5-11.00  
 16 Holman, Nick                 Metamora             6-02.00   J5-11.00  
 -- Riggs, Grant                 Highland             6-02.00         NH  
 
Event 53  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buck, Claire                 Triad               11-06.00   12-00.00  
  2 Ifft, Kassadee               Prairie Cent        12-06.00   11-06.00  
  3 Welter, Aliyah               Monticello          11-00.00   11-00.00  
  4 Lovett, Betsy                Clinton             11-07.00   10-06.00  
  5 Held, Josephine              Mt. Zion            11-00.00  J10-06.00  
  6 McFarland, Kendyl            Monticello          10-00.00  J10-06.00  
  7 Guerra, Lexie                Kaneland            10-00.00   10-00.00  
  8 Tollakson, Becky             Mahomet-Seym         9-06.00  J10-00.00  
  9 Reeves, Katie                University (        10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 10 Horack, Madissyn             Illinois Val        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 11 Lullo, Gianna                Providence C         9-09.00   J9-06.00  
 12 Seaver, Lauren               University (        10-00.00   J9-06.00  
 13 Drum, Macie                  Mattoon              9-06.00    9-00.00  
 14 Bertschy, Sydney             Dunlap               9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 -- Bunning, Jordyn              Vernon Hills         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Hartness, Emma               Bloomington          9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 54  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ballinger, Triston           Olympia             14-00.00   14-06.00  
  2 Biondo, David                Carmel              13-06.00   14-00.00  
  3 Bevilacqua, Joe              Bloomington         15-00.00   13-06.00  
  3 Kulinski, Logan              Mt. Vernon          14-06.00   13-06.00  
  5 Lowry, Austin                Harrisburg          14-00.00  J13-06.00  
  6 Whitmer, Keegan              Central (Bur        13-00.00   13-00.00  
  6 Shobe, Brennen               Mahomet-Seym        13-06.00   13-00.00  
  6 Trupp, Jared                 Central (Bur        13-09.25   13-00.00  
  9 Alldritt, Nathan             Winnebago           13-00.00   12-06.00  
  9 Rinella, Mike                Kaneland            13-00.00   12-06.00  
 11 Wells, Jacob                 Monticello          14-06.00  J12-06.00  
 -- Rariden, Michael             University (        13-00.00         NH  
 -- Buckles, Mike                Taylorville         13-00.00         NH  
 -- Atwell, Arthur               Geneseo             14-04.00         NH  
 -- Vasquez, Drew                Effingham           13-00.00         NH  
 -- Taylor, Tevin                Galesburg           13-00.00         NH  
 
Event 55  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Golliday, Charde             Mt. Vernon          17-00.00   18-00.50  
  2 Furbeck, Erika               Geneseo             16-10.00   17-06.75  
  3 Sajna, Aanise                Dunlap              17-00.00   17-06.50  
  4 Carothers, Imani             Brooks Colle        17-04.00   17-05.75  
  5 Robinson, Jaimie             De La Salle         16-09.00   17-04.25  
  6 Woerner, Allison             Glenwood            17-02.25   16-06.75  
  7 Gruszka, Vicky               Notre Dame (        17-06.75   16-06.25  
  8 Urycki, Gillian              Metamora            17-01.50   16-05.00  
  9 Lawson, Khalyia              MacArthur           16-03.25   16-02.00  
 10 Salzbrunn, Gianna            Montini             17-01.75   16-00.25  
 11 Ashlock, Alissa              Centralia           16-08.00   15-10.75  
 
Event 56  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ward, Ja'Mari                Cahokia             25-07.25   23-05.75  
  2 Barnes, Ben                  Kaneland            22-01.00   22-02.50  
  3 Hill, Roman                  Centralia           22-02.00   22-01.75  
  4 Smith, Michael               Mattoon             22-09.50   22-01.50  
  5 Taylor, Tevin                Galesburg           22-00.75   22-00.50  
  6 Washington, George           Rantoul             21-08.75   21-01.25  
  7 Bakari, Sabree               Springfield         21-00.00   21-00.75  
  8 Holloway, Ben                Galesburg           21-10.00   20-08.25  
  9 Geiger, Logan                Highland            21-00.25   20-08.00  
 10 Newburn, Luther              Hillcrest           21-09.00   20-03.25  
 11 Winemiller, Daniel           Rochelle            20-11.00   19-11.50  
 12 Taylor, Drake                University (        20-11.00   19-04.50  
 -- Murray, Marquis              Cahokia             20-11.50       FOUL  
 
Event 57  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jaimie             De La Salle         37-08.75   39-09.00  
  2 Anderson, Dominque           Illinois Mat        35-08.00   36-01.25  
  3 Gruszka, Vicky               Notre Dame (        35-09.00   35-10.75  
  4 Golliday, Charde             Mt. Vernon          35-00.00   35-09.75  
  5 Lambros, Alexandria          Oak Forest          35-00.25   35-07.25  
  6 Agomo, Ijeoma                Plano               34-10.25   35-02.75  
  7 Brown, Sierra                Trinity             35-03.75   35-02.25  
  8 Huff, Hasana                 Carmel              35-11.00   35-01.00  
  9 Henry, Kara                  University (        34-03.25   33-02.25  
 10 Watson, Charlicia            Springfield         34-04.25   33-00.00  
 11 Overmeyer, Hannah            Central (Bur        34-09.00   30-02.25  
 
Event 58  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ward, Ja'Mari                Cahokia             51-07.50   49-02.50  
  2 Newburn, Luther              Hillcrest           45-10.00   44-11.25  
  3 McRoberts, Anthony           Cahokia             44-05.75   43-10.50  
  4 Smith, Dionte                Central (Bur        43-11.00   43-05.50  
  5 Henderson, Kiandre           Rich Central        43-09.25   43-00.50  
  6 Felton, Kaprion              Freeport            43-04.00   42-09.00  
  7 Vinson, Seande               Cahokia             43-07.50   42-04.00  
  8 Washington, George           Rantoul             43-09.00   42-02.25  
  9 Reeves, Dorian               Centralia           42-10.25   41-02.75  
 
Event 59  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Osborne-Butle, Cassidy       Mt. Zion            45-03.00   42-07.00  
  2 Schwarz, Tayla               Dixon               38-04.00   40-02.00  
  3 Torrance, Allison            Macomb              38-02.00   40-01.75  
  4 Hughes, Kyliah               Freeport            39-01.75   39-08.75  
  5 Maines, Latavia              Centralia           40-04.00   39-08.50  
  6 Person, Sian                 Carbondale          39-11.00   39-05.00  
  7 Weaver, Tayler               Mattoon             41-10.00   38-05.25  
  8 Mack, Bralon                 Herrin              40-02.00   38-04.25  
  9 Richter, Allison             Triad               38-04.50   38-00.00  
 10 Kauffman, Emily              Mahomet-Seym        39-07.00   37-09.25  
 11 Bunting, Allee               Watseka             38-06.00   37-03.25  
 12 Terry, Kaylynne              Streator Tow        39-01.50   36-00.75  
 
Event 60  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sikon, Sam                   Carbondale          60-00.00   56-06.25  
  2 Franklin, Andrew             Mahomet-Seym        53-02.00   52-00.00  
  3 Akins, Daniall               Cahokia             53-03.00   51-06.25  
  4 Haynes, Montell              Lanphier            51-10.00   49-11.50  
  5 Evans, Parker                Centennial          51-03.00   49-11.00  
  6 Duerig, Andrejas             Chicago Mt.         50-02.50   48-09.50  
  7 Carrigan, Kane               Harrisburg          50-00.50   48-09.25  
  8 Bell, McKinnley              Cahokia             50-09.00   48-07.50  
  9 Williams, Alex               Rantoul             49-11.50   46-02.00  
 10 Krawczyk, Nick               North Boone         49-00.00   46-01.25  
 11 Sullens, Zane                Prairie Cent        48-10.50   44-10.25  
 -- Vollrath, Bryce              Richwoods           49-10.00       FOUL  
 
Event 61  Boys 60 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schertz, Nathan              El Paso-Gridley                   21.48