Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2015 06:17 PM
                      Illinois Prep Top Times - 3/27/2015                      
                         Indoor Track & Field Classic                          
                                    Class A                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Mariah                Seton Academ            7.91       7.94q  1 
  2 Williams, Jada               Luther North            8.22       8.05q  1 
  3 Kereta, Amanda               Henry-Senach            8.15       8.08q  4 
  4 Neuhauser, Emily             Sullivan                8.12       8.15q  3 
  5 Baker, Kenzie                Mercer Count            8.29       8.16q  4 
  6 Carlisle, Aubrie             Carthage                8.36       8.20q  1  8.196
  7 Gronewold, Michaela          Carthage                8.19       8.20q  3  8.199
  8 Brown, Natasha               Aurora Chris            8.38       8.21q  4 
  9 Charlton, Carraghan          Eureka                  8.31       8.29   3  8.284
 10 Trask, Aja                   University (            8.37       8.29   2  8.286
 11 Jensen, Mary                 Newman Centr            8.24       8.30   2 
 12 Kereta, Amber                Henry-Senach            8.33       8.31   2 
 13 George, Taylor               Warrensburg-            8.27       8.32   3 
 14 Dunn, Daisha                 Sparta                  8.33       8.33   1 
 15 Gliva, Megan                 Beecher                 8.41       8.35   4 
 16 Oladipupo, Kite'             St. Teresa              8.24       8.36   1 
 17 DeMay, Kayla                 Annawan                 8.43       8.37   2 
 18 Bush, Estella                Jamaica                 8.41       8.39   3  8.381
 19 Haarman, Alex                Newton                  8.30       8.39   4  8.382
 20 Meyer, Cassie                Argenta-Orea            8.46       8.39   1  8.389
 21 Tewes, Hope                  Pleasant Pla            8.37       8.47   3  8.464
 22 Jackson, Challen             Byron                   8.22       8.47   2  8.467
 23 Spicher, Grayce              Cambridge               8.46       8.52   1 
 24 Omoike, Edoise               Lisle                   8.17       8.53   4 
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Mariah                Seton Academ            7.94       7.85  
  2 Williams, Jada               Luther North            8.05       8.07  
  3 Kereta, Amanda               Henry-Senach            8.08       8.08  
  4 Neuhauser, Emily             Sullivan                8.15       8.09  
  5 Baker, Kenzie                Mercer Count            8.16       8.11  
  6 Carlisle, Aubrie             Carthage                8.20       8.19  
  7 Gronewold, Michaela          Carthage                8.20       8.31  
  8 Brown, Natasha               Aurora Chris            8.21       8.36  
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlton, Brett              Eureka                  7.02       7.02q  2  7.015
  2 Sitko, Marcus                Staunton                7.05       7.02q  3  7.018
  3 McGill, Andre                Madison                 6.95       7.06q  1 
  4 Icenogle, Connor             Williamsvill            7.09       7.10q  4 
  5 Kaiser, Jayden               Unity (Tolon            7.13       7.11q  3 
  6 Sikora, Austin               Rockford Lut            7.19       7.16q  1 
  7 Harris, Aaron                Lisle                   7.16       7.24q  2 
  8 Scholl, Jacob                Carthage                7.26       7.27q  4 
  9 Nelson, Patrick              Hales Franci            7.37       7.28   3  7.273
 10 Christian, Dominic           Hales Franci            7.25       7.28   3  7.279
 11 Wellmaker, Timothy           Madison                 7.30       7.29   1 
 12 Echeumuna, Kennedy           Seton Academ            7.19       7.30   1 
 13 Meunier, Nick                Gibson City-            7.23       7.32   2 
 14 Wassell, Kahlil              New Berlin              7.38       7.34   4 
 15 Lucas, Ethan                 Casey-Westfi            7.28       7.35   4 
 16 Strader, Clayton             Arcola                  7.29       7.39   2 
 17 Coleman, Camden              University (            7.36       7.40   2  7.392
 18 Tice, Jesse                  St. Joseph-O            7.39       7.40   4  7.396
 19 Bigham, Paul                 Paxton-Buckl            7.33       7.41   1  7.402
 20 Balagna, Max                 Farmington              7.40       7.41   1  7.407
 21 Kruzan, Brian                Lewistown               7.40       7.41   2  7.410
 22 Cline, Jacob                 Byron                   7.40       7.43   2 
 23 Bauer, Jack                  Erie-Prophet            7.29       7.50   3  7.493
 24 Vancil, Zach                 West Central            7.40       7.50   1  7.496
 25 Reed, James                  Annawan                 7.39       7.63   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McGill, Andre                Madison                 7.06       6.93  
  2 Charlton, Brett              Eureka                  7.02       7.01  
  3 Sitko, Marcus                Staunton                7.02       7.03  
  4 Kaiser, Jayden               Unity (Tolon            7.11       7.08  
  5 Icenogle, Connor             Williamsvill            7.10       7.17  
  6 Sikora, Austin               Rockford Lut            7.16       7.18  
  7 Harris, Aaron                Lisle                   7.24       7.20  
  8 Scholl, Jacob                Carthage                7.27       7.35  
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimbro, Jenny                Jamaica                 9.11       9.00q  1 
  2 Barthelme, McKendra          Newton                  9.32       9.32q  2 
  3 Clouser, Amber               Pleasant Pla            9.69       9.56q  4 
  4 Meyer, Cassie                Argenta-Orea            9.86       9.59q  2 
  5 Atkins, Keatta               Collins                 9.93       9.64q  4 
  6 Gayler, Makayla              Oakwood                 9.89       9.67q  3 
  7 Schmidt, Amanda              Gillespie               9.99       9.69q  2  9.686
  8 Vignos, Alyssa               New Berlin              9.73       9.69q  3  9.690
  9 Carlisle, Aubrie             Carthage                9.93       9.77   3 
 10 Kirby, Morgan                Jamaica                 9.85       9.94   1 
 11 Marrs, Alyssa                Reed-Custer            10.10       9.97   3 
 12 Stalter, Alyana              Fisher                  9.78       9.99   2 
 13 Francisco, Parker            St. Joseph-O           10.07      10.03   2 
 14 Podowicz, Emery              Clifton Cent           10.07      10.05   1 
 15 Atchison, Morgan             Chester                 9.93      10.06   4 
 16 Piergies, Tonya              North Shore             9.83      10.07   1 
 17 Brown, Lindsey               Annawan                10.16      10.09   2 
 18 Carlson, Annie               Westmont                9.45      10.10   3 
 19 Quinn, Madi                  Hall                   10.09      10.17   4  10.167
 20 Dooley, Ryan                 Central A &            10.03      10.17   1  10.170
 21 Tabor, Erin                  Gibson City-           10.17      10.34   1 
 22 Rulon, Lucy                  St. Thomas M           10.10      10.36   4 
 23 Knox, Kylee                  Harvest Chri           10.09      10.43   3 
 -- Johnson, Erin                Wesclin                 9.64         FS   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimbro, Jenny                Jamaica                 9.00       8.82  
  2 Barthelme, McKendra          Newton                  9.32       9.27  
  3 Vignos, Alyssa               New Berlin              9.69       9.56  
  4 Atkins, Keatta               Collins                 9.64       9.58  
  5 Clouser, Amber               Pleasant Pla            9.56       9.65  
  6 Meyer, Cassie                Argenta-Orea            9.59       9.68  
  7 Schmidt, Amanda              Gillespie               9.69       9.73  
  8 Gayler, Makayla              Oakwood                 9.67      10.90  
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirby, Josh                  Peoria Chris            8.34       8.32q  1 
  2 Todhunter, Regan             Newman Centr            8.76       8.56q  1 
  3 Luesse, Aaron                Unity (Tolon            8.38       8.59q  2 
  4 Margason, Andy               Timothy Chri            8.57       8.60q  3 
  5 Binion, Dylan                Erie-Prophet            8.57       8.65q  4 
  6 Falconer, Danny              Byron                   8.86       8.77q  3 
  7 Wayda, Jake                  Pleasant Pla            8.72       8.80q  3 
  8 Johnson, Zach                Gibson City-            8.98       8.81q  3 
  9 Tucker, Zach                 Argenta-Orea            8.78       8.82   1 
 10 Thomson, Presson             Annawan                 8.74       8.95   2 
 11 Deming, Cole                 Hillsboro               8.93       8.96   4 
 12 Nachowicz, Cole              St. Joseph-O            8.84       8.98   2  8.975
 13 Boyer, Devon                 Bushnell-Pra            8.57       8.98   4  8.979
 14 Drees, Riley                 Teutopolis              9.04       9.06   1 
 15 Englehardt, Cameron          Tri-Valley              8.95       9.07   4 
 16 Wingerter, Issiac            Chester                 9.04       9.16   2 
 17 O'Connor, Carl               Rowva                   9.20       9.17   4 
 18 Althaus, Sam                 Cambridge               9.25       9.20   3 
 19 Miller, Trey                 Lewistown               9.25       9.22   4 
 20 Apple, Kiel                  Newton                  9.19       9.23   3  9.224
 21 Cozart, Antonio              Dupo                    9.18       9.23   2  9.227
 22 Volk, Jake                   Newton                  9.04       9.26   1 
 23 Brewer, Jakob                Arthur                  9.28       9.28   2 
 24 Nall, Brad                   Arcola                  9.36       9.43   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luesse, Aaron                Unity (Tolon            8.59       8.27  
  2 Kirby, Josh                  Peoria Chris            8.32       8.41  
  3 Binion, Dylan                Erie-Prophet            8.65       8.45  
  4 Falconer, Danny              Byron                   8.77       8.60  
  5 Wayda, Jake                  Pleasant Pla            8.80       8.69   8.684
  6 Margason, Andy               Timothy Chri            8.60       8.69   8.690
  7 Johnson, Zach                Gibson City-            8.81       8.77  
  8 Todhunter, Regan             Newman Centr            8.56       8.85  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McClain, Amanda              Sullivan               26.23      26.26   4 
  2 Kimbro, Jenny                Jamaica                27.01      26.51   3 
  3 Neuhauser, Emily             Sullivan               26.96      26.55   4 
  4 Byrd, Nichyria               Ogden Intern           26.79      26.56   4 
  5 Brown, Natasha               Aurora Chris           27.93      26.88   1 
  6 Trask, Aja                   University (           27.96      27.18   1 
  7 Carlson, Annie               Westmont               27.54      27.19   2 
  8 George, Taylor               Warrensburg-           27.52      27.27   3 
  9 Baker, Kenzie                Mercer Count           27.28      27.27   3 
 10 Woods, Mariah                Seton Academ           26.97      27.34   4 
 11 Helton, Charlene             Carlinville            27.89      27.66   2 
 12 Jensen, Mary                 Newman Centr           28.22      28.09   1 
 13 Piergies, Tonya              North Shore            27.76      28.40   2 
 14 Newingham, Isebella          Macon Meridi           27.31      28.41   3 
 15 Whitmore, Ashley             Byron                  28.29      28.70   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGill, Andre                Madison                23.02      22.54   4 
  2 Charlton, Brett              Eureka                 22.72      22.68   4 
  3 Bailey, BJ                   Reed-Custer            23.65      23.20   3 
  4 Harris, Aaron                Lisle                  22.66      23.29   4 
  5 Sikora, Austin               Rockford Lut           23.98      23.38   1 
  6 Coleman, Camden              University (           23.76      23.49   2 
  7 Scholl, Jacob                Carthage               22.74      23.54   4 
  8 Meunier, Nick                Gibson City-           23.36      23.56   3 
  9 Blagrave, Garrett            Robinson               23.86      23.60   2 
 10 Ciota, Orion                 St. Joseph-O           23.82      23.76   2 
 11 Warren, Jamie                Arcola                 23.57      23.78   3 
 12 Coppess-Buikema, Anthony     Rockridge              23.85      24.02   2 
 13 Abina, Fuad                  Seton Academ           24.02      24.40   1 
 14 Vancil, Zach                 West Central           23.91      24.67   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McClain, Amanda              Sullivan               58.69      57.52   4 
  2 Mundekis, Cassie             Midwest Cent           58.95      58.97   4 
  3 Cobert, Rachel               Erie-Prophet         1:02.35    1:00.82   3 
  4 Miller, Cherree              Chester              1:02.77    1:01.10   2 
  5 Reed, Megan                  Cambridge            1:02.05    1:01.23   4 
  6 Carlson, Annie               Westmont             1:00.86    1:01.50   4 
  7 Burnett, Teal                Marshall             1:03.03    1:01.79   2 
  8 Sparrgrove, Jorji            Central A &          1:03.58    1:02.24   2 
  9 Pace, Andrea                 Clifton Cent         1:02.36    1:02.53   3 
 10 Bush, Estella                Jamaica              1:02.75    1:02.96   3 
 11 Zacharias, Morgan            Reed-Custer          1:03.84    1:03.24   1 
 12 Helton, Charlene             Carlinville          1:02.26    1:03.49   3 
 13 Sanders, Amber               Eureka               1:04.95    1:04.12   1 
 14 Day, Savannah                Unity (Tolon         1:03.73    1:04.25   2 
 15 Mack, Alexandra              Orion                1:04.88    1:04.45   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scholl, Jacob                Carthage               50.84      51.13   4 
  2 Harris, Aaron                Lisle                  50.15      51.59   4 
  3 Meunier, Nick                Gibson City-           53.54      52.55   4 
  4 Vancil, Zach                 West Central           52.94      52.82   4 
  5 Rieke, Jaxon                 Eureka                 54.06      53.58   3 
  6 Hagene, Kyle                 Sparta                 54.33      53.68   2 
  7 Howard, Dillon               Cumberland             54.86      53.88   2 
  8 Drees, Riley                 Teutopolis             54.25      53.92   3 
  9 Peifer, Brett                Shelbyville            53.81      53.93   3 
 10 Weaver, Zach                 Reed-Custer            54.91      53.95   2 
 11 Hemmen, Tyler                Argenta-Orea           53.80      54.11   3 
 12 Schoonover, Will             Havana                 55.10      54.31   1 
 13 Wingerter, Issiac            Chester                55.21      54.73   1 
 -- Buresh, Ben                  Annawan                55.21         FS   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mundekis, Cassie             Midwest Cent         2:12.01    2:13.92  
  2 Brodie, Mariah               Carthage             2:23.13    2:22.39  
  3 Stone, Hannah                Unity (Tolon         2:21.52    2:23.60  
  4 Edwards, Taylor              Arcola               2:28.66    2:26.46  
  5 Richter, Valerie             Harvest Chri         2:24.28    2:27.07  
  6 Evelti, Lauren               St. Teresa           2:25.18    2:27.48  
  7 Harrod, Audrey               Hinckley-Big         2:23.64    2:27.92  
  8 Pankey, Ali                  Pleasant Pla         2:28.96    2:27.94  
  9 Galusha, Abbey               Williamsvill         2:29.38    2:28.03  
 10 Eck, Jackie                  Springfield          2:29.26    2:29.48  
 11 Roper, Jacey                 Carlinville          2:25.35    2:31.15  
 12 McSweeney, Quincy            Eureka               2:24.99    2:39.29  
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warnes, Andrew               Unity (Tolon         1:58.66    1:58.31  
  2 Stone, Joseph                Newton               2:04.38    1:59.86  
  3 McCormick, Ross              Seneca               2:04.79    2:00.20  
  4 Cook, Michael                Annawan              2:04.46    2:00.55  
  5 Henze, Preston               Shelbyville          2:04.10    2:00.81  
  6 McCarey, Austin              Byron                2:03.86    2:00.96  
  7 Porter, Nick                 Paxton-Buckl         2:03.60    2:01.81  
  8 Skowronski, Ryan             Shelbyville          2:03.91    2:03.72  
  9 Gardewine, Andrew            St. Anthony          2:04.13    2:05.56  
 10 Wade, Trey                   Shelbyville          2:05.68   x2:09.19  
 11 Jackson, Austin              Mercer Count         2:06.27    2:13.20  
 12 Landon, Jason                Carlinville          2:05.99    2:14.66  
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keller, Anna Sophia          St. Anthony          5:02.80    5:01.90  
  2 Galloway, Daly               Dwight               5:15.68    5:09.85  
  3 Hibser, Ericka               Lewistown            5:15.34    5:18.37  
  4 Brauer, Adrienne             Porta                5:16.31    5:19.44  
  5 Brauer, Maria                Porta                5:17.98    5:23.19  
  6 Renfroe, Taylor              Unity (Tolon         5:27.03    5:24.10  
  7 Burmester, Keri              Red Bud              5:26.06    5:29.23  
  8 Garnett, Carly               Carthage             5:30.39    5:29.84  
  9 Pawlak, Chelsea              Deer Creek-M         5:32.95    5:29.84  
 10 Michael, Annemarie           University (         5:13.42    5:31.76  
 11 Tender, Katie                University (         5:35.66    5:32.32  
 12 Madden, Colleen              Carlinville          5:28.88    5:32.61  
 13 Leitzen, Averi               Fulton               5:38.13    5:37.15  
 14 Tschosik, Bree               St. Teresa           5:40.82    5:41.11  
 15 Roper, Jacey                 Carlinville          5:43.72    5:56.06  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jon                   Oakwood              4:16.77    4:19.74  
  2 Johnson, Tyler               Pleasant Pla         4:33.48    4:32.27  
  3 Skinner, Marcus              Shelbyville          4:33.35    4:33.62  
  4 Porter, Nick                 Paxton-Buckl         4:35.16    4:35.33  
  5 McCormick, Ross              Seneca               4:38.08    4:35.90  
  6 Baldonado, Al                Hall                 4:43.38    4:37.72  
  7 Woodard, Austin              Unity (Tolon         4:37.22    4:38.60  
  8 Silverman, Jacob             Latin School         4:37.89    4:40.13  
  9 Tennison, Noah               Robinson             4:44.98    4:41.41  
 10 Kreipe, Nolan                Carlinville          4:43.12    4:45.49  
 11 Helm, Keaton                 Sherrard             4:45.18    4:45.57  
 12 Pasley, Tyler                Shelbyville          4:45.29    4:50.55  
 13 Wilson, Kenton               Shelbyville          4:39.73   x4:55.75  
 14 Galvin, Jared                Midwest Cent         4:47.15    5:00.79  
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brauer, Adrienne             Porta               11:30.56   11:06.77  
  2 Hibser, Ericka               Lewistown           11:30.94   11:10.95  
  3 Brauer, Maria                Porta               11:15.07   11:24.50  
  4 Burmester, Keri              Red Bud             11:35.85   11:40.07  
  5 Madden, Colleen              Carlinville         12:06.85   11:40.61  
  6 Garnett, Carly               Carthage            11:52.91   11:45.05  
  7 Weidner, Regan               Bureau Valle        12:07.72   11:49.85  
  8 Gawthorp, Abby               St. Joseph-O        12:26.64   11:56.77  
  9 Monier, Jill                 Henry-Senach        12:34.66   12:00.49  
 10 Deterding, Deanna            Red Bud             12:28.37   12:26.13  
 11 Higbee, Rachel               Harvest Chri        12:45.57   12:28.90  
 12 Starrett, Becca              First Baptis        12:34.18   12:28.95  
 13 Pollard, Nygia               Harvest Chri        12:13.40   12:39.41  
 14 Goetz, April                 Auburn              12:37.79   12:47.99  
 15 Spain, Chloe                 Shelbyville         12:41.75   12:56.32  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ponder, Eric                 Tuscola             10:01.29    9:44.55  
  2 McHugh, Tommy                North Shore         10:21.96   10:13.04  
  3 Buglehol, Cory               Ottawa Marqu        10:35.24   10:17.48  
  4 Dodds, Dawson                Unity (Tolon        10:23.41   10:18.16  
  5 Stanley, Ethan               Rowva               10:50.97   10:24.92  
  6 Adams, Jake                  Harvest Chri        10:06.76   10:24.94  
  7 Conroy, Peter                Northridge P        10:25.24   10:28.28  
  8 Lechtenberg, Thomas          Ottawa Marqu        10:29.25   10:31.55  
  9 Galvin, Jared                Midwest Cent        11:08.24   10:36.90  
 10 Sisko, Michael               Harvest Chri        10:28.99   10:41.63  
 11 Cates, Gary                  Deer Creek-M        10:43.04   10:47.05  
 12 Booher, Lucas                Liberty             10:51.60   10:49.28  
 13 Tate, Reed                   Liberty             11:16.23   10:57.82  
 14 Davis, Keith                 Annawan             10:57.04   11:04.80  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luther North  'A'                                 1:51.10    1:49.74   4 
  2 Carthage  'A'                                     1:50.29    1:49.75   4 
     1) Carlisle, Aubrie                2) Gronewold, Michaela            
     3) Brodie, Mariah                  4) Grotts, Brianna                
  3 Chester  'A'                                      1:54.27    1:50.10   2 
  4 Erie-Prophetstown  'A'                            1:51.72    1:50.28   4 
  5 Sullivan  'A'                                     1:52.17    1:50.75   3 
  6 St. Teresa  'A'                                   1:52.24    1:51.07   3 
     1) Oladipupo, Kite'                2) Lakshmanan, Tegan              
     3) Niebrugge, Brianna              4) Quehl, Shannen                 
  7 Henry-Senachwine  'A'                             1:51.99    1:51.31   4 
     1) Yanke, Melanie                  2) Cluskey, Emma                  
     3) Kereta, Amber                   4) Kereta, Amanda                 
  8 Bureau Valley  'A'                                1:55.54    1:51.97   1 
  9 Newton  'A'                                       1:53.14    1:52.60   3 
 10 Newman Central Catholic  'A'                      1:52.78    1:54.81   3 
 11 Rockridge  'A'                                    1:55.56    1:55.27   1 
 12 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                             1:55.38    1:55.49   1 
 13 Pleasant Plains  'A'                              1:55.04    1:56.27   1 
 14 Clifton Central  'A'                              1:54.00    1:56.30   2 
     1) Podowicz, Emery                 2) Gray, Hanna                    
     3) Peters, Clare                   4) Pace, Andrea                   
 -- Eureka  'A'                                       1:53.55         DQ   2  Exchange Violation
 -- Mercer County  'A'                                1:53.78         DQ   2  Exchange Violation
     1) Kiddoo, Carlea                  2) Lower, Ellie                   
     3) Parkinson, Halie                4) Baker, Kenzie                  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Unity (Tolono)  'A'                               1:36.26    1:35.61   4 
  2 Arcola  'A'                                       1:36.64    1:35.69   4 
  3 Lowpoint-Washburn  'A'                            1:38.40    1:36.20   1 
  4 Madison  'A'                                      1:38.13    1:36.22   2 
     1) Wellmaker, Timothy              2) McGill, Andre                  
     3) Merritt, Fashaun                4) Scott, James                   
  5 Erie-Prophetstown  'A'                            1:37.09    1:36.26   3 
  6 Robinson  'A'                                     1:38.25    1:36.36   1 
  7 Annawan  'A'                                      1:38.46    1:36.95   1 
     1) Reed, James                     2) Thomson, Presson               
     3) Fountain, Cody                  4) Landwehr, Alex                 
  8 Williamsville  'A'                                1:38.05    1:36.98   2 
     1) Icenogle, Connor                2) Price, Eric                    
     3) Franklin, Jace                  4) Karras, John                   
  9 Shelbyville  'A'                                  1:38.47    1:37.35   1 
 10 Rowva  'A'                                        1:38.10    1:38.53   2 
     1) O'Connor, Carl                  2) Tomlin, Brad                   
     3) Woodside, Kyle                  4) Wheeler, Jayson                
 11 Eureka  'A'                                       1:38.02    1:41.45   2 
     1) Rieke, Jaxon                    2) Miller, Jake                   
     3) Fogle, Ryan                     4) Charlton, Brett                
 12 Carthage  'A'                                     1:37.47    1:41.45   3 
     1) Artman, Connor                  2) McKee, Carson                  
     3) Norman, Jace                    4) Scholl, Jacob                  
 -- Hales Franciscan  'A'                             1:36.10        DNF   4 
 -- Farmington  'A'                                   1:37.99         DQ   3  Interference
     1) Balagna, Max                    2) Gilstrap, Steven               
     3) Higgs, Eric                     4) Jepson, Cody                   
 -- Fulton  'A'                                       1:35.44         DQ   4  Exchange Violation
 -- St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                             1:36.96         DQ   3  Unsporting
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carthage  'A'                                     4:16.19    4:07.46   2 
     1) Carlisle, Aubrie                2) Grotts, Brianna                
     3) Gronewold, Michaela             4) Brodie, Mariah                 
  2 Erie-Prophetstown  'A'                            4:14.40    4:09.96   2 
  3 Henry-Senachwine  'A'                             4:21.55    4:15.45   2 
     1) Yanke, Melanie                  2) Kereta, Amber                  
     3) Kereta, Amanda                  4) Rock, Jenna                    
  4 Eureka  'A'                                       4:19.14    4:15.71   2 
     1) McSweeney, Quincy               2) Wiegand, Micaela               
     3) Wiegand, Halle                  4) Knapp, Valerie                 
  5 Clifton Central  'A'                              4:22.59    4:15.77   2 
     1) Podowicz, Emery                 2) Gray, Hanna                    
     3) Peters, Clare                   4) Pace, Andrea                   
  6 Central A & M  'A'                                4:24.82    4:16.75   1 
     1) Dooley, Ryan                    2) Seitz, Paige                   
     3) Forlines, Abby                  4) Sparrgrove, Jorji              
  7 Williamsville  'A'                                4:26.96    4:18.23   1 
     1) Rhodes, Bridget                 2) McCain, Caitlin                
     3) McCarty, Tia                    4) Galusha, Abbey                 
  8 St. Teresa  'A'                                   4:22.33    4:19.77   2 
     1) Niebrugge, Brianna              2) Lakshmanan, Tegan              
     3) Evelti, Lauren                  4) Quehl, Shannen                 
  9 Newton  'A'                                       4:24.94    4:20.69   1 
 10 Reed-Custer  'A'                                  4:25.87    4:21.74   1 
 11 Deer Creek-Mackinaw  'A'                          4:25.95    4:22.42   1 
 12 Harvest Christian  'A'                            4:25.92    4:24.84   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Erie-Prophetstown  'A'                            3:41.19    3:34.64   1 
  2 Arcola  'A'                                       3:35.09    3:34.81   2 
  3 Unity (Tolono)  'A'                               3:39.13    3:35.42   2 
  4 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                             3:38.34    3:35.63   2 
  5 Rowva  'A'                                        3:41.54    3:35.69   1 
     1) VanDeWostine, Bryent            2) Woodside, Kyle                 
     3) Wheeler, Jayson                 4) Tomlin, Brad                   
  6 Tremont  'A'                                      3:37.48    3:35.78   2 
  7 Shelbyville  'A'                                  3:38.41    3:38.35   2 
  8 Newton  'A'                                       3:43.91    3:38.35   1 
  9 Eureka  'A'                                       3:40.03    3:40.00   2 
     1) Rieke, Jaxon                    2) Miller, Jake                   
     3) Dietrich, Travis                4) Charlton, Brett                
 10 Pleasant Plains  'A'                              3:43.19    3:40.67   1 
 11 Farmington  'A'                                   3:43.08    3:43.37   1 
     1) Balagna, Max                    2) Higgs, Eric                    
     3) Garcia, Gavin                   4) Gilstrap, Steven               
 12 Robinson  'A'                                     3:40.91    3:44.01   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unity (Tolono)  'A'                              10:16.07    9:51.51  
  2 Eureka  'A'                                      10:13.96   10:03.98  
     1) Wiegand, Steffani               2) McSweeney, Quincy              
     3) Wiegand, Micaela                4) Knapp, Valerie                 
  3 Porta  'A'                                       10:49.92   10:07.37  
     1) Brauer, Maria                   2) Pickerill, Katherine           
     3) Miller, Keely                   4) Brauer, Adrienne               
  4 University (Urbana)  'A'                         10:05.31   10:18.88  
  5 Deer Creek-Mackinaw  'A'                         10:36.65   10:27.30  
     1) Johnson, Calan                  2) Bottorff, Mysteree             
     3) Pawlak, Chelsea                 4) Mohr, Taylor                   
  6 Pleasant Plains  'A'                             10:47.97   10:29.67  
  7 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                            10:42.83   10:30.09  
  8 Williamsville  'A'                               10:50.70   10:30.13  
  9 Clifton Central  'A'                             10:46.48   10:32.90  
     1) Kleinert, Katie                 2) Ladehoff, Lauren               
     3) Pace, Andrea                    4) Alexander, Eilish              
 10 Reed-Custer  'A'                                 10:44.29   10:33.90  
 11 Aurora Christian  'A'                            10:41.95   10:36.96  
 12 St. Teresa  'A'                                  10:25.43   10:41.09  
     1) Evelti, Lauren                  2) Tschosik, Bree                 
     3) Cleary, Kelsey                  4) Tacud, Pamela                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unity (Tolono)  'A'                               8:22.05    8:22.93  
  2 Robinson  'A'                                     8:43.97    8:27.21  
  3 Carlinville  'A'                                  8:37.54    8:28.12  
  4 Shelbyville  'A'                                  8:26.85    8:28.62  
  5 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                             8:35.43    8:29.50  
  6 Dwight  'A'                                       8:55.86    8:39.73  
  7 Chicago Christian  'A'                            8:45.22    8:39.90  
  8 Byron  'A'                                        8:44.72    8:42.42  
  9 Newman Central Catholic  'A'                      8:39.14    8:51.19  
 10 Erie-Prophetstown  'A'                            8:56.00    8:56.47  
 11 El Paso-Gridley  'A'                              8:55.54    9:00.88  
 12 Paxton-Buckley-Loda  'A'                          8:53.08    9:04.48  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holland, Tessa               Fieldcrest           5-04.00    5-06.00  
  2 Rossman, Olivia              Lowpoint-Was         5-04.00    5-05.00  
  3 Tewes, Hope                  Pleasant Pla         5-04.00    5-04.00  
  4 Holloway, Paige              Byron                5-04.00    5-03.00  
  5 Kyler, Chantel               Indian Creek         5-02.00    5-03.00  
  6 Leonard, Betsy               Fulton               5-02.00    5-02.00  
  7 Rulon, Lucy                  St. Thomas M         5-04.00    5-01.00  
  8 Miller, Sydney               Shelbyville          5-02.00    5-01.00  
  9 Fox, Billi                   Illini Bluff         5-02.00    5-01.00  
 10 Mason, Natalie               Eureka               5-00.00    4-11.00  
 10 Mack, Alexandra              Orion                5-00.00    4-11.00  
 12 Darnell, Shayla              Shelbyville          5-00.00    4-11.00  
 13 Gentzler, Aleeka             Paxton-Buckl         5-00.00    4-11.00  
 13 Pankey, Ali                  Pleasant Pla         5-00.00    4-11.00  
 15 Nutakor, Vanessa             St. Teresa           5-02.00    4-11.00  
 -- Welker, Josie                Lewistown            5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Logan                  North Greene         6-09.00    6-08.00  
  2 Owen, Tyler                  Georgetown-R         6-04.00    6-07.00  
  3 Adams, Noah                  Macon Meridi         6-04.00    6-04.00  
  4 Rasmuson, Luke               Lowpoint-Was         6-02.00    6-04.00  
  5 Woodside, Kyle               Rowva                6-04.00    6-02.00  
  6 Fowler, Lane                 Eureka               6-02.00    6-00.00  
  6 Norman, Jace                 Carthage             6-00.75    6-00.00  
  8 Dixon, Michael               Fulton               6-02.00    6-00.00  
  9 Moses, Forest                Northridge P         6-04.00    5-10.00  
 10 Sewell, Nathan               Casey-Westfi         6-02.00    5-10.00  
 11 Matthews, Kyle               Fulton               6-05.00    5-10.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zacharias, Morgan            Reed-Custer         13-03.00   13-00.00  
  2 Bagwell, Nicole              Unity (Tolon        11-01.00   11-00.00  
  3 Bliven, Teah                 Wesclin             11-00.00   11-00.00  
  4 Denby, Katie                 Carlinville          9-06.00   10-06.00  
  5 Millsap, Taylor              Unity (Tolon        10-00.00   10-06.00  
  5 Westendorf, Rachel           Teutopolis          10-00.00   10-06.00  
  7 Atwood, Hanna                St. Joseph-O        10-06.00   10-06.00  
  8 Campen, Amber                Farmington           9-06.00   10-00.00  
  8 Meyer, Emma                  Vandalia            10-00.00   10-00.00  
 10 Brown, Lindsey               Annawan             10-00.00   10-00.00  
 11 Bueker, Hannah               Teutopolis           9-06.00   10-00.00  
 12 Reach, Hannah                Anna-Jonesbo        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 13 Marrs, Alyssa                Reed-Custer          9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 -- Quinn, Madi                  Hall                 9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Riley                 Casey-Westfi        15-00.00   15-03.00  
  2 Gordon, Curtis               Vandalia            14-07.25   14-00.00  
  3 Wolke, Monte                 Cumberland          13-00.00   14-00.00  
  4 O'Connor, Nathan             Tremont             14-00.00   14-00.00  
  5 Pillen, Carter               Annawan             14-03.00  J14-00.00  
  6 Mizer, Ethan                 St. Joseph-O        13-06.00   13-06.00  
  7 Schien, Joshua               Aurora Chris        14-00.00   13-00.00  
  8 Cole, Jared                  Erie-Prophet        12-06.00   13-00.00  
  9 Marquardt, Billy             Reed-Custer         12-09.00   12-06.00  
 10 Hudson, Michael              Shiloh              12-06.00   12-06.00  
 11 Naftzger, Tyler              Erie-Prophet        12-06.00   12-00.00  
 12 VanderHeyden, Mark           Mercer Count        12-06.00   12-00.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McClain, Amanda              Sullivan            17-06.00   18-04.75  
  2 Barthelme, McKendra          Newton              17-00.25   18-02.50  
  3 Holland, Tessa               Fieldcrest          16-09.00   17-07.75  
  4 Byrd, Nichyria               Ogden Intern        18-03.75   16-11.75  
  5 Hoffert, Lindsey             Bureau Valle        16-04.00   16-08.50  
  6 Gronewold, Michaela          Carthage            16-06.50   16-07.50  
  7 Scott, Allison               Knoxville           16-02.50   16-01.00  
  8 Rucker, McKenzie             Chester             16-03.00   15-09.00  
  9 Lauer, Sarah                 Oregon              16-01.00   15-09.00  
 10 Nutakor, Vanessa             St. Teresa          15-11.50   15-07.00  
 11 Piergies, Tonya              North Shore         16-03.00   15-04.25  
 12 Brunkhorst, Alexis           Chester             16-08.50   14-00.25  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sitko, Marcus                Staunton            21-10.75   22-02.75  
  2 Fornear, Zayne               DuQuoin             20-07.00   21-03.75  
  3 King, Kevin                  Bishop McNam        20-05.00   21-01.00  
  4 Fox, Philip                  Peoria Chris        21-00.50   21-00.25  
  5 Egelhoff, Brady              Carlinville         20-06.50   20-10.50  
  6 Charlton, Brett              Eureka              21-11.75   20-08.50  
  7 Kaiser, Jayden               Unity (Tolon        20-05.50   20-05.00  
  8 Keleher, Brandon             Orion               20-03.50   19-08.25  
  9 Tomlin, Brad                 Rowva               20-06.00   19-07.50  
 10 Artman, Connor               Carthage            21-01.00   19-05.25  
 11 Coppess-Buikema, Anthony     Rockridge           20-05.00   19-01.75  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Megan                  Cambridge           35-05.00   36-03.00  
  2 Holland, Tessa               Fieldcrest          33-11.00   34-10.75  
  3 Byrd, Nichyria               Ogden Intern        39-06.50   34-08.00  
  4 Cobert, Rachel               Erie-Prophet        34-00.00   34-07.00  
  5 Davis, Madison               Rockford Lut        34-03.75   34-05.25  
  6 Michael, Cheyanna            Williamsvill        34-05.25   34-03.75  
  7 Lauer, Sarah                 Oregon              33-03.50   33-06.50  
  8 Ott, Kylie                   Eureka              33-03.75   33-02.00  
  9 Cluskey, Emma                Henry-Senach        33-09.00   32-10.50  
 10 Kraushaar, Brittney          North Greene        33-03.50   32-07.00  
 11 Meyer, Maddie                Argenta-Orea        33-05.25   31-04.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kersey, Corey                Neoga               44-11.00   45-06.50  
  2 Sitko, Marcus                Staunton            42-03.00   44-03.50  
  3 Gossard, Rodney              Fulton              41-00.00   41-05.50  
  4 Giannetti, Trevor            Unity (Tolon        40-08.50   41-04.75  
  5 Bigham, Paul                 Paxton-Buckl        40-05.00   41-00.25  
  6 Meyer, Ethan                 Vandalia            42-02.50   40-04.50  
  7 Georges, Nik                 Pleasant Pla        39-11.50   40-00.00  
  8 Nachowicz, Cole              St. Joseph-O        40-01.00   37-05.75  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, K.D.                  Warrensburg-        48-05.00   49-01.25  
  2 Clowers, Rachel              Pleasant Hil        43-03.00   38-08.50  
  3 Lesniewski, Chelsea          Fulton              37-02.00   38-02.25  
  4 Gonterman, Katelyn           Auburn              35-03.00   37-05.75  
  5 Maples, Mikah                Central A &         36-10.00   37-02.00  
  6 Nicholson, Abby              Jamaica             39-10.00   36-09.00  
  7 Baillie, Mikayla             Gibson City-        37-11.00   36-06.50  
  8 Damery, Morgan               Central A &         36-05.00   36-04.75  
  9 Hise, Kate                   St. Teresa          37-11.00   36-04.00  
 10 Davis, Kylie                 Eureka              36-01.00   35-05.00  
 11 Stayton, Megan               Carlinville         37-03.00   34-01.50  
 12 Lebahn, Sydney               Bureau Valle        35-03.50   31-07.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Stephen              Tuscola             55-06.00   55-10.00  
  2 Whalen, Brock                Aurora Chris        52-11.00   51-09.75  
  3 Turner, Clayton              Tuscola             49-02.00   51-01.00  
  4 Murfin, Blaze                Carthage            52-10.00   51-00.75  
  5 Sealby, Ross                 Byron               52-05.50   51-00.00  
  6 Yeakley, Colton              Arthur              47-11.00   50-11.75  
  7 Nelson, Russell              Christian Li        49-02.50   50-07.50  
  8 Olson, Nick                  Flanagan            49-08.00   49-03.25  
  9 Barr, Nick                   Salt Fork (C        50-09.50   49-01.00  
 10 Ford, Michael                Christian Li        47-11.00   46-09.00  
 11 Behrens, Jacob               St. Joseph-O        47-09.00   45-07.25  
 12 Wcisel, Joseph               Beecher             47-06.50   45-01.50