Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 02:21 PM
                      Illinois Prep Top Times - 3/29/2014                      
                         Indoor Track & Field Classic                          
                                   Class AA                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClendon, Ebony             Brooks Colle            7.52       7.56q  1 
  2 Preacely, Ryan               Johnson Coll            7.62       7.74q  2 
  3 Eason, Tyjuana               Kankakee                7.88       7.84q  1 
  4 Sloan, Anna                  Trinity                 7.87       7.85q  1 
  5 Zick, Lauren                 Kaneland                7.84       7.87q  3 
  6 Bodeen, Rayne                Geneseo                 7.97       7.92q  3 
  7 Sepanski, Sarah              Springfield             7.79       7.93q  3 
  8 Lewis, Dominique             Centennial              7.84       7.96q  2 
  9 Sreenan, Nicole              Kaneland                8.01       8.01   3 
 10 Baker, Majaya                MacArthur               8.15       8.09   2 
 11 Johnson, Jenniba             Triad                   8.03       8.10   2 
 12 Jones, Payton                Rockford Chr            8.04       8.11   1  8.103
 13 Giles, Ona                   Orr                     8.09       8.11   1  8.107
 14 Caradine, Erica              Evergreen Pa            7.94       8.12   2 
 15 Kloss, Leah                  Grayslake Ce            8.05       8.13   2 
 16 Lee, Stacia                  Decatur Eise            8.09       8.15   1 
 17 Lawson, Khalyia              MacArthur               8.04       8.16   1 
 18 Anderson, Becca              Clinton                 8.07       8.17   3  8.168
 19 Treat, Rachel                Sacred Heart            8.06       8.17   3  8.170
 20 Bates, Jemiya                Kankakee                8.08       8.18   2 
 21 West, Erin                   Clinton                 8.22       8.24   3 
 22 Olson, Melanie               Providence C            8.23       8.27   1 
 23 Simmons, Ashley              Freeport                8.22       8.29   2 
 24 Salzbrunn, Gianna            Montini                 8.22       8.44   3 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McClendon, Ebony             Brooks Colle            7.56       7.45  
  2 Preacely, Ryan               Johnson Coll            7.74       7.65  
  3 Sloan, Anna                  Trinity                 7.85       7.79  
  4 Eason, Tyjuana               Kankakee                7.84       7.83  
  5 Sepanski, Sarah              Springfield             7.93       7.87  
  6 Zick, Lauren                 Kaneland                7.87       7.93  
  7 Lewis, Dominique             Centennial              7.96       7.95  
  8 Bodeen, Rayne                Geneseo                 7.92       7.99  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McClendon, Ebony             Brooks Colle           25.80      24.58   3 
  2 Preacely, Ryan               Johnson Coll           26.44      25.51   2 
  3 Eason, Tyjuana               Kankakee               26.20      25.65   3 
  4 Sloan, Anna                  Trinity                26.66      25.99   2 
  5 Zick, Lauren                 Kaneland               26.07      26.16   3 
  6 Golliday, Charde             Mt. Vernon             26.84      26.37   1 
  7 West, Erin                   Clinton                27.05      26.50   1 
  8 Anderson, Becca              Clinton                26.87      26.56   1 
  9 Thompson, Sierra             Mattoon                26.47      26.61   2 
 10 Kloss, Leah                  Grayslake Ce           27.03      26.64   1 
 11 Johnson, Jenniba             Triad                  26.72      26.87   2 
 -- Lewis, Dominique             Centennial             25.75         DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liz, Karina                  Aurora Centr         1:01.24      58.87   3 
  2 Minor-Clark, NiaPearl        De La Salle            59.65      58.94   3 
  3 Mead, Zoe                    Princeton            1:01.51    1:00.59   3 
  4 Golliday, Charde             Mt. Vernon           1:02.89    1:01.16   1 
  5 Griffiths, Emma              Providence C         1:02.48    1:01.76   2 
  6 Collins, Lakonka             Freeport             1:02.85    1:01.87   1 
  7 Thompson, Alex               University (         1:02.46    1:02.15   2 
  8 Hubert, Shaneequa            Kankakee             1:02.31    1:02.23   2 
  9 Phillips, Sariaya            Brooks Colle         1:02.30    1:02.43   3 
 10 Jamrozek, Maddy              Montini              1:02.50    1:02.51   1 
 11 Lusk, Keala                  Triad                1:02.99    1:06.26   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liz, Karina                  Aurora Centr         2:17.53    2:17.48  
  2 Mead, Zoe                    Princeton            2:24.25    2:22.52  
  3 Sprague, Allie               Marengo              2:26.03    2:24.96  
  4 Olson, Halle                 Geneseo              2:26.61    2:25.61  
  5 Strang, Sydney               Kaneland             2:28.24    2:25.94  
  6 Goff, Ali                    Springfield          2:23.28    2:26.70  
  7 Richter, Abi                 Triad                2:27.65    2:27.14  
  8 Knight, Sarah                Mahomet-Seym         2:27.94    2:27.27  
  9 Rocha, Lesly                 LaSalle-Peru         2:26.17    2:27.28  
 10 Mehta, Twinkle               Mahomet-Seym         2:25.84    2:28.41  
 11 Springer, Naomi              Olympia              2:25.00    2:28.48  
 12 Arroyo, Arriana              Fenwick              2:28.46    2:32.08  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Billingsley, Sydney          University (         5:24.84    5:06.59  
  2 Shaffer, Megan               Mattoon              5:17.92    5:12.55  
  3 Zobrist, Allison             Highland             5:12.91    5:16.00  
  4 Rocha, Lesly                 LaSalle-Peru         5:29.34    5:16.42  
  5 Carroll, Meghan              St. Viator           5:13.17    5:17.06  
  6 Willging, Ellie              Freeport             5:32.00    5:18.17  
  7 Ronzone, Madison             Rosary               5:23.54    5:19.26  
  8 Paisley, Karyn               Macomb               5:31.75    5:19.86  
  9 Kaefring, Rebecca            Centennial           5:26.84    5:20.37  
 10 Hallerud, Maggie             Montini              5:32.27    5:24.67  
 11 McClain, Bridget             Sacred Heart         5:33.14    5:26.28  
 12 Whitehouse, Lauren           Mahomet-Seym         5:22.24    5:29.58  
 13 Daley, Briana                Fenwick              5:22.41    5:32.91  
 14 Brown, Macy                  Taylorville          5:32.52    5:34.23  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beattie, Maura               Woodstock           11:04.88   10:49.44  
  2 Gilbert, Maryjeanne          Notre Dame (        11:29.44   11:12.34  
  3 Zobrist, Allison             Highland            11:21.02   11:14.21  
  4 Willging, Ellie              Freeport            11:27.66   11:28.13  
  5 Jockisch, Abby               Dunlap              12:03.91   11:32.71  
  6 Allen, Caitlyn               Marengo             11:39.58   11:34.50  
  7 Lipa, Diane                  Glenbard Sou        11:48.74   11:46.32  
  8 Bower, Brianna               Kaneland            11:46.58   11:47.46  
  9 Wright, Hannah               Champaign Ce        11:55.58   11:55.29  
 10 Cherry, Hannah               Carbondale          12:02.27   12:02.01  
 11 Farrell, Maura               Herrin              12:24.32   12:02.95  
 12 Bush, Katie                  Central (Bur        12:04.10   12:09.35  
 13 O'Donnell, Clare             Providence C        12:11.06   12:10.38  
 14 Kenig-Ziesler, Lucy          University (        12:03.00   12:11.34  
 15 Muller, Julia                Jones               12:11.58   12:13.93  
 16 Girmscheid, Margaret         Grayslake Ce        12:33.92   12:47.82  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stonewall, Chante            University (            9.21       9.33q  2 
  2 Hill, Katelyn                Glenbard Sou            9.39       9.41q  3 
  3 Weinrich, Bryce              Central (Bur            9.59       9.53q  2 
  4 Hocking, Elise               Mahomet-Seym            9.55       9.70q  3 
  5 Phillips, Sariaya            Brooks Colle            9.87       9.76q  2 
  6 Cronin, Grace                Fenwick                 9.65       9.79q  1 
  7 Walker, Taylor               Marian Catho            9.82       9.80q  3 
  8 Atkins, Keatta               Orr                     8.89       9.82q  1 
  9 Vanderheyden, Hanna          Geneseo                10.03       9.86   3 
 10 Groom, Tatayanna             Thornridge             10.01       9.92   3  9.911
 11 Edwards, Lilia               Sycamore                9.88       9.92   1  9.914
 12 Bakarich, Tyler              Triad                  10.04      10.00   2 
 13 Hatala, Natalie              Manteno                10.28      10.03   2  10.021
 14 Bright, Kaitlyn              De La Salle             9.88      10.03   1  10.022
 15 Nelson, Amanda               Rochester              10.16      10.05   1 
 16 Taylor, Tarynn               Marion                  9.78      10.06   2 
 17 Castillo, Jasmine            Central (Bur            9.96      10.14   2 
 18 Graff, Caitlyn               Hampshire              10.35      10.22   1 
 19 Koehler, Miranda             Sacred Heart           10.15      10.24   1 
 20 Ness, Olivia                 Monticello              9.86      10.38   3 
 21 Johnson, Linnea              Prairie Cent           10.28      10.74   3 
 22 Reese, Bailey                Glenbard Sou           10.28      10.77   3 
 23 Perozo, Olivia               University (           10.24      11.15   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stonewall, Chante            University (            9.33       9.21  
  2 Hill, Katelyn                Glenbard Sou            9.41       9.26  
  3 Weinrich, Bryce              Central (Bur            9.53       9.51  
  4 Atkins, Keatta               Orr                     9.82       9.71  
  5 Phillips, Sariaya            Brooks Colle            9.76       9.88  
  6 Cronin, Grace                Fenwick                 9.79       9.95  
  7 Walker, Taylor               Marian Catho            9.80      10.06  
 -- Hocking, Elise               Mahomet-Seym            9.70         FS  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                   1:46.30    1:45.78   3 
     1) Lewis, Dominique                2) Mason, LaToyah                 
     3) Frazier, Bertha                 4) Williams, Adrianna             
        26.085 (26.085)    52.875 (26.790)  1:19.851 (26.977)  1:45.771 (25.920)
  2 Kankakee  'A'                                     1:47.77    1:46.68   3 
     1) Collins, Kenyae                 2) Hubert, Shaneequa              
     3) Bates, Jemiya                   4) Eason, Tyjuana                 
        25.919 (25.919)    52.849 (26.930)  1:19.985 (27.136)  1:46.679 (26.695)
  3 Kaneland  'A'                                     1:49.37    1:46.76   1 
     1) Galor, Olivia                   2) Sreenan, Nicole                
     3) Zick, Lauren                    4) Elliott, Carly                 
        27.512 (27.512)    54.083 (26.571)  1:19.873 (25.790)  1:46.754 (26.881)
  4 Johnson College Prep  'A'                         1:48.34    1:47.69   3 
     1) Preacely, Ryan                  2) McLaurin, Brittany             
     3) McDonald, Alexus                4) Binns, Mercedes                
        27.885 (27.885)    53.222 (25.338)  1:23.015 (29.794)  1:47.685 (24.670)
  5 De La Salle  'A'                                  1:48.28    1:47.89   3 
     1) Bright, Kaitlyn                 2) Price, Jada                    
     3) Warfield, Kinnidi               4) Wheatley, Brandice             
        27.415 (27.415)    54.075 (26.661)  1:20.989 (26.914)  1:47.884 (26.895)
  6 Springfield  'A'                                  1:48.92    1:48.27   2 
     1) Pattie, Micheala                2) Samuels, Ingrid                
     3) Webster, Kyra                   4) Weir, Kierra                   
        28.259 (28.259)    55.061 (26.802)  1:22.276 (27.216)  1:48.266 (25.990)
  7 Glenbard South  'A'                               1:48.40    1:48.68   2 
     1) Blohm Bivens, Taylor            2) Everhart, Becca                
     3) Markovic, Ivana                 4) Hill, Katelyn                  
        26.222 (26.222)    53.146 (26.924)  1:20.966 (27.820)  1:48.674 (27.709)
  8 Clinton  'A'                                      1:49.05    1:48.80   2 
     1) Anderson, Becca                 2) West, Erin                     
     3) Lovett, Betsy                   4) Witzke, Morgan                 
        26.330 (26.330)    54.651 (28.322)  1:22.332 (27.681)  1:48.796 (26.465)
  9 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:48.92    1:49.29   2 
     1) Baker, Majaya                   2) Snowden-Bass, DeAsia           
     3) Clemmons, Mykita                4) Lawson, Khalyia                
        28.053 (28.053)    55.485 (27.432)  1:22.876 (27.391)  1:49.281 (26.405)
 10 Triad  'A'                                        1:50.64    1:49.36   1 
     1) Johnson, Jenniba                2) Bakarich, Tyler                
     3) Lusk, Keala                     4) Eeftink, Melissa               
        27.214 (27.214)    54.168 (26.955)  1:21.611 (27.444)  1:49.358 (27.747)
 11 Springfield Southeast  'A'                        1:50.59    1:49.64   1 
     1) Anderson, Mikia                 2) Brinkley, Kasha                
     3) Watson, Charlicia               4) White, Zaneta                  
        27.453 (27.453)    54.899 (27.446)  1:22.379 (27.480)  1:49.638 (27.260)
 12 Brooks College Prep  'A'                          1:50.87    1:51.38   1 
     1) Elliott, Jasmine                2) Williams, Genises              
     3) Bell, Jaleya                    4) Morris, Kyla                   
        28.026 (28.026)    56.680 (28.655)  1:24.037 (27.358)  1:51.376 (27.339)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                  4:10.20    4:07.51   2 
     1) Sepanski, Sarah                 2) Rolf, Carrie                   
     3) Webster, Kyra                   4) Weir, Kierra                   
       4:07.509 (4:07.509)
  2 Kaneland  'A'                                     4:14.94    4:08.51   2 
     1) Galor, Olivia                   2) Zick, Lauren                   
     3) Sreenan, Nicole                 4) Strang, Sydney                 
       4:08.508 (4:08.508)
  3 Hampshire  'A'                                    4:17.37    4:09.97   1 
     1) Graff, Caitlyn                  2) Evans, Elizabeth               
     3) Stzuk Vel, Natalia              4) Dumoulin, Trish                
  4 Glenbard South  'A'                               4:14.19    4:10.74   2 
     1) Blohm Bivens, Taylor            2) Dyrda, Anna                    
     3) Everhart, Becca                 4) Hill, Katelyn                  
       4:10.732 (4:10.732)
  5 Centennial  'A'                                   4:14.79    4:11.51   2 
     1) Caston, Jada                    2) Disch, Virginia                
     3) Mason, LaToyah                  4) Frazier, Bertha                
       4:11.501 (4:11.501)
  6 Kankakee  'A'                                     4:15.73    4:12.18   1 
     1) Hubert, Keshonna                2) Collins, Kenyae                
     3) Hubert, Shaneequa               4) Eason, Tyjuana                 
  7 Mahomet-Seymour  'A'                              4:17.40    4:12.67   1 
     1) Mehta, Twinkle                  2) Hocking, Elise                 
     3) Knight, Sarah                   4) Perrero, Megan                 
  8 Springfield Southeast  'A'                        4:15.02    4:13.42   1 
     1) Henry, Alexis                   2) Drake, Jamari                  
     3) Watson, Charlicia               4) Henry, Lunden                  
  9 Brooks College Prep  'A'                          4:11.46    4:13.51   2 
     1) Phillips, Sariaya               2) Lavalais, Kyra                 
     3) Madison, Mariah                 4) McClendon, Ebony               
       2:08.616 (2:08.616)        3:12.438 (1:03.823)        4:13.505 (1:01.067)
 10 Jersey  'A'                                       4:19.98    4:16.35   1 
     1) Chapman, Kiara                  2) Snyders, Anne                  
     3) Walsh, Claire                   4) Goshorn, Hannah                
 11 Mattoon  'A'                                      4:16.80    4:22.98   1 
     1) McCain, Lauren                  2) Shaffer, Megan                 
     3) Thompson, Sierra                4) Smith, Taylor                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mattoon  'A'                                      9:57.36    9:45.61  
     1) Drake, Victoria                 2) Drake, Elle                    
     3) Shaffer, Megan                  4) Smith, Taylor                  
  2 Mahomet-Seymour  'A'                             10:00.49    9:52.17  
     1) Mehta, Twinkle                  2) Knight, Sarah                  
     3) Whitehouse, Lauren              4) Perrero, Megan                 
  3 Rochester  'A'                                   10:11.50    9:52.60  
     1) Finley, Krissy                  2) Bartolozzi, Taylor             
     3) Campbell, Madeline              4) McNicholas, Meagan             
  4 Rosary  'A'                                      10:10.44    9:55.80  
     1) Bakala, Emily                   2) Hammer, Abby                   
     3) Vero, Shea                      4) Ronzone, Madison               
  5 Boylan  'A'                                      10:11.01    9:56.22  
     1) Person, Kelsey                  2) Lowry, Erica                   
     3) Kladar, Kristina                4) Appino, Delaney                
  6 Springfield  'A'                                 10:02.93    9:59.74  
     1) Nelson, Mads                    2) Rolf, Carrie                   
     3) Hamill, Elle                    4) Goff, Ali                      
  7 Sacred Heart-Griffin  'A'                        10:10.72   10:01.27  
     1) McClain, Bridget                2) Pohlman, Abby                  
     3) Doll, Olivia                    4) Warrington, Maddie             
  8 Montini  'A'                                      9:54.32   10:01.74  
     1) Jamrozek, Maddy                 2) Salzbrunn, Gianna              
     3) Almazan, Cynthia                4) Fisher, Brittney               
  9 Glenbard South  'A'                              10:03.47   10:11.27  
     1) Sippel, Becca                   2) Arlasky, Caroline              
     3) Schlenker, Abby                 4) Niedert, Elizabeth             
 10 Metamora  'A'                                    10:16.41   10:13.42  
     1) Kessler, Katherine              2) Rulis, Ashlyn                  
     3) Grieves, Alexis                 4) Pitts, Katlyn                  
 11 Woodstock  'A'                                   10:05.10   10:13.75  
     1) Hansen, Megan                   2) Heaver, Lacey                  
     3) Jacobs, Kate                    4) Beattie, Grace                 
 12 Macomb  'A'                                      10:16.50   10:25.45  
     1) Drew, Bri                       2) Plumb, Ashley                  
     3) Mendoza, Karla                  4) Paisley, Karyn                 
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drake, Jamari                Springfield          5-04.00    5-05.00  
  2 Urycki, Gillian              Metamora             5-08.00    5-04.00  
  3 Schmitt, Alexa               Grayslake Ce         5-02.00    5-03.00  
  4 Knapp, Haleigh               Morris               5-04.00   J5-03.00  
  5 Davis, Mary Claire           Jersey               5-02.00    5-02.00  
  6 MacNab, Christina            Providence C         5-04.25   J5-02.00  
  7 Nolan, Kierra                Murphysboro          5-00.00    5-00.00  
  8 Battle, Sami                 Pontiac              5-04.00   J5-00.00  
  9 Chmelik, Karli               Central (Bur         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  9 Cronin, Grace                Fenwick              5-04.00   J5-00.00  
 11 Lane, Molly                  Prairie Cent         5-02.00    4-10.00  
 11 Nyaeme, Sarah                Rosary               5-00.00    4-10.00  
 11 Fletcher, Caroline           Marion               5-00.00    4-10.00  
 11 Clary, Dani                  Geneseo              5-00.00    4-10.00  
 11 Young, Tatyana               Orr                  5-00.00    4-10.00  
 16 Pytel, Jacqueline            Hampshire            5-00.00    4-08.00  
 16 Madison, Mariah              Brooks Colle         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 16 Keifer, Maddie               Kaneland             5-00.00    4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murray, Lindsey              Harrisburg          12-06.00   13-00.00  
  2 Buck, Claire                 Triad               11-09.00   12-06.00  
  3 Ifft, Kassadee               Prairie Cent        12-00.75   12-00.00  
  4 Lovett, Betsy                Clinton             10-00.00   10-00.00  
  5 Delach, Christina            Kaneland            10-00.00    9-06.00  
  6 Sapetti, Laryn               Rochester            9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  7 Schroeder, Katherine         Grayslake Ce         9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  8 McFarland, Kendyl            Monticello           9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  9 Reeves, Katie                University (         9-00.00    9-00.00  
  9 Tollakson, Becky             Mahomet-Seym         9-06.00    9-00.00  
  9 Hartness, Emma               Bloomington          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 12 Lullo, Gianna                Providence C         9-06.00    8-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Lexy                 Dixon               17-09.50   18-03.25  
  2 Robinson, Jaimie             De La Salle         17-02.50   17-07.00  
  3 Zick, Lauren                 Kaneland            17-05.00   17-06.25   17-05.75
  4 Pagan, Elizabeth             Hampshire           17-08.00  J17-06.25   17-05.00
  5 Pealer, Jasonna              MacArthur           16-08.75   16-11.75  
  6 Urycki, Gillian              Metamora            18-02.50   16-10.00  
  7 Edwards, Lilia               Sycamore            16-10.00   16-09.50  
  8 Sepanski, Sarah              Springfield         16-10.00   16-06.00  
  9 Schmitt, Alexa               Grayslake Ce        17-01.00   16-02.75  
 -- McClintock, Mackenzie        Glenwood            16-07.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jaimie             De La Salle         37-08.75   37-06.50  
  2 Gruszka, Vicky               Notre Dame (        35-06.00   36-00.25  
  3 Edwards, Lilia               Sycamore            35-01.25   35-07.00  
  4 Jones, Sydney                Jersey              33-08.00   35-04.50  
  5 Agomo, Ijeoma                Plano               33-09.25   35-00.25  
  6 Pealer, Jasonna              MacArthur           34-01.75   34-07.75  
  7 Dailey, Christina            Sycamore            34-00.50   34-04.00  
  8 Smith, Taylor                Mattoon             33-05.00   34-03.50  
  9 Taiwo, Damilola              Dunlap              34-07.50   34-02.50  
 10 Nyaeme, Sarah                Rosary              33-06.00   34-00.75  
 11 Smith, Alexis                Plano               34-00.25   33-08.00  
 12 Jackson, Teeajha             Kankakee            33-05.50   31-06.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giger, Lena                  Highland            50-00.00   47-04.00  
  2 Jacobs, Gabi                 University (        43-06.00   44-03.75  
  3 Richter, Allison             Triad               39-06.50   39-10.75  
  4 Irvin, Jordan                Manteno             39-01.00   39-00.75  
  5 Maines, Latavia              Centralia           41-06.50   38-11.00  
  6 Mack, Bralon                 Herrin              39-10.50   37-02.75  
  7 Allhands, Emily              Watseka             37-08.00   36-08.25  
  8 Turner, Ranija               Champaign Ce        40-04.00   36-08.00  
  9 Hughes, Kyliah               Freeport            37-08.00   36-07.75  
 10 Wilson, Shuniera             Springfield         37-06.00   36-03.25  
 11 Person, Sian                 Carbondale          37-04.50   36-03.00  
 12 Torrance, Allison            Macomb              37-08.00   34-02.00  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McManis, Davion              Dunlap                  7.15       7.04q  2 
  2 Hooker, Dion                 Sycamore                7.04       7.05q  3 
  3 Cicciarelli, Patrick         Notre Dame (            7.04       7.12q  4 
  4 Eiker, Josh                  Galesburg               6.96       7.13q  1  7.124
  5 Martinson, Wyatt             Mendota                 7.24       7.13q  4  7.130
  6 Jackson, Jarrell             Marengo                 7.22       7.15q  1 
  7 Butleer, Alvy                Illiana Chri            7.18       7.18q  1 
  8 Nelson, Adam                 Triad                   7.04       7.19q  2 
  9 Lefevere, Patrick            Aurora Centr            7.14       7.22   3 
 10 Adams, Dontae                Harlan                  7.11       7.24   4  7.232
 11 Fowler, Treston              Dunlap                  7.20       7.24   4  7.239
 12 Hampton, Roman               Dunlap                  7.21       7.26   2  7.254
 13 Akins, Keveion               Cahokia                 7.21       7.26   1  7.259
 14 Moore, Will                  Metamora                7.20       7.27   4  7.268
 14 Dawson, Dimitri              Grayslake Ce            7.25       7.27   3  7.268
 16 Hill, Roman                  Centralia               7.23       7.30   3 
 17 Matthews, Casey              Central (Bur            7.29       7.31   1 
 18 Clark, Richard               Vernon Hills            7.30       7.35   2  7.343
 18 Pottorff, Josiah             Triad                   7.24       7.35   4  7.343
 20 Deets, Reid                  Dixon                   7.18       7.36   2 
 21 Farley, Nick                 Springfield             7.20       7.37   3 
 22 Hare, Jamari                 Cahokia                 7.16       7.41   1 
 23 Holloway, Ben                Galesburg               7.30       7.43   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eiker, Josh                  Galesburg               7.13       7.01  
  2 McManis, Davion              Dunlap                  7.04       7.04  
  3 Cicciarelli, Patrick         Notre Dame (            7.12       7.05  
  4 Jackson, Jarrell             Marengo                 7.15       7.06  
  5 Hooker, Dion                 Sycamore                7.05       7.08  
  6 Martinson, Wyatt             Mendota                 7.13       7.15  
  7 Nelson, Adam                 Triad                   7.19       7.16  
  8 Butleer, Alvy                Illiana Chri            7.18       7.21  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eiker, Josh                  Galesburg              22.48      22.36   3 
  2 Akins, Keveion               Cahokia                23.02      22.62   3 
  3 Giovannelli, Michael         Glenwood               23.23      22.88   2 
  4 Crim, Corbin                 Harrisburg             23.19      23.08   3 
  5 Clark, Devante               Jacksonville           23.05      23.19   3 
  6 Hooker, Dion                 Sycamore               23.34      23.24   2 
  7 Adams, Dontae                Harlan                 23.56      23.29   1 
  8 Lefevere, Patrick            Aurora Centr           23.57      23.38   1 
  9 Fizer, Nick                  Thornridge             23.45      23.48   2 
 10 Penalfor, Draque             Sterling               23.64      24.14   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Tyran                 Cahokia                51.35      51.36   3 
  2 Monigan, Jalon               Cahokia                51.09      51.50   3 
  3 Landry, Tayvonne             Carbondale             52.18      51.62   3 
  4 Kidwell, Austin              Watseka                52.10      51.75   3 
  5 Lally, Kylian                Dixon                  53.10      52.27   1 
  6 McGee, Chris                 Cahokia                52.38      52.55   2 
  7 Riggs, Grant                 Highland               52.43      52.60   2 
  8 Halloway, Vernon             Springfield            52.59      53.07   2 
  9 Giovannelli, Dominick        Glenwood               53.35      53.64   1 
 10 Neubauer, Kyle               Central (Bur           53.17      55.51   1 
 -- Penalfor, Draque             Sterling               52.76         DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LaFaytte, JD                 University (         1:58.70    1:56.45  
  2 O'Connor, Matt               Central (Bur         1:58.45    1:57.03  
  3 Vroegh, Kevin                Illiana Chri         1:57.21    1:57.12  
  4 Horton, Luke                 Harrisburg           1:59.26    1:58.60  
  5 Justus, Zac                  Pontiac              2:01.60    1:59.32  
  6 Garrett, Taylor              Charleston           1:59.22    1:59.80  
  7 Lee, Keith                   Urbana               2:02.79    2:00.68  
  8 Bluhm, Jon                   Sacred Heart         2:02.61    2:02.19  
  9 Krause, Ryan                 Triad                2:02.23    2:06.45  
 10 Warren, Heath                Springfield          1:58.27    2:09.45  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thorpe, Simon                Dixon                4:25.43    4:20.76  
  2 Mohrdieck, Ben               Vernon Hills         4:29.61    4:25.43  
  3 Flight, Salvatore            Fenwick              4:32.06    4:29.02  
  4 Modert, David                Mt. Vernon           4:32.43    4:30.77  
  5 Fiene, Nick                  Illiana Chri         4:36.26    4:31.17  
  6 Webster, Brenner             Salem                4:29.20    4:31.75  
  7 Rodenberg, Cole              Waterloo             4:36.23    4:32.52  
  8 Whitney, Kyle                Vernon Hills         4:30.94    4:32.65  
  9 Furcich, Justin              Monticello           4:39.52    4:34.62  
 10 Garrett, Taylor              Charleston           4:38.51    4:35.69  
 11 Chenoweth, David             Geneseo              4:37.70    4:36.25  
 12 Flowers, Ben                 Jersey               4:39.73    4:38.52  
 13 Wondaal, Tony                Illiana Chri         4:33.73    4:38.88  
 14 Williamson, Shane            Vernon Hills         4:39.82    4:40.29  
 15 Webber, Nick                 Vernon Hills         4:37.05    4:42.98  
 16 Hayes, Collin                Triad                4:38.07    4:51.72  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitney, Kyle                Vernon Hills         9:49.61    9:40.80  
  2 Sondgeroth, Cody             Dixon               10:03.89    9:46.93  
  3 Holshouser, Anthony          Dunlap              10:00.92    9:47.71  
  4 Stice, Mark                  Sycamore            10:04.82    9:49.45  
  5 Webber, Nick                 Vernon Hills         9:54.20    9:50.84  
  6 Musial, Clay                 Central (Bur         9:55.18    9:51.72  
  7 Rill, Brixton                Fenwick              9:45.49    9:53.79  
  8 Pichardo, Jorge              Harvard             10:00.85    9:54.47  
  9 Norvell, Matt                Monticello           9:58.82    9:54.78  
 10 Millburg, Adam               Sycamore            10:05.36    9:56.85  
 11 Cherry, Micah                Carbondale           9:59.88    9:56.92  
 12 Smith, Tyler                 Vernon Hills         9:59.17    9:58.35  
 13 Richter, Ben                 Triad                9:56.95    9:59.46  
 14 DeYoung, Colin               Illiana Chri        10:15.90   10:08.97  
 15 Copeland, Phillip            Dunlap               9:58.91   10:15.61  
 16 thornton, thomas             Limestone           10:14.00   10:17.80  
 17 Bower, Ryan                  Kaneland            10:20.07   10:22.22  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hickman, Gary                Cahokia                 8.13       8.29q  1 
  2 Lefevere, Patrick            Aurora Centr            8.35       8.40q  3 
  3 Ege, Lucas                   Central (Bur            8.29       8.41q  2 
  4 Sessions, Korrion            Cahokia                 8.49       8.53q  2 
  5 Terry, Allen                 Centennial              8.57       8.58q  2 
  6 Marler, Tyler                Harrisburg              8.67       8.64q  1 
  7 Graham, Tevin                Hillcrest               8.53       8.67q  1 
  8 Walters, Eric                LaSalle-Peru            8.92       8.69q  3 
  9 Billington, Michael          Bloomington             8.75       8.71   2 
 10 Gieson, JD                   Dixon                   8.64       8.79   3 
 11 Smith, Alec                  Mattoon                 8.76       8.84   3  8.837
 12 Robertson, Brock             Kaneland                8.79       8.84   2  8.838
 13 Gyuricza, Zach               St. Viator              8.61       8.87   3 
 14 Cash, Carsen                 Marion                  8.76       8.89   3 
 15 Kisch, Sean                  Central (Bur            8.91       8.91   3 
 16 Pranka, Drew                 Princeton               8.88       8.95   2 
 17 Simons, Nick                 Marengo                 8.82       8.99   1 
 18 Birks, Austin                Salem                   9.03       9.05   1  9.045
 19 Murray, Marquis              Cahokia                 8.66       9.05   2  9.050
 20 Nickerson, Clayton           Triad                   8.94       9.56   2 
 21 Fizer, Nick                  Thornridge              8.44      10.48   3 
 -- Roll, Cody                   Nazareth Aca            8.57        DNF   1 
 -- Wiggins, Jacob               Grayslake Ce            8.80         DQ   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hickman, Gary                Cahokia                 8.29       8.21  
  2 Ege, Lucas                   Central (Bur            8.41       8.26  
  3 Lefevere, Patrick            Aurora Centr            8.40       8.37  
  4 Sessions, Korrion            Cahokia                 8.53       8.47  
  5 Terry, Allen                 Centennial              8.58       8.59  
  6 Walters, Eric                LaSalle-Peru            8.69       8.61  
  7 Graham, Tevin                Hillcrest               8.67       8.66  
  8 Marler, Tyler                Harrisburg              8.64       9.53  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dunlap  'A'                                       1:34.16    1:33.26   3 
     1) Wyatt, Jay                      2) Fowler, Treston                
     3) McManis, Davion                 4) Hampton, Roman                 
  2 Central (Burlington)  'A'                         1:34.96    1:33.84   2 
     1) Ege, Lucas                      2) Panariello, Travis             
     3) Matthews, Casey                 4) Davison, Trevor                
  3 Grayslake Central  'A'                            1:34.87    1:34.81   2 
     1) Jones, Kris                     2) Dawson, Dimitri                
     3) Quick, Demarcus                 4) Ali, De'Juan                   
  4 Glenwood  'A'                                     1:34.34    1:35.51   3 
     1) Merrifield, Airen               2) Morse, Rocky                   
     3) Dowell, Trevor                  4) Giovannelli, Michael           
  5 Dixon  'A'                                        1:35.67    1:35.56   1 
     1) LaMendola, Alexander            2) Deets, Reid                    
     3) Gieson, JD                      4) Douglas, Quinton               
  6 Triad  'A'                                        1:35.00    1:35.90   2 
     1) Nelson, Adam                    2) Pottorff, Josiah               
     3) Averill, Mike                   4) Lawson, Sam                    
  7 Kaneland  'A'                                     1:34.81    1:36.20   2 
     1) Robertson, Brock                2) Bishop, Brandon                
     3) Nauert, Dylan                   4) Swithers, Issac                
  8 Metamora  'A'                                     1:36.11    1:36.25   1 
     1) Call, Brady                     2) Inman, Erik                    
     3) Dominy, Garrett                 4) Moore, Will                    
  9 Centennial  'A'                                   1:35.50    1:36.50   1 
     1) Muhhamad, Ja'Far                2) Spalding, Rob                  
     3) Terry, Allen                    4) Hassell, Phillip               
 10 Harrisburg  'A'                                   1:35.18    1:36.77   1 
     1) Boone, Preston                  2) Crim, Corbin                   
     3) Lane, Dustin                    4) Curtis, James                  
 11 Centralia  'A'                                    1:36.40    1:37.67   1 
     1) Hill, Roman                     2) Sherman, Drew                  
     3) Webster, Shandon                4) Roper, Skyler                  
 12 Cahokia  'A'                                      1:31.11    1:39.58   3 
     1) Akins, Keveion                  2) Crosby, Chrishwan              
     3) Ward, Ja'Mari                   4) Hare, Jamari                   
 -- Galesburg  'A'                                    1:33.62        DNF   3 
     1) Holloway, Ben                   2) Oliphant, Eric                 
     3) Wixforth, Cody                  4) Eiker, Josh                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      3:26.57    3:26.00   2 
     1) Monigan, Jalon                  2) Monigan, Michael               
     3) McGee, Chris                    4) Lyons, Tyran                   
  2 Glenwood  'A'                                     3:32.14    3:27.65   2 
     1) Dowell, Trevor                  2) Schroll, John                  
     3) Giovannelli, Dominick           4) Giovannelli, Michael           
  3 Kaneland  'A'                                     3:31.72    3:28.21   2 
     1) Robertson, Brock                2) Nauert, Dylan                  
     3) Carter, Kyle                    4) Kucera, Nathaniel              
  4 Central (Burlington)  'A'                         3:30.18    3:28.63   2 
     1) Ege, Lucas                      2) Matthews, Casey                
     3) Neubauer, Kyle                  4) O'Connor, Matt                 
  5 Pontiac  'A'                                      3:35.69    3:31.70   1 
     1) Worby, Bryan                    2) Hones, Michael                 
     3) DuRousseau, Xaviaer             4) Justus, Zac                    
  6 Winnebago  'A'                                    3:36.36    3:32.10   1 
     1) Ambrose, Nathan                 2) Swanson, Jeff                  
     3) Daly, Allan                     4) Peterson, Nolan                
  7 Harrisburg  'A'                                   3:37.43    3:33.57   1 
     1) Horton, Luke                    2) Boone, Preston                 
     3) Victoria, Michael               4) Curtis, James                  
  8 Monticello  'A'                                   3:34.80    3:34.64   2 
     1) Burton, Josh                    2) Justus, Matt                   
     3) Ness, Carter                    4) Galaway, Jesse                 
  9 Dixon  'A'                                        3:34.68    3:35.20   2 
     1) LaMendola, Alexander            2) Deets, Reid                    
     3) Gieson, JD                      4) Lally, Kylian                  
 10 Highland  'A'                                     3:34.97    3:36.07   1 
     1) Smart, Hayden                   2) Gray, Kody                     
     3) White, Trevor                   4) Riggs, Grant                   
 11 Grayslake Central  'A'                            3:35.12    3:36.86   1 
     1) Reed, Malcolm                   2) Schwartz, Cam                  
     3) Cinq-Mars, Zack                 4) Jones, Kris                    
 12 Triad  'A'                                        3:38.16    3:38.56   1 
     1) Krause, Ryan                    2) Nelson, Adam                   
     3) Nickerson, Clayton              4) Lawson, Sam                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaneland  'A'                                     8:07.72    8:07.62  
     1) Lesak, Andrew                   2) Acosta, Luis                   
     3) Carter, Kyle                    4) Kucera, Nathaniel              
  2 Springfield  'A'                                  8:05.60    8:07.96  
     1) Fitzgibbon, Patrick             2) Sias, David                    
     3) Owens, Tyler                    4) Warren, Heath                  
  3 Metamora  'A'                                     8:21.60    8:11.22  
     1) Argo, Jason                     2) Mangold, John                  
     3) Gillum, Jacob                   4) Scheirer, Travis               
  4 Olympia  'A'                                      8:25.95    8:19.88  
     1) Van Dyke, Ryan                  2) Thurman, Chase                 
     3) Spencer, Dallas                 4) Stine, Connor                  
  5 Triad  'A'                                        8:29.26    8:22.16  
     1) Krause, Ryan                    2) Hayes, Collin                  
     3) Lawson, Allen                   4) Maier, Blake                   
  6 Illiana Christian  'A'                            8:14.66    8:23.70  
     1) Wondaal, Tony                   2) Gibson, Austin                 
     3) Vroegh, Kevin                   4) Wondaal, Nick                  
  7 Central (Burlington)  'A'                         8:17.71    8:33.41  
     1) Bikun, Matthew                  2) Harvey, Nick                   
     3) Musial, Clay                    4) Schwarting, Josh               
  8 Sycamore  'A'                                     8:28.70    8:37.95  
     1) Aase, Nick                      2) Handel, Alex                   
     3) Yohe, Tanner                    4) Rand, Kendryck                 
  9 Vernon Hills  'A'                                 8:30.64    8:39.33  
     1) Whitney, Kyle                   2) Smith, Tyler                   
     3) Webber, Nick                    4) Mohrdieck, Ben                 
 10 Grayslake Central  'A'                            8:27.97    8:39.42  
     1) Brunk, Max                      2) Shwaiko, Ben                   
     3) Orozco, Kevin                   4) Vincent, Danny                 
 11 Dixon  'A'                                        8:19.49    8:41.51  
     1) LaMendola, Alexander            2) Lally, Kylian                  
     3) Thorpe, Simon                   4) Grady, Evan                    
 -- Cahokia  'A'                                      8:11.62         DQ  
     1) Monigan, Jalon                  2) Monigan, Michael               
     3) McGee, Chris                    4) Lyons, Tyran                   
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zeman, Logan                 LaSalle-Peru         6-09.00    6-08.00  
  2 King, Alex                   Massac Count         6-10.00   J6-08.00  
  3 Clark, Devante               Jacksonville         6-08.00    6-06.00  
  4 Bakari, Sabree               Springfield          6-06.00   J6-06.00  
  5 Inman, Erik                  Metamora             6-04.00    6-02.00  
  5 Daniels, Will                Geneseo              6-05.00    6-02.00  
  7 Andre, Michel                Carbondale           6-04.00    6-00.00  
  8 McRoberts, Anthony           Cahokia              6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  9 Stephens, Jacob              Mattoon              6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  9 Reeder, Ryan                 Mendota              6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  9 Vinson, Seande               Cahokia              6-02.00   J6-00.00  
 12 Perschbocher, Bryan          Illiana Chri         6-02.00    5-10.00  
 12 Wright, Logan                Sycamore             6-04.00    5-10.00  
 -- Riggs, Grant                 Highland             6-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Black, Chase                 Charleston          15-00.00   14-06.00  
  2 Jourdan, Tyler               Salem               15-04.00  J14-06.00  
  3 Kuipers, Dylan               Kaneland            14-00.00   14-00.00  
  4 Bevilacqua, Joe              Bloomington         14-00.00   13-00.00  
  5 Bower, Daniel                Murphysboro         12-06.00  J13-00.00  
  6 Evers, Dan                   Kaneland            13-03.00  J13-00.00  
  7 Rariden, Michael             University (        13-00.00   12-06.00  
  8 Osborn, Ryan                 Galesburg           12-06.00  J12-06.00  
  9 Sillis, Zach                 Dunlap              12-06.00  J12-06.00  
 10 Dowell, Trevor               Glenwood            13-09.00  J12-06.00  
 11 Ballinger, Triston           Olympia             12-11.50  J12-06.00  
 12 Wells, Jacob                 Monticello          12-06.00   12-00.00  
 -- Klindera, Ian                Winnebago           12-09.00         NH  
 -- McDanel, Joseph              Mt. Vernon          14-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McManis, Davion              Dunlap              21-05.25   22-08.75  
  2 Barnes, Ben                  Kaneland            22-02.00   22-07.25  
  3 Hickman, Gary                Cahokia             21-05.00   21-09.75  
  4 Taylor, Drake                University (        21-10.00   21-04.25  
  5 Taylor, Tevin                Galesburg           22-04.50   21-00.00  
  6 Hill, Roman                  Centralia           22-00.50   20-11.75  
  7 Quick, Demarcus              Grayslake Ce        21-01.00   20-10.75  
  8 Gieson, JD                   Dixon               21-02.00   20-01.50  
  9 Triplett, Dalvell            Kaneland            21-08.00  J20-01.50  
 10 Burton, Josh                 Monticello          21-05.00   19-10.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Triplett, Dalvell            Kaneland            43-11.50   45-02.00  
  2 Monigan, Jalon               Cahokia             42-09.00   44-08.50  
  3 Wiggins, Jacob               Grayslake Ce        44-05.75   43-07.50  
  4 Cash, Carsen                 Marion              44-02.00   43-02.50  
  5 Halloway, Vernon             Springfield         42-07.00   43-00.00  
  6 Ali, De'Juan                 Grayslake Ce        43-03.50   42-11.50  
  7 Beard, Josh                  Geneseo             42-11.00   42-04.00  
  8 Foster, Davion               Centennial          44-01.00   42-03.75  
  9 Reeder, Ryan                 Mendota             42-05.50   41-08.00  
 10 Sessions, Korrion            Cahokia             42-06.00   40-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dyer, Nate                   Kaneland            55-05.00   56-08.75  
  2 Sikon, Sam                   Carbondale          53-03.00   53-10.00  
  3 Fox, Trevor                  Dunlap              53-11.25   52-08.25  
  4 King, Keith                  Richwoods           49-08.00   51-03.50  
  5 Farmer, Tanner               Highland            51-01.75   51-03.25  
  6 Short, Evan                  Sycamore            50-11.50   50-10.00  
  7 Brown, Tavion                Jacksonville        49-05.50   49-05.50  
  8 Verbeck, Nick                Geneseo             48-07.00   48-07.00  
  9 Smith, Chris                 Winnebago           50-03.50   47-06.00  
 10 Jorgensen, Shane             Kaneland            49-05.50   47-01.50  
 11 Akins, Daniall               Cahokia             50-03.00   46-02.25  
 12 Marmion, A.J.                Geneseo             51-11.00   45-08.75  
 13 Howard, Jakari               Cahokia             48-09.00   45-05.00